Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2014 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/15/2014             
                   Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury         
        MEET:  1:42.85  2005        Scotlandville HS, Scotlandville HS         
                        N. Noel, R. Green, A. Charles, K. Henry           
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Raelynn Price                   2) Ja'mesia Stewart               
     3) Mikiah Brisco                   4) Skylar LeBlanc                 
     5) Alexandria Henderson            6) Tiera Henderson                
     7) Andre'a Metoyer                 8) Danai Metoyer                  
  2  Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                         
     1) Marvinesha Harris               2) Stephanie Coleman              
     3) Jessica Coleman                 4) Shaniya Coler                  
  3  Christian Life  'A'                                          
     1) Emily Cupit                     2) Molly Devitt                   
     3) Kiera Mills                     4) Hannah Young                   
     5) Taylor Winters                  6) Jamila Guy                     
  4  Comeaux  'A'                                                 
     1) Tayland Ratliff                 2) Againette Dean                 
     3) Kilyn Trahan                    4) Symone Fontenot                
  5  Donaldsonville  'A'                                          
     1) Allegra Asberry                 2) Tuezde Joseph                  
     3) Erica Johnson                   4) Kelsey Daggs                   
  6  Dutchtown  'A'                                               
     1) Jasmine Jackson                 2) Autumn Lee                     
     3) Delacy Lewis                    4) Casey Richardson               
     5) Arkia Vanner                    6)                                
  7  East St. John  'A'                                           
     1) Angelique Johnson               2) keilah scott                   
     3) ladeja harris                   4) Ayonte Thomas                  
     5) Taylor Duhe                     6)                                
  8  Ehret, John  'A'                                             
     1) Ebony Hills                     2) Erin Payton                    
     3) Cashawna Haywood                4) Kedranea Addison               
     5) De'Aara Ward                    6)                                
  9  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) Madeline Sparks                 2) Kaycei Harvey                  
     3) Madison Underwood               4) Rachel Misher                  
     5) Porscha Moore                   6) Maddi Stauss                   
 10  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Angelica Blanks                 2) Zharia Brown                   
     3) Wyneisha Jenkins                4) Fabein Small                   
     5) Tanjinique James                6) Tahshairy Peters               
 11  Franklin, Ben  'A'                                           
     1) Toni Smith                      2) Breian Rhone                   
     3) Victoria Stampley               4) Jessica Tran                   
     5) Jaylen Smith                    6) Donaka Autry                   
 12  Hamilton Christian  'A'                                      
     1) Paris Alexander                 2) Symonne Texada                 
     3) Frankie Griffin                 4) Nique Griffin                  
     5) Tamara Johnson                  6) Maliyah Franklin               
 13  Hosanna Christian  'A'                                       
     1) Shamaya Robinson                2) Kiana Ridley                   
     3) Morgan Georgetown               4) Gina Patterson                 
     5) Samantha Clements               6)                                
 14  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Kohi Brignac                    2) Dimonique Shannon              
     3) markell Swatt                   4) Tasia Wilson                   
     5) Alliah Mateen                   6) Haley Newton                   
 15  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) D’sharee Collins                2) Ky`Reon McBride                
     3) Kiara Jones                     4) Destiny Turner                 
     5) Kelsey Thibodeaux               6)                                
 16  Landry/Walker  'A'                                           
     1) Samitria Givens                 2) Jacquel Deal                   
     3) Tyran Crump                     4) Keiira Sanford                 
     5) Kieryiana James                 6)                                
 17  Lusher Charter  'A'                                          
     1) Ezinne Agwaramgbo               2) Alexis Augustine               
     3) Amy Turner                      4) Erica Williams                 
     5) Kennedi DeJean                  6)                                
 18  Lutcher  'A'                                                 
     1) Jawane Jenkins                  2) Daijah Washington              
     3) Taylor Payne                    4) Mareisha Riley                 
 19  Madison Prep  'A'                                            
     1) Kirstan Baaheth                 2) Maya Blanton                   
     3) Jessica Armstrong               4) Chelsie Bailey                 
     5) Chelsey Richard                 6) Darnella Christal              
 20  Mandeville  'A'                                              
     1) Darian Alexis                   2) Elizabeth Bearden              
     3) Sydney Short                    4) Emily Rose                     
 21  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
     1) Nicole Henderson                2) Infinity Bradley               
     3) Jamara Lewis                    4) Marcquita Stalbert             
     5) ayana dooley                    6) helen williams                 
     7) nikecia henry                   8) scoreianta holmes              
 22  McKinley  'A'                                                
     1) Kayla Jackson                   2) Raven Banks                    
     3) Rakayla Robertson               4) Alissa Williams                
     5) Destiny Augustus                6)                                
 23  McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                         
     1) Aleia Hobbs                     2) Onia Ford                      
     3) angel wilson                    4) Tabryel Causey                 
     5) Jakia Horn                      6) tyler caliste                  
 24  Menard  'A'                                                  
     1) Sarah Branton                   2) Madison Donnelly               
     3) Brittany Ducote                 4) Alexa Rabie                    
     5) Regan Robichaux                 6) Alyssa Rabie                   
 25  Northside  'A'                                               
     1) Brachelle George                2) Dajah Guidry                   
     3) Niajah Keller                   4) Trystan Sheksnider             
 26  Opelousas  'A'                                               
     1) sarah winbush                   2) aicha maiga                    
     3) marinda menard                  4) Shelbi Barber                  
 27  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
     1) Jaslyn Bowman                   2) Phillips Dyamond               
     3) Timalisha Dixon                 4) Hollands Timyra                
     5) Jackson Eternity                6) Johnise Diamond                
     7) Taylor London                   8) Shatyra Barnes                 
 28  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                               
     1) Alabel Olinde                   2) Michaela Mitchell              
     3) Maggie Poche                    4) Caitlin Carlos                 
     5) Brooke Barbay                   6) Irene Brooksher                
 29  St. Katharine  'A'                                           
     1) Marquita Cunningham             2) Shannon Ray                    
     3) Laila Howard                    4) Jaila Thomas                   
     5) Ijerna Donaldson                6) Milan Poydras                  
     7) Shante Johnson                  8)                                
 30  St. Louis  'A'                                               
     1) Drew Chatters                   2) Sydney Witherwax               
     3) Brianna Soram                   4) Hannah Jackson                 
     5) Kaitlin Tunks                   6)                                
 31  St. Scholastica  'A'                                         
     1) Hailey Amato                    2) Hayley Blaise                  
     3) Mallory Guillot                 4) Monica Guillot                 
     5) Samantha Peterson               6) Lenora Davis                   
 32  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
     1) Anna Miller                     2) Crystal Rock                   
     3) Destiny Williams                4) Averielle Steward              
     5) Meghan Becerra                  6)                                
 33  Tara  'A'                                                    
     1) Kemberly Weatherspoon           2) Ebony Reado                    
     3) Allyssa Smith                   4) Jasmine Jonise                 
     5) KeiJaun Tate                    6) Keondria Miles                 
 34  Thibodaux  'A'                                               
     1) Miannte' Guidry                 2) Megan Reed                     
     3) Kiarra Davis                    4) Macey Young                    
 35  West Feliciana  'A'                                          
     1) Raven Davis                     2) Diamond Williams               
     3) Trutoria Brown                  4) Dominique Dorsey               
     5) Kia Coleman                     6) Jammesha Duncan                
 36  West Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Savannah Brignac                2) Asia Campbell                  
     3) Diamond Washington              4) LaSheika Weatherspoon          
 37  Westminster Christian  'A'                                   
     1) Alexis Milton                   2) Hydi Kennerson                 
     3) Ronnie Trahan                   4) Martina Wright                 
     5) Ivy Cains                       6) Mallory Lastrapes              
 38  Zachary  'A'                                                 
     1) Dakota Williams                 2) Janie O'Connor                 
     3) Aisha Harbor                    4) Tia Coleman                    
     5) Siearra Johnson                 6) LaQuea Schiele                 
     7) Maurissa Flowers                8) ShaQuea Schiele                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)     
                        K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
        MEET:  1:30.40  2005        St. Augustine HS, St. Augustine HS         
                        S. Champaigne, T. Jonson, C. Stevenson, K. William
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Rummel  'A'                                       
     1) Israel Tucker                   2) Brian Hunt                     
     3) Zachary Guillard                4) Joshua Tannehill               
     5) Maurice Bailey                  6) Brett Cook                     
  2  Assumption  'A'                                              
     1) Jimmie Wise                     2) Troy Beasley                   
     3) Dontrez Wiggins                 4) Deshawn Moland                 
  3  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Thiraqa Braima                  2) Brandon Nunnery                
     3) Yusef Davis                     4) Jackie Clayton                 
     5) Jason Martin                    6) Jonathan Thomas                
     7) Andrew Thomas                   8)                                
  4  Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                         
     1) Ritney Coleman                  2) Michael Flakes                 
     3) Tylone Johnson                  4) Tevin Johnson                  
     5) Damaris Holmes                  6)                                
  5  Brother Martin  'A'                                          
     1) Derek Delahoussaye              2) Shepard Thomas                 
     3) Fernando Harris                 4) Jared Robinson                 
     5) Marcus Prince                   6)                                
  6  Brusly  'A'                                                  
     1) Robert Taylor                   2) Tyree Johnson                  
     3) Caleb Henderson                 4) Dominque Tate                  
  7  Carencro  'A'                                                
     1) Tyreik Campbell                 2) Donald Stokes                  
     3) Jealen Allen                    4) Kyler Perrault                 
     5) Tyler Syrie                     6) Kevin George                   
     7) Kevin Faulk                     8) Jacoby Porter                  
  8  Carver, G.W.  'A'                                            
     1) Tyrone Barrow                   2) Carlius Joseph                 
     3) Rodney Major                    4) Lonniel Warren                 
  9  Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                                   
     1) Arthur Price                    2) Derrius Guice                  
     3) Ryan Stephens                   4) Davis Richardson               
     5) Kam Cummings                    6) Brendan LeDuff                 
     7) Patrick Stephens                8) Clyde Edwards-Hillaire         
 10  Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                                    
     1) Dillon Brumfield                2) Gary Triplett                  
     3) Leo Brownfield                  4) Craig Jones                    
     5) Aaron Brownfield                6) Dalton Honore                  
 11  Christian Life  'A'                                          
     1) Aaron Anderson                  2) Kevin Harris                   
     3) Sidney Nesom                    4) Damian Lee                     
     5) Weston Williams                 6) Nathan Murray                  
 12  Comeaux  'A'                                                 
     1) Xavier Williams                 2) Darius Shockley                
     3) Devante Davis                   4) Kaleo Pascual                  
     5) Matthew Colston                 6)                                
 13  Curtis, John  'A'                                            
     1) Henry Smith                     2) George Morera                  
     3) Tyrone Chevalier                4) Terrance Alexander             
     5) Sam Torres                      6) Josiah Pernicaro               
     7) Austin Brown                    8)                                
 14  De La Salle  'A'                                             
     1) Jabal White                     2) Vince Thomas                   
     3) Tyler Mouton                    4) Tyrik Luckett                  
     5) Brian Dyer                      6) Bismarck Ebiweh                
 15  Denham Springs  'A'                                          
     1) BJ Armstrong                    2) Zach Stuart                    
     3) Josh Franklin                   4) Chris Adams                    
     5) Pheonix Richardson              6)                                
 16  Dutchtown  'A'                                               
     1) Torrance Mosley                 2) Tyler Hughes                   
     3) Matthew Magee                   4) Cory McBride                   
     5) Kajuan Coleman                  6) Javon Pierre                   
 17  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) William D'Armond                2) Kydris Washington              
     3) Bryce Kerr                      4) T.J. Wisham                    
     5) Chuck Harlan                    6) Jacob DeWitt                   
 18  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Alvontra Perro                  2) Mark Ruffin                    
     3) Damion Williams                 4) Charles Webb                   
     5) Jershalyn Kelly                 6) Jarion Brown                   
 19  Franklin, Ben  'A'                                           
