Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2013 11:55 AM
                     2013 LSU Twilight Indoor - 2/15/2013                      
                        LSU Field House Baton Rouge LA                         
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 5:15 PM
 Top 2 + next 10 fastest advance to semifinal
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest advance to final
 Field House:   7.20  2003        Muna Lee, LSU                                
  LSU Record:   7.13  2008        Kelly Baptiste, L S U                        
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Rebecca Alexander                Unattached                  
  2  Jerica Banks                     Tulane                      
  3  Vinnessa Barthelomew             Hinds CC                    
  4  Victoria Bowie                   Ul-Monroe                   
  5  Morgan Breaux                    Ul-Lafayette                
  6  Pamala Byrd                      Hinds CC                    
  7  Ariel Cain                       Ul-Monroe                   
  8  Rachante Colebrook               Nicholls Sta                
  9  Kierra Crews                     SE Louisiana                
 10  Aliyah Davis                     LSU                         
 11  Bernadette Derosier              SE Louisiana                
 12  Amalechi Eweni                   Nicholls Sta                
 13  Jasmine George                   McNeese Stat                
 14  Kenyattia Hackworth              Hinds CC                    
 15  Ne'Ambria Hull                   Ul-Monroe                   
 16  Stacy Imagbe                     Ul-Lafayette                
 17  Candace Johnson                  Loyola-New O                
 18  Natalia Johnson                  Arkansas Bap                
 19  Simone Johnson                   McNeese Stat                
 20  LaTerrika Kemp                   Hinds CC                    
 21  Olivia Kizzee                    Unattached                  
 22  Angelica Kotun                   Northwestern                
 23  Alexis Levy                      Hinds CC                    
 24  Paige Lynch                      McNeese Stat                
 25  Alexis Malone                    Ul-Lafayette                
 26  Alexandria Martin                Nicholls Sta                
 27  Kimari Martin                    Hinds CC                    
 28  Lilla McMillan                   Tulane                      
 29  Charlyn Miller                   SE Louisiana                
 30  Tess Mullings                    SE Louisiana                
 31  Quadri Newson                    Nicholls Sta                
 32  Alicia Noel                      SE Louisiana                
 33  Titi Oden Shobayo                Northwestern                
 34  Taylor Rencher                   Loyola-New O                
 35  Shaterrica Rhodes                Hinds CC                    
 36  Ariana Rice                      Hinds CC                    
 37  Chastity Riggien                 Unattached                  
 38  Iris Robinson                    Hinds CC                    
 39  Amanda Rolle                     Loyola-New O                
 40  Kryshell Rolle                   Nicholls Sta                
 41  Kieyiera Shipp                   Hinds CC                    
 42  Alexis Smith                     Ul-Monroe                   
 43  Nia Stewart                      SE Louisiana                
 44  Toshika Sylvester                LSU                         
 45  Teirral Thompson                 SE Louisiana                
 46  Ebony Vaughn                     Northwestern                
 47  Larrion Weatherspoon             SE Louisiana                
 48  Domonique White                  SE Louisiana                
 49  Jacobi Wilson                    Ul-Monroe                   
 50  Ke'Andrea Wilson                 Ul-Monroe                   
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 5:25 PM
 Top 2 + next 4 fastest  advance to semifinal
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest advance to final
 Field House:   6.59  2005        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                      
 Field House:   6.59  2010        RIchard Thompson, Tiger Olympian             
  LSU Record:   6.51  2008        Richard Thompson, L S U                      
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Ade Alleyne-Forte                Tiger Olympi                
  2  Justin Arceneaux                 U.S. Express TC             
  3  Jermaine Authorlee               Hinds CC                    
  4  Jahvez Barnes                    Northwestern                
  5  Kyron Blaise                     Tiger Olympi                
  6  Anthony Blakely                  Arkansas Bap                
  7  Holland Bussell                  SE Louisiana                
  8  Liroy Cage                       Southern Miss               
  9  William Campbell                 U.S. Express TC             
 10  David Carlton                    Hinds CC                    
 11  Christian Chapman                SE Louisiana                
 12  D'Angelo Cherry                  Miss State                  
 13  Mike Coleman                     Unattached                  
