Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2013 08:11 PM
                     2013 LSU Twilight Indoor - 2/15/2013                      
                        LSU Field House Baton Rouge LA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 2 + next 10 fastest advance to semifinal
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest advance to final
 Field House: F  7.20  2003        Muna Lee, LSU                               
  LSU Record: L  7.13  2008        Kelly Baptiste, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chastity Riggien             Unattached                7.49Q  1 
  2 Olivia Kizzee                Unattached                7.51Q  2 
  3 Toshika Sylvester            LSU                       7.52Q  4 
  4 Rebecca Alexander            Unattached                7.67Q  3 
  5 Nia Stewart                  SE Louisiana              7.68Q  5 
  6 Kenyattia Hackworth          Hinds CC                  7.76Q  4  7.754
  7 Pamala Byrd                  Hinds CC                  7.76Q  5  7.758
  8 Morgan Breaux                Ul-Lafayette              7.76Q  1  7.759
  9 Stacy Imagbe                 Ul-Lafayette              7.79Q  3 
 10 Shaterrica Rhodes            Hinds CC                  7.83Q  2 
 11 Alexis Malone                Ul-Lafayette              7.84q  2  7.833
 12 Aliyah Davis                 LSU                       7.84q  4  7.834
 13 Ke'Andrea Wilson             Ul-Monroe                 7.85q  1 
 14 Lilla McMillan               Tulane                    7.89q  3  7.883
 15 Jerica Banks                 Tulane                    7.89q  1  7.889
 16 Kieyiera Shipp               Hinds CC                  7.90q  5  7.897
 17 Paige Lynch                  McNeese Stat              7.90q  2  7.898
 18 Jacobi Wilson                Ul-Monroe                 7.91q  2 
 19 Jasmine George               McNeese Stat              7.95q  3 
 20 Simone Johnson               McNeese Stat              7.99q  4  7.983
 21 Quadri Newson                Nicholls Sta              7.99   4  7.990
 22 Iris Robinson                Hinds CC                  8.03   4 
 23 Angelica Kotun               Northwestern              8.04   2 
 24 Titi Oden Shobayo            Northwestern              8.08   4  8.071
 25 Ebony Vaughn                 Northwestern              8.08   5  8.072
 26 Kryshell Rolle               Nicholls Sta              8.12   4  8.111
 27 Ariel Cain                   Ul-Monroe                 8.12   5  8.112
 28 Victoria Bowie               Ul-Monroe                 8.17   2  8.163
 29 Ne'Ambria Hull               Ul-Monroe                 8.17   3  8.166
 30 Kimari Martin                Hinds CC                  8.19   2 
 31 Bernadette Derosier          SE Louisiana              8.27   5 
 32 LaTerrika Kemp               Hinds CC                  8.30   3 
 33 Charlyn Miller               SE Louisiana              8.38   5  8.376
 34 Candace Johnson              Loyola-New O              8.38   1  8.379
 35 Alexis Levy                  Hinds CC                  8.43   1 
 36 Teirral Thompson             SE Louisiana              8.44   4 
 37 Alexandria Martin            Nicholls Sta              8.45   1 
 38 Larrion Weatherspoon         SE Louisiana              8.46   1 
 39 Kierra Crews                 SE Louisiana              8.48   5 
 40 Natalia Johnson              Arkansas Bap              8.50   5 
 41 Ariana Rice                  Hinds CC                  8.55   5 
 42 Taylor Rencher               Loyola-New O              8.61   4 
 43 Rachante Colebrook           Nicholls Sta              8.62   3 
 44 Amanda Rolle                 Loyola-New O              8.66   2 
 45 Amalechi Eweni               Nicholls Sta              8.88   1 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 2 + next 4 fastest  advance to semifinal
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest advance to final
 Field House: F  6.59  2005        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
 Field House: F  6.59  2010        RIchard Thompson, Tiger Olympian            
  LSU Record: L  6.51  2008        Richard Thompson, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 D'Angelo Cherry              Miss State                6.64Q  1 
  2 Jeff Henderson               Unattached                6.77Q  3 
  3 Mike Coleman                 Unattached                6.83Q  4 
  4 Gabriel Mvumvure             Tiger Olympi              6.84Q  2 
  5 Matthieu Pritchett           Unattached                6.85Q  5 
  6 Jerel Hill                   Unattached                6.87Q  6  6.861
  7 Anthony Blakely              Arkansas Bap              6.91Q  7 
  8 Marqueze Washington          Arkansas Bap              7.03Q  8 
  9 Justin Arceneaux             U.S. Express TC           6.78Q  1 
 10 Antonio Herbert              SE Louisiana              6.86Q  5 
 11 Mateo Edward                 Hinds CC                  6.89Q  4 
 12 Jermale Mosby                Hinds CC                  6.95Q  3 
 13 Kyron Blaise                 Tiger Olympi              6.99Q  7  6.986
 14 Jeremy Hicks                 Tiger Olympi              7.02Q  2  7.012
 15 Colby Huff                   Hinds CC                  7.04Q  6 
 16 Edward Green                 Ul-Monroe                 7.07Q  8 
 17 Anthony Williams             Hinds CC                  6.87q  5  6.865
 18 Jermaine Authorlee           Hinds CC                  6.87q  1  6.867
 19 Justin Walker                Northwestern              6.94q  5  6.935
 20 Liroy Cage                   Southern Miss             6.94q  4  6.937
 21 Trevor Sansone               LSU                       6.97   1 
 22 Marquis McGLOSTER            Hinds CC                  6.99   5  6.986
 23 Jerome Rudolph               SE Louisiana              7.00   3 
 24 Brandon Daniels              SE Louisiana              7.02   7  7.018
 25 Brandon Wilson               Unattached                7.11   3 
 26 Dontavious Wright            Hinds CC                  7.12   6 
 27 Ryan Green                   Arkansas Bap              7.14   6 
 28 Joewaan Mitchell             Arkansas Bap              7.15   7 
 29 Nigel Cribbs                 Ul-Monroe                 7.17   3 
 30 Jeremy Liddell               Unattached                7.18   5 
 31 Emanuel Kennedy              SE Louisiana              7.19   8  7.187
 32 Fredrick Turner              Elite Perfor              7.19   2  7.189
 33 Jordan Rosemond              SE Louisiana              7.20   2  7.195
 34 Dimitri Hampton              Ul-Monroe                 7.20   6  7.197
 35 Bryceton Walker              SE Louisiana              7.22   3  7.211
 36 Mark Demus                   Ul-Monroe                 7.22   2  7.219
 37 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana              7.23   7  7.228
