B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2013 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/5/2013           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                     
FH Composite: C  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)
        MEET: M  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Chris Lewis                  Lakeside                  6.50q  1
  2 Shakier Ryan                 Northside                 6.57q  8
  3 Michael McGruder             Coach Mike T              6.61q  6
  4 Devin Putnom                 Sprint Athle              6.65q  2
  5 Devin Scott                  West Jefferson            6.67q  8
  6 Greg Leonard                 Hattiesburg               6.68q  5
  7 Renel Holmes                 Karr, Edna                6.69q  2
  8 Shyeem Thompson              Thibodaux                 6.71q  1
  9 Khalil Thomas                Catholic, Ba              6.74q  8
 10 Doug Ball                    Madison Central           6.74q  9
 11 Parry Nickelson              West Jefferson            6.75   3
 12 Michael Mercadel             Chalmette                 6.75   5
 13 Damien Williams              Franklin                  6.76   6
 13 Derrius Guice                Catholic, Ba              6.76   2
 15 Sirkeith Stanford            Sprint Athle              6.77   9
 16 Jarvis Mingo                 Flight400 TR              6.77   6
 17 Michael Flakes               Bourgeois, H.L.           6.78   4
 18 Ian Peterson                 Round Rock S              6.81   9
 19 Desmond Holmes               Karr, Edna                6.81   4
 20 Akiel Wilson                 Texas Greyhounds          6.84   7
 21 Nick Edwards                 Flight400 TR              6.84   1
 22 Bryan Allen                  Coach Mike T              6.85   8
 23 Albert Brock                 Chalmette                 6.86   6
 24 Michael Gosserand            Baker                     6.86   9
 25 Tylone Johnson               Bourgeois, H.L.           6.89   2
 26 handon etienne               Westlake                  6.91   2
 27 Jamarian Roberts             Madison Central           6.91   1
 28 Damarius Brown               McComb                    6.93   4
 29 Malik Chevry                 Sprint Athle              6.94   9
 30 Tony Dowson                  san antonio               6.94   4
 31 Lamont Johnson               Sprint Athle              6.96   4
 32 Ladarius Cameron             McComb                    6.98   5
 33 Emory Ireland                Hattiesburg               7.00   4
 34 Mike Rogers                  Phenetix Track            7.01   3
 35 Jordan Brown                 Cobb Track                7.01   2
 36 Chris McBride                Elite Track Club          7.04   8
 37 Xavier Gates                 D.C. Express              7.04   7
 38 K'Von Johson                 Baker                     7.06   1
 39 Marcus Lemoine               Elton                     7.06   3
 40 Aaron Jenkins                East Jefferson            7.06   7
 41 Lionel Williams              Carver, G.W.              7.07   3
 42 Kalib Brown                  East Jefferson            7.08   6
 43 Bryan Rhoden                 Track Phenetix            7.10   5
 44 Aaron Eldridge               East Coast T              7.10   9
 45 Rodney Major                 Carver, G.W.              7.12   2
 46 Seth Edwards                 Hamilton Christian        7.14   5
 47 Ben Avery                    Hamilton Christian        7.17   8
 48 walter turner                Natchez                   7.17   3
 49 Tariq Jackson                Radl Track Club           7.19   5
 50 Marlon Horne                 Track Phenetix            7.19   1
 51 Isaac Brooks                 McDonogh #35              7.21   7
 52 Jason Martin                 Baton Rouge Magnet        7.21   8
 53 Raymond Gracia               Southside Yo              7.22   2
 54 Titus Nelson                 Southern Lab              7.22   9
 55 Ira Toney                    St. Augustine             7.24   1
 56 Tony Westly                  East Iberville            7.25   2
 57 Ivan Brooks                  McDonogh #35              7.27   7
 58 Robert Gardener              San Antonio Blazers       7.31   3
 59 sidney davis                 Natchez                   7.32   9
 60 Alvin Johnson                Jehovah-Jire              7.38   6
 61 Calvin Smith Jr.             Round Rock S              7.48   6
 62 Jamel Wilson                 Elton                     7.54   5
 63 Blake bailey                 Southern Lab              7.54   9
 64 Marcus Smith                 Baton Rouge Magnet        7.58   6
 65 Quindell Williams            St. Augustine             7.62   1
 66 Caleb Stevens                Jehovah-Jire              8.95   7
 67 quentin mcdonald             Landry, L.B.              9.07   5
 -- Kahsaan Wilkins              Phenetix Track              FS   4
 -- Jamarquis Williams           Texas Greyhounds            FS   8
 -- Tony Dowson                  San Antonio Blazers        DNS   4
 -- Tierique Fisher              Ehret, John                DNS   3
 -- Tarandus Jones               D.C. Express               DNS   3
 -- Lawrence Scieneaux           Ehret, John                DNS   7
 -- Richard Allen                Curtis, John               DNS   9
 -- Ronnie Campbell              Pineville                  DNS   4
 -- Josiah Perniciaro            Curtis, John               DNS   7
 -- Quincey Williams             King, Grace                DNS   8
 -- Justin Jones                 King, Grace                DNS   7
 -- joe parker                   Landry, L.B.               DNS   5
 -- Mark Ruffin                  Franklin                   DNS   6
 -- Brian Verdin                 Ellender, A.J.             DNS   3
 -- Shyheim Carter               Kentwood                   DNS   1