Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2014 04:31 PM
                   2014 Alumni Gold - 4/17/2014 to 4/19/2014                   
                          Bernie Moore Track Stadium                           
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 10:00 AM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  8:22.34  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                   
         LSU:  8:38.14  1990        Magnus Begtsson, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Chicola                    UL-Lafayette                
  2  Elliott Farris                   Texas A&M                   
  3  Nicholas Meloro                  Tulane                      
  4  Adam Saloom                      Adidas Team                 
  5  Ryan Teel                        Texas A&M                   
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 10:15 AM
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
 Gold Track
     STADIUM:  10.96  2012        Kimberly Duncan, LSU                         
         LSU:  10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Peli Alzola                      Miss State                  
  2  Jaynisha Berry                   Northwestern                
  3  Bealoved Brown                   LSU                         
  4  Aliyah Davis                     LSU                         
  5  Santia Deck                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
  6  Kiersten Duncan                  LSU                         
  7  Jazmyne Gilliam                  Southern Mis                
  8  Stacy Imagbe                     UL-Lafayette                
  9  Jalea Jackson                    LSU                         
 10  Kadeidra Jackson                 South Florid                
 11  Laquanda James                   Louisiana Te                
 12  Manaiza Kelley                   Southern                    
 13  Claire Kieger                    Illinois                    
 14  Dasia Mccullum                   Nicholls Sta                
 15  Kenyah McDaniel                  Northwestern                
 16  Danielle Mitchell                LSU                         
 17  Paris Parnell                    Michigan                    
 18  Kymbriona Taylor                 Illinois                    
 19  Kyesha Thomas                    Nicholls Sta                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 10:20 AM
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
 Red Track
     STADIUM:   9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                   
         LSU:   9.89  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mohammad Alhasan                 Arizona                     
  2  Richard Allen                    Tulane                      
  3  James Anderson                   Miss State                  
  4  Christopher Arechiga             Tulane                      
  5  Sherman Badie                    Tulane                      
  6  Jermaine Davis                   Texas A&M                   
  7  Omari Davis                      UL-Lafayette                
  8  Andrew Ezekoye                   Harvard                     
  9  CJ Griggs                        TAMU-Kingsvi                
 10  Jared Ingram                     Iowa State                  
 11  Ed Ivory                         Louisiana Te                
 12  Michael Jones                    Southern                    
 13  Reginald Juin                    Tennessee                   
 14  John Kane                        Arizona                     
 15  Markus Leemet                    New Orleans                 
 16  Chareif Lewis                    South Florid                
 17  Tylor Lighten                    Southern                    
 18  Darrell Nettles                  Southern                    
 19  Taurean Nixon                    Tulane                      
 20  Marshall Nunn                    Miss State                  
 21  Timothy Palmer                   Southern Mis                
 22  Darius Roy                       New Orleans                 
 23  Trevor Sansone                   LSU                         
 24  Kameron Sheffield                Louisiana Te                
 25  Ivan Tamba                       Iowa State                  
 26  Charles Taylor                   Miss State                  
 27  Corbin Whalum                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 28  Damani Wilson                    Harvard                     
 29  Henry Woods                      Southern                    
 30  Dae Young Yoon                   South Florid                
 31  Harry Zimmerman                  Arizona                     
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 10:30 AM
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM:  4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
         LSU:  4:17.14  1985        Christine Slythe, LSU                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Danielle Avery                   Unattached                  
  2  Katie Canavin                    Southern Mis                
  3  Liz Cornell                      Tennessee                   
  4  Dana Dillistone                  Southern Mis                
  5  Caroline Duer                    Tennessee                   
  6  Claudia Fernandez                TAMU-Kingsvi                
  7  Amanda Fox                       Illinois                    
  8  Sara Kebede                      Tulane                      
  9  Madison Milhoan                  Miss State                  
 10  Evie Savage                      Miss State                  
 11  Katie Stevenson                  LSU                         
 12  Jenna Walker                     Unattached                  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 10:40 AM
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM:  3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, VIllanova                    
         LSU:  3:38.41  1995        Passmore Furusa, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Julian Castellano                Texas A&M                   
  2  Philip Dempsey                   LSU                         
  3  Austin Geerts                    Texas A&M                   
  4  Albert Gladney                   Northwestern                
  5  Philip Johnson                   Miss State                  
  6  Curtis Kelly                     Miss State                  
  7  Kevin Kirchner                   LSU                         
  8  Sebie O'Neill                    Nicholls Tra                
  9  Austin Wells                     Texas A&M                   
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 10:50 AM
 FINAL (B Sections)
 Red Track
     STADIUM:  13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                        
         LSU:  13.35  2010        Barrett Nugent, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Trevor Campbell                  Southern Mis                
  2  Harold Fluellen                  Southern                    
  3  Brent Giddens                    Northwestern                
  4  Kendall Hayes                    Louisiana Te                
  5  Maalik Marshall                  Southern                    
  6  Daniel Martin                    Texas A&M                   
  7  Ryan Sander                      Iowa State                  
  8  Erich Seals                      Southern                    
  9  Evan Warnick                     Louisiana Te                
 10  JaQuarius Wilson                 Miss State                  
 11  Macario Zarate                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 11:05 AM
 FINAL (B Sections)
 Gold Track
     STADIUM:  12.72  4/19/2008   Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians - Asics          
         LSU:  12.70  1989        Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Olivia Abbate                    Harvard                     
  2  Haley Baker                      Harvard                     
  3  Brianna Bartosch                 TAMU-Kingsvi                
  4  Mawardi Berkhadley               Northwestern                
  5  Britny Biles                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
  6  Tershauna Broadnax               Southern                    
  7  Kawanna Brooks                   Illinois                    
  8  Erin Busbee                      Michigan                    
  9  Marlesia Carey                   Louisiana Te                
 10  Myesha Dixon                     Unattached                  
 11  Alexia Fortenberry               New Orleans                 
 12  Autumne Franklin                 Harvard                     
 13  Madison Hansen                   Harvard                     
 14  Alex Harrell                     UL-Lafayette                
 15  Jena Hemann                      Texas A&M                   
 16  Dominique Hever                  Tulane                      
 17  Traci Hicks                      Arizona                     
 18  Bianca Jackson                   Louisiana Te                
 19  Sherrelle Jordan                 Southern                    
 20  Petra McDonald                   Unattached                  
 21  Kasha McDougald                  Tennessee                   
 22  Ste'yce McNeil                   Miss State                  
 23  Sami Michell                     Michigan                    
 24  Jade Miller                      Harvard                     
 25  Jackie Modesett                  Harvard                     
 26  LaQue Moen-Davis                 Texas A&M                   
 27  Allison Morrison                 Harvard                     
 28  Amber Passalaqua                 Arizona                     
 29  Brielyn Rogers                   Tennessee                   
 30  Alexis Royal                     Northwestern                
 31  Morgan Struble                   Arizona                     
 32  Joya Tardieff                    UL-Lafayette                
 33  Ashley Wheeler                   Nicholls Sta                
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 11:15 AM
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM:  50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                       
         LSU:  50.60  1997        LaTarsha Stroman, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Adriana Allen                    Southern Mis                
  2  Aldresha Bailey                  Louisiana Te                
  3  Echos Blevins                    Unattached                  
  4  Dana Christensen                 Iowa State                  
