Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2014 LSU High School Qualifier - 2/8/2014                   
                   Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury         
        MEET:  1:42.85  2005        Scotlandville HS, Scotlandville HS         
                        N. Noel, R. Green, A. Charles, K. Henry           
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Barbe  'A'                                                   
     1) deja watt                       2) rebecca benoit                 
     3) adia keys                       4) chelsea benoit                 
     5) chassity bradford               6) bre annah taylor               
  2  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Ja'mesia Stewart                2) Raelynn Price                  
     3) Mikiah Brisco                   4) Skylar LeBlanc                 
     5) Andre'a Metoyer                 6) Danai Metoyer                  
     7) Tiera Henderson                 8)                                
  3  Byrd, C.E.  'A'                                              
     1) Kyah Loyd                       2) Caroline Campbell              
     3) Keira Getter                    4) Morgan White                   
     5) Jocelyn Walker                  6) Ja'Nesha Strong                
  4  Christian Life  'A'                                          
     1) Ashley Elliott                  2) Jamila Guy                     
     3) Kiera Mills                     4) Hannah Young                   
     5) Taylor Winters                  6) Jordan Winters                 
  5  Comeaux  'A'                                                 
     1) Symone Fontenot                 2) Zion Williams                  
     3) Tayland Ratliff                 4) Againette Dean                 
  6  Donaldsonville  'A'                                          
     1) Allegra Asberry                 2) Kelsey Daggs                   
     3) Tuezde Joseph                   4) Erica Johnson                  
  7  East St. John  'A'                                           
     1) Angelique Johnson               2) keilah scott                   
     3) ladeja harris                   4) faith placide                  
     5) janiece morgan                  6)                                
  8  Ehret, John  'A'                                             
     1) Ebony Hills                     2) Erin Payton                    
     3) De'Aara Ward                    4) Destiny Tate                   
     5) Malika Taylor                   6) Kendra Benard                  
  9  Erath  'A'                                                   
     1) Brooke Langlinas                2) Lindsay Darby                  
     3) Caitlyn Domingues               4) Catherine Domingues            
 10  Fisher  'A'                                                  
     1) Maci Frickey                    2) Caitilin Horne                 
     3) Rachel Houin                    4) Cieonna Washington             
     5) Kristen Ronquille               6) Hannah Thomas                  
 11  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Destinee' Rice                  2) Wyneisha Jenkins               
     3) Zharia Brown                    4) Fabein Small                   
     5) Tanjinique James                6) Kaira Butler                   
     7) Angelica Blanks                 8)                                
 12  Franklin, Ben  'A'                                           
     1) Breian Rhone                    2) Toni Smith                     
     3) Latia Perez                     4) Victoria Stampley              
 13  Glen Oaks  'A'                                               
     1) Taylor Wardlow                  2) brittany williams              
     3) terrica martin                  4) mykala lollis                  
 14  Hamilton Christian  'A'                                      
     1) Paris Alexander                 2) Frankie Griffin                
     3) Nique Griffin                   4) Symonne Texada                 
     5) Tamara Johnson                  6) Elizabeth Perez                
     7) Sam Hatcher                     8) Maliyah Franklin               
 15  Huntington  'A'                                              
     1) Diamond Hayes                   2) Asia Cole                      
     3) Demettrius Clark                4) Teyairra Winans                
     5) Earon Wallace                   6) Carmesha Burns                 
 16  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Kohi Brignac                    2) Dimonique Shannon              
     3) Taija Rudolph                   4) Tasia Wilson                   
     5) markell Swatt                   6) Jeneeka Ingram                 
     7) Alliah Mateen                   8) Haley Newton                   
 17  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) Amia Anthony                    2) Kiara Jones                    
     3) Kelsey Thibodeaux               4) D’sharee Collins               
     5) Rebekah Markel                  6)                                
 18  Landry/Walker  'A'                                           
     1) Jacquel Deal                    2) Tyran Crump                    
     3) Taylor Landry                   4) Keiira Sanford                 
 19  Lusher Charter  'A'                                          
     1) Ezinne Agwaramgbo               2) Alexis Augustine               
     3) Kennedi DeJean                  4) Amy Turner                     
     5) Erica Williams                  6)                                
 20  Lutcher  'A'                                                 
     1) Jawane Jenkins                  2) Daijah Washington              
     3) Taylor Payne                    4) Mareisha Riley                 
 21  Madison Prep  'A'                                            
     1) Jessica Armstrong               2) Chelsey Richard                
     3) Maya Blanton                    4) Jones Jaila                    
     5) Chelsie Bailey                  6)                                
 22  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
     1) Infinity Bradley                2) Nicole Henderson               
     3) ayana dooley                    4) helen williams                 
 23  Menard  'A'                                                  
     1) Sarah Branton                   2) Madison Donnelly               
     3) Brittany Ducote                 4) Regan Robichaux                
     5) Alexa Rabie                     6) Alyssa Rabie                   
 24  Northside  'A'                                               
     1) Brachelle George                2) Niajah Keller                  
     3) Trystan Sheksnider              4) Jada Francis                   
     5) Dajah Guidry                    6)                                
 25  Opelousas  'A'                                               
     1) markayla guillory               2) aicha maiga                    
     3) marinda menard                  4) sarah winbush                  
     5) Armani Bennett                  6)                                
 26  Ruston  'A'                                                  
     1) Phynecia Richard                2) Erin Goree                     
     3) Jaalyn Roane                    4) Hannah Siegmund                
     5) Ebenae Eddy                     6) Tayanna Huntley                
     7) Tiyanna Harris                  8) Latoya Harris                  
 27  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                               
     1) Caitlin Carlos                  2) Michaela Mitchell              
     3) Alabel Olinde                   4) Kayla Quinlan                  
     5) Irene Brooksher                 6) Ann Marie Barfield             
 28  St. Katharine  'A'                                           
     1) Shannon Ray                     2) Marquita Cunningham            
     3) Ijerna Donaldson                4) Laila Howard                   
     5) Jaila Thomas                    6) Shante Johnson                 
 29  St. Louis  'A'                                               
     1) Hannah Jackson                  2) Drew Chatters                  
     3) Sydney Witherwax                4) Kaitlyn Tunks                  
 30  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
     1) Destiny Williams                2) Crystal Rock                   
     3) Anna Miller                     4) Patricia Todd                  
 31  Tara  'A'                                                    
     1) Kemberly Weatherspoon           2) Ebony Reado                    
     3) Allyssa Smith                   4) Jasmine Jonise                 
     5) KeiJaun Tate                    6) Jasmine Gilbert                
 32  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
     1) Kaylee Jo Banks                 2) Lauren Parker                  
     3) Hannah Lilijeberg               4) Marissa Hartman                
     5) Lauren Porche                   6) Vyvian Whitehurst              
 33  Washington-Marion  'A'                                       
     1) Kayla Landry                    2) katlin adams                   
     3) Ishea malvo                     4) keondria porter                
     5) Lashante Benton                 6)                                
 34  West Feliciana  'A'                                          
     1) Raven Davis                     2) Diamond Williams               
     3) Dominique Dorsey                4) Trutoria Brown                 
 35  West Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Diamond Washington              2) LaSheika Weatherspoon          
     3) Asia Campbell                   4) Savannah Brignac               
 36  Zachary  'A'                                                 
     1) Dakota Williams                 2) Janie O'Connor                 
     3) Tia Coleman                     4) Jennifer Brown                 
     5) Aisha Harbor                    6) Siearra Johnson                
     7) LaQuea Schiele                  8) Maurissa Flowers               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)     
                        K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
        MEET:  1:30.40  2005        St. Augustine HS, St. Augustine HS         
                        S. Champaigne, T. Jonson, C. Stevenson, K. William
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Thiraqa Braima                  2) Brandon Nunnery                
     3) Yusef Davis                     4) Jackie Clayton                 
     5) Jason Martin                    6) Jonathan Thomas                
  2  Belaire  'A'                                                 
     1) Taurus Wilson                   2) Tywonne Harris                 
     3) Darel Bell                      4) Rondero Taylor                 
     5) Travis Shears                   6)                                
  3  Brusly  'A'                                                  
     1) Robert Taylor                   2) Tyree Johnson                  
     3) Milton Miles                    4) Shawn Freeman                  
  4  Carencro  'A'                                                
     1) Kevin Faulk                     2) Donald Stokes                  
     3) Tyler Syrie                     4) Jealen Allen                   
     5) Kevin George                    6) Kyler Perrault                 
     7) Jacoby Porter                   8) Tyreik Campbell                
  5  Carver, G.W.  'A'                                            
     1) Tyrone Barrow                   2) Carlius Joseph                 
     3) Lonniel Warren                  4) Rodney Major                   
     5) Kendrick Williams               6)                                
  6  Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                                   
     1) Arthur Price                    2) Derrius Guice                  
     3) Kam Cummings                    4) Davis Richardson               
     5) Chance Stephens                 6) Patrick Watts                  
  7  Central Lafourche  'A'                                       
     1) Da'Quan Gray                    2) Travon Jackson                 
     3) Thomas Wesley                   4) Andrew Griffin                 
  8  Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                                    
     1) Dillon Brumfield                2) Jearlmiah Ward                 
     3) Leo Brownfield                  4) Craig Jones                    
     5) Dalton Honore                   6) Micha Venable                  
  9  Christian Life  'A'                                          
     1) Austin Ash                      2) Dylan Alford                   
     3) Weston Williams                 4) Benjamin Bateman               
     5) Keil Bauer                      6)                                
 10  Crowley  'A'                                                 
     1) Ty'Von Griffin                  2) John Marceaux                  
     3) Terrell Thomas                  4) Damon Guidry                   
     5) Mikal Hebert                    6) Thomas Cavell                  
 11  Curtis, John  'A'                                            
     1) Josiah Pernicaro                2) Henry Smith                    
     3) George Morera                   4) Terrance Alexander             
     5) Tyrone Chevalier                6) Sam Torres                     
     7) Raekwon James                   8)                                
 12  De La Salle  'A'                                             
     1) Semaj Lewis                     2) Brian Dyer                     
     3) Tyrik Luckett                   4) Jabal White                    
     5) Vince Thomas                    6) Bismarck Ebiweh                
     7) Ryan Manson                     8)                                
 13  Dutchtown  'A'                                               
     1) Coney Durr                      2) Kajuan Coleman                 
     3) Torrance Mosley                 4) Averee York                    
     5) Tyler Hughes                    6) Cory McBride                   
 14  East Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Kalib Brown                     2) Quincy Cummings                
     3) Quavonte Brooks                 4) Morris Sarah                   
     5) Eric Brown                      6) Patrick LeBranch               
 15  Ehret, John  'A'                                             
     1) Terrell Bailey                  2) Lawrence Scieneaux             
     3) Da Markus Noil                  4) Tarique Fisher                 
     5) Taris Shenall                   6) Clyde Elliot                   
 16  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) William D'Armond                2) Kydris Washington              
     3) Austin Wyatt                    4) T.J. Wisham                    
     5) Allen Singletary                6) Jacob DeWitt                   
 17  Erath  'A'                                                   
     1) Corey Cole                      2) Aaron Green                    
     3) Ty Bares                        4) E Mitchell                     
 18  Fisher  'A'                                                  
     1) Cameron Bruce                   2) Kyle Thomas                    
     3) Lionel Dufrene                  4) Gavin Gaudry                   
     5) Drew Lugo                       6) Peyton Ruttley                 
 19  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Alvontra Perro                  2) Mark Ruffin                    
     3) Damion Williams                 4) D'Andre Charles                
     5) Jarion Brown                    6) Charles Burrell                
     7) Charles Webb                    8) Jershalyn Kelly                
 20  Glen Oaks  'A'                                               
     1) Derrick Gardner                 2) Adrian Lloyd                   
     3) Kentrell Randolph               4) Anfernee Hebert                
     5) Christian Walker                6)                                
 21  Hahnville  'A'                                               
     1) Larry Boyd                      2) Devonte Cravin                 
     3) Broderick Mckinnis              4) Kaelan White                   
     5) Isaiah Coleman                  6) Rashad Domino                  
 22  Haughton  'A'                                                
     1) Micah Larkins                   2) Josh Lister                    
     3) Jacorious Jeter                 4) Antonio Woodfork               
     5) D'Kovin Ware                    6)                                
 23  Hosanna Christian  'A'                                       
     1) Malik Chavis                    2) Quantae Gray                   
     3) Ja' Kharyn Harrell              4) Tyler Dixon                    
     5) Jeremy Williams                 6) Reginald Dorsey                
 24  Huntington  'A'                                              
     1) Teryan Mays                     2) Kavarea Applewhite             
     3) War'Vreunta Moore               4) Kaleel Redilford               
     5) Jeddrick Webster                6)                                
 25  Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                                     
     1) Bobby Comeaux                   2) Michael McMahon                
     3) Michael Murray                  4) Jon Paul Sandoaz               
 26  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Sharkieth Beverly               2) Edward Davis                   
     3) Desmond Holmes                  4) Robinson Najee'                
     5) Kaylon Beverly                  6)                                
 27  Landry/Walker  'A'                                           
     1) shawn theard                    2) quentin mcdonald               
     3) deonte' gildersleeve            4) tilliman sylve                 
     5) perry batiste                   6) Marquise Green                 
     7) brandon carter                  8) javon conner                   
 28  Lusher Charter  'A'                                          
     1) Diego Griffin                   2) Ralph Jones                    
     3) Roland Watson                   4) Lorenzo Castro                 
     5) Willie Reed                     6)                                
 29  Madison Prep  'A'                                            
     1) Tevin Henderson                 2) Ira Mackie                     
     3) Robert Dixon                    4) Everette Richard               
     5) Samate Moore                    6) Radesha Johnson                
 30  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
     1) darius willams                  2) Ivan Brooks                    
     3) trayon sanders                  4) toreano miner                  
     5) darius may                      6)                                
 31  Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                                    
     1) LeVaun Lewis                    2) Stephon Lofton                 
     3) Andre Anthony                   4) Tyrin Ralph                    
     5) Travis Daliet                   6) Marquez Sylvester              
 32  Natchitoches Central  'A'                                    
     1) Cadarius Taylor                 2) Christopher Reed               
     3) Reginald Turner                 4) Corrieon Mosby                 
     5) Kenneth Morrisette              6)                                
 33  New Iberia  'A'                                              
     1) Austin Stoltz                   2) Scotty Nicholas                
     3) Blake Comeaux                   4) Trevon Lewis                   
     5) Daniel Lewis                    6) Sean Washington                
 34  Newman, Isadore  'A'                                         
     1) Kendall Bussey                  2) DaRon Joiner                   
     3) Jacob Stephens                  4) Philip Lapeyre                 
     5) Isaac Andry                     6)                                
 35  Northeast  'A'                                               
     1) Darryl Adams                    2) Malik Cowan                    
     3) Laron Jackson                   4) LaChristopher Smith            
     5) Grovonte Stewart                6)                                
 36  Northside  'A'                                               
     1) Lionel Alfred                   2) Tevin Johnson                  
     3) Alton Smothers                  4) Tremaine Matthews              
     5) Trevon Sheksnider               6)                                
 37  Opelousas  'A'                                               
     1) darrius berard                  2) christopher boutte             
     3) jeremy jason                    4) Jerry Wilson                   
     5) Christian Boutte                6) Collins Roberts                
 38  Redemptorist  'A'                                            
     1) Kaleb Battle                    2) Donald Johnson                 
     3) Tenoa Alex                      4) Tyler Mason                    
     5) Louis Briggs                    6) Isiah Osborne                  
 39  Ruston  'A'                                                  
     1) Jamarius Washington             2) Chris Bush                     
     3) Chris Davis                     4) Jaquinton Kinsey               
     5) Carlos Hunt                     6) Kentavious Walter              
     7) Aulanta Rachal                  8) Mentavious Mccallister         
 40  Southern Lab  'A'                                            
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Xavier Bell                    
     3) Curtlan Williams                4) Tevis Abraham                  
     5) De-Monte Lang                   6) Patrick Green                  
 41  St. Augustine  'A'                                           
     1) Errol Brown                     2) Leonard Fournette              
     3) Graegg Holmes                   4) Dejan Murray                   
     5) Joseph Little                   6) Lanord Fournette               
 42  St. Louis  'A'                                               
     1) Matthew Daigle                  2) Kyle Duhon                     
     3) Chase Doumite                   4) Austin Doiron                  
     5) Matthew Gatson                  6)                                
 43  St. Paul's  'A'                                              
     1) Max Robin                       2) Ethan Rodriguez                
     3) Leyton Lavigne                  4) Cody McElven                   
     5) Cooper Marcotte                 6) Joseph Chuter                  
 44  Tara  'A'                                                    
     1) Andrew Payton                   2) Corey Williams                 
     3) James Owens                     4) Trevon Travis                  
 45  Walker  'A'                                                  
     1) Brett Usey                      2) Taylor Sharp                   
     3) Zach Bourgeois                  4) Tyler Hunt                     
     5) Blake Cavalier                  6) Christian Norton               
 46  West Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Kevin Crayton                   2) Dejuante Murray                
     3) Jason Thomas                    4) Miguel Harris                  
     5) Jean Charles                    6)                                
 47  Westgate  'A'                                                
     1) Damien Johnson                  2) Bryson Livingston              
     3) Christopher Dupree              4) Joseph Boudreaux               
     5) Pernell Cormier                 6) Jakaylin Miller                
     7) Carver Randall                  8) Jevonte Celestine              
 48  Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                                   
     1) Deante' Early                   2) Eltorian Gildersleeve          
     3) Sean Williams                   4) Malik Meggs                    
     5) De'Andre Jones                  6)                                
 49  Zachary  'A'                                                 
     1) Marvin Hamilton                 2) Christopher Carrier            
     3) Kentrell Fisher                 4) Keidrick Haynes                
     5) Toren Rodriquez                 6) Darryl Anderson                
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                 
        MEET:  5:05.66  1/29/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Grace Ahrens                     Menard                      
