B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
              2013 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/5/2013              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 4-6                                                       
 PROGRESSIONS                                                             
 4-6, 4-8, 4-10, 5-0, 5-1, 5-2 (1 inch)                                   
FH Composite: C  5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)     
        MEET: M  5-10  2007        Brittani Carter, Stampede Track Club   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Mary Grace Gitz              St. Scholastica        5-03.00      1.60m
  2 Mallory Mire                 St. Joseph's           5-02.00      1.57m
  3 Alexia Fortenberry           West Jefferson         5-01.00      1.54m
  4 Alexus Henry                 Cardinal Tra           5-00.00      1.52m
  5 Shakinah Abdul-Aziz          McKinley               4-10.00      1.47m
  5 Oriana Roberts               Lafayette              4-10.00      1.47m
  5 Frankie Griffin              Hamilton Christian     4-10.00      1.47m
  8 Avery Adamson                Lafayette             J4-10.00      1.47m
  9 Teira Nickerson              West Jefferson         4-08.00      1.42m
 10 Alysse Wiggins               St. Joseph's          J4-08.00      1.42m
 11 Carson Wallow                Curtis, John           4-06.00      1.37m
 -- Madeline Koenig              St. Louis                  DNS           
 -- Shamarra Grover              Natchez                    DNS           
 -- Jasmine Washington           West Feliciana             DNS           
 -- jasmine bryant               Dallas Samuell             DNS           
 -- tamara williams              Dallas Samuell             DNS           
 -- Markaja Ramireg              Natchez                    DNS           
 -- Rolisha Handley              East Iberville             DNS           
 -- Ebony Hills                  Ehret, John                DNS           
 -- Kristiana Williams           East Iberville             DNS           
 -- Cynthia Richardson           Hattiesburg                DNS           
 -- Tatiana Bell                 Curtis, John               DNS