  5  Darian Garlic                    Southern                    
  6  Alexandra Gilbert                Arizona                     
  7  Jasper Gray                      Arizona                     
  8  Ashley Johnson                   Nicholls Sta                
  9  Travia Jones                     LSU                         
 10  Lilla McMillan                   Tulane                      
 11  Logan Nelson                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
 12  Chinyere Onimo                   Michigan                    
 13  Amber Perry                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
 14  Tamara Pridgett                  Arizona                     
 15  Tiah Sanborn                     South Florid                
 16  Gabrielle Scott                  Harvard                     
 17  Elizabeth Smith                  Arizona                     
 18  Asia Thomas                      Illinois                    
 19  Kayla Thompson                   UL-Lafayette                
 20  Kathy Trevino                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 21  Gia Trevisan                     Arizona                     
 22  Jackie Wold                      Michigan                    
 23  Hilary Woods                     Tulane                      
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 11:25 AM
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM:  44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                   
         LSU:  44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Lamont Abraham                   UL-Lafayette                
  2  Llyold Benjamin                  Southern                    
  3  Jermondae Brassell               Hinds CC                    
  4  Jerome Brooks                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  5  Marcus Calhoun                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
  6  Raul Cervantes                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
  7  Jerodrick Draper                 Hinds CC                    
  8  albert fullwoood                 Unattached                  
  9  Jose Galvan                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
 10  Tyler Garibay                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 11  Luis Gonzales                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 12  Julian Green                     Southern                    
 13  JC Lee Guzman                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 14  Jaquvis Hart                     Louisiana Te                
 15  John Haynes                      Southern                    
 16  James Heckendorn                 Harvard                     
 17  Deon Hickey                      Texas A&M                   
 18  Keenan Jackson                   Northwestern                
 19  Jamol James                      Tennessee                   
 20  Dustin James, II                 Miss State                  
 21  Derrick Johnson                  Southern Mis                
 22  Jared Kadich                     Harvard                     
 23  Keygan Keys                      UL-Lafayette                
 24  Alistair Moona                   Miss State                  
 25  Lemanuel Mosley                  Southern                    
 26  John Mouton                      Tulane                      
 27  Erwin Oliva                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
 28  Karl Saluri                      New Orleans                 
 29  Christopher Sampract             Louisiana Te                
 30  Steve Shoto                      Miss State                  
 31  Daniel Simon                     Southern                    
 32  Jamad Smith                      Southern Mis                
 33  Darius Statham                   Louisiana Te                
 34  Curtis Walker                    Hinds CC                    
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 11:40 AM
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
     STADIUM:  22.55  1995        Gwen Torrance, Unattached                    
         LSU:  22.04  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mia Adams                        Louisiana Te                
  2  Peli Alzola                      Miss State                  
  3  Reyna Anderson                   Southern                    
  4  Jaynisha Berry                   Northwestern                
  5  Aminah Blount                    Louisiana Te                
  6  Bealoved Brown                   LSU                         
  7  Rachante Colebrook               Nicholls Sta                
  8  Ashley Collinsworth              Harvard                     
  9  Aliyah Davis                     LSU                         
 10  Diamond Every                    Louisiana Te                
 11  Mariah Georgetown                LSU                         
 12  Aaliyah Haggard                  Arizona                     
 13  Jalea Jackson                    LSU                         
 14  Kadeidra Jackson                 South Florid                
 15  Laquanda James                   Louisiana Te                
 16  Rachel Johns                     Arizona                     
 17  Paige Jones                      Southern Mis                
 18  Travia Jones                     LSU                         
 19  Claire Kieger                    Illinois                    
 20  Beaunca Lewis                    Nicholls Sta                
 21  Kaina Martinez                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
 22  Kenyah McDaniel                  Northwestern                
 23  Tonia Mckinley                   Southern                    
 24  Lilla McMillan                   Tulane                      
 25  Danielle Mitchell                LSU                         
 26  Kaitlyn Moreau                   UL-Lafayette                
 27  Quadri Newson                    Nicholls Sta                
 28  Paris Parnell                    Michigan                    
 29  Amber Perry                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
 30  Tamara Pridgett                  Arizona                     
 31  Tiah Sanborn                     South Florid                
 32  Raquel Sims                      Southern                    
 33  Toshika Sylvester                LSU                         
 34  Kymbriona Taylor                 Illinois                    
 35  Asia Thomas                      Illinois                    
 36  Kathy Trevino                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 37  Victoria Wade                    Louisiana Te                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 11:50 AM
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
     STADIUM:  19.98  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                     
         LSU:  19.63  2005        Xavier Carter, LSU                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mohammad Alhasan                 Arizona                     
  2  James Anderson                   Miss State                  
  3  Mekdim Ashebo                    Harvard                     
  4  Llyold Benjamin                  Southern                    
  5  Jerome Brooks                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  6  Raul Cervantes                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
  7  Jermaine Davis                   Texas A&M                   
  8  albert fullwoood                 Unattached                  
  9  Luis Gonzales                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 10  JC Lee Guzman                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 11  Alfred Higgs                     South Florid                
 12  Derrick Hopkins                  South Florid                
 13  Jared Ingram                     Iowa State                  
 14  Ed Ivory                         Louisiana Te                
 15  Michael Jones                    Southern                    
 16  Reginald Juin                    Tennessee                   
 17  John Kane                        Arizona                     
 18  Markus Leemet                    New Orleans                 
 19  Chareif Lewis                    South Florid                
 20  Tylor Lighten                    Southern                    
 21  Lemanuel Mosley                  Southern                    
 22  Marshall Nunn                    Miss State                  
 23  Timothy Palmer                   Southern Mis                
 24  Miles Parish                     Arizona                     
 25  Darius Roy                       New Orleans                 
 26  Karl Saluri                      New Orleans                 
 27  Kameron Sheffield                Louisiana Te                
 28  Ivan Tamba                       Iowa State                  
 29  Charles Taylor                   Miss State                  
 30  Corbin Whalum                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 31  Gabriel White                    Northwestern                
 32  Damani Wilson                    Harvard                     
 33  Jonathan Woodson                 TAMU-Kingsvi                
 34  Dae Young Yoon                   South Florid                
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 12:05 PM
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM:  2:00.77  2010        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians     
         LSU:  2:01.18  2013        Natoya Goule, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jessica Adamson                  Tulane                      
  2  Kaila Brooks                     Texas A&M                   
  3  Tessni Carruthers                Nicholls Sta                
  4  Danielle Castaldi                UL-Lafayette                
  5  Ashley Chamberlain               Texas A&M                   
  6  Emily Charlesworth               Nicholls Sta                
  7  Cassie Divin                     Louisiana Te                
  8  Felice Johnson                   Southern Mis                
  9  Ty-Vonna Johnson                 Tennessee                   
 10  Tiffany Kenney                   Tulane                      
 11  Kaelin Kersh                     Miss State                  
 12  Michelle Kreutzberg              Tulane                      
 13  Patavia Lowery                   Tennessee                   
 14  Kelci Lyons                      Unattached                  
 15  Stephanie Morgan                 Illinois                    
 16  Francine Nzilampa                Congo                       
