Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2013 05:01 PM
                         2013 Alumni Gold - 4/20/2013                          
                          Bernie Moore Track Stadium                           
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 10:30 AM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  8:22.34  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                   
         LSU:  8:38.14  1990        Magnus Begtsson, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Parker Deuel                     Alabama                     
  2  Matt Joyner                      Alabama                     
  3  Brian Lozes                      Tulane                      
  4  Mark Manion                      Tulane                      
  5  Nicholas Meloro                  Tulane                      
  6  Sebie O'Neill                    Unattached                  
  7  Cole Stafford                    UL-Lafayette                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 10:45 AM
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
 Gold Track
     STADIUM:  11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                           
         LSU:  10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda Claflin                   Wheaton (Mas                
  2  Breeana Coleman                  Illinois                    
  3  Aliyah Davis                     LSU                         
  4  Alexus Hebert                    Texas State                 
  5  Jalea Jackson                    LSU                         
  6  Angelica Kotun                   Northwestern                
  7  Anasztazia Nguyen                Houston                     
  8  Kylie Peterson                   Minnesota                   
  9  Constance Seibles                Northwestern                
 10  Sarah Thomas                     Alabama                     
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 10:50 AM
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
 Red Track
     STADIUM:   9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                   
         LSU:   9.89  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jade Ackerman                    Illinois                    
  2  James Arnett                     Houston                     
  3  Chris Carter                     airHouston                  
  4  Leshon Collins                   Houston                     
  5  Jermaine Davis                   Texas A&M                   
  6  John Franklin                    Louisiana Te                
  7  Armanti Hayes                    Tiger Olympi                
  8  Charles Lafayette                UL-Monroe                   
  9  Rynell Parson                    LSU                         
 10  Aaron Radden                     Central Conn                
 11  Xavier Rush                      Tulane                      
 12  Trevor Sansone                   LSU                         
 13  Kameron Sheffield                Louisiana Te                
 14  Brandon Stryganek                Illinois                    
 15  Isaiah Sweeney                   Houston                     
 16  Kendal Taylor                    Northwestern                
 17  Jonathan Turner                  Texas A&M                   
 18  Albert Williams                  Tulane                      
 19  Timothy Young                    Texas State                 
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 11:00 AM
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM:  4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
         LSU:  4:17.14  1985        Christine Slythe, LSU                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Andria Aguilar                   LSU                         
  2  Emmi Aguillard                   Tulane                      
  3  Samantha Bennett                 Wheaton (Mas                
  4  Emily Charlesworth               Nicholls Sta                
  5  Alyson Coughlin                  Northwestern                
  6  Rebecca Dark                     UL-Monroe                   
  7  Anna Devitt                      UL-Lafayette                
  8  Karensa Ellis                    Northwestern                
  9  Catherine Fakler                 Xavier-Louis                
 10  Allison Fontenot                 Northwestern                
 11  Meghan Frigo                     Illinois                    
 12  Michelle Mobley                  LSU                         
 13  Sharon Sason                     UL-Monroe                   
 14  Katie Stevenson                  Unattached                  
 15  Claire Turner                    Alabama                     
 16  Rebecca Ulrich                   Southern Mis                
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 11:10 AM
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM:  3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, VIllanova                    
         LSU:  3:38.41  1995        Passmore Furusa, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Justin Ahalt                     Alabama                     
  2  Silah Chumbai                    UL-Monroe                   
  3  Philip Dempsey                   LSU                         
  4  Albert Gladney                   Northwestern                
  5  Jamaal James                     Tiger Olympi                
  6  Aaron Koenock                    Unattached                  
  7  Alex LoPresti                    Alabama                     
  8  Ryan Miller                      Texas A&M                   
  9  Matt Rice                        UL-Lafayette                
 10  Eric Sivill                      Alabama                     
 11  Cole Stafford                    UL-Lafayette                
 12  Tom Stringer                     Louisiana Te                
 13  Jonathan White                   Tulane                      
 14  William Wiesler                  LSU                         
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 11:20 AM
 FINAL (B Sections)
 Red Track
     STADIUM:  13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                        
         LSU:  13.35  2010        Barrett Nugent, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Larron Black                     Texas State                 
  2  Gary Ford                        Illinois                    
  3  Brent Giddens                    Northwestern                
  4  Oluwasegun Makinde               Canada                      
  5  Martin Solomon                   UL-Monroe                   
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 11:30 AM
 FINAL (B Sections)
 Gold Track
     STADIUM:  12.72  4/19/2008   Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians - Asics          
         LSU:  12.70  1989        Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mobolaji Adeokun                 Illinois                    
  2  Dominique Brisco                 Houston                     
  3  Lydia Brooks                     Unattached                  
  4  Marlesia Carey                   Louisiana Te                
  5  Chanice Chase                    LSU                         
  6  Adiyah Crute                     Tulane                      
  7  Lacey Dent                       Alabama                     
  8  Autumne Franklin                 Harvard                     
  9  Mariah Georgetown                Unattached                  
 10  Pilar Hastings-Smith             Texas State                 
 11  Bianca Jackson                   Louisiana Te                
 12  Therese Jernbeck                 LSU                         
 13  Ashante Little                   Wheaton (Mas                
 14  Danessa Lyssy                    Texas State                 
 15  LaQue Moen-Davis                 Texas A&M                   
 16  Kaitlyn Moreau                   LSU                         
 17  Alicia Perkins                   Houston                     
 18  Kryshell Rolle                   Nicholls Sta                
 19  Amber Sellers                    Houston                     
 20  Chelsea Stephen                  Texas State                 
 21  Tina Valenzuela                  Texas State                 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 11:35 AM
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM:  50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                       
         LSU:  50.60  1997        LaTarsha Stroman, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Aldresha Bailey                  Louisiana Te                
  2  Olivia Ekpone                    Texas A&M                   
  3  Megan Geyen                      Minnesota                   
  4  Quiana Griffin                   Northwestern                
  5  Hayley Helfenbein                Texas State                 
  6  Lauren Hollingsworth             Illinois                    
  7  Ashley Johnson                   Nicholls Sta                
  8  Ashante Little                   Wheaton (Mas                
  9  Dacia Mays                       Alabama                     
 10  Quadri Newson                    Nicholls Sta                
 11  Christine Poole-Trice            South Florid                
 12  Kayla Quincy                     Tulane                      
 13  Jamie Riles                      Tulane                      
 14  Gabrielle Scott                  Harvard                     
 15  Samantha Specht                  South Florid                
 16  Ashanti Stewart                  South Florid                
 17  Victoria Williams                Nicholls Sta                
 18  Jacobi Wilson                    UL-Monroe                   
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 11:45 AM
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM:  44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                   
         LSU:  44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ade Alleyne-Forte                Tiger Olympi                
  2  Christopher Arechiga             Tulane                      
  3  Xavier Boyd                      Houston                     
  4  Dominique Charles                Houston                     
  5  Nigel Cribbs                     UL-Monroe                   
  6  Dwight Davis                     Alabama                     
  7  Jon Frano                        Tulane                      
  8  Jamal Fruster                    Central Conn                
  9  Dimitri Hampton                  UL-Monroe                   
 10  Jonathan Heil                    Tulane                      
 11  James Hilliard                   Texas State                 
 12  Anthony Johnson                  Texas State                 
 13  Joel Lynch                       Alabama                     
 14  Zach Mech                        UL-Lafayette                
 15  John Mouton                      Tulane                      
 16  William Murray                   Texas State                 
 17  Isa Phillips                     Tiger Olympi                
 18  Reginald Reed                    Texas State                 
 19  Michael Robertson                Canada                      
 20  Carlyle Roudette                 Texas A&M                   
 21  Andrew Tate                      UL-Monroe                   
 22  DJ Zahn                          Illinois                    
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 11:50 AM
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
     STADIUM:  22.55  1995        Gwen Torrance, Unattached                    
         LSU:  22.04  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mobolaji Adeokun                 Illinois                    
  2  Morgan Breaux                    UL-Lafayette                
  3  Dominique Brisco                 Houston                     
  4  Amanda Claflin                   Wheaton (Mas                
  5  Aliyah Davis                     LSU                         
  6  Alexus Hebert                    Texas State                 
  7  Lauren Hollingsworth             Illinois                    
  8  Jalea Jackson                    LSU                         
  9  Kadeidra Jackson                 South Florid                
 10  Angelica Kotun                   Northwestern                
 11  Joy Maneice-Marbury              Alabama                     
 12  Latoya McDermott                 LSU                         
 13  Lilla McMillan                   Tulane                      
 14  Kaitlyn Moreau                   LSU                         
 15  Kylie Peterson                   Minnesota                   
 16  Christine Poole-Trice            South Florid                
 17  Jamie Riles                      Tulane                      
