Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2014 08:44 AM
             2014 LSU Invitational Battle on the Bayou - 4/5/2014              
                              Battle on the Bayou                              
                             Bernie Moore Stadium                              
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 1:45 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                     
        Meet:  43.16  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                         
                      A Collier, J Tarmoh, D Duncan, J Beard            
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tiger Olympians  'A'                                         
     1) Rebecca Alexander SR            2) Kimberlyn Duncan SR            
     3) Lolo Jones SR                   4) Cassandra Tate SR              
  2  Ohio State  'A'                                              
     1) Ashlee Abraham SR               2) Chesna Sykes JR                
     3) Alycia Prior JR                 4) Adenike Pedro SR               
  3  Kansas  'A'                                                  
     1) Tianna Valentine SO             2) Sydney Conley SO               
     3) Zainab Sanni FR                 4) Diamond Dixon SR               
     5) Alisha Keys SR                  6)                                
  4  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Jasmin Stowers SR               2) Kiersten Duncan SO             
     3) Jada Martin FR                  4) Takeia Pinckney SR             
     5) Toshika Sylvester SR            6)                                
  5  UCLA  'A'                                                    
     1) Sydney Lewis SO                 2) Kylie Price JR                 
     3) Trinity Wilson SO               4) Brea Buchanan JR               
  6  Miss State  'A'                                              
     1) Peli Alzola FR                  2) Racquel Farquharson SR         
     3) Ste'yce McNeil SO               4) Keisha Wallace SR              
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 1:50 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                     
        Meet:  39.11  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                         
                      T Howell, G Phiri, M Bryan, P Hardy, Jr.          
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tiger Olympians  'A'                                         
     1) Kyron Blaise SR                 2) Gabriel Mvumvure SR            
     3) Richard Thompson SR             4) Tristan Walker SR              
  2  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Joshua Thompson JR              2) Shermund Allsop SR             
     3) Tremayne Acy FR                 4) Trevor Sansone JR              
  3  UCLA  'A'                                                    
     1) Blake Selig SO                  2) Abraham Hall FR                
     3) Morgan Simon FR                 4) Yusef Merriweather SR          
     5) Austin Hazel FR                 6)                                
  4  Ohio State  'A'                                              
     1) Demoye Bogle SR                 2) Nick Batcha JR                 
     3) Timothy Faust JR                4) Donovan Robertson SO           
     5) Brandon Blackwell SR            6)                                
  5  Miss State  'A'                                              
     1) Javon Davis JR                  2) Alistair Moona JR              
     3) Zach Taylor FR                  4) Marshall Nunn FR               
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 1:55 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
        Meet:  4:19.99  4/13/2013   Laura Carleton, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hannah Richardson             SO Kansas                      
  2  Katie Borchers                JR Ohio State                  
  3  Emma Neigel                   JR Miss State                  
  4  Tammy Berger                  SO Ohio State                  
  5  Andria Aguilar                SO LSU                         
  6  Katie Huston                  SR Miss State                  
  7  Kelli McKenna                 SO Kansas                      
  8  Nashia Baker                  FR Kansas                      
  9  Malika Baker                  FR Kansas                      
 10  Chaiss Matthews               FR LSU                         
 11  Evie Savage                   JR Miss State                  
 12  Danielle Avery                NA UNAT-LSU                    
 13  Elizabeth Dunning             NA UNAT-LSU                    
 14  Michelle Mobley               JR LSU                         
 15  Katie Stevenson               FR LSU                         
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:00 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                    
        Meet:  3:45.50  4/7/2012    Dan Quigley, Missouri                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Joshua Sabo                   JR Ohio State                  
  2  James Wilson                  JR Kansas                      
  3  Daniel Koech                  SO Kansas                      
  4  Phillip Primeaux              JR LSU                         
  5  Andrew Monaghan               SO Miss State                  
  6  Tyler Yunk                    FR Kansas                      
  7  Joseph St. Cyr                NA UNAT-LSU                    
  8  Philip Dempsey                JR LSU                         