  2  Melissa Alba                     West Jeffers                
  3  Katie Aucoin                     Opelousas Ca                
  4  Natalia Bereciartua              Ursuline Aca                
  5  Caroline Bloemer                 Sacred Heart                
  6  Sissy Bowers                     Episcopal                   
  7  Anna Coffey                      Natchitoches                
  8  Maddison DeCou                   Covenant Chr                
  9  Amber Desselle                   Parkview Bap                
 10  whitney eure                     Ascension Ca                
 11  Marcelle Fernandez               Fisher                      
 12  Brittnee Flowers                 Episcopal                   
 13  Claire Fox                       Loyola Prep                 
 14  Sarah Fremin                     Covenant Chr                
 15  Ellen Gambel                     St. Thomas A                
 16  Troyanna Gause                   Curtis, John                
 17  Lexi Gonzales                    Fisher                      
 18  Haley Gregoire                   St. Michael                 
 19  Mandi Gresham                    Cedar Creek                 
 20  Mimi Guidry                      White, E.D.                 
 21  Gabby Harrington                 Erath                       
 22  Taea Jackson                     Baton Rouge                 
 23  Kyla Joubert                     Hamilton Chr                
 24  Kori Lackey                      Slidell                     
 25  Macie LaFonta                    St. Katharin                
 26  Annabelle Laville                St. Joseph's                
 27  Avery Long                       Menard                      
 28  Nia Mbaye                        Franklin, Be                
 29  Destiny McGaffey                 Parkway                     
 30  Katelyn Moore                    Cedar Creek                 
 31  Destiny Morales                  St. James                   
 32  Olivia Murphy                    Mandeville                  
 33  Jordyn Neal                      St. Thomas A                
 34  Elena Nusloch                    Ursuline Aca                
 35  Sarah Ockerman                   Hahnville                   
 36  Estelle Paulk                    Sacred Heart                
 37  Amy Pickett                      East Jeffers                
 38  Destiny Raphiel                  Huntington                  
 39  McCall Richard                   Lafayette                   
 40  Alison Ringle                    Parkway                     
 41  Jeanee Romero                    Karr, Edna                  
 42  Olivia Roy                       Opelousas Ca                
 43  Veronica Stewart                 Hamilton Chr                
 44  Mikaela Vanek                    Lafayette                   
 45  Lauren Walker                    Franklin, Be                
 46  Mariah Washington                Baton Rouge                 
 47  Ashley Wingerter                 Curtis, John                
 48  Taylor Winters                   Christian Li                
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS                  
        MEET:  4:28.79  1/24/2009   Barrett Miller, Catholic, Baton            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Lance Abshire                    Parkview Bap                
  2  John Adler                       Newman, Isad                
  3  Zachary Albright                 St. Paul's                  
  4  Aidan Anderson                   Franklin, Be                
  5  Sam Anderson                     Covenant Chr                
  6  Zachary Anderson                 Franklin                    
  7  Josh Babin                       Parkview Bap                
  8  Austin Ballow                    Sumner, Jewe                
  9  Benjamin Bateman                 Christian Li                
 10  Keil Bauer                       Christian Li                
 11  joseph Bourgeois                 Baton Rouge                 
 12  Cameron Brasseaux                Carencro                    
 13  Zachary Brenner                  Grace Christ                
 14  Eric Brown                       Jehovah-Jire                
 15  Michael Brown                    Newman, Isad                
 16  Strack Brown                     St. Louis                   
 17  Eric Bui                         Lafayette Ch                
 18  Ryan Burrell                     Baton Rouge                 
 19  Kaleb Chanet                     East Ascensi                
 20  Matthew Chustz                   Walker                      
 21  Colton Cochran                   Simsboro                    
 22  Mark Coffey                      Natchitoches                
 23  Jacob Comeaux                    St. Thomas M                
 24  Darius Cunningham                St. Augustin                
 25  Jacob Daigle                     Assumption                  
 26  Joshua Douse                     Belaire                     
 27  Nicholas Dugas                   Comeaux                     
 28  Noah Elder                       Mandeville                  
 29  Cameron Farris                   Pineville                   
 30  Eroger Gaines                    Carver, G.W.                
 31  Gavin Gaudry                     Fisher                      
 32  Logan Gaydos                     Benton                      
 33  Sal Grizzaffi                    Central Cath                
 34  Eliot Guerin                     Franklin, Be                
 35  Jonathan Guiterrez               Riverdale                   
 36  Jacob Hammons                    Parkway                     
 37  Darian Hampton                   Carver, G.W.                
 38  Pierce Hill                      Catholic, Ba                
 39  William Hodgkins                 St. Louis                   
 40  Isaac Hulsey                     Central, Bat                
 41  Kris Jackson                     Episcopal                   
 42  John James                       Jesuit, New                 
 43  Brener Jeanpierre                Southern Lab                
 44  Dante Johnson                    St. James                   
 45  Jake Johnson                     Runnels                     
 46  Joseph Johnson                   Belaire                     
 47  Brice Joseph                     Franklin                    
 48  Devyn Keith                      Curtis, John                
 49  Leighton Killmer                 Crowley                     
 50  Hayden Kingfisher                Parkway                     
 51  Landon Leblanc                   Lafayette                   
 52  Christopher Legrange             St. Thomas M                
 53  Regan Lemaire                    Lafayette                   
 54  Xavier Lewis                     Central, Bat                
 55  Brandon Lewis-Graham             Captain Shre                
 56  Don Lipani                       St. Paul's                  
 57  Adolfo Llanes                    Bonnabel                    
 58  Michael Maldonado                Brother Mart                
 59  Cade Marsh                       Walker                      
 60  Layton Martin                    Ruston                      
 61  Noah Martin                      Northshore                  
 62  Ben Mass                         Episcopal                   
 63  Chris Mauldin                    Archbishop S                
 64  Jakaylin Miller                  Westgate                    
 65  Cardaye Modest                   Simsboro                    
 66  Kaverious Morris                 Natchitoches                
 67  Tyler Mouton                     De La Salle                 
 68  Jordan Mulsow                    Hamilton Chr                
 69  Brandon Murchie                  East Ascensi                
 70  Da Markus Noil                   Ehret, John                 
 71  Owen Pellegrin                   Covenant Chr                
 72  Darrien Perry                    East St. Joh                
 73  Johnny Pitts                     Jehovah-Jire                
 74  Marwan Pleasant                  Miller-McCoy                
 75  Kirk Poullard                    Crowley                     
 76  Chris Prevost                    St. Augustin                
 77  Darbbeon Profit                  Southern Lab                
 78  Devon Quintana                   Riverdale                   
 79  Jon Ramage                       Woodlawn, Ba                
 80  Carver Randall                   Westgate                    
 81  oscar rivera                     Opelousas                   
 82  Devante Robertson                Woodlawn, Ba                
 83  Broussard Ryan                   Carencro                    
 84  Kyle Soulant                     Archbishop S                
 85  Brandon Stelly                   Opelousas                   
 86  Sean Stephens                    Jesuit, New                 
 87  Trey Stewart                     Curtis, John                
 88  Ryan Sullivan                    Runnels                     
 89  Jerry Talley                     Miller-McCoy                
 90  Logan Thibodeaux                 Ascension Ca                
 91  Chris Threeton                   St. Thomas A                
 92  David Toups                      Catholic, Ba                
 93  Cameron Weber                    Central Lafo                
 94  Alex Whittington                 Benton                      
 95  Griffin Wiemelt                  Fontaineblea                
 96  Dane Williams                    Brother Mart                
 97  James Williams                   Vermilion Ca                
 98  Jordan Zeringue                  Ascension Ca                
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                  
        MEET:  2:17.72  2/2/2008    Mary Newton, Sulphur                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Paris Alexander                  Hamilton Chr                
