Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 08:54 PM
            2014 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/15/2014             
                   Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury        
        MEET: M 1:42.85  2005        Scotlandville HS, Scotlandville HS        
                         N. Noel, R. Green, A. Charles, K. Henry           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Zachary  'A'                                        1:45.31   1 
     1) Dakota Williams                 2) Janie O'Connor                 
     3) Aisha Harbor                    4) Tia Coleman                    
  2 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:45.47   1 
     1) Nicole Henderson                2) Infinity Bradley               
     3) Jamara Lewis                    4) Marcquita Stalbert             
  3 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:46.68   3 
     1) Raelynn Price                   2) Ja'mesia Stewart               
     3) Mikiah Brisco                   4) Skylar LeBlanc                 
  4 St. Louis  'A'                                      1:47.35   2 
     1) Drew Chatters                   2) Sydney Witherwax               
     3) Brianna Soram                   4) Hannah Jackson                 
  5 Hamilton Christian  'A'                             1:48.41   2 
     1) Paris Alexander                 2) Symonne Texada                 
     3) Frankie Griffin                 4) Nique Griffin                  
  6 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:48.66   2 
     1) Jasmine Jackson                 2) Autumn Lee                     
     3) Delacy Lewis                    4) Casey Richardson               
  7 McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                1:48.72   2 
     1) Aleia Hobbs                     2) Onia Ford                      
     3) angel wilson                    4) Tabryel Causey                 
  8 Northside  'A'                                      1:49.45   4 
     1) Brachelle George                2) Dajah Guidry                   
     3) Niajah Keller                   4) Trystan Sheksnider             
  9 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:50.54   3 
     1) D’sharee Collins                2) Ky`Reon McBride                
     3) Kiara Jones                     4) Destiny Turner                 
 10 Ehret, John  'A'                                    1:50.84   4 
     1) Ebony Hills                     2) Erin Payton                    
     3) Cashawna Haywood                4) Kedranea Addison               
 11 Thibodaux  'A'                                      1:52.34   6 
     1) Miannte' Guidry                 2) Megan Reed                     
     3) Kiarra Davis                    4) Macey Young                    
 12 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:52.48   6 
     1) Alabel Olinde                   2) Michaela Mitchell              
     3) Maggie Poche                    4) Caitlin Carlos                 
 13 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:52.69   7 
     1) Madeline Sparks                 2) Kaycei Harvey                  
     3) Madison Underwood               4) Rachel Misher                  
 14 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:53.64   7 
     1) Raven Davis                     2) Diamond Williams               
     3) Trutoria Brown                  4) Dominique Dorsey               
 15 McKinley  'A'                                       1:54.72   4 
     1) Kayla Jackson                   2) Raven Banks                    
     3) Rakayla Robertson               4) Alissa Williams                
 16 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:55.02   5 
     1) Anna Miller                     2) Crystal Rock                   
     3) Destiny Williams                4) Averielle Steward              
 17 Westminster Christian  'A'                          1:55.27   6 
     1) Alexis Milton                   2) Hydi Kennerson                 
     3) Ronnie Trahan                   4) Martina Wright                 
 18 East St. John  'A'                                  1:55.90   6 
     1) Angelique Johnson               2) keilah scott                   
     3) ladeja harris                   4) Ayonte Thomas                  
 19 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:56.59   1 
     1) Jaslyn Bowman                   2) Phillips Dyamond               
     3) Timalisha Dixon                 4) Hollands Timyra                
 20 Tara  'A'                                           1:56.71   6 
     1) Kemberly Weatherspoon           2) Ebony Reado                    
     3) Allyssa Smith                   4) Jasmine Jonise                 
 21 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 1:57.02   7 
     1) Allegra Asberry                 2) Tuezde Joseph                  
     3) Erica Johnson                   4) Kelsey Daggs                   
 22 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:57.81   3 
     1) Marvinesha Harris               2) Stephanie Coleman              
     3) Jessica Coleman                 4) Shaniya Coler                  
 23 St. Katharine  'A'                                  1:58.87   2 
     1) Marquita Cunningham             2) Shannon Ray                    
     3) Laila Howard                    4) Jaila Thomas                   
 24 Franklin, Ben  'A'                                  1:59.29   1 
     1) Toni Smith                      2) Breian Rhone                   
     3) Victoria Stampley               4) Jessica Tran                   
 25 Mandeville  'A'                                     2:00.04   5 
     1) Darian Alexis                   2) Elizabeth Bearden              
     3) Sydney Short                    4) Emily Rose                     
 26 Opelousas  'A'                                      2:01.91   7 
     1) sarah winbush                   2) aicha maiga                    
     3) marinda menard                  4) Shelbi Barber                  
 27 Landry/Walker  'A'                                  2:01.93   5 
     1) Samitria Givens                 2) Jacquel Deal                   
     3) Tyran Crump                     4) Keiira Sanford                 
 28 Christian Life  'A'                                 2:02.23   7 
     1) Emily Cupit                     2) Molly Devitt                   
     3) Kiera Mills                     4) Hannah Young                   
 29 St. Scholastica  'A'                                2:02.34   7 
     1) Hailey Amato                    2) Hayley Blaise                  
     3) Mallory Guillot                 4) Monica Guillot                 
 30 Menard  'A'                                         2:04.49   5 
     1) Sarah Branton                   2) Madison Donnelly               
     3) Brittany Ducote                 4) Alexa Rabie                    
 -- Comeaux  'A'                                             DQ   4  broke too soon
     1) Tayland Ratliff                 2) Againette Dean                 
     3) Kilyn Trahan                    4) Symone Fontenot                
 -- Hosanna Christian  'A'                                  DNS   4 
     1) Shamaya Robinson                2) Kiana Ridley                   
     3) Morgan Georgetown               4) Gina Patterson                 
 -- Karr, Edna  'A'                                         DNS   5 
     1) Kohi Brignac                    2) Dimonique Shannon              
     3) markell Swatt                   4) Tasia Wilson                   
 -- Franklin  'A'                                           DNS   5 
     1) Angelica Blanks                 2) Zharia Brown                   
     3) Wyneisha Jenkins                4) Fabein Small                   
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   1 
     1) Savannah Brignac                2) Asia Campbell                  
     3) Diamond Washington              4) LaSheika Weatherspoon          
 -- Lutcher  'A'                                            DNS   3 
     1) Jawane Jenkins                  2) Daijah Washington              
     3) Taylor Payne                    4) Mareisha Riley                 
 -- Madison Prep  'A'                                       DNS   6 
     1) Kirstan Baaheth                 2) Maya Blanton                   
     3) Jessica Armstrong               4) Chelsie Bailey                 
 -- Lusher Charter  'A'                                     DNS   3 
     1) Ezinne Agwaramgbo               2) Alexis Augustine               
     3) Amy Turner                      4) Erica Williams                 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
        MEET: M 1:30.40  2005        St. Augustine HS, St. Augustine HS        
                         S. Champaigne, T. Jonson, C. Stevenson, K. William
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:29.86M  1 
     1) Sharkieth Beverly               2) Edward Davis                   
     3) Desmond Holmes                  4) Robinson Najee'                
  2 Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                           1:32.11   3 
     1) Dillon Brumfield                2) Gary Triplett                  
     3) Leo Brownfield                  4) Craig Jones                    
  3 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:33.65   1 
     1) Henry Smith                     2) George Morera                  
     3) Tyrone Chevalier                4) Terrance Alexander             
  4 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:33.77   3 
     1) Torrance Mosley                 2) Tyler Hughes                   
     3) Matthew Magee                   4) Cory McBride                   
  5 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:33.85   1 
     1) Sean Williams                   2) Malik Meggs                    
     3) Deante' Early                   4) De'Andre Jones                 
  6 Carencro  'A'                                       1:34.20   2 
     1) Tyreik Campbell                 2) Donald Stokes                  
     3) Jealen Allen                    4) Kyler Perrault                 
  7 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:34.24   1 
     1) Ritney Coleman                  2) Michael Flakes                 
     3) Tylone Johnson                  4) Tevin Johnson                  
  8 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:34.35   7 
     1) Tyrone Barrow                   2) Carlius Joseph                 
     3) Rodney Major                    4) Lonniel Warren                 
  9 Southern Lab  'A'                                   1:35.46   2 
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Xavier Bell                    
     3) Tevis Abraham                   4) Curtlan Williams               
 10 Zachary  'A'                                        1:35.57   5 
     1) Toren Rodriquez                 2) Christopher Carrier            
     3) Keidrick Haynes                 4) Kentrell Fisher                
 11 Archbishop Rummel  'A'                              1:35.60   4 
     1) Israel Tucker                   2) Brian Hunt                     
     3) Zachary Guillard                4) Joshua Tannehill               
 12 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:35.95   1 
     1) Brian Hicks                     2) Chris Johnson                  
     3) Kadaro Smith                    4) Joseph Square                  
 13 Brother Martin  'A'                                 1:36.07   6 
     1) Derek Delahoussaye              2) Shepard Thomas                 
     3) Fernando Harris                 4) Jared Robinson                 
 14 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:36.36   5 
     1) Christian Walker                2) Anfernee Hebert                
     3) Kentrell Randolph               4) Adrian Lloyd                   
 15 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:36.70   3 
     1) Ivan Brooks                     2) eugene clark                   
     3) trayon sanders                  4) darius may                     
 16 Thibodaux  'A'                                      1:36.84   6 
     1) Donnell Adair                   2) Dewayne Reed                   
     3) Andy Brown                      4) Steven Hamilton                
 17 Opelousas  'A'                                      1:36.97   7 
     1) Christian Boutte                2) Collins Roberts                
     3) Jerry Wilson                    4) darrius berard                 
 18 Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                           1:37.13   4 
     1) Andre Anthony                   2) Stephon Lofton                 
     3) Tyrin Ralph                     4) LeVaun Lewis                   
 19 De La Salle  'A'                                    1:37.53   8 
     1) Jabal White                     2) Vince Thomas                   
     3) Tyler Mouton                    4) Tyrik Luckett                  
 20 Landry/Walker  'A'                                  1:37.79   6 
     1) Marquise Green                  2) quentin mcdonald               
     3) deonte' gildersleeve            4) tilliman sylve                 
 21 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:37.92   8 
     1) Chris Freese                    2) Brady Becerra                  
     3) Dylan Crossie                   4) Craig Rock                     
 22 Comeaux  'A'                                        1:38.04   2 
     1) Xavier Williams                 2) Darius Shockley                
     3) Devante Davis                   4) Kaleo Pascual                  
 23 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:38.11   5 
     1) Thiraqa Braima                  2) Brandon Nunnery                
     3) Yusef Davis                     4) Jackie Clayton                 
 24 Denham Springs  'A'                                 1:38.63   4 
     1) BJ Armstrong                    2) Zach Stuart                    
     3) Josh Franklin                   4) Chris Adams                    
 25 Brusly  'A'                                         1:38.73   7 
     1) Robert Taylor                   2) Tyree Johnson                  
     3) Caleb Henderson                 4) Dominque Tate                  
 26 Pineville  'A'                                      1:38.79   8 
     1) Ronnie Campbell                 2) Mike Chaney                    
     3) Tashaun Brown                   4) J'Trel Sapp                    
 27 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:40.25   7 
     1) William D'Armond                2) Kydris Washington              
     3) Bryce Kerr                      4) T.J. Wisham                    
 28 St. Paul's  'A'                                     1:42.10   7 
     1) Derek Drago                     2) Leyton Lavigne                 
     3) Ethan Rodriguez                 4) Max Robin                      
 29 West St. John  'A'                                  1:42.66   2 
     1) Marcus Boudoin                  2) Kie'eve Harry                  
     3) Travon Borne                    4) Jeremy Jackson                 
 30 Mandeville  'A'                                     1:43.22   7 
     1) Ethan Thibodeaux                2) Ethan Roy                      
     3) Joel Dubroc                     4) Jordan Guillory                
 31 Redemptorist  'A'                                   1:43.54   8 
     1) Kaleb Battle                    2) Donald Johnson                 
     3) Tyler Mason                     4) Tenoa Alex                     
 32 Christian Life  'A'                                 1:43.58   6 
     1) Aaron Anderson                  2) Kevin Harris                   
     3) Sidney Nesom                    4) Damian Lee                     
 33 Franklin, Ben  'A'                                  1:46.78   8 
     1) Dante Scott                     2) Harrison Watson                
     3) Jason Williams                  4) Courtney Villavasso            
 34 Hosanna Christian  'A'                              1:50.24   6 
     1) Tyler Dixon                     2) Malik Chavis                   
     3) Quantae Gray                    4) Jeremy Williams                
 -- Parkview Baptist  'A'                                   DNF   5 
     1) Tom Wing                        2) Seth Shah                      
     3) Houston Robert                  4) Joel Smith                     