 18  Devinn Rolland                   Xavier-Louis                
 19  Christi Scott                    Harvard                     
 20  Gabrielle Scott                  Harvard                     
 21  Constance Seibles                Northwestern                
 22  Samantha Specht                  South Florid                
 23  Chelsea Stephen                  Texas State                 
 24  Chandrell Stephens               Texas A&M                   
 25  Ashanti Stewart                  South Florid                
 26  Toshika Sylvester                LSU                         
 27  Melissa Teape                    South Florid                
 28  Asia Thomas                      Illinois                    
 29  Sarah Thomas                     Alabama                     
 30  Kellie Trinkaus                  Texas State                 
 31  Hilary Woods                     Tulane                      
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 12:00 PM
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
     STADIUM:  19.98  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                     
         LSU:  19.63  2005        Xavier Carter, LSU                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jade Ackerman                    Illinois                    
  2  Mark Demus                       UL-Monroe                   
  3  James Harrington                 Alabama                     
  4  Alfred Higgs                     South Florid                
  5  Derrick Johnson                  Southern Mis                
  6  Justin Jones                     UL-Lafayette                
  7  TJ Lawrence                      Canada                      
  8  Gabriel Mvumvure                 Tiger Olympi                
  9  Ryan Penn                        Tiger Olympi                
 10  Dennis Richardson                Louisiana Te                
 11  Xavier Rush                      Tulane                      
 12  Kameron Sheffield                Louisiana Te                
 13  Robert Simmons                   Tiger Olympi                
 14  Julian Smith                     Illinois                    
 15  Kyonz Smith                      Louisiana Te                
 16  Jonathan Turner                  Texas A&M                   
 17  Albert Williams                  Tulane                      
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 12:05 PM
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM:  2:00.77  2010        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians     
         LSU:  2:01.18  2013        Natoya Goule, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Samantha Bennett                 Wheaton (Mas                
  2  Danielle Castaldi                UL-Lafayette                
  3  Karensa Ellis                    Northwestern                
  4  Amber Gilmore                    Texas State                 
  5  Teona Glave                      UL-Monroe                   
  6  Aisha Graham                     Texas State                 
  7  Kimberly Krtinich                Texas State                 
  8  Samantha Levin                   LSU                         
  9  Charlotte Manogue                Tulane                      
 10  Kara Moylan                      Southern Mis                
 11  Molly Renfer                     Harvard                     
 12  Abby Ritter                      South Florid                
 13  Chloe Schmidt                    Illinois                    
 14  Briana Sharp                     Texas State                 
 15  Yasmin Smith                     South Florid                
 16  Jackie White                     Nicholls Sta                
 17  Aubrielle Wright                 Alabama                     
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 12:15 PM
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM:  1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina               
         LSU:  1:45.53  1987        Robin Van Heldon, LSU                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Chase August                     Unattached                  
  2  Silah Chumbai                    UL-Monroe                   
  3  William Dunn                     Texas State                 
  4  Andrew Harris                    Alabama                     
  5  Alex Hoffman                     South Florid                
  6  Alex Jenkins                     Alabama                     
  7  Austin McCauslin                 Northwestern                
  8  Raul Ramirez                     Texas A&M                   
  9  Matt Rice                        UL-Lafayette                
 10  Adam Yohanan                     Tulane                      
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 12:20 PM
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM:  48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                       
         LSU:  47.67  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jordan Hofbauer                  Houston                     
  2  Nick Lindblom                    Central Conn                
  3  Orain McLeggon                   Southern Mis                
  4  Jamel Sams                       UL-Monroe                   
  5  Justyn Shackleford               Tulane                      
  6  Kelvin Woods                     Unattached                  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 12:25 PM
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM:  54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                 
         LSU:  53.97  2007        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jessica Adamson                  Tulane                      
  2  Shani Chandler                   Alabama                     
  3  Jesica Ejesieme                  Illinois                    
  4  Brianna Reid                     UL-Monroe                   
  5  Kryshell Rolle                   Nicholls Sta                
  6  Tiffanie Smith                   Tulane                      
  7  Candice St. Etienne              Tulane                      
  8  Jennie Thomas                    Texas State                 
  9  Jessica Waldvogel                Minnesota                   
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 1:30 PM
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM:  42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                     
         LSU:  42.50  1989        LSU, LSU                                     
                      E. Jones, C. Sheffield, D. Sowell, T. Stanley     
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Canada  'A'                                                  
     1) Crystal Emmanuel                2) Kimberly Hyacinthe             
     3) Shi-Anne Davis                  4) Khamica Bingham                
     5) Cheria Morgan                   6)                                
  2  Houston  'A'                                                 
     1) Anasztazia Nguyen               2) Alicia Perkins                 
     3) Kiersten Brewer                 4) Ngozi Onwumere                 
  3  Illinois  'A'                                                
     1) Lauren Hollingsworth            2) Asia Thomas                    
     3) Morolake Akinosun               4) Ashley Spencer                 
  4  Louisiana Tech  'A'                                          
     1) Bianca Jackson                  2) Charla Craddock                
     3) Kim Francis                     4) Victoria Wade                  
     5) Brittany Walker                 6)                                
  5  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Jasmin Stowers                  2) Kimberlyn Duncan               
     3) Takeia Pinckney                 4) Toshika Sylvester              
     5) Latoya McDermott                6)                                
  6  South Florida  'A'                                           
     1) Aireonna Bailey                 2) Dariel Jackson                 
     3) Monique Williams                4) Melissa Teape                  
  7  Texas A&M  'A'                                               
     1) LaKeidra Stewart                2) Ashton Purvis                  
     3) Kamaria Brown                   4) Jennifer Madu                  
  8  Texas A&M  'B'                                               
     1) India Daniels                   2) Olivia Ekpone                  
     3) Ibukun Mayungbe                 4) Chandrell Stephens             
  9  Tulane  'A'                                                  
     1) Jerica Banks                    2) Lilla McMillan                 
     3) Adiyah Crute                    4) Tiffanie Smith                 
 10  UL-Monroe  'A'                                               
     1) Jacobi Wilson                   2) Victoria Bowie                 
     3) Ariel Cain                      4) Ne'Ambria Hull                 
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 1:40 PM
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM:  38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                     
         LSU:  38.24  1998        LSU, LSU                                     
                      M. Alridge, J. Grant, B. Logan, C. Perry          
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Alabama  'A'                                                 
     1) Alex Sanders                    2) Diondre Batson                 
     3) Akeem Haynes                    4) Dushane Farrier                
  2  Canada  'A'                                                  
     1) Oluwasegun Makinde              2) TJ Lawrence                    
     3) Michael Robertson               4) Dontae Richard-Kwok            
     5) Justyn Warner                   6)                                
  3  Houston  'A'                                                 
     1) Isaiah Sweeney                  2) Isaac Williams                 
     3) James Arnett                    4) Leshon Collins                 
  4  Illinois  'A'                                                
     1) Jade Ackerman                   2) Brandon Stryganek              
     3) DJ Zahn                         4) Julian Smith                   
     5) Gary Ford                       6) Stephon Pamilton               
  5  Louisiana Tech  'A'                                          
     1) Dennis Richardson               2) Trey Hadnot                    
     3) Niko Richey                     4) John Franklin                  
     5) Kameron Sheffield               6)                                
  6  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Damar Forbes                    2) Aaron Ernest                   
     3) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake        4) Shermund Allsop                
     5) Darrell Bush                    6)                                
  7  Northwestern St.  'A'                                        
     1) Karllis Perry                   2) Gabriel White                  
     3) Keenan Jackson                  4) Hanoj Carter                   
     5) Kendal Taylor                   6) Justin Walker                  
  8  Southern Miss.  'A'                                          
     1) Derrick Johnson                 2) Jordan Crump                   
     3) Jamar Sims                      4) Courtland Wells                
     5) Jonathan Ruffin                 6)                                
  9  Texas A&M  'A'                                               
     1) Ameer Webb                      2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr.            
     3) Michael Bryan                   4) Prezel Hardy, Jr.              
     5) Ricky Babineaux                 6)                                
 10  Texas State  'A'                                             
     1) Timothy Young                   2) Raymond Hatton                 
     3) William Murray                  4) Reginald Reed                  
     5) Anthony Johnson                 6)                                
 11  Tiger Olympians  'A'                                         
     1) Gabriel Mvumvure                2) Jaysuma Saidy Ndure            
     3)                                 4) Tristan Walker                 
 12  Tulane  'A'                                                  
     1) Xavier Rush                     2) Devon Breaux                   
     3) Justyn Shackleford              4) Albert Williams                
 13  UL-Monroe  'A'                                               
     1) Charles Lafayette               2) Dimitri Hampton                
     3) Nigel Cribbs                    4) Mark Demus                     
     5) Nick Young                      6) Edward Green                   
 
