Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2013 04:15 PM
             2013 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/9/2013             
                   Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 12:00 PM
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury         
        MEET:  1:42.85  2005        Scotlandville HS, Scotlandville HS         
                        N. Noel, R. Green, A. Charles, K. Henry           
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Ja'Mesia Stewart                2) Alayna Wyre                    
     3) Kayla Thompson                  4) Alexandria Henderson           
     5) Akosua Allen                    6) Mikiah Brisco                  
     7) Meri Hebert                     8) Maria Morgan                   
  2  Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                         
     1) Stephanie Coleman               2) Mikayla Moss                   
     3) Alura Spaulding                 4) Brittany Soileau               
     5) Raven Scott                     6)                                
  3  Donaldsonville  'A'                                          
     1) Beaunca Lewis                   2) Ka'lynn Jupiter                
     3) Courtland Jenkins               4) Tuezde Joseph                  
     5) Tajanea Mercadel                6) Kaylynn Joseph                 
  4  Dutchtown  'A'                                               
     1) Autumn Lee                      2) Delacy Lewis                   
     3) Precious Semien                 4) Casey Richardson               
     5) Taylor Bennett                  6)                                
  5  East St. John  'A'                                           
     1) ann marie jenkins               2) Bianca Holmes                  
     3) Ayonte Thomas                   4) keyvin parker                  
     5) rajanae morris                  6) Taylor Duhe                    
     7) kalia jones                     8) Keilah Scott                   
  6  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Destinee' Rice                  2) Robyn Rollins                  
     3) Wyneisha Jenkins                4) Fabein Small                   
     5) Tangenique James                6) Zharia Brown                   
  7  Franklin, Ben  'A'                                           
     1) Blayre Brown                    2) Breian Rhone                   
     3) Maddie DeGrange                 4) Caroline Kaufman               
     5) Victoria Stampley               6) Daja Henry                     
     7) Jaylen Smith                    8)                                
  8  Glen Oaks  'A'                                               
     1) Ja'Lyn Simon                    2) Teia Smith                     
     3) mykala lollis                   4) brittany williams              
     5) michell davis                   6) jaquencia johnson              
     7) Yvana Joseph                    8)                                
  9  Hamilton Christian  'A'                                      
     1) Frankie Griffin                 2) Nique Griffin                  
     3) Tiana Lazard                    4) Symonne Texada                 
     5) Maliyah Franklin                6) Paris Alexander                
     7) Elizabeth Perez                 8)                                
 10  Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                           
     1) rian robinson                   2) Salaha Walker                  
     3) Dh'Creeion Glapion              4) Ronjanique Carter              
     5) tiare jones                     6)                                
 11  Hosanna Christian  'A'                                       
     1) Brianna Williams                2) Kiana Ridley                   
     3) Morgan Georgetown               4) Gina Patterson                 
     5) Jacqueline Ayo                  6) Kerri Williams                 
 12  Huntington  'A'                                              
     1) Kayla Marshall                  2) Diamond Hayes                  
     3) Asia Cole                       4) Rachel Tanner                  
     5) Demettrius Clark                6)                                
 13  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Nena Johnson                    2) Kalya Nicholas                 
     3) Taija Rudolph                   4) Haley Newton                   
     5) Dimonquie Shannon               6)                                
 14  King, Grace  'A'                                             
     1) Valencia Green                  2) Waynisha DeArmas               
     3) Destiny Duncan                  4) Chalsey Thompson               
     5) Andrea Morrison                 6) Hailey Bachemin                
 15  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) Kelsey Thibodeaux               2) Ky`Reon McBride                
     3) Kiara Jones                     4) D’sharee Collins               
     5) Kayler Price                    6) Kymberlyn Montgomery           
 16  Madison Prep  'A'                                            
     1) Baaheth Kirstan                 2) Maya Blanton                   
     3) Jones Jaila                     4) Chelsie Bailey                 
     5) Chelsey Richard                 6)                                
 17  McKinley  'A'                                                
     1) Jacy Hollins                    2) Jazmyne Anderson               
     3) Theonique Wisham                4) Courtney Tally                 
     5) Breanna Kensey                  6) Kennedi Lee                    
 18  McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                         
     1) Aleia Hobbs                     2) Tailor Durousseau              
     3) Onia Ford                       4) Rayshanna Speaks               
     5) Natlie Kerry                    6)                                
 19  Menard  'A'                                                  
     1) Hannah Deworth                  2) Madison Donnelly               
     3) Rachel Engelsman                4) Taylor Harper                  
     5) Jade Moreau                     6) Meg Morrison                   
     7) Abigail Ponthie                 8)                                
 20  Northeast  'A'                                               
     1) Mya Butler                      2) Alexis Taylor                  
     3) Alacia Hayes                    4) Jaylen Cowan                   
 21  Opelousas  'A'                                               
     1) Kianna Fraizer                  2) Shelbi Barber                  
     3) Kiara Gallien                   4) Kariah Stelly                  
 22  Ruston  'A'                                                  
     1) Erin Goree                      2) Hannah Siegmund                
     3) Alexus Hadnot                   4) Tayanna Huntley                
     5) Brittany Jenkins                6) Phynecia Richard               
 23  Simsboro  'A'                                                
     1) Amber Starks                    2) Shanika Freeman                
     3) Kimberly Walker                 4) Virginia Green                 
     5) Haley Beard                     6) Ronita Harris                  
 24  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                               
     1) Marguerite Poche                2) Michaela Mitchell              
     3) Victoria Gough                  4) Emily Mitchell                 
     5) Anne Marie Barfield             6) Christina Hodson               
 25  St. Louis  'A'                                               
     1) Hannah Jackson                  2) Shondalyn Jasmine              
     3) Drew Chatters                   4) Brianna Soram                  
     5) Sarah Booth                     6) Rhea Thompson                  
 26  Thibodaux  'A'                                               
     1) Miannte' Guidry                 2) Joya Tardieff                  
     3) Macey Young                     4) Chelise Brown                  
     5) Kiarra Davis                    6) Joycelyn Daggs                 
 27  Ville Platte  'A'                                            
     1) Jasmine Williams                2) Breonna Arvie                  
     3) Katilyn Arvie                   4) Jessica Johnson                
     5) Antoinette Joseph               6) Jalaya Thomas                  
 28  West Feliciana  'A'                                          
     1) Raven Davis                     2) Diamond Williams               
     3) Trutoria Brown                  4) Destiny Tuesno                 
     5) Jasmine Whitaker                6)                                
 29  West Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Alexia Fortenberry              2) Diamond Washington             
     3) Teira Nickerson                 4) Asia Campbell                  
     5) Bo'derrick Ford                 6)                                
 30  Westminster Christian  'A'                                   
     1) Ivy Cains                       2) Alexis Milton                  
     3) Ronnie Trahan                   4) Martina Wright                 
     5) Mallory Lastrapes               6) Markel Thomas                  
 31  Xavier Prep  'A'                                             
     1) Shannon Ray                     2) Kohi Brignac                   
     3) Christianne Baulden             4) Mykia Scott                    
     5) Kennedy Palmer                  6) Ebony Edwards                  
     7) Ijerna Donaldson                8)                                
 32  Zachary  'A'                                                 
     1) Terri Dawson                    2) Jennifer Brown                 
     3) Aisha Harbor                    4) Tia Coleman                    
     5) Nijah Lain                      6) LaQuea Schiele                 
     7) Dakota Williams                 8)                                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 12:15 PM
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)     
                        K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
        MEET:  1:30.40  2005        St. Augustine HS, St. Augustine HS         
                        S. Champaigne, T. Jonson, C. Stevenson, K. William
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Rummel  'A'                                       
     1) Israel Tucker                   2) Joshua Brumfield               
     3) Brian Hunt                      4) Joshua Tannehill               
  2  Baker  'A'                                                   
     1) Michael Gosserand               2) K'Von Johson                   
     3) DeVonta Roddy                   4) Rashawn Curtis                 
     5) Tyler Walker                    6) Preston Bell                   
  3  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Jackie Clayton                  2) Yusef Davis                    
     3) Brandon Oliver                  4) Brandon Nunnery                
     5) Malik Appleton                  6) Marcus Smith                   
     7) Jonathan Thomas                 8) Marcus Tiner                   
  4  Berwick  'A'                                                 
     1) Josiah Gier                     2) Marquis Rogers                 
     3) Chad Vining                     4) Raheem Colar                   
  5  Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                         
     1) Tylone Johnson                  2) Michael Flakes                 
     3) Jordan Starks                   4) Damaris Holmes                 
  6  Brother Martin  'A'                                          
     1) Jared Robinson                  2) Matthew Guidry                 
     3) Joshua Moore                    4) Derek Delahoussaye             
     5) John Ellison                    6) Benton Brown                   
  7  Brusly  'A'                                                  
     1) Christopher Batiste             2) Robert Taylor                  
     3) Terrence West                   4) Tyree Johnson                  
     5) Henry Woods                     6) Donald Collins                 
     7) Ontario Lejeune                 8) Elijah Edwards                 
  8  Carver, G.W.  'A'                                            
     1) Willie King                     2) Lionel Williams                
     3) Rodney Major                    4) Eugene Brazley                 
     5) Carlius Joseph                  6)                                
  9  Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                                   
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) DJ Woodard                     
     3) Ken Ward                        4) Khalil Thomas                  
     5) Ryan Stephens                   6) Darius Leahman                 
     7) Ralph Issa                      8) Arthur Price                   
 10  Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                                    
     1) Josh Mayes                      2) Leo Brownfield                 
     3) Craig Jones                     4) Dillon Brumfield               
     5) Lorenzo Winding                 6) Dalton Honore                  
 11  Crowley  'A'                                                 
     1) Tyler Castille                  2) Thomas Cavell                  
     3) Kirk Poullard                   4) Tyler Cradeur                  
     5) Andre' Mills                    6) Eric Lacombe                   
     7) Luke Arsement                   8) Curtis Broxton                 
 12  Dutchtown  'A'                                               
     1) Chris Collins                   2) Cory McBride                   
     3) Torrance Mosley                 4) Justin Sampson                 
     5) Tyler Hughes                    6) Shelby Christie                
 13  East Ascension  'A'                                          
     1) Tyler Briley                    2) Vance Grayson                  
     3) Jaz Smith                       4) Tyler Green                    
     5) Garrin Dunbar                   6) Kerwin Lane                    
     7) Sione Palelei                   8)                                
 14  East St. John  'A'                                           
     1) Destin Stewart                  2) Xavier Lewis                   
     3) Jacob Mcneil                    4) Darius Lipps                   
 15  Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                          
     1) Jaharri Gauno                   2) Brian Verdin                   
     3) Kevin Lucien                    4) Thomas Johnson, Jr.            
