Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2013 07:06 AM
                  2013 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/26/2013                   
                   Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury        
        MEET: M 1:42.85  2005        Scotlandville HS, Scotlandville HS        
                         N. Noel, R. Green, A. Charles, K. Henry           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:44.12   1 
     1) Ja'Mesia Stewart                2) Mikiah Brisco                  
     3) Kayla Thompson                  4) Alexandria Henderson           
     5) Alayna Wyre                     6) Akosua Allen                   
     7) Meri Hebert                     8) Destiny Armstrong              
  2 St. Louis  'A'                                      1:44.29   1 
     1) Hannah Jackson                  2) Shondalyn Jasmine              
     3) Drew Chatters                   4) Brianna Soram                  
     5) Suzanne Monlezun                6) Madeline Koenig                
  3 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:45.04   2 
     1) Marcquita Stalbert              2) Nicole Henderson               
     3) Jamara Lewis                    4) Infinity Bradley               
  4 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:47.41   1 
     1) D'Lacia Mckinley                2) Jaslyn Bowman                  
     3) Chelsea Daniel                  4) Takyra Beverly                 
  5 Hamilton Christian  'A'                             1:49.39   2 
     1) Tiana Lazard                    2) Frankie Griffin                
     3) Nique Griffin                   4) Symonne Texada                 
     5) Ashley Fuselier                 6)                                
  6 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:49.81   4 
     1) Kelsey Thibodeaux               2) Ky`Reon McBride                
     3) Kiara Jones                     4) D’Sharee Collins               
     5) Kayler Price                    6)                                
  7 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:49.85   2 
     1) Casey Richardson                2) Autumn Lee                     
     3) Precious Semien                 4) Delacy Lewis                   
  8 Zachary  'A'                                        1:50.76   3 
     1) Nijah Lain                      2) Jennifer Brown                 
     3) Aisha Harbor                    4) Tia Coleman                    
     5) Terri Dawson                    6) LaQuea Schiele                 
     7) SaQuea Schiele                  8)                                
  9 Northside  'A'                                      1:51.83   3 
     1) Kiesha Jack                     2) Jasmine Harmon                 
     3) Brachelle George                4) Kaysha Etienne                 
     5) Jada Francis                    6)                                
 10 Thibodaux  'A'                                      1:51.90   2 
     1) Chelise Brown                   2) Miannte' Guidry                
     3) Macey Young                     4) Joya Tardieff                  
 11 Erath  'A'                                          1:53.44   4 
     1) Khadijah Drain                  2) Caitlyn Domingues              
     3) Ali Bourque                     4) Lindsay Darby                  
 12 Cabrini  'A'                                        1:53.45   4 
     1) Tayla Celestine                 2) Kia Stern                      
     3) Taylor Mumford                  4) Cherrelle Perkins              
     5) Dominique Clegget               6) Blythe Smith                   
 13 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:53.47   3 
     1) Michaela Mitchell               2) Marguerite Poche               
     3) Ellie Seiter                    4) Emily Mitchell                 
     5) Irene Brooksher                 6) Christina Hodson               
 14 Iowa  'A'                                           1:54.14   5 
     1) Brooklyn Ardoin                 2) Tiny Charlot                   
     3) Robin Taylor                    4) Danielle Wilson                
     5) Lejen Johnson                   6)                                
 15 Xavier Prep  'A'                                    1:54.16   1 
     1) Kohi Brignac                    2) Shannon Ray                    
     3) Christianne Baulden             4) Mykia Scott                    
     5) Kennedy Palmer                  6) Ebony Edwards                  
 16 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:54.18   3 
     1) Stephanie Coleman               2) Mikayla Moss                   
     3) Alura Spaulding                 4) Brittany Soileau               
 17 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:55.35   5 
     1) Crystal Rock                    2) Schuylar Ramsey                
     3) Destiny Williams                4) Averielle Steward              
     5) Madison Lymon                   6) Courtney Dawsey                
 18 Westminster Christian  'A'                          1:55.59   5 
     1) Ivy Cains                       2) Hydi Kennerson                 
     3) Martina Wright                  4) Ronnie Trahan                  
     5) Mallory Lastrapes               6) Alexis Milton                  
 19 St. Scholastica  'A'                                1:56.46   5 
     1) Madison McDaniel                2) Hailey Amato                   
     3) Marisol Moreno                  4) Monica Guillot                 
     5) Sarah Beth Roberts              6)                                
 20 Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                 1:56.64   3 
     1) Jyni Smith                      2) Bryahna Gray                   
     3) Skyla Verdin                    4) Netikie Johnson                
 21 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:56.99   2 
     1) Yvana Joseph                    2) Ja'Lyn Simon                   
     3) TEIA Smith                      4) miequa hines                   
     5) mykala lollis                   6) alexandra fields               
 22 New Iberia  'A'                                     1:57.75   5 
     1) Shamiya Lewis                   2) T'iara Sereal                  
     3) Vanessa Joseph                  4) Alinna Sam                     
 23 Walker  'A'                                         2:00.06   5 
     1) Kristen Baudoin                 2) Kaylee Thibodeaux              
     3) Morgan Berry                    4) Grace Delee                    
 24 Northwest  'A'                                      2:00.41   4 
     1) Leager Hunt                     2) Lashandrika Owens              
     3) Alyx Harris                     4) Katericka Freeman              
 25 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     2:01.06   1 
     1) Haley Newton                    2) Kalya Nicholas                 
     3) Taija Rudolph                   4) Nena Johnson                   
     5) Miranda Dede`                   6)                                
 -- East St. John  'A'                                       DQ   2  ran out of lane
     1) ann marie jenkins               2) rajanae morris                 
     3) Keilah Scott                    4) Bianca Holmes                  
     5) Taylor Duhe                     6) melinda perrilloux             
     7) keyvin parker                   8) Ayonte Thomas                  
 -- Donaldsonville  'A'                                     DNS   3 
     1) Kaylynn Joseph                  2) Beaunca Lewis                  
     3) Erica Johnson                   4) Ka'lynn Jupiter                
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   2 
     1) Diamond Washington              2) Bo'derrick Ford                
     3) Teira Nickerson                 4) Asia Campbell                  
 -- McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                    DNS   4 
     1) Aleia Hobbs                     2) Onia Ford                      
     3) Tailor Durousseau               4) Rayshanna Speaks               
 -- King, Grace  'A'                                        DNS   4 
     1) Valencia Green                  2) Destiny Duncan                 
     3) Waynisha DeArmas                4) Chalsey Thompson               
     5) Pei Yu                          6) Hailey Bachemin                
     7) Andrea Morrison                 8)                                
 -- Franklin, Ben  'A'                                      DNS   1 
     1) Blayre Brown                    2) Breian Rhone                   
     3) Victoria Stampley               4) Jonika Polk                    
     5) Jaylen Smith                    6)                                
 -- Opelousas  'A'                                          DNS   1 
     1) Shelbi Barber                   2) Kianna Fraizer                 
     3) Kaylin Jolivette                4) Armani Bennett                 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
        MEET: M 1:30.40  2005        St. Augustine HS, St. Augustine HS        
                         S. Champaigne, T. Jonson, C. Stevenson, K. William
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:30.52   1 
     1) Sharkieth Beverly               2) Jermey Hicks                   
     3) Edward Davis                    4) Renel Holmes                   
     5) Desmond Holmes                  6) Richardson Dejon               
     7) Christian Gilbert               8)                                
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:31.03   3 
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Khalil Thomas                  
     3) Ken Ward                        4) DJ Woodard                     
     5) Davis Richardson                6) Darius Leahman                 
     7) Ryan Stephens                   8) Ralph Issa                     
  3 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:33.25   1 
     1) Chris Collins                   2) Cory McBride                   
     3) Torrance Mosley                 4) Justin Sampson                 
  4 Zachary  'A'                                        1:33.28   3 
     1) Donald Gage                     2) Jessie Cole                    
     3) Diyondre Henry                  4) Sharod Banks                   
     5) Kentrell Fisher                 6) Forrest Town                   
     7) Jerante' Addison                8) Roderick Johnson               
  5 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:33.83   2 
     1) Ryan Hubbard                    2) Joseph Square                  
     3) Wayne Griffin                   4) Jimmy Williams                 
     5) John Williams                   6) John Thomas                    
     7) Justin Coleman                  8) D'andre Jones                  
  6 Dunham  'A'                                         1:34.72   3 
     1) Harrison Domingue               2) Kendall Boyer                  
     3) Austin Henrikson                4) Grayson Domingue               
     5) A.J. Holloway                   6)                                
  7 Breaux Bridge  'A'                                  1:35.21   2 
     1) Lamont Abraham                  2) Demarcus Daughdrill            
     3) Jamal Zenon                     4) Chandler Thomas                
     5) Tyler Ledet                     6) Aaron Lastrape                 
  8 Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                  1:35.23   3 
     1) Rashad Tobias                   2) Brian Smith                    
     3) Isiah Johnson                   4) Darius Birden                  
  9 Northside  'A'                                      1:35.24   4 
     1) Tremaine Matthews               2) Tevin Johnson                  
     3) Lionel Alfred                   4) Alton Smothers                 
     5) Trevon Sheksnider               6)                                
 10 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:35.31   2 
     1) Tylone Johnson                  2) Michael Flakes                 
     3) Jordan Starks                   4) Damaris Holmes                 
 11 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:35.86   1 
     1) Leonard Fournette               2) Graegg Holmes                  
     3) Felix Farinas                   4) Lanord Fournette               
     5) Sheldon Dejon                   6) Brandon Williams               
 12 Archbishop Rummel  'A'                              1:36.29   5 
     1) Israel Tucker                   2) Joshua Brumfield               
     3) Brian Hunt                      4) Ivan Phipps                    
     5) Matthew Trammell                6) Jacob Macaluso                 
     7) Joshua Tannehill                8)                                
 13 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:36.64   6 
     1) Craig Rock                      2) Brady Becerra                  
     3) Kaylan Richardson               4) Julian Brumfield               
     5) Tommy Brocato                   6) Chris Freese                   
 14 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:36.71   4 
     1) ISAAC BROOKS                    2) Ivan Brooks                    
     3) tyrone clark                    4) roland jenkins                 
     5) darius williams                 6)                                
 15 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:37.11   5 
     1) Nkemdi Agwaramgbo               2) Jonathan Lambert               
     3) Lorenzo Castro                  4) Antonius Prader                
     5) Willie Reed                     6)                                
 16 East Ascension  'A'                                 1:38.23   1 
     1) Kerwin Lane                     2) Vance Grayson                  
     3) Michael Sparrow                 4) Tyler Green                    
     5) Tyler Briley                    6) Sione Palelei                  
     7) Jaz Smith                       8)                                
 17 Central Lafourche  'A'                              1:38.43   4 
     1) Denzel Folse                    2) Ramon Robertson                
     3) John Paul Williams              4) Thomas Wesley                  
     5) Mason Ducote                    6)                                
 18 Baker  'A'                                          1:38.75   2 
     1) K'Von Johson                    2) Rashawn Curtis                 
     3) Preston Bell                    4) Michael Gosserand              
 19 De La Salle  'A'                                    1:39.63   5 
     1) Danshawn Jenkins                2) Vince Thomas                   
     3) Jarmal Howell                   4) Aspen Rodriquez                
     5) Shane Ferrara                   6) Semaj Lewis                    
 20 Ehret, John  'A'                                    1:39.81   5 
     1) Juwan Leonard                   2) Tierique Fisher                
     3) trevan battle                   4) Lawrence Scieneaux             
     5) Johnny Banks                    6)                                
 21 East Jefferson  'A'                                 1:40.14   1 
     1) Aaron Jenkins                   2) Darryl Jones                   
     3) Justin Johnson                  4) DeShawn Raymond                
     5) Nick Rebennack                  6) Kareem Joyner                  
 22 Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                           1:40.18   6 
     1) Leo Brownfield                  2) Josh Mayes                     
     3) Cade Guerin                     4) Dillon Brumfield               
     5) Lorenzo Winding                 6) Craig Jones                    
     7) Dalton Honore                   8)                                
 23 Berwick  'A'                                        1:40.24   6 
     1) Marquis Rogers                  2) Timothy Shelby                 
     3) Chad Vining                     4) Josiah Gier                    
 24 Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                           1:41.34   4 
     1) Hysan Gains                     2) Andre Anthony                  
     3) Rashad Mathiew                  4) Corey Turner                   
     5) Terrell Adams                   6) Travis Daliet                  
 25 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:41.80   6 
     1) Jason Martin                    2) Marcus Tiner                   
     3) Jackie Clayton                  4) Malik Appleton                 
     5) Yusef Davis                     6) Daniel Turner                  
     7) Brandon Oliver                  8) Marcus Smith                   
 26 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             1:43.79   5 
     1) Wade Bailey                     2) Thomas Gros                    
     3) dylan landry                    4) lee oubre                      
     5) Jesse Hood                      6)                                
 27 Northwest  'A'                                      1:45.43   2 
     1) Justin Ardoin                   2) JaKobi Terry                   