 37 Billy Minnifield             SE Louisiana              7.23   8  7.228
 39 Michael Newton               Hinds CC                  7.25   4  7.242
 40 Jermaine Smith               SE Louisiana              7.25   4  7.247
 41 Quincy Davison               Northwestern              7.26   7 
 42 Gabriel White                Northwestern              7.30   6  7.294
 43 Brendon Mitchell             SE Louisiana              7.30   4  7.300
 44 Jahvez Barnes                Northwestern              7.32   1  7.315
 45 Quentin Malveaux             Ul-Lafayette              7.32   6  7.320
 46 Jonathan Mack                Ul-Monroe                 7.36   8 
 47 Claude Nelson                Loyola-New O              7.37   7 
 48 Rhyan Edwards                Arkansas Bap              7.44   4  7.436
 49 Tremayne Daniels             SE Louisiana              7.44   2  7.437
 50 Richard Moncriffe            Ul-Monroe                 7.45   6 
 51 Jace Guerin                  U.S. Express TC           7.46   3 
 52 Holland Bussell              SE Louisiana              7.47   1 
 53 LaTavius Donelson            Arkansas Bap              7.50   8  7.496
 54 Andrew Tate                  Ul-Monroe                 7.50   3  7.497
 55 Piero Ramirez                Loyola-New O              7.53   8 
 56 William Campbell             U.S. Express TC           7.59   2 
 57 Christian Chapman            SE Louisiana              7.62   5 
 58 Jarred Lewis                 SE Louisiana              7.71   4 
 59 Christopher Obafunwa         U.S. Express TC           7.90   2 
 60 Justin Sims                  Southern Miss             8.03   8 
 61 Brandon Wilson               Ul-Monroe                 8.14   7 
 62 Eddie Lewis                  Ul-Monroe                 8.16   6 
 -- David Carlton                Hinds CC                    FS   8 
 -- Ade Alleyne-Forte            Tiger Olympi                FS   2 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Field House: F 2:03.92  1998        Hazel Clark, Florida                      
  LSU Record: L 2:03.38  1999        Claudine Williams, L S U                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimari Martin                Hinds CC               2:27.00  
  2 Shaterrica Rhodes            Hinds CC               2:40.24  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 2 + next fastest advance to Final
 Field House: F  8.07  1/23/2009   Lolo Jones, Tiger Oly Asics                 
  LSU Record: L  7.99  2000        Joyce Bates, L S U                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kacey Elphage                Ul-Lafayette              8.57Q  1 
  2 Mariah Georgetown            Unattached                8.78Q  3 
  3 Kryshell Rolle               Nicholls Sta              8.89Q  2 
  4 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                       8.91Q  2 
  5 Jasmine George               McNeese Stat              8.94Q  1 
  6 Adiyah Crute                 Tulane                    9.12Q  3  9.112
  7 Desarae Couthren             McNeese Stat              9.09q  2 
  8 Tess Mullings                SE Louisiana              9.12q  1  9.120
  9 Teirral Thompson             SE Louisiana              9.28q  3 
 10 Jade Thomas                  Ul-Monroe                 9.38q  1 
 11 Dana Ohlson                  Tulane                    9.42   3 
 12 Jasmine Washington           Hinds CC                  9.44   2 
 13 Tiffany Kenney               Tulane                    9.50   2 
 14 Charlyn Miller               SE Louisiana              9.57   1 
 15 Larrion Weatherspoon         SE Louisiana              9.61   1 
 16 Kierra Crews                 SE Louisiana              9.86   3 
 17 Erin Knox                    Northwestern             10.00   2 
 18 Danielle O'Donnell           Ul-Monroe                10.02   2 
 19 Heather Volk                 Tulane                   10.26   3 
 20 Madison Smith                Tulane                   10.66   3 
 21 Lydia Brooks                 Unattached               11.32   1 
 22 Alex Harrell                 Ul-Lafayette             11.55   1 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 2 + next fastest advance to final
 Field House: F  7.67  2/18/2011   Ryan Fontenot, Tiger Olympi                 
  LSU Record: L  7.60  2010        Barrett Nugent, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abram Taylor                 SE Louisiana              8.28Q  1 
  2 Martin Solomon               Ul-Monroe                 8.32Q  2 
  3 Morgan Cormier               Ul-Lafayette              8.39Q  1 
  4 Nick Young                   Ul-Monroe                 8.64Q  2  8.636
  5 Brent Giddens                Northwestern              8.43q  1 
  6 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana              8.54q  1 
  7 Jamel Sams                   Ul-Monroe                 8.64q  1  8.640
  8 Jonathan Mack                Ul-Monroe                 8.83q  1 
  9 Westmoreland Gonzales        Ul-Lafayette              8.87q  1 
 10 Christian Chapman            SE Louisiana              8.88q  2 
 11 Jarred Lewis                 SE Louisiana              8.91   2 
 12 Kaymin Carter                Northwestern              9.14   2 
 -- Joshua Lamers                LSU                         FS   2 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 2 + next 10 fastest advance to semifinal
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest advance to final
 Field House: F  7.20  2003        Muna Lee, LSU                               
  LSU Record: L  7.13  2008        Kelly Baptiste, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Olivia Kizzee                Unattached                7.42Q  2  7.412
  2 Chastity Riggien             Unattached                7.42Q  1  7.414
  3 Toshika Sylvester            LSU                       7.46Q  2 
  4 Nia Stewart                  SE Louisiana              7.67Q  1 
  5 Pamala Byrd                  Hinds CC                  7.68q  2 
  6 Morgan Breaux                Ul-Lafayette              7.71q  1 
  7 Rebecca Alexander            Unattached                7.72q  1 
  8 Stacy Imagbe                 Ul-Lafayette              7.75q  1 
  9 Aliyah Davis                 LSU                       7.76q  1  7.751
 10 Kieyiera Shipp               Hinds CC                  7.76q  1  7.757
 11 Kenyattia Hackworth          Hinds CC                  7.77   2 
 12 Ke'Andrea Wilson             Ul-Monroe                 7.81   1 
 13 Lilla McMillan               Tulane                    7.82   2 
 14 Paige Lynch                  McNeese Stat              7.88   1 
 15 Jerica Banks                 Tulane                    7.90   2 