  2  Bobbi Amar                       St. Thomas A                
  3  Jamie Anderson                   Tara                        
  4  Janna Atallah                    West Jeffers                
  5  Chloe Bianchini                  Sacred Heart                
  6  Carley Boyce                     St. Scholast                
  7  Erica Brown                      Jehovah-Jire                
  8  Carlie Calais                    Cecilia                     
  9  Amber Campbell                   Carencro                    
 10  Colby Carey                      Natchitoches                
 11  Gabriella Chauvin                St. Joseph's                
 12  Anna Coffey                      Natchitoches                
 13  Mika Cooper                      West Felicia                
 14  Claire Crosby                    Mandeville                  
 15  Lauren Dartez                    St. Thomas M                
 16  Maddison DeCou                   Covenant Chr                
 17  Amber Desselle                   Parkview Bap                
 18  Courtney Douglas                 Tara                        
 19  Jantrell Drakes                  Landry/Walke                
 20  Breanna Elliott                  Christian Li                
 21  Paige Fatland                    Franklin, Be                
 22  Asia Faulk                       Northside                   
 23  Jillian Frazier                  St. Katharin                
 24  Sarah Fremin                     Covenant Chr                
 25  Amber Galloway                   Baton Rouge                 
 26  Troyanna Gause                   Curtis, John                
 27  Lexi Gonzales                    Fisher                      
 28  Keterra Harris                   St. Mary's A                
 29  Meri Hebert                      Baton Rouge                 
 30  Caroline Hill                    Cedar Creek                 
 31  Daija Hills                      St. Katharin                
 32  Olivia Hunt                      Fontaineblea                
 33  Amber Jackson                    Mandeville                  
 34  Gabrielle Jennings               First Baptis                
 35  Haley Johnson                    Newman, Isad                
 36  Nijay Jolla                      West Jeffers                
 37  Alyssa Kelliher                  Episcopal                   
 38  Deondra King                     Northside                   
 39  Larissa Klimas                   Ursuline Aca                
 40  Lauren Marker                    Comeaux                     
 41  Anna Claire Maxwell              St. Joseph's                
 42  Ky`Reon McBride                  Lafayette                   
 43  Madison McDaniel                 St. Scholast                
 44  Ariel McGaffey                   Parkway                     
 45  Ashley Mckay                     Ursuline Aca                
 46  Quincy Middlebrooks              Benton                      
 47  Destiny Morales                  St. James                   
 48  Marris Nixon                     St. Louis                   
 49  Mary Nusloch                     Sacred Heart                
 50  Chardonnea Parker                Franklin                    
 51  Kaliesha Porter                  Broadmoor                   
 52  Alyssa Rabie                     Menard                      
 53  Maya Randle                      Airline                     
 54  Aislinn Roberts                  Lusher Chart                
 55  Regan Robichaux                  Menard                      
 56  Jeanee Romero                    Karr, Edna                  
 57  Jacqueline Rushford              DeRidder                    
 58  Keiira Sanford                   Landry/Walke                
 59  Emily Sauce                      White, E.D.                 
 60  Clarissa Smith                   Holden                      
 61  Aimee Stokes                     Lafayette                   
 62  Ja'Nesha Strong                  Byrd, C.E.                  
 63  Sarah Sutton                     Broadmoor                   
 64  Kaitlin Tanner                   Loyola Prep                 
 65  Kaitlin Tunks                    St. Louis                   
 66  Brittany Walls                   Opelousas Ca                
 67  Destiny Williams                 St. Thomas A                
 68  Teyairra Winans                  Huntington                  
 69  Ashley Wingerter                 Curtis, John                
 70  Jordan Winters                   Christian Li                
 71  Brandie Yocum                    Comeaux                     
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)                
        MEET:  1:56.79  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St. Augustine HS         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jeremy Aaron                     Natchitoches                
  2  Dylan Alford                     Christian Li                
  3  Evan Alsobrook                   Fisher                      
  4  AaRON Andrews                    Woodlawn, Ba                
  5  Davonta Arnold                   Riverdale                   
  6  Tate Aucoin                      Covenant Chr                
  7  Tracy Aucoin                     Catholic, Po                
  8  Ben Avery                        Hamilton Chr                
  9  Jimmy Baggett                    St. Louis                   
 10  Tate Bates                       Covenant Chr                
 11  Kevin Borne                      De La Salle                 
 12  Tommy Brocato                    St. Thomas A                
 13  Austin Brown                     Curtis, John                
 14  Strack Brown                     St. Louis                   
 15  Eric Bui                         Lafayette Ch                
 16  Dwayne Bush                      St. Augustin                
 17  Leronta Butler                   King, Grace                 
 18  Randy Carter, Jr.                Jehovah-Jire                
 19  Jean Charles                     West Jeffers                
 20  CJ Clement                       Westgate                    
 21  Justin Copling                   Archbishop R                
 22  Clayton Counts                   Episcopal                   
 23  Jonnell Crockett                 East St. Joh                
 24  Dylan Crossie                    St. Thomas A                
 25  Selah Davenport                  Huntington                  
 26  Jarod Davis                      Redemptorist                
 27  Robert Dixon                     Madison Prep                
 28  Alex Domingue                    Crowley                     
 29  Joshua Douse                     Belaire                     
 30  Andrew Downing                   Newman, Isad                
 31  Nicholas Dugas                   Comeaux                     
 32  Kobe Dumas                       Holy Cross                  
 33  Brent Ebersole                   Covington                   
 34  Mason Evans                      Central, Bat                
 35  William Faulk                    Vermilion Ca                
 36  Grant Fink                       Runnels                     
 37  Cam Ford                         Woodlawn, Ba                
 38  Eroger Gaines                    Carver, G.W.                
 39  Gavin Gaudry                     Fisher                      
 40  Nick Gilbert                     Mandeville                  
 41  Larry Grimm                      Franklin                    
 42  Chase Grimsley                   Haughton                    
 43  Jalen Hall                       Natchitoches                
 44  Darian Hampton                   Carver, G.W.                
 45  Micheal Harris                   Miller-McCoy                
 46  Luke Hempen                      St. Thomas M                
 47  Kyle Herbert                     Miller-McCoy                
 48  Lannaman Hill                    Tara                        
 49  Braxton Humphrey                 De La Salle                 
 50  Shehu Inuwa                      Lutcher                     
 51  Jonathan Jackson                 Ruston                      
 52  Keelyn Jackson                   Barbe                       
 53  Louiis James III                 Southern Lab                
 54  Dante Johnson                    St. James                   
 55  isiah johnson                    Landry/Walke                
 56  Jake Johnson                     Runnels                     
 57  Olandis Johnson                  North Caddo                 
 58  Trevor Johnson                   Walker                      
 59  Ralph Jones                      Lusher Chart                
 60  Devyn Keith                      Curtis, John                
 61  Charles Kreamer                  St. Thomas M                
 62  Tyroy Lanus                      Riverdale                   
 63  Walter Lapeyre                   Newman, Isad                
 64  Colby Lavergne                   Comeaux                     
 65  Rayvonne Lawrence                St. James                   
 66  Dallas Leith                     Simsboro                    
 67  Paul Loper                       Walker                      
 68  Hunter Lovell                    Catholic, Ba                
 69  Warren Martin                    Karr, Edna                  
 70  Gerry McLaughlin                 Simsboro                    
 71  Nic McWilliams                   Ruston                      
 72  Keith Mendoza                    Archbishop S                
 73  Ryder Miller                     Benton                      
 74  Juan Monjarres                   St. Augustin                
 75  delwin morris                    Landry/Walke                
 76  Matthew Myrtue                   Fontaineblea                
 77  Da Markus Noil                   Ehret, John                 
 78  Darrin Paul                      Archbishop R                
 79  Kyler Perrault                   Carencro                    
 80  Johnny Pitts                     Jehovah-Jire                
 81  Kirk Poullard                    Crowley                     
 82  Darbbeon Profit                  Southern Lab                
 83  Mason Ramagos                    Catholic, Po                
 84  Kentrell Randolph                Glen Oaks                   
 85  Alantis Ricard                   Hosanna Chri                
 86  Zack Rice                        Pineville                   
 87  oscar rivera                     Opelousas                   
 88  Malik Royal                      Belaire                     
 89  Rashad Sims                      Central, Bat                
 90  Joel Smith                       Parkview Bap                
 91  Jordan Sparks                    Fontaineblea                
 92  Bryan Stamey                     Episcopal                   
 93  Brandon Stelly                   Opelousas                   
 94  Grovonte Stewart                 Northeast                   
 95  Jamal Theodile                   Westgate                    
 96  Justin Thompson                  East Ascensi                
 97  Michael Tramonte                 Catholic, Ba                
 98  David Trappey                    Vermilion Ca                
 99  Tanner Tresca                    Jesuit, New                 
100  Jeremy Wall                      Baton Rouge                 
101  Payton Ware                      Franklin                    
102  George Washington                Tara                        
103  Sean Washington                  New Iberia                  
104  Alex Whittington                 Benton                      
105  Jack Wilkes                      Airline                     
106  Weston Williams                  Christian Li                
107  Jerahmeel Wilson                 Baton Rouge                 
108  Leon Ymanuel                     Karr, Edna                  
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Alyssa Ard                       Walker                      
  2  Armani Bennett                   Opelousas                   
  3  Amelia Bodet                     Mt. Carmel                  
  4  Sydney Bodie                     Lakeshore                   
  5  Mikiah Brisco                    Baton Rouge                 
  6  jirah brown                      East St. Joh                
  7  Ivy Cains                        Westminster                 
  8  Asia Campbell                    West Jeffers                
  9  Caroline Campbell                Byrd, C.E.                  
 10  Mikaela Campbell                 Sacred Heart                
 11  Caitlin Carlos                   St. Joseph's                
 12  Demettrius Clark                 Huntington                  
 13  Ambriell Darby                   Franklin                    
 14  Raven Davis                      West Felicia                
 15  Kimberly Druilhet                West St. Mar                
 16  Chelsea Fontenot                 Barbe                       
 17  Kenyetta Franklin                Zachary                     
 18  Maci Frickey                     Fisher                      
 19  Krystyna Fullwood                Byrd, C.E.                  
 20  Ellery Hayden                    Episcopal                   
 21  Savannah Heath                   Fontaineblea                
 22  Caitilin Horne                   Fisher                      
 23  Tanjinique James                 Franklin                    
 24  Drew Laporte                     Parkview Bap                
 25  Savanah Lauchner                 Lafayette                   
 26  Monae Lewis                      Curtis, John                
 27  Danai Metoyer                    Baton Rouge                 
 28  Cat Mosley                       Castor                      
 29  Keionne Octave                   East Ibervil                
 30  Erin Payton                      Ehret, John                 
 31  Brooke Petkovich                 Mt. Carmel                  
 32  Marguerite Poche                 St. Joseph's                
 33  Wadnisha Reese                   King, Grace                 
 34  Avery Rowan                      Newman, Isad                
 35  Cameron Small                    Parkview Bap                
 36  Ayonte Thomas                    East St. Joh                
 37  Alyssa Travis                    Walker                      
 38  Brittany Washington              Loranger                    
 39  Kemberly Weatherspoon            Tara                        
 40  Stevie Woods                     Woodlawn, Ba                
 41  Victoria Young                   Archbishop C                
 42  Meredith Zorn                    Archbishop C                
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Devin Artis                      Carver, G.W.                
  2  darrius berard                   Opelousas                   
  3  Marcus Boudoin                   West St. Joh                
  4  Larry Boyd                       Hahnville                   
  5  Errol Brown                      St. Augustin                
  6  Charles Burrell                  Franklin                    
  7  Tyreik Campbell                  Carencro                    
  8  Jevonte Celestine                Westgate                    
  9  Jackie Clayton                   Baton Rouge                 
 10  Jay Daigle                       Mandeville                  
 11  Tanner Disotell                  Cedar Creek                 
 12  Damon Guidry                     Crowley                     
 13  Chuck Harlan                     Episcopal                   
 14  Christian Henderson              Brusly                      
 15  Tyler Hughes                     Dutchtown                   
 16  Bryce Kerr                       Episcopal                   
 17  Matthew Leblanc                  Newman, Isad                
 18  Joseph Little                    St. Augustin                
 19  Adrian Lloyd                     Glen Oaks                   
 20  Shane Marceaux                   Erath                       
 21  Malik Meggs                      Woodlawn, Ba                
 22  Chris Mills                      Jesuit, New                 
 23  George Morera                    Curtis, John                
 24  Travis O'Conner                  Curtis, John                
 25  Arthur Price                     Catholic, Ba                
 26  Davis Richardson                 Catholic, Ba                
 27  Craig Rock                       St. Thomas A                
 28  Nate Silar                       Vermilion Ca                
 29  Erwin simmons                    St. James                   
 30  tilliman sylve                   Landry/Walke                
 31  Sam Terrell                      Cedar Creek                 
 32  Terrell Thomas                   Crowley                     
 33  Rashad Tobias                    Higgins, L.W                
 34  Reginald Turner                  Natchitoches                
 35  Remington Webb                   Huntington                  
 36  Damion Williams                  Franklin                    
 37  Antonio Woodfork                 Haughton                    
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Alexis Adams                     Central, Bat                
  2  katlin adams                     Washington-M                
  3  iyanna alexander                 Baker                       
  4  Jenae Alexander                  Northside                   
  5  Taneisha Allen                   Oberlin                     
  6  Hailey Amato                     St. Scholast                
  7  Amia Anthony                     Lafayette                   
  8  Alyson Ayo                       Woodlawn, Ba                
  9  Jalaicee Banks                   East Ascensi                
 10  Breanne Bias                     Hahnville                   
 11  Maya Blanton                     Madison Prep                
 12  Tatum Boling                     Covenant Chr                
 13  chassity bradford                Barbe                       
 14  Kohi Brignac                     Karr, Edna                  
 15  Mikiah Brisco                    Baton Rouge                 
 16  Naishaylyn Brown                 West St. Mar                
 17  Zharia Brown                     Franklin                    
 18  Mikaela Campbell                 Sacred Heart                
 19  Billie Cannon                    West Felicia                
 20  Caitlin Carlos                   St. Joseph's                
 21  Shanae Collins                   Lakeside                    
 22  Tyran Crump                      Landry/Walke                
 23  Marquita Cunningham              St. Katharin                
 24  Kelsey Daggs                     Donaldsonvil                
 25  Tessa Darden                     Belaire                     
 26  Raven Davis                      West Felicia                
 27  Jacquel Deal                     Landry/Walke                
 28  Againette Dean                   Comeaux                     
 29  Waynisha DeArmas                 King, Grace                 
 30  Caitlyn Domingues                Erath                       
 31  Brittany Ducote                  Menard                      
 32  Ashley Elsensohn                 St. Scholast                
 33  Hannah Fersch                    Covington                   
 34  Dyshaneqwa Francis               Baker                       
 35  Brachelle George                 Northside                   
 36  Elisia Grows                     West St. Joh                
 37  Jessica Harris                   Slidell                     
 38  ladeja harris                    East St. Joh                
 39  Denae Hassel                     Walker                      
 40  Sam Hatcher                      Hamilton Chr                
 41  Rachel Houin                     Fisher                      
 42  Morgan Hughes                    Runnels                     
 43  Hannah Jackson                   St. Louis                   
 44  Morgan Jarrell                   Covington                   
 45  Destiny Jean-Pierre              Curtis, John                
 46  Marlaina Jenkins                 Central, Bat                
 47  Danitra Jones                    Woodlawn, Ba                
 48  Keirra Jones                     King, Grace                 
 49  Jasmine Jonise                   Tara                        
 50  Tuezde Joseph                    Donaldsonvil                
 51  adia keys                        Barbe                       
 52  Autumn Lee                       Dutchtown                   
 53  Kaitlyn Lee                      Bonnabel                    
 54  Monae Lewis                      Curtis, John                
 55  mykala lollis                    Glen Oaks                   
 56  Kyah Loyd                        Byrd, C.E.                  
 57  Asia Lucas                       Hahnville                   
 58  aicha maiga                      Opelousas                   
 59  Taylor McCarthy                  Castor                      
 60  Sydne McCoy                      Terrebonne                  
 61  Ashley Miles                     Broadmoor                   
 62  Kiera Mills                      Christian Li                
 63  Alexis Milton                    Westminster                 
 64  Rachel Misher                    Episcopal                   
 65  janiece morgan                   East St. Joh                
 66  Janie O'Connor                   Zachary                     
 67  Keionne Octave                   East Ibervil                
 68  Taylor Payne                     Lutcher                     
 69  Latia Perez                      Franklin, Be                
 70  Kamia Perrault                   Carencro                    
 71  Marguerite Poche                 St. Joseph's                
 72  Kamryn Rabb                      Sacred Heart                
 73  Alexa Rabie                      Menard                      
 74  Tayland Ratliff                  Comeaux                     
 75  Shannon Ray                      St. Katharin                
 76  Phynecia Richard                 Ruston                      
 77  Casey Richardson                 Dutchtown                   
 78  Jaalyn Roane                     Ruston                      
 79  Rian Robinson                    Higgins, L.W                
 80  Jermanie Scoby                   Terrebonne                  
 81  Dimonique Shannon                Karr, Edna                  
 82  Fabein Small                     Franklin                    
 83  Kaieonne Sorapuru                West St. Joh                
 84  Marcquita Stalbert               McDonogh #35                
 85  Victoria Stampley                Franklin, Be                
 86  Ja'mesia Stewart                 Baton Rouge                 
 87  Maya Suell                       Ursuline Aca                
 88  Symonne Texada                   Hamilton Chr                
 89  Kelsey Thibodeaux                Lafayette                   
 90  Kerri Wafer                      Castor                      
 91  Cieonna Washington               Fisher                      
 92  Daijah Washington                Lutcher                     
 93  Kemberly Weatherspoon            Tara                        
 94  LaSheika Weatherspoon            West Jeffers                
 95  Morgan White                     Byrd, C.E.                  
 96  brittany williams                Glen Oaks                   
 97  Dakota Williams                  Zachary                     
 98  Kristiana Williams               East Ibervil                
 99  sarah winbush                    Opelousas                   
100  Sydney Witherwax                 St. Louis                   
101  Martina Wright                   Westminster                 
102  Hannah Young                     Christian Li                
103  Victoria Young                   Archbishop C                
104  Meredith Zorn                    Archbishop C                
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Terrance Alexander               Curtis, John                