     3) Romello Noel                    4) Sadrian Jackson                
 28 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:46.08   6 
     1) Austin Wyatt                    2) William D'Armond               
     3) Bryce Kerr                      4) Krishna Surakanti              
     5) Wesley Brown                    6) Chuck Harlan                   
 29 McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                1:46.56   3 
     1) Marvin Bell                     2) Kahlil Smith                   
     3) Kahllid Williams                4) Charles Jackson                
     5) Brandon Williams                6) Ashton Demas                   
 -- Franklin  'A'                                           DNF   4 
     1) Trevions Rouchon                2) Trey Rouchon                   
     3) Mark Ruffin                     4) Damien Williams                
     5) Brennem Robinson                6) Jarion Brown                   
 -- Curtis, John  'A'                                       DNF   2 
     1) Terrance Alexander              2) Richard Allen                  
     3) Sherman Badie                   4) Jacolby Cooper                 
     5) Brandon Porter                  6) George Morera                  
 -- Benton  'A'                                              DQ   5  broke too soon
     1) Darius Green                    2) Zac Pierson                    
     3) Trent Hoffman                   4) Keith English                  
 -- Hahnville  'A'                                           DQ   4  broke too soon
     1) Pernall Dinvaut                 2) Larry Boyd                     
     3) Jermon Johnson                  4) Andre Carter                   
 -- Brusly  'A'                                              DQ   6  run 8 steps out
     1) Tyree Johnson                   2) Christopher Batiste            
     3) Elijah Edwards                  4) Robert Taylor                  
     5) Ontario Lejeune                 6) Henry Woods                    
 -- Landry, L.B.  'A'                                        DQ   4  imped. run ex 2-3
     1) keion davis                     2) quentin mcdonald               
     3) sean clavelle                   4) tillman sylve                  
     5) joe parker                      6)                                
 -- Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                      DQ   1  broke too soon
     1) Kevin Lucien                    2) Dan Mitchell                   
     3) Jaharri Gauno                   4) Brian Verdin                   
 -- Opelousas  'A'                                          DNS   1 
     1) Christian Boutte                2) Arnold Sturkey                 
     3) Dre'Marcus Tezeno               4) ike leger                      
 -- Southern Lab  'A'                                       DNS   3 
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Curtian Williams               
     3) Xayier Bell                     4) Titus Nelson                   
     5) Blake bailey                    6) Maalik Marshall                
     7) De-Monte Lang                   8)                                
 -- Carencro  'A'                                           DNS   3 
     1) Lamarcus Brooks                 2) Corey Willis                   
     3) Shannon Simpson                 4) Kyler Perrault                 
     5) Jacoby Porter                   6)                                
 -- Franklin, Ben  'A'                                      DNS   5 
     1) Baldwin Lee                     2) Oscar Tran                     
     3) Jason Williams                  4) Travis Williams                
 -- Northeast  'A'                                          DNS   2 
     1) Darryl Adams                    2) Malik Cowan                    
     3) Stephan Williams                4) LaChristopher Smith            
     5) Laron Jackson                   6)                                
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
        MEET: M 5:05.66  1/29/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gabrielle Jennings     First Baptis           5:19.31  
  2       Alison Ringle          Parkway                5:21.58  
  3       Mia Meydrich           Dominican              5:26.10  
  4       Carley Boyce           St. Scholast           5:30.48  
  5       Sam Pavlovich          Houston, Sam           5:30.73  
  6       Clarissa Smith         Holden                 5:30.74  
  7       Olivia Murphy          Mandeville             5:36.43  
  8       Kaylei Esfeller        Lafayette              5:39.78  
  9       Hannah Ivory           Curtis, John           5:40.44  
 10       Andre Laville          St. Joseph's           5:40.56  
 11       Mallory Robichaux      Menard                 5:43.89  
 12       Asia Faulk             Northside              5:46.80  
 13       Mary LaHaye            St. Joseph's           5:47.76  
 14       Hayley Schwab          University L           5:49.39  
 15       Danielle Rogers        Northside              5:51.14  
 16       Alissa Lander          Lakeside               5:52.09  
 17       Quincy Middlebrook     Benton                 5:52.72  
 18       Jayni Wilcher          Parkway                5:52.91  
 19       Alicia Stamey          Episcopal              5:57.20  
 20       Aislinn Roberts        Lusher Chart           5:57.46  
 21       Sarah Booth            St. Louis              6:04.53  
 22       Kelsey Mayer           Mt. Carmel             6:11.73  
 23       Stefani Maris          Baton Rouge            6:12.52  
 24       EMILY MOUTON           Carencro               6:12.95  
 25       Brice Davis            St. Scholast           6:21.01  
 26       Paula Mensah           Baton Rouge            6:22.12  
 27       Lauren Walker          Ursuline Aca           6:22.80  
 28       Jamee Autonberry       Lafayette              6:23.00  
 29       breanna bernard        Ascension Ca           6:29.06  
 30       Collier Katelynn       Lakeside               6:29.21  
 31       Callie Tucker          Runnels                6:29.51  
 32       whitney eure           Ascension Ca           6:33.92  
 33       Avery Long             Menard                 6:35.87  
 34       Sissy Bowers           Episcopal              6:39.81  
 35       Casidhe Wing           Houston, Sam           6:43.42  
 36       Gabby Terrebone        Ursuline Aca           6:53.44  
 37       Katie Bland            Benton                 6:54.54  
 38       Katie Gummow           Catholic, Po           7:24.86  
 39       Emani Carr             Xavier Prep            7:28.15  
 40       Marie Swain            University L           7:32.58  
 41       Maddie Myers           Chalmette              7:32.88  
 42       Alliah Fulton          Karr, Edna             7:39.71  
 43       Brooke Stracener       Hamilton Chr           7:44.18  
 44       Hunter Guidry          Northwest              7:51.62  
 45       Sadie Miller           Northwest              8:35.92  
 --       Tara Abuliel           De La Salle                 FS  
 --       Jaclisia Thomas        Glen Oaks                  DNF  
 --       Melanie Madere         Hahnville                  DNF  
 --       Hannah Bourque         St. Thomas M               DNS  
 --       Morgan Negroni         Central, Bat               DNS  
 --       Caitlynn Marshall      East St. Joh               DNS  
 --       Sadie Peters           Hahnville                  DNS  
 --       Jeanee Romero          Karr, Edna                 DNS  
 --       Kenzi Doss             Westminster                DNS  
 --       Avelina Trout          Sumner, Jewe               DNS  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS                 
        MEET: M 4:28.79  1/24/2009   Barrett Miller, Catholic, Baton           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Zachary Albright       St. Paul's             4:24.53M 
  2       Joseph St. Cyr         Catholic, Ba           4:25.72M 
  3       Brady Warren           Walker                 4:34.45  
  4       Devyn Keith            Curtis, John           4:37.38  
  5       Enrique Soto           Lakeside               4:39.62  
  6       Keith Aldrich          Catholic, Ba           4:40.36  
  7       Brett Olivier          Fontaineblea           4:44.17  
  8       Taylor Bazo            Parkway                4:45.80  
  9       Kyle Soulant           Archbishop S           4:45.93  
 10       Michael Maldonado      Brother Mart           4:46.22  
 11       Noah Martin            Northshore             4:47.60  
 12       bryce robinson         Hahnville              4:51.21  
 13       Nicholas Taylor        St. Paul's             4:51.95  
 14       Cade Marsh             Walker                 4:53.07  
 15       Wesley Brown           Episcopal              4:53.32  
 16       Jonathan Thomas        Baton Rouge            4:53.41  
 17       Hank Patrick           University L           4:53.64  
 18       Dylan Yates            Brother Mart           4:53.66  
 19       Ben Murrey             Episcopal              4:55.18  
 20       Ryan Burrell           Baton Rouge            4:55.74  
 21       Jordan Konow           Lafayette              4:55.82  
 22       Dylan Oliver           Northwood, S           4:57.77  
 23       Andrew Brouillette     Runnels                5:01.70  
 24       Jesse Morris           Houston, Sam           5:01.89  
 25       Austin Brown           Curtis, John           5:02.55  
 26       Regan Lemaire          Lafayette              5:02.90  
 27       Grant LaRocca          Barbe                  5:03.91  
 28       Chris Mauldin          Archbishop S           5:04.33  
 29       Eric Greene            Lakeside               5:07.82  
 30       Kevin Muskgrove        Denham Sprin           5:08.45  
 31       Michael Downing        Newman, Isad           5:12.10  
 32       Stephen Torry          Patrick Tayl           5:16.64  
 33       Josh Babin             Parkview Bap           5:19.22  
 34       Jake Johnson           Runnels                5:20.72  
 35       Hunter Stansberry      De La Salle            5:22.27  
 36       Jacob Reed             Iowa                   5:23.00  
 37       Kullan Romero          Erath                  5:25.78  
 38       Hays Bondy             Catholic, Po           5:25.92  
 39       Kyle Herbert           Miller-McCoy           5:26.77  
 40       kentrell randolph      Glen Oaks              5:30.54  
 41       Roderick Dominick      West St. Mar           5:31.16  
 42       Darius Cunningham      St. Augustin           5:33.99  
 43       Justin Eskind          Ellender, A.           5:36.20  
 44       Jalon Charles          West St. Mar           5:37.00  
 45       Henry Pauling          Northwood, S           5:37.55  
 46       Nicholas Melara        Patrick Tayl           5:39.49  
 47       Nick Favret            Newman, Isad           5:42.10  
 48       Jerry Martin           Karr, Edna             5:43.23  
 49       Kevin Borne            De La Salle            5:47.12  
 50       Quentin Rhine          Franklin               5:47.53  
 51       Kameron Franklin       St. Augustin           5:47.96  
 52       Wesley Godeaux         Beau Chene             5:48.84  
 53       William Delancey       Ellender, A.           5:49.19  
 54       Brandon Barber         Scotlandvill           5:58.52  
 55       Seth Auzenne           Beau Chene             5:59.02  
 56       Franklin Scott         Northwest              6:13.36  
 57       Conner Brian           Central, Bat           6:31.60  
 58       Bradley Gueho          False River            6:40.46  
 59       Bailey Humphries       False River            6:51.49  
 --       Fredrick Lyles         Karr, Edna                 DNF  
 --       Raylen Cage            Scotlandvill               DNF  
 --       William LeBlanc        Catholic, Po               DNF  
 --       Hunter Hendricks       Benton                     DNS  
 --       Quenton Cornelious     Northeast                  DNS  
 --       Sean Adams             St. Thomas A               DNS  
 --       Garrett Gibson         Benton                     DNS  
 --       Brennan Leblanc        Iowa                       DNS  
 --       Dylan Heck             Mandeville                 DNS  
 --       Kyle Montgomery        Haynes Acade               DNS  
 --       Adam Strickland        Haynes Acade               DNS  
 --       malcom hall            Southern Lab               DNS  
 --       Larry Grimm            Franklin                   DNS  
 --       Terrell Adams          Miller-McCoy               DNS  
 --       badir ibarham          Opelousas                  DNS  
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                 
        MEET: M 2:17.72  2/2/2008    Mary Newton, Sulphur                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       kaitlyn tunks          Westlake               2:26.25  
  2       Destiny Williams       St. Thomas A           2:29.91  
  3       Anna Maxwell           St. Joseph's           2:30.20  
  4       Meri Hebert            Baton Rouge            2:30.52  
  5       Ky`Reon McBride        Lafayette              2:32.96  
  6       Annie Peek             St. Joseph's           2:33.90  
  7       Clarissa Smith         Holden                 2:33.91  
  8       Kylie Touchard         Mandeville             2:34.91  
  9       Destiny Armstrong      Baton Rouge            2:35.40  
 10       Mallory Robichaux      Menard                 2:36.03  
 11       Amber Campbell         Carencro               2:36.63  
 12       Jeanee Romero          Karr, Edna             2:37.57  
 13       Claire Crosby          Mandeville             2:40.41  
 14       Dakota Wing            Houston, Sam           2:41.01  
 15       Victoria Young         Archbishop C           2:44.63  
 16       Aimee Stokes           Lafayette              2:45.56  
 17       Skyla Verdin           Ellender, A.           2:47.30  
 18       Quincy Middlebrook     Benton                 2:48.07  
 19       Jessica McGuffee       Parkway                2:48.95  
 20       Marys Joseph           Ascension Ca           2:49.71  
 21       Callie Tucker          Runnels                2:49.97  
 22       Aimee Claire White     Episcopal              2:50.38  
 23       Madeline Olinde        Catholic, Po           2:50.66  
 24       Darian Horton          Curtis, John           2:50.69  
 25       Stephanie Breaux       Ascension Ca           2:50.70  
 26       Cecilla Woods          East St. Joh           2:51.23  
 27       Caroline Hill          Cedar Creek            2:51.51  
 28       Elizabeth Perez        Hamilton Chr           2:52.47  
 29       Promise Hill           Iowa                   2:52.92  
 30       Lauren Hebert          St. Thomas A           2:58.59  
 31       faith placide          East St. Joh           2:58.92  
 32       Ashley Fuselier        Hamilton Chr           2:59.14  
 33       Aubrey Field           University L           2:59.60  
 34       terrica martin         Glen Oaks              3:00.12  
 35       Avery Long             Menard                 3:00.15  
 36       Erica Johnson          Cabrini                3:00.80  
 37       Ashley Mckay           Ursuline Aca           3:06.00  
 38       Kia Jackson            Xavier Prep            3:06.94  
 39       Alexis Adamecewicz     Ursuline Aca           3:07.05  
 40       Ashley Wingerter       Curtis, John           3:09.00  
 41       Marie Swain            University L           3:19.98  
 --       Hailey Bachemin        King, Grace                DNF  
 --       Morgan Georgetown      Hosanna Chri               DNF  
 --       breea gross            Glen Oaks                   DQ   broke too soon
 --       Abrijana Gordwin       Northwest                  DNS  
 --       Madison McDaniel       St. Scholast               DNS  
 --       Ijerna Donaldson       Xavier Prep                DNS  
 --       Katericka Freeman      Northwest                  DNS  
 --       Megan Stauss           Episcopal                  DNS  
 --       Kim Lam                Runnels                    DNS  
 --       Alayna Nevins          Parkway                    DNS  
 --       Jaylen Smith           Franklin, Be               DNS  
 --       Kaylin Jolivette       Opelousas                  DNS  
 --       Janelle Myszak         McMain, Elea               DNS  
 --       Camille Barnett        Newman, Isad               DNS  
 --       Pei Yu                 King, Grace                DNS  
 --       JACQUELINE RUSHFOR     DeRidder                   DNS  
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)               
        MEET: M 1:56.79  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St. Augustine HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Matthew Rhorer         Catholic, Ba           1:59.43  
  2       Tommy Brocato          St. Thomas A           2:00.41  
  3       Christian Johnson      Episcopal              2:02.24  
  4       Ryan Palmisano         Catholic, Ba           2:02.85  
  5       Dionte Hunt            Karr, Edna             2:02.94  
