B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS               
LA Champ Com: C 4:19.82  2003        Micheal Hendry, Catholic HS (BR)        
  DIV 2 MEET: M 4:27.29  2/18/2012   Enrique Soto, Lakeside                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Enrique Soto                 Lakeside               4:25.72M  10         
  2 Jacob Chicola                Buckeye                4:29.47    8         
  3 Tommy Brocato                St. Thomas Aquinas     4:37.84    6         
  4 Rontrevius Foreman           Crowley                4:43.76    4         
  5 Troy Porter                  Parkview Baptist       4:50.30    2         
  6 Ben Murrey                   Episcopal              4:53.00    1         
  7 Michael Downing              Newman, Isadore        4:56.30              
  8 Jake Johnson                 Runnels                5:10.84              
  9 Josh Babin                   Parkview Baptist       5:18.66              
 10 David Johnson                Madison Prep           5:48.01              
 -- Roderick Dominick            West St. Mary              DNF              
 -- Daylon Jones                 Ville Platte               DNS              
 -- Colton Cochran               Simsboro                   DNS              
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                52        2) Franklin                   20
    3) Lusher Charter              14        3) Brusly                     14
    5) St. Thomas Aquinas          11        6) Lakeside                   10
    7) North DeSoto                 8        7) Buckeye                     8
    9) Crowley                      6       10) White, E.D.                 2
   10) Erath                        2       10) Vermilion Catholic          2
   10) Parkview Baptist             2       14) West St. Mary               1
   14) Madison Prep                 1       14) Episcopal                   1
   14) Dunham                       1