B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                  2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================         
 FINAL                                                                          
FH Composite: F 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Ma         
LA Champ Com: C 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Ma         
  DIV 1 MEET: M 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Ma         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lafayette  'A'                                     10:00.38   10            
     1) D’sharee Collins                2) Ky`Reon McBride                      
     3) Aimee Stokes                    4) Kaylei Esfeller                      
  2 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:04.35    8            
     1) Anna Maxwell                    2) Annie Peek                           
     3) Mary LaHaye                     4) Andre Laville                        
  3 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                            10:07.11    6            
     1) Kennedy Smith                   2) Akosua Allen                         
     3) Destiny Armstrong               4) Meri Hebert                          
  4 Mandeville  'A'                                    10:19.47    4            
     1) Kylie Touchard                  2) Lauren MacKenzie                     
     3) Claire Crosby                   4) Olivia Murphy                        
  5 Parkway  'A'                                       10:21.81    2            
     1) Alison Ringle                   2) Jessica McGuffee                     
     3) Jayni Wilcher                   4) Sara Funderburk                      
  6 St. Scholastica  'A'                               10:27.02    1            
     1) Carley Boyce                    2) Maddie Blank                         
     3) Brice Davis                     4) Madison McDaniel                     
  7 Dominican  'A'                                     10:27.07                 
     1) Lisa Sakamoto                   2) Ellen Barkemeyer                     
     3) Rachel Lindstrom                4) Mia Meydrich                         
  8 Cabrini  'A'                                       11:07.53                 
     1) Janie Golden                    2) Courtney Schmitt                     
     3) Anna Vandercook                 4) Rebecca Wick                         
  9 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                    11:27.43                 
     1) Lauren Torsch                   2) Rachel Scurria                       
     3) Sarah Bond                      4) Kelsey Mayer                         
 10 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              11:46.39                 
     1) Ashley Mckay                    2) Alexandria Vicari                    
     3) Mary Maher                      4) Lauren Walker                        
 11 East St. John  'A'                                 11:52.87                 
     1) rajanae morris                  2) Cecilla Woods                        
     3) Bishan Caston                   4) faith placide                        
 -- Northside  'A'                                          DNS                 
     1) Asia Faulk                      2) Deondra King                         
     3) Danielle Rogers                 4) Kaysha Broussard                     
================================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Lafayette                   51        2) St. Louis                  28   
    3) Baton Rouge Magnet          26        4) McDonogh #35               20   
    5) St. Scholastica             19        6) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  13.50
    7) Cabrini                     12        7) Parkway                    12   
    9) McKinley                    10        9) Scotlandville              10   
    9) Westgate                    10        9) Bourgeois, H.L.            10   
   13) Fontainebleau                8       13) Dominican                   8   
   15) Assumption                   6       15) Mandeville                  6   
   17) Northshore                   4       17) Thibodaux                   4   
   17) Mt. Carmel                   4       17) Dutchtown                   4   
   21) Ruston                       2.50    22) Hahnville                   2   
   22) Natchitoches Central         2       22) Byrd, C.E.                  2   
   25) East Ascension               1       25) Carencro                    1   
   25) Northside                    1       25) Benton                      1   
   25) Zachary                      1