  2  Devyn Allen                      Covenant Chr                
  3  Isaac Andry                      Newman, Isad                
  4  Ben Avery                        Hamilton Chr                
  5  Tyrone Barrow                    Carver, G.W.                
  6  Kaleb Battle                     Redemptorist                
  7  Sharkieth Beverly                Karr, Edna                  
  8  Travon Borne                     West St. Joh                
  9  Joseph Boudreaux                 Westgate                    
 10  Christian Boutte                 Opelousas                   
 11  Thiraqa Braima                   Baton Rouge                 
 12  Ivan Brooks                      McDonogh #35                
 13  Kalib Brown                      East Jeffers                
 14  Leo Brownfield                   Central, Bat                
 15  Cameron Bruce                    Fisher                      
 16  Dillon Brumfield                 Central, Bat                
 17  Kendall Bussey                   Newman, Isad                
 18  Raymond Calais Jr.               Cecilia                     
 19  Christopher Carrier              Zachary                     
 20  Malik Chavis                     Hosanna Chri                
 21  Tyrone Chevalier                 Curtis, John                
 22  javon conner                     Landry/Walke                
 23  Dontaze Costly                   St. James                   
 24  Devonte Cravin                   Hahnville                   
 25  Kevin Crayton                    West Jeffers                
 26  Quincy Cummings                  East Jeffers                
 27  Anfernee Dixon                   Vinton                      
 28  Devin Dixon                      Southern Lab                
 29  Dillon Dodgen                    Runnels                     
 30  Chase Doumite                    St. Louis                   
 31  Derek Drago                      St. Paul's                  
 32  Kyle Duhon                       St. Louis                   
 33  Trey Dyson                       Fontaineblea                
 34  Peterson Edwards                 West St. Mar                
 35  Clyde Edwards-Hillaire           Catholic, Ba                
 36  Sam Ellison                      Archbishop S                
 37  Kevin Faulk                      Carencro                    
 38  Kentrell Fisher                  Zachary                     
 39  Tarique Fisher                   Ehret, John                 
 40  Leonard Fournette                St. Augustin                
 41  Derrick Friloux                  King, Grace                 
 42  Anthony Genova                   Jesuit, New                 
 43  Quantae Gray                     Hosanna Chri                
 44  Aaron Green                      Erath                       
 45  Andrew Griffin                   Central Lafo                
 46  Diego Griffin                    Lusher Chart                
 47  Ty'Von Griffin                   Crowley                     
 48  Jarvis Harmon                    Crowley                     
 49  Kevin Harris                     Christian Li                
 50  Anfernee Hebert                  Glen Oaks                   
 51  Caleb Henderson                  Brusly                      
 52  Tevin Henderson                  Madison Prep                
 53  Joel Herrera                     King, Grace                 
 54  Graegg Holmes                    St. Augustin                
 55  Tyler Hunt                       Walker                      
 56  Kyran Irvin                      East Ascensi                
 57  Jeremy Jackson                   West St. Joh                
 58  Laron Jackson                    Northeast                   
 59  LaMarco Jacobs                   Covington                   
 60  Dequalone James                  Simsboro                    
 61  Alvin Johnson                    Jehovah-Jire                
 62  Avery Johnson                    Jehovah-Jire                
 63  Keyshawn Johnson                 East Ascensi                
 64  Tylone Johnson                   Bourgeois, H                
 65  K'Von Johson                     Baker                       
 66  De'Andre Jones                   Woodlawn, Ba                
 67  Ray'delle Jones                  Higgins, L.W                
 68  Jaquinton Kinsey                 Ruston                      
 69  Matthew lajaunie                 Covenant Chr                
 70  dylan landry                     Ascension Ca                
 71  Micah Larkins                    Haughton                    
 72  Leyton Lavigne                   St. Paul's                  
 73  Kaylon LeBlanc                   Hamilton Chr                
 74  Chris Lewis                      Lakeside                    
 75  Darius Lipps                     East St. Joh                
 76  Josh Lister                      Haughton                    
 77  Bryson Livingston                Westgate                    
 78  Stephon Lofton                   Miller-McCoy                
 79  Tyrik Luckett                    De La Salle                 
 80  Ryan Manson                      De La Salle                 
 81  Tyler Mason                      Redemptorist                
 82  Tremaine Matthews                Northside                   
 83  Demetrius McAtee                 Parkway                     
 84  Cory McBride                     Dutchtown                   
 85  Jawan McGee                      Riverdale                   
 86  James McMillon                   Vinton                      
 87  Jacob Mcneil                     East St. Joh                
 88  Delonta Miller                   Baker                       
 89  Jaylon Moore                     North Caddo                 
 90  War'Vreunta Moore                Huntington                  
 91  Kenneth Morrisette               Natchitoches                
 92  Torrance Mosley                  Dutchtown                   
 93  Robinson Najee'                  Karr, Edna                  
 94  Rickey Nelson                    St. James                   
 95  Sidney Nesom                     Christian Li                
 96  Scotty Nicholas                  New Iberia                  
 97  Brandon Nunnery                  Baton Rouge                 
 98  Andrew Payton                    Tara                        
 99  Alvontra Perro                   Franklin                    
100  Arthur Price                     Catholic, Ba                
101  Marcus Prince                    Brother Mart                
102  Trey Quinn                       Barbe                       
103  Tyrin Ralph                      Miller-McCoy                
104  Christopher Reed                 Natchitoches                
105  Everette Richard                 Madison Prep                
106  Houston Robert                   Parkview Bap                
107  Collins Roberts                  Opelousas                   
108  Jared Robinson                   Brother Mart                
109  trayon sanders                   McDonogh #35                
110  Lawrence Scieneaux               Ehret, John                 
111  Jamie Simmons                    Pineville                   
112  LaChristopher Smith              Northeast                   
113  Alton Smothers                   Northside                   
114  Dannon Steib                     White, E.D.                 
115  Austin Stoltz                    New Iberia                  
116  Tyler Syrie                      Carencro                    
117  Joshua Tannehill                 Archbishop R                
118  Magarret Taylor                  North Caddo                 
119  shawn theard                     Landry/Walke                
120  Ja'Corey Thomas                  Huntington                  
121  Kyle Thomas                      Fisher                      
122  Keenan Thompson                  Lafayette                   
123  Trevon Travis                    Tara                        
124  Israel Tucker                    Archbishop R                
125  Brett Usey                       Walker                      
126  Christian Walker                 Glen Oaks                   
127  Kentavious Walter                Ruston                      
128  Kydris Washington                Episcopal                   
129  Roland Watson                    Lusher Chart                
130  Charles Webb                     Franklin                    
131  Thomas Wesley                    Central Lafo                
132  Kaelan White                     Hahnville                   
133  Daron Wilford                    Jesuit, New                 
134  Curtlan Williams                 Southern Lab                
135  Jocquan Williams                 Covington                   
136  Sean Williams                    Woodlawn, Ba                
137  Xavier Williams                  Comeaux                     
138  Darell Wilson                    Carver, G.W.                
139  Taurus Wilson                    Belaire                     
140  T.J. Wisham                      Episcopal                   
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)         
        MEET:  56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Alexis Adams                     Central, Bat                
  2  Ezinne Agwaramgbo                Lusher Chart                
  3  DeKayta Alex                     Natchitoches                
  4  Jessica Armstrong                Madison Prep                
  5  Katherine Azuara                 St. Scholast                
  6  Shelbi Barber                    Opelousas                   
  7  Breanne Bias                     Hahnville                   
  8  Hayley Blaise                    St. Scholast                
  9  Maya Blanton                     Madison Prep                
 10  Tatum Boling                     Covenant Chr                
 11  Infinity Bradley                 McDonogh #35                
 12  Sarah Branton                    Menard                      
 13  Erica Brown                      Jehovah-Jire                
 14  mia brown                        Barbe                       
 15  Amber Campbell                   Carencro                    
 16  Mikaela Campbell                 Sacred Heart                
 17  Drew Chatters                    St. Louis                   
 18  Samantha Clements                Hosanna Chri                
 19  Asia Cole                        Huntington                  
 20  D’sharee Collins                 Lafayette                   
 21  Jakyrin Connor                   West St. Mar                
 22  Marquita Cunningham              St. Katharin                
 23  Terrionca Dangerfield            Franklin                    
 24  Tessa Darden                     Belaire                     
 25  Madison Donnelly                 Menard                      
 26  Taylor Duhe                      East St. Joh                
 27  Ebenae Eddy                      Ruston                      
 28  Breanna Elliott                  Christian Li                
 29  Jasmine Gilbert                  Tara                        
 30  Nique Griffin                    Hamilton Chr                
 31  Jamila Guy                       Christian Li                
 32  Keterra Harris                   St. Mary's A                
 33  Marissa Hartman                  Ursuline Aca                
 34  Diamond Hayes                    Huntington                  
 35  Jade Hayes                       Parkview Bap                
 36  Caitilin Horne                   Fisher                      
 37  Morgan Hughes                    Runnels                     
 38  Hannah Jackson                   St. Louis                   
 39  Destiny Jean-Pierre              Curtis, John                
 40  Jawane Jenkins                   Lutcher                     
 41  Marlaina Jenkins                 Central, Bat                
 42  Wyneisha Jenkins                 Franklin                    
 43  Angelique Johnson                East St. Joh                
 44  Dericka Johnson                  Zachary                     
 45  Erica Johnson                    Donaldsonvil                
 46  Khristian Johnson                Broadmoor                   
 47  Siearra Johnson                  Zachary                     
 48  Kiara Jones                      Lafayette                   
 49  lyrie Jones                      West St. Joh                
 50  Maerys Joseph                    Ascension Ca                
 51  Niajah Keller                    Northside                   
 52  Taylor Landry                    Landry/Walke                
 53  Mallory Lastrapes                Westminster                 
 54  Ishea malvo                      Washington-M                
 55  terrica martin                   Glen Oaks                   
 56  Alliah Mateen                    Karr, Edna                  
 57  Hope McKee                       St. Michael                 
 58  Ashley Miles                     Broadmoor                   
 59  Haley Newton                     Karr, Edna                  
 60  Hanna Nichols                    Natchitoches                
 61  Keionne Octave                   East Ibervil                
 62  Alabel Olinde                    St. Joseph's                
 63  Tristyn Osby-Jackson             Baton Rouge                 
 64  Kamia Perrault                   Carencro                    
 65  Marguerite Poche                 St. Joseph's                
 66  keondria porter                  Washington-M                
 67  India Price                      Woodlawn, Ba                
 68  Raelynn Price                    Baton Rouge                 
 69  Shannon Ray                      St. Katharin                
 70  Ebony Reado                      Tara                        
 71  Mareisha Riley                   Lutcher                     
 72  Rian Robinson                    Higgins, L.W                
 73  Midaija Robvais                  Belaire                     
 74  Kirby Roy                        St. Thomas M                
 75  Keiira Sanford                   Landry/Walke                
 76  Jermanie Scoby                   Terrebonne                  
 77  Ja'azha Scott                    West St. Mar                
 78  Kaitlyn Seidel                   Archbishop C                
 79  Trystan Sheksnider               Northside                   
 80  Marcquita Stalbert               McDonogh #35                
 81  Amy Stelly                       Opelousas Ca                
 82  Averielle Steward                St. Thomas A                
 83  bre annah taylor                 Barbe                       
 84  Symonne Texada                   Hamilton Chr                
 85  Chelsea Walker                   Byrd, C.E.                  
 86  Jocelyn Walker                   Byrd, C.E.                  
 87  Diamond Washington               West Jeffers                
 88  Vyvian Whitehurst                Ursuline Aca                
 89  Ariane Williams                  East Ascensi                
 90  Elasha Williams                  Episcopal of                
 91  Jessica Williams                 Comeaux                     
 92  Kristiana Williams               East Ibervil                
 93  Victoria Young                   Archbishop C                
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)                
        MEET:  48.85  2005        Shyron Champaigne, St. Augustine HS          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tevis Abraham                    Southern Lab                