 14  Nigel Cribbs                     Ul-Monroe                   
 15  Brandon Daniels                  SE Louisiana                
 16  Tremayne Daniels                 SE Louisiana                
 17  Quincy Davison                   Northwestern                
 18  Mark Demus                       Ul-Monroe                   
 19  LaTavius Donelson                Arkansas Bap                
 20  Jerodrick Draper                 Hinds CC                    
 21  Mateo Edward                     Hinds CC                    
 22  Rhyan Edwards                    Arkansas Bap                
 23  Edward Green                     Ul-Monroe                   
 24  Ryan Green                       Arkansas Bap                
 25  Jace Guerin                      U.S. Express TC             
 26  Dimitri Hampton                  Ul-Monroe                   
 27  Jeff Henderson                   Unattached                  
 28  Antonio Herbert                  SE Louisiana                
 29  Jeremy Hicks                     Tiger Olympi                
 30  Jerel Hill                       Unattached                  
 31  Colby Huff                       Hinds CC                    
 32  Antoine Jackson                  Ul-Lafayette                
 33  Emanuel Kennedy                  SE Louisiana                
 34  Keygan Keys                      Ul-Lafayette                
 35  Charles Lafayette                Ul-Monroe                   
 36  Eddie Lewis                      Ul-Monroe                   
 37  Jarred Lewis                     SE Louisiana                
 38  Jeremy Liddell                   Unattached                  
 39  Jonathan Mack                    Ul-Monroe                   
 40  Tarvoris Mack                    SE Louisiana                
 41  Quentin Malveaux                 Ul-Lafayette                
 42  Marquis McGLOSTER                Hinds CC                    
 43  Zach Mech                        Ul-Lafayette                
 44  Billy Minnifield                 SE Louisiana                
 45  Brendon Mitchell                 SE Louisiana                
 46  Joewaan Mitchell                 Arkansas Bap                
 47  Richard Moncriffe                Ul-Monroe                   
 48  Jermale Mosby                    Hinds CC                    
 49  Gabriel Mvumvure                 Tiger Olympi                
 50  Claude Nelson                    Loyola-New O                
 51  Michael Newton                   Hinds CC                    
 52  Christopher Obafunwa             U.S. Express TC             
 53  Karllis Perry                    Northwestern                
 54  Matthieu Pritchett               Unattached                  
 55  Piero Ramirez                    Loyola-New O                
 56  Jordan Rosemond                  SE Louisiana                
 57  Jerome Rudolph                   SE Louisiana                
 58  DeMarcus Runnels                 Ul-Lafayette                
 59  Trevor Sansone                   LSU                         
 60  Robert Simmons                   Tiger Olympi                
 61  Justin Sims                      Southern Miss               
 62  Jermaine Smith                   SE Louisiana                
 63  Andrew Tate                      Ul-Monroe                   
 64  Fredrick Turner                  Elite Perfor                
 65  Bryceton Walker                  SE Louisiana                
 66  Marqueze Washington              Arkansas Bap                
 67  Gabriel White                    Northwestern                
 68  Anthony Williams                 Hinds CC                    
 69  Christian Willis                 Northwestern                
 70  Brandon Wilson                   Unattached                  
 71  Brandon Wilson                   Ul-Monroe                   
 72  Dontavious Wright                Hinds CC                    
 73  Jamal Young                      Unattached                  
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 5:45 PM
 Field House:  2:03.92  1998        Hazel Clark, Florida                       
  LSU Record:  2:03.38  1999        Claudine Williams, L S U                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kimari Martin                    Hinds CC                    
  2  Shaterrica Rhodes                Hinds CC                    
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 5:50 PM
 Top 2 + next fastest advance to Final
 Field House:   8.07  1/23/2009   Lolo Jones, Tiger Oly Asics                  
  LSU Record:   7.99  2000        Joyce Bates, L S U                           
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Lydia Brooks                     Unattached                  
  2  Desarae Couthren                 McNeese Stat                
  3  Kierra Crews                     SE Louisiana                
  4  Adiyah Crute                     Tulane                      
  5  Kacey Elphage                    Ul-Lafayette                
  6  Jasmine George                   McNeese Stat                
  7  Mariah Georgetown                Unattached                  
  8  Cymone Hamilton                  Nicholls Sta                
  9  Alex Harrell                     Ul-Lafayette                