 -- Tara  'A'                                                DQ   5  broke too soon
     1) Andrew Payton                   2) Trevon Travis                  
     3) James Owens                     4) Corey Williams                 
 -- Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                               DQ   2  exchange zone
     1) Arthur Price                    2) Derrius Guice                  
     3) Ryan Stephens                   4) Davis Richardson               
 -- Lusher Charter  'A'                                     DNS   4 
     1) Diego Griffin                   2) Lorenzo Castro                 
     3) Ralph Jones                     4) Roland Watson                  
 -- Assumption  'A'                                         DNS   6 
     1) Jimmie Wise                     2) Troy Beasley                   
     3) Dontrez Wiggins                 4) Deshawn Moland                 
 -- Franklin  'A'                                           DNS   5 
     1) Alvontra Perro                  2) Mark Ruffin                    
     3) Damion Williams                 4) Charles Webb                   
 -- West Ouachita  'A'                                      DNS   4 
     1) David Lee                       2) John-Luke Bigelow              
     3) Aaron Roberson                  4) Gabe Tumey                     
 -- Natchitoches Central  'A'                               DNS   3 
     1) Cadarius Taylor                 2) Christopher Reed               
     3) Reginald Turner                 4) Corrieon Mosby                 
 -- McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                    DNS   3 
     1) Marvin Bell                     2) Tahj Collins                   
     3) Ashton Demas                    4) Daniel Lewis                   
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
        MEET: M 5:05.66  1/29/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Jennings           First Baptis           5:06.90   1 
  2 Olivia Murphy                Mandeville             5:27.32   1 
  3 Carley Boyce                 St. Scholast           5:28.40   1 
  4 Bobbi Amar                   St. Thomas A           5:31.82   1 
  5 Alicia Stamey                Episcopal              5:35.89   2 
  6 Catherine Belle Paulk        Sacred Heart           5:45.81   1 
  7 Kirsten Landry               Ascension Ep           5:46.78   1 
  8 Ellen Feringa                St. Scholast           5:48.67   1 
  9 Stephanie Breaux             Ascension Ca           5:48.75   2 
 10 Amber Ferguson               Denham Sprin           5:49.53   1 
 11 Amber Desselle               Parkview Bap           5:49.71   1 
 12 Sarah Catherine LeBlanc      St. Joseph's           5:51.18   2 
 13 Annabelle Laville            St. Joseph's           5:51.72   2 
 14 Jeanee Romero                Karr, Edna             5:54.62   1 
 15 Meghan Becerra               St. Thomas A           5:54.65   2 
 16 Kennedy Smith                Baton Rouge            5:55.12   2 
 17 Quincy Middlebrooks          Benton                 5:55.59   1 
 18 whitney eure                 Ascension Ca           5:56.23   1 
 19 Ariel McGaffey               Parkway                5:56.47   2 
 20 Kaitlyn Fleming              West Ouachit           5:57.11   2 
 21 Anne Buchert                 Dominican              5:57.29   3 
 22 Anna Coffey                  Natchitoches           5:57.31   2 
 23 Asia Faulk                   Northside              5:58.86   4 
 24 Troyanna Gause               Curtis, John           6:00.76   2 
 25 Ariel Jones                  Slidell                6:03.66   1 
 26 Emily Doyle                  Dominican              6:03.86   2 
 27 Lauren Walker                Franklin, Be           6:06.69   3 
 28 Cassidy Cummings             Parkway                6:08.55   3 
 29 Ashley Wingerter             Curtis, John           6:11.23   2 
 30 Justice Merrifield           University L           6:13.14   2 
 31 Cori Mitchell                Lusher Chart           6:13.17   3 
 32 Ann Marie Young              Mandeville             6:18.72   3 
 33 Taea Jackson                 Baton Rouge            6:19.33   3 
 34 Ellie Pennington             University L           6:21.28   1 
 35 Mimi Guidry                  White, E.D.            6:25.86   3 
 36 Sissy Bowers                 Episcopal              6:32.86   3 
 37 Hayden Robert                West Ouachit           6:34.83   3 
 38 Asia Jones                   Lafayette              6:35.16   3 
 39 McCall Richard               Lafayette              6:35.17   4 
 40 Maya Bourgeois               Comeaux                6:38.03   3 
 41 Sarah Fremin                 Covenant Chr           6:38.13   4 
 42 Maddison DeCou               Covenant Chr           6:39.84   4 
 43 Regan Robichaux              Menard                 6:54.67   4 
 44 Peirson Javian               Scotlandvill           7:03.38   4 
 45 Rachel Ealey                 McKinley               7:04.33   4 
 46 Sebria Richard               Opelousas              7:21.70   4 
 47 Veronica Stewart             Hamilton Chr           7:21.97   4 
 48 Jamie Anderson               Tara                   7:59.13   4 
 -- Madeline Mack                St. Louis                  DNF   4 
 -- Tiffany Bacon                East St. Joh               DNF   4 
 -- Megan Jackson                Sacred Heart               DNS   2 
 -- Macie LaFonta                St. Katharin               DNS   4 
 -- Nia Mbaye                    Franklin, Be               DNS   3 
 -- Ava Karam                    Menard                     DNS   3 
 -- Michaela Matherne            Assumption                 DNS   3 
 -- Taylor Bourque               Delcambre                  DNS   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:18.31  2/8/2014    Zachary Albright, St. Paul's              
        MEET: M 4:28.79  1/24/2009   Barrett Miller, Catholic, Baton           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Coston                  St. Paul's             4:26.56M  1 
  2 Devyn Keith                  Curtis, John           4:31.68   1 
  3 Don Lipani                   St. Paul's             4:34.80   1 
  4 Tommy Brocato                St. Thomas A           4:40.15   1 
  5 Noah Martin                  Northshore             4:40.24   1 
  6 Ryan Burrell                 Baton Rouge            4:41.55   1 
  7 Cameron Farris               Pineville              4:42.36   2 
  8 Nicholas Dugas               Comeaux                4:42.52   1 
  9 Trey Stewart                 Curtis, John           4:43.79   1 
 10 David Toups                  Catholic, Ba           4:45.36   1 
 11 Lawrence Elkins              Catholic, Ba           4:46.01   2 
 12 Hank Patrick                 University L           4:46.39   1 
 13 Chace Edwards                Brother Mart           4:46.50   2 
 14 Regan Lemaire                Lafayette              4:47.45   1 
 15 Brandon McDonald             Bourgeois, H           4:47.97   1 
 16 Jacob Hammons                Parkway                4:49.88   1 
 17 Dylan Dunford                Comeaux                4:51.32   1 
 18 Austin Ballow                Sumner, Jewe           4:56.58   3 
 19 Ben Mass                     Episcopal              4:59.90   2 
 20 Darrin Paul                  Archbishop R           5:00.57   3 
 21 Jacob Comeaux                St. Thomas M           5:00.86   2 
 22 John Paul Hardin             Zachary                5:02.81   4 
 23 Chris Mauldin                Archbishop S           5:02.92   2 
 24 Zachary Brenner              Grace Christ           5:06.17   3 
 25 Andrew Jordan                St. Thomas A           5:07.26   2 
 26 Noah Elder                   Mandeville             5:07.59   4 
 27 Jake Johnson                 Runnels                5:09.40   3 
 28 Sal Grizzaffi                Central Cath           5:09.86   3 
 29 Kris Jackson                 Episcopal              5:10.90   3 
 30 David Morgan                 Parkway                5:11.10   3 
 31 joseph Bourgeois             Baton Rouge            5:11.24   4 
 32 Hunter Williams              West Ouachit           5:12.00   3 
 33 Christopher Lagrange         St. Thomas M           5:12.17   2 
 34 William Hodgkins             St. Louis              5:12.22   3 
 35 Owen Pellegrin               Covenant Chr           5:12.95   4 
 36 Eliot Guerin                 Franklin, Be           5:15.31   2 
 37 E.M. Smith                   Pineville              5:15.90   6 
 38 Josh Babin                   Parkview Bap           5:16.14   4 
 39 Nicola Brilli                Brother Mart           5:17.61   4 
 40 Tyler Magnano                Grace Christ           5:18.34   4 
 41 John Howe                    Runnels                5:18.38   3 
 42 Ja-colby Sanders             McKinley               5:18.60   6 
 43 Henry Pauling                Northwood, S           5:19.33   4 
 44 Joe Hart                     Slidell                5:19.57   3 
 45 Chance Allen                 West Ouachit           5:19.81   3 
 46 Tyler Corwin                 Slidell                5:20.15   6 
 47 Brian Williams               Scotlandvill           5:20.36   6 
 48 Brian Cain                   East St. Joh           5:21.91   6 
 49 Broussard Ryan               Carencro               5:27.78   4 
 50 oscar rivera                 Opelousas              5:28.32   5 
 51 Marwan Pleasant              Miller-McCoy           5:31.27   5 
 52 Evan Dugas                   Covenant Chr           5:31.96   4 
 53 Kaelan Merrifield            University L           5:33.60   4 
 54 John Crochet                 Catholic, Po           5:33.85   4 
 55 Jerry Talley                 Miller-McCoy           5:36.29   5 
 56 Brice Joseph                 Franklin               5:36.47   5 
 57 Weston Williams              Christian Li           5:37.16   3 
 58 Hayden Baum                  Catholic, Po           5:46.26   6  5:46.253
 59 Jonnell Crockett             East St. Joh           5:46.26   6  5:46.254
 60 Cody Dryden                  Bourgeois, H           5:53.46   6 
 61 Johnny Pitts                 Jehovah-Jire           5:53.76   6 
 62 Anthony Raby                 McKinley               5:54.42   6 
 63 Cameron Brasseaux            Carencro               5:57.35   5 
 64 Isaac Hulsey                 Central, Bat           6:03.46   5 
 65 Jon Ramage                   Woodlawn, Ba           6:23.62   5 
 66 kenneth williams             McDonogh #35           6:35.33   6 
 67 Darbbeon Profit              Southern Lab           6:39.06   2 
 68 Eric Brown                   Jehovah-Jire           7:07.80   5 
 -- Devante Robertson            Woodlawn, Ba               DNS   5 
 -- Trevontae Washington         Assumption                 DNS   2 
 -- Jacob Daigle                 Assumption                 DNS   2 
 -- Roy Alcorn                   Karr, Edna                 DNS   6 
 -- Darian Hampton               Carver, G.W.               DNS   5 
 -- Trevon Pope                  Broadmoor                  DNS   4 
 -- Eroger Gaines                Carver, G.W.               DNS   5 
 -- Mostafa Meselhe              Lafayette                  DNS   3 
 -- Alantis Ricard               Hosanna Chri               DNS   5 
 -- Brandon Stelly               Opelousas                  DNS   4 
 -- Brener Jeanpierre            Southern Lab               DNS   2 
 -- Miles George                 Hosanna Chri               DNS   5 
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                 
        MEET: M 2:17.72  2/2/2008    Mary Newton, Sulphur                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keterra Harris               St. Mary's A           2:22.10   1 
  2 Kaitlin Tunks                St. Louis              2:22.43   1 
  3 Claire Crosby                Mandeville             2:26.72   1 
  4 Anna Claire Maxwell          St. Joseph's           2:28.56   1 
  5 Ky`Reon McBride              Lafayette              2:29.48   1 
  6 Emily Sauce                  White, E.D.            2:30.45   1 
  7 Gabriella Chauvin            St. Joseph's           2:31.72   2 
  8 Mallory Robichaux            Menard                 2:33.31   3 
  9 Carlie Calais                Cecilia                2:33.83   2 
 10 Aimee Stokes                 Lafayette              2:35.15   1 
 11 Catherine Belle Paulk        Sacred Heart           2:35.40   2 
 12 Lauren Marker                Comeaux                2:35.61   3 
 13 Jessica Coleman              Bourgeois, H           2:35.70   1 
 14 Amber Campbell               Carencro               2:36.02   1 
 15 Aislinn Roberts              Lusher Chart           2:36.16   3 
 16 Jessica McGuffee             Parkway                2:37.06   1 
 17 Maerys Joseph                Ascension Ca           2:40.02   2 
 18 Lily Ryan                    Dominican              2:41.86   2 
 19 Marris Nixon                 St. Louis              2:43.14   4 
 20 India Price                  Woodlawn, Ba           2:43.64   3 
 21 Paris Alexander              Hamilton Chr           2:43.65   3 
 22 Amber Desselle               Parkview Bap           2:44.52   4 
 23 Aimee Claire Whitehurst      Episcopal              2:45.48   5 
 24 Ja'Nesha Strong              Byrd, C.E.             2:45.70   1 
 25 Breanna Elliott              Christian Li           2:49.48   3 
 26 Estelle Paulk                Sacred Heart           2:51.08   5 
 27 Lauren Dartez                St. Thomas M           2:51.24   3 
 28 Amber Galloway               Baton Rouge            2:51.61   4 
 29 Johnise Diamond              Scotlandvill           2:52.14   6 
 30 Troyanna Gause               Curtis, John           2:52.86   4 
 31 Lauren Hebert                St. Thomas A           2:52.95   4 
 32 Ellie Pennington             University L           2:55.29   2 
 33 Alyssa Kelliher              Episcopal              2:55.70   5 
 34 Rhagan Rider                 Zachary                2:56.14   6 
 35 Kyla D'Arensbourg            Zachary                2:56.32   6 
 36 Mackenzie Langen             Parkway                2:56.48   5 
 37 Patricia Todd                St. Thomas A           2:57.49   4 
 38 Troclair Courtney            White, E.D.            2:57.52   3 
 39 Ashley Wingerter             Curtis, John           2:57.82   5 
 40 Sarah Fremin                 Covenant Chr           3:01.98   2 
 41 Shatyra Barnes               Scotlandvill           3:02.94   6 
 42 Bishan Caston                East St. Joh           3:04.54   5 
 43 Kaliesha Porter              Broadmoor              3:06.16   5 
 44 Mika Cooper                  West Felicia           3:06.17   5 
 45 Kela Kimble                  Baton Rouge            3:07.49   5 
 46 Maddison DeCou               Covenant Chr           3:08.30   2 
 47 Kyla Joubert                 Hamilton Chr           3:08.50   5 
 48 Erica Brown                  Jehovah-Jire           3:09.79   5 
 49 Aubrey Field                 University L           3:15.51   3 
 50 helen williams               McDonogh #35           3:33.60   6 
 -- Jantrell Drakes              Landry/Walke               DNF   6 
 -- Colby Carey                  Natchitoches               DNS   2 
 -- Melissa Alba                 West Jeffers               DNS   3 
 -- Laura Ahrens                 St. Thomas M               DNS   4 
 -- Janna Atallah                West Jeffers               DNS   2 
 -- Lauren Broussard             West Felicia               DNS   5 
 -- Madison McDaniel             St. Scholast               DNS   1 
 -- Katelynn Davis               Bourgeois, H               DNS   6 
 -- Tiffany Bacon                East St. Joh               DNS   6 
 -- Milan Poydras                St. Katharin               DNS   4 
 -- Jillian Frazier              St. Katharin               DNS   4 
 -- Caitlyn Cutrer               Live Oak                   DNS   3 
 -- Madison Larson               Live Oak                   DNS   2 
 -- Darnella Christal            Madison Prep               DNS   6 
 -- Samantha Frederick           Franklin                   DNS   5 
 -- Paige Fatland                Franklin, Be               DNS   4 
 -- Keiira Sanford               Landry/Walke               DNS   6 
 -- Mallory Bartow               Menard                     DNS   2 
 -- Jacy Hollins                 McKinley                   DNS   3 
 -- Ashley Sebren                West Ouachit               DNS   4 
 -- Mallory Lastrapes            Westminster                DNS   4 
 -- destiny cole                 McDonogh #35               DNS   6 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)               
