B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)             
LA Champ Com: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)             
  DIV 2 MEET: M 49.17  2004        Reginald Dardar, Cecilia HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jacolby Cooper               Curtis, John             49.83   2  10      
  2 Henry Woods                  Brusly                   49.97   2   8      
  3 keion davis                  Landry, L.B.             51.62   2   6      
  4 Kirk Poullard                Crowley                  51.87   2   4      
  5 Malik Antoine                University Lab           52.54   1   2      
  6 Corey Cole                   Erath                    52.57   1   1      
  7 Davarro Domino               Madison Prep             52.86   1          
  8 Mark Ruffin                  Franklin                 53.20   2          
  9 Xayier Bell                  Southern Lab             53.38   1          
 10 Thomas Cavell                Crowley                  53.42   2          
 11 Trey Rouchon                 Franklin                 54.27   2          
 12 Ben Avery                    Hamilton Christian       59.70   1          
 -- Josph johnson                Ville Platte               DNS   1          
 -- Christian Walker             Glen Oaks                  DNS   1          
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                84        2) Lusher Charter             24
    3) Brusly                      22        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         21
    5) Franklin                    20        6) Crowley                    14
    7) North DeSoto                12        8) Lakeside                   10
    9) Erath                        9       10) Buckeye                     8
   11) Landry, L.B.                 6       12) Ascension Catholic          4
   13) White, E.D.                  3       13) Parkview Baptist            3
   15) University Lab               2       15) Vermilion Catholic          2
   17) West St. Mary                1       17) Madison Prep                1
   17) Episcopal                    1       17) Dunham                      1