B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================      
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                               
FH Composite: F  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC             
LA Champ Com: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                    
  DIV 2 MEET: M  7.30  2/18/2012   Joshua Lamers, Calvary Bapt               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas Aquinas        7.64   10         
  2 Damien Williams              Franklin                  7.72    8         
  3 Duke Riley                   Curtis, John              7.73    6         
  4 Maalik Marshall              Southern Lab              7.93    4    7.922
  5 Terrence West                Brusly                    7.93    2    7.923
  6 Kyler Jackson                West St. Mary             8.14    1         
  7 George Morera                Curtis, John              8.19              
  8 Christian Boyd               North DeSoto              8.23              
  9 Brady Becerra                St. Thomas Aquinas        8.26              
 10 Ricky Theyard                Lusher Charter            8.28              
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                94        2) St. Thomas Aquinas         33
    3) Franklin                    28        4) Lusher Charter             24
    4) Brusly                      24        6) Crowley                    15
    7) North DeSoto                12        8) Episcopal                  11
    9) Lakeside                    10        9) University Lab             10
   11) Erath                        9       12) Buckeye                     8
   13) Sumner, Jewel                6       13) Landry, L.B.                6
   15) Ascension Catholic           4       15) Southern Lab                4
   17) White, E.D.                  3       17) Parkview Baptist            3
   19) West St. Mary                2       19) Vermilion Catholic          2
   21) Madison Prep                 1       21) Dunham                      1