 17  Julia Petree                     Tennessee                   
 18  Lindsey Rakosnik                 Illinois                    
 19  Valerie Rodriguez                TAMU-Kingsvi                
 20  Amanda Savage                    Tulane                      
 21  Allison Wegner                   Tulane                      
 22  Jackie White                     Nicholls Sta                
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 12:15 PM
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM:  1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina               
         LSU:  1:45.53  1987        Robin Van Heldon, LSU                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Brandon Barnes                   Iowa State                  
  2  Scott Brewster                   UL-Lafayette                
  3  Cameron Cardwell                 Texas A&M                   
  4  Antonio Carter                   Tennessee                   
  5  benjamin Edmondson               Unattached                  
  6  Kade Kistner                     Tulane                      
  7  Emory Nash                       Dillard                     
  8  Matthew Rhorer                   Unattached                  
  9  Matt Rice                        UL-Lafayette                
 10  Ryan Richardson                  TAMU-Kingsvi                
 11  Brett Schmit                     Texas A&M                   
 12  Daniel Simon                     Southern                    
 13  Isaac Spencer                    Texas A&M                   
 14  Will Stewart                     Unattached                  
 15  Ryan Teel                        Texas A&M                   
 16  Tarik Tyler                      Texas A&M                   
 17  Cameron Villarreal               Texas A&M                   
 18  Dontavious Wright                Hinds CC                    
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 12:25 PM
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM:  48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                       
         LSU:  47.67  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ricky Babineaux                  Unattached                  
  2  Morgan Cormier                   UL-Lafayette                
  3  Dylan Dimock                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
  4  Jarvis Harris                    Harvard                     
  5  Neil Houlihan                    Arizona                     
  6  Andrew Hunt                      Unattached                  
  7  Derek Jones                      Iowa State                  
  8  Kenneth Minkah                   Texas A&M                   
  9  Dario Scantlebury                New Orleans                 
 10  Justyn Shackleford               Tulane                      
 11  Michael Williams                 Tennessee                   
 12  Macario Zarate                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 12:35 PM
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM:  54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                 
         LSU:  53.97  2007        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ocian Archer                     Miss State                  
  2  Mikayla Barber                   New Orleans                 
  3  Dana Carey                       Michigan                    
  4  Rachante Colebrook               Nicholls Sta                
  5  Taneka Henderson                 Louisiana Te                
  6  Ka'Lynn Jupiter                  LSU                         
  7  Jessica Laseak                   Texas A&M                   
  8  Consuela Lindsay                 Northwestern                
  9  Ste'yce McNeil                   Miss State                  
 10  Sami Michell                     Michigan                    
 11  Jackie Modesett                  Harvard                     
 12  Bryiana Richardson               LSU                         
 13  Krista Shoeman                   Iowa State                  
 14  Madison Smith                    Tulane                      
 15  Morgan Struble                   Arizona                     
 16  Joya Tardieff                    UL-Lafayette                
 17  Valerie Thames                   Southern                    
 18  Emily Wee                        Michigan                    
 19  Alexis Young                     Louisiana Te                
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 1:30 PM
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM:  42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                     
         LSU:  42.50  1989        LSU, LSU                                     
                      E. Jones, C. Sheffield, D. Sowell, T. Stanley     
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Harvard  'A'                                                 
     1) Ashley Collinsworth             2) Jade Miller                    
     3) Autumne Franklin                4) Danielle Barbian               
  2  Louisiana Tech  'A'                                          
     1) Kim Francis                     2) Aminah Blount                  
     3) Brittany Walker                 4) Charla Craddock                
     5) Victoria Wade                   6)                                
  3  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Jasmin Stowers                  2) Kiersten Duncan                
     3) Jada Martin                     4) Rushell Harvey                 
  4  Michigan  'A'                                                
     1) Sami Michell                    2) Erin Busbee                    
     3) Paris Parnell                   4) Cindy Ofili                    
  5  Nicholls State  'A'                                          
     1) Ashley Johnson                  2) Kyesha Thomas                  
     3) Quadri Newson                   4) Dasia Mccullum                 
     5) Cymone Hamilton                 6) Ashley Wheeler                 
  6  Northwestern St.  'A'                                        
     1) Keshira McKnight                2) Consuela Lindsay               
     3) Quiana Griffin                  4) Jaynisha Berry                 
     5) Kenyah McDaniel                 6)                                
  7  Southern  'A'                                                
     1) Tershauna Broadnax              2) Tonia Mckinley                 
     3) Raquel Sims                     4) Reyna Anderson                 
  8  TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                         
     1) Santia Deck                     2) Kathy Trevino                  
     3) Amber Perry                     4) Kaina Martinez                 
  9  Tennessee  'A'                                               
     1) Felicia Brown                   2) Felecia Majors                 
     3) Emily Yarnell                   4) Kasha McDougald                
 10  Texas A&M  'A'                                               
     1) Jennifer Madu                   2) Ashton Purvis                  
     3) Olivia Ekpone                   4) Ashley Collier                 
 11  Tiger Olympians  'A'                                         
     1) Rebecca Alexander               2) Kimberlyn Duncan               
     3) Lolo Jones                      4) Muna Lee                       
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 1:40 PM
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM:  38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                     
         LSU:  38.24  1998        LSU, LSU                                     
                      M. Alridge, J. Grant, B. Logan, C. Perry          
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Harvard  'A'                                                 
     1) Andrew Ezekoye                  2) Damani Wilson                  
     3) Mekdim Ashebo                   4) Jarvis Harris                  
  2  Hinds CC  'A'                                                
     1) Tommy McCalpin                  2) Mateo Edward                   
     3) Andre Jefferson                 4) Robert Wells                   
  3  Louisiana Tech  'A'                                          
     1) Devin Henderson                 2) Trey Hadnot                    
     3) Jermey Hicks                    4) Dennis Richardson              
     5) Jarvis Gotch                    6)                                
  4  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake        2) Aaron Ernest                   
     3) Tremayne Acy                    4) Shermund Allsop                
     5) Trevor Sansone                  6)                                
  5  Northwestern St.  'A'                                        
     1) Keenan Jackson                  2) Jarrod Charles                 
     3) Justin Walker                   4) Ty Shilling                    
     5) Gabriel White                   6) Brent Giddens                  
  6  South Florida  'A'                                           
     1) Derrick Hopkins                 2) Chareif Lewis                  
     3) Dae Young Yoon                  4) Alfred Higgs                   
  7  Southern  'A'                                                
     1) Anthony Collins                 2) Devin Jenkins                  
     3) Michael Jones                   4) Darrell Nettles                
     5) Henry Woods                     6) Tylor Lighten                  
  8  TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                         
     1) Corbin Whalum                   2) Anthony Washington             
     3) Jonathan Woodson                4) Tim Price                      
  9  Tennessee  'A'                                               
     1) Jamol James                     2) Reginald Juin                  
     3) Michael Williams                4) Jarael Nelvis                  
 10  Texas A&M  'A'                                               
     1) Prezel Hardy, Jr.               2) Shavez Hart                    
     3) Michael Bryan                   4) Gregory Coleman                
 11  Tiger Olympians  'A'                                         
     1) Kyron Blaise                    2) Gabriel Mvumvure               
     3) Tristan Walker                  4) Richard Thompson               
 12  Tulane  'A'                                                  
     1) Sherman Badie                   2) Richard Allen                  
     3) Taurean Nixon                   4) Christopher Arechiga           
     5) Devon Breaux                    6)                                
 