 16  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) William D'Armond                2) Chuck Harlan                   
     3) Bryce Kerr                      4) Austin Wyatt                   
     5) AJ Ostrowe                      6) Wesley Brown                   
 17  Fair Park  'A'                                               
     1) DeAndre Dotie                   2) Robert Rochell                 
     3) Christopher Terrell             4) DeMarcio Smith                 
     5) Chacoby Thomas                  6)                                
 18  Fisher  'A'                                                  
     1) Cameron Bruce                   2) Tyler Ochello                  
     3) Scott Sugasti                   4) Evan Turgeon                   
     5) Lionel Dufrene                  6)                                
 19  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Damien Williams                 2) Mark Ruffin                    
     3) Trevions Rouchon                4) Brennem Robinson               
     5) Derrick Kelly                   6) Jarion Brown                   
     7) Simieon Theodile                8)                                
 20  Franklin, Ben  'A'                                           
     1) Benjamin Tran                   2) Travis Williams                
     3) Jason Williams                  4) Oscar Tran                     
     5) Joshua Yon                      6)                                
 21  Glen Oaks  'A'                                               
     1) Ronnie Jyles                    2) Adrian Lloyd                   
     3) Christian Walker                4) demartavious taylor            
     5) carlos morgon                   6)                                
 22  Hamilton Christian  'A'                                      
     1) Brydon Jacobson                 2) Hunter Toups                   
     3) Seth Edwards                    4) Ben Avery                      
     5) Kirkland Banks                  6) Chris Dargin                   
 23  Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                           
     1) Darius Birden                   2) Brian Smith                    
     3) Isiah Johnson                   4) Rashad Tobias                  
     5) adrian wilson                   6) rene williams                  
 24  Huntington  'A'                                              
     1) Chantztavious Chambers          2) Anthony Taylor                 
     3) Teryan Mays                     4) Claude Clark                   
     5) Raheem Roque                    6)                                
 25  Istrouma  'A'                                                
     1) Darrell Nettles                 2) Kyle Munson                    
     3) Javaris Washington              4) Zachary Spears                 
     5) Trie Gibson                     6) Alex Thomas                    
 26  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Edward Davis                    2) Desmond Holmes                 
     3) Jermey Hicks                    4) Sharkieth Beverly              
     5) Christian Gilbert               6) Richardson Dejon               
 27  LaGrange  'A'                                                
     1) D. Wiltz                        2) Martell Hawthorne              
     3) Tirell Wellmaker                4) Deonte' Goodly                 
     5) Markell Thomas                  6)                                
 28  Landry, L.B.  'A'                                            
     1) keion davis                     2) Brandon Carter                 
     3) quentin mcdonald                4) tillman sylve                  
     5) joe parker                      6)                                
 29  Madison Prep  'A'                                            
     1) Christopher Garner              2) Tevin Henderson                
     3) Derrick Pate                    4) Davarro Domino                 
     5) Bara Byrd                       6) David Johnson                  
     7) Samate Moore                    8)                                
 30  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
     1) Ivan Brooks                     2) tyrone clark                   
     3) Isaac Brooks                    4) trayon sanders                 
 31  McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                         
     1) Marvin Bell                     2) Kahllid Williams               
     3) Brandon Williams                4) Ashton Demas                   
     5) Ro'Shawn Washington             6)                                
 32  Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                                    
     1) Hysan Gains                     2) Justin Thomas                  
     3) Travis Daliet                   4) Corey Turner                   
     5) Rashad Mathiew                  6) Andre Anthony                  
 33  Northeast  'A'                                               
     1) Darryl Adams                    2) Malik Cowan                    
     3) Laron Jackson                   4) LaChristopher Smith            
     5) Quenton Cornelious              6)                                
 34  Northside  'A'                                               
     1) Shakier Ryan                    2) Tevin Johnson                  
     3) Alton Smothers                  4) Lionel Alfred                  
     5) Damarcus Boutte                 6)                                
 35  Opelousas  'A'                                               
     1) Christian Boutte                2) Collins Roberts                
     3) Arnold Sturkey                  4) ike leger                      
     5) Jerry Wilson                    6) Tyler Fruge                    
 36  Opelousas Catholic  'A'                                      
     1) Lane Latiolais                  2) Brett Mills                    
     3) Ceph Guillory                   4) Nicholas Cormier               
     5) Blake Aucoin                    6)                                
 37  Redemptorist  'A'                                            
     1) Tenoa Alex                      2) Juwaun Sanders                 
     3) Caleb Carter                    4) Donald Johnson                 
     5) Tyler Mason                     6) Bryan Grigsby                  
 38  Ruston  'A'                                                  
     1) Travis Woods                    2) Jamarius Washington            
     3) Ladarius Winzer                 4) Dorian Cooper                  
     5) Alexio Williams-Hargrove        6) Malik Taylor                   
 39  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
     1) Jaylin Thomas                   2) John Thomas                    
     3) Jimmy Williams                  4) Joseph Square                  
     5) John Williams                   6)                                
 40  Southern Lab  'A'                                            
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Curtian Williams               
     3) Titus Nelson                    4) Maalik Marshall                
     5) Xayier Bell                     6) Blake bailey                   
     7) Marquise Ricard                 8)                                
 41  St. Augustine  'A'                                           
     1) Leonard Fournette               2) Graegg Holmes                  
     3) Dejan Murray                    4) Lanord Fournette               
     5) Brandon Williams                6) Felix Farinas                  
     7) Sheldon Dejon                   8)                                
 42  Ville Platte  'A'                                            
     1) Josph johnson                   2) Kahlil Fontenot                
     3) Earl Arvie                      4) Ja'quine Anderson              
     5) Ben Joseph                      6) Devin Williams                 
 43  Walker  'A'                                                  
     1) Rendell Stovall                 2) Paris Britt                    
     3) Zach Bourgeois                  4) Christian Norton               
 44  West Feliciana  'A'                                          
     1) Thomas Carter                   2) Rakeem Brumfield               
     3) Akheim Norflin                  4) Tre Bailey                     
     5) Equine Wilson                   6) Desmond Wilson                 
     7) Trey Cazabat                    8)                                
 45  West Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Darius Roy                      2) Ronald Lewis                   
     3) Parry Nickelson                 4) Devin Scott                    
 46  Zachary  'A'                                                 
     1) Kentrell Fisher                 2) Jessie Cole                    
     3) Diyondre Henry                  4) Sharod Banks                   
     5) Darryl Anderson                 6) Roderick Johnson               
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 12:40 PM
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                 
        MEET:  5:05.66  1/29/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                   
        MEET:  5:05.66  1/29/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Katie Aucoin                     Opelousas Ca                
  2  Adaiza Austin                    Ruston                      
  3  Grace Bernard                    St. Thomas A                
  4  Kaylin Bishop                    Xavier Prep                 
  5  Sissy Bowers                     Episcopal                   
  6  Addie Burleigh                   Catholic, Po                
  7  Emani Carr                       Xavier Prep                 
  8  Bishan Caston                    East St. Joh                
  9  Brice Davis                      St. Scholast                
 10  Hannah Deworth                   Menard                      
 11  Ebenae Eddy                      Ruston                      
 12  Kaylei Esfeller                  Lafayette                   
 13  haile gilroy                     Barbe                       
 14  derica hooper                    Glen Oaks                   
 15  Hannah Ivory                     Curtis, John                
 16  Katie Keller                     Episcopal                   
 17  Deondra King                     Northside                   
 18  Annabelle Laville                St. Joseph's                
 19  Laurie Lyon                      St. Joseph's                
 20  Melanie Madere                   Hahnville                   
 21  Stefani Maris                    Baton Rouge                 
 22  Emily Mouton                     Carencro                    
 23  Sadie Peters                     Hahnville                   
 24  faith placide                    East St. Joh                
 25  Alison Ringle                    Parkway                     
 26  Mallory Robichaux                Menard                      
 27  Jeanee Romero                    Karr, Edna                  
 28  Mary Scott                       Baton Rouge                 
 29  Clarissa Smith                   Holden                      
 30  aziyza stewart                   Glen Oaks                   
 31  Brooke Stracener                 Hamilton Chr                
 32  Jalaya Thomas                    Ville Platte                
 33  Callie Tucker                    Runnels                     
 34  Skyla Verdin                     Ellender, A.                
 35  Lauren Walker                    Ursuline Aca                
 36  Jayni Wilcher                    Parkway                     
 37  Ashley Wingerter                 Curtis, John                
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 1:00 PM
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS                  
        MEET:  4:28.79  1/24/2009   Barrett Miller, Catholic, Baton            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Spencer Albright                 St. Paul's                  
  2  Keith Aldrich                    Catholic, Ba                
  3  Chance Allen                     West Ouachit                
  4  Blake Aucoin                     Opelousas Ca                
  5  Brian Augustus                   Belaire                     
  6  Josh Babin                       Parkview Bap                
  7  Brandon Barber                   Scotlandvill                
  8  Taylor Bazo                      Parkway                     
  9  Johntrell Blue                   Huntington                  
 10  Danakus Briotte                  Opelousas                   
 11  Tommy Brocato                    St. Thomas A                
 12  Matthew Brouillette              Runnels                     
 13  Ryan Broussard                   Cecilia                     
 14  Brandon Brunet                   South Lafour                
 15  Ryan Burrell                     Baton Rouge                 
 16  Jansen Callais                   Thibodaux                   
 17  Zach Capello                     Ascension Ca                
 18  Randy Carter, Jr.                Jehovah-Jire                
 19  Colton Cochran                   Simsboro                    
 20  Darius Cunningham                St. Augustin                
 21  Jacob Daigle                     Assumption                  
 22  Chris Dargin                     Hamilton Chr                
 23  Miguel Decuir                    Scotlandvill                
 24  Alex Domingue                    Crowley                     
 25  Joshua Douse                     Belaire                     
 26  Michael Downing                  Newman, Isad                
 27  Justin Eskind                    Ellender, A.                
 28  Jalen Fleming                    Byrd, C.E.                  
 29  Rontrevius Foreman               Crowley                     
 30  Kameron Franklin                 St. Augustin                
 31  Bradley Gueho                    False River                 
 32  Marco Guirlando                  West Ouachit                
 33  Jonathan Guiterrez               Riverdale                   
 34  Cameron Harris                   Walker                      
 35  Dylan Heck                       Mandeville                  
 36  Kyle Herbert                     Miller-McCoy                
 37  Pierce Hill                      Catholic, Ba                
 38  Shawn Holland                    Walker                      
 39  Bailey Humphries                 False River                 
 40  Christian Johnson                Episcopal                   
 41  David Johnson                    Madison Prep                
 42  Daylon Jones                     Ville Platte                
 43  Devyn Keith                      Curtis, John                
 44  Jordan Konow                     Lafayette                   
 45  Alonte Landry                    Acadiana                    
 46  Wesley Lapegrouse                Ellender, A.                
 47  Ryne Ledet                       East Ascensi                
 48  Dallas Leith                     Simsboro                    
 49  Regan Lemaire                    Lafayette                   
 50  Kyle Lemoine                     Archbishop R                
 51  Fredrick Lyles                   Karr, Edna                  
 52  Jerry Martin                     Karr, Edna                  
 53  Noah Martin                      Northshore                  
 54  Chris Mauldin                    Archbishop S                
 55  Chris Miles                      Dutchtown                   
 56  Kyle Montgomery                  Haynes Acade                
 57  Kevin Muskgrove                  Denham Sprin                
 58  Jackson Newman                   Pineville                   
 59  Brett Olivier                    Fontaineblea                
 60  Christian Paz                    Curtis, John                
 61  Troy Porter                      Parkview Bap                
 62  kentrell randolph                Glen Oaks                   
 63  Sean Reed                        Opelousas                   
 64  Zack Rice                        Pineville                   
 65  Broderick Ruffin                 Miller-McCoy                
 66  Dequincy Scott                   Istrouma                    
 67  Kaleb Shelton                    East Ascensi                
 68  Brandon Smith                    Choudrant                   
 69  DeMarcio Smith                   Fair Park                   
 70  Kyle Soulant                     Archbishop S                
 71  Bryan Stamey                     Episcopal                   
 72  Donald Stirgus                   East St. Joh                
 73  Reed Streets                     Northshore                  
 74  Adam Strickland                  Haynes Acade                
 75  Scott Sugasti                    Fisher                      
 76  Daniel Tanner                    Byrd, C.E.                  
 77  Nicholas Taylor                  St. Paul's                  
 78  Jonathan Thomas                  Baton Rouge                 
 79  Evan Turgeon                     Fisher                      
 80  Noah Verret                      Westminster                 
 81  Dylan Yates                      Brother Mart                
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 1:40 PM
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                  
        MEET:  2:17.72  2/2/2008    Mary Newton, Sulphur                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Bobbi Amar                       St. Thomas A                
