B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2013 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/5/2013           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                     
FH Composite: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC   
        MEET: M  7.15  1999        Jermaine Cooper, LC Express TC. 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Dante Johnson                Phenetix Track            7.65q  3
  2 Albert Brock                 Chalmette                 7.74q  3
  3 Ken Ward                     Catholic, Ba              7.81q  1
  4 Maalik Marshall              Southern Lab              7.86q  3
  5 Damien Williams              Franklin                  7.88q  1
  6 Dyarius Tucker               Track Phenetix            7.90q  2
  7 Tyler Williams               Natchez                   7.94q  3
  8 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas Aquinas        7.96q  1
  9 Amos James                   Natchez                   7.98q  3
 10 Xavier Gates                 D.C. Express              8.00q  2
 11 David Collins                Track Phenetix            8.09   1
 12 Dmarcus Barnes               McComb                    8.12   1
 13 Brian Gordon                 Madison Central           8.13   2
 14 Victor Montgomery II         MS Youth TC               8.22   1
 15 Felix Farinas                St. Augustine             8.24   2
 16 Davis Richardson             Catholic, Ba              8.26   2
 17 Kareem Joyner                East Jefferson            8.64   2
 18 Aaron Eldridge               East Coast T              8.80   3
 19 Tony Westly                  East Iberville            8.81   2
 20 Joshua Brumfield             Archbishop Rummel         8.90   1
 21 Akeem Lindsey                Hattiesburg               9.89   3
 22 Adam Travis                  St. Andrew's             10.33   2
 23 sean clavelle                Landry, L.B.             10.79   1
 24 Jackie Clayton               Baton Rouge Magnet       11.18   2
 25 tillman sylve                Landry, L.B.             12.53   3
 -- Allan Frye                   Phenetix Track              FS   2
 -- Duke Riley                   Curtis, John               DNS   1
 -- Isaiah Garraway              Hattiesburg                DNS   3
 -- Tony Mitchell                Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS   3