Event 39  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 1:50 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
         LSU:  4:17.14  1985        Christine Slythe, LSU                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Andria Aguilar                   LSU                         
  2  Tessni Carruthers                Nicholls Sta                
  3  Claire Hodges                    UL-Lafayette                
  4  Kelsey Kane                      Tennessee                   
  5  Patavia Lowery                   Tennessee                   
  6  Jodie McGuff                     Miss State                  
  7  Hillary Montgomery               Texas A&M                   
  8  Britten Petrey                   Illinois                    
  9  Gabby Salazar                    Texas A&M                   
 10  Jackie White                     Nicholls Sta                
 
Event 40  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 2:00 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                    
         LSU:  3:38.41  1995        Passmore Furusa, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Scott Brewster                   UL-Lafayette                
  2  Micah Dettmer                    Texas A&M                   
  3  Ryan Miller                      Texas A&M                   
  4  Aaron Murray                     Texas A&M                   
  5  Phillip Primeaux                 LSU                         
  6  Matt Rice                        UL-Lafayette                
  7  Jonathan White                   Tulane                      
  8  William Wiesler                  Unattached                  
  9  Dylan Williams                   Texas A&M                   
 10  Matt Wolfe                       Louisiana Te                
 
Event 43  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 2:10 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                       
         LSU:  50.60  1997        LaTarsha Stroman, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kanika Beckles                   Unattached                  
  2  Felicia Brown                    Tennessee                   
  3  Quiana Griffin                   Northwestern                
  4  Shamier Little                   Texas A&M                   
  5  Maya Long                        Michigan                    
  6  Felecia Majors                   Tennessee                   
  7  Ibukun Mayungbe                  Texas A&M                   
  8  Shapri Romero                    Arizona                     
  9  Kendra White                     Iowa State                  
 
Event 44  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 2:15 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                   
         LSU:  44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Darrell Bush                     LSU                         
  2  Cyril Grayson                    LSU                         
  3  Armanti Hayes                    Tiger Olympi                
  4  Bryce Houston                    Arizona                     
  5  Deon Lendore                     Texas A&M                   
  6  Vernon Norwood                   LSU                         
  7  Miles Parish                     Arizona                     
  8  Elbert Rogers                    Southern Mis                
  9  Carlyle Roudette                 Texas A&M                   
 
Event 41  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 2:20 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  12.71  2010        Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians                  
         LSU:  12.70  1989        Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jesica Ejesieme                  Illinois                    
  2  Donique Flemings                 Unattached                  
  3  Kim Francis                      Louisiana Te                
  4  Mariah Georgetown                LSU                         
  5  Yvana Hepburn-Bailey             Unattached                  
  6  Lolo Jones                       Tiger Olympi                
  7  Cindy Ofili                      Michigan                    
  8  Jasmin Stowers                   LSU                         
  9  Keisha Wallace                   Miss State                  
 
Event 42  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 2:30 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                        
         LSU:  13.35  2010        Barrett Nugent, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Javon Davis                      Miss State                  
  2  Wayne Davis II                   Texas A&M                   
  3  Jarvis Harris                    Harvard                     
  4  Joshua Lamers                    LSU                         
  5  Randy McCoy                      Southern Mis                
  6  Kenneth Minkah                   Texas A&M                   
  7  Sergio Rios                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
  8  naithan scott                    Unattached                  
  9  Joshua Thompson                  LSU                         
 
Event 47  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 2:35 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  2:00.76  4/20/2013   Natoya Goule, LSU                          
         LSU:  2:01.18  2013        Natoya Goule, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Margaret Bellino                 Arizona                     
  2  Aliese Hyde                      Texas A&M                   
  3  Travia Jones                     LSU                         
  4  Charlene Lipsey                  Tiger Olympi                
  5  Alexis Panisse                   Tennessee                   
  6  Chloe Schmidt                    Illinois                    
  7  Morgan Schuetz                   LSU                         
  8  Ahlivia Spencer                  Illinois                    
  9  Katie Willard                    Texas A&M                   
 
Event 48  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 2:40 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina               
         LSU:  1:45.53  1987        Robin Van Heldon, LSU                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Joseph Gioielli                  Iowa State                  
  2  Blair Henderson                  LSU                         
  3  Hector Hernandez                 Texas A&M                   
  4  Michal Idziak                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  5  Gaines Kinsey                    Texas A&M                   
  6  Jarrett LeBlanc                  Adidas Team                 
  7  Billy Looney                     Harvard                     
  8  Julian Parker                    Unattached                  
  9  Steve Shoto                      Miss State                  
 
Event 45  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 2:50 PM
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM:  10.96  2012        Kimberly Duncan, LSU                         
         LSU:  10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Danielle Barbian                 Harvard                     
  2  Aaliyah Brown                    Texas A&M                   
  3  Ashley Collinsworth              Harvard                     
  4  India Daniels                    Texas A&M                   
  5  Kimberlyn Duncan                 Tiger Olympi                
  6  Aaliyah Haggard                  Arizona                     
  7  Rushell Harvey                   LSU                         
  8  Rachel Johns                     Arizona                     
  9  Muna Lee                         Tiger Olympi                
 10  Jennifer Madu                    Texas A&M                   
 11  Jada Martin                      LSU                         
 12  Kaina Martinez                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
 13  Germe Poston                     Arizona                     
 14  Ashton Purvis                    Texas A&M                   
 15  Toshika Sylvester                LSU                         
 16  Victoria Wade                    Louisiana Te                
 17  Brittany Walker                  Louisiana Te                
 18  Emily Yarnell                    Tennessee                   
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 3:00 PM
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM:   9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                   
         LSU:   9.89  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tremayne Acy                     LSU                         
  2  Shermund Allsop                  LSU                         
  3  Michael Bryan                    Texas A&M                   
  4  Mateo Edward                     Hinds CC                    
  5  Aaron Ernest                     LSU                         
  6  Damar Forbes                     Nike                        
  7  Adrian Griffith                  Mizuno                      
  8  Prezel Hardy, Jr.                Texas A&M                   
  9  Jermey Hicks                     Louisiana Te                
 10  Alfred Higgs                     South Florid                
 11  Derrick Hopkins                  South Florid                
 12  Jamol James                      Tennessee                   
 13  Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake         LSU                         
 14  Gabriel Mvumvure                 Tiger Olympi                
 15  Tim Price                        TAMU-Kingsvi                
 16  Philip Redrick                   elite level                 
 17  Dennis Richardson                Louisiana Te                
 18  Richard Thompson                 Tiger Olympi                
 