 16 Simone Johnson               McNeese Stat              8.03   1 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 2 + next 4 fastest  advance to semifinal
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest advance to final
 Field House: F  6.59  2005        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
 Field House: F  6.59  2010        RIchard Thompson, Tiger Olympian            
  LSU Record: L  6.51  2008        Richard Thompson, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 D'Angelo Cherry              Miss State                6.70Q  1 
  2 Jeff Henderson               Unattached                6.71Q  2  6.705
  3 Gabriel Mvumvure             Tiger Olympi              6.71Q  1  6.702
  4 Jermaine Authorlee           Hinds CC                  6.85Q  2  6.844
  5 Justin Arceneaux             U.S. Express TC           6.83q  1 
  6 Anthony Williams             Hinds CC                  6.84q  1 
  7 Matthieu Pritchett           Unattached                6.85q  1  6.849
  8 Mike Coleman                 Unattached                6.86q  2 
  9 Antonio Herbert              SE Louisiana              6.88q  2  6.871
 10 Jerel Hill                   Unattached                6.88q  2  6.878
 11 Mateo Edward                 Hinds CC                  6.88   2  6.880
 12 Justin Walker                Northwestern              6.91   2 
 13 Liroy Cage                   Southern Miss             6.93   1  6.925
 14 Anthony Blakely              Arkansas Bap              6.93   2  6.930
 15 Jermale Mosby                Hinds CC                  6.95   1  6.942
 16 Kyron Blaise                 Tiger Olympi              6.95   1  6.943
 17 Marqueze Washington          Arkansas Bap              7.10   1 
 18 Edward Green                 Ul-Monroe                 7.15   1 
 19 Colby Huff                   Hinds CC                  7.16   2 
 
Event 1  Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 Field House: F 4:35.06  1986        Liz Lynch, Alabama                        
  LSU Record: L 4:38.67  1985        Christine Slythe, L S U                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Karensa Ellis                Northwestern           5:09.84   1 
  2 Jackie White                 Nicholls Sta           5:11.41   1 
  3 Anna Devitt                  Ul-Lafayette           5:16.52   2 
  4 Laura Aleman                 LSU                    5:17.80   1 
  5 Samantha Levin               Unattached             5:18.23   1 
  6 Leigh-Ann Naccari            LSU                    5:18.77   1 
  7 Alyson Coughlin              Northwestern           5:19.55   2 
  8 Mikayla Sonneborn            Tulane                 5:19.60   2 
  9 Morgan Schuetz               Unattached             5:21.01   1 
 10 Lindsey Toups                SE Louisiana           5:22.79   2 
 11 Emily Charlesworth           Nicholls Sta           5:25.62   1 
 12 Emmi Aguillard               Tulane                 5:26.48   1 
 13 Ashley Irwin                 Ul-Lafayette           5:27.07   2 
 14 Danielle Castaldi            Ul-Lafayette           5:28.96   2 
 15 Sharon Sason                 Ul-Monroe              5:33.17   1 
 16 Annie Hills                  Loyola-New O           5:33.71   2 
 17 Rebecca Dark                 Ul-Monroe              5:43.11   2 
 18 Meghan Charbonnet            Unattached             5:45.97   1 
 19 Denise Powell                Loyola-New O           5:50.78   2 
 20 Michelle Mobley              LSU                    5:58.36   2 
 21 Teona Glave                  Ul-Monroe              6:04.37   1 
 22 Katie Stevenson              Unattached             6:30.71   2 
 
Event 2  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 Field House: F 3:59.54  1976        Steve Bolt, Alabama                       
  LSU Record: L 3:58.77  1995        Passmore Furusa, L S U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillip Primeaux             LSU                    4:19.73  
  2 Barrett Miller               LSU                    4:20.60  
  3 Dusan Makevic                Ul-Monroe              4:21.69  
  4 Daniel Mutai                 Ul-Monroe              4:21.90  
  5 William Wiesler              LSU                    4:26.41  
  6 Philip Dempsey               LSU                    4:28.90  
  7 Cole Stafford                Ul-Lafayette           4:29.76  
  8 Matt Rice                    Ul-Lafayette           4:30.86  
  9 Scott Brewster               Ul-Lafayette           4:32.76  
 10 Matthew Rodell               Northwestern           4:36.10  
 11 Albert Gladney               Northwestern           4:36.65  
 12 Roger Cooke                  LSU                    4:37.77  
 13 Harry Wiggins                SE Louisiana           4:38.08  
 14 Paul Freese                  Loyola-New O           4:39.74  
 15 Paul Arthur                  SE Louisiana           4:51.00  
 16 Jake Wilkinson               Unattached             4:59.42  
 17 Peyton Bock                  Loyola-New O           5:03.39  
 18 Josh Young                   Arkansas Bap           5:45.98  
 -- Hillary Kirwa                Ul-Monroe                  DNF  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 2 + next fastest advance to Final
 Field House: F  8.07  1/23/2009   Lolo Jones, Tiger Oly Asics                 
  LSU Record: L  7.99  2000        Joyce Bates, L S U                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mariah Georgetown            Unattached                8.43  
  2 Kacey Elphage                Ul-Lafayette              8.49  
  3 Kryshell Rolle               Nicholls Sta              8.78  
  4 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                       8.81  
  5 Jasmine George               McNeese Stat              8.85  
  6 Tess Mullings                SE Louisiana              9.04  
  7 Adiyah Crute                 Tulane                    9.08  
  8 Desarae Couthren             McNeese Stat              9.10  
  9 Teirral Thompson             SE Louisiana              9.16  
 10 Jade Thomas                  Ul-Monroe                 9.42  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 2 + next fastest advance to final
 Field House: F  7.67  2/18/2011   Ryan Fontenot, Tiger Olympi                 
  LSU Record: L  7.60  2010        Barrett Nugent, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Cormier               Ul-Lafayette              8.30  
  2 Brent Giddens                Northwestern              8.31  
  3 Jamel Sams                   Ul-Monroe                 8.67  
  4 Christian Chapman            SE Louisiana              8.75  
  5 Nick Young                   Ul-Monroe                 8.75  
  6 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana              8.77  
  7 Jonathan Mack                Ul-Monroe                 8.79  
