B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                   2012 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2012                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
LA Champ Com: C    68-06  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
  DIV 2 MEET: M 57-09.75  2/19/2011   Tylor Harris, Episcopal                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Anthony Taylor               Curtis, John          57-05.25     17.50m  10   
      54-08  55-00.25  57-05.25  56-05.50  56-11.50  FOUL                        
  2 Eric Thomas                  Curtis, John          53-05.50     16.29m   8   
      53-05.25  53-05.50  49-04  51-10  52-04  50-07                             
  3 Hawkins Jerald               West St. Mary         52-11.00     16.12m   6   
      52-11  50-08  50-08  52-10  52-02.50  52-00                                
  4 Cedric Paul                  Franklin              50-10.00     15.49m   4   
      43-09  48-02.50  46-02.50  FOUL  50-10  46-11.50                           
  5 Allen Lockett                Franklin              44-05.00     13.53m   2   
      44-05  43-00  43-01  41-01.25  42-00  39-05                                
  6 Michael Henry                Episcopal             44-04.50     13.52m   1   
      40-04.75  44-03.75  40-11.50  44-04.50  42-10.50  43-04                    
  7 CJ Vedell                    Port Barrre           44-02.00     13.46m       
      FOUL  44-02  44-00  FOUL  42-00  36-08.75                                  
  8 Phillip Stephens             Newman, Isadore       43-09.00     13.33m       
      43-09  43-05  FOUL                                                         
  9 Trey Cazabat                 West Feliciana       J43-09.00     13.33m       
      43-09  42-09  42-06.75                                                     
 10 Daniel Megison               Dunham                42-03.25     12.88m       
      41-06.25  41-05.50  42-03.25                                               
 11 Nigel Despinasse             University Lab        41-08.00     12.70m       
      41-03  41-08  40-06.50                                                     
 12 Carlin Austin                West St. Mary         41-06.00     12.64m       
      37-07  35-05.50  41-06                                                     
 13 Aaron Breaux                 Hamilton Christian    41-05.00     12.62m       
      FOUL  41-05  41-00.75                                                      
 14 Austin Bowers                Albany                41-04.75     12.61m       
      40-09.75  41-04.75  39-11.50                                               
 -- Cole Bentley                 Westminster                DNS                  
 -- Aubrey Miles                 Lakeside                   DNS                  
=================================================================================
                   Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                40        2) St. Thomas Aquinas         28    
    3) Lakeside                    10.50     4) Redemptorist               10    
    5) Northeast                    8        5) Dunham                      8    
    5) Central Catholic, Morgan C   8        8) West St. Mary               6.50 
    9) Franklin                     6        9) Episcopal                   6    
    9) Family Christian             6        9) Cohen, W.L.                 6    
   13) Erath                        5       14) Buckeye                     4    
   15) Sumner, Jewel                2       16) West Feliciana              1