  9  William Wiesler               NA UNAT-LSU                    
 10  Travis Pope                   SO LSU                         
 11  Kevin Kirchner                FR LSU                         
 12  Aron Koenck                   SO LSU                         
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:05 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  12.71  2010        Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians                  
        Meet:  13.10  4/7/2012    Jasmin Stowers, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Brea Buchanan                 JR UCLA                        
  2  Jasmin Stowers                SR LSU                         
  3  Mariah Georgetown             JR LSU                         
  4  Keisha Wallace                SR Miss State                  
  5  Trinity Wilson                SO UCLA                        
  6  Alexandria Johnson            JR Ohio State                  
  7  Lindsay Vollmer               JR Kansas                      
  8  Alexis Franklin               SO Ohio State                  
  9  Racquel Farquharson           SR Miss State                  
 10  Ste'yce McNeil                SO Miss State                  
 11  Mackenzie Klaver              FR Kansas                      
 12  Kourtney Keller               FR Kansas                      
 13  Therese Jernbeck              SO LSU                         
 14  Jasmine Glover                SO Ohio State                  
 15  Ivy Horn                      SO Ohio State                  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:15 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                        
        Meet:  13.49  4/7/2012    Barrett Nugent, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Donovan Robertson             SO Ohio State                  
  2  Demoye Bogle                  SR Ohio State                  
  3  Michael Stigler               JR Kansas                      
  4  Joshua Thompson               JR LSU                         
  5  Joshua Lamers                 SO LSU                         
  6  Justin Hines                  SR Ohio State                  
  7  Javon Davis                   JR Miss State                  
  8  Marcus Nilsson                SR UCLA                        
  9  JaQuarius Wilson              FR Miss State                  
 10  Carl Pittman                  FR Miss State                  
 11  Zach Taylor                   FR Miss State                  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:20 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                       
        Meet:  51.55  4/2/2011    Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Nikita Tracey                 SR LSU                         
  2  Aaliyah Barnes                FR Ohio State                  
  3  Chanice Chase                 SO LSU                         
  4  Ally Courtnall                JR UCLA                        
  5  Katherine Reid                JR UCLA                        
  6  Breyonna Hunter               JR UCLA                        
  7  Adriana Newell                FR Kansas                      
  8  Travia Jones                  FR LSU                         
  9  Indya Slaughter               FR Ohio State                  
 10  Alycia Prior                  JR Ohio State                  
 11  Khara Walker                  SO Ohio State                  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:25 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                   
        Meet:  44.83  4/2/2011    Tabarie Henry, Texas A&M                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Quincy Downing                JR LSU                         
  2  Darrell Bush                  SO LSU                         
  3  Armanti Hayes                 SR Tiger Olympi                
  4  Kenneth McCuin                JR Kansas                      
  5  Pete Lauderdale               JR UCLA                        
  6  Lamar Bruton                  FR Ohio State                  
  7  Jonny Moniz                   FR UCLA                        
  8  Javon Walker                  SR Ohio State                  
  9  Matt Rhorer                   NA UNAT-LSU                    
 10  Tyler Brown                   SO UCLA                        
 11  Nick Batcha                   JR Ohio State                  
 12  Dustin James, II              FR Miss State                  
 13  Drew Matthews                 SO Kansas                      
 14  Darnell Roberson              FR UCLA                        
 15  Teddy Oteba                   JR Kansas                      
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:35 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                           
        Meet:  11.23  4/2/2011    Semoy Hackett, LSU                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kylie Price                   JR UCLA                        
  2  Paris Daniels                 NA UNAT-Kansas                 
  3  Ashlee Abraham                SR Ohio State                  
  4  Chesna Sykes                  JR Ohio State                  
  5  Adenike Pedro                 SR Ohio State                  
  6  Zainab Sanni                  FR Kansas                      
  7  Jada Martin                   FR LSU                         
  8  Sydney Conley                 SO Kansas                      
  9  Alisha Keys                   SR Kansas                      