        MEET: M 1:56.79  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St. Augustine HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachary Albright             St. Paul's             1:58.83   1 
  2 Kyler Perrault               Carencro               2:00.10   1 
  3 Hayden Kingfisher            Parkway                2:00.19   1 
  4 Austin Brown                 Curtis, John           2:00.76   1 
  5 Matthew Myrtue               Fontaineblea           2:03.31   2 
  6 AaRON Andrews                Woodlawn, Ba           2:03.48   2 
  7 Kyle Soulant                 Archbishop S           2:03.73   1 
  8 Pierce Hill                  Catholic, Ba           2:04.24   2 
  9 Michael Maldonado            Brother Mart           2:04.25   1 
 10 Strack Brown                 St. Louis              2:06.46   2 
 11 Massimo Vanchei              Mandeville             2:06.84   2 
 12 Michael Hubbell              Catholic, Ba           2:07.08   2 
 13 Mac McGuire                  Mandeville             2:07.38   2 
 14 Joel Smith                   Parkview Bap           2:08.11   1 
 15 Keith Mendoza                Archbishop S           2:08.23   1 
 16 Jimmy Baggett                St. Louis              2:09.11   3 
 17 Brandon McDonald             Bourgeois, H           2:10.77   3 
 18 Leon Ymanuel                 Karr, Edna             2:10.96   3 
 19 Brian Hunt                   Archbishop R           2:11.65   1 
 20 Tyler Dugas                  Curtis, John           2:11.95   3 
 21 William D'Armond             Episcopal              2:12.10   3 
 22 Shehu Inuwa                  Lutcher                2:12.14   2 
 23 Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire           2:12.48   4 
 24 Adam Pesacreta               Lafayette              2:12.56   3 
 25 Jalen Hall                   Natchitoches           2:12.58   2 
 26 Blake Arceneaux              Lafayette              2:12.78   3 
 27 Jordan Sparks                Fontaineblea           2:12.93   2 
 28 Dylan Dunford                Comeaux                2:13.46   1 
 29 Jeremy Wall                  Baton Rouge            2:14.06   1 
 30 Kyle Herbert                 Miller-McCoy           2:15.02   3 
 31 Jerahmeel Wilson             Baton Rouge            2:15.09   3 
 32 Mason Ramagos                Catholic, Po           2:15.23   3 
 33 Justin Copling               Archbishop R           2:17.20   3 
 34 Tyler Hall                   Karr, Edna             2:17.21   4 
 35 Darian Hampton               Carver, G.W.           2:17.72   5 
 36 Larry Grimm                  Franklin               2:18.96   2 
 37 Mason Evans                  Central, Bat           2:19.05   4 
 38 Dylan Crossie                St. Thomas A           2:19.49   5 
 39 Kentrell Randolph            Glen Oaks              2:20.41   5 
 40 John Mauhur                  Bourgeois, H           2:21.90   5 
 41 Rashad Tobias                Higgins, L.W           2:22.46   7 
 42 Jake Johnson                 Runnels                2:22.69   5 
 43 Micheal Harris               Miller-McCoy           2:23.25   4 
 44 Dequan Cross                 East St. Joh           2:23.57   6 
 45 Kevin Borne                  De La Salle            2:24.00   4 
 46 ryan mays                    McDonogh #35           2:24.96   4 
 47 Chad Murray                  East St. Joh           2:25.68   7 
 48 Tracy Aucoin                 Catholic, Po           2:25.98   4 
 49 James Smith                  Scotlandvill           2:29.08   7 
 50 Zachary Anderson             Franklin               2:30.57   6 
 51 Grant Fink                   Runnels                2:30.78   6 
 52 Luke Hempen                  St. Thomas M           2:30.90   6 
 53 Max Levy                     University L           2:32.52   3 
 54 Clayton Bryan                West Ouachit           2:32.62   5 
 55 Rashad Sims                  Central, Bat           2:33.99   4 
 56 Kaelan Merrifield            University L           2:34.90   4 
 57 Miles George                 Hosanna Chri           2:35.86   6 
 58 Johnny Riley                 Westminster            2:37.52   5 
 59 Brandon Wilson               Tara                   2:37.79   6 
 60 Javon Rogers                 Broadmoor              2:37.89   7 
 61 Nicholas Morgan              Southern Lab           2:38.20   2 
 62 Connor Guarisco              Episcopal              2:41.65   6 
 63 Louiis James III             Southern Lab           2:42.98   4 
 64 jaden scott                  McDonogh #35           2:46.81   6 
 65 Johnny Pitts                 Jehovah-Jire           2:47.36   7 
 66 jermaine drakes              Landry/Walke           2:51.05   5 
 67 Tate Bates                   Covenant Chr           2:52.53   5 
 68 Gary Williams                De La Salle            2:56.50   7 
 69 Tate Aucoin                  Covenant Chr           2:59.26   6 
 70 Ja' Kharyn Harrell           Hosanna Chri           3:02.33   7 
 -- Tyrell Henderson             Scotlandvill               DNF   7 
 -- Ontariel Lamark              Broadmoor                  DNS   6 
 -- Charles Kreamer              St. Thomas M               DNS   4 
 -- Chris Freese                 St. Thomas A               DNS   5 
 -- Noah Martin                  Northshore                 DNS   1 
 -- Khadir Al-Mustafa            Woodlawn, Ba               DNS   7 
 -- Lannaman Hill                Tara                       DNS   6 
 -- Grovonte Stewart             Northeast                  DNS   4 
 -- Brandon Stelly               Opelousas                  DNS   5 
 -- Robert Dixon                 Madison Prep               DNS   5 
 -- Eroger Gaines                Carver, G.W.               DNS   6 
 -- oscar rivera                 Opelousas                  DNS   7 
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  8.76  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge               8.94q  1 
  2 Caroline Campbell            Byrd, C.E.                9.47q  5 
  3 Monae Lewis                  Curtis, John              9.52q  3 
  4 Tylor Row                    St. Michael               9.58q  2 
  5 Raven Davis                  West Felicia              9.93q  6 
  6 Danai Metoyer                Baton Rouge               9.97q  4 
  7 Mikaela Campbell             Sacred Heart              9.99q  6 
  8 Kenyetta Franklin            Zachary                  10.04q  1 
  9 Shanika Freeman              Simsboro                 10.07   5 
 10 Kohi Brignac                 Karr, Edna               10.09   6 
 11 Ayonte Thomas                East St. Joh             10.17   4 
 12 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel               10.24   1 
 13 Rakayla Robertson            McKinley                 10.28   6 
 14 Reagan Darbonne              Hackberry                10.35   3 
 15 Ivy Cains                    Westminster              10.41   3 
 16 Sydney Bodie                 Lakeshore                10.57   5  10.561
 17 Savannah Heath               Fontaineblea             10.57   4  10.569
 18 Armani Bennett               Opelousas                10.64   4 
 19 Caitlin Carlos               St. Joseph's             10.72   2 
 20 Ellery Hayden                Episcopal                10.88   6 
 21 Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel               11.17   1 
 22 Drew Laporte                 Parkview Bap             11.29   1 
 23 Cameron Small                Parkview Bap             11.31   3 
 24 Krystyna Fullwood            Byrd, C.E.               11.32   5 
 25 Madison Larson               Live Oak                 11.66   2 
 26 Porscha Moore                Episcopal                11.70   4 
 27 Meredith Zorn                Archbishop C             11.93   1 
 28 Kaitlyn Seidel               Archbishop C             12.01   2 
 29 Wadnisha Reese               King, Grace              12.23   3 
 30 Ariah Gross                  Denham Sprin             12.33   3 
 31 Lydia Johnson                Zachary                  12.39   2 
 32 Tisa Peoples                 McKinley                 12.40   1 
 33 Kali Wicklund                Vandebilt Ca             12.44   5 
 34 Arnisha Polly                St. James                13.30   3 
 35 Maggie Poche                 St. Joseph's             14.37   6 
 36 Kate Chiasson                Vandebilt Ca             14.40   6 
 -- Erin Payton                  Ehret, John                 FS   5 
 -- Daija Hills                  St. Katharin               DNS   5 
 -- faith placide                East St. Joh               DNS   2 
 -- Asia Campbell                West Jeffers               DNS   4 
 -- Keionne Octave               East Ibervil               DNS   4 
 -- Shante Johnson               St. Katharin               DNS   2 
 -- Breanne Bias                 Hahnville                  DNS   5 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  8.09  2/8/2014    Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Hughes                 Dutchtown               C 8.00q  3 
  2 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas A              8.20q  2 
  3 Davis Richardson             Catholic, Ba              8.43q  4 
  4 Arthur Price                 Catholic, Ba              8.51q  4 
  5 Damion Williams              Franklin                  8.82q  5 
  6 Chuck Harlan                 Episcopal                 9.01q  3 
  7 Brady Becerra                St. Thomas A              9.19q  3 
  8 Malik Meggs                  Woodlawn, Ba              9.20q  1 
  9 Shane Marceaux               Erath                     9.22   1 
 10 Pheonix Richardson           Denham Sprin              9.24   5 
 11 darrius berard               Opelousas                 9.42   4 
 12 Marquise Foster              Broadmoor                 9.47   2 
 13 Jay Daigle                   Mandeville                9.59   2 
 14 Rashad Tobias                Higgins, L.W              9.66   1 
 15 Adrian Lloyd                 Glen Oaks                 9.73   5 
 16 Travis O'Conner              Curtis, John              9.75   1 
 17 Marcus Boudoin               West St. Joh              9.84   1 
 18 Bryce Kerr                   Episcopal                 9.88   4 
 19 Gabe Tumey                   West Ouachit              9.99   3 
 20 Kenneth Rhodes               Bourgeois, H             10.00   2 
 21 Kane Matthews                Bourgeois, H             10.08   4 
 22 Narvey Sims                  St. Louis                10.20   3 
 23 Chris Adams                  Denham Sprin             10.37   2 
 24 Troy Prejeant                Assumption               10.48   3 
 25 Jackie Clayton               Baton Rouge              10.52   5 
 26 Javon Rogers                 Broadmoor                11.90   3 
 27 Christian Henderson          Brusly                   12.34   5 
 -- George Moreira               Curtis, John                FS   5 
 -- Rontavious Abney             Simsboro                   DNS   1 
 -- Brennan Romar                Port Barrre                DNS   2 
 -- Ethan Sam                    Baton Rouge                DNS   4 
 -- Devin Artis                  Carver, G.W.               DNS   2 
 -- Larry Boyd                   Hahnville                  DNS   1 
 -- Tyreik Campbell              Carencro                   DNS   4 
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  7.44  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aleia Hobbs                  McMain, Elea              7.63q  1 
  2 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35              7.71q  2 
  3 Janie O'Connor               Zachary                   7.73q  4 
  4 Shannon Ray                  St. Katharin              7.78q  6 
  5 Casey Richardson             Dutchtown                 7.85q  7 
  6 Nicole Henderson             McDonogh #35              7.91q  5 
  7 Alissa Williams              McKinley                  7.99q  5 
  8 Dajah Guidry                 Northside                 8.06q 11 
  9 Alexis Milton                Westminster               8.08   2 
 10 Brianna Soram                St. Louis                 8.09  12 
 11 Madelyn Matt                 St. Mary                  8.12   3 
 12 mykala lollis                Glen Oaks                 8.15   3  8.144
 13 Jaslyn Bowman                Scotlandvill              8.15   5  8.145
 13 Keionne Octave               East Ibervil              8.15   2  8.145
 15 Destiny Jean-Pierre          Curtis, John              8.18  11 
 16 Ariane Williams              East Ascensi              8.19   3 
 17 Dakota Williams              Zachary                   8.21   6 
 18 Mikaela Campbell             Sacred Heart              8.22  10 
 19 Taylor Payne                 Lutcher                   8.28   7 
 20 Rian Robinson                Higgins, L.W              8.32   6  8.314
 21 Imani Coleman                Jennings                  8.32   6  8.316
 22 Kelsey Thibodeaux            Lafayette                 8.36   8 
 23 Megan Reed                   Thibodaux                 8.38  11  8.378
 24 Brachelle George             Northside                 8.38   5  8.380
 25 Kelsey Daggs                 Donaldsonvil              8.40  12 
 26 Raven Davis                  West Felicia              8.42   5  8.411
 27 Ja'mesia Stewart             Baton Rouge               8.42   5  8.420
 28 Kirby Roy                    St. Thomas M              8.45   2  8.442
 29 Dimonique Shannon            Karr, Edna                8.45   1  8.448
 30 Ashley Miles                 Broadmoor                 8.47   9 
 31 Kohi Brignac                 Karr, Edna                8.48  12  8.473
 32 Jermanie Scoby               Terrebonne                8.48   8  8.474
 33 Nadia Hunt                   Lakeshore                 8.48   3  8.476
 34 Victoria Stampley            Franklin, Be              8.50   3 
 35 Gina Patterson               Hosanna Chri              8.51   7  8.503
 36 Shanika Freeman              Simsboro                  8.51   8  8.507
 37 LaSheika Weatherspoon        West Jeffers              8.52   9  8.512
 38 Taneisha Allen               Oberlin HS                8.52   2  8.519
 39 Keondria Miles               Tara                      8.59   3 
 40 Kiana Ridley                 Hosanna Chri              8.63   9 
 41 Breian Rhone                 Franklin, Be              8.65  11 
 42 ladeja harris                East St. Joh              8.66  12 
 43 Sydney Witherwax             St. Louis                 8.68  10 
 44 Destiny Turner               Lafayette                 8.72   1 
 45 Kia Coleman                  West Felicia              8.74  12 
 46 Wadnisha Reese               King, Grace               8.76   1 
 47 Marquita Cunningham          St. Katharin              8.79   8 
 48 tyler caliste                McMain, Elea              8.82  10 
 49 aicha maiga                  Opelousas                 8.86   4 
 50 Samitria Givens              Landry/Walke              8.87   8 
 51 Phillips Dyamond             Scotlandvill              8.90   4 
 52 Tiera Henderson              Baton Rouge               8.91   3  8.902
 53 Againette Dean               Comeaux                   8.91   2  8.907
 54 Eriyanne Mollere             Assumption                8.92   9  8.912
 55 Angelique Johnson            East St. Joh              8.92  10  8.918
 56 Raven Banks                  McKinley                  8.92   3  8.919
 57 Tayland Ratliff              Comeaux                   8.92   4  8.920
 58 Hailey Amato                 St. Scholast              9.01   2 
 59 Kristen King                 Denham Sprin              9.02   5  9.013
 60 Ariah Gross                  Denham Sprin              9.02   1  9.018
 61 Kelse Alexander              St. James                 9.06   9 
 62 Marlaina Jenkins             Central, Bat              9.07   7 
 63 Ronnie Trahan                Westminster               9.21  10 
 64 Alexis Adams                 Central, Bat              9.23   8 
 65 Meredith Zorn                Archbishop C              9.25   9 
 66 Jenna O'Dwyer                Sacred Heart              9.26   7 
 67 Shaniya Coler                Bourgeois, H              9.29   7 
 68 brittany williams            Glen Oaks                 9.38   9 
 69 Tyran Crump                  Landry/Walke              9.42  11 
 70 Arnisha Polly                St. James                 9.43   6 
 71 Emily Cupit                  Christian Li              9.51  10 
 72 sarah winbush                Opelousas                 9.58  11 
 73 Alexa Rabie                  Menard                    9.59   4 
