Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2013 04:31 PM
                  2013 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/26/2013                   
                   Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 12:00 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury         
        MEET:  1:42.85  2005        Scotlandville HS, Scotlandville HS         
                        N. Noel, R. Green, A. Charles, K. Henry           
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Ja'Mesia Stewart                2) Mikiah Brisco                  
     3) Kayla Thompson                  4) Alexandria Henderson           
     5) Alayna Wyre                     6) Akosua Allen                   
     7) Meri Hebert                     8) Destiny Armstrong              
  2  Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                         
     1) Stephanie Coleman               2) Mikayla Moss                   
     3) Alura Spaulding                 4) Brittany Soileau               
  3  Cabrini  'A'                                                 
     1) Tayla Celestine                 2) Kia Stern                      
     3) Taylor Mumford                  4) Cherrelle Perkins              
     5) Dominique Clegget               6) Blythe Smith                   
  4  Donaldsonville  'A'                                          
     1) Kaylynn Joseph                  2) Beaunca Lewis                  
     3) Erica Johnson                   4) Ka'lynn Jupiter                
  5  Dutchtown  'A'                                               
     1) Casey Richardson                2) Autumn Lee                     
     3) Precious Semien                 4) Delacy Lewis                   
  6  East St. John  'A'                                           
     1) ann marie jenkins               2) rajanae morris                 
     3) Keilah Scott                    4) Bianca Holmes                  
     5) Taylor Duhe                     6) melinda perrilloux             
     7) keyvin parker                   8) Ayonte Thomas                  
  7  Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                          
     1) Jyni Smith                      2) Bryahna Gray                   
     3) Skyla Verdin                    4) Netikie Johnson                
  8  Erath  'A'                                                   
     1) Khadijah Drain                  2) Caitlyn Domingues              
     3) Ali Bourque                     4) Lindsay Darby                  
  9  Franklin, Ben  'A'                                           
     1) Blayre Brown                    2) Breian Rhone                   
     3) Victoria Stampley               4) Jonika Polk                    
     5) Jaylen Smith                    6)                                
 10  Glen Oaks  'A'                                               
     1) Yvana Joseph                    2) Ja'Lyn Simon                   
     3) TEIA Smith                      4) miequa hines                   
     5) mykala lollis                   6) alexandra fields               
 11  Hamilton Christian  'A'                                      
     1) Tiana Lazard                    2) Frankie Griffin                
     3) Nique Griffin                   4) Symonne Texada                 
     5) Ashley Fuselier                 6)                                
 12  Iowa  'A'                                                    
     1) Brooklyn Ardoin                 2) Tiny Charlot                   
     3) Robin Taylor                    4) Danielle Wilson                
     5) Lejen Johnson                   6)                                
 13  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Haley Newton                    2) Kalya Nicholas                 
     3) Taija Rudolph                   4) Nena Johnson                   
     5) Miranda Dede`                   6)                                
 14  King, Grace  'A'                                             
     1) Valencia Green                  2) Destiny Duncan                 
     3) Waynisha DeArmas                4) Chalsey Thompson               
     5) Pei Yu                          6) Hailey Bachemin                
     7) Andrea Morrison                 8)                                
 15  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) Kelsey Thibodeaux               2) Ky`Reon McBride                
     3) Kiara Jones                     4) D’Sharee Collins               
     5) Kayler Price                    6)                                
 16  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
     1) Marcquita Stalbert              2) Nicole Henderson               
     3) Jamara Lewis                    4) Infinity Bradley               
 17  McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                         
     1) Aleia Hobbs                     2) Onia Ford                      
     3) Tailor Durousseau               4) Rayshanna Speaks               
 18  New Iberia  'A'                                              
     1) Shamiya Lewis                   2) T'iara Sereal                  
     3) Vanessa Joseph                  4) Alinna Sam                     
 19  Northside  'A'                                               
     1) Kiesha Jack                     2) Jasmine Harmon                 
     3) Brachelle George                4) Kaysha Etienne                 
     5) Jada Francis                    6)                                
 20  Northwest  'A'                                               
     1) Leager Hunt                     2) Lashandrika Owens              
     3) Alyx Harris                     4) Katericka Freeman              
 21  Opelousas  'A'                                               
     1) Shelbi Barber                   2) Kianna Fraizer                 
