Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2014 03:52 PM
                     2014 LSU Twilight Indoor - 2/21/2014                      
                        LSU Field House Baton Rouge LA                         
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 4:45 PM
 Top 2 + next 4 fastest advance to final
 Field House:   7.67  2/18/2011   Ryan Fontenot, Tiger Olympi                  
  LSU Record:   7.60  2010        Barrett Nugent, L S U                        
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Richard Phillips                 Tru Fit Athl                
  2  Joshua Thompson                  LSU                         
  3  Joshua Lamers                    LSU                         
  4  Airick Johnson                   Unattached                  
  5  Harold Fluellen                  Southern                    
  6  Erich Seals                      Southern                    
  7  Abram Taylor                     SE Louisiana                
  8  Brent Giddens                    Northwestern                
  9  Tarvoris Mack                    SE Louisiana                
 10  Amos James                       Hinds CC                    
 11  Christian Chapman                SE Louisiana                
 12  Markus Leemet                    New Orleans                 
 13  Jordan Bracy                     Southern                    
 14  Cal Wood                         New Orleans                 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 4:55 PM
 Heat Winner + next 4 fastest advance to Final
 Field House:   8.07  1/23/2009   Lolo Jones, Tiger Oly Asics                  
  LSU Record:   7.99  2000        Joyce Bates, L S U                           
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Shermaine Williams               adidas                      
  2  Nickeisha Wilson                 Tiger Olympi                
  3  Yvana Hepburn-Bailey             Unattached                  
  4  Mariah Georgetown                LSU                         
  5  Chanice Chase                    LSU                         
  6  Bryiana Richardson               LSU                         
  7  Tershauna Broadnax               Southern                    
  8  Sherrelle Jordan                 Southern                    
  9  Ka'Lynn Jupiter                  LSU                         
 10  Sofia Johnsson                   New Orleans                 
 11  Consuela Lindsay                 Northwestern                
 12  Ashley Wheeler                   Nicholls Sta                
 13  Valerie Thames                   Southern                    
 14  Teirral Thompson                 SE Louisiana                
 15  Farydah Inoussa                  New Orleans                 
 16  Mikayla Barber                   New Orleans                 
 17  Dominique Hever                  Tulane                      
 18  Therese Jernbeck                 LSU                         
 19  Kinshasa Bradley                 Hinds CC                    
 20  Jasmine Washington               Hinds CC                    
 21  Alexis Royal                     Northwestern                
 22  Tiffany Kenney                   Tulane                      
 23  Madison Smith                    Tulane                      
 24  Diamond Ranson                   Hinds CC                    
 25  Mawardi Berkhadley               Northwestern                
 26  Nijah Lain                       Northwestern                
 27  Cydney Moreau                    SE Louisiana                
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash Section A Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 5:10 PM
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest advance to Final
 Field House:   7.20  2003        Muna Lee, LSU                                
  LSU Record:   7.13  2008        Kelly Baptiste, L S U                        
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Takeia Pinckney                  Unattached                  
  2  Kimberlyn Duncan                 Tiger Olympi                
  3  Toshika Sylvester                LSU                         
  4  Jada Martin                      LSU                         
  5  Lilla McMillan                   Tulane                      
  6  Hilary Woods                     Tulane                      
  7  Danielle Mitchell                LSU                         
  8  Bealoved Brown                   LSU                         
  9  Keshira McKnight                 Northwestern                
 10  Jaynisha Berry                   Northwestern                
 11  Quadri Newson                    Nicholls Sta                
 12  Brittany Chism                   Hinds CC                    
 13  Quiana Griffin                   Northwestern                
 14  Dominique Jackson                Southern                    
 15  Alexis Royal                     Northwestern                
 16  Porsha Thomas                    Northwestern                
 17  Harmoni Henderson                Hinds CC                    
 18  Candace Wilson                   Hinds CC                    
 19  Amalechi Eweni                   Nicholls Sta                
 20  Kierranika Duncan                Nicholls Sta                
 21  Jasmine Washington               Hinds CC                    
 22  Terrian Guaff                    Nicholls Sta                
 23  Kyesha Thomas                    Nicholls Sta                
 