  2  Jazmyne Anderson                 McKinley                    
  3  Destiny Armstrong                Baton Rouge                 
  4  Katilyn Arvie                    Ville Platte                
  5  Jacqueline Ayo                   Hosanna Chri                
  6  Carlie Calais                    Cecilia                     
  7  Amber Campbell                   Carencro                    
  8  Deshanna Davis                   Franklin                    
  9  Ijerna Donaldson                 Xavier Prep                 
 10  Kaylei Esfeller                  Lafayette                   
 11  whitney eure                     Ascension Ca                
 12  Asia Faulk                       Northside                   
 13  Aubrey Field                     University L                
 14  Samantha Frederick               Franklin                    
 15  Olivia Fulmer                    Catholic, Po                
 16  Ashley Fuselier                  Hamilton Chr                
 17  Valencia Green                   King, Grace                 
 18  breea gross                      Glen Oaks                   
 19  Keterra Harris                   St. Mary's A                
 20  Jacy Hollins                     McKinley                    
 21  Darian Horton                    Curtis, John                
 22  Hannah Ivory                     Curtis, John                
 23  Shante Johnson                   Xavier Prep                 
 24  Kaylin Jolivette                 Opelousas                   
 25  tiare jones                      Higgins, L.W                
 26  Marys Joseph                     Ascension Ca                
 27  Natlie Kerry                     McMain, Elea                
 28  Deondra King                     Northside                   
 29  Kim Lam                          Runnels                     
 30  terrica martin                   Glen Oaks                   
 31  Kaitlyn Mattox                   Baton Rouge                 
 32  Anna Maxwell                     St. Joseph's                
 33  Ky`Reon McBride                  Lafayette                   
 34  Madison McDaniel                 St. Scholast                
 35  Jessica McGuffee                 Parkway                     
 36  Toi Monroe                       McMain, Elea                
 37  rajanae morris                   East St. Joh                
 38  Samantha Niemeck                 Northshore                  
 39  Madeline Olinde                  Catholic, Po                
 40  Annie Peek                       St. Joseph's                
 41  Elizabeth Perez                  Hamilton Chr                
 42  Elizabeth Prutz                  Episcopal                   
 43  Allison Purser                   Opelousas Ca                
 44  Jeanee Romero                    Karr, Edna                  
 45  Heather Schenck                  Lakeside                    
 46  Clarissa Smith                   Holden                      
 47  Jaylen Smith                     Franklin, Be                
 48  Megan Stauss                     Episcopal                   
 49  Callie Tucker                    Runnels                     
 50  Skyla Verdin                     Ellender, A.                
 51  Morgan Vidrine                   Opelousas Ca                
 52  Destiny Williams                 St. Thomas A                
 53  dynasty williams                 Baker                       
 54  Kerri Williams                   Hosanna Chri                
 55  Dakota Wing                      Houston, Sam                
 56  Cecilla Woods                    East St. Joh                
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 2:00 PM
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)                
        MEET:  1:56.79  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St. Augustine HS         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jevaughn Albert                  East St. Joh                
  2  Zachary Albright                 St. Paul's                  
  3  Ja'quine Anderson                Ville Platte                
  4  Davonta Arnold                   Riverdale                   
  5  Ben Avery                        Hamilton Chr                
  6  Darel Bell                       Belaire                     
  7  Jalen Benjamin                   Holy Cross                  
  8  Andrew Brouillette               Runnels                     
  9  Matthew Brouillette              Runnels                     
 10  Austin Brown                     Curtis, John                
 11  Jonathan Calhoun                 Dutchtown                   
 12  Chaz Campbell                    Bourgeois, H                
 13  Greg Carter                      Hahnville                   
 14  Randy Carter, Jr.                Jehovah-Jire                
 15  Armand Clark                     McMain, Elea                
 16  Brandon Clement                  Thibodaux                   
 17  Jaxon Cobb                       Jehovah-Jire                
 18  Quenton Cornelious               Northeast                   
 19  Travis Daliet                    Miller-McCoy                
 20  Rudy Debose                      St. Augustin                
 21  Miguel Decuir                    Scotlandvill                
 22  Derek Delahoussaye               Brother Mart                
 23  Robert Devold                    St. Augustin                
 24  Danny Do                         Franklin, Be                
 25  Alex Domingue                    Crowley                     
 26  Andrew Downing                   Newman, Isad                
 27  William Faulk                    Vermilion Ca                
 28  Jalen Fleming                    Byrd, C.E.                  
 29  Rontrevius Foreman               Crowley                     
 30  Jonathon Fry                     Brother Mart                
 31  Derrion Griffin                  Ruston                      
 32  Bradley Gueho                    False River                 
 33  Marco Guirlando                  West Ouachit                
 34  Jonathan Guiterrez               Riverdale                   
 35  Malcolm Hall                     Southern Lab                
 36  Chuck Harlan                     Episcopal                   
 37  Landon Hazel                     Walker                      
 38  Alex Holden                      Northshore                  
 39  Jesse Hood                       Ascension Ca                
 40  Bailey Humphries                 False River                 
 41  Jonathan Jackson                 Ruston                      
 42  Patrick Jefferson                Baton Rouge                 
 43  David Johnson                    Madison Prep                
 44  Daylon Jones                     Ville Platte                
 45  Colby Lavergne                   Comeaux                     
 46  Elijah Leblanc                   Holy Cross                  
 47  Skylar LeBlanc                   Mandeville                  
 48  William LeBlanc                  Catholic, Po                
 49  Ontario Lejeune                  Brusly                      
 50  Brian Little                     Franklin                    
 51  Todd Mance                       Istrouma                    
 52  Warren Martin                    Karr, Edna                  
 53  Ben Mass                         Episcopal                   
 54  Mac McGuire                      Mandeville                  
 55  Keith Mendoza                    Archbishop S                
 56  Will Milvid                      Newman, Isad                
 57  Samate Moore                     Madison Prep                
 58  carlos morgon                    Glen Oaks                   
 59  Chad Murray                      East St. Joh                
 60  John Neal                        Northshore                  
 61  Jackson Newman                   Pineville                   
 62  Alex Ourso                       Fisher                      
 63  Ryan Palmisano                   Catholic, Ba                
 64  Hank Patrick                     University L                
 65  Kyler Perrault                   Carencro                    
 66  Adam Pesacreta                   Lafayette                   
 67  Terrel Pierre                    Scotlandvill                
 68  kentrell randolph                Glen Oaks                   
 69  Kaleel Redilford                 Huntington                  
 70  Jimmy Rezny                      Archbishop R                
 71  Matthew Rhorer                   Catholic, Ba                
 72  Zack Rice                        Pineville                   
 73  Dequincy Scott                   Istrouma                    
 74  Reid Scott                       Catholic, Po                
 75  Brandon Smith                    Choudrant                   
 76  DeMarcio Smith                   Fair Park                   
 77  Henry Smith                      Curtis, John                
 78  Joel Smith                       Parkview Bap                
 79  Ben Sturgeon                     Dutchtown                   
 80  Daniel Tanner                    Byrd, C.E.                  
 81  Justin Thomas                    Miller-McCoy                
 82  Justin Thompson                  East Ascensi                
 83  Hunter Toups                     Hamilton Chr                
 84  David Trappey                    Vermilion Ca                
 85  Evan Turgeon                     Fisher                      
 86  Jeremy Wall                      Baton Rouge                 
 87  Payton Ware                      Franklin                    
 88  Brady Warren                     Walker                      
 89  Sean Washington                  New Iberia                  
 90  Jack Wilkes                      Airline                     
 91  Brandon Williams                 McMain, Elea                
 92  Reggie Williams                  Archbishop S                
 93  Lorenzo Winding                  Central, Bat                
 94  William Woods                    West Felicia                
 95  Leon Ymanuel                     Karr, Edna                  
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 2:30 PM
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                    
        MEET:   8.24  2004        Frances Vital, Iowa HS                       
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Sakinah Abdul-Aziz               McKinley                    
  2  Whitney Adams                    Vinton                      
  3  Kylie Bates                      Xavier Prep                 
  4  Armani Bennett                   Opelousas                   
  5  Amelia Bodet                     Mt. Carmel                  
  6  Taylor Boudreaux                 Brusly                      
  7  Mikiah Brisco                    Baton Rouge                 
  8  Asia Campbell                    West Jeffers                
  9  Mikaela Campbell                 Sacred Heart                
 10  Ariel Charles                    Opelousas                   
 11  Demettrius Clark                 Huntington                  
 12  Kelsey Davis                     Slidell                     
 13  Raven Davis                      West Felicia                
 14  Madelinn Fink                    Runnels                     
 15  Toryan Flot                      Hahnville                   
 16  Chelsea Fontenot                 Barbe                       
 17  Alexia Fortenberry               West Jeffers                
 18  Maliyah Franklin                 Hamilton Chr                
 19  Shanika Freeman                  Simsboro                    
 20  Victoria Gough                   St. Joseph's                
 21  Savannah Heath                   Fontaineblea                
 22  Kiesha Jack                      Northside                   
 23  Terri Jackson                    Northshore                  
 24  Antoinette Joseph                Ville Platte                
 25  Savanah Lauchner                 Lafayette                   
 26  Tiana Lazard                     Hamilton Chr                
 27  Emily Mitchell                   St. Joseph's                
 28  Brooke Petkovich                 Mt. Carmel                  
 29  Courtny Pierson                  East St. Joh                
 30  Rakayla Robertson                Baton Rouge                 
 31  rian robinson                    Higgins, L.W                
 32  Teia Smith                       Glen Oaks                   
 33  valoria stewart                  Glen Oaks                   
 34  Joya Tardieff                    Thibodaux                   
 35  Ayonte Thomas                    East St. Joh                
 36  Markel Thomas                    Westminster                 
 37  Victoria Young                   Archbishop C                
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 2:40 PM
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC                
        MEET:   7.45  2004        Ryan Fontenont, Baton Rouge Magnet           
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Brady Becerra                    St. Thomas A                
  2  Christian Berry                  St. Paul's                  
  3  Devin Blackwell                  South Lafour                
  4  Larry Boyd                       Hahnville                   
  5  Albert Brock                     Chalmette                   
  6  Joshua Brumfield                 Archbishop R                
  7  Tyler Cradeur                    Crowley                     
  8  Jay Daigle                       Mandeville                  
  9  Jonathan David                   False River                 
 10  Raymond Diamond                  Episcopal                   
 11  Felix Farinas                    St. Augustin                
 12  Christian Franks                 West Ouachit                
 13  Diyondre Henry                   Zachary                     
 14  Tyler Hughes                     Dutchtown                   
 15  jordan jason                     Opelousas                   
 16  Bryce Kerr                       Episcopal                   
 17  Adrian Lloyd                     Glen Oaks                   
 18  Maalik Marshall                  Southern Lab                
 19  Nickyle Milton                   Brusly                      
 20  George Morera                    Curtis, John                
 21  Darrell Nettles                  Istrouma                    
 22  Wade Perron                      Port Barrre                 
 23  Cantrell Picou                   Hahnville                   
 24  Arthur Price                     Catholic, Ba                
 25  Duke Riley                       Curtis, John                
 26  Robert Rochell                   Fair Park                   
 27  Craig Rock                       St. Thomas A                
 28  Benny Serigny                    South Lafour                
 29  Nate Silar                       Vermilion Ca                
 30  Ryan Smith                       Holy Cross                  
 31  tillman sylve                    Landry, L.B.                
 32  Dre'Marcus Tezeno                Opelousas                   
 33  Ricky Theyard                    Lusher Chart                
 34  John Thomas                      Scotlandvill                
 35  Keenan Thompson                  Lafayette                   
 36  Rashad Tobias                    Higgins, L.W                
 37  Ken Ward                         Catholic, Ba                
 38  Remington Webb                   Huntington                  
 39  Terrence West                    Brusly                      
 40  Tony Westly                      East Ibervil                
 41  Damien Williams                  Franklin                    
 42  Anthony Wilson                   Huntington                  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 2:55 PM
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   6.90  2005        Santana Lowery, Starkville (MS)              
        MEET:   7.12  2007        Chasidee Lewis, Alexandria                   
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Hailey Bachemin                  King, Grace                 
  2  Kristen Baudoin                  Walker                      
  3  Takyra Beverly                   Scotlandvill                
  4  Maya Blanton                     Madison Prep                
  5  Taylor Boudreaux                 Brusly                      
  6  Kohi Brignac                     Xavier Prep                 
  7  Seanisha Brooks                  McMain, Elea                
  8  Lorien Brown                     Istrouma                    
  9  Zharia Brown                     Franklin                    
 10  Kasheena Bryant                  East Ibervil                
 11  Ivy Cains                        Westminster                 
 12  Mikaela Campbell                 Sacred Heart                
 13  Ronjanique Carter                Higgins, L.W                
 14  Hannah Davis                     Southern Lab                
 15  Raven Davis                      West Felicia                
 16  Terri Dawson                     Zachary                     
 17  Madison Donnelly                 Menard                      
 18  Taylor Duhe                      East St. Joh                
 19  Madelinn Fink                    Runnels                     
 20  Alexia Fortenberry               West Jeffers                
 21  Maliyah Franklin                 Hamilton Chr                
 22  Kiara Gallien                    Opelousas                   
 23  Brachelle George                 Northside                   
 24  Dh'Creeion Glapion               Higgins, L.W                
 25  Erin Goree                       Ruston                      
 26  Kristen Hampton                  Brusly                      
 27  Aisha Harbor                     Zachary                     
 28  Jasmine Harmon                   Northside                   
 29  Jessica Harris                   Slidell                     
 30  Ronita Harris                    Simsboro                    
 31  Alacia Hayes                     Northeast                   
 32  Alexandria Henderson             Baton Rouge                 
 33  Nicole Henderson                 McDonogh #35                
 34  Aleia Hobbs                      McMain, Elea                
 35  Jacy Hollins                     McKinley                    
 36  Bianca Holmes                    East St. Joh                
 37  Morgan Hughes                    Runnels                     
 38  Darrelyn Ingram                  Hahnville                   
 39  Hannah Jackson                   St. Louis                   
 40  Tangenique James                 Franklin                    
 41  Shondalyn Jasmine                St. Louis                   
 42  Courtland Jenkins                Donaldsonvil                
 43  Johnna Johnson                   Catholic, Po                
 44  Netikie Johnson                  Ellender, A.                
 45  Tuezde Joseph                    Donaldsonvil                
 46  Caroline Kaufman                 Franklin, Be                
 47  Baaheth Kirstan                  Madison Prep                
 48  Gabby Klack                      Ascension Ca                
 49  Brandy Landry                    Ascension Ca                
 50  Autumn Lee                       Dutchtown                   
 51  Morgan Leger                     St. Joseph's                
 52  Monae Lewis                      Curtis, John                
 53  Darien Loup                      Lakeshore                   
 54  Rhaya Marks                      West St. Mar                
 55  Kayla Marshall                   Huntington                  
 56  Rachel Misher                    Episcopal                   
 57  Michaela Mitchell                St. Joseph's                
 58  Kaylee Moore                     Catholic, Po                
 59  Jade Moreau                      Menard                      
 60  Teira Nickerson                  West Jeffers                
 61  Keionne Octave                   East Ibervil                
 62  Gina Patterson                   Hosanna Chri                
 63  Kayler Price                     Lafayette                   
 64  Shannon Ray                      Xavier Prep                 
 65  Breian Rhone                     Franklin, Be                
 66  Casey Richardson                 Dutchtown                   
 67  Kiana Ridley                     Hosanna Chri                
 68  Jaalyn Roane                     Ruston                      
 69  Ja'Lyn Simon                     Glen Oaks                   
 70  Amber Spicer                     Mandeville                  
 71  Marcquita Stalbert               McDonogh #35                
 72  Kariah Stelly                    Opelousas                   
 73  Ja'Mesia Stewart                 Baton Rouge                 
 74  Rachel Tanner                    Huntington                  
 75  Alexis Taylor                    Northeast                   
 76  Symonne Texada                   Hamilton Chr                
 77  Kelsey Thibodeaux                Lafayette                   
 78  Chalsey Thompson                 King, Grace                 
 79  Destiny Tuesno                   West Felicia                
 80  Kimberly Walker                  Simsboro                    
 81  Chelsea Whitaker                 Southern Lab                
 82  Ariane Williams                  East Ascensi                
 83  brittany williams                Glen Oaks                   
 84  Vanessa Williams                 Bourgeois, H                
 85  Theonique Wisham                 McKinley                    
 86  Victoria Young                   Archbishop C                
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 3:15 PM
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)             
        MEET:   6.27  2005        Trindon Holliday, Northeast HS               
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Aaron Alford                     Fontaineblea                