 74 Brittany Ducote              Menard                    9.60   5 
 75 Julia Smith                  Tara                      9.61   4 
 76 Kaitlyn Seidel               Archbishop C              9.74  10 
 77 Olivia Parker                Episcopal                 9.83  10 
 78 Corione Howard               Donaldsonvil              9.84   1 
 79 Samantha Peterson            St. Scholast             10.00   8 
 -- Kiera Mills                  Christian Li                FS   8 
 -- Kali Wicklund                Vandebilt Ca               DNS  11 
 -- Kate Chiasson                Vandebilt Ca               DNS  11 
 -- Kristiana Williams           East Ibervil               DNS   6 
 -- Autumn Lee                   Dutchtown                  DNS   4 
 -- Fabein Small                 Franklin                   DNS   6 
 -- Jameel Lacour                West Jeffers               DNS   7 
 -- Alura Spaulding              Bourgeois, H               DNS   1 
 -- Monae Lewis                  Curtis, John               DNS  12 
 -- Chelsey Richard              Madison Prep               DNS  12 
 -- Daijah Washington            Lutcher                    DNS   9 
 -- Chelsie Bailey               Madison Prep               DNS   2 
 -- Tamara Johnson               Hamilton Chr               DNS  12 
 -- Zharia Brown                 Franklin                   DNS   6 
 -- Symonne Texada               Hamilton Chr               DNS   7 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  6.92  2/8/2014    Sharkieth Beverly, Karr, Edna               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharkieth Beverly            Karr, Edna                7.04q  3 
  2 Derrius Guice                Catholic, Ba              7.12q  3  7.111
  3 Kentrell Fisher              Zachary                   7.12q  9  7.118
  4 Arthur Price                 Catholic, Ba              7.16q  7  7.155
  5 Terrance Alexander           Curtis, John              7.16q  4  7.156
  6 Darius Birden                Higgins, L.W              7.16q 10  7.158
  7 Dillon Brumfield             Central, Bat              7.18q 12 
  8 Christian Boutte             Opelousas                 7.19q  6 
  9 Micah Larkins                Haughton                  7.22   8 
 10 Dontrell Hilliard            Scotlandvill              7.23   4  7.226
 10 Cory McBride                 Dutchtown                 7.23   6  7.226
 12 Robinson Najee'              Karr, Edna                7.25  11 
 13 Leo Brownfield               Central, Bat              7.26  10 
 14 Michael Flakes               Bourgeois, H              7.28  11  7.275
 15 Ivan Brooks                  McDonogh #35              7.28   2  7.276
 16 Dion Ray                     Cox, Helen                7.28   8  7.278
 17 Jeremy Jackson               West St. Joh              7.29   3  7.281
 18 Tevin Johnson                Northside                 7.29   2  7.284
 19 Torrance Mosley              Dutchtown                 7.29  11  7.287
 20 Stephon Lofton               Miller-McCoy              7.32   5  7.319
 21 Alton Smothers               Northside                 7.32  11  7.320
 22 Devin Dixon                  Southern Lab              7.34   7 
 23 Tyrone Chevalier             Curtis, John              7.36   4 
 24 Christopher Carrier          Zachary                   7.37   6 
 25 Damion Williams              Franklin                  7.39   1 
 26 Israel Tucker                Archbishop R              7.40   9 
 27 Jared Becon                  Cox, Helen                7.41   5  7.408
 27 Ritney Coleman               Bourgeois, H              7.41   9  7.408
 27 Xavier Williams              Comeaux                   7.41  12  7.408
 30 Tyrin Ralph                  Miller-McCoy              7.41  10  7.410
 31 Derek Drago                  St. Paul's                7.44  12 
 32 Houston Robert               Parkview Bap              7.45   4  7.441
 33 Jared Robinson               Brother Mart              7.45   5  7.445
 34 Christian Walker             Glen Oaks                 7.45  10  7.447
 35 Ryan Manson                  De La Salle               7.45   9  7.449
 36 Kydris Washington            Episcopal                 7.46   2  7.452
 37 T.J. Wisham                  Episcopal                 7.46   3  7.457
 38 Anfernee Hebert              Glen Oaks                 7.47   8 
 39 Tyler Syrie                  Carencro                  7.51   5  7.501
 40 Sam Ellison                  Archbishop S              7.51   2  7.506
 41 Zach Stuart                  Denham Sprin              7.52   3  7.512
 41 Dannon Steib                 White, E.D.               7.52   3  7.512
 43 K.J. Drummer                 Parkview Bap              7.52   8  7.519
 44 Steven Hamilton              Thibodaux                 7.54  10 
 45 Marquise Green               Landry/Walke              7.56   1 
 46 Broderick Dellihue           Broadmoor                 7.57  10 
 47 Tyrone Barrow                Carver, G.W.              7.58   7  7.574
 48 Jujuan Taylor                Broadmoor                 7.58  12  7.580
 49 Evan Johnson                 Loranger                  7.59   5  7.585
 49 Josh Franklin                Denham Sprin              7.59   9  7.585
 51 deonte' gildersleeve         Landry/Walke              7.59   6  7.586
 52 Ronnie Campbell              Pineville                 7.62  11 
 53 Martin Batiste               Scotlandvill              7.64   5 
 54 Kevin Harris                 Christian Li              7.65   9 
 55 Marcus Prince                Brother Mart              7.66  10 
 56 Curtlan Williams             Southern Lab              7.69  11  7.686
 57 Brandon Nunnery              Baton Rouge               7.69   1  7.688
 58 darius may                   McDonogh #35              7.70   7  7.692
 59 Jamie Simmons                Pineville                 7.70   8  7.695
 60 Trey Dyson                   Fontaineblea              7.72   7 
 61 dylan landry                 Ascension Ca              7.74   8 
 62 Dequalone James              Simsboro                  7.77  11 
 63 Kaleb Battle                 Redemptorist              7.79  12 
 64 Nicholas Merrick             Mandeville                7.82   4 
 65 Maurice Bailey               Archbishop R              7.84   8 
 66 Sidney Nesom                 Christian Li              7.85  12 
 67 Alvin Johnson                Jehovah-Jire              7.87   9 
 68 George Washington            Tara                      7.88   6 
 69 Tahj Collins                 McMain, Elea              7.89   1 
 70 Reginal Matthews             Loranger                  7.91   6  7.902
 71 Louis Briggs                 Redemptorist              7.91   1  7.910
 72 Andrew Thomas                Baton Rouge               7.92   7 
 73 Malik Chavis                 Hosanna Chri              7.94   5 
 74 Council Smith                Mandeville                8.00  12 
 75 Corey Williams               Tara                      8.07   9 
 76 Darius Lipps                 East St. Joh              8.14   2 
 77 Kendrick Williams            Carver, G.W.              8.22  11 
 78 Quantae Gray                 Hosanna Chri              8.26   3 
 79 Dillon Dodgen                Runnels                   8.35   2 
 -- Braylon Constantine          Teurlings Ca                FS   6 
 -- Mark Ruffin                  Franklin                    FS   5 
 -- Donnell Adair                Thibodaux                  DNS  12 
 -- Tyrik Luckett                De La Salle                DNS   8 
 -- Kevin Faulk                  Carencro                   DNS   4 
 -- Avery Johnson                Jehovah-Jire               DNS   7 
 -- Jacob Mcneil                 East St. Joh               DNS   6 
 -- David Lee                    West Ouachit               DNS   1 
 -- Christopher Reed             Natchitoches               DNS   1 
 -- Marvin Bell                  McMain, Elea               DNS   7 
 -- Collins Roberts              Opelousas                  DNS  10 
 -- Ray'delle Jones              Higgins, L.W               DNS   4 
 -- Claude Clark                 Huntington                 DNS   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)        
        MEET: M 56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Keterra Harris               St. Mary's A             58.48   1 
  2 Hannah Jackson               St. Louis                58.62   2 
  3 Janie O'Connor               Zachary                  59.48   3 
  4 Brianna Soram                St. Louis                59.58   1 
  5 Rachel Misher                Episcopal                59.78   3 
  6 D’sharee Collins             Lafayette                59.86   1 
  7 Nique Griffin                Hamilton Chr             59.97   1 
  8 Diamond Washington           West Jeffers           1:00.08   2 
  9 Imani Coleman                Jennings               1:00.15   2 
 10 Meri Hebert                  Baton Rouge            1:00.85   5 
 11 Rian Robinson                Higgins, L.W           1:01.18   3 
 12 Caroline Campbell            Byrd, C.E.             1:01.74   5 
 13 Amber Campbell               Carencro               1:02.16   4 
 14 Raelynn Price                Baton Rouge            1:02.59   7 
 15 Kenyetta Franklin            Zachary                1:02.78   6 
 16 Jaslyn Bowman                Scotlandvill           1:02.84   3 
 17 DeKayta Alex                 Natchitoches           1:03.04   6 
 18 Jade Hayes                   Parkview Bap           1:03.11   4 
 19 Symonne Texada               Hamilton Chr           1:03.32   6 
 20 Kiara Jones                  Lafayette              1:04.07   4 
 21 Sarah Branton                Menard                 1:04.18   9 
 22 Mikaela Campbell             Sacred Heart           1:04.24   9 
 23 angel williams               McMain, Elea           1:04.27   2 
 24 Kirby Roy                    St. Thomas M           1:04.88   6 
 25 Ashley Miles                 Broadmoor              1:04.94   7 
 26 Keionne Octave               East Ibervil           1:05.13  11 
 27 Monae Lewis                  Curtis, John           1:05.27   5 
 28 Infinity Bradley             McDonogh #35           1:05.45   6 
 29 Jocelyn Walker               Byrd, C.E.             1:05.53   5 
 30 Madison Donnelly             Menard                 1:05.61  11 
 31 mykala lollis                Glen Oaks              1:05.96  10 
 32 Marquita Cunningham          St. Katharin           1:06.11   5  1:06.102
 33 Jawane Jenkins               Lutcher                1:06.11   7  1:06.103
 34 Lenora Davis                 St. Scholast           1:06.92  13 
 35 Niajah Keller                Northside              1:07.14   7 
 36 Jermanie Scoby               Terrebonne             1:07.31   7 
 37 Khristian Johnson            Broadmoor              1:07.53  14 
 38 LaSheika Weatherspoon        West Jeffers           1:08.13  10 
 39 Ezinne Agwaramgbo            Lusher Chart           1:08.33  10 
 40 Kiarra Davis                 Thibodaux              1:08.52  11 
 41 Maddie Day                   Mandeville             1:08.70   7 
 42 Kelcie Sneed                 Simsboro               1:08.87  11 
 43 Destiny Jean-Pierre          Curtis, John           1:09.02   4 
 44 Mallory Lastrapes            Westminster            1:09.23  13 
 45 Hayley Blaise                St. Scholast           1:09.39  13 
 46 India Price                  Woodlawn, Ba           1:09.58  13 
 47 Keiira Sanford               Landry/Walke           1:09.76  16 
 48 Jamila Guy                   Christian Li           1:10.14  15 
 49 Hope McKee                   St. Michael            1:10.17  10 
 50 Kilyn Trahan                 Comeaux                1:10.49   9 
 51 Shelbi Barber                Opelousas              1:11.14  11 
 52 Taylor London                Scotlandvill           1:11.25  17 
 53 Vanessa Bingham              West Ouachit           1:11.34   9 
 54 Kaitlyn Seidel               Archbishop C           1:11.45  10 
 55 Breanna Elliott              Christian Li           1:11.58  14 
 56 Jessica Williams             Comeaux                1:12.22  11 
 57 Jaylen Smith                 Franklin, Be           1:12.48  10 
 58 Marvinesha Harris            Bourgeois, H           1:12.73  16 
 59 Alexis Adams                 Central, Bat           1:12.79  14 
 60 Allyssa Smith                Tara                   1:13.42  16 
 61 Justice Merrifield           University L           1:13.88  15 
 62 Jasmine Gilbert              Tara                   1:15.68  15 
 63 Samitria Givens              Landry/Walke           1:17.45  17 
 64 Marlaina Jenkins             Central, Bat           1:18.27  15 
 65 Erica Brown                  Jehovah-Jire           1:18.72   6 
 66 Kennedi Lee                  McKinley               1:22.26  13 
 67 Camille Arceneaux            St. Thomas M           1:24.47  16 
 68 chelsea eugene               East St. Joh           1:28.14  17 
 -- Shannon Ray                  St. Katharin               DNS   3 
 -- Jacqueline Rushford          DeRidder                   DNS   2 
 -- Alliah Mateen                Karr, Edna                 DNS  12 
 -- Kamia Perrault               Carencro                   DNS   8 
 -- Erica Johnson                Donaldsonvil               DNS  16 
 -- Kristiana Williams           East Ibervil               DNS  17 
 -- Haley Newton                 Karr, Edna                 DNS  12 
 -- faith placide                East St. Joh               DNS  17 
 -- Madeline Sparks              Episcopal                  DNS  12 
 -- Terranazia Crandle           Central Lafo               DNS   4 
 -- Brooke Mizell                West Ouachit               DNS   8 
 -- Stephanie Coleman            Bourgeois, H               DNS   9 
 -- Maya Blanton                 Madison Prep               DNS  15 
 -- Kirstan Baaheth              Madison Prep               DNS  14 
 -- Kennedi DeJean               Lusher Chart               DNS  12 
 -- Jacy Hollins                 McKinley                   DNS   9 
 -- Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35               DNS   1 
 -- Wyneisha Jenkins             Franklin                   DNS   8 
 -- terrica martin               Glen Oaks                  DNS  14 
 -- Terrionca Dangerfield        Franklin                   DNS  14 
 -- Diamond Hayes                Huntington                 DNS   8 
 -- Samantha Clements            Hosanna Chri               DNS  13 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)               
        MEET: M 48.73  2012        Cyril Grayson, Rummel HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edward Davis                 Karr, Edna               49.81   1 
  2 Darius Birden                Higgins, L.W             49.88   1 
  3 Brian Hunt                   Archbishop R             50.33   2 
  4 Kyler Perrault               Carencro                 50.70   2 
  5 Corrieon Mosby               Natchitoches             50.78   4 
  6 darrius berard               Opelousas                51.87   6 
  7 Tyler Green                  East Ascensi             51.94   3 
  8 Donald Stokes                Carencro                 52.41   8 
  9 Desmond Holmes               Karr, Edna               52.47   1 
 10 Xavier Bell                  Southern Lab             52.53   2 
 11 Landon Flowers               Catholic, Ba             52.69   5 
 12 Tevis Abraham                Southern Lab             52.79   6 
 13 Corey Cole                   Erath                    52.87   4 
 14 Alvontra Perro               Franklin                 52.89   8 
 15 Tylone Johnson               Bourgeois, H             52.97   2 
 16 Chris Bourque                Mandeville               52.99  17  52.985
 17 Damarcus Boutte              Northside                52.99   6  52.988
 18 Joel Smith                   Parkview Bap             53.03   4 
 19 Jackson Newman               Pineville                53.06   5 
 20 Jaylen Goodly                Barbe                    53.09   6 
 21 Shehu Inuwa                  Lutcher                  53.30   8 
 22 Rodney Major                 Carver, G.W.             53.37   8 
 23 Micha Venable                Central, Bat             53.63   5 
 24 Leyton Lavigne               St. Paul's               53.82  10 
 25 Carlius Joseph               Carver, G.W.             53.97   8 
 26 Mark Ruffin                  Franklin                 54.28   6 
 27 AaRON Andrews                Woodlawn, Ba             54.30   4 
 28 Jonathan Thomas              Baton Rouge              54.31   4 
