Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 10:22 PM
                   2014 LSU High School Qualifier - 2/8/2014                   
                   Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury        
        MEET: M 1:42.85  2005        Scotlandville HS, Scotlandville HS        
                         N. Noel, R. Green, A. Charles, K. Henry           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Zachary  'A'                                        1:44.88   2 
     1) Dakota Williams                 2) Janie O'Connor                 
     3) Tia Coleman                     4) Jennifer Brown                 
  2 Hamilton Christian  'A'                             1:47.95   2 
     1) Paris Alexander                 2) Frankie Griffin                
     3) Nique Griffin                   4) Symonne Texada                 
  3 Byrd, C.E.  'A'                                     1:48.52   2 
     1) Kyah Loyd                       2) Caroline Campbell              
     3) Keira Getter                    4) Morgan White                   
  4 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:48.61   3 
     1) Ja'mesia Stewart                2) Raelynn Price                  
     3) Mikiah Brisco                   4) Skylar LeBlanc                 
  5 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:50.22   3 
     1) Amia Anthony                    2) Kiara Jones                    
     3) Kelsey Thibodeaux               4) D’sharee Collins               
  6 St. Louis  'A'                                      1:50.71   2 
     1) Hannah Jackson                  2) Drew Chatters                  
     3) Sydney Witherwax                4) Kaitlyn Tunks                  
  7 Northside  'A'                                      1:52.13   3 
     1) Brachelle George                2) Niajah Keller                  
     3) Trystan Sheksnider              4) Jada Francis                   
  8 Lutcher  'A'                                        1:52.32   1 
     1) Jawane Jenkins                  2) Daijah Washington              
     3) Taylor Payne                    4) Mareisha Riley                 
  9 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:53.02   5 
     1) Kohi Brignac                    2) Dimonique Shannon              
     3) Taija Rudolph                   4) Tasia Wilson                   
 10 Washington-Marion  'A'                              1:53.77   4 
     1) Kayla Landry                    2) katlin adams                   
     3) Ishea malvo                     4) keondria porter                
 11 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:54.07   4 
     1) Caitlin Carlos                  2) Michaela Mitchell              
     3) Alabel Olinde                   4) Kayla Quinlan                  
 12 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:54.53   1 
     1) Diamond Washington              2) LaSheika Weatherspoon          
     3) Asia Campbell                   4) Savannah Brignac               
 13 Westminster Christian  'A'                          1:55.39   6 
 14 Franklin, Ben  'A'                                  1:56.15   1 
     1) Breian Rhone                    2) Toni Smith                     
     3) Latia Perez                     4) Victoria Stampley              
 15 Tara  'A'                                           1:56.61   6 
     1) Kemberly Weatherspoon           2) Ebony Reado                    
     3) Allyssa Smith                   4) Jasmine Jonise                 
 16 Franklin  'A'                                       1:56.88   5 
     1) Destinee' Rice                  2) Wyneisha Jenkins               
     3) Zharia Brown                    4) Fabein Small                   
 17 Barbe  'A'                                          1:56.97   6 
     1) deja watt                       2) rebecca benoit                 
     3) adia keys                       4) chelsea benoit                 
 18 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:57.26   3 
     1) Ezinne Agwaramgbo               2) Alexis Augustine               
     3) Kennedi DeJean                  4) Amy Turner                     
 19 Huntington  'A'                                     1:57.44   6 
     1) Diamond Hayes                   2) Asia Cole                      
     3) Demettrius Clark                4) Teyairra Winans                
 20 East St. John  'A'                                  1:57.51   5 
     1) Angelique Johnson               2) keilah scott                   
     3) ladeja harris                   4) faith placide                  
 21 Erath  'A'                                          1:57.73   6 
     1) Brooke Langlinas                2) Lindsay Darby                  
     3) Caitlyn Domingues               4) Catherine Domingues            
 22 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 1:58.73   1 
     1) Allegra Asberry                 2) Kelsey Daggs                   
     3) Tuezde Joseph                   4) Erica Johnson                  
 23 Comeaux  'A'                                        1:59.99   4 
     1) Symone Fontenot                 2) Zion Williams                  
     3) Tayland Ratliff                 4) Againette Dean                 
 24 Christian Life  'A'                                 2:00.08   7 
     1) Ashley Elliott                  2) Jamila Guy                     
     3) Kiera Mills                     4) Hannah Young                   
 25 Madison Prep  'A'                                   2:03.24   7 
     1) Jessica Armstrong               2) Chelsey Richard                
     3) Maya Blanton                    4) Jones Jaila                    
 26 Menard  'A'                                         2:03.64   5 
     1) Sarah Branton                   2) Madison Donnelly               
     3) Brittany Ducote                 4) Regan Robichaux                
 27 Opelousas  'A'                                      2:03.87   7 
     1) markayla guillory               2) aicha maiga                    
     3) marinda menard                  4) sarah winbush                  
 28 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               2:10.66   5 
     1) Kaylee Jo Banks                 2) Lauren Parker                  
     3) Hannah Lilijeberg               4) Marissa Hartman                
 -- Ruston  'A'                                              FS   2 
     1) Phynecia Richard                2) Erin Goree                     
     3) Jaalyn Roane                    4) Hannah Siegmund                
 -- West Feliciana  'A'                                     DNS   7 
     1) Raven Davis                     2) Diamond Williams               
     3) Dominique Dorsey                4) Trutoria Brown                 
 -- Fisher  'A'                                             DNS   7 
     1) Maci Frickey                    2) Caitilin Horne                 
     3) Rachel Houin                    4) Cieonna Washington             
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                 DNS   6 
     1) Destiny Williams                2) Crystal Rock                   
     3) Anna Miller                     4) Patricia Todd                  
 -- Glen Oaks  'A'                                          DNS   7 
     1) Taylor Wardlow                  2) brittany williams              
     3) terrica martin                  4) mykala lollis                  
 -- Ehret, John  'A'                                        DNS   4 
     1) Ebony Hills                     2) Erin Payton                    
     3) De'Aara Ward                    4) Destiny Tate                   
 -- McDonogh #35  'A'                                       DNS   3 
     1) Infinity Bradley                2) Nicole Henderson               
     3) ayana dooley                    4) helen williams                 
 -- Landry/Walker  'A'                                      DNS   4 
     1) Jacquel Deal                    2) Tyran Crump                    
     3) Taylor Landry                   4) Keiira Sanford                 
 -- St. Katharine  'A'                                      DNS   1 
     1) Shannon Ray                     2) Marquita Cunningham            
     3) Ijerna Donaldson                4) Laila Howard                   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
        MEET: M 1:30.40  2005        St. Augustine HS, St. Augustine HS        
                         S. Champaigne, T. Jonson, C. Stevenson, K. William
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:30.50   1 
     1) Sharkieth Beverly               2) Edward Davis                   
     3) Desmond Holmes                  4) Robinson Najee'                
  2 Northside  'A'                                      1:32.32   4 
     1) Lionel Alfred                   2) Tevin Johnson                  
     3) Alton Smothers                  4) Tremaine Matthews              
  3 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:33.51   5 
     1) Arthur Price                    2) Derrius Guice                  
     3) Kam Cummings                    4) Davis Richardson               
  4 Franklin  'A'                                       1:34.21   7 
     1) Alvontra Perro                  2) Mark Ruffin                    
     3) Damion Williams                 4) D'Andre Charles                
  5 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           1:34.69   7 
     1) Cadarius Taylor                 2) Christopher Reed               
     3) Reginald Turner                 4) Corrieon Mosby                 
  6 Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                           1:34.71   6 
     1) Dillon Brumfield                2) Jearlmiah Ward                 
     3) Leo Brownfield                  4) Craig Jones                    
  7 Haughton  'A'                                       1:35.00   4 
     1) Micah Larkins                   2) Josh Lister                    
     3) Jacorious Jeter                 4) Antonio Woodfork               
  8 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:35.10   2 
     1) Josiah Pernicaro                2) Henry Smith                    
     3) George Morera                   4) Terrance Alexander             
  9 Ehret, John  'A'                                    1:35.39   5 
     1) Terrell Bailey                  2) Lawrence Scieneaux             
     3) Da Markus Noil                  4) Tarique Fisher                 
 10 Southern Lab  'A'                                   1:35.45   3 
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Xavier Bell                    
     3) Curtlan Williams                4) Tevis Abraham                  
 11 Zachary  'A'                                        1:36.07   7 
     1) Marvin Hamilton                 2) Christopher Carrier            
     3) Kentrell Fisher                 4) Keidrick Haynes                
 12 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:36.56   6 
     1) Thiraqa Braima                  2) Brandon Nunnery                
     3) Yusef Davis                     4) Jackie Clayton                 
 13 Erath  'A'                                          1:37.29   4 
     1) Corey Cole                      2) Aaron Green                    
     3) Ty Bares                        4) E Mitchell                     
 14 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:37.87   5 
     1) Derrick Gardner                 2) Adrian Lloyd                   
     3) Kentrell Randolph               4) Anfernee Hebert                
 15 Carencro  'A'                                       1:38.24   3 
     1) Kevin Faulk                     2) Donald Stokes                  
     3) Tyler Syrie                     4) Jealen Allen                   
 16 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:38.43   4 
     1) Coney Durr                      2) Kajuan Coleman                 
     3) Torrance Mosley                 4) Averee York                    
 17 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:38.47   2 
     1) Diego Griffin                   2) Ralph Jones                    
     3) Roland Watson                   4) Lorenzo Castro                 
 18 Northeast  'A'                                      1:38.70   2 
     1) Darryl Adams                    2) Malik Cowan                    
     3) Laron Jackson                   4) LaChristopher Smith            
 19 East Jefferson  'A'                                 1:38.83   5 
     1) Kalib Brown                     2) Quincy Cummings                
     3) Quavonte Brooks                 4) Morris Sarah                   
 20 Huntington  'A'                                     1:38.89   7 
     1) Teryan Mays                     2) Kavarea Applewhite             
     3) War'Vreunta Moore               4) Kaleel Redilford               
 21 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:38.91   7 
     1) Tyrone Barrow                   2) Carlius Joseph                 
     3) Lonniel Warren                  4) Rodney Major                   
 22 Landry/Walker  'A'                                  1:38.95   6 
     1) shawn theard                    2) quentin mcdonald               
     3) deonte' gildersleeve            4) tilliman sylve                 
 23 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:39.10   8 
     1) William D'Armond                2) Kydris Washington              
     3) Austin Wyatt                    4) T.J. Wisham                    
 24 New Iberia  'A'                                     1:39.16   3 
     1) Austin Stoltz                   2) Scotty Nicholas                
     3) Blake Comeaux                   4) Trevon Lewis                   
 25 Westgate  'A'                                       1:39.27   2 
     1) Damien Johnson                  2) Bryson Livingston              
     3) Christopher Dupree              4) Joseph Boudreaux               
 26 Central Lafourche  'A'                              1:39.37   8 
     1) Da'Quan Gray                    2) Travon Jackson                 
     3) Thomas Wesley                   4) Andrew Griffin                 
 27 Hahnville  'A'                                      1:39.75   5 
     1) Larry Boyd                      2) Devonte Cravin                 
     3) Broderick Mckinnis              4) Kaelan White                   
 28 Brusly  'A'                                         1:39.75   8 
     1) Robert Taylor                   2) Tyree Johnson                  
     3) Milton Miles                    4) Shawn Freeman                  
 29 Crowley  'A'                                        1:39.97   6 
     1) Ty'Von Griffin                  2) John Marceaux                  
     3) Terrell Thomas                  4) Damon Guidry                   
 30 De La Salle  'A'                                    1:39.99   9 
     1) Semaj Lewis                     2) Brian Dyer                     
     3) Tyrik Luckett                   4) Jabal White                    
 31 Tara  'A'                                           1:40.01   5 
     1) Andrew Payton                   2) Corey Williams                 
     3) James Owens                     4) Trevon Travis                  
 32 Opelousas  'A'                                      1:40.89   8 
     1) darrius berard                  2) christopher boutte             
     3) jeremy jason                    4) Jerry Wilson                   
 33 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            1:41.27   9 
     1) Bobby Comeaux                   2) Michael McMahon                
     3) Michael Murray                  4) Jon Paul Sandoaz               
 34 St. Louis  'A'                                      1:41.69   8 
     1) Matthew Daigle                  2) Kyle Duhon                     
     3) Chase Doumite                   4) Austin Doiron                  
 35 Madison Prep  'A'                                   1:42.71   8 
     1) Tevin Henderson                 2) Ira Mackie                     
     3) Robert Dixon                    4) Everette Richard               
 36 Newman, Isadore  'A'                                1:43.24   7 
     1) Kendall Bussey                  2) DaRon Joiner                   
     3) Jacob Stephens                  4) Philip Lapeyre                 
 37 Walker  'A'                                         1:43.80   9 
     1) Brett Usey                      2) Taylor Sharp                   
     3) Zach Bourgeois                  4) Tyler Hunt                     
 38 Belaire  'A'                                        1:45.72   4 
     1) Taurus Wilson                   2) Tywonne Harris                 
     3) Darel Bell                      4) Rondero Taylor                 
 39 Hosanna Christian  'A'                              1:49.53   6 
     1) Malik Chavis                    2) Quantae Gray                   
     3) Ja' Kharyn Harrell              4) Tyler Dixon                    
 40 Christian Life  'A'                                 1:52.02   1 
     1) Austin Ash                      2) Dylan Alford                   
     3) Weston Williams                 4) Benjamin Bateman               
 -- Ruston  'A'                                              DQ   2  impede runner
     1) Jamarius Washington             2) Chris Bush                     
     3) Chris Davis                     4) Jaquinton Kinsey               
 -- Redemptorist  'A'                                        DQ   9  broke too soon
     1) Kaleb Battle                    2) Donald Johnson                 
     3) Tenoa Alex                      4) Tyler Mason                    
 -- Fisher  'A'                                             DNS   9 
     1) Cameron Bruce                   2) Kyle Thomas                    
     3) Lionel Dufrene                  4) Gavin Gaudry                   
 -- Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                               DNS   3 
     1) LeVaun Lewis                    2) Stephon Lofton                 
     3) Andre Anthony                   4) Tyrin Ralph                    
 -- St. Augustine  'A'                                      DNS   1 
     1) Errol Brown                     2) Leonard Fournette              
     3) Graegg Holmes                   4) Dejan Murray                   
 -- Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                              DNS   1 
     1) Deante' Early                   2) Eltorian Gildersleeve          
     3) Sean Williams                   4) Malik Meggs                    
 -- McDonogh #35  'A'                                       DNS   9 
     1) darius willams                  2) Ivan Brooks                    
     3) trayon sanders                  4) toreano miner                  
 -- St. Paul's  'A'                                         DNS   6 
     1) Max Robin                       2) Ethan Rodriguez                
     3) Leyton Lavigne                  4) Cody McElven                   
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   1 
     1) Kevin Crayton                   2) Dejuante Murray                
     3) Jason Thomas                    4) Miguel Harris                  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
        MEET: M 5:05.66  1/29/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alison Ringle                Parkway                5:14.42   1 
  2 Olivia Murphy                Mandeville             5:33.40   1 
  3 Amber Desselle               Parkview Bap           5:50.90   1 
  4 Destiny McGaffey             Parkway                5:51.17   1 
  5 Caroline Bloemer             Sacred Heart           5:53.43   1 
  6 Annabelle Laville            St. Joseph's           6:00.52   1 
  7 whitney eure                 Ascension Ca           6:04.33   1 
  8 Anna Coffey                  Natchitoches           6:05.80   2 
  9 Lauren Walker                Franklin, Be           6:08.26   3 
 10 Ashley Wingerter             Curtis, John           6:09.51   1 
 11 Claire Fox                   Loyola Prep            6:16.78   1 
 12 Kori Lackey                  Slidell                6:17.25   1 
 13 Nia Mbaye                    Franklin, Be           6:19.83   3 
