B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR   
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone         
LA Champ Com: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR   
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone         
  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:29.69  2/21/2009   Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Bato   
                         M Thomas, K Taylor, B Guarisco, A Rhorer            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:29.45M  2  10      
     1) Sharkieth Beverly               2) Jermey Hicks                      
     3) Renel Holmes                    4) Edward Davis                      
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:29.92   2   8      
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Khalil Thomas                     
     3) Ken Ward                        4) DJ Woodard                        
  3 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:31.57   2   6      
     1) Torrance Mosley                 2) Justin Sampson                    
     3) Chris Collins                   4) Cory McBride                      
  4 Zachary  'A'                                        1:32.45   2   4      
     1) Donald Gage                     2) Jessie Cole                       
     3) Diyondre Henry                  4) Sharod Banks                      
  5 East Ascension  'A'                                 1:32.60   1   2      
     1) Kerwin Lane                     2) Tyler Briley                      
     3) Michael Sparrow                 4) Tyler Green                       
  6 Northside  'A'                                      1:32.72   1   1      
     1) Shakier Ryan                    2) Tevin Johnson                     
     3) Alton Smothers                  4) Lionel Alfred                     
  7 Breaux Bridge  'A'                                  1:34.27   1          
     1) Lamont Abraham                  2) Tyler Ledet                       
     3) Jamal Zenon                     4) Chandler Thomas                   
  8 Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                 1:34.58   1          
     1) Kevin Lucien                    2) Brian Verdin                      
     3) Jaharri Gauno                   4) Thomas Johnson, Jr.               
  9 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:34.62   2          
     1) Dejan Murray                    2) Leonard Fournette                 
     3) Graegg Holmes                   4) Felix Farinas                     
 10 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:34.66   2          
     1) Ryan Hubbard                    2) Joseph Square                     
     3) Wayne Griffin                   4) Jimmy Williams                    
 11 Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                  1:34.68   1          
     1) Brian Smith                     2) Darius Birden                     
     3) Isiah Johnson                   4) Rashad Tobias                     
 12 East St. John  'A'                                  1:35.23   1          
     1) Xavier Lewis                    2) Darius Lipps                      
     3) Jacob Mcneil                    4) Lennard Davis                     
 13 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:36.44   1          
     1) Tylone Johnson                  2) Michael Flakes                    
     3) Jordan Starks                   4) Damaris Holmes                    
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   2          
     1) Darius Roy                      2) Ronald Lewis                      
     3) Parry Nickelson                 4) Devin Scott                       
=============================================================================
                    Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       24        2) Zachary                    14
    3) Dutchtown                   13        4) Karr, Edna                 10
    5) Pineville                    8        5) West Jefferson              8
    7) Cox, Helen                   4        7) East Ascension              4
    7) Central, Baton Rouge         4       10) Northside                   2
   10) Vandebilt Catholic           2