     3) Kaylin Jolivette                4) Armani Bennett                 
 22  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
     1) D'Lacia Mckinley                2) Jaslyn Bowman                  
     3) Chelsea Daniel                  4) Takyra Beverly                 
 23  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                               
     1) Michaela Mitchell               2) Marguerite Poche               
     3) Ellie Seiter                    4) Emily Mitchell                 
     5) Irene Brooksher                 6) Christina Hodson               
 24  St. Louis  'A'                                               
     1) Hannah Jackson                  2) Shondalyn Jasmine              
     3) Drew Chatters                   4) Brianna Soram                  
     5) Suzanne Monlezun                6) Madeline Koenig                
 25  St. Scholastica  'A'                                         
     1) Madison McDaniel                2) Hailey Amato                   
     3) Marisol Moreno                  4) Monica Guillot                 
     5) Sarah Beth Roberts              6)                                
 26  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
     1) Crystal Rock                    2) Schuylar Ramsey                
     3) Destiny Williams                4) Averielle Steward              
     5) Madison Lymon                   6) Courtney Dawsey                
 27  Thibodaux  'A'                                               
     1) Chelise Brown                   2) Miannte' Guidry                
     3) Macey Young                     4) Joya Tardieff                  
 28  Walker  'A'                                                  
     1) Kristen Baudoin                 2) Kaylee Thibodeaux              
     3) Morgan Berry                    4) Grace Delee                    
 29  West Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Diamond Washington              2) Bo'derrick Ford                
     3) Teira Nickerson                 4) Asia Campbell                  
 30  Westminster Christian  'A'                                   
     1) Ivy Cains                       2) Hydi Kennerson                 
     3) Martina Wright                  4) Ronnie Trahan                  
     5) Mallory Lastrapes               6) Alexis Milton                  
 31  Xavier Prep  'A'                                             
     1) Kohi Brignac                    2) Shannon Ray                    
     3) Christianne Baulden             4) Mykia Scott                    
     5) Kennedy Palmer                  6) Ebony Edwards                  
 32  Zachary  'A'                                                 
     1) Nijah Lain                      2) Jennifer Brown                 
     3) Aisha Harbor                    4) Tia Coleman                    
     5) Terri Dawson                    6) LaQuea Schiele                 
     7) SaQuea Schiele                  8)                                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 12:20 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)     
                        K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
        MEET:  1:30.40  2005        St. Augustine HS, St. Augustine HS         
                        S. Champaigne, T. Jonson, C. Stevenson, K. William
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Rummel  'A'                                       
     1) Israel Tucker                   2) Joshua Brumfield               
     3) Brian Hunt                      4) Ivan Phipps                    
     5) Matthew Trammell                6) Jacob Macaluso                 
     7) Joshua Tannehill                8)                                
  2  Ascension Catholic  'A'                                      
     1) Wade Bailey                     2) Thomas Gros                    
     3) dylan landry                    4) lee oubre                      
     5) Jesse Hood                      6)                                
  3  Baker  'A'                                                   
     1) K'Von Johson                    2) Rashawn Curtis                 
     3) Preston Bell                    4) Michael Gosserand              
  4  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Jason Martin                    2) Marcus Tiner                   
     3) Jackie Clayton                  4) Malik Appleton                 
     5) Yusef Davis                     6) Daniel Turner                  
     7) Brandon Oliver                  8) Marcus Smith                   
  5  Benton  'A'                                                  
     1) Darius Green                    2) Zac Pierson                    
     3) Trent Hoffman                   4) Keith English                  
  6  Berwick  'A'                                                 
     1) Marquis Rogers                  2) Timothy Shelby                 
     3) Chad Vining                     4) Josiah Gier                    
  7  Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                         
     1) Tylone Johnson                  2) Michael Flakes                 
     3) Jordan Starks                   4) Damaris Holmes                 
  8  Breaux Bridge  'A'                                           
     1) Lamont Abraham                  2) Demarcus Daughdrill            
     3) Jamal Zenon                     4) Chandler Thomas                
     5) Tyler Ledet                     6) Aaron Lastrape                 
  9  Brusly  'A'                                                  
     1) Tyree Johnson                   2) Christopher Batiste            
     3) Elijah Edwards                  4) Robert Taylor                  
     5) Ontario Lejeune                 6) Henry Woods                    
 10  Carencro  'A'                                                