 10  Akino Harvey                     Ul-Monroe                   
 11  Lundyn Hunt                      Northwestern                
 12  Therese Jernbeck                 LSU                         
 13  Tiffany Kenney                   Tulane                      
 14  Erin Knox                        Northwestern                
 15  Charlyn Miller                   SE Louisiana                
 16  Kaitlyn Moreau                   LSU                         
 17  Tess Mullings                    SE Louisiana                
 18  Danielle O'Donnell               Ul-Monroe                   
 19  Dana Ohlson                      Tulane                      
 20  Kryshell Rolle                   Nicholls Sta                
 21  Madison Smith                    Tulane                      
 22  Jade Thomas                      Ul-Monroe                   
 23  Teirral Thompson                 SE Louisiana                
 24  Heather Volk                     Tulane                      
 25  Jasmine Washington               Hinds CC                    
 26  Larrion Weatherspoon             SE Louisiana                
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 6:05 PM
 Top 2 + next fastest advance to final
 Field House:   7.67  2/18/2011   Ryan Fontenot, Tiger Olympi                  
  LSU Record:   7.60  2010        Barrett Nugent, L S U                        
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Kaymin Carter                    Northwestern                
  2  Christian Chapman                SE Louisiana                
  3  Morgan Cormier                   Ul-Lafayette                
  4  Brent Giddens                    Northwestern                
  5  Westmoreland Gonzales            Ul-Lafayette                
  6  Tristan Joynes                   McNeese Stat                
  7  Joshua Lamers                    LSU                         
  8  Jarred Lewis                     SE Louisiana                
  9  Jonathan Mack                    Ul-Monroe                   
 10  Tarvoris Mack                    SE Louisiana                
 11  Sander Maes                      Ul-Lafayette                
 12  Jamel Sams                       Ul-Monroe                   
 13  Martin Solomon                   Ul-Monroe                   
 14  Abram Taylor                     SE Louisiana                
 15  Nick Young                       Ul-Monroe                   
 
Event 1  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 6:25 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 Field House:  4:35.06  1986        Liz Lynch, Alabama                         
  LSU Record:  4:38.67  1985        Christine Slythe, L S U                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Emmi Aguillard                   Tulane                      
  2  Laura Aleman                     LSU                         
  3  Tessni Carruthers                Nicholls Sta                
  4  Danielle Castaldi                Ul-Lafayette                
  5  Meghan Charbonnet                Unattached                  
  6  Emily Charlesworth               Nicholls Sta                
  7  Alyson Coughlin                  Northwestern                
  8  Rebecca Dark                     Ul-Monroe                   
  9  Anna Devitt                      Ul-Lafayette                
 10  Karensa Ellis                    Northwestern                
 11  Teona Glave                      Ul-Monroe                   
 12  Annie Hills                      Loyola-New O                
 13  Ashley Irwin                     Ul-Lafayette                
 14  Samantha Levin                   Unattached                  
 15  Michelle Mobley                  LSU                         
 16  Leigh-Ann Naccari                LSU                         
 17  Denise Powell                    Loyola-New O                
 18  Sharon Sason                     Ul-Monroe                   
 19  Morgan Schuetz                   Unattached                  
 20  Mikayla Sonneborn                Tulane                      
 21  Katie Stevenson                  Unattached                  
 22  Lindsey Toups                    SE Louisiana                
 23  Callie Turlington                Tulane                      
 24  Jackie White                     Nicholls Sta                
 
Event 2  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 6:40 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 Field House:  3:59.54  1976        Steve Bolt, Alabama                        
  LSU Record:  3:58.77  1995        Passmore Furusa, L S U                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Paul Arthur                      SE Louisiana                
  2  Chase August                     LSU                         
  3  Peyton Bock                      Loyola-New O                
  4  Scott Brewster                   Ul-Lafayette                
  5  Roger Cooke                      LSU                         
  6  Philip Dempsey                   LSU                         
  7  Paul Freese                      Loyola-New O                
  8  Albert Gladney                   Northwestern                
  9  Hillary Kirwa                    Ul-Monroe                   