  8 Abram Taylor                 SE Louisiana             18.19  
 -- Martin Solomon               Ul-Monroe                   FS  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 2 + next 10 fastest advance to semifinal
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest advance to final
 Field House: F  7.20  2003        Muna Lee, LSU                               
  LSU Record: L  7.13  2008        Kelly Baptiste, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Kizzee                Unattached                7.42  
  2 Chastity Riggien             Unattached                7.45  
  3 Toshika Sylvester            LSU                       7.50  
  4 Rebecca Alexander            Unattached                7.68  
  5 Morgan Breaux                Ul-Lafayette              7.74  
  6 Pamala Byrd                  Hinds CC                  7.75  
  7 Stacy Imagbe                 Ul-Lafayette              7.77  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 2 + next 4 fastest  advance to semifinal
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest advance to final
 Field House: F  6.59  2005        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
 Field House: F  6.59  2010        RIchard Thompson, Tiger Olympian            
  LSU Record: L  6.51  2008        Richard Thompson, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Henderson               Unattached                6.71   6.701
  2 Gabriel Mvumvure             Tiger Olympi              6.71   6.704
  3 D'Angelo Cherry              Miss State                6.72  
  4 Matthieu Pritchett           Unattached                6.78  
  5 Anthony Williams             Hinds CC                  6.84   6.832
  6 Jermaine Authorlee           Hinds CC                  6.84   6.835
  7 Justin Arceneaux             U.S. Express TC           6.85  
  8 Jerel Hill                   Unattached                6.92  
 
Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
 Field House: F 9:06.85  1986        Liz Lynch, Alabama                        
  LSU Record: L 9:19.11  1987        Lisa Reed, L S U                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Fontenot             Northwestern          11:02.46  
  2 Sarah Emory                  Northwestern          11:03.42  
  3 Sarah Van Horn               McNeese Stat          11:07.01  
  4 Sarah Pressley               Nicholls Sta          11:19.04  
  5 Elizabeth Gienger            Loyola-New O          11:21.85  
  6 Bree Fontenot                Ul-Lafayette          11:24.14  
  7 Bethany Burst                SE Louisiana          11:26.33  
  8 Francesca Vaccaro            Loyola-New O          11:41.09  
  9 Aimee Arceneaux              Tulane                12:17.34  
 10 Rebecca David                Hinds CC              13:19.05  
 
Event 8  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
 Field House: F 8:00.04  1990        Mark Elliott, LSU                         
  LSU Record: L 7:55.49  2008        John Kosgei, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Travis Pope                  LSU                    9:04.85  
  2 Silah Chumbai                Ul-Monroe              9:07.89  
  3 Mitchell Landry              Northwestern           9:09.67  
  4 Joseph LeGrange              SE Louisiana           9:12.17  
  5 Corbette Ourso               Ul-Lafayette           9:12.44  
  6 Bryan Mutell                 Unattached             9:17.88  
  7 Jeremey Elliott              Northwestern           9:20.48  
  8 Zach France                  Ul-Lafayette           9:23.38  
  9 Britt Koestler               Ul-Monroe              9:27.45  
 10 Jonathan Malbrue             Loyola-New O           9:50.98  
 11 Henry Gerbracht              Loyola-New O           9:53.43  
 -- Kyle Rudolph                 SE Louisiana               DNF  
 -- Trey Bonin                   Ul-Lafayette               DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 Field House: F 3:37.40  1995        L S U, LSU                                
  LSU Record: L 3:29.06  2005        LSU, L S U                                
                         B. Morris, N. BernardThomas, D. Lawernce, H. Regis
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:52.77   1 
     1) Kimari Martin                   2) Kenyattia Hackworth            
     3) Shaterrica Rhodes               4) Iris Robinson                  
  2 Northwestern St.  'A'                               3:53.36   1 
     1) Quiana Griffin                  2) Constance Seibles              
     3) Karensa Ellis                   4) Consuela Lindsy                
  3 Tulane  'A'                                         3:57.23   1 
     1) Jerica Banks                    2) Kayla Quincy                   
     3) Michelle Kreutzberg             4) Kelci Lyons                    
  4 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                      3:59.19   1 
     1) Jacobi Wilson                   2) Ariel Cain                     
     3) Akino Harvey                    4) Teona Glave                    
  5 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   4:02.30   2 
     1) Domonique White                 2) Lindsey Toups                  
     3) Alicia Noel                     4) Tess Mullings                  
  6 Northwestern St.  'B'                               4:04.58   2 
     1) Angelica Kotun                  2) Madison Morton                 
     3) Titi Oden Shobayo               4) Erin Knox                      
  7 Nicholls State  'A'                                 4:12.66   1 
     1) Rachante Colebrook              2) Ashley Johnson                 
     3) Quadri Newson                   4) Terrian Guaff                  
  8 SE Louisiana  'B'                                   4:13.93   2 
     1) Elise Beier                     2) Charlyn Miller                 
     3) Heather Fitzhenry               4) Larrion Weatherspoon           
  9 Ul-Monroe  'B'                                      4:19.53   2 
     1) Victoria Bowie                  2) Rebecca Dark                   
     3) Ne'Ambria Hull                  4) Ke'Andrea Wilson               
 10 Tulane  'B'                                         4:20.42   1 
     1) Madison Smith                   2) Charlotte Manogue              
     3) Heather Volk                    4) Amanda Savage                  
 11 Loyola-New Orleans  'A'                             4:26.08   2 
     1) Harley Augustine                2) Candace Johnson                
     3) Emma Larson                     4) Denise Powell                  
 
Event 10  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 Field House: F 3:09.90  1993        Alabama, Alabama                          
  LSU Record: L 3:04.01  2006        LSU, L S U                                