  2  Brock Alford                     West Ouachit                
  3  Richard Allen                    Curtis, John                
  4  Ja'quine Anderson                Ville Platte                
  5  Sherman Badie                    Curtis, John                
  6  Tre Bailey                       West Felicia                
  7  Wade Bailey                      Ascension Ca                
  8  Marvin Bell                      McMain, Elea                
  9  Christian Berry                  St. Paul's                  
 10  Sharkieth Beverly                Karr, Edna                  
 11  Christian Boutte                 Opelousas                   
 12  Eugene Brazley                   Carver, G.W.                
 13  Paris Britt                      Walker                      
 14  Lamarcus Brooks                  Carencro                    
 15  Jarion Brown                     Franklin                    
 16  Leo Brownfield                   Central, Bat                
 17  Curtis Broxton                   Crowley                     
 18  Cameron Bruce                    Fisher                      
 19  Dillon Brumfield                 Central, Bat                
 20  Daniel Bufkin                    Pineville                   
 21  Kendall Bussey                   Newman, Isad                
 22  Orrin Butler                     Scotlandvill                
 23  Ronnie Campbell                  Pineville                   
 24  Shelby Campbell                  Brother Mart                
 25  percy cargo                      Donaldsonvil                
 26  Brandon Carter                   Landry, L.B.                
 27  Thomas Carter                    West Felicia                
 28  Tyler Castille                   Crowley                     
 29  Chantztavious Chambers           Huntington                  
 30  Malik Chavis                     Hosanna Chri                
 31  Hayden Chighizola                Haynes Acade                
 32  Claude Clark                     Huntington                  
 33  Jackie Clayton                   Baton Rouge                 
 34  Dorian Cooper                    Ruston                      
 35  Nicholas Cormier                 Opelousas Ca                
 36  Rashawn Curtis                   Baker                       
 37  James Davis                      Episcopal                   
 38  Yusef Davis                      Baton Rouge                 
 39  Hakeem Deggs                     Plaquemine                  
 40  Pernall Dinvaut                  Hahnville                   
 41  Devin Dixon                      Southern Lab                
 42  Brandon Dykes                    King, Grace                 
 43  Peterson Edwards                 West St. Mar                
 44  John Ellison                     Brother Mart                
 45  Jamil Evans                      Slidell                     
 46  Kentrell Fisher                  Zachary                     
 47  Michael Flakes                   Bourgeois, H                
 48  Leonard Fournette                St. Augustin                
 49  Hysan Gains                      Miller-McCoy                
 50  Christopher Garner               Madison Prep                
 51  Deonte' Goodly                   LaGrange                    
 52  Michael Gosserand                Baker                       
 53  Thomas Gros                      Ascension Ca                
 54  Derrius Guice                    Catholic, Ba                
 55  Johnny Guidry                    Opelousas                   
 56  Jermey Hicks                     Karr, Edna                  
 57  Nick Houston                     Northshore                  
 58  Brian Hunt                       Archbishop R                
 59  Laron Jackson                    Northeast                   
 60  Alvin Johnson                    Jehovah-Jire                
 61  Deketric Johnson                 Ruston                      
 62  Donald Johnson                   Redemptorist                
 63  Jermon Johnson                   Hahnville                   
 64  Tevin Johnson                    Northside                   
 65  De'Andre Jones                   Woodlawn, Ba                
 66  Justin Jones                     King, Grace                 
 67  Kerwin Lane                      East Ascensi                
 68  Leyton Lavigne                   St. Paul's                  
 69  David Leonard                    False River                 
 70  Darius Lipps                     East St. Joh                
 71  Rodney Major                     Carver, G.W.                
 72  Jesse Martin                     Vandebilt Ca                
 73  Cory McBride                     Dutchtown                   
 74  quentin mcdonald                 Landry, L.B.                
 75  Michael Mercadel                 Chalmette                   
 76  Dan Mitchell                     Ellender, A.                
 77  Joseph Moses                     Christian Li                
 78  Kyle Munson                      Istrouma                    
 79  Dejan Murray                     St. Augustin                
 80  Darrell Nettles                  Istrouma                    
 81  Parry Nickelson                  West Jeffers                
 82  Tyler Ochello                    Fisher                      
 83  Sione Palelei                    East Ascensi                
 84  Derrick Pate                     Madison Prep                
 85  Ramon Patterson                  Donaldsonvil                
 86  Duncan Prentice                  Vandebilt Ca                
 87  Robert Rochell                   Fair Park                   
 88  Darius Roy                       West Jeffers                
 89  Mark Ruffin                      Franklin                    
 90  Terrell Russell                  West Ouachit                
 91  Justin Sampson                   Dutchtown                   
 92  Juwaun Sanders                   Redemptorist                
 93  Travis Shears                    Belaire                     
 94  Arlington Smith                  Hosanna Chri                
 95  Jared Smith                      Haynes Acade                
 96  Jude St. Julian                  Woodlawn, Ba                
 97  Dannon Steib                     White, E.D.                 
 98  Caleb Stevens                    Jehovah-Jire                
 99  Destin Stewart                   East St. Joh                
100  Rendell Stovall                  Walker                      
101  Jaylin Thomas                    Scotlandvill                
102  Khalil Thomas                    Catholic, Ba                
103  Shyeem Thompson                  Thibodaux                   
104  Israel Tucker                    Archbishop R                
105  Corey Turner                     Miller-McCoy                
106  Christian Walker                 Glen Oaks                   
107  Ro'Shawn Washington              McMain, Elea                
108  Tirell Wellmaker                 LaGrange                    
109  Tony Westly                      East Ibervil                
110  Dante White                      Fontaineblea                
111  Curtian Williams                 Southern Lab                
112  Jake Williams                    South Lafour                
113  rene williams                    Higgins, L.W                
114  Travis Williams                  Franklin, Be                
115  adrian wilson                    Higgins, L.W                
116  Henry Woods                      Brusly                      
117  Jermain Worthy                   Northshore                  
118  Jerome Wynn                      Fair Park                   
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 3:40 PM
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)         
        MEET:  56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Katilyn Arvie                    Ville Platte                
  2  Chelsie Bailey                   Madison Prep                
  3  Shelbi Barber                    Opelousas                   
  4  Haley Beard                      Simsboro                    
  5  Jaslyn Bowman                    Scotlandvill                
  6  Blayre Brown                     Franklin, Be                
  7  Jennifer Brown                   Zachary                     
  8  Amber Campbell                   Carencro                    
  9  Drew Chatters                    St. Louis                   
 10  Samantha Clements                Hosanna Chri                
 11  D’sharee Collins                 Lafayette                   
 12  Jaylen Cowan                     Northeast                   
 13  Hannah Davis                     Southern Lab                
 14  Kiarra Davis                     Thibodaux                   
 15  Hannah Deworth                   Menard                      
 16  Madison Donnelly                 Menard                      
 17  Tailor Durousseau                McMain, Elea                
 18  catherine eure                   Ascension Ca                
 19  Victoria Eure                    Ascension Ca                
 20  Evis Everhart                    Huntington                  
 21  Bo'derrick Ford                  West Jeffers                
 22  Onia Ford                        McMain, Elea                
 23  Kaitlyn Fortuna                  Academy of O                
 24  Sara Funderburk                  Parkway                     
 25  Morgan Georgetown                Hosanna Chri                
 26  Nique Griffin                    Hamilton Chr                
 27  Monica Guillot                   St. Scholast                
 28  Rolisha Handley                  East Ibervil                
 29  Keterra Harris                   St. Mary's A                
 30  Diamond Hayes                    Huntington                  
 31  Nicole Henderson                 McDonogh #35                
 32  Christina Hodson                 St. Joseph's                
 33  Morgan Hughes                    Runnels                     
 34  Kiesha Jack                      Northside                   
 35  Kayla Jackson                    McKinley                    
 36  Wyneisha Jenkins                 Franklin                    
 37  Jessica Johnson                  Ville Platte                
 38  Netikie Johnson                  Ellender, A.                
 39  Kaylin Jolivette                 Opelousas                   
 40  Kiara Jones                      Lafayette                   
 41  Ka'lynn Jupiter                  Donaldsonvil                
 42  Caroline Kaufman                 Franklin, Be                
 43  Baaheth Kirstan                  Madison Prep                
 44  Nijah Lain                       Zachary                     
 45  Kim Lam                          Runnels                     
 46  Mallory Lastrapes                Westminster                 
 47  Beaunca Lewis                    Donaldsonvil                
 48  Lexi Lewis                       Slidell                     
 49  Monae Lewis                      Curtis, John                
 50  mykala lollis                    Glen Oaks                   
 51  rajanae morris                   East St. Joh                
 52  Keionne Octave                   East Ibervil                
 53  Tristyn Osby-Jackson             Baton Rouge                 
 54  Kennedy Palmer                   Xavier Prep                 
 55  Shannon Ray                      Xavier Prep                 
 56  Elise Richard                    St. Joseph's                
 57  rian robinson                    Higgins, L.W                
 58  Crystal Rock                     St. Thomas A                
 59  Keilah Scott                     East St. Joh                
 60  Zaria Scott                      Hahnville                   
 61  Precious Semien                  Dutchtown                   
 62  Hannah Siegmund                  Ruston                      
 63  Julia Smith                      Catholic, Po                
 64  Teia Smith                       Glen Oaks                   
 65  Brianna Soram                    St. Louis                   
 66  Madeline Sparks                  Episcopal                   
 67  Marcquita Stalbert               McDonogh #35                
 68  Amber Starks                     Simsboro                    
 69  Maddi Stauss                     Episcopal                   
 70  Amy Stelly                       Opelousas Ca                
 71  Averielle Steward                St. Thomas A                
 72  Courtney Tally                   McKinley                    
 73  Joya Tardieff                    Thibodaux                   
 74  Symonne Texada                   Hamilton Chr                
 75  Kayla Thompson                   Baton Rouge                 
 76  Salaha Walker                    Higgins, L.W                
 77  Diamond Washington               West Jeffers                
 78  Chelsea Whitaker                 Southern Lab                
 79  Ariane Williams                  East Ascensi                
 80  Vanessa Williams                 Bourgeois, H                
 81  Victoria Young                   Archbishop C                
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 4:15 PM
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)                
        MEET:  48.85  2005        Shyron Champaigne, St. Augustine HS          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tenoa Alex                       Redemptorist                
  2  Ja'quine Anderson                Ville Platte                
  3  AaRON Andrews                    Woodlawn, Ba                
  4  Malik Antoine                    University L                
  5  Davonta Arnold                   Riverdale                   
  6  Blake Aucoin                     Opelousas Ca                
  7  Tracy Aucoin                     Catholic, Po                
  8  Devante Bailey                   Southern Lab                
  9  Greg Beaumont                    Brother Mart                
 10  Preston Bell                     Baker                       
 11  Shecory Bell                     White, E.D.                 
 12  Darius Birden                    Higgins, L.W                
 13  Gary Blanchard                   Sulphur                     
 14  Bryan Bradford                   Zachary                     
 15  De'Vante Bridges                 Belaire                     
 16  Albert Brock                     Chalmette                   
 17  Leo Brownfield                   Central, Bat                
 18  Tony Caesar                      Ruston                      
 19  Thomas Cavell                    Crowley                     
 20  Malik Chavis                     Hosanna Chri                
 21  Nick Clark                       Woodlawn, Ba                
 22  Jacolby Cooper                   Curtis, John                
 23  Malik Cowan                      Northeast                   
 24  Darren Darrensburg               East St. Joh                
 25  keion davis                      Landry, L.B.                