 29 Tevon Sheksnider             Northside                54.40   5 
 30 Kerry Buckley                Curtis, John             54.43   5 
 31 Aaron Brownfield             Central, Bat             54.48   5 
 32 Darius Lipps                 East St. Joh             54.55   2 
 33 Kadaro Smith                 Scotlandvill             54.67   3 
 34 Bismarck Ebiweh              De La Salle              55.03   9 
 35 Marquis Rogers               Berwick                  55.05  10 
 36 LeVaun Lewis                 Miller-McCoy             55.17   7 
 37 Michael Tramonte             Catholic, Ba             55.25   7 
 38 Clifton Arnold               Mandeville               55.26   7 
 39 Bryan Bradford               Zachary                  55.64  10 
 40 Roland Watson                Lusher Chart             55.66   7 
 41 Aspen Rodriquez              De La Salle              55.81   8 
 42 quentin mcdonald             Landry/Walke             55.88  11 
 43 Keishawn Ardoin              Comeaux                  56.14   3 
 44 Aaron Anderson               Christian Li             56.17  11 
 45 Tenoa Alex                   Redemptorist             56.21  11 
 46 James Owens                  Tara                     56.28  13 
 47 Trent Kelley                 Northshore               56.78   9 
 48 Narvey Sims                  St. Louis                56.79  10 
 49 Dequalone James              Simsboro                 56.81   9 
 50 Chad Vining                  Berwick                  56.84  11 
 51 Malik Appleton               Baton Rouge              56.86  14 
 52 perry batiste                Landry/Walke             56.99  13 
 53 Patrick Danner               St. Paul's               57.09   9 
 54 Andrew Ferguson              St. Thomas M             57.19  15 
 55 Joseph Square                Scotlandvill             57.26  16 
 56 toreano miner                McDonogh #35             57.59  10 
 57 dylan landry                 Ascension Ca             57.90  11 
 58 Jordon Hyde                  Archbishop R             58.35  11 
 59 Andrew Payton                Tara                     58.78  15 
 60 Daniel Lewis                 McMain, Elea             58.89  15 
 61 Seth Guillory                St. Thomas M             59.10  13 
 62 Braylon Constantine          Teurlings Ca             59.36  17 
 63 Dequan Cross                 East St. Joh             59.53  17 
 64 Brandon Barnes               Pineville                59.76  13 
 65 Colby Lavergne               Comeaux                  59.88   1 
 66 Ashton Demas                 McMain, Elea           1:00.58  16 
 67 Nick Borne                   West St. Joh           1:00.81  17  1:00.803
 68 Jabari Walters               West St. Joh           1:00.81  16  1:00.806
 69 Aaron Miller                 Episcopal              1:01.61  14 
 70 Hunter Wendt                 Episcopal              1:04.39  14 
 71 Max Levy                     University L           1:04.55  15 
 72 miron williams               McDonogh #35           1:05.43   9 
 73 Vanshon Grayson              East Ibervil           1:05.48  17 
 74 Dillon Dodgen                Runnels                1:05.84  13 
 75 Alvin Johnson                Jehovah-Jire           1:10.44  15 
 -- Ceth Cooper                  St. James                  DNF  17 
 -- Avery Johnson                Jehovah-Jire                DQ  15  broke too soon
 -- Eltorian Gildersleeve        Woodlawn, Ba               DNS   3 
 -- christopher boutte           Opelousas                  DNS  16 
 -- Donald Johnson               Redemptorist               DNS   6 
 -- Henry Smith                  Curtis, John               DNS   3 
 -- Damaris Holmes               Bourgeois, H               DNS  10 
 -- Nathan Murray                Christian Li               DNS  14 
 -- Darius Issac                 Glen Oaks                  DNS  12 
 -- Chase Livesay                Parkway                    DNS   7 
 -- Derek Delahoussaye           Brother Mart               DNS   7 
 -- Shane Ruehle                 West Ouachit               DNS  13 
 -- Jason Thomas                 West Jeffers               DNS   1 
 -- Aaron Roberson               West Ouachit               DNS  12 
 -- Ira Mackie                   Madison Prep               DNS  14 
 -- Tahrike Jones                Lutcher                    DNS  16 
 -- Reid Scott                   Catholic, Po               DNS  12 
 -- Reginald Turner              Natchitoches               DNS  16 
 -- Ray'delle Jones              Higgins, L.W               DNS  12 
 -- BJ Elkins                    Grace Christ               DNS   9 
 -- Ralph Jones                  Lusher Chart               DNS  12 
 -- Reginald Dorsey              Hosanna Chri               DNS  14 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
        MEET: M 9:58.29  2005        Ruston HS, Ruston HS                      
                         K. Coates, J. Williams, J. Williams, A. Speights  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mandeville  'A'                                    10:04.26   1 
     1) Kylie Touchard                  2) Amber Jackson                  
     3) Olivia Murphy                   4) Claire Crosby                  
  2 St. Scholastica  'A'                               10:12.94   1 
     1) Ellen Feringa                   2) Madison McDaniel               
     3) Carley Boyce                    4) Monica Guillot                 
  3 Lafayette  'A'                                     10:22.20   1 
     1) D’sharee Collins                2) Ky`Reon McBride                
     3) Kiara Jones                     4) Aimee Stokes                   
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:42.00   2 
     1) Ellery Hayden                   2) Aimee Claire Whitehurst        
     3) Maddi Stauss                    4) Alicia Stamey                  
  5 Sacred Heart, New Orleans  'A'                     10:53.86   1 
     1) Caroline Bloemer                2) Megan Jackson                  
     3) Mary Nusloch                    4) Catherine Belle Paulk          
  6 Fontainebleau  'A'                                 10:55.65   1 
     1) Olivia Hunt                     2) Courtney Smith                 
     3) Alivia Johnson                  4) Katherine Patin                
  7 Dominican  'A'                                     10:55.76   1 
     1) Grace Williams                  2) Lily Ryan                      
     3) Emily Doyle                     4) Anne Buchert                   
  8 Menard  'A'                                        11:02.17   1 
     1) Mallory Bartow                  2) Kelley Robichaux               
     3) Grace Ahrens                    4) Mallory Robichaux              
  9 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     11:02.58   1 
     1) Gabriella Chauvin               2) Catherine Richard              
     3) Elise Bordlee                   4) Camille Webre                  
 10 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                            11:07.61   2 
     1) Bobbi Amar                      2) Destiny Williams               
     3) Ellen Gambel                    4) Jordyn Neal                    
 11 Ascension Catholic  'A'                            11:08.08   1 
     1) Victoria Eure                   2) catherine eure                 
     3) Stephanie Breaux                4) whitney eure                   
 12 St. Thomas More  'A'                               11:09.83   1 
     1) Kirby Roy                       2) Lauren Dartez                  
     3) Laura Ahrens                    4) Bailey East                    
 13 Zachary  'A'                                       11:19.47   2 
     1) Kylar Tillotson                 2) ShaQuea Schiele                
     3) LaQuea Schiele                  4) Siearra Johnson                
 14 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                            11:25.02   2 
     1) Mariah Washington               2) Taea Jackson                   
     3) Amber Galloway                  4) Maedeh Marzoughi               
 15 Parkway  'A'                                       11:28.57   2 
     1) Cassidy Cummings                2) Ariel McGaffey                 
     3) Jessica McGuffee                4) Madison Brogan                 
 16 Scotlandville  'A'                                 12:18.94   2 
     1) Johnise Diamond                 2) Shatyra Barnes                 
     3) Peirson Javian                  4) Floyd Alaisha                  
 17 Live Oak  'A'                                      12:27.15   2 
     1) Michala Beter                   2) Caitlyn Cutrer                 
     3) Madison Larson                  4) Alexis Boyd                    
 18 St. Katharine  'A'                                 13:07.53   2 
     1) Jillian Frazier                 2) Milan Poydras                  
     3) Shante Johnson                  4) Macie LaFonta                  
 19 McDonogh #35  'A'                                  13:49.55   2 
     1) dasia nikelson                  2) de jah conerly                 
     3) destiny cole                    4) justice parsee                 
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   2 
     1) Melissa Alba                    2) Janna Atallah                  
     3) Nijay Jolla                     4) Jameel Lacour                  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
        MEET: M 8:17.54  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
                         D. Wallace, M. Jackson, E. Coleman, J. Brooks     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   8:23.55   1 
     1) Austin Brown                    2) Devyn Keith                    
     3) Sam Torres                      4) Trey Stewart                   
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             8:32.65   1 
     1) Andrew Jordan                   2) Craig Rock                     
     3) Tommy Brocato                   4) Chris Freese                   
  3 Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                8:36.24   1 
     1) Chris Mauldin                   2) Keith Mendoza                  
     3) Kyle Soulant                    4) Reggie Williams                
  4 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:38.79   1 
     1) Zachary Albright                2) Michael Burke                  
     3) Eric Coston                     4) Don Lipani                     
  5 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             8:41.53   1 
     1) Ryan Burrell                    2) Leo Frilot                     
     3) Jeremy Wall                     4) Jerahmeel Wilson               
  6 Dutchtown  'A'                                      9:02.64   2 
     1) Ben Sturgeon                    2) Terrence Green                 
     3) Hayden Hawk                     4) Will Greer                     
  7 Fontainebleau  'A'                                  9:05.14   1 
     1) Matthew Myrtue                  2) Jordan Sparks                  
     3) Griffin Wiemelt                 4) Thomas/Morgan Growden          
  8 East Ascension  'A'                                 9:13.78   2 
     1) Ryne Ledet                      2) Kaleb Chanet                   
     3) Riley Blanchard                 4) Justin Thompson                
  9 Simsboro  'A'                                       9:18.19   1 
     1) Dallas Leith                    2) Cardaye Modest                 
     3) Colton Cochran                  4) Gerry McLaughlin               
 10 Scotlandville  'A'                                  9:26.80   1 
     1) Tyrell Henderson                2) Justin Coleman                 
     3) Karaii Williams                 4) James Smith                    
 11 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                9:34.00   1 
     1) Tevin Johnson                   2) Brandon McDonald               
     3) Damaris Holmes                  4) John Mauhur                    
 12 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     9:40.19   2 
     1) Leon Ymanuel                    2) Roy Alcorn                     
     3) Tyler Hall                      4) Jeffery Hudson                 
 13 Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                           9:41.38   2 
     1) Xavier Lewis                    2) Mason Evans                    
     3) Devante Heil                    4) Rashad Sims                    
 14 Episcopal  'A'                                      9:41.69   2 
     1) Bryce Kerr                      2) Jacob DeWitt                   
     3) Clayton Counts                  4) Adam Heath                     
 15 St. Thomas More  'A'                                9:50.81   2 
     1) Christopher Lagrange            2) Seth Guillory                  
     3) Jacob Comeaux                   4) Charles Kreamer                
 16 Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                          10:00.77   2 
     1) Jerry Talley                    2) Kyle Herbert                   
     3) Marwan Pleasant                 4) Micheal Harris                 
 17 McDonogh #35  'A'                                  10:09.28   2 
     1) jordan burnett                  2) jaden scott                    
     3) ryan mays                       4) kenneth williams               
 -- Glen Oaks  'A'                                          DNS   2 
     1) Derrick Gardner                 2) Ronnie Jyles                   
     3) Kentrell Randolph               4) Darius Issac                   
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  8.76  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge               8.84  
  2 Tylor Row                    St. Michael               9.23  
  3 Caroline Campbell            Byrd, C.E.                9.46  
  4 Monae Lewis                  Curtis, John              9.47  
  5 Danai Metoyer                Baton Rouge               9.64  
  6 Kenyetta Franklin            Zachary                   9.85  
  7 Mikaela Campbell             Sacred Heart             10.01  
  8 Raven Davis                  West Felicia             10.81  
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  8.09  2/8/2014    Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Hughes                 Dutchtown                 8.13  
  2 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas A              8.26  
  3 Chuck Harlan                 Episcopal                 8.84  
  4 Malik Meggs                  Woodlawn, Ba              9.03  
  5 Pheonix Richardson           Denham Sprin             11.31  
 -- Damion Williams              Franklin                   DNS  
 -- Brady Becerra                St. Thomas A               DNS  
 -- Shane Marceaux               Erath                      DNS  
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  7.44  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35              7.59  
  2 Aleia Hobbs                  McMain, Elea              7.61  
  3 Shannon Ray                  St. Katharin              7.70   7.696
  4 Janie O'Connor               Zachary                   7.70   7.700
  5 Casey Richardson             Dutchtown                 7.92  
  6 Alissa Williams              McKinley                  7.96  
  7 Nicole Henderson             McDonogh #35              8.01  
 -- Dajah Guidry                 Northside                  DNS  
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  6.92  2/8/2014    Sharkieth Beverly, Karr, Edna               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharkieth Beverly            Karr, Edna                6.95  
  2 Derrius Guice                Catholic, Ba              7.08  
  3 Terrance Alexander           Curtis, John              7.14  
  4 Kentrell Fisher              Zachary                   7.19  
  5 Darius Birden                Higgins, L.W              7.20  
  6 Christian Boutte             Opelousas                 7.23  
 -- Dillon Brumfield             Central, Bat               DNS  
 -- Micah Larkins                Haughton                   DNS  
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 10:45.01  2009        Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                 
        MEET: M 10:52.03  1/24/2009   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Ahrens                 Menard                12:12.68  
  2 Madeline Kling               Sacred Heart          12:38.58  
  3 Madison Bauder               University L          12:39.34  