 10  Alycia Prior                  JR Ohio State                  
 11  Kelly Rhines                  SO UCLA                        
 12  Kiersten Duncan               SO LSU                         
 13  Toshika Sylvester             SR LSU                         
 14  Rushell Harvey                FR LSU                         
 15  Peli Alzola                   FR Miss State                  
 16  Bealoved Brown                FR LSU                         
 17  Sydney Lewis                  SO UCLA                        
 18  Jalea Jackson                 SO LSU                         
 19  Aliyah Davis                  SO LSU                         
 20  Danielle Mitchell             FR LSU                         
 21  Maya Brown                    JR UCLA                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:40 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:   9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                   
        Meet:  10.21  4/2/2011    Prezel Hardy, Jr., Texas A&M                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tristan Walker                SR Tiger Olympi                
  2  Shermund Allsop               SR LSU                         
  3  Yusef Merriweather            SR UCLA                        
  4  DeMario Johnson               SR Kansas                      
  5  Tremayne Acy                  FR LSU                         
  6  Shawn Smith                   SR Kansas                      
  7  Timothy Faust                 JR Ohio State                  
  8  Jamie Wilson                  SO Kansas                      
  9  Abraham Hall                  FR UCLA                        
 10  Kyron Blaise                  SR Tiger Olympi                
 11  Marshall Nunn                 FR Miss State                  
 12  Brandon Blackwell             SR Ohio State                  
 13  Caleb Cowling                 FR Kansas                      
 14  Charles Taylor                FR Miss State                  
 15  Morgan Simon                  FR UCLA                        
 16  Cory Kunze                    SR Ohio State                  
 17  Brian Katzfey                 JR Kansas                      
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:45 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  2:00.77  2010        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians     
        Meet:  2:02.91  4/7/2012    Charlene Lipsey, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Charlene Lipsey               SR Tiger Olympi                
  2  Rachel Weber                  FR Ohio State                  
  3  Sonikqua Walker               SO Ohio State                  
  4  Rhavean King                  SO Kansas                      
  5  Paisley Pettway               JR UCLA                        
  6  Morgan Schuetz                SO LSU                         
  7  Whitney Adams                 FR Kansas                      
  8  Tiffany LaMar                 SR UCLA                        
  9  Lydia Saggau                  FR Kansas                      
 10  Danielle Avery                NA UNAT-LSU                    
 11  Katie Huston                  SR Miss State                  
 12  Kaelin Kersh                  FR Miss State                  
 13  Maddy Rich                    SR Kansas                      
 14  Kaylee Farmer                 FR Kansas                      
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:50 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina               
        Meet:  1:47.02  4/7/2012    Erik Sowinski, Iowa                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Blair Henderson               FR LSU                         
  2  Julian Parker                 NA UNAT-LSU                    
  3  Brendan Soucie                SR Kansas                      
  4  Anthony Johnson               FR Ohio State                  
  5  Philip Kostelnik              JR UCLA                        
  6  Steve Shoto                   SO Miss State                  
  7  Patrick Monaghan              SO Miss State                  
  8  Juan Sanchez                  SR Miss State                  
  9  Dalen Fink                    SR Kansas                      
 10  Dominik Seitzer               FR Ohio State                  
 11  Dominque Manley               SR Kansas                      
 12  Matt Rhorer                   NA UNAT-LSU                    
 13  Nick Seckfort                 SR Kansas                      
 14  Kellum Schneider              SR Kansas                      
 15  Adel Yoonis                   FR Kansas                      
 16  Ben Brownlee                  FR Kansas                      
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 3:00 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                 
        Meet:  57.06  4/7/2012    Cassandra Tate, LSU                          
        Meet:  57.06  4/13/2013   Keia Pinnick, Arizona Stat                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Alexis Franklin               SO Ohio State                  
  2  Bryiana Richardson            FR LSU                         
  3  Ocian Archer                  JR Miss State                  
  4  Ste'yce McNeil                SO Miss State                  
  5  Alexis Walker                 SR UCLA                        
  6  Kourtney Keller               FR Kansas                      
  7  Ka'Lynn Jupiter               FR LSU                         
  8  Mackenzie Klaver              FR Kansas                      