  2  Darryl Adams                     Northeast                   
  3  Tenoa Alex                       Redemptorist                
  4  Devyn Allen                      Covenant Chr                
  5  Aaron Anderson                   Christian Li                
  6  Kavarea Applewhite               Huntington                  
  7  Davonta Arnold                   Riverdale                   
  8  Ben Avery                        Hamilton Chr                
  9  Zack Backstrom                   Newman, Isad                
 10  Ty Bares                         Erath                       
 11  perry batiste                    Landry/Walke                
 12  Shecory Bell                     White, E.D.                 
 13  Xavier Bell                      Southern Lab                
 14  darrius berard                   Opelousas                   
 15  Darius Birden                    Higgins, L.W                
 16  Matt Blanchard                   Haynes Acade                
 17  Tyson Blanks                     Covington                   
 18  Nick Borne                       West St. Joh                
 19  Zach Bourgeois                   Walker                      
 20  Chris Bourque                    Mandeville                  
 21  Dominic Brown                    Covington                   
 22  Errol Brown                      St. Augustin                
 23  Mitch Brumfield                  St. Paul's                  
 24  Kerry Buckley                    Curtis, John                
 25  Gus Cannon                       Jesuit, New                 
 26  Corey Castillo                   Vinton                      
 27  Lorenzo Castro                   Lusher Chart                
 28  Thomas Cavell                    Crowley                     
 29  Fabian Cedano                    Vinton                      
 30  George Celestine                 Westgate                    
 31  Jean Charles                     West Jeffers                
 32  Corey Cole                       Erath                       
 33  Blake Comeaux                    New Iberia                  
 34  John Cooper                      Catholic, Ba                
 35  Dontaze Costly                   St. James                   
 36  Cameron Cox                      Franklin, Be                
 37  Patrick Danner                   St. Paul's                  
 38  Edward Davis                     Karr, Edna                  
 39  Jacob DeWitt                     Episcopal                   
 40  Dillon Dodgen                    Runnels                     
 41  Kyshaun Domingue                 Baton Rouge                 
 42  Roderick Dominick                West St. Mar                
 43  Reginald Dorsey                  Hosanna Chri                
 44  Christopher Dupree               Westgate                    
 45  Deante' Early                    Woodlawn, Ba                
 46  Bismarck Ebiweh                  De La Salle                 
 47  BJ Elkins                        Grace Christ                
 48  Clyde Elliot                     Ehret, John                 
 49  Tarique Fisher                   Ehret, John                 
 50  Landon Flowers                   Catholic, Ba                
 51  Matthew Fonseca                  Hahnville                   
 52  Johnathan Franklin               Hahnville                   
 53  Derrick Gardner                  Glen Oaks                   
 54  Matthew Gatson                   St. Louis                   
 55  Jaylen Goodly                    Barbe                       
 56  Vanshon Grayson                  East Ibervil                
 57  Tyler Green                      East Ascensi                
 58  Mikal Hebert                     Crowley                     
 59  Desmond Holmes                   Karr, Edna                  
 60  Dalton Honore                    Central, Bat                
 61  Alex Houser                      Barbe                       
 62  Brian Hunt                       Archbishop R                
 63  Carlos Hunt                      Ruston                      
 64  Shehu Inuwa                      Lutcher                     
 65  Jeremy Jackson                   West St. Joh                
 66  Dequalone James                  Simsboro                    
 67  Alvin Johnson                    Jehovah-Jire                
 68  Avery Johnson                    Jehovah-Jire                
 69  Donald Johnson                   Redemptorist                
 70  Tylone Johnson                   Bourgeois, H                
 71  Carlius Joseph                   Carver, G.W.                
 72  Matthew lajaunie                 Covenant Chr                
 73  Tyroy Lanus                      Riverdale                   
 74  Philip Lapeyre                   Newman, Isad                
 75  Rayvonne Lawrence                St. James                   
 76  Kaylon LeBlanc                   Hamilton Chr                
 77  Darius Lipps                     East St. Joh                
 78  Joseph Little                    St. Augustin                
 79  Chase Livesay                    Parkway                     
 80  Adrian Lloyd                     Glen Oaks                   
 81  Stephon Lofton                   Miller-McCoy                
 82  Ira Mackie                       Madison Prep                
 83  Rodney Major                     Carver, G.W.                
 84  Jason Martin                     Baton Rouge                 
 85  quentin mcdonald                 Landry/Walke                
 86  Jacob Mcneil                     East St. Joh                
 87  toreano miner                    McDonogh #35                
 88  Samate Moore                     Madison Prep                
 89  Corrieon Mosby                   Natchitoches                
 90  Nathan Murray                    Christian Li                
 91  Jackson Newman                   Pineville                   
 92  JT Odell                         Jesuit, New                 
 93  James Owens                      Tara                        
 94  Kyler Perrault                   Carencro                    
 95  Alvontra Perro                   Franklin                    
 96  Devonte Pier                     Natchitoches                
 97  Kaleel Redilford                 Huntington                  
 98  Brennem Robinson                 Franklin                    
 99  Craig Rock                       St. Thomas A                
100  Aspen Rodriquez                  De La Salle                 
101  Marquis Rogers                   Berwick                     
102  Malik Royal                      Belaire                     
103  Reid Scott                       Catholic, Po                
104  Trevon Sheksnider                Northside                   
105  Nate Silar                       Vermilion Ca                
106  Allen Singletary                 Episcopal                   
107  Henry Smith                      Curtis, John                
108  LaChristopher Smith              Northeast                   
109  Jermiran Spivey                  Ruston                      
110  Donald Stokes                    Carencro                    
111  Marquez Sylvester                Miller-McCoy                
112  Rondero Taylor                   Belaire                     
113  Sam Terrell                      Cedar Creek                 
114  Jason Thomas                     West Jeffers                
115  Keenan Thompson                  Lafayette                   
116  Rashad Tobias                    Higgins, L.W                
117  Israel Tucker                    Archbishop R                
118  Micha Venable                    Central, Bat                
119  Chad Vining                      Berwick                     
120  Sean Washington                  New Iberia                  
121  Roland Watson                    Lusher Chart                
122  darius willams                   McDonogh #35                
123  Corey Williams                   Tara                        
124  Jeremy Williams                  Hosanna Chri                
125  Jordan Williams                  Cedar Creek                 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
        MEET:  9:58.29  2005        Ruston HS, Ruston HS                       
                        K. Coates, J. Williams, J. Williams, A. Speights  
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ascension Catholic  'A'                                      
     1) Stephanie Breaux                2) whitney eure                   
     3) Maerys Joseph                   4) catherine eure                 
     5) Sophie Daigle                   6)                                
  2  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Mariah Washington               2) Taea Jackson                   
     3) Amber Galloway                  4) Maedeh Marzoughi               
     5) Raelynn Price                   6) D'Jalya Robins                 
     7) Alida Babcock                   8) Meri Hebert                    
  3  Castor  'A'                                                  
     1) Ashley Temple                   2) Stephanie Schloer              
     3) Taylor Wiggins                  4) Serena Hammett                 
  4  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) Ellery Hayden                   2) Aimee Claire Whitehurst        
     3) Madison Underwood               4) Alicia Stamey                  
     5) Sissy Bowers                    6) Megan Stauss                   
  5  Hamilton Christian  'A'                                      
     1) Paris Alexander                 2) Veronica Stewart               
     3) Elizabeth Perez                 4) Kyla Joubert                   
     5) Tamara Johnson                  6) Symonne Texada                 
     7) Maliyah Franklin                8)                                
  6  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) Mikaela Vanek                   2) Margie Venable                 
     3) Haley Taylor                    4) Gentry Jacquet                 
     5) Aimee Stokes                    6)                                
  7  Menard  'A'                                                  
     1) Grace Ahrens                    2) Mallory Bartow                 
     3) Sarah Branton                   4) Regan Robichaux                
     5) Alyssa Rabie                    6) Kelley Robichaux               
     7) Mallory Robichaux               8)                                
  8  Sacred Heart, New Orleans  'A'                               
     1) Caroline Bloemer                2) Catherine Belle Paulk          
     3) Estelle Paulk                   4) Madeline Kling                 
     5) Mary Nusloch                    6) Chloe Bianchini                
  9  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                               
     1) Anna Claire Maxwell             2) Ellie Seiter                   
     3) Gabriella Chauvin               4) Elise Bordlee                  
     5) Annabelle Laville               6) Alexis Falcon                  
 10  St. Katharine  'A'                                           
     1) Jillian Frazier                 2) Milan Poydras                  
     3) Shante Johnson                  4) Daija Hills                    
     5) Macie LaFonta                   6)                                
 11  St. Louis  'A'                                               
     1) Madeline Mack                   2) Kaitlyn Tunks                  
     3) Laura Lewing                    4) Marris Nixon                   
 12  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
     1) Destiny Williams                2) Patricia Todd                  
     3) Lauren Hebert                   4) Ellen Gambel                   
     5) Jordyn Neal                     6)                                
 13  St. Thomas More  'A'                                         
     1) Lauren Dartez                   2) Kirby Roy                      
     3) Bailey East                     4) Brittany East                  
 14  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
     1) Kendall Lane                    2) Larissa Klimas                 
     3) Ashley Mckay                    4) Elena Nusloch                  
     5) Vyvian Whitehurst               6)                                
 15  West Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Melissa Alba                    2) Nijay Jolla                    
     3) Janna Atallah                   4) Asia Sylvester                 
 16  Zachary  'A'                                                 
     1) Kyla D'Arensbourg               2) Rhagan Rider                   
     3) Savannah Higgins                4) LaQuea Schiele                 
     5) Dericka Johnson                 6) ShaQuea Schiele                
     7) Siearra Johnson                 8)                                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)     
        MEET:  8:17.54  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
                        D. Wallace, M. Jackson, E. Coleman, J. Brooks     
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Airline  'A'                                                 
     1) Jase Thaxton                    2) Kaleb Sahlie                   
     3) Gabe Belton                     4) Sam Kelly                      
     5) Austin Harrell                  6) Levin Boyce                    
     7) Walter Haacker                  8) Clifton Haacker                
  2  Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                         
     1) Chris Mauldin                   2) Keith Mendoza                  
     3) Scott Vedros                    4) Kyle Soulant                   
     5) Bryant White                    6)                                
  3  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Jeremy Wall                     2) Leo Frilot                     
     3) Ryan Burrell                    4) Jerahmeel Wilson               
     5) Patrick Jefferson               6) joseph Bourgeois               
     7) D'Ryan Gallow                   8)                                
  4  Benton  'A'                                                  
     1) Drake Heinz                     2) Stephen Singleton              
     3) Alex Whittington                4) Ryder Miller                   
     5) Garrett Gibson                  6) Logan Gaydos                   
  5  Brother Martin  'A'                                          
     1) Michael Maldonado               2) Chace Edwards                  
     3) Derek Delahoussaye              4) Jonathan Henneburg             
     5) Andrew Deblanc                  6) Nick Chanes                    
  6  Captain Shreve  'A'                                          
     1) Solomon Layton                  2) jordan king                    
     3) Diallo Colton                   4) Brandon Lewis-Graham           
     5) Tarieek Anderson                6)                                
  7  Castor  'A'                                                  
     1) Patrick Hammett                 2) Ryan Moss                      
     3) Tyler Cloud                     4) Kory McGee                     
     5) Mateo Chavez                    6)                                
  8  Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                                   
     1) Michael Hubbell                 2) Michael Comeaux                
     3) David Toups                     4) Pierce Hill                    
     5) Michael Tramonte                6) Brandt Green                   
  9  Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                                    
     1) Devante Heil                    2) Mason Evans                    
     3) Xavier Lewis                    4) Rashad Sims                    
     5) Isaac Hulsey                    6) Taylor Rodgers                 
 10  Christian Life  'A'                                          
     1) Benjamin Bateman                2) Keil Bauer                     
     3) Austin Ash                      4) Weston Williams                
 11  Crowley  'A'                                                 
     1) Leighton Killmer                2) John Ortiz                     
     3) Kirk Poullard                   4) Alex Domingue                  
     5) Thomas Cavell                   6) Jarvis Harmon                  
 12  Curtis, John  'A'                                            
     1) Sam Torres                      2) Derrick Williams               
     3) Tyler Dugas                     4) Trey Stewart                   
     5) Devyn Keith                     6) Austin Brown                   
 13  East Ascension  'A'                                          
     1) Ryne Ledet                      2) Kaleb Chanet                   
     3) Riley Blanchard                 4) Justin Thompson                
     5) Brandon Murchie                 6)                                
 14  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) William D'Armond                2) Ben Mass                       
     3) Jacob DeWitt                    4) Chuck Harlan                   
     5) Kris Jackson                    6) Bryce Kerr                     
 15  Fontainebleau  'A'                                           
     1) Matthew Myrtue                  2) Jordan Sparks                  
     3) Griffin Wiemelt                 4) Thomas/Morgan Growden          
 16  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Charles Burrell                 2) Larry Grimm                    
     3) Gaberial Hughs                  4) Payton Ware                    
     5) Brice Joseph                    6) D'Andre Charles                
 17  Jehovah-Jireh Christian  'A'                                 
     1) Randy Carter, Jr.               2) Johnny Pitts                   
     3) Eric Brown                      4) Alvin Johnson                  
     5) Avery Johnson                   6) Rodney Carter                  
 18  Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                                     
     1) Harrison Dunlap                 2) Patrick Rooney                 
     3) Michael Schwing                 4) Eli Sisung                     
 19  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Brennan Lewis                   2) Roy Alcorn                     
     3) Tyler Hall                      4) Leon Ymanuel                   
     5) Warren Martin                   6)                                
 20  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) Crimson Knowles                 2) Adam Pesacreta                 
     3) Regan Lemaire                   4) Blake Arceneaux                
     5) Keenan Thompson                 6)                                
 21  Mandeville  'A'                                              
     1) Clifton Arnold                  2) Nick Gilbert                   
     3) Massimo Vanchei                 4) Mac McGuire                    
     5) Dylan Heck                      6) Zachary Cloutet                
 22  Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                                    
     1) Kyle Herbert                    2) Jerry Talley                   
     3) Marwan Pleasant                 4) Micheal Harris                 
 23  Natchitoches Central  'A'                                    
     1) Jeremy Aaron                    2) Donald Mitchell                
     3) Mark Coffey                     4) Jalen Hall                     
 24  Newman, Isadore  'A'                                         
     1) Walter Lapeyre                  2) Ben Soullier                   
     3) Louie Uhalt                     4) Michael Brown                  
     5) Zack Backstrom                  6) Andrew Downing                 
 25  Pineville  'A'                                               
     1) Cameron Farris                  2) Jackson Newman                 
     3) J'Trel Sapp                     4) Zack Rice                      
     5) Sean Craig                      6)                                
 26  Ruston  'A'                                                  
     1) Nic McWilliams                  2) James Davison                  
     3) Brandon Smith                   4) Myles Griffin                  
     5) Jonathan Jackson                6) Jermiran Spivey                
 27  St. Augustine  'A'                                           
     1) Darius Cunningham               2) Jushua Brown                   
     3) Barry Sevalia                   4) Daniel Delatte                 
     5) Juan Monjarres                  6)                                
 28  St. Paul's  'A'                                              
     1) Zachary Albright                2) Eric Coston                    
     3) Michael Burke                   4) Don Lipani                     
     5) Spencer Albright                6) Patrick Napier                 
 29  Tara  'A'                                                    
     1) Dylan Martin                    2) Brandon Wilson                 
     3) George Washington               4) Lannaman Hill                  
 30  Walker  'A'                                                  
     1) Tyler Robertson                 2) Arnau Badia                    
     3) Kenny Nevels                    4) Matthew Walker                 
     5) Matthew Chustz                  6) Cade Marsh                     
 31  Westgate  'A'                                                
     1) George Celestine                2) Jamal Theodile                 
     3) Carver Randall                  4) Jakaylin Miller                
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  10:45.01  2009        Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                  
        MEET:  10:52.03  1/24/2009   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Bobbi Amar                       St. Thomas A                
  2  Janna Atallah                    West Jeffers                
  3  Alida Babcock                    Baton Rouge                 
  4  Hannah Babin                     White, E.D.                 
  5  Maya Bourgeois                   Comeaux                     
  6  Alexa Breaux                     Vandebilt Ca                
  7  Addie Burleigh                   Catholic, Po                
  8  Tabitha Chiasson                 Fisher                      
  9  Rachel Conerly                   East Ascensi                
 10  Cassidy Cummings                 Parkway                     
 11  Meredith Daigle                  Ascension Ca                
 12  Sophie Daigle                    Ascension Ca                
 13  Maddison DeCou                   Covenant Chr                
 14  Alexis Falcon                    St. Joseph's                
 15  Asia Faulk                       Northside                   
 16  Amber Ferguson                   Denham Sprin                
 17  Ellen Feringa                    St. Scholast                
 18  Sarah Fremin                     Covenant Chr                
 19  Haley Gregoire                   St. Michael                 
 20  Haley Johnson                    Newman, Isad                
 21  Asia Jones                       Lafayette                   
 22  Ava Karam                        Menard                      
 23  Deondra King                     Northside                   
 24  Madeline Kling                   Sacred Heart                
 25  Kirsten Landry                   Ascension Ep                
 26  Kendall Lane                     Ursuline Aca                
 27  Layni LeBlanc                    Walker                      
 28  Sarah Catherine LeBlanc          St. Joseph's                
 29  Laura Lewing                     St. Louis                   
 30  Maedeh Marzoughi                 Baton Rouge                 
 31  Rylie McConnell                  Parkway                     
 32  Elena Nusloch                    Ursuline Aca                
 33  Catherine Belle Paulk            Sacred Heart                
 34  Eileen Riedel                    Natchitoches                
 35  Mallory Robichaux                Menard                      
 36  Allyson Seals                    St. Scholast                
 37  Clarissa Smith                   Holden                      
 38  Jasmine Smith                    Comeaux                     
 39  Alicia Stamey                    Episcopal                   
 40  Kaitlin Tanner                   Loyola Prep                 
 41  Rashine Taylor                   East Ascensi                
 42  Kylie Touchard                   Mandeville                  
 43  Morgan Winstead                  Ruston                      
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL                
        MEET:  9:31.74  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Cathol              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Spencer Albright                 St. Paul's                  
