Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2014 10:14 AM
                     2014 LSU Twilight Indoor - 2/21/2014                      
                        LSU Field House Baton Rouge LA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 2 + next 4 fastest advance to final
 Field House: F  7.67  2/18/2011   Ryan Fontenot, Tiger Olympi                 
  LSU Record: L  7.60  2010        Barrett Nugent, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Thompson              LSU                       7.94Q  1 
  2 Joshua Lamers                LSU                       7.97Q  2 
  3 Richard Phillips             Tru Fit Athl              7.99Q  2 
  4 Airick Johnson               Unattached                8.08Q  1 
  5 Brent Giddens                Northwestern              8.23q  1 
  6 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana              8.36q  1 
  7 Christian Chapman            SE Louisiana              8.43q  2 
  8 Abram Taylor                 SE Louisiana              8.48q  2 
  9 Amos James                   Hinds CC                  8.57   2 
 10 Markus Leemet                New Orleans               8.84   1 
 11 Cal Wood                     New Orleans               9.04   2 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Heat Winner + next 4 fastest advance to Final
 Field House: F  8.07  1/23/2009   Lolo Jones, Tiger Oly Asics                 
  LSU Record: L  7.99  2000        Joyce Bates, L S U                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nickeisha Wilson             Tiger Olympi              8.22Q  2 
  2 Yvana Hepburn-Bailey         Unattached                8.24Q  3 
  3 Mariah Georgetown            LSU                       8.33Q  4 
  4 Ka'Lynn Jupiter              LSU                       8.71Q  1 
  5 Chanice Chase                LSU                       8.47q  4 
  6 Consuela Lindsay             Northwestern              8.77q  3 
  7 Sofia Johnsson               New Orleans               8.84q  2 
  8 Bryiana Richardson           LSU                       8.86q  3 
  9 Farydah Inoussa              New Orleans               8.89   3 
 10 Teirral Thompson             SE Louisiana              9.09   1 
 11 Kinshasa Bradley             Hinds CC                  9.21   3 
 12 Jasmine Washington           Hinds CC                  9.23   4 
 12 Dominique Hever              Tulane                    9.23   1 
 14 Ashley Wheeler               Nicholls Sta              9.26   4 
 15 Therese Jernbeck             LSU                       9.36   2 
 16 Tiffany Kenney               Tulane                    9.38   3 
 17 Alexis Royal                 Northwestern              9.40   4 
 18 Mikayla Barber               New Orleans               9.51   1 
 19 Nijah Lain                   Northwestern              9.57   2 
 20 Cydney Moreau                SE Louisiana              9.80   3 
 21 Diamond Ranson               Hinds CC                  9.95   1 
 22 Mawardi Berkhadley           Northwestern              9.96   1 
 -- Shermaine Williams           adidas                     DNS   1 
 -- Madison Smith                Tulane                     DNS   2 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash Section A
===================================================================
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest advance to Final
 Field House: F  7.20  2003        Muna Lee, LSU                               
  LSU Record: L  7.13  2008        Kelly Baptiste, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jada Martin                  LSU                       7.43Q  3 
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan             Tiger Olympi              7.46Q  2 
  3 Takeia Pinckney              Unattached                7.49Q  1 
  4 Toshika Sylvester            LSU                       7.56Q  3 
  5 Bealoved Brown               LSU                       7.71Q  2 
  6 Danielle Mitchell            LSU                       7.75Q  1 
  7 Brittany Chism               Hinds CC                  7.85q  1 
  8 Hilary Woods                 Tulane                    7.85q  1 
  9 Keshira McKnight             Northwestern              7.87   3 
 10 Jaynisha Berry               Northwestern              7.96   3 
 11 Quadri Newson                Nicholls Sta              7.98   2 
 12 Porsha Thomas                Northwestern              8.09   3 
 13 Kyesha Thomas                Nicholls Sta              8.11   2 
 14 Alexis Royal                 Northwestern              8.15   3 
 15 Jasmine Washington           Hinds CC                  8.21   2 
 16 Harmoni Henderson            Hinds CC                  8.30   2 
 17 Kierranika Duncan            Nicholls Sta              8.35   3 
 18 Candace Wilson               Hinds CC                  8.43   1 
 19 Terrian Guaff                Nicholls Sta              8.49   3 
 20 Amalechi Eweni               Nicholls Sta              8.84   1 
 -- Lilla McMillan               Tulane                     DNS   2 
 -- Quiana Griffin               Northwestern               DNS   1 
 