     1) Lamarcus Brooks                 2) Corey Willis                   
     3) Shannon Simpson                 4) Kyler Perrault                 
     5) Jacoby Porter                   6)                                
 11  Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                                   
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Khalil Thomas                  
     3) Ken Ward                        4) DJ Woodard                     
     5) Davis Richardson                6) Darius Leahman                 
     7) Ryan Stephens                   8) Ralph Issa                     
 12  Central Lafourche  'A'                                       
     1) Denzel Folse                    2) Ramon Robertson                
     3) John Paul Williams              4) Thomas Wesley                  
     5) Mason Ducote                    6)                                
 13  Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                                    
     1) Leo Brownfield                  2) Josh Mayes                     
     3) Cade Guerin                     4) Dillon Brumfield               
     5) Lorenzo Winding                 6) Craig Jones                    
     7) Dalton Honore                   8)                                
 14  Curtis, John  'A'                                            
     1) Terrance Alexander              2) Richard Allen                  
     3) Sherman Badie                   4) Jacolby Cooper                 
     5) Brandon Porter                  6) George Morera                  
 15  De La Salle  'A'                                             
     1) Danshawn Jenkins                2) Vince Thomas                   
     3) Jarmal Howell                   4) Aspen Rodriquez                
     5) Shane Ferrara                   6) Semaj Lewis                    
 16  Dunham  'A'                                                  
     1) Harrison Domingue               2) Kendall Boyer                  
     3) Austin Henrikson                4) Grayson Domingue               
     5) A.J. Holloway                   6)                                
 17  Dutchtown  'A'                                               
     1) Chris Collins                   2) Cory McBride                   
     3) Torrance Mosley                 4) Justin Sampson                 
 18  East Ascension  'A'                                          
     1) Kerwin Lane                     2) Vance Grayson                  
     3) Michael Sparrow                 4) Tyler Green                    
     5) Tyler Briley                    6) Sione Palelei                  
     7) Jaz Smith                       8)                                
 19  East Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Aaron Jenkins                   2) Darryl Jones                   
     3) Justin Johnson                  4) DeShawn Raymond                
     5) Nick Rebennack                  6) Kareem Joyner                  
 20  Ehret, John  'A'                                             
     1) Juwan Leonard                   2) Tierique Fisher                
     3) trevan battle                   4) Lawrence Scieneaux             
     5) Johnny Banks                    6)                                
 21  Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                          
     1) Kevin Lucien                    2) Dan Mitchell                   
     3) Jaharri Gauno                   4) Brian Verdin                   
 22  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) Austin Wyatt                    2) William D'Armond               
     3) Bryce Kerr                      4) Krishna Surakanti              
     5) Wesley Brown                    6) Chuck Harlan                   
 23  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Trevions Rouchon                2) Trey Rouchon                   
     3) Mark Ruffin                     4) Damien Williams                
     5) Brennem Robinson                6) Jarion Brown                   
 24  Franklin, Ben  'A'                                           
     1) Baldwin Lee                     2) Oscar Tran                     
     3) Jason Williams                  4) Travis Williams                
 25  Hahnville  'A'                                               
     1) Pernall Dinvaut                 2) Larry Boyd                     
     3) Jermon Johnson                  4) Andre Carter                   
 26  Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                           
     1) Rashad Tobias                   2) Brian Smith                    
     3) Isiah Johnson                   4) Darius Birden                  
 27  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Sharkieth Beverly               2) Jermey Hicks                   
     3) Edward Davis                    4) Renel Holmes                   
     5) Desmond Holmes                  6) Richardson Dejon               
     7) Christian Gilbert               8)                                
 28  Landry, L.B.  'A'                                            
     1) keion davis                     2) quentin mcdonald               
     3) sean clavelle                   4) tillman sylve                  
     5) joe parker                      6)                                
 29  Lusher Charter  'A'                                          
     1) Nkemdi Agwaramgbo               2) Jonathan Lambert               
     3) Lorenzo Castro                  4) Antonius Prader                
     5) Willie Reed                     6)                                
 30  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
     1) ISAAC BROOKS                    2) Ivan Brooks                    
     3) tyrone clark                    4) roland jenkins                 
     5) darius williams                 6)                                