                         K. Willie, R. Dardar, M. Rogers, X. Carter        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:19.95   1 
     1) Shaquell Windley                2) Antonio Herbert                
     3) Billy Minnifield                4) Tremayne Daniels               
  2 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                      3:20.49   1 
     1) Nigel Cribbs                    2) Martin Solomon                 
     3) Jamel Sams                      4) Dimitri Hampton                
  3 Northwestern St.  'A'                               3:25.09   1 
     1) Jarrod Charles                  2) Dezrick Williams               
     3) Austin McCauslin                4) Gabriel White                  
  4 Ul-Monroe  'B'                                      3:26.17   2 
     1) James Sapp                      2) Andre Brown                    
     3) Andrew Tate                     4) Nick Young                     
  5 Arkansas Baptist  'A'                               3:26.29   1 
     1) Marqueze Washington             2) Anthony Blakely                
     3) Rhyan Edwards                   4) LaTavius Donelson              
  6 Southern-NO  'A'                                    3:27.72   1 
     1) Chad Thomas                     2) Rushian Murray                 
     3) Joshua Mwangi                   4) Sheldon Williams               
  7 SE Louisiana  'B'                                   3:29.78   2 
     1) Brendon Mitchell                2) Jerome Rudolph                 
     3) Brandon Daniels                 4) Stephan Hepburn                
  8 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:31.25   2 
     1) Westmoreland Gonzales           2) Matt Rice                      
     3) Cole Stafford                   4) Scott Brewster                 
  9 Arkansas Baptist  'B'                               3:36.78   2 
     1) Ryan Green                      2) Joewaan Mitchell               
     3) Josh Young                      4) Micheal Perry                  
 10 Northwestern St.  'B'                               3:37.62   1 
     1) Kaymin Carter                   2) Antwone Cobbin                 
     3) Matthew Rodell                  4) Albert Gladney                 
 11 Loyola-New Orleans  'A'                             3:37.86   2 
     1) Mario Ramirez                   2) Claude Nelson                  
     3) Piero Ramirez                   4) William Maye                   
 
Event 11  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP TEN ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 45-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 THEN HAVE TO MEET MINIMUM
 Field House: F 23.32m  2/18/2011   Walter Henning, LSU                        
  LSU Record: L 23.80m  2010        Walter Henning, L S U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lucais Mackay                Unattached              19.26m   63-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.13m  FOUL  18.71m  19.26m
  2 Justin Victor                Ul-Lafayette            18.23m   59-09.75 
      16.94m  16.93m  17.37m  18.23m  17.87m  FOUL
  3 Rodney Brown                 LSU                     18.22m   59-09.50 
      18.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.61m  FOUL
  4 Jonathan Kinchen             SE Louisiana            18.16m   59-07.00 
      18.16m  17.65m  17.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jeff Milliron                SE Louisiana            17.53m   57-06.25 
      15.79m  FOUL  FOUL  16.97m  17.28m  17.53m
  6 Brett Olsen                  SE Louisiana            17.23m   56-06.50 
      16.32m  16.11m  16.53m  16.94m  17.23m  FOUL
  7 Jeremy Tuttle                LSU                     17.04m   55-11.00 
      16.82m  17.04m  FOUL  FOUL  16.99m  16.46m
  8 David Collins                LSU                     14.92m   48-11.50 
      13.74m  13.16m  14.92m  14.20m  13.52m  FOUL
  9 Terry Hughes                 LSU                     12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.72m  12.06m  11.99m  FOUL  11.97m  12.15m
 -- Kenneth Nassar               Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP TEN ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 40-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 THEN HAVE TO MEET MINIMUM
 Field House: F 21.60m  2008        Kristal Yush, Tiger Olympians              
  LSU Record: L 20.81m  2/17/2012   Denise Hinton, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Denise Hinton                LSU                     21.57mL  70-09.25 
      FOUL  19.94m  19.58m  FOUL  FOUL  21.57m
  2 Karen Henning                LSU                     18.86m   61-10.50 
      16.84m  17.71m  17.67m  18.23m  18.86m  18.79m
  3 Janae Allen                  Northwestern            17.32m   56-10.00 
      16.27m  16.25m  16.80m  16.25m  17.32m  FOUL
  4 Jermisha Frazier             SE Louisiana            16.61m   54-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.05m  16.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brianna Golden               SE Louisiana            16.58m   54-04.75 
      14.91m  14.50m  15.67m  FOUL  16.58m  FOUL
  6 Jessica Fekete               SE Louisiana            16.52m   54-02.50 
      15.98m  16.01m  15.58m  FOUL  16.06m  16.52m
  7 Keona Jackson                Northwestern            16.41m   53-10.25 
      15.49m  15.47m  16.21m  15.91m  FOUL  16.41m
  8 Tori Bliss                   LSU                     16.17m   53-00.75 
      15.33m  15.49m  15.97m  15.88m  15.56m  16.17m
  9 Shalicia Rochon              SE Louisiana            16.03m   52-07.25 
      15.26m  16.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jana Jones                   Ul-Lafayette            15.90m   52-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.45m  FOUL  15.90m  FOUL
 11 Shakemia Johnson             Northwestern            15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.69m  13.97m  15.04m            
 12 Brittany Blunt               Ul-Lafayette            14.62m   47-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.62m            
 13 Amber Darville               SE Louisiana            14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.68m  14.18m  13.13m            
 14 Rechelle Bessard             Northwestern            14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.05m            
 15 Victoria Galaviz             McNeese Stat            13.28m   43-07.00 
      11.93m  12.90m  13.28m            
 16 Jennifer Goss                Ul-Monroe               12.86m   42-02.25 
      11.42m  12.86m  FOUL            
 17 RaKira Turner                McNeese Stat            12.58m   41-03.25 
      10.82m  12.58m  FOUL            