Event 29  Women 60 Meter Dash Section B Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 5:20 PM
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest advance to Final
 Field House:   7.20  2003        Muna Lee, LSU                                
  LSU Record:   7.13  2008        Kelly Baptiste, L S U                        
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Sheri Ann Brooks                 Puma                        
  2  Samantha Henry-Robinson          Tiger Olympi                
  3  Rebecca Alexander                Tiger Olympi                
  4  Rushell Harvey                   LSU                         
  5  Kiersten Duncan                  LSU                         
  6  Aliyah Davis                     LSU                         
  7  Tonia Mckinley                   Southern                    
  8  Jalea Jackson                    LSU                         
  9  Tershauna Broadnax               Southern                    
 10  Manaiza Kelley                   Southern                    
 11  Vanessa Williams                 SE Louisiana                
 12  Darichelle Sampson               SE Louisiana                
 13  Kenya McDaniel                   Northwestern                
 14  Raquel Sims                      Southern                    
 15  Ja’Nice Griffen                  Southern                    
 16  Marissa Batiste                  Southern                    
 17  Mayia Miles                      Southern                    
 18  Ariana Rice                      Hinds CC                    
 19  Chelise Brown                    New Orleans                 
 20  Naja Cowan                       Loyola-New O                
 21  Netikie Johnson                  SE Louisiana                
 22  Destiny Lemalle                  Nicholls Sta                
 23  Alexis Luckett                   Hinds CC                    
 24  Dasia Mccullum                   Nicholls Sta                
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash Section A Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 5:30 PM
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest advance to Final
 Field House:   6.59  2005        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                      
 Field House:   6.59  2010        RIchard Thompson, Tiger Olympian             
  LSU Record:   6.51  2008        Richard Thompson, L S U                      
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Devin Jenkins                    Southern                    
  2  Gabriel Mvumvure                 Tiger Olympi                
  3  Mateo Edward                     Hinds CC                    
  4  Tremayne Acy                     LSU                         
  5  Darnelle Cuyler                  Unattached                  
  6  Antonio Herbert                  SE Louisiana                
  7  Darius Roy                       New Orleans                 
  8  Morgan Wells                     Unattached                  
  9  Andre Jefferson                  Hinds CC                    
 10  Kyron Blaise                     Tiger Olympi                
 11  Christian Willis                 Northwestern                
 12  Darrell Nettles                  Southern                    
 13  Ty Shilling                      Northwestern                
 14  Deundre Bohanna                  Hinds CC                    
 15  Tylor Lighten                    Southern                    
 16  Jeremiah Johnson                 Southern                    
 17  Shaquille Stamps                 Hinds CC                    
 18  Brent Giddens                    Northwestern                
 19  Brendon Mitchell                 SE Louisiana                
 20  Erich Seals                      Southern                    
 21  Dwayne Woodard                   SE Louisiana                
 22  Constant Pretorius               New Orleans                 
 23  Mark Robinson                    Loyola-New O                
 24  Akil Bennett                     Southern                    
 
Event 30  Men 60 Meter Dash Section B Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 5:40 PM
 Heat winner + next 4 fastest advance to Final
 Field House:   6.59  2005        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                      
  LSU Record:   6.51  2008        Richard Thompson, L S U                      
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Keston Bledman                   adidas                      
  2  Richard Thompson                 Tiger Olympi                
  3  Jerel Hill                       Neon Energy                 
  4  Justin Walker                    Northwestern                
  5  Trevor Sansone                   LSU                         
  6  Damar Forbes                     Nike                        
  7  Shermund Allsop                  LSU                         
  8  Liroy Cage                       Unattached                  
  9  Hanoj Carter                     Unattached                  
 10  Tommy McCalpin                   Hinds CC                    
 11  Robert Wells                     Hinds CC                    
 12  Karl Saluri                      New Orleans                 
 13  Keenan Jackson                   Northwestern                
 14  Gabriel White                    Northwestern                
 15  Emanuel Kennedy                  SE Louisiana                
 16  Justin Pearson                   Southern                    
 17  Jordan Rosemond                  SE Louisiana                
 18  shyheem Thompson                 Unattached                  
 19  Harold Fluellen                  Southern                    
 20  Dezrick Williams                 Northwestern                
 21  Jordan Bracy                     Southern                    
 22  William Campbell                 U.S. Express                
 23  Brian Verdin                     SE Louisiana                
 24  Henry Woods                      Southern                    
 25  Jarrod Charles                   Northwestern                
 26  Christian Lynch                  Loyola-New O                
 