Event 39  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 1:50 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
         LSU:  4:17.14  1985        Christine Slythe, LSU                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Sophie Blake                     Texas A&M                   
  2  Tessni Carruthers                Nicholls Sta                
  3  Ashley Chamberlain               Texas A&M                   
  4  Felice Johnson                   Southern Mis                
  5  Michelle Jones                   Texas State                 
  6  Susie Kemper                     Alabama                     
  7  Jocelyn Lockhart                 Southern Mis                
  8  Meropi Panagiotou                Alabama                     
  9  Rebecca Stover                   Alabama                     
 10  Jackie White                     Nicholls Sta                
 11  Kelli Williams                   South Florid                
 
Event 40  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 2:00 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                    
         LSU:  3:38.41  1995        Passmore Furusa, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Matt Airola                      Unattached                  
  2  Juan Blanco                      Texas A&M                   
  3  Scott Brewster                   UL-Lafayette                
  4  Will Brewster                    Illinois                    
  5  CJ Brown                         Texas A&M                   
  6  Stephen Curry                    Texas A&M                   
  7  Dusan Makevic                    UL-Monroe                   
  8  Barrett Miller                   LSU                         
  9  MacLean O'Donnell                Texas A&M                   
 10  Phillip Primeaux                 LSU                         
 11  Joseph Rodriguez                 Texas State                 
 12  Paul Sakit                       Louisiana Te                
 13  Gil Walton                       Alabama                     
 14  Matt Wolfe                       Louisiana Te                
 