Event 29  Women 60 Meter Dash Section B
===================================================================
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest advance to Final
 Field House: F  7.20  2003        Muna Lee, LSU                               
  LSU Record: L  7.13  2008        Kelly Baptiste, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samantha Henry-Robinson      Tiger Olympi              7.29Q  2 
  2 Sheri Ann Brooks             Puma                      7.32Q  1 
  3 Rushell Harvey               LSU                       7.59Q  3 
  4 Kiersten Duncan              LSU                       7.67Q  2 
  5 Aliyah Davis                 LSU                       7.70Q  1 
  6 Rebecca Alexander            Tiger Olympi              7.76Q  3 
  7 Jalea Jackson                LSU                       7.83q  2 
  8 Darichelle Sampson           SE Louisiana              7.86q  1 
  9 Vanessa Williams             SE Louisiana              7.92   2 
 10 Kenya McDaniel               Northwestern              7.93   1 
 11 Alexis Luckett               Hinds CC                  8.17   3 
 12 Chelise Brown                New Orleans               8.28   1 
 13 Netikie Johnson              SE Louisiana              8.37   3 
 14 Ariana Rice                  Hinds CC                  8.68   1 
 15 Naja Cowan                   Loyola-New O              8.77   3 
 16 Destiny Lemalle              Nicholls Sta              9.05   2 
 -- Dasia Mccullum               Nicholls Sta               DNS   3 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash Section A
===================================================================
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest advance to Final
 Field House: F  6.59  2005        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
 Field House: F  6.59  2010        RIchard Thompson, Tiger Olympian            
  LSU Record: L  6.51  2008        Richard Thompson, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darius Roy                   New Orleans               6.81Q  1 
  2 Mateo Edward                 Hinds CC                  6.83Q  3 
  3 Gabriel Mvumvure             Tiger Olympi              6.85Q  2 
  4 Antonio Herbert              SE Louisiana              6.85Q  1 
  5 Kyron Blaise                 Tiger Olympi              6.96Q  3 
  6 Christian Willis             Northwestern              7.07Q  2 
  7 Deundre Bohanna              Hinds CC                  7.07q  2 
  8 Andre Jefferson              Hinds CC                  7.14q  3 
  9 Brendon Mitchell             SE Louisiana              7.15   1 
 10 Constant Pretorius           New Orleans               7.20   1 
 11 Brent Giddens                Northwestern              7.22   1 
 12 Morgan Wells                 Unattached                7.30   2 
 13 Dwayne Woodard               SE Louisiana              7.40   3 
 14 Mark Robinson                Loyola-New O              7.55   3 
 15 Darnelle Cuyler              Unattached                7.56   2 
 -- Shaquille Stamps             Hinds CC                    FS   2 
 -- Ty Shilling                  Northwestern               DNS   1 
 -- Tremayne Acy                 LSU                        DNS   3 
 
Event 30  Men 60 Meter Dash Section B
===================================================================
 Heat winner + next 4 fastest advance to Final
 Field House: F  6.59  2005        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
  LSU Record: L  6.51  2008        Richard Thompson, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keston Bledman               adidas                    6.72Q  1 
  2 Richard Thompson             Tiger Olympi              6.76Q  2 
  3 Justin Walker                Northwestern              6.80Q  4  6.792
  4 Jerel Hill                   Neon Energy               6.80Q  3  6.796
  5 Shermund Allsop              LSU                       6.79q  2 
  6 Damar Forbes                 Nike                      6.81q  3 
  7 Hanoj Carter                 Unattached                6.86q  1 
  8 Tommy McCalpin               Hinds CC                  7.00q  2  6.994
  9 Robert Wells                 Hinds CC                  7.00   3  7.000
 10 Jarrod Charles               Northwestern              7.02   1 
 11 Emanuel Kennedy              SE Louisiana              7.03   2 
 12 Liroy Cage                   Unattached                7.06   1 
 13 Karl Saluri                  New Orleans               7.07   4 
 14 Trevor Sansone               LSU                       7.11   4 
 15 Gabriel White                Northwestern              7.14   3 
 16 Brian Verdin                 SE Louisiana              7.16   3 
 17 Keenan Jackson               Northwestern              7.17   4 
 18 shyheem Thompson             Unattached                7.27   2 
 19 Christian Lynch              Loyola-New O              7.28   2 
 20 Dezrick Williams             Northwestern              7.35   4 
 21 Jordan Rosemond              SE Louisiana              7.37   1 
 22 William Campbell             U.S. Express              7.56   1 
 
Event 1  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 Field House: F 4:35.06  1986        Liz Lynch, Alabama                        
  LSU Record: L 4:38.67  1985        Christine Slythe, L S U                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlene Lipsey              Tiger Olympi           4:55.07  
  2 Tessni Carruthers            Nicholls Sta           4:57.01  
  3 Morgan Schuetz               LSU                    4:59.13  
  4 Jackie White                 Nicholls Sta           5:23.05  
  5 Meghan Charbonnet            LSU                    5:29.58  
  6 Sarah Booth                  New Orleans            5:32.44  
  7 Jenna Walker                 Unattached             5:32.70  
  8 Heather Fitzhenry            SE Louisiana           5:39.21  
  9 Emily Charlesworth           Nicholls Sta           5:39.59  
 10 Elizabeth Dunning            Unattached             5:43.69  
 11 Madison Matlock              New Orleans            5:44.35  
 12 Kennedi Henneberger          Loyola-New O           5:48.65  
 13 Emily Martinez               New Orleans            6:05.27  
 14 Katie Stevenson              LSU                    6:35.70  
 -- Andria Aguilar               LSU                        DNF  
 
