Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2014 08:37 PM

                  2014 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/22/2014                  

                      LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division II

===================================================================

 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME

FH Composite: F 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury        

LA Champ Com: C 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                      

                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis         

  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:43.27  2005        Scotlandville Magnet High Scho, Scotlandvi

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 St. Louis  'A'                                      1:46.08   2 

     1) Hannah Jackson                  2) Kaitlin Tunks                  

     3) Drew Chatters                   4) Brianna Soram                  

  2 McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                1:46.57   2 

     1) Aleia Hobbs                     2) Onia Ford                      

     3) angel williams                  4) Jakia Horn                     

  3 Hamilton Christian  'A'                             1:47.44   2 

     1) Maliyah Franklin                2) Frankie Griffin                

     3) Nique Griffin                   4) Symonne Texada                 

  4 Westminster Christian  'A'                          1:50.08   1 

     1) Alexis Milton                   2) Ivy Cains                      

     3) Hydi Kennerson                  4) Martina Wright                 

  5 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:51.01   2 

     1) Madeline Sparks                 2) Kaycei Harvey                  

     3) Madison Underwood               4) Rachel Misher                  

  6 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:51.53   1 

     1) Destiny Williams                2) Crystal Rock                   

     3) Anna Miller                     4) Averielle Steward              

  7 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:53.19   2 

     1) Raven Davis                     2) Kia Coleman                    

     3) Trutoria Brown                  4) Diamond Williams               

  8 St. Katharine  'A'                                  1:53.21   2 

     1) Shannon Ray                     2) Marquita Cunningham            

     3) Laila Howard                    4) Shante Johnson                 

  9 West St. Mary  'A'                                  1:53.26   1 

     1) Jakyrin Connor                  2) Naishaylyn Brown               

     3) Ja'azha Scott                   4) Rhaya Marks                    

 10 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 1:55.05   1 

     1) Courtland Jenkins               2) Tuezde Joseph                  

     3) Erica Johnson                   4) Kelsey Daggs                   

 11 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 2:02.14   1 

     1) Ezinne Agwaramgbo               2) Amy Turner                     

     3) Kennedi DeJean                  4) Erica Williams                 

 -- Erath  'A'                                              DNS   1 

     1) Brooke Langlinas                2) Caitlyn Domingues              

     3) Lindsay Darby                   4) Catherine Domingues            

 

Event 2  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I

===================================================================

 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME

FH Composite: F 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury        

LA Champ Com: C 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                      

                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis         

  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                      

                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis         

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Zachary  'A'                                        1:43.94   3 

     1) Dakota Williams                 2) Janie O'Connor                 

     3) Tia Coleman                     4) Jennifer Brown                 

  2 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:46.07   3 

     1) Raelynn Price                   2) Ja'mesia Stewart               

     3) Mikiah Brisco                   4) Alexandria Henderson           

  3 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:46.27   3 

     1) Nicole Henderson                2) Marcquita Stalbert             

     3) keriona wilson                  4) Infinity Bradley               

  4 Byrd, C.E.  'A'                                     1:46.62   3 

     1) Kyah Loyd                       2) Caroline Campbell              

     3) Jocelyn Walker                  4) Morgan White                   

  5 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:47.56   2 

     1) Jasmine Jackson                 2) Autumn Lee                     

     3) Delacy Lewis                    4) Casey Richardson               

  6 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:47.89   2 

     1) Kelsey Thibodeaux               2) Destiny Turner                 

     3) Amia Anthony                    4) D’sharee Collins               

  7 Northside  'A'                                      1:49.19   2 

     1) Brachelle George                2) Dajah Guidry                   

     3) Trystan Sheksnider              4) Jada Francis                   

  8 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:50.01   1 

     1) Alabel Olinde                   2) Michaela Mitchell              

     3) Maggie Poche                    4) Caitlin Carlos                 

  9 Lutcher  'A'                                        1:50.43   1 

     1) Jawane Jenkins                  2) Daijah Washington              

     3) Taylor Payne                    4) Mareisha Riley                 

 10 John Ehret  'A'                                     1:51.96   2 

     1) Kedranea Addison                2) Cashawna Haywood               

     3) Ebony Hills                     4) Erin Payton                    

 -- Thibodaux  'A'                                           DQ   1  Broke too soon

     1) Miannte' Guidry                 2) Megan Reed                     

     3) Kiarra Davis                    4) Macey Young                    

 -- Washington-Marion  'A'                                  DNS   1 

     1) Kayla Landry                    2) katlin adams                   

     3) keondria porter                 4) Ishea malvo                    

 -- Karr, Edna  'A'                                         DNS   1 

     1) Kohi Brignac                    2) markell Swatt                  

     3) Tasia Wilson                    4) Dimonique Shannon              

 

Event 3  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II

===================================================================

 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME

FH Composite: F 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    

                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       

LA Champ Com: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    

                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       

  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:30.42  2003        Southern Lab, Southern Lab                

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Franklin  'A'                                       1:32.68   2 

     1) Alvontra Perro                  2) Mark Ruffin                    

     3) Damion Williams                 4) Charles Webb                   

  2 Southern Lab  'A'                                   1:34.04   2 

     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Xavier Bell                    

     3) Tevis Abraham                   4) De-Monte Lang                  

  3 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:34.17   2 

     1) Tyrone Barrow                   2) Carlius Joseph                 

     3) Lonniel Warren                  4) Rodney Major                   

  4 Erath  'A'                                          1:35.43   1 

     1) Aaron Green                     2) Corey Cole                     

     3) Shane Marceaux                  4) Ty Bares                       

  5 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:36.02   2 

     1) Christian Walker                2) Anfernee Hebert                

     3) Kentrell Randolph               4) Derrick Gardner                

  6 De La Salle  'A'                                    1:36.57   1 

     1) Ryan Manson                     2) Vince Thomas                   

     3) Aspen Rodriquez                 4) Bismarck Ebiweh                

  7 Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                           1:38.09   2 

     1) LeVaun Lewis                    2) Tyrin Ralph                    

     3) Micheal Harris                  4) Stephon Lofton                 

  8 Northeast, Shreveport  'A'                          1:38.11   1 

     1) Darryl Adams                    2) Malik Cowan                    

     3) Laron Jackson                   4) LaChristopher Smith            

  9 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:38.37   1 

     1) William D'Armond                2) Kydris Washington              

     3) Bryce Kerr                      4) T.J. Wisham                    

 10 Brusly  'A'                                         1:38.38   1 

     1) Robert Taylor                   2) Tyree Johnson                  

     3) Caleb Henderson                 4) Dominque Tate                  

 11 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:40.06   2 

     1) Josiah Perniciaro               2) George Moreira                 

     3) Tyrone Chevalier                4) Terrance Alexander             

 -- Lusher Charter  'A'                                     DNS   1 

     1) Diego Griffin                   2) Lorenzo Castro                 

     3) Ralph Jones                     4) Roland Watson                  

 

Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I

===================================================================

 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME

FH Composite: F 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    

                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       

LA Champ Com: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    

                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       

  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:29.45  2/23/2013   Karr, Edna, Karr, Edna                    

                         S Beverly, J Hicks, R Holmes, E Davis             

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:30.04   2 

     1) Sharkieth Beverly               2) Edward Davis                   

     3) Desmond Holmes                  4) Robinson Najee'                

  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:31.51   2 

     1) Arthur Price                    2) Derrius Guice                  

     3) Ryan Stephens                   4) Davis Richardson               

  3 Northside  'A'                                      1:32.22   2 

     1) Lionel Alfred                   2) Tevin Johnson                  

     3) Trevon Sheksnider               4) Alton Smothers                 

  4 Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                           1:32.30   2 

     1) Dillon Brumfield                2) Leo Brownfield                 

     3) Gary Triplett                   4) Craig Jones                    

  5 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           1:33.14   1 

     1) Cadarius Taylor                 2) Christopher Reed               

     3) Reginald Turner                 4) Corrieon Mosby                 

  6 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:33.34   1 

     1) Ritney Coleman                  2) Michael Flakes                 

     3) Tylone Johnson                  4) Tevin Johnson                  

  7 Haughton  'A'                                       1:33.65   1 

     1) Jacorious Jeter                 2) Micah Larkins                  

     3) Josh Lister                     4) Antonio Woodfork               

  8 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:33.74   2 

     1) De'Andre Jones                  2) Sean Williams                  

     3) Deante' Early                   4) Malik Meggs                    

  9 Zachary  'A'                                        1:34.89   1 

     1) Toren Rodriquez                 2) Christopher Carrier            

     3) Keidrick Haynes                 4) Kentrell Fisher                

 -- Scotlandville  'A'                                       DQ   1  After exchange zone

     1) Dontrell Hilliard               2) Kadaro Smith                   

     3) Brian Hicks                     4) Chris Johnson                  

 -- Dutchtown  'A'                                           DQ   2  DNF with Baton

     1) Tyler Hughes                    2) Cory McBride                   

     3) Torrance Mosley                 4) Coney Durr                     

 -- Carencro  'A'                                           DNS   1 

     1) Jealen Allen                    2) Tyler Syrie                    

     3) Donald Stokes                   4) Kyler Perrault                 

 

Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division II

================================================================

 FINAL

FH Composite: F 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                

LA Champ Com: C 5:04.41  2/19/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                  

  DIV 2 MEET: M 5:06.80  2006        Whitney Curry, St. Thomas Aquinas         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mallory Robichaux            Menard                 5:20.52  

  2 Haley Johnson                Newman, Isad           5:23.40  

  3 Bobbi Amar                   St. Thomas A           5:25.31  

  4 Catherine Belle Paulk        Sacred Heart           5:32.37  

  5 Alicia Stamey                Episcopal              5:32.41  

  6 Stephanie Breaux             Ascension Ca           5:43.03  

  7 Amber Desselle               Parkview Bap           5:43.87  

  8 Troyanna Gause               Curtis, John           5:52.91  

  9 Ashley Wingerter             Curtis, John           6:02.96  

 10 Laura Lewing                 St. Louis              6:05.99  

 11 whitney eure                 Ascension Ca           6:07.28  

 12 Justice Merrifield           University L           6:13.77  

 

Event 6  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I

================================================================

 FINAL

FH Composite: F 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                

LA Champ Com: C 5:04.41  2/19/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                  

  DIV 1 MEET: M 5:04.41  2/19/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Alison Ringle                Parkway                5:18.13  

  2 Olivia Murphy                Mandeville             5:19.88  

  3 Kellie Webb                  Barbe                  5:23.54  

  4 Jessica McGuffee             Parkway                5:33.18  

  5 Ellen Feringa                St. Scholast           5:41.98  

  6 Kennedy Smith                Baton Rouge            5:47.49  

  7 Jeanee Romero                Karr, Edna             5:47.93  

  8 Amber Ferguson               Denham Sprin           5:49.01  

  9 Anna Coffey                  Natchitoches           5:50.72  

 10 Kaitlyn Fleming              West Ouachit           5:51.50  

 11 Annabelle Laville            St. Joseph's           5:52.62  

 12 Anne Buchert                 Dominican              5:54.86  

 

Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division II

================================================================

 FINAL

FH Composite: F 4:18.31  2/8/2014    Zachary Albright, St. Paul's              

LA Champ Com: C 4:19.31  2/23/2013   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's              

  DIV 2 MEET: M 4:25.72  2/23/2013   Enrique Soto, Lakeside                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Devyn Keith                  Curtis, John           4:25.38M 

  2 Trey Stewart                 Curtis, John           4:34.12  

  3 Tommy Brocato                St. Thomas A           4:35.56  

  4 Hank Patrick                 University L           4:40.86  

  5 Michael Brown                Newman, Isad           4:43.43  

  6 Austin Ballow                Sumner, Jewe           4:46.79  

  7 Scott Maggio                 St. Mary               4:55.34  

  8 Ben Mass                     Episcopal              4:58.76  

  9 Jake Johnson                 Runnels                5:01.88  

 10 William Hodgkins             St. Louis              5:02.66  

 11 Zachary Brenner              Grace Christ           5:03.86  

 12 thomas daigle                Ascension Ca           5:06.64  

 