  9  Timmie Morris                 SR Kansas                      
 10  Alexandria Johnson            JR Ohio State                  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 3:10 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                       
        Meet:  49.85  4/7/2012    Jamele Mason, Texas Tech                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Scottie Hearn                 SO Miss State                  
  2  Javon Davis                   JR Miss State                  
  3  Jordan Rispress               SR Ohio State                  
  4  Jarrett Gonzales              SO UCLA                        
  5  Nick Ucherek                  SO Kansas                      
  6  Adebayo Braimah               JR Kansas                      
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 3:15 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  22.47  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                                
        Meet:  22.76  4/2/2011    Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Paris Daniels                 NA UNAT-Kansas                 
  2  Diamond Dixon                 SR Kansas                      
  3  Jada Martin                   FR LSU                         
  4  Ashlee Abraham                SR Ohio State                  
  5  Kylie Price                   JR UCLA                        
  6  Kiersten Duncan               SO LSU                         
  7  Chesna Sykes                  JR Ohio State                  
  8  Alisha Keys                   SR Kansas                      
  9  Aaliyah Barnes                FR Ohio State                  
 10  Tianna Valentine              SO Kansas                      
 11  Rushell Harvey                FR LSU                         
 12  Kelly Rhines                  SO UCLA                        
 13  Peli Alzola                   FR Miss State                  
 14  Zainab Sanni                  FR Kansas                      
 15  Toshika Sylvester             SR LSU                         
 16  Aliyah Davis                  SO LSU                         
 17  Alycia Prior                  JR Ohio State                  
 18  Merdeces Smith                SO Kansas                      
 19  Sydney Lewis                  SO UCLA                        
 20  Keisha Wallace                SR Miss State                  
 21  Bealoved Brown                FR LSU                         
 22  Mariah Georgetown             JR LSU                         
 23  Daphenie Adeyemi              FR UCLA                        
 24  Racquel Farquharson           SR Miss State                  
 25  Danielle Mitchell             FR LSU                         
 26  Adriana Newell                FR Kansas                      
 27  Jalea Jackson                 SO LSU                         
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 3:20 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  19.98  1998        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                     
        Meet:  20.67  4/2/2011    Horatio Williams, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Richard Thompson              SR Tiger Olympi                
  2  Shermund Allsop               SR LSU                         
  3  Vernon Norwood                JR LSU                         
  4  Kyle Clemons                     UNAT-Kansas                 
  5  DeMario Johnson               SR Kansas                      
  6  Timothy Faust                 JR Ohio State                  
  7  Yusef Merriweather            SR UCLA                        
  8  Shawn Smith                   SR Kansas                      
  9  Nick Batcha                   JR Ohio State                  
 10  Cyril Grayson                 SO LSU                         
 11  Darnell Roberson              FR UCLA                        
 12  Jamie Wilson                  SO Kansas                      
 13  Alistair Moona                JR Miss State                  
 14  Charles Taylor                FR Miss State                  
 15  Marshall Nunn                 FR Miss State                  
 16  Abraham Hall                  FR UCLA                        
 17  Morgan Simon                  FR UCLA                        
 18  Drew Matthews                 SO Kansas                      
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 3:25 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  8:53.07  1988        Vicki Huber, Villanova                     
        Meet:  9:44.09  4/13/2013   Laura Carleton, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Michelle Thomas               JR Ohio State                  
  2  Helen Willman                 SO Ohio State                  
  3  Hannah Richardson             SO Kansas                      
  4  Jennifer Angles               NA UNAT-Kansas                 
  5  Grace Morgan                  FR Kansas                      
  6  Hayley Francis                JR Kansas                      
  7  Jodie McGuff                  JR Miss State                  
  8  Rachel Simon                  FR Kansas                      
  9  Andria Aguilar                SO LSU                         
 10  Chaiss Matthews               FR LSU                         
 11  Elizabeth Dunning             NA UNAT-LSU                    
 12  Michelle Mobley               JR LSU                         
 13  Jenna Walker                  NA UNAT-LSU                    
 14  Katie Stevenson               FR LSU                         