 31  McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                         
     1) Marvin Bell                     2) Kahlil Smith                   
     3) Kahllid Williams                4) Charles Jackson                
     5) Brandon Williams                6) Ashton Demas                   
 32  Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                                    
     1) Hysan Gains                     2) Andre Anthony                  
     3) Rashad Mathiew                  4) Corey Turner                   
     5) Terrell Adams                   6) Travis Daliet                  
 33  Northeast  'A'                                               
     1) Darryl Adams                    2) Malik Cowan                    
     3) Stephan Williams                4) LaChristopher Smith            
     5) Laron Jackson                   6)                                
 34  Northside  'A'                                               
     1) Tremaine Matthews               2) Tevin Johnson                  
     3) Lionel Alfred                   4) Alton Smothers                 
     5) Trevon Sheksnider               6)                                
 35  Northwest  'A'                                               
     1) Justin Ardoin                   2) JaKobi Terry                   
     3) Romello Noel                    4) Sadrian Jackson                
 36  Opelousas  'A'                                               
     1) Christian Boutte                2) Arnold Sturkey                 
     3) Dre'Marcus Tezeno               4) ike leger                      
 37  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
     1) Ryan Hubbard                    2) Joseph Square                  
     3) Wayne Griffin                   4) Jimmy Williams                 
     5) John Williams                   6) John Thomas                    
     7) Justin Coleman                  8) D'andre Jones                  
 38  Southern Lab  'A'                                            
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Curtian Williams               
     3) Xayier Bell                     4) Titus Nelson                   
     5) Blake bailey                    6) Maalik Marshall                
     7) De-Monte Lang                   8)                                
 39  St. Augustine  'A'                                           
     1) Leonard Fournette               2) Graegg Holmes                  
     3) Felix Farinas                   4) Lanord Fournette               
     5) Sheldon Dejon                   6) Brandon Williams               
 40  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
     1) Craig Rock                      2) Brady Becerra                  
     3) Kaylan Richardson               4) Julian Brumfield               
     5) Tommy Brocato                   6) Chris Freese                   
 41  Zachary  'A'                                                 
     1) Donald Gage                     2) Jessie Cole                    
     3) Diyondre Henry                  4) Sharod Banks                   
     5) Kentrell Fisher                 6) Forrest Town                   
     7) Jerante' Addison                8) Roderick Johnson               
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 12:45 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                 
        MEET:  5:05.66  1/29/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tara Abuliel                     De La Salle                 
  2  Jamee Autonberry                 Lafayette                   
  3  breanna bernard                  Ascension Ca                
  4  Katie Bland                      Benton                      
  5  Sarah Booth                      St. Louis                   
  6  Hannah Bourque                   St. Thomas M                
  7  Sissy Bowers                     Episcopal                   
  8  Carley Boyce                     St. Scholast                
  9  Emani Carr                       Xavier Prep                 
 10  Brice Davis                      St. Scholast                
 11  Kenzi Doss                       Westminster                 
 12  Kaylei Esfeller                  Lafayette                   
 13  whitney eure                     Ascension Ca                
 14  Asia Faulk                       Northside                   
 15  Alliah Fulton                    Karr, Edna                  
 16  Hunter Guidry                    Northwest                   
 17  Katie Gummow                     Catholic, Po                
 18  Hannah Ivory                     Curtis, John                
 19  Gabrielle Jennings               First Baptis                
 20  Collier Katelynn                 Lakeside                    
 21  Mary LaHaye                      St. Joseph's                
 22  Alissa Lander                    Lakeside                    
 23  Andre Laville                    St. Joseph's                
 24  Avery Long                       Menard                      
 25  Melanie Madere                   Hahnville                   
 26  Stefani Maris                    Baton Rouge                 
 27  Caitlynn Marshall                East St. Joh                
 28  Kelsey Mayer                     Mt. Carmel                  
 29  Paula Mensah                     Baton Rouge                 
 30  Mia Meydrich                     Dominican                   
 31  Quincy Middlebrooks              Benton                      
 32  Sadie Miller                     Northwest                   
 33  EMILY MOUTON                     Carencro                    
 34  Olivia Murphy                    Mandeville                  
 35  Maddie Myers                     Chalmette                   
 36  Morgan Negroni                   Central, Bat                
 37  Sam Pavlovich                    Houston, Sam                