Event 1  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 5:50 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 Field House:  4:35.06  1986        Liz Lynch, Alabama                         
  LSU Record:  4:38.67  1985        Christine Slythe, L S U                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Andria Aguilar                   LSU                         
  2  Tessni Carruthers                Nicholls Sta                
  3  Morgan Schuetz                   LSU                         
  4  Jackie White                     Nicholls Sta                
  5  Meghan Charbonnet                LSU                         
  6  Emily Charlesworth               Nicholls Sta                
  7  Elizabeth Dunning                Unattached                  
  8  Heather Fitzhenry                SE Louisiana                
  9  Sarah Booth                      New Orleans                 
 10  Emily Martinez                   New Orleans                 
 11  Madison Matlock                  New Orleans                 
 12  Jenna Walker                     Unattached                  
 13  Katie Stevenson                  LSU                         
 14  Kennedi Henneberger              Loyola-New O                
 
Event 2  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 6:00 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 Field House:  3:59.54  1976        Steve Bolt, Alabama                        
  LSU Record:  3:58.77  1995        Passmore Furusa, L S U                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Phillip Primeaux                 LSU                         
  2  Joseph St. Cyr                   LSU                         
  3  William Wiesler                  LSU                         
  4  Roger Cooke                      LSU                         
  5  Jared Robertson                  New Orleans                 
  6  Edmund Pine                      New Orleans                 
  7  Kevin Kirchner                   LSU                         
  8  Willie Williams                  Southern                    
  9  Tyler Waggenspack                SE Louisiana                
 10  Travis Pope                      LSU                         
 11  Mike Corso                       Loyola-New O                
 12  Brandon Ramsey                   Southern                    
 13  Patrick Gallagher                Loyola-New O                
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 6:25 PM
 Field House:  52.70  1991        Diane Francis, Alabama                       
  LSU Record:  50.92  2005        Hazel Ann Regis, L S U                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kimari Martin                    Hinds CC                    
  2  Reyna Anderson                   Southern                    
  3  Iris Robinson                    Hinds CC                    
  4  Travia Jones                     LSU                         
  5  Shana-Gaye Tracey                LSU                         
  6  Valerie Thames                   Southern                    
  7  Ashley Johnson                   Nicholls Sta                
  8  Alexis Luckett                   Hinds CC                    
  9  Dominique Jackson                Southern                    
 10  Bayleigh Butler                  SE Louisiana                
 11  Beaunca Lewis                    Nicholls Sta                
 12  Shanelle Zenon                   Southern                    
 13  Raquel Derganz Baker             Loyola-New O                
 14  Ariel Scioneax                   New Orleans                 
 15  Bre'Ana Ratliff                  Hinds CC                    
 16  Harley Augustine                 Loyola-New O                
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 6:40 PM
 Field House:  46.37  1988        Clifton Campbell, Auburn                     
  LSU Record:  45.28  2006        Xavier Carter, L S U                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Julian Green                     Southern                    
  2  Brendon Mitchell                 SE Louisiana                
  3  Kentrell Miller                  Unattached                  
  4  Piero Ramirez                    Loyola-New O                
  5  Sterling Wright                  Unattached                  
  6  Ti'Jhyrean Keys                  New Orleans                 
  7  John Williams                    Southern                    
  8  Darren Darensburg                New Orleans                 
  9  Vincent Manuel                   Loyola-New O                
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 7:10 PM
 Field House:  2:03.92  1998        Hazel Clark, Florida                       
  LSU Record:  2:03.38  1999        Claudine Williams, L S U                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Andria Aguilar                   LSU                         
  2  Danielle Avery                   LSU                         
  3  Jackie White                     Nicholls Sta                
  4  Michelle Kreutzberg              Tulane                      
