B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High       
LA Champ Com: C 8:06.90  1982        O. Perry Walker, O. Perry Walker        
  DIV 2 MEET: M 8:30.15  2004        Episcopal (BR), Episcopal (BR)          
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:33.93   10         
     1) Bryan Stamey                    2) Chuck Harlan                      
     3) Wesley Brown                    4) Christian Johnson                 
  2 University Lab  'A'                                 8:49.06    8         
     1) Hank Patrick                    2) Logan Firnberg                    
     3) Tyler Overton                   4) Malik Antoine                     
  3 Sumner, Jewel  'A'                                  8:49.26    6         
     1) Miquel James                    2) Kalon Bergeron                    
     3) Austin Ballow                   4) Leonel Moreno                     
  4 Curtis, John  'A'                                   8:54.98    4         
     1) Matt Feehan                     2) Lane Treadway                     
     3) Christian Paz                   4) Dustin Kinard                     
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             9:00.03    2         
     1) Andrew Jordan                   2) Dylan Crossie                     
     3) Chris Freese                    4) Tommy Brocato                     
  6 Crowley  'A'                                        9:02.89    1         
     1) Alex Domingue                   2) Rontrevius Foreman                
     3) Leighton Killmer                4) Kirk Poullard                     
  7 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                         9:29.95              
     1) Mason Ramagos                   2) Hays Bondy                        
     3) Tracy Aucoin                    4) Reid Scott                        
  8 Newman, Isadore  'A'                                9:42.58              
     1) Walter Lapeyre                  2) Ben Soullier                      
     3) Michael Brown                   4) Michael Downing                   
  9 Franklin  'A'                                       9:43.68              
     1) Michael Rouchon                 2) Larry Grimm                       
     3) Quentin Rhine                   4) Payton Ware                       
 10 Berwick  'A'                                        9:44.25              
     1) Chad Vining                     2) Neal Theriot                      
     3) Cameron Perera                  4) Jason Cavalier                    
 11 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             9:50.16              
     1) thomas daigle                   2) luke spano                        
     3) Jordan Zeringue                 4) Hayes Rousseau                    
 12 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      9:51.34              
     1) carlos morgon                   2) kentrell randolph                 
     3) Adrian Lloyd                    4) Ronnie Jyles                      
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                88        2) Lusher Charter             24
    3) St. Thomas Aquinas          23        4) Brusly                     22
    5) Franklin                    20        6) Crowley                    15
    7) North DeSoto                12        8) Episcopal                  11
    9) Lakeside                    10        9) University Lab             10
   11) Erath                        9       12) Buckeye                     8
   13) Landry, L.B.                 6       13) Sumner, Jewel               6
   15) Ascension Catholic           4       16) Parkview Baptist            3
   16) White, E.D.                  3       18) Vermilion Catholic          2
   19) Madison Prep                 1       19) Dunham                      1
   19) West St. Mary                1