  6       Alex Holden            Northshore             2:03.88  
  7       Marcus Tiner           Baton Rouge            2:04.72  
  8       John Williams          Scotlandvill           2:06.02  
  9       Landon Hazel           Walker                 2:06.89  
 10       Jonathan Brown         St. Louis              2:07.12  
 11       John Neal              Northshore             2:07.70  
 12       Sean Washington        New Iberia             2:07.99  
 13       Mac McGuire            Mandeville             2:08.17  
 14       Colby Lavergne         Comeaux                2:08.78  
 15       Justin Thomas          Miller-McCoy           2:08.81  
 16       Jesse Hood             Ascension Ca           2:09.54  
 17       Ben Avery              Hamilton Chr           2:10.50  
 18       Darryl Jones           East Jeffers           2:10.56  
 19       Kraemer Jackson        St. Paul's             2:11.32  
 20       Kyler Perrault         Carencro               2:11.61  
 21       Michael Burke          St. Paul's             2:12.43  
 22       Spencer Hollander      Mandeville             2:13.84  
 23       Ontario Lejeune        Brusly                 2:14.01  
 24       Migel Decuir           Scotlandvill           2:14.05  
 25       Kyle Carter            St. Augustin           2:14.13  
 26       Fisher Hamilton        St. Louis              2:15.01  
 27       Lane Treadway          Curtis, John           2:15.41  
 28       Elijah Leblanc         Holy Cross             2:15.91  
 29       Ben Mass               Episcopal              2:15.91  
 30       Broderick Ruffin       Miller-McCoy           2:16.49  
 31       Reid Scott             Catholic, Po           2:18.67  
 32       Dylan Crossie          St. Thomas A           2:18.92  
 33       Reggie Williams        Archbishop S           2:19.03  
 34       Clayton Doucet         Iowa                   2:19.57  
 35       Randy Carter, Jr.      Jehovah-Jire           2:19.99  
 36       Keith Mendoza          Archbishop S           2:21.84  
 37       Jimmy Rezny            Archbishop R           2:22.07  
 38       Leon Ymanuel           Karr, Edna             2:23.00  
 39       Brandon Brown          Franklin               2:23.59  
 40       William Faulk          Vermilion Ca           2:24.08  
 41       kentrell randolph      Glen Oaks              2:24.38  
 42       Jalen Benjamin         Holy Cross             2:24.59  
 43       Joel Smith             Parkview Bap           2:24.71  
 44       Mike Harsch            Curtis, John           2:25.12  
 45       David Trappey          Vermilion Ca           2:25.66  
 46       Mason Ramagos          Catholic, Po           2:25.86  
 47       ryan mays              McDonogh #35           2:26.35  
 48       Hunter Toups           Hamilton Chr           2:26.51  
 49       Matthew Brouillett     Runnels                2:26.54  
 50       Chaz Campbell          Bourgeois, H           2:26.56  
 51       Michael Roach          Franklin               2:26.59  
 52       keion davis            Landry, L.B.           2:26.91  
 53       Tony Grubbs            Iowa                   2:27.08  
 54       Jake Johnson           Runnels                2:27.74  
 55       Ryan Marrero           Lusher Chart           2:28.48  
 56       Lane Pelafigue         Beau Chene             2:28.51  
 57       Andrew Downing         Newman, Isad           2:29.91  
 58       malcom hall            Southern Lab           2:30.40  
 59       Brandon Williams       McMain, Elea           2:32.33  
 60       Darrin Paul            Archbishop R           2:34.32  
 61       Will Milvid            Newman, Isad           2:34.50  
 62       McCoy Smith            Lafayette              2:34.94  
 63       Ralph Jones            Lusher Chart           2:35.07  
 64       corey robinson         Landry, L.B.           2:36.89  
 65       Johnny Riley           Westminster            2:37.94  
 66       Rudy Debose            St. Augustin           2:38.04  
 67       Lorenzo Winding        Central, Bat           2:39.16  
 68       William Nichols        University L           2:47.35  
 --       River Kilpatrick       False River                 DQ   broke too soon
 --       Greg Carter            Hahnville                   DQ   broke too soon
 --       Wesley Lapegrouse      Ellender, A.                DQ   broke too soon
 --       Jaxon Cobb             Jehovah-Jire                DQ   broke too soon
 --       Wesley Godeaux         Beau Chene                 DNS  
 --       Roderick Dominick      West St. Mar               DNS  
 --       Antoine Malik          University L               DNS  
 --       Franklin Scott         Northwest                  DNS  
 --       Jeremy Wall            Baton Rouge                DNS  
 --       Johnny Banks           Ehret, John                DNS  
 --       Tierique Fisher        Ehret, John                DNS  
 --       Charles Jackson        McMain, Elea               DNS  
 --       Ryan Arnoud            False River                DNS  
 --       MIRON WILLIAMS         McDonogh #35               DNS  
 --       darrius berard         Opelousas                  DNS  
 --       Fredrick Hamilton      Northeast                  DNS  
 --       Quenton Cornelious     Northeast                  DNS  
 --       Rashaan Williams       East Ibervil               DNS  
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                   
        MEET: M  8.24  2004        Frances Vital, Iowa HS                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Alexia Fortenberry     West Jeffers              8.26q  2 
  2       Mikiah Brisco          Baton Rouge               8.36q  3 
  3       Kiesha Jack            Northside                 8.37q  4 
  4       Ka'lynn Jupiter        Donaldsonvil              8.40q  5 
  5       Tylor Row              St. Michael               8.80q  5 
  6       Ashley Wheeler         Brusly                    9.01q  4 
  7       Tayla Celestine        Cabrini                   9.07q  2 
  8       Darnelia Muse          Kentwood                  9.08q  4 
  9       Erin Payton            Ehret, John               9.10q  2 
 10       Joya Tardieff          Thibodaux                 9.19q  1 
 11       Madelinn Fink          Runnels                   9.22   1 
 12       Asia Campbell          West Jeffers              9.33   3 
 13       Mikaela Campbell       Sacred Heart              9.37   5 
 14       Emily Mitchell         St. Joseph's              9.61   1 
 15       Kelsey Davis           Slidell                   9.69   1 
 16       Shantel Sheeran        Slidell                   9.73   4 
 17       Brooke Petkovich       Mt. Carmel                9.82   3 
 18       Terri Jackson          Northshore                9.87   1 
 19       Robin Taylor           Iowa                      9.88   5 
 20       Aaliyah Cummmings      Southwood                 9.94   3 
 21       Marguerite Poche       St. Joseph's             10.40   2 
 22       Ellery Hayden          Episcopal                10.41   4 
 23       Savannah Heath         Fontaineblea             10.55   1 
 24       TEIA Smith             Glen Oaks                10.59   1 
 25       Markel Thomas          Westminster              10.60   4 
 26       Savanah Lauchner       Lafayette                10.83   5 
 27       Courtney Dawsey        St. Thomas A             10.85   2 
 28       Kayla Evans            Mandeville               10.88   3 
 29       Mykia Scott            Xavier Prep              10.99   5 
 30       Jamisha Vincent        West St. Mar             11.00   2 
 31       Courtny Pierson        East St. Joh             11.32   4 
 32       Vanessa Joseph         New Iberia               12.39   1 
 33       Deshana Brown          East St. Joh             12.94   5 
 --       Whitney Adams          Vinton                     DNS   5 
 --       Kylie Bates            Xavier Prep                DNS   3 
 --       Jy'Nika Clay           Ehret, John                DNS   3 
 --       Armani Bennett         Opelousas                  DNS   3 
 --       Rakayla Robertson      Baton Rouge                DNS   2 
 --       Toryan Flot            Hahnville                  DNS   4 
 --       Yvana Joseph           Glen Oaks                  DNS   3 
 --       Danielle Wharton       Newman, Isad               DNS   2 
 --       Hydi Kennerson         Westminster                DNS   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC               
        MEET: M  7.45  2004        Ryan Fontenont, Baton Rouge Magnet          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Ken Ward               Catholic, Ba              7.67q  4 
  2       Albert Brock           Chalmette                 7.76q  3 
  3       Craig Rock             St. Thomas A              7.77q  1 
  4       Damien Williams        Franklin                  7.90q  1 
  5       Tyler Hughes           Dutchtown                 7.90q  4 
  6       Maalik Marshall        Southern Lab              7.90q  1 
  7       Darrell Nettles        Istrouma                  7.95q  2 
  8       Jamal Zenon            Breaux Bridg              7.99q  3 
  9       Terrence West          Brusly                    8.04q  3 
 10       Felix Farinas          St. Augustin              8.13q  2 
 11       Kyler Jackson          West St. Mar              8.15   2 
 12       George Morera          Curtis, John              8.18   3 
 13       tillman sylve          Landry, L.B.              8.19   4 
 14       Davis Richardson       Catholic, Ba              8.20   3 
 15       Diyondre Henry         Zachary                   8.26   4 
 16       Ryan Smith             Holy Cross                8.27   2 
 17       John Thomas            Scotlandvill              8.46   5 
 18       Joshua Brumfield       Archbishop R              8.54   3 
 19       Christian Berry        St. Paul's                8.55   2 
 20       Tony Westly            East Ibervil              8.58   4 
 21       Larry Boyd             Hahnville                 8.59   1 
 22       Nickyle Milton         Brusly                    8.64   2 
 23       Brady Becerra          St. Thomas A              8.64   5 
 24       Chuck Harlan           Episcopal                 8.66   4 
 25       Kareem Joyner          East Jeffers              8.71   3 
 26       Jay Daigle             Mandeville                8.75   1 
 27       Nate Silar             Vermilion Ca              8.85   1 
 28       Jarvis Jackson         Winnfield                 9.04   2 
 29       Nick Rebennack         East Jeffers              9.13   4 
 30       sean clavelle          Landry, L.B.              9.38   4 
 31       josh coleman           McDonogh #35              9.50   4 
 32       Billy Pennington       Southwood                 9.75   1 
 33       Jackie Clayton         Baton Rouge               9.97   4 
 34       Keenan Thompson        Lafayette                10.50   5 
 35       Shane Marceaux         Erath                    11.24   3 
 36       Hayes McKey            Episcopal                11.56   3 
 --       Cantrell Picou         Hahnville                   FS   1 
 --       malik coleman          McDonogh #35               DNS   5 
 --       DD Mcgee               Loranger                   DNS   5 
 --       Sheldon Dejon          St. Augustin               DNS   2 
 --       Tony Mitchell          Baton Rouge                DNS   5 
 --       Travis Crawford        Holy Cross                 DNS   2 
 --       ADRIAN LLOYD           Glen Oaks                  DNS   5 
 --       jordan jason           Opelousas                  DNS   1 
 --       Dre'Marcus Tezeno      Opelousas                  DNS   5 
 --       Caleb Domingue         Christian Li               DNS   5 
 --       Duke Riley             Curtis, John               DNS   5 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  6.90  2005        Santana Lowery, Starkville (MS)             
        MEET: M  7.08  1/28/2012   Aleia Hobbs, McMain, Elea                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Aleia Hobbs            McMain, Elea              7.15q  2 
  2       Tori Williams          Plaquemine                7.27q  8 
  3       Shannon Ray            Xavier Prep               7.27q  6 
  4       Nicole Henderson       McDonogh #35              7.29q  7 
  5       Takyra Beverly         Scotlandvill              7.32q  4 
  6       Rachel Misher          Episcopal                 7.37q  1 
  7       Jessica Harris         Slidell                   7.38q  6 
  8       Shondalyn Jasmine      St. Louis                 7.39q  8 
  9       Alexia Fortenberry     West Jeffers              7.43q  3 
 10       Casey Richardson       Dutchtown                 7.43q  5 
 11       Vanessa Williams       Bourgeois, H              7.45   9 
 12       Bryiana Richardson     Cox, Helen                7.48   1 
 13       Kaylee Moore           Catholic, Po              7.49  10 
 14       Jade Moreau            Menard                    7.49   7 
 15       Monae Lewis            Curtis, John              7.50   2 
 16       Jaslyn Bowman          Scotlandvill              7.53   6 
 17       Alexis Milton          Westminster               7.57   9 
 18       Mikaela Campbell       Sacred Heart              7.57  10 
 19       Ariane Williams        East Ascensi              7.58   6 
 20       Caitlyn Domingues      Erath                     7.58   3 
 21       Alayna Wyre            Baton Rouge               7.59   9 
 22       Darien Loup            Lakeshore                 7.59   6 
 23       Kelsey Thibodeaux      Lafayette                 7.59   9 
 24       Kaitlyn Fortuna        Academy of O              7.63   4 
 25       Darnelia Muse          Kentwood                  7.73   7 
 26       Netikie Johnson        Ellender, A.              7.75   3 
 27       Rhaya Marks            West St. Mar              7.77   8 
 28       Keionne Octave         East Ibervil              7.79   4 
 29       Autumn Lee             Dutchtown                 7.80   5 
 30       Lejen Johnson          Iowa                      7.81   1 
 31       Kiera Ardoin           LaGrange                  7.83   7 
 32       Kristen Baudoin        Walker                    7.85   8 
 33       Jenaascia Johnson      Southwood                 7.87   5 
 34       Joya Tardieff          Thibodaux                 7.88   7 
 35       Michaela Mitchell      St. Joseph's              7.88   4 
 36       Shamiya Lewis          New Iberia                7.89   7 
 37       Martina Wright         Westminster               7.89   2 
 38       Kohi Brignac           Xavier Prep               7.91  10 
 39       Brittany Black         Benton                    7.92   8 
 40       Ja'Lyn Simon           Glen Oaks                 7.93  10 
 41       Aisha Harbor           Zachary                   7.94  10 
 41       Taylor Mumford         Cabrini                   7.94   8 
 43       Victoria Young         Archbishop C              7.98   6 
 44       Amber Spicer           Mandeville                8.00   1 
 44       rian robinson          Higgins, L.W              8.00   2 
 46       Jyni Smith             Ellender, A.              8.04  10 
 47       Brachelle George       Northside                 8.05   8 
 48       Lindsay Darby          Erath                     8.06  10 
 49       Darrelyn Ingram        Hahnville                 8.06   2 
 50       Blythe Smith           Cabrini                   8.07  10 
 51       Terri Dawson           Zachary                   8.09   5 
 52       Katericka Freeman      Northwest                 8.11   8 
 53       Danielle Wilson        Iowa                      8.14   1 
 54       Madelinn Fink          Runnels                   8.18   4 
 55       Kayler Price           Lafayette                 8.19   3 
 56       Ellie Seiter           St. Joseph's              8.19   9 
 57       Alinna Sam             New Iberia                8.22   9 
 58       Macey Young            Thibodaux                 8.25   8 
 59       Jamie Hawkins          Newman, Isad              8.29   1 
 60       Logan Doucet           Ecole Classi              8.30   1 
 61       Alexandria Vicari      Ursuline Aca              8.32   7 
 62       Tiana Lazard           Hamilton Chr              8.33   4 
 63       Brandy Landry          Ascension Ca              8.35   9 
 64       Grace Delee            Walker                    8.38   4 
 65       keitha volson          McDonogh #35              8.41   2 
 66       Leager Hunt            Northwest                 8.43  10 
 67       courtland jenkins      Donaldsonvil              8.43   3 
 68       Johnna Johnson         Catholic, Po              8.47   3 
 69       miequa hines           Glen Oaks                 8.51   6 
 70       Lacy Taylor            Kentwood                  8.56   9 
 71       Alysia Terry           Ursuline Aca              8.58   5 
 71       Taylor Duhe            East St. Joh              8.58  10 
 73       Madison Donnelly       Menard                    8.67   2 
 74       Kasheena Bryant        East Ibervil              8.86   6 
 75       Tuezde Joseph          Donaldsonvil              9.06   9 
 76       Gina Patterson         Hosanna Chri             12.16   2 