  5  Chaiss Matthews                  LSU                         
  6  Shannon Moore                    Northwestern                
  7  Celeste White                    Southern                    
  8  Denise Powell                    Loyola-New O                
  9  Shanelle Zenon                   Southern                    
 10  Amanda Savage                    Tulane                      
 11  Emma Larson                      Loyola-New O                
 12  Emily Charlesworth               Nicholls Sta                
 13  Rebecca Callaway                 New Orleans                 
 14  Jessica Williams                 Loyola-New O                
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 7:20 PM
 Field House:  1:47.38  1991        George Kersh, MIssissippi                  
  LSU Record:  1:47.78  2010        Richard Jones, L S U                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Dontavious Wright                Hinds CC                    
  2  Matt Rhorer                      LSU                         
  3  Joseph St. Cyr                   LSU                         
  4  Phillip Primeaux                 LSU                         
  5  Dionte Hunt                      SE Louisiana                
  6  Morgan Wells                     Unattached                  
  7  John Haynes                      Southern                    
  8  Dustin Kindard                   New Orleans                 
  9  Toren Arnold                     Loyola-New O                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 7:25 PM
 Field House:  22.87  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
  LSU Record:  22.49  2003        Muna Lee, L S U                              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Nickeisha Wilson                 Tiger Olympi                
  2  Kiersten Duncan                  LSU                         
  3  Aliyah Davis                     LSU                         
  4  Rushell Harvey                   LSU                         
  5  Quadri Newson                    Nicholls Sta                
  6  Reyna Anderson                   Southern                    
  7  Raquel Sims                      Southern                    
  8  Danielle Mitchell                LSU                         
  9  Brittany Chism                   Hinds CC                    
 10  Ka'Lynn Jupiter                  LSU                         
 11  Tonia Mckinley                   Southern                    
 12  Manaiza Kelley                   Southern                    
 13  Dominique Jackson                Southern                    
 14  Mercedes Weaver                  Unattached                  
 15  Kryshell Rolle                   Nicholls Sta                
 16  Dasia Mccullum                   Nicholls Sta                
 17  Beaunca Lewis                    Nicholls Sta                
 18  Terrian Guaff                    Nicholls Sta                
 19  Raquel Derganz Baker             Loyola-New O                
 20  Rachante Colebrook               Nicholls Sta                
 21  Candace Wilson                   Hinds CC                    
 22  Chelise Brown                    New Orleans                 
 23  Ariel Scioneax                   New Orleans                 
 24  Kierranika Duncan                Nicholls Sta                
 25  Netikie Johnson                  SE Louisiana                
 26  Mikayla Barber                   New Orleans                 
 27  Ashley Wheeler                   Nicholls Sta                
 28  Naja Cowan                       Loyola-New O                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 7:45 PM
 Field House:  20.89  1988        Lorenzo Daniel, Miss. St.                    
  LSU Record:  20.30  2006        Xavier Carter, L S U                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Newton                   Hinds CC                    
  2  Hanoj Carter                     Unattached                  
  3  Darius Roy                       New Orleans                 
  4  Liroy Cage                       Unattached                  
  5  Curtis Walker                    Hinds CC                    
  6  Constant Pretorius               New Orleans                 
  7  Adrian Kimmons                   Hinds CC                    
  8  Jerodrick Draper                 Hinds CC                    
  9  Sterling Wright                  Unattached                  
 10  Henry Woods                      Southern                    
 11  Darrell Nettles                  Southern                    
 12  Ti'Jhyrean Keys                  New Orleans                 
 13  Airick Johnson                   Unattached                  
 14  Piero Ramirez                    Loyola-New O                
 15  Mark Robinson                    Loyola-New O                
 16  Julian Green                     Southern                    
 17  Vincent Manuel                   Loyola-New O                
 18  Christian Lynch                  Loyola-New O                
 
Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 7:55 PM
 FINAL
 Field House:  9:06.85  1986        Liz Lynch, Alabama                         
  LSU Record:  9:19.11  1987        Lisa Reed, L S U                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kadi Roethele                    Unattached                  
  2  Meghan Charbonnet                LSU                         
  3  Michelle Mobley                  LSU                         
  4  Elizabeth Gienger                Loyola-New O                
  5  Elizabeth Dunning                Unattached                  
  6  Jenna Walker                     Unattached                  
  7  Chaiss Matthews                  LSU                         
  8  Kennedi Henneberger              Loyola-New O                
 
Event 8  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 8:10 PM
 FINAL
 Field House:  8:00.04  1990        Mark Elliott, LSU                          
  LSU Record:  7:55.49  2008        John Kosgei, L S U                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Phillip Primeaux                 LSU                         
  2  Joseph St. Cyr                   LSU                         
  3  Travis Pope                      LSU                         
  4  Joseph LeGrange                  SE Louisiana                
  5  Roger Cooke                      LSU                         
  6  Aron Koenck                      LSU                         
  7  Willie Williams                  Southern                    
  8  Kevin Kirchner                   LSU                         
  9  Henry Gerbracht                  Loyola-New O                
 10  Andrew Gathman                   New Orleans                 
 11  Lucas Moncla                     Northwestern                
 12  Alexander Morano                 Loyola-New O                
 13  Harry Wiggins                    SE Louisiana                
 14  Clayton O'Callaghan              New Orleans                 
 15  William Wiesler                  LSU                         
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 8:25 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 Field House:  3:37.40  1995        L S U, LSU                                 
  LSU Record:  3:29.06  2005        LSU, L S U                                 
                        B. Morris, N. BernardThomas, D. Lawernce, H. Regis
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Nicholls State  'A'                                          
     1) Kryshell Rolle                  2) Jackie White                   
     3) Precious Semien                 4) Ashley Johnson                 
     5) Terrian Guaff                   6)                                
  2  Hinds CC  'A'                                                
     1) Kimari Martin                   2) Alexis Luckett                 
     3) Brittany Chism                  4) Iris Robinson                  
     5) Bre'Ana Ratliff                 6) Kinshasa Bradley               
  3  Southern  'A'                                                
     1) Darian Garlic                   2) Valerie Thames                 
     3) Raquel Sims                     4) Dominique Jackson              
  4  SE Louisiana  'A'                                            
     1) Domonique White                 2) Vanessa Williams               
     3) Bayleigh Butler                 4) Alicia Noel                    
     5) Charlyn Miller                  6)                                
  5  Nicholls State  'B'                                          
     1) Rachante Colebrook              2) Beaunca Lewis                  
     3) Dasia Mccullum                  4) Ashley Wheeler                 
     5) Quadri Newson                   6) Emily Charlesworth             
  6  Northwestern St.  'A'                                        
     1) Quiana Griffin                  2) Shannon Moore                  
     3) Nijah Lain                      4) Consuela Lindsay               
     5) Alexis Royal                    6) Mawardi Berkhadley             
  7  Loyola-New Orleans  'A'                                      
     1) Naja Cowan                      2) Harley Augustine               
     3) Emma Larson                     4) Raquel Derganz Baker           
     5) Jessica Williams                6) Denise Powell                  
 
Event 10  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 8:35 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 Field House:  3:09.90  1993        Alabama, Alabama                           
  LSU Record:  3:04.01  2006        LSU, L S U                                 
                        K. Willie, R. Dardar, M. Rogers, X. Carter        
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hinds CC  'A'                                                
     1) Michael Newton                  2) Jerodrick Draper               
     3) Dontavious Wright               4) Curtis Walker                  
  2  Northwestern St.  'A'                                        
     1) Keenan Jackson                  2) Gabriel White                  
     3) Dezrick Williams                4) Jarrod Charles                 
     5) Brent Giddens                   6)                                
  3  Southern  'A'                                                
     1) Henry Woods                     2) John Williams                  
     3) Julian Green                    4) John Haynes                    
  4  Loyola-New Orleans  'A'                                      
     1) Toren Arnold                    2) Christian Lynch                
     3) Piero Ramirez                   4) Vincent Manuel                 
     5) Mark Robinson                   6)                                
  5  New Orleans  'A'                                             
     1) Michael Batson                  2) Darren Darensburg              
     3) Ti'Jhyrean Keys                 4) Andrew Gathman                 
 
Event 11  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 1:30 PM
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Field House:  76-06.25  2/18/2011   Walter Henning, LSU                       
  LSU Record:     78-01  2010        Walter Henning, L S U                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jonathan Kinchen                 SE Louisiana                
  2  Jeff Milliron                    SE Louisiana                
  3  Brett Olsen                      SE Louisiana                
  4  Jeremy Tuttle                    LSU                         
  5  David Collins                    LSU                         
  6  Jimmy LeBlanc                    SE Louisiana                
 
Event 13  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 2:30 PM
 TOP 9  ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Field House:  70-10.50  2008        Kristal Yush, Tiger Olympians             
  LSU Record:  70-09.25  2013        Denise Hinton, L S U                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Denise Hinton                    LSU                         
  2  Karen Henning                    LSU                         
  3  Jermisha Frazier                 SE Louisiana                
  4  Brianna Golden                   SE Louisiana                
  5  Kashmia Weary                    Southern                    
  6  Rechelle Bessard                 Northwestern                
  7  Georgeanna Felder                Southern                    
  8  Shakemia Johnson                 Northwestern                
  9  Amber Darville                   SE Louisiana                
 10  O'Neal Erin                      SE Louisiana                
 11  Kierra Crews                     SE Louisiana                
 12  Kwanzaa Andrus                   Northwestern                
 13  Schuyler Young                   SE Louisiana                
 14  Cheyenne Swanson                 Tulane                      
 15  Margot Grozier                   New Orleans                 
 