 10  Aaron Koenck                     Unattached                  
 11  Dusan Makevic                    Ul-Monroe                   
 12  Barrett Miller                   LSU                         
 13  Daniel Mutai                     Ul-Monroe                   
 14  Julian Parker                    Unattached                  
 15  Phillip Primeaux                 LSU                         
 16  Matt Rice                        Ul-Lafayette                
 17  Matthew Rodell                   Northwestern                
 18  Cole Stafford                    Ul-Lafayette                
 19  Reuben Twijukye                  Tiger Olympi                
 20  William Wiesler                  LSU                         
 21  Harry Wiggins                    SE Louisiana                
 22  Jake Wilkinson                   Unattached                  
 23  Josh Young                       Arkansas Bap                
 
Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 7:15 PM
 FINAL
 Field House:  9:06.85  1986        Liz Lynch, Alabama                         
  LSU Record:  9:19.11  1987        Lisa Reed, L S U                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Aimee Arceneaux                  Tulane                      
  2  Bethany Burst                    SE Louisiana                
  3  Rebecca Dark                     Ul-Monroe                   
  4  Rebecca David                    Hinds CC                    
  5  Sarah Emory                      Northwestern                
  6  Allison Fontenot                 Northwestern                
  7  Bree Fontenot                    Ul-Lafayette                
  8  Elizabeth Gienger                Loyola-New O                
  9  Sarah Pressley                   Nicholls Sta                
 10  Sharon Sason                     Ul-Monroe                   
 11  Francesca Vaccaro                Loyola-New O                
 12  Sarah Van Horn                   McNeese Stat                
 
Event 8  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 7:30 PM
 FINAL
 Field House:  8:00.04  1990        Mark Elliott, LSU                          
  LSU Record:  7:55.49  2008        John Kosgei, L S U                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Trey Bonin                       Ul-Lafayette                
  2  Silah Chumbai                    Ul-Monroe                   
  3  Jeremey Elliott                  Northwestern                
  4  Zach France                      Ul-Lafayette                
  5  Henry Gerbracht                  Loyola-New O                
  6  Britt Koestler                   Ul-Monroe                   
  7  Mitchell Landry                  Northwestern                
  8  Joseph LeGrange                  SE Louisiana                
  9  Jonathan Malbrue                 Loyola-New O                
 10  Bryan Mutell                     Unattached                  
 11  Corbette Ourso                   Ul-Lafayette                
 12  Travis Pope                      LSU                         
 13  David Rooney                     McNeese Stat                
 14  Kyle Rudolph                     SE Louisiana                
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 7:45 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 Field House:  3:37.40  1995        L S U, LSU                                 
  LSU Record:  3:29.06  2005        LSU, L S U                                 
                        B. Morris, N. BernardThomas, D. Lawernce, H. Regis
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hinds CC  'A'                                                
     1) Kimari Martin                   2) Kenyattia Hackworth            
     3) Shaterrica Rhodes               4) Iris Robinson                  
     5) Kieyiera Shipp                  6) Vinnessa Barthelomew           
  2  Hinds CC  'B'                                                
     1) Pamala Byrd                     2) Desherra Jackson               
     3) Rebecca David                   4) LaTerrika Kemp                 
     5) Alexis Levy                     6) Ariana Rice                    
  3  Loyola-New Orleans  'A'                                      
     1) Candace Johnson                 2) Emma Larson                    
     3) Denise Powell                   4) Etashat'e Hollins              
     5) Taylor Rencher                  6) Harley Augustine               
     7) Jessica Williams                8)                                
  4  Nicholls State  'A'                                          
     1) Ashley Johnson                  2) Victoria Williams              
     3) Alexandria Martin               4) Terrian Guaff                  
     5) Kryshell Rolle                  6) Tricia Carriere                
     7) Jackie White                    8)                                
  5  Nicholls State  'B'                                          
     1) Quadri Newson                   2) Cymone Hamilton                
     3) Rachante Colebrook              4) Amalechi Eweni                 
     5) Alexandria Martin               6) Victoria Williams              
  6  Northwestern St.  'A'                                        
     1) Quiana Griffin                  2) Constance Seibles              