 --       Alexandria Henders     Baton Rouge                 FS   4 
 --       Shelbi Barber          Opelousas                  DNS   5 
 --       Breian Rhone           Franklin, Be               DNS   7 
 --       Morgan Hughes          Runnels                    DNS   5 
 --       Ronkisha Seraille      Opelousas                  DNS   5 
 --       Suzanne Monlezun       St. Louis                  DNS   6 
 --       Diamond Washington     West Jeffers               DNS   1 
 --       Jonika Polk            Franklin, Be               DNS   1 
 --       Jala Knighten          Jehovah-Jire               DNS   4 
 --       Ronjanique Carter      Higgins, L.W               DNS   3 
 --       Chalsey Thompson       King, Grace                DNS   3 
 --       Valencia Green         King, Grace                DNS   5 
 --       Frankie Griffin        Hamilton Chr               DNS   7 
 --       Keilah Scott           East St. Joh               DNS   3 
 --       Precosia Parlow        Haynes Acade               DNS   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)            
        MEET: M  6.27  2005        Trindon Holliday, Northeast HS              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Jeryl Brazil           Loranger                  6.28q  1 
  2       Chris Lewis            Lakeside                  6.48q  2 
  3       Cory McBride           Dutchtown                 6.54q 10 
  4       Jermey Hicks           Karr, Edna                6.56q  3 
  5       Sharkieth Beverly      Karr, Edna                6.56q  3 
  6       Sione Palelei          East Ascensi              6.57q  8 
  7       Micah Larkins          Haughton                  6.59q 10 
  8       Richard Allen          Curtis, John              6.59q  9 
  9       Sherman Badie          Curtis, John              6.63q  4 
 10       Darrell Nettles        Istrouma                  6.65q  8 
 11       Derrius Guice          Catholic, Ba              6.68   9 
 12       Shyeem Thompson        Thibodaux                 6.69   5 
 13       Joseph Moses           Christian Li              6.71  10 
 14       Tyler Briley           East Ascensi              6.72   4 
 15       Leonard Fournette      St. Augustin              6.73   7 
 16       Ty Shilling            Haughton                  6.74   4 
 17       Henry Woods            Brusly                    6.74  11 
 18       Aaron Jenkins          East Jeffers              6.75   6 
 19       Tevin Johnson          Northside                 6.75   6 
 20       Austin Stoltz          New Iberia                6.77   4 
 20       Michael Flakes         Bourgeois, H              6.77   6 
 22       Torrance Mosley        Dutchtown                 6.78   2 
 23       Jaylin Thomas          Scotlandvill              6.79   7 
 24       Forrest Town           Zachary                   6.80   5 
 25       Jamil Evans            Slidell                   6.82   4 
 26       Mark Ruffin            Franklin                  6.82   6 
 27       Albert Brock           Chalmette                 6.83   1 
 28       Kentrell Fisher        Zachary                   6.85   7 
 29       Leo Brownfield         Central, Bat              6.86   4 
 30       Ricky Theyard          Lusher Chart              6.86   8 
 31       Michael Gosserand      Baker                     6.88   2 
 32       Nick Houston           Northshore                6.89  10 
 33       Damien Williams        Franklin                  6.89   8 
 34       Ralph Singleton        Ellender, A.              6.89  11 
 35       Lionel Alfred          Northside                 6.91   8 
 36       Graegg Holmes          St. Augustin              6.91   9 
 37       Kendall Reed           Winnfield                 6.93   7 
 38       Lamarcus Brooks        Carencro                  6.94   5 
 39       Lawrence Scieneaux     Ehret, John               6.94  11 
 40       Dillon Brumfield       Central, Bat              6.94   2 
 41       Thomas Wesley          Central Lafo              6.95   3 
 42       Tyler Ledet            Breaux Bridg              6.96   7 
 43       Miguel Toefield        Loranger                  6.96  11 
 43       D'andre Jones          Scotlandvill              6.96   6 
 45       Justin Ardoin          Northwest                 6.97   1 
 45       Tylone Johnson         Bourgeois, H              6.97   9 
 45       handon etienne         Westlake                  6.97   1 
 48       Corey Turner           Miller-McCoy              6.97   1 
 49       Davonte Murphy         Southwood                 7.00   7 
 50       Israel Tucker          Archbishop R              7.00   4 
 51       Peterson Edwards       West St. Mar              7.01  10 
 52       tyrone clark           McDonogh #35              7.02   6 
 53       Dan Mitchell           Ellender, A.              7.02   3 
 54       Darius Leahman         Catholic, Ba              7.03   5 
 55       Justin Jones           King, Grace               7.04   8 
 56       Sadrian Jackson        Northwest                 7.05   2 
 57       Shelby Campbell        Brother Mart              7.06   8 
 58       Christian Berry        St. Paul's                7.06  11 
 59       Wade Bailey            Ascension Ca              7.07  10 
 60       Elijah Edwards         Brusly                    7.08   5 
 61       quentin mcdonald       Landry, L.B.              7.08  10 
 62       Rashawn Curtis         Baker                     7.08   2 
 63       Josh Miller            Berwick                   7.09  10 
 64       Kalib Brown            East Jeffers              7.10   5 
 65       Thomas Gros            Ascension Ca              7.10  11 
 66       Ivan Phipps            Archbishop R              7.12   3 
 67       Juwan Leonard          Ehret, John               7.13   1 
 68       Jarmal Howell          De La Salle               7.13   8 
 69       Jared Robinson         Brother Mart              7.14   9 
 70       Kahlil Smith           McMain, Elea              7.16   9 
 71       Pernall Dinvaut        Hahnville                 7.17   3 
 72       Rashad Tobias          Higgins, L.W              7.19   9 
 73       John-Cody Krener       St. Thomas M              7.19   7 
 74       Curtian Williams       Southern Lab              7.20  11 
 75       Brandon Dykes          King, Grace               7.21   2 
 76       Tony Westly            East Ibervil              7.21   2 
 77       Joshua Schofield       Catholic, Po              7.24   8 
 78       Deonte Gildersleev     Landry, L.B.              7.29   1 
 79       Jonathan Lambert       Lusher Chart              7.31   1 
 80       Marvin Bell            McMain, Elea              7.35   3 
 81       Hysan Gains            Miller-McCoy              7.36   2 
 82       Rendell Stovall        Walker                    7.36  10 
 83       Alvin Johnson          Jehovah-Jire              7.38   3 
 84       Yusef Davis            Baton Rouge               7.38   7 
 85       Keenan Thompson        Lafayette                 7.40   5 
 86       percy cargo            Donaldsonvil              7.43  10 
 87       Malik Chavis           Hosanna Chri              7.44   7 
 88       willard cheatham       McDonogh #35              7.50   5 
 89       Malik Appleton         Baton Rouge               7.59   6 
 90       Zach Bourgeois         Walker                    8.31   3 
 91       Caleb Stevens          Jehovah-Jire              8.44  11 
 --       Darius Roy             West Jeffers                FS   5 
 --       Ronald Lewis           West Jeffers               DNS   4 
 --       Antoine Malik          University L               DNS   7 
 --       Demarcus Daughdril     Breaux Bridg               DNS   9 
 --       Devin Dixon            Southern Lab               DNS   4 
 --       Denzel Folse           Central Lafo               DNS   6 
 --       Travis Williams        Franklin, Be               DNS   6 
 --       Baldwin Lee            Franklin, Be               DNS   9 
 --       Christian Boutte       Opelousas                  DNS   4 
 --       Hayden Chighizola      Haynes Acade               DNS   1 
 --       Arnold Sturkey         Opelousas                  DNS   3 
 --       Quincey Williams       King, Grace                DNS   9 
 --       Jared Smith            Haynes Acade               DNS   2 
 --       Laron Jackson          Northeast                  DNS   8 
 --       Stephan Williams       Northeast                  DNS   6 
 --       Michael Mercadel       Chalmette                  DNS  11 
 --       Andre Carter           Hahnville                  DNS   5 
 --       Rashaan Williams       East Ibervil               DNS  11 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)        
        MEET: M 56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       D’Sharee Collins       Lafayette                59.19   1 
  2       Marcquita Stalbert     McDonogh #35             59.23   1 
  3       Nique Griffin          Hamilton Chr             59.80   1 
  4       kaitlyn tunks          Westlake               1:00.45   3 
  5       Kayla Thompson         Baton Rouge            1:00.88   3 
  6       Hannah Jackson         St. Louis              1:01.10   2 
  7       Vanessa Williams       Bourgeois, H           1:01.97   1 
  8       Jade Moreau            Menard                 1:02.11   4 
  9       rajanae morris         East St. Joh           1:02.26   3 
 10       Netikie Johnson        Ellender, A.           1:02.29   2 
 11       Bayleigh Butler        Lusher Chart           1:02.73   4 
 12       Keionne Octave         East Ibervil           1:02.88   5 
 13       Lexi Lewis             Slidell                1:03.31   3 
 14       Symonne Texada         Hamilton Chr           1:03.38   4 
 15       Nijah Lain             Zachary                1:03.48   4 
 16       rian robinson          Higgins, L.W           1:03.61   6 
 17       Darnelia Muse          Kentwood               1:04.11  11 
 18       Amber Campbell         Carencro               1:04.15  10 
 19       Kiara Jones            Lafayette              1:04.16   5 
 20       Averielle Steward      St. Thomas A           1:04.73   5 
 21       Kiera Ardoin           LaGrange               1:04.94   1 
 22       Zaria Scott            Hahnville              1:05.13  11 
 23       Shannon Ray            Xavier Prep            1:05.78   3 
 24       Victoria Young         Archbishop C           1:05.88   3 
 25       Kennedy Palmer         Xavier Prep            1:05.91   7 
 26       Christina Hodson       St. Joseph's           1:06.31   7 
 27       Breanne Bias           Hahnville              1:06.63  11 
 28       Crystal Rock           St. Thomas A           1:06.75   6 
 29       Skyla Verdin           Ellender, A.           1:06.91  10 
 30       Tailor Durousseau      McMain, Elea           1:07.21   5 
 31       Alysse Wiggins         St. Joseph's           1:08.51   6 
 32       mykala lollis          Glen Oaks              1:08.52   2 
 33       Ezinne Agwaramgbo      Lusher Chart           1:08.54  10 
 34       LeShea Williams        Scotlandvill           1:09.17   9 
 35       Katericka Freeman      Northwest              1:09.19   3 
 36       Bo'derrick Ford        West Jeffers           1:10.25   8 
 37       Madison Donnelly       Menard                 1:10.67   5 
 38       Onia Ford              McMain, Elea           1:10.68   6 
 39       Khadijah Drain         Erath                  1:11.33   7 
 40       Bethany Albert         Northside              1:11.63   8 
 41       Samantha Clements      Hosanna Chri           1:13.02  10 
 42       Alyx Harris            Northwest              1:13.10   5 
 43       Kenyuana Cobbings      Scotlandvill           1:13.25   7 
 44       Julia Smith            Catholic, Po           1:13.72   9 
 45       Brandy Landry          Ascension Ca           1:14.17   7 
 46       catherine eure         Ascension Ca           1:16.57   7 
 47       alexandra fields       Glen Oaks              1:18.33   9 
 48       Rolisha Handley        East Ibervil           1:18.92   9 
 49       Morgan Georgetown      Hosanna Chri           1:20.93   8 
 50       Tiante Wells           East Jeffers           1:24.45  10 
 51       tierrion glenn         McDonogh #35           1:25.05  11 
 --       Morgan Hughes          Runnels                    DNF  11 
 --       Kaysha Broussard       Northside                   DQ   6  broke too soon
 --       Alysia Terry           Ursuline Aca               DNS   8 
 --       Shelbi Barber          Opelousas                  DNS   6 
 --       Alexandria Vicari      Ursuline Aca               DNS   8 
 --       Danielle Wharton       Newman, Isad               DNS   8 
 --       Camille Barnett        Newman, Isad               DNS   4 
 --       Kaitlyn Fortuna        Academy of O               DNS   2 
 --       Tristyn Osby-Jacks     Baton Rouge                DNS   5 
 --       Diamond Washington     West Jeffers               DNS   1 
 --       Jenna Bordelon         Curtis, John               DNS   6 
 --       Bryiana Richardson     Cox, Helen                 DNS   1 
 --       Ici Parks              East St. Joh               DNS  11 
 --       Loren Johnson          East Jeffers               DNS   9 
 --       Brianna Soram          St. Louis                  DNS   2 
 --       Blayre Brown           Franklin, Be               DNS   2 
 --       Dh'Creeion Glapion     Higgins, L.W               DNS   4 
 --       Brooklyn Ardoin        Iowa                       DNS   8 
 --       Precosia Parlow        Haynes Acade               DNS   7 
 --       Jala Knighten          Jehovah-Jire               DNS   9 
 --       Tiny Charlot           Iowa                       DNS   9 
 --       Kimberly Rushford      DeRidder                   DNS   4 
 --       Monae Lewis            Curtis, John               DNS   2 
 --       Kim Lam                Runnels                    DNS  10 
 --       Erica Johnson          Donaldsonvil               DNS  10 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)               
        MEET: M 48.85  2005        Shyron Champaigne, St. Augustine HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Jacolby Cooper         Curtis, John             50.06   1 
  2       Jessie Cole            Zachary                  50.69   2 
  3       Lamont Abraham         Breaux Bridg             50.81   2 
  4       DJ Woodard             Catholic, Ba             50.83   2 
  5       Justin Williams        Lafayette                51.14   1 
  6       Darius Birden          Higgins, L.W             51.83   4 
  7       Brian Hunt             Archbishop R             52.20   1 
  8       Desmond Holmes         Karr, Edna               52.28   4 
  9       Phillip Rodman         Catholic, Ba             52.55   4 
 10       Jimmy Williams         Scotlandvill             52.62   4 
 11       Trey Rouchon           Franklin                 53.10   5 
 12       Mark Ruffin            Franklin                 53.10   5 
 13       keion davis            Landry, L.B.             53.16   4 
 14       Brian Verdin           Ellender, A.             53.36   1 
 15       Henry Woods            Brusly                   53.55   1 
 16       Edward Davis           Karr, Edna               53.59   2 
 17       DeShawn Raymond        East Jeffers             53.60   2 
 18       Brian Smith            Higgins, L.W             53.84   5 
 19       Kyler Perrault         Carencro                 53.91  13 
 20       Felix Farinas          St. Augustin             54.01   3 
 21       Corey Cole             Erath                    54.21   3 
 22       John-Cody Krener       St. Thomas M             54.23   4 
 23       Damarcus Boutte        Northside                54.34   6 
 24       Alex Houser            Barbe                    54.84   7 
 25       Jaylen Goodly          Barbe                    54.95   6 
 26       Xayier Bell            Southern Lab             54.96   5 
 27       Nkemdi Agwaramgbo      Lusher Chart             55.19   5 
 28       Justin Thomas          Miller-McCoy             55.29   3 
 29       Devante Bailey         Southern Lab             55.43   5 
 30       torey smith            McDonogh #35             55.90  11 
 31       Lorenzo Castro         Lusher Chart             56.03   6 
 32       Keenan Thompson        Lafayette                56.30   6 
 33       Josiah Pernicaro       Curtis, John             56.37   8 
 34       David Funck            Northshore               56.69   8 
 35       Tierique Fisher        Ehret, John              56.70   8 
 36       Wayne Griffin          Scotlandvill             56.76  13 
 37       Tremaine Matthews      Northside                57.12   8 
 38       Clifton Arnold         Mandeville               57.35   7 
 39       Aspen Rodriquez        De La Salle              57.40   8 
 40       K'Von Johson           Baker                    57.56   7 
 41       Andrew Jarreau         Catholic, Po             57.69  11 
 42       Jackie Clayton         Baton Rouge              57.93   9 
 43       Caleb Domingue         Christian Li             58.46   5 
 44       Brannon Lennard        East Ibervil             59.48  12 
 45       Bryan Bradford         Zachary                  59.54  11 
