Photofinish Images | H1|

 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                   2007 LA High School Qualifier - 1/27/2007                    
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
FH Composite: C  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)             
        MEET: M  6.27  2005        Trindon Holliday, Northeast HS               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Stevenson Chantz             St. Augustine           6.49       6.40        
  2 Montrea Hughes               Byrd, C.E.              6.61       6.46        
  3 Joshua Smith                 West Jefferson          6.61       6.58   6.575
  4 Adrine Batiste               Fontainebleau           6.66       6.58   6.577
  5 Christian Williams           Bourgeois, H.L.         6.62       6.58   6.579
  6 Dennis Richardson            Northeast               6.65       6.62        
  7 Sanford Edwards              New Iberia              6.68       6.73        
  8 Jonathon Johnson             Port Allen              6.66       6.79        
  9 Terrance Harold              Lake Charles-Boston     6.65       7.06        
 -- Ronnie Alexander             Belaire                 6.61        DNS        
Preliminaries                                                                   
 11 Seth Johnson                 Vandebilt Catholic      6.71                   
 12 Ryan Sorell                  Franklin                6.72                   
 13 Aaron Johnson                Southern Lab            6.73                   
 14 Payton Jason                 Jesuit, New Orleans     6.75                   
 15 Roshawn Lewis                West St. Mary           6.76                   
 16 Michael Galatas              Fontainebleau           6.77                   
 16 Chris Stutes                 Barbe                   6.77                   
 18 Marcus Thomas                Catholic, Baton         6.79                   
 19 Melvin Johnson               Southwood               6.80                   
 20 Sherman Houston              Cox, Helen              6.81                   
 21 Keldrick Williams            West Monroe             6.83                   
 21 Jason Price                  Byrd, C.E.              6.83                   
 23 Desmond Thompson             Dutchtown               6.84                   
 24 Alex Livingston              Catholic, New Ib        6.85                   
 24 wendell jones                Scotlandville           6.85                   
 24 Hawkins Charles              St. Augustine           6.85                   
 27 Colby Hargroder              Jennings                6.86                   
 27 Todd Lee                     Catholic, Baton         6.86                   
 29 Tyrone Duplessis             Walker, O.P.            6.88                   
 29 alex lauricella              Curtis, John            6.88                   
 31 Austin Breaux                Denham Springs          6.89                   
 31 Sam Smith                    West Monroe             6.89                   
 31 Timothy Jackson              Desire Street Ac        6.89                   
 31 Robert Williams              Mandeville              6.89                   
 35 Leonard Brown                Southwood               6.90                   
 35 Justin Walker                Northshore              6.90                   
 35 paul henny                   Barbe                   6.90                   
 35 Steve Small                  Franklin                6.90                   
 35 Dexter Yancy                 Iowa                    6.90                   
 40 Isaac Antoine                Cox, Helen              6.91                   
 41 Michael Mauti                Mandeville              6.93                   
 41 Jasmine Williams             Thibodaux               6.93                   
 41 Tracy Clark                  Bonnabel                6.93                   
 44 Beau Gaspard                 Welsh                   6.94                   
 44 Kevin Young                  Homer                   6.94                   
 44 Lamar Haddox                 Ruston                  6.94                   
 44 Scott Hebert                 Notre Dame              6.94                   
 48 Sam Bowers                   Hamilton Christian      6.96                   
 48 Wendell Johnson              Ehret, John             6.96                   
 48 Sean Ruth                    Brother Martin          6.96                   
 51 Princeton White              Higgins, L.W.           6.98                   
 52 Greg Robinson                West St. Mary           6.99                   
 52 Raphael Stewart              Alexandria              6.99                   
 54 Chris Lebeau                 Northshore              7.00                   
 54 Broderick Albert             Lutcher                 7.00                   
 56 Chris Malone                 Redemptorist            7.01                   
 56 Mitchell Moore               Port Allen              7.01                   
 56 Chris Williams               Northeast               7.01                   
 56 Derrick Taylor               Southern Lab            7.01                   
 60 Eric Gillespie               Jennings                7.02                   
 61 Demel Dumas                  St. James               7.03                   
 62 Byron Weber                  Desire Street Ac        7.04                   
 62 Deanglo Ghoram               Scotlandville           7.04                   