     3) Karensa Ellis                   4) Consuela Lindsy                
  7  Northwestern St.  'B'                                        
     1) Angelica Kotun                  2) Madison Morton                 
     3) Titi Oden Shobayo               4) Erin Knox                      
     5) Alyson Coughlin                 6)                                
  8  SE Louisiana  'A'                                            
     1) Elise Beier                     2) Lindsey Toups                  
     3) Tess Mullings                   4) Domonique White                
     5) Alicia Noel                     6)                                
  9  SE Louisiana  'B'                                            
     1) Heather Fitzhenry               2) Elise Beier                    
     3) Larrion Weatherspoon            4) Teirral Thompson               
 10  Tulane  'A'                                                  
     1) Jerica Banks                    2) Kayla Quincy                   
     3) Michelle Kreutzberg             4) Madison Smith                  
 11  Tulane  'B'                                                  
     1) Kelci Lyons                     2) Charlotte Manogue              
     3) Amanda Savage                   4) Adiyah Crute                   
 12  Ul-Monroe  'A'                                               
     1) Ariel Cain                      2) Ke'Andrea Wilson               
     3) Jacobi Wilson                   4) Teona Glave                    
 13  Ul-Monroe  'B'                                               
     1) Victoria Bowie                  2) Rebecca Dark                   
     3) Ne'Ambria Hull                  4) Akino Harvey                   
 
Event 10  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 8:00 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 Field House:  3:09.90  1993        Alabama, Alabama                           
  LSU Record:  3:04.01  2006        LSU, L S U                                 
                        K. Willie, R. Dardar, M. Rogers, X. Carter        
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Arkansas Baptist  'A'                                        
     1) Marqueze Washington             2) Anthony Blakely                
     3) Rhyan Edwards                   4) LaTavius Donelson              
  2  Arkansas Baptist  'B'                                        
     1) Ryan Green                      2) Joewaan Mitchell               
     3) Josh Young                      4) Micheal Perry                  
  3  Loyola-New Orleans  'A'                                      
     1) Claude Nelson                   2) William Maye                   
     3) Mario Ramirez                   4) Piero Ramirez                  
  4  Loyola-New Orleans  'B'                                      
     1) Peyton Bock                     2) Paul Freese                    
     3) Henry Gerbracht                 4) Jonathan Malbrue               
  5  Northwestern St.  'A'                                        
     1) Jarrod Charles                  2) Keenan Jackson                 
     3) Lawrence Jackson                4) Travis Plumb                   
  6  Northwestern St.  'B'                                        
     1) Austin McCauslin                2) Antwone Cobbin                 
     3) Dezrick Williams                4) Gabriel White                  
  7  SE Louisiana  'A'                                            
     1) Abram Taylor                    2) Antonio Herbert                
     3) Shaquell Windley                4) Tremayne Daniels               
     5) Billy Minnifield                6)                                
  8  SE Louisiana  'B'                                            
     1) Brendon Mitchell                2) Billy Minnifield               
     3) Jerome Rudolph                  4) Stephan Hepburn                
     5) Christian Chapman               6)                                
  9  Southern-NO  'A'                                             
     1) Bruce Mclean                    2) Rushian Murray                 
     3) Joshua Mwangi                   4) Sheldon Williams               
     5) Chad Thomas                     6) Stevorn Richards               
 10  Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                            
     1) Morgan Cormier                  2) Matt Rice                      
     3) Cole Stafford                   4) Scott Brewster                 
 11  Ul-Monroe  'A'                                               
     1) Nigel Cribbs                    2) Mark Demus                     
     3) Jamel Sams                      4) Dimitri Hampton                
 12  Ul-Monroe  'B'                                               
     1) James Sapp                      2) Martin Solomon                 
     3) Andrew Tate                     4) Nick Young                     
     5) Andre Brown                     6)                                
 
Event 11  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 12:30 PM
 TOP TEN ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 45-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 THEN HAVE TO MEET MINIMUM
 Field House:  23.32m  2/18/2011   Walter Henning, LSU                         
