B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================      
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                               
FH Composite: F  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)          
LA Champ Com: C  6.22  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel                   
  DIV 1 MEET: M  6.35  2/19/2011   Trevor Sansone, Central, Bat              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Shakier Ryan                 Northside                 6.38   10         
  2 Sharkieth Beverly            Karr, Edna                6.44    8         
  3 Darrell Nettles              Istrouma                  6.48    6         
  4 Jermey Hicks                 Karr, Edna                6.49    4         
  5 Hakeem Deggs                 Plaquemine                6.51    2         
  6 Sione Palelei                East Ascension            6.52    1         
  7 Micah Larkins                Haughton                  6.56              
  8 Dejan Murray                 St. Augustine             6.57              
  9 Leonard Fournette            St. Augustine             6.62              
 -- Cory McBride                 Dutchtown                  DNS              
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       76        2) Dutchtown                  25
    3) St. Paul's                  24        4) Zachary                    23
    5) Karr, Edna                  22        6) Northside                  20
    7) West Jefferson              14        7) Central, Baton Rouge       14
    9) Istrouma                    10        9) Airline                    10
   11) Ruston                       9       11) Mandeville                  9
   13) Chalmette                    8       13) Pineville                   8
   15) Thibodaux                    7       16) Archbishop Shaw             6
   16) Baton Rouge Magnet           6       16) New Iberia                  6
   16) Northshore                   6       20) East Ascension              5
   21) Ellender, A.J.               4       21) Cox, Helen                  4
   21) Opelousas                    4       21) Scotlandville               4
   21) South Lafourche              4       26) Vandebilt Catholic          2
   26) Archbishop Rummel            2       26) Plaquemine                  2
   26) Brother Martin               2       30) East St. John               1
   30) Benton                       1       30) Parkway                     1
   30) Fair Park                    1       30) Breaux Bridge               1