Event 20  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 3:00 PM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 3.49
 PROGRESSIONS -  3.49, 3.69, 3.84
 3.99, 4.14, 4.24, 4.31, 4.36  (5 cm)
 Field House:  13-09.50  2000        AliciaWarlick, Unat                       
 Field House:     4.20m  2007        Erica Bartolina, UNA                      
  LSU Record:  14-03.50  2010        Rachel Laurent, L S U                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Merritt Van Meter                Tulane                      
  2  Catherine Street                 Bartolina At                
  3  Misty Corwin                     Unattached                  
  4  Mary Carson Pitts                Tulane                      
  5  Sharron-Ann Ourso                SE Louisiana                
  6  Aaliyah Walker                   Southern                    
  7  Whitney Adams                    SE Louisiana                
  8  Rebecca Lassalle                 New Orleans                 
  9  Maddie Guidry                    Loyola-New O                
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 4:30 PM
 TOP 9  ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Field House:  67-05.25  1990        Mike Stulce, Texas A&M                    
  LSU Record:  66-00.25  1981        Joe Maciejczyk, L S U                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Rodney Brown                     LSU                         
  2  Jeff Milliron                    SE Louisiana                
  3  Brett Olsen                      SE Louisiana                
  4  Jonathan Kinchen                 SE Louisiana                
  5  Jeremy Octeau                    LSU                         
  6  Jimmy LeBlanc                    SE Louisiana                
  7  Terry Hughes                     LSU                         
  8  Vernon Mangus                    New Orleans                 
  9  Matti Mortimore                  New Orleans                 
 10  Carlos Flores                    Loyola-New O                
 11  Albert Fournette                 Unattached                  
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 5:00 PM
 TOP 9  ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Field House:  27-01.75  2004        John Moffit, LSU                          
  LSU Record:  27-01.75  2004        John Moffit, L S U                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Carl Morgan                      Cayman Islan                
  2  Damar Forbes                     Nike                        
  3  Carlos Morgan                    Cayman Islan                
  4  Emmanuel Williams                Northwestern                
  5  Andre Jefferson                  Hinds CC                    
  6  Kyron Blaise                     Tiger Olympi                
  7  Brandon Daniels                  SE Louisiana                
  8  Akil Bennett                     Southern                    
  9  Christian Willis                 Northwestern                
 10  Markus Leemet                    New Orleans                 
 11  Cal Wood                         New Orleans                 
 12  Vincent Walter                   Southern                    
 
Event 12  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 5:15 PM
 TOP 9  ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Field House:  21-10.75  1987        Carol Lewis, SMTC                         
  LSU Record:  22-04.50  1994        Daphine Sanders, L S U                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Nataliyah Friar                  LSU                         
  2  Keri Emanuel                     LSU                         
  3  Tamika Brazzel                   Tulane                      
  4  Porsha Thomas                    Northwestern                
  5  Deandra Deveaux                  Southern                    
  6  Farydah Inoussa                  New Orleans                 
  7  Jaynisha Berry                   Northwestern                
  8  Ashley Shepard                   Southern                    
  9  Katelynn Smith                   SE Louisiana                
 10  Brookais Milton                  SE Louisiana                
 11  Kierranika Duncan                Nicholls Sta                
 12  Tiffany Kenney                   Tulane                      
 13  Shanice Holmes                   LSU                         
 14  Kyesha Thomas                    Nicholls Sta                
 15  Bre'Ana Ratliff                  Hinds CC                    
 16  Harmoni Henderson                Hinds CC                    
 