  4 Ellery Hayden                Episcopal             12:42.48  
  5 Destiny McGaffey             Parkway               12:55.30  
  6 Allyson Seals                St. Scholast          12:55.38  
  7 Sophie Daigle                Ascension Ca          13:18.39  
  8 Grace Williams               Dominican             13:43.18  
  9 Kelley Robichaux             Menard                13:47.27  
 10 Emily Heard                  St. Mary              14:14.67  
 11 Brittnee Flowers             Episcopal             14:39.24  
 12 Meredith Daigle              Ascension Ca          14:40.35  
 13 Alida Babcock                Baton Rouge           14:40.39  
 14 Rylie McConnell              Parkway               14:48.50  
 15 Bishan Caston                East St. Joh          15:03.00  
 16 Rachel Ealey                 McKinley              15:08.24  
 17 Maedeh Marzoughi             Baton Rouge           15:29.44  
 -- Jordyn Neal                  St. Thomas A               DNS  
 -- Ellen Gambel                 St. Thomas A               DNS  
 -- Kylie Touchard               Mandeville                 DNS  
 -- Caroline Bloemer             Sacred Heart               DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL               
        MEET: M 9:31.74  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Cathol             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachary Albright             St. Paul's             9:24.12C  1 
  2 bryce robinson               Hahnville              9:41.64   1 
  3 Conner Killian               Archbishop R           9:56.73   1 
  4 Spencer Albright             St. Paul's            10:05.87   1 
  5 beau robinson                Hahnville             10:15.62   1 
  6 Dylan Heck                   Mandeville            10:16.29   1 
  7 Christian Paz                Curtis, John          10:17.95   1 
  8 Dylan Oliver                 Northwood, S          10:28.81   1 
  9 Nathan Poovey                Parkway               10:30.05   1 
 10 Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire          10:33.53   1 
 11 Bryant White                 Archbishop S          10:42.41   1 
 12 Thomas Kelton                Denham Sprin          10:44.55   1 
 13 Miles McLindon               Catholic, Ba          10:48.47   1 
 14 Evan Doomes                  Baton Rouge           10:52.05   1 
 15 Zachary Barthel              Curtis, John          10:52.11   1 
 16 Zachary Cloutet              Mandeville            10:52.78   2 
 17 Scott Vedros                 Archbishop S          10:55.08   1 
 18 Parker Say                   Catholic, Ba          10:58.74   1 
 19 Joshua Roth                  Archbishop R          11:13.20   2 
 20 Grant Leblanc                St. Thomas M          11:21.64   2 
 21 Barrett Kallem               St. Thomas M          11:32.70   2 
 22 Jacob Murrey                 Episcopal             11:33.50   2 
 23 Clayton Ourso                St. Thomas A          11:44.32   2 
 24 Dylan Martin                 Tara                  12:04.18   2 
 25 Adam Thibodeaux              University L          12:32.33   2 
 26 Ryan Sullivan                Runnels               13:10.28   2 
 27 Aadil Moosa                  Episcopal             13:15.61   2 
 28 Taylor Rodgers               Central, Bat          13:25.72   2 
 29 Rodney Carter                Jehovah-Jire          13:47.69   2 
 30 Kenny Hernandez              East St. Joh          14:39.59   2 
 31 Tyler Williams               Scotlandvill          14:57.82   2 
 32 George Blunt                 Tara                  15:58.80   2 
 -- Ethan McGee                  West Ouachit               DNF   1 
 -- Leo Frilot                   Baton Rouge                DNF   1 
 -- Trevor Studer                West Ouachit               DNF   1 
 -- Jonnell Crockett             East St. Joh               DNF   2 
 -- Andrew Mackay                Runnels                    DNS   2 
 -- William Nichols              University L               DNS   2 
 -- Cody Dryden                  Bourgeois, H               DNS   2 
 -- Steven Gros                  Assumption                 DNS   2 
 -- thomas daigle                Ascension Ca               DNS   1 
 -- Marwan Pleasant              Miller-McCoy               DNS   2 
 -- Jerry Talley                 Miller-McCoy               DNS   2 
 -- Trey Lowery                  Assumption                 DNS   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magne
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          
        MEET: M 4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
                         J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachary  'A'                                        4:09.00   1 
     1) Kenyetta Franklin               2) Tia Coleman                    
     3) Siearra Johnson                 4) Janie O'Connor                 
  2 St. Louis  'A'                                      4:10.24   1 
     1) Brianna Soram                   2) Drew Chatters                  
     3) Kaitlin Tunks                   4) Hannah Jackson                 
  3 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:11.75   2 
     1) Raelynn Price                   2) Tristyn Osby-Jackson           
     3) Meri Hebert                     4) Skylar LeBlanc                 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:24.52   1 
     1) Destiny Williams                2) Crystal Rock                   
     3) Meghan Becerra                  4) Averielle Steward              
  5 St. Scholastica  'A'                                4:26.75   1 
     1) Hayley Blaise                   2) Carley Boyce                   
     3) Lenora Davis                    4) Ellen Feringa                  
  6 St. Katharine  'A'                                  4:29.59   3 
     1) Shannon Ray                     2) Marquita Cunningham            
     3) Laila Howard                    4) Ijerna Donaldson               
  7 Tara  'A'                                           4:29.79   1 
     1) Ebony Reado                     2) Courtney Douglas               
     3) KeiJaun Tate                    4) Kemberly Weatherspoon          
  8 Mandeville  'A'                                     4:31.17   2 
     1) Darian Alexis                   2) Maddie Day                     
     3) Amber Jackson                   4) Claire Crosby                  
  9 Christian Life  'A'                                 4:33.87   2 
     1) Emily Cupit                     2) Breanna Elliott                
     3) Jamila Guy                      4) Kiera Mills                    
 10 Menard  'A'                                         4:34.74   3 
     1) Mallory Bartow                  2) Sarah Branton                  
     3) Madison Donnelly                4) Mallory Robichaux              
 11 Broadmoor  'A'                                      4:37.28   3 
     1) Khristian Johnson               2) Tyania Mobley                  
     3) Kaliesha Porter                 4) Ashley Miles                   
 12 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 4:37.93   2 
     1) Amy Turner                      2) Ezinne Agwaramgbo              
     3) Aislinn Roberts                 4) Kennedi DeJean                 
 13 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                4:42.27   1 
     1) Marvinesha Harris               2) Jessica Coleman                
     3) Stephanie Coleman               4) Shaniya Coler                  
 14 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   4:42.94   2 
     1) helen williams                  2) Infinity Bradley               
     3) Jamara Lewis                    4) Nicole Henderson               
 15 Scotlandville  'A'                                  4:51.31   3 
     1) Johnise Diamond                 2) Shatyra Barnes                 
     3) Jaslyn Bowman                   4) Phillips Dyamond               
 16 McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                4:57.28   3 
     1) angel wilson                    2) tyler caliste                  
     3) Tabryel Causey                  4) Onia Ford                      
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)              
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
        MEET: M 3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS                        
                         R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:31.32   1 
     1) AaRON Andrews                   2) Eltorian Gildersleeve          
     3) Deante' Early                   4) Malik Meggs                    
  2 Archbishop Rummel  'A'                              3:36.24   2 
     1) Joshua Tannehill                2) Israel Tucker                  
     3) Zachary Guillard                4) Brian Hunt                     
  3 Pineville  'A'                                      3:38.05   1 
     1) Mike Chaney                     2) Zack Rice                      
     3) Tashaun Brown                   4) Jackson Newman                 
  4 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:38.71   1 
     1) Henry Smith                     2) George Morera                  
     3) Sam Torres                      4) Kerry Buckley                  
  5 Dutchtown  'A'                                      3:39.31   3 
     1) Matthew Magee                   2) Marshall Richard               
     3) Ahman Robinson                  4) Ben Sturgeon                   
  6 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      3:39.59   1 
     1) Derrick Gardner                 2) Ronnie Jyles                   
     3) Adrian Lloyd                    4) Christian Walker               
  7 Southern Lab  'A'                                   3:39.73   2 
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Xavier Bell                    
     3) Tevis Abraham                   4) Curtlan Williams               
  8 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:39.79   2 
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Michael Tramonte               
     3) Kam Cummings                    4) Patrick Stephens               
  9 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                3:41.55   2 
     1) Tevin Johnson                   2) Tylone Johnson                 
     3) Michael Flakes                  4) Brandon McDonald               
 10 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:42.06   3 
     1) William D'Armond                2) Chuck Harlan                   
     3) Jeremiah Mayes                  4) T.J. Wisham                    
 11 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:42.07   1 
     1) Chaunsi Booker                  2) Brian Hicks                    
     3) Kadaro Smith                    4) Joseph Square                  
 12 Mandeville  'A'                                     3:44.16   3 
     1) Clifton Arnold                  2) Ethan Thibodeaux               
     3) Nathan Guillot                  4) Chris Bourque                  
 13 Tara  'A'                                           3:45.96   3 
     1) Lannaman Hill                   2) Trevon Travis                  
     3) James Owens                     4) Corey Williams                 
 14 West Ouachita  'A'                                  3:47.50   2 
     1) Gabe Tumey                      2) John-Luke Bigelow              
     3) David Lee                       4) Heath Hanson                   
 15 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   3:52.12   3 
     1) darius willams                  2) toreano miner                  
     3) darius may                      4) trayon sanders                 
 16 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             3:52.38   1 
     1) Thiraqa Braima                  2) Jonathan Thomas                
     3) Brandon Nunnery                 4) Jackie Clayton                 
 17 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:56.09   2 
     1) Darian Hampton                  2) Carlius Joseph                 
     3) Rodney Major                    4) Lonniel Warren                 
 18 Redemptorist  'A'                                   3:57.35   3 
     1) Donald Johnson                  2) Kaleb Battle                   
     3) Tenoa Alex                      4) Tyler Mason                    
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 14-0
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)            
        MEET: M 18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nique Griffin                Hamilton Chr          17-01.50      5.21m 
      16-04.50  16-05  PASS  17-01.50  FOUL  17-00
  2 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge           16-11.50      5.16m 
      16-11.50  16-10.50  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Rona Hardy                   Port Barrre           16-08.00      5.08m 
      16-08  FOUL  15-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  4 Madelyn Matt                 St. Mary              16-06.00      5.02m 
      15-11  16-04  15-10.50  15-11  15-03  16-06
  5 Diamond Washington           West Jeffers          16-03.50      4.96m 
      15-03.50  16-03.50  15-03  14-07.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Crystal Rock                 St. Thomas A          16-02.25      4.93m 
      16-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14-11.50  FOUL
  7 Frankie Griffin              Hamilton Chr          16-02.00      4.92m 
      15-05.25  15-01  16-02  15-00.50  FOUL  15-10
  8 Ann Marie Barfield           St. Joseph's          15-09.00      4.80m 
      14-07  15-05.75  15-09  15-04.50  FOUL  14-02.50
  9 Breanne Bias                 Hahnville             15-06.00      4.72m 
      15-06  14-06  14-09.25            
 10 Nadia Hunt                   Lakeshore             15-03.50      4.66m 
      14-06.50  FOUL  15-03.50            
 11 Dominique Dorsey             West Felicia          15-02.50      4.63m 
      15-02.50  15-00.50  PASS            
 12 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel            15-01.00      4.59m 
      ND  15-01  14-06            
 13 Harris Asia                  Scotlandvill          15-00.25      4.57m 
      ND  15-00.25  14-03.50            
 14 Danai Metoyer                Baton Rouge           14-11.50      4.55m 
      14-06.25  14-01.50  14-11.50            
 15 Adora Anadi                  Northshore            14-10.00      4.52m 
      14-10  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Irene Brooksher              St. Joseph's          14-09.50      4.50m 
      14-09  ND  14-09.50            
 17 Sharona Hardy                Port Barrre           14-06.00      4.41m 
      ND  14-06  ND            
 18 Kymberlyn Montgomery         Lafayette             14-05.00      4.39m 
      ND  ND  14-05            
 19 Maurissa Flowers             Zachary               14-04.25      4.37m 
      ND  14-04.25  FOUL            
 20 Ayonte Thomas                East St. Joh          14-03.50      4.35m 
      14-01.25  ND  14-03.50            
 21 Rian Robinson                Higgins, L.W          14-01.50      4.30m 
      FOUL  14-01.50  FOUL            
 -- Jaila Thomas                 St. Katharin                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Allegra Asberry              Donaldsonvil                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Alympia Johnson              Live Oak                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Hannah Young                 Christian Li              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Kiera Mills                  Christian Li              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Taylor Chelsea               Scotlandvill              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel                FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Alexis Augustine             Lusher Chart              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rakayla Robertson            McKinley                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Amy Turner                   Lusher Chart              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Anna Miller                  St. Thomas A              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Ijerna Donaldson             St. Katharin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Mekhia Gauthier              Donaldsonvil              FOUL            
 -- Marvinesha Harris            Bourgeois, H              FOUL            