 18 Jennifer Drew                Unattached              12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Aja Scott                    Nicholls Sta             9.61m   31-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.61m            
 20 Anna Foulds                  Nicholls Sta             9.02m   29-07.25 
      9.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP TEN ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK -  23-0 (10 min warmup time b/w Flts)
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 THEN HAVE TO MEET MINIMUM
 Field House: F 8.27m  2004        John Moffit, LSU                            
  LSU Record: L 8.27m  2004        John Moffit, L S U                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Hicks                 Tiger Olympi             8.04m   26-04.50 
      FOUL  8.04m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Fabrice Lapierre             Unattached               7.82m   25-08.00 
      7.33m  7.57m  7.67m  7.82m  PASS  PASS
  3 Jeff Henderson               Unattached               7.66m   25-01.75 
      7.17m  7.43m  7.55m  7.51m  7.65m  7.66m
  4 Devin Davis                  Ul-Lafayette             7.32m   24-00.25 
      7.32m  7.02m  7.10m  7.05m  FOUL  ND
  5 Kyron Blaise                 Tiger Olympi             7.13m   23-04.75 
      7.02m  7.13m  ND  ND  PASS  PASS
  6 Jarrett Samuels              Miss State               7.06m   23-02.00 
      6.78m  ND  ND  7.06m  ND  ND
  7 Phillippe Moore              SE Louisiana             7.00m   22-11.75 
      7.00m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kendle Davis                 Unattached               6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.82m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Brandon Daniels              SE Louisiana             6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.68m  ND  ND  ND  FOUL  ND
 10 David Walker                 Unattached               6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.56m  ND  FOUL            
 11 Corey Wesley                 Ul-Monroe                6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.54m  FOUL  ND            
 -- Micah Thomas                 Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Donnie Jones                 Ul-Monroe                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP TEN ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 45-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 THEN HAVE TO MEET MINIMUM
 Field House: F 20.55m  1990        Mike Stulce, Texas A&M                     
  LSU Record: L 20.12m  1981        Joe Maciejczyk, L S U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Albert Fournette             Ul-Lafayette            18.54m   60-10.00 
      17.74m  18.52m  18.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Matt Vincent                 Unattached              17.50m   57-05.00 
      FOUL  17.29m  17.50m  17.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rodney Brown                 LSU                    J17.50m   57-05.00 
      16.31m  16.30m  17.50m  16.86m  16.84m  17.23m
  4 Myles Melancon               Ul-Lafayette            16.81m   55-02.00 
      15.23m  16.57m  16.81m  16.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jonathan Kinchen             SE Louisiana            15.95m   52-04.00 
      14.68m  14.84m  15.01m  15.95m  FOUL  15.63m
  6 Brett Olsen                  SE Louisiana            15.81m   51-10.50 
      15.54m  15.81m  15.63m  15.63m  15.42m  15.21m
  7 Kenneth Nassar               Ul-Lafayette            15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.62m  15.36m  15.45m  FOUL  15.59m  15.44m
  8 Jeff Milliron                SE Louisiana            14.64m   48-00.50 
      13.88m  FOUL  14.58m  14.58m  14.64m  FOUL
  9 Keavon Milton                Ul-Monroe               14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.03m  FOUL  FOUL  14.13m  FOUL  14.01m
 10 Chris Dever                  Northwestern            12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Antonio Gilmer               Unattached              11.10m   36-05.00 
      11.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Jonathan Mack                Ul-Monroe                9.15m   30-00.25 
      9.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Carlos Flores                Loyola-New O             8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 3.34
 PROGRESSIONS -  3.34, 3.54, 3.69, 3.84
 3.99, 4.09, 4.19, 4.24, 4.29  (5 cm)
 Field House: F 4.20m  2000        AliciaWarlick, Unat                         
 Field House: F 4.20m  2007        Erica Bartolina, UNA                        
  LSU Record: L 4.35m  2010        Rachel Laurent, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karley King                  Unattached               3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.34 3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lacey Sanchez                LSU                      3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.34 3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jessica Knierim              Tulane                   3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.34 3.54 3.69 3.84 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Megan Walker                 Miss State               3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.34 3.54 3.69 3.84 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Joanna Lapucha               Tulane                   3.54m   11-07.25 
     3.34 3.54 3.69 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Jill Doyle                   Tulane                   3.54m   11-07.25 
     3.34 3.54 3.69 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Meredith Driskell            Ul-Lafayette            J3.54m   11-07.25 
     3.34 3.54 3.69 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Brittany Phantz              SE Louisiana             3.34m   10-11.50 
     3.34 3.54 
        O  XXX 
  8 Brianne Bergeron             LSU                      3.34m   10-11.50 
     3.34 3.54 
        O  XXX 
 10 Sharron-Ann Ourso            SE Louisiana            J3.34m   10-11.50 
     3.34 3.54 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Haley Miller                 Tulane                      NH            
     3.34 
      XXX 
 -- Anna Cavalier                Ul-Monroe                   NH            
     3.34 
      XXX 
 -- Sidney Rodkey                Miss State                  NH            
     3.34 3.54 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 12  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP TEN ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum mark - 18-0 (10 min warmup time b/w Flts)
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 THEN HAVE TO MEET MINIMUM