Event 22  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 5:30 PM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.54
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.69, 1.74
 1.79, 1.83, 1.86  (3 CM)
 Field House:     6-02  1992        Angie Bradburn, UNAT                       
  LSU Record:  6-01.50  1993        Gail Kapernick, L S U                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Lynnika Pitts                    LSU                         
  2  Shanice Hall                     LSU                         
  3  Therese Jernbeck                 LSU                         
  4  Melanie Mainor                   Tulane                      
  5  Mawardi Berkhadley               Northwestern                
  6  Lakayla LaFrance                 New Orleans                 
  7  Fadeke Adeola                    New Orleans                 
  8  Tiffany Kenney                   Tulane                      
  9  Nicole Hajka                     Northwestern                
 10  Natalie Mcalister                Southern                    
 11  Macy Grace Gitz                  LSU                         
 12  Dajaie Clay                      Southern                    
 
Event 15  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 5:30 PM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 4.63
 PROGRESSIONS - 4.63, 4.78, 4.93, 5.08, 5.23
 5.33, 5.38, 5.43 (5 cm)
 Field House:  18-06.50  2002        Russ Buller, Unat                         
  LSU Record:  19-00.25  1999        Russ Buller, L S U                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Andreas Duplantis                LSU                         
  2  Joseph Caraway                   LSU                         
  3  Jaora Johnson                    LSU                         
  4  Cameron Robichaux                LSU                         
  5  Vance Law                        SE Louisiana                
  6  Kevin Dorhauer                   SE Louisiana                
  7  Jacques Dugas                    LSU                         
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 6:00 PM
 TOP 9  ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Field House:  58-07.50  1995        Eileen Vanesi, Texas                      
  LSU Record:  55-10.50  1994        Danyel Mitchell, L S U                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tori Bliss                       LSU                         
  2  Rechelle Bessard                 Northwestern                
  3  Jermisha Frazier                 SE Louisiana                
  4  Kashmia Weary                    Southern                    
  5  Amber Darville                   SE Louisiana                
  6  Taylor Potts                     Tulane                      
  7  Kwanzaa Andrus                   Northwestern                
  8  Katelyn Roth                     Southern                    
  9  Brianna Golden                   SE Louisiana                
 10  Cymone Hamilton                  Nicholls Sta                
 11  O'Neal Erin                      SE Louisiana                
 12  Leah Johnson                     Northwestern                
 13  Sofia Johnsson                   New Orleans                 
 14  Tiffany Kenney                   Tulane                      
 15  Elena Villar                     New Orleans                 
 16  Harley Augustine                 Loyola-New O                
 
Event 21  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 6:30 PM
 TOP 9  ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Field House:  56-07.25  1998        Lemark Carter, UNAT                       
  LSU Record:  56-06.50  2002        Walter Davis, L S U                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Fitzroy Dunkley                  LSU                         
  2  Emmanuel Williams                Northwestern                
  3  Aaron Williams                   Unattached                  
  4  Herbert Harris                   Unattached                  
  5  Jonathan Pitt                    LSU                         
  6  Zhaquan Porter                   Northwestern                
  7  Akil Bennett                     Southern                    
  8  Julian Maze                      SE Louisiana                
  9  Sammuel Abboud                   SE Louisiana                
 10  Vincent Walter                   Southern                    
 
Event 19  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 6:45 PM
 TOP 9  ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Field House:  44-06  1998        Suzette Lee, UNAT                            
  LSU Record:  46-09  1997        Suzette Lee, L S U                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Keri Emanuel                     LSU                         
  2  Lynnika Pitts                    LSU                         
  3  Estefany Cruz                    Tulane                      
  4  Briana Santiago                  Tulane                      
  5  Bernadette Derosier              SE Louisiana                
  6  Porsha Thomas                    Northwestern                
  7  Taylor Walker                    Northwestern                
  8  Destiny Lemalle                  Nicholls Sta                
  9  Deandra Deveaux                  Southern                    
 10  Amalechi Eweni                   Nicholls Sta                
 11  Ashley Shepard                   Southern                    
 12  Jasmine Manuel                   U.S. Express                
 13  Shanice Holmes                   LSU                         
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 7:15 PM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.92
 PROGRESSIONS 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.12
 2.17, 2.21, 2.24 (3 CM)
 Field House:  7-06.50  1988        Brian Brown, NW St                         
  LSU Record:  7-06.50  1992        Tom Lange, L S U                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Fitzroy Dunkley                  LSU                         
  2  Seth Peace                       Hinds CC                    
  3  Quinton Helaire                  Northwestern                
  4  Alex Washington                  Northwestern                
  5  Kyndarious Bates                 Hinds CC                    
  6  Alonzo Harris                    Southern