B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 31  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL             
LA Champ Com: C 9:39.66  2006        Alan Sticker, Pineville                 
  DIV 2 MEET: M 9:47.92  2006        Kasey Baker, Choudrant                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Christian Johnson            Episcopal              9:49.62   10         
  2 Devyn Keith                  Curtis, John           9:50.92    8         
  3 Bryan Stamey                 Episcopal              9:55.17    6         
  4 Zach Capello                 Ascension Catholic     9:58.17    4         
  5 Leonel Moreno                Sumner, Jewel         10:31.14    2         
  6 Andrew Brouillette           Runnels               10:32.54    1         
  7 Clayton O'Callaghan          Catholic, Po          10:39.10              
  8 Jonathan Jeffcoat            Patterson             10:48.90              
  9 Trey Capello                 Ascension Catholic    10:53.20              
 10 Ben Schnadelbach             St. Thomas Aquinas    10:56.97              
 11 Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire          10:57.50              
 12 Christian Paz                Curtis, John          11:16.72              
 13 Andrew Jordan                St. Thomas Aquinas    11:40.18              
 -- Eric Greene                  Lakeside                   DNS              
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Curtis, John               112        2) St. Thomas Aquinas         33
    3) Franklin                    28        4) Episcopal                  27
    5) Brusly                      24        5) Lusher Charter             24
    7) Lakeside                    18        8) Crowley                    15
    9) North DeSoto                13       10) University Lab             10
   10) Loranger                    10       12) Erath                       9
   13) Sumner, Jewel                8       13) Buckeye                     8
   13) Ascension Catholic           8       16) Landry, L.B.                6
   17) Southern Lab                 4       18) White, E.D.                 3
   18) Parkview Baptist             3       20) Vermilion Catholic          2
   20) West St. Mary                2       20) Christian Life              2
   23) Madison Prep                 1       23) Runnels                     1
   23) Dunham                       1