B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
         2013 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/5/2013         
            Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA            
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                          
FH Composite: C 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)
        MEET: M 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Blair Henderson              St. Louis              1:55.33 
  2 Matthew Rhorer               Catholic, Ba           2:00.65 
  3 Rahiim Aponte                Exchange Zon           2:01.24 
  4 Jeswic Fletcher              Phenetix Track         2:03.62 
  5 Deion Hardy                  Texas Greyhounds       2:04.70 
  6 Alex Jones                   Presbyterian           2:05.34 
  7 Dionte Hunt                  Karr, Edna             2:05.92 
  8 Ryan Palmisano               Catholic, Ba           2:06.75 
  9 Johnny Rodriguez             Dallas Greyhounds      2:09.03 
 10 Victor Lemons                Texas Greyhounds       2:11.63 
 11 Twon Keeling                 Elite Track Club       2:12.02 
 12 Zack Rice                    Pineville              2:12.48 
 13 Jeremy Wall                  Baton Rouge Magnet     2:13.39 
 14 Jordan Person                Cobb Track             2:14.22 
 15 Kyle Carter                  St. Augustine          2:15.36 
 16 Trace Walters                Presbyterian           2:17.14 
 17 Orlando Frazier              Cobb Track             2:17.76 
 18 Cedric Roberts               Elite Track Club       2:17.98 
 19 Theodore Johnson             Natchez                2:18.25 
 20 Keanon Scott                 Carver, G.W.           2:18.67 
 21 Jackson Newman               Pineville              2:18.82 
 22 Ontario Lejeune              Brusly                 2:20.22 
 23 Johnny Barton                Coach Mike T           2:21.67 
 24 Dustin Kinard                Curtis, John           2:22.52 
 25 Austin Toler                 Madison Central        2:22.53 
 26 Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire           2:23.19 
 27 Larry Grimm                  Franklin               2:23.80 
 28 Aaron Eldridge               East Coast T           2:24.50 
 29 Darby Fabre                  Fisher                 2:24.92 
 30 Leon Ymanuel                 Karr, Edna             2:26.31 
 31 Gary Plowden                 Ridgeland              2:26.67 
 32 Lane Treadway                Curtis, John           2:27.16 
 33 Brady Becerra                St. Thomas Aquinas     2:29.45 
 34 Waylon Brown                 Coach Mike T           2:30.27 
 35 Quentin Rhine                Franklin               2:30.36 
 36 Chaz Campbell                Bourgeois, H.L.        2:30.65 
 37 Bradley Schneider            Menard                 2:34.02 
 38 Sam Carr                     Columbia Academy       2:34.87 
 39 tim collins                  Natchez                2:49.99 
 40 Graegg Holmes                St. Augustine          3:09.01 
 41 Jaxon Cobb                   Jehovah-Jire           3:27.04 
 -- Patrick Jefferson            Baton Rouge Magnet         DNF 
 -- Terry Brown                  Round Rock S               DNS 
 -- Ethan Locke                  San Antonio Blazers        DNS 
 -- Blake Billiott               Madison Central            DNS 
 -- Darryl Jones                 East Jefferson             DNS 
 -- Andre Houser-Cross           Sprint Athle               DNS 
 -- trevan battle                Ehret, John                DNS 
 -- Jerome Ponce                 Dallas Greyhounds          DNS 
 -- Alex Ourso                   Fisher                     DNS 
 -- Aubrey Harrington            Cardinal Tra               DNS 
 -- Kalob Scott                  Carver, G.W.               DNS