 38  Sadie Peters                     Hahnville                   
 39  Alison Ringle                    Parkway                     
 40  Aislinn Roberts                  Lusher Chart                
 41  Mallory Robichaux                Menard                      
 42  Danielle Rogers                  Northside                   
 43  Jeanee Romero                    Karr, Edna                  
 44  Hayley Schwab                    University L                
 45  Clarissa Smith                   Holden                      
 46  Alicia Stamey                    Episcopal                   
 47  Brooke Stracener                 Hamilton Chr                
 48  Marie Swain                      University L                
 49  Gabby Terrebone                  Ursuline Aca                
 50  Jaclisia Thomas                  Glen Oaks                   
 51  Avelina Trout                    Sumner, Jewe                
 52  Callie Tucker                    Runnels                     
 53  Lauren Walker                    Ursuline Aca                
 54  Jayni Wilcher                    Parkway                     
 55  Casidhe Wing                     Houston, Sam                
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 1:10 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS                  
        MEET:  4:28.79  1/24/2009   Barrett Miller, Catholic, Baton            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Sean Adams                       St. Thomas A                
  2  Terrell Adams                    Miller-McCoy                
  3  Zachary Albright                 St. Paul's                  
  4  Keith Aldrich                    Catholic, Ba                
  5  Seth Auzenne                     Beau Chene                  
  6  Josh Babin                       Parkview Bap                
  7  Brandon Barber                   Scotlandvill                
  8  Taylor Bazo                      Parkway                     
  9  Hays Bondy                       Catholic, Po                
 10  Kevin Borne                      De La Salle                 
 11  Conner Brian                     Central, Bat                
 12  Andrew Brouillette               Runnels                     
 13  Austin Brown                     Curtis, John                
 14  Wesley Brown                     Episcopal                   
 15  Ryan Burrell                     Baton Rouge                 
 16  Raylen Cage                      Scotlandvill                
 17  Jalon Charles                    West St. Mar                
 18  Quenton Cornelious               Northeast                   
 19  Darius Cunningham                St. Augustin                
 20  William Delancey                 Ellender, A.                
 21  Roderick Dominick                West St. Mar                
 22  Michael Downing                  Newman, Isad                
 23  Justin Eskind                    Ellender, A.                
 24  Nick Favret                      Newman, Isad                
 25  Kameron Franklin                 St. Augustin                
 26  Garrett Gibson                   Benton                      
 27  Wesley Godeaux                   Beau Chene                  
 28  Eric Greene                      Lakeside                    
 29  Larry Grimm                      Franklin                    
 30  Bradley Gueho                    False River                 
 31  malcom hall                      Southern Lab                
 32  Dylan Heck                       Mandeville                  
 33  Hunter Hendricks                 Benton                      
 34  Kyle Herbert                     Miller-McCoy                
 35  Bailey Humphries                 False River                 
 36  badir ibarham                    Opelousas                   
 37  Jake Johnson                     Runnels                     
 38  Devyn Keith                      Curtis, John                
 39  Jordan Konow                     Lafayette                   
 40  Grant LaRocca                    Barbe                       
 41  Brennan Leblanc                  Iowa                        
 42  William LeBlanc                  Catholic, Po                
 43  Regan Lemaire                    Lafayette                   
 44  Fredrick Lyles                   Karr, Edna                  
 45  Michael Maldonado                Brother Mart                
 46  Cade Marsh                       Walker                      
 47  Jerry Martin                     Karr, Edna                  
 48  Noah Martin                      Northshore                  
 49  Chris Mauldin                    Archbishop S                
 50  Nicholas Melara                  Patrick Tayl                
 51  Kyle Montgomery                  Haynes Acade                
 52  Jesse Morris                     Houston, Sam                
 53  Ben Murrey                       Episcopal                   
 54  Kevin Muskgrove                  Denham Sprin                
 55  Dylan Oliver                     Northwood, S                
 56  Brett Olivier                    Fontaineblea                
 57  Hank Patrick                     University L                
 58  Henry Pauling                    Northwood, S                
 59  kentrell randolph                Glen Oaks                   
 60  Jacob Reed                       Iowa                        
 61  Quentin Rhine                    Franklin                    
 62  bryce robinson                   Hahnville                   
 63  Kullan Romero                    Erath                       
 64  Franklin Scott                   Northwest                   
 65  Enrique Soto                     Lakeside                    
 66  Kyle Soulant                     Archbishop S                
 67  Joseph St. Cyr                   Catholic, Ba                