 26  Lennard Davis                    East St. Joh                
 27  Ashton Demas                     McMain, Elea                
 28  Raymond Diamond                  Episcopal                   
 29  Davarro Domino                   Madison Prep                
 30  Felix Farinas                    St. Augustin                
 31  Jalen Fleming                    Byrd, C.E.                  
 32  David Funck                      Northshore                  
 33  Christian Gilbert                Karr, Edna                  
 34  Joseph Guillory                  Opelousas                   
 35  Desmond Holmes                   Karr, Edna                  
 36  Brian Hunt                       Archbishop R                
 37  Raymond Iles                     Pineville                   
 38  Gregory Jinks                    Riverdale                   
 39  Alvin Johnson                    Jehovah-Jire                
 40  Josph johnson                    Ville Platte                
 41  Roderick Johnson                 Zachary                     
 42  Tylone Johnson                   Bourgeois, H                
 43  K'Von Johson                     Baker                       
 44  Scott Kent                       Northshore                  
 45  Willie King                      Carver, G.W.                
 46  dylan landry                     Ascension Ca                
 47  Lane Latiolais                   Opelousas Ca                
 48  Jason Martin                     Baton Rouge                 
 49  Samate Moore                     Madison Prep                
 50  Joseph Moses                     Christian Li                
 51  Parry Nickelson                  West Jeffers                
 52  Akheim Norflin                   West Felicia                
 53  lee oubre                        Ascension Ca                
 54  Josiah Pernicaro                 Curtis, John                
 55  Kyler Perrault                   Carencro                    
 56  Kirk Poullard                    Crowley                     
 57  Jaterious Pouncey                Airline                     
 58  Laterious Pouncey                Airline                     
 59  Stephen Primeaux                 Midland                     
 60  Robert Rochell                   Fair Park                   
 61  Phillip Rodman                   Catholic, Ba                
 62  Raheem Roque                     Huntington                  
 63  Trey Rouchon                     Franklin                    
 64  Mark Ruffin                      Franklin                    
 65  Devin Scott                      West Jeffers                
 66  Dejion Shears                    Belaire                     
 67  Anthony Sip                      Istrouma                    
 68  Arlington Smith                  Hosanna Chri                
 69  Brian Smith                      Higgins, L.W                
 70  Council Smith                    Mandeville                  
 71  David Smith                      Catholic, Po                
 72  LaChristopher Smith              Northeast                   
 73  Torey Smith                      McDonogh #35                
 74  Alton Smothers                   Northside                   
 75  Caleb Stevens                    Jehovah-Jire                
 76  tillman sylve                    Landry, L.B.                
 77  Anthony Taylor                   Huntington                  
 78  Jordan Taylor                    Port Barrre                 
 79  Alex Thomas                      Istrouma                    
 80  Justin Thomas                    Miller-McCoy                
 81  Markell Thomas                   LaGrange                    
 82  Keenan Thompson                  Lafayette                   
 83  Marcus Tiner                     Baton Rouge                 
 84  Hunter Toups                     Hamilton Chr                
 85  Corey Turner                     Miller-McCoy                
 86  Massimo Vanchei                  Mandeville                  
 87  Brian Verdin                     Ellender, A.                
 88  Christian Walker                 Glen Oaks                   
 89  Jamarius Washington              Ruston                      
 90  Sean Washington                  New Iberia                  
 91  Brandon Williams                 St. Augustin                
 92  Jason Williams                   Franklin, Be                
 93  Jimmy Williams                   Scotlandvill                
 94  John Williams                    Scotlandvill                
 95  Kahllid Williams                 McMain, Elea                
 96  Lionel Williams                  Carver, G.W.                
 97  Equine Wilson                    West Felicia                
 98  Jerry Wilson                     Opelousas                   
 99  D. Wiltz                         LaGrange                    
100  Lorenzo Winding                  Central, Bat                
101  DJ Woodard                       Catholic, Ba                
102  Henry Woods                      Brusly                      
103  Jerome Wynn                      Fair Park                   
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 4:45 PM
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
        MEET:  9:58.29  2005        Ruston HS, Ruston HS                       
                        K. Coates, J. Williams, J. Williams, A. Speights  
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Destiny Armstrong               2) Stefani Maris                  
     3) Paula Mensah                    4) Akosua Allen                   
     5) Meri Hebert                     6) Kaitlyn Mattox                 
     7) Kennedy Smith                   8) Kayla Thompson                 
  2  East St. John  'A'                                           
     1) Cecilla Woods                   2) britnie price                  
     3) faith placide                   4) sydney toney                   
     5) rajanae morris                  6) Bishan Caston                  
  3  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) Katie Keller                    2) Elizabeth Prutz                
     3) Sissy Bowers                    4) Alicia Stamey                  
     5) Jessica Fischer                 6) Megan Stauss                   
  4  Glen Oaks  'A'                                               
     1) alexandra fields                2) breea gross                    
     3) derica hooper                   4) bryana scott                   
     5) aziyza stewart                  6) Jaclisia Thomas                
     7) terrica martin                  8) mykala lollis                  
  5  Hamilton Christian  'A'                                      
     1) Elizabeth Perez                 2) Ashley Fuselier                
     3) Paris Alexander                 4) Brooke Stracener               
     5) Maliyah Franklin                6)                                
  6  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) D’sharee Collins                2) Ky`Reon McBride                
     3) Aimee Stokes                    4) Kaylei Esfeller                
     5) Alice Huang                     6) Kiara Jones                    
  7  Mandeville  'A'                                              
     1) Kylie Touchard                  2) Claire Crosby                  
     3) Amber Jackson                   4) Lauren MacKenzie               
  8  Menard  'A'                                                  
     1) Mallory Bartow                  2) Hannah Deworth                 
     3) Rachel Engelsman                4) Avery Long                     
     5) Jade Moreau                     6) Meg Morrison                   
     7) Mallory Robichaux               8)                                
  9  Parkway  'A'                                                 
     1) Jessica McGuffee                2) Destiny McGaffey               
     3) Jayni Wilcher                   4) Alison Ringle                  
     5) Sara Funderburk                 6)                                
 10  Ruston  'A'                                                  
     1) Ebenae Eddy                     2) Anna Hall                      
     3) Morgan Winstead                 4) Adaiza Austin                  
     5) Hannah Rhodes                   6)                                
 11  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                               
     1) Anna Maxwell                    2) Annie Peek                     
     3) Mary LaHaye                     4) Andre Laville                  
     5) Elise Richard                   6) Christina Hodson               
 12  St. Scholastica  'A'                                         
     1) Carley Boyce                    2) Brice Davis                    
     3) Madison McDaniel                4) Maddie Blank                   
 13  Xavier Prep  'A'                                             
     1) Ijerna Donaldson                2) Kia Jackson                    
     3) Marquita Cunningham             4) Kaylin Bishop                  
     5) Kylie Bates                     6) Shante Johnson                 
     7) Ebony Edwards                   8) Emani Carr                     
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 5:00 PM
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)     
        MEET:  8:17.54  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
                        D. Wallace, M. Jackson, E. Coleman, J. Brooks     
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                         
     1) Kyle Soulant                    2) Reggie Williams                
     3) Chris Mauldin                   4) Keith Mendoza                  
     5) Corey Harris                    6)                                
  2  Ascension Catholic  'A'                                      
     1) thomas daigle                   2) luke spano                     
     3) Jordan Zeringue                 4) Hayes Rousseau                 
     5) Zach Capello                    6) Jesse Hood                     
     7) Trey Capello                    8) lee oubre                      
  3  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Patrick Jefferson               2) joseph Bourgeois               
     3) Jerahmeel Wilson                4) Jonah Hoffman                  
     5) Ryan Burrell                    6) Jonathan Thomas                
     7) Jeremy Wall                     8) Marcus Tiner                   
  4  Berwick  'A'                                                 
     1) Chad Vining                     2) Neal Theriot                   
     3) Cameron Perera                  4) Jason Cavalier                 
  5  Brother Martin  'A'                                          
     1) Dylan Yates                     2) Michael Maldonado              
     3) Cobe Kirkikis                   4) Avery Provenzano               
     5) Jonathon Fry                    6) Felipe Pelaez                  
  6  Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                                   
     1) Michael Comeaux                 2) Austin Robert                  
     3) Ryan Palmisano                  4) Matthew Rhorer                 
     5) Joseph St. Cyr                  6) Keith Aldrich                  
  7  Crowley  'A'                                                 
     1) Keelyn Vallier                  2) Alex Domingue                  
     3) Rontrevius Foreman              4) Kirk Poullard                  
     5) Luke Arsement                   6) Thomas Cavell                  
     7) Eric Lacombe                    8) Tyler Castille                 
  8  Curtis, John  'A'                                            
     1) Devyn Keith                     2) Lane Treadway                  
     3) Christian Paz                   4) Dustin Kinard                  
     5) Henry Smith                     6)                                
  9  East St. John  'A'                                           
     1) Dequan Cross                    2) Donald Stirgus                 
     3) Jevaughn Albert                 4) Chad Murray                    
     5) Darren Darrensburg              6)                                
 10  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) Jacob Murrey                    2) Nick Dufour                    
     3) Rao Rahul                       4) Jared Swetnam                  
     5) Ben Mass                        6) Clayton Counts                 
 11  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Larry Grimm                     2) Brandon Brown                  
     3) Quentin Rhine                   4) Michael Rouchon                
     5) Payton Ware                     6) Brian Little                   
 12  Franklin, Ben  'A'                                           
     1) Joshua Yon                      2) Brandon Tran                   
     3) Eliot Guerin                    4) Danny Do                       
 13  Glen Oaks  'A'                                               
     1) Adrian Lloyd                    2) kentrell randolph              
     3) demartavious taylor             4) carlos morgon                  
     5) Ronnie Jyles                    6)                                
 14  Huntington  'A'                                              
     1) Johntrell Blue                  2) Kaleel Redilford               
     3) Anthony Taylor                  4) Raheem Roque                   
 15  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Jerry Martin                    2) Warren Martin                  
     3) Dionte Hunt                     4) Kaylon Beverly                 
     5) Christian Gilbert               6) Fredrick Lyles                 
 16  Lakeside  'A'                                                
     1) Enrique Soto                    2) James Taylor                   
     3) Eric Greene                     4) Cody Robinson                  
 17  Mandeville  'A'                                              
     1) Dylan Heck                      2) Conner Joslin                  
     3) Clifton Arnold                  4) Mac McGuire                    
 18  Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                                    
     1) Justin Thomas                   2) Broderick Ruffin               
     3) Rashad Mathiew                  4) Kyle Herbert                   
     5) Keyon Peters                    6)                                
 19  Opelousas  'A'                                               
     1) darrius berard                  2) Russell Williams               
     3) Brandon Stelly                  4) Keandre Jones                  
     5) Danakus Briotte                 6)                                
 20  Pineville  'A'                                               
     1) Nathan Calhoun                  2) Zack Rice                      
     3) Daniel Bufkin                   4) Jackson Newman                 
 21  Ruston  'A'                                                  
     1) Dom Cheffin                     2) James Davison                  
     3) Nic McWilliams                  4) Emmanuel Gwan                  
     5) Jonathan Jackson                6) Derrion Griffin                
 22  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
     1) Terrel Pierre                   2) Miguel Decuir                  
     3) John Williams                   4) Brandon Barber                 
 23  St. Augustine  'A'                                           
     1) Darius Cunningham               2) Barry Sevalia                  
     3) Rudy Debose                     4) Jyra Bold                      
     5) Jushua Brown                    6)                                
 24  St. Paul's  'A'                                              
     1) Zachary Albright                2) Michael Burke                  
     3) Don Lipani                      4) Nicholas Taylor                
     5) Kraemer Jackson                 6) Spencer Albright               
 25  Sumner, Jewel  'A'                                           
     1) Kalon Bergeron                  2) Miquel James                   
     3) Leonel Moreno                   4) Austin Ballow                  
 26  Thibodaux  'A'                                               
     1) Jansen Callais                  2) Landon Oliver                  
     3) MacKenzie McKee                 4) Brandon Clement                
 27  University Lab  'A'                                          
     1) Malik Antoine                   2) Tyler Overton                  
     3) Jalon Baker                     4) Hank Patrick                   
     5) Logan Hall                      6) Wes Swain                      
     7) Joe Carleton                    8) Logan Firnberg                 
 28  West Ouachita  'A'                                           
     1) Terrell Russell                 2) Clayton Bryan                  
     3) Chance Allen                    4) Ethan Brown                    
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 5:45 PM
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  10:45.01  2009        Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                  
        MEET:  10:52.03  1/24/2009   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Alida Babcock                    Baton Rouge                 
  2  breanna bernard                  Ascension Ca                
  3  Sarah Booth                      St. Louis                   
  4  Carley Boyce                     St. Scholast                
  5  Alexa Breaux                     Vandebilt Ca                
  6  Cassidy Cummings                 Parkway                     
  7  Asia Faulk                       Northside                   
  8  Amber Ferguson                   Denham Sprin                
  9  Katie Gummow                     Catholic, Po                
 10  Kristen Hollier                  Lafayette                   
 11  Alice Huang                      Lafayette                   
 12  Mary LaHaye                      St. Joseph's                
 13  Andre Laville                    St. Joseph's                
 14  Avery Long                       Menard                      
 15  Rylie McConnell                  Parkway                     
 16  Sam Pavlovich                    Houston, Sam                
 17  Hannah Rhodes                    Ruston                      
 18  Kelley Robichaux                 Menard                      
 19  Jeanee Romero                    Karr, Edna                  
 20  Ally Seals                       St. Scholast                
 21  Clarissa Smith                   Holden                      
 22  Alicia Stamey                    Episcopal                   
 23  Kaitlin Tanner                   Loyola                      
 24  Kylie Touchard                   Mandeville                  
 25  dynasty williams                 Baker                       
 26  Casidhe Wing                     Houston, Sam                
 27  Morgan Winstead                  Ruston                      
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 6:00 PM
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL                
        MEET:  9:31.74  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Cathol              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Roy Alcorn                       Karr, Edna                  