     1) Dante Scott                     2) Harrison Watson                
     3) Jason Williams                  4) Courtney Villavasso            
     5) Andre Vappie                    6)                                
 20  Glen Oaks  'A'                                               
     1) Christian Walker                2) Anfernee Hebert                
     3) Kentrell Randolph               4) Adrian Lloyd                   
     5) Derrick Gardner                 6) Darius Issac                   
 21  Hosanna Christian  'A'                                       
     1) Tyler Dixon                     2) Malik Chavis                   
     3) Quantae Gray                    4) Jeremy Williams                
     5) Ja' Kharyn Harrell              6) Alonge McClain                 
 22  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Sharkieth Beverly               2) Edward Davis                   
     3) Desmond Holmes                  4) Robinson Najee'                
     5) Kaylon Beverly                  6)                                
 23  Landry/Walker  'A'                                           
     1) Marquise Green                  2) quentin mcdonald               
     3) deonte' gildersleeve            4) tilliman sylve                 
     5) shawn theard                    6) jermaine drakes                
     7) brandon carter                  8)                                
 24  Lusher Charter  'A'                                          
     1) Diego Griffin                   2) Lorenzo Castro                 
     3) Ralph Jones                     4) Roland Watson                  
     5) Willie Reed                     6)                                
 25  Mandeville  'A'                                              
     1) Ethan Thibodeaux                2) Ethan Roy                      
     3) Joel Dubroc                     4) Jordan Guillory                
     5) Nicholas Merrick                6)                                
 26  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
     1) Ivan Brooks                     2) eugene clark                   
     3) trayon sanders                  4) darius may                     
     5) Joshua Jones                    6) toreano miner                  
 27  McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                         
     1) Marvin Bell                     2) Tahj Collins                   
     3) Ashton Demas                    4) Daniel Lewis                   
     5) James Howard                    6)                                
 28  Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                                    
     1) Andre Anthony                   2) Stephon Lofton                 
     3) Tyrin Ralph                     4) LeVaun Lewis                   
     5) Travis Daliet                   6)                                
 29  Natchitoches Central  'A'                                    
     1) Cadarius Taylor                 2) Christopher Reed               
     3) Reginald Turner                 4) Corrieon Mosby                 
 30  Opelousas  'A'                                               
     1) Christian Boutte                2) Collins Roberts                
     3) Jerry Wilson                    4) darrius berard                 
 31  Parkview Baptist  'A'                                        
     1) Tom Wing                        2) Seth Shah                      
     3) Houston Robert                  4) Joel Smith                     
     5) Brennan Dorsey                  6)                                
 32  Pineville  'A'                                               
     1) Ronnie Campbell                 2) Mike Chaney                    
     3) Tashaun Brown                   4) J'Trel Sapp                    
     5) Jamie Simmons                   6)                                
 33  Redemptorist  'A'                                            
     1) Kaleb Battle                    2) Donald Johnson                 
     3) Tyler Mason                     4) Tenoa Alex                     
     5) Isiah Osborne                   6) Louis Briggs                   
 34  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
     1) Brian Hicks                     2) Chris Johnson                  
     3) Kadaro Smith                    4) Joseph Square                  
     5) Tyrell Henderson                6) Dontrell Hilliard              
 35  Southern Lab  'A'                                            
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Xavier Bell                    
     3) Tevis Abraham                   4) Curtlan Williams               
     5) De-Monte Lang                   6) Carlton Gray                   
 36  St. Paul's  'A'                                              
     1) Derek Drago                     2) Leyton Lavigne                 
     3) Ethan Rodriguez                 4) Max Robin                      
     5) Oliver Guice                    6) Joseph Chuter                  
 37  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
     1) Chris Freese                    2) Brady Becerra                  
     3) Dylan Crossie                   4) Craig Rock                     
 38  Tara  'A'                                                    
     1) Andrew Payton                   2) Trevon Travis                  
     3) James Owens                     4) Corey Williams                 
 39  Thibodaux  'A'                                               
     1) Donnell Adair                   2) Dewayne Reed                   
     3) Andy Brown                      4) Steven Hamilton                
 40  West Ouachita  'A'                                           
     1) David Lee                       2) John-Luke Bigelow              
     3) Aaron Roberson                  4) Gabe Tumey                     
     5) Shane Ruehle                    6) Josh Huddleston                
     7) Heath Hanson                    8)                                
 41  West St. John  'A'                                           
     1) Marcus Boudoin                  2) Kie'eve Harry                  
     3) Travon Borne                    4) Jeremy Jackson                 
 42  Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                                   
     1) Sean Williams                   2) Malik Meggs                    
     3) Deante' Early                   4) De'Andre Jones                 
     5) Eltorian Gildersleeve           6)                                
 43  Zachary  'A'                                                 
     1) Toren Rodriquez                 2) Christopher Carrier            
     3) Keidrick Haynes                 4) Kentrell Fisher                
     5) Bryan Bradford                  6) DeQuincy Henry                 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                 
        MEET:  5:05.66  1/29/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Bobbi Amar                       St. Thomas A                
  2  Jamie Anderson                   Tara                        
  3  Tiffany Bacon                    East St. Joh                
  4  Meghan Becerra                   St. Thomas A                
  5  Maya Bourgeois                   Comeaux                     
  6  Taylor Bourque                   Delcambre                   
  7  Sissy Bowers                     Episcopal                   
  8  Carley Boyce                     St. Scholast                
  9  Stephanie Breaux                 Ascension Ca                
 10  Anne Buchert                     Dominican                   
 11  Anna Coffey                      Natchitoches                
 12  Cassidy Cummings                 Parkway                     
 13  Maddison DeCou                   Covenant Chr                
 14  Amber Desselle                   Parkview Bap                
 15  Emily Doyle                      Dominican                   
 16  Rachel Ealey                     McKinley                    
 17  whitney eure                     Ascension Ca                
 18  Asia Faulk                       Northside                   
 19  Amber Ferguson                   Denham Sprin                
 20  Ellen Feringa                    St. Scholast                
 21  Kaitlyn Fleming                  West Ouachit                
 22  Sarah Fremin                     Covenant Chr                
 23  Troyanna Gause                   Curtis, John                
 24  Mimi Guidry                      White, E.D.                 
 25  Megan Jackson                    Sacred Heart                
 26  Taea Jackson                     Baton Rouge                 
 27  Peirson Javian                   Scotlandvill                
 28  Gabrielle Jennings               First Baptis                
 29  Ariel Jones                      Slidell                     
 30  Asia Jones                       Lafayette                   
 31  Ava Karam                        Menard                      
 32  Macie LaFonta                    St. Katharin                
 33  Kirsten Landry                   Ascension Ep                
 34  Annabelle Laville                St. Joseph's                
 35  Sarah Catherine LeBlanc          St. Joseph's                
 36  Madeline Mack                    St. Louis                   
 37  Michaela Matherne                Assumption                  
 38  Nia Mbaye                        Franklin, Be                
 39  Ariel McGaffey                   Parkway                     
 40  Justice Merrifield               University L                
 41  Quincy Middlebrooks              Benton                      
 42  Cori Mitchell                    Lusher Chart                
 43  Olivia Murphy                    Mandeville                  
 44  Catherine Belle Paulk            Sacred Heart                
 45  Ellie Pennington                 University L                
 46  McCall Richard                   Lafayette                   
 47  Sebria Richard                   Opelousas                   
 48  Hayden Robert                    West Ouachit                
 49  Regan Robichaux                  Menard                      
 50  Jeanee Romero                    Karr, Edna                  
 51  Kennedy Smith                    Baton Rouge                 
 52  Alicia Stamey                    Episcopal                   
 53  Veronica Stewart                 Hamilton Chr                
 54  Lauren Walker                    Franklin, Be                
 55  Ashley Wingerter                 Curtis, John                
 56  Ann Marie Young                  Mandeville                  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  4:18.31  2/8/2014    Zachary Albright, St. Paul's               
        MEET:  4:28.79  1/24/2009   Barrett Miller, Catholic, Baton            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Roy Alcorn                       Karr, Edna                  
  2  Chance Allen                     West Ouachit                
  3  Josh Babin                       Parkview Bap                
  4  Austin Ballow                    Sumner, Jewe                
  5  Hayden Baum                      Catholic, Po                
  6  joseph Bourgeois                 Baton Rouge                 
  7  Cameron Brasseaux                Carencro                    
  8  Zachary Brenner                  Grace Christ                
  9  Nicola Brilli                    Brother Mart                
 10  Tommy Brocato                    St. Thomas A                
 11  Eric Brown                       Jehovah-Jire                
 12  Ryan Burrell                     Baton Rouge                 
 13  Brian Cain                       East St. Joh                
 14  Jacob Comeaux                    St. Thomas M                
 15  Tyler Corwin                     Slidell                     
 16  Eric Coston                      St. Paul's                  
 17  John Crochet                     Catholic, Po                
 18  Jonnell Crockett                 East St. Joh                
 19  Jacob Daigle                     Assumption                  
 20  Cody Dryden                      Bourgeois, H                
 21  Evan Dugas                       Covenant Chr                
 22  Nicholas Dugas                   Comeaux                     
 23  Dylan Dunford                    Comeaux                     
 24  Chace Edwards                    Brother Mart                
 25  Noah Elder                       Mandeville                  
 26  Lawrence Elkins                  Catholic, Ba                
 27  Cameron Farris                   Pineville                   
 28  Eroger Gaines                    Carver, G.W.                
 29  Miles George                     Hosanna Chri                
 30  Sal Grizzaffi                    Central Cath                
 31  Eliot Guerin                     Franklin, Be                
 32  Jacob Hammons                    Parkway                     
 33  Darian Hampton                   Carver, G.W.                
 34  John Paul Hardin                 Zachary                     
 35  Joe Hart                         Slidell                     
 36  William Hodgkins                 St. Louis                   
 37  John Howe                        Runnels                     
 38  Isaac Hulsey                     Central, Bat                
 39  Kris Jackson                     Episcopal                   
 40  Brener Jeanpierre                Southern Lab                
 41  Jake Johnson                     Runnels                     
 42  Andrew Jordan                    St. Thomas A                
 43  Brice Joseph                     Franklin                    
 44  Devyn Keith                      Curtis, John                
 45  Christopher Lagrange             St. Thomas M                
 46  Regan Lemaire                    Lafayette                   
 47  Don Lipani                       St. Paul's                  
 48  Scott Maggio                     St. Mary                    
 49  Tyler Magnano                    Grace Christ                
 50  Noah Martin                      Northshore                  
 51  Ben Mass                         Episcopal                   
 52  Chris Mauldin                    Archbishop S                
 53  Brandon McDonald                 Bourgeois, H                
 54  Kaelan Merrifield                University L                
 55  Mostafa Meselhe                  Lafayette                   
 56  David Morgan                     Parkway                     
 57  Hank Patrick                     University L                
 58  Darrin Paul                      Archbishop R                
 59  Henry Pauling                    Northwood, S                
 60  Owen Pellegrin                   Covenant Chr                
 61  Johnny Pitts                     Jehovah-Jire                
 62  Marwan Pleasant                  Miller-McCoy                
 63  Trevon Pope                      Broadmoor                   
 64  Darbbeon Profit                  Southern Lab                
 65  Anthony Raby                     McKinley                    
 66  Jon Ramage                       Woodlawn, Ba                
 67  Alantis Ricard                   Hosanna Chri                
 68  oscar rivera                     Opelousas                   
 69  Devante Robertson                Woodlawn, Ba                
 70  Broussard Ryan                   Carencro                    
 71  Ja-colby Sanders                 McKinley                    
 72  E.M. Smith                       Pineville                   
 73  Brandon Stelly                   Opelousas                   
 74  Trey Stewart                     Curtis, John                
 75  Jerry Talley                     Miller-McCoy                
 76  David Toups                      Catholic, Ba                
 77  Trevontae Washington             Assumption                  
 78  Brian Williams                   Scotlandvill                
 79  Hunter Williams                  West Ouachit                
 80  kenneth williams                 McDonogh #35                
 81  Weston Williams                  Christian Li                
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                  
        MEET:  2:17.72  2/2/2008    Mary Newton, Sulphur                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Laura Ahrens                     St. Thomas M                