Event 49  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 3:05 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                 
         LSU:  53.97  2007        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Janeil Bellille                  Texas A&M                   
  2  Chanice Chase                    LSU                         
  3  Jesica Ejesieme                  Illinois                    
  4  Autumne Franklin                 Harvard                     
  5  Nnenya Hailey                    Arizona                     
  6  Jade Miller                      Harvard                     
  7  Eseroghene Okoro                 Iowa State                  
  8  Nikita Tracey                    LSU                         
  9  Ellen Wortham                    Unattached                  
 
Event 50  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 3:10 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                       
         LSU:  47.67  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Gregory Coleman                  Texas A&M                   
  2  Javon Davis                      Miss State                  
  3  Quincy Downing                   LSU                         
  4  Kahlil Frazier                   Southern Mis                
  5  tim gbunblee                     Liberia                     
  6  Scottie Hearn                    Miss State                  
  7  Yusuf Muhammad                   Louisiana Te                
  8  Constant Pretorius               New Orleans                 
  9  Sergio Rios                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
 
Event 51  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 3:15 PM
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM:  22.47  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                                
         LSU:  22.04  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Rebecca Alexander                Tiger Olympi                
  2  Felicia Brown                    Tennessee                   
  3  Kamaria Brown                    Texas A&M                   
  4  Ashley Collier                   Texas A&M                   
  5  Charla Craddock                  Louisiana Te                
  6  India Daniels                    Texas A&M                   
  7  Kiersten Duncan                  LSU                         
  8  Kimberlyn Duncan                 Tiger Olympi                
  9  Olivia Ekpone                    Texas A&M                   
 10  Rushell Harvey                   LSU                         
 11  Felecia Majors                   Tennessee                   
 12  Jada Martin                      LSU                         
 13  Ibukun Mayungbe                  Texas A&M                   
 14  Cindy Ofili                      Michigan                    
 15  Germe Poston                     Arizona                     
 16  Shapri Romero                    Arizona                     
 17  Cassandra Tate                   Tiger Olympi                
 18  Emily Yarnell                    Tennessee                   
 