 46       Zachary Spears         Istrouma               1:00.44   7 
 47       Joseph Moses           Christian Li           1:00.52   6 
 48       James Hurley           St. Louis              1:00.68   9 
 49       Lorenzo Winding        Central, Bat           1:00.73   9 
 50       jose valerio           McDonogh #35           1:00.78  12 
 51       James Casmier          Landry, L.B.           1:01.33   8 
 52       lee oubre              Ascension Ca           1:01.53   9 
 53       Travis Daliet          Miller-McCoy           1:01.65   4 
 54       dylan landry           Ascension Ca           1:01.94   9 
 55       Tyler Hammond          Northwest              1:02.10  11 
 56       Chris Freese           St. Thomas A           1:02.45  11 
 57       Tracy Aucoin           Catholic, Po           1:02.53  12 
 58       Jacob Macaluso         Archbishop R           1:03.86   9 
 59       Alvin Johnson          Jehovah-Jire           1:05.43  10 
 60       Joe Carleton           University L           1:05.58  13 
 61       Malik Chavis           Hosanna Chri           1:07.92  12 
 62       Garrett Taylor         Beau Chene             1:10.79  13 
 63       Caleb Stevens          Jehovah-Jire           1:19.09  10 
 --       JaKobi Terry           Northwest                   DQ  13  broke too soon
 --       Ryan Arnoud            False River                DNS  10 
 --       Malik Cowan            Northeast                  DNS   3 
 --       LaChristopher Smit     Northeast                  DNS   2 
 --       Michael Gosserand      Baker                      DNS   7 
 --       handon etienne         Westlake                   DNS  13 
 --       River Kilpatrick       False River                DNS  10 
 --       Tyler Ledet            Breaux Bridg               DNS   2 
 --       Antoine Malik          University L               DNS   3 
 --       Corey Willis           Carencro                   DNS  12 
 --       Tylone Johnson         Bourgeois, H               DNS   3 
 --       Johnny Banks           Ehret, John                DNS   9 
 --       Darius Roy             West Jeffers               DNS   6 
 --       Ben Avery              Hamilton Chr               DNS   7 
 --       Jason Williams         Franklin, Be               DNS  11 
 --       Hunter Toups           Hamilton Chr               DNS  10 
 --       Leonard Fournette      St. Augustin               DNS   3 
 --       ADRIAN LLOYD           Glen Oaks                  DNS  12 
 --       Cade Guerin            Central, Bat               DNS  10 
 --       Justin Johnson         East Jeffers               DNS   1 
 --       Parry Nickelson        West Jeffers               DNS   6 
 --       Scott Kent             Northshore                 DNS  10 
 --       Joel Smith             Parkview Bap               DNS   7 
 --       Russell Williams       Opelousas                  DNS   8 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
        MEET: M 9:58.29  2005        Ruston HS, Ruston HS                      
                         K. Coates, J. Williams, J. Williams, A. Speights  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:24.38  
     1) Anna Maxwell                    2) Elise Richard                  
     3) Mary LaHaye                     4) Andre Laville                  
     5) Annie Peek                      6) Christina Hodson               
  2 Dominican  'A'                                     10:33.40  
     1) Lisa Sakamoto                   2) Ellen Barkemeyer               
     3) Claire Fox                      4) Mia Meydrich                   
     5) Anne Buchert                    6) Rachel Lindstrom               
  3 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                            10:49.47  
     1) Destiny Armstrong               2) Meri Hebert                    
     3) Kennedy Smith                   4) Akosua Allen                   
     5) Mary Scott                      6) Stefani Maris                  
     7) Kaitlyn Mattox                  8) Paula Mensah                   
  4 Cabrini  'A'                                       11:05.92  
     1) Janie Golden                    2) Courtney Schmitt               
     3) Anna Vandercook                 4) Rebecca Wick                   
     5) Erica Johnson                   6)                                
  5 St. Scholastica  'A'                               11:07.73  
     1) Carley Boyce                    2) Brice Davis                    
     3) Monica Guillot                  4) Marisol Moreno                 
     5) Madison McDaniel                6) Victoria Despeaux              
  6 Episcopal  'A'                                     11:13.50  
     1) Katie Keller                    2) Elizabeth Prutz                
     3) Megan Stauss                    4) Aimee Claire Whitehurst        
     5) Sissy Bowers                    6) Alicia Stamey                  
  7 Northside  'A'                                     11:26.74  
     1) Danielle Rogers                 2) Asia Faulk                     
     3) Deondra King                    4) Angel Glaude                   
  8 Lafayette  'A'                                     11:37.37  
     1) Jamee Autonberry                2) Maddison Leard                 
     3) Alice Huang                     4) Kristen Hollier                
     5) Kiara Jones                     6) Kaylei Esfeller                
  9 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                    11:50.50  
     1) Sarah Bond                      2) Kelsey Mayer                   
     3) Rachel Scurria                  4) Cecilia Genova                 
 10 Ascension Catholic  'A'                            11:52.84  
     1) Stephanie Breaux                2) whitney eure                   
     3) breanna bernard                 4) catherine eure                 
     5) Marys Joseph                    6)                                
 11 Curtis, John  'A'                                  12:01.42  
     1) Hannah Ivory                    2) Ashley Wingerter               
     3) Jenna Bordelon                  4) Darian Horton                  
 12 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              12:23.14  
     1) Alexis Adamecewicz              2) Ashley Mckay                   
     3) Lauren Walker                   4) Bailey Clouatre                
     5) Lauren Porche                   6) Kaylee Jo Banks                
 13 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                        12:23.21  
     1) Olivia Fulmer                   2) Madeline Olinde                
     3) Katie Gummow                    4) Julia Smith                    
 14 Hamilton Christian  'A'                            12:34.35  
     1) Elizabeth Perez                 2) Brooke Stracener               
     3) Ashley Fuselier                 4) Paris Alexander                
 15 Xavier Prep  'A'                                   13:37.34  
     1) Marquita Cunningham             2) Kaylin Bishop                  
     3) Kylie Bates                     4) Karrington Johnson             
     5) Kia Jackson                     6) Ijerna Donaldson               
     7) Emani Carr                      8)                                
 -- Glen Oaks  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) breea gross                     2) derica hooper                  
     3) terrica martin                  4) bryana scott                   
     5) deandrea smith                  6) valoria stewart                
     7) aziyza stewart                  8) Jaclisia Thomas                
 -- Parkway  'A'                                            DNS  
     1) Jayni Wilcher                   2) Alison Ringle                  
     3) Jessica McGuffee                4) Alayna Nevins                  
 -- Northwest  'A'                                          DNS  
     1) Leager Hunt                     2) Renee Jennings                 
     3) Alyx Harris                     4) Abrijana Gordwin               
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
        MEET: M 8:17.54  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
                         D. Wallace, M. Jackson, E. Coleman, J. Brooks     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:16.91M 
     1) Michael Comeaux                 2) Ryan Palmisano                 
     3) Matthew Rhorer                  4) Joseph St. Cyr                 
     5) Austin Robert                   6)                                
  2 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:53.25  
     1) Zachary Albright                2) Michael Burke                  
     3) Kraemer Jackson                 4) Nicholas Taylor                
  3 Brother Martin  'A'                                 8:53.69  
     1) Dylan Yates                     2) Michael Maldonado              
     3) Cobe Kirkikis                   4) Avery Provenzano               
     5) Jonathon Fry                    6)                                
  4 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             8:59.07  
     1) Jonathan Thomas                 2) Jeremy Wall                    
     3) Patrick Jefferson               4) Ryan Burrell                   
     5) joseph Bourgeois                6) Marcus Tiner                   
     7) Jerahmeel Wilson                8) Jonah Hoffman                  
  5 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     9:00.58  
     1) Kaylon Beverly                  2) Christian Gilbert              
     3) Dionte Hunt                     4) Warren Martin                  
     5) Jerry Martin                    6) Fredrick Lyles                 
  6 Benton  'A'                                         9:00.84  
     1) Brandon Lewis                   2) Ryder Miller                   
     3) Alex Whittington                4) Drake Heinz                    
     5) Hunter Hendricks                6) Garrett Gibson                 
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                      9:03.08  
     1) Bryan Stamey                    2) Ben Murrey                     
     3) Alex Dunbar                     4) Chuck Harlan                   
     5) Ben Mass                        6) Wesley Brown                   
  8 Walker  'A'                                         9:09.14  
     1) Landon Hazel                    2) Brady Warren                   
     3) Cade Marsh                      4) Cameron Harris                 
  9 Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                9:10.90  
     1) Reggie Williams                 2) Kyle Soulant                   
     3) Chris Mauldin                   4) Keith Mendoza                  
     5) Corey Harris                    6)                                
 10 Mandeville  'A'                                     9:12.80  
     1) Mac McGuire                     2) Nicholas Casey                 
     3) Conner Joslin                   4) Dylan Heck                     
     5) Clifton Arnold                  6) Spencer Hollander              
 11 East Ascension  'A'                                 9:13.13  
     1) Ryne Ledet                      2) Riley Blanchard                
     3) Kaleb Shelton                   4) Justin Thompson                
     5) Michael Sparrow                 6)                                
 12 Lafayette  'A'                                      9:33.87  
     1) Jordan Konow                    2) Regan Lemaire                  
     3) Adam Pesacreta                  4) Mostafa Meselhe                
 13 Scotlandville  'A'                                  9:40.08  
     1) Migel Decuir                    2) Justin Coleman                 
     3) Brandon Barber                  4) John Williams                  
     5) Raylen Cage                     6) Chaunsi Booker                 
     7) John Thomas                     8)                                
 14 Northshore  'A'                                     9:45.71  
     1) David Funck                     2) Aaron Schmitt                  
     3) John Neal                       4) Alex Holden                    
 15 Newman, Isadore  'A'                                9:55.98  
     1) Ben Soullier                    2) Andrew Downing                 
     3) Michael Brown                   4) Michael Downing                
 16 St. Augustine  'A'                                 10:02.21  
     1) Darius Cunningham               2) Barry Sevalia                  
     3) Jushua Brown                    4) Kameron Franklin               
     5) Rudy Debose                     6)                                
 17 Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                10:09.37  
     1) Wesley Lapegrouse               2) Jared Beniot                   
     3) Dan Billiot                     4) Deven Brown                    
 18 Franklin  'A'                                      10:19.17  
     1) Brandon Brown                   2) Michael Roach                  
     3) Larry Grimm                     4) Quentin Rhine                  
     5) Shon Johnson                    6) Payton Ware                    
 -- Curtis, John  'A'                                        DQ   impeded runner
     1) Dustin Kinard                   2) Devyn Keith                    
     3) Austin Brown                    4) Henry Smith                    
 -- Sumner, Jewel  'A'                                      DNS  
     1) Austin Ballow                   2) Kalon Bergeron                 
     3) Leonel Moreno                   4) Miquel James                   
 -- Beau Chene  'A'                                         DNS  
     1) Bailey Richard                  2) Lane Pelafigue                 
     3) Seth Auzenne                    4) Evan Godeaux                   
     5) Jake Taylor                     6) Garrett Taylor                 
 -- Lakeside  'A'                                           DNS  
     1) Enrique Soto                    2) James Taylor                   
     3) Eric Greene                     4) Cody Robinson                  
 -- Thibodaux  'A'                                          DNS  
     1) Jansen Callais                  2) Brandon Clement                
     3) Jacob Theriot                   4) Cole Rivere                    
 -- Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                               DNS  
     1) Justin Thomas                   2) Broderick Ruffin               
     3) Terrell Adams                   4) Kyle Herbert                   
     5) Jaun Morana                     6) Josh Raymond                   
     7) Kyrell Theodore                 8) Spencer Ryan                   
 -- Franklin, Ben  'A'                                      DNS  
     1) Danny Do                        2) Eliot Guerin                   
     3) Brandon Tran                    4) Joshua Yon                     
 -- Iowa  'A'                                               DNS  
     1) Tony Grubbs                     2) Clayton Doucet                 
     3) Jacob Reed                      4) Brennan Leblanc                
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                   
        MEET: M  8.24  2004        Frances Vital, Iowa HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Alexia Fortenberry     West Jeffers              8.12M 
  2       Kiesha Jack            Northside                 8.26  
  3       Ka'lynn Jupiter        Donaldsonvil              8.39  
  4       Tylor Row              St. Michael               8.77  
  5       Erin Payton            Ehret, John               8.96  
  6       Tayla Celestine        Cabrini                   8.98  
  7       Joya Tardieff          Thibodaux                 9.05  
  8       Ashley Wheeler         Brusly                    9.09  
 --       Mikiah Brisco          Baton Rouge                DNS  
 --       Darnelia Muse          Kentwood                   DNS  
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC               
        MEET: M  7.45  2004        Ryan Fontenont, Baton Rouge Magnet          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ken Ward               Catholic, Ba              7.70  
  2       Albert Brock           Chalmette                 7.75  
  3       Damien Williams        Franklin                  7.78  
  4       Darrell Nettles        Istrouma                  7.81  
  5       Craig Rock             St. Thomas A              7.82  
  6       Terrence West          Brusly                    7.86  
  7       Tyler Hughes           Dutchtown                 7.96  
  8       Maalik Marshall        Southern Lab              7.97  
  9       Jamal Zenon            Breaux Bridg              8.17  
 10       Felix Farinas          St. Augustin              8.41  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  6.90  2005        Santana Lowery, Starkville (MS)             
        MEET: M  7.08  1/28/2012   Aleia Hobbs, McMain, Elea                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Aleia Hobbs            McMain, Elea              7.09  
  2       Nicole Henderson       McDonogh #35              7.18  