  LSU Record:  23.80m  2010        Walter Henning, L S U                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Rodney Brown                     LSU                         
  2  David Collins                    LSU                         
  3  Terry Hughes                     LSU                         
  4  Jonathan Kinchen                 SE Louisiana                
  5  Lucais Mackay                    Unattached                  
  6  Jeff Milliron                    SE Louisiana                
  7  Kenneth Nassar                   Ul-Lafayette                
  8  Brett Olsen                      SE Louisiana                
  9  Jeremy Tuttle                    LSU                         
 10  Justin Victor                    Ul-Lafayette                
 11  Matt Vincent                     Unattached                  
 
Event 13  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 1:30 PM
 TOP TEN ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 40-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 THEN HAVE TO MEET MINIMUM
 Field House:  21.60m  2008        Kristal Yush, Tiger Olympians               
  LSU Record:  20.81m  2/17/2012   Denise Hinton, L S U                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Rechelle Bessard                 Northwestern                
  2  Tori Bliss                       LSU                         
  3  Brittany Blunt                   Ul-Lafayette                
  4  Amber Darville                   SE Louisiana                
  5  Jennifer Drew                    Unattached                  
  6  Jessica Fekete                   SE Louisiana                
  7  Anna Foulds                      Nicholls Sta                
  8  Jermisha Frazier                 SE Louisiana                
  9  Victoria Galaviz                 McNeese Stat                
 10  Brianna Golden                   SE Louisiana                
 11  Jennifer Goss                    Ul-Monroe                   
 12  Karen Henning                    LSU                         
 13  Denise Hinton                    LSU                         
 14  Shakemia Johnson                 Northwestern                
 15  Jana Jones                       Ul-Lafayette                
 16  Shalicia Rochon                  SE Louisiana                
 17  Aja Scott                        Nicholls Sta                
 18  RaKira Turner                    McNeese Stat                
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 3:00 PM
 TOP TEN ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK -  23-0 (10 min warmup time b/w Flts)
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 THEN HAVE TO MEET MINIMUM
 Field House:  8.27m  2004        John Moffit, LSU                             
  LSU Record:  8.27m  2004        John Moffit, L S U                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kyron Blaise                     Tiger Olympi                
  2  Brandon Daniels                  SE Louisiana                
  3  Devin Davis                      Ul-Lafayette                
  4  Kendle Davis                     Unattached                  
  5  Jeff Henderson                   Unattached                  
  6  Jeremy Hicks                     Tiger Olympi                
  7  Donnie Jones                     Ul-Monroe                   
  8  Tristan Joynes                   McNeese Stat                
  9  Fabrice Lapierre                 Unattached                  
 10  Phillippe Moore                  SE Louisiana                
 11  Jarrett Samuels                  Miss State                  
 12  Micah Thomas                     Ul-Lafayette                
 13  Corey Wesley                     Ul-Monroe                   
 14  Aaron Williams                   Northwestern                
 15  Emmanuel Williams                Northwestern                
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 3:00 PM
 TOP TEN ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 45-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 THEN HAVE TO MEET MINIMUM
 Field House:  20.55m  1990        Mike Stulce, Texas A&M                      
  LSU Record:  20.12m  1981        Joe Maciejczyk, L S U                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Rodney Brown                     LSU                         
  2  Thomas Canchola                  McNeese Stat                
  3  Chris Dever                      Northwestern                
  4  Carlos Flores                    Loyola-New O                
  5  Albert Fournette                 Ul-Lafayette                
  6  Antonio Gilmer                   Unattached                  
  7  Gerrod Hilliard                  Northwestern                
  8  Jonathan Kinchen                 SE Louisiana                
  9  Jonathan Mack                    Ul-Monroe                   
 10  Myles Melancon                   Ul-Lafayette                
 11  Jeff Milliron                    SE Louisiana                
 12  Keavon Milton                    Ul-Monroe                   
 13  Kenneth Nassar                   Ul-Lafayette                
 14  Brett Olsen                      SE Louisiana                
 