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 3:40 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  8:28.26  4/7/2012    Joe Clark, Connecticut                     
        Meet:  8:28.26  4/7/2012    Joe Clark, Connecticut                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  James Wilson                  JR Kansas                      
  2  Evan Landes                   JR Kansas                      
  3  Curtis Hanle                  SO Ohio State                  
  4  Andrew Monaghan               SO Miss State                  
  5  Damian Roszko                 JR Miss State                  
  6  Phillip Primeaux              JR LSU                         
  7  Curtis Kelly                  FR Miss State                  
  8  Tyler Yunk                    FR Kansas                      
  9  Philip Johnson                SR Miss State                  
 10  Mike Clark                    SR Miss State                  
 11  Jordan Redd                   SO Ohio State                  
 12  James Hampton                 FR Kansas                      
 13  Carson Britton                SR Miss State                  
 14  Joseph St. Cyr                NA UNAT-LSU                    
 15  Matt Weickert                 SO Miss State                  
 16  Roger Cooke                   SR LSU                         
 17  William Wiesler               NA UNAT-LSU                    
 18  Travis Pope                   SO LSU                         
 19  Aron Koenck                   SO LSU                         
 20  Philip Dempsey                JR LSU                         
 21  Kevin Kirchner                FR LSU                         
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 3:55 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina             
        Meet:  3:32.48  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        A Sutherland, I Mayungbe, D Flemings, A Collier   
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tiger Olympians  'A'                                         
     1) Rebecca Alexander SR            2) Kimberlyn Duncan SR            
     3) Charlene Lipsey SR              4) Cassandra Tate SR              
  2  Ohio State  'A'                                              
     1) Alexandria Johnson JR           2) Sonikqua Walker SO             
     3) Alexis Franklin SO              4) Aaliyah Barnes FR              
  3  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Bealoved Brown FR               2) Chanice Chase SO               
     3) Nikita Tracey SR                4) Travia Jones FR                
  4  UCLA  'A'                                                    
     1) Katherine Reid JR               2) Paisley Pettway JR             
     3) Daphenie Adeyemi FR             4) Ally Courtnall JR              
     5) Breyonna Hunter JR              6)                                
  5  Kansas  'A'                                                  
     1) Adriana Newell FR               2) Whitney Adams FR               
     3) Diamond Dixon SR                4) Merdeces Smith SO              
     5) Mackenzie Klaver FR             6)                                
  6  LSU  'B'                                                     
     1) Ka'Lynn Jupiter FR              2) Bryiana Richardson FR          
     3) Morgan Schuetz SO               4) Rushell Harvey FR              
  7  Miss State  'A'                                              
     1) Ocian Archer JR                 2) Ste'yce McNeil SO              
     3) Peli Alzola FR                  4) Katie Huston SR                
  8  Ohio State  'B'                                              
     1) Rachel Weber FR                 2) Katie Borchers JR              
     3) Tammy Berger SO                 4) Alycia Prior JR                
     5) Khara Walker SO                 6) Indya Slaughter FR             
  9  Kansas  'B'                                                  
     1) Rhavean King SO                 2) Lindsay Vollmer JR             
     3) Alisha Keys SR                  4) Kourtney Keller FR             
     5) Timmie Morris SR                6)                                
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 4:00 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                                 
        Meet:  3:02.21  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        J Roberts, T Henry, B Miller, D Pinder            
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Darrell Bush SO                 2) Aaron Ernest JR                
     3) Blair Henderson FR              4) Vernon Norwood JR              
  2  LSU  'B'                                                     
     1) Quincy Downing JR               2) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SO    
     3) Fitzroy Dunkley SO              4) Cyril Grayson SO               
  3  Tiger Olympians  'A'                                         
     1) Armanti Hayes SR                2) Gabriel Mvumvure SR            
     3) Richard Thompson SR             4) Tristan Walker SR              
  4  Miss State  'A'                                              
     1) Javon Davis JR                  2) Alistair Moona JR              
     3) Scottie Hearn SO                4) Dustin James, II FR            
  5  Ohio State  'A'                                              
     1) Jordan Rispress SR              2) Lamar Bruton FR                
     3) Javon Walker SR                 4) Nick Batcha JR                 