  2  Ryan Arnoud                      False River                 
  3  Luke Arsement                    Crowley                     
  4  Zachary Barthel                  Curtis, John                
  5  Riley Blanchard                  East Ascensi                
  6  Hays Bondy                       Catholic, Po                
  7  Andrew Brouillette               Runnels                     
  8  Ethan Brown                      West Ouachit                
  9  Jushua Brown                     St. Augustin                
 10  Michael Brown                    Newman, Isad                
 11  Trey Capello                     Ascension Ca                
 12  Donielle Carter                  St. Augustin                
 13  Zachary Cloutet                  Mandeville                  
 14  James Davison                    Ruston                      
 15  Evan Doomes                      Baton Rouge                 
 16  Kobe Dumas                       Holy Cross                  
 17  Alex Dunbar                      Episcopal                   
 18  Justin Eskind                    Ellender, A.                
 19  Matt Feehan                      Curtis, John                
 20  Leo Frilot                       Baton Rouge                 
 21  Andrew Gathman                   Holy Cross                  
 22  Brandt Green                     Catholic, Ba                
 23  Eliot Guerin                     Franklin, Be                
 24  Corey Harris                     Archbishop S                
 25  Kyle Herbert                     Miller-McCoy                
 26  Terrence Hodges                  Redemptorist                
 27  Kraemer Jackson                  St. Paul's                  
 28  Jonathan Jeffcoat                Patterson                   
 29  Jake Johnson                     Runnels                     
 30  Andrew Jordan                    St. Thomas A                
 31  Conner Killian                   Archbishop R                
 32  River Kilpatrick                 False River                 
 33  Wesley Lapegrouse                Ellender, A.                
 34  Austin Lewis                     Pineville                   
 35  Don Lipani                       St. Paul's                  
 36  Patrick Madden                   Archbishop R                
 37  Josiah Marshall                  Hosanna Chri                
 38  Brandon McDonald                 Bourgeois, H                
 39  Ethan McGee                      West Ouachit                
 40  Nic McWilliams                   Ruston                      
 41  Mostafa Meselhe                  Lafayette                   
 42  Lucas Moncla                     Parkway                     
 43  Jesse Morris                     Houston, Sam                
 44  Jordan Mulsow                    Hamilton Chr                
 45  Ben Murrey                       Episcopal                   
 46  Clayton O'Callaghan              Catholic, Po                
 47  Skylor Reese                     Parkway                     
 48  beau robinson                    Hahnville                   
 49  bryce robinson                   Hahnville                   
 50  Cody Robinson                    Lakeside                    
 51  Broderick Ruffin                 Miller-McCoy                
 52  Ben Schnadelbach                 St. Thomas A                
 53  Brandon Smith                    Choudrant                   
 54  Ben Soullier                     Newman, Isad                
 55  Joseph St. Cyr                   Catholic, Ba                
 56  Daniel Tanner                    Byrd, C.E.                  
 57  James Taylor                     Lakeside                    
 58  Keelyn Vallier                   Crowley                     
 59  Scott Vedros                     Archbishop S                
 60  Brady Warren                     Walker                      
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 6:40 PM
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magnet
                        K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          
        MEET:  4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
                        J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor          
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ascension Catholic  'A'                                      
     1) Marys Joseph                    2) Victoria Eure                  
     3) catherine eure                  4) whitney eure                   
     5) Brandy Landry                   6) Gabby Klack                    
     7) breanna bernard                 8)                                
  2  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Destiny Armstrong               2) Meri Hebert                    
     3) Alayna Wyre                     4) Kayla Thompson                 
     5) Akosua Allen                    6) Tristyn Osby-Jackson           
     7) Mikiah Brisco                   8) Kennedy Smith                  
  3  Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                         
     1) Vanessa Williams                2) Mikayla Moss                   
     3) Brittany Soileau                4) Stephanie Coleman              
     5) Raven Scott                     6)                                
  4  East St. John  'A'                                           
     1) Keilah Scott                    2) ann marie jenkins              
     3) rajanae morris                  4) Cecilla Woods                  
     5) kalia jones                     6) Taylor Duhe                    
     7) faith placide                   8) sydney toney                   
  5  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) Elizabeth Prutz                 2) Jessica Fischer                
     3) Sissy Bowers                    4) Katie Keller                   
     5) Megan Stauss                    6) Madeline Sparks                
  6  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Wyneisha Jenkins                2) Deshanna Davis                 
     3) Fabein Small                    4) Samantha Frederick             
     5) Kadeshia Bellard                6) Iman Key                       
     7) Lisa Glasper                    8)                                
  7  Franklin, Ben  'A'                                           
     1) Blayre Brown                    2) Maddie DeGrange                
     3) Caroline Kaufman                4) Breian Rhone                   
     5) Jaylen Smith                    6) Daja Henry                     
     7) Victoria Stampley               8)                                
  8  Glen Oaks  'A'                                               
     1) Teia Smith                      2) mykala lollis                  
     3) terrica martin                  4) breea gross                    
     5) michell davis                   6) bryana scott                   
     7) Yvana Joseph                    8) brittany williams              
  9  Hamilton Christian  'A'                                      
     1) Frankie Griffin                 2) Nique Griffin                  
     3) Elizabeth Perez                 4) Symonne Texada                 
     5) Tiana Lazard                    6) Maliyah Franklin               
     7) Paris Alexander                 8)                                
 10  Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                           
     1) rian robinson                   2) tiare jones                    
     3) Salaha Walker                   4) Dh'Creeion Glapion             
     5) Ronjanique Carter               6)                                
 11  Huntington  'A'                                              
     1) Diamond Hayes                   2) Asia Cole                      
     3) Evis Everhart                   4) Rachel Tanner                  
 12  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Nena Johnson                    2) Taija Rudolph                  
     3) Haley Newton                    4) Kalya Nicholas                 
     5) Jeanee Romero                   6)                                
 13  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) Kiara Jones                     2) Aimee Stokes                   
     3) Asia Jones                      4) Kaylei Esfeller                
     5) Ky`Reon McBride                 6)                                
 14  Madison Prep  'A'                                            
     1) Baaheth Kirstan                 2) Maya Blanton                   
     3) Jones Jaila                     4) Chelsie Bailey                 
     5) Chelsey Richard                 6)                                
 15  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
     1) Nicole Henderson                2) Infinity Bradley               
     3) Jamara Lewis                    4) pier wells                     
     5) tierrion glenn                  6)                                
 16  McKinley  'A'                                                
     1) Courtney Tally                  2) Kayla Jackson                  
     3) Jacy Hollins                    4) Jazmyne Anderson               
     5) Theonique Wisham                6) Willaurie Larson               
 17  McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                         
     1) Onia Ford                       2) Tailor Durousseau              
     3) Rayshanna Speaks                4) Aleia Hobbs                    
     5) Natlie Kerry                    6)                                
 18  Menard  'A'                                                  
     1) Hannah Deworth                  2) Rachel Engelsman               
     3) Jade Moreau                     4) Meg Morrison                   
     5) Mallory Robichaux               6)                                
 19  Northeast  'A'                                               
     1) Mya Butler                      2) Alexis Taylor                  
     3) Alacia Hayes                    4) Jaylen Cowan                   
 20  Opelousas  'A'                                               
     1) Kaylin Jolivette                2) Kariah Stelly                  
     3) Sebria Richard                  4) Shelbi Barber                  
 21  Ruston  'A'                                                  
     1) Ebenae Eddy                     2) Eboni Wright                   
     3) Adaiza Austin                   4) Hannah Siegmund                
     5) Phynecia Richard                6) Alexus Hadnot                  
 22  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
     1) Takyra Beverly                  2) Jaslyn Bowman                  
     3) LeShea Williams                 4) D'Lacia Mckinley               
 23  Simsboro  'A'                                                
     1) Amber Starks                    2) Virginia Green                 
     3) Shanika Freeman                 4) Haley Beard                    
     5) Kimberly Walker                 6) Ronita Harris                  
 24  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                               
     1) Elise Richard                   2) Annie Peek                     
     3) Emily Mitchell                  4) Anna Maxwell                   
     5) Michaela Mitchell               6) Christina Hodson               
 25  St. Louis  'A'                                               
     1) Hannah Jackson                  2) Shondalyn Jasmine              
     3) Drew Chatters                   4) Brianna Soram                  
     5) Sarah Booth                     6)                                
 26  West Feliciana  'A'                                          
     1) Raven Davis                     2) Jasmine Whitaker               
     3) Brittany Stagg                  4) Jeranique Wilson               
     5) Trutoria Brown                  6)                                
 27  West Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Alexia Fortenberry              2) Asia Campbell                  
     3) Teira Nickerson                 4) Diamond Washington             
     5) Bo'derrick Ford                 6)                                
 28  Xavier Prep  'A'                                             
     1) Shannon Ray                     2) Kennedy Palmer                 
     3) Ijerna Donaldson                4) Christianne Baulden            
     5) Mykia Scott                     6) Kohi Brignac                   
     7) Kia Jackson                     8) Marquita Cunningham            
 29  Zachary  'A'                                                 
     1) Jennifer Brown                  2) LaQuea Schiele                 
     3) Tia Coleman                     4) Nijah Lain                     
     5) ShaQuea Schiele                 6) Aisha Harbor                   
     7) Terri Dawson                    8)                                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 7:05 PM
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)               
                        R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
        MEET:  3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS                         
                        R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins       
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Rummel  'A'                                       
     1) Joshua Brumfield                2) Joshua Tannehill               
     3) Israel Tucker                   4) Brian Hunt                     
  2  Ascension Catholic  'A'                                      
     1) Wade Bailey                     2) Thomas Gros                    
     3) Jesse Hood                      4) Zach Capello                   
     5) Hayes Rousseau                  6) dylan landry                   
     7) lee oubre                       8) Jordan Zeringue                
  3  Baker  'A'                                                   
     1) K'Von Johson                    2) Michael Gosserand              
     3) Rashawn Curtis                  4) DeVonta Roddy                  
     5) Preston Bell                    6)                                
  4  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Marcus Tiner                    2) Jason Martin                   
     3) Jonathan Thomas                 4) Jackie Clayton                 
     5) Jeremy Wall                     6) Tony Mitchell                  
     7) Ryan Burrell                    8)                                
  5  Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                         
     1) Chaz Campbell                   2) Michael Flakes                 
     3) Tylone Johnson                  4) Damaris Holmes                 
     5) Jordan Starks                   6) Brandon McDonald               
  6  Brother Martin  'A'                                          
     1) Jared Robinson                  2) Matthew Guidry                 
     3) Joshua Moore                    4) Dylan Yates                    
     5) Derek Delahoussaye              6) Benton Brown                   
  7  Brusly  'A'                                                  
     1) Ontario Lejeune                 2) Henry Woods                    
     3) Elijah Edwards                  4) Donald Collins                 
     5) Terrence West                   6) Nickyle Milton                 
     7) Robert Taylor                   8) Tyree Johnson                  
  8  Carver, G.W.  'A'                                            
     1) Lionel Williams                 2) Willie King                    
     3) Marquise Mars                   4) Rodney Major                   
     5) Carlius Joseph                  6)                                
  9  Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                                   
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Davis Richardson               
     3) Matthew Rhorer                  4) DJ Woodard                     
     5) Darius Leahman                  6) Ryan Stephens                  
     7) Khalil Thomas                   8)                                
 10  Crowley  'A'                                                 
     1) Tyler Castille                  2) Thomas Cavell                  
     3) Kirk Poullard                   4) Tyler Cradeur                  
     5) Rontrevius Foreman              6) Eric Lacombe                   
     7) Andre' Mills                    8) Curtis Broxton                 
 11  Curtis, John  'A'                                            
     1) Henry Smith                     2) Austin Brown                   
     3) George Morera                   4) Jacolby Cooper                 
     5) Dustin Kinard                   6) Richard Allen                  
 12  East St. John  'A'                                           
     1) Jevaughn Albert                 2) Lennard Davis                  
     3) Donald Stirgus                  4) Darren Darrensburg             
 13  Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                          
     1) Brian Verdin                    2) Thomas Johnson, Jr.            