 14 Estelle Paulk                Sacred Heart           6:21.98   2 
 15 Taylor Winters               Christian Li           6:23.87   3 
 16 Katelyn Moore                Cedar Creek            6:24.00   2 
 17 Gabby Harrington             Erath                  6:25.87   2 
 18 Elena Nusloch                Ursuline Aca           6:28.19   2 
 19 Sissy Bowers                 Episcopal              6:29.36   2 
 20 Mariah Washington            Baton Rouge            6:33.06   2 
 21 Mimi Guidry                  White, E.D.            6:34.16   1 
 22 Taea Jackson                 Baton Rouge            6:35.40   2 
 23 Jordyn Neal                  St. Thomas A           6:36.13   2 
 24 McCall Richard               Lafayette              6:36.80   2 
 25 Ellen Gambel                 St. Thomas A           6:39.33   2 
 26 Brittnee Flowers             Episcopal              6:39.76   2 
 27 Maddison DeCou               Covenant Chr           6:40.42   2 
 28 Sarah Fremin                 Covenant Chr           6:40.44   2 
 29 Natalia Bereciartua          Ursuline Aca           6:42.26   3 
 30 Destiny Morales              St. James              6:47.93   3 
 31 Sarah Ockerman               Hahnville              6:47.96   3 
 32 Melissa Alba                 West Jeffers           6:50.91   3 
 33 Amy Pickett                  East Jeffers           6:52.13   3 
 34 Mikaela Vanek                Lafayette              6:58.94   2 
 35 Mandi Gresham                Cedar Creek            6:59.29   2 
 36 Macie LaFonta                St. Katharin           7:14.17   3 
 37 Kyla Joubert                 Hamilton Chr           7:15.42   3 
 38 Marcelle Fernandez           Fisher                 7:18.67   3 
 39 Lexi Gonzales                Fisher                 7:22.62   3 
 40 Veronica Stewart             Hamilton Chr           7:47.69   3 
 41 Olivia Roy                   Opelousas Ca           8:31.31   3 
 42 Katie Aucoin                 Opelousas Ca           9:07.87   3 
 -- Haley Gregoire               St. Michael                DNS   1 
 -- Destiny Raphiel              Huntington                 DNS   3 
 -- Troyanna Gause               Curtis, John               DNS   1 
 -- Grace Ahrens                 Menard                     DNS   1 
 -- Jeanee Romero                Karr, Edna                 DNS   1 
 -- Avery Long                   Menard                     DNS   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS                 
        MEET: M 4:28.79  1/24/2009   Barrett Miller, Catholic, Baton           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachary Albright             St. Paul's             4:18.31C  1 
  2 Pierce Hill                  Catholic, Ba           4:30.29   1 
  3 Devyn Keith                  Curtis, John           4:30.70   1 
  4 Hayden Kingfisher            Parkway                4:30.75   1 
  5 Michael Maldonado            Brother Mart           4:32.99   1 
  6 Don Lipani                   St. Paul's             4:40.94   1 
  7 David Toups                  Catholic, Ba           4:41.84   1 
  8 Trey Stewart                 Curtis, John           4:42.40   1 
  9 Noah Martin                  Northshore             4:42.87   1 
 10 Ryan Burrell                 Baton Rouge            4:43.00   1 
 11 Cameron Farris               Pineville              4:46.06   2 
 12 Jacob Daigle                 Assumption             4:47.26   1 
 13 Regan Lemaire                Lafayette              4:47.59   1 
 14 Nicholas Dugas               Comeaux                4:48.94   1 
 15 Brandon Lewis-Graham         Captain Shre           4:51.23   1 
 16 Michael Brown                Newman, Isad           4:53.55   2 
 17 Jacob Hammons                Parkway                4:55.26   2 
 18 Kyle Soulant                 Archbishop S           4:56.52   1 
 19 Ben Mass                     Episcopal              4:58.64   2 
 20 Sean Stephens                Jesuit, New            5:02.93   2 
 21 Jake Johnson                 Runnels                5:03.10   2 
 22 Austin Ballow                Sumner, Jewe           5:03.29   4 
 23 Alex Whittington             Benton                 5:04.08   2 
 24 William Hodgkins             St. Louis              5:05.35   3 
 25 Strack Brown                 St. Louis              5:05.57   3 
 26 Kris Jackson                 Episcopal              5:09.92   3 
 27 Zachary Brenner              Grace Christ           5:09.97   2 
 28 John James                   Jesuit, New            5:10.37   3 
 29 Sal Grizzaffi                Central Cath           5:10.59   3 
 30 Dane Williams                Brother Mart           5:11.30   3 
 31 Josh Babin                   Parkview Bap           5:11.37   3 
 32 Christopher Legrange         St. Thomas M           5:11.54   2 
 33 Logan Gaydos                 Benton                 5:12.59   2 
 34 Noah Elder                   Mandeville             5:12.68   3 
 35 Jacob Comeaux                St. Thomas M           5:13.35   1 
 36 Eliot Guerin                 Franklin, Be           5:15.38   2 
 37 Landon Leblanc               Lafayette              5:17.06   3 
 38 Matthew Chustz               Walker                 5:18.22   3 
 39 Joshua Douse                 Belaire                5:19.18   3 
 40 Jakaylin Miller              Westgate               5:20.68   6 
 41 Broussard Ryan               Carencro               5:20.75   6 
 42 joseph Bourgeois             Baton Rouge            5:21.72   4 
 43 Mark Coffey                  Natchitoches           5:24.30   3 
 44 Cade Marsh                   Walker                 5:25.37   3 
 45 Jordan Zeringue              Ascension Ca           5:27.23   3 
 46 Owen Pellegrin               Covenant Chr           5:28.30   4 
 47 Cameron Weber                Central Lafo           5:30.02   4 
 48 John Adler                   Newman, Isad           5:31.23   4 
 49 Logan Thibodeaux             Ascension Ca           5:35.38   4 
 50 Leighton Killmer             Crowley                5:35.64   2 
 51 Sam Anderson                 Covenant Chr           5:36.16   4 
 52 Kaleb Chanet                 East Ascensi           5:38.56   5 
 53 Aidan Anderson               Franklin, Be           5:44.16   5 
 54 oscar rivera                 Opelousas              5:44.69   6 
 55 Brandon Murchie              East Ascensi           5:45.56   5 
 56 Devon Quintana               Riverdale              5:48.27   6 
 57 Da Markus Noil               Ehret, John            5:50.07   4 
 58 Jerry Talley                 Miller-McCoy           5:51.21   4 
 59 Devante Robertson            Woodlawn, Ba           5:51.47   6 
 60 Brener Jeanpierre            Southern Lab           5:51.65   2 
 61 Carver Randall               Westgate               5:58.23   6 
 62 Johnny Pitts                 Jehovah-Jire           5:58.34   6 
 63 Isaac Hulsey                 Central, Bat           5:59.97   5 
 64 Cameron Brasseaux            Carencro               6:01.24   6 
 65 Darrien Perry                East St. Joh           6:02.08   6 
 66 Ryan Sullivan                Runnels                6:02.24   5 
 67 Kaverious Morris             Natchitoches           6:02.32   4 
 68 Dante Johnson                St. James              6:04.40   6 
 69 Brandon Stelly               Opelousas              6:07.11   4 
 70 James Williams               Vermilion Ca           6:08.15   5 
 71 Chris Threeton               St. Thomas A           6:09.55   5 
 72 Marwan Pleasant              Miller-McCoy           6:10.72   3 
 73 Benjamin Bateman             Christian Li           6:31.04   5 
 74 Darbbeon Profit              Southern Lab           6:38.12   6 
 75 Eric Brown                   Jehovah-Jire           6:45.60   6 
 76 Keil Bauer                   Christian Li           6:56.06   6 
 77 Jon Ramage                   Woodlawn, Ba           6:58.20   5 
 -- Xavier Lewis                 Central, Bat               DNF   5 
 -- Layton Martin                Ruston                     DNS   5 
 -- Cardaye Modest               Simsboro                   DNS   4 
 -- Colton Cochran               Simsboro                   DNS   1 
 -- Joseph Johnson               Belaire                    DNS   5 
 -- Adolfo Llanes                Bonnabel                   DNS   2 
 -- Brice Joseph                 Franklin                   DNS   4 
 -- Eroger Gaines                Carver, G.W.               DNS   5 
 -- Darian Hampton               Carver, G.W.               DNS   5 
 -- Lance Abshire                Parkview Bap               DNS   5 
 -- Chris Mauldin                Archbishop S               DNS   2 
 -- Chris Prevost                St. Augustin               DNS   3 
 -- Darius Cunningham            St. Augustin               DNS   2 
 -- Jordan Mulsow                Hamilton Chr               DNS   5 
 -- Zachary Anderson             Franklin                   DNS   4 
 -- Jonathan Guiterrez           Riverdale                  DNS   6 
 -- Eric Bui                     Lafayette Ch               DNS   6 
 -- Tyler Mouton                 De La Salle                DNS   4 
 -- Kirk Poullard                Crowley                    DNS   2 
 -- Griffin Wiemelt              Fontaineblea               DNS   6 
 -- Gavin Gaudry                 Fisher                     DNS   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                 
        MEET: M 2:17.72  2/2/2008    Mary Newton, Sulphur                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Jennings           First Baptis           2:23.32   1 
  2 Kaitlin Tunks                St. Louis              2:24.10   1 
  3 Keterra Harris               St. Mary's A           2:26.00   2 
  4 Ky`Reon McBride              Lafayette              2:26.69   1 
  5 Claire Crosby                Mandeville             2:27.16   1 
  6 Madison McDaniel             St. Scholast           2:27.36   1 
  7 Haley Johnson                Newman, Isad           2:28.02   2 
  8 Anna Claire Maxwell          St. Joseph's           2:28.27   1 
  9 Gabriella Chauvin            St. Joseph's           2:29.20   2 
 10 Carley Boyce                 St. Scholast           2:29.29   1 
 11 Bobbi Amar                   St. Thomas A           2:29.80   2 
 12 Jacqueline Rushford          DeRidder               2:33.90   2 
 13 Colby Carey                  Natchitoches           2:33.95   2 
 14 Meri Hebert                  Baton Rouge            2:34.07   3 
 15 Emily Sauce                  White, E.D.            2:35.94   1 
 16 Jeanee Romero                Karr, Edna             2:37.68   2 
 17 Aimee Stokes                 Lafayette              2:38.02   1 
 18 Carlie Calais                Cecilia                2:38.10   3 
 19 Kaitlin Tanner               Loyola Prep            2:39.48   6 
 20 Amber Campbell               Carencro               2:39.65   1 
 21 Lauren Marker                Comeaux                2:39.77   3 
 22 Amber Jackson                Mandeville             2:41.70   2 
 23 Quincy Middlebrooks          Benton                 2:42.06   1 
 24 Paige Fatland                Franklin, Be           2:42.53   6 
 25 Olivia Hunt                  Fontaineblea           2:42.83   6 
 26 Amber Desselle               Parkview Bap           2:43.17   4 
 27 Aislinn Roberts              Lusher Chart           2:43.66   3 
 28 Anna Coffey                  Natchitoches           2:45.03   3 
 29 Paris Alexander              Hamilton Chr           2:45.26   3 
 30 Ashley Mckay                 Ursuline Aca           2:45.78   4 
 31 Ariel McGaffey               Parkway                2:46.05   4 
 32 Ja'Nesha Strong              Byrd, C.E.             2:46.62   1 
 33 Lauren Dartez                St. Thomas M           2:46.90   2 
 34 Asia Faulk                   Northside              2:46.99   3 
 35 Amber Galloway               Baton Rouge            2:47.07   4 
 36 Teyairra Winans              Huntington             2:52.12   5 
 37 Maya Randle                  Airline                2:52.34   4 
 38 Breanna Elliott              Christian Li           2:52.48   2 
 39 Ashley Wingerter             Curtis, John           2:52.79   5 
 40 Jillian Frazier              St. Katharin           2:52.91   4 
 41 Chloe Bianchini              Sacred Heart           2:53.50   5 
 42 Nijay Jolla                  West Jeffers           2:53.94   3 
 43 Mary Nusloch                 Sacred Heart           2:54.54   4 
 44 Alyssa Kelliher              Episcopal              2:55.57   5 
 45 Deondra King                 Northside              3:00.93   4 
 46 Courtney Douglas             Tara                   3:02.35   5 
 47 Larissa Klimas               Ursuline Aca           3:02.58   5 
 48 Brittany Walls               Opelousas Ca           3:02.86   6 
 49 Regan Robichaux              Menard                 3:08.54   5 
 50 Destiny Morales              St. James              3:09.31   6 
 51 Sarah Fremin                 Covenant Chr           3:09.77   3 
 52 Maddison DeCou               Covenant Chr           3:10.42   2 
 53 Alyssa Rabie                 Menard                 3:10.90   5 
 54 Jordan Winters               Christian Li           3:13.40   6 
 55 Erica Brown                  Jehovah-Jire           3:20.02   6 
 56 Jamie Anderson               Tara                   3:21.07   5 
 -- Daija Hills                  St. Katharin               DNS   5 
 -- Brandie Yocum                Comeaux                    DNS   4 
 -- Caroline Hill                Cedar Creek                DNS   3 
 -- Troyanna Gause               Curtis, John               DNS   4 
 -- Destiny Williams             St. Thomas A               DNS   2 
 -- Sarah Sutton                 Broadmoor                  DNS   4 
 -- Kaliesha Porter              Broadmoor                  DNS   5 
 -- Mika Cooper                  West Felicia               DNS   6 
 -- Keiira Sanford               Landry/Walke               DNS   6 
 -- Marris Nixon                 St. Louis                  DNS   4 
 -- Janna Atallah                West Jeffers               DNS   3 
 -- Jantrell Drakes              Landry/Walke               DNS   6 
 -- Chardonnea Parker            Franklin                   DNS   6 
 -- Lexi Gonzales                Fisher                     DNS   5 
 -- Clarissa Smith               Holden                     DNS   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)               
        MEET: M 1:56.79  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St. Augustine HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jack Wilkes                  Airline                1:58.15   1 
  2 Austin Brown                 Curtis, John           1:59.89   1 
  3 Tommy Brocato                St. Thomas A           2:00.87   1 
  4 Colby Lavergne               Comeaux                2:01.25   1 
  5 Nic McWilliams               Ruston                 2:01.70   2 
  6 Olandis Johnson              North Caddo            2:01.76   3 
  7 Zack Rice                    Pineville              2:01.89   2 
  8 Sean Washington              New Iberia             2:02.60   1 
  9 Kyler Perrault               Carencro               2:02.64   1 
 10 AaRON Andrews                Woodlawn, Ba           2:03.87   1 
 11 Matthew Myrtue               Fontaineblea           2:05.91   3 
 12 Michael Tramonte             Catholic, Ba           2:06.01   2 
 13 Jeremy Wall                  Baton Rouge            2:07.38   1 
 14 Joel Smith                   Parkview Bap           2:07.42   1 
 15 Bryan Stamey                 Episcopal              2:07.87   2 
 16 Keith Mendoza                Archbishop S           2:09.25   2 
 17 Devyn Keith                  Curtis, John           2:09.65   1 
 18 Chase Grimsley               Haughton               2:10.34   2 
 19 Jimmy Baggett                St. Louis              2:11.27   4 
 20 Ryder Miller                 Benton                 2:11.55   2 
 21 Nicholas Dugas               Comeaux                2:12.29   1 
 22 Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire           2:13.63   4 
 23 Darrin Paul                  Archbishop R           2:13.75   2 
 24 Shehu Inuwa                  Lutcher                2:14.54   3 
 25 Jordan Sparks                Fontaineblea           2:14.82   3 
 26 Leon Ymanuel                 Karr, Edna             2:15.01   3 
 27 Walter Lapeyre               Newman, Isad           2:15.35   6 
 28 Justin Copling               Archbishop R           2:15.88   2 
 29 Trevor Johnson               Walker                 2:17.03   7 
 30 Keelyn Jackson               Barbe                  2:17.28   6 
 31 Hunter Lovell                Catholic, Ba           2:17.50   3 
 32 Andrew Downing               Newman, Isad           2:17.67   7 
 33 Warren Martin                Karr, Edna             2:17.76   5 
 34 Larry Grimm                  Franklin               2:17.88   3 
 35 Mason Ramagos                Catholic, Po           2:18.20   4 
 36 Jeremy Aaron                 Natchitoches           2:18.23   4 
 37 Kyle Herbert                 Miller-McCoy           2:19.30   3 
 38 Charles Kreamer              St. Thomas M           2:20.56   5 
 39 Mason Evans                  Central, Bat           2:21.05   6 
 40 Kevin Borne                  De La Salle            2:21.20   6 
 41 Kentrell Randolph            Glen Oaks              2:21.31   4 
 42 Alex Domingue                Crowley                2:21.79   4 
 43 Jean Charles                 West Jeffers           2:21.93   2 
 44 Micheal Harris               Miller-McCoy           2:22.17   5 
 45 Justin Thompson              East Ascensi           2:22.37   2 
 46 Tanner Tresca                Jesuit, New            2:22.44   7 
 47 Tracy Aucoin                 Catholic, Po           2:23.45   5 
 48 Jake Johnson                 Runnels                2:24.07   7 
 49 William Faulk                Vermilion Ca           2:24.61   7 
 50 Paul Loper                   Walker                 2:25.31   8 
 51 Rayvonne Lawrence            St. James              2:25.59   8 
 52 Strack Brown                 St. Louis              2:25.63   3 
 53 Clayton Counts               Episcopal              2:26.13   7 
 54 Weston Williams              Christian Li           2:26.60   4 
 55 Darian Hampton               Carver, G.W.           2:27.74   6 
 56 Jamal Theodile               Westgate               2:28.03   9 
 57 Tyroy Lanus                  Riverdale              2:28.13   8 
 58 Jonnell Crockett             East St. Joh           2:29.15   4 
 59 Rashad Sims                  Central, Bat           2:29.34   6 
 60 Luke Hempen                  St. Thomas M           2:31.07   8 
 61 David Trappey                Vermilion Ca           2:32.84   7 
 62 Ralph Jones                  Lusher Chart           2:33.03   7 
 63 Robert Dixon                 Madison Prep           2:33.52   9 
 64 CJ Clement                   Westgate               2:33.78   8 
 65 Lannaman Hill                Tara                   2:34.96   9 
 66 Leronta Butler               King, Grace            2:36.50   6 
 67 Payton Ware                  Franklin               2:37.24   6 
 68 delwin morris                Landry/Walke           2:39.37   8 
 69 Grant Fink                   Runnels                2:41.71   8 
 70 Dante Johnson                St. James              2:43.61   9 
 71 Johnny Pitts                 Jehovah-Jire           2:50.93   9 
 72 Louiis James III             Southern Lab           2:53.58   5 
 73 Selah Davenport              Huntington             2:57.21   7 
 74 Tate Aucoin                  Covenant Chr           3:02.49   8 
 75 Dylan Alford                 Christian Li           3:13.15   8 
 76 Brandon Wilson               Tara                   3:27.86   9 
 -- Alantis Ricard               Hosanna Chri               DNF   9 
 -- Brent Ebersole               Covington                  DNF   9 
 -- Jerahmeel Wilson             Baton Rouge                DNF   4 
 -- isiah johnson                Landry/Walke                DQ   9  broke too soon
 -- Kobe Dumas                   Holy Cross                  DQ   5  broke too soon
 -- Grovonte Stewart             Northeast                   DQ   5  broke too soon
 -- Davonta Arnold               Riverdale                  DNS   9 
 -- Dallas Leith                 Simsboro                   DNS   6 