     5) Dominik Seitzer FR              6) Anthony Johnson FR             
  6  Kansas  'A'                                                  
     1) Kenneth McCuin JR               2) DeMario Johnson SR             
     3) Jamie Wilson SO                 4) Michael Stigler JR             
  7  UCLA  'A'                                                    
     1) Jonny Moniz FR                  2) Pete Lauderdale JR             
     3) Darnell Roberson FR             4) Tyler Brown SO                 
  8  Kansas  'B'                                                  
     1) Dalen Fink SR                   2) Brendan Soucie SR              
     3) Drew Matthews SO                4) Dominque Manley SR             
  9  Miss State  'B'                                              
     1) Zach Taylor FR                  2) JaQuarius Wilson FR            
     3) Steve Shoto SO                  4) Carl Pittman FR                
 10  Miss State  'C'                                              
     1) Andrew Monaghan SO              2) Patrick Monaghan SO            
     3) Damian Roszko JR                4) Carson Britton SR              
 
Event 24  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 10:00 AM
 East Runway
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                        
        Meet:  167-08  4/13/2013   Lauren Kenney, Penn State                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Zaybree Haury                 FR UCLA                        
  2  Mayme Cook                    SO LSU                         
  3  Doren Welch                   SO LSU                         
  4  Johanna Krueger               JR Kansas                      
  5  Kianna Weinzheimer            SO Kansas                      
  6  Ali Brasuell                  FR LSU                         
  7  Therese Jernbeck              SO LSU                         
  8  Jasmine Glover                SO Ohio State                  
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 10:00 AM
 West Runway
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  264-05  1998        Andreas Linden, Unattached                  
        Meet:  245-08  4/2/2011    Matt Byers, Iowa                            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Bill Stanley                  SO Ohio State                  
  2  Jeremy Tuttle                 JR LSU                         
  3  Cody Danielson                FR UCLA                        
  4  Terry Hughes                  SO LSU                         
  5  Philip Moody                  SO LSU                         
  6  Austin Britton                JR Miss State                  
  7  Garrett LeBouef               SO LSU                         
  8  Cory Kunze                    SR Ohio State                  
  9  Carl Pittman                  FR Miss State                  
 10  JaQuarius Wilson              FR Miss State                  
 11  Zach Taylor                   FR Miss State                  
 
Event 23  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 11:15 AM
 West Cage
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                       
        Meet:  196-03  4/13/2013   Rodney Brown, LSU                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Julian Wruck                  SR UCLA                        
  2  Rodney Brown                  JR LSU                         
  3  Brian Bishop                     UNAT-Kansas                 
  4  Matthew Kosecki               SR UCLA                        
  5  Jonathan Miller               SR Kansas                      
  6  Mitchell Cooper               FR Kansas                      
  7  Nicholas Scarvelis            SO UCLA                        
  8  Tautvydas Kieras              JR Miss State                  
  9  Jeremy Tuttle                 JR LSU                         
 10  JC Murasky                    SO Ohio State                  
 11  Marcus Nilsson                SR UCLA                        
 12  Kenny Boyer                   FR Kansas                      
 13  Jeremy Octeau                 FR LSU                         
 14  Terry Hughes                  SO LSU                         
 15  Aaron Zedella                 FR Ohio State                  
 16  Cory Kunze                    SR Ohio State                  
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 11:30 AM
 Starting Height - 3.42
 Progressions - 3.42, 3.57, 3.72, 3.92, 4.02
 4.12, 4.17, (5 cm)
     Stadium:  14-02.50  2011        Rachel Laurent, LSU                       
        Meet:     14-02  4/7/2012    Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Natalia Bartnovskaya          NA UNAT-Kansas                 
  2  Natasha Kolbo                 SR UCLA                        
  3  Elena Clarke                  SR UCLA                        
  4  Jamie House                   JR Kansas                      
  5  Kayla Mallett                 SO UCLA                        
  6  Abby Row                      SR Kansas                      
  7  Emily Schwartz                SO Ohio State                  
  8  Sidney Rodkey                 SO Miss State                  
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 11:30 AM
 Starting Height - 1.56
 Progressions - 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.80,
 1.83 (3 cm)
     Stadium:  6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian            
        Meet:     5-10  4/2/2011    Brittani Carter, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Lindsay Vollmer               JR Kansas                      
