B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                       2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                       
                           LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                            
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================               
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                                   
FH Composite: F 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)                        
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins                    
LA Champ Com: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)                        
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins                    
  DIV 1 MEET: M 3:24.10  2004        Barbe, Barbe                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points               
==========================================================================               
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:26.95   2  10                  
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Davis Richardson                              
     3) Matthew Rhorer                  4) DJ Woodard                                    
  2 Zachary  'A'                                        3:28.59   2   8                  
     1) Diyondre Henry                  2) Sharod Banks                                  
     3) Durrell Joseph                  4) Jessie Cole                                   
  3 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:29.99   2   6                  
     1) Desmond Holmes                  2) Renel Holmes                                  
     3) Kaylon Beverly                  4) Christian Gilbert                             
  4 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:32.93   1   4                  
     1) John Williams                   2) Terrell Pierre                                
     3) Jimmy Williams                  4) Jaylin Thomas                                 
  5 Brother Martin  'A'                                 3:35.30   1   2                  
     1) Dylan Yates                     2) Joshua Moore                                  
     3) Jared Robinson                  4) Matthew Guidry                                
  6 Ruston  'A'                                         3:35.47   2   1                  
     1) Travis Woods                    2) Tony Caesar                                   
     3) Jamarius Washington             4) Dom Cheffin                                   
  7 Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                 3:35.90   1                      
     1) Kevin Lucien                    2) Brian Verdin                                  
     3) Jaharri Gauno                   4) Thomas Johnson, Jr.                           
  8 East St. John  'A'                                  3:38.99   2                      
     1) Jevaughn Albert                 2) Darren Darrensburg                            
     3) Donald Stirgus                  4) Dequan Cross                                  
  9 Northside  'A'                                      3:39.23   1                      
     1) Damarcus Boutte                 2) Tevin Johnson                                 
     3) Alton Smothers                  4) Shakier Ryan                                  
 10 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             3:43.17   1                      
     1) Marcus Tiner                    2) Jason Martin                                  
     3) Jonathan Thomas                 4) Jackie Clayton                                
 11 Mandeville  'A'                                     3:44.31   1                      
     1) Massimo Vanchei                 2) Dylan Heck                                    
     3) Council Smith                   4) Mac McGuire                                   
 12 Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                  3:44.75   2                      
     1) Brian Smith                     2) Darius Birden                                 
     3) Isiah Johnson                   4) Rashad Tobias                                 
 -- Opelousas  'A'                                           DQ   1  ran off track 3 step
     1) ike leger                       2) Christian Boutte                              
     3) Collins Roberts                 4) darrius berard                                
 -- Breaux Bridge  'A'                                      DNS   2                      
     1) Chandler Thomas                 2) Jamal Zenon                                   
     3) Tyler Ledet                     4) Lamont Abraham                                
=========================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                   
=========================================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       97        2) St. Paul's                 38            
    3) Zachary                     32        4) Karr, Edna                 28            
    5) Dutchtown                   25        6) Northside                  21            
    7) Ruston                      15        8) West Jefferson             14            
    8) Central, Baton Rouge        14       10) East Ascension             13            
   11) Archbishop Rummel           12       12) Airline                    10            
   12) Istrouma                    10       14) Mandeville                  9            
   15) Northwood, Shreveport        8       15) Chalmette                   8            
   15) Pineville                    8       15) Scotlandville               8            
   19) Thibodaux                    7       20) Northshore                  6            
   20) New Iberia                   6       20) Baton Rouge Magnet          6            
   20) Archbishop Shaw              6       24) South Lafourche             5            
   25) Opelousas                    4       25) Cox, Helen                  4            
   25) Ellender, A.J.               4       25) Brother Martin              4            
   29) Hahnville                    3       30) Vandebilt Catholic          2            
   30) Plaquemine                   2       32) Fair Park                   1            
   32) East St. John                1       32) Breaux Bridge               1            
   32) Benton                       1       32) Parkway                     1