Event 20  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 3:00 PM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 3.34
 PROGRESSIONS -  3.34, 3.54, 3.69, 3.84
 3.99, 4.09, 4.19, 4.24, 4.29  (5 cm)
 Field House:  4.20m  2000        AliciaWarlick, Unat                          
 Field House:  4.20m  2007        Erica Bartolina, UNA                         
  LSU Record:  4.35m  2010        Rachel Laurent, L S U                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Brianne Bergeron                 LSU                         
  2  Anna Cavalier                    Ul-Monroe                   
  3  Jill Doyle                       Tulane                      
  4  Meredith Driskell                Ul-Lafayette                
  5  Karley King                      Unattached                  
  6  Jessica Knierim                  Tulane                      
  7  Joanna Lapucha                   Tulane                      
  8  Haley Miller                     Tulane                      
  9  Sharron-Ann Ourso                SE Louisiana                
 10  Brittany Phantz                  SE Louisiana                
 11  Sidney Rodkey                    Miss State                  
 12  Lacey Sanchez                    LSU                         
 13  Megan Walker                     Miss State                  
 
Event 12  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 4:30 PM
 TOP TEN ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum mark - 18-0 (10 min warmup time b/w Flts)
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 THEN HAVE TO MEET MINIMUM
 Field House:  6.67m  1987        Carol Lewis, SMTC                            
  LSU Record:  6.82m  1994        Daphine Sanders, L S U                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ta'Shania Bean                   Ul-Lafayette                
  2  Lydia Brooks                     Unattached                  
  3  Desarae Couthren                 McNeese Stat                
  4  Bernadette Derosier              SE Louisiana                
  5  Keri Emanuel                     LSU                         
  6  Amalechi Eweni                   Nicholls Sta                
  7  Jasmin Fusilier                  Ul-Lafayette                
  8  Jasmine George                   McNeese Stat                
  9  Mariah Georgetown                Unattached                  
 10  Kenyattia Hackworth              Hinds CC                    
 11  Cymone Hamilton                  Nicholls Sta                
 12  Chelsea Hayes                    Nike                        
 13  Shanice Holmes                   LSU                         
 14  Desherra Jackson                 Hinds CC                    
 15  Therese Jernbeck                 LSU                         
 16  Sarah Jones                      Northwestern                
 17  Tiffany Kenney                   Tulane                      
 18  Kaitlyn Moreau                   LSU                         
 19  Dana Ohlson                      Tulane                      
 20  Lynnika Pitts                    LSU                         
 21  Brittany Porter                  LSU                         
 22  Celeste Rumphs                   Ul-Monroe                   
 23  Nia Stewart                      SE Louisiana                
 24  Jade Thomas                      Ul-Monroe                   
 25  Porsha Thomas                    Northwestern                
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 5:00 PM
 TOP TEN ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 40-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 THEN HAVE TO MEET MINIMUM
 Field House:  17.87m  1995        Eileen Vanesi, Texas                        
  LSU Record:  17.03m  1994        Danyel Mitchell, L S U                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Harley Augustine                 Loyola-New O                
  2  Rechelle Bessard                 Northwestern                
  3  Tori Bliss                       LSU                         
  4  Brianna Clay                     Ul-Monroe                   
  5  Amber Darville                   SE Louisiana                
  6  Jessica Fekete                   SE Louisiana                
  7  Brandi Franks                    Ul-Lafayette                
  8  Jermisha Frazier                 SE Louisiana                
  9  Victoria Galaviz                 McNeese Stat                
 10  Mariah Georgetown                Unattached                  
 11  Brianna Golden                   SE Louisiana                
 12  Christina Guzman                 Loyola-New O                
 13  Cymone Hamilton                  Nicholls Sta                
 14  Keona Jackson                    Northwestern                
 15  Therese Jernbeck                 LSU                         
 16  Jana Jones                       Ul-Lafayette                
 17  Kaitlyn Moreau                   LSU                         
 18  Shalicia Rochon                  SE Louisiana                
 19  RaKira Turner                    McNeese Stat                
 
Event 22  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 5:30 PM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.58
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.58, 1.64, 1.70, 1.75