 -- Malik Royal                  Belaire                    DNS   8 
 -- Joshua Douse                 Belaire                    DNS   5 
 -- Gerry McLaughlin             Simsboro                   DNS   6 
 -- Cam Ford                     Woodlawn, Ba               DNS   5 
 -- Juan Monjarres               St. Augustin               DNS   3 
 -- Darbbeon Profit              Southern Lab               DNS   4 
 -- Dylan Crossie                St. Thomas A               DNS   5 
 -- Dwayne Bush                  St. Augustin               DNS   5 
 -- Nick Gilbert                 Mandeville                 DNS   3 
 -- Da Markus Noil               Ehret, John                DNS   5 
 -- Kirk Poullard                Crowley                    DNS   3 
 -- Braxton Humphrey             De La Salle                DNS   6 
 -- Eric Bui                     Lafayette Ch               DNS   8 
 -- Ben Avery                    Hamilton Chr               DNS   4 
 -- Gavin Gaudry                 Fisher                     DNS   8 
 -- Evan Alsobrook               Fisher                     DNS   9 
 -- Brandon Stelly               Opelousas                  DNS   7 
 -- Alex Whittington             Benton                     DNS   4 
 -- Jarod Davis                  Redemptorist               DNS   1 
 -- oscar rivera                 Opelousas                  DNS   9 
 -- Jonathan Jackson             Ruston                     DNS   6 
 -- Tate Bates                   Covenant Chr               DNS   7 
 -- Eroger Gaines                Carver, G.W.               DNS   7 
 -- Jalen Hall                   Natchitoches               DNS   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge               8.76q  1 
  2 Monae Lewis                  Curtis, John              9.46q  2 
  3 Stevie Woods                 Woodlawn, Ba              9.65q  6 
  4 Danai Metoyer                Baton Rouge               9.76q  2 
  5 Asia Campbell                West Jeffers              9.77q  6 
  6 Chelsea Fontenot             Barbe                     9.85q  1 
  7 Raven Davis                  West Felicia              9.90q  2 
  8 Ayonte Thomas                East St. Joh              9.94q  2 
  9 Avery Rowan                  Newman, Isad             10.01   3 
 10 Kenyetta Franklin            Zachary                  10.17   5 
 11 Caitlin Carlos               St. Joseph's             10.30   5 
 12 Savannah Heath               Fontaineblea             10.37   1 
 13 Marguerite Poche             St. Joseph's             10.50   5 
 14 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel               10.53   4 
 15 Victoria Young               Archbishop C             10.68   1 
 16 Ellery Hayden                Episcopal                10.85   3 
 17 Keionne Octave               East Ibervil             10.95   6  10.945
 18 Sydney Bodie                 Lakeshore                10.95   4  10.946
 19 Krystyna Fullwood            Byrd, C.E.               11.06   6  11.052
 20 Alyssa Ard                   Walker                   11.06   5  11.057
 21 Ivy Cains                    Westminster              11.08   5 
 22 Carlyle Wirtz                Ouachita Chr             11.12   4 
 23 Mikaela Campbell             Sacred Heart             11.40   4 
 24 Alyssa Travis                Walker                   11.45   6 
 25 Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel               11.54   3 
 26 Drew Laporte                 Parkview Bap             11.65   6 
 27 Meredith Zorn                Archbishop C             11.76   2 
 28 Wadnisha Reese               King, Grace              11.86   4 
 29 Cameron Small                Parkview Bap             11.95   3 
 30 Cat Mosley                   Castor                   12.14   3 
 31 Kimberly Druilhet            West St. Mar             13.37   4 
 32 jirah brown                  East St. Joh             15.36   5 
 -- Caroline Campbell            Byrd, C.E.                  FS   2 
 -- Armani Bennett               Opelousas                  DNF   4 
 -- Caitilin Horne               Fisher                     DNF   1 
 -- Kemberly Weatherspoon        Tara                       DNS   2 
 -- Ambriell Darby               Franklin                   DNS   1 
 -- Erin Payton                  Ehret, John                DNS   3 
 -- Demettrius Clark             Huntington                 DNS   6 
 -- Tanjinique James             Franklin                   DNS   1 
 -- Savanah Lauchner             Lafayette                  DNS   4 
 -- Brittany Washington          Loranger                   DNS   3 
 -- Maci Frickey                 Fisher                     DNS   5 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Hughes                 Dutchtown                 8.09q  2 
  2 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas A              8.10q  2 
  3 Davis Richardson             Catholic, Ba              8.48q  5 
  4 Arthur Price                 Catholic, Ba              8.59q  3 
  5 Damion Williams              Franklin                  8.65q  1 
  6 Antonio Woodfork             Haughton                  8.87q  1 
  7 tilliman sylve               Landry/Walke              8.91q  4 
  8 Chris Mills                  Jesuit, New               9.00q  5 
  9 Erwin simmons                St. James                 9.03   4 
 10 Chuck Harlan                 Episcopal                 9.08   3 
 11 darrius berard               Opelousas                 9.31   3 
 12 George Morera                Curtis, John              9.34   5 
 13 Adrian Lloyd                 Glen Oaks                 9.44   2 
 14 Nate Silar                   Vermilion Ca              9.58   5  9.572
 15 Tyreik Campbell              Carencro                  9.58   5  9.580
 16 Marcus Boudoin               West St. Joh              9.60   5  9.596
 17 Terrell Thomas               Crowley                   9.60   1  9.598
 18 Rashad Tobias                Higgins, L.W              9.61   2 
 19 Shane Marceaux               Erath                     9.69   3 
 20 Jay Daigle                   Mandeville                9.81   3 
 21 Jevonte Celestine            Westgate                  9.84   1 
 22 Malik Meggs                  Woodlawn, Ba              9.88   1 
 23 Bryce Kerr                   Episcopal                10.03   4 
 24 Remington Webb               Huntington               10.25   4 
 25 Damon Guidry                 Crowley                  10.32   2 
 26 Travis O'Conner              Curtis, John             10.50   3 
 27 Reginald Turner              Natchitoches             10.69   4 
 28 Tanner Disotell              Cedar Creek              10.85   4 
 29 Jackie Clayton               Baton Rouge              10.86   1 
 30 Matthew Leblanc              Newman, Isad             10.95   3 
 31 Christian Henderson          Brusly                   12.13   2 
 -- Errol Brown                  St. Augustin               DNS   4 
 -- Larry Boyd                   Hahnville                  DNS   1 
 -- Joseph Little                St. Augustin               DNS   5 
 -- Charles Burrell              Franklin                   DNS   5 
 -- Devin Artis                  Carver, G.W.               DNS   2 
 -- Sam Terrell                  Cedar Creek                DNS   4 
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge               7.53q  9 
  2 Janie O'Connor               Zachary                   7.63q  7 
  3 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35              7.66q  1 
  4 Jessica Harris               Slidell                   7.82q 11 
  5 Shannon Ray                  St. Katharin              7.85q  3 
  6 Rachel Misher                Episcopal                 7.90q  8 
  7 Casey Richardson             Dutchtown                 7.91q 13 
  8 Naishaylyn Brown             West St. Mar              8.02q  8 
  9 Morgan White                 Byrd, C.E.                8.06   4 
 10 Daijah Washington            Lutcher                   8.07  12 
 11 Symonne Texada               Hamilton Chr              8.11   1 
 12 Mikaela Campbell             Sacred Heart              8.15   6  8.142
 13 Caitlyn Domingues            Erath                     8.15  13  8.143
 14 Dakota Williams              Zachary                   8.17  11 
 15 mykala lollis                Glen Oaks                 8.21   6  8.204
 16 Brachelle George             Northside                 8.21  12  8.209
 17 Alexis Milton                Westminster               8.22   4 
 18 Amia Anthony                 Lafayette                 8.26   2 
 19 Jacquel Deal                 Landry/Walke              8.28   4 
 20 Kelsey Thibodeaux            Lafayette                 8.29   5 
 21 Dimonique Shannon            Karr, Edna                8.31   4 
 22 Victoria Young               Archbishop C              8.33  10 
 23 Keionne Octave               East Ibervil              8.35   3 
 24 Monae Lewis                  Curtis, John              8.36   7  8.356
 24 Autumn Lee                   Dutchtown                 8.36   6  8.356
 26 Raven Davis                  West Felicia              8.37  12 
 27 Morgan Jarrell               Covington                 8.38   7 
 28 Rian Robinson                Higgins, L.W              8.39   8 
 29 Kiera Mills                  Christian Li              8.47   7 
 30 Kohi Brignac                 Karr, Edna                8.51   6  8.508
 31 Marguerite Poche             St. Joseph's              8.51   6  8.510
 32 Caitlin Carlos               St. Joseph's              8.52  10 
 33 LaSheika Weatherspoon        West Jeffers              8.53  13 
 34 ladeja harris                East St. Joh              8.55   9 
 35 Kelsey Daggs                 Donaldsonvil              8.57  12 
 36 Martina Wright               Westminster               8.59  10 
 37 Phynecia Richard             Ruston                    8.61   4 
 38 iyanna alexander             Baker                     8.62   6 
 39 Taylor Payne                 Lutcher                   8.63   8 
 40 Asia Lucas                   Hahnville                 8.64   7  8.634
 41 Jermanie Scoby               Terrebonne                8.64  13  8.635
 42 Fabein Small                 Franklin                  8.65  13 
 43 Ja'mesia Stewart             Baton Rouge               8.66   9 
 44 aicha maiga                  Opelousas                 8.69  10  8.681
 45 Victoria Stampley            Franklin, Be              8.69   5  8.682
 46 Kaitlyn Lee                  Bonnabel                  8.71   3  8.705
 47 Tayland Ratliff              Comeaux                   8.71   2  8.706
 48 Latia Perez                  Franklin, Be              8.74  13 
 49 Kamia Perrault               Carencro                  8.75   6  8.742
 50 Maya Blanton                 Madison Prep              8.75   9  8.745
 51 Kemberly Weatherspoon        Tara                      8.76   9 
 52 Hannah Young                 Christian Li              8.79   3  8.781
 53 Jaalyn Roane                 Ruston                    8.79   1  8.786
 54 Jalaicee Banks               East Ascensi              8.80  11 
 55 Hannah Fersch                Covington                 8.81   3 
 56 Sydney Witherwax             St. Louis                 8.82   4  8.815
 57 Danitra Jones                Woodlawn, Ba              8.82  12  8.816
 58 chassity bradford            Barbe                     8.86   7 
 59 Kerri Wafer                  Castor                    8.87   1 
 60 adia keys                    Barbe                     8.88   3 
 61 Hailey Amato                 St. Scholast              8.91   6 
 62 Jenae Alexander              Northside                 8.92   8 
 63 Tessa Darden                 Belaire                   8.93   5 
 64 Jasmine Jonise               Tara                      8.95   2 
 65 Denae Hassel                 Walker                    9.02   2 
 66 Againette Dean               Comeaux                   9.07   7 
 67 Zharia Brown                 Franklin                  9.08  11 
 68 Marlaina Jenkins             Central, Bat              9.11   3  9.105
 69 Tuezde Joseph                Donaldsonvil              9.11  11  9.110
 70 Alyson Ayo                   Woodlawn, Ba              9.13   3 
 71 Alexis Adams                 Central, Bat              9.18   1 
 72 Meredith Zorn                Archbishop C              9.20   4 
 73 Dyshaneqwa Francis           Baker                     9.21  13 
 74 Morgan Hughes                Runnels                   9.25   1 
 75 brittany williams            Glen Oaks                 9.33   5 
 76 Tyran Crump                  Landry/Walke              9.39   4 
 77 Taylor McCarthy              Castor                    9.41   9 
 78 Kamryn Rabb                  Sacred Heart              9.51  10 
 79 Brittany Ducote              Menard                    9.58   8  9.574
 80 Alexa Rabie                  Menard                    9.58   9  9.578
 81 Maya Suell                   Ursuline Aca              9.80  11 
 82 sarah winbush                Opelousas                10.06   8 
 -- Sydne McCoy                  Terrebonne                 DNS   5 
 -- katlin adams                 Washington-M               DNS   9 
 -- Marquita Cunningham          St. Katharin               DNS  10 
 -- Kaieonne Sorapuru            West St. Joh               DNS   2 
 -- Elisia Grows                 West St. Joh               DNS  10 
 -- Ashley Elsensohn             St. Scholast               DNS   5 
 -- Billie Cannon                West Felicia               DNS  12 
 -- Waynisha DeArmas             King, Grace                DNS  13 
 -- Kyah Loyd                    Byrd, C.E.                 DNS   1 
 -- Ashley Miles                 Broadmoor                  DNS   5 
 -- Shanae Collins               Lakeside                   DNS  12 
 -- janiece morgan               East St. Joh               DNS   7 
 -- Keirra Jones                 King, Grace                DNS  11 
 -- Hannah Jackson               St. Louis                  DNS   8 
 -- Breanne Bias                 Hahnville                  DNS   2 
 -- Cieonna Washington           Fisher                     DNS  12 
 -- Taneisha Allen               Oberlin                    DNS   2 
 -- Sam Hatcher                  Hamilton Chr               DNS   1 
 -- Destiny Jean-Pierre          Curtis, John               DNS  11 
 -- Tatum Boling                 Covenant Chr               DNS   5 
 -- Rachel Houin                 Fisher                     DNS   2 
 -- Kristiana Williams           East Ibervil               DNS  10 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Lewis                  Lakeside                  7.03q 14 
  2 Sharkieth Beverly            Karr, Edna                7.06q 18 
  3 Terrance Alexander           Curtis, John              7.10q 15 
  4 Kentrell Fisher              Zachary                   7.11q  5  7.104
  5 LaChristopher Smith          Northeast                 7.11q  1  7.109
  6 Arthur Price                 Catholic, Ba              7.12q  1 
  7 Kendall Bussey               Newman, Isad              7.13q 13  7.123
  8 Kentavious Walter            Ruston                    7.13q 13  7.130
  9 Raymond Calais Jr.           Cecilia                   7.17   8 
 10 Darius Lipps                 East St. Joh              7.19  15 
 11 Cory McBride                 Dutchtown                 7.22  10  7.219
 12 Trey Quinn                   Barbe                     7.22   8  7.220
 13 LaMarco Jacobs               Covington                 7.23   2  7.225
 14 Robinson Najee'              Karr, Edna                7.23   6  7.227
 14 Josh Lister                  Haughton                  7.23   9  7.227
 16 Leo Brownfield               Central, Bat              7.25   3 
 17 Stephon Lofton               Miller-McCoy              7.29   9 
 18 Austin Stoltz                New Iberia                7.30  16 
 19 Demetrius McAtee             Parkway                   7.31  13 
 20 Jacob Mcneil                 East St. Joh              7.33  14  7.322
 21 Scotty Nicholas              New Iberia                7.33  13  7.327
 22 Christian Walker             Glen Oaks                 7.33  17  7.328
 23 Torrance Mosley              Dutchtown                 7.34  14  7.335
 24 Israel Tucker                Archbishop R              7.34   4  7.337
 25 Xavier Williams              Comeaux                   7.34   3  7.340
 26 De'Andre Jones               Woodlawn, Ba              7.35   7  7.343
 27 Devin Dixon                  Southern Lab              7.35   9  7.347
 28 Joshua Tannehill             Archbishop R              7.36   3 
 29 Keyshawn Johnson             East Ascensi              7.37  11 
 30 Ivan Brooks                  McDonogh #35              7.38  17 
 31 Lawrence Scieneaux           Ehret, John               7.39  16  7.381
 32 Tylone Johnson               Bourgeois, H              7.39   4  7.387
 33 Rickey Nelson                St. James                 7.40  10  7.392
 34 Ryan Manson                  De La Salle               7.40  11  7.397
 35 Clyde Edwards-Hillaire       Catholic, Ba              7.40   8  7.399
 36 Tyrin Ralph                  Miller-McCoy              7.42  17  7.414
 36 War'Vreunta Moore            Huntington                7.42   5  7.414
 38 Christopher Carrier          Zachary                   7.42  12  7.416
 39 Jared Robinson               Brother Mart              7.42  15  7.418
 40 Jocquan Williams             Covington                 7.43   5 
 41 Bryson Livingston            Westgate                  7.44  11  7.435
 42 Alvontra Perro               Franklin                  7.44   1  7.436
 43 Peterson Edwards             West St. Mar              7.45   1 
 44 Dannon Steib                 White, E.D.               7.46  17  7.458
 45 Anfernee Hebert              Glen Oaks                 7.46   4  7.460
 46 Kydris Washington            Episcopal                 7.47  13 
 47 Tyrone Chevalier             Curtis, John              7.49   2 
 48 Thomas Wesley                Central Lafo              7.50  18  7.493
 49 Kyran Irvin                  East Ascensi              7.50   8  7.495
 50 T.J. Wisham                  Episcopal                 7.50  15  7.496
 51 Christopher Reed             Natchitoches              7.50   1  7.500
 52 Sean Williams                Woodlawn, Ba              7.51  17  7.508
 53 Ben Avery                    Hamilton Chr              7.51   6  7.509
 54 Houston Robert               Parkview Bap              7.52   8  7.511
 55 Ray'delle Jones              Higgins, L.W              7.52   6  7.512
 56 Laron Jackson                Northeast                 7.52  10  7.515
 57 Caleb Henderson              Brusly                    7.53   9 
 58 Dontaze Costly               St. James                 7.54  12  7.535
 59 Tyler Syrie                  Carencro                  7.54   4  7.538
 60 shawn theard                 Landry/Walke              7.54   3  7.539
 61 Anthony Genova               Jesuit, New               7.55  11  7.544
 62 Charles Webb                 Franklin                  7.55   3  7.547
 63 Roland Watson                Lusher Chart              7.56  18 
 64 Kaelan White                 Hahnville                 7.58   9 
 65 Derek Drago                  St. Paul's                7.60   9  7.593
 66 Joseph Boudreaux             Westgate                  7.60   7  7.595
 67 Tyrik Luckett                De La Salle               7.61  13  7.606
 67 Curtlan Williams             Southern Lab              7.61   6  7.606
 69 trayon sanders               McDonogh #35              7.62   7 
 70 Jamie Simmons                Pineville                 7.63   5  7.621
 71 Magarret Taylor              North Caddo               7.63   5  7.627
 72 Devonte Cravin               Hahnville                 7.63  18  7.629
 73 Quincy Cummings              East Jeffers              7.63  12  7.630
 74 Leyton Lavigne               St. Paul's                7.64  16 
 75 Sam Ellison                  Archbishop S              7.65  14 
 76 Diego Griffin                Lusher Chart              7.66  10 
 77 Trevon Travis                Tara                      7.67  16 
 78 Sidney Nesom                 Christian Li              7.70  15  7.695
 79 Marcus Boudoin               West St. Joh              7.70   3  7.698