  2  Melissa Alba                     West Jeffers                
  3  Paris Alexander                  Hamilton Chr                
  4  Janna Atallah                    West Jeffers                
  5  Tiffany Bacon                    East St. Joh                
  6  Shatyra Barnes                   Scotlandvill                
  7  Mallory Bartow                   Menard                      
  8  Lauren Broussard                 West Felicia                
  9  Carlie Calais                    Cecilia                     
 10  Amber Campbell                   Carencro                    
 11  Colby Carey                      Natchitoches                
 12  Bishan Caston                    East St. Joh                
 13  Gabriella Chauvin                St. Joseph's                
 14  Darnella Christal                Madison Prep                
 15  destiny cole                     McDonogh #35                
 16  Jessica Coleman                  Bourgeois, H                
 17  Mika Cooper                      West Felicia                
 18  Troclair Courtney                White, E.D.                 
 19  Claire Crosby                    Mandeville                  
 20  Caitlyn Cutrer                   Live Oak                    
 21  Kyla D'Arensbourg                Zachary                     
 22  Lauren Dartez                    St. Thomas M                
 23  Katelynn Davis                   Bourgeois, H                
 24  Maddison DeCou                   Covenant Chr                
 25  Amber Desselle                   Parkview Bap                
 26  Johnise Diamond                  Scotlandvill                
 27  Jantrell Drakes                  Landry/Walke                
 28  Breanna Elliott                  Christian Li                
 29  Paige Fatland                    Franklin, Be                
 30  Aubrey Field                     University L                
 31  Jillian Frazier                  St. Katharin                
 32  Samantha Frederick               Franklin                    
 33  Sarah Fremin                     Covenant Chr                
 34  Amber Galloway                   Baton Rouge                 
 35  Troyanna Gause                   Curtis, John                
 36  Keterra Harris                   St. Mary's A                
 37  Lauren Hebert                    St. Thomas A                
 38  Jacy Hollins                     McKinley                    
 39  Maerys Joseph                    Ascension Ca                
 40  Kyla Joubert                     Hamilton Chr                
 41  Alyssa Kelliher                  Episcopal                   
 42  Kela Kimble                      Baton Rouge                 
 43  Mackenzie Langen                 Parkway                     
 44  Madison Larson                   Live Oak                    
 45  Mallory Lastrapes                Westminster                 
 46  Lauren Marker                    Comeaux                     
 47  Anna Claire Maxwell              St. Joseph's                
 48  Ky`Reon McBride                  Lafayette                   
 49  Madison McDaniel                 St. Scholast                
 50  Jessica McGuffee                 Parkway                     
 51  Marris Nixon                     St. Louis                   
 52  Catherine Belle Paulk            Sacred Heart                
 53  Estelle Paulk                    Sacred Heart                
 54  Ellie Pennington                 University L                
 55  Kaliesha Porter                  Broadmoor                   
 56  Milan Poydras                    St. Katharin                
 57  India Price                      Woodlawn, Ba                
 58  Rhagan Rider                     Zachary                     
 59  Aislinn Roberts                  Lusher Chart                
 60  Mallory Robichaux                Menard                      
 61  Lily Ryan                        Dominican                   
 62  Keiira Sanford                   Landry/Walke                
 63  Emily Sauce                      White, E.D.                 
 64  Ashley Sebren                    West Ouachit                
 65  Aimee Stokes                     Lafayette                   
 66  Ja'Nesha Strong                  Byrd, C.E.                  
 67  Patricia Todd                    St. Thomas A                
 68  Kaitlin Tunks                    St. Louis                   
 69  Aimee Claire Whitehurst          Episcopal                   
 70  helen williams                   McDonogh #35                
 71  Ashley Wingerter                 Curtis, John                
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)                
        MEET:  1:56.79  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St. Augustine HS         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Khadir Al-Mustafa                Woodlawn, Ba                
  2  Zachary Albright                 St. Paul's                  
  3  Zachary Anderson                 Franklin                    
  4  AaRON Andrews                    Woodlawn, Ba                
  5  Blake Arceneaux                  Lafayette                   
  6  Tate Aucoin                      Covenant Chr                
  7  Tracy Aucoin                     Catholic, Po                
  8  Jimmy Baggett                    St. Louis                   
  9  Tate Bates                       Covenant Chr                
 10  Kevin Borne                      De La Salle                 
 11  Austin Brown                     Curtis, John                
 12  Strack Brown                     St. Louis                   
 13  Clayton Bryan                    West Ouachit                
 14  Randy Carter, Jr.                Jehovah-Jire                
 15  Ceth Cooper                      St. James                   
 16  Justin Copling                   Archbishop R                
 17  Dequan Cross                     East St. Joh                
 18  Dylan Crossie                    St. Thomas A                
 19  William D'Armond                 Episcopal                   
 20  Robert Dixon                     Madison Prep                
 21  jermaine drakes                  Landry/Walke                
 22  Tyler Dugas                      Curtis, John                
 23  Dylan Dunford                    Comeaux                     
 24  Mason Evans                      Central, Bat                
 25  Grant Fink                       Runnels                     
 26  Chris Freese                     St. Thomas A                
 27  Eroger Gaines                    Carver, G.W.                
 28  Miles George                     Hosanna Chri                
 29  Larry Grimm                      Franklin                    
 30  Connor Guarisco                  Episcopal                   
 31  Jalen Hall                       Natchitoches                
 32  Tyler Hall                       Karr, Edna                  
 33  Darian Hampton                   Carver, G.W.                
 34  Ja' Kharyn Harrell               Hosanna Chri                
 35  Micheal Harris                   Miller-McCoy                
 36  Luke Hempen                      St. Thomas M                
 37  Tyrell Henderson                 Scotlandvill                
 38  Kyle Herbert                     Miller-McCoy                
 39  Lannaman Hill                    Tara                        
 40  Pierce Hill                      Catholic, Ba                
 41  Michael Hubbell                  Catholic, Ba                
 42  Brian Hunt                       Archbishop R                
 43  Shehu Inuwa                      Lutcher                     
 44  Louiis James III                 Southern Lab                
 45  Jake Johnson                     Runnels                     
 46  Hayden Kingfisher                Parkway                     
 47  Charles Kreamer                  St. Thomas M                
 48  Ontariel Lamark                  Broadmoor                   
 49  Max Levy                         University L                
 50  Michael Maldonado                Brother Mart                
 51  Noah Martin                      Northshore                  
 52  John Mauhur                      Bourgeois, H                
 53  ryan mays                        McDonogh #35                
 54  Brandon McDonald                 Bourgeois, H                
 55  Mac McGuire                      Mandeville                  
 56  Keith Mendoza                    Archbishop S                
 57  Kaelan Merrifield                University L                
 58  Nicholas Morgan                  Southern Lab                
 59  Chad Murray                      East St. Joh                
 60  Matthew Myrtue                   Fontaineblea                
 61  Kyler Perrault                   Carencro                    
 62  Adam Pesacreta                   Lafayette                   
 63  Johnny Pitts                     Jehovah-Jire                
 64  Mason Ramagos                    Catholic, Po                
 65  Kentrell Randolph                Glen Oaks                   
 66  Johnny Riley                     Westminster                 
 67  oscar rivera                     Opelousas                   
 68  Javon Rogers                     Broadmoor                   
 69  jaden scott                      McDonogh #35                
 70  Rashad Sims                      Central, Bat                
 71  James Smith                      Scotlandvill                
 72  Joel Smith                       Parkview Bap                
 73  Kyle Soulant                     Archbishop S                
 74  Jordan Sparks                    Fontaineblea                
 75  Brandon Stelly                   Opelousas                   
 76  Grovonte Stewart                 Northeast                   
 77  Rashad Tobias                    Higgins, L.W                
 78  Massimo Vanchei                  Mandeville                  
 79  Jeremy Wall                      Baton Rouge                 
 80  Gary Williams                    De La Salle                 
 81  Brandon Wilson                   Tara                        
 82  Jerahmeel Wilson                 Baton Rouge                 
 83  Leon Ymanuel                     Karr, Edna                  
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   8.76  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS                
        MEET:   8.24  2004        Frances Vital, Iowa HS                       
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Armani Bennett                   Opelousas                   
  2  Breanne Bias                     Hahnville                   
  3  Amelia Bodet                     Mt. Carmel                  
  4  Sydney Bodie                     Lakeshore                   
  5  Kohi Brignac                     Karr, Edna                  
  6  Mikiah Brisco                    Baton Rouge                 
  7  Ivy Cains                        Westminster                 
  8  Asia Campbell                    West Jeffers                
  9  Caroline Campbell                Byrd, C.E.                  
 10  Mikaela Campbell                 Sacred Heart                
 11  Caitlin Carlos                   St. Joseph's                
 12  Reagan Darbonne                  Hackberry                   
 13  Raven Davis                      West Felicia                
 14  Kenyetta Franklin                Zachary                     
 15  Shanika Freeman                  Simsboro                    
 16  Krystyna Fullwood                Byrd, C.E.                  
 17  Ariah Gross                      Denham Sprin                
 18  Ellery Hayden                    Episcopal                   
 19  Savannah Heath                   Fontaineblea                
 20  Daija Hills                      St. Katharin                
 21  Lydia Johnson                    Zachary                     
 22  Shante Johnson                   St. Katharin                
 23  Drew Laporte                     Parkview Bap                
 24  Madison Larson                   Live Oak                    
 25  Monae Lewis                      Curtis, John                
 26  Danai Metoyer                    Baton Rouge                 
 27  Porscha Moore                    Episcopal                   
 28  Keionne Octave                   East Ibervil                
 29  Erin Payton                      Ehret, John                 
 30  Tisa Peoples                     McKinley                    
 31  Brooke Petkovich                 Mt. Carmel                  
 32  faith placide                    East St. Joh                
 33  Maggie Poche                     St. Joseph's                
 34  Arnisha Polly                    St. James                   
 35  Wadnisha Reese                   King, Grace                 
 36  Rakayla Robertson                McKinley                    
 37  Tylor Row                        St. Michael                 
 38  Kaitlyn Seidel                   Archbishop C                
 39  Cameron Small                    Parkview Bap                
 40  Ayonte Thomas                    East St. Joh                
 41  Meredith Zorn                    Archbishop C                
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   8.09  2/8/2014    Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown                      
        MEET:   7.45  2004        Ryan Fontenont, Baton Rouge Magnet           
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Rontavious Abney                 Simsboro                    