  3       Alexia Fortenberry     West Jeffers              7.20  
  4       Takyra Beverly         Scotlandvill              7.31  
  5       Shannon Ray            Xavier Prep               7.35  
  6       Rachel Misher          Episcopal                 7.35  
  7       Shondalyn Jasmine      St. Louis                 7.43  
  8       Jessica Harris         Slidell                   7.45  
  9       Casey Richardson       Dutchtown                 7.45  
 --       Tori Williams          Plaquemine                 DNS  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)            
        MEET: M  6.27  2005        Trindon Holliday, Northeast HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jeryl Brazil           Loranger                  6.30  
  2       Chris Lewis            Lakeside                  6.31  
  3       Cory McBride           Dutchtown                 6.50  
  4       Sharkieth Beverly      Karr, Edna                6.52  
  5       Darrell Nettles        Istrouma                  6.57  
  6       Sione Palelei          East Ascensi              6.61  
  6       Jermey Hicks           Karr, Edna                6.61  
  8       Micah Larkins          Haughton                  6.62  
 --       Richard Allen          Curtis, John               DNS  
 --       Sherman Badie          Curtis, John               DNS  
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 10:45.01  2009        Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                 
        MEET: M 10:52.03  1/24/2009   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bobbi Amar             St. Thomas A          12:14.64  
  2       Alexa Breaux           Vandebilt Ca          12:14.70  
  3       Lisa Sakamoto          Dominican             12:39.81  
  4       Katie McKay            Benton                13:00.58  
  5       Jeanee Romero          Karr, Edna            13:21.44  
  6       Lauren Walker          Ursuline Aca          13:40.96  
  7       Mary Maher             Ursuline Aca          14:29.44  
  8       Deondra King           Northside             14:50.36  
  9       Haley Dishman          Benton                15:04.73  
 10       Brooke Walker          Lakeside              15:38.81  
 11       Elisabet Trujillo      Ecole Classi          16:41.69  
 --       Alida Babcock          Baton Rouge                DNS  
 --       Madison Ashford        Central, Bat               DNS  
 --       Clarissa Smith         Holden                     DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL               
        MEET: M 9:31.74  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Cathol             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Christian Johnson      Episcopal              9:58.46  
  2       Leonel Moreno          Sumner, Jewe           9:59.47  
  3       Don Lipani             St. Paul's            10:10.83  
  4       Pierce Hill            Catholic, Ba          10:23.58  
  5       Bryan Stamey           Episcopal             10:29.11  
  6       beau robinson          Hahnville             10:33.67  
  7       Spencer Albright       St. Paul's            10:37.45  
  8       Dylan Dunford          Comeaux               10:39.79  
  9       Alex Say               Catholic, Ba          10:43.36  
 10       Conner Killian         Archbishop R          10:49.85  
 11       Lucas Moncla           Parkway               10:57.79  
 12       Clayton O'Callagha     Catholic, Po          11:00.82  
 13       Andrew Gathman         Holy Cross            11:01.16  
 14       Leo Frilot             Baton Rouge           11:02.42  
 15       Christian Paz          Curtis, John          11:06.80  
 16       Randy Carter, Jr.      Jehovah-Jire          11:07.45  
 17       Skylor Reese           Parkway               11:08.76  
 18       Fisher Hamilton        St. Louis             11:10.78  
 19       Cameron Harris         Walker                11:11.23  
 20       Ben Schnadelbach       St. Thomas A          11:20.49  
 21       Shawn Holland          Walker                11:26.52  
 22       Matthew Brouillett     Runnels               11:26.55  
 23       Stephen Singleton      Benton                11:38.16  
 24       Logan Caskey           Benton                11:38.79  
 25       Zachary Cloutet        Mandeville            11:39.95  
 26       Matt Feehan            Curtis, John          11:45.42  
 27       Austin Ballow          Sumner, Jewe          11:46.78  
 28       Corey Harris           Archbishop S          11:53.49  
 29       Ben Soullier           Newman, Isad          11:53.87  
 30       Hays Bondy             Catholic, Po          11:54.93  
 31       Jonah Hoffman          Baton Rouge           12:03.69  
 32       Scott Vedros           Archbishop S          12:07.33  
 33       Dan Billiot            Ellender, A.          12:18.59  
 34       Jake Taylor            Beau Chene            12:22.96  
 35       Kobe Dumas             Holy Cross            12:26.84  
 36       Bailey Richard         Beau Chene            12:27.74  
 37       Michael Brown          Newman, Isad          12:29.49  
 38       Logan Thibodeaux       Ascension Ca          12:55.69  
 39       Bradley Gueho          False River           13:09.81  
 40       Bailey Humphries       False River           13:32.11  
 41       Roy Alcorn             Karr, Edna            15:55.45  
 --       Cody Robinson          Lakeside                   DNF  
 --       Chris kennedy          Cedar Creek                DNF  
 --       luke spano             Ascension Ca               DNF  
 --       Jared Beniot           Ellender, A.               DNS  
 --       Eliot Guerin           Franklin, Be               DNS  
 --       Taylor Rodgers         Central, Bat               DNS  
 --       James Taylor           Lakeside                   DNS  
 --       Raylen Cage            Scotlandvill               DNS  
 --       Jordan Mulsow          Hamilton Chr               DNS  
 --       Andrew Jordan          St. Thomas A               DNS  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magne
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          
        MEET: M 4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
                         J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:09.39   1 
     1) Destiny Armstrong               2) Meri Hebert                    
     3) Tristyn Osby-Jackson            4) Kayla Thompson                 
     5) Alexandria Henderson            6) Akosua Allen                   
     7) Kennedy Smith                   8) Alayna Wyre                    
  2 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:10.57   1 
     1) D’Sharee Collins                2) Ky`Reon McBride                
     3) Aimee Stokes                    4) Kaylei Esfeller                
     5) Kiara Jones                     6) Kelsey Thibodeaux              
  3 St. Louis  'A'                                      4:16.20   1 
     1) Hannah Jackson                  2) Shondalyn Jasmine              
     3) Drew Chatters                   4) Brianna Soram                  
     5) Suzanne Monlezun                6) Madeline Koenig                
  4 Zachary  'A'                                        4:21.65   2 
     1) Jennifer Brown                  2) LaQuea Schiele                 
     3) Tia Coleman                     4) Nijah Lain                     
     5) Terri Dawson                    6) Aisha Harbor                   
     7) SaQuea Schiele                  8)                                
  5 St. Scholastica  'A'                                4:21.88   4 
     1) Marisol Moreno                  2) Madison McDaniel               
     3) Monica Guillot                  4) Carley Boyce                   
  6 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:22.30   2 
     1) Anna Maxwell                    2) Christina Hodson               
     3) Ellie Seiter                    4) Emily Mitchell                 
     5) Elise Richard                   6) Annie Peek                     
  7 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                4:23.50   1 
     1) Vanessa Williams                2) Mikayla Moss                   
     3) Brittany Soileau                4) Stephanie Coleman              
  8 Northside  'A'                                      4:31.24   1 
     1) Kiesha Jack                     2) Danielle Rogers                
     3) Bethany Albert                  4) Jasmine Harmon                 
     5) Jada Francis                    6) Deondra King                   
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:33.25   4 
     1) Crystal Rock                    2) Schuylar Ramsey                
     3) Averielle Steward               4) Destiny Williams               
     5) Madison Lymon                   6) Courtney Dawsey                
 10 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 4:33.37   3 
     1) Aislinn Roberts                 2) Ezinne Agwaramgbo              
     3) Amy Turner                      4) Bayleigh Butler                
 11 Xavier Prep  'A'                                    4:35.53   2 
     1) Shannon Ray                     2) Ijerna Donaldson               
     3) Kennedy Palmer                  4) Marquita Cunningham            
     5) Kia Jackson                     6) Christianne Baulden            
     7) Kohi Brignac                    8) Karrington Johnson             
 12 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:44.04   4 
     1) Elizabeth Prutz                 2) Ellery Hayden                  
     3) Jessica Fischer                 4) Katie Keller                   
     5) Aimee Claire Whitehurst         6) Megan Stauss                   
 13 Scotlandville  'A'                                  4:48.07   2 
     1) Takyra Beverly                  2) Jaslyn Bowman                  
     3) Chelsea Daniel                  4) Kenyuana Cobbings              
     5) LeShea Williams                 6)                                
 14 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     4:53.34   3 
     1) Haley Newton                    2) Nena Johnson                   
     3) Miranda Dede`                   4) Taija Rudolph                  
     5) Kalya Nicholas                  6) Jeanee Romero                  
 15 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:58.37   2 
     1) Alexandria Vicari               2) Ashley Mckay                   
     3) Alexis Adamecewicz              4) Alysia Terry                   
     5) Lauren Porche                   6) Kaylee Jo Banks                
 16 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   5:03.66   3 
     1) keitha volson                   2) tierrion glenn                 
     3) pier wells                      4) Infinity Bradley               
     5) Jamara Lewis                    6)                                
 17 East St. John  'A'                                  5:03.72   1 
     1) Cecilla Woods                   2) Courtny Pierson                
     3) Caitlynn Marshall               4) faith placide                  
     5) Joi Scioneaux                   6) rajanae morris                 
     7) Bianca Holmes                   8) Deshana Brown                  
 18 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      5:06.60   3 
     1) TEIA Smith                      2) alexandra fields               
     3) breea gross                     4) mykala lollis                  
     5) terrica martin                  6) Yvana Joseph                   
 -- Westminster Christian  'A'                              DNS   4 
     1) Ivy Cains                       2) Mallory Lastrapes              
     3) Martina Wright                  4) Hydi Kennerson                 
     5) Alexis Milton                   6)                                
 -- Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                     DNS   4 
     1) Skyla Verdin                    2) Triana Allridge                
     3) Jyni Smith                      4) Netikie Johnson                
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   3 
     1) Diamond Washington              2) Bo'derrick Ford                
     3) Teira Nickerson                 4) Asia Campbell                  
 -- Northwest  'A'                                          DNS   3 
     1) Saintasia Zachary               2) China May                      
     3) Lashandrika Owens               4) Renee Jennings                 
 -- Franklin, Ben  'A'                                      DNS   2 
     1) Blayre Brown                    2) Jaylen Smith                   
     3) Breian Rhone                    4) Jonika Polk                    
     5) Victoria Stampley               6)                                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)              
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
        MEET: M 3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS                        
                         R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:27.48   2 
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Matthew Rhorer                 
     3) Davis Richardson                4) DJ Woodard                     
     5) Ryan Stephens                   6) Darius Leahman                 
     7) Ralph Issa                      8) Khalil Thomas                  
  2 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:33.93   1 
     1) Sharkieth Beverly               2) Edward Davis                   
     3) Christian Gilbert               4) Desmond Holmes                 
     5) Kaylon Beverly                  6) Renel Holmes                   
     7) Jermey Hicks                    8) Dionte Hunt                    
  3 Breaux Bridge  'A'                                  3:34.41   1 
     1) Chandler Thomas                 2) Tyler Ledet                    
     3) Jamal Zenon                     4) Lamont Abraham                 
     5) Aaron Lastrape                  6) Demarcus Daughdrill            
     7) Deandre Alexander               8)                                
  4 Zachary  'A'                                        3:34.88   2 
     1) Diyondre Henry                  2) Roderick Johnson               
     3) Sharod Banks                    4) Jessie Cole                    
     5) Jerante' Addison                6) Darryl Anderson                
     7) Kentrell Fisher                 8) Bryan Bradford                 
  5 Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                  3:35.47   3 
     1) Brian Smith                     2) Rashad Tobias                  
     3) Isiah Johnson                   4) Darius Birden                  
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:37.61   4 
     1) Tommy Brocato                   2) Brady Becerra                  
     3) Kaylan Richardson               4) Julian Brumfield               
     5) Craig Rock                      6) Chris Freese                   
  7 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:38.93   2 
     1) Austin Brown                    2) Terrance Alexander             
     3) Jacolby Cooper                  4) Dustin Kinard                  
     5) George Morera                   6) Henry Smith                    
     7) Richard Allen                   8) Lane Treadway                  
  8 Northside  'A'                                      3:40.27   2 
     1) Damarcus Boutte                 2) Alton Smothers                 
     3) Lionel Alfred                   4) Tevin Johnson                  
     5) Trevon Sheksnider               6) Tremaine Matthews              
  9 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 3:41.24   3 
     1) Antonius Prader                 2) Ricky Theyard                  
     3) Lorenzo Castro                  4) Nkemdi Agwaramgbo              
     5) Ralph Jones                     6) Ryan Marrero                   
 10 Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                 3:41.99   1 
     1) Kevin Lucien                    2) Jaharri Gauno                  
     3) Brian Verdin                    4) Dan Mitchell                   
 11 Archbishop Rummel  'A'                              3:46.45   3 
     1) Joshua Brumfield                2) Darrin Paul                    
     3) Brian Hunt                      4) Israel Tucker                  
     5) Matthew Trammell                6) Jacob Macaluso                 
     7) Joshua Tannehill                8)                                
 12 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:48.50   1 
     1) Jimmy Williams                  2) Justin Coleman                 
     3) John Williams                   4) Wayne Griffin                  
     5) Brandon Barber                  6) Chaunsi Booker                 
     7) Migel Decuir                    8) Ryan Hubbard                   
 13 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             3:48.59   4 
     1) Jason Martin                    2) Jonathan Thomas                
     3) Jeremy Wall                     4) Marcus Tiner                   
     5) Jackie Clayton                  6) Patrick Jefferson              