     3) Jaharri Gauno                   4) Kevin Lucien                   
     5) Dan Mitchell                    6)                                
 14  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) Christian Johnson               2) Wesley Brown                   
     3) Bryan Stamey                    4) Chuck Harlan                   
     5) Ben Mass                        6) Raymond Diamond                
 15  Fair Park  'A'                                               
     1) DeAndre Dotie                   2) DeMarcio Smith                 
     3) Tyquine Williams                4) Chacoby Thomas                 
     5) Christopher Terrell             6)                                
 16  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Mark Ruffin                     2) Trevions Rouchon               
     3) Damien Williams                 4) Shon Johnson                   
     5) Simieon Theodile                6) Quentin Rhine                  
 17  Franklin, Ben  'A'                                           
     1) Benjamin Tran                   2) Travis Williams                
     3) Jason Williams                  4) Oscar Tran                     
     5) Joshua Yon                      6)                                
 18  Glen Oaks  'A'                                               
     1) Adrian Lloyd                    2) kentrell randolph              
     3) carlos morgon                   4) Christian Walker               
     5) Ronnie Jyles                    6) demartavious taylor            
 19  Hamilton Christian  'A'                                      
     1) Brydon Jacobson                 2) Hunter Toups                   
     3) Seth Edwards                    4) Ben Avery                      
     5) Chris Dargin                    6) Kirkland Banks                 
 20  Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                           
     1) Rashad Tobias                   2) Brian Smith                    
     3) Isiah Johnson                   4) Darius Birden                  
     5) rene williams                   6) adrian wilson                  
 21  Huntington  'A'                                              
     1) Johntrell Blue                  2) Kaleel Redilford               
     3) Anthony Taylor                  4) Raheem Roque                   
     5) Teryan Mays                     6)                                
 22  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Desmond Holmes                  2) Christian Gilbert              
     3) Edward Davis                    4) Sharkieth Beverly              
     5) Jermey Hicks                    6) Kaylon Beverly                 
     7) Renel Holmes                    8)                                
 23  Landry, L.B.  'A'                                            
     1) keion davis                     2) tillman sylve                  
     3) quentin mcdonald                4) Brandon Carter                 
 24  Madison Prep  'A'                                            
     1) Tevin Henderson                 2) Davarro Domino                 
     3) Bara Byrd                       4) David Johnson                  
     5) Christopher Garner              6) Samate Moore                   
 25  Mandeville  'A'                                              
     1) Massimo Vanchei                 2) Parker Orgerone                
     3) Mac McGuire                     4) Council Smith                  
     5) Clifton Arnold                  6) Dylan Heck                     
 26  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
     1) Ivan Brooks                     2) tyrone clark                   
     3) roland jenkins                  4) trayon sanders                 
     5) darius williams                 6) Brryan Blunt                   
 27  McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                         
     1) Brandon Williams                2) Marvin Bell                    
     3) Ashton Demas                    4) Kahllid Williams               
     5) Ro'Shawn Washington             6)                                
 28  Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                                    
     1) Travis Daliet                   2) Rashad Mathiew                 
     3) Justin Thomas                   4) Corey Turner                   
     5) Andre Anthony                   6) Toribo Santa Cruz              
 29  Northeast  'A'                                               
     1) Darryl Adams                    2) Malik Cowan                    
     3) Laron Jackson                   4) LaChristopher Smith            
     5) Eric Pitts                      6) Quenton Cornelious             
 30  Northside  'A'                                               
     1) Damarcus Boutte                 2) Shakier Ryan                   
     3) Tevin Johnson                   4) Alton Smothers                 
     5) Lionel Alfred                   6)                                
 31  Opelousas  'A'                                               
     1) Keandre Jones                   2) Collins Roberts                
     3) ike leger                       4) darrius berard                 
     5) Joseph Guillory                 6)                                
 32  Pineville  'A'                                               
     1) Tyler Barber                    2) Raymond Iles                   
     3) J'Trel Sapp                     4) Gerard Hines                   
 33  Redemptorist  'A'                                            
     1) Tenoa Alex                      2) Tyler Mason                    
     3) Caleb Carter                    4) Donald Johnson                 
     5) Bryan Grigsby                   6) Juwaun Sanders                 
     7) Terrence Hodges                 8)                                
 34  Ruston  'A'                                                  
     1) Tony Caesar                     2) Jamarius Washington            
     3) Dom Cheffin                     4) Emmanuel Gwan                  
     5) Travis Woods                    6) Derrion Griffin                
 35  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
     1) John Williams                   2) Jimmy Williams                 
     3) Terrel Pierre                   4) Jaylin Thomas                  
     5) Brandon Barber                  6)                                
 36  Southern Lab  'A'                                            
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Maalik Marshall                
     3) Devante Bailey                  4) Titus Nelson                   
     5) Xayier Bell                     6) juan smith                     
     7) Curtian Williams                8) Marquise Ricard                
 37  St. Augustine  'A'                                           
     1) Felix Farinas                   2) Errol Brown                    
     3) Leonard Fournette               4) Dejan Murray                   
     5) Sheldon Dejon                   6) Brandon Williams               
 38  West Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Darius Roy                      2) Ronald Lewis                   
     3) Parry Nickelson                 4) Devin Scott                    
 39  Zachary  'A'                                                 
     1) Diyondre Henry                  2) Roderick Johnson               
     3) Sharod Banks                    4) Jessie Cole                    
     5) Darryl Anderson                 6) Bryan Bradford                 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 11:00 AM
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 14-0
FH Composite:     19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)             
        MEET:  18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Sakinah Abdul-Aziz               McKinley                    
  2  Anne Marie Barfield              St. Joseph's                
  3  Breanne Bias                     Hahnville                   
  4  Angelica Blanks                  Franklin                    
  5  Ronjanique Carter                Higgins, L.W                
  6  Joycelyn Daggs                   Thibodaux                   
  7  Ebony Edwards                    Xavier Prep                 
  8  Kaysha Etienne                   Northside                   
  9  Evis Everhart                    Huntington                  
 10  Sequoya Ferguson                 West St. Mar                
 11  Madelinn Fink                    Runnels                     
 12  Kianna Fraizer                   Opelousas                   
 13  Frankie Griffin                  Hamilton Chr                
 14  Nique Griffin                    Hamilton Chr                
 15  Rona Hardy                       Port Barrre                 
 16  Jasmine Harmon                   Northside                   
 17  Courtland Jenkins                Donaldsonvil                
 18  courtney jicks                   Barbe                       
 19  Amber Joe                        West St. Mar                
 20  jaquencia johnson                Glen Oaks                   
 21  Quanese Jones                    Ruston                      
 22  Kaylynn Joseph                   Donaldsonvil                
 23  Destini Lemalle                  Slidell                     
 24  Darien Loup                      Lakeshore                   
 25  Laura Marcantel                  St. Joseph's                
 26  Rebekah Markel                   Lafayette                   
 27  Andre'a Metoyer                  Baton Rouge                 
 28  Kymberlyn Montgomery             Lafayette                   
 29  keyvin parker                    East St. Joh                
 30  Danita Rhodes                    Simsboro                    
 31  Rakayla Robertson                Baton Rouge                 
 32  Mykia Scott                      Xavier Prep                 
 33  Victoria Stampley                Franklin, Be                
 34  valoria stewart                  Glen Oaks                   
 35  Rachel Tanner                    Huntington                  
 36  Ayonte Thomas                    East St. Joh                
 37  Amy Turner                       Lusher Chart                
 38  Diamond Washington               West Jeffers                
 39  Shontrell Webb                   Franklin                    
 40  Eboni Wright                     Ruston                      
 41  Victoria Young                   Archbishop C                
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 11:00 AM
 Minimum Mark - 5-6
 PROGRESSIONS -
 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-1, 6-2, (1 inch)
FH Composite:   7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                 
        MEET:   6-08  2004        Don Hargroder, St. Thomas More HS            
        MEET:   6-08  1/29/2011   Andre Dorsey, Chalmette                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Darryl Anderson                  Zachary                     
  2  Brady Becerra                    St. Thomas A                
  3  daquan bellard                   Opelousas                   
  4  Alex Bourgeois                   South Lafour                
  5  Nick Brown                       East Ascensi                
  6  marquez butler                   Glen Oaks                   
  7  Chantztavious Chambers           Huntington                  
  8  Dominick Fillinich               South Lafour                
  9  Trie Gibson                      Istrouma                    
 10  Jack Gonsoulin                   Catholic, Ba                
 11  Dalton Honore                    Central, Bat                
 12  Isaiah Johnson                   Northside                   
 13  Frederick Jordan                 Karr, Edna                  
 14  Ronald Lewis                     West Jeffers                
 15  Josh Mayes                       Central, Bat                
 16  Melancon Michael                 White, E.D.                 
 17  Jacoby Porter                    Carencro                    
 18  Devin Price                      Ruston                      
 19  Marquise Ricard                  Southern Lab                
 20  Cameron Rice                     Airline                     
 21  Brennem Robinson                 Franklin                    
 22  Dominic Ross                     Karr, Edna                  
 23  Zachary Spears                   Istrouma                    
 24  Rakeem Spencer                   Holy Cross                  
 25  Chance Stephens                  Catholic, Ba                
 26  demartavious taylor              Glen Oaks                   
 27  Malik Taylor                     Ruston                      
 28  Simieon Theodile                 Franklin                    
 29  Gerard Thompson                  St. Augustin                
 30  Kadeem Vance                     East St. Joh                
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 11:00 AM
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark -  40-0
FH Composite:  68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)          
        MEET:     56-00  2005        Adam WIlcox, Catholic High (BR)           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Calan Angelle                    Northside                   
  2  khalid baker                     Opelousas                   
  3  Andriquez Barnum                 Fair Park                   
  4  Jacob Belding                    Episcopal                   
  5  Hunter Bional                    Pineville                   
  6  Tobey Briggs                     Pineville                   
  7  Reggie Brock                     East Ibervil                
  8  Garret Broussard                 Catholic, Ba                
  9  Michael Burns                    Madison Prep                
 10  Devin Claiborne                  Glen Oaks                   
 11  Bradley Clawson                  St. Paul's                  
 12  Abel Collins                     South Lafour                
 13  Adrian Cummings                  East Ibervil                
 14  Patrick Deaton                   Fisher                      
 15  JeJuan Delco                     Crowley                     
 16  Aaron DiGerolamo                 Dutchtown                   
 17  Lionel Dufrene                   Fisher                      
 18  Zamir Green                      Belaire                     
 19  Ceph Guillory                    Opelousas Ca                
 20  Verdell Holmes                   Fair Park                   
 21  Chase Joe                        Karr, Edna                  
 22  Charsavian Johnson               Huntington                  
 23  Joseph Johnson                   Madison Prep                
 24  Keon Johnson                     Ruston                      
 25  Chavarie' Jones                  Huntington                  
 26  Donovan Julien                   East Ascensi                
 27  Colby King                       Ruston                      
 28  Thomas Klechak                   St. Paul's                  
 29  James Knighton                   Belaire                     
 30  Jacobe Lee                       Jehovah-Jire                
 31  Zack Lewis                       Westminster                 
 32  Vernon Mangum                    Holy Cross                  
 33  Noah Marks                       Westminster                 
 34  Demonte Mickles                  Franklin                    
 35  Cedric Paul                      Franklin                    
 36  Darrell Perkins                  St. Augustin                
 37  Tristan Pluta                    Newman, Isad                
 38  Treylan Pradier                  Northside                   
 39  Duke Riley                       Curtis, John                
 40  Matthew Saurage                  Episcopal                   
 41  Devin Savioe                     Curtis, John                
 42  Kashen Scott                     King, Grace                 
 43  Devin Simoneaux                  East Ascensi                
 44  Hayden Speyrer                   Opelousas Ca                
 45  Davaron Stockman                 East St. Joh                
 46  Trey Talley                      Dutchtown                   
 47  Cameron Tom                      Catholic, Ba                
 48  Andrew Weber                     East St. Joh                
 49  Quinten Wesley                   First Baptis                
 50  Austin Winfield                  Newman, Isad                
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 11:00 AM
 Minimum Mark - 7-0
 PROGRESSIONS
 7-0, 8-0, 9-0, 9-8, 10-2, 10-8, 11-1 (5 inches)
FH Composite:  13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol          
        MEET:  13-07.25  2/2/2008    Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Whitney Adams                    Vinton                      
  2  Lauren Barry                     Teurlings Ca                
  3  Brittney Basco                   Natchitoches                
  4  Kristen Baudoin                  Walker                      
  5  Sara Breaux                      Walker                      
  6  Brooke Brunet                    Vandebilt Ca                
  7  Kaitlin Champagne                Teurlings Ca                
  8  Britlynn Chiasson                South Lafour                
  9  Bailey Daigle                    Assumption                  
 10  Darrelyn Ingram                  Hahnville                   
 11  Sara Jones                       Ruston                      
 12  Morgan Leger                     St. Joseph's                
 13  Rebekah Markel                   Lafayette                   
 14  Emma Markert                     Episcopal                   
 15  Addison Martinez                 Jennings                    
 16  Katie McCauslin                  Natchitoches                
 17  Anna Miller                      St. Thomas A                
 18  Valeria Noguera                  Lafayette                   
 19  Abigail Ramirez                  Archbishop C                
 20  Kiana Ridley                     Hosanna Chri                
 21  Jacqueline Rushford              DeRidder                    
 22  Kimberly Rushford                DeRidder                    
 23  Kennedy Sampey                   Berwick                     
 24  Taylor Thompson                  Lakeshore                   
 25  Lauren Torsch                    Mt. Carmel                  
 26  Alex Tripp                       Curtis, John                
 27  Rebecca Wheelis                  Ruston                      
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 1:15 PM
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 19-0
FH Composite:  24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                  
        MEET:     24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Darryl Adams                     Northeast                   