 80 Marcus Prince                Brother Mart              7.71  15 
 81 Daron Wilford                Jesuit, New               7.72  18  7.713
 82 Jaquinton Kinsey             Ruston                    7.72   2  7.715
 83 Keenan Thompson              Lafayette                 7.73  11 
 84 Kevin Harris                 Christian Li              7.74  14 
 85 Alvin Johnson                Jehovah-Jire              7.75  16 
 86 javon conner                 Landry/Walke              7.79   2 
 87 dylan landry                 Ascension Ca              7.80  16 
 88 Trey Dyson                   Fontaineblea              7.82   6  7.814
 89 Brett Usey                   Walker                    7.82  12  7.820
 90 Andrew Payton                Tara                      7.83  14  7.824
 91 Brandon Nunnery              Baton Rouge               7.83  10  7.826
 92 Malik Chavis                 Hosanna Chri              7.84   7 
 93 Kenneth Morrisette           Natchitoches              7.85  15 
 94 Darell Wilson                Carver, G.W.              7.88  18 
 95 Jaylon Moore                 North Caddo               7.89   8 
 96 Kevin Faulk                  Carencro                  7.90  10 
 97 Tyrone Barrow                Carver, G.W.              7.91   7  7.906
 98 Chase Doumite                St. Louis                 7.91  11  7.910
 99 Ja'Corey Thomas              Huntington                7.92  13 
100 Ty'Von Griffin               Crowley                   7.94   5  7.937
101 Taurus Wilson                Belaire                   7.94   9  7.939
102 Tyler Hunt                   Walker                    7.95  13 
103 Kyle Duhon                   St. Louis                 8.01  10 
104 Thiraqa Braima               Baton Rouge               8.02  17 
105 Jarvis Harmon                Crowley                   8.04  15 
106 Joel Herrera                 King, Grace               8.05   6  8.042
107 Delonta Miller               Baker                     8.05   3  8.047
108 Tyler Mason                  Redemptorist              8.12   2 
109 Matthew lajaunie             Covenant Chr              8.13  12 
110 Quantae Gray                 Hosanna Chri              8.15   7 
111 Travon Borne                 West St. Joh              8.20  12  8.194
112 Derrick Friloux              King, Grace               8.20   9  8.195
113 Isaac Andry                  Newman, Isad              8.24  14 
114 Dillon Dodgen                Runnels                   8.38   2 
115 Avery Johnson                Jehovah-Jire              9.30   1 
 -- Micah Larkins                Haughton                    FS  11 
 -- Dillon Brumfield             Central, Bat               DNF   4 
 -- Anfernee Dixon               Vinton                     DNS   6 
 -- James McMillon               Vinton                     DNS  16 
 -- Andrew Griffin               Central Lafo               DNS   7 
 -- Leonard Fournette            St. Augustin               DNS   2 
 -- Tremaine Matthews            Northside                  DNS   7 
 -- Graegg Holmes                St. Augustin               DNS  11 
 -- Kalib Brown                  East Jeffers               DNS  18 
 -- Alton Smothers               Northside                  DNS   1 
 -- Aaron Green                  Erath                      DNS  18 
 -- Kyle Thomas                  Fisher                     DNS   6 
 -- Devyn Allen                  Covenant Chr               DNS  16 
 -- Tarique Fisher               Ehret, John                DNS  17 
 -- Tevin Henderson              Madison Prep               DNS  10 
 -- Kaylon LeBlanc               Hamilton Chr               DNS   8 
 -- Cameron Bruce                Fisher                     DNS  17 
 -- Everette Richard             Madison Prep               DNS  12 
 -- Jawan McGee                  Riverdale                  DNS   4 
 -- Kaleb Battle                 Redemptorist               DNS   5 
 -- Kevin Crayton                West Jeffers               DNS  14 
 -- Dequalone James              Simsboro                   DNS   5 
 -- Collins Roberts              Opelousas                  DNS  12 
 -- K'Von Johson                 Baker                      DNS   4 
 -- Christian Boutte             Opelousas                  DNS   8 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)        
        MEET: M 56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35             58.26   1 
  2 Keterra Harris               St. Mary's A             58.90   1 
  3 Ariane Williams              East Ascensi             59.92   1 
  4 D’sharee Collins             Lafayette                59.93   1 
  5 Hannah Jackson               St. Louis              1:02.10   2 
  6 Siearra Johnson              Zachary                1:02.35   7 
  7 Rian Robinson                Higgins, L.W           1:02.44   4 
  8 Victoria Young               Archbishop C           1:02.46   3 
  9 Amber Campbell               Carencro               1:02.55   3 
 10 Shannon Ray                  St. Katharin           1:02.57   1 
 11 DeKayta Alex                 Natchitoches           1:02.73   8 
 12 Maerys Joseph                Ascension Ca           1:04.02   4 
 13 Kiara Jones                  Lafayette              1:04.10   3 
 14 Jocelyn Walker               Byrd, C.E.             1:04.20   4 
 15 Tristyn Osby-Jackson         Baton Rouge            1:04.29   5 
 16 Diamond Hayes                Huntington             1:04.63  11 
 17 Elasha Williams              Episcopal of           1:04.69  12 
 18 Infinity Bradley             McDonogh #35           1:04.95   9 
 19 Sarah Branton                Menard                 1:05.06   8 
 20 Trystan Sheksnider           Northside              1:05.43   5 
 21 Alabel Olinde                St. Joseph's           1:05.52   7 
 22 Kirby Roy                    St. Thomas M           1:05.53   4 
 23 Mikaela Campbell             Sacred Heart           1:05.69   6 
 24 Marguerite Poche             St. Joseph's           1:05.87   7 
 25 Ebenae Eddy                  Ruston                 1:06.23   3 
 26 Wyneisha Jenkins             Franklin               1:06.46   5 
 27 Jawane Jenkins               Lutcher                1:06.54   5  1:06.535
 28 Hanna Nichols                Natchitoches           1:06.54   8  1:06.540
 29 Kamia Perrault               Carencro               1:06.85   6 
 30 Asia Cole                    Huntington             1:07.10  12 
 31 Keionne Octave               East Ibervil           1:07.31  16 
 32 Ebony Reado                  Tara                   1:07.68   5 
 33 Chelsea Walker               Byrd, C.E.             1:07.76   9 
 34 Madison Donnelly             Menard                 1:07.88  10 
 35 Dericka Johnson              Zachary                1:08.55   8 
 36 Jermanie Scoby               Terrebonne             1:08.57   6 
 37 Shelbi Barber                Opelousas              1:08.90  10 
 38 India Price                  Woodlawn, Ba           1:09.07  12 
 39 mia brown                    Barbe                  1:09.26  13 
 40 Amy Stelly                   Opelousas Ca           1:09.45   9 
 41 Ezinne Agwaramgbo            Lusher Chart           1:09.56   6 
 42 Hope McKee                   St. Michael            1:09.66   9 
 43 Taylor Duhe                  East St. Joh           1:09.69   6 
 44 Hayley Blaise                St. Scholast           1:09.78  11 
 45 Mallory Lastrapes            Westminster            1:09.80  11 
 46 Jessica Williams             Comeaux                1:09.89  10 
 47 Angelique Johnson            East St. Joh           1:11.90  13 
 48 Jamila Guy                   Christian Li           1:12.35  15 
 49 Haley Newton                 Karr, Edna             1:12.42   8 
 50 Katherine Azuara             St. Scholast           1:12.76  13 
 51 Ja'azha Scott                West St. Mar           1:13.12  14 
 52 Mareisha Riley               Lutcher                1:13.51   8 
 53 Jakyrin Connor               West St. Mar           1:13.77  13 
 54 Breanna Elliott              Christian Li           1:14.85   7 
 55 Jasmine Gilbert              Tara                   1:14.93  15 
 56 Alexis Adams                 Central, Bat           1:15.08  12 
 57 Marlaina Jenkins             Central, Bat           1:16.04  15 
 58 Jessica Armstrong            Madison Prep           1:17.21  14 
 59 Samantha Clements            Hosanna Chri           1:17.38  11 
 60 Alliah Mateen                Karr, Edna             1:18.98  16 
 61 Vyvian Whitehurst            Ursuline Aca           1:19.81  14 
 62 Marissa Hartman              Ursuline Aca           1:22.15  13 
 63 Keiira Sanford               Landry/Walke           1:25.22  14 
 64 Midaija Robvais              Belaire                1:27.61  16 
 -- bre annah taylor             Barbe                       DQ  12  broke too soon
 -- Morgan Hughes                Runnels                     DQ   7  broke too soon
 -- lyrie Jones                  West St. Joh               DNS  16 
 -- Ishea malvo                  Washington-M               DNS  10 
 -- Marquita Cunningham          St. Katharin               DNS   2 
 -- keondria porter              Washington-M               DNS  10 
 -- Raelynn Price                Baton Rouge                DNS   6 
 -- Tessa Darden                 Belaire                    DNS  16 
 -- Diamond Washington           West Jeffers               DNS   2 
 -- Ashley Miles                 Broadmoor                  DNS   4 
 -- Tatum Boling                 Covenant Chr               DNS  13 
 -- Khristian Johnson            Broadmoor                  DNS  11 
 -- Niajah Keller                Northside                  DNS   4 
 -- Jade Hayes                   Parkview Bap               DNS   2 
 -- Kaitlyn Seidel               Archbishop C               DNS   9 
 -- Erica Brown                  Jehovah-Jire               DNS  15 
 -- Averielle Steward            St. Thomas A               DNS   5 
 -- Drew Chatters                St. Louis                  DNS  10 
 -- Breanne Bias                 Hahnville                  DNS   9 
 -- Nique Griffin                Hamilton Chr               DNS   2 
 -- terrica martin               Glen Oaks                  DNS  12 
 -- Taylor Landry                Landry/Walke               DNS  15 
 -- Maya Blanton                 Madison Prep               DNS  14 
 -- Symonne Texada               Hamilton Chr               DNS   3 
 -- Erica Johnson                Donaldsonvil               DNS  15 
 -- Kristiana Williams           East Ibervil               DNS  16 
 -- Destiny Jean-Pierre          Curtis, John               DNS   7 
 -- Terrionca Dangerfield        Franklin                   DNS  11 
 -- Caitilin Horne               Fisher                     DNS  14 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)               
        MEET: M 48.85  2005        Shyron Champaigne, St. Augustine HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deante' Early                Woodlawn, Ba             49.36   1 
  2 Edward Davis                 Karr, Edna               49.97   1 
  3 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas A             50.05   1 
  4 Kyler Perrault               Carencro                 51.03   2 
  5 Tyler Green                  East Ascensi             51.52   2 
  6 Brian Hunt                   Archbishop R             51.73   2 
  7 Xavier Bell                  Southern Lab             52.34   4 
  8 LaChristopher Smith          Northeast                52.60   3 
  9 Corrieon Mosby               Natchitoches             52.62   5 
 10 Stephon Lofton               Miller-McCoy             52.63   3 
 11 Chris Bourque                Mandeville               52.66   7 
 12 Sean Washington              New Iberia               52.97   2 
 13 Shecory Bell                 White, E.D.              53.00   5 
 14 Henry Smith                  Curtis, John             53.04   4 
 15 darrius berard               Opelousas                53.17  20 
 16 Tylone Johnson               Bourgeois, H             53.18   3 
 17 Jackson Newman               Pineville                53.32   6 
 18 Landon Flowers               Catholic, Ba             53.57   6 
 19 Matt Blanchard               Haynes Acade             53.59  19 
 20 Desmond Holmes               Karr, Edna               53.93   3 
 21 Davonta Arnold               Riverdale                53.95  20 
 22 Jaylen Goodly                Barbe                    53.97  11 
 23 Chase Livesay                Parkway                  54.00  12 
 24 Tevis Abraham                Southern Lab             54.10   6 
 25 Israel Tucker                Archbishop R             54.22   8 
 26 Shehu Inuwa                  Lutcher                  54.50  20 
 27 Roland Watson                Lusher Chart             54.55   8 
 28 Rodney Major                 Carver, G.W.             54.57  13 
 29 Carlius Joseph               Carver, G.W.             54.59  11 
 30 Donald Stokes                Carencro                 54.60  21 
 31 Kerry Buckley                Curtis, John             54.75   6 
 32 Tarique Fisher               Ehret, John              54.80   8 
 33 Keenan Thompson              Lafayette                54.84   9 
 34 Bismarck Ebiweh              De La Salle              54.88  22 
 35 Thomas Cavell                Crowley                  54.94   9 
 36 Ben Avery                    Hamilton Chr             54.95   7 
 37 John Cooper                  Catholic, Ba             55.02   8 
 38 Mitch Brumfield              St. Paul's               55.04   3 
 39 Rashad Tobias                Higgins, L.W             55.08   9 
 40 Marquis Rogers               Berwick                  55.08  16 
 41 Micha Venable                Central, Bat             55.09  11 
 42 Chad Vining                  Berwick                  55.79  16 
 43 Aaron Anderson               Christian Li             55.80  12 
 44 Cameron Cox                  Franklin, Be             55.85   7 
 45 Jean Charles                 West Jeffers             55.89   2 
 46 Carlos Hunt                  Ruston                   55.90  11 
 47 Alex Houser                  Barbe                    56.03  11 
 48 Reid Scott                   Catholic, Po             56.28  13 
 49 toreano miner                McDonogh #35             56.30  14 
 50 Devonte Pier                 Natchitoches             56.52  13 
 51 perry batiste                Landry/Walke             56.72  14 
 52 Clyde Elliot                 Ehret, John              56.82  14 
 53 Charles Burrell              Franklin                 56.92   8 
 54 Tyson Blanks                 Covington                57.01  22 
 55 Blake Comeaux                New Iberia               57.01  22 
 56 Kavarea Applewhite           Huntington               57.33  19 
 57 Kaleel Redilford             Huntington               57.44  15 
 58 Aspen Rodriquez              De La Salle              57.46   7 
 59 George Celestine             Westgate                 57.90  22 
 60 Zack Backstrom               Newman, Isad             58.03  15 
 61 James Owens                  Tara                     58.05  13 
 62 Lorenzo Castro               Lusher Chart             58.07   8 
 63 BJ Elkins                    Grace Christ             58.09   4 
 64 Roderick Dominick            West St. Mar             58.26  17 
 65 Jason Thomas                 West Jeffers             58.38   1 
 66 Jacob DeWitt                 Episcopal                58.88  17 
 67 Corey Williams               Tara                     59.14  19 
 68 Dontaze Costly               St. James                59.25  21 
 69 Matthew Gatson               St. Louis                59.30  15 
 70 Christopher Dupree           Westgate                 59.92  21 
 71 Jermiran Spivey              Ruston                   59.92  12 
 72 Nate Silar                   Vermilion Ca           1:00.03  14 
 73 Rondero Taylor               Belaire                1:00.14  21 
 74 Ira Mackie                   Madison Prep           1:01.34  16 
 75 Malik Royal                  Belaire                1:01.37  20 
 76 Johnathan Franklin           Hahnville              1:01.46  18 
 77 Sam Terrell                  Cedar Creek            1:01.47  22 
 78 Samate Moore                 Madison Prep           1:01.50  17 
 79 Matthew Fonseca              Hahnville              1:01.54  22 
 80 Allen Singletary             Episcopal              1:01.59  16 
 81 Nick Borne                   West St. Joh           1:01.69  20 
 82 Marquez Sylvester            Miller-McCoy           1:01.90   9 
 83 Nathan Murray                Christian Li           1:03.29  17 
 84 Matthew lajaunie             Covenant Chr           1:03.59  16 
 85 Dillon Dodgen                Runnels                1:05.61  15 
 86 Tenoa Alex                   Redemptorist           1:06.13  13 
 87 Alvin Johnson                Jehovah-Jire           1:08.50  18 
 88 Avery Johnson                Jehovah-Jire           1:09.88  18 
 -- Tyroy Lanus                  Riverdale                   FS  18 
 -- Vanshon Grayson              East Ibervil                FS  20 
 -- Dalton Honore                Central, Bat                FS  14 
 -- Donald Johnson               Redemptorist                DQ  13  broke too soon
 -- Alvontra Perro               Franklin                   DNS   9 
 -- Rayvonne Lawrence            St. James                  DNS  12 
 -- Kyshaun Domingue             Baton Rouge                DNS  15 
 -- Errol Brown                  St. Augustin               DNS   4 
 -- Dequalone James              Simsboro                   DNS  10 
 -- darius willams               McDonogh #35               DNS  11 
 -- Gus Cannon                   Jesuit, New                DNS  17 
 -- JT Odell                     Jesuit, New                DNS  16 
 -- Joseph Little                St. Augustin               DNS   6 
 -- Jeremy Jackson               West St. Joh               DNS  19 
 -- Jacob Mcneil                 East St. Joh               DNS   5 
 -- Trevon Sheksnider            Northside                  DNS   9 
 -- Corey Castillo               Vinton                     DNS  14 
 -- Darius Lipps                 East St. Joh               DNS   4 
 -- Zach Bourgeois               Walker                     DNS  18 
 -- Fabian Cedano                Vinton                     DNS  17 
 -- Adrian Lloyd                 Glen Oaks                  DNS  19 
 -- Derrick Gardner              Glen Oaks                  DNS  21 
 -- Kaylon LeBlanc               Hamilton Chr               DNS  21 
 -- Corey Cole                   Erath                      DNS   5 
 -- Ty Bares                     Erath                      DNS  10 
 -- Jeremy Williams              Hosanna Chri               DNS  12 
 -- quentin mcdonald             Landry/Walke               DNS  10 
 -- Darius Birden                Higgins, L.W               DNS   1 
 -- Reginald Dorsey              Hosanna Chri               DNS  19 
 -- Jordan Williams              Cedar Creek                DNS   7 
 -- Devyn Allen                  Covenant Chr               DNS  15 
 -- Patrick Danner               St. Paul's                 DNS  10 
 -- Jason Martin                 Baton Rouge                DNS  10 
 -- Dominic Brown                Covington                  DNS  18 
 -- Mikal Hebert                 Crowley                    DNS  10 
 -- Darryl Adams                 Northeast                  DNS   5 
 -- Philip Lapeyre               Newman, Isad               DNS  12 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
        MEET: M 9:58.29  2005        Ruston HS, Ruston HS                      
                         K. Coates, J. Williams, J. Williams, A. Speights  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:23.81   1 
     1) Anna Claire Maxwell             2) Ellie Seiter                   
     3) Gabriella Chauvin               4) Elise Bordlee                  
  2 St. Louis  'A'                                     10:47.96   1 
     1) Madeline Mack                   2) Kaitlyn Tunks                  
     3) Laura Lewing                    4) Marris Nixon                   
  3 Sacred Heart, New Orleans  'A'                     10:55.94   1 
     1) Caroline Bloemer                2) Catherine Belle Paulk          
     3) Estelle Paulk                   4) Madeline Kling                 