 Field House: F 6.67m  1987        Carol Lewis, SMTC                           
  LSU Record: L 6.82m  1994        Daphine Sanders, L S U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hayes                Nike                     6.25m   20-06.25 
      5.58m  5.99m  FOUL  6.18m  6.25m  FOUL
  2 Keri Emanuel                 LSU                      6.24m   20-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.05m  6.24m  6.24m  5.92m
  3 Brittany Porter              LSU                      6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.11m  6.03m  6.11m  ND  FOUL  5.97m
  4 Lynnika Pitts                LSU                      5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.65m  5.90m  5.86m  5.56m  5.85m  5.80m
  5 Kenyattia Hackworth          Hinds CC                J5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mariah Georgetown            Unattached               5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.37m  5.55m  5.72m  ND  PASS  PASS
  7 Nia Stewart                  SE Louisiana             5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.36m  ND  ND  ND  5.70m  ND
  8 Ta'Shania Bean               Ul-Lafayette             5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.26m  FOUL  5.64m  5.50m  5.51m  ND
  9 Jasmin Fusilier              Ul-Lafayette             5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.52m  ND  5.58m  ND  FOUL  ND
 10 Sarah Jones                  Northwestern             5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  ND  ND            
 11 Celeste Rumphs               Ul-Monroe                5.15m   16-10.75 
      FOUL  5.15m  ND            
 11 Porsha Thomas                Northwestern             5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  ND  ND            
 13 Therese Jernbeck             LSU                      5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.02m            
 14 Shanice Holmes               LSU                      4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                      4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.99m  FOUL  ND            
 16 Bernadette Derosier          SE Louisiana             4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  4.95m  ND            
 17 Desherra Jackson             Hinds CC                 4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.86m  ND  ND            
 18 Lydia Brooks                 Unattached               4.81m   15-09.50 
      FOUL  4.81m  FOUL            
 19 Jade Thomas                  Ul-Monroe                4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.76m  ND  ND            
 20 Amalechi Eweni               Nicholls Sta             4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Cymone Hamilton              Nicholls Sta             4.44m   14-07.00 
      FOUL  4.44m  ND            
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP TEN ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 40-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 THEN HAVE TO MEET MINIMUM
 Field House: F 17.87m  1995        Eileen Vanesi, Texas                       
  LSU Record: L 17.03m  1994        Danyel Mitchell, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Bliss                   LSU                     15.81m   51-10.50 
      15.16m  15.47m  15.43m  15.76m  15.37m  15.81m
  2 Keona Jackson                Northwestern            13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.88m  FOUL  13.69m  13.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rechelle Bessard             Northwestern            13.76m   45-01.75 
      12.45m  12.19m  13.76m  12.40m  13.03m  FOUL
  4 Jana Jones                   Ul-Lafayette            13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.93m  12.79m  12.80m  12.33m  13.24m  13.07m
  5 Shalicia Rochon              SE Louisiana            13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.81m  13.09m  12.49m  12.89m  13.17m  FOUL
  6 Jessica Fekete               SE Louisiana            12.70m   41-08.00 
      11.73m  12.70m  12.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 RaKira Turner                McNeese Stat            12.47m   40-11.00 
      11.00m  FOUL  12.47m  FOUL  FOUL  12.26m
  8 Mariah Georgetown            Unattached              11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Therese Jernbeck             LSU                     11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Cymone Hamilton              Nicholls Sta            11.54m   37-10.50 
      FOUL  11.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Jermisha Frazier             SE Louisiana            10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Brandi Franks                Ul-Lafayette            10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Brianna Clay                 Ul-Monroe               10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Amber Darville               SE Louisiana            10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Christina Guzman             Loyola-New O            10.19m   33-05.25 
      10.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Victoria Galaviz             McNeese Stat             9.96m   32-08.25 
      FOUL  9.96m  FOUL            
 18 Harley Augustine             Loyola-New O             8.20m   26-11.00 
      8.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Janae Allen                  Northwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 22  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.58
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.58, 1.64, 1.70, 1.75
 1.79, 1.83, 1.86  (3 CM)
 Field House: F 1.88m  1992        Angie Bradburn, UNAT                        
  LSU Record: L 1.87m  1993        Gail Kapernick, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shanice Hall                 LSU                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.58 1.64 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Desherra Jackson             Hinds CC                 1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.58 1.64 1.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ikea Kaufman                 SE Louisiana            J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.58 1.64 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lindsey Harmond              Ul-Lafayette            J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.58 1.64 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lydia Brooks                 Unattached              J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.58 1.64 1.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Madalyn Trisler              Ul-Lafayette            J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.58 1.64 1.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Rychlend Martin-Horne        Ul-Monroe                1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.64 