 68  Hunter Stansberry                De La Salle                 
 69  Adam Strickland                  Haynes Acade                
 70  Nicholas Taylor                  St. Paul's                  
 71  Jonathan Thomas                  Baton Rouge                 
 72  Stephen Torry                    Patrick Tayl                
 73  Brady Warren                     Walker                      
 74  Dylan Yates                      Brother Mart                
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 1:40 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                  
        MEET:  2:17.72  2/2/2008    Mary Newton, Sulphur                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Alexis Adamecewicz               Ursuline Aca                
  2  Destiny Armstrong                Baton Rouge                 
  3  Hailey Bachemin                  King, Grace                 
  4  Camille Barnett                  Newman, Isad                
  5  Stephanie Breaux                 Ascension Ca                
  6  Amber Campbell                   Carencro                    
  7  Claire Crosby                    Mandeville                  
  8  Ijerna Donaldson                 Xavier Prep                 
  9  Aubrey Field                     University L                
 10  Katericka Freeman                Northwest                   
 11  Ashley Fuselier                  Hamilton Chr                
 12  Morgan Georgetown                Hosanna Chri                
 13  Abrijana Gordwin                 Northwest                   
 14  breea gross                      Glen Oaks                   
 15  Lauren Hebert                    St. Thomas A                
 16  Meri Hebert                      Baton Rouge                 
 17  Caroline Hill                    Cedar Creek                 
 18  Promise Hill                     Iowa                        
 19  Darian Horton                    Curtis, John                
 20  Kia Jackson                      Xavier Prep                 
 21  Erica Johnson                    Cabrini                     
 22  Kaylin Jolivette                 Opelousas                   
 23  Marys Joseph                     Ascension Ca                
 24  Kim Lam                          Runnels                     
 25  Avery Long                       Menard                      
 26  terrica martin                   Glen Oaks                   
 27  Anna Maxwell                     St. Joseph's                
 28  Ky`Reon McBride                  Lafayette                   
 29  Madison McDaniel                 St. Scholast                
 30  Jessica McGuffee                 Parkway                     
 31  Ashley Mckay                     Ursuline Aca                
 32  Quincy Middlebrooks              Benton                      
 33  Janelle Myszak                   McMain, Elea                
 34  Alayna Nevins                    Parkway                     
 35  Madeline Olinde                  Catholic, Po                
 36  Annie Peek                       St. Joseph's                
 37  Elizabeth Perez                  Hamilton Chr                
 38  faith placide                    East St. Joh                
 39  Mallory Robichaux                Menard                      
 40  Jeanee Romero                    Karr, Edna                  
 41  JACQUELINE RUSHFORD              DeRidder                    
 42  Clarissa Smith                   Holden                      
 43  Jaylen Smith                     Franklin, Be                
 44  Megan Stauss                     Episcopal                   
 45  Aimee Stokes                     Lafayette                   
 46  Marie Swain                      University L                
 47  Kylie Touchard                   Mandeville                  
 48  Callie Tucker                    Runnels                     
 49  kaitlyn tunks                    Westlake                    
 50  Skyla Verdin                     Ellender, A.                
 51  Aimee Claire Whitehurst          Episcopal                   
 52  Destiny Williams                 St. Thomas A                
 53  Dakota Wing                      Houston, Sam                
 54  Ashley Wingerter                 Curtis, John                
 55  Cecilla Woods                    East St. Joh                
 56  Victoria Young                   Archbishop C                
 57  Pei Yu                           King, Grace                 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 2:05 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)                
        MEET:  1:56.79  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St. Augustine HS         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan Arnoud                      False River                 
  2  Ben Avery                        Hamilton Chr                
  3  Johnny Banks                     Ehret, John                 
  4  Jalen Benjamin                   Holy Cross                  
  5  darrius berard                   Opelousas                   
  6  Tommy Brocato                    St. Thomas A                
  7  Matthew Brouillette              Runnels                     
  8  Brandon Brown                    Franklin                    
  9  Jonathan Brown                   St. Louis                   
 10  Michael Burke                    St. Paul's                  
 11  Chaz Campbell                    Bourgeois, H                
 12  Greg Carter                      Hahnville                   
 13  Kyle Carter                      St. Augustin                
 14  Randy Carter, Jr.                Jehovah-Jire                
 15  Jaxon Cobb                       Jehovah-Jire                
 16  Quenton Cornelious               Northeast                   
 17  Dylan Crossie                    St. Thomas A                
 18  keion davis                      Landry, L.B.                