 -- KeiJaun Tate                 Tara                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alissa Williams              McKinley                   DNS            
 -- Regan Robichaux              Menard                     DNS            
 -- Johnna Johnson               Catholic, Po               DNS            
 -- Jasmine Gilbert              Tara                       DNS            
 -- jasmine banks                McDonogh #35               DNS            
 -- Infinity Bradley             McDonogh #35               DNS            
 -- Keionne Octave               East Ibervil               DNS            
 -- Savannah Brignac             West Jeffers               DNS            
 -- Alexis Pickney               St. Michael                DNS            
 -- Angelique Johnson            East St. Joh               DNS            
 -- Chelsey Richard              Madison Prep               DNS            
 -- Chardonnea Parker            Franklin                   DNS            
 -- Angelica Blanks              Franklin                   DNS            
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 18-0
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                 
        MEET: M    24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dewayne Reed                 Thibodaux             22-06.25      6.86m 
      ND  22-06.25  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Joshua Tannehill             Archbishop R          22-00.50      6.71m 
      FOUL  FOUL  22-00.50  20-03.50  FOUL  20-09.25
  3 Dontrell Hilliard            Scotlandvill          20-10.25      6.35m 
      FOUL  20-02.50  18-01.50  20-09.25  20-03.50  20-10.25
  4 Derek Drago                  St. Paul's            20-08.00      6.29m 
      19-10.25  20-01  19-06  FOUL  FOUL  20-08
  5 Jacoby Porter                Carencro              20-07.75      6.29m 
      19-02.50  19-09  20-01.25  19-04.50  19-03.75  20-07.75
  6 Dalton Honore                Central, Bat          20-07.00      6.27m 
      FOUL  20-07  19-10.50  19-07  19-07.75  19-09.25
  7 Keidrick Haynes              Zachary               20-02.25      6.15m 
      20-02.25  18-04.25  19-01.25  FOUL  18-10.25  19-02.25
  8 Jaylon Johnson               McKinley              20-01.00      6.12m 
      20-01  18-11  19-06  19-05  20-00.75  19-06
  9 Dillon Brumfield             Central, Bat          20-00.50      6.10m 
      19-02.50  20-00.50  FOUL            
 10 Toren Rodriquez              Zachary              J20-00.50      6.10m 
      20-00.50  FOUL  18-05.25            
 11 Mike Chaney                  Pineville             19-11.25      6.07m 
      19-07.75  19-11.25  19-03.25            
 12 Gabe Tumey                   West Ouachit          19-10.00      6.04m 
      19-10  18-09  18-03            
 13 Nick Perkins                 McKinley             J19-10.00      6.04m 
      ND  ND  19-10            
 14 Terrance Alexander           Curtis, John          19-08.50      6.00m 
      19-00.75  19-08.50  19-07            
 15 Clyde Edwards-Hillaire       Catholic, Ba         J19-08.50      6.00m 
      19-08.50  19-01.50  ND            
 16 K.J. Drummer                 Parkview Bap          19-08.25      6.00m 
      19-08.25  18-03.50  18-07.25            
 17 Chaunsi Booker               Scotlandvill          19-03.00      5.86m 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-03            
 18 Dontez Costly                St. James             19-02.00      5.84m 
      ND  19-02  ND            
 19 Chris Slidell                Port Barrre           19-00.00      5.79m 
      18-06.50  19-00  ND            
 20 Jeremiah Mayes               Episcopal            J19-00.00      5.79m 
      19-00  ND  ND            
 21 Dannon Steib                 White, E.D.           18-11.75      5.78m 
      ND  18-11.75  18-10            
 22 Logan Hart                   Catholic, Ba          18-10.50      5.75m 
      FOUL  FOUL  18-10.50            
 23 Brennem Robinson             Franklin              18-04.50      5.60m 
      ND  18-04.25  18-04.50            
 24 Damian Lee                   Christian Li          18-03.25      5.56m 
      FOUL  18-03.25  ND            
 25 Jujuan Taylor                Broadmoor             18-00.00      5.48m 
      18-00  ND  ND            
 -- Kollon Steib                 St. James                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Coney Durr                   Dutchtown                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Scott Brown                  East Ascensi                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Cameron Morgan               Broadmoor                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Corey Williams               Tara                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Grant Fink                   Runnels                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Tyler Dixon                  Hosanna Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 -- Brandon Nunnery              Baton Rouge               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kevin Harris                 Christian Li              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- William D'Armond             Episcopal                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Ryan Reech                   Brusly                     DNS            
 -- Brett Cook                   Archbishop R               DNS            
 -- Rodney Major                 Carver, G.W.               DNS            
 -- Koree Hollins                Mandeville                 DNS            
 -- Dquintez Wilson              Carver, G.W.               DNS            
 -- Calvin Jarrett               Southern Lab               DNS            
 -- Tyree Andrew                 Bourgeois, H               DNS            
 -- Ethan Sam                    Baton Rouge                DNS            
 -- Jason Thomas                 West Jeffers               DNS            
 -- Simieon Theodile             Franklin                   DNS            
 -- Richardson Dejon             Karr, Edna                 DNS            
 -- Malachi Dupre                Curtis, John               DNS            
 -- darius may                   McDonogh #35               DNS            
 -- brad stewart                 McDonogh #35               DNS            
 -- Frederick Jordan             Karr, Edna                 DNS            
 -- Tahrike Jones                Lutcher                    DNS            
 -- Willie Reed                  Lusher Chart               DNS            
 -- Tevin Henderson              Madison Prep               DNS            
 -- Ronnie Jyles                 Glen Oaks                  DNS            
 -- brandon carter               Landry/Walke               DNS            
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 5-6
 PROGRESSIONS -
 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-1, 6-2, (1 inch)
FH Composite: C  7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                
        MEET: M  6-08  2004        Don Hargroder, St. Thomas More HS           
        MEET: M  6-08  1/29/2011   Andre Dorsey, Chalmette                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chance Stephens              Catholic, Ba           6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Brennan Dorsey               Parkview Bap           6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Jordan Marcell               Dutchtown              5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Tom Wing                     Parkview Bap          J5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Jack Gonsoulin               Catholic, Ba           5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Monte White                  Karr, Edna            J5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Kerry Buckley                Curtis, John                NH            
 -- Keith Simmon                 Karr, Edna                  NH            
 -- Dontez Costly                St. James                   NH            
 -- Trevon Travis                Tara                        NH            
 -- Vanshon Grayson              East Ibervil                NH            
 -- perry batiste                Landry/Walke                NH            
 -- William Forrester            Episcopal                   NH            
 -- Andrew Ferguson              St. Thomas M                NH            
 -- Allen Singletary             Episcopal                   NH            
 -- Ronnie Jyles                 Glen Oaks                  DNS            
 -- Calvin Jarrett               Southern Lab               DNS            
 -- Brennem Robinson             Franklin                   DNS            
 -- Koree Hollins                Mandeville                 DNS            
 -- Eric Reed                    University L               DNS            
 -- Willie Reed                  Lusher Chart               DNS            
 -- Ryan Reech                   Brusly                     DNS            
 -- Heath Hanson                 West Ouachit               DNS            
 -- Kevin George                 Carencro                   DNS            
 -- Malachi Dupre                Curtis, John               DNS            
 -- Jason Thomas                 West Jeffers               DNS            
 -- Allen Randle                 Franklin                   DNS            
 -- clifford chattman            McDonogh #35               DNS            
 -- angelo holmes                McDonogh #35               DNS            
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark -  40-0
FH Composite: C 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)         
        MEET: M    56-00  2005        Adam WIlcox, Catholic High (BR)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cedric Paul                  Franklin              54-11.50     16.75m 
      46-05.25  FOUL  49-02  54-02  FOUL  54-11.50
  2 Nigel Despinasse             Catholic, Ba          52-11.00     16.12m 
      FOUL  52-11  47-02  ND  49-11  47-08.50
  3 Kyle Zenon                   Vermilion Ca          50-09.00     15.46m 
      FOUL  FOUL  50-00  50-09  49-02  49-05
  4 Brennan Romar                Port Barrre           49-06.25     15.09m 
      46-03  FOUL  43-07  46-06.50  45-05.25  49-06.25
  5 Devin Savwoir                Curtis, John          48-07.50     14.82m 
      FOUL  45-09.25  45-10  48-07.50  45-06  47-01.50
  6 Devin Simoneaux              East Ascensi          47-10.00     14.57m 
      FOUL  46-03  FOUL  47-10  FOUL  47-09.75
  7 Ross Quinlan                 Catholic, Ba          47-09.75     14.57m 
      46-07  45-10  44-01.75  45-09.25  47-09.75  44-10
  8 Rick Mcclendon               Curtis, John          45-08.25     13.92m 
      43-06.25  45-08  45-08.25  45-05  43-00  44-11.50
  9 Stephen Short                Mandeville            45-03.00     13.79m 
      41-01  43-00  45-03            
 10 Donovan Julien               East Ascensi          42-10.00     13.05m 
      41-11.75  ND  42-10            
 11 Bradley Clawson              St. Paul's            42-09.50     13.04m 
      40-11  42-09.50  41-10            
 12 Claude Verdin                Bourgeois, H          42-05.00     12.92m 
      40-06.75  41-07  42-05            
 13 Reggie Brock                 East Ibervil          42-02.50     12.86m 
      42-02.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Cole Lewis                   De La Salle           42-01.00     12.82m 
      41-02.50  41-02.50  42-01            
 15 Martin Batiste               Scotlandvill          42-00.00     12.80m 
      36-09  42-00  ND            
 16 Greg Ramirez                 Broadmoor             41-09.00     12.72m 
      FOUL  41-09  ND            
 17 Dejhon Parker                Franklin              40-11.00     12.47m 
      FOUL  40-11  FOUL            
 18 Thomas Klechak               St. Paul's            40-03.75     12.28m 
      40-03.75  FOUL  40-03.50            
 19 Zack Lewis                   Westminster           40-02.25     12.24m 
      40-01  40-02.25  ND            
 20 Deldrick Canty               Scotlandvill          40-00.00     12.19m 
      39-05.75  40-00  FOUL            
 21 EJ Pomykol                   Mandeville            39-03.50     11.97m 
      FOUL  39-03.50  ND            
 22 Trevon Nolan                 Bourgeois, H          39-01.75     11.93m 
      39-01.75  ND  ND            
 22 Brandon Fontenot             Tara                  39-01.75     11.93m 
      39-01.75  ND  ND            
 24 Paul Veazey                  Vermilion Ca          38-09.00     11.81m 
      FOUL  FOUL  38-09            
 25 Jalen Turner                 Central, Bat          38-03.25     11.66m 
      FOUL  38-03.25  ND           
 26 Roshon Cody                  Tara                  37-11.00     11.55m 
      37-11  ND  ND            
 27 Landon King                  Pineville             36-08.75     11.19m 
      36-08.75  ND  ND            
 28 Derrick Alexander            Broadmoor             36-05.00     11.09m 
      36-05  ND  ND            
 29 Matthew Saurage              Episcopal             36-01.75     11.01m 
      36-01.75  ND  ND            
 30 Damarcus Guillory            Port Barrre           35-04.75     10.78m 
      35-04.75  ND  ND            
 31 Dillon Dodgen                Runnels               34-08.75     10.58m 
      34-08.75  ND  ND            
 32 Jim Conklin                  Episcopal             34-02.00     10.41m 
      34-02  ND  ND            
 33 Chad Smith                   Southern Lab          32-05.75      9.89m 
      32-05.75  ND  ND            
 34 justin harris                Landry/Walke          32-00.00      9.75m 
      32-00  ND  ND            
 35 Rashed Sept                  Southern Lab          31-08.50      9.66m 
      FOUL  FOUL  31-08.50            
 36 Garrett Bradley              Catholic, Po          31-04.50      9.56m 
      31-04.50  ND  ND            
 37 Maliq De'pina                Lusher Chart          30-07.75      9.34m 
      FOUL  30-07.75  ND            
 38 ahmad anderson               Landry/Walke          29-06.75      9.01m 
      29-06.75  FOUL  ND            
 39 Raymon Patterson             St. James             21-01.50      6.43m 
      FOUL  21-01.50  ND            
 -- Joshua Draughn               Karr, Edna                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Eric Jackson                 Lusher Chart              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- vernell smith                Opelousas                  DNS            
 -- Marvin Pierre                West St. Joh               DNS            
 -- Jashone Brock                Pineville                  DNS            
 -- Luke Oncale                  White, E.D.                DNS            
 -- Devin Jackson                Karr, Edna                 DNS            
 -- Hunter McClain               West Ouachit               DNS            
 -- Dalton McMillon              West Ouachit               DNS            
 -- ortega robin                 McDonogh #35               DNS            
 -- Justin Epps                  McKinley                   DNS            
 -- Devin Claiborne              Glen Oaks                  DNS            
 -- jamal crawford               McDonogh #35               DNS            
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 7-0
 PROGRESSIONS
 7-0, 8-0, 9-0, 9-8, 10-2, 10-8, 11-1 (5 inches)
FH Composite: C 13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol         
        MEET: M 13-07.25  2/2/2008    Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Madison Heath                Fontaineblea          12-02.00      3.70m 
  2 Lauren Torsch                Mt. Carmel            11-01.00      3.37m 
  3 Bailey Daigle                Assumption           J11-01.00      3.37m 
  4 Brooke Brunet                Vandebilt Ca          10-08.00      3.25m 
  5 Rebekah Markel               Lafayette            J10-08.00      3.25m 
  6 Kennedy Sampey               Berwick               10-02.00      3.09m 
  7 Anna Miller                  St. Thomas A         J10-02.00      3.09m 
  8 Taylor Thompson              Lakeshore            J10-02.00      3.09m 
  9 Sydney Bodie                 Lakeshore              9-08.00      2.94m 
 10 Reagan Darbonne              Hackberry              9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Megan Beard                  Dominican             J9-00.00      2.74m 