        O  XXX 
  8 Danielle O'Donnell           Ul-Monroe               J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.64 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Holli Conway                 Northwestern                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Erin Knox                    Northwestern                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Dana Ohlson                  Tulane                      NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Tiffany Kenney               Tulane                      NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 4.62
 PROGRESSIONS - 4.62, 4.82, 4.97, 5.12, 5.27
 5.42, 5.50, 5.55 (5 cm)
 Field House: F 5.65m  2002        Russ Buller, Unat                           
  LSU Record: L 5.81m  1999        Russ Buller, L S U                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Reinecke              LSU                      5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.62 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.27 5.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jaora Johnson                LSU                      5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.62 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Michael Vani                 Ul-Lafayette             4.97m   16-03.50 
     4.62 4.82 4.97 5.12 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Keith Reiter                 Unattached               4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.62 4.82 
        O  XXX 
  5 Josh McDaniels               Ul-Lafayette            J4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.62 4.82 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Vance Law                    SE Louisiana            J4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.62 4.82 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jacques Dugas                Unattached                  NH            
     4.62 
      XXX 
 -- Kevin Dorhauer               SE Louisiana                NH            
     4.62 
      XXX 
 -- Christian Jacob              Ul-Monroe                   NH            
     4.62 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP TEN ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 47-0 (10 min warmup time b/w Flts)
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 THEN HAVE TO MEET MINIMUM
 Field House: F 17.25m  1998        Lemark Carter, UNAT                        
  LSU Record: L 17.23m  2002        Walter Davis, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Carter                 airHouston              16.05m   52-08.00 
      15.61m  15.79m  ND  FOUL  16.05m  FOUL
  2 Jason Harper                 Miss State              15.39m   50-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.66m  FOUL  15.39m  FOUL
  3 Fitzroy Dunkley              LSU                     15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  14.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.75m
  4 Phillippe Moore              SE Louisiana            14.03m   46-00.50 
      14.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  5 Quadaex White                Ul-Lafayette            13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.70m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL  ND
  6 Zhaquan Porter               Northwestern            13.14m   43-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL
  7 Holland Bussell              SE Louisiana            13.05m   42-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.05m  FOUL
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.94
 PROGRESSIONS 1.94, 2.00, 2.06, 2.11
 2.15, 2.19, 2.13, 2.25 (3 CM)
 Field House: F 2.30m  1988        Brian Brown, NW St                          
  LSU Record: L 2.30m  1992        Tom Lange, L S U                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clint Broussard              Ul-Monroe                2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.94 2.00 2.06 2.11 2.15 
        O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Max Yanker                   Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.94 2.00 2.06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Brandin Knight               New Orleans              1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 2.00 
        O  XXX 
  4 Quinton Helaire              Northwestern            J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Joshua Reed                  Ul-Monroe                   NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Johnel Reams                 SE Louisiana                NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Washington              Northwestern                NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Devin Davis                  Ul-Lafayette                NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 
Event 19  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP TEN ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 38-0/11.58 (10 min warmup time b/w Flts)
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 THEN HAVE TO MEET MINIMUM
 Field House: F 13.56m  1998        Suzette Lee, UNAT                          
  LSU Record: L 14.25m  1997        Suzette Lee, L S U                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jerrica Tillery              Northwestern            12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.15m  11.92m  11.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tarvia Conway                Ul-Lafayette            11.93m   39-01.75 
      FOUL  11.08m  FOUL  ND  ND  11.93m
  3 Sarah Jones                  Northwestern            11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.71m  ND  ND  11.61m  ND  11.70m
  4 Ta'Shania Bean               Ul-Lafayette            11.52m   37-09.50 
      FOUL  11.52m  ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bernadette Derosier          SE Louisiana            10.80m   35-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.80m  FOUL  ND  FOUL
  6 Amalechi Eweni               Nicholls Sta            10.67m   35-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.67m  ND  FOUL
  7 Celeste Rumphs               Ul-Monroe               10.53m   34-06.75 
      FOUL  10.53m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Asantra Green                Ul-Monroe                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 -- Tricia Carriere              Nicholls Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS