B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                    2013 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/5/2013                     
                       Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================                    
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                                 
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H                    
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone                   
        MEET: M 1:28.38  1/12/2008   San Antonio Blazers, San Anton                    
                         R. Parson, K. Talley, D. Morris, B. Thomas                    
    School                                               Finals  H#                    
===================================================================                    
Finals                                                                                 
  1 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:31.42   1                    
     1) Darius Roy                      2) Ronald Lewis                                
     3) Parry Nickelson                 4) Devin Scott                                 
  2 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:34.41   1                    
     1) Graegg Holmes                   2) Leonard Fournette                           
     3) Dejan Murray                    4) Felix Farinas                               
     5) Sheldon Dejon                   6) Brandon Williams                            
  3 Round Rock Stars Track Club  'A'                    1:34.53   3                    
     1) Calvin Smith Jr.                2) Ian Peterson                                
     3) David Racine                    4) Terry Brown                                 
  4 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    1:35.01   2                    
     1) Malik Chevry                    2) Sirkeith Stanford                           
     3) Devin Putnom                    4) Darius Statham                              
     5) Andre Houser-Cross              6)                                             
  5 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:35.23   2                    
     1) Tylone Johnson                  2) Michael Flakes                              
     3) Damaris Holmes                  4) Jordan Starks                               
  6 Texas Greyhounds  'A'                               1:35.27   2                    
     1) Clint Cole                      2) Jamarquis Williams                          
     3) Isaac Cole                      4) Akiel Wilson                                
     5) Byron Turner                    6)                                             
  7 Madison Central  'A'                                1:35.69   4                    
     1) Xavier Watson                   2) Jamarian Roberts                            
     3) Nick Greenfield                 4) Doug Ball                                   
     5) Juston Waters                   6) Keith Williams                              
  8 Track Phenetix  'A'                                 1:35.94   2                    
     1) David Collins                   2) Marlon Horne                                
     3) Dyarius Tucker                  4) Bryan Rhoden                                
  9 Phenetix Track  'A'                                 1:36.41   1                    
     1) Kahsaan Wilkins                 2) Mike Rogers                                 
     3) Allan Frye                      4) Dante Johnson                               
 10 East Jefferson  'A'                                 1:37.36   1                    
     1) Darryl Jones                    2) Aaron Jenkins                               
     3) DeShawn Raymond                 4) Justin Johnson                              
     5) Kalib Brown                     6)                                             
 11 Brusly  'A'                                         1:37.65   3                    
     1) Donald Collins                  2) Henry Woods                                 
     3) Terrence West                   4) Ontario Lejeune                             
 12 McComb  'A'                                         1:37.72   2                    
     1) Damarius Brown                  2) Kevonte Dillon                              
     3) Capri Landrews                  4) Afronee Magee                               
 13 Flight400 Track Club  'A'                           1:37.83   3                    
     1) Nick Edwards                    2) Jarvis Mingo                                
     3) Daniel Herron                   4) Christopher Geronimo                        
 14 Hattiesburg  'A'                                    1:38.00   3                    
     1) Greg Leonard                    2) Damien Waters                               
     3) Michael Marshall                4) Emory Ireland                               
 15 Landry, L.B.  'A'                                   1:38.21   3                    
     1) keion davis                     2) quentin mcdonald                            
     3) sean clavelle                   4) tillman sylve                               
     5) joe parker                      6)                                             
 16 Northside  'A'                                      1:38.40   4                    
     1) Shakier Ryan                    2) Jodie Breaux                                
     3) Damarcus Boutte                 4) Tevin Johnson                               
     5) Quan Charles                    6) Alton Smothers                              
     7) Katrelle Fusilier               8)                                             
 17 Franklin  'A'                                       1:38.44   4                    
     1) Trey Rouchon                    2) Mark Ruffin                                 
     3) Trevions Rouchon                4) Damien Williams                             
     5) Jerion Brown                    6)                                             
 18 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:39.78   4                    
     1) Jerahmeel Wilson                2) Jason Martin                                
     3) Yusef Davis                     4) Marcus Tiner                                
     5) Brandon Nunnery                 6) Daniel Turner                               
     7) Marcus Smith                    8) Tony Mitchell                               
 19 Natchez  'A'                                        1:40.80   1                    
     1) Emmanuel Griffen                2) Amos James                                  
     3) Tyler Williams                  4) john ferguson                               
 20 Baker  'A'                                          1:41.12   2                    
     1) Rashawn Curtis                  2) K'Von Johson                                
     3) Michael Gosserand               4) Herbert Bell                                
 21 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:41.58   4                    
     1) Rodney Major                    2) Carlius Joseph                              
     3) Lionel Williams                 4) Tyrone Barrow                               
     5) Marquise Mars                   6) Eugene Brazley                              
 22 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:43.88   3                    
     1) Lane Treadway                   2) Derrick Williams                            
     3) Matt Chaison                    4) Josiah Pernicaro                            
     5) Austin Brown                    6)                                             
 -- Hamilton Christian  'A'                                  DQ   2 passed out of zone 
     1) Brydon Jacobson                 2) Hunter Toups                                
     3) Seth Edwards                    4) Ben Avery                                   
     5) Kirkland Banks                  6)                                             
 -- Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                               DQ   3 out of zone        
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Khalil Thomas                               
     3) Ken Ward                        4) DJ Woodard                                  
     5) Ryan Stephens                   6) Landon Flowers                              
     7) Grayson McManus                 8)                                             
 -- McDonogh #35  'A'                                        DQ   1 ran out of exchange
     1) roland jenkins                  2) torey smith                                 
     3) Isaac Brooks                    4) Ivan Brooks                                 
     5) tyrone clark                    6) malik coleman                               
 -- Karr, Edna  'A'                                          DQ   1 ran out of lane    
     1) Jermey Hicks                    2) Sharkieth Beverly                           
     3) Desmond Holmes                  4) Renel Holmes                                
     5) Edward Davis                    6) Christian Gilbert                           
     7) Richardson Dejon                8)                                             
 -- Ehret, John  'A'                                        DNS   4                    
     1) Lawrence Scieneaux              2) Tierique Fisher                             
     3) trevan battle                   4) Sheddrick King                              
 -- Fisher  'A'                                             DNS   4                    
     1) Darby Fabre                     2) Alex Ourso                                  
     3) Scott Sugasti                   4) Evan Turgeon                                
     5) Lionel Dufrene                  6) Ridge Polkey