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I

================================================================

 FINAL

FH Composite: F 4:18.31  2/8/2014    Zachary Albright, St. Paul's              

LA Champ Com: C 4:19.31  2/23/2013   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's              

  DIV 1 MEET: M 4:19.31  2/23/2013   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Zachary Albright             St. Paul's             4:15.90F 

  2 Hayden Kingfisher            Parkway                4:25.09  

  3 Pierce Hill                  Catholic, Ba           4:26.32  

  4 Don Lipani                   St. Paul's             4:33.57  

  5 David Toups                  Catholic, Ba           4:36.77  

  6 Noah Martin                  Northshore             4:37.19  

  7 Michael Maldonado            Brother Mart           4:37.65  

  8 Nicholas Dugas               Comeaux                4:37.79  

  9 Cameron Farris               Pineville              4:38.28  

 10 Ryan Burrell                 Baton Rouge            4:39.42  

 11 Jacob Daigle                 Assumption             4:41.78  

 12 Dylan Dunford                Comeaux                4:42.41  

 

Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division II

===================================================================

 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F  8.76  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Monae Lewis                  Curtis, John              9.03q  1 

  2 Mikaela Campbell             Sacred Heart              9.68q  1 

  3 Avery Rowan                  Newman, Isad              9.82q  2 

  4 Shanika Freeman              Simsboro                 10.20q  1 

  5 Reagan Darbonne              Hackberry                10.25q  2 

  6 Ivy Cains                    Westminster              10.60q  2 

  7 Ellery Hayden                Episcopal                10.61q  1 

  8 Carlyle Wirtz                Ouachita Chr             10.83q  1 

  9 Cameron Small                Parkview Bap             11.08   2 

 10 Drew Laporte                 Parkview Bap             11.25   2 

 11 Raven Davis                  West Felicia             11.34   2 

 12 Porscha Moore                Episcopal                11.76   1 

 13 Cat Mosley                   Castor                   12.26   1 

 14 Arnisha Polly                St. James                12.51   2 

 -- Kimberly Druilhet            West St. Mar               DNS   2 

 

Event 10  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division I

===================================================================

 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F  8.76  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge             F 8.62q  1 

  2 Tylor Row                    St. Michael               9.20q  2 

  3 Caroline Campbell            Byrd, C.E.                9.21q  2 

  4 Stevie Woods                 Woodlawn, Ba              9.33q  1 

  5 Danai Metoyer                Baton Rouge               9.48q  1 

  6 Fran Wilson                  North DeSoto              9.51q  2 

  7 Asia Campbell                West Jeffers              9.65q  1 

  8 Kenyetta Franklin            Zachary                   9.67q  1 

  9 Erin Payton                  John Ehret                9.79   2 

 10 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel                9.93   1 

 11 Rakayla Robertson            McKinley                  9.97   2 

 12 Darby Smith                  North DeSoto             10.42   1 

 13 Ayonte Thomas                East St. Joh             10.43   2 

 14 Caitlin Carlos               St. Joseph's             10.45   2 

 -- Kohi Brignac                 Karr, Edna                  FS   1 

 -- Chelsea Fontenot             Barbe                      DNS   2 

 

Event 11  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II

===================================================================

 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F  8.00  2/15/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown HS                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas A            F 7.97q  1 

  2 Damion Williams              Franklin                  8.59q  2 

  3 Kyler Jackson                West St. Mar              8.73q  2 

  4 George Moreira               Curtis, John              8.80q  2 

  5 Chuck Harlan                 Episcopal                 8.88q  2 

  6 Adrian Lloyd                 Glen Oaks                 8.90q  1 

  7 Erwin simmons                St. James                 8.96q  1  8.955

  8 Brady Becerra                St. Thomas A              8.96q  1  8.960

  9 Shane Marceaux               Erath                     9.21   2 

 10 Nate Silar                   Vermilion Ca              9.28   1 

 11 Marcus Boudoin               West St. John             9.42   2 

 12 Narvey Sims                  St. Louis                 9.49   1 

 13 Bryce Kerr                   Episcopal                 9.54   2 

 14 Travis O'Conner              Curtis, John              9.70   1 

 15 Matthew Leblanc              Newman, Isad             10.69   1 

 -- Malik Johnson                Franklin                   DNS   2 

 

Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division I

===================================================================

 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F  8.00  2/15/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown HS                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Tyler Hughes                 Dutchtown               F 7.96q  1 

  2 Christian Boyd               North DeSoto              8.25q  2 

  3 Arthur Price                 Catholic, Ba              8.26q  2 

  4 Davis Richardson             Catholic, Ba              8.31q  1 

  5 Pheonix Richardson           Denham Sprin              8.91q  1 

  6 tilliman sylve               Landry/Walke              8.92q  1 

  7 Marquise Foster              Broadmoor                 8.95q  2 

  8 Chris Mills                  Jesuit, New               8.98q  2 

  9 Demarcus Williams            North DeSoto              9.15   2 

 10 Malik Meggs                  Woodlawn, Ba              9.17   1 

 11 Gabe Tumey                   West Ouachit              9.27   1 

 12 Rashad Tobias                Higgins, L.W              9.31   1 

 13 Jevonte Celestine            Westgate                  9.43   1 

 14 Antonio Woodfork             Haughton                 13.01   2 

 -- Jay Daigle                   Mandeville                 DNS   2 

 -- darrius berard               Opelousas                  DNS   2 

 

Event 13  Girls 60 Meter Dash Division II

===================================================================

 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F  7.44  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Aleia Hobbs                  McMain, Elea              7.55q  1 

  2 Shannon Ray                  St. Katharin              7.62q  2 

  3 Rachel Misher                Episcopal                 7.70q  2 

  4 Naishaylyn Brown             West St. Mar              7.89q  1 

  5 Madelyn Matt                 St. Mary                  7.89q  1 

  6 Monae Lewis                  Curtis, John              8.01q  2 

  7 Caitlyn Domingues            Erath                     8.02q  1 

  8 Symonne Texada               Hamilton Chr              8.05q  1 

  9 Destiny Jean-Pierre          Curtis, John              8.06   1 

 10 mykala lollis                Glen Oaks                 8.10   1 

 11 Alexis Milton                Westminster               8.10   2 

 12 Keionne Octave               East Ibervil              8.15   2 

 13 Mikaela Campbell             Sacred Heart              8.19   2 

 -- Brianna Soram                St. Louis                  DNF   2 

 -- Raven Davis                  West Felicia               DNS   2 

 -- Taneisha Allen               Oberlin                    DNS   1 

 

Event 14  Girls 60 Meter Dash Division I

===================================================================

 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F  7.44  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge               7.45q  1 

  2 Janie O'Connor               Zachary                   7.60q  3 

  3 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35              7.61q  2 

  4 Jessica Harris               Slidell                   7.71q  3 

  5 Nicole Henderson             McDonogh #35              7.88q  1 

  6 Dajah Guidry                 Northside                 7.92q  3 

  7 Alissa Williams              McKinley                  7.95q  2 

  8 Ariane Williams              East Ascensi              7.96q  3 

  9 Morgan White                 Byrd, C.E.                8.01   3 

 10 Amia Anthony                 Lafayette                 8.02   1 

 11 Diamond Washington           West Jeffers              8.03   1 

 12 Dakota Williams              Zachary                   8.05   3 

 13 Taylor Payne                 Lutcher                   8.10   1 

 14 Jaslyn Bowman                Scotlandvill              8.12   2 

 15 Brachelle George             Northside                 8.27   2 

 16 Rian Robinson                Higgins, L.W              8.28   1 

 -- Casey Richardson             Dutchtown                  DNS   2 

 -- Daijah Washington            Lutcher                    DNS   2 

 

Event 15  Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II

===================================================================

 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F  6.92  2/8/2014    Sharkieth Beverly, Edna Karr                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Chris Lewis                  Lakeside                F 6.88q  1 

  2 LaChristopher Smith          Northeast, Shrev          7.02q  2 

  3 Jeremy Jackson               West St. John             7.07q  2 

  4 Terrance Alexander           Curtis, John              7.09q  2 

  5 Tyrone Chevalier             Curtis, John              7.25q  1 

  6 Christian Walker             Glen Oaks                 7.26q  1  7.251

  7 Tyrin Ralph                  Miller-McCoy              7.26q  1  7.254

  7 Stephon Lofton               Miller-McCoy              7.26q  2  7.254

  9 Devin Dixon                  Southern Lab              7.27   2 

 10 Peterson Edwards             West St. Mar              7.28   2 

 11 Damion Williams              Franklin                  7.33   1 

 12 Rickey Nelson                St. James                 7.35   2 

 13 Ryan Manson                  De La Salle               7.36   1 

 -- Houston Robert               Parkview Bap               DNS   1 

 -- Kendall Bussey               Newman, Isad               DNS   1 

 -- Alvontra Perro               Franklin                   DNS   2 

 

Event 16  Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I

===================================================================

 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F  6.92  2/8/2014    Sharkieth Beverly, Edna Karr                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Sharkieth Beverly            Karr, Edna              F 6.88q  1 

  2 Edward Davis                 Karr, Edna                6.96q  2 

  3 Micah Larkins                Haughton                  7.00q  3 

  4 Josh Lister                  Haughton                  7.02q  2 

  5 Derrius Guice                Catholic, Ba              7.04q  3 

  6 Darius Lipps                 East St. Joh              7.05q  1 

  7 Kentrell Fisher              Zachary                   7.06q  2 

  8 Arthur Price                 Catholic, Ba              7.07q  2 

  9 Kentavious Walter            Ruston                    7.08   3  7.072

 10 Tyler Smith                  North DeSoto              7.08   1  7.079

 11 Cory McBride                 Dutchtown                 7.12   2 

 12 Darius Birden                Higgins, L.W              7.13   1 

 13 Dillon Brumfield             Central, Bat              7.14   3 

 14 Dontrell Hilliard            Scotlandvill              7.17   3 

 15 Trey Quinn                   Barbe                     7.18   2 

 16 Raymond Calais Jr.           Cecilia                   7.20   3 

 -- Christian Boutte             Opelousas                  DNS   1 

 

Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Division II

================================================================

 FINAL

FH Composite: F 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                 

LA Champ Com: C 2:16.60  2005        Lindsay Doucett, Sulphur                  

  DIV 2 MEET: M 2:19.07  2/23/2008   Ciera Johnson, Redemptorist               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Keterra Harris               St. Mary's A           2:22.04  

  2 Kaitlyn Tunks                St. Louis              2:22.14  

  3 Haley Johnson                Newman, Isad           2:26.61  

  4 Emily Sauce                  White, E.D.            2:28.99  

  5 Destiny Williams             St. Thomas A           2:29.73  

  6 Bobbi Amar                   St. Thomas A           2:32.77  

  7 Aislinn Roberts              Lusher Chart           2:33.83  

  8 Maerys Joseph                Ascension Ca           2:35.14  

  9 Amber Desselle               Parkview Bap           2:44.90  

 10 Estelle Paulk                Sacred Heart           2:51.06  

 -- Troyanna Gause               Curtis, John               DNS  

 -- whitney eure                 Ascension Ca               DNS  

 

Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run Division I

================================================================

 FINAL

FH Composite: F 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                 

LA Champ Com: C 2:16.60  2005        Lindsay Doucett, Sulphur                  

  DIV 1 MEET: M 2:16.60  2005        Lindsay Doucett, Sulphur                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Claire Crosby                Mandeville             2:21.59  