     7) Daniel Turner                   8) Marcus Smith                   
 14 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   3:50.79   3 
     1) roland jenkins                  2) Ivan Brooks                    
     3) ISAAC BROOKS                    4) trayon sanders                 
     5) darius williams                 6)                                
 15 Southern Lab  'A'                                   3:53.91   2 
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Devante Bailey                 
     3) Xayier Bell                     4) Maalik Marshall                
     5) Titus Nelson                    6) Curtian Williams               
     7) juan smith                      8)                                
 16 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:54.38   4 
     1) Wesley Brown                    2) William D'Armond               
     3) Bryce Kerr                      4) Chuck Harlan                   
     5) Krishna Surakanti               6) Christian Johnson              
 17 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                         3:58.77   4 
     1) Andrew Jarreau                  2) Mason Ramagos                  
     3) Tracy Aucoin                    4) Reid Scott                     
 -- Northeast  'A'                                          DNS   1 
     1) Darryl Adams                    2) Fredrick Hamilton              
     3) Malik Cowan                     4) LaChristopher Smith            
     5) Quenton Cornelious              6)                                
 -- Northwest  'A'                                          DNS   4 
     1) Justin Ardoin                   2) JaKobi Terry                   
     3) Romello Noel                    4) Sadrian Jackson                
 -- Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                               DNS   2 
     1) Justin Thomas                   2) Michel Williams                
     3) Toribo Santa Cruz               4) Corey Turner                   
     5) Andre Anthony                   6) Stephon Lofton                 
 -- Brusly  'A'                                             DNS   3 
     1) Ontario Lejeune                 2) Henry Woods                    
     3) Terrence West                   4) Donald Collins                 
     5) Elijah Edwards                  6) Robert Taylor                  
 -- Ehret, John  'A'                                        DNS   2 
     1) Johnny Banks                    2) Tierique Fisher                
     3) Lawrence Scieneaux              4) trevan battle                  
     5) Juwan Leonard                   6)                                
 -- East Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   1 
     1) Darryl Jones                    2) Nick Rebennack                 
     3) DeShawn Raymond                 4) Justin Johnson                 
     5) Kareem Joyner                   6) Paul Quick                     
 -- St. Augustine  'A'                                      DNS   1 
     1) Felix Farinas                   2) Sheldon Dejon                  
     3) Errol Brown                     4) Kyle Carter                    
     5) Brandon Williams                6) Graegg Holmes                  
 -- Franklin, Ben  'A'                                      DNS   4 
     1) Baldwin Lee                     2) Oscar Tran                     
     3) Danny Do                        4) Jason Williams                 
     5) Travis Williams                 6)                                
 -- Landry, L.B.  'A'                                       DNS   3 
     1) keion davis                     2) quentin mcdonald               
     3) sean clavelle                   4) tillman sylve                  
     5) James Casmier                   6)                                
 -- Franklin  'A'                                           DNS   3 
     1) Trevions Rouchon                2) Trey Rouchon                   
     3) Mark Ruffin                     4) Damien Williams                
     5) Brandon Brown                   6) Shon Johnson                   
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 14-0
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)            
        MEET: M 18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Nique Griffin          Hamilton Chr          17-08.50      5.39m 
  2       D'Lacia Mckinley       Scotlandvill          17-08.00      5.38m 
  3       Mikiah Brisco          Baton Rouge           17-03.75      5.27m 
  4       Dominique Clegget      Cabrini               16-04.50      4.99m 
  5       Frankie Griffin        Hamilton Chr          16-01.25      4.90m 
  6       Breanne Bias           Hahnville             15-10.00      4.82m 
  7       Joycelyn Daggs         Thibodaux             15-09.75      4.81m 
  8       Madelinn Fink          Runnels               15-09.25      4.80m 
  9       Joi Scioneaux          East St. Joh          15-09.00      4.80m 
 10       Patrice Victorian      Northwest             15-07.75      4.76m 
 11       Darien Loup            Lakeshore             15-03.75      4.66m 
 12       Adora Anadi            Northshore            15-00.50      4.58m 
 13       Kiera Ardoin           LaGrange              14-11.50      4.55m 
 13       Amber Joe              West St. Mar          14-11.50      4.55m 
 15       Kaysha Etienne         Northside             14-10.00      4.52m 
 16       Jamie Hawkins          Newman, Isad          14-08.75      4.48m 
 17       Mykia Scott            Xavier Prep           14-07.00      4.44m 
 18       Sequoya Ferguson       West St. Mar          14-02.75      4.33m 
 19       Victoria Young         Archbishop C          14-02.50      4.33m 
 20       Amy Turner             Lusher Chart          14-02.00      4.31m 
 21       Ebony Edwards          Xavier Prep           14-01.75      4.31m 
 --       Brooke Petkovich       Mt. Carmel                  ND            
 --       Irene Brooksher        St. Joseph's                ND            
 --       Amelia Bodet           Mt. Carmel                  ND            
 --       Ayonte Thomas          East St. Joh                ND            
 --       T'iara Sereal          New Iberia                  ND            
 --       Beaunca Lewis          Donaldsonvil                ND            
 --       Kaylynn Joseph         Donaldsonvil                ND            
 --       Andrea Beene           Southwood                   ND            
 --       Bayleigh Butler        Lusher Chart              FOUL            
 --       Taylor McCoy           Northwest                 FOUL            
 --       Keionne Octave         East Ibervil              FOUL            
 --       Ashley Wheeler         Brusly                    FOUL            
 --       Teira Nickerson        West Jeffers               DNS            
 --       Alexia Fortenberry     West Jeffers               DNS            
 --       Kaylee Jo Banks        Ursuline Aca               DNS            
 --       Kianna Fraizer         Opelousas                  DNS            
 --       brittany williams      Glen Oaks                  DNS            
 --       Katie Philippi         Haynes Acade               DNS            
 --       Victoria Stampley      Franklin, Be               DNS            
 --       Rakayla Robertson      Baton Rouge                DNS            
 --       miequa hines           Glen Oaks                  DNS            
 --       Kristiana Williams     East Ibervil               DNS            
 --       rian robinson          Higgins, L.W               DNS            
 --       Ronjanique Carter      Higgins, L.W               DNS            
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 5-6
 PROGRESSIONS -
 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-1, 6-2, (1 inch)
FH Composite: C  7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                
        MEET: M  6-08  1/28/2012   Andre Dorsey, Chalmette                     
        MEET: M  6-08  1/29/2011   Andre Dorsey, Chalmette                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Christian Miller       Northside              6-03.00      1.90m 
  2       Marquise Ricard        Southern Lab           6-02.00      1.87m 
  3       Darryl Anderson        Zachary               J6-02.00      1.87m 
  4       Willie Reed            Lusher Chart          J6-02.00      1.87m 
  5       Derrick Kelly          Franklin               6-00.00      1.82m 
  5       Chance Stephens        Catholic, Ba           6-00.00      1.82m 
  7       Brennem Robinson       Franklin              J6-00.00      1.82m 
  8       Thaddeus Gabriel       West St. Mar           5-10.00      1.77m 
  8       Ramon Robertson        Central Lafo           5-10.00      1.77m 
 10       Paul Quick             East Jeffers          J5-10.00      1.77m 
 11       Dante Williams         Breaux Bridg           5-08.00      1.72m 
 11       Zachary Spears         Istrouma               5-08.00      1.72m 
 11       Ryan Schexnaildre      Catholic, Ba           5-08.00      1.72m 
 11       Josh Mayes             Central, Bat           5-08.00      1.72m 
 11       Isaiah Johnson         Northside              5-08.00      1.72m 
 11       Craig Rock             St. Thomas A           5-08.00      1.72m 
 17       justin miller          Loranger               5-06.00      1.67m 
 --       Koree Hollins          Mandeville                  NH            
 --       Antonius Prader        Lusher Chart                NH            
 --       Jacoby Porter          Carencro                    NH            
 --       Desmond Anderson       West St. Mar                NH            
 --       Brady Becerra          St. Thomas A                NH            
 --       Rudy Debose            St. Augustin                NH            
 --       Sheldon Dejon          St. Augustin                NH            
 --       Michel Williams        Miller-McCoy               DNS            
 --       Tony Westly            East Ibervil               DNS            
 --       Shay Primeaux          Erath                      DNS            
 --       Ronald Lewis           West Jeffers               DNS            
 --       Henry Smith            Curtis, John               DNS            
 --       Dominic Ross           Karr, Edna                 DNS            
 --       Frederick Jordan       Karr, Edna                 DNS            
 --       daquan bellard         Opelousas                  DNS            
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark -  40-0
FH Composite: C 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)         
        MEET: M    56-00  2005        Adam WIlcox, Catholic High (BR)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Anthony Taylor         Curtis, John          57-07.50M    17.56m 
  2       Cedric Paul            Franklin              51-02.75     15.61m 
  3       Garret Broussard       Catholic, Ba          49-04.00     15.03m 
  4       Devin Simoneaux        East Ascensi          49-00.00     14.93m 
  5       Christian Debose       Cox, Helen            48-11.25     14.91m 
  6       Ben Crockett           Brusly                48-07.75     14.82m 
  7       David Elias            Dutchtown             48-06.00     14.78m 
  8       Eldrige Washington     Cox, Helen            48-03.50     14.71m 
  9       Nigel Despinasse       Catholic, Ba          47-07.00     14.50m 
 10       Sean Harry             East Jeffers          46-07.00     14.19m 
 11       Jeremy Jackson         Brusly                46-01.50     14.05m 
 12       Kyle Zenon             Vermilion Ca          44-02.50     13.47m 
 13       Vernon Mangum          Holy Cross            43-07.00     13.28m 
 14       Calan Angelle          Northside             43-06.50     13.27m 
 15       Trey Ryder             Vermilion Ca          42-03.50     12.89m 
 16       Thomas Klechak         St. Paul's            41-11.50     12.78m 
 17       Bradley Clawson        St. Paul's            41-10.50     12.76m 
 18       hunter perrin          Hahnville             41-04.00     12.59m 
 19       Zerrone Stevens        Northwest             41-02.50     12.56m 
 20       Dylon Wilson           East Jeffers          40-00.00     12.19m 
 21       Reggie Brock           East Ibervil          38-03.00     11.65m 
 22       Donovan Julien         East Ascensi          37-07.75     11.47m 
 23       Tristan Pluta          Newman, Isad          37-06.75     11.44m 
 24       Jordan Sonnier         Erath                 37-02.25     11.33m 
 25       Asa Serpas             St. Thomas A          36-10.25     11.23m 
 26       Demonte Mickles        Franklin              36-04.50     11.08m 
 27       Darrell Perkins        St. Augustin          36-03.50     11.06m 
 28       Charlie O'Brien        Episcopal             33-02.25     10.11m 
 29       Quinten Wesley         First Baptis          32-08.50      9.96m 
 30       Reid Travis            St. Thomas A          32-07.50      9.94m 
 31       Adrian Cummings        East Ibervil          32-02.00      9.80m 
 32       Trey Talley            Dutchtown             31-01.50      9.48m 
 33       Chase Joe              Karr, Edna            30-06.25      9.30m 
 34       Nicholas Sinegal       Northside             30-00.00      9.14m 
 35       Austin Winfield        Newman, Isad          28-08.50      8.75m 
 36       Mathew Carrier         Christian Li          23-05.00      7.13m 
 37       Jacobe Lee             Jehovah-Jire          22-04.50      6.81m 
 38       Derrick Boast          Northwest             20-04.25      6.20m 
 --       Dre Fusilier           New Iberia                 DNS            
 --       Brian Webb             Miller-McCoy               DNS            
 --       Bryson Chiasson        Vandebilt Ca               DNS            
 --       Duke Riley             Curtis, John               DNS            
 --       Zack Lewis             Westminster                DNS            
 --       khalid baker           Opelousas                  DNS            
 --       Wilshawn Jones         Ellender, A.               DNS            
 --       Devell Knight          St. Augustin               DNS            
 --       Willie Cook            Landry, L.B.               DNS            
 --       Jonathan Givens        Miller-McCoy               DNS            
 --       Tanzel Smart           Scotlandvill               DNS            
 --       Kashen Scott           King, Grace                DNS            
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 7-0
 PROGRESSIONS
 7-0, 8-0, 9-0, 9-8, 10-2, 10-8, 11-1 (5 inches)
FH Composite: C 13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol         
        MEET: M 13-07.25  2/2/2008    Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Madison Heath          Fontaineblea          11-01.00      3.37m 
  2       Lauren Torsch          Mt. Carmel            10-08.00      3.25m 
  2       Brooke Brunet          Vandebilt Ca          10-08.00      3.25m 
  4       Rebekah Markel         Lafayette            J10-08.00      3.25m 
  5       Kristen Baudoin        Walker                10-02.00      3.09m 
  6       Valeria Noguera        Lafayette              9-00.00      2.74m 
  7       Mary Mercer Buquet     Vandebilt Ca           8-00.00      2.43m 
  8       Morgan Leger           St. Joseph's          J8-00.00      2.43m 
  9       Alex Tripp             Curtis, John          J8-00.00      2.43m 
 10       Sara Breakfield        Central Lafo          J8-00.00      2.43m 
 11       Bizzy Margolin         Newman, Isad           7-00.00      2.13m 
 --       Kaylee Jo Banks        Ursuline Aca                NH            
 --       Taylor Thompson        Lakeshore                   NH            
 --       Blythe Smith           Cabrini                     NH            
 --       Victoria Urrutia       Cabrini                     NH            
 --       Darrelyn Ingram        Hahnville                   NH            
 --       JACQUELINE RUSHFOR     DeRidder                    NH            
 --       Kimberly Rushford      DeRidder                    NH            
 --       Claire Heinen          Vinton                     DNS            
 --       Whitney Adams          Vinton                     DNS            
 --       Lauren Barry           Teurlings Ca               DNS            
 --       Kennedy Sampey         Berwick                    DNS            
 --       Ellen Briley           St. Louis                  DNS            
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 19-0
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                 
        MEET: M    24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Donald Gage            Zachary               23-02.50      7.07m 
  2       Jamil Evans            Slidell               21-11.75      6.69m 
  3       Jaylin Thomas          Scotlandvill          21-05.00      6.52m 
  4       Craig Jones            Central, Bat          21-04.75      6.52m 
  5       Kevin Lucien           Ellender, A.          21-04.50      6.51m 
  6       Duncan Prentice        Vandebilt Ca          20-09.00      6.32m 
