Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                    2013 Alumni Gold - 4/20/2013                    
                     Bernie Moore Track Stadium                     
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================== 
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)                                         
     STADIUM: S 3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                     
         LSU: L 2:59.59  2005        LSU, LSU                       
                         R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
Finals                                                              
  1 Illinois  'A'                                       3:04.58   1 
     1) DJ Zahn                         2) Cam Viney                
     3) Juan Green                      4) Stephon Pamilton         
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:04.65   1 
     1) Ricky Babineaux                 2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr.      
     3) Carlyle Roudette                4) Deon Lendore             
  3 LSU  'A'                                            3:07.04   1 
     1) Quincy Downing                  2) Darrell Bush             
     3) Julian Parker                   4) Cyril Grayson            
  4 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      3:13.50   2 
     1) Jamel Sams                      2) Nigel Cribbs             
     3) Andrew Tate                     4) Dimitri Hampton          
  5 Northwestern St.  'A'                               3:13.56   2 
     1) Lawrence Jackson                2) Jarrod Charles           
     3) Dezrick Williams                4) Keenan Jackson           
  6 Texas State  'A'                                    3:15.46   1 
     1) James Hilliard                  2) Tyrone Jackson           
     3) William Murray                  4) Anthony Johnson          
  7 Tulane  'A'                                         3:17.08   2 
     1) Albert Williams                 2) Jon Frano                
     3) Justyn Shackleford              4) John Mouton              
  8 UL-Monroe  'B'                                      3:17.27   2 
     1) Nick Young                      2) Mark Demus               
     3) Andre Brown                     4) Martin Solomon           
 -- Louisiana Tech  'A'                                     DNF   2 
     1) Trey Hadnot                     2) Niko Richey              
     3) Yusuf Muhammad                  4) Christopher Sampract     
 -- Texas State  'B'                                        DNS   2 
     1) Larron Black                    2) Reginald Reed            
     3) William Dunn                    4) Raymond Hatton           
 -- Tiger Olympians  'A'                                    DNS   1 
     1) Robert Simmons                  2) Armanti Hayes            
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte               4) Isa Phillips             
 -- Alabama  'B'                                            DNS   2 
     1) Alex LoPresti                   2) Robbie Farnham-Rose      
     3) Andrew Harris                   4) Alex Jenkins             
 -- Alabama  'A'                                            DNS   1 
     1) Joel Lynch                      2) Dwight Davis             
     3) Ken Taylor                      4) Quincy Smith             
 -- Southern Miss.  'A'                                     DNS   2 
     1) Derrick Johnson                 2) Elbert Rogers            
     3) Jamar Sims                      4) Bryan Earl               
 -- Houston  'A'                                            DNS   1 
     1) Xavier Boyd                     2) Jermaine Fyffe           
     3) Jordan Hofbauer                 4) Dominique Charles