Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2014 05:19 PM
                       2014 LSU Invitational - 5/3/2014                        
                             Bernie Moore Stadium                              
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 12:00 PM
 Final
     Stadium:   9:45.94  2002        Michaela Manova, BYU                      
        Meet:  10:40.70  4/7/2012    Maddie Aufmann, Illinois                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Saga Barzowski                FR Mississippi                 
  2  Johanna Galloway              JR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 12:15 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  8:22.34  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                   
        Meet:  8:57.51  4/2/2011    Chris DeSilva, Illinois                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Elliott Farris                FR Texas A&M                   
  2  Austin Geerts                 JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Colin Stoeber                 FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Ryan Teel                     FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Dylan Williams                SR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 12:30 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                     
        Meet:  43.16  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                         
                      A Collier, J Tarmoh, D Duncan, J Beard            
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Jasmin Stowers SR               2) Kiersten Duncan SO             
     3) Rushell Harvey FR               4) Nataliyah Friar FR             
     5) Jada Martin FR                  6)                                
  2  Miami  'A'                                                   
     1) Kayann Richards FR              2) Alyssa McClure JR              
     3) Jasmyne King JR                 4) Shakima Wimbley FR             
  3  Mississippi  'A'                                             
     1) Kiannah Alexander SO            2) Shari Russell JR               
     3) Breanna Tate FR                 4) Destiny Lundy JR               
  4  Texas A&M  'A'                                               
     1) Aaliyah Brown FR                2) Kamaria Brown JR               
     3) Ashley Collier SR               4) Olivia Ekpone JR               
     5) Jennifer Madu SO                6)                                
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 12:35 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                     
        Meet:  39.11  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                         
                      T Howell, G Phiri, M Bryan, P Hardy, Jr.          
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Florida  'A'                                                 
     1) Antwan Wright SO                2) Hugh Graham, Jr JR             
     3) Arman Hall SO                   4) Dedric Dukes JR                
  2  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SO     2) Aaron Ernest JR                
     3) Tremayne Acy FR                 4) Shermund Allsop SR             
     5) Joshua Thompson JR              6)                                
  3  Miami  'A'                                                   
     1) Phillip Dorsett SO              2) Bassim El-Sabawi SR            
     3) Josh Johnson FR                 4) Tequille Jackson FR            
  4  Mississippi  'A'                                             
     1) Malcolm Davis JR                2) Anthony Branch SO              
     3) Creighton Serrette SR           4) Jalen Miller FR                
     5) Michael Granger SR              6) Robert Semien JR               
  5  Texas A&M  'A'                                               
     1) Prezel Hardy, Jr. SR            2) Shavez Hart JR                 
     3) Michael Bryan SR                4) Jermaine Davis SR              
     5) Deon Lendore JR                 6) Wayne Davis II SR              
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 12:40 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
        Meet:  4:19.99  4/13/2013   Laura Carleton, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Andria Aguilar                SO LSU                         
  2  Saga Barzowski                FR Mississippi                 
  3  Elizabeth Dunning                Unattached                  
  4  Margaret Harkness             JR Mississippi                 
  5  Chaiss Matthews               FR LSU                         
  6  Amy McCrory                   SR Mississippi                 
  7  Gabby Salazar                 SR Texas A&M                   
  8  Morgan Schuetz                SO LSU                         
  9  Katie Stevenson               FR LSU                         
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 12:45 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                    
        Meet:  3:45.50  4/7/2012    Dan Quigley, Missouri                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Daniel Bulmer                    Unattached                  
  2  Elliot Clemente               SO Florida                     
  3  Philip Dempsey                JR LSU                         
  4  Micah Dettmer                 JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Robert Domanic                FR Mississippi                 
  6  Eddie Garcia                  SO Florida                     
  7  Trevor Gilley                 FR Mississippi                 
  8  Blair Henderson               FR LSU                         
  9  Max Holman                    SR Mississippi                 
 10  Kevin Kirchner                FR LSU                         
 11  Aron Koenck                   SO LSU                         
 12  Henry Lelei                      Unattached                  
 13  Carlos Miranda                FR Florida                     
 14  Aaron Murray                  FR Texas A&M                   
 15  Mark Mutz                     FR Florida                     
 16  Phillip Primeaux              JR LSU                         
 17  Arman Rehmann                 FR Mississippi                 
 18  Brett Schmit                  FR Texas A&M                   
 19  Isaac Spencer                 JR Texas A&M                   