  2  Zachary Barthel                  Curtis, John                
  3  Tate Bates                       Covenant Chr                
  4  Riley Blanchard                  East Ascensi                
  5  George Blunt                     Tara                        
  6  Stephen Boudreaux                White, E.D.                 
  7  Trey Capello                     Ascension Ca                
  8  Zach Capello                     Ascension Ca                
  9  Rodney Carter                    Jehovah-Jire                
 10  Randy Carter, Jr.                Jehovah-Jire                
 11  Zachary Cloutet                  Mandeville                  
 12  Aaron Collins                    Slidell                     
 13  Tyler Corwin                     Slidell                     
 14  Eric Coston                      St. Paul's                  
 15  Jonnell Crockett                 East St. Joh                
 16  Darius Cunningham                St. Augustin                
 17  Alex Domingue                    Crowley                     
 18  Evan Doomes                      Baton Rouge                 
 19  Evan Dugas                       Covenant Chr                
 20  Alex Dunbar                      Episcopal                   
 21  Dylan Dunford                    Comeaux                     
 22  Chace Edwards                    Brother Mart                
 23  Liam Fitzgerald                  Jesuit, New                 
 24  Leo Frilot                       Baton Rouge                 
 25  Courtney Fusilier                Westgate                    
 26  Brandt Green                     Catholic, Ba                
 27  Patrick Hammett                  Castor                      
 28  Cameron Harris                   Walker                      
 29  Dylan Heck                       Mandeville                  
 30  Drake Heinz                      Benton                      
 31  Jonathan Henneburg               Brother Mart                
 32  William Hodgkins                 St. Louis                   
 33  Benjamin Hodnett                 White, E.D.                 
 34  Chase Jones                      Buckeye                     
 35  Andrew Jordan                    St. Thomas A                
 36  Barrett Kallem                   St. Thomas M                
 37  Jeffrey Kelley                   Catholic, Ba                
 38  Thomas Kelton                    Denham Sprin                
 39  Conner Killian                   Archbishop R                
 40  Elijah Leblanc                   Holy Cross                  
 41  Ryne Ledet                       East Ascensi                
 42  Jordan Lemon                     Walker                      
 43  Andrew Mackay                    Runnels                     
 44  Dylan Martin                     Tara                        
 45  Mostafa Meselhe                  Lafayette                   
 46  David Morgan                     Parkway                     
 47  Clayton Ourso                    St. Thomas A                
 48  Christian Paz                    Curtis, John                
 49  Lane Pelafigue                   Beau Chene                  
 50  Jace Peters                      Westgate                    
 51  Marwan Pleasant                  Miller-McCoy                
 52  Nathan Poovey                    Parkway                     
 53  Devante Robertson                Woodlawn, Ba                
 54  beau robinson                    Hahnville                   
 55  bryce robinson                   Hahnville                   
 56  Taylor Rodgers                   Central, Bat                
 57  Joshua Roth                      Archbishop R                
 58  Barry Sevalia                    St. Augustin                
 59  Stephen Singleton                Benton                      
 60  Ben Soullier                     Newman, Isad                
 61  Bryan Stamey                     Episcopal                   
 62  Jerry Talley                     Miller-McCoy                
 63  Daniel Tanner                    Byrd, C.E.                  
 64  Louie Uhalt                      Newman, Isad                
 65  Matthews Vargas                  Jesuit, New                 
 66  Scott Vedros                     Archbishop S                
 67  Bryant White                     Archbishop S                
 68  Adam Wilkinson                   Woodlawn, Ba                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magnet
                        K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          
        MEET:  4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
                        J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor          
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ascension Catholic  'A'                                      
     1) catherine eure                  2) Sophie Daigle                  
     3) whitney eure                    4) Maerys Joseph                  
     5) Stephanie Breaux                6)                                
  2  Barbe  'A'                                                   
     1) rebecca benoit                  2) chelsea benoit                 
     3) deja watt                       4) mia brown                      
     5) bre annah taylor                6)                                
  3  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Tristyn Osby-Jackson            2) Meri Hebert                    
     3) Raelynn Price                   4) Skylar LeBlanc                 
     5) Ja'mesia Stewart                6) Andre'a Metoyer                
     7) Tiera Henderson                 8) Taea Jackson                   
  4  Broadmoor  'A'                                               
     1) Khristian Johnson               2) Ashley Miles                   
     3) Kaliesha Porter                 4) Tyania Mobley                  
     5) Christy Shepherd                6) Sarah Sutton                   
  5  Byrd, C.E.  'A'                                              
     1) Caroline Campbell               2) Morgan White                   
     3) Keira Getter                    4) Ja'Nesha Strong                
     5) Jocelyn Walker                  6) Kyah Loyd                      
  6  Christian Life  'A'                                          
     1) Breanna Elliott                 2) Jamila Guy                     
     3) Taylor Winters                  4) Hannah Young                   
     5) Kiera Mills                     6) Jordan Winters                 
  7  Comeaux  'A'                                                 
     1) Symone Fontenot                 2) Kilyn Trahan                   
     3) Brandie Yocum                   4) Lauren Marker                  
     5) Jessica Williams                6)                                
  8  East St. John  'A'                                           
     1) jirah brown                     2) britnie price                  
     3) chelsea eugene                  4) faith placide                  
     5) Taylor Duhe                     6) kayla clayton                  
  9  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) Rachel Misher                   2) Madison Underwood              
     3) Aimee Claire Whitehurst         4) Ellery Hayden                  
     5) Alicia Stamey                   6) Alyssa Kelliher                
 10  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Wyneisha Jenkins                2) Kaira Butler                   
     3) Tanjinique James                4) Terrionca Dangerfield          
     5) Chardonnea Parker               6) Samantha Frederick             
     7) Zharia Brown                    8)                                
 11  Hamilton Christian  'A'                                      
     1) Paris Alexander                 2) Frankie Griffin                
     3) Nique Griffin                   4) Symonne Texada                 
     5) Elizabeth Perez                 6) Tamara Johnson                 
     7) Maliyah Franklin                8)                                
 12  Huntington  'A'                                              
     1) Diamond Hayes                   2) Asia Cole                      
     3) Teyairra Winans                 4) Tanisha Briggs                 
     5) Carmesha Burns                  6) Earon Wallace                  
 13  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Haley Newton                    2) Alliah Mateen                  
     3) Taija Rudolph                   4) Kohi Brignac                   
     5) Dimonique Shannon               6) Tasia Wilson                   
     7) Jeanee Romero                   8)                                
 14  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) Amia Anthony                    2) Ky`Reon McBride                
     3) Kiara Jones                     4) D’sharee Collins               
     5) Aimee Stokes                    6) Haley Taylor                   
 15  Landry/Walker  'A'                                           
     1) Jantrell Drakes                 2) Taylor Landry                  
     3) Francina Singleton              4) Keiira Sanford                 
 16  Lusher Charter  'A'                                          
     1) Ezinne Agwaramgbo               2) Aislinn Roberts                
     3) Kennedi DeJean                  4) Amy Turner                     
     5) Alexis Augustine                6) Erica Williams                 
 17  Madison Prep  'A'                                            
     1) Chelsey Richard                 2) Chelsie Bailey                 
     3) Maya Blanton                    4) Jones Jaila                    
     5) Jessica Armstrong               6)                                
 18  Opelousas  'A'                                               
     1) Shelbi Barber                   2) markayla guillory              
     3) marinda menard                  4) sarah winbush                  
     5) Armani Bennett                  6)                                
 19  Ruston  'A'                                                  
     1) Phynecia Richard                2) Ebenae Eddy                    
     3) Tiyanna Harris                  4) Hannah Siegmund                
     5) Jaalyn Roane                    6) Erin Goree                     
     7) Latoya Harris                   8) Zoria Findley                  
 20  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                               
     1) Anna Claire Maxwell             2) Ellie Seiter                   
     3) Gabriella Chauvin               4) Michaela Mitchell              
     5) Alabel Olinde                   6) Marguerite Poche               
 21  St. Katharine  'A'                                           
     1) Shannon Ray                     2) Marquita Cunningham            
     3) Ijerna Donaldson                4) Laila Howard                   
     5) Jaila Thomas                    6) Shante Johnson                 
 22  St. Louis  'A'                                               
     1) Hannah Jackson                  2) Drew Chatters                  
     3) Kaitlyn Tunks                   4) Marris Nixon                   
     5) Laura Lewing                    6)                                
 23  St. Scholastica  'A'                                         
     1) Carley Boyce                    2) Monica Guillot                 
     3) Madison McDaniel                4) Lenora Davis                   
     5) Ellen Feringa                   6)                                
 24  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
     1) Destiny Williams                2) Crystal Rock                   
     3) Meghan Becerra                  4) Averielle Steward              
     5) Lauren Hebert                   6) Patricia Todd                  
 25  Tara  'A'                                                    
     1) Ebony Reado                     2) Courtney Douglas               
     3) KeiJaun Tate                    4) Kemberly Weatherspoon          
     5) Allyssa Smith                   6) Jasmine Gilbert                
 26  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
     1) Kaylee Jo Banks                 2) Ashley Mckay                   
     3) Natalia Bereciartua             4) Elena Nusloch                  
     5) Marissa Hartman                 6) Hannah Lilijeberg              
     7) Vyvian Whitehurst               8)                                
 27  Washington-Marion  'A'                                       
     1) Kayla Landry                    2) keondria porter                
     3) Ishea malvo                     4) katlin adams                   
 28  West Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Diamond Washington              2) LaSheika Weatherspoon          
     3) Nijay Jolla                     4) Jameel Lacour                  
     5) Janna Atallah                   6)                                
 29  Zachary  'A'                                                 
     1) Kenyetta Franklin               2) Tia Coleman                    
     3) Jennifer Brown                  4) Janie O'Connor                 
     5) Siearra Johnson                 6) LaQuea Schiele                 
     7) ShaQuea Schiele                 8) Dericka Johnson                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)               
                        R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
        MEET:  3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS                         
                        R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins       
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Rummel  'A'                                       
     1) Israel Tucker                   2) Justin Copling                 
     3) Joshua Tannehill                4) Brian Hunt                     
     5) Darrin Paul                     6) Brett Cook                     
     7) Maurice Bailey                  8)                                
  2  Ascension Catholic  'A'                                      
     1) dylan landry                    2) Trey Capello                   
     3) Jordan Zeringue                 4) Zach Capello                   
     5) Logan Thibodeaux                6)                                
  3  Barbe  'A'                                                   
     1) Jaylen Goodly                   2) Alex Houser                    
     3) Keelyn Jackson                  4) Canon Cart                     
  4  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Thiraqa Braima                  2) Brandon Nunnery                
     3) Malik Appleton                  4) Jackie Clayton                 
     5) Jason Martin                    6) Jonathan Thomas                
  5  Belaire  'A'                                                 
     1) De'Vante Bridges                2) Darel Bell                     
     3) Malik Royal                     4) Joshua Douse                   
     5) Dejion Shears                   6)                                
  6  Carencro  'A'                                                
     1) Kevin Faulk                     2) Jealen Allen                   
     3) Donald Stokes                   4) Kyler Perrault                 
     5) Broussard Ryan                  6) Tyreik Campbell                
     7) Kevin George                    8)                                
  7  Carver, G.W.  'A'                                            
     1) Darian Hampton                  2) Carlius Joseph                 
     3) Rodney Major                    4) Lonniel Warren                 
     5) Kobe Watson                     6)                                
  8  Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                                   
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Kam Cummings                   
     3) Ryan Stephens                   4) Davis Richardson               
     5) John Cooper                     6) Michael Tramonte               
  9  Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                                    
     1) Leo Brownfield                  2) Dalton Honore                  
     3) Micha Venable                   4) Craig Jones                    
     5) Mason Evans                     6) Dillon Brumfield               
 10  Christian Life  'A'                                          
     1) Aaron Anderson                  2) Kevin Harris                   
     3) Damian Lee                      4) Nathan Murray                  
     5) Sidney Nesom                    6) Weston Williams                
     7) Austin Ash                      8) Dylan Alford                   
 11  Comeaux  'A'                                                 
     1) Devante Davis                   2) Matthew Colston                
     3) Keishawn Ardoin                 4) Colby Lavergne                 
 12  Crowley  'A'                                                 
     1) Terrell Thomas                  2) Kirk Poullard                  
     3) Thomas Cavell                   4) Damon Guidry                   
     5) Mikal Hebert                    6) John Ortiz                     
 13  Curtis, John  'A'                                            
     1) Sam Torres                      2) Henry Smith                    
     3) George Morera                   4) Austin Brown                   
     5) Kerry Buckley                   6) Josiah Pernicaro               
 14  De La Salle  'A'                                             
     1) Gary Williams                   2) Kevin Borne                    
     3) Aspen Rodriquez                 4) Bismarck Ebiweh                
     5) Vince Thomas                    6)                                
 15  Ehret, John  'A'                                             
     1) Taris Shenall                   2) Lawrence Scieneaux             
     3) Terrell Bailey                  4) Tarique Fisher                 
     5) Da Markus Noil                  6) Clyde Elliot                   
 16  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) William D'Armond                2) Chuck Harlan                   
     3) Bryan Stamey                    4) Jeremiah Mayes                 
     5) Jacob DeWitt                    6) Bryce Kerr                     
 17  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Charles Burrell                 2) Alvontra Perro                 
     3) Mark Ruffin                     4) Damion Williams                
     5) Simieon Theodile                6) Larry Grimm                    
     7) Charles Webb                    8) Trevions Rouchon               
 18  Franklin, Ben  'A'                                           
     1) Dante Scott                     2) Chad Roby                      
     3) Harrison Watson                 4) Jason Williams                 
     5) Danny Do                        6)                                
 19  Hahnville  'A'                                               
     1) Johnathan Franklin              2) Matthew Fonseca                
     3) Aaron Williams                  4) Isaiah Coleman                 
     5) beau robinson                   6) bryce robinson                 
 20  Hosanna Christian  'A'                                       
     1) Reginald Dorsey                 2) Jeremy Williams                
     3) Malik Chavis                    4) Ja' Kharyn Harrell             
     5) Tyler Dixon                     6) Quantae Gray                   
 21  Huntington  'A'                                              
     1) Teryan Mays                     2) Kaleel Redilford               
     3) Torrey Brown                    4) Jeddrick Webster               
 22  Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                                     
     1) Grady Burnett                   2) Justin Keeler                  
     3) Mitchell Melito                 4) Francesco Pineda               