 1.79, 1.83, 1.86  (3 CM)
 Field House:  1.88m  1992        Angie Bradburn, UNAT                         
  LSU Record:  1.87m  1993        Gail Kapernick, L S U                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Harley Augustine                 Loyola-New O                
  2  Lydia Brooks                     Unattached                  
  3  Holli Conway                     Northwestern                
  4  Shanice Hall                     LSU                         
  5  Cymone Hamilton                  Nicholls Sta                
  6  Lindsey Harmond                  Ul-Lafayette                
  7  Desherra Jackson                 Hinds CC                    
  8  Ikea Kaufman                     SE Louisiana                
  9  Tiffany Kenney                   Tulane                      
 10  Erin Knox                        Northwestern                
 11  Rychlend Martin-Horne            Ul-Monroe                   
 12  Danielle O'Donnell               Ul-Monroe                   
 13  Dana Ohlson                      Tulane                      
 14  Madalyn Trisler                  Ul-Lafayette                
 
Event 15  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 5:30 PM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 4.62
 PROGRESSIONS - 4.62, 4.82, 4.97, 5.12, 5.27
 5.42, 5.50, 5.55 (5 cm)
 Field House:  5.65m  2002        Russ Buller, Unat                            
  LSU Record:  5.81m  1999        Russ Buller, L S U                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kevin Dorhauer                   SE Louisiana                
  2  Jacques Dugas                    Unattached                  
  3  Andreas Duplantis                LSU                         
  4  Christian Jacob                  Ul-Monroe                   
  5  Jaora Johnson                    LSU                         
  6  Vance Law                        SE Louisiana                
  7  Josh McDaniels                   Ul-Lafayette                
  8  Thomas Reinecke                  LSU                         
  9  Keith Reiter                     Unattached                  
 10  Michael Vani                     Ul-Lafayette                
 
Event 21  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 6:30 PM
 TOP TEN ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 47-0 (10 min warmup time b/w Flts)
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 THEN HAVE TO MEET MINIMUM
 Field House:  17.25m  1998        Lemark Carter, UNAT                         
  LSU Record:  17.23m  2002        Walter Davis, L S U                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Holland Bussell                  SE Louisiana                
  2  Chris Carter                     airHouston                  
  3  Fitzroy Dunkley                  LSU                         
  4  Jason Harper                     Miss State                  
  5  Phillippe Moore                  SE Louisiana                
  6  Zhaquan Porter                   Northwestern                
  7  O'Daylon Thibeaux                Ul-Lafayette                
  8  Quadaex White                    Ul-Lafayette                
  9  Emmanuel Williams                Northwestern                
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 7:15 PM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.94
 PROGRESSIONS 1.94, 2.00, 2.06, 2.11
 2.15, 2.19, 2.13, 2.25 (3 CM)
 Field House:  2.30m  1988        Brian Brown, NW St                           
  LSU Record:  2.30m  1992        Tom Lange, L S U                             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Clint Broussard                  Ul-Monroe                   
  2  Devin Davis                      Ul-Lafayette                
  3  Quinton Helaire                  Northwestern                
  4  Brandin Knight                   New Orleans                 
  5  Johnel Reams                     SE Louisiana                
  6  Joshua Reed                      Ul-Monroe                   
  7  Alex Washington                  Northwestern                
  8  Max Yanker                       Unattached                  
 
Event 19  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 7:30 PM
 TOP TEN ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 38-0/11.58 (10 min warmup time b/w Flts)
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 THEN HAVE TO MEET MINIMUM
 Field House:  13.56m  1998        Suzette Lee, UNAT                           
  LSU Record:  14.25m  1997        Suzette Lee, L S U                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ta'Shania Bean                   Ul-Lafayette                
  2  Tricia Carriere                  Nicholls Sta                
  3  Tarvia Conway                    Ul-Lafayette                
  4  Bernadette Derosier              SE Louisiana                
  5  Amalechi Eweni                   Nicholls Sta                
  6  Asantra Green                    Ul-Monroe                   
  7  Etashat'e Hollins                Loyola-New O                
  8  Sarah Jones                      Northwestern                
  9  Celeste Rumphs                   Ul-Monroe                   
 10  Jerrica Tillery                  Northwestern