  2  Chris Adams                      Denham Sprin                
  3  Devin Artis                      Carver, G.W.                
  4  Brady Becerra                    St. Thomas A                
  5  darrius berard                   Opelousas                   
  6  Marcus Boudoin                   West St. Joh                
  7  Larry Boyd                       Hahnville                   
  8  Tyreik Campbell                  Carencro                    
  9  Jackie Clayton                   Baton Rouge                 
 10  Jay Daigle                       Mandeville                  
 11  Marquise Foster                  Broadmoor                   
 12  Chuck Harlan                     Episcopal                   
 13  Christian Henderson              Brusly                      
 14  Tyler Hughes                     Dutchtown                   
 15  Bryce Kerr                       Episcopal                   
 16  Adrian Lloyd                     Glen Oaks                   
 17  Shane Marceaux                   Erath                       
 18  Kane Matthews                    Bourgeois, H                
 19  Malik Meggs                      Woodlawn, Ba                
 20  George Moreira                   Curtis, John                
 21  Travis O'Conner                  Curtis, John                
 22  Troy Prejeant                    Assumption                  
 23  Arthur Price                     Catholic, Ba                
 24  Kenneth Rhodes                   Bourgeois, H                
 25  Davis Richardson                 Catholic, Ba                
 26  Pheonix Richardson               Denham Sprin                
 27  Craig Rock                       St. Thomas A                
 28  Javon Rogers                     Broadmoor                   
 29  Brennan Romar                    Port Barrre                 
 30  Ethan Sam                        Baton Rouge                 
 31  Narvey Sims                      St. Louis                   
 32  Rashad Tobias                    Higgins, L.W                
 33  Gabe Tumey                       West Ouachit                
 34  Damion Williams                  Franklin                    
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   7.44  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS                
        MEET:   7.12  2007        Chasidee Lewis, Alexandria                   
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Alexis Adams                     Central, Bat                
  2  Kelse Alexander                  St. James                   
  3  Hailey Amato                     St. Scholast                
  4  Chelsie Bailey                   Madison Prep                
  5  Raven Banks                      McKinley                    
  6  Jaslyn Bowman                    Scotlandvill                
  7  Kohi Brignac                     Karr, Edna                  
  8  Zharia Brown                     Franklin                    
  9  tyler caliste                    McMain, Elea                
 10  Mikaela Campbell                 Sacred Heart                
 11  Kate Chiasson                    Vandebilt Ca                
 12  Imani Coleman                    Jennings                    
 13  Kia Coleman                      West Felicia                
 14  Shaniya Coler                    Bourgeois, H                
 15  Tyran Crump                      Landry/Walke                
 16  Marquita Cunningham              St. Katharin                
 17  Emily Cupit                      Christian Li                
 18  Kelsey Daggs                     Donaldsonvil                
 19  Raven Davis                      West Felicia                
 20  Againette Dean                   Comeaux                     
 21  Brittany Ducote                  Menard                      
 22  Phillips Dyamond                 Scotlandvill                
 23  Shanika Freeman                  Simsboro                    
 24  Brachelle George                 Northside                   
 25  Samitria Givens                  Landry/Walke                
 26  Ariah Gross                      Denham Sprin                
 27  Dajah Guidry                     Northside                   
 28  ladeja harris                    East St. Joh                
 29  Nicole Henderson                 McDonogh #35                
 30  Tiera Henderson                  Baton Rouge                 
 31  Aleia Hobbs                      McMain, Elea                
 32  Corione Howard                   Donaldsonvil                
 33  Nadia Hunt                       Lakeshore                   
 34  Destiny Jean-Pierre              Curtis, John                
 35  Marlaina Jenkins                 Central, Bat                
 36  Angelique Johnson                East St. Joh                
 37  Tamara Johnson                   Hamilton Chr                
 38  Kristen King                     Denham Sprin                
 39  Jameel Lacour                    West Jeffers                
 40  Autumn Lee                       Dutchtown                   
 41  Monae Lewis                      Curtis, John                
 42  mykala lollis                    Glen Oaks                   
 43  aicha maiga                      Opelousas                   
 44  Madelyn Matt                     St. Mary                    
 45  Ashley Miles                     Broadmoor                   
 46  Keondria Miles                   Tara                        
 47  Kiera Mills                      Christian Li                
 48  Alexis Milton                    Westminster                 
 49  Eriyanne Mollere                 Assumption                  
 50  Janie O'Connor                   Zachary                     
 51  Jenna O'Dwyer                    Sacred Heart                
 52  Keionne Octave                   East Ibervil                
 53  Olivia Parker                    Episcopal                   
 54  Gina Patterson                   Hosanna Chri                
 55  Taylor Payne                     Lutcher                     
 56  Samantha Peterson                St. Scholast                
 57  Arnisha Polly                    St. James                   
 58  Alexa Rabie                      Menard                      
 59  Tayland Ratliff                  Comeaux                     
 60  Shannon Ray                      St. Katharin                
 61  Megan Reed                       Thibodaux                   
 62  Wadnisha Reese                   King, Grace                 
 63  Breian Rhone                     Franklin, Be                
 64  Chelsey Richard                  Madison Prep                
 65  Casey Richardson                 Dutchtown                   
 66  Kiana Ridley                     Hosanna Chri                
 67  Rian Robinson                    Higgins, L.W                
 68  Kirby Roy                        St. Thomas M                
 69  Jermanie Scoby                   Terrebonne                  
 70  Kaitlyn Seidel                   Archbishop C                
 71  Dimonique Shannon                Karr, Edna                  
 72  Fabein Small                     Franklin                    
 73  Julia Smith                      Tara                        
 74  Brianna Soram                    St. Louis                   
 75  Alura Spaulding                  Bourgeois, H                
 76  Marcquita Stalbert               McDonogh #35                
 77  Victoria Stampley                Franklin, Be                
 78  Ja'mesia Stewart                 Baton Rouge                 
 79  Symonne Texada                   Hamilton Chr                
 80  Kelsey Thibodeaux                Lafayette                   
 81  Ronnie Trahan                    Westminster                 
 82  Destiny Turner                   Lafayette                   
 83  Daijah Washington                Lutcher                     
 84  LaSheika Weatherspoon            West Jeffers                
 85  Kali Wicklund                    Vandebilt Ca                
 86  Alissa Williams                  McKinley                    
 87  brittany williams                Glen Oaks                   
 88  Dakota Williams                  Zachary                     
 89  Kristiana Williams               East Ibervil                
 90  sarah winbush                    Opelousas                   
 91  Sydney Witherwax                 St. Louis                   
 92  Meredith Zorn                    Archbishop C                
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   6.92  2/8/2014    Sharkieth Beverly, Karr, Edna                
        MEET:   6.27  2005        Trindon Holliday, Northeast HS               
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Donnell Adair                    Thibodaux                   
  2  Terrance Alexander               Curtis, John                
  3  Maurice Bailey                   Archbishop R                
  4  Tyrone Barrow                    Carver, G.W.                
  5  Martin Batiste                   Scotlandvill                
  6  Kaleb Battle                     Redemptorist                
  7  Jared Becon                      Cox, Helen                  
  8  Marvin Bell                      McMain, Elea                
  9  Sharkieth Beverly                Karr, Edna                  
 10  Darius Birden                    Higgins, L.W                
 11  Christian Boutte                 Opelousas                   
 12  Louis Briggs                     Redemptorist                
 13  Ivan Brooks                      McDonogh #35                
 14  Leo Brownfield                   Central, Bat                
 15  Dillon Brumfield                 Central, Bat                
 16  Ronnie Campbell                  Pineville                   
 17  Christopher Carrier              Zachary                     
 18  Malik Chavis                     Hosanna Chri                
 19  Tyrone Chevalier                 Curtis, John                
 20  Claude Clark                     Huntington                  
 21  Ritney Coleman                   Bourgeois, H                
 22  Tahj Collins                     McMain, Elea                
 23  Braylon Constantine              Teurlings Ca                
 24  Broderick Dellihue               Broadmoor                   
 25  Devin Dixon                      Southern Lab                
 26  Dillon Dodgen                    Runnels                     
 27  Derek Drago                      St. Paul's                  
 28  K.J. Drummer                     Parkview Bap                
 29  Trey Dyson                       Fontaineblea                
 30  Sam Ellison                      Archbishop S                
 31  Kevin Faulk                      Carencro                    
 32  Kentrell Fisher                  Zachary                     
 33  Michael Flakes                   Bourgeois, H                
 34  Josh Franklin                    Denham Sprin                
 35  deonte' gildersleeve             Landry/Walke                
 36  Quantae Gray                     Hosanna Chri                
 37  Marquise Green                   Landry/Walke                
 38  Derrius Guice                    Catholic, Ba                
 39  Steven Hamilton                  Thibodaux                   
 40  Kevin Harris                     Christian Li                
 41  Anfernee Hebert                  Glen Oaks                   
 42  Dontrell Hilliard                Scotlandvill                
 43  Jeremy Jackson                   West St. Joh                
 44  Dequalone James                  Simsboro                    
 45  Alvin Johnson                    Jehovah-Jire                
 46  Avery Johnson                    Jehovah-Jire                
 47  Evan Johnson                     Loranger                    
 48  Tevin Johnson                    Northside                   
 49  Ray'delle Jones                  Higgins, L.W                
 50  dylan landry                     Ascension Ca                
 51  Micah Larkins                    Haughton                    
 52  David Lee                        West Ouachit                
 53  Darius Lipps                     East St. Joh                
 54  Stephon Lofton                   Miller-McCoy                
 55  Tyrik Luckett                    De La Salle                 
 56  Ryan Manson                      De La Salle                 
 57  Reginal Matthews                 Loranger                    
 58  darius may                       McDonogh #35                
 59  Cory McBride                     Dutchtown                   
 60  Jacob Mcneil                     East St. Joh                
 61  Nicholas Merrick                 Mandeville                  
 62  Torrance Mosley                  Dutchtown                   
 63  Robinson Najee'                  Karr, Edna                  
 64  Sidney Nesom                     Christian Li                
 65  Brandon Nunnery                  Baton Rouge                 
 66  Arthur Price                     Catholic, Ba                
 67  Marcus Prince                    Brother Mart                
 68  Tyrin Ralph                      Miller-McCoy                
 69  Dion Ray                         Cox, Helen                  
 70  Christopher Reed                 Natchitoches                
 71  Houston Robert                   Parkview Bap                
 72  Collins Roberts                  Opelousas                   
 73  Jared Robinson                   Brother Mart                
 74  Mark Ruffin                      Franklin                    
 75  Jamie Simmons                    Pineville                   
 76  Council Smith                    Mandeville                  
 77  Alton Smothers                   Northside                   
 78  Dannon Steib                     White, E.D.                 
 79  Zach Stuart                      Denham Sprin                
 80  Tyler Syrie                      Carencro                    
 81  Jujuan Taylor                    Broadmoor                   
 82  Andrew Thomas                    Baton Rouge                 
 83  Israel Tucker                    Archbishop R                
 84  Christian Walker                 Glen Oaks                   
 85  George Washington                Tara                        
 86  Kydris Washington                Episcopal                   
 87  Corey Williams                   Tara                        
 88  Curtlan Williams                 Southern Lab                
 89  Damion Williams                  Franklin                    
 90  Kendrick Williams                Carver, G.W.                
 91  Xavier Williams                  Comeaux                     
 92  T.J. Wisham                      Episcopal                   
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)         
        MEET:  56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Alexis Adams                     Central, Bat                