Event 52  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 3:20 PM
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM:  19.98  1998        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                     
         LSU:  19.63  2005        Xavier Carter, LSU                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tremayne Acy                     LSU                         
  2  Shermund Allsop                  LSU                         
  3  Michael Bryan                    Texas A&M                   
  4  Adrian Griffith                  Mizuno                      
  5  Trey Hadnot                      Louisiana Te                
  6  Prezel Hardy, Jr.                Texas A&M                   
  7  Shavez Hart                      Texas A&M                   
  8  Armanti Hayes                    Tiger Olympi                
  9  Devin Jenkins                    Southern                    
 10  Michael Mathieu                  Tiger Olympi                
 11  Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake         LSU                         
 12  Jarael Nelvis                    Tennessee                   
 13  Tim Price                        TAMU-Kingsvi                
 14  Philip Redrick                   elite level                 
 15  Jamial Rolle                     Unattached                  
 16  Richard Thompson                 Tiger Olympi                
 17  Justin Walker                    Northwestern                
 18  Tristan Walker                   Tiger Olympi                
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 3:25 PM
 FINAL  1 heat
     STADIUM:  15:46.00  1987        Anne Schweitzer, Texas                    
         LSU:  16:18.89  1985        Muffy McLeod, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Andria Aguilar                   LSU                         
  2  Musgrove Courtney                UL-Lafayette                
  3  Elizabeth Dunning                Unattached                  
  4  Mary Kate Hays                   Louisiana Te                
  5  Claire Hodges                    UL-Lafayette                
  6  Ashley Irwin                     UL-Lafayette                
  7  Chaiss Matthews                  LSU                         
  8  Michelle Mobley                  LSU                         
  9  Katharine Smiley                 Tulane                      
 10  Ashley Welborn                   Unattached                  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 3:50 PM
 FINAL  1 heat
     STADIUM:  13:38.94  1981        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                    
         LSU:  13:33.10  1989        Mark Elliott, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jorge Alanis                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
  2  Taylor Ashton                    Louisiana Te                
  3  Trey Bonin                       UL-Lafayette                
  4  Julian Castellano                Texas A&M                   
  5  Roger Cooke                      LSU                         
  6  Austin Geerts                    Texas A&M                   
  7  Aron Koenck                      LSU                         
  8  Ryan Miller                      Texas A&M                   
  9  Corbett Ourso                    UL-Lafayette                
 10  Josh Pearce                      Louisiana Te                
 11  Logan Pearce                     UL-Lafayette                
 12  Anthony Plourde                  Louisiana Te                
 13  Travis Pope                      LSU                         
 14  Phillip Primeaux                 LSU                         
 15  Joseph St. Cyr                   Unattached                  
 16  Austin Wells                     Texas A&M                   
 17  Geoff Zelek                      Tulane                      
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 4:10 PM
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM:  3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina             
         LSU:  3:25.26  2004        LSU, LSU                                   
                        N. Bernard-Thomas, H. Regis, M. Hall, N. Davy     
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Arizona  'A'                                                 
     1) Jasper Gray                     2) Elizabeth Smith                
     3) Alexandra Gilbert               4) Gia Trevisan                   
  2  Harvard  'A'                                                 
     1) Autumne Franklin                2) Jade Miller                    
     3) Jackie Modesett                 4) Gabrielle Scott                
     5) Olivia Abbate                   6)                                
  3  Iowa State  'A'                                              
     1) Kendra White                    2) Eseroghene Okoro               
     3) Dana Christensen                4) Krista Shoeman                 
  4  Louisiana Tech  'A'                                          
     1) Charla Craddock                 2) Taneka Henderson               
     3) Aminah Blount                   4) Aldresha Bailey                
  5  Louisiana Tech  'B'                                          
     1) Laquanda James                  2) Cassie Divin                   
     3) Diamond Every                   4) Mia Adams                      
     5) Alexis Young                    6)                                
  6  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Jada Martin                     2) Nikita Tracey                  
     3) Kiersten Duncan                 4) Chanice Chase                  
     5) Travia Jones                    6) Ka'Lynn Jupiter                
     7) Bryiana Richardson              8)                                
  7  Michigan  'A'                                                
     1) Sami Michell                    2) Chinyere Onimo                 
     3) Emily Wee                       4) Maya Long                      
  8  Nicholls State  'A'                                          
     1) Jackie White                    2) Rachante Colebrook             
     3) Quadri Newson                   4) Ashley Johnson                 
     5) Precious Semien                 6) Beaunca Lewis                  
  9  Northwestern St.  'A'                                        
     1) Quiana Griffin                  2) Nijah Lain                     
     3) Consuela Lindsay                4) Keshira McKnight               
 10  Tennessee  'A'                                               
     1) Felicia Brown                   2) Felecia Majors                 
     3) Emily Yarnell                   4) Julia Petree                   
 11  Texas A&M  'A'                                               
     1) Shamier Little                  2) Ibukun Mayungbe                
     3) Janeil Bellille                 4) Kamaria Brown                  
 12  Texas A&M  'B'                                               
     1) Olivia Ekpone                   2) Jessica Laseak                 
     3) Aliese Hyde                     4) Katie Willard                  
 13  Tiger Olympians  'A'                                         
     1) Rebecca Alexander               2) Charlene Lipsey                
     3) Muna Lee                        4) Cassandra Tate                 
 14  UL-Lafayette  'A'                                            
     1) Joya Tardieff                   2) Danielle Castaldi              
     3) Kaitlyn Moreau                  4) Alex Harrell                   
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 4:25 PM
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM:  3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                                 
         LSU:  2:59.59  2005        LSU, LSU                                   
                        R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter       
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Harvard  'A'                                                 
     1) Jarvis Harris                   2) James Heckendorn               
     3) Jared Kadich                    4) Damani Wilson                  
     5) Billy Looney                    6)                                
  2  Hinds CC  'A'                                                
     1) Jerodrick Draper                2) Michael Newton                 
     3) Curtis Walker                   4) Dontavious Wright              
  3  Louisiana Tech  'A'                                          
     1) Jaquvis Hart                    2) Christopher Sampract           
     3) Yusuf Muhammad                  4) Trey Hadnot                    
     5) Darius Statham                  6)                                
  4  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Quincy Downing                  2) Darrell Bush                   
     3) Cyril Grayson                   4) Vernon Norwood                 
  5  LSU  'B'                                                     
     1) Blair Henderson                 2) Fitzroy Dunkley                
     3) Aaron Ernest                    4) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake       
  6  Northwestern St.  'A'                                        
     1) Keenan Jackson                  2) Brent Giddens                  
     3) Dezrick Williams                4) Jarrod Charles                 
     5) Gabriel White                   6) Kaymin Carter                  
  7  Southern  'A'                                                
     1) Llyold Benjamin                 2) John Haynes                    
     3) Daniel Simon                    4) Julian Green                   
     5) Lemanuel Mosley                 6)                                
  8  Southern Miss.  'A'                                          
     1) Kahlil Frazier                  2) Elbert Rogers                  
     3) Trevor Campbell                 4) Derrick Johnson                
     5) Jamad Smith                     6)                                
  9  TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                         
     1) Luis Gonzales                   2) Anthony Washington             
     3) Tyler Garibay                   4) Sergio Rios                    
 10  TAMU-Kingsville  'B'                                         
     1) Jose Galvan                     2) Michal Idziak                  
     3) Jonathan Woodson                4) Raul Cervantes                 
 11  Tennessee  'A'                                               
     1) Michael Williams                2) Antonio Carter                 
     3) Reginald Juin                   4) Jamol James                    
 12  Texas A&M  'A'                                               
     1) Gregory Coleman                 2) Shavez Hart                    
     3) Carlyle Roudette                4) Deon Lendore                   
 13  Texas A&M  'B'                                               
     1) Deon Hickey                     2) Hector Hernandez               
     3) Cameron Cardwell                4) Prezel Hardy, Jr.              
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 9:00 AM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 West Ring
     STADIUM:  208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                       
         LSU:  209-01  1989        John Nichols, LSU                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jeff Bartlett                    Texas A&M                   
  2  Dustin Brode                     Harvard                     
  3  Rodney Brown                     LSU                         
  4  Aaron Castle                     Arizona                     
  5  Richard Collingwood              Southern Mis                
  6  Gerhard De Beer                  Arizona                     
  7  Christian Garcia                 TAMU-Kingsvi                
  8  D'Wayne Houston                  Southern                    
  9  Terry Hughes                     LSU                         
 10  Tautvydas Kieras                 Miss State                  
 11  Geronimo Lopez                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
 12  Thomas Lynch                     Tulane                      
 13  Jeremy Octeau                    LSU                         
 14  Aaron Orduno                     Louisiana Te                
 15  Justin Osking                    South Florid                
 16  Reginald Redding                 Southern                    
 17  Dalton Rowan                     Texas A&M                   
 18  Devin Screen                     South Florid                
 19  Ben Skrla                        Texas A&M                   
 20  Derek Tesch                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
 21  Jared Thomas                     Unattached                  
 22  William Washington               Louisiana Te                
 23  Jordan Young                     Arizona                     
 24  Kenny Zamorano                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 9:00 AM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 East Ring
     STADIUM:  204-04  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                         
         LSU:  194-04  1994        Danyel Mitchell, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Rechelle Bessard                 Northwestern                
  2  Rebecca Evans                    South Florid                
  3  Georgeanna Felder                Southern                    
  4  Hannah Gospodinsky               South Florid                
  5  Abby Grinnell                    Michigan                    
  6  Christina Hillman                Iowa State                  
  7  Jill Hydrick                     Texas A&M                   
  8  Leah Johnson                     Northwestern                
  9  Shakemia Johnson                 Northwestern                
 10  Julie Labonte                    Arizona                     
 11  Emily Pendleton                  Unattached                  
 12  Rachel Polk                      Southern Mis                
 13  Haley Reynolds                   Miss State                  
 14  Mariah Smith                     Illinois                    
 15  Cheyenne Swanson                 Tulane                      
 16  Kayla Taylor                     Southern Mis                
 17  Valerie Vrana                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 18  Jazjuan Wallace-Sipp             Illinois                    
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 10:00 AM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM:  27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                   
         LSU:  27-09.50  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Akil Bennett                     Southern                    
  2  Devin Davis                      UL-Lafayette                
  3  Mark Johnson                     Iowa State                  
  4  Tamario Lattin                   Louisiana Te                
  5  Markus Leemet                    New Orleans                 
  6  Jeffrey Prothro                  Texas A&M                   
  7  Karl Saluri                      New Orleans                 
  8  Jamar Sims                       Southern Mis                
  9  Ricky Theyard                    UL-Lafayette                
 10  Micah Thomas                     UL-Lafayette                
 11  A.J. Ward                        Miss State                  
 12  JaQuarius Wilson                 Miss State                  
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 10:00 AM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM:  22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                        
         LSU:  22-09.25  1987        Shelia Echols, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mia Adams                        Louisiana Te                
  2  Haley Baker                      Harvard                     
  3  Ta'Shania Bean                   UL-Lafayette                
  4  Torriah Bell                     South Florid                
  5  Mawardi Berkhadley               Northwestern                
  6  Jaynisha Berry                   Northwestern                
  7  Sharday Branch                   Southern Mis                
  8  Kawanna Brooks                   Illinois                    
  9  Taira Carney                     Southern Mis                
 10  Jazmyne Gilliam                  Southern Mis                
 11  Amanda Haven                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
 12  Jena Hemann                      Texas A&M                   
 13  Denisha Henix                    Louisiana Te                
 14  Traci Hicks                      Arizona                     
 15  Shanice Holmes                   LSU                         
 16  Aleah Hurst                      Arizona                     
 17  Lynndsey Hyter                   Unattached                  
 18  Destiny Lemalle                  Nicholls Sta                
 19  Jennifer Madu                    Texas A&M                   
 20  Kenyah McDaniel                  Northwestern                
 21  Kasha McDougald                  Tennessee                   
 22  Sami Michell                     Michigan                    
 23  Allison Outerbridge              Tennessee                   
 24  Amber Passalaqua                 Arizona                     
 25  Brielyn Rogers                   Tennessee                   
 26  Kyesha Thomas                    Nicholls Sta                
 27  Porsha Thomas                    Northwestern                
 28  Taylor Walker                    Northwestern                
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 11:00 AM
 FINAL - STARTING HEIGHT - 4.76
 PROGRESSIONS - 4.76, 4.96, 5.11, 5.26, 5.39
 5.49, 5.54 (5 cm)
     STADIUM:  18-09.25  2007        Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians              
         LSU:  18-08.75  2000        Russ Buller, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Caleb Bertrand                   Tulane                      
  2  John Bourgeouis                  Miss State                  
  3  Chase Brannon                    Tennessee                   
  4  Joseph Caraway                   Unattached                  
  5  Jacques Dugas                    Unattached                  
  6  Andreas Duplantis                LSU                         
  7  Clifton Harlin                   Texas A&M                   
  8  Jaora Johnson                    LSU                         
  9  Michael Maira                    Tennessee                   
 10  Jonathon Nelson                  Unattached                  
 11  Tyler Porter                     Tennessee                   
 12  Cameron Robichaux                LSU                         
 13  chad stoermer                    Unattached                  
 14  Michael Vani                     UL-Lafayette                
 15  Chase Wolfle                     Texas A&M                   
 16  Jordan Yamoah                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 11:00 AM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 2.00
 PROGRESSIONS - 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.14, 2.17 (3 cm)
     STADIUM:  7-05.75  1987        Tom Smith, Illinois St.                    
         LSU:  7-05.75  1990        Tom Lange, LSU                             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Fitzroy Dunkley                  LSU                         
  2  Devion Harris                    Texas A&M                   
  3  Dionte Heath                     UL-Lafayette                
  4  Quinton Helaire                  Northwestern                
  5  Justin Jack                      South Florid                
  6  Tamario Lattin                   Louisiana Te                
  7  Tyler Lee                        Texas A&M                   
  8  Antavius McGhee                  Miss State                  
  9  Samuel McSwain                   Texas A&M                   
 10  Chase Meyers                     South Florid                
 11  Giscard Petion                   South Florid                
 12  Jeron Robinson                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
 13  Nick Ross                        Arizona                     
 14  Kenton Sams                      Southern Mis                
 15  Alex Washington                  Northwestern                
 16  Courtland Wells                  Southern Mis                
 