 20  Joseph St. Cyr                   Unattached                  
 21  Cameron Villarreal            FR Texas A&M                   
 22  Austin Wells                  FR Texas A&M                   
 23  William Wiesler                  Unattached                  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 12:55 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  12.71  2010        Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians                  
        Meet:  13.10  4/7/2012    Jasmin Stowers, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tyjah Eady                    FR Florida                     
  2  Ashley Favors                 JR Florida                     
  3  Jamika Glades                 FR Miami                       
  4  Brittany Harrell              JR Florida                     
  5  Taryn Hartfield               JR Mississippi                 
  6  Therese Jernbeck              SO LSU                         
  7  Shamier Little                FR Texas A&M                   
  8  LaQue Moen-Davis              SO Texas A&M                   
  9  Racquel Moses                 SO Mississippi                 
 10  Mary Nall                     SR Mississippi                 
 11  Alysha Newman                 SO Miami                       
 12  Bridgette Owens               JR Florida                     
 13  Kayann Richards               FR Miami                       
 14  Skylar Ross-Ransom            FR Florida                     
 15  Jasmin Stowers                SR LSU                         
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 1:05 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                        
        Meet:  13.49  4/7/2012    Barrett Nugent, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Wayne Davis II                SR Texas A&M                   
  2  Yanick Hart                   FR Florida                     
  3  Tequille Jackson              FR Miami                       
  4  Joshua Lamers                 SO LSU                         
  5  Eddie Lovett                  SR Florida                     
  6  Kenneth Minkah                JR Texas A&M                   
  7  Moriel Pitt                   SO Florida                     
  8  Robert Semien                 JR Mississippi                 
  9  Joshua Thompson               JR LSU                         
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 1:10 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                       
        Meet:  51.55  4/2/2011    Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kiannah Alexander             SO Mississippi                 
  2  Danielle Avery                   Unattached                  
  3  Mariah Buford                 SO Mississippi                 
  4  Loreal Curtis                 SR Florida                     
  5  Ebony Eutsey                  SR Florida                     
  6  Travia Jones                  FR LSU                         
  7  Destiny Lundy                 JR Mississippi                 
  8  Anthonia Moore                FR Miami                       
  9  Robin Reynolds                SO Florida                     
 10  Deanna Tate                   FR Mississippi                 
 11  Lanie Whittaker               SR Florida                     
 12  Shakima Wimbley               FR Miami                       
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 1:20 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                   
        Meet:  44.83  4/2/2011    Tabarie Henry, Texas A&M                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Najee Glass                   SO Florida                     
  2  Hugh Graham, Jr               JR Florida                     
  3  Cyril Grayson                 SO LSU                         
  4  Montez Griffin                SR Mississippi                 
  5  Armanti Hayes                 SR Tiger Olympi                
  6  Hector Hernandez              SO Texas A&M                   
  7  Deon Hickey                   FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Josh Johnson                  FR Miami                       
  9  Carlyle Roudette              SR Texas A&M                   
 10  Joseph Ryan                   SO Miami                       
 11  Creighton Serrette            SR Mississippi                 
 12  Anthony Wolliston             SO Miami                       
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 1:30 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                           
        Meet:  11.23  4/2/2011    Semoy Hackett, LSU                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ashley Collier                SR Texas A&M                   
  2  Kiersten Duncan               SO LSU                         
  3  Rushell Harvey                FR LSU                         
  4  Jalea Jackson                 SO LSU                         
  5  Jasmyne King                  JR Miami                       
  6  Muna Lee                         Tiger Olympi                
  7  Jennifer Madu                 SO Texas A&M                   
  8  Alyssa McClure                JR Miami                       
  9  Danielle Mitchell             FR LSU                         
 10  Ashton Purvis                 JR Texas A&M                   
 11  Shari Russell                 JR Mississippi                 
 12  Toshika Sylvester             SR LSU                         
 13  Breanna Tate                  FR Mississippi                 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 1:35 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:   9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                   
        Meet:  10.21  4/2/2011    Prezel Hardy, Jr., Texas A&M                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Anthony Branch                SO Mississippi                 
  2  Michael Bryan                 SR Texas A&M                   
  3  Quintavius Burdette           SO Mississippi                 
  4  Jermaine Davis                SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Phillip Dorsett               SO Miami                       
  6  Dedric Dukes                  JR Florida                     
  7  Bassim El-Sabawi              SR Miami                       
  8  Michael Granger               SR Mississippi                 
  9  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SR Texas A&M                   
 10  Shavez Hart                   JR Texas A&M                   
 11  Jalen Miller                  FR Mississippi                 
 12  Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake      SO LSU                         
 13  Kailo Moore                   FR Mississippi                 
 14  Jays Ndure                       Unattached                  
 15  Trevor Sansone                JR LSU                         
 16  Tristan Walker                   Tiger Olympi                
 17  Antwan Wright                 SO Florida                     
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 1:40 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  2:00.77  2010        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians     
        Meet:  2:02.91  4/7/2012    Charlene Lipsey, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ashley Chamberlain            JR Texas A&M                   
  2  Taneisha Cordell              JR Miami                       
  3  Tia Leake                     SR Mississippi                 
  4  Morgan Schuetz                SO LSU                         
  5  Thandi Stewart                JR Miami                       
  6  Alaine Tate                   SR Miami                       
  7  Nikita Tracey                 SR LSU                         
  8  Katie Willard                 FR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 1:45 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina               
        Meet:  1:47.02  4/7/2012    Erik Sowinski, Iowa                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Andres Arroyo                 FR Florida                     
  2  Josh Hernandez                JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Gaines Kinsey                 FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Donnie Lee Jr                 FR Florida                     
  5  Dameon Morgan                 SO Mississippi                 
  6  Matthew Rhorer                   Unattached                  
  7  Brett Schmit                  FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Ryan Schnulle                 SO Florida                     
  9  Holland Sherrer               SO Mississippi                 
 10  Will Spiers                   FR Mississippi                 
 11  Sean Tobin                    FR Mississippi                 
 12  Tarik Tyler                   FR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 1:55 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                 
        Meet:  57.06  4/7/2012    Cassandra Tate, LSU                          
        Meet:  57.06  4/13/2013   Keia Pinnick, Arizona Stat                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Janeil Bellille               SR Texas A&M                   
  2  Chanice Chase                 SO LSU                         
  3  Jamika Glades                 FR Miami                       
  4  Ka'Lynn Jupiter               FR LSU                         
  5  Jessica Laseak                SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Bryiana Richardson            FR LSU                         
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 2:05 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                       
        Meet:  49.85  4/7/2012    Jamele Mason, Texas Tech                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Gabriel Aird                  SO Florida                     
  2  Gregory Coleman               JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Quincy Downing                JR LSU                         
  4  Kenneth Minkah                JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Dante' Oliver                 SR Mississippi                 
  6  Jonathan Redding              JR Mississippi                 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 2:15 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  22.47  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                                
        Meet:  22.76  4/2/2011    Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Aaliyah Brown                 FR Texas A&M                   
  2  Kamaria Brown                 JR Texas A&M                   
  3  India Daniels                 SO Texas A&M                   
  4  Kiersten Duncan               SO LSU                         
  5  Destinee Gause                SO Florida                     
  6  Rushell Harvey                FR LSU                         
  7  Jalea Jackson                 SO LSU                         
  8  Travia Jones                  FR LSU                         
  9  Shamier Little                FR Texas A&M                   
 10  Destiny Lundy                 JR Mississippi                 
 11  Ibukun Mayungbe               SR Texas A&M                   
 12  Danielle Mitchell             FR LSU                         
 13  Mary Nall                     SR Mississippi                 
 14  Chianne Peyton                FR Mississippi                 
 15  Ashton Purvis                 JR Texas A&M                   
 16  Toshika Sylvester             SR LSU                         
 17  Breanna Tate                  FR Mississippi                 
 18  Deanna Tate                   FR Mississippi                 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 2:25 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  19.98  1998        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                     
        Meet:  20.67  4/2/2011    Horatio Williams, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tremayne Acy                  FR LSU                         
  2  Shermund Allsop               SR LSU                         
  3  Anthony Branch                SO Mississippi                 
  4  Michael Bryan                 SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Quintavius Burdette           SO Mississippi                 
  6  Jermaine Davis                SR Texas A&M                   
  7  Phillip Dorsett               SO Miami                       
  8  Dedric Dukes                  JR Florida                     
  9  Bassim El-Sabawi              SR Miami                       
 10  Aaron Ernest                  JR LSU                         
 11  Michael Granger               SR Mississippi                 
 12  Arman Hall                    SO Florida                     
 13  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SR Texas A&M                   
 14  Shavez Hart                   JR Texas A&M                   
 15  Armanti Hayes                 SR Tiger Olympi                
 16  Jalen Miller                  FR Mississippi                 
 17  Kailo Moore                   FR Mississippi                 
 18  Robert Semien                 JR Mississippi                 
 19  Creighton Serrette            SR Mississippi                 
 20  Tristan Walker                   Tiger Olympi                
 21  Antwan Wright                 SO Florida                     
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 2:35 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  8:53.07  1988        Vicki Huber, Villanova                     
        Meet:  9:44.09  4/13/2013   Laura Carleton, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Andria Aguilar                SO LSU                         
  2  Elizabeth Dunning                Unattached                  
  3  Mary Alex England             FR Mississippi                 
  4  Chaiss Matthews               FR LSU                         
  5  Michelle Mobley               JR LSU                         
  6  Kayleigh Skinner              SR Mississippi                 
  7  Jenna Walker                     Unattached                  
  8  Ashley Welborn                   Unattached                  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 2:55 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  8:28.26  4/7/2012    Joe Clark, Connecticut                     
        Meet:  8:28.26  4/7/2012    Joe Clark, Connecticut                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ian Carter                    SO Mississippi                 
  2  Julian Castellano             FR Texas A&M                   
  3  Roger Cooke                   SR LSU                         
  4  Philip Dempsey                JR LSU                         
  5  Kevin Kirchner                FR LSU                         
  6  Aron Koenck                   SO LSU                         
  7  Travis Pope                   SO LSU                         
  8  Phillip Primeaux              JR LSU                         
  9  Joseph St. Cyr                   Unattached                  
 10  William Wiesler                  Unattached                  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 3:15 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina             
        Meet:  3:32.48  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        A Sutherland, I Mayungbe, D Flemings, A Collier   
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Florida  'A'                                                 
     1) Robin Reynolds SO               2) Lanie Whittaker SR             
     3) Destinee Gause SO               4) Ebony Eutsey SR                
     5) Loreal Curtis SR                6)                                
  2  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Chanice Chase SO                2) Travia Jones FR                
     3) Ka'Lynn Jupiter FR              4) Bryiana Richardson FR          
     5) Nikita Tracey SR                6)                                
  3  Miami  'A'                                                   
     1) Thandi Stewart JR               2) Shakima Wimbley FR             
     3) Taneisha Cordell JR             4) Anthonia Moore FR              
  4  Mississippi  'A'                                             
     1) Kiannah Alexander SO            2) Destiny Lundy JR               
     3) Mariah Buford SO                4) Tia Leake SR                   
  5  Texas A&M  'A'                                               
     1) Janeil Bellille SR              2) Kamaria Brown JR               
     3) Aliese Hyde SR                  4) Jessica Laseak SO              
     5) Shamier Little FR               6) Ashton Purvis JR               
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 3:20 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                                 
        Meet:  3:02.21  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        J Roberts, T Henry, B Miller, D Pinder            
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Florida  'A'                                                 
     1) Gabriel Aird SO                 2) Ryan Schnulle SO               
     3) Andres Arroyo FR                4) Donnie Lee Jr FR               
  2  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Quincy Downing JR               2) Fitzroy Dunkley SO             
     3) Cyril Grayson SO                4) Blair Henderson FR             
  3  Mississippi  'A'                                             
     1) Montez Griffin SR               2) Dameon Morgan SO               
     3) Creighton Serrette SR           4) Phillip Young JR               
     5) Holland Sherrer SO              6) Malcolm Davis JR               
  4  Texas A&M  'A'                                               
     1) Hector Hernandez SO             2) Deon Hickey FR                 
     3) Gregory Coleman JR              4) Josh Hernandez JR              
     5) Gaines Kinsey FR                6) Deon Lendore JR                
 
Event 25  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 9:30 AM
 West Cage
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  204-04  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                         
        Meet:  194-05  4/13/2013   Anna Jelmini, Arizona Stat                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tori Bliss                    JR LSU                         
  2  Jill Hydrick                  SR Texas A&M                   
  3  Jasmine Laska                 FR Florida                     
  4  Amber Monroe                  JR Miami                       
 
Event 23  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 10:15 AM
 West Cage
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                       
        Meet:  196-03  4/13/2013   Rodney Brown, LSU                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jeff Bartlett                 FR Texas A&M                   
  2  Rodney Brown                  JR LSU                         
  3  Kevin Conway                  FR Mississippi                 
  4  Marcus Franklin               FR Mississippi                 
  5  Hunter Harrison               SO Mississippi                 
  6  Terry Hughes                  SO LSU                         
  7  Daniel Martin                 SO Texas A&M                   
  8  Jeremy Octeau                 FR LSU                         
  9  Gian Ragonesi                 FR Miami                       
 10  Dalton Rowan                  JR Texas A&M                   
 11  Ben Skrla                     JR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 10:30 AM
 Starting Height - 2.40
 Progressions - 2.40, 2.70, 3.00, 3.30, 3.54, 3.69, 3.84
 3.99, 4.09, 4.19, 4.29, 4.34 (5 cm)
     Stadium:  14-02.50  2011        Rachel Laurent, LSU                       
        Meet:     14-02  4/7/2012    Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Lyndsey Acree                 FR Mississippi                 
  2  Hailey Huewitt                FR Unattached                  
  3  Alysha Newman                 SO Miami                       
  4  Callie Watson                 FR Mississippi                 
  5  Brittany Wooten               SO Texas A&M                   
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 10:30 AM
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  59-02  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                          
        Meet:  55-11  4/13/2013   Tori Bliss, LSU                              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tori Bliss                    JR LSU                         
  2  Brea Garrett                  JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Amber Monroe                  JR Miami                       
  4  Kenya Wheeler                 FR Mississippi                 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 11:00 AM
 Starting Height - 1.56
 Progressions - 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.80,
 1.83 (3 cm)
     Stadium:  6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian            
        Meet:     5-10  4/2/2011    Brittani Carter, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor Burke                  SR Florida                     
  2  Dakota Dailey-Harris          SO Miami                       
  3  Kara Erickson                 FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Macy Grace Gitz               FR LSU                         
  5  Shanice Hall                  SO LSU                         
  6  Brittany Harrell              JR Florida                     
  7  Taina Laporte                 JR Mississippi                 
  8  Arielle Wallace               FR Mississippi                 
 
Event 31  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 11:15 AM
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  70-10.50  2002        Janus Robberts, SMU                       
        Meet:     62-11  4/7/2012    Joe Kovacs, Penn State                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jeff Bartlett                 FR Texas A&M                   
  2  Rodney Brown                  JR LSU                         
  3  Jeremy Octeau                 FR LSU                         
  4  Gian Ragonesi                 FR Miami                       
 
Event 32  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 11:30 AM
 West Cage
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  220-06  2002        Jamie Moton, Clemson                        
        Meet:  220-10  4/13/2013   Chelsea Cassulo, Arizona Stat               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jayla Bostic                  SO Florida                     
  2  Brea Garrett                  JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Karen Henning                 SR LSU                         
  4  Denise Hinton                 SR LSU                         
  5  Lea Johnson                   SO Miami                       
  6  Alison Ondrusek               FR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 12:15 PM
 Starting Height - 3.68
 Progressions - 3.68, 3.98, 4.23, 4.48, 4.73, 4.93, 5.08
 5.23, 5.33, 5.43, 5.50, 5.55 (5cm)
     Stadium:  18-09.25  2007        Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians              
        Meet:     17-04  4/7/2012    Kyal Meyers, Texas Tech                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Joseph Caraway                SR Unattached                  
  2  Jacques Dugas                 SO Unattached                  
  3  Andreas Duplantis             JR LSU                         
  4  Garrett Ferguson              NA UNAT-Mississ                
  5  Stephen Greer                 SR Mississippi                 
  6  Clifton Harlin                JR Texas A&M                   
  7  Jaora Johnson                 SR LSU                         
  8  Sam Kendricks                 JR Mississippi                 
  9  Daniel Martin                 SO Texas A&M                   
 10  Jonathon Nelson               FR Unattached                  
 11  Cameron Robichaux             FR LSU                         
 12  Jared Watkins                 SO Florida                     
 13  Chase Wolfle                  SO Texas A&M                   
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 12:30 PM
 West Cage
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  253-08  2002        Andreas Haklits, Georgia                    
        Meet:  216-09  4/2/2011    Walter Henning, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  David Collins                 SO LSU                         
  2  Kevin Conway                  FR Mississippi                 
  3  Austin Cook                   FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Michael Lauro                    Tiger Olympi                
  5  Garrett LeBouef               SO LSU                         
  6  David Levin                   JR Florida                     
  7  Nathan Loe                    FR Mississippi                 
  8  Carlos Mangum                 FR Miami                       
  9  dempsey mcguigan              FR Unattached                  
 10  Kyle Strawn                   JR Florida                     
 11  Jeremy Tuttle                 JR LSU                         
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 12:45 PM
 Starting Height - 1.96
 Progressions - 1.96, 2.01, 2.06, 2.11, 2.15
 2.18 (3 cm)
     Stadium:  7-05.75  1987        Tom Smith, Illinois St.                    