  2 Madison McDaniel             St. Scholast           2:23.07  

  3 Anna Claire Maxwell          St. Joseph's           2:23.40  

  4 Carley Boyce                 St. Scholast           2:24.46  

  5 Alison Ringle                Parkway                2:27.15  

  6 Jacqueline Rushford          DeRidder               2:32.07  

  7 Quincy Middlebrooks          Benton                 2:32.27  

  8 Carlie Calais                Cecilia                2:32.95  

  9 Jessica Coleman              Bourgeois, H           2:34.64  

 10 Lauren Marker                Comeaux                2:36.73  

 11 Colby Carey                  Natchitoches           2:46.92  

 -- Ky`Reon McBride              Lafayette                  DNF  

 

Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run Division II

================================================================

 FINAL

FH Composite: F 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)               

LA Champ Com: C 1:55.33  2/18/2012   Cyril Grayson, Archbishop Rummel          

  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:57.11  2/19/2011   Blair Henderson, Hamilton Christian       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Devyn Keith                  Curtis, John           1:59.33  

  2 Austin Brown                 Curtis, John           2:01.07  

  3 Bryan Stamey                 Episcopal              2:01.98  

  4 Tommy Brocato                St. Thomas A           2:02.18  

  5 Strack Brown                 St. Louis              2:10.27  

  6 Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire           2:13.05  

  7 Jimmy Baggett                St. Louis              2:14.53  

  8 Kyle Herbert                 Miller-McCoy           2:14.90  

  9 Darian Hampton               Carver, G.W.           2:35.07  

 -- Joel Smith                   Parkview Bap               DNF  

 -- Olandis Johnson              North Caddo                 DQ   Broke too soon

 -- Mason Ramagos                Catholic, Po               DNS  

 

Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Division I

================================================================

 FINAL

FH Composite: F 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)               

LA Champ Com: C 1:55.33  2/18/2012   Cyril Grayson, Archbishop Rummel          

  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:55.33  2/18/2012   Cyril Grayson, Archbishop Rummel          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jack Wilkes                  Airline                1:56.13  

  2 Sean Washington              New Iberia             1:58.43  

  3 Zack Rice                    Pineville              1:58.49  

  4 Nic McWilliams               Ruston                 2:01.62  

  5 Matthew Myrtue               Fontaineblea           2:02.31  

  6 Colby Lavergne               Comeaux                2:04.22  

  7 Kyle Soulant                 Archbishop S           2:05.89  

  8 Michael Tramonte             Catholic, Ba           2:06.32  

  9 AaRON Andrews                Woodlawn, Ba           2:07.74  

 10 Michael Maldonado            Brother Mart           2:08.52  

 -- Zachary Albright             St. Paul's                 DNS  

 -- Kyler Perrault               Carencro                   DNS  

 

Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division II

===================================================================

 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME

FH Composite: F 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)        

LA Champ Com: C 56.10  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet          

  DIV 2 MEET: M 58.62  2/18/2012   Kayla Quincy, Xavier Prep                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hannah Jackson               St. Louis                58.21M  2 

  2 Nique Griffin                Hamilton Chr             59.14   2 

  3 Imani Coleman                Jennings               1:00.52   2 

  4 Jade Hayes                   Parkview Bap           1:01.16   1 

  5 Sarah Branton                Menard                 1:02.63   1 

  6 Keterra Harris               St. Mary's A           1:03.25   2 

  7 Elasha Williams              Episcopal of           1:03.55   1 

  8 Symonne Texada               Hamilton Chr           1:04.86   2 

  9 angel williams               McMain, Elea           1:05.55   1 

 10 Keionne Octave               East Ibervil           1:08.76   1 

 11 Maerys Joseph                Ascension Ca           1:11.91   1 

 -- Brianna Soram                St. Louis                  DNS   2 

 

Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I

===================================================================

 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME

FH Composite: F 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)        

LA Champ Com: C 56.10  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet          

  DIV 1 MEET: M 56.10  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Janie O'Connor               Zachary                  57.03   2 

  2 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35             57.15   2 

  3 D’sharee Collins             Lafayette                58.67   2 

  4 Ariane Williams              East Ascensi           1:00.23   2 

  5 Meri Hebert                  Baton Rouge            1:00.82   2 

  6 Victoria Young               Archbishop C           1:01.02   1 

  7 DeKayta Alex                 Natchitoches           1:01.08   1 

  8 Rian Robinson                Higgins, L.W           1:01.21   1 

  9 Raelynn Price                Baton Rouge            1:01.72   1 

 10 Jaslyn Bowman                Scotlandvill           1:01.94   1 

 11 Amber Campbell               Carencro               1:02.65   1 

 -- Diamond Washington           West Jeffers               DNS   2 

 

Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II

===================================================================

 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME

FH Composite: F 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)               

LA Champ Com: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)               

  DIV 2 MEET: M 49.17  2004        Reginald Dardar, Cecilia HS                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas A             49.16M  2 

  2 LaChristopher Smith          Northeast, Shrev         51.64   2 

  3 Tevis Abraham                Southern Lab             51.98   2 

  4 Shecory Bell                 White, E.D.              52.25   1 

  5 Xavier Bell                  Southern Lab             52.81   2 

  6 Alvontra Perro               Franklin                 52.98   1 

  7 Corey Cole                   Erath                    53.15   2 

  8 Rodney Major                 Carver, G.W.             53.30   1 

  9 Stephon Lofton               Miller-McCoy             53.67   2 

 10 Joel Smith                   Parkview Bap             53.82   1 

 11 Carlius Joseph               Carver, G.W.             54.71   1 

 12 Mark Ruffin                  Franklin                 55.40   1 

 

Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I

===================================================================

 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME

FH Composite: F 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)               

LA Champ Com: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)               

  DIV 1 MEET: M 48.43  2006        Ronnie Alexander, Belaire                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Deante' Early                Woodlawn, Ba             49.53   2 

  2 Edward Davis                 Karr, Edna               49.80   2 

  3 Darius Birden                Higgins, L.W             50.32   2  50.318

  4 Corrieon Mosby               Natchitoches             50.32   2  50.320

  5 Brian Hunt                   Archbishop R             50.62   2 

  6 darrius berard               Opelousas                52.09   1 

  7 Tylone Johnson               Bourgeois, H             52.62   1 

  8 Donald Stokes                Carencro                 52.77   1 

  9 Landon Flowers               Catholic, Ba             52.83   1 

 -- Tyler Green                  East Ascensi               DNS   1 

 -- Kyler Perrault               Carencro                   DNS   2 

 -- Sean Washington              New Iberia                 DNS   1 

 

Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division II

================================================================

 FINAL

FH Composite: F  9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet   

LA Champ Com: C  9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet   

  DIV 2 MEET: M 10:07.17  2004        St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas Aquinas   

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:19.18  

     1) Ellery Hayden                   2) Aimee Claire Whitehurst        

     3) Maddi Stauss                    4) Alicia Stamey                  

  2 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                            10:21.53  

     1) Destiny Williams                2) Meghan Becerra                 

     3) Bobbi Amar                      4) Lauren Hebert                  

  3 St. Louis  'A'                                     10:32.25  

     1) Kaitlin Tunks                   2) Shondalyn Jasmine              

     3) Marris Nixon                    4) Madeline Mack                  

  4 Sacred Heart, New Orleans  'A'                     10:36.29  

     1) Megan Jackson                   2) Madeline Kling                 

     3) Mary Nusloch                    4) Catherine Belle Paulk          

  5 Menard  'A'                                        10:55.23  

     1) Grace Ahrens                    2) Mallory Robichaux              

     3) Alyssa Rabie                    4) Kelley Robichaux               

  6 Ascension Catholic  'A'                            11:04.29  

     1) catherine eure                  2) Victoria Eure                  

     3) Sophie Daigle                   4) whitney eure                   

  7 Hamilton Christian  'A'                            11:55.32  

     1) Paris Alexander                 2) Kyla Joubert                   

     3) Elizabeth Perez                 4) Veronica Stewart               

  8 Castor  'A'                                        11:56.43  

     1) Ashley Temple                   2) Taylor Wiggins                 

     3) Stephanie Schloer               4) Serena Hammett                 

  9 St. Katharine  'A'                                 12:34.14  

     1) Jillian Frazier                 2) Milan Poydras                  

     3) Shante Johnson                  4) Macie LaFonta                  

 

Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I

================================================================

 FINAL

FH Composite: F 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    

LA Champ Com: C 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    

  DIV 1 MEET: M 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Lafayette  'A'                                      9:59.62  

     1) Aimee Stokes                    2) Kiara Jones                    

     3) Ky`Reon McBride                 4) D’sharee Collins               

  2 Mandeville  'A'                                    10:03.44  

     1) Olivia Murphy                   2) Kylie Touchard                 

     3) Amber Jackson                   4) Claire Crosby                  

  3 St. Scholastica  'A'                               10:07.77  

     1) Carley Boyce                    2) Ellen Feringa                  

     3) Monica Guillot                  4) Madison McDaniel               

  4 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:17.60  

     1) Gabriella Chauvin               2) Ellie Seiter                   

     3) Elise Bordlee                   4) Anna Claire Maxwell            

  5 Parkway  'A'                                       10:41.98  

     1) Cassidy Cummings                2) Ariel McGaffey                 

     3) Alison Ringle                   4) Jessica McGuffee               

  6 Zachary  'A'                                       10:45.06  

     1) Rhagan Rider                    2) Kylar Tillotson                

     3) LaQuea Schiele                  4) Siearra Johnson                

  7 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                            10:45.85  

     1) Mariah Washington               2) Kennedy Smith                  

     3) Taea Jackson                    4) Amber Galloway                 

  8 Fontainebleau  'A'                                 10:55.78  

     1) Olivia Hunt                     2) Alivia Johnson                 

     3) Katherine Patin                 4) Courtney Smith                 

  9 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              11:07.90  

     1) Larissa Klimas                  2) Natalia Bereciartua            

     3) Ashley Mckay                    4) Elena Nusloch                  

 10 St. Thomas More  'A'                               11:11.92  

     1) Bailey East                     2) Brittany East                  

     3) Lauren Dartez                   4) Kirby Roy                      

 11 Scotlandville  'A'                                 12:09.12  

     1) Floyd Alaisha                   2) Johnise Diamond                

     3) Peirson Javian                  4) Taylor London                  

 -- Dominican  'A'                                          DNS  

     1) Grace Williams                  2) Emily Doyle                    

     3) Lily Ryan                       4) Anne Buchert                   

 

Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II

================================================================

 FINAL

FH Composite: F 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    

LA Champ Com: C 8:06.90  1982        O. Perry Walker, O. Perry Walker          

  DIV 2 MEET: M 8:30.15  2004        Episcopal (BR), Episcopal (BR)            

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   8:18.64M 

     1) Tyler Dugas                     2) Trey Stewart                   

     3) Devyn Keith                     4) Austin Brown                   

  2 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             8:42.32  

     1) Andrew Jordan                   2) Dylan Crossie                  

     3) Tommy Brocato                   4) Chris Freese                   

  3 Newman, Isadore  'A'                                8:42.33  

     1) Michael Brown                   2) Zack Backstrom                 

     3) Andrew Downing                  4) Walter Lapeyre                 

  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:48.84  

     1) William D'Armond                2) Alex Dunbar                    

     3) Ben Mass                        4) Bryan Stamey                   

  5 Simsboro  'A'                                       9:16.44  

     1) Dallas Leith                    2) Colton Cochran                 

     3) Cardaye Modest                  4) Dequalone James                

  6 Franklin  'A'                                       9:33.44  

     1) Charles Burrell                 2) Larry Grimm                    

     3) Brice Joseph                    4) Zachary Anderson               

  7 Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                           9:41.24  

     1) Kyle Herbert                    2) Marwan Pleasant                

     3) Jerry Talley                    4) Micheal Harris                 

  8 Castor  'A'                                        10:21.82  

     1) Patrick Hammett                 2) Ryan Moss                      

     3) Tyler Cloud                     4) Kory McGee                     

 -- Jehovah-Jireh Christian  'A'                            DNF   1 lap short

     1) Randy Carter, Jr.               2) Johnny Pitts                   

     3) Eric Brown                      4) Alvin Johnson                  

 

Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I

================================================================

 FINAL

FH Composite: F 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    

LA Champ Com: C 8:06.90  1982        O. Perry Walker, O. Perry Walker          

  DIV 1 MEET: M 8:08.37  2/23/2013   Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton Rou

                         M Comeaux, R Palmisano, M Rhorer, J St. Cyr       

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:15.08  

     1) Michael Comeaux                 2) Michael Hubbell                

     3) David Toups                     4) Pierce Hill                    

  2 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:16.79  

     1) Eric Coston                     2) Don Lipani                     

     3) Michael Burke                   4) Zachary Albright               

  3 Comeaux  'A'                                        8:27.74  

     1) Dylan Dunford                   2) Matthew Colston                

     3) Nicholas Dugas                  4) Colby Lavergne                 

  4 Mandeville  'A'                                     8:34.11  

     1) Chris Bourque                   2) Clifton Arnold                 

     3) Mac McGuire                     4) Massimo Vanchei                

  5 Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                8:34.34  

     1) Reggie Williams                 2) Scott Vedros                   

     3) Kyle Soulant                    4) Chris Mauldin                  

  6 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             8:35.01  

     1) Ryan Burrell                    2) Leo Frilot                     

     3) joseph Bourgeois                4) Jerahmeel Wilson               

  7 Benton  'A'                                         8:39.92  

     1) Garrett Gibson                  2) Drake Heinz                    

     3) Ryder Miller                    4) Alex Whittington               

  8 Captain Shreve  'A'                                 8:43.87  

     1) Brandon Lewis-Graham            2) jordan king                    

     3) Tarieek Anderson                4) Solomon Layton                 

  9 Lafayette  'A'                                      8:45.61  

     1) Keenan Thompson                 2) Adam Pesacreta                 

     3) Regan Lemaire                   4) Blake Arceneaux                

 10 Dutchtown  'A'                                      8:52.65  

     1) Ben Sturgeon                    2) Terrence Green                 

     3) Hayden Hawk                     4) Will Greer                     

 11 Fontainebleau  'A'                                  8:53.87  

     1) Thomas/Morgan Growden           2) Jordan Sparks                  

     3) Griffin Wiemelt                 4) Matthew Myrtue                 

 -- Ruston  'A'                                             DNS  

     1) James Davison                   2) Nic McWilliams                 

     3) Brandon Smith                   4) Myles Griffin                  

 

Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division II

================================================================

 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F  8.76  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Monae Lewis                  Curtis, John              9.27  

  2 Mikaela Campbell             Sacred Heart              9.65  

  3 Shanika Freeman              Simsboro                  9.91  

  4 Avery Rowan                  Newman, Isad              9.91  

  5 Ivy Cains                    Westminster              10.08  

  6 Reagan Darbonne              Hackberry                10.24  

  7 Ellery Hayden                Episcopal                10.69  

  8 Carlyle Wirtz                Ouachita Chr             10.93  

 

Event 10  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division I

================================================================

 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F  8.76  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge               8.45F 

  2 Caroline Campbell            Byrd, C.E.                9.11  

  3 Tylor Row                    St. Michael               9.12  

  4 Stevie Woods                 Woodlawn, Ba              9.23  

  5 Danai Metoyer                Baton Rouge               9.47  

  6 Fran Wilson                  North DeSoto              9.84  

  7 Kenyetta Franklin            Zachary                  10.17  

 -- Asia Campbell                West Jeffers               DNF  

 

Event 11  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II

================================================================

 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F  8.00  2/15/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown HS                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas A              7.99F 

  2 Kyler Jackson                West St. Mar              8.61  

  3 George Moreira               Curtis, John              8.67  

  4 Chuck Harlan                 Episcopal                 8.69  

  5 Erwin simmons                St. James                 8.77  

  6 Brady Becerra                St. Thomas A              8.89  

  7 Adrian Lloyd                 Glen Oaks                 9.00  

 -- Damion Williams              Franklin                    FS  

 

Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division I

================================================================

 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F  8.00  2/15/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown HS                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Tyler Hughes                 Dutchtown                 8.06  

  2 Arthur Price                 Catholic, Ba              8.17  

  3 Christian Boyd               North DeSoto              8.30  

  4 Davis Richardson             Catholic, Ba              8.37  

  5 tilliman sylve               Landry/Walke              8.60  

  6 Chris Mills                  Jesuit, New               8.80  

  7 Pheonix Richardson           Denham Sprin              8.91  

  8 Marquise Foster              Broadmoor                 9.05  

 

Event 13  Girls 60 Meter Dash Division II

================================================================

 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F  7.44  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Aleia Hobbs                  McMain, Elea              7.49  

  2 Shannon Ray                  St. Katharin              7.69  

  3 Rachel Misher                Episcopal                 7.72  

  4 Naishaylyn Brown             West St. Mar              7.98  

  5 Caitlyn Domingues            Erath                     8.05  

  6 Madelyn Matt                 St. Mary                  8.16  

  7 Monae Lewis                  Curtis, John              8.23  

 -- Symonne Texada               Hamilton Chr               DNS  

 

Event 14  Girls 60 Meter Dash Division I

================================================================

 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F  7.44  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge               7.31F 

  2 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35              7.48  

  3 Jessica Harris               Slidell                   7.58  

  4 Janie O'Connor               Zachary                   7.62  

  5 Nicole Henderson             McDonogh #35              7.87  

  6 Alissa Williams              McKinley                  7.89  

  7 Dajah Guidry                 Northside                 8.02  

  8 Ariane Williams              East Ascensi              8.16  

 

Event 15  Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II

================================================================

 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F  6.92  2/8/2014    Sharkieth Beverly, Edna Karr                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Chris Lewis                  Lakeside                  6.81F 

  2 LaChristopher Smith          Northeast, Shrev          7.05  

  3 Terrance Alexander           Curtis, John              7.07  

  4 Jeremy Jackson               West St. John             7.08  

  5 Tyrin Ralph                  Miller-McCoy              7.21   7.201

  6 Tyrone Chevalier             Curtis, John              7.21   7.208

  7 Stephon Lofton               Miller-McCoy              7.24  

  8 Christian Walker             Glen Oaks                 7.29  

 

Event 16  Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I

================================================================

 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F  6.92  2/8/2014    Sharkieth Beverly, Edna Karr                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Sharkieth Beverly            Karr, Edna                6.84F 

  2 Micah Larkins                Haughton                  6.97  

  3 Derrius Guice                Catholic, Ba              7.02   7.014

  4 Edward Davis                 Karr, Edna                7.02   7.015

  5 Josh Lister                  Haughton                  7.04  

  6 Darius Lipps                 East St. Joh              7.05  

  7 Kentrell Fisher              Zachary                   7.08  

  8 Arthur Price                 Catholic, Ba              7.11  

 

Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division II

================================================================

 FINAL

FH Composite: F 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                 

LA Champ Com: C 10:51.81  2/23/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas           

  DIV 2 MEET: M 10:51.81  2/23/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Gabrielle Jennings           First Baptis          11:02.76  

  2 Clarissa Smith               Holden                11:48.43  

  3 Grace Ahrens                 Menard                12:04.32  

  4 Kirsten Landry               Ascension Ep          12:13.87  

  5 Addie Burleigh               Catholic, Po          12:31.62  

  6 Madeline Kling               Sacred Heart          12:31.84  

  7 Madison Bauder               University L          12:49.45  

  8 Sophie Daigle                Ascension Ca          13:25.20  

  9 Kelley Robichaux             Menard                13:39.62  

 10 Emily Heard                  St. Mary              14:01.27  

 11 Meredith Daigle              Ascension Ca          15:05.97  

 -- Hannah Babin                 White, E.D.                DNS  

 

Event 30  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division I

================================================================

 FINAL

FH Composite: F 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                 

LA Champ Com: C 10:51.81  2/23/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas           

  DIV 1 MEET: M 11:32.72  2004        Aubrey Phillips, Woodlawn (BR)           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Alexa Breaux                 Vandebilt Ca          11:43.19  

  2 Kaitlin Tanner               Loyola Prep           12:04.61  

  3 Carley Boyce                 St. Scholast          12:15.08  

  4 Kylie Touchard               Mandeville            12:32.90  

  5 Sarah Catherine LeBlanc      St. Joseph's          12:40.09  

  6 Allyson Seals                St. Scholast          12:45.92  

  7 Asia Faulk                   Northside             13:06.37  

  8 Destiny McGaffey             Parkway               13:07.32  

  9 Cassidy Cummings             Parkway               13:13.05  

 10 Layni LeBlanc                Walker                13:21.06  

 -- Kendall Lane                 Ursuline Aca               DNF  

 -- Alexis Falcon                St. Joseph's               DNS  

 

Event 31  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division II

================================================================

 FINAL

FH Composite: F 9:24.12  2/15/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's              

LA Champ Com: C 9:34.28  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Catholic           

  DIV 2 MEET: M 9:47.92  2006        Kasey Baker, Choudrant                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Zach Capello                 Ascension Ca           9:44.38M 

  2 Bryan Stamey                 Episcopal              9:58.88  

  3 Christian Paz                Curtis, John          10:25.23  

  4 Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire          10:30.53  

  5 Zachary Barthel              Curtis, John          10:31.67  

  6 Eric Greene                  Lakeside              10:34.87  

  7 Alex Dunbar                  Episcopal             10:38.63  

  8 Cody Robinson                Lakeside              11:14.94  

  9 Ben Soullier                 Newman, Isad          11:16.76  

 10 Louie Uhalt                  Newman, Isad          11:21.47  

 11 Andrew Jordan                St. Thomas A          11:47.23  

 -- Trey Capello                 Ascension Ca               DNS  

 

Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I

================================================================

 FINAL

FH Composite: F 9:24.12  2/15/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's              

LA Champ Com: C 9:34.28  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Catholic           

  DIV 1 MEET: M 9:34.28  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Catholic           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Eric Coston                  St. Paul's             9:36.35  

  2 beau robinson                Hahnville              9:43.51  

  3 bryce robinson               Hahnville              9:45.18  

  4 Conner Killian               Archbishop R           9:58.96  

  5 Jeffrey Kelley               Catholic, Ba           9:59.36  

  6 Spencer Albright             St. Paul's            10:00.96  

  7 Daniel Tanner                Byrd, C.E.            10:02.69  

  8 Chace Edwards                Brother Mart          10:02.91  

  9 Dylan Heck                   Mandeville            10:23.05  

 10 Drake Heinz                  Benton                10:28.58  

 11 Stephen Singleton            Benton                10:28.94  

 12 Brandt Green                 Catholic, Ba          10:47.54  

 

Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II

===================================================================

 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME

FH Composite: F 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magne

                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          

LA Champ Com: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magne

  DIV 2 MEET: M 4:04.41  2004        Lake Charles-Boston, Lake Charles-Boston  

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 St. Louis  'A'                                      4:09.31   2 

     1) Brianna Soram                   2) Kaitlyn Tunks                  

     3) Drew Chatters                   4) Hannah Jackson                 

  2 Hamilton Christian  'A'                             4:09.85   2 

     1) Paris Alexander                 2) Frankie Griffin                

     3) Nique Griffin                   4) Symonne Texada                 

  3 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:16.85   2 

     1) Destiny Williams                2) Crystal Rock                   

     3) Meghan Becerra                  4) Averielle Steward              

  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:22.52   2 

     1) Ellery Hayden                   2) Maddi Stauss                   

     3) Madeline Sparks                 4) Rachel Misher                  

  5 Menard  'A'                                         4:24.84   1 

     1) Sarah Branton                   2) Madison Donnelly               

     3) Alyssa Rabie                    4) Mallory Robichaux              

  6 St. Katharine  'A'                                  4:25.78   2 

     1) Shannon Ray                     2) Marquita Cunningham            

     3) Laila Howard                    4) Ijerna Donaldson               

  7 Christian Life  'A'                                 4:31.34   1 

     1) Breanna Elliott                 2) Jamila Guy                     

     3) Kiera Mills                     4) Hannah Young                   

  8 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 4:33.20   1 

     1) Aislinn Roberts                 2) Kennedi DeJean                 

     3) Erica Williams                  4) Amy Turner                     

  9 McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                4:37.28   1 

     1) Onia Ford                       2) Tabryel Causey                 

     3) Shania Hollins                  4) tyler caliste                  

 