 23  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Kaylon Beverly                  2) Robinson Najee'                
     3) Edward Davis                    4) Desmond Holmes                 
     5) Sharkieth Beverly               6)                                
 24  Landry/Walker  'A'                                           
     1) perry batiste                   2) quentin mcdonald               
     3) deonte' gildersleeve            4) tilliman sylve                 
     5) Marquise Green                  6) shawn theard                   
     7) brandon carter                  8)                                
 25  Lusher Charter  'A'                                          
     1) Roland Watson                   2) Willie Reed                    
     3) Lorenzo Castro                  4) Ralph Jones                    
     5) Diego Griffin                   6)                                
 26  Madison Prep  'A'                                            
     1) Robert Dixon                    2) Tevin Henderson                
     3) Samate Moore                    4) Ira Mackie                     
     5) Everette Richard                6) Radesha Johnson                
 27  Mandeville  'A'                                              
     1) Clifton Arnold                  2) Nick Gilbert                   
     3) Nathan Guillot                  4) Chris Bourque                  
 28  Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                                    
     1) LeVaun Lewis                    2) Stephon Lofton                 
     3) Kyle Herbert                    4) Andre Anthony                  
     5) Micheal Harris                  6) Tyrin Ralph                    
 29  Natchitoches Central  'A'                                    
     1) Cadarius Taylor                 2) Reginald Turner                
     3) Jalen Hall                      4) Corrieon Mosby                 
     5) Devonte Pier                    6) Jeremy Aaron                   
 30  Newman, Isadore  'A'                                         
     1) Zack Backstrom                  2) Gabe Sutton                    
     3) Stephen Reynolds                4) Isaac Andry                    
     5) Walter Lapeyre                  6) Philip Lapeyre                 
 31  Northeast  'A'                                               
     1) Darryl Adams                    2) Malik Cowan                    
     3) Laron Jackson                   4) LaChristopher Smith            
     5) Grovonte Stewart                6) Ridge Wilson                   
 32  Northside  'A'                                               
     1) Tremaine Matthews               2) Trevon Sheksnider              
     3) Tevin Johnson                   4) Alton Smothers                 
     5) Damarcus Boutte                 6)                                
 33  Opelousas  'A'                                               
     1) darrius berard                  2) Christian Boutte               
     3) Collins Roberts                 4) Jerry Wilson                   
     5) christopher boutte              6) Brandon Stelly                 
 34  Pineville  'A'                                               
     1) Mike Chaney                     2) Jackson Newman                 
     3) Tashaun Brown                   4) Zack Rice                      
     5) J'Trel Sapp                     6)                                
 35  Redemptorist  'A'                                            
     1) Tenoa Alex                      2) Donald Johnson                 
     3) Isiah Osborne                   4) Louis Briggs                   
     5) Kaleb Battle                    6) Tyler Mason                    
 36  Ruston  'A'                                                  
     1) Chris Davis                     2) Zach Davis                     
     3) Carlos Hunt                     4) Jaquinton Kinsey               
     5) Jamarius Washington             6) Sam Haskins                    
     7) Kentavious Walter               8) Nic McWilliams                 
 37  Southern Lab  'A'                                            
     1) Xavier Bell                     2) Tevis Abraham                  
     3) Devin Dixon                     4) Patrick Green                  
     5) Curtlan Williams                6) Darbbeon Profit                
 38  St. Augustine  'A'                                           
     1) Errol Brown                     2) Joseph Little                  
     3) Stanly Morgan                   4) Juan Monjarres                 
     5) Janathan Willard                6) Brandon Williams               
 39  St. Louis  'A'                                               
     1) Matthew Gatson                  2) Strack Brown                   
     3) Jimmy Baggett                   4) Matthew Daigle                 
 40  St. Paul's  'A'                                              
     1) Zachary Albright                2) Mitch Brumfield                
     3) Cody McElven                    4) Don Lipani                     
     5) Michael Burke                   6) Leyton Lavigne                 
     7) Patrick Danner                  8)                                
 41  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
     1) Tommy Brocato                   2) Chris Freese                   
     3) Craig Rock                      4) Dylan Crossie                  
 42  Tara  'A'                                                    
     1) Andrew Payton                   2) Corey Williams                 
     3) James Owens                     4) Trevon Travis                  
 43  West Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Kevin Crayton                   2) Jean Charles                   
     3) Jason Thomas                    4) Miguel Harris                  
     5) Dejuante Murray                 6)                                
 44  Westgate  'A'                                                
     1) Joseph Boudreaux                2) Pernell Cormier                
     3) Damien Johnson                  4) Bryson Livingston              
     5) Carver Randall                  6) Jakaylin Miller                
     7) George Celestine                8) Christopher Dupree             
 45  Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                                   
     1) Deante' Early                   2) Malik Meggs                    
     3) AaRON Andrews                   4) Eltorian Gildersleeve          
     5) Sean Williams                   6)                                
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 14-0
FH Composite:     19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)             
        MEET:  18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Adora Anadi                      Northshore                  
  2  Allegra Asberry                  Donaldsonvil                
  3  Alexis Augustine                 Lusher Chart                
  4  Ann Marie Barfield               St. Joseph's                
  5  Mallory Bartow                   Menard                      
  6  Angelica Blanks                  Franklin                    
  7  Amelia Bodet                     Mt. Carmel                  
  8  Savannah Brignac                 West Jeffers                
  9  Irene Brooksher                  St. Joseph's                
 10  Kaira Butler                     Franklin                    
 11  Ijerna Donaldson                 St. Katharin                
 12  Dominique Dorsey                 West Felicia                
 13  Maurissa Flowers                 Zachary                     
 14  Erin Goree                       Ruston                      
 15  Frankie Griffin                  Hamilton Chr                
 16  Nique Griffin                    Hamilton Chr                
 17  Jade Hayes                       Parkview Bap                
 18  Rachel Houin                     Fisher                      
 19  Nadia Hunt                       Lakeshore                   
 20  Joi Johnson                      De La Salle                 
 21  briasha jones                    Opelousas                   
 22  Kayla Landry                     Washington-M                
 23  Asia Lucas                       Hahnville                   
 24  Danai Metoyer                    Baton Rouge                 
 25  Anna Miller                      St. Thomas A                
 26  Celine Milligan                  Archbishop C                
 27  Kiera Mills                      Christian Li                
 28  Kymberlyn Montgomery             Lafayette                   
 29  Keionne Octave                   East Ibervil                
 30  Amani Owens                      Hahnville                   
 31  Brooke Petkovich                 Mt. Carmel                  
 32  Kacie Philippe                   Parkview Bap                
 33  Madison Poen                     Lafayette                   
 34  Chelsey Richard                  Madison Prep                
 35  Crystal Rock                     St. Thomas A                
 36  Avery Rowan                      Newman, Isad                
 37  Allyssa Smith                    Tara                        
 38  KeiJaun Tate                     Tara                        
 39  Kaylee Thibodeaux                Walker                      
 40  Ayonte Thomas                    East St. Joh                
 41  Jaila Thomas                     St. Katharin                
 42  Amy Turner                       Lusher Chart                
 43  Cieonna Washington               Fisher                      
 44  Diamond Washington               West Jeffers                
 45  Morgan White                     Byrd, C.E.                  
 46  Hannah Young                     Christian Li                
 47  Victoria Young                   Archbishop C                
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 5-6
 PROGRESSIONS -
 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-1, 6-2, (1 inch)
FH Composite:   7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                 
        MEET:   6-08  2004        Don Hargroder, St. Thomas More HS            
        MEET:   6-08  1/29/2011   Andre Dorsey, Chalmette                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Darryl Anderson                  Zachary                     
  2  perry batiste                    Landry/Walke                
  3  Travon Borne                     West St. Joh                
  4  Furdis Boss                      Baton Rouge                 
  5  Kerry Buckley                    Curtis, John                
  6  Coryono Chambers                 Baton Rouge                 
  7  Pernell Cormier                  Westgate                    
  8  Brennan Dorsey                   Parkview Bap                
  9  Malachi Dupree                   Curtis, John                
 10  Tyrin Ferguson                   Karr, Edna                  
 11  William Forrester                Episcopal                   
 12  Jack Gonsoulin                   Catholic, Ba                
 13  Vanshon Grayson                  East Ibervil                
 14  Damon Guidry                     Crowley                     
 15  Koree Hollins                    Mandeville                  
 16  Brenton Hulbert                  Northeast                   
 17  Zavian Jackson                   Ruston                      
 18  Calvin Jarrett                   Southern Lab                
 19  Malik Johnson                    Franklin                    
 20  Steven Jones                     Barbe                       
 21  Cameron Kocik                    Barbe                       
 22  Philip Lapeyre                   Newman, Isad                
 23  Jeremiah Mayes                   Episcopal                   
 24  Stanly Morgan                    St. Augustin                
 25  Jacoby Porter                    Carencro                    
 26  Ryan Reech                       Brusly                      
 27  Willie Reed                      Lusher Chart                
 28  Cameron Rice                     Airline                     
 29  Jerman Roberts                   St. Augustin                
 30  Brennem Robinson                 Franklin                    
 31  Craig Rock                       St. Thomas A                
 32  Taris Shenall                    Ehret, John                 
 33  Chance Stephens                  Catholic, Ba                
 34  Jamal Theodile                   Westgate                    
 35  Torrance Uwagboe                 Northeast                   
 36  Monte White                      Karr, Edna                  
 37  Aaron Williams                   Hahnville                   
 38  Tom Wing                         Parkview Bap                
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark -  40-0
FH Composite:  68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)          
        MEET:     56-00  2005        Adam WIlcox, Catholic High (BR)           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jealen Allen                     Carencro                    
  2  Derrick Bienemy                  St. Augustin                
  3  Daniel Boudreaux                 Acadiana                    
  4  Jashone Brock                    Pineville                   
  5  Reggie Brock                     East Ibervil                
  6  Cody Chavis                      Acadiana                    
  7  Devin Claiborne                  Glen Oaks                   
  8  Will Clapp                       Brother Mart                
  9  Bradley Clawson                  St. Paul's                  
 10  Jim Conklin                      Episcopal                   
 11  LeDarius Davenport               Natchitoches                
 12  JeJuan Delco                     Crowley                     
 13  Nigel Despinasse                 Catholic, Ba                
 14  Dillon Dodgen                    Runnels                     
 15  Joshua Draughn                   Karr, Edna                  
 16  Drew Druilhet                    Newman, Isad                
 17  Lionel Dufrene                   Fisher                      
 18  Darren Duhon                     Washington-M                
 19  Brandon Fontenot                 Tara                        
 20  Ty'Von Griffin                   Crowley                     
 21  justin harris                    Landry/Walke                
 22  Alli Jaber                       West Jeffers                
 23  Devin Jackson                    Karr, Edna                  
 24  Keon Johnson                     Ruston                      
 25  Drew Jones                       Hahnville                   
 26  Donovan Julien                   East Ascensi                
 27  Zeke Keirsey                     Chalmette                   
 28  Landon King                      Pineville                   
 29  Thomas Klechak                   St. Paul's                  
 30  Brian Lewis                      Tara                        
 31  Cole Lewis                       De La Salle                 
 32  Zack Lewis                       Westminster                 
 33  Mason Mayfield                   Fisher                      
 34  Rick Mcclendon                   Curtis, John                
 35  John McGee                       Belaire                     
 36  Pierce McNamara                  Newman, Isad                
 37  Alec Naquin                      White, E.D.                 
 38  Todd Noel                        Comeaux                     
 39  Luke Oncale                      White, E.D.                 
 40  Jaquel Owens                     Ruston                      
 41  Dejhon Parker                    Franklin                    
 42  Cedric Paul                      Franklin                    
 43  EJ Pomykol                       Mandeville                  
 44  Ross Quinlan                     Catholic, Ba                
 45  Stephen Richard                  Higgins, L.W                
 46  andre robinson                   Landry/Walke                
 47  Matthew Saurage                  Episcopal                   
 48  Devin Savioe                     Curtis, John                
 49  Michael Seither                  Fontaineblea                
 50  Rashed Sept                      Southern Lab                
 51  Stephen Short                    Mandeville                  
 52  Devin Simoneaux                  East Ascensi                
 53  Chad Smith                       Southern Lab                
 54  vernell smith                    Opelousas                   
 55  Chris Tate                       Hahnville                   
 56  Brennan Travis                   Barbe                       
 57  Jalen Turner                     Central, Bat                
 58  Julian Williams                  Belaire                     
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 7-0
 PROGRESSIONS
 7-0, 8-0, 9-0, 9-8, 10-2, 10-8, 11-1 (5 inches)
FH Composite:  13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol          
        MEET:  13-07.25  2/2/2008    Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Meaghen Albarez                  Westminster                 
  2  Kaylee Jo Banks                  Ursuline Aca                
  3  Mallory Bartow                   Menard                      
  4  Megan Beard                      Dominican                   
  5  Gabrielle Blazek                 McGehee, Lou                
  6  Sydney Bodie                     Lakeshore                   
  7  Ellen Briley                     St. Louis                   
  8  Brooke Brunet                    Vandebilt Ca                
  9  Billie Cannon                    West Felicia                
 10  Chloe Colwart                    Catholic, Ne                
 11  Jordan Courtois                  Westgate                    
 12  Bailey Daigle                    Assumption                  
 13  Ashley Didier                    Lafayette                   
 14  Kaitlyn Flieg                    St. Joseph's                
 15  Maci Frickey                     Fisher                      
 16  Shelby Gary                      Westgate                    
 17  Alyssa Gaudet                    Parkview Bap                
 18  Crysta Granger                   Vinton                      
 19  Mandi Gresham                    Cedar Creek                 
 20  Madison Heath                    Fontaineblea                
 21  Claire Heinen                    Vinton                      
 22  Caroline Johnson                 Newman, Isad                
 23  Haley Johnson                    Newman, Isad                
 24  Sara Jones                       Ruston                      
 25  Rebecca Leboeuf                  Vandebilt Ca                
 26  Reagann Leleux                   Catholic, Ne                
 27  Rebekah Markel                   Lafayette                   
 28  Emma Markert                     Episcopal                   
 29  Anna Miller                      St. Thomas A                
 30  Kaeli Miller                     Ouachita Chr                
 31  Erin Palisi                      Natchitoches                
 32  Regan Robichaux                  Menard                      
 33  Jacqueline Rushford              DeRidder                    
 34  Kimberly Rushford                DeRidder                    
 35  Kennedy Sampey                   Berwick                     
 36  Abby Short                       Fontaineblea                
 37  Taylor Thompson                  Lakeshore                   
 38  Lauren Torsch                    Mt. Carmel                  
 39  Aubrey Trahan                    New Iberia                  
 40  Hanna Warner                     Natchitoches                
 41  Sarah Watson                     Erath                       
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 19-0
FH Composite:  24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                  
        MEET:     24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Darryl Adams                     Northeast                   