  2  Ezinne Agwaramgbo                Lusher Chart                
  3  DeKayta Alex                     Natchitoches                
  4  Camille Arceneaux                St. Thomas M                
  5  Kirstan Baaheth                  Madison Prep                
  6  Shelbi Barber                    Opelousas                   
  7  Chloe Bianchini                  Sacred Heart                
  8  Vanessa Bingham                  West Ouachit                
  9  Hayley Blaise                    St. Scholast                
 10  Maya Blanton                     Madison Prep                
 11  Jaslyn Bowman                    Scotlandvill                
 12  Infinity Bradley                 McDonogh #35                
 13  Sarah Branton                    Menard                      
 14  Amber Campbell                   Carencro                    
 15  Caroline Campbell                Byrd, C.E.                  
 16  Mikaela Campbell                 Sacred Heart                
 17  Tabryel Causey                   McMain, Elea                
 18  Samantha Clements                Hosanna Chri                
 19  Imani Coleman                    Jennings                    
 20  Stephanie Coleman                Bourgeois, H                
 21  D’sharee Collins                 Lafayette                   
 22  Terranazia Crandle               Central Lafo                
 23  Marquita Cunningham              St. Katharin                
 24  Terrionca Dangerfield            Franklin                    
 25  Kiarra Davis                     Thibodaux                   
 26  Lenora Davis                     St. Scholast                
 27  Maddie Day                       Mandeville                  
 28  Kennedi DeJean                   Lusher Chart                
 29  Madison Donnelly                 Menard                      
 30  Breanna Elliott                  Christian Li                
 31  chelsea eugene                   East St. Joh                
 32  Kenyetta Franklin                Zachary                     
 33  Jasmine Gilbert                  Tara                        
 34  Samitria Givens                  Landry/Walke                
 35  Nique Griffin                    Hamilton Chr                
 36  Dajah Guidry                     Northside                   
 37  Jamila Guy                       Christian Li                
 38  Keterra Harris                   St. Mary's A                
 39  Marvinesha Harris                Bourgeois, H                
 40  Diamond Hayes                    Huntington                  
 41  Jade Hayes                       Parkview Bap                
 42  Meri Hebert                      Baton Rouge                 
 43  Jacy Hollins                     McKinley                    
 44  Hannah Jackson                   St. Louis                   
 45  Destiny Jean-Pierre              Curtis, John                
 46  Jawane Jenkins                   Lutcher                     
 47  Marlaina Jenkins                 Central, Bat                
 48  Wyneisha Jenkins                 Franklin                    
 49  Erica Johnson                    Donaldsonvil                
 50  Khristian Johnson                Broadmoor                   
 51  Kiara Jones                      Lafayette                   
 52  Niajah Keller                    Northside                   
 53  Mallory Lastrapes                Westminster                 
 54  Kennedi Lee                      McKinley                    
 55  Monae Lewis                      Curtis, John                
 56  mykala lollis                    Glen Oaks                   
 57  Taylor London                    Scotlandvill                
 58  terrica martin                   Glen Oaks                   
 59  Alliah Mateen                    Karr, Edna                  
 60  Hope McKee                       St. Michael                 
 61  Justice Merrifield               University L                
 62  Ashley Miles                     Broadmoor                   
 63  Rachel Misher                    Episcopal                   
 64  Brooke Mizell                    West Ouachit                
 65  Haley Newton                     Karr, Edna                  
 66  Janie O'Connor                   Zachary                     
 67  Keionne Octave                   East Ibervil                
 68  Kamia Perrault                   Carencro                    
 69  faith placide                    East St. Joh                
 70  India Price                      Woodlawn, Ba                
 71  Raelynn Price                    Baton Rouge                 
 72  Shannon Ray                      St. Katharin                
 73  Mareisha Riley                   Lutcher                     
 74  Rian Robinson                    Higgins, L.W                
 75  Kirby Roy                        St. Thomas M                
 76  Jacqueline Rushford              DeRidder                    
 77  Keiira Sanford                   Landry/Walke                
 78  Jermanie Scoby                   Terrebonne                  
 79  Kaitlyn Seidel                   Archbishop C                
 80  Trystan Sheksnider               Northside                   
 81  Allyssa Smith                    Tara                        
 82  Jaylen Smith                     Franklin, Be                
 83  Kelcie Sneed                     Simsboro                    
 84  Brianna Soram                    St. Louis                   
 85  Madeline Sparks                  Episcopal                   
 86  Marcquita Stalbert               McDonogh #35                
 87  Symonne Texada                   Hamilton Chr                
 88  Kilyn Trahan                     Comeaux                     
 89  Jocelyn Walker                   Byrd, C.E.                  
 90  Diamond Washington               West Jeffers                
 91  LaSheika Weatherspoon            West Jeffers                
 92  angel williams                   McMain, Elea                
 93  Ariane Williams                  East Ascensi                
 94  Jessica Williams                 Comeaux                     
 95  Kristiana Williams               East Ibervil                
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)                
        MEET:  48.85  2005        Shyron Champaigne, St. Augustine HS          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tevis Abraham                    Southern Lab                
  2  Tenoa Alex                       Redemptorist                
  3  Aaron Anderson                   Christian Li                
  4  AaRON Andrews                    Woodlawn, Ba                
  5  Malik Appleton                   Baton Rouge                 
  6  Keishawn Ardoin                  Comeaux                     
  7  Clifton Arnold                   Mandeville                  
  8  Brandon Barnes                   Pineville                   
  9  perry batiste                    Landry/Walke                
 10  Xavier Bell                      Southern Lab                
 11  darrius berard                   Opelousas                   
 12  Darius Birden                    Higgins, L.W                
 13  Nick Borne                       West St. Joh                
 14  Chris Bourque                    Mandeville                  
 15  christopher boutte               Opelousas                   
 16  Damarcus Boutte                  Northside                   
 17  Bryan Bradford                   Zachary                     
 18  Aaron Brownfield                 Central, Bat                
 19  Kerry Buckley                    Curtis, John                
 20  Corey Cole                       Erath                       
 21  Braylon Constantine              Teurlings Ca                
 22  Ceth Cooper                      St. James                   
 23  Dequan Cross                     East St. Joh                
 24  Patrick Danner                   St. Paul's                  
 25  Edward Davis                     Karr, Edna                  
 26  Derek Delahoussaye               Brother Mart                
 27  Ashton Demas                     McMain, Elea                
 28  Dillon Dodgen                    Runnels                     
 29  Reginald Dorsey                  Hosanna Chri                
 30  Bismarck Ebiweh                  De La Salle                 
 31  BJ Elkins                        Grace Christ                
 32  Andrew Ferguson                  St. Thomas M                
 33  Landon Flowers                   Catholic, Ba                
 34  Eltorian Gildersleeve            Woodlawn, Ba                
 35  Jaylen Goodly                    Barbe                       
 36  Vanshon Grayson                  East Ibervil                
 37  Tyler Green                      East Ascensi                
 38  Seth Guillory                    St. Thomas M                
 39  Tevin Henderson                  Madison Prep                
 40  Damaris Holmes                   Bourgeois, H                
 41  Desmond Holmes                   Karr, Edna                  
 42  Brian Hunt                       Archbishop R                
 43  Jordon Hyde                      Archbishop R                
 44  Shehu Inuwa                      Lutcher                     
 45  Darius Issac                     Glen Oaks                   
 46  Dequalone James                  Simsboro                    
 47  Alvin Johnson                    Jehovah-Jire                
 48  Avery Johnson                    Jehovah-Jire                
 49  Donald Johnson                   Redemptorist                
 50  Tylone Johnson                   Bourgeois, H                
 51  Ralph Jones                      Lusher Chart                
 52  Ray'delle Jones                  Higgins, L.W                
 53  Tahrike Jones                    Lutcher                     
 54  Carlius Joseph                   Carver, G.W.                
 55  Trent Kelley                     Northshore                  
 56  dylan landry                     Ascension Ca                
 57  Colby Lavergne                   Comeaux                     
 58  Leyton Lavigne                   St. Paul's                  
 59  Max Levy                         University L                
 60  Daniel Lewis                     McMain, Elea                
 61  LeVaun Lewis                     Miller-McCoy                
 62  Darius Lipps                     East St. Joh                
 63  Chase Livesay                    Parkway                     
 64  Ira Mackie                       Madison Prep                
 65  Rodney Major                     Carver, G.W.                
 66  quentin mcdonald                 Landry/Walke                
 67  Aaron Miller                     Episcopal                   
 68  toreano miner                    McDonogh #35                
 69  Corrieon Mosby                   Natchitoches                
 70  Nathan Murray                    Christian Li                
 71  Jackson Newman                   Pineville                   
 72  James Owens                      Tara                        
 73  Andrew Payton                    Tara                        
 74  Kyler Perrault                   Carencro                    
 75  Alvontra Perro                   Franklin                    
 76  Aaron Roberson                   West Ouachit                
 77  Aspen Rodriquez                  De La Salle                 
 78  Marquis Rogers                   Berwick                     
 79  Shane Ruehle                     West Ouachit                
 80  Mark Ruffin                      Franklin                    
 81  Reid Scott                       Catholic, Po                
 82  Narvey Sims                      St. Louis                   
 83  Henry Smith                      Curtis, John                
 84  Joel Smith                       Parkview Bap                
 85  Kadaro Smith                     Scotlandvill                
 86  Joseph Square                    Scotlandvill                
 87  Donald Stokes                    Carencro                    
 88  Jason Thomas                     West Jeffers                
 89  Jonathan Thomas                  Baton Rouge                 
 90  Michael Tramonte                 Catholic, Ba                
 91  Reginald Turner                  Natchitoches                
 92  Micha Venable                    Central, Bat                
 93  Chad Vining                      Berwick                     
 94  Jabari Walters                   West St. Joh                
 95  Roland Watson                    Lusher Chart                
 96  Hunter Wendt                     Episcopal                   
 97  miron williams                   McDonogh #35                
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
        MEET:  9:58.29  2005        Ruston HS, Ruston HS                       
                        K. Coates, J. Williams, J. Williams, A. Speights  
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ascension Catholic  'A'                                      
     1) Victoria Eure                   2) catherine eure                 
     3) Stephanie Breaux                4) whitney eure                   
     5) Maerys Joseph                   6) Sophie Daigle                  
  2  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Mariah Washington               2) Taea Jackson                   
     3) Amber Galloway                  4) Maedeh Marzoughi               
     5) Kennedy Smith                   6) Alexandria Anderson            
     7) Raelynn Price                   8) Kela Kimble                    
  3  Dominican  'A'                                               
     1) Grace Williams                  2) Lily Ryan                      
     3) Emily Doyle                     4) Anne Buchert                   
  4  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) Ellery Hayden                   2) Aimee Claire Whitehurst        
     3) Maddi Stauss                    4) Alicia Stamey                  
     5) Alyssa Kelliher                 6) Megan Stauss                   
  5  Fontainebleau  'A'                                           
     1) Olivia Hunt                     2) Courtney Smith                 
     3) Alivia Johnson                  4) Katherine Patin                
  6  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) D’sharee Collins                2) Ky`Reon McBride                
     3) Kiara Jones                     4) Aimee Stokes                   
  7  Live Oak  'A'                                                
     1) Michala Beter                   2) Caitlyn Cutrer                 
     3) Madison Larson                  4) Alexis Boyd                    
     5) Sara Capps                      6)                                
  8  Mandeville  'A'                                              
     1) Kylie Touchard                  2) Amber Jackson                  
     3) Olivia Murphy                   4) Claire Crosby                  
     5) Maddie Day                      6)                                
  9  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
     1) dasia nikelson                  2) de jah conerly                 
     3) destiny cole                    4) justice parsee                 
 10  Menard  'A'                                                  
     1) Mallory Bartow                  2) Kelley Robichaux               
     3) Grace Ahrens                    4) Mallory Robichaux              
     5) Regan Robichaux                 6) Alyssa Rabie                   
     7) Martha Voltz                    8)                                
 11  Parkway  'A'                                                 
     1) Cassidy Cummings                2) Ariel McGaffey                 
     3) Jessica McGuffee                4) Madison Brogan                 
 12  Sacred Heart, New Orleans  'A'                               
     1) Caroline Bloemer                2) Megan Jackson                  
     3) Mary Nusloch                    4) Catherine Belle Paulk          
     5) Chloe Bianchini                 6) Estelle Paulk                  
     7) Madeline Kling                  8)                                
 13  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
     1) Johnise Diamond                 2) Shatyra Barnes                 
     3) Peirson Javian                  4) Floyd Alaisha                  
     5) Jaslyn Bowman                   6) Taylor London                  
 14  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                               
     1) Gabriella Chauvin               2) Catherine Richard              
     3) Elise Bordlee                   4) Camille Webre                  
 15  St. Katharine  'A'                                           
     1) Jillian Frazier                 2) Milan Poydras                  
     3) Shante Johnson                  4) Macie LaFonta                  
     5) Daija Hills                     6)                                
 16  St. Scholastica  'A'                                         
     1) Ellen Feringa                   2) Madison McDaniel               