  7       Aaron Lastrape         Breaux Bridg          20-08.75      6.31m 
  8       Ryan Schexnaildre      Catholic, Ba          20-07.50      6.28m 
  9       Carlon Grogan          Erath                 20-05.00      6.22m 
 10       Willie Reed            Lusher Chart          20-03.25      6.17m 
 11       Jesse Martin           Vandebilt Ca          20-03.00      6.17m 
 12       Christian Miller       Northside             20-02.50      6.15m 
 13       Richard Allen          Curtis, John          20-00.75      6.11m 
 14       Koree Hollins          Mandeville            19-10.75      6.06m 
 15       tillman sylve          Landry, L.B.          19-10.25      6.05m 
 16       Kaylan Richardson      St. Thomas A          19-08.50      6.00m 
 17       Tyler Lee              Catholic, Ba          19-04.25      5.89m 
 18       Marquise Ricard        Southern Lab          19-03.50      5.88m 
 19       Austin Stoltz          New Iberia            19-01.50      5.82m 
 --       Jacoby Porter          Carencro                    ND            
 --       Janard Robinson        Southern Lab                ND            
 --       Donald Collins         Brusly                      ND            
 --       Denzel Folse           Central Lafo                ND            
 --       Gregory Madison        Comeaux                     ND            
 --       Graegg Holmes          St. Augustin                ND            
 --       Parker Orgerone        Mandeville                  ND            
 --       Joshua Moore           Brother Mart                ND            
 --       Chaunsi Booker         Scotlandvill              FOUL            
 --       Lamar Foster           Hahnville                 FOUL            
 --       Jerante' Addison       Zachary                   FOUL            
 --       quentin mcdonald       Landry, L.B.              FOUL            
 --       Tyler Hammond          Northwest                 FOUL            
 --       Kyler Jackson          West St. Mar              FOUL            
 --       Ira Toney              St. Augustin              FOUL            
 --       Julian Brumfield       St. Thomas A              FOUL            
 --       Albert Brock           Chalmette                 FOUL            
 --       Preston Bell           Baker                     FOUL            
 --       Rashawn Curtis         Baker                     FOUL            
 --       Dalton Honore          Central, Bat              FOUL            
 --       Joshua Schofield       Catholic, Po              FOUL            
 --       Aspen Rodriquez        De La Salle               FOUL            
 --       Toribo Santa Cruz      Miller-McCoy               DNS            
 --       darius may             McDonogh #35               DNS            
 --       Rashad Mathiew         Miller-McCoy               DNS            
 --       Kyle Quick             East Jeffers               DNS            
 --       ADRIAN LLOYD           Glen Oaks                  DNS            
 --       Kalib Brown            East Jeffers               DNS            
 --       Stephan Williams       Northeast                  DNS            
 --       Ben Avery              Hamilton Chr               DNS            
 --       Trevions Rouchon       Franklin                   DNS            
 --       Richardson Dejon       Karr, Edna                 DNS            
 --       daquan bellard         Opelousas                  DNS            
 --       Brennem Robinson       Franklin                   DNS            
 --       jeremy jason           Opelousas                  DNS            
 --       Parry Nickelson        West Jeffers               DNS            
 --       Ricky Theyard          Lusher Chart               DNS            
 --       Ronald Lewis           West Jeffers               DNS            
 --       Frederick Jordan       Karr, Edna                 DNS            
 --       Deandre Alexander      Breaux Bridg               DNS            
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 4-6
 PROGRESSIONS
 4-6, 4-8; 4-10; 5-0; 5-1; 5-2; (1 inch)
FH Composite: C  5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)          
FH Composite: C  5-08  2001        Kaylah Burks, Davidson (Mobile, AL)         
        MEET: M  5-06  2004        Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Mary Grace Gitz        St. Scholast           5-04.00      1.62m 
  2       Tayla Celestine        Cabrini               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  3       Katie Richard          Iowa                   5-03.00      1.60m 
  4       Raven Scott            Bourgeois, H          J5-03.00      1.60m 
  5       Frankie Griffin        Hamilton Chr           5-02.00      1.57m 
  6       Avery Adamson          Lafayette              5-01.00      1.54m 
  7       Lauren Parker          Ursuline Aca          J5-01.00      1.54m 
  8       Fadeke Adeola          Northshore             5-00.00      1.52m 
  9       Kaitlyn Walker         Episcopal              4-10.00      1.47m 
 10       Alysse Wiggins         St. Joseph's           4-08.00      1.42m 
 10       Amelia Bodet           Mt. Carmel             4-08.00      1.42m 
 12       Madeline Koenig        St. Louis              4-06.00      1.37m 
 12       Elise Richard          St. Joseph's           4-06.00      1.37m 
 --       Rolisha Handley        East Ibervil                NH            
 --       Teira Nickerson        West Jeffers                NH            
 --       Oriana Roberts         Lafayette                   NH            
 --       Kristiana Williams     East Ibervil                NH            
 --       valoria stewart        Glen Oaks                   NH            
 --       Cherrelle Perkins      Cabrini                     NH            
 --       leah turner            East St. Joh                NH            
 --       Madison Lymon          St. Thomas A                NH            
 --       Shante Johnson         Xavier Prep                DNS            
 --       Brooke Petkovich       Mt. Carmel                 DNS            
 --       Joi Scioneaux          East St. Joh               DNS            
 --       Kia Jackson            Xavier Prep                DNS            
 --       Crystal Rock           St. Thomas A               DNS            
 --       Ebony Hills            Ehret, John                DNS            
 --       Alexia Fortenberry     West Jeffers               DNS            
 --       Rakayla Robertson      Baton Rouge                DNS            
 --       breea gross            Glen Oaks                  DNS            
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 10-1
 PROGRESSIONS
 10-1, 11-1, 12-1, 12-10, 13-6, 14-0, 14-6, 15-0,
 15-6, 16-0, 16-4 (4 inches)
FH Composite: C 16-06.50  1/5/2013    Devin King, Sumner, Jewe                 
        MEET: M    16-00  1/24/2009   Joseph Caraway, Lacassine                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Devin King             Sumner, Jewe          16-00.00M     4.87m 
  2       Dylan Duvio            Curtis, John         J16-00.00M     4.87m 
  3       Cameron Robichaux      St. Paul's            15-06.00      4.72m 
  4       Quentin Harrington     Erath                 14-00.00      4.26m 
  5       Kyle Baudoin           Walker                12-10.00      3.91m 
  6       Cade Bailey            Thibodaux            J12-10.00      3.91m 
  7       Chadd Burns            Catholic, Ba          12-01.00      3.68m 
  8       Chase Murphy           Cedar Creek          J12-01.00      3.68m 
  9       Alex Martin            Benton                11-01.00      3.37m 
  9       Maxwell Illing         St. Paul's            11-01.00      3.37m 
 11       Tate Terrebonne        Erath                 10-01.00      3.07m 
 12       Joey Fielding          Benton               J10-01.00      3.07m 
 13       Aaron Lemaire          Lafayette            J10-01.00      3.07m 
 --       Maury Hales            Hahnville                   NH            
 --       Jonathan Nelsen        Mandeville                  NH            
 --       Stephen Avara          Walker                      NH            
 --       Austin Paul            Hahnville                   NH            
 --       Brandon Hollier        Beau Chene                  NH            
 --       Storm Robin            Beau Chene                  NH            
 --       Landon Dore            St. Louis                   NH            
 --       Matt Wilson            Vermilion Ca               DNS            
 --       Lucas Hebert           Vermilion Ca               DNS            
 --       George Jeha            Catholic, Ba               DNS            
 --       Huff McIntosh          Cedar Creek                DNS            
 --       Taylor Powers          Barbe                      DNS            
 --       AJ Ostrowe             Episcopal                  DNS            
 --       Austin Wyatt           Episcopal                  DNS            
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Min mark- 25-0
FH Composite: C    45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)        
        MEET: M 41-08.75  1/29/2011   Jasime Leblanc, Northside                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Rhea Thompson          St. Louis             39-00.00     11.88m 
  2       Gerianna Lyons         West St. Mar          37-00.50     11.29m 
  3       Erica Aucoin           Lafayette             36-00.50     10.98m 
  4       Erin O'Neal            Lafayette             35-09.50     10.90m 
  5       Amber Joe              West St. Mar          35-06.50     10.83m 
  6       Alexis Gordon          Chalmette            J35-06.50     10.83m 
  7       Brittany Lindon        Northwest             32-09.00      9.98m 
  8       Sierra Seemion         Hamilton Chr          31-09.00      9.67m 
  9       Ralea Scott            Hahnville             30-01.50      9.18m 
 10       Kyrie Collins          Vermilion Ca          29-11.00      9.11m 
 11       Samasia Coleman        Thibodaux             29-08.25      9.04m 
 12       Elaina Schroecher      Curtis, John          28-04.50      8.64m 
 13       keyvin parker          East St. Joh          28-02.50      8.59m 
 14       Emily Lee              Thibodaux             27-05.50      8.36m 
 15       Lauren Despeaux        St. Scholast          27-03.75      8.32m 
 16       Kasidy Bucy            Baton Rouge           26-08.50      8.14m 
 17       Makaila Santiago       Cabrini               26-04.25      8.03m 
 18       Katherin Booth         Mandeville            26-02.00      7.97m 
 19       Tamara Palms           Hamilton Chr          25-11.00      7.89m 
 20       Samantha Contreras     Cabrini               25-01.25      7.65m 
 21       meagan mc carty        Glen Oaks             24-05.75      7.46m 
 22       Camryn Muegge          First Baptis          23-09.00      7.23m 
 23       Lindsey Tillery        Baton Rouge           23-08.50      7.22m 
 24       Madison Lymon          St. Thomas A          23-06.00      7.16m 
 25       Sarah Harlan           Newman, Isad          22-08.50      6.92m 
 26       Madison Robert         St. Scholast          22-05.75      6.85m 
 27       Morgan Fish            Hahnville             20-06.00      6.24m 
 28       Ashley Adams           Newman, Isad          19-04.25      5.89m 
 29       Kaillyn Walker         Southern Lab          19-03.00      5.86m 
 30       Taylor Flowers         Episcopal             18-05.25      5.61m 
 31       Gabrielle Green        Southern Lab          17-09.50      5.42m 
 32       Tyneshia Lodge         Jehovah-Jire          14-06.00      4.41m 
 --       Madelinn Fink          Runnels                    DNS            
 --       Regina Rixner          East St. Joh               DNS            
 --       Diara James            Vandebilt Ca               DNS            
 --       Patrice West           Donaldsonvil               DNS            
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD
 Minimum Mark - 28-0
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)              
        MEET: M    38-05  1/29/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Destini Lemalle        Slidell               36-06.75     11.14m 
  2       Ka'lynn Jupiter        Donaldsonvil          35-03.50     10.75m 
  3       Ashley Wheeler         Brusly                35-03.25     10.75m 
  4       Rebekah Markel         Lafayette             34-02.75     10.43m 
  5       Breanne Bias           Hahnville             33-02.25     10.11m 
  6       Joi Scioneaux          East St. Joh          32-10.00     10.00m 
  7       Elise Richard          St. Joseph's          32-08.50      9.96m 
  8       Brooke Petkovich       Mt. Carmel            32-08.00      9.95m 
  9       Adora Anadi            Northshore            32-06.50      9.91m 
 10       Alexis Pickney         St. Michael           32-02.00      9.80m 
 11       Irene Brooksher        St. Joseph's          32-01.00      9.77m 
 11       D'Lacia Mckinley       Scotlandvill          32-01.00      9.77m 
 13       Patrice Victorian      Northwest             31-11.50      9.74m 
 14       Jamie Hawkins          Newman, Isad          31-08.25      9.65m 
 15       Jasmine Harmon         Northside             31-01.75      9.49m 
 16       Kohi Brignac           Xavier Prep           30-03.25      9.22m 
 17       Dajaliette Stevens     Baton Rouge           30-01.00      9.16m 
 18       Ayonte Thomas          East St. Joh          29-06.50      9.00m 
 19       Mykia Scott            Xavier Prep           28-10.00      8.78m 
 20       Amelia Bodet           Mt. Carmel            28-06.25      8.69m 
 21       Sequoya Ferguson       West St. Mar          28-01.25      8.56m 
 --       Taylor McCoy           Northwest                 FOUL            
 --       Amy Turner             Lusher Chart              FOUL            
 --       Bo'derrick Ford        West Jeffers               DNS            
 --       Crystal Rock           St. Thomas A               DNS            
 --       Kianna Fraizer         Opelousas                  DNS            
 --       miequa hines           Glen Oaks                  DNS            
 --       Asia Campbell          West Jeffers               DNS            
 --       Kaylee Thibodeaux      Walker                     DNS            
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD
 min mark - 39-0
FH Composite: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)         
        MEET: M 49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Ricky Theyard          Lusher Chart          48-08.25     14.83m 
  2       Marquise Ricard        Southern Lab          45-01.50     13.75m 
  3       Albert Brock           Chalmette             42-08.75     13.02m 
  4       Joshua Brumfield       Archbishop R          42-02.25     12.85m 
  5       Wayne Griffin          Scotlandvill          42-00.00     12.80m 
  6       Brennem Robinson       Franklin              41-09.50     12.73m 
  7       Jaylin Thomas          Scotlandvill          41-03.25     12.57m 
  8       Trevon Lewis           New Iberia            41-02.75     12.56m 
  9       Lamar Foster           Hahnville             41-01.25     12.52m 
 10       Aaron Lastrape         Breaux Bridg          41-00.25     12.50m 
 11       Craig Jones            Central, Bat          40-08.50     12.40m 
 12       Jarion Brown           Franklin              40-06.00     12.34m 
 13       Dalton Honore          Central, Bat          40-02.25     12.24m 
 14       Dante Williams         Breaux Bridg          39-07.50     12.07m 
 --       Zachary Spears         Istrouma                    ND            
 --       Antonius Prader        Lusher Chart                ND            
 --       Janard Robinson        Southern Lab              FOUL            
 --       Kaylan Richardson      St. Thomas A              FOUL            
 --       Terrance Alexander     Curtis, John              FOUL            
 --       Duncan Prentice        Vandebilt Ca               DNS            
 --       sean clavelle          Landry, L.B.               DNS            
 --       Frederick Jordan       Karr, Edna                 DNS            
 --       darius may             McDonogh #35               DNS            
 --       Stephan Williams       Northeast                  DNS            
 --       Tyler Hammond          Northwest                  DNS            
 --       Darryl Adams           Northeast                  DNS            
 --       Jacoby Porter          Carencro                   DNS            
 --       Ronald Lewis           West Jeffers               DNS            
 --       Carlon Grogan          Erath                      DNS            
 --       ADRIAN LLOYD           Glen Oaks                  DNS            
 --       Darius Roy             West Jeffers               DNS            
 --       Dre'Marcus Tezeno      Opelousas                  DNS            
 --       Richardson Dejon       Karr, Edna                 DNS            
 --       Kyle Quick             East Jeffers               DNS            
 --       daquan bellard         Opelousas                  DNS