 64 Micheal Ellis                Ehret, John             7.06                   
 64 Paul Levi                    Loranger                7.06                   
 64 Kevin McDaniel               Sumner, Jewel           7.06                   
 67 Tevin Conway                 West Jefferson          7.09                   
 67 J'Ardan Hayes                Christian Life          7.09                   
 67 Ronald Robertson             Dutchtown               7.09                   
 70 Henri Stewart                Plaquemine              7.10                   
 70 jarvils perkins              Douglass, F.A.          7.10                   
 72 Willie Gray                  Walker, O.P.            7.11                   
 73 Jeremy Ryder                 North Vermillion        7.12                   
 73 Tyler Collins                Eunice                  7.12                   
 73 Ira Browder                  East Jefferson          7.12                   
 76 Brandon Brown                Alexandria              7.13                   
 77 Teddy Webb                   West Feliciana          7.14                   
 78 Kevin Bartie                 Lake Charles-Boston     7.15                   
 79 Trey Ritchie                 St. Amant               7.16                   
 79 Timothy Kelly                Higgins, L.W.           7.16                   
 79 Russell Pellachino           St. Thomas Aquinas      7.16                   
 82 Zac Wilson                   Ouachita Christian      7.18                   
 83 Aaron Spooner                Brother Martin          7.19                   
 83 Leroy Jackson                Holy Cross              7.19                   
 83 D'Andre Woodland             Belaire                 7.19                   
 86 Nathaniel Durant             Slidell                 7.20                   
 86 Walter Yarbrough             St. Michael             7.20                   
 86 Travis Butler                University High         7.20                   
 89 Byron Wilson,Jr.             Holy Cross              7.21                   
 90 Regginald Stansberry         Glen Oaks               7.27                   
 90 Preston Powell               West Feliciana          7.27                   
 92 Shaquille Guillory           Ville Platte            7.31                   
 92 Seth Granger                 Iowa                    7.31                   
 94 Tommy Richie                 Episcopal               7.32                   
 95 Tyjuan Azore                 Northside               7.33                   
 96 Brandon Pickett              Parkview Baptist        7.38                   
 96 courland caroline            Douglass, F.A.          7.38                   
 98 Andy Lass                    Newman, Isadore         7.39                   
 99 Dallas Fort                  Glen Oaks               7.40                   
100 Dominque Adams               McMain, Eleanor         7.43                   
101 Marshall Watts               Episcopal               7.46                   
102 Desmond Fernandez            Plaquemine              7.49                   
103 Matt Griffin                 Christian Life          7.50                   
104 Shaquille Guerin             East Jefferson          7.55                   
104 Darrius Thomas               Hamilton Christian      7.55                   
106 Alfred Hamlton               McMain, Eleanor         7.58                   
107 Mason Miley                  Walker                  7.60                   
108 Ardarious Wilson             Homer                   7.74                   
109 Randon Fields                University High         7.80                   
110 Jason Fang                   Baton Rouge Magnet      7.83                   
111 David Roy                    Curtis, John            7.85                   
112 Robbie Jensen                Walker                  7.87                   
 -- Jerry Joseph                 Ville Platte             DNS                   
 -- Cyrell Robinson              Baton Rouge Magnet       DNS                   
 -- Jordan Redd                  Westminster Academy      DNS                   
 -- David Dugas                  Westminster Academy      DNS                   
 -- Dewayne Payton               Natchitoches Cen         DNS                   
 -- Cornell Howard               McDonogh #35              FS                   
 -- Andrew Pfeiffer              Newman, Isadore          DNS                   
 -- Emanuel Harding              New Iberia               DNS                   
 -- Blaine Ehrlich               Loranger                 DNS                   
 -- Jerome Shannon               Karr, Edna               DNS                   
 -- Lionel Breaux                McDonogh #35             DNS                   
 -- Jordan Mandry                Crowley                  DNS                   
 -- Carlos Ross                  Bonnabel                  FS                   
 -- Adam Hebert                  St. Amant                DNS                   
 -- Matt Marlbrough              St. Thomas Aquinas       DNS                   
 -- Luther Ambrose               St. James                DNS                   
 -- Gary Phillips                Northside                DNS                   
 -- Barrett Nugent               North Vermillion         DNS                   
 -- Caleb Williams               Bourgeois, H.L.           FS                   
 -- Kelly Mitchell               Parkview Baptist         DNS