  4 Menard  'A'                                        11:01.17   1 
     1) Grace Ahrens                    2) Mallory Bartow                 
     3) Sarah Branton                   4) Regan Robichaux                
  5 Episcopal  'A'                                     11:08.67   2 
     1) Ellery Hayden                   2) Aimee Claire Whitehurst        
     3) Madison Underwood               4) Alicia Stamey                  
  6 Ascension Catholic  'A'                            11:23.24   1 
     1) Stephanie Breaux                2) whitney eure                   
     3) Maerys Joseph                   4) catherine eure                 
  7 St. Thomas More  'A'                               11:25.94   1 
     1) Lauren Dartez                   2) Kirby Roy                      
     3) Bailey East                     4) Brittany East                  
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                            11:27.24   2 
     1) Destiny Williams                2) Patricia Todd                  
     3) Lauren Hebert                   4) Ellen Gambel                   
  9 Lafayette  'A'                                     11:28.57   1 
     1) Mikaela Vanek                   2) Margie Venable                 
     3) Haley Taylor                    4) Gentry Jacquet                 
 10 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                            11:34.64   2 
     1) Mariah Washington               2) Taea Jackson                   
     3) Amber Galloway                  4) Maedeh Marzoughi               
 11 Zachary  'A'                                       11:43.78   2 
     1) Kyla D'Arensbourg               2) Rhagan Rider                   
     3) Savannah Higgins                4) LaQuea Schiele                 
 12 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              11:45.77   2 
     1) Kendall Lane                    2) Larissa Klimas                 
     3) Ashley Mckay                    4) Elena Nusloch                  
 13 Castor  'A'                                        12:07.90   1 
     1) Ashley Temple                   2) Stephanie Schloer              
     3) Taylor Wiggins                  4) Serena Hammett                 
 14 Hamilton Christian  'A'                            12:59.35   2 
     1) Paris Alexander                 2) Veronica Stewart               
     3) Elizabeth Perez                 4) Kyla Joubert                   
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   2 
     1) Melissa Alba                    2) Nijay Jolla                    
     3) Janna Atallah                   4) Asia Sylvester                 
 -- St. Katharine  'A'                                      DNS   2 
     1) Jillian Frazier                 2) Milan Poydras                  
     3) Shante Johnson                  4) Daija Hills                    
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
        MEET: M 8:17.54  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
                         D. Wallace, M. Jackson, E. Coleman, J. Brooks     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:17.54M  1 
     1) Zachary Albright                2) Eric Coston                    
     3) Michael Burke                   4) Don Lipani                     
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:23.97   1 
     1) Michael Hubbell                 2) Michael Comeaux                
     3) David Toups                     4) Pierce Hill                    
  3 Captain Shreve  'A'                                 8:32.87   1 
     1) Solomon Layton                  2) jordan king                    
     3) Diallo Colton                   4) Brandon Lewis-Graham           
  4 Mandeville  'A'                                     8:42.81   1 
     1) Clifton Arnold                  2) Nick Gilbert                   
     3) Massimo Vanchei                 4) Mac McGuire                    
  5 Ruston  'A'                                         8:44.39   1 
     1) Nic McWilliams                  2) James Davison                  
     3) Brandon Smith                   4) Myles Griffin                  
  6 Pineville  'A'                                      8:47.29   1 
     1) Cameron Farris                  2) Jackson Newman                 
     3) J'Trel Sapp                     4) Zack Rice                      
  7 Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                8:50.83   1 
     1) Chris Mauldin                   2) Keith Mendoza                  
     3) Scott Vedros                    4) Kyle Soulant                   
  8 Lafayette  'A'                                      9:01.10   1 
     1) Crimson Knowles                 2) Adam Pesacreta                 
     3) Regan Lemaire                   4) Blake Arceneaux                
  9 Curtis, John  'A'                                   9:02.96   1 
     1) Sam Torres                      2) Derrick Williams               
     3) Tyler Dugas                     4) Trey Stewart                   
 10 Newman, Isadore  'A'                                9:03.65   2 
     1) Walter Lapeyre                  2) Ben Soullier                   
     3) Louie Uhalt                     4) Michael Brown                  
 11 Fontainebleau  'A'                                  9:14.18   2 
     1) Matthew Myrtue                  2) Jordan Sparks                  
     3) Griffin Wiemelt                 4) Thomas/Morgan Growden          
 12 Brother Martin  'A'                                 9:15.54   1 
     1) Michael Maldonado               2) Chace Edwards                  
     3) Derek Delahoussaye              4) Jonathan Henneburg             
 13 Episcopal  'A'                                      9:16.15   3 
     1) William D'Armond                2) Ben Mass                       
     3) Jacob DeWitt                    4) Chuck Harlan                   
 14 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            9:20.49   3 
     1) Harrison Dunlap                 2) Patrick Rooney                 
     3) Michael Schwing                 4) Eli Sisung                     
 15 East Ascension  'A'                                 9:21.03   2 
     1) Ryne Ledet                      2) Kaleb Chanet                   
     3) Riley Blanchard                 4) Justin Thompson                
 16 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           9:28.89   2 
     1) Jeremy Aaron                    2) Donald Mitchell                
     3) Mark Coffey                     4) Jalen Hall                     
 17 Crowley  'A'                                        9:45.14   2 
     1) Leighton Killmer                2) John Ortiz                     
     3) Kirk Poullard                   4) Alex Domingue                  
 18 Airline  'A'                                        9:45.21   2 
     1) Jase Thaxton                    2) Kaleb Sahlie                   
     3) Gabe Belton                     4) Sam Kelly                      
 19 Westgate  'A'                                       9:49.83   3 
     1) George Celestine                2) Jamal Theodile                 
     3) Carver Randall                  4) Jakaylin Miller                
 20 Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                           9:59.72   3 
     1) Devante Heil                    2) Mason Evans                    
     3) Xavier Lewis                    4) Rashad Sims                    
 21 Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                          10:10.73   2 
     1) Kyle Herbert                    2) Jerry Talley                   
     3) Marwan Pleasant                 4) Micheal Harris                 
 22 Castor  'A'                                        10:14.72   2 
     1) Patrick Hammett                 2) Ryan Moss                      
     3) Tyler Cloud                     4) Kory McGee                     
 23 Walker  'A'                                        10:19.51   3 
     1) Tyler Robertson                 2) Arnau Badia                    
     3) Kenny Nevels                    4) Matthew Walker                 
 24 Christian Life  'A'                                11:08.06   3 
     1) Benjamin Bateman                2) Keil Bauer                     
     3) Austin Ash                      4) Weston Williams                
 -- St. Augustine  'A'                                      DNS   2 
     1) Darius Cunningham               2) Jushua Brown                   
     3) Barry Sevalia                   4) Daniel Delatte                 
 -- Tara  'A'                                               DNS   3 
     1) Dylan Martin                    2) Brandon Wilson                 
     3) George Washington               4) Lannaman Hill                  
 -- Jehovah-Jireh Christian  'A'                            DNS   3 
     1) Randy Carter, Jr.               2) Johnny Pitts                   
     3) Eric Brown                      4) Alvin Johnson                  
 -- Karr, Edna  'A'                                         DNS   3 
     1) Brennan Lewis                   2) Roy Alcorn                     
     3) Tyler Hall                      4) Leon Ymanuel                   
 -- Franklin  'A'                                           DNS   3 
     1) Charles Burrell                 2) Larry Grimm                    
     3) Gaberial Hughs                  4) Payton Ware                    
 -- Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                 DNS   1 
     1) Jeremy Wall                     2) Leo Frilot                     
     3) Ryan Burrell                    4) Jerahmeel Wilson               
 -- Benton  'A'                                             DNS   2 
     1) Drake Heinz                     2) Stephen Singleton              
     3) Alex Whittington                4) Ryder Miller                   
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge               8.85  
  2 Monae Lewis                  Curtis, John              9.49  
  3 Stevie Woods                 Woodlawn, Ba              9.62  
  4 Chelsea Fontenot             Barbe                     9.77  
  5 Raven Davis                  West Felicia             10.03  
  6 Ayonte Thomas                East St. Joh             10.19  
  7 Asia Campbell                West Jeffers             10.62  
  8 Danai Metoyer                Baton Rouge              10.68  
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Hughes                 Dutchtown                 8.12  
  2 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas A              8.18  
  3 Arthur Price                 Catholic, Ba              8.19  
  4 Davis Richardson             Catholic, Ba              8.38  
  5 Antonio Woodfork             Haughton                  8.73  
  6 Chris Mills                  Jesuit, New               9.02  
 -- tilliman sylve               Landry/Walke               DNS  
 -- Damion Williams              Franklin                   DNS  
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge               7.44  
  2 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35              7.51  
  3 Janie O'Connor               Zachary                   7.55  
  4 Jessica Harris               Slidell                   7.74  
  5 Rachel Misher                Episcopal                 7.75  
  6 Shannon Ray                  St. Katharin              7.87  
  7 Casey Richardson             Dutchtown                 7.89  
  8 Naishaylyn Brown             West St. Mar              8.00  
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharkieth Beverly            Karr, Edna                6.92  
  2 Kentavious Walter            Ruston                    6.95  
  3 Arthur Price                 Catholic, Ba              7.03  
  4 Kentrell Fisher              Zachary                   7.09   7.084
  5 LaChristopher Smith          Northeast                 7.09   7.089
  6 Kendall Bussey               Newman, Isad              7.50  
 -- Chris Lewis                  Lakeside                    FS  
 -- Terrance Alexander           Curtis, John                FS  
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 10:45.01  2009        Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                 
        MEET: M 10:52.03  1/24/2009   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexa Breaux                 Vandebilt Ca          11:43.84   1 
  2 Kaitlin Tanner               Loyola Prep           11:44.85   1 
  3 Mallory Robichaux            Menard                11:45.05   1 
  4 Haley Johnson                Newman, Isad          11:51.72   1 
  5 Clarissa Smith               Holden                11:52.37   1 
  6 Bobbi Amar                   St. Thomas A          11:55.41   1 
  7 Kylie Touchard               Mandeville            12:11.65   1 
  8 Addie Burleigh               Catholic, Po          12:11.77   1 
  9 Haley Gregoire               St. Michael           12:29.15   1 
 10 Alicia Stamey                Episcopal             12:30.14   2 
 11 Catherine Belle Paulk        Sacred Heart          12:30.91   1 
 12 Sarah Catherine LeBlanc      St. Joseph's          12:37.18   1 
 13 Amber Ferguson               Denham Sprin          12:43.03   2 
 14 Kirsten Landry               Ascension Ep          12:44.17   1 
 15 Madeline Kling               Sacred Heart          13:01.20   1 
 16 Alexis Falcon                St. Joseph's          13:01.23   1 
 17 Hannah Babin                 White, E.D.           13:09.96   1 
 18 Cassidy Cummings             Parkway               13:24.32   2 
 19 Asia Faulk                   Northside             13:26.07   1 
 20 Layni LeBlanc                Walker                13:34.87   2 
 21 Maya Bourgeois               Comeaux               13:54.88   2 
 22 Sophie Daigle                Ascension Ca          13:55.22   1 
 23 Rashine Taylor               East Ascensi          14:09.35   2 
 24 Rylie McConnell              Parkway               14:10.84   2 
 25 Elena Nusloch                Ursuline Aca          14:13.40   2 
 26 Kendall Lane                 Ursuline Aca          14:19.17   2 
 27 Deondra King                 Northside             14:31.05   2 
 28 Jasmine Smith                Comeaux               14:49.26   1 
 29 Janna Atallah                West Jeffers          14:50.70   2 
 30 Morgan Winstead              Ruston                14:51.65   2 
 31 Eileen Riedel                Natchitoches          14:56.94   1 
 32 Asia Jones                   Lafayette             15:00.54   2 
 33 Ava Karam                    Menard                15:10.71   2 
 34 Meredith Daigle              Ascension Ca          15:12.45   2 
 35 Alida Babcock                Baton Rouge           15:25.24   2 
 36 Maedeh Marzoughi             Baton Rouge           15:56.00   2 
 37 Rachel Conerly               East Ascensi          17:51.11   2 
 -- Allyson Seals                St. Scholast               DNS   1 
 -- Tabitha Chiasson             Fisher                     DNS   2 
 -- Ellen Feringa                St. Scholast               DNS   1 
 -- Sarah Fremin                 Covenant Chr               DNS   2 
 -- Laura Lewing                 St. Louis                  DNS   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL               
        MEET: M 9:31.74  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Cathol             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Coston                  St. Paul's             9:41.27   1 
  2 bryce robinson               Hahnville              9:47.35   1 
  3 Zach Capello                 Ascension Ca           9:49.37   1 
  4 beau robinson                Hahnville              9:50.96   1 
  5 Drake Heinz                  Benton                10:03.06   1 
  6 Brandt Green                 Catholic, Ba          10:04.21   1 
  7 Conner Killian               Archbishop R          10:07.66   1 
  8 Jeffrey Kelley               Catholic, Ba          10:09.57   1 
  9 Spencer Albright             St. Paul's            10:12.40   1 
 10 Bryan Stamey                 Episcopal             10:12.54   2 
 11 Daniel Tanner                Byrd, C.E.            10:15.63   1 
 12 Chace Edwards                Brother Mart          10:21.96   1 
 13 Stephen Singleton            Benton                10:23.65   1 
 14 Christian Paz                Curtis, John          10:26.07   1 
 15 Dylan Dunford                Comeaux               10:31.65   1 
 16 Nathan Poovey                Parkway               10:34.94   1 
 17 Bryant White                 Archbishop S          10:37.56   2 
 18 Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire          10:37.60   2 
 19 Alex Dunbar                  Episcopal             10:40.53   2 
 20 Dylan Heck                   Mandeville            10:44.06   1 
 21 Zachary Barthel              Curtis, John          10:45.14   1 
 22 Liam Fitzgerald              Jesuit, New           10:50.67   2 
 23 Trey Capello                 Ascension Ca          10:51.42   1 
 24 Thomas Kelton                Denham Sprin          10:52.88   3 
 25 Evan Doomes                  Baton Rouge           10:58.40   2 
 26 Matthews Vargas              Jesuit, New           10:58.95   2 
 27 Elijah Leblanc               Holy Cross            11:01.13   2 
 28 David Morgan                 Parkway               11:01.40   2 
 29 Zachary Cloutet              Mandeville            11:09.35   2 
 30 Mostafa Meselhe              Lafayette             11:11.05   2 
 31 Andrew Jordan                St. Thomas A          11:18.14   1 
 32 Cameron Harris               Walker                11:24.96   1 
 33 Jonathan Henneburg           Brother Mart          11:28.44   2 
 34 Ben Soullier                 Newman, Isad          11:28.94   2 
 35 Lane Pelafigue               Beau Chene            11:29.14   3 
 36 Joshua Roth                  Archbishop R          11:29.77   3 
 37 Louie Uhalt                  Newman, Isad          11:31.29   2 
 38 Riley Blanchard              East Ascensi          11:40.62   1 
 39 Tyler Corwin                 Slidell               11:45.11   2 
 40 Jordan Lemon                 Walker                11:47.54   3 
 41 Clayton Ourso                St. Thomas A          11:48.34   3 
 42 William Hodgkins             St. Louis             12:07.53   3 
 43 Aaron Collins                Slidell               12:12.19   2 
 44 Patrick Hammett              Castor                12:29.17   3 
 45 Evan Dugas                   Covenant Chr          12:31.94   2 
 46 Dylan Martin                 Tara                  12:39.23   3 
 47 Alex Domingue                Crowley               12:41.19   3 
 48 Jerry Talley                 Miller-McCoy          12:49.87   3 
 49 Jace Peters                  Westgate              12:49.93   3 
 50 Courtney Fusilier            Westgate              13:12.95   3 
 51 Rodney Carter                Jehovah-Jire          13:47.23   3 
 52 Andrew Mackay                Runnels               13:47.58   3 
 53 Taylor Rodgers               Central, Bat          14:00.87   3 
 54 Marwan Pleasant              Miller-McCoy          14:01.66   2 
 55 George Blunt                 Tara                  16:45.16   3 
 -- Scott Vedros                 Archbishop S               DNF   2 
 -- Devante Robertson            Woodlawn, Ba               DNS   3 
 -- Adam Wilkinson               Woodlawn, Ba               DNS   3 
 -- Darius Cunningham            St. Augustin               DNS   2 
 -- Barry Sevalia                St. Augustin               DNS   3 
 -- Ryne Ledet                   East Ascensi               DNS   1 
 -- Jonnell Crockett             East St. Joh               DNS   3 
 -- Barrett Kallem               St. Thomas M               DNS   2 
 -- Tate Bates                   Covenant Chr               DNS   3 
 -- Leo Frilot                   Baton Rouge                DNS   1 
 -- Chase Jones                  Buckeye                    DNS   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magne
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          
        MEET: M 4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
                         J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachary  'A'                                        4:06.91   1 