     3) Carley Boyce                    4) Monica Guillot                 
     5) Allyson Seals                   6)                                
 17  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
     1) Bobbi Amar                      2) Destiny Williams               
     3) Ellen Gambel                    4) Jordyn Neal                    
     5) Meghan Becerra                  6)                                
 18  St. Thomas More  'A'                                         
     1) Kirby Roy                       2) Lauren Dartez                  
     3) Laura Ahrens                    4) Bailey East                    
     5) Brittany East                   6)                                
 19  West Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Melissa Alba                    2) Janna Atallah                  
     3) Nijay Jolla                     4) Jameel Lacour                  
 20  Zachary  'A'                                                 
     1) Kylar Tillotson                 2) ShaQuea Schiele                
     3) LaQuea Schiele                  4) Siearra Johnson                
     5) Rhagan Rider                    6) Kyla D'Arensbourg              
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)     
        MEET:  8:17.54  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
                        D. Wallace, M. Jackson, E. Coleman, J. Brooks     
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                         
     1) Chris Mauldin                   2) Keith Mendoza                  
     3) Kyle Soulant                    4) Reggie Williams                
  2  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Ryan Burrell                    2) Leo Frilot                     
     3) Jeremy Wall                     4) Jerahmeel Wilson               
     5) Patrick Jefferson               6) Jonathan Thomas                
     7) Malik Appleton                  8)                                
  3  Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                         
     1) Tevin Johnson                   2) Brandon McDonald               
     3) Damaris Holmes                  4) John Mauhur                    
  4  Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                                    
     1) Xavier Lewis                    2) Mason Evans                    
     3) Devante Heil                    4) Rashad Sims                    
     5) Isaac Hulsey                    6)                                
  5  Curtis, John  'A'                                            
     1) Austin Brown                    2) Devyn Keith                    
     3) Sam Torres                      4) Trey Stewart                   
     5) Tyler Dugas                     6) Derrick Williams               
  6  Dutchtown  'A'                                               
     1) Ben Sturgeon                    2) Terrence Green                 
     3) Hayden Hawk                     4) Will Greer                     
  7  East Ascension  'A'                                          
     1) Ryne Ledet                      2) Kaleb Chanet                   
     3) Riley Blanchard                 4) Justin Thompson                
  8  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) Bryce Kerr                      2) Jacob DeWitt                   
     3) Clayton Counts                  4) Adam Heath                     
     5) Jacob Murrey                    6) Hunter Wendt                   
  9  Fontainebleau  'A'                                           
     1) Matthew Myrtue                  2) Jordan Sparks                  
     3) Griffin Wiemelt                 4) Thomas/Morgan Growden          
 10  Glen Oaks  'A'                                               
     1) Derrick Gardner                 2) Ronnie Jyles                   
     3) Kentrell Randolph               4) Darius Issac                   
 11  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Leon Ymanuel                    2) Roy Alcorn                     
     3) Tyler Hall                      4) Jeffery Hudson                 
     5) Kaylon Beverly                  6)                                
 12  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
     1) jordan burnett                  2) jaden scott                    
     3) ryan mays                       4) kenneth williams               
     5) clifford chattman               6) angelo holmes                  
 13  Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                                    
     1) Jerry Talley                    2) Kyle Herbert                   
     3) Marwan Pleasant                 4) Micheal Harris                 
 14  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
     1) Tyrell Henderson                2) Justin Coleman                 
     3) Karaii Williams                 4) James Smith                    
     5) Keiveo Chandler                 6)                                
 15  Simsboro  'A'                                                
     1) Dallas Leith                    2) Cardaye Modest                 
     3) Colton Cochran                  4) Gerry McLaughlin               
     5) Dequalone James                 6)                                
 16  St. Paul's  'A'                                              
     1) Zachary Albright                2) Michael Burke                  
     3) Eric Coston                     4) Don Lipani                     
     5) Spencer Albright                6) Patrick Napier                 
 17  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
     1) Andrew Jordan                   2) Craig Rock                     
     3) Tommy Brocato                   4) Chris Freese                   
 18  St. Thomas More  'A'                                         
     1) Christopher Lagrange            2) Seth Guillory                  
     3) Jacob Comeaux                   4) Charles Kreamer                
     5) Luke Hempen                     6)                                
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  10:45.01  2009        Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                  
        MEET:  10:52.03  1/24/2009   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Grace Ahrens                     Menard                      
  2  Alida Babcock                    Baton Rouge                 
  3  Madison Bauder                   University L                
  4  Caroline Bloemer                 Sacred Heart                
  5  Bishan Caston                    East St. Joh                
  6  Meredith Daigle                  Ascension Ca                
  7  Sophie Daigle                    Ascension Ca                
  8  Rachel Ealey                     McKinley                    
  9  Brittnee Flowers                 Episcopal                   
 10  Ellen Gambel                     St. Thomas A                
 11  Ellery Hayden                    Episcopal                   
 12  Emily Heard                      St. Mary                    
 13  Madeline Kling                   Sacred Heart                
 14  Maedeh Marzoughi                 Baton Rouge                 
 15  Rylie McConnell                  Parkway                     
 16  Destiny McGaffey                 Parkway                     
 17  Jordyn Neal                      St. Thomas A                
 18  Kelley Robichaux                 Menard                      
 19  Allyson Seals                    St. Scholast                
 20  Kylie Touchard                   Mandeville                  
 21  Grace Williams                   Dominican                   
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL                
        MEET:  9:31.74  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Cathol              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Spencer Albright                 St. Paul's                  
  2  Zachary Albright                 St. Paul's                  
  3  Zachary Barthel                  Curtis, John                
  4  George Blunt                     Tara                        
  5  Rodney Carter                    Jehovah-Jire                
  6  Randy Carter, Jr.                Jehovah-Jire                
  7  Zachary Cloutet                  Mandeville                  
  8  Jonnell Crockett                 East St. Joh                
  9  thomas daigle                    Ascension Ca                
 10  Evan Doomes                      Baton Rouge                 
 11  Cody Dryden                      Bourgeois, H                
 12  Leo Frilot                       Baton Rouge                 
 13  Steven Gros                      Assumption                  
 14  Dylan Heck                       Mandeville                  
 15  Kenny Hernandez                  East St. Joh                
 16  Barrett Kallem                   St. Thomas M                
 17  Thomas Kelton                    Denham Sprin                
 18  Conner Killian                   Archbishop R                
 19  Grant Leblanc                    St. Thomas M                
 20  Trey Lowery                      Assumption                  
 21  Andrew Mackay                    Runnels                     
 22  Dylan Martin                     Tara                        
 23  Ethan McGee                      West Ouachit                
 24  Miles McLindon                   Catholic, Ba                
 25  Aadil Moosa                      Episcopal                   
 26  Jacob Murrey                     Episcopal                   
 27  William Nichols                  University L                
 28  Dylan Oliver                     Northwood, S                
 29  Clayton Ourso                    St. Thomas A                
 30  Christian Paz                    Curtis, John                
 31  Marwan Pleasant                  Miller-McCoy                
 32  Nathan Poovey                    Parkway                     
 33  beau robinson                    Hahnville                   
 34  bryce robinson                   Hahnville                   
 35  Taylor Rodgers                   Central, Bat                
 36  Joshua Roth                      Archbishop R                
 37  Parker Say                       Catholic, Ba                
 38  Trevor Studer                    West Ouachit                
 39  Ryan Sullivan                    Runnels                     
 40  Jerry Talley                     Miller-McCoy                
 41  Adam Thibodeaux                  University L                
 42  Scott Vedros                     Archbishop S                
 43  Bryant White                     Archbishop S                
 44  Tyler Williams                   Scotlandvill                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magnet
                        K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          
        MEET:  4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
                        J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor          
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ascension Catholic  'A'                                      
     1) catherine eure                  2) Victoria Eure                  
     3) Sophie Daigle                   4) Maerys Joseph                  
     5) Stephanie Breaux                6) whitney eure                   
  2  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Raelynn Price                   2) Tristyn Osby-Jackson           
     3) Meri Hebert                     4) Skylar LeBlanc                 
     5) Tiera Henderson                 6) Kennedy Smith                  
     7) Andre'a Metoyer                 8) Ja'mesia Stewart               
  3  Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                         
     1) Marvinesha Harris               2) Jessica Coleman                
     3) Stephanie Coleman               4) Shaniya Coler                  
     5) Katelynn Davis                  6) Alura Spaulding                
  4  Broadmoor  'A'                                               
     1) Khristian Johnson               2) Tyania Mobley                  
     3) Kaliesha Porter                 4) Ashley Miles                   
  5  Christian Life  'A'                                          
     1) Emily Cupit                     2) Breanna Elliott                
     3) Jamila Guy                      4) Kiera Mills                    
     5) Hannah Young                    6) Molly Devitt                   
     7) Taylor Winters                  8)                                
  6  Comeaux  'A'                                                 
     1) Symone Fontenot                 2) Jessica Williams               
     3) Kilyn Trahan                    4) Lauren Marker                  
  7  Dutchtown  'A'                                               
     1) Autumn Lee                      2) Alexis Pittman                 
     3) Christa Moran                   4) Arkia Vanner                   
     5) Delacy Lewis                    6) Casey Richardson               
  8  East St. John  'A'                                           
     1) ladeja harris                   2) faith placide                  
     3) keilah scott                    4) Taylor Duhe                    
     5) dominque gray                   6) chelsea eugene                 
  9  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Kaira Butler                    2) Terrionca Dangerfield          
     3) Chardonnea Parker               4) Wyneisha Jenkins               
     5) Fabein Small                    6) Samantha Frederick             
 10  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Kohi Brignac                    2) Jeanee Romero                  
     3) Dimonique Shannon               4) Haley Newton                   
     5) Alliah Mateen                   6) markell Swatt                  
     7) Tasia Wilson                    8)                                
 11  Landry/Walker  'A'                                           
     1) Samitria Givens                 2) Jantrell Drakes                
     3) Jacquel Deal                    4) Keiira Sanford                 
     5) Kieryiana James                 6) Francina Singleton             
 12  Lusher Charter  'A'                                          
     1) Amy Turner                      2) Ezinne Agwaramgbo              
     3) Aislinn Roberts                 4) Kennedi DeJean                 
     5) Cori Mitchell                   6) Erica Williams                 
 13  Madison Prep  'A'                                            
     1) Kirstan Baaheth                 2) Maya Blanton                   
     3) Jessica Armstrong               4) Chelsey Richard                
     5) Darnella Christal               6) Chelsie Bailey                 
 14  Mandeville  'A'                                              
     1) Darian Alexis                   2) Maddie Day                     
     3) Amber Jackson                   4) Claire Crosby                  
     5) Kylie Touchard                  6)                                
 15  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
     1) helen williams                  2) Infinity Bradley               
     3) Jamara Lewis                    4) Nicole Henderson               
     5) ayana dooley                    6) keo vion burton                
     7) keriona wilson                  8)                                
 16  McKinley  'A'                                                
     1) Jacy Hollins                    2) Kayla Jackson                  
     3) Lakia Haynes                    4) Alissa Williams                
     5) Tisa Peoples                    6)                                
 17  McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                         
     1) angel wilson                    2) tyler caliste                  
     3) Tabryel Causey                  4) Onia Ford                      
     5) Shania Hollins                  6)                                
 18  Menard  'A'                                                  
     1) Mallory Bartow                  2) Sarah Branton                  
     3) Madison Donnelly                4) Mallory Robichaux              
     5) Alyssa Rabie                    6)                                
 19  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
     1) Johnise Diamond                 2) Shatyra Barnes                 
     3) Jaslyn Bowman                   4) Phillips Dyamond               
     5) Jackson Eternity                6) Hollands Timyra                
 20  St. Katharine  'A'                                           
     1) Shannon Ray                     2) Marquita Cunningham            
     3) Laila Howard                    4) Ijerna Donaldson               
     5) Jaila Thomas                    6) Shante Johnson                 
 21  St. Louis  'A'                                               
     1) Brianna Soram                   2) Drew Chatters                  
     3) Kaitlin Tunks                   4) Hannah Jackson                 