Event 43  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 2:10 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                       
         LSU:  50.60  1997        LaTarsha Stroman, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Rebecca Alexander                Nike                        
  2  Jessica Beard                    Adidas                      
  3  Alena Brooks                     Minnesota                   
  4  Siedda Herbert                   LSU                         
  5  Rachael James                    South Florid                
  6  Ashley Kelly                     British Virg                
  7  Ibukun Mayungbe                  Texas A&M                   
  8  Montene' Speight                 LSU                         
  9  Asia Thomas                      Illinois                    
 
Event 44  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 2:15 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                   
         LSU:  44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ricky Babineaux                  Texas A&M                   
  2  Aldrich Bailey, Jr.              Texas A&M                   
  3  Darrell Bush                     LSU                         
  4  Juan Green                       Illinois                    
  5  Armanti Hayes                    Tiger Olympi                
  6  Deon Lendore                     Texas A&M                   
  7  Errol Nolan                      UNAT-Houston                
  8  Stephon Pamilton                 Illinois                    
  9  Quincy Smith                     Alabama                     
 
Event 41  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 2:20 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  12.71  2010        Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians                  
         LSU:  12.70  1989        Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Chanice Chase                    LSU                         
  2  Breeana Coleman                  Illinois                    
  3  Jesica Ejesieme                  Illinois                    
  4  Kacey Elphage                    UL-Lafayette                
  5  Donique' Flemings                Texas A&M                   
  6  Kim Francis                      Louisiana Te                
  7  Sade Mariah Greenidge            Houston                     
  8  Shanekia Hall                    LSU                         
  9  Lolo Jones                       Asics                       
 
Event 42  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 2:30 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                        
         LSU:  13.35  2010        Barrett Nugent, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Leon Bullock                     Houston                     
  2  Wayne Davis II                   Texas A&M                   
  3  Vanier Joseph                    Illinois                    
  4  Randy McCoy                      Southern Mis                
  5  Aries Merritt                    Nike                        
  6  Barrett Nugent                   Tiger Olympi                
  7  Joshua Thompson                  LSU                         
  8  Isaac Williams                   Houston                     
  9  Timothy Young                    Texas State                 
 
Event 47  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 2:35 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  2:00.77  2010        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians     
         LSU:  2:01.18  2013        Natoya Goule, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Andria Aguilar                   LSU                         
  2  Amanda Duvendack                 Illinois                    
  3  Kimberley Ficenec                Alabama                     
  4  Natoya Goule                     LSU                         
  5  Aliese Hyde                      Texas A&M                   
  6  Charlene Lipsey                  LSU                         
  7  Yanique Malcolm                  Alabama                     
  8  Samantha Murphy                  Illinois                    
  9  Ahlivia Spencer                  Illinois                    
 10  LaTavia Thomas                   Nike                        
 11  Erika Veidis                     Harvard                     
 
Event 48  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 2:40 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina               
         LSU:  1:45.53  1987        Robin Van Heldon, LSU                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ade Alleyne-Forte                Tiger Olympi                
  2  Robbie Farnham-Rose              Alabama                     
  3  Hector Hernandez                 Texas A&M                   
  4  Josh Hernandez                   Texas A&M                   
  5  Tyrone Jackson                   Texas State                 
  6  Henry Lelei                      Texas A&M                   
  7  Ryan Lynn                        Illinois                    
  8  Julian Parker                    LSU                         
  9  Ken Taylor                       Alabama                     
 10  Otniel Teixeira                  South Florid                
 11  Zebo Zebe                        Illinois                    
 
Event 45  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 2:50 PM
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM:  11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                           
         LSU:  10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Morolake Akinosun                Illinois                    
  2  Aireonna Bailey                  South Florid                
  3  Khamica Bingham                  Canada                      
  4  Morgan Breaux                    UL-Lafayette                
  5  Kiersten Brewer                  Houston                     
  6  India Daniels                    Texas A&M                   
  7  Kimberlyn Duncan                 LSU                         
  8  Chelsea Hayes                    Nike                        
  9  Dariel Jackson                   South Florid                
 10  Kadeidra Jackson                 South Florid                
 11  Jennifer Madu                    Texas A&M                   
 12  Cheria Morgan                    Canada                      
 13  Chastity Riggien                 Unattached                  
 14  Chandrell Stephens               Texas A&M                   
 15  Toshika Sylvester                LSU                         
 16  Melissa Teape                    South Florid                
 17  Monique Williams                 South Florid                
 18  Todea-Kay Willis                 Minnesota                   
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 3:00 PM
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM:   9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                   
         LSU:   9.89  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Shermund Allsop                  LSU                         
  2  Diondre Batson                   Alabama                     
  3  Michael Bryan                    Texas A&M                   
  4  Aaron Ernest                     LSU                         
  5  Dushane Farrier                  Alabama                     
  6  Prezel Hardy, Jr.                Texas A&M                   
  7  Raymond Hatton                   Texas State                 
  8  Akeem Haynes                     Alabama                     
  9  Alfred Higgs                     South Florid                
 10  Jerel Hill                       Tiger Olympi                
 11  Justin Jones                     UL-Lafayette                
 12  TJ Lawrence                      Canada                      
 13  Gabriel Mvumvure                 Tiger Olympi                
 14  Jaysuma Saidy Ndure              Tiger Olympi                
 15  Dennis Richardson                Louisiana Te                
 16  Alex Sanders                     Alabama                     
 17  Justin Walker                    Northwestern                
 18  Ameer Webb                       Texas A&M                   
 
Event 49  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 3:05 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                 
         LSU:  53.97  2007        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Chanice Chase                    LSU                         
  2  Donique' Flemings                Texas A&M                   
  3  Autumne Franklin                 Harvard                     
  4  Ashley Spencer                   Illinois                    
  5  Andrea Sutherland-Wright         Unattached                  
  6  Cassandra Tate                   Tiger Olympi                
  7  Nikita Tracey                    LSU                         
  8  Shana-Gaye Tracey                LSU                         
  9  Chante'sean White                Texas State                 
 
Event 50  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 3:10 PM
 FINAL
     STADIUM:  48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                       
         LSU:  47.67  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Larron Black                     Texas State                 
  2  Leon Bullock                     Houston                     
  3  Gregory Coleman                  Texas A&M                   
  4  Quincy Downing                   LSU                         
  5  Eric Futch                       Houston                     
  6  Aikan Graham                     Texas A&M                   
  7  Yusuf Muhammad                   Louisiana Te                
  8  Martin Solomon                   UL-Monroe                   
  9  Cam Viney                        Illinois                    
 