  2  Alexis Walker                 SR UCLA                        
  3  Colleen O'Brien               JR Kansas                      
  4  Caroline Gyllenbern           SO UCLA                        
  5  Lynnika Pitts                 SR LSU                         
  6  Shanice Hall                  SO LSU                         
  7  Zibby Boyer                   JR UCLA                        
  8  Jasmine Glover                SO Ohio State                  
  9  Therese Jernbeck              SO LSU                         
 10  Grace Pickell                 FR Kansas                      
 11  Macy Grace Gitz               FR LSU                         
 12  Abigaill Dill                 JR Miss State                  
 
Event 25  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 12:30 PM
 West Cage
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  204-04  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                         
        Meet:  194-05  4/13/2013   Anna Jelmini, Arizona Stat                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Anastasiya Muchkayev          SO Kansas                      
  2  Tori Bliss                    JR LSU                         
  3  Carly Pendleton               JR Ohio State                  
  4  Jaycee Olsen                  JR UCLA                        
  5  Emily Taylor                  JR Ohio State                  
  6  Haley Reynolds                FR Miss State                  
  7  Zaybree Haury                 FR UCLA                        
 
Event 31  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 1:00 PM
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  70-10.50  2002        Janus Robberts, SMU                       
        Meet:     62-11  4/7/2012    Joe Kovacs, Penn State                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Nicholas Scarvelis            SO UCLA                        
  2  JC Murasky                    SO Ohio State                  
  3  Julian Wruck                  SR UCLA                        
  4  Jeremy Octeau                 FR LSU                         
  5  Aaron Zedella                 FR Ohio State                  
  6  Dylan Dyke                    FR Ohio State                  
  7  Tautvydas Kieras              JR Miss State                  
  8  Kenny Boyer                   FR Kansas                      
  9  Michael Jensen                FR Kansas                      
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 1:15 PM
 Starting Height - 1.88
 Progressions - 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.12,
 2.15 (3 cm)
     Stadium:  7-05.75  1987        Tom Smith, Illinois St.                    
     Stadium:  7-05.75  1987        Dothel Edwards, Troy Kemp, Georgia, Boise S
        Meet:     7-04  4/7/2012    Jeffery Herron, Iowa                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jonathan Fuller               JR Kansas                      
  2  Austin Hoag                   SO Kansas                      
  3  Josh Fridley                  FR Ohio State                  
  4  Brant Reardon                 SO Ohio State                  
  5  Marcus Nilsson                SR UCLA                        
  6  Kevin Jones                   SO Kansas                      
  7  Antavius McGhee               SO Miss State                  
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 1:30 PM
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                        
        Meet:     21-05  4/13/2013   Christabel Nettey, Arizona Stat           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kylie Price                   JR UCLA                        
  2  Sydney Conley                 SO Kansas                      
  3  Nataliyah Friar               FR LSU                         
  4  Adenike Pedro                 SR Ohio State                  
  5  Bianca Walton                 JR Ohio State                  
  6  Maya Brown                    JR UCLA                        
  7  Ivy Horn                      SO Ohio State                  
  8  Alexis Walker                 SR UCLA                        
  9  Merdeces Smith                SO Kansas                      
 10  Shanice Holmes                SO LSU                         
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 1:45 PM
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                   
        Meet:     25-07  4/7/2012    Damar Forbes, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Perry                 SR UCLA                        
  2  Caleb Cowling                 FR Kansas                      
  3  Blake Selig                   SO UCLA                        
  4  Austin Hazel                  FR UCLA                        
  5  A.J. Ward                     SO Miss State                  
  6  Marcus Nilsson                SR UCLA                        
  7  Brian Katzfey                 JR Kansas                      
  8  Richard Smith                 JR Kansas                      
  9  Zach Taylor                   FR Miss State                  
 10  JaQuarius Wilson              FR Miss State                  
 11  Zachary Thomas                FR UCLA                        
 12  Carl Pittman                  FR Miss State                  
 
Event 32  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 1:45 PM
 West Cage
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  220-06  2002        Jamie Moton, Clemson                        