  2  Jerante' Addison                 Zachary                     
  3  Richard Allen                    Curtis, John                
  4  Benton Arceneaux                 White, E.D.                 
  5  Earl Arvie                       Ville Platte                
  6  Kirkland Banks                   Hamilton Chr                
  7  daquan bellard                   Opelousas                   
  8  Albert Brock                     Chalmette                   
  9  Cameron Bruce                    Fisher                      
 10  Dillon Brumfield                 Central, Bat                
 11  marquez butler                   Glen Oaks                   
 12  Brandon Carter                   Landry, L.B.                
 13  Shelby Christie                  Dutchtown                   
 14  Donald Collins                   Brusly                      
 15  Rashawn Curtis                   Baker                       
 16  William D'Armond                 Episcopal                   
 17  Richardson Dejon                 Karr, Edna                  
 18  Raymond Diamond                  Episcopal                   
 19  Garrin Dunbar                    East Ascensi                
 20  Jamil Evans                      Slidell                     
 21  Lamar Foster                     Hahnville                   
 22  Trie Gibson                      Istrouma                    
 23  Jack Gonsoulin                   Catholic, Ba                
 24  Deonte' Goodly                   LaGrange                    
 25  Leonard Harris                   East St. Joh                
 26  Koree Hollins                    Mandeville                  
 27  Graegg Holmes                    St. Augustin                
 28  jeremy jason                     Opelousas                   
 29  Isaiah Johnson                   Northside                   
 30  Shon Johnson                     Franklin                    
 31  Craig Jones                      Central, Bat                
 32  Eris Jones                       Natchitoches                
 33  Frederick Jordan                 Karr, Edna                  
 34  Ben Joseph                       Ville Platte                
 35  Trent Kelley                     Northshore                  
 36  Devell Knight                    St. Augustin                
 37  David Leonard                    False River                 
 38  Ronald Lewis                     West Jeffers                
 39  Kevin Lucien                     Ellender, A.                
 40  Gregory Madison                  Comeaux                     
 41  Jesse Martin                     Vandebilt Ca                
 42  Christian Miller                 Northside                   
 43  Andre' Mills                     Crowley                     
 44  Joshua Moore                     Brother Mart                
 45  Tyler Ochello                    Fisher                      
 46  Parker Orgerone                  Mandeville                  
 47  Jacoby Porter                    Carencro                    
 48  Devin Price                      Ruston                      
 49  Aulanta Rachal                   Ruston                      
 50  Jarrot Remo                      Natchitoches                
 51  Marquise Ricard                  Southern Lab                
 52  Cameron Rice                     Airline                     
 53  Kaylan Richardson                St. Thomas A                
 54  Brennem Robinson                 Franklin                    
 55  Janard Robinson                  Southern Lab                
 56  Devin Scott                      West Jeffers                
 57  Travis Shears                    Belaire                     
 58  Dannon Steib                     White, E.D.                 
 59  tillman sylve                    Landry, L.B.                
 60  Joshua Tannehill                 Archbishop R                
 61  demartavious taylor              Glen Oaks                   
 62  Jake Terry                       South Lafour                
 63  Ricky Theyard                    Lusher Chart                
 64  Chacoby Thomas                   Fair Park                   
 65  Remington Webb                   Huntington                  
 66  Jake Williams                    South Lafour                
 67  Anthony Wilson                   Huntington                  
 68  Jerome Wynn                      Fair Park                   
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 1:30 PM
 Minimum Mark - 4-6
 PROGRESSIONS
 4-6, 4-8, 4-10, 5-0, 5-1, 5-2, (1 inch)
FH Composite:   5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)           
FH Composite:   5-08  2001        Kaylah Burks, Davidson (Mobile, AL)          
        MEET:   5-06  2004        Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Avery Adamson                    Lafayette                   
  2  Fadeke Adeola                    Northshore                  
  3  Camille Beck                     St. Joseph's                
  4  Angelica Blanks                  Franklin                    
  5  Amelia Bodet                     Mt. Carmel                  
  6  Mary Grace Gitz                  St. Scholast                
  7  Frankie Griffin                  Hamilton Chr                
  8  Jazmyne Heatly                   Hosanna Chri                
  9  Kia Jackson                      Xavier Prep                 
 10  Sarah Jeffries                   Mt. Carmel                  
 11  Courtland Jenkins                Donaldsonvil                
 12  jaquencia johnson                Glen Oaks                   
 13  Shante Johnson                   Xavier Prep                 
 14  Quanese Jones                    Ruston                      
 15  Antoinette Joseph                Ville Platte                
 16  Jordan Logarbo                   Dutchtown                   
 17  Andre'a Metoyer                  Baton Rouge                 
 18  Katlynn Morris                   Huntington                  
 19  Teira Nickerson                  West Jeffers                
 20  Lauren Parker                    Ursuline Aca                
 21  Gracie Politz                    West Felicia                
 22  Katherine Prutz                  St. Mary                    
 23  Danita Rhodes                    Simsboro                    
 24  Oriana Roberts                   Lafayette                   
 25  Rakayla Robertson                Baton Rouge                 
 26  Joi Scioneaux                    East St. Joh                
 27  Raven Scott                      Bourgeois, H                
 28  Zacharia Solitaire               Natchitoches                
 29  valoria stewart                  Glen Oaks                   
 30  Destiny Tuesno                   West Felicia                
 31  Kaitlyn Walker                   Episcopal                   
 32  Alysse Wiggins                   St. Joseph's                
 33  Kristiana Williams               East Ibervil                
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 2:00 PM
 Minimum Mark - 10-1
 PROGRESSIONS
 10-1, 11-1, 11-9, 12-1, 12-10, 13-6, 14-0, 14-6, 15-0,
 15-6, 16-0, 16-4 (4 inches)
FH Composite:  16-06.50  1/5/2013    Devin King, Sumner, Jewe                  
        MEET:     16-00  1/24/2009   Joseph Caraway, Lacassine                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Stephen Avara                    Walker                      
  2  Cade Bailey                      Thibodaux                   
  3  Kyle Baudoin                     Walker                      
  4  Dustin Becnel                    Thibodaux                   
  5  Chadd Burns                      Catholic, Ba                
  6  Cordell Collins                  Natchitoches                
  7  Jonathan David                   False River                 
  8  Dylan Duvio                      Curtis, John                
  9  Maury Hales                      Hahnville                   
 10  Sam Haskins                      Ruston                      
 11  Maxwell Illing                   St. Paul's                  
 12  Taylor Keller                    South Lafour                
 13  Devin King                       Sumner, Jewe                
 14  Eric Lacombe                     Crowley                     
 15  Aaron Lemaire                    Lafayette                   
 16  Chandler Lemoine                 Catholic, Ba                
 17  Cade McConathy                   Natchitoches                
 18  Jonathan Nelsen                  Mandeville                  
 19  AJ Ostrowe                       Episcopal                   
 20  Austin Paul                      Hahnville                   
 21  Kulin Robertson                  Brusly                      
 22  Cameron Robichaux                St. Paul's                  
 23  Reese Ryland                     Buckeye                     
 24  Michael Stewart                  Crowley                     
 25  Patrick Watson                   Vandebilt Ca                
 26  Justin Welch                     Ruston                      
 27  Stephan Williams                 New Iberia                  
 28  Austin Wyatt                     Episcopal                   
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 3:00 PM
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Min mark- 25-0
FH Composite:     45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)         
        MEET:  41-08.75  1/29/2011   Jasime Leblanc, Northside                 
        MEET:  41-08.75  1/29/2011   Jasime Leblanc, Northside                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Candace Allen                    St. Joseph's                
  2  Kayla Anderson                   Xavier Prep                 
  3  Kwanza Andrus                    Port Barrre                 
  4  Erica Aucoin                     Lafayette                   
  5  Carrie Bridges                   Ruston                      
  6  Kasidy Bucy                      Baton Rouge                 
  7  Tyrianne Bush                    Karr, Edna                  
  8  Jordan Chavis                    Barbe                       
  9  Breanna Cooper                   Ruston                      
 10  Lauren Despeaux                  St. Scholast                
 11  Madelinn Fink                    Runnels                     
 12  Morgan Fish                      Hahnville                   
 13  Taylor Flowers                   Episcopal                   
 14  Rajanae Gallow                   Ville Platte                
 15  Gabrielle Green                  Southern Lab                
 16  miequa hines                     Glen Oaks                   
 17  Kia Jackson                      Xavier Prep                 
 18  Amber Joe                        West St. Mar                
 19  Lauri Kight                      Northeast                   
 20  Stephanie Lane                   Curtis, John                
 21  Tyneshia Lodge                   Jehovah-Jire                
 22  Camryn Muegge                    First Baptis                
 23  Erin O'Neal                      Lafayette                   
 24  Tamara Palms                     Hamilton Chr                
 25  keyvin parker                    East St. Joh                
 26  Tonnette Perry                   Huntington                  
 27  Regina Rixner                    East St. Joh                
 28  Madison Robert                   St. Scholast                
 29  Elaina Schroecher                Curtis, John                
 30  Deaquanitta Scott                Huntington                  
 31  melanie terrio                   Glen Oaks                   
 32  Rhea Thompson                    St. Louis                   
 33  Lindsey Tillery                  Baton Rouge                 
 34  Courtland Ventriss               Westminster                 
 35  Kaillyn Walker                   Southern Lab                
 36  Shelby Waln                      Doyline                     
 37  Dary'Neshia Weaver               West Felicia                
 38  Hannah Weiskopf                  Mandeville                  
 39  Patrice West                     Donaldsonvil                
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 4:00 PM
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD
 Minimum Mark - 28-0
FH Composite:  39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)               
        MEET:     38-05  1/29/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge             
        MEET:     38-05  1/29/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Sakinah Abdul-Aziz               McKinley                    
  2  Breanne Bias                     Hahnville                   
  3  Angelica Blanks                  Franklin                    
  4  Amelia Bodet                     Mt. Carmel                  
  5  Kohi Brignac                     Xavier Prep                 
  6  Irene Brooksher                  St. Joseph's                
  7  Asia Campbell                    West Jeffers                
  8  Jasmyn Carswell                  Airline                     
  9  Joycelyn Daggs                   Thibodaux                   
 10  Kaysha Etienne                   Northside                   
 11  Sequoya Ferguson                 West St. Mar                
 12  Bo'derrick Ford                  West Jeffers                
 13  Kianna Fraizer                   Opelousas                   
 14  Maliyah Franklin                 Hamilton Chr                
 15  Ashley Fuselier                  Hamilton Chr                
 16  miequa hines                     Glen Oaks                   
 17  Quanese Jones                    Ruston                      
 18  Destini Lemalle                  Slidell                     
 19  Rebekah Markel                   Lafayette                   
 20  D'Lacia Mckinley                 Scotlandvill                
 21  Maria Morgan                     Baton Rouge                 
 22  Brooke Petkovich                 Mt. Carmel                  
 23  Alexis Pickney                   St. Michael                 
 24  Danita Rhodes                    Simsboro                    
 25  Elise Richard                    St. Joseph's                
 26  Crystal Rock                     St. Thomas A                
 27  Joi Scioneaux                    East St. Joh                
 28  bryana scott                     Glen Oaks                   
 29  Mykia Scott                      Xavier Prep                 
 30  Zacharia Solitaire               Natchitoches                
 31  Victoria Stampley                Franklin, Be                
 32  Dajaliette Stevens               Baton Rouge                 
 33  Averielle Steward                St. Thomas A                
 34  Kaylee Thibodeaux                Walker                      
 35  Ayonte Thomas                    East St. Joh                
 36  Amy Turner                       Lusher Chart                
 37  Kasey Zeringue                   South Lafour                
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 5:45 PM
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD
 min mark - 39-0
FH Composite:     50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)          
        MEET:  49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Darryl Adams                     Northeast                   
  2  Terrance Alexander               Curtis, John                
  3  Benton Arceneaux                 White, E.D.                 
  4  Davonta Arnold                   Riverdale                   
  5  daquan bellard                   Opelousas                   
  6  Albert Brock                     Chalmette                   
  7  Jarion Brown                     Franklin                    
  8  Joshua Brumfield                 Archbishop R                
  9  marquez butler                   Glen Oaks                   
 10  Shelby Christie                  Dutchtown                   
 11  J'Air Curtis                     Northshore                  
 12  Richardson Dejon                 Karr, Edna                  
 13  Lamar Foster                     Hahnville                   
 14  Jamarrion Harris                 Ruston                      
 15  Dalton Honore                    Central, Bat                
 16  Craig Jones                      Central, Bat                
 17  Frederick Jordan                 Karr, Edna                  
 18  Ben Joseph                       Ville Platte                
 19  Gregory Madison                  Comeaux                     
 20  Ashton McRae                     Archbishop R                
 21  Christian Miller                 Northside                   
 22  Andre' Mills                     Crowley                     
 23  Sidney Nesom                     Catholic, Ba                
 24  Jacoby Porter                    Carencro                    
 25  Antonius Prader                  Lusher Chart                
 26  Duncan Prentice                  Vandebilt Ca                
 27  Devin Price                      Ruston                      
 28  Marquise Ricard                  Southern Lab                
 29  Kaylan Richardson                St. Thomas A                
 30  Brennem Robinson                 Franklin                    
 31  Janard Robinson                  Southern Lab                
 32  Darius Roy                       West Jeffers                
 33  Zachary Spears                   Istrouma                    
 34  demartavious taylor              Glen Oaks                   
 35  Dre'Marcus Tezeno                Opelousas                   
 36  Ricky Theyard                    Lusher Chart                
 37  Kadeem Vance                     East St. Joh                
 38  Austin Wyatt                     Episcopal                   
 39  Jerome Wynn                      Fair Park