     5) Madeline Mack                   6) Marris Nixon                   
 22  St. Scholastica  'A'                                         
     1) Hayley Blaise                   2) Carley Boyce                   
     3) Lenora Davis                    4) Ellen Feringa                  
     5) Monica Guillot                  6) Madison McDaniel               
 23  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
     1) Destiny Williams                2) Crystal Rock                   
     3) Meghan Becerra                  4) Averielle Steward              
 24  Tara  'A'                                                    
     1) Ebony Reado                     2) Courtney Douglas               
     3) KeiJaun Tate                    4) Kemberly Weatherspoon          
     5) Allyssa Smith                   6) Jasmine Gilbert                
 25  West Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Diamond Washington              2) LaSheika Weatherspoon          
     3) Nijay Jolla                     4) Melissa Alba                   
     5) Janna Atallah                   6)                                
 26  West Ouachita  'A'                                           
     1) Vanessa Bingham                 2) Brooke Mizell                  
     3) Ashley Sebren                   4) Kaitlyn Fleming                
     5) Hayden Robert                   6)                                
 27  Zachary  'A'                                                 
     1) Kenyetta Franklin               2) Tia Coleman                    
     3) Siearra Johnson                 4) Janie O'Connor                 
     5) LaQuea Schiele                  6) Kylar Tillotson                
     7) ShaQuea Schiele                 8) Lydia Johnson                  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)               
                        R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
        MEET:  3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS                         
                        R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins       
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Rummel  'A'                                       
     1) Joshua Tannehill                2) Israel Tucker                  
     3) Zachary Guillard                4) Brian Hunt                     
     5) Maurice Bailey                  6) Justin Copling                 
     7) Darrin Paul                     8)                                
  2  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Thiraqa Braima                  2) Jonathan Thomas                
     3) Brandon Nunnery                 4) Jackie Clayton                 
     5) Jason Martin                    6) Yusef Davis                    
     7) Andrew Thomas                   8) Jeremy Wall                    
  3  Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                         
     1) Tevin Johnson                   2) Tylone Johnson                 
     3) Michael Flakes                  4) Brandon McDonald               
     5) Damaris Holmes                  6)                                
  4  Broadmoor  'A'                                               
     1) Marquise Foster                 2) Broderick Dellihue             
     3) Trevon Pope                     4) Ontariel Lamark                
     5) Willie Smith                    6) Javon Rogers                   
  5  Carver, G.W.  'A'                                            
     1) Darian Hampton                  2) Carlius Joseph                 
     3) Rodney Major                    4) Lonniel Warren                 
     5) Kobe Watson                     6)                                
  6  Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                                   
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Michael Tramonte               
     3) Kam Cummings                    4) Patrick Stephens               
     5) Brendan LeDuff                  6) Landon Flowers                 
  7  Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                                    
     1) Leo Brownfield                  2) Aaron Brownfield               
     3) Micha Venable                   4) Dalton Honore                  
     5) Craig Jones                     6) Mason Evans                    
  8  Christian Life  'A'                                          
     1) Aaron Anderson                  2) Weston Williams                
     3) Nathan Murray                   4) Damian Lee                     
     5) Sidney Nesom                    6) Kevin Harris                   
  9  Comeaux  'A'                                                 
     1) Matthew Colston                 2) Keishawn Ardoin                
     3) Devante Davis                   4) Colby Lavergne                 
     5) Darius Shockley                 6)                                
 10  Curtis, John  'A'                                            
     1) Henry Smith                     2) George Morera                  
     3) Sam Torres                      4) Kerry Buckley                  
     5) Austin Brown                    6) Josiah Pernicaro               
     7) Devyn Keith                     8)                                
 11  Dutchtown  'A'                                               
     1) Matthew Magee                   2) Marshall Richard               
     3) Ahman Robinson                  4) Ben Sturgeon                   
     5) Javon Pierre                    6) Brennan Davis                  
 12  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) William D'Armond                2) Chuck Harlan                   
     3) Jeremiah Mayes                  4) T.J. Wisham                    
     5) Bryce Kerr                      6) Kydris Washington              
 13  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Brennem Robinson                2) Mark Ruffin                    
     3) Damion Williams                 4) Alvontra Perro                 
     5) Larry Grimm                     6)                                
 14  Franklin, Ben  'A'                                           
     1) Dante Scott                     2) Harrison Watson                
     3) Jason Williams                  4) Andre Vappie                   
 15  Glen Oaks  'A'                                               
     1) Derrick Gardner                 2) Ronnie Jyles                   
     3) Adrian Lloyd                    4) Christian Walker               
     5) Anfernee Hebert                 6) Kentrell Randolph              
 16  Hosanna Christian  'A'                                       
     1) Ja' Kharyn Harrell              2) Reginald Dorsey                
     3) Jeremy Williams                 4) Tyler Dixon                    
     5) Malik Chavis                    6)                                
 17  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Sharkieth Beverly               2) Desmond Holmes                 
     3) Edward Davis                    4) Kaylon Beverly                 
     5) Robinson Najee'                 6)                                
 18  Landry/Walker  'A'                                           
     1) perry batiste                   2) quentin mcdonald               
     3) Marquise Green                  4) tilliman sylve                 
     5) ernest bailey                   6) shawn theard                   
     7) jermaine drakes                 8) deonte' gildersleeve           
 19  Lusher Charter  'A'                                          
     1) Roland Watson                   2) Diego Griffin                  
     3) Lorenzo Castro                  4) Ralph Jones                    
     5) Willie Reed                     6)                                
 20  Madison Prep  'A'                                            
     1) Robert Dixon                    2) Tevin Henderson                
     3) Ira Mackie                      4) Samate Moore                   
 21  Mandeville  'A'                                              
     1) Clifton Arnold                  2) Ethan Thibodeaux               
     3) Nathan Guillot                  4) Chris Bourque                  
     5) Mac McGuire                     6) Massimo Vanchei                
 22  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
     1) darius willams                  2) toreano miner                  
     3) darius may                      4) trayon sanders                 
     5) Ivan Brooks                     6)                                
 23  Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                                    
     1) Stephon Lofton                  2) Andre Anthony                  
     3) Tyrin Ralph                     4) LeVaun Lewis                   
     5) Kyle Herbert                    6) Micheal Harris                 
 24  Opelousas  'A'                                               
     1) Christian Boutte                2) Collins Roberts                
     3) Jerry Wilson                    4) darrius berard                 
 25  Pineville  'A'                                               
     1) Mike Chaney                     2) Zack Rice                      
     3) Tashaun Brown                   4) Jackson Newman                 
     5) J'Trel Sapp                     6) Sean Craig                     
 26  Redemptorist  'A'                                            
     1) Donald Johnson                  2) Kaleb Battle                   
     3) Tenoa Alex                      4) Tyler Mason                    
     5) Isiah Osborne                   6) Louis Briggs                   
 27  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
     1) Chaunsi Booker                  2) Brian Hicks                    
     3) Kadaro Smith                    4) Joseph Square                  
     5) Tyrell Henderson                6) Chris Johnson                  
 28  Southern Lab  'A'                                            
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Xavier Bell                    
     3) Tevis Abraham                   4) Curtlan Williams               
     5) Patrick Green                   6) Darbbeon Profit                
     7) Nicholas Morgan                 8)                                
 29  Tara  'A'                                                    
     1) Lannaman Hill                   2) Trevon Travis                  
     3) James Owens                     4) Corey Williams                 
 30  West Ouachita  'A'                                           
     1) Gabe Tumey                      2) John-Luke Bigelow              
     3) David Lee                       4) Heath Hanson                   
     5) Aaron Roberson                  6) Shane Ruehle                   
 31  Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                                   
     1) AaRON Andrews                   2) Eltorian Gildersleeve          
     3) Deante' Early                   4) Malik Meggs                    
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 14-0
FH Composite:     19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)             
        MEET:  18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Adora Anadi                      Northshore                  
  2  Allegra Asberry                  Donaldsonvil                
  3  Harris Asia                      Scotlandvill                
  4  Alexis Augustine                 Lusher Chart                
  5  jasmine banks                    McDonogh #35                
  6  Ann Marie Barfield               St. Joseph's                
  7  Breanne Bias                     Hahnville                   
  8  Angelica Blanks                  Franklin                    
  9  Amelia Bodet                     Mt. Carmel                  
 10  Infinity Bradley                 McDonogh #35                
 11  Savannah Brignac                 West Jeffers                
 12  Mikiah Brisco                    Baton Rouge                 
 13  Irene Brooksher                  St. Joseph's                
 14  Taylor Chelsea                   Scotlandvill                
 15  Ijerna Donaldson                 St. Katharin                
 16  Dominique Dorsey                 West Felicia                
 17  Maurissa Flowers                 Zachary                     
 18  Mekhia Gauthier                  Donaldsonvil                
 19  Jasmine Gilbert                  Tara                        
 20  Frankie Griffin                  Hamilton Chr                
 21  Nique Griffin                    Hamilton Chr                
 22  Rona Hardy                       Port Barrre                 
 23  Sharona Hardy                    Port Barrre                 
 24  Marvinesha Harris                Bourgeois, H                
 25  Nadia Hunt                       Lakeshore                   
 26  Alympia Johnson                  Live Oak                    
 27  Angelique Johnson                East St. Joh                
 28  Johnna Johnson                   Catholic, Po                
 29  Madelyn Matt                     St. Mary                    
 30  Danai Metoyer                    Baton Rouge                 
 31  Anna Miller                      St. Thomas A                
 32  Kiera Mills                      Christian Li                
 33  Kymberlyn Montgomery             Lafayette                   
 34  Keionne Octave                   East Ibervil                
 35  Chardonnea Parker                Franklin                    
 36  Brooke Petkovich                 Mt. Carmel                  
 37  Alexis Pickney                   St. Michael                 
 38  Chelsey Richard                  Madison Prep                
 39  Rakayla Robertson                McKinley                    
 40  Regan Robichaux                  Menard                      
 41  Rian Robinson                    Higgins, L.W                
 42  Crystal Rock                     St. Thomas A                
 43  KeiJaun Tate                     Tara                        
 44  Ayonte Thomas                    East St. Joh                
 45  Jaila Thomas                     St. Katharin                
 46  Amy Turner                       Lusher Chart                
 47  Diamond Washington               West Jeffers                
 48  Alissa Williams                  McKinley                    
 49  Hannah Young                     Christian Li                
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 5-6
 PROGRESSIONS -
 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-1, 6-2, (1 inch)
FH Composite:   7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                 
        MEET:   6-08  2004        Don Hargroder, St. Thomas More HS            
        MEET:   6-08  1/29/2011   Andre Dorsey, Chalmette                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  perry batiste                    Landry/Walke                
  2  Kerry Buckley                    Curtis, John                
  3  clifford chattman                McDonogh #35                
  4  Brennan Dorsey                   Parkview Bap                
  5  Malachi Dupre                    Curtis, John                
  6  Andrew Ferguson                  St. Thomas M                
  7  William Forrester                Episcopal                   
  8  Kevin George                     Carencro                    
  9  Jack Gonsoulin                   Catholic, Ba                
 10  Vanshon Grayson                  East Ibervil                
 11  Heath Hanson                     West Ouachit                
 12  Koree Hollins                    Mandeville                  
 13  angelo holmes                    McDonogh #35                
 14  Calvin Jarrett                   Southern Lab                
 15  Jarrel Joseph                    St. James                   
 16  Ronnie Jyles                     Glen Oaks                   
 17  Jordan Marcell                   Dutchtown                   
 18  Allen Randle                     Franklin                    
 19  Ryan Reech                       Brusly                      
 20  Eric Reed                        University L                
 21  Willie Reed                      Lusher Chart                
 22  Brennem Robinson                 Franklin                    
 23  Keith Simmon                     Karr, Edna                  
 24  Allen Singletary                 Episcopal                   
 25  Chance Stephens                  Catholic, Ba                
 26  Jason Thomas                     West Jeffers                
 27  Trevon Travis                    Tara                        
 28  Monte White                      Karr, Edna                  
 29  Tom Wing                         Parkview Bap                
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark -  40-0
FH Composite:  68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)          
        MEET:     56-00  2005        Adam WIlcox, Catholic High (BR)           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Derrick Alexander                Broadmoor                   
