B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High       
LA Champ Com: C 8:06.90  1982        O. Perry Walker, O. Perry Walker        
  DIV 1 MEET: M 8:13.77  2/18/2012   St. Paul's, St. Paul's                  
                         C Bergeron, N Taylor, Z Albright, S Brewster        
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:08.37M  10         
     1) Michael Comeaux                 2) Ryan Palmisano                    
     3) Matthew Rhorer                  4) Joseph St. Cyr                    
  2 Ruston  'A'                                         8:17.39    8         
     1) Dom Cheffin                     2) James Davison                     
     3) Nic McWilliams                  4) Emmanuel Gwan                     
  3 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             8:22.00    6         
     1) Marcus Tiner                    2) Jonathan Thomas                   
     3) Jeremy Wall                     4) Ryan Burrell                      
  4 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:36.43    4         
     1) Michael Burke                   2) Nicholas Taylor                   
     3) Spencer Albright                4) Zachary Albright                  
  5 Mandeville  'A'                                     8:39.60    2         
     1) Conner Joslin                   2) Clifton Arnold                    
     3) Dylan Heck                      4) Mac McGuire                       
  6 Benton  'A'                                         8:45.82    1         
     1) Ryder Miller                    2) Brandon Lewis                     
     3) Alex Whittington                4) Drake Heinz                       
  7 East St. John  'A'                                  8:52.82              
     1) Donald Stirgus                  2) Darren Darrensburg                
     3) Chad Murray                     4) Jevaughn Albert                   
  8 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     8:54.02              
     1) Dionte Hunt                     2) Jerry Martin                      
     3) Kaylon Beverly                  4) Warren Martin                     
     5) Leon Ymanuel                    6)                                   
  9 Brother Martin  'A'                                 8:54.20              
     1) Dylan Yates                     2) Avery Provenzano                  
     3) Cobe Kirkikis                   4) Michael Maldonado                 
 10 Lafayette  'A'                                      8:57.15              
     1) Keenan Thompson                 2) Jordan Konow                      
     3) Adam Pesacreta                  4) Regan Lemaire                     
 11 East Ascension  'A'                                 9:04.27              
     1) Ryne Ledet                      2) Riley Blanchard                   
     3) Kaleb Shelton                   4) Justin Thompson                   
 12 Scotlandville  'A'                                  9:20.52              
     1) Terrell Pierre                  2) Brandon Barber                    
     3) James Smith                     4) Migel Decuir                      
 -- Walker  'A'                                             DNS              
     1) Landon Hazel                    2) Cade Marsh                        
     3) Mason Lane                      4) Shawn Holland                     
 -- Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                    DNS              
     1) Kyle Soulant                    2) Keith Mendoza                     
     3) Chris Mauldin                   4) Corey Harris                      
     5) Scott Vedros                    6) Landon Caceras                    
=============================================================================
                    Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       60        2) Zachary                    22
    3) West Jefferson              14        3) St. Paul's                 14
    5) Dutchtown                   13        6) Karr, Edna                 10
    6) Airline                     10        8) Pineville                   8
    8) Ruston                       8       10) Archbishop Shaw             6
   10) Northshore                   6       10) Baton Rouge Magnet          6
   13) East Ascension               4       13) Cox, Helen                  4
   13) Central, Baton Rouge         4       13) South Lafourche             4
   13) New Iberia                   4       13) Ellender, A.J.              4
   19) Mandeville                   2       19) Vandebilt Catholic          2
   19) Northside                    2       19) Archbishop Rummel           2
   19) Brother Martin               2       19) Scotlandville               2
   25) Breaux Bridge                1       25) Benton                      1
   25) Parkway                      1       25) East St. John               1