  2  perry batiste                    Landry/Walke                
  3  Furdis Boss                      Baton Rouge                 
  4  Gavin Broussard                  Holy Cross                  
  5  Jaylaun Brown                    Natchitoches                
  6  Kalib Brown                      East Jeffers                
  7  Kendall Bussey                   Newman, Isad                
  8  brandon carter                   Landry/Walke                
  9  Jevonte Celestine                Westgate                    
 10  Mike Chaney                      Pineville                   
 11  Brett Cook                       Archbishop R                
 12  Dontaze Costly                   St. James                   
 13  Kevin Crayton                    West Jeffers                
 14  William D'Armond                 Episcopal                   
 15  Tanner Disotell                  Cedar Creek                 
 16  Rashad Domino                    Hahnville                   
 17  Derek Drago                      St. Paul's                  
 18  K.J. Drummer                     Parkview Bap                
 19  Malachi Dupree                   Curtis, John                
 20  Grant Fink                       Runnels                     
 21  tyler fruge                      Opelousas                   
 22  Ty'Von Griffin                   Crowley                     
 23  Logan Hart                       Catholic, Ba                
 24  Keidrick Haynes                  Zachary                     
 25  Tevin Henderson                  Madison Prep                
 26  Koree Hollins                    Mandeville                  
 27  Graegg Holmes                    St. Augustin                
 28  Dalton Honore                    Central, Bat                
 29  Malachi Hull                     Jesuit, New                 
 30  Joseph Imbraguglio               Holy Cross                  
 31  Raekwon James                    Curtis, John                
 32  Calvin Jarrett                   Southern Lab                
 33  jeremy jason                     Opelousas                   
 34  Damien Johnson                   Westgate                    
 35  Craig Jones                      Central, Bat                
 36  Eris Jones                       Natchitoches                
 37  Frederick Jordan                 Karr, Edna                  
 38  Leyton Lavigne                   St. Paul's                  
 39  Damian Lee                       Christian Li                
 40  Trevon Lewis                     New Iberia                  
 41  Ryan Long                        Catholic, Ba                
 42  Gregory Madison                  Comeaux                     
 43  Rodney Major                     Carver, G.W.                
 44  John Marceaux                    Crowley                     
 45  Shane Marceaux                   Erath                       
 46  darius may                       McDonogh #35                
 47  Jeremiah Mayes                   Episcopal                   
 48  Broderick Mckinnis               Hahnville                   
 49  Christian Miller                 Northside                   
 50  Stanly Morgan                    St. Augustin                
 51  Sidney Nesom                     Christian Li                
 52  Scotty Nicholas                  New Iberia                  
 53  Brandon Nunnery                  Baton Rouge                 
 54  Caleb Penn                       Covington                   
 55  Jacoby Porter                    Carencro                    
 56  Kyle Quick                       East Jeffers                
 57  Aulanta Rachal                   Ruston                      
 58  Dewayne Reed                     Thibodaux                   
 59  Willie Reed                      Lusher Chart                
 60  Houston Robert                   Parkview Bap                
 61  Ryan Roberts                     Jesuit, New                 
 62  Brennem Robinson                 Franklin                    
 63  Toren Rodriquez                  Zachary                     
 64  Erwin simmons                    St. James                   
 65  Dannon Steib                     White, E.D.                 
 66  Jacob Stephens                   Newman, Isad                
 67  Grovonte Stewart                 Northeast                   
 68  Joshua Tannehill                 Archbishop R                
 69  Jamarius Washington              Ruston                      
 70  Charles Webb                     Franklin                    
 71  Monte White                      Karr, Edna                  
 72  Dquintez Wilson                  Carver, G.W.                
 73  Coty Wiltz                       Northside                   
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 4-6
 PROGRESSIONS
 4-6, 4-8, 4-10, 5-0, 5-1, 5-2, (1 inch)
FH Composite:   5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)           
FH Composite:   5-08  2001        Kaylah Burks, Davidson (Mobile, AL)          
        MEET:   5-06  2004        Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Alexis Augustine                 Lusher Chart                
  2  Camille Beck                     St. Joseph's                
  3  Angelica Blanks                  Franklin                    
  4  Amelia Bodet                     Mt. Carmel                  
  5  Savannah Brignac                 West Jeffers                
  6  Gabby Chaix                      St. Scholast                
  7  Margot Childs                    Sacred Heart                
  8  Erin Chopin                      Mt. Carmel                  
  9  Corie Connelly                   Lafayette                   
 10  Naterria Davis                   Byrd, C.E.                  
 11  Courtney Douglas                 Tara                        
 12  Xylynn Garnett                   Thibodaux                   
 13  Keira Getter                     Byrd, C.E.                  
 14  Frankie Griffin                  Hamilton Chr                
 15  Sam Hatcher                      Hamilton Chr                
 16  Ebony Hills                      Ehret, John                 
 17  Courtnay Hotard                  East Ascensi                
 18  Wyneisha Jenkins                 Franklin                    
 19  Quanese Jones                    Ruston                      
 20  Madeline Koenig                  St. Louis                   
 21  Jordan Lacoste                   Fontaineblea                
 22  Hannah Lutrick                   Ouachita Chr                
 23  Erika Manfre                     St. Scholast                
 24  Rebecca McCubbin                 Mandeville                  
 25  Teira Nickerson                  West Jeffers                
 26  Amani Owens                      Hahnville                   
 27  Lauren Parker                    Ursuline Aca                
 28  faith placide                    East St. Joh                
 29  Shakira Price                    Covington                   
 30  Ebony Reado                      Tara                        
 31  Mallory Robichaux                Menard                      
 32  Avery Rowan                      Newman, Isad                
 33  Ellie Silvia                     Sacred Heart                
 34  Kimberleigh Theriot              West St. Mar                
 35  Blythe Thompson                  Westminster                 
 36  Andrea Vera                      Lafayette                   
 37  Brittany Washington              Loranger                    
 38  Kristiana Williams               East Ibervil                
 39  Jennifer Windham                 St. Joseph's                
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 10-1
 PROGRESSIONS
 10-1, 11-1, 11-9, 12-1, 12-10, 13-6, 14-0, 14-6, 15-0,
 15-6, 16-0, 16-4 (4 inches)
FH Composite:  16-07  2/9/2013    Dylan Duvio, Curtis, John                    
        MEET:  16-07  2/9/2013    Dylan Duvio, Curtis, John                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Zack Backstrom                   Newman, Isad                
  2  Cade Bailey                      Thibodaux                   
  3  Tyler Barber                     Pineville                   
  4  Kyle Baudoin                     Walker                      
  5  Scott Brown                      East Ascensi                
  6  Chadd Burns                      Catholic, Ba                
  7  Joe Carcomche                    Fontaineblea                
  8  Lancelot Chevalier               Holy Cross                  
  9  Landon Dore                      St. Louis                   
 10  Christopher Foreman              St. Thomas M                
 11  Caleb Frederick                  Breaux Bridg                
 12  Gavin Gautreau                   Catholic, Ne                
 13  Chase Grimsley                   Haughton                    
 14  Sam Haskins                      Ruston                      
 15  Cody Hinson                      Haughton                    
 16  Tyler Hixon                      Houston, Sam                
 17  Brandon Hollier                  Beau Chene                  
 18  Maxwell Illing                   St. Paul's                  
 19  DaRon Joiner                     Newman, Isad                
 20  Devin King                       Sumner, Jewe                
 21  Chris Kotar                      White, E.D.                 
 22  Eric Lacombe                     Crowley                     
 23  Aaron Lemaire                    Lafayette                   
 24  Chandler Lemoine                 Catholic, Ba                
 25  Aaron Milner                     East Beaureg                
 26  John/Alex Mroski                 Fontaineblea                
 27  Chase Murphy                     Cedar Creek                 
 28  AJ Ostrowe                       Episcopal                   
 29  Adam Pennington                  Covington                   
 30  Noah Robertson                   Thibodaux                   
 31  Storm Robin                      Beau Chene                  
 32  Reese Ryland                     Buckeye                     
 33  Michael Stewart                  Crowley                     
 34  Tate Terrebonne                  Erath                       
 35  Adriano Theriot                  South Camero                
 36  Kyle Thomas                      Fisher                      
 37  Patrick Watson                   Vandebilt Ca                
 38  Stephan Williams                 New Iberia                  
 39  Austin Wyatt                     Episcopal                   
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Min mark- 25-0
FH Composite:     45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)         
        MEET:  42-00.75  2/9/2013    Shelby Waln, Doyline                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kayla Anderson                   St. Katharin                
  2  Ashley Banks                     Ursuline Aca                
  3  Chrishelle Bernstine             Natchitoches                
  4  Carrie Bridges                   Ruston                      
  5  Casey Brower                     Comeaux                     
  6  Kasidy Bucy                      Baton Rouge                 
  7  Melissa Chadborn                 Archbishop C                
  8  Gabby Chaix                      St. Scholast                
  9  Samasia Coleman                  Thibodaux                   
 10  Halle Cooper                     Comeaux                     
 11  Madison Danna                    Baton Rouge                 
 12  Ashley Davis                     Live Oak                    
 13  Mariah Davis                     New Iberia                  
 14  Rosemari Derbes                  West Felicia                
 15  Autumn Fields                    St. Katharin                
 16  China Fleming                    Franklin                    
 17  Taylor Flowers                   Episcopal                   
 18  megan francis                    Barbe                       
 19  dominque gray                    East St. Joh                
 20  oceanna harrison                 Opelousas                   
 21  Savannah Jenkins                 Ruston                      
 22  Gabrielle King                   Chalmette                   
 23  Stacey Knowles                   Lafayette                   
 24  Caroline Kokenge                 Lafayette                   
 25  Serenity Legardy                 Natchitoches                
 26  Ashlyn Lege                      Erath                       
 27  Gerianna Lyons                   West St. Mar                
 28  Erika Manfre                     St. Scholast                
 29  Rebecca Mathews                  Castor                      
 30  Eleanor Meek                     Episcopal                   
 31  peyton montgomery                Barbe                       
 32  Tamara Palms                     Hamilton Chr                
 33  Sadie Payne                      Franklin                    
 34  kayla pitre                      Opelousas                   
 35  Kayla Reaves                     Parkview Bap                
 36  Alexis Richardson                Ursuline Aca                
 37  Precious Ricks                   Tara                        
 38  Korinne Sauvage                  Mt. Carmel                  
 39  Tabitha Scioneaux                Fisher                      
 40  Veronica Stewart                 Hamilton Chr                
 41  Asia Sylvester                   West Jeffers                
 42  Rhea Thompson                    St. Louis                   
 43  Finau Tonata                     East Ascensi                
 44  Caroline Upton                   Menard                      
 45  Anntoinette Vann                 Byrd, C.E.                  
 46  Mardaijah Varnado                Tara                        
 47  Dary'Neshia Weaver               West Felicia                
 48  Tomminesha White                 West Jeffers                
 49  Darnese Woods                    Broadmoor                   
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD
 Minimum Mark - 28-0
FH Composite:  39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)               
        MEET:     38-05  1/29/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Adora Anadi                      Northshore                  
  2  Mallory Bartow                   Menard                      
  3  Breanne Bias                     Hahnville                   
  4  Isabella Biondini                Covington                   
  5  Angelica Blanks                  Franklin                    
  6  Amelia Bodet                     Mt. Carmel                  
  7  Irene Brooksher                  St. Joseph's                
  8  jirah brown                      East St. Joh                
  9  Asia Campbell                    West Jeffers                
 10  Jasmyn Carswell                  Airline                     
 11  Samantha Clements                Hosanna Chri                
 12  Lindsay Darby                    Erath                       
 13  Ijerna Donaldson                 St. Katharin                
 14  Kimberly Druilhet                West St. Mar                
 15  kristina durio                   Opelousas                   
 16  Maliyah Franklin                 Hamilton Chr                
 17  Xylynn Garnett                   Thibodaux                   
 18  Jade Hayes                       Parkview Bap                
 19  Shelby Hunter                    Westminster                 
 20  Jameel Lacour                    West Jeffers                
 21  Kayla Landry                     Washington-M                
 22  Rebekah Markel                   Lafayette                   
 23  marinda menard                   Opelousas                   
 24  Claire Moreau                    Sacred Heart                
 25  Chardonnea Parker                Franklin                    
 26  Brooke Petkovich                 Mt. Carmel                  
 27  Kacie Philippe                   Parkview Bap                
 28  Crystal Rock                     St. Thomas A                
 29  Tailor Sam                       Carencro                    
 30  Ellie Silvia                     Sacred Heart                
 31  Allyssa Smith                    Tara                        
 32  Julia Smith                      Tara                        
 33  Kaylee Thibodeaux                Walker                      
 34  Ayonte Thomas                    East St. Joh                
 35  Jaila Thomas                     St. Katharin                
 36  Amy Turner                       Lusher Chart                
 37  Andrea Vera                      Lafayette                   
 38  Elasha Williams                  Episcopal of                
 39  Carlyle Wirtz                    Ouachita Chr                
 40  Eboni Wright                     Ruston                      
 41  Meredith Zorn                    Archbishop C                
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD
 min mark - 39-0
FH Composite:     50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)          
        MEET:  49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Darryl Anderson                  Zachary                     
  2  Davonta Arnold                   Riverdale                   
  3  Jace Attuso                      Catholic, Ba                
  4  Furdis Boss                      Baton Rouge                 
  5  Jarion Brown                     Franklin                    
  6  Dillon Brumfield                 Central, Bat                
  7  Jevonte Celestine                Westgate                    
  8  Kyle Clevland                    St. Paul's                  
  9  Brett Cook                       Archbishop R                
 10  Richardson Dejon                 Karr, Edna                  
 11  Rashad Domino                    Hahnville                   
 12  Malachi Dupree                   Curtis, John                
 13  tyler fruge                      Opelousas                   
 14  Jamarrion Harris                 Ruston                      
 15  Keidrick Haynes                  Zachary                     
 16  Malachi Hull                     Jesuit, New                 
 17  Calvin Jarrett                   Southern Lab                
 18  jeremy jason                     Opelousas                   
 19  Jacorious Jeter                  Haughton                    
 20  Craig Jones                      Central, Bat                
 21  Eris Jones                       Natchitoches                
 22  Logan Kinchen                    Parkview Bap                
 23  Matthew Leblanc                  Newman, Isad                
 24  Damian Lee                       Christian Li                
 25  Trevon Lewis                     New Iberia                  
 26  Adrian Lloyd                     Glen Oaks                   
 27  Ryan Long                        Catholic, Ba                
 28  Gregory Madison                  Comeaux                     
 29  Jason Martin                     Baton Rouge                 
 30  Jeremiah Mayes                   Episcopal                   
 31  Broderick Mckinnis               Hahnville                   
 32  Christian Miller                 Northside                   
 33  Sidney Nesom                     Christian Li                
 34  Da Markus Noil                   Ehret, John                 
 35  John Ortiz                       Crowley                     
 36  Aulanta Rachal                   Ruston                      
 37  Tyrin Ralph                      Miller-McCoy                
 38  Dewayne Reed                     Thibodaux                   
 39  Cameron Rice                     Airline                     
 40  Houston Robert                   Parkview Bap                
 41  Brennem Robinson                 Franklin                    
 42  Erwin simmons                    St. James                   
 43  Dannon Steib                     White, E.D.                 
 44  Kollon Steib                     St. James                   
 45  Magarret Taylor                  North Caddo                 
 46  Torrance Uwagboe                 Northeast                   
 47  Monte White                      Karr, Edna                  
 48  Jeremy Williams                  Hosanna Chri                
 49  Coty Wiltz                       Northside                   
 50  Austin Wyatt                     Episcopal