Event 34  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I

===================================================================

 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME

FH Composite: F 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magne

                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          

LA Champ Com: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magne

  DIV 1 MEET: M 3:59.44  2/21/2009   Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    

                         J Banks, R Anderson, M Anderson, K Brown          

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Zachary  'A'                                        4:06.14   2 

     1) Kenyetta Franklin               2) Tia Coleman                    

     3) Jennifer Brown                  4) Janie O'Connor                 

  2 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:08.28   2 

     1) Aimee Stokes                    2) Ky`Reon McBride                

     3) Kiara Jones                     4) D’sharee Collins               

  3 Byrd, C.E.  'A'                                     4:08.83   2 

     1) Caroline Campbell               2) Ja'Nesha Strong                

     3) Jocelyn Walker                  4) Morgan White                   

  4 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:11.49   2 

     1) Raelynn Price                   2) Tristyn Osby-Jackson           

     3) Meri Hebert                     4) Skylar LeBlanc                 

  5 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:12.27   2 

     1) Michaela Mitchell               2) Marguerite Poche               

     3) Ellie Seiter                    4) Anna Claire Maxwell            

  6 Ruston  'A'                                         4:19.75   1 

     1) Hannah Siegmund                 2) Phynecia Richard               

     3) Latoya Harris                   4) Tiyanna Harris                 

  7 Northside  'A'                                      4:22.28   1 

     1) Jada Francis                    2) Dajah Guidry                   

     3) Brachelle George                4) Trystan Sheksnider             

  8 St. Scholastica  'A'                                4:26.47   2 

     1) Hayley Blaise                   2) Carley Boyce                   

     3) Lenora Davis                    4) Monica Guillot                 

  9 Barbe  'A'                                          4:27.22   1 

     1) chelsea benoit                  2) rebecca benoit                 

     3) deja watt                       4) mia brown                      

 10 Tara  'A'                                           4:29.96   1 

     1) Ebony Reado                     2) Courtney Douglas               

     3) Jamie Anderson                  4) KeiJaun Tate                   

 11 Mandeville  'A'                                     4:32.21   1 

     1) Kylie Touchard                  2) Amber Jackson                  

     3) Maddie Day                      4) Claire Crosby                  

 12 Broadmoor  'A'                                      4:33.88   1 

     1) Ashley Miles                    2) Tyania Mobley                  

     3) Kaliesha Porter                 4) Khristian Johnson              

 

Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II

===================================================================

 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME

FH Composite: F 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)              

                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      

LA Champ Com: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)              

                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      

  DIV 2 MEET: M 3:26.58  2006        Southern Lab, Southern Lab                

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:32.62   2 

     1) Chris Freese                    2) Tommy Brocato                  

     3) Brady Becerra                   4) Craig Rock                     

  2 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:34.31   2 

     1) George Moreira                  2) Sam Torres                     

     3) Kerry Buckley                   4) Austin Brown                   

  3 Franklin  'A'                                       3:34.63   2 

     1) Mark Ruffin                     2) Brennem Robinson               

     3) Damion Williams                 4) Alvontra Perro                 

  4 Southern Lab  'A'                                   3:38.24   2 

     1) Xavier Bell                     2) Devin Dixon                    

     3) Tevis Abraham                   4) Patrick Green                  

  5 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:38.66   2 

     1) William D'Armond                2) Harlan Chuck                   

     3) Bryce Kerr                      4) Jeremiah Mayes                 

  6 Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                           3:40.68   1 

     1) Stephon Lofton                  2) LeVaun Lewis                   

     3) Tyrin Ralph                     4) Marwan Pleasant                

  7 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:41.80   1 

     1) Darian Hampton                  2) Carlius Joseph                 

     3) Lonniel Warren                  4) Rodney Major                   

  8 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      3:42.42   2 

     1) Derrick Gardner                 2) Christian Walker               

     3) Anfernee Hebert                 4) Kentrell Randolph              

  9 Redemptorist  'A'                                   3:47.30   1 

     1) Tenoa Alex                      2) Tyler Mason                    

     3) Louis Briggs                    4) Isiah Osborne                  

 10 Newman, Isadore  'A'                                3:53.97   1 

     1) Zack Backstrom                  2) Gabe Sutton                    

     3) Stephen Reynolds                4) Philip Lapeyre                 

 -- Northeast, Shreveport  'A'                              DNS   1 

     1) Darryl Adams                    2) Malik Cowan                    

     3) Grovonte Stewart                4) LaChristopher Smith            

 -- Lusher Charter  'A'                                     DNS   1 

     1) Diego Griffin                   2) Lorenzo Castro                 

     3) Ralph Jones                     4) Roland Watson                  

 

Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I

===================================================================

 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME

FH Composite: F 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)              

                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      

LA Champ Com: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)              

                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      

  DIV 1 MEET: M 3:24.10  2004        Barbe, Barbe                              

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Northside  'A'                                      3:30.72   2 

     1) Tevin Johnson                   2) Alton Smothers                 

     3) Damarcus Boutte                 4) Trevon Sheksnider              

  2 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:32.04   2 

     1) AaRON Andrews                   2) Eltorian Gildersleeve          

     3) Deante' Early                   4) Malik Meggs                    

  3 Archbishop Rummel  'A'                              3:33.56   2 

     1) Israel Tucker                   2) Justin Copling                 

     3) Joshua Tannehill                4) Brian Hunt                     

  4 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           3:35.07   1 

     1) Cadarius Taylor                 2) Christopher Reed               

     3) Reginald Turner                 4) Corrieon Mosby                 

  5 Pineville  'A'                                      3:36.65   2 

     1) Zack Rice                       2) Tashaun Brown                  

     3) Mike Chaney                     4) Jackson Newman                 

  6 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:37.45   1 

     1) Syngyn Chatman                  2) Tyrell Henderson               

     3) Brian Hicks                     4) Chaunsi Booker                 

  7 Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                           3:37.46   1 

     1) Micha Venable                   2) Leo Brownfield                 

     3) Aaron Brownfield                4) Craig Jones                    

  8 Barbe  'A'                                          3:37.48   1 

     1) Jaylen Goodly                   2) Canon Cart                     

     3) Alex Houser                     4) Keelyn Jackson                 

  9 Dutchtown  'A'                                      3:39.68   1 

     1) Matthew Magee                   2) Marshall Richard               

     3) Brennan Davis                   4) Ahman Robinson                 

 10 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                3:42.02   1 

     1) Tylone Johnson                  2) Brandon McDonald               

     3) Damaris Holmes                  4) Michael Flakes                 

 11 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:47.89   2 

     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Ryan Stephens                  

     3) John Cooper                     4) Davis Richardson               

 -- Karr, Edna  'A'                                          DQ   2  Pushing 1st leg

     1) Sharkieth Beverly               2) Kaylon Beverly                 

     3) Edward Davis                    4) Desmond Holmes                 

 

Event 38  Girls High Jump Division II

==========================================================================

 STARTING HEIGHT - 4-4

 PROGRESSIONS - 4-4, 4-6, 4-8, 4-10 (2 inches)

FH Composite: F    5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)        

FH Composite: F    5-08  2001        Kaylah Burks, Davidson HS (Mobile, AL)    

LA Champ Com: C 5-07.50  1997        Emily Fontenot, Lake Charles              

  DIV 2 MEET: M    5-05  2004        Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab (BR)         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Ellie Silvia                 Sacred Heart           5-08.00F     1.72m 

  2 Hannah Lutrick               Ouachita Chr           5-04.00      1.62m 

  2 Frankie Griffin              Hamilton Chr           5-04.00      1.62m 

  4 Avery Rowan                  Newman, Isad           5-02.00      1.57m 

  5 Alexis Augustine             Lusher Chart           4-06.00      1.37m 

 

Event 39  Girls Pole Vault Division I

==========================================================================

 STARTING HEIGHT - 8-0

 PROGRESSIONS - 8-0, 8-8, 9-4, 9-10, 10-4, 10-10

 11-4, 11-8 (4 inches)

FH Composite: F 13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Catholic       

LA Champ Com: C 13-09.25  2/23/2008   Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Catholic       

  DIV 1 MEET: M 13-09.25  2/23/2008   Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Catholic       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Madison Heath                Fontaineblea          12-06.00      3.81m 

  2 Rebekah Markel               Lafayette             11-04.00      3.45m 

  3 Bailey Daigle                Assumption           J11-04.00      3.45m 

  3 Lauren Torsch                Mt. Carmel           J11-04.00      3.45m 

  5 Taylor Thompson              Lakeshore             11-00.00      3.35m 

  5 Brooke Brunet                Vandebilt Ca          11-00.00      3.35m 

  7 Kimberly Rushford            DeRidder             J11-00.00      3.35m 

  8 Katie McCauslin              Natchitoches          10-06.00      3.20m 

  9 Sydney Bodie                 Lakeshore             10-00.00      3.04m 

 10 Jacqueline Rushford          DeRidder               9-06.00      2.89m 

 11 Megan Beard                  Dominican             J9-06.00      2.89m 

 12 Aubrey Trahan                New Iberia            J9-06.00      2.89m 

 12 Shelby Gary                  Westgate              J9-06.00      2.89m 

 14 Kaitlyn Flieg                St. Joseph's           8-06.00      2.59m 

 15 Ashley Didier                Lafayette             J8-06.00      2.59m 

 16 Abby Short                   Fontaineblea           7-06.00      2.28m 

 -- Jordan Courtois              Westgate                    NH            

 

Event 40  Girls Shot Put Division I

==========================================================================

 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F 45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)           

LA Champ Com: C 45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)           

  DIV 1 MEET: M 42-09  2/19/2011   Jasime Leblanc, Northside                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Ashley Davis                 Live Oak              38-09.25     11.81m 

      35-03  FOUL  37-10  FOUL  37-07  38-09.25

  2 peyton montgomery            Barbe                 36-01.25     11.00m 

      34-06.50  34-01.25  34-06.50  33-11.75  36-01.25  35-01

  3 Carrie Bridges               Ruston                35-02.00     10.71m 

      32-07  32-03.25  30-04.50  34-03.25  35-02  33-03

  4 Samasia Coleman              Thibodaux             35-01.00     10.69m 

      32-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  35-01  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Mariah Davis                 New Iberia            33-10.50     10.32m 

      32-05  33-10.50  32-09.25  31-08  31-04  FOUL

  6 Darnese Woods                Broadmoor             33-07.75     10.25m 

      33-07.75  32-07.50  32-01  31-01.25  33-06  31-10.75

  7 oceanna harrison             Opelousas             33-07.50     10.24m 

      33-07.50  31-08.50  32-03.25  29-09.25  31-05  30-01.25

  8 Haley Sepulvado              Parkway               31-09.00      9.67m 

      28-09.25  31-09  31-01.50            

  9 Loren James                  Baton Rouge           31-08.00      9.65m 

      31-04.50  30-05  31-08            

 10 Stacey Knowles               Lafayette             31-05.75      9.59m 

      29-08  30-04.75  31-05.75            

 11 Reilly Johnson               Mandeville            31-05.25      9.58m 

      29-04.25  31-00  31-05.25            

 12 Korinne Sauvage              Mt. Carmel            31-01.25      9.48m 

      30-09.50  30-08.50  31-01.25            

 13 Gabrielle King               Chalmette             29-03.50      8.92m 

      29-02  28-06  29-03.50            

 14 Melissa Chadborn             Archbishop C          28-10.75      8.80m 

      28-10.75  28-06  27-03.75            

 15 Madison Danna                Baton Rouge           28-09.75      8.78m 

      28-09.75  26-04  28-09            

 16 Daija Randolph               Bourgeois, H          28-02.50      8.59m 

      28-02.50  26-04  FOUL            

 

