B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                  2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================         
 FINAL                                                                          
FH Composite: F  9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge M         
LA Champ Com: C  9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge M         
  DIV 2 MEET: M 10:07.17  2004        St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas Aq         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                            10:37.58   10            
     1) Destiny Williams                2) Bobbi Amar                           
     3) Elena Wisecarver                4) Lauren Hebert                        
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:42.87    8            
     1) Katie Keller                    2) Alicia Stamey                        
     3) Aimee Claire Whitehurst         4) Elizabeth Prutz                      
  3 Menard  'A'                                        10:51.30    6            
     1) Mallory Bartow                  2) Rachel Engelsman                     
     3) Meg Morrison                    4) Mallory Robichaux                    
  4 Ascension Catholic  'A'                            11:30.46    4            
     1) Mariana Cuervo                  2) catherine eure                       
     3) whitney eure                    4) Marys Joseph                         
  5 Xavier Prep  'A'                                   12:27.26    2            
     1) Ijerna Donaldson                2) Kia Jackson                          
     3) Marquita Cunningham             4) Kaylin Bishop                        
 -- Hamilton Christian  'A'                                 DNS                 
     1) Elizabeth Perez                 2) Paris Alexander                      
     3) Ashley Fuselier                 4) Brooke Stracener                     
 -- Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                             DNS                 
     1) Olivia Fulmer                   2) Madeline Olinde                      
     3) Addie Burleigh                  4) Julia Smith                          
 -- Glen Oaks  'A'                                          DNS                 
     1) Teia Smith                      2) breea gross                          
     3) derica hooper                   4) mykala lollis                        
     5) terrica martin                  6) aziyza stewart                       
================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored         
================================================================================
    1) Hamilton Christian          43        2) St. Thomas Aquinas         24   
    3) Menard                      18        4) Port Barrre                16   
    4) Episcopal                   16        6) Xavier Prep                12   
    7) North Vermilion             10        7) First Baptist              10   
    7) Donaldsonville              10        7) Doyline                    10   
    7) West St. Mary               10        7) Westlake                   10   
   13) Vinton                       8       13) Franklin                    8   
   13) Iowa                         8       13) University Lab              8   
   13) St. Mary's Academy           8       18) Curtis, John                6.50
   19) Runnels                      6       19) Jennings                    6   
   19) Westminster Christian        6       22) Ascension Catholic          5   
   23) Catholic, New Iberia         4.50    24) Newman, Isadore             3   
   24) Opelousas Catholic           3       26) Glen Oaks                   2   
   26) West Feliciana               2       26) Berwick                     2   
   29) Erath                        1       29) Lusher Charter              1   
   29) Bell City                    1