B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
=======================================================================      
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                               
FH Composite: F  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC             
LA Champ Com: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                    
  DIV 1 MEET: M  7.43  2004        Ryan Fontenot, Baton Rouge Magnet         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ken Ward                     Catholic, Ba              7.35M  10         
  2 Albert Brock                 Chalmette                 7.61    8    7.606
  3 Tyler Hughes                 Dutchtown                 7.61    6    7.608
  4 Darrell Nettles              Istrouma                  7.62    4         
  5 Davis Richardson             Catholic, Ba              7.97    2         
  6 Diyondre Henry               Zachary                   8.02    1         
  7 Felix Farinas                St. Augustine             8.04              
  8 Ryan Smith                   Holy Cross                8.27              
 -- John Thomas                  Scotlandville              DNF              
 -- Jamal Zenon                  Breaux Bridge              DNS              
=============================================================================
                    Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       72        2) Zachary                    23
    3) Dutchtown                   19        4) St. Paul's                 14
    4) West Jefferson              14        6) Karr, Edna                 10
    6) Airline                     10        8) Ruston                      8
    8) Pineville                    8        8) Chalmette                   8
   11) Northshore                   6       11) Baton Rouge Magnet          6
   11) Archbishop Shaw              6       14) Istrouma                    4
   14) East Ascension               4       14) Ellender, A.J.              4
   14) Cox, Helen                   4       14) Central, Baton Rouge        4
   14) New Iberia                   4       14) South Lafourche             4
   21) Mandeville                   2       21) Archbishop Rummel           2
   21) Vandebilt Catholic           2       21) Scotlandville               2
   21) Northside                    2       21) Brother Martin              2
   27) Parkway                      1       27) Benton                      1
   27) East St. John                1       27) Breaux Bridge               1