Event 37  Boys Long Jump Division II

==========================================================================

 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                 

LA Champ Com: C 24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                 

  DIV 2 MEET: M 23-01.75  2005        Medrick Bouton, L. B. Landry             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Brennem Robinson             Franklin              20-09.00      6.32m 

      19-09.75  19-09  20-09  19-09.50  19-04  20-00

  2 Tevin Henderson              Madison Prep          20-08.75      6.31m 

      19-11  19-10  19-08.50  20-08.75  FOUL  20-00

  3 Dontaze Costly               St. James             20-07.00      6.27m 

      20-06.75  18-01.25  18-03  20-01.50  19-07.50  19-09

  4 K.J. Drummer                 Parkview Bap          20-05.00      6.22m 

      20-05  18-10  19-08  19-07  18-02.25  19-09

  5 Jeremiah Mayes               Episcopal             19-06.25      5.94m 

      17-02.75  18-10  18-02  18-07.25  19-06.25  18-07.25

  6 Dannon Steib                 White, E.D.           19-04.25      5.89m 

      19-03.75  19-02.50  19-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  19-04.25

  7 Chris Slidell                Port Barrre           18-07.50      5.67m 

      17-07.50  17-10  18-00  18-02  18-07.50  18-05

  8 Terrance Alexander           Curtis, John          17-09.50      5.42m 

      17-09.50  17-09.25  FOUL            

  9 Jacob Stephens               Newman, Isad          17-03.00      5.25m 

      16-05.25  15-09  17-03            

 10 Grant Fink                   Runnels               16-00.75      4.89m 

      16-00.25  15-00  15-08            

 -- Charles Webb                 Franklin                   DNS            

 -- Kendall Bussey               Newman, Isad               DNS            

 

Event 43  Girls Long Jump Division II

==========================================================================

 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)            

LA Champ Com: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)            

  DIV 2 MEET: M 19-00.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Nique Griffin                Hamilton Chr          17-07.50      5.37m 

      16-09  17-01  FOUL  17-07  FOUL  17-07.50

  2 Crystal Rock                 St. Thomas A          16-04.00      4.97m 

      15-08.75  16-04  15-07.50  15-07.25  15-09.25  15-07

  3 Amy Turner                   Lusher Chart          16-00.75      4.89m 

      14-04.25  16-00.75  15-09.75  13-08  14-07.50  15-00.75

  4 Madelyn Matt                 St. Mary              15-11.25      4.85m 

      15-11.25  15-02.50  15-11  15-08.50  FOUL  15-11

  5 Frankie Griffin              Hamilton Chr          15-10.75      4.84m 

      14-08.75  15-09.75  15-07  15-00.50  15-08.50  15-10.75

  6 Sharona Hardy                Port Barrre           15-06.75      4.74m 

      15-06.75  15-00.75  15-01  12-03.50  FOUL  12-09.25

  7 Dominique Dorsey             West Felicia          15-01.50      4.61m 

      14-01.25  14-03  14-09  15-01.50  14-06.75  FOUL

  8 Jade Hayes                   Parkview Bap          14-05.00      4.39m 

      14-05  14-01  14-00.75            

  9 Rona Hardy                   Port Barrre           14-04.75      4.38m 

      FOUL  FOUL  14-04.75            

 10 Milan Poydras                St. Katharin          12-00.00      3.65m 

      11-04  12-00  11-11.75            

 -- Jaila Thomas                 St. Katharin               DNS            

 

Event 42  Boys Shot Put Division I

==========================================================================

 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)         

LA Champ Com: C    68-06  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)         

  DIV 1 MEET: M 59-07.75  2007        Will Phillips, Alexandria                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Nigel Despinasse             Catholic, Ba          53-04.00     16.25m 

      50-03  53-04  FOUL  48-10.50  51-00.50  48-09.50

  2 Ross Quinlan                 Catholic, Ba          51-02.50     15.60m 

      50-03.50  48-04.25  47-09.75  46-06  48-08.50  51-02.50

  3 Devin Simoneaux              East Ascensi          49-00.00     14.93m 

      45-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  47-10  47-02  49-00

  4 Stephen Short                Mandeville            48-02.50     14.69m 

      46-00.50  48-02.50  42-09  47-01  46-07  FOUL

  5 Michael Seither              Fontaineblea          47-04.50     14.43m 

      45-10.75  44-06.50  44-02  46-04.50  46-00  47-04.50

  6 Will Clapp                   Brother Mart          47-00.00     14.32m 

      43-03.50  46-11  47-00  45-02.50  43-06.50  43-09

  7 Anthony Joseph               Westgate              45-09.00     13.94m 

      45-08.50  44-07  42-09  43-05.50  45-09  41-11

  8 Brennan Travis               Barbe                 44-10.50     13.67m 

      44-00  44-10.50  43-11.50            

  9 Donovan Julien               East Ascensi          44-08.00     13.61m 

      43-03.75  44-08  41-11            

 10 Josh Hall                    Northwood, Shrev      44-04.50     13.52m 

      43-07.50  44-04.50  41-07            

 11 Martin Batiste               Scotlandvill          44-00.00     13.41m 

      38-02  43-00  44-00            

 12 Bradley Clawson              St. Paul's            43-00.50     13.11m 

      43-00.50  41-09  41-00.50            

 13 Claude Verdin                Bourgeois, H          42-08.50     13.01m 

      39-07  42-08.50  FOUL            

 14 Zeke Keirsey                 Chalmette             42-07.25     12.98m 

      39-01  42-07.25  39-04            

 -- Dariean Blake                Natchitoches               DNS            

 -- Keon Johnson                 Ruston                     DNS            

 

Event 44  Boys High Jump Division II

==========================================================================

 STARTING HEIGHT - 5-4

 PROGRESSIONS - 5-4, 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, (2 inches)

FH Composite: F    7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)              

LA Champ Com: C    7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)              

  DIV 2 MEET: M 6-07.25  2/18/2012   Malachi Dupree, Curtis, John              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Jeremiah Mayes               Episcopal              6-07.50M     2.01m 

  2 Brennan Dorsey               Parkview Bap           6-02.00      1.87m 

  3 Brennem Robinson             Franklin              J6-02.00      1.87m 

  4 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas A           6-00.00      1.82m 

  5 Ryan Reech                   Brusly                 5-10.00      1.77m 

  6 Tom Wing                     Parkview Bap           5-08.00      1.72m 

  7 Philip Lapeyre               Newman, Isad           5-06.00      1.67m 

 -- Kerry Buckley                Curtis, John                NH            

 -- Malik Johnson                Franklin                    NH            

 

Event 41  Boys Long Jump Division I

==========================================================================

 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                 

LA Champ Com: C 24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                 

  DIV 1 MEET: M 24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Dewayne Reed                 Thibodaux             23-03.50      7.09m 

      22-06  22-01  FOUL  22-07.75  23-03.50  FOUL

  2 Joshua Tannehill             Archbishop R          22-11.00      6.98m 

      FOUL  FOUL  22-07  22-11  22-02.50  FOUL

  3 Craig Jones                  Central, Bat          22-06.25      6.86m 

      19-09.50  21-02.75  22-06.25  16-10.50  20-06  22-00.75

  4 Christian Miller             Northside             22-04.75      6.82m 

      21-03.25  22-01.75  22-02.25  21-03.75  21-03.50  22-04.75

  5 Jerome Wynn                  Fair Park             21-00.00      6.40m 

      20-08.50  20-07.75  19-11.25  21-00  20-06.75  20-07.75

  6 Jimmy William                North DeSoto          20-05.75      6.24m 

      19-05.25  19-11  20-05  19-09  20-01  20-05.75

  7 Derek Drago                  St. Paul's            20-03.25      6.17m 

      20-03.25  19-05  19-08  19-04.50  19-06.50  19-10.50

  8 Dontrell Hilliard            Scotlandvill          20-02.50      6.15m 

      20-02.50  FOUL  FOUL            

  9 Keidrick Haynes              Zachary               20-00.50      6.10m 

      19-05.50  20-00.50  FOUL            

 10 Richardson Dejon             Karr, Edna            19-11.50      6.08m 

      19-04.50  19-04  19-11.50            

 11 Jacoby Porter                Carencro              19-10.25      6.05m 

      19-09.25  19-10.25  19-08.75            

 12 Dalton Honore                Central, Bat          19-09.25      6.02m 

      19-04.75  19-09.25  19-05            

 13 Ryan Long                    Catholic, Ba          19-08.75      6.01m 

      18-09.50  19-06.50  19-08.75            

 14 Gabe Tumey                   West Ouachit          19-08.00      5.99m 

      19-08  19-04.50  18-02.75            

 15 Gregory Madison              Comeaux               19-07.00      5.96m 

      FOUL  18-05.75  19-07            

 -- Logan Hart                   Catholic, Ba              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Event 47  Girls Long Jump Division I

==========================================================================

 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F 19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)               

LA Champ Com: C 19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)               

  DIV 1 MEET: M 19-05  2003        Tina Harris, Ruston                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge           18-04.25      5.59m 

      18-04.25  17-11.75  PASS  PASS  PASS  17-07.50

  2 Diamond Washington           West Jeffers          16-10.25      5.13m 

      FOUL  15-11.50  15-10  16-04.50  16-07  16-10.25

  3 Joi Scioneaux                East St. Joh          16-10.00      5.13m 

      16-07.50  16-00  15-10.75  16-00.75  16-07.50  16-10

  4 Morgan White                 Byrd, C.E.            16-09.75      5.12m 

      16-09.75  FOUL  16-04  FOUL  FOUL  16-04

  5 Nadia Hunt                   Lakeshore             15-11.00      4.85m 

      15-02.50  15-04.75  15-09.75  15-11  15-07  15-06.75

  6 Ann Marie Barfield           St. Joseph's          15-09.75      4.81m 

      15-01.25  15-09.75  15-01.75  15-03.25  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Danai Metoyer                Baton Rouge           15-09.00      4.80m 

      14-07.75  15-04.25  15-04  15-05  15-03.75  15-09

  8 Harris Asia                  Scotlandvill          15-02.00      4.62m 

      14-02.50  15-02  14-09.25            

  9 Savannah Brignac             West Jeffers          15-01.00      4.59m 

      FOUL  FOUL  15-01            

 10 Rian Robinson                Higgins, L.W          15-00.75      4.59m 

      14-07.75  14-03.25  15-00.75            

 11 Irene Brooksher              St. Joseph's          14-08.25      4.47m 

      14-08.25  14-06  14-06.50            

 12 Ayonte Thomas                East St. Joh          14-05.00      4.39m 

      13-03  14-05  13-00            

 13 Maurissa Flowers             Zachary               14-04.50      4.38m 

      FOUL  14-04.50  14-01.75            

 14 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel            14-03.50      4.35m 

      13-08  14-03.50  14-00            

 15 Kymberlyn Montgomery         Lafayette             14-02.00      4.31m 

      FOUL  FOUL  14-02            

 -- Kayla Landry                 Washington-M               DNS            

 

Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Division II

==========================================================================

 STARTING HEIGHT - 8-1

 PROGRESSIONS -  8-1, 8-7, 9-1, (6 inches)

FH Composite: F 13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Catholic       

LA Champ Com: C 13-09.25  2/23/2008   Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Catholic       

  DIV 2 MEET: M    13-06  2/20/2010   Morgann Leleux, Catholic, New Iberia     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Reagann Leleux               Catholic, Ne          11-07.00      3.53m 