Event 51  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 3:15 PM
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM:  22.47  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                                
         LSU:  22.04  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Morolake Akinosun                Illinois                    
  2  Aireonna Bailey                  South Florid                
  3  Kamaria Brown                    Texas A&M                   
  4  Ashley Collier                   Texas A&M                   
  5  Charla Craddock                  Louisiana Te                
  6  Shi-Anne Davis                   Canada                      
  7  Olivia Ekpone                    Texas A&M                   
  8  Crystal Emmanuel                 Canada                      
  9  Chelsea Hayes                    Nike                        
 10  Kimberly Hyacinthe               Canada                      
 11  Dariel Jackson                   South Florid                
 12  Rachael James                    South Florid                
 13  Ashley Kelly                     British Virg                
 14  Latoya McDermott                 LSU                         
 15  Ngozi Onwumere                   Houston                     
 16  Ashton Purvis                    Texas A&M                   
 17  LaKeidra Stewart                 Texas A&M                   
 18  Toshika Sylvester                LSU                         
 
Event 52  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 3:20 PM
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM:  19.98  1998        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                     
         LSU:  19.63  2005        Xavier Carter, LSU                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Shermund Allsop                  LSU                         
  2  Hanoj Carter                     Northwestern                
  3  Jermaine Davis                   Texas A&M                   
  4  Trey Hadnot                      Louisiana Te                
  5  Prezel Hardy, Jr.                Texas A&M                   
  6  Raymond Hatton                   Texas State                 
  7  Armanti Hayes                    Tiger Olympi                
  8  Oluwasegun Makinde               Canada                      
  9  Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake         LSU                         
 10  Errol Nolan                      UNAT-Houston                
 11  Aaron Radden                     Central Conn                
 12  Dontae Richard-Kwok              Canada                      
 13  Niko Richey                      Louisiana Te                
 14  Michael Robertson                Canada                      
 15  Brandon Stryganek                Illinois                    
 16  Tristan Walker                   Tiger Olympi                
 17  Justyn Warner                    Canada                      
 18  Ameer Webb                       Texas A&M                   
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 3:25 PM
 FINAL  1 heat
     STADIUM:  15:46.00  1987        Anne Schweitzer, Texas                    
         LSU:  16:18.89  1985        Muffy McLeod, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Laura Aleman                     LSU                         
  2  Katie Canavin                    Unattached                  
  3  Michelle Mobley                  LSU                         
  4  Leigh-Ann Naccari                LSU                         
  5  Sarah Pressley                   Nicholls Sta                
  6  Gabby Salazar                    Texas A&M                   
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 3:50 PM
 FINAL  1 heat
     STADIUM:  13:38.94  1981        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                    
         LSU:  13:33.10  1989        Mark Elliott, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor Ashton                    Louisiana Te                
  2  Michael Babinec                  South Florid                
  3  Roger Cooke                      LSU                         
  4  James Hodges                     Texas A&M                   
  5  Max Miller                       Unattached                  
  6  Bryan Mutell                     LSU                         
  7  Sebie O'Neill                    Unattached                  
  8  Travis Pope                      LSU                         
  9  Paul Sakit                       Louisiana Te                
 10  Colin Slattery                   Texas A&M                   
 11  Alan Sticker                     Tiger Olympi                
 12  William Wiesler                  LSU                         
 13  Geoff Zelek                      Tulane                      
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 4:10 PM
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM:  3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina             
         LSU:  3:25.26  2004        LSU, LSU                                   
                        N. Bernard-Thomas, H. Regis, M. Hall, N. Davy     
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Alabama  'A'                                                 
     1) Shani Chandler                  2) Yanique Malcolm                
     3) Dacia Mays                      4) Joy Maneice-Marbury            
     5) Aubrielle Wright                6)                                
  2  Alabama  'B'                                                 
     1) Meropi Panagiotou               2) Kimberley Ficenec              
     3) Rebecca Stover                  4) Susie Kemper                   
  3  Harvard  'A'                                                 
     1) Autumne Franklin                2) Christi Scott                  
     3) Erika Veidis                    4) Gabrielle Scott                
  4  Houston  'A'                                                 
     1) Kelli Hardnett                  2) Ngozi Onwumere                 
     3) Vanessa Whitmire                4) Mayorca Young                  
     5) Mandy Nolan                     6)                                
  5  Illinois  'A'                                                
     1) Morolake Akinosun               2) Asia Thomas                    
     3) Ahlivia Spencer                 4) Ashley Spencer                 
  6  Illinois  'B'                                                
     1) Lauren Hollingsworth            2) Samantha Murphy                
     3) Amanda Duvendack                4) Jesica Ejesieme                
     5) Chloe Schmidt                   6)                                
  7  Louisiana Tech  'A'                                          
     1) Charla Craddock                 2) Diamond Every                  
     3) Taneka Henderson                4) Aldresha Bailey                
     5) Danielle Zenon                  6)                                
  8  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Siedda Herbert                  2) Nikita Tracey                  
     3) Montene' Speight                4) Natoya Goule                   
     5) Latoya McDermott                6)                                
  9  LSU  'B'                                                     
     1) Samantha Levin                  2) Charlene Lipsey                
     3) Shana-Gaye Tracey               4) Andria Aguilar                 
 10  Minnesota  'A'                                               
     1) Megan Geyen                     2) Alena Brooks                   
     3) Jessica Waldvogel               4) Te'Shon Adderly                
 11  South Florida  'A'                                           
     1) Aireonna Bailey                 2) Christine Poole-Trice          
     3) Rachael James                   4) Melissa Teape                  
 12  Texas A&M  'A'                                               
     1) LaKeidra Stewart                2) Aliese Hyde                    
     3) Ibukun Mayungbe                 4) Ashley Chamberlain             
 13  Texas State  'A'                                             
     1) Jennie Thomas                   2) Chante'sean White              
     3) Kellie Trinkaus                 4) Kimberly Krtinich              
 14  Texas State  'B'                                             
     1) Amber Gilmore                   2) Hayley Helfenbein              
     3) Briana Sharp                    4) Pilar Hastings-Smith           
 15  Tiger Olympians  'A'                                         
 16  Tulane  'A'                                                  
     1) Candice St. Etienne             2) Tiffanie Smith                 
     3) Lilla McMillan                  4) Kayla Quincy                   
 17  UL-Monroe  'A'                                               
     1) Jacobi Wilson                   2) Teona Glave                    
     3) Brianna Reid                    4) Akino Harvey                   
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 4:25 PM
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM:  3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                                 
         LSU:  2:59.59  2005        LSU, LSU                                   
                        R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter       
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Alabama  'A'                                                 
     1) Joel Lynch                      2) Dwight Davis                   
     3) Ken Taylor                      4) Quincy Smith                   
     5) Diondre Batson                  6)                                
  2  Alabama  'B'                                                 
     1) Alex LoPresti                   2) Robbie Farnham-Rose            
     3) Andrew Harris                   4) Alex Jenkins                   
  3  Houston  'A'                                                 
     1) Xavier Boyd                     2) Dominique Charles              
     3) Garrett Hughey                  4) Eric Futch                     
  4  Illinois  'A'                                                
     1) DJ Zahn                         2) Cam Viney                      
     3) Juan Green                      4) Stephon Pamilton               
     5) Ryan Lynn                       6) Zebo Zebe                      
  5  Louisiana Tech  'A'                                          
     1) Trey Hadnot                     2) Yusuf Muhammad                 