 12 Ashley Didier                Lafayette              8-00.00      2.43m 
 13 Alyssa Gaudet                Parkview Bap          J8-00.00      2.43m 
 13 Kaitlyn Flieg                St. Joseph's          J8-00.00      2.43m 
 15 Abby Short                   Fontaineblea          J8-00.00      2.43m 
 16 Grace Borne                  Vandebilt Ca           7-00.00      2.13m 
 16 Erin Roach                   Dutchtown              7-00.00      2.13m 
 16 Regan Robichaux              Menard                 7-00.00      2.13m 
 19 Martha Voltz                 Menard                J7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Kameron Tate                 Parkview Bap                NH            
 -- Sara Breakfield              Central Lafo                NH            
 -- Billie Cannon                West Felicia               DNS            
 -- Caitlin Dycus                West Ouachit               DNS            
 -- Ellen Briley                 St. Louis                  DNS            
 -- Jacqueline Rushford          DeRidder                   DNS            
 -- Kimberly Rushford            DeRidder                   DNS            
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 4-4
 PROGRESSIONS
 4-4, 4-6, 4-8, 4-10, 5-0, 5-1, 5-2, (1 inch)
FH Composite: C  5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)          
FH Composite: C  5-08  2001        Kaylah Burks, Davidson (Mobile, AL)         
        MEET: M  5-06  2004        Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frankie Griffin              Hamilton Chr           5-03.00      1.60m 
  2 Ebony Hills                  Ehret, John           J5-03.00      1.60m 
  3 Teira Nickerson              West Jeffers           5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Oriana Roberts               Lafayette              4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Corie Connelly               Lafayette             J4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Erin Chopin                  Mt. Carmel            J4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Jennifer Windham             St. Joseph's          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Camille Beck                 St. Joseph's           4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Kali Wicklund                Vandebilt Ca           4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Alexis Augustine             Lusher Chart           4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Mallory Robichaux            Menard                 4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel            J4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 Rakayla Robertson            McKinley               4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Erika Manfre                 St. Scholast           4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Tisa Peoples                 McKinley               4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Ijerna Donaldson             St. Katharin               DNS            
 -- Jillian Frazier              St. Katharin               DNS            
 -- Chelsie Bailey               Madison Prep               DNS            
 -- Rebecca McCubbin             Mandeville                 DNS            
 -- Xylynn Garnett               Thibodaux                  DNS            
 -- Savannah Brignac             West Jeffers               DNS            
 -- Jordan Strahan               St. Thomas A               DNS            
 -- Alex Doiron                  West Ouachit               DNS            
 -- faith placide                East St. Joh               DNS            
 -- Courtnay Hotard              East Ascensi               DNS            
 -- Madeline Koenig              St. Louis                  DNS            
 -- Jordan Lacoste               Fontaineblea               DNS            
 -- Kristiana Williams           East Ibervil               DNS            
 -- Angelica Blanks              Franklin                   DNS            
 -- Blythe Thompson              Westminster                DNS            
 -- jasmine banks                McDonogh #35               DNS            
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 10-1
 PROGRESSIONS
 10-1, 11-1, 11-9, 12-1, 12-10, 13-6, 14-0, 14-6, 15-0,
 15-6, 16-0, 16-4 (4 inches)
FH Composite: C 17-04  2/8/2014    Devin King, Sumner, Jewe                    
        MEET: M 16-07  2/9/2013    Dylan Duvio, Curtis, John                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devin King                   Sumner, Jewe          17-08.00C     5.38m 
  2 Chadd Burns                  Catholic, Ba          15-06.00      4.72m 
  3 Landon Dore                  St. Louis             13-06.00      4.11m 
  4 Brady Bergeron               Dutchtown            J13-06.00      4.11m 
  5 Austin Wyatt                 Episcopal            J13-06.00      4.11m 
  6 Maxwell Illing               St. Paul's            13-00.00      3.96m 
  6 Tate Terrebonne              Erath                 13-00.00      3.96m 
  8 Chris Kotar                  White, E.D.          J13-00.00      3.96m 
  9 Jack Gonsoulin               Catholic, Ba          12-05.00      3.78m 
 10 Aaron Lemaire                Lafayette            J12-05.00      3.78m 
 11 John/Alex Mroski             Fontaineblea         J12-05.00      3.78m 
 12 Christopher Foreman          St. Thomas M          11-09.00      3.58m 
 13 Noah Robertson               Thibodaux            J11-09.00      3.58m 
 13 Josh Huddleston              West Ouachit         J11-09.00      3.58m 
 15 Tyler Hixon                  Houston, Sam          11-01.00      3.37m 
 16 Joe Carcomche                Fontaineblea         J11-01.00      3.37m 
 17 Ryan Richard                 Parkview Bap         J11-01.00      3.37m 
 18 Kaleb Derouen                North Vermil         J11-01.00      3.37m 
 19 Colt Hart                    Loranger              10-01.00      3.07m 
 20 AJ Ostrowe                   Episcopal            J10-01.00      3.07m 
 -- Tyler Barber                 Pineville                   NH            
 -- Gavin Leverich               Pineville                   NH            
 -- Patrick Watson               Vandebilt Ca               DNS            
 -- Payton Tarver                West Ouachit               DNS            
 -- Cade Bailey                  Thibodaux                  DNS            
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Min mark- 25-0
FH Composite: C    45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)        
        MEET: M 42-00.75  2/9/2013    Shelby Waln, Doyline                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Davis                 Live Oak              37-06.00     11.43m 
  2 Kayla Anderson               St. Katharin          33-05.25     10.19m 
  3 Samasia Coleman              Thibodaux             32-11.75     10.05m 
  4 Darnese Woods                Broadmoor             32-04.00      9.85m 
  5 Korinne Sauvage              Mt. Carmel            30-10.50      9.41m 
  6 Reilly Johnson               Mandeville            30-10.00      9.39m 
  7 Daija Randolph               Bourgeois, H          30-08.50      9.35m 
  8 Tamara Palms                 Hamilton Chr          30-07.50      9.33m 
  9 Lindsey Tillery              Baton Rouge           29-07.00      9.01m 
      28-08.50  26-00.50  29-07            
 10 Melissa Chadborn             Archbishop C          29-06.00      8.99m 
      29-06  27-06  28-07            
 11 Haley Sepulvado              Parkway               29-00.75      8.85m 
 12 Casey Riche                  Catholic, Po          28-10.00      8.78m 
 13 Madison Danna                Baton Rouge           28-09.75      8.78m 
 14 Caroline Kokenge             Lafayette             27-10.00      8.48m 
 15 dominque gray                East St. Joh          25-05.25      7.75m 
      24-06  25-05.25  ND            
 16 Caroline Upton               Menard                25-03.00      7.69m 
      24-00  ND  25-03            
 17 Madison Lymon                St. Thomas A          25-01.00      7.64m 
      25-01  FOUL  ND            
 18 Mardaijah Varnado            Tara                  25-00.75      7.63m 
      24-06.50  ND  25-00.75            
 19 Kaylah Harding               Bourgeois, H          24-08.00      7.51m 
      24-08  ND  ND            
 20 Jaycie Macdonald             St. Katharin          24-03.50      7.40m 
      24-03.50  ND  FOUL            
 21 Precious Ricks               Tara                  22-09.50      6.94m 
      22-09.50  ND  ND            
 22 Erika Manfre                 St. Scholast          22-08.75      6.92m 
      22-08.75 x  x             
 23 tierrion glenn               McDonogh #35          22-01.50      6.74m 
      22-01.50  ND  ND            
 24 Taylor Flowers               Episcopal             19-04.00      5.89m 
      FOUL  19-04  ND            
 25 Davaull Jayla                Scotlandvill          19-02.50      5.85m 
      19-02.50  FOUL  ND            
 -- Regan Bolton                 St. Thomas A               DNS            
 -- Stacey Knowles               Lafayette                  DNS            
 -- Eleanor Meek                 Episcopal                  DNS            
 -- Rhea Thompson                St. Louis                  DNS            
 -- jade harris                  McDonogh #35               DNS            
 -- Jacy Hollins                 McKinley                   DNS            
 -- Diamond Evans                Lusher Chart               DNS            
 -- oceanna harrison             Opelousas                  DNS            
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD
 Minimum Mark - 28-0
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)              
        MEET: M    38-05  1/29/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rebekah Markel               Lafayette             35-04.00     10.76m 
      33-01.50  33-10.75  34-01.50  34-01  34-05  35-04
  2 Breanne Bias                 Hahnville             35-00.00     10.66m 
      34-08.75  34-02.25  34-05.50  34-03.50  34-11.25  35-00
  3 Adora Anadi                  Northshore            34-05.50     10.50m 
      31-08  34-02.25  34-05.50  32-09.25  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel            33-10.75     10.33m 
      31-10.75  32-04.75  32-07.75  32-03.75  32-05.75  33-10.75
  5 Jade Hayes                   Parkview Bap          33-06.50     10.22m 
      32-08.50  33-04.75  33-01.50  31-11  FOUL  33-06.50
  6 Crystal Rock                 St. Thomas A          33-00.25     10.06m 
      30-09.50  32-01.75  32-00  31-10  31-04.75  33-00.25
  7 Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel            32-08.00      9.95m 
      32-08  FOUL  31-06.25  30-05.50  30-05  29-08.25
  8 Ayonte Thomas                East St. Joh          31-08.25      9.65m 
      30-08.50  30-05.25  FOUL  31-08.25  31-04.50  31-02.75
  9 Alexis Pickney               St. Michael           30-08.25      9.35m 
      28-03.25  30-00.50  30-08.25            
 10 Maliyah Franklin             Hamilton Chr          30-03.00      9.22m 
      28-04  29-08  30-03            
 11 Meredith Zorn                Archbishop C          29-07.75      9.03m 
      29-07.25  29-00.75  29-07.75            
 12 Kacie Philippe               Parkview Bap          28-10.00      8.78m 
      28-05.50  FOUL  28-10            
 -- Madeline Sparks              Episcopal                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Alympia Johnson              Live Oak                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Milan Poydras                St. Katharin              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Andrea Vera                  Lafayette                  DNS            
 -- Jaila Thomas                 St. Katharin               DNS            
 -- Courtney Douglas             Tara                       DNS            
 -- Amy Turner                   Lusher Chart               DNS            
 -- Xylynn Garnett               Thibodaux                  DNS            
 -- Shelby Hunter                Westminster                DNS            
 -- Hannah Young                 Christian Li               DNS            
 -- Savannah Brignac             West Jeffers               DNS            
 -- Asia Campbell                West Jeffers               DNS            
 -- Angelica Blanks              Franklin                   DNS            
 -- Samantha Clements            Hosanna Chri               DNS            
 -- Chardonnea Parker            Franklin                   DNS            
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD
 min mark - 38-0
FH Composite: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)         
        MEET: M 49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jace Attuso                  Catholic, Ba          44-02.50     13.47m 
      43-04.50  44-02.50  43-09  41-07.50  42-02.25  42-05.50
  2 Monte White                  Karr, Edna            43-02.75     13.17m 
      41-09.75  42-05.50  43-02.75  ND  41-01.50  41-10
  3 Dalton Honore                Central, Bat          42-00.50     12.81m 
      42-00.50  FOUL  PASS  39-11.25  PASS  40-03.75
  4 Keith Simmon                 Karr, Edna            40-10.00     12.44m 
      40-10  40-00.50  39-03.75  ND  38-07  40-07.50
  5 darius may                   McDonogh #35          39-07.00     12.06m 
      38-04  39-07  ND  38-03.75  38-07  ND
  6 Dannon Steib                 White, E.D.           39-04.25     11.99m 
      FOUL  38-03  38-09.25  38-10.75  39-04.25  FOUL
  7 Jeremiah Mayes               Episcopal             39-01.50     11.92m 
      ND  38-09.75  38-06.50  39-00.25  39-01.50  38-06.75
  8 Chris Slidell                Port Barrre           38-09.50     11.82m 
      ND  38-01.25  38-09.50  ND  ND  ND
  9 Ryan Long                    Catholic, Ba          38-09.00     11.81m 
      38-09  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Keidrick Haynes              Zachary               38-08.00     11.78m 
      38-05.25  38-08  FOUL            
 11 Austin Wyatt                 Episcopal             38-05.50     11.72m 
      38-02.25  38-05.50  FOUL            
 -- Cameron Morgan               Broadmoor                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Sidney Nesom                 Christian Li                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Logan Kinchen                Parkview Bap                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jarion Brown                 Franklin                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Nick Perkins                 McKinley                  FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 -- Austin Thompson              Port Barrre               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tyrin Ralph                  Miller-McCoy               DNS            
 -- Adrian Lloyd                 Glen Oaks                  DNS            
 -- Malachi Dupre                Curtis, John               DNS            
 -- Dontez Costly                St. James                  DNS            
 -- Jeremy Williams              Hosanna Chri               DNS            
 -- Brennem Robinson             Franklin                   DNS            
 -- Kollon Steib                 St. James                  DNS            
 -- Tyler Dixon                  Hosanna Chri               DNS            
 -- Kyle Clevland                St. Paul's                 DNS            
 -- Calvin Jarrett               Southern Lab               DNS            
 -- Heath Hanson                 West Ouachit               DNS            
 -- Jason Thomas                 West Jeffers               DNS            
 -- Tom Wing                     Parkview Bap               DNS            
 -- Brett Cook                   Archbishop R               DNS            
 -- Gregory Madison              Comeaux                    DNS            
 -- Kevin George                 Carencro                   DNS            
 -- Tyreik Campbell              Carencro                   DNS            
 -- Terrance Alexander           Curtis, John               DNS            
 -- Damian Lee                   Christian Li               DNS            
 -- Shane Burkes                 Broadmoor                  DNS            
 -- Jason Martin                 Baton Rouge                DNS            
 -- Ryan Reech                   Brusly                     DNS