B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                    2013 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/5/2013                     
                       Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================                    
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                                 
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)                      
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins                  
        MEET: M 3:23.44  1981        Carver HS (LA), Carver HS (LA)                    
                         K. Nunnery, R. Howard, C. Laine, A. Anthony                   
    School                                               Finals  H#                    
===================================================================                    
Finals                                                                                 
  1 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    3:33.33   1                    
     1) Quincey Wilson                  2) Darius Statham                              
     3) Devin Putnom                    4) Andre Houser-Cross                          
     5) Sirkeith Stanford               6)                                             
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:34.18   2                    
     1) Khalil Thomas                   2) Derrius Guice                               
     3) Matthew Rhorer                  4) DJ Woodard                                  
     5) Ryan Stephens                   6) Landon Flowers                              
     7) Phillip Rodman                  8)                                             
  3 Texas Greyhounds  'A'                               3:34.45   1                    
     1) Clint Cole                      2) Isaac Cole                                  
     3) Jamarquis Williams              4) Victor Lemons                               
     5) Byron Turner                    6)                                             
  4 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:35.21   1                    
     1) Desmond Holmes                  2) Christian Gilbert                           
     3) Dionte Hunt                     4) Kaylon Beverly                              
     5) Renel Holmes                    6) Edward Davis                                
     7) Jermey Hicks                    8) Sharkieth Beverly                           
  5 Exchange Zone Athletics  'A'                        3:41.03   3                    
     1) Rahiim Aponte                   2) Christopher McBride                         
     3) Anthony Keeling                 4) Austin Gray                                 
     5) Ced Roberts                     6) Tyree Newton                                
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       3:41.72   3                    
     1) Mark Ruffin                     2) Trey Rouchon                                
     3) Trevions Rouchon                4) Damien Williams                             
     5) Brandon Brown                   6) Payton Ware                                 
  7 Cobb Track  'A'                                     3:43.56   2                    
     1) Jordan Brown                    2) Jordan Person                               
     3) Cornelius Scott                 4) Jaylen Ferguson                             
     5) Orlando Frazier                 6) Adel Yoonis                                 
  8 Hattiesburg  'A'                                    3:44.29   2                    
     1) Akeem Lindsey                   2) Damien Waters                               
     3) Michael Marshall                4) Emory Ireland                               
  9 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             3:45.02   3                    
     1) Jonathan Thomas                 2) Jason Martin                                
     3) Jeremy Wall                     4) Marcus Tiner                                
     5) Tony Mitchell                   6) Brandon Nunnery                             
     7) Brandon Oliver                  8) Malik Appleton                              
 10 Madison Central  'A'                                3:47.64   3                    
     1) Juston Waters                   2) Dre Lawson                                  
     3) Keith Williams                  4) Xavier Watson                               
     5) Barclay Angle                   6) Pierceson Brown                             
 11 Natchez  'A'                                        3:52.04   1                    
     1) Emmanuel Griffen                2) Tyler Williams                              
     3) Theodore Johnson                4) john ferguson                               
 12 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:55.46   3                    
     1) Carlius Joseph                  2) Tyrone Barrow                               
     3) Keanon Scott                    4) Rodney Major                                
     5) Willie King                     6)                                             
 13 Coach Mike Track Club  'A'                          3:59.82   1                    
     1) Johnny Barton                   2) Michael McGruder                            
     3) Kellen Blanchett                4) Bryan Allen                                 
     5) Waylon Brown                    6)                                             
 14 Curtis, John  'A'                                   4:04.44   3                    
     1) Mike Harsch                     2) Matt Chaison                                
     3) Devyn Keith                     4) Josiah Pernicaro                            
     5) Derrick Williams                6) Lane Treadway                               
 -- Landry, L.B.  'A'                                        DQ   2 out of lane & broke
     1) keion davis                     2) sean clavelle                               
     3) quentin mcdonald                4) tillman sylve                               
     5) Kharee Martin                   6)                                             
 -- St. Augustine  'A'                                      DNS   1                    
     1) Kyle Carter                     2) Felix Farinas                               
     3) Brandon Williams                4) Dejan Murray                                
     5) Sheldon Dejon                   6) Errol Brown                                 
 -- Northside  'A'                                          DNS   2                    
     1) Jodie Breaux                    2) Damarcus Boutte                             
     3) Shakier Ryan                    4) Katrelle Fusilier                           
     5) Tevin Johnson                   6)                                             
 -- Hamilton Christian  'A'                                 DNS   2                    
     1) Brydon Jacobson                 2) Seth Edwards                                
     3) Hunter Toups                    4) Ben Avery                                   
     5) Kirkland Banks                  6)                                             
 -- Flight400 Track Club  'A'                               DNS   1                    
     1) Christopher Geronimo            2) Nick Edwards                                
     3) Jarvis Mingo                    4) Brandon Cromer                              
     5) Daniel Herron                   6)