     3) Niko Richey                     4) Christopher Sampract           
     5) Kyonz Smith                     6)                                
  6  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Quincy Downing                  2) Darrell Bush                   
     3) Cyril Grayson                   4) Caleb Williams                 
     5) Julian Parker                   6)                                
  7  Northwestern St.  'A'                                        
     1) Dezrick Williams                2) Lawrence Jackson               
     3) Austin McCauslin                4) Keenan Jackson                 
     5) Jarrod Charles                  6)                                
  8  Southern Miss.  'A'                                          
     1) Derrick Johnson                 2) Elbert Rogers                  
     3) Jamar Sims                      4) Bryan Earl                     
  9  Texas A&M  'A'                                               
     1) Ricky Babineaux                 2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr.            
     3) Carlyle Roudette                4) Deon Lendore                   
 10  Texas State  'A'                                             
     1) James Hilliard                  2) Tyrone Jackson                 
     3) William Murray                  4) Anthony Johnson                
 11  Texas State  'B'                                             
     1) Larron Black                    2) Reginald Reed                  
     3) William Dunn                    4) Raymond Hatton                 
 12  Tiger Olympians  'A'                                         
     1) Robert Simmons                  2) Armanti Hayes                  
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte               4) Isa Phillips                   
 13  Tulane  'A'                                                  
     1) Christopher Arechiga            2) Jon Frano                      
     3) John Mouton                     4) Justyn Shackleford             
 14  UL-Monroe  'A'                                               
     1) Jamel Sams                      2) Nigel Cribbs                   
     3) Andrew Tate                     4) Dimitri Hampton                
 15  UL-Monroe  'B'                                               
     1) James Sapp                      2) Martin Solomon                 
     3) Andre Brown                     4) Isaac Grieder                  
     5) Jonathan Mack                   6) Nick Young                     
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 9:00 AM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 West Ring
     STADIUM:  208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                       
         LSU:  209-01  1989        John Nichols, LSU                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Darian Brown                     Texas State                 
  2  Jordan Huckaby                   Texas State                 
  3  Terry Hughes                     LSU                         
  4  Kole Knutson                     Texas State                 
  5  Brandon Noe                      Illinois                    
  6  Daniel Obioha                    LSU                         
  7  Hayden Reed                      Unattached                  
  8  Dalton Rowan                     Texas A&M                   
  9  Ben Skrla                        Texas A&M                   
 10  Jared Tyler                      Houston                     
 11  Taber Wanstall                   Alabama                     
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 9:00 AM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 East Ring
     STADIUM:  204-04  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                         
         LSU:  194-04  1994        Danyel Mitchell, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Janae Allen                      Northwestern                
  2  Sabrittany Angelle               Louisiana Te                
  3  Nicole Benton                    Houston                     
  4  Rechelle Bessard                 Northwestern                
  5  Jalisa Hall                      Texas State                 
  6  Wilamena Hopkins                 Alabama                     
  7  Jill Hydrick                     Texas A&M                   
  8  Shakemia Johnson                 Northwestern                
  9  Marcella Leblanc                 Louisiana Te                
 10  Emily Nnokwam                    Houston                     
 11  Justine Price                    Houston                     
 12  Mariah Smith                     Illinois                    
 13  Cheyenne Swanson                 Tulane                      
 14  Kayla Taylor                     Southern Mis                
 15  Dasha Tsema                      Texas State                 
 16  Micara Vassell                   Louisiana Te                
 17  Shelbi Vaughan                   Texas A&M                   
 18  Jazjuan Wallace-Sipp             Illinois                    
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 10:00 AM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM:  27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                   
         LSU:  27-09.50  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Devon Breaux                     Tulane                      
  2  James Hilliard                   Texas State                 
  3  Christopher Kennie               Xavier-Louis                
  4  Brian Kilts                      South Florid                
  5  Colas Levaufre                   Southern Mis                
  6  Shane Lewis                      South Florid                
  7  Josh McCullan                    Alabama                     
  8  Larry McDuffey                   Houston                     
  9  Steve Monte                      Illinois                    
 10  Isaiah Sweeney                   Houston                     
 11  Jonathan Turner                  Texas A&M                   
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 10:00 AM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM:  22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                        
         LSU:  22-09.25  1987        Shelia Echols, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Taira Carney                     Southern Mis                
  2  Pilar Hastings-Smith             Texas State                 
  3  Jena Hemann                      Texas A&M                   
  4  Shanice Holmes                   LSU                         
  5  Annie Kunz                       Texas A&M                   
  6  Kenya McDaniel                   Northwestern                
  7  Kaitlyn Moreau                   LSU                         
  8  Nicole Murphey                   Minnesota                   
  9  Anasztazia Nguyen                Houston                     
 10  Celeste Rumphs                   UL-Monroe                   
 11  Samantha Specht                  South Florid                
 12  Natasha Stewart                  South Florid                
 13  Jessica Thomas                   Texas State                 
 14  Porsha Thomas                    Northwestern                
 15  Tralanda Todd                    South Florid                
 16  Tina Valenzuela                  Texas State                 
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 11:00 AM
 FINAL - STARTING HEIGHT - 4.76
 PROGRESSIONS - 4.76, 4.96, 5.11, 5.26, 5.36
 5.44, 5.49 (5 cm)
     STADIUM:  18-09.25  2007        Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians              
         LSU:  18-08.75  2000        Russ Buller, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Brian Baird                      South Florid                
  2  Matthew Bane                     Illinois                    
  3  Joseph Beck                      Houston                     
  4  Joseph Caraway                   LSU                         
  5  Logan Cunningham                 Texas State                 
  6  Jacques Dugas                    LSU                         
  7  Andreas Duplantis                LSU                         
  8  Landon Ferguson                  Texas State                 
  9  Connor Foxworth                  Alabama                     
 10  Isaac Grieder                    UL-Monroe                   
 11  Josh Hodur                       Illinois                    
 12  Christian Jacob                  UL-Monroe                   
 13  Jaora Johnson                    LSU                         
 14  Cody Klein                       Illinois                    
 15  Mitch Mammoser                   Illinois                    
 16  Wyatt Metzger                    South Florid                
 17  Winston Perry                    South Florid                
 18  Dustin Phillips                  Texas A&M                   
 19  Thomas Reinecke                  LSU                         
 20  Jonathan Stiegler                Alabama                     
 21  Chase Wolfle                     Texas A&M                   
 22  Sean Young                       Team Gheenoe                
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 11:00 AM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.97
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.12, 2.16, 2.19 (3 cm)
     STADIUM:  7-05.75  1987        Tom Smith, Illinois St.                    
         LSU:  7-05.75  1990        Tom Lange, LSU                             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Clint Broussard                  UL-Monroe                   
  2  Fitzroy Dunkley                  LSU                         
  3  Lionel Ellison                   Northwestern                
  4  Justin Fondren                   Alabama                     
  5  Mickael Hanany                   France                      
  6  Devion Harris                    Texas A&M                   
  7  Jonathan Mack                    UL-Monroe                   
  8  Chase Meyers                     South Florid                
  9  Giscard Petion                   South Florid                
 10  Joshua Reed                      UL-Monroe                   
 11  Garrett Robinson                 Texas State                 
 12  Sean Spiehler                    Houston                     
 13  Alex Tripplett                   Texas State                 
 14  Courtland Wells                  Southern Mis                
 
Event 34  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 11:00 AM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 East Runway
     STADIUM:  198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                        
         LSU:  204-09  1987        Laverne Eve, LSU                            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Nia Barnes                       Alabama                     
  2  Krystyn Bradley                  Texas A&M                   
  3  Megan Caillouet                  UL-Monroe                   
  4  Kelly Czumble                    Texas A&M                   
  5  Jean Deason                      Texas A&M                   
  6  Jennifer Goss                    UL-Monroe                   
  7  Jena Hemann                      Texas A&M                   
  8  Bekah Hoppis                     Alabama                     
  9  Ari Ince                         Unattached                  
 10  Annie Kunz                       Texas A&M                   
 11  Danessa Lyssy                    Texas State                 
 12  Kendall Munoz                    Texas A&M                   
 13  Delanie Nock                     Northwestern                
 14  Danielle O'Donnell               UL-Monroe                   
 15  Aja Scott                        Nicholls Sta                
 16  Jaimee Springer                  Nicholls Sta                
 17  Jessica Talley                   Northwestern                
 
Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 11:00 AM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 West Runway
     STADIUM:  264-05  1998        Andreas Linden, Unattached                  
         LSU:  247-11  1987        Mikael Olander, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Joshua Cox                       Louisiana Te                
  2  Ben Dodds                        Illinois                    
  3  Isaac Grieder                    UL-Monroe                   
  4  Terry Hughes                     LSU                         
  5  Garrett LeBouef                  LSU                         
  6  Anthony Martel                   Tiger Olympi                
  7  Steve Monte                      Illinois                    
  8  Philip Moody                     LSU                         
  9  Aaron Moore                      Tiger Olympi                
 10  Mason Pace                       Louisiana Te                
 11  Ethan Rich                       Southern Mis                
 12  Kevin Shannon                    Alabama                     
 13  Kyle Smith                       Southern Mis                
 14  Joey Womack                      UL-Monroe                   
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 12:00 PM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM:  56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                         
         LSU:  57-08.50  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  George Freiberger                Alabama                     
  2  Devin Henderson                  Louisiana Te                
  3  Shane Lewis                      South Florid                
  4  Christopher Monroe               Southern Mis                
 
Event 32  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 12:00 PM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM:  46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                   
         LSU:     45-10  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Camille Bender                   Texas State                 
  2  Tamarra Bowie                    Southern Mis                
  3  Dominique Brisco                 Houston                     
  4  Haley Gooch                      Texas A&M                   
  5  Sarah Jones                      Northwestern                
  6  Brittany Kinney                  Houston                     
  7  Allie Saunders                   Texas State                 
  8  Natasha Stewart                  South Florid                
  9  Jerrica Tillery                  Northwestern                
 10  Tralanda Todd                    South Florid                
 11  Laticia Watson                   Louisiana Te                
 
Event 26  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 1:00 PM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 West Ring
     STADIUM:  220-06  2002        Jamie Moton, Clemson                        
         LSU:  205-11  2004        Brittney Henry, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Janae Allen                      Northwestern                
  2  Nia Barnes                       Alabama                     
  3  Brea Garrett                     Texas A&M                   
  4  Jalisa Hall                      Texas State                 
  5  Karen Henning                    LSU                         
  6  Denise Hinton                    LSU                         
  7  Jill Hydrick                     Texas A&M                   
  8  Talore Kelly                     Texas State                 
  9  Brieanna Kennedy                 Tiger Olympi                
 10  Emily Nnokwam                    Houston                     
 11  Lee Stowers                      Alabama                     
 12  Kelsey Titzman                   Texas State                 
 13  Dasha Tsema                      Texas State                 
 14  Petra Visic                      Southern Mis                
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 1:00 PM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM:  70-10.50  2002        Janus Robberts, SMU                       
         LSU:     65-07  1982        Joe Maciejczyk, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Darian Brown                     Texas State                 
  2  Rodney Brown                     LSU                         
  3  Brett Einbecker                  Illinois                    
  4  Davis Fraker                     Illinois                    
  5  Jordan Huckaby                   Texas State                 
  6  Myles Melancon                   UL-Lafayette                
  7  Keavon Milton                    UL-Monroe                   
  8  Kenneth Nassar                   UL-Lafayette                
  9  Brandon Noe                      Illinois                    
 10  Hayden Reed                      Unattached                  
 11  Casey Strong                     Texas A&M                   
 12  Rashad Williams                  Central Conn                
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 1:30 PM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.66
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.80, 1.83 (3 cm)
     STADIUM:  6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian            
         LSU:  6-02.25  1994        Gai Kapernick, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Courtney Anderson                South Florid                
  2  Lydia Brooks                     Unattached                  
  3  Paige Cooke                      South Florid                
  4  Lacey Dent                       Alabama                     
  5  Melissa Flucke                   Minnesota                   
  6  Shanice Hall                     LSU                         
  7  Therese Jernbeck                 LSU                         
  8  Lauren Kilts                     South Florid                
  9  Pamela Lee                       Louisiana Te                
 10  Katie Loberg                     Minnesota                   
 11  Danessa Lyssy                    Texas State                 
 12  Rychlend Martin-Horne            UL-Monroe                   
 13  Danielle O'Donnell               UL-Monroe                   
 14  Lynnika Pitts                    LSU                         
 15  Maureen Redmond                  Houston                     
 16  Ronea Saunders                   Central Conn                
 17  Krystle Schade                   Alabama                     
 18  Carly Szabo                      Texas State                 
 19  Jerrica Tillery                  Northwestern                
 20  Chelsea Utley                    Texas A&M                   
 