Event 34  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 11:00 AM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 East Runway
     STADIUM:  198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                        
         LSU:  204-09  1987        Laverne Eve, LSU                            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ali Brasuell                     LSU                         
  2  Mira Carrozza                    South Florid                
  3  Onalee Collins                   South Florid                
  4  Mayme Cook                       LSU                         
  5  Ashley Grillot                   Southern Mis                
  6  Jena Hemann                      Texas A&M                   
  7  Camille Lott                     Louisiana Te                
  8  Elly Mioduszewski                Michigan                    
  9  Kendall Munoz                    Texas A&M                   
 10  Sara Nitz                        Michigan                    
 11  Daliadiz Ortiz                   Tulane                      
 12  Addy Shafer                      UL-Lafayette                
 13  Amber Sharp                      UL-Lafayette                
 14  Chelcie Sonnier                  UL-Lafayette                
 15  Jaimee Springer                  Nicholls Sta                
 16  Rebekah Wales                    LSU                         
 17  Doren Welch                      LSU                         
 
Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 11:00 AM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 West Runway
     STADIUM:  264-05  1998        Andreas Linden, Unattached                  
         LSU:  247-11  1987        Mikael Olander, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Devin Bogert                     Texas A&M                   
  2  Joshua Cox                       Louisiana Te                
  3  Javan Gray                       TAMU-Kingsvi                
  4  Lucas Hadden                     Tennessee                   
  5  Terry Hughes                     LSU                         
  6  Garrett LeBouef                  LSU                         
  7  Markus Leemet                    New Orleans                 
  8  Daniel Martin                    Texas A&M                   
  9  Philip Moody                     LSU                         
 10  Jeremy Tuttle                    LSU                         
 
Event 32  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 12:00 PM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM:  46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                   
         LSU:     45-10  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ta'Shania Bean                   UL-Lafayette                
  2  Tamika Brazzel                   Tulane                      
  3  Kierranika Duncan                Nicholls Sta                
  4  Amalechi Eweni                   Nicholls Sta                
  5  Shanice Holmes                   LSU                         
  6  Jamelia Johnson                  Louisiana Te                
  7  Kasha McDougald                  Tennessee                   
  8  Brielyn Rogers                   Tennessee                   
  9  Briana Santiago                  Tulane                      
 10  Natasha Stewart                  South Florid                
 11  Porsha Thomas                    Northwestern                
 12  Taylor Walker                    Northwestern                
 13  Laticia Watson                   Louisiana Te                
 
Event 26  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 1:00 PM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 West Ring
     STADIUM:  220-06  2002        Jamie Moton, Clemson                        
         LSU:  205-11  2004        Brittney Henry, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda Adwon                     Michigan                    
  2  Kwanzaa Andrus                   Northwestern                
  3  Rechelle Bessard                 Northwestern                
  4  Brittany Blunt                   UL-Lafayette                
  5  Rebecca Evans                    South Florid                
  6  Georgeanna Felder                Southern                    
  7  Joanna Fleming                   Michigan                    
  8  Brea Garrett                     Texas A&M                   
  9  Hannah Gospodinsky               South Florid                
 10  Abby Grinnell                    Michigan                    
 11  Karen Henning                    LSU                         
 12  Denise Hinton                    LSU                         
 13  Anna Holtermann                  Iowa State                  
 14  Keona Jackson                    Northwestern                
 15  Leah Johnson                     Northwestern                
 16  Shakemia Johnson                 Northwestern                
 17  Elly Mioduszewski                Michigan                    
 18  Alison Ondrusek                  Texas A&M                   
 19  Emily Pendleton                  Unattached                  
 20  Katelyn Roth                     Southern                    
 21  Kayla Sanborn                    Iowa State                  
 22  Aprell Williams                  Louisiana Te                
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 1:00 PM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM:  70-10.50  2002        Janus Robberts, SMU                       
         LSU:     65-07  1982        Joe Maciejczyk, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jeff Bartlett                    Texas A&M                   
  2  Dustin Brode                     Harvard                     
  3  Rodney Brown                     LSU                         
  4  Aaron Castle                     Arizona                     
  5  Richard Collingwood              Southern Mis                
  6  Robert Collingwood               Southern Mis                
  7  Mark Covos                       TAMU-Kingsvi                
  8  Albert Fournette                 UL-Lafayette                
  9  Christian Garcia                 TAMU-Kingsvi                
 10  Jesus Garza                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
 11  Ben Glauser                      Harvard                     
 12  Javan Gray                       TAMU-Kingsvi                
 13  D'Wayne Houston                  Southern                    
 14  Jan Jeuschede                    Iowa State                  
 15  Tautvydas Kieras                 Miss State                  
 16  Geronimo Lopez                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
 17  Kenneth Nassar                   UL-Lafayette                
 18  Jeremy Octeau                    LSU                         
 19  Aaron Orduno                     Louisiana Te                
 20  Justin Osking                    South Florid                
 21  Reginald Redding                 Southern                    
 22  Devin Screen                     South Florid                
 23  Casey Strong                     Texas A&M                   
 24  Eldrich Washington               Tulane                      
 25  William Washington               Louisiana Te                
 26  Daniel Whitham                   Arizona                     
 27  Jordan Young                     Arizona                     
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 1:15 PM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.65
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.65, 1.71, 1.76, 1.80, 1.83 (3 cm)
     STADIUM:  6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian            
         LSU:  6-02.25  1994        Gai Kapernick, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mawardi Berkhadley               Northwestern                
  2  Kandie Bloch-Jones               Illinois                    
  3  Paige Cooke                      South Florid                
  4  Abigaill Dill                    Miss State                  
  5  Kara Erickson                    Texas A&M                   
  6  Ann Giebelhaus                   Harvard                     
  7  Macy Grace Gitz                  LSU                         
  8  Deja Givens                      Miss State                  
  9  Nicole Hajka                     Northwestern                
 10  Shanice Hall                     LSU                         
 11  Amanda Haven                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
 12  Lauren Kilts                     South Florid                
 13  Chloe Lautric                    Louisiana Te                
 14  Pamela Lee                       Louisiana Te                
 15  Kelly McCoy                      Iowa State                  
 16  Allison Morrison                 Harvard                     
 17  Sara Nitz                        Michigan                    
 18  Raegan Nizdil                    Harvard                     
 19  Sierra Patrick                   Texas A&M                   
 20  Lynnika Pitts                    LSU                         
 21  Hannah Willms                    Iowa State                  
 