     1) Kenyetta Franklin               2) Tia Coleman                    
     3) Jennifer Brown                  4) Janie O'Connor                 
  2 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:10.48   1 
     1) Amia Anthony                    2) Ky`Reon McBride                
     3) Kiara Jones                     4) D’sharee Collins               
  3 Byrd, C.E.  'A'                                     4:14.24   1 
     1) Caroline Campbell               2) Morgan White                   
     3) Keira Getter                    4) Ja'Nesha Strong                
  4 Hamilton Christian  'A'                             4:17.07   1 
     1) Paris Alexander                 2) Frankie Griffin                
     3) Nique Griffin                   4) Symonne Texada                 
  5 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:19.35   2 
     1) Anna Claire Maxwell             2) Ellie Seiter                   
     3) Gabriella Chauvin               4) Michaela Mitchell              
  6 St. Louis  'A'                                      4:23.33   2 
     1) Hannah Jackson                  2) Drew Chatters                  
     3) Kaitlyn Tunks                   4) Marris Nixon                   
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:30.62   3 
     1) Rachel Misher                   2) Madison Underwood              
     3) Aimee Claire Whitehurst         4) Ellery Hayden                  
  8 St. Katharine  'A'                                  4:35.38   3 
     1) Shannon Ray                     2) Marquita Cunningham            
     3) Ijerna Donaldson                4) Laila Howard                   
  9 Tara  'A'                                           4:35.75   4 
     1) Ebony Reado                     2) Courtney Douglas               
     3) KeiJaun Tate                    4) Kemberly Weatherspoon          
 10 Barbe  'A'                                          4:35.83   4 
     1) rebecca benoit                  2) chelsea benoit                 
     3) deja watt                       4) mia brown                      
 11 Ruston  'A'                                         4:37.14   1 
     1) Phynecia Richard                2) Ebenae Eddy                    
     3) Tiyanna Harris                  4) Hannah Siegmund                
 12 Comeaux  'A'                                        4:38.45   4 
     1) Symone Fontenot                 2) Kilyn Trahan                   
     3) Brandie Yocum                   4) Lauren Marker                  
 13 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     4:41.92   3 
     1) Haley Newton                    2) Alliah Mateen                  
     3) Taija Rudolph                   4) Kohi Brignac                   
 14 Christian Life  'A'                                 4:48.42   2 
     1) Breanna Elliott                 2) Jamila Guy                     
     3) Taylor Winters                  4) Hannah Young                   
 15 Franklin  'A'                                       4:58.19   4 
     1) Wyneisha Jenkins                2) Kaira Butler                   
     3) Tanjinique James                4) Terrionca Dangerfield          
 16 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               5:05.14   4 
     1) Kaylee Jo Banks                 2) Ashley Mckay                   
     3) Natalia Bereciartua             4) Elena Nusloch                  
 17 Opelousas  'A'                                      5:05.42   3 
     1) Shelbi Barber                   2) markayla guillory              
     3) marinda menard                  4) sarah winbush                  
 -- Lusher Charter  'A'                                     DNS   3 
     1) Ezinne Agwaramgbo               2) Aislinn Roberts                
     3) Kennedi DeJean                  4) Amy Turner                     
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   2 
     1) Diamond Washington              2) LaSheika Weatherspoon          
     3) Nijay Jolla                     4) Jameel Lacour                  
 -- Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                 DNS   2 
     1) Tristyn Osby-Jackson            2) Meri Hebert                    
     3) Raelynn Price                   4) Skylar LeBlanc                 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)              
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
        MEET: M 3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS                        
                         R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:32.70   1 
     1) Kaylon Beverly                  2) Robinson Najee'                
     3) Edward Davis                    4) Desmond Holmes                 
  2 Northside  'A'                                      3:33.10   2 
     1) Tremaine Matthews               2) Trevon Sheksnider              
     3) Tevin Johnson                   4) Alton Smothers                 
  3 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:34.49   3 
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Kam Cummings                   
     3) Ryan Stephens                   4) Davis Richardson               
  4 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:36.34   2 
     1) Sam Torres                      2) Henry Smith                    
     3) George Morera                   4) Austin Brown                   
  5 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:38.76   1 
     1) Deante' Early                   2) Malik Meggs                    
     3) AaRON Andrews                   4) Eltorian Gildersleeve          
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:40.61   6 
     1) Tommy Brocato                   2) Chris Freese                   
     3) Craig Rock                      4) Dylan Crossie                  
  7 Barbe  'A'                                          3:40.87   6 
     1) Jaylen Goodly                   2) Alex Houser                    
     3) Keelyn Jackson                  4) Canon Cart                     
  8 Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                           3:41.66   4 
     1) Leo Brownfield                  2) Dalton Honore                  
     3) Micha Venable                   4) Craig Jones                    
  9 Ehret, John  'A'                                    3:42.65   5 
     1) Taris Shenall                   2) Lawrence Scieneaux             
     3) Terrell Bailey                  4) Tarique Fisher                 
 10 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           3:43.31   4 
     1) Cadarius Taylor                 2) Reginald Turner                
     3) Jalen Hall                      4) Corrieon Mosby                 
 11 Southern Lab  'A'                                   3:44.01   3 
     1) Xavier Bell                     2) Tevis Abraham                  
     3) Devin Dixon                     4) Patrick Green                  
 12 Franklin  'A'                                       3:44.43   6 
     1) Charles Burrell                 2) Alvontra Perro                 
     3) Mark Ruffin                     4) Damion Williams                
 13 Ruston  'A'                                         3:45.25   1 
     1) Chris Davis                     2) Zach Davis                     
     3) Carlos Hunt                     4) Jaquinton Kinsey               
 14 Comeaux  'A'                                        3:45.29   2 
     1) Devante Davis                   2) Matthew Colston                
     3) Keishawn Ardoin                 4) Colby Lavergne                 
 15 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             3:45.88   3 
     1) Thiraqa Braima                  2) Brandon Nunnery                
     3) Malik Appleton                  4) Jackie Clayton                 
 16 Mandeville  'A'                                     3:46.16   5 
     1) Clifton Arnold                  2) Nick Gilbert                   
     3) Nathan Guillot                  4) Chris Bourque                  
 17 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:46.27   4 
     1) William D'Armond                2) Chuck Harlan                   
     3) Bryan Stamey                    4) Jeremiah Mayes                 
 18 Crowley  'A'                                        3:46.37   5 
     1) Terrell Thomas                  2) Kirk Poullard                  
     3) Thomas Cavell                   4) Damon Guidry                   
 19 Tara  'A'                                           3:47.48   5 
     1) Andrew Payton                   2) Corey Williams                 
     3) James Owens                     4) Trevon Travis                  
 20 Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                           3:47.99   3 
     1) LeVaun Lewis                    2) Stephon Lofton                 
     3) Kyle Herbert                    4) Andre Anthony                  
 21 St. Louis  'A'                                      3:51.29   3 
     1) Matthew Gatson                  2) Strack Brown                   
     3) Jimmy Baggett                   4) Matthew Daigle                 
 22 Huntington  'A'                                     3:51.30   3 
     1) Teryan Mays                     2) Kaleel Redilford               
     3) Torrey Brown                    4) Jeddrick Webster               
 23 Franklin, Ben  'A'                                  3:54.08   5 
     1) Dante Scott                     2) Chad Roby                      
     3) Harrison Watson                 4) Jason Williams                 
 24 Newman, Isadore  'A'                                3:56.81   5 
     1) Zack Backstrom                  2) Gabe Sutton                    
     3) Stephen Reynolds                4) Isaac Andry                    
 25 Northeast  'A'                                      3:57.47   2 
     1) Darryl Adams                    2) Malik Cowan                    
     3) Laron Jackson                   4) LaChristopher Smith            
 26 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 3:58.32   2 
     1) Roland Watson                   2) Willie Reed                    
     3) Lorenzo Castro                  4) Ralph Jones                    
 27 Redemptorist  'A'                                   4:00.01   6 
     1) Tenoa Alex                      2) Donald Johnson                 
     3) Isiah Osborne                   4) Louis Briggs                   
 28 Hahnville  'A'                                      4:01.29   1 
     1) Johnathan Franklin              2) Matthew Fonseca                
     3) Aaron Williams                  4) Isaiah Coleman                 
 29 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             4:04.76   4 
     1) dylan landry                    2) Trey Capello                   
     3) Jordan Zeringue                 4) Zach Capello                   
 30 Westgate  'A'                                       4:08.99   4 
     1) Joseph Boudreaux                2) Pernell Cormier                
     3) Damien Johnson                  4) Bryson Livingston              
 31 Christian Life  'A'                                 4:09.76   4 
     1) Aaron Anderson                  2) Kevin Harris                   
     3) Damian Lee                      4) Nathan Murray                  
 -- Opelousas  'A'                                           DQ   6  ran out of lane 4
     1) darrius berard                  2) Christian Boutte               
     3) Collins Roberts                 4) Jerry Wilson                   
 -- Carver, G.W.  'A'                                       DNS   6 
     1) Darian Hampton                  2) Carlius Joseph                 
     3) Rodney Major                    4) Lonniel Warren                 
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   1 
     1) Kevin Crayton                   2) Jean Charles                   
     3) Jason Thomas                    4) Miguel Harris                  
 -- Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                                DNS   2 
     1) Grady Burnett                   2) Justin Keeler                  
     3) Mitchell Melito                 4) Francesco Pineda               
 -- St. Augustine  'A'                                      DNS   1 
     1) Errol Brown                     2) Joseph Little                  
     3) Stanly Morgan                   4) Juan Monjarres                 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 14-0
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)            
        MEET: M 18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan White                 Byrd, C.E.            16-08.50      5.09m 
      16-08.50  PASS  PASS  16-03.50  15-05.25  16-05.75
  2 Jade Hayes                   Parkview Bap          16-04.50      4.99m 
      16-04.50  15-09  15-06.25  14-10.75  16-02.50  FOUL
  3 Crystal Rock                 St. Thomas A          16-02.25      4.93m 
      14-04  16-02.25  14-11  14-06.75  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ann Marie Barfield           St. Joseph's          15-10.75      4.84m 
      15-02.25  15-02  15-01.75  15-02  15-10.75  15-06.75
  5 Kayla Landry                 Washington-M          15-08.50      4.78m 
      15-08.50  PASS  PASS  FOUL  13-02.50  13-06.75
  6 Savannah Brignac             West Jeffers          15-05.75      4.71m 
      15-05.75  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Dominique Dorsey             West Felicia          15-05.50      4.71m 
      14-04.50  15-00.50  14-11.75  14-06  15-05.50  15-05.50
  8 Danai Metoyer                Baton Rouge           15-04.00      4.67m 
      14-07.75  15-00  15-04  14-09  14-08  14-08.50
  9 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel            15-00.50      4.58m 
      FOUL  15-00.50  14-00.50  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Irene Brooksher              St. Joseph's          15-00.25      4.57m 
      FOUL  14-10.50  15-00.25            
 11 Nadia Hunt                   Lakeshore             14-10.00      4.52m 
      FOUL  14-09.50  14-10            
 12 Avery Rowan                  Newman, Isad          14-06.00      4.41m 
      14-06  14-03.25  ND            
 13 Adora Anadi                  Northshore            14-02.50      4.33m 
      ND  14-02.50  FOUL            
 14 Victoria Young               Archbishop C          14-02.25      4.32m 
      ND  14-02.25  14-01.75            
 15 Maurissa Flowers             Zachary               14-01.25      4.29m 
      ND  14-01.25  ND            
 16 Angelica Blanks              Franklin              14-00.50      4.27m 
      14-00.50  ND  FOUL            
 17 Amy Turner                   Lusher Chart          14-00.00      4.26m 
      14-00  PASS  PASS            
 -- KeiJaun Tate                 Tara                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Asia Lucas                   Hahnville                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Kymberlyn Montgomery         Lafayette                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Kaylee Thibodeaux            Walker                      ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Celine Milligan              Archbishop C                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Hannah Young                 Christian Li                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- briasha jones                Opelousas                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Chelsey Richard              Madison Prep              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Alexis Augustine             Lusher Chart              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Erin Goree                   Ruston                    FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Joi Johnson                  De La Salle               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Allyssa Smith                Tara                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kacie Philippe               Parkview Bap              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 -- Kiera Mills                  Christian Li              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Amani Owens                  Hahnville                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Alexis Pickney               St. Michael                DNS            
 -- Ijerna Donaldson             St. Katharin               DNS            
 -- Jaila Thomas                 St. Katharin               DNS            
 -- Allegra Asberry              Donaldsonvil               DNS            
 -- Diamond Washington           West Jeffers               DNS            
 -- Keionne Octave               East Ibervil               DNS            
 -- Kaira Butler                 Franklin                   DNS            
 -- Ayonte Thomas                East St. Joh               DNS            
 -- Anna Miller                  St. Thomas A               DNS            
 -- Madison Poen                 Lafayette                  DNS            
 -- Frankie Griffin              Hamilton Chr               DNS            
 -- Mallory Bartow               Menard                     DNS            
 -- Cieonna Washington           Fisher                     DNS            
 -- Rachel Houin                 Fisher                     DNS            
 -- Nique Griffin                Hamilton Chr               DNS            
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 19-0
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                 
        MEET: M    24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dewayne Reed                 Thibodaux             23-09.25      7.24m 
      21-06  22-10.25  23-05  FOUL  23-08  23-09.25
  2 Christian Miller             Northside             22-04.50      6.81m 
      19-10.25  20-10.50  21-07.75  20-00.25  20-10  22-04.50
  3 Joshua Tannehill             Archbishop R          21-00.25      6.40m 
      21-00.25  20-08  20-07  FOUL  19-02  FOUL
  4 Tevin Henderson              Madison Prep          20-10.75      6.36m 
      20-10.75  19-03.75  19-09  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Gregory Madison              Comeaux               20-09.25      6.33m 
      20-09  20-02.75  20-05.75  20-09.25  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jacoby Porter                Carencro              20-05.75      6.24m 
      20-03.50  20-05.75  19-07.50  19-06  19-07.75  20-00.75
  7 Logan Hart                   Catholic, Ba          20-04.75      6.21m 
      20-04.75  20-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 K.J. Drummer                 Parkview Bap          20-03.50      6.18m 
      FOUL  20-03.50  19-11.75  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ryan Long                    Catholic, Ba          20-02.50      6.15m 
      FOUL  19-04.50  20-02.50            
 10 Derek Drago                  St. Paul's            20-01.25      6.12m 
      20-01.25  19-11.75  19-07.75            
 11 Toren Rodriquez              Zachary               19-10.25      6.05m 
      ND  19-06.50  19-10.25            
 12 Mike Chaney                  Pineville             19-10.00      6.04m 
      19-10  ND  19-00            
 13 Kyle Quick                   East Jeffers          19-06.50      5.95m 
      19-02.75  19-06.50  19-02.25            
 14 Jaylaun Brown                Natchitoches          19-06.25      5.94m 
      19-06.25  ND  ND            
 15 Koree Hollins                Mandeville            19-05.50      5.93m 
      19-01.75  19-05.50  FOUL            
 16 Coty Wiltz                   Northside             19-04.50      5.90m 
      ND  19-04.50  FOUL            
 17 Aulanta Rachal               Ruston                19-04.25      5.89m 
      ND  FOUL  19-04.25            
 18 Keidrick Haynes              Zachary               19-02.00      5.84m 
      FOUL  19-02  FOUL            
 19 Dannon Steib                 White, E.D.           19-00.00      5.79m 
      19-00  ND  ND            