Event 2  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 Field House: F 3:59.54  1976        Steve Bolt, Alabama                       
  LSU Record: L 3:58.77  1995        Passmore Furusa, L S U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Wiesler              LSU                    4:17.78  
  2 Roger Cooke                  LSU                    4:29.51  
  3 Travis Pope                  LSU                    4:29.96  
  4 Jared Robertson              New Orleans            4:32.76  
  5 Kevin Kirchner               LSU                    4:37.13  
  6 Edmund Pine                  New Orleans            4:38.73  
  7 Tyler Waggenspack            SE Louisiana           4:48.26  
 -- Phillip Primeaux             LSU                        DNF  
 -- Joseph St. Cyr               LSU                        DNF  
 -- Patrick Gallagher            Loyola-New O               DNS  
 -- Mike Corso                   Loyola-New O               DNS  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat Winner + next 4 fastest advance to Final
 Field House: F  8.07  1/23/2009   Lolo Jones, Tiger Oly Asics                 
  LSU Record: L  7.99  2000        Joyce Bates, L S U                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nickeisha Wilson             Tiger Olympi              8.19   8.181
  2 Yvana Hepburn-Bailey         Unattached                8.19   8.187
  3 Mariah Georgetown            LSU                       8.31  
  4 Chanice Chase                LSU                       8.33  
  5 Bryiana Richardson           LSU                       8.70  
  6 Sofia Johnsson               New Orleans               8.74  
  7 Ka'Lynn Jupiter              LSU                       8.78  
  8 Consuela Lindsay             Northwestern              9.05  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 2 + next 4 fastest advance to final
 Field House: F  7.67  2/18/2011   Ryan Fontenot, Tiger Olympi                 
  LSU Record: L  7.60  2010        Barrett Nugent, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Thompson              LSU                       7.87  
  2 Joshua Lamers                LSU                       7.94  
  3 Airick Johnson               Unattached                8.00  
  4 Richard Phillips             Tru Fit Athl              8.08  
  5 Brent Giddens                Northwestern              8.21  
  6 Abram Taylor                 SE Louisiana              8.30  
  7 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana              8.40  
  8 Christian Chapman            SE Louisiana              8.41  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F 52.70  1991        Diane Francis, Alabama                      
  LSU Record: L 50.92  2005        Hazel Ann Regis, L S U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kimari Martin                Hinds CC                 56.83   1 
  2 Travia Jones                 LSU                      57.67   1 
  3 Alexis Luckett               Hinds CC                 58.47   2 
  4 Ashley Johnson               Nicholls Sta             58.84   2 
  5 Bayleigh Butler              SE Louisiana             59.41   2 
  6 Bre'Ana Ratliff              Hinds CC               1:03.85   3 
  7 Raquel Derganz Baker         Loyola-New O           1:04.88   3 
  8 Beaunca Lewis                Nicholls Sta           1:05.44   1 
  9 Harley Augustine             Loyola-New O           1:09.11   3 
 -- Shana-Gaye Tracey            LSU                        DNS   2 
 -- Iris Robinson                Hinds CC                   DNS   1 
 -- Ariel Scioneax               New Orleans                DNS   3 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F 46.37  1988        Clifton Campbell, Auburn                    
  LSU Record: L 45.28  2006        Xavier Carter, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kentrell Miller              Unattached               51.28   1 
  2 Brendon Mitchell             SE Louisiana             51.82   1 
  3 Ti'Jhyrean Keys              New Orleans              53.49   1 
  4 Darren Darensburg            New Orleans              53.96   1 
 -- Sterling Wright              Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Vincent Manuel               Loyola-New O               DNS   2 
 -- Piero Ramirez                Loyola-New O               DNS   2 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash Section A
================================================================
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest advance to Final
 Field House: F  7.20  2003        Muna Lee, LSU                               
  LSU Record: L  7.13  2008        Kelly Baptiste, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan             Tiger Olympi              7.35  
  2 Jada Martin                  LSU                       7.36  
  3 Bealoved Brown               LSU                       7.52  
  4 Toshika Sylvester            LSU                       7.60  
  5 Danielle Mitchell            LSU                       7.73  
  6 Brittany Chism               Hinds CC                  7.79  
  7 Hilary Woods                 Tulane                    7.88  
 -- Takeia Pinckney              Unattached                 DNS  
 