  2 Sarah Watson                 Erath                 10-10.00      3.30m 

  3 Anna Miller                  St. Thomas A          10-06.00      3.20m 

  4 Kennedy Sampey               Berwick               10-00.00      3.04m 

  5 Reagan Darbonne              Hackberry            J10-00.00      3.04m 

  6 Gabrielle Blazek             McGehee, Lou         J10-00.00      3.04m 

  7 Mallory Bartow               Menard               J10-00.00      3.04m 

  8 Kaeli Miller                 Ouachita Chr           9-06.00      2.89m 

  9 Martha Voltz                 Menard                 8-00.00      2.43m 

 10 Haley Johnson                Newman, Isad          J8-00.00      2.43m 

 11 Emma Markert                 Episcopal             J8-00.00      2.43m 

 11 Ellen Briley                 St. Louis             J8-00.00      2.43m 

 11 Alyssa Gaudet                Parkview Bap          J8-00.00      2.43m 

 14 Caroline Johnson             Newman, Isad           7-00.00      2.13m 

 

Event 46  Girls Shot Put Division II

==========================================================================

 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F    45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)        

LA Champ Com: C    45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)        

  DIV 2 MEET: M 40-10.75  2/23/2013   Shelby Waln, Doyline                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Gerianna Lyons               West St. Mar          40-08.50     12.40m 

      36-08  40-08.50  39-00  39-08.25  39-10  40-03.75

  2 Shelby Waln                  Doyline               38-02.50     11.64m 

      36-01.75  FOUL  38-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  38-00

  3 Kayla Anderson               St. Katharin          32-02.00      9.80m 

      31-05.25  30-02.50  32-00  30-10.75  32-02  30-08

  4 Tamara Palms                 Hamilton Chr          31-00.75      9.46m 

      29-05.50  28-02.75  29-03  31-00.75  29-08  30-09

  5 Ashlyn Lege                  Erath                 29-06.25      8.99m 

      26-07.25  27-11  28-00  25-08  29-06.25  29-00

  6 Casey Riche                  Catholic, Po          28-07.25      8.71m 

      26-08.50  27-06  27-03.50  25-05.25  26-03.75  28-07.25

  7 Caroline Upton               Menard                27-03.50      8.31m 

      24-06  27-03.50  26-04.50  26-07.75  26-06  FOUL

  8 Rebecca Mathews              Castor                27-00.50      8.24m 

      FOUL  26-02.50  27-00.50            

  9 Rosemari Derbes              West Felicia          26-05.00      8.05m 

      23-07.50  26-04  26-05            

 10 Madison Lymon                St. Thomas A          25-10.00      7.87m 

      25-10  24-11  25-03.50            

 11 Jaycie Macdonald             St. Katharin          25-08.00      7.82m 

      25-02.75  25-08  FOUL            

 12 Taylor Flowers               Episcopal             18-08.25      5.69m 

      18-04  17-09.75  18-08.25            

 -- Rhea Thompson                St. Louis                  DNS            

 

Event 50  Girls High Jump Division I

==========================================================================

 STARTING HEIGHT - 4-6

 PROGRESSIONS - 4-6, 4-8, 4-10, 5-0,

 5-2, 5-3, (1 inch)

FH Composite: F    5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)        

FH Composite: F    5-08  2001        Kaylah Burks, Davidson HS (Mobile, AL)    

LA Champ Com: C 5-07.50  1997        Emily Fontenot, Lake Charles              

  DIV 1 MEET: M 5-07.25  2/18/2012   Jeremica Edwards, Warren Easton           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Quanese Jones                Ruston                 5-06.00      1.67m 

  2 Lauren Parker                Ursuline Aca           5-04.00      1.62m 

  3 Ebony Hills                  John Ehret             5-03.00      1.60m 

  4 Naterria Davis               Byrd, C.E.             5-00.00      1.52m 

  5 Jessica Trammel              North DeSoto           4-10.00      1.47m 

  6 Corie Connelly               Lafayette             J4-10.00      1.47m 

  7 Erin Chopin                  Mt. Carmel            J4-10.00      1.47m 

  8 Teira Nickerson              West Jeffers          J4-10.00      1.47m 

  9 Rebecca McCubbin             Mandeville             4-08.00      1.42m 

 10 Oriana Roberts               Lafayette             J4-08.00      1.42m 

 11 Camille Beck                 St. Joseph's          J4-08.00      1.42m 

 12 Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel             4-06.00      1.37m 

 13 Jennifer Windham             St. Joseph's          J4-06.00      1.37m 

 -- Courtnay Hotard              East Ascensi                NH            

 -- Chelsea Fontenot             Barbe                      DNS            

 -- Xylynn Garnett               Thibodaux                  DNS            

 

Event 48  Boys Shot Put Division II

==========================================================================

 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL

FH Composite: F 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)         

LA Champ Com: C    68-06  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)         

  DIV 2 MEET: M    59-08  2/23/2013   Anthony Taylor, Curtis, John             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Cedric Paul                  Franklin              57-01.00     17.39m 

      50-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57-01

  2 Micah Dye                    Ouachita Chr          50-06.75     15.41m 

      46-08  FOUL  FOUL  50-06.75  49-10.75  48-06.50

  3 Kyle Zenon                   Vermilion Ca          50-04.75     15.36m 

      FOUL  38-02.25  45-02.50  50-00.50  50-04.75  FOUL

  4 Brennan Romar                Port Barrre           47-05.75     14.47m 

      45-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  41-11  45-04.25  47-05.75

  5 Devin Savwoir                Curtis, John          47-00.00     14.32m 

      45-02.50  45-06.50  FOUL  46-06  46-03  47-00

  6 Rick Mcclendon               Curtis, John          46-03.50     14.10m 

      44-09.50  46-03.50  44-05  44-07  45-06.75  44-09.75

  7 Reggie Brock                 East Ibervil          42-02.50     12.86m 

      42-00.50  42-01.25  42-02.50  40-10  39-04.25  39-09

  8 Zack Lewis                   Westminster           42-02.00     12.85m 

      36-09  37-08.50  42-02            

  9 Jordan Sonnier               Erath                 41-06.50     12.66m 

      41-06.50  FOUL  41-06.25            

 10 Dejhon Parker                Franklin              41-04.00     12.59m 

      41-04  FOUL  38-08.50            

 11 Drew Druilhet                Newman, Isad          37-03.50     11.36m 

      37-03.50  FOUL  35-02.75            

 12 Matthew Saurage              Episcopal             36-01.00     10.99m 

      36-01  33-09.75  FOUL            

 13 Luke Oncale                  White, E.D.           35-10.75     10.94m 

      32-09  34-06.75  35-10.75            

 14 Jim Conklin                  Episcopal             33-05.00     10.18m 

      33-03  33-05  33-01            

 15 Dillon Dodgen                Runnels               33-04.00     10.16m 

      31-10  32-05  33-04            

 -- Cole Lewis                   De La Salle                DNS            

 

Event 49  Boys Triple Jump Division II

==========================================================================

 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL

 BOARD - 34-0

FH Composite: F    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)         

LA Champ Com: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)         

  DIV 2 MEET: M 48-01.25  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Brennem Robinson             Franklin              42-05.75     12.94m 

      40-09.50  41-06.50  40-02  40-09.50  42-05.75  40-04.25

  2 Jeremiah Mayes               Episcopal             42-05.25     12.93m 

      38-00.50  40-02  42-04.25  35-06.25  41-01.25  42-05.25

  3 Terrance Alexander           Curtis, John          41-11.25     12.78m 

      FOUL  FOUL  39-03.75  41-11.25  40-01.75  39-01.50

  4 Jeremy Williams              Hosanna Chri          41-04.25     12.60m 

      39-08.75  39-11.25  41-04.25  40-00  40-06  FOUL

  5 Austin Wyatt                 Episcopal             41-04.00     12.59m 

      39-02  39-09.25  41-03.50  40-02.50  41-04  FOUL

  6 Dannon Steib                 White, E.D.           39-03.25     11.96m 

      38-06.75  38-06  39-03.25  38-00.50  38-08  FOUL

  7 Chris Slidell                Port Barrre           38-05.75     11.72m 

      38-05.75  38-02  36-11.25  37-07  36-09  36-07.25

  8 Tyler Addison                Newman, Isad          37-01.00     11.30m 

      36-00.50  37-01  36-01            

 -- Matthew Leblanc              Newman, Isad              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Jarion Brown                 Franklin                   DNS            

 

Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Division II

==========================================================================

 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL

 BOARD - 26-0

FH Composite: F 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)              

LA Champ Com: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)              

  DIV 2 MEET: M 36-06.75  2/21/2009   Savannah Hutchinson, Doyle               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Elasha Williams              Episcopal of          35-06.50     10.83m 

      35-06.50  35-05.50  35-03  FOUL  FOUL  33-02.75

  2 Lindsay Darby                Erath                 35-01.50     10.70m 

      FOUL  32-00.25  34-03  35-01.50  34-08.25  FOUL

  3 Crystal Rock                 St. Thomas A          33-10.75     10.33m 

      31-11.75  32-05.50  32-07.50  32-05.25  32-03  33-10.75

  4 Amy Turner                   Lusher Chart          33-03.75     10.15m 

      30-07.75  31-05.75  32-01  32-05.75  32-07.75  33-03.75

  5 Jade Hayes                   Parkview Bap          32-11.75     10.05m 

      32-07.50  31-01.25  32-00  32-08.50  32-04  32-11.75

  6 Carlyle Wirtz                Ouachita Chr          32-08.00      9.95m 

      32-06.75  32-08  32-01.75  31-09  32-08  32-08

  7 Shelby Hunter                Westminster           32-05.50      9.89m 

      FOUL  FOUL  31-10.25  FOUL  32-05.50  31-00.50

  8 Kacie Philippe               Parkview Bap          30-06.25      9.30m 

      29-08  29-07.75  30-06.25            

  9 Sequoya Ferguson             West St. Mar          30-02.25      9.20m 

      27-08  28-08.50  30-02.25            

 -- Kimberly Druilhet            West St. Mar               DNS            

 -- Maliyah Franklin             Hamilton Chr               DNS            

 

Event 51  Boys Pole Vault Division I

==========================================================================

 STARTING HEIGHT - 12-1

 PROGRESSIONS - 12-1, 12-9, 13-5, 13-11

 14-5, (6 inches)

FH Composite: F 17-08  2/15/2014   Devin King, Sumner, Jewel                   

LA Champ Com: C 17-01  2/23/2013   Devin King, Sumner, Jewel                   

  DIV 1 MEET: M 16-01  2/19/2011   Andreas Duplantis, Lafayette                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Chadd Burns                  Catholic, Ba          14-10.00      4.52m 

  2 Kyle Baudoin                 Walker                14-06.00      4.41m 

  3 Sam Haskins                  Ruston               J14-06.00      4.41m 

  4 Cade Bailey                  Thibodaux             14-02.00      4.31m 

  5 Brandon Hollier              Beau Chene            13-10.00      4.21m 

  6 Stephan Williams             New Iberia           J13-10.00      4.21m 

  7 Brady Bergeron               Dutchtown            J13-10.00      4.21m 

  8 Maxwell Illing               St. Paul's            13-00.00      3.96m 

  9 Aaron Lemaire                Lafayette            J13-00.00      3.96m 

 10 Josh Huddleston              West Ouachit          12-06.00      3.81m 

 11 Christopher Foreman          St. Thomas M         J12-06.00      3.81m 

 11 Chandler Lemoine             Catholic, Ba         J12-06.00      3.81m 

 13 Noah Robertson               Thibodaux             11-06.00      3.50m 

 13 Eric Lacombe                 Crowley               11-06.00      3.50m 

 15 John/Alex Mroski             Fontaineblea         J11-06.00      3.50m 

 16 Joe Carcomche                Fontaineblea          10-06.00      3.20m 

 