 -- Gavin Broussard              Holy Cross                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Eris Jones                   Natchitoches                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Shane Marceaux               Erath                       ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Damian Lee                   Christian Li                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Scotty Nicholas              New Iberia                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Sidney Nesom                 Christian Li                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jacob Stephens               Newman, Isad                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Ryan Roberts                 Jesuit, New                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jeremiah Mayes               Episcopal                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Broderick Mckinnis           Hahnville                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Brennem Robinson             Franklin                    ND            
      ND  PASS  PASS            
 -- Malachi Hull                 Jesuit, New                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Leyton Lavigne               St. Paul's                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Charles Webb                 Franklin                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- tyler fruge                  Opelousas                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Grant Fink                   Runnels                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Joseph Imbraguglio           Holy Cross                FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- darius may                   McDonogh #35              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Kendall Bussey               Newman, Isad              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 -- William D'Armond             Episcopal                 FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- jeremy jason                 Opelousas                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  PASS            
 -- brandon carter               Landry/Walke              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brandon Nunnery              Baton Rouge               FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Houston Robert               Parkview Bap              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Brett Cook                   Archbishop R              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- John Marceaux                Crowley                   FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Jamarius Washington          Ruston                    FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 -- Damien Johnson               Westgate                   DNS            
 -- Darryl Adams                 Northeast                  DNS            
 -- Trevon Lewis                 New Iberia                 DNS            
 -- Grovonte Stewart             Northeast                  DNS            
 -- Jevonte Celestine            Westgate                   DNS            
 -- Erwin simmons                St. James                  DNS            
 -- Dontaze Costly               St. James                  DNS            
 -- Monte White                  Karr, Edna                 DNS            
 -- Frederick Jordan             Karr, Edna                 DNS            
 -- Furdis Boss                  Baton Rouge                DNS            
 -- Dquintez Wilson              Carver, G.W.               DNS            
 -- Kevin Crayton                West Jeffers               DNS            
 -- Craig Jones                  Central, Bat               DNS            
 -- Calvin Jarrett               Southern Lab               DNS            
 -- Kalib Brown                  East Jeffers               DNS            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 -- Graegg Holmes                St. Augustin               DNS            
 -- Stanly Morgan                St. Augustin               DNS            
 -- Malachi Dupree               Curtis, John               DNS            
 -- Rashad Domino                Hahnville                  DNS            
 -- Raekwon James                Curtis, John               DNS            
 -- Willie Reed                  Lusher Chart               DNS            
 -- perry batiste                Landry/Walke               DNS            
 -- Tanner Disotell              Cedar Creek                DNS            
 -- Dalton Honore                Central, Bat               DNS            
 -- Rodney Major                 Carver, G.W.               DNS            
 -- Ty'Von Griffin               Crowley                    DNS            
 -- Caleb Penn                   Covington                  DNS            
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 5-6
 PROGRESSIONS -
 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-1, 6-2, (1 inch)
FH Composite: C  7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                
        MEET: M  6-08  2004        Don Hargroder, St. Thomas More HS           
        MEET: M  6-08  1/29/2011   Andre Dorsey, Chalmette                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chance Stephens              Catholic, Ba           6-08.00M     2.03m 
  2 Jeremiah Mayes               Episcopal              6-03.00      1.90m 
  3 Darryl Anderson              Zachary               J6-03.00      1.90m 
  4 Brennem Robinson             Franklin               6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Damon Guidry                 Crowley               J6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Brennan Dorsey               Parkview Bap           6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Koree Hollins                Mandeville             5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Ryan Reech                   Brusly                J5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas A          J5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Steven Jones                 Barbe                  5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Cameron Kocik                Barbe                  5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Jack Gonsoulin               Catholic, Ba           5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Malik Johnson                Franklin               5-06.00      1.67m 
 13 Zavian Jackson               Ruston                 5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Tom Wing                     Parkview Bap          J5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Pernell Cormier              Westgate              J5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 perry batiste                Landry/Walke          J5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Vanshon Grayson              East Ibervil                NH            
 -- Travon Borne                 West St. Joh                NH            
 -- Jamal Theodile               Westgate                    NH            
 -- William Forrester            Episcopal                   NH            
 -- Aaron Williams               Hahnville                  DNS            
 -- Philip Lapeyre               Newman, Isad               DNS            
 -- Brenton Hulbert              Northeast                  DNS            
 -- Willie Reed                  Lusher Chart               DNS            
 -- Torrance Uwagboe             Northeast                  DNS            
 -- Tyrin Ferguson               Karr, Edna                 DNS            
 -- Furdis Boss                  Baton Rouge                DNS            
 -- Monte White                  Karr, Edna                 DNS            
 -- Jerman Roberts               St. Augustin               DNS            
 -- Calvin Jarrett               Southern Lab               DNS            
 -- Stanly Morgan                St. Augustin               DNS            
 -- Malachi Dupree               Curtis, John               DNS            
 -- Kerry Buckley                Curtis, John               DNS            
 -- Taris Shenall                Ehret, John                DNS            
 -- Coryono Chambers             Baton Rouge                DNS            
 -- Cameron Rice                 Airline                    DNS            
 -- Jacoby Porter                Carencro                   DNS            
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark -  40-0
FH Composite: C 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)         
        MEET: M    56-00  2005        Adam WIlcox, Catholic High (BR)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cedric Paul                  Franklin              57-01.00M    17.39m 
      FOUL  51-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57-01
  2 Nigel Despinasse             Catholic, Ba          53-08.00     16.35m 
      FOUL  47-03.50  FOUL  49-09.50  53-08  52-05
  3 Devin Savioe                 Curtis, John          50-02.00     15.29m 
      48-06.50  48-08.25  47-00.25  48-10  50-02  49-04.25
  4 Michael Seither              Fontaineblea          48-11.50     14.92m 
      47-09.75  48-11.50  46-07.25            
  5 Ross Quinlan                 Catholic, Ba          48-09.50     14.87m 
      48-00.50  48-04.50  45-04  FOUL  43-08  48-09.50
  6 Brennan Travis               Barbe                 47-09.00     14.55m 
      FOUL  45-00.50  46-10.75  47-07  47-09  43-09
  7 Rick Mcclendon               Curtis, John          46-01.00     14.04m 
      44-05.75  46-01  45-04  45-08  45-08  45-06
  8 Will Clapp                   Brother Mart          45-11.00     13.99m 
      45-11  FOUL  40-09.75  44-03  45-01  FOUL
  9 Claude Verdon                Bourgeois, H          44-09.50     13.65m 
 10 Keon Johnson                 Ruston                44-01.50     13.44m 
      FOUL  FOUL  44-01.50            
 11 Dejhon Parker                Franklin              44-00.50     13.42m 
      43-10  44-00.50  42-07            
 12 Stephen Short                Mandeville            43-11.00     13.38m 
      42-01  41-08.50  43-11            
 13 Cody Chavis                  Acadiana              43-00.00     13.10m 
      43-00  FOUL  41-10.50            
 14 Zeke Keirsey                 Chalmette             42-09.00     13.03m 
      FOUL  42-09  FOUL            
 15 Reggie Brock                 East Ibervil          42-03.00     12.87m 
      42-03  41-11.25  FOUL            
 16 Cole Lewis                   De La Salle           42-02.00     12.85m 
      42-02  40-09.75  ND            
 17 EJ Pomykol                   Mandeville            41-02.00     12.54m 
      38-00.25  41-02  FOUL            
 18 Zack Lewis                   Westminster           40-04.25     12.29m 
      40-04.25  ND  FOUL            
 19 Donovan Julien               East Ascensi          39-07.00     12.06m 
      39-07  ND  ND            
 20 Brandon Fontenot             Tara                  39-00.00     11.88m 
      39-00  ND  ND            
 21 justin harris                Landry/Walke          38-04.00     11.68m 
      38-04  ND  ND            
 22 vernell smith                Opelousas             38-03.25     11.66m 
      ND  ND  38-03.25            
 23 Todd Noel                    Comeaux               37-11.25     11.56m 
      37-11.25  ND  ND            
 24 Lionel Dufrene               Fisher                37-09.00     11.50m 
      37-09  ND  ND            
 25 Drew Druilhet                Newman, Isad          36-03.75     11.06m 
      36-03.75  ND  ND            
 26 Landon King                  Pineville             35-09.50     10.90m 
      35-09.50  ND  ND            
 27 Jim Conklin                  Episcopal             35-06.75     10.83m 
      35-06.75  ND  ND            
 28 Luke Oncale                  White, E.D.           35-03.50     10.75m 
      35-03.50  ND  ND            
 29 LeDarius Davenport           Natchitoches          35-02.75     10.73m 
      35-02.75  ND  ND            
 30 John McGee                   Belaire               35-01.50     10.70m 
      35-01.50  ND  ND            
 31 Chris Tate                   Hahnville             34-09.75     10.61m 
      34-09.75  ND  ND            
 32 Pierce McNamara              Newman, Isad          34-04.00     10.46m 
      34-04  ND  ND            
 33 Matthew Saurage              Episcopal             33-09.75     10.30m 
      33-09.75  FOUL  ND            
 34 Alli Jaber                   West Jeffers          33-09.25     10.29m 
      33-09.25  ND  ND            
 35 Daniel Boudreaux             Acadiana              32-11.00     10.03m 
      32-11  ND  ND            
 36 Julian Williams              Belaire               31-07.00      9.62m 
      31-07  ND  ND            
 37 Dillon Dodgen                Runnels               30-07.75      9.34m 
      30-07.75  ND  ND            
 -- Admah Anderson               Landry/Walke              FOUL            
 -- Devin Simoneaux              East Ascensi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jashone Brock                Pineville                  DNS            
 -- Jaquel Owens                 Ruston                     DNS            
 -- andre robinson               Landry/Walke               DNS            
 -- Jalen Turner                 Central, Bat               DNS            
 -- Darren Duhon                 Washington-M               DNS            
 -- Brian Lewis                  Tara                       DNS            
 -- Thomas Klechak               St. Paul's                 DNS            
 -- Ty'Von Griffin               Crowley                    DNS            
 -- Joshua Draughn               Karr, Edna                 DNS            
 -- Devin Jackson                Karr, Edna                 DNS            
 -- Bradley Clawson              St. Paul's                 DNS            
 -- Jealen Allen                 Carencro                   DNS            
 -- JeJuan Delco                 Crowley                    DNS            
 -- Devin Claiborne              Glen Oaks                  DNS            
 -- Chad Smith                   Southern Lab               DNS            
 -- Stephen Richard              Higgins, L.W               DNS            
 -- Drew Jones                   Hahnville                  DNS            
 -- Mason Mayfield               Fisher                     DNS            
 -- Derrick Bienemy              St. Augustin               DNS            
 -- Rashed Sept                  Southern Lab               DNS            
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 7-0
 PROGRESSIONS
 7-0, 8-0, 9-0, 9-8, 10-2, 10-8, 11-1 (5 inches)
FH Composite: C 13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol         
        MEET: M 13-07.25  2/2/2008    Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Madison Heath                Fontaineblea          12-06.00      3.81m 
  2 Reagann Leleux               Catholic, Ne          11-01.00      3.37m 
  3 Bailey Daigle                Assumption            10-08.00      3.25m 
  4 Lauren Torsch                Mt. Carmel           J10-08.00      3.25m 
  4 Taylor Thompson              Lakeshore            J10-08.00      3.25m 
  6 Brooke Brunet                Vandebilt Ca         J10-08.00      3.25m 
  7 Jordan Courtois              Westgate             J10-08.00      3.25m 
  8 Sarah Watson                 Erath                J10-08.00      3.25m 
  9 Rebekah Markel               Lafayette             10-02.00      3.09m 
 10 Kimberly Rushford            DeRidder             J10-02.00      3.09m 
 11 Gabrielle Blazek             McGehee, Lou         J10-02.00      3.09m 
 12 Anna Miller                  St. Thomas A           9-08.00      2.94m 
 13 Kennedy Sampey               Berwick               J9-08.00      2.94m 
 14 Sydney Bodie                 Lakeshore             J9-08.00      2.94m 
 15 Megan Beard                  Dominican              9-00.00      2.74m 
 16 Jacqueline Rushford          DeRidder              J9-00.00      2.74m 
 17 Kaitlyn Flieg                St. Joseph's           8-00.00      2.43m 
 17 Aubrey Trahan                New Iberia             8-00.00      2.43m 
 17 Shelby Gary                  Westgate               8-00.00      2.43m 
 17 Ashley Didier                Lafayette              8-00.00      2.43m 
 17 Haley Johnson                Newman, Isad           8-00.00      2.43m 
 17 Abby Short                   Fontaineblea           8-00.00      2.43m 
 23 Emma Markert                 Episcopal             J8-00.00      2.43m 
 24 Sara Jones                   Ruston                 7-00.00      2.13m 
 24 Rebecca Leboeuf              Vandebilt Ca           7-00.00      2.13m 
 24 Regan Robichaux              Menard                 7-00.00      2.13m 
 24 Alyssa Gaudet                Parkview Bap           7-00.00      2.13m 
 24 Caroline Johnson             Newman, Isad           7-00.00      2.13m 
 29 Erin Palisi                  Natchitoches          J7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Mallory Bartow               Menard                      NH            
 -- Chloe Colwart                Catholic, Ne                NH            
 -- Hanna Warner                 Natchitoches                NH            
 -- Claire Heinen                Vinton                     DNS            
 -- Mandi Gresham                Cedar Creek                DNS            
 -- Maci Frickey                 Fisher                     DNS            
 -- Crysta Granger               Vinton                     DNS            
 -- Kaeli Miller                 Ouachita Chr               DNS            
 -- Ellen Briley                 St. Louis                  DNS            
 -- Billie Cannon                West Felicia               DNS            
 -- Meaghen Albarez              Westminster                DNS            
 -- Kaylee Jo Banks              Ursuline Aca               DNS            
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 4-6
 PROGRESSIONS
 4-6, 4-8, 4-10, 5-0, 5-1, 5-2, (1 inch)
FH Composite: C  5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)          
FH Composite: C  5-08  2001        Kaylah Burks, Davidson (Mobile, AL)         
        MEET: M  5-06  2004        Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quanese Jones                Ruston                 5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Ellie Silvia                 Sacred Heart          J5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Lauren Parker                Ursuline Aca           5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Xylynn Garnett               Thibodaux              5-01.00      1.54m 
  5 Avery Rowan                  Newman, Isad           4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Hannah Lutrick               Ouachita Chr          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Rebecca McCubbin             Mandeville            J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Corie Connelly               Lafayette              4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Andrea Vera                  Lafayette              4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Teira Nickerson              West Jeffers           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Courtnay Hotard              East Ascensi           4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Erin Chopin                  Mt. Carmel            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Naterria Davis               Byrd, C.E.            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Mallory Robichaux            Menard                 4-06.00      1.37m 
 16 Amani Owens                  Hahnville             J4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Jordan Lacoste               Fontaineblea                NH            
 -- faith placide                East St. Joh                NH            
 -- Alexis Augustine             Lusher Chart                NH            
 -- Camille Beck                 St. Joseph's                NH            
 -- Jennifer Windham             St. Joseph's                NH            