Event 29  Women 60 Meter Dash Section B
================================================================
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest advance to Final
 Field House: F  7.20  2003        Muna Lee, LSU                               
  LSU Record: L  7.13  2008        Kelly Baptiste, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Henry-Robinson      Tiger Olympi              7.26  
  2 Sheri Ann Brooks             Puma                      7.39  
  3 Rushell Harvey               LSU                       7.58  
  4 Kiersten Duncan              LSU                       7.64  
  5 Aliyah Davis                 LSU                       7.66  
  6 Rebecca Alexander            Tiger Olympi              7.80  
  7 Jalea Jackson                LSU                       7.93  
 -- Darichelle Sampson           SE Louisiana               DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash Section A
================================================================
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest advance to Final
 Field House: F  6.59  2005        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
 Field House: F  6.59  2010        RIchard Thompson, Tiger Olympian            
  LSU Record: L  6.51  2008        Richard Thompson, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabriel Mvumvure             Tiger Olympi              6.70  
  2 Mateo Edward                 Hinds CC                  6.80  
  3 Andre Jefferson              Hinds CC                  6.85  
  4 Darius Roy                   New Orleans               6.89  
  5 Kyron Blaise                 Tiger Olympi              6.95  
  6 Deundre Bohanna              Hinds CC                  6.99  
 -- Antonio Herbert              SE Louisiana               DNS  
 -- Christian Willis             Northwestern               DNS  
 
Event 30  Men 60 Meter Dash Section B
================================================================
 Heat winner + next 4 fastest advance to Final
 Field House: F  6.59  2005        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
  LSU Record: L  6.51  2008        Richard Thompson, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Thompson             Tiger Olympi              6.66  
  2 Keston Bledman               adidas                    6.67  
  3 Damar Forbes                 Nike                      6.76  
  4 Shermund Allsop              LSU                       6.78  
  5 Jerel Hill                   Neon Energy               6.83  
  6 Hanoj Carter                 Unattached                6.86  
  7 Tommy McCalpin               Hinds CC                  7.01  
 -- Justin Walker                Northwestern               DNS  
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Field House: F 2:03.92  1998        Hazel Clark, Florida                      
  LSU Record: L 2:03.38  1999        Claudine Williams, L S U                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlene Lipsey              Tiger Olympi           2:09.69   1 
  2 Michelle Kreutzberg          Tulane                 2:17.44   1 
  3 Andria Aguilar               LSU                    2:17.56   1 
  4 Danielle Avery               LSU                    2:17.80   1 
  5 Chaiss Matthews              LSU                    2:18.70   1 
  6 Jackie White                 Nicholls Sta           2:22.79   1 
  7 Amanda Savage                Tulane                 2:30.59   2 
  8 Emma Larson                  Loyola-New O           2:35.10   2 
  9 Denise Powell                Loyola-New O           2:36.87   2 
 10 Jessica Williams             Loyola-New O           2:42.80   2 
 11 Rebecca Callaway             New Orleans            2:43.26   2 
 -- Shannon Moore                Northwestern               DNF   1 
 -- Emily Charlesworth           Nicholls Sta               DNS   2 
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 1:47.38  1991        George Kersh, MIssissippi                 
  LSU Record: L 1:47.78  2010        Richard Jones, L S U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dontavious Wright            Hinds CC               1:55.41  
  2 Matt Rhorer                  LSU                    1:55.57  
  3 Phillip Primeaux             LSU                    1:56.04  
  4 Joseph St. Cyr               LSU                    1:58.66  
  5 Toren Arnold                 Loyola-New O           2:03.46  
  6 Dustin Kindard               New Orleans            2:03.63  
  7 Dionte Hunt                  SE Louisiana           2:04.43  
 -- Morgan Wells                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F 22.87  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
  LSU Record: L 22.49  2003        Muna Lee, L S U                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kiersten Duncan              LSU                      24.44   2 
  2 Aliyah Davis                 LSU                      24.92   3 
  3 Rushell Harvey               LSU                      25.71   1 
  4 Ka'Lynn Jupiter              LSU                      25.76   2 
  5 Brittany Chism               Hinds CC                 25.87   3 
  6 Quadri Newson                Nicholls Sta             26.09   1 
  7 Mikayla Barber               New Orleans              26.51   5 
  8 Danielle Mitchell            LSU                      26.61   2 
  9 Mercedes Weaver              Unattached               26.82   4 
 10 Kierranika Duncan            Nicholls Sta             27.12   5 
 11 Terrian Guaff                Nicholls Sta             27.14   6 
 12 Dasia Mccullum               Nicholls Sta             27.21   3 
 13 Netikie Johnson              SE Louisiana             27.36   6 
 14 Chelise Brown                New Orleans              27.47   4 
 15 Candace Wilson               Hinds CC                 27.57   5 
 16 Beaunca Lewis                Nicholls Sta             27.74   1 
 17 Ashley Wheeler               Nicholls Sta             27.80   6 
 18 Ariel Scioneax               New Orleans              28.17   5 
 19 Rachante Colebrook           Nicholls Sta             28.40   4 
 20 Raquel Derganz Baker         Loyola-New O             28.62   4 
 21 Naja Cowan                   Loyola-New O             29.77   6 
 -- Kryshell Rolle               Nicholls Sta               DNS   3 
 -- Nickeisha Wilson             Tiger Olympi               DNS   1 
 
Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F 20.89  1988        Lorenzo Daniel, Miss. St.                   
  LSU Record: L 20.30  2006        Xavier Carter, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darius Roy                   New Orleans              21.95   1 
  2 Michael Newton               Hinds CC                 22.21   1 
  3 Constant Pretorius           New Orleans              22.35   2 
  4 Curtis Walker                Hinds CC                 22.43   2 
  5 Adrian Kimmons               Hinds CC                 22.47   2 
  6 Jerodrick Draper             Hinds CC                 22.50   3 
  7 Airick Johnson               Unattached               23.34   1 
  8 Ti'Jhyrean Keys              New Orleans              23.48   3 
  9 Christian Lynch              Loyola-New O             23.99   3 
 10 Mark Robinson                Loyola-New O             24.66   3 
 -- Vincent Manuel               Loyola-New O               DNS   4 
 -- Sterling Wright              Unattached                 DNS   4 
 -- Hanoj Carter                 Unattached                 DNS   4 
 -- Piero Ramirez                Loyola-New O               DNS   4 
 -- Liroy Cage                   Unattached                 DNS   1 
 
Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
 Field House: F 9:06.85  1986        Liz Lynch, Alabama                        
  LSU Record: L 9:19.11  1987        Lisa Reed, L S U                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kadi Roethele                Unattached            10:09.69  
  2 Meghan Charbonnet            LSU                   11:03.68  
  3 Michelle Mobley              LSU                   11:11.82  
  4 Jenna Walker                 Unattached            11:17.13  
  5 Elizabeth Dunning            Unattached            11:28.16  
  6 Elizabeth Gienger            Loyola-New O          12:09.10  
 -- Chaiss Matthews              LSU                        DNF  
 -- Kennedi Henneberger          Loyola-New O               DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
 Field House: F 8:00.04  1990        Mark Elliott, LSU                         
  LSU Record: L 7:55.49  2008        John Kosgei, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Travis Pope                  LSU                    8:59.05  
  2 Aron Koenck                  LSU                    9:11.14  
  3 Roger Cooke                  LSU                    9:13.29  
  4 Joseph LeGrange              SE Louisiana           9:16.12  
  5 Kevin Kirchner               LSU                    9:49.90  
  6 Lucas Moncla                 Northwestern          10:02.25  
  7 Clayton O'Callaghan          New Orleans           10:18.23  
  8 Alexander Morano             Loyola-New O          10:24.27  
 -- Joseph St. Cyr               LSU                        DNF  
 -- William Wiesler              LSU                        DNF  
 -- Phillip Primeaux             LSU                        DNS  
 -- Henry Gerbracht              Loyola-New O               DNS  
 -- Harry Wiggins                SE Louisiana               DNS  
 -- Andrew Gathman               New Orleans                DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 Field House: F 3:37.40  1995        L S U, LSU                                
  LSU Record: L 3:29.06  2005        LSU, L S U                                
                         B. Morris, N. BernardThomas, D. Lawernce, H. Regis
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:58.85   1 
     1) Domonique White                 2) Vanessa Williams               
     3) Bayleigh Butler                 4) Alicia Noel                    
  2 Hinds CC  'A'                                       4:03.99   1 
     1) Kimari Martin                   2) Brittany Chism                 
     3) Bre'Ana Ratliff                 4) Alexis Luckett                 
  3 Nicholls State  'A'                                 4:11.65   1 
     1) Terrian Guaff                   2) Quadri Newson                  
     3) Ashley Johnson                  4) Dasia Mccullum                 
 -- Northwestern St.  'A'                                   DNS   2 
     1) Quiana Griffin                  2) Shannon Moore                  
     3) Nijah Lain                      4) Consuela Lindsay               
 -- Loyola-New Orleans  'A'                                 DNS   2 
     1) Naja Cowan                      2) Harley Augustine               
     3) Emma Larson                     4) Raquel Derganz Baker           
 -- Nicholls State  'B'                                     DNS   2 
     1) Rachante Colebrook              2) Beaunca Lewis                  
     3)                                 4) Ashley Wheeler                 
 
Event 10  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 Field House: F 3:09.90  1993        Alabama, Alabama                          
  LSU Record: L 3:04.01  2006        LSU, L S U                                
                         K. Willie, R. Dardar, M. Rogers, X. Carter        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- New Orleans  'A'                                        DNS  
     1) Michael Batson                  2) Darren Darensburg              
     3) Ti'Jhyrean Keys                 4) Andrew Gathman                 
 -- Northwestern St.  'A'                                   DNS  
     1) Keenan Jackson                  2) Gabriel White                  
     3) Dezrick Williams                4) Jarrod Charles                 
 -- Hinds CC  'A'                                           DNS  
     1) Michael Newton                  2) Jerodrick Draper               
     3) Dontavious Wright               4) Curtis Walker                  
 -- Loyola-New Orleans  'A'                                 DNS  
     1) Toren Arnold                    2) Christian Lynch                
     3) Piero Ramirez                   4) Vincent Manuel                 
 
Event 11  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Field House: F 76-06.25  2/18/2011   Walter Henning, LSU                      
  LSU Record: L    78-01  2010        Walter Henning, L S U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Milliron                SE Louisiana            20.64m   67-08.75 
      19.13m  20.25m  19.70m  19.89m  FOUL  20.64m
  2 Jeremy Tuttle                LSU                     19.24m   63-01.50 
      FOUL  19.24m  18.80m  FOUL  19.12m  FOUL
  3 Brett Olsen                  SE Louisiana            19.16m   62-10.50 
      19.05m  18.32m  19.10m  19.16m  18.21m  18.64m
  4 Jonathan Kinchen             SE Louisiana            18.91m   62-00.50 
      17.96m  18.53m  FOUL  18.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 David Collins                LSU                     18.61m   61-00.75 
      16.54m  FOUL  FOUL  18.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jimmy LeBlanc                SE Louisiana            17.36m   56-11.50 
      17.36m  16.99m  FOUL  17.30m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 13  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9  ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Field House: F 70-10.50  2008        Kristal Yush, Tiger Olympians            
  LSU Record: L 70-09.25  2013        Denise Hinton, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Denise Hinton                LSU                     19.67m   64-06.50 
      FOUL  19.09m  FOUL  19.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jermisha Frazier             SE Louisiana            17.88m   58-08.00 
      17.82m  16.85m  17.88m  16.65m  17.74m  17.46m
  3 Rechelle Bessard             Northwestern           J17.88m   58-08.00 
      16.19m  16.83m  FOUL  17.21m  FOUL  17.88m
  4 Brianna Golden               SE Louisiana            17.83m   58-06.00 
      16.96m  17.57m  FOUL  17.57m  17.83m  16.18m
  5 Karen Henning                LSU                     17.63m   57-10.25 
      16.59m  17.48m  17.03m  17.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Amber Darville               SE Louisiana            15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.09m  14.17m  14.43m  FOUL  FOUL  14.73m
  7 Shakemia Johnson             Northwestern            14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  13.85m  FOUL  FOUL  14.15m  14.53m
  8 Kwanzaa Andrus               Northwestern            13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.35m  13.05m  13.43m  FOUL
  9 Kierra Crews                 SE Louisiana            12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.70m  FOUL  11.88m  12.49m  12.26m  FOUL
 10 O'Neal Erin                  SE Louisiana            12.61m   41-04.50 
      11.66m  12.21m  12.61m            
 11 Schuyler Young               SE Louisiana            11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.71m  11.03m  10.74m            
 12 Margot Grozier               New Orleans              9.12m   29-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.12m            
 -- Cheyenne Swanson             Tulane                     DNS            
 
Event 20  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 3.49
 PROGRESSIONS -  3.49, 3.69, 3.84
 3.99, 4.14, 4.24, 4.31, 4.36  (5 cm)
 Field House: F 13-09.50  2000        AliciaWarlick, Unat                      
 Field House: F    4.20m  2007        Erica Bartolina, UNA                     
  LSU Record: L 14-03.50  2010        Rachel Laurent, L S U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Catherine Street             Bartolina At             3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.49 3.69 3.84 3.99 4.21 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Merritt Van Meter            Tulane                   3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.49 3.69 3.84 3.99 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Misty Corwin                 Unattached               3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.49 3.69 3.84 3.99 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Mary Carson Pitts            Tulane                  J3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.49 3.69 3.84 3.99 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sharron-Ann Ourso            SE Louisiana             3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.49 3.69 3.84 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Joanna Lapucha               Tulane                   3.49m   11-05.25 
     3.49 3.69 
        O  XXX 
  7 Jessica Knierim              Tulane                  J3.49m   11-05.25 
     3.49 3.69 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Whitney Adams                SE Louisiana            J3.49m   11-05.25 
     3.49 3.69 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Maddie Guidry                Loyola-New O                NH            
     3.49 
      XXX 
 -- Rebecca Lassalle             New Orleans                 NH            
     3.49 
      XXX 
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9  ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Field House: F 67-05.25  1990        Mike Stulce, Texas A&M                   
  LSU Record: L 66-00.25  1981        Joe Maciejczyk, L S U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Albert Fournette             Unattached              18.32m   60-01.25 
      FOUL  17.22m  18.09m  FOUL  FOUL  18.32m
  2 Jeff Milliron                SE Louisiana            17.92m   58-09.50 
      16.11m  17.05m  FOUL  17.33m  17.92m  17.76m
  3 Brett Olsen                  SE Louisiana            16.89m   55-05.00 
      15.59m  16.89m  15.89m  15.78m  FOUL  16.59m
  4 Jonathan Kinchen             SE Louisiana            15.62m   51-03.00 
      14.24m  15.04m  15.14m  15.62m  14.43m  15.02m
  5 Jeremy Octeau                LSU                     15.51m   50-10.75 
      13.82m  15.51m  FOUL  15.06m  FOUL  14.25m
  6 Jimmy LeBlanc                SE Louisiana            14.84m   48-08.25 
      FOUL  14.35m  14.84m  FOUL  14.36m  13.90m
  7 Terry Hughes                 LSU                     14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.25m  FOUL  FOUL  14.22m  14.33m  FOUL
  8 Vernon Mangus                New Orleans             11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.40m  FOUL  FOUL  11.66m  FOUL  11.66m
  9 Matti Mortimore              New Orleans             11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.67m  10.32m  10.26m  10.19m  FOUL  11.04m
 10 Carlos Flores                Loyola-New O            10.00m   32-09.75 
      FOUL  9.70m  FOUL  10.00m  9.86m  FOUL
 -- Rodney Brown                 LSU                        DNS            
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 9  ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Field House: F 27-01.75  2004        John Moffit, LSU                         
  LSU Record: L 27-01.75  2004        John Moffit, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Damar Forbes                 Nike                     7.73m   25-04.50 
      FOUL  7.73m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  7.41m
  2 Kyron Blaise                 Tiger Olympi             7.65m   25-01.25 
      FOUL  7.65m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  7.55m
  3 Andre Jefferson              Hinds CC                 7.52m   24-08.25 
      7.52m  7.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brandon Daniels              SE Louisiana             7.31m   23-11.75 
      6.58m  7.06m  7.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Emmanuel Williams            Northwestern             7.24m   23-09.00 
      PASS  7.24m  7.19m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Carl Morgan                  Cayman Islan             7.07m   23-02.50 
      7.07m  6.95m  FOUL  6.75m  FOUL  PASS
  7 Carlos Morgan                Cayman Islan             6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.96m  6.96m  FOUL  6.58m  FOUL  PASS
  8 Markus Leemet                New Orleans              6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.19m  6.46m  4.80m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9 Cal Wood                     New Orleans              6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.67m  6.00m  5.78m  5.64m  5.53m  FOUL
 -- Christian Willis             Northwestern               DNS            
 
Event 12  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 9  ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Field House: F 21-10.75  1987        Carol Lewis, SMTC                        
  LSU Record: L 22-04.50  1994        Daphine Sanders, L S U                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nataliyah Friar              LSU                      6.04m   19-09.75 
      6.04m  5.83m  5.73m  5.83m  PASS  PASS
  2 Tamika Brazzel               Tulane                   5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.45m  5.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.44m
  3 Farydah Inoussa              New Orleans              5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.54m  5.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.49m
  4 Jaynisha Berry               Northwestern            J5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.47m  5.55m  5.37m  5.11m  4.94m  5.23m
  5 Porsha Thomas                Northwestern             5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.11m  4.90m  4.91m  5.49m  5.51m  5.39m
  6 Brookais Milton              SE Louisiana             5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.37m  5.22m  5.16m  5.11m  FOUL  5.13m
  7 Katelynn Smith               SE Louisiana             5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.07m  5.12m  5.12m  FOUL  5.04m  PASS
  8 Shanice Holmes               LSU                      4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.98m  FOUL  4.83m  FOUL  4.85m  FOUL
  9 Harmoni Henderson            Hinds CC                 4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.67m  4.52m  4.19m  3.91m  4.16m  FOUL
 10 Bre'Ana Ratliff              Hinds CC                 4.55m   14-11.25 
      4.34m  FOUL  4.55m            
 11 Kyesha Thomas                Nicholls Sta             4.50m   14-09.25 
      FOUL  4.24m  4.50m            
 12 Kierranika Duncan            Nicholls Sta             4.09m   13-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.09m            
 -- Keri Emanuel                 LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tiffany Kenney               Tulane                     DNS            
 
Event 22  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.54
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.69, 1.74
 1.79, 1.83, 1.86  (3 CM)
 Field House: F    6-02  1992        Angie Bradburn, UNAT                      
  LSU Record: L 6-01.50  1993        Gail Kapernick, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shanice Hall                 LSU                      1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mawardi Berkhadley           Northwestern             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Macy Grace Gitz              LSU                      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Fadeke Adeola                New Orleans              1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Melanie Mainor               Tulane                   1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Therese Jernbeck             LSU                     J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Lakayla LaFrance             New Orleans              1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Nicole Hajka                 Northwestern             1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tiffany Kenney               Tulane                     DNS            
     1.54 
      DNS 
 
Event 15  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 4.63
 PROGRESSIONS - 4.63, 4.78, 4.93, 5.08, 5.23
 5.33, 5.38, 5.43 (5 cm)
 Field House: F 18-06.50  2002        Russ Buller, Unat                        
  LSU Record: L 19-00.25  1999        Russ Buller, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andreas Duplantis            LSU                      5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.33 5.38 5.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXP    X 
  2 Joseph Caraway               LSU                     J5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.33 5.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Cameron Robichaux            LSU                      4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Jacques Dugas                LSU                      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.63 4.78 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Vance Law                    SE Louisiana                NH            
     4.63 
      XXX 
 -- Jaora Johnson                LSU                         NH            
     4.63 4.78 4.93 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kevin Dorhauer               SE Louisiana               DNS            
     4.63 
      DNS 
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9  ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Field House: F 58-07.50  1995        Eileen Vanesi, Texas                     
  LSU Record: L 55-10.50  1994        Danyel Mitchell, L S U                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Bliss                   LSU                     15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.56m  FOUL  FOUL  15.39m  15.57m  FOUL
  2 Jermisha Frazier             SE Louisiana            14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.22m  13.64m  14.26m  13.21m  12.79m  14.69m
  3 Taylor Potts                 Tulane                  13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.52m  13.98m  13.60m  13.66m  13.06m  FOUL
  4 Rechelle Bessard             Northwestern            13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.26m  12.61m  12.95m  13.52m  12.65m  FOUL
  5 Kwanzaa Andrus               Northwestern            13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.43m  12.59m  12.81m  12.93m  13.07m  12.84m
  6 Amber Darville               SE Louisiana            13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.79m  FOUL  13.00m  12.13m  11.78m  11.81m
  7 Cymone Hamilton              Nicholls Sta            11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  FOUL  11.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 O'Neal Erin                  SE Louisiana            11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.83m
  9 Leah Johnson                 Northwestern            11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.68m  10.90m  10.99m  10.95m  10.71m  11.23m
 10 Tiffany Kenney               Tulane                  10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.68m  9.45m  10.03m            
 11 Elena Villar                 New Orleans              9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.54m  9.32m  9.95m            
 -- Brianna Golden               SE Louisiana               DNS            
 -- Sofia Johnsson               New Orleans                DNS            
 -- Harley Augustine             Loyola-New O               DNS            
 
Event 21  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 9  ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Field House: F 56-07.25  1998        Lemark Carter, UNAT                      
  LSU Record: L 56-06.50  2002        Walter Davis, L S U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fitzroy Dunkley              LSU                     15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.73m  15.22m  15.01m  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL
  2 Jonathan Pitt                LSU                     15.21m   49-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.21m  FOUL  13.54m  FOUL
  3 Aaron Williams               Unattached              15.14m   49-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.14m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Herbert Harris               Unattached              14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.16m  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  14.38m  14.34m
  5 Emmanuel Williams            Northwestern           J14.38m   47-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.38m  FOUL  14.26m  PASS
  6 Sammuel Abboud               SE Louisiana            13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  13.54m  13.71m  FOUL  13.64m  FOUL
  7 Julian Maze                  SE Louisiana            13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.41m  13.52m  13.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Zhaquan Porter               Northwestern               DNS            
 
Event 19  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 9  ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Field House: F 44-06  1998        Suzette Lee, UNAT                           
  LSU Record: L 46-09  1997        Suzette Lee, L S U                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keri Emanuel                 LSU                     12.67m   41-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.21m  12.32m  12.45m  12.67m
  2 Lynnika Pitts                LSU                     12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.29m  12.63m  12.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Jasmine Manuel               U.S. Express            12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.29m  11.73m  12.57m  12.08m  12.36m  12.49m
  4 Briana Santiago              Tulane                  12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.63m  11.88m  11.87m  12.10m  12.13m  12.35m
  5 Estefany Cruz                Tulane                  12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.94m  12.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Porsha Thomas                Northwestern            11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.63m  11.61m  FOUL  11.88m  11.71m  11.59m
  7 Taylor Walker                Northwestern            11.68m   38-04.00 
      FOUL  11.42m  FOUL  11.68m  11.59m  11.53m
  8 Bernadette Derosier          SE Louisiana            11.47m   37-07.75 
      10.95m  11.06m  11.47m  11.08m  11.41m  10.77m
  9 Shanice Holmes               LSU                     11.15m   36-07.00 
      FOUL  11.15m  FOUL  11.07m  10.85m  FOUL
 10 Destiny Lemalle              Nicholls Sta            11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  10.94m  11.03m            
 11 Amalechi Eweni               Nicholls Sta            10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.92
 PROGRESSIONS 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.12
 2.17, 2.21, 2.24 (3 CM)
 Field House: F 7-06.50  1988        Brian Brown, NW St                        
  LSU Record: L 7-06.50  1992        Tom Lange, L S U                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Seth Peace                   Hinds CC                 2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Quinton Helaire              Northwestern            J2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kyndarious Bates             Hinds CC                 1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Alex Washington              Northwestern             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Fitzroy Dunkley              LSU                        DNS            
     1.92 
      DNS