        Meet:  220-10  4/13/2013   Chelsea Cassulo, Arizona Stat               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Daina Levy                    SO Kansas                      
  2  Denise Hinton                 SR LSU                         
  3  Karen Henning                 SR LSU                         
  4  Carly Pendleton               JR Ohio State                  
  5  Dasha Tsema                   SO Kansas                      
  6  Jaycee Olsen                  JR UCLA                        
  7  Emily Taylor                  JR Ohio State                  
  8  Jessica Maroszek              SR Kansas                      
  9  Haley Reynolds                FR Miss State                  
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:00 PM
 Starting Height - 4.58
 Progressions - 4.58, 4.78, 4.98, 5.13, 5.28, 5.38
 5.43 (5cm)
     Stadium:  18-09.25  2007        Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians              
        Meet:     17-04  4/7/2012    Kyal Meyers, Texas Tech                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Woepse                SR UCLA                        
  2  Casey Bowen                   JR Kansas                      
  3  Alex Bishop                   SR Kansas                      
  4  Andreas Duplantis             JR LSU                         
  5  Joseph Caraway                SR UNAT-LSU                    
  6  Greg Lupton                   JR Kansas                      
  7  Regan Gilbert                 JR Kansas                      
  8  Jaora Johnson                 SR LSU                         
  9  Nick Meyer                    FR Kansas                      
 10  Mark Sakioka                  JR UCLA                        
 11  Nick Maestretti               SO Kansas                      
 12  Cameron Robichaux             FR LSU                         
 13  Tyler Borton                  JR Ohio State                  
 14  Cody Marshall                 SR Ohio State                  
 15  Aaron Blevins                 JR Kansas                      
 16  Jonathon Nelson               FR UNAT-LSU                    
 17  John Bourgeouis               SR Miss State                  
 18  Jacques Dugas                 SO UNAT-LSU                    
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:15 PM
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  59-02  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                          
        Meet:  55-11  4/13/2013   Tori Bliss, LSU                              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tori Bliss                    JR LSU                         
  2  Anastasiya Muchkayev          SO Kansas                      
  3  Haley Reynolds                FR Miss State                  
  4  Dasha Tsema                   SO Kansas                      
  5  Ivy Horn                      SO Ohio State                  
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 3:00 PM
 West Cage
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  253-08  2002        Andreas Haklits, Georgia                    
        Meet:  216-09  4/2/2011    Walter Henning, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jeremy Tuttle                 JR LSU                         
  2  Joseph Velez                  SO Ohio State                  
  3  Josh Scherer                  SR UCLA                        
  4  David Collins                 SO LSU                         
  5  Aaron Zedella                 FR Ohio State                  
  6  Mitchell Cooper               FR Kansas                      
  7  Dylan Dyke                    FR Ohio State                  
  8  Tautvydas Kieras              JR Miss State                  
  9  Garrett LeBouef               SO LSU                         
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 3:00 PM
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                   
        Meet:     42-07  4/2/2011    Melissa Ogbourne, LSU                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Keri Emanuel                  SR LSU                         
  2  Lynnika Pitts                 SR LSU                         
  3  Ebony Brinker                 JR Miss State                  
  4  Nataliyah Friar               FR LSU                         
  5  Bianca Walton                 JR Ohio State                  
  6  Amanda Caines                 SR Kansas                      
  7  Shanice Holmes                SO LSU                         
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 3:15 PM
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium:  56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                         
        Meet:     53-06  4/7/2012    Troy Doris, Iowa                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kyron Blaise                  SR Tiger Olympi                
  2  Fitzroy Dunkley               SO LSU                         
  3  Julian Vann                   JR Ohio State                  
  4  Jonathan Pitt                 FR LSU                         
  5  Richard Smith                 JR Kansas                      
  6  Michael Perry                 SR UCLA                        
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 1:00 PM
 Final
     Stadium:   9:45.94  2002        Michaela Manova, BYU                      
        Meet:  10:40.70  4/7/2012    Maddie Aufmann, Illinois                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Nicole Hilton                 JR Ohio State                  
  2  Emma Neigel                   JR Miss State