Event 54  Women Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 1:30 PM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM:  22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                        
         LSU:  22-09.25  1987        Shelia Echols, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Keri Emanuel                     LSU                         
  2  Tamika Get-Brazzel               Tulane                      
  3  Callie Ives                      Alabama                     
  4  Ngozi Onwumere                   Houston                     
  5  Alicia Perkins                   Houston                     
  6  Brittany Porter                  LSU                         
  7  Miriam Skipper                   South Florid                
  8  Monique Williams                 South Florid                
  9  Todea-Kay Willis                 Minnesota                   
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 2:00 PM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 3.52
 PROGRESSIONS - 3.52, 3.72, 3.92, 4.07,
 4.22, 4.32, 4.37 (5 cm)
     STADIUM:  14-02.50  2011        Rachel Laurent, LSU                       
         LSU:  14-03.25  2011        Rachel Laurent, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Leslie Ables                     Texas State                 
  2  Brianne Bergeron                 LSU                         
  3  Autumn Conn                      Alabama                     
  4  Jennifer DeBellis                Illinois                    
  5  Elizabeth Eitzen                 Illinois                    
  6  Reed Hancock                     Alabama                     
  7  Sage Hintnaus                    Houston                     
  8  Karley King                      Unattached                  
  9  Jessica Knierim                  Tulane                      
 10  Joanna Lapucha                   Tulane                      
 11  Rachel Laurent                   Tiger Olympi                
 12  Brittany London                  South Florid                
 13  Hannah McWilliams                Texas State                 
 14  Anicka Newell                    Texas State                 
 15  Alexis Paine                     Alabama                     
 16  Anna Rawles                      Alabama                     
 17  Stephanie Richartz               Illinois                    
 18  Lacey Sanchez                    LSU                         
 19  Nicole Smith                     South Florid                
 20  Merrit Van Meter                 Tulane                      
 21  Brittany Wooten                  Texas A&M                   
 
Event 53  Men Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 2:00 PM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM:  27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                   
         LSU:  27-09.50  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kyron Blaise                     Tiger Olympi                
  2  Damar Forbes                     LSU                         
  3  Kamal Fuller                     Alabama                     
  4  Jeremy Hicks                     Tiger Olympi                
  5  William Murray                   Texas State                 
  6  Jamar Sims                       Southern Mis                
  7  Nathan Vardaman                  Alabama                     
  8  Corey Wesley                     UL-Monroe                   
  9  Emmanuel Williams                Northwestern                
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 3:00 PM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM:  59-02  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                          
         LSU:  55-11  2013        Tori Bliss, LSU                              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Janae Allen                      Northwestern                
  2  Sabrittany Angelle               Louisiana Te                
  3  Rechelle Bessard                 Northwestern                
  4  Tori Bliss                       LSU                         
  5  Jennifer Edwards                 Texas A&M                   
  6  Brea Garrett                     Texas A&M                   
  7  Wilamena Hopkins                 Alabama                     
  8  Jana Jones                       UL-Lafayette                
  9  Talore Kelly                     Texas State                 
 10  Marcella Leblanc                 Louisiana Te                
 11  Kelsey Titzman                   Texas State                 
 12  Micara Vassell                   Louisiana Te                
 13  Shelbi Vaughan                   Texas A&M                   
 14  Kristen Wilson                   Illinois                    
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 3:00 PM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 West Ring
     STADIUM:  253-08  2002        Andreas Haklits, Georgia                    
         LSU:  239-05  2010        Walter Henning, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Darian Brown                     Texas State                 
  2  David Collins                    LSU                         
  3  Davis Fraker                     Illinois                    
  4  Elias Hakansson                  Alabama                     
  5  Frederick Hannie                 Unattached                  
  6  Jordan Huckaby                   Texas State                 
  7  Terry Hughes                     LSU                         
  8  Chaz Laijas                      Texas State                 
  9  Brett Ramirez                    Illinois                    
 10  Charodd Richardson               Alabama                     
 11  Charond Richardson               Alabama                     
 12  Ben Skrla                        Texas A&M                   
 13  Casey Strong                     Texas A&M                   
 14  Jeremy Tuttle                    LSU                         
 15  Justin Victor                    UL-Lafayette                
 16  Rashad Williams                  Central Conn                
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 3:15 PM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM:  46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                   
         LSU:     45-10  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Estefany Cruz                    Tulane                      
  2  Keri Emanuel                     LSU                         
  3  Jennifer Madu                    Texas A&M                   
  4  Melissa Mays                     Texas A&M                   
  5  LaQue Moen-Davis                 Texas A&M                   
  6  Lynnika Pitts                    LSU                         
  7  Marqueshia Stallworth            South Florid                
  8  Monique Williams                 South Florid                
  9  Jordan Wilson                    Texas A&M                   
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump LeJuan Simon
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 3:30 PM
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM:  56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                         
         LSU:  57-08.50  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kyron Blaise                     Tiger Olympi                
  2  Dave Brown                       Texas A&M                   
  3  Imani Brown                      Alabama                     
  4  Chris Carter                     airHouston                  
  5  Reginald Douglas                 Northwestern                
  6  Fitzroy Dunkley                  LSU                         
  7  Jonathan Reid                    Alabama                     
  8  Aaron Williams                   Northwestern                
  9  Emmanuel Williams                Northwestern