     Stadium:  7-05.75  1987        Dothel Edwards, Troy Kemp, Georgia, Boise S
        Meet:     7-04  4/7/2012    Jeffery Herron, Iowa                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  John-Patrick Friday           SO Miami                       
  2  Devion Harris                 SR Texas A&M                   
  3  Tyler Lee                     SR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 1:00 PM
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                        
        Meet:     21-05  4/13/2013   Christabel Nettey, Arizona Stat           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kennadi Bouyer                FR Mississippi                 
  2  Keri Emanuel                  SR LSU                         
  3  Nataliyah Friar               FR LSU                         
  4  Lorraine Graham               SR Florida                     
  5  Shanice Hall                  SO LSU                         
  6  Shanice Holmes                SO LSU                         
  7  Therese Jernbeck              SO LSU                         
  8  Jennifer Madu                 SO Texas A&M                   
  9  Melissa Mays                  SR Texas A&M                   
 10  D'Lacia McKinley              FR Mississippi                 
 11  LaQue Moen-Davis              SO Texas A&M                   
 12  Mary Nall                     SR Mississippi                 
 13  Shari Russell                 JR Mississippi                 
 14  Erika Sisk                    FR Mississippi                 
 15  Kierra White                  JR Mississippi                 
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 1:10 PM
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                   
        Meet:     25-07  4/7/2012    Damar Forbes, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Olabanji Asekun               JR Texas A&M                   
  2  Malcolm Davis                 JR Mississippi                 
  3  Marquis Dendy                 JR Florida                     
  4  John-Patrick Friday           SO Miami                       
  5  Jeremy Hicks                  SR Tiger Olympi                
  6  Timonthy Richardson           JR Miami                       
  7  Ricky Robertson               SR Mississippi                 
  8  Jonathan Turner               JR Texas A&M                   
  9  Phillip Young                 JR Mississippi                 
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 1:30 PM
 West Runway
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  264-05  1998        Andreas Linden, Unattached                  
        Meet:  245-08  4/2/2011    Matt Byers, Iowa                            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hunter Harrison               SO Mississippi                 
  2  Terry Hughes                  SO LSU                         
  3  Garrett LeBouef               SO LSU                         
  4  Daniel Martin                 SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Philip Moody                  SO LSU                         
  6  Jeremy Tuttle                 JR LSU                         
  7  Stipe Zunic                   JR Florida                     
 
Event 24  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 1:30 PM
 East Runway
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                        
        Meet:  167-08  4/13/2013   Lauren Kenney, Penn State                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Krystyn Bradley               SO Texas A&M                   
  2  Ali Brasuell                  FR LSU                         
  3  Mayme Cook                    SO LSU                         
  4  Brittany Harrell              JR Florida                     
  5  Therese Jernbeck              SO LSU                         
  6  Karlee McQuillen                 Unattached                  
  7  Fawn Miller                   JR Florida                     
  8  Kendall Munoz                 SO Texas A&M                   
  9  Marija Vucenovic              SO Florida                     
 10  Rebekah Wales                 FR LSU                         
 11  Doren Welch                   SO LSU                         
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 2:10 PM
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                         
        Meet:     53-06  4/7/2012    Troy Doris, Iowa                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Fitzroy Dunkley               SO LSU                         
  2  Jonathan Pitt                 FR LSU                         
  3  Jeffrey Prothro               FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Timonthy Richardson           JR Miami                       
  5  Ricky Robertson               SR Mississippi                 
  6  Phillip Young                 JR Mississippi                 
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 2:15 PM
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                   
        Meet:     42-07  4/2/2011    Melissa Ogbourne, LSU                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ciarra Brewer                 JR Florida                     
  2  Keri Emanuel                  SR LSU                         
  3  Nataliyah Friar               FR LSU                         
  4  Haley Gooch                   SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Shanice Holmes                SO LSU                         
  6  Melissa Mays                  SR Texas A&M                   
  7  Lynnika Pitts                 SR LSU                         
  8  Erika Sisk                    FR Mississippi                 
  9  Gissell Warner                SR Florida                     
 10  Kierra White                  JR Mississippi                 
 11  Jordan Wilson                 SR Texas A&M