B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2013 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/5/2013           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                     
FH Composite: C  8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS       
        MEET: M  7.96  2007        April Williams, Dallas Flyers   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Kiesha Jack                  Northside                 8.34q  4
  2 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge Magnet        8.42q  1
  3 Nitisha Dixon                Georgia Gazelle           8.46q  3
  4 Alexia Fortenberry           West Jefferson            8.60q  2
  5 Ka'lynn Jupiter              Donaldsonville            8.69q  4
  6 Chelsea Crayton              Sprint Athle              8.72q  1
  7 Autym Scales                 San Antonio Blazers       8.76q  3
  8 Athena Carpenter             Titans Track Club         8.86q  2
  9 Erin Hardnett                Phenetix Track            8.87q  3
 10 Jazmine Burse                Sapphire TC               9.11q  3
 11 Destiny McKnight             East Coast T              9.16   2
 12 Erin Payton                  Ehret, John               9.20   2
 13 ebony brown                  Double R Fus              9.22   2
 14 Aspen McClain                Tripleaction              9.36   4
 15 Darnelia Muse                Kentwood                  9.37   1
 16 Tia Jones                    Titans Track Club         9.40   1
 17 Asia Campbell                West Jefferson            9.46   2
 18 Raquel Davis                 Kentwood                  9.46   2
 19 Joya Tardieff                Thibodaux                 9.51   4
 20 Destinie Watkins             North Texas               9.67   3
 21 Amiai Martin                 mississippi               9.71   1
 22 Brittanee Wallace            GulfCoast Striders        9.98   3
 23 D'Lacia Mckinley             Scotlandville            10.13   2
 24 Lauren Rasmus                Gazelle Track Club       10.18   3
 25 Chelsea Simpson              North Texas              10.33   4
 26 Victoria Gough               St. Joseph's             10.34   1
 27 Zaria Tillman                Hattiesburg              10.47   4
 28 Shamarra Grover              Natchez                  11.04   4
 29 brittaney bolton             Dallas Samuell           11.31   1
 30 Aisha Smith                  Hattiesburg              11.38   2
 31 Joy Cameron                  Natchez                  11.67   3
 32 Kimberly Chambers            East Coast T             11.93   3
 -- Mykia Scott                  Xavier Prep                 FS   3
 -- Sylvia Wilson                DC Express                 DNS   1
 -- Kylie Bates                  Xavier Prep                DNS   2
 -- Pray Jones                   Beaumont Track Club        DNS   4
 -- Jy'Nika Clay                 Ehret, John                DNS   4
 -- Yesenia Davis                St. Andrew's               DNS   4
 -- Emily Mitchell               St. Joseph's               DNS   1