  2  ahmad anderson                   Landry/Walke                
  3  Martin Batiste                   Scotlandvill                
  4  Garrett Bradley                  Catholic, Po                
  5  Jashone Brock                    Pineville                   
  6  Reggie Brock                     East Ibervil                
  7  Deldrick Canty                   Scotlandvill                
  8  Devin Claiborne                  Glen Oaks                   
  9  Bradley Clawson                  St. Paul's                  
 10  Roshon Cody                      Tara                        
 11  Jim Conklin                      Episcopal                   
 12  jamal crawford                   McDonogh #35                
 13  Maliq De'pina                    Lusher Chart                
 14  Nigel Despinasse                 Catholic, Ba                
 15  Dillon Dodgen                    Runnels                     
 16  Joshua Draughn                   Karr, Edna                  
 17  Justin Epps                      McKinley                    
 18  Brandon Fontenot                 Tara                        
 19  Damarcus Guillory                Port Barrre                 
 20  justin harris                    Landry/Walke                
 21  Devin Jackson                    Karr, Edna                  
 22  Eric Jackson                     Lusher Chart                
 23  Donovan Julien                   East Ascensi                
 24  Landon King                      Pineville                   
 25  Thomas Klechak                   St. Paul's                  
 26  Cole Lewis                       De La Salle                 
 27  Zack Lewis                       Westminster                 
 28  Hunter McClain                   West Ouachit                
 29  Rick Mcclendon                   Curtis, John                
 30  Dalton McMillon                  West Ouachit                
 31  Trevon Nolan                     Bourgeois, H                
 32  Luke Oncale                      White, E.D.                 
 33  Dejhon Parker                    Franklin                    
 34  Raymon Patterson                 St. James                   
 35  Cedric Paul                      Franklin                    
 36  Marvin Pierre                    West St. Joh                
 37  EJ Pomykol                       Mandeville                  
 38  Ross Quinlan                     Catholic, Ba                
 39  Greg Ramirez                     Broadmoor                   
 40  ortega robin                     McDonogh #35                
 41  Brennan Romar                    Port Barrre                 
 42  Matthew Saurage                  Episcopal                   
 43  Devin Savwoir                    Curtis, John                
 44  Rashed Sept                      Southern Lab                
 45  Stephen Short                    Mandeville                  
 46  Devin Simoneaux                  East Ascensi                
 47  Chad Smith                       Southern Lab                
 48  vernell smith                    Opelousas                   
 49  Paul Veazey                      Vermilion Ca                
 50  Claude Verdin                    Bourgeois, H                
 51  Kyle Zenon                       Vermilion Ca                
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 7-0
 PROGRESSIONS
 7-0, 8-0, 9-0, 9-8, 10-2, 10-8, 11-1 (5 inches)
FH Composite:  13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol          
        MEET:  13-07.25  2/2/2008    Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mallory Bartow                   Menard                      
  2  Megan Beard                      Dominican                   
  3  Sydney Bodie                     Lakeshore                   
  4  Grace Borne                      Vandebilt Ca                
  5  Sara Breakfield                  Central Lafo                
  6  Ellen Briley                     St. Louis                   
  7  Brooke Brunet                    Vandebilt Ca                
  8  Billie Cannon                    West Felicia                
  9  Bailey Daigle                    Assumption                  
 10  Reagan Darbonne                  Hackberry                   
 11  Ashley Didier                    Lafayette                   
 12  Caitlin Dycus                    West Ouachit                
 13  Kaitlyn Flieg                    St. Joseph's                
 14  Alyssa Gaudet                    Parkview Bap                
 15  Madison Heath                    Fontaineblea                
 16  Rebekah Markel                   Lafayette                   
 17  Anna Miller                      St. Thomas A                
 18  Erin Roach                       Dutchtown                   
 19  Jacqueline Rushford              DeRidder                    
 20  Kimberly Rushford                DeRidder                    
 21  Kennedy Sampey                   Berwick                     
 22  Abby Short                       Fontaineblea                
 23  Kameron Tate                     Parkview Bap                
 24  Taylor Thompson                  Lakeshore                   
 25  Lauren Torsch                    Mt. Carmel                  
 26  Martha Voltz                     Menard                      
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 18-0
FH Composite:  24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                  
        MEET:     24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Terrance Alexander               Curtis, John                
  2  Tyree Andrew                     Bourgeois, H                
  3  Chaunsi Booker                   Scotlandvill                
  4  Scott Brown                      East Ascensi                
  5  Dillon Brumfield                 Central, Bat                
  6  brandon carter                   Landry/Walke                
  7  Mike Chaney                      Pineville                   
  8  Brett Cook                       Archbishop R                
  9  William D'Armond                 Episcopal                   
 10  Richardson Dejon                 Karr, Edna                  
 11  Tyler Dixon                      Hosanna Chri                
 12  Derek Drago                      St. Paul's                  
 13  K.J. Drummer                     Parkview Bap                
 14  Malachi Dupre                    Curtis, John                
 15  Coney Durr                       Dutchtown                   
 16  Clyde Edwards-Hillaire           Catholic, Ba                
 17  Grant Fink                       Runnels                     
 18  Kevin Harris                     Christian Li                
 19  Logan Hart                       Catholic, Ba                
 20  Keidrick Haynes                  Zachary                     
 21  Tevin Henderson                  Madison Prep                
 22  Dontrell Hilliard                Scotlandvill                
 23  Koree Hollins                    Mandeville                  
 24  Dalton Honore                    Central, Bat                
 25  Calvin Jarrett                   Southern Lab                
 26  Jaylon Johnson                   McKinley                    
 27  Tahrike Jones                    Lutcher                     
 28  Frederick Jordan                 Karr, Edna                  
 29  Jarrel Joseph                    St. James                   
 30  Ronnie Jyles                     Glen Oaks                   
 31  Damian Lee                       Christian Li                
 32  Rodney Major                     Carver, G.W.                
 33  darius may                       McDonogh #35                
 34  Jeremiah Mayes                   Episcopal                   
 35  Cameron Morgan                   Broadmoor                   
 36  Brandon Nunnery                  Baton Rouge                 
 37  Nick Perkins                     McKinley                    
 38  Jacoby Porter                    Carencro                    
 39  Ryan Reech                       Brusly                      
 40  Dewayne Reed                     Thibodaux                   
 41  Willie Reed                      Lusher Chart                
 42  Brennem Robinson                 Franklin                    
 43  Toren Rodriquez                  Zachary                     
 44  Ethan Sam                        Baton Rouge                 
 45  Chris Slidell                    Port Barrre                 
 46  Dannon Steib                     White, E.D.                 
 47  Kollon Steib                     St. James                   
 48  brad stewart                     McDonogh #35                
 49  Joshua Tannehill                 Archbishop R                
 50  Jujuan Taylor                    Broadmoor                   
 51  Simieon Theodile                 Franklin                    
 52  Jason Thomas                     West Jeffers                
 53  Gabe Tumey                       West Ouachit                
 54  Corey Williams                   Tara                        
 55  Dquintez Wilson                  Carver, G.W.                
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 4-6
 PROGRESSIONS
 4-6, 4-8, 4-10, 5-0, 5-1, 5-2, (1 inch)
FH Composite:   5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)           
FH Composite:   5-08  2001        Kaylah Burks, Davidson (Mobile, AL)          
        MEET:   5-06  2004        Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Alexis Augustine                 Lusher Chart                
  2  Chelsie Bailey                   Madison Prep                
  3  jasmine banks                    McDonogh #35                
  4  Camille Beck                     St. Joseph's                
  5  Angelica Blanks                  Franklin                    
  6  Amelia Bodet                     Mt. Carmel                  
  7  Savannah Brignac                 West Jeffers                
  8  Erin Chopin                      Mt. Carmel                  
  9  Corie Connelly                   Lafayette                   
 10  Alex Doiron                      West Ouachit                
 11  Ijerna Donaldson                 St. Katharin                
 12  Jillian Frazier                  St. Katharin                
 13  Xylynn Garnett                   Thibodaux                   
 14  Frankie Griffin                  Hamilton Chr                
 15  Ebony Hills                      Ehret, John                 
 16  Courtnay Hotard                  East Ascensi                
 17  Madeline Koenig                  St. Louis                   
 18  Jordan Lacoste                   Fontaineblea                
 19  Erika Manfre                     St. Scholast                
 20  Rebecca McCubbin                 Mandeville                  
 21  Teira Nickerson                  West Jeffers                
 22  Tisa Peoples                     McKinley                    
 23  faith placide                    East St. Joh                
 24  Oriana Roberts                   Lafayette                   
 25  Rakayla Robertson                McKinley                    
 26  Mallory Robichaux                Menard                      
 27  Jordan Strahan                   St. Thomas A                
 28  Blythe Thompson                  Westminster                 
 29  Kali Wicklund                    Vandebilt Ca                
 30  Kristiana Williams               East Ibervil                
 31  Jennifer Windham                 St. Joseph's                
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 10-1
 PROGRESSIONS
 10-1, 11-1, 11-9, 12-1, 12-10, 13-6, 14-0, 14-6, 15-0,
 15-6, 16-0, 16-4 (4 inches)
FH Composite:  17-04  2/8/2014    Devin King, Sumner, Jewe                     
        MEET:  16-07  2/9/2013    Dylan Duvio, Curtis, John                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Cade Bailey                      Thibodaux                   
  2  Tyler Barber                     Pineville                   
  3  Brady Bergeron                   Dutchtown                   
  4  Chadd Burns                      Catholic, Ba                
  5  Joe Carcomche                    Fontaineblea                
  6  Kaleb Derouen                    North Vermil                
  7  Landon Dore                      St. Louis                   
  8  Christopher Foreman              St. Thomas M                
  9  Jack Gonsoulin                   Catholic, Ba                
 10  Colt Hart                        Loranger                    
 11  Tyler Hixon                      Houston, Sam                
 12  Josh Huddleston                  West Ouachit                
 13  Maxwell Illing                   St. Paul's                  
 14  Devin King                       Sumner, Jewe                
 15  Chris Kotar                      White, E.D.                 
 16  Aaron Lemaire                    Lafayette                   
 17  Gavin Leverich                   Pineville                   
 18  John/Alex Mroski                 Fontaineblea                
 19  AJ Ostrowe                       Episcopal                   
 20  Ryan Richard                     Parkview Bap                
 21  Noah Robertson                   Thibodaux                   
 22  Payton Tarver                    West Ouachit                
 23  Tate Terrebonne                  Erath                       
 24  Patrick Watson                   Vandebilt Ca                
 25  Austin Wyatt                     Episcopal                   
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Min mark- 25-0
FH Composite:     45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)         
        MEET:  42-00.75  2/9/2013    Shelby Waln, Doyline                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kayla Anderson                   St. Katharin                
  2  Regan Bolton                     St. Thomas A                
  3  Melissa Chadborn                 Archbishop C                
  4  Samasia Coleman                  Thibodaux                   
  5  Madison Danna                    Baton Rouge                 
  6  Ashley Davis                     Live Oak                    
  7  Diamond Evans                    Lusher Chart                
  8  Taylor Flowers                   Episcopal                   
  9  tierrion glenn                   McDonogh #35                
 10  dominque gray                    East St. Joh                
 11  Kaylah Harding                   Bourgeois, H                
 12  jade harris                      McDonogh #35                
 13  oceanna harrison                 Opelousas                   
 14  Jacy Hollins                     McKinley                    
 15  Davaull Jayla                    Scotlandvill                
 16  Reilly Johnson                   Mandeville                  
 17  Stacey Knowles                   Lafayette                   
 18  Caroline Kokenge                 Lafayette                   
 19  Madison Lymon                    St. Thomas A                
 20  Jaycie Macdonald                 St. Katharin                
 21  Erika Manfre                     St. Scholast                
 22  Eleanor Meek                     Episcopal                   
 23  Tamara Palms                     Hamilton Chr                
 24  Casey Riche                      Catholic, Po                
 25  Precious Ricks                   Tara                        
 26  Korinne Sauvage                  Mt. Carmel                  
 27  Haley Sepulvado                  Parkway                     
 28  Rhea Thompson                    St. Louis                   
 29  Lindsey Tillery                  Baton Rouge                 
 30  Caroline Upton                   Menard                      
 31  Mardaijah Varnado                Tara                        
 32  Darnese Woods                    Broadmoor                   
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD
 Minimum Mark - 28-0
FH Composite:  39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)               
        MEET:     38-05  1/29/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Adora Anadi                      Northshore                  
  2  Breanne Bias                     Hahnville                   
  3  Angelica Blanks                  Franklin                    
  4  Amelia Bodet                     Mt. Carmel                  
  5  Savannah Brignac                 West Jeffers                
  6  Asia Campbell                    West Jeffers                
  7  Samantha Clements                Hosanna Chri                
  8  Courtney Douglas                 Tara                        
  9  Maliyah Franklin                 Hamilton Chr                
 10  Xylynn Garnett                   Thibodaux                   
 11  Jade Hayes                       Parkview Bap                
 12  Shelby Hunter                    Westminster                 
 13  Alympia Johnson                  Live Oak                    
 14  Rebekah Markel                   Lafayette                   
 15  Chardonnea Parker                Franklin                    
 16  Brooke Petkovich                 Mt. Carmel                  
 17  Kacie Philippe                   Parkview Bap                
 18  Alexis Pickney                   St. Michael                 
 19  Milan Poydras                    St. Katharin                
 20  Crystal Rock                     St. Thomas A                
 21  Madeline Sparks                  Episcopal                   
 22  Ayonte Thomas                    East St. Joh                
 23  Jaila Thomas                     St. Katharin                
 24  Amy Turner                       Lusher Chart                
 25  Andrea Vera                      Lafayette                   
 26  Hannah Young                     Christian Li                
 27  Meredith Zorn                    Archbishop C                
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD
 min mark - 38-0
FH Composite:     50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)          
        MEET:  49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Terrance Alexander               Curtis, John                
  2  Jace Attuso                      Catholic, Ba                
  3  Jarion Brown                     Franklin                    
  4  Shane Burkes                     Broadmoor                   
  5  Tyreik Campbell                  Carencro                    
  6  Kyle Clevland                    St. Paul's                  
  7  Brett Cook                       Archbishop R                
  8  Tyler Dixon                      Hosanna Chri                
  9  Malachi Dupre                    Curtis, John                
 10  Kevin George                     Carencro                    
 11  Heath Hanson                     West Ouachit                
 12  Keidrick Haynes                  Zachary                     
 13  Dalton Honore                    Central, Bat                
 14  Calvin Jarrett                   Southern Lab                
 15  Jarrel Joseph                    St. James                   
 16  Logan Kinchen                    Parkview Bap                
 17  Damian Lee                       Christian Li                
 18  Adrian Lloyd                     Glen Oaks                   
 19  Ryan Long                        Catholic, Ba                
 20  Gregory Madison                  Comeaux                     
 21  Jason Martin                     Baton Rouge                 
 22  darius may                       McDonogh #35                
 23  Jeremiah Mayes                   Episcopal                   
 24  Cameron Morgan                   Broadmoor                   
 25  Sidney Nesom                     Christian Li                
 26  Nick Perkins                     McKinley                    
 27  Tyrin Ralph                      Miller-McCoy                
 28  Ryan Reech                       Brusly                      
 29  Brennem Robinson                 Franklin                    
 30  Keith Simmon                     Karr, Edna                  
 31  Chris Slidell                    Port Barrre                 
 32  Dannon Steib                     White, E.D.                 
 33  Kollon Steib                     St. James                   
 34  Jason Thomas                     West Jeffers                
 35  Austin Thompson                  Port Barrre                 
 36  Monte White                      Karr, Edna                  
 37  Jeremy Williams                  Hosanna Chri                
 38  Tom Wing                         Parkview Bap                
 39  Austin Wyatt                     Episcopal