Event 52  Boys Triple Jump Division I

==========================================================================

 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL

 BOARD - 34-0

FH Composite: F 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)            

LA Champ Com: C 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)            

  DIV 1 MEET: M 49-08  2007        Zedric Thomas, New Iberia                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Jerome Wynn                  Fair Park             45-06.00     13.86m 

      45-04.25  FOUL  45-02.50  45-06  PASS  PASS

  2 Jace Attuso                  Catholic, Ba          44-04.00     13.51m 

      40-11.25  43-09.50  FOUL  44-04  FOUL  44-00

  3 Dillon Brumfield             Central, Bat          44-02.25     13.46m 

      43-09  42-07.50  41-06  44-01.25  FOUL  44-02.25

  4 Jacorious Jeter              Haughton             J44-02.25     13.46m 

      44-02.25  43-06.25  43-08.50  43-10.25  42-10  41-11.50

  5 Christian Miller             Northside             43-11.75     13.40m 

      43-08.50  43-11.75  FOUL  42-10  FOUL  43-04.75

  6 Monte White                  Karr, Edna            43-11.00     13.38m 

      43-11  43-05.75  FOUL  42-05.75  40-07.75  41-09.25

  7 Coty Wiltz                   Northside             43-02.75     13.17m 

      41-10.25  43-02.75  41-04.75  41-09.75  40-04.50  41-08.25

  8 Dewayne Reed                 Thibodaux             42-08.50     13.01m 

      FOUL  42-08.50  FOUL            

  9 Aulanta Rachal               Ruston                41-10.00     12.75m 

      FOUL  40-10.50  41-10            

 10 Craig Jones                  Central, Bat          41-07.00     12.67m 

      FOUL  41-00  41-07            

 11 Jimmy William                North DeSoto          41-00.00     12.49m 

      39-08.50  40-09  41-00            

 12 Jamarrion Harris             Ruston                40-07.25     12.37m 

      40-01.75  40-07.25  40-02.50            

 13 Ryan Long                    Catholic, Ba          40-01.50     12.23m 

      FOUL  38-00.25  40-01.50            

 14 Keith Simmon                 Karr, Edna            39-02.50     11.95m 

      39-02.50  36-09.25  38-10.75            

 -- Gregory Madison              Comeaux                    DNS            

      PASS  PASS  PASS            

 -- Davonta Arnold               Riverdale                  DNS            

 

Event 56  Girls Triple Jump Division I

==========================================================================

 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL

 BOARD - 26-0

FH Composite: F 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)              

LA Champ Com: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)              

  DIV 1 MEET: M 39-03.25  2/19/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge magnet     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Rebekah Markel               Lafayette             35-09.25     10.90m 

      34-11  35-03.25  35-06.75  35-09.25  35-09  35-00.25

  2 Breanne Bias                 Hahnville             35-02.00     10.71m 

      35-02  33-11  34-05.50  34-08.50  33-05.75  PASS

  3 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel            33-07.25     10.24m 

      FOUL  FOUL  33-07.25  FOUL  33-05  FOUL

  4 Ayonte Thomas                East St. Joh          33-01.50     10.09m 

      33-01.50  29-08  29-05.75  28-07.50  30-11  31-06

  5 Irene Brooksher              St. Joseph's          33-01.25     10.09m 

      32-03.25  32-03.75  33-01.25  32-09.25  32-01.50  32-11

  6 Ivy Variet                   Comeaux               31-11.50      9.74m 

      31-09  FOUL  31-11.50  30-11  31-01.25  31-01.25

  7 Isabella Biondini            Covington             31-09.00      9.67m 

      30-06.25  31-08.75  30-11  31-09  31-08.75  31-05.75

  8 Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel            31-04.75      9.56m 

      28-07  30-11  31-04.75            

  9 Jessica Trammel              North DeSoto          31-04.50      9.56m 

      FOUL  31-04.50  FOUL            

 10 Alexis Pickney               St. Michael           31-04.00      9.55m 

      30-09  31-04  30-08.25            

 11 Eboni Wright                 Ruston                31-03.50      9.53m 

      29-00.50  30-06  31-03.50            

 12 Meredith Zorn                Archbishop C          28-09.00      8.76m 

      28-09  28-00.75  27-08            

 13 Angelique Johnson            East St. Joh          28-07.00      8.71m 

      26-07.50  28-00.50  28-07            

 -- Kayla Landry                 Washington-M               DNS            

 -- Xylynn Garnett               Thibodaux                  DNS            

 

Event 54  Boys High Jump Division I

==========================================================================

 STARTING HEIGHT - 5-6

 PROGRESSIONS - 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0,

 6-2, 6-4, 6-5, (1 inch)

FH Composite: F  7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                

LA Champ Com: C  7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                

  DIV 1 MEET: M  6-11  2/19/2011   William Leblanc, Cecilia                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Chance Stephens              Catholic, Ba           6-11.25M     2.11m 

  2 Darryl Anderson              Zachary                6-02.00      1.87m 

  3 Damon Guidry                 Crowley               J6-02.00      1.87m 

  3 Jerome Wynn                  Fair Park             J6-02.00      1.87m 

  5 Christian Miller             Northside             J6-02.00      1.87m 

  6 Jordan Marcell               Dutchtown              6-00.00      1.82m 

  7 Steven Jones                 Barbe                 J6-00.00      1.82m 

  8 Cameron Kocik                Barbe                 J6-00.00      1.82m 

  9 Coty Wiltz                   Northside             J6-00.00      1.82m 

 10 Koree Hollins                Mandeville             5-08.00      1.72m 

 11 Monte White                  Karr, Edna            J5-08.00      1.72m 

 12 Jack Gonsoulin               Catholic, Ba           5-06.00      1.67m 

 13 Chase Walker                 North DeSoto          J5-06.00      1.67m 

 13 perry batiste                Landry/Walke          J5-06.00      1.67m 

 -- Pernell Cormier              Westgate                    NH            

 -- Zavian Jackson               Ruston                     DNS            

 

Event 55  Boys Pole Vault Division II

==========================================================================

 STARTING HEIGHT - 10-8

 PROGRESSIONS - 10-8, 11-4, 11-10, 12-4,

 12-10, (6 inches)

 (4 inches)

FH Composite: F 17-08  2/15/2014   Devin King, Sumner, Jewel                   

LA Champ Com: C 17-01  2/23/2013   Devin King, Sumner, Jewel                   

  DIV 2 MEET: M 17-01  2/23/2013   Devin King, Sumner, Jewel                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Devin King                   Sumner, Jewe          17-00.00      5.18m 

  2 Gavin Gautreau               Catholic, Ne          16-02.00      4.92m 

  3 Tate Terrebonne              Erath                 13-06.00      4.11m 

  4 Austin Wyatt                 Episcopal            J13-06.00      4.11m 

  5 Landon Dore                  St. Louis             13-02.00      4.01m 

  6 Chris Kotar                  White, E.D.          J13-02.00      4.01m 

  7 Kaleb Derouen                North Vermil          12-06.00      3.81m 

  8 Adriano Theriot              South Camero          12-00.00      3.65m 

  9 Colt Hart                    Loranger              11-06.00      3.50m 

  9 Ryan Richard                 Parkview Bap          11-06.00      3.50m 

 11 DaRon Joiner                 Newman, Isad          10-06.00      3.20m 

 12 Zack Backstrom               Newman, Isad         J10-06.00      3.20m 

 -- AJ Ostrowe                   Episcopal                   NH            

 -- Chase Murphy                 Cedar Creek                DNS            

 

             Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Baton Rouge Magnet          47        2) Lafayette                  44   

    3) Zachary                     35        4) Mandeville                 30   

    5) St. Scholastica             27        6) Byrd, C.E.                 26   

    7) McDonogh #35                24        8) Parkway                    18   

    9) Ruston                      17        9) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  17   

   11) Barbe                       14       12) Vandebilt Catholic         11.50

   13) Mt. Carmel                  11       14) Fontainebleau              10   

   14) East St. John               10       14) Live Oak                   10   

   17) West Jefferson               8       17) Hahnville                   8   

   17) Ursuline Academy             8       17) Loyola Prep                 8   

   21) John Ehret                   6       21) Slidell                     6   

   21) St. Michael                  6       24) Assumption                  5   

   25) East Ascension               4       25) Thibodaux                   4   

   25) Woodlawn, Baton Rouge        4       28) Lakeshore                   3.50

   29) North DeSoto                 3       30) New Iberia                  2   

   30) Dutchtown                    2       32) Broadmoor                   1   

   32) McKinley                     1       32) DeRidder                    1   

   32) Archbishop Chapelle          1       32) Comeaux                     1   

 

            Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Hamilton Christian          45        2) St. Louis                  44   

    2) St. Thomas Aquinas          44        4) Sacred Heart, New Orleans  27   

    5) Episcopal                   24        6) Newman, Isadore            22   

    6) Menard                      22        8) Erath                      20   

    9) McMain, Eleanor             18       10) St. Katharine              15   

   11) West St. Mary               14       12) Lusher Charter             12   

   13) St. Mary's Academy          11       14) Episcopal of Acadiana      10   

   14) Curtis, John                10       14) First Baptist              10   

   14) Catholic, New Iberia        10       18) Holden                      8   

   18) Ouachita Christian           8       18) Doyline                     8   

   21) Jennings                     6       21) Simsboro                    6   

   21) Parkview Baptist             6       21) Westminster Christian       6   

   25) St. Mary                     5       26) Ascension Episcopal         4   

   26) Berwick                      4       26) White, E.D.                 4   

   29) Hackberry                    3       29) Catholic, Point Coupee      3   

   31) Ascension Catholic           2       32) McGehee, Louise             1   

   32) Port Barrre                  1                                           

 

              Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       92        2) Karr, Edna                 33   

    2) St. Paul's                  33        4) Northside                  24   

    5) Archbishop Rummel           20        6) Woodlawn, Baton Rouge      18   

    7) Fair Park                   17        8) Central, Baton Rouge       16   

    9) Thibodaux                   14        9) Hahnville                  14   

    9) Haughton                    14       12) Dutchtown                  11   

   13) Airline                     10       13) Ruston                     10   

   13) Natchitoches Central        10       16) New Iberia                  9   

   17) Mandeville                   8       17) Walker                      8   

   17) Zachary                      8       17) Pineville                   8   

   17) Parkway                      8       22) Comeaux                     7   

   22) North DeSoto                 7       24) Higgins, L.W.               6   

   24) East Ascension               6       26) Crowley                     5   

   27) Fontainebleau                4       28) Archbishop Shaw             2   

   28) Beau Chene                   2       28) Landry/Walker               2   

   31) East St. John                1       31) Brother Martin              1   

   31) Opelousas                    1       31) Jesuit, New Orleans         1   

   31) Northshore                   1       31) Scotlandville               1   

   31) Baton Rouge Magnet           1       31) Bourgeois, H.L.             1   

 

              Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Curtis, John                84        2) Franklin                   54   

    3) St. Thomas Aquinas          53        4) Episcopal                  50   

    5) Southern Lab                20        6) Northeast, Shreveport      16   

    7) Parkview Baptist            13        8) Lakeside                   11   

    8) Sumner, Jewel               11       10) Erath                      10   

   10) Ascension Catholic          10       12) West St. Mary               8   

   12) St. James                    8       12) Madison Prep                8   

   12) Catholic, New Iberia         8       12) Ouachita Christian          8   

   12) Newman, Isadore              8       18) White, E.D.                 7   

   19) Carver, G.W.                 6       19) Vermilion Catholic          6   

   21) Jehovah-Jireh Christian      5       22) Hosanna Christian           4   

   22) Port Barrre                  4       22) University Lab              4   

   22) West St. John                4       22) St. Louis                   4   

   27) Miller-McCoy Academy         3       28) Simsboro                    2   

   28) Glen Oaks                    2       28) Brusly                      2   

   31) De La Salle                  1