 -- Erika Manfre                 St. Scholast                NH            
 -- Margot Childs                Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Kimberleigh Theriot          West St. Mar                NH            
 -- Ebony Reado                  Tara                       DNS            
 -- Courtney Douglas             Tara                       DNS            
 -- Blythe Thompson              Westminster                DNS            
 -- Savannah Brignac             West Jeffers               DNS            
 -- Shakira Price                Covington                  DNS            
 -- Keira Getter                 Byrd, C.E.                 DNS            
 -- Wyneisha Jenkins             Franklin                   DNS            
 -- Madeline Koenig              St. Louis                  DNS            
 -- Gabby Chaix                  St. Scholast               DNS            
 -- Sam Hatcher                  Hamilton Chr               DNS            
 -- Frankie Griffin              Hamilton Chr               DNS            
 -- Brittany Washington          Loranger                   DNS            
 -- Ebony Hills                  Ehret, John                DNS            
 -- Kristiana Williams           East Ibervil               DNS            
 -- Angelica Blanks              Franklin                   DNS            
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Min mark- 25-0
FH Composite: C    45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)        
        MEET: M 42-00.75  2/9/2013    Shelby Waln, Doyline                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gerianna Lyons               West St. Mar          40-10.75     12.46m 
      38-09.25  38-07.50  37-08.25  40-10.75  37-08  39-08
  2 Rhea Thompson                St. Louis             38-11.50     11.87m 
      32-05.50  38-11.50  35-02  35-01.50  36-07  34-09.50
  3 Ashley Davis                 Live Oak              36-08.00     11.17m 
      35-00.50  36-07  32-10.25  36-08  35-03.50  FOUL
  4 oceanna harrison             Opelousas             35-09.50     10.90m 
      33-04  32-11.50  31-09.75  28-08  35-09.50  31-04
  5 Stacey Knowles               Lafayette             35-02.50     10.73m 
      FOUL  33-03  32-11.75  30-11.75  33-03.50  35-02.50
  6 peyton montgomery            Barbe                 34-06.75     10.53m 
      32-11.50  33-02  31-07.50  33-01.50  33-06  34-06.75
  7 Carrie Bridges               Ruston                33-04.50     10.17m 
      33-04.50  FOUL  32-01.25  30-11.25  31-04.25  32-08
  8 Mariah Davis                 New Iberia            33-02.50     10.12m 
      33-02.50  30-03.50  30-11.75  32-03.75  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Samasia Coleman              Thibodaux             32-08.00      9.95m 
      32-08  27-10.50  29-01.25            
 10 Tomminesha White             West Jeffers          31-09.50      9.69m 
      FOUL  FOUL  31-09.50            
 11 Madison Danna                Baton Rouge           30-11.75      9.44m 
      26-01  27-04.50  30-11.75            
 12 Korinne Sauvage              Mt. Carmel            29-11.50      9.13m 
      25-05.50  FOUL  29-11.50            
 13 Gabrielle King               Chalmette             28-11.50      8.82m 
      27-05.50  26-09.50  28-11.50            
 14 Savannah Jenkins             Ruston                28-05.25      8.66m 
      28-05.25  27-03.25  27-00.50            
 15 Chrishelle Bernstine         Natchitoches          28-05.00      8.66m 
      21-01.25  26-02.25  28-05            
 16 Caroline Kokenge             Lafayette             28-00.50      8.54m 
      28-00  ND  28-00.50            
 17 Dary'Neshia Weaver           West Felicia          27-04.75      8.35m 
      26-10.25  27-04.75  FOUL            
 18 megan francis                Barbe                 26-11.00      8.20m 
      23-05.50  26-05.75  26-11            
 18 Anntoinette Vann             Byrd, C.E.            26-11.00      8.20m 
      FOUL  24-09.75  26-11            
 20 Melissa Chadborn             Archbishop C          26-07.50      8.11m 
      26-07.50  25-04.25  25-10.75            
 21 kayla pitre                  Opelousas             26-02.00      7.97m 
      25-05  26-02  ND            
 22 Kasidy Bucy                  Baton Rouge           25-11.75      7.91m 
      25-06.75  25-03.50  25-11.75            
 23 Serenity Legardy             Natchitoches          25-00.50      7.63m 
      19-05.50  25-00.50  ND            
 24 Mardaijah Varnado            Tara                  24-06.00      7.46m 
      24-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Caroline Upton               Menard                24-00.75      7.33m 
      24-00.75  FOUL  ND            
 26 Casey Brower                 Comeaux               23-11.50      7.30m 
      23-11.50  ND  ND            
 27 Rebecca Mathews              Castor                23-06.50      7.17m 
      FOUL  23-06.50  ND            
 27 China Fleming                Franklin              23-06.50      7.17m 
      23-06.50  ND  ND            
 29 Precious Ricks               Tara                  23-05.00      7.13m 
      23-05  ND  ND            
 30 Kayla Reaves                 Parkview Bap          23-03.00      7.08m 
      23-03  ND  ND            
 31 Erika Manfre                 St. Scholast          23-02.00      7.06m 
      23-02  ND  ND           
 32 Alexis Richardson            Ursuline Aca          22-10.00      6.95m 
      22-10  ND  ND            
 33 Rosemari Derbes              West Felicia          21-00.25      6.40m 
      21-00.25  ND  ND            
 34 Autumn Fields                St. Katharin          19-07.25      5.97m 
      19-07.25  ND  ND            
 35 Taylor Flowers               Episcopal             18-06.75      5.65m 
      18-06.75  ND  ND            
 36 Halle Cooper                 Comeaux               17-00.50      5.19m 
      17-00.50  ND  ND            
 37 Ashley Banks                 Ursuline Aca          16-09.00      5.10m 
      16-09  ND  ND            
 38 Eleanor Meek                 Episcopal             15-06.25      4.73m 
      15-06.25  ND  ND            
 -- Kayla Anderson               St. Katharin               DNS            
 -- dominque gray                East St. Joh               DNS            
 -- Finau Tonata                 East Ascensi               DNS            
 -- Tamara Palms                 Hamilton Chr               DNS            
 -- Veronica Stewart             Hamilton Chr               DNS            
 -- Ashlyn Lege                  Erath                      DNS            
 -- Tabitha Scioneaux            Fisher                     DNS            
 -- Gabby Chaix                  St. Scholast               DNS            
 -- Sadie Payne                  Franklin                   DNS            
 -- Darnese Woods                Broadmoor                  DNS            
 -- Asia Sylvester               West Jeffers               DNS            
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 10-1
 PROGRESSIONS
 10-1, 11-1, 11-9, 12-1, 12-10, 13-6, 14-0, 14-6, 15-0,
 15-6, 16-0, 16-4 (4 inches)
FH Composite: C 17-01  2/23/2013   Dylan Duvio, Curtis, John                   
        MEET: M 16-07  2/9/2013    Dylan Duvio, Curtis, John                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devin King                   Sumner, Jewe          17-04.00C     5.28m 
  2 Gavin Gautreau               Catholic, Ne          16-00.00      4.87m 
  3 Chadd Burns                  Catholic, Ba          15-00.00      4.57m 
  4 Sam Haskins                  Ruston                14-06.00      4.41m 
  5 Brandon Hollier              Beau Chene           J14-06.00      4.41m 
  6 Kyle Baudoin                 Walker               J14-06.00      4.41m 
  7 Patrick Watson               Vandebilt Ca         J14-06.00      4.41m 
  8 Cade Bailey                  Thibodaux             14-00.00      4.26m 
  9 Maxwell Illing               St. Paul's            13-06.00      4.11m 
 10 Austin Wyatt                 Episcopal             12-10.00      3.91m 
 11 Stephan Williams             New Iberia           J12-10.00      3.91m 
 12 Chandler Lemoine             Catholic, Ba         J12-10.00      3.91m 
 13 Tate Terrebonne              Erath                 12-01.00      3.68m 
 13 Reese Ryland                 Buckeye               12-01.00      3.68m 
 15 Eric Lacombe                 Crowley              J12-01.00      3.68m 
 15 Christopher Foreman          St. Thomas M         J12-01.00      3.68m 
 17 Noah Robertson               Thibodaux            J12-01.00      3.68m 
 18 Cody Hinson                  Haughton              11-01.00      3.37m 
 18 Chris Kotar                  White, E.D.           11-01.00      3.37m 
 20 Chase Grimsley               Haughton             J11-01.00      3.37m 
 20 Tyler Hixon                  Houston, Sam         J11-01.00      3.37m 
 20 Adam Pennington              Covington            J11-01.00      3.37m 
 23 Chase Murphy                 Cedar Creek          J11-01.00      3.37m 
 23 Caleb Frederick              Breaux Bridg         J11-01.00      3.37m 
 23 Adriano Theriot              South Camero         J11-01.00      3.37m 
 26 Tyler Barber                 Pineville             10-01.00      3.07m 
 26 Storm Robin                  Beau Chene            10-01.00      3.07m 
 28 AJ Ostrowe                   Episcopal            J10-01.00      3.07m 
 -- DaRon Joiner                 Newman, Isad                NH            
 -- Zack Backstrom               Newman, Isad                NH            
 -- Michael Stewart              Crowley                     NH            
 -- Aaron Milner                 East Beaureg                NH            
 -- Scott Brown                  East Ascensi                NH            
 -- Lancelot Chevalier           Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Joe Carcomche                Fontaineblea                NH            
 -- Aaron Lemaire                Lafayette                   NH            
 -- Landon Dore                  St. Louis                  DNS            
 -- Kyle Thomas                  Fisher                     DNS            
 -- John/Alex Mroski             Fontaineblea               DNS            
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD
 Minimum Mark - 28-0
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)              
        MEET: M    38-05  1/29/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Breanne Bias                 Hahnville             35-09.50     10.90m 
      35-00.25  35-09.50  35-06.50  34-08  34-10.25  34-11.50
  2 Rebekah Markel               Lafayette             35-07.25     10.85m 
      FOUL  35-02  34-05  35-02  35-07.25  FOUL
  3 Elasha Williams              Episcopal of          34-08.25     10.57m 
      33-11.25  34-01.50  FOUL  32-04.25  33-04.75  34-08.25
  4 Amy Turner                   Lusher Chart          33-11.00     10.33m 
      31-07  32-05.50  32-08.25  32-09.25  33-11  31-10.75
  5 Shelby Hunter                Westminster           33-04.00     10.16m 
      FOUL  32-07  31-08.50  31-00  32-10  33-04
  6 Adora Anadi                  Northshore            33-03.50     10.14m 
      31-11.25  33-03.50  32-04.75  FOUL  33-00.50  FOUL
  7 Lindsay Darby                Erath                 33-01.25     10.09m 
      32-09.25  32-07  32-03.50  33-01.25  FOUL  32-10
  8 Carlyle Wirtz                Ouachita Chr          32-08.50      9.96m 
      29-01.25  32-08.50  31-02.75  31-00  32-06  31-09
  9 Jade Hayes                   Parkview Bap          32-06.00      9.90m 
      32-06  32-02.75  31-08.50            
 10 Xylynn Garnett               Thibodaux             32-05.50      9.89m 
      31-05  32-05.50  30-01            
 11 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel            31-11.75      9.74m 
      FOUL  31-11.75  31-02.50            
 12 Irene Brooksher              St. Joseph's          31-09.25      9.68m 
      31-09.25  30-08.75  31-07.75            
 13 Angelica Blanks              Franklin              31-07.75      9.64m 
      29-06.50  30-00.50  31-07.75            
 14 Kayla Landry                 Washington-M          31-05.00      9.57m 
      29-07.50  31-05  FOUL            
 15 Eboni Wright                 Ruston                31-04.00      9.55m 
      30-07  31-04  FOUL            
 16 Crystal Rock                 St. Thomas A          31-00.00      9.44m 
      FOUL  31-00  30-10.50            
 17 Ayonte Thomas                East St. Joh          30-03.25      9.22m 
      30-02.75  30-03.25  29-01.50            
 18 Isabella Biondini            Covington             30-01.75      9.18m 
      29-01.50  29-02.50  30-01.75            
 19 Alexis Pickney               St. Michael           29-11.50      9.13m 
      29-06.50  29-11.50  29-07.25            
 20 marinda menard               Opelousas             29-03.25      8.92m 
      ND  28-07  29-03.25            
 21 Mallory Bartow               Menard                29-00.75      8.85m 
      29-00  28-10.50  29-00.75            
 22 Kacie Philippe               Parkview Bap          28-07.75      8.73m 
      FOUL  28-07.75  FOUL            
 23 Kaylee Thibodeaux            Walker                28-04.00      8.63m 
      28-04  28-02  28-00            
 24 Kimberly Druilhet            West St. Mar          28-03.50      8.62m 
      FOUL  28-03.50  28-03.50            
 -- Chardonnea Parker            Franklin                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ijerna Donaldson             St. Katharin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Meredith Zorn                Archbishop C              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Jaila Thomas                 St. Katharin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Samantha Clements            Hosanna Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Claire Moreau                Sacred Heart              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Andrea Vera                  Lafayette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Allyssa Smith                Tara                       DNS            
 -- Asia Campbell                West Jeffers               DNS            
 -- Jasmyn Carswell              Airline                    DNS            
 -- Julia Smith                  Tara                       DNS            
 -- Jameel Lacour                West Jeffers               DNS            
 -- Ellie Silvia                 Sacred Heart               DNS            
 -- Maliyah Franklin             Hamilton Chr               DNS            
 -- Tailor Sam                   Carencro                   DNS            
 -- jirah brown                  East St. Joh               DNS            
 -- kristina durio               Opelousas                  DNS            
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD
 min mark - 39-0
FH Composite: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)         
        MEET: M 49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Craig Jones                  Central, Bat          46-05.25     14.15m 
      39-07  43-06.50  44-00.50  43-01.50  42-04.50  46-05.25
  2 Dewayne Reed                 Thibodaux             45-05.75     13.86m 
      FOUL  40-04.75  43-05.50  44-01.25  45-05.75  44-06.50
  3 Dillon Brumfield             Central, Bat          45-02.50     13.77m 
      40-09  39-03.50  44-10.50  44-01.25  45-02.50  42-04.50
  4 Christian Miller             Northside             44-09.25     13.64m 
      41-07.50  41-08.25  43-09.75  42-10.50  43-11.75  44-09.25
  5 Monte White                  Karr, Edna            44-03.25     13.49m 
      43-00.75  43-07  40-00.25  42-04.50  42-09.75  44-03.25
  6 Jace Attuso                  Catholic, Ba          42-09.00     13.03m 
      42-01.25  42-08.75  42-06.50  42-01.50  42-09  ND
  7 Jacorious Jeter              Haughton              42-02.75     12.87m 
      40-04.75  41-08.75  41-10  41-09  40-05.50  42-02.75
  8 Gregory Madison              Comeaux               41-06.00     12.64m 
      39-07.50  41-06  40-10.50  39-10.50  40-04  41-03.25
  9 Coty Wiltz                   Northside             41-05.00     12.62m 
      40-07  40-09.75  41-05            
 10 Richardson Dejon             Karr, Edna            41-01.00     12.52m 
      39-06  41-01  40-08            
 11 Jeremy Williams              Hosanna Chri          40-11.00     12.47m 
      39-00.75  39-06  40-11            
 12 Ryan Long                    Catholic, Ba          40-07.50     12.38m 
      40-07.50  40-03  40-02.25            
 13 Jamarrion Harris             Ruston                40-06.00     12.34m 
      40-06  40-02  40-02.75            
 14 Davonta Arnold               Riverdale             40-05.75     12.33m 
      40-05.75  FOUL  40-04.75            
 15 Aulanta Rachal               Ruston                40-01.00     12.21m 
      39-11.50  39-03.50  40-01            
 16 Darryl Anderson              Zachary               39-11.75     12.18m 
      39-10  39-11.75  PASS            
 17 Jeremiah Mayes               Episcopal             39-10.50     12.15m 
      ND  ND  39-10.50            
 18 Trevon Lewis                 New Iberia            39-06.75     12.05m 
      FOUL  FOUL  39-06.75            
 -- Eris Jones                   Natchitoches                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Kyle Clevland                St. Paul's                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Logan Kinchen                Parkview Bap                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Houston Robert               Parkview Bap                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Broderick Mckinnis           Hahnville                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Austin Wyatt                 Episcopal                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Rashad Domino                Hahnville                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Torrance Uwagboe             Northeast                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  PASS            
 -- Tyrin Ralph                  Miller-McCoy              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Malachi Hull                 Jesuit, New               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Matthew Leblanc              Newman, Isad              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Kollon Steib                 St. James                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 -- Sidney Nesom                 Christian Li              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Dannon Steib                 White, E.D.               FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brett Cook                   Archbishop R              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Keidrick Haynes              Zachary                   FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- John Ortiz                   Crowley                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Jevonte Celestine            Westgate                   DNS            
 -- jeremy jason                 Opelousas                  DNS            
 -- tyler fruge                  Opelousas                  DNS            
 -- Erwin simmons                St. James                  DNS            
 -- Jason Martin                 Baton Rouge                DNS            
 -- Cameron Rice                 Airline                    DNS            
 -- Damian Lee                   Christian Li               DNS            
 -- Calvin Jarrett               Southern Lab               DNS            
 -- Magarret Taylor              North Caddo                DNS            
 -- Furdis Boss                  Baton Rouge                DNS            
 -- Brennem Robinson             Franklin                   DNS            
 -- Jarion Brown                 Franklin                   DNS            
 -- Adrian Lloyd                 Glen Oaks                  DNS            
 -- Malachi Dupree               Curtis, John               DNS            
 -- Da Markus Noil               Ehret, John                DNS