Event 54  Women Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 1:45 PM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM:  22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                        
         LSU:  22-09.25  1987        Shelia Echols, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Erin Busbee                      Michigan                    
  2  Marlesia Carey                   Louisiana Te                
  3  Rochelle Farquharson             Miss State                  
  4  Nataliyah Friar                  LSU                         
  5  Felecia Majors                   Tennessee                   
  6  Tia Mitchell                     UL-Lafayette                
  7  LaQue Moen-Davis                 Texas A&M                   
  8  Brittany Porter                  Tiger Olympi                
  9  Danielle Zenon                   Louisiana Te                
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 2:00 PM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 3.62
 PROGRESSIONS - 3.62, 3.82, 3.97, 4.12,
 4.22, 4.28, 4.33 (5 cm)
     STADIUM:  14-06.75  2012        Morgan Leleux, Tina Sutej, Georgia, Arkans
         LSU:  14-03.25  2011        Rachel Laurent, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Erin Champion                    Tennessee                   
  2  Jennifer DeBellis                Illinois                    
  3  Meredith Driskell                UL-Lafayette                
  4  Linda Hadfield                   Tennessee                   
  5  Jessica Knierim                  Tulane                      
  6  Joanna Lapucha                   Tulane                      
  7  Mary Carson Pitts                Tulane                      
  8  Sidney Rodkey                    Miss State                  
  9  Emma Staisloff                   Tulane                      
 10  Alexis Williams                  TAMU-Kingsvi                
 11  Brittany Wooten                  Texas A&M                   
 
Event 53  Men Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 2:00 PM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM:  27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                   
         LSU:  27-09.50  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kyron Blaise                     Tiger Olympi                
  2  Devon Breaux                     Tulane                      
  3  Damar Forbes                     Nike                        
  4  Jarvis Gotch                     Louisiana Te                
  5  Jeremy Hicks                     Tiger Olympi                
  6  Andre Jefferson                  Hinds CC                    
  7  Avery Mickens                    Arizona                     
  8  Aaron Williams                   Northwestern                
  9  Dellon Williams                  Unattached                  
 10  Emmanuel Williams                Unattached                  
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 3:00 PM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM:  59-02  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                          
         LSU:  55-11  2013        Tori Bliss, LSU                              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kwanzaa Andrus                   Northwestern                
  2  Sabrittany Angelle               Louisiana Te                
  3  Tori Bliss                       LSU                         
  4  Brea Garrett                     Texas A&M                   
  5  Hannah Gospodinsky               South Florid                
  6  Abby Grinnell                    Michigan                    
  7  Cymone Hamilton                  Nicholls Sta                
  8  Keona Jackson                    Northwestern                
  9  Jana Jones                       UL-Lafayette                
 10  Julie Labonte                    Arizona                     
 11  Elly Mioduszewski                Michigan                    
 12  Rachel Polk                      Southern Mis                
 13  Taylor Potts                     Tulane                      
 14  Haley Reynolds                   Miss State                  
 15  Omotayo Talabi                   Arizona                     
 16  Kayla Taylor                     Southern Mis                
 17  Valerie Vrana                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 18  Kristen Wilson                   Illinois                    
 19  Tamela Young                     UL-Lafayette                
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 3:00 PM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 West Ring
     STADIUM:  253-08  2002        Andreas Haklits, Georgia                    
         LSU:  239-05  2010        Walter Henning, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Dustin Brode                     Harvard                     
  2  Landon Carroll                   UL-Lafayette                
  3  David Collins                    LSU                         
  4  Austin Cook                      Texas A&M                   
  5  Carson Frost                     Tennessee                   
  6  Jesus Garza                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
  7  Ben Glauser                      Harvard                     
  8  Henry Kelley                     Iowa State                  
  9  Garrett LeBouef                  LSU                         
 10  Aaron Orduno                     Louisiana Te                
 11  Devin Screen                     South Florid                
 12  Casey Strong                     Texas A&M                   
 13  Derek Tesch                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
 14  Jeremy Tuttle                    LSU                         
 15  Justin Victor                    Unattached                  
 16  Daniel Whitham                   Arizona                     
 17  Jordan Young                     Arizona                     
 18  Kenny Zamorano                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 3:30 PM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM:  46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                   
         LSU:     45-10  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ebony Brinker                    Miss State                  
  2  Tarvia Conway                    UL-Lafayette                
  3  Estefany Cruz                    Tulane                      
  4  Keri Emanuel                     LSU                         
  5  Haley Gooch                      Texas A&M                   
  6  Allison Outerbridge              Tennessee                   
  7  Lynnika Pitts                    LSU                         
  8  Marqueshia Stallworth            South Florid                
  9  Jordan Wilson                    Texas A&M                   
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump LeJuan Simon
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 3:30 PM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM:  56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                         
         LSU:  57-08.50  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jovon Cunningham                 Arizona                     
  2  CJ Griggs                        TAMU-Kingsvi                
  3  Devin Henderson                  Louisiana Te                
  4  Shane Lewis                      South Florid                
  5  Christopher Monroe               Southern Mis                
  6  Matthew Oneal                    South Florid                
  7  Jonathan Pitt                    LSU                         
  8  Zhaquan Porter                   Northwestern                
  9  Kevin Poster                     Iowa State                  
 10  Jonathan Ruffin                  Southern Mis                
 11  Ricky Theyard                    UL-Lafayette                
 12  Aaron Williams                   Northwestern