 19  Rudy Debose                      St. Augustin                
 20  Migel Decuir                     Scotlandvill                
 21  Roderick Dominick                West St. Mar                
 22  Clayton Doucet                   Iowa                        
 23  Andrew Downing                   Newman, Isad                
 24  William Faulk                    Vermilion Ca                
 25  Tierique Fisher                  Ehret, John                 
 26  Wesley Godeaux                   Beau Chene                  
 27  Tony Grubbs                      Iowa                        
 28  malcom hall                      Southern Lab                
 29  Fisher Hamilton                  St. Louis                   
 30  Fredrick Hamilton                Northeast                   
 31  Mike Harsch                      Curtis, John                
 32  Landon Hazel                     Walker                      
 33  Alex Holden                      Northshore                  
 34  Spencer Hollander                Mandeville                  
 35  Jesse Hood                       Ascension Ca                
 36  Dionte Hunt                      Karr, Edna                  
 37  Charles Jackson                  McMain, Elea                
 38  Kraemer Jackson                  St. Paul's                  
 39  Christian Johnson                Episcopal                   
 40  Jake Johnson                     Runnels                     
 41  Darryl Jones                     East Jeffers                
 42  Ralph Jones                      Lusher Chart                
 43  River Kilpatrick                 False River                 
 44  Wesley Lapegrouse                Ellender, A.                
 45  Colby Lavergne                   Comeaux                     
 46  Elijah Leblanc                   Holy Cross                  
 47  Ontario Lejeune                  Brusly                      
 48  Antoine Malik                    University L                
 49  Ryan Marrero                     Lusher Chart                
 50  Ben Mass                         Episcopal                   
 51  ryan mays                        McDonogh #35                
 52  Mac McGuire                      Mandeville                  
 53  Keith Mendoza                    Archbishop S                
 54  Will Milvid                      Newman, Isad                
 55  John Neal                        Northshore                  
 56  William Nichols                  University L                
 57  Ryan Palmisano                   Catholic, Ba                
 58  Darrin Paul                      Archbishop R                
 59  Lane Pelafigue                   Beau Chene                  
 60  Kyler Perrault                   Carencro                    
 61  Mason Ramagos                    Catholic, Po                
 62  kentrell randolph                Glen Oaks                   
 63  Jimmy Rezny                      Archbishop R                
 64  Matthew Rhorer                   Catholic, Ba                
 65  Johnny Riley                     Westminster                 
 66  Michael Roach                    Franklin                    
 67  corey robinson                   Landry, L.B.                
 68  Broderick Ruffin                 Miller-McCoy                
 69  Franklin Scott                   Northwest                   
 70  Reid Scott                       Catholic, Po                
 71  Joel Smith                       Parkview Bap                
 72  McCoy Smith                      Lafayette                   
 73  Justin Thomas                    Miller-McCoy                
 74  Marcus Tiner                     Baton Rouge                 
 75  Hunter Toups                     Hamilton Chr                
 76  David Trappey                    Vermilion Ca                
 77  Lane Treadway                    Curtis, John                
 78  Jeremy Wall                      Baton Rouge                 
 79  Sean Washington                  New Iberia                  
 80  Brandon Williams                 McMain, Elea                
 81  John Williams                    Scotlandvill                
 82  MIRON WILLIAMS                   McDonogh #35                
 83  Rashaan Williams                 East Ibervil                
 84  Reggie Williams                  Archbishop S                
 85  Lorenzo Winding                  Central, Bat                
 86  Leon Ymanuel                     Karr, Edna                  
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 2:40 PM
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                    
        MEET:   8.24  2004        Frances Vital, Iowa HS                       
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Whitney Adams                    Vinton                      
  2  Kylie Bates                      Xavier Prep                 
  3  Armani Bennett                   Opelousas                   
  4  Mikiah Brisco                    Baton Rouge                 
  5  Deshana Brown                    East St. Joh                
  6  Asia Campbell                    West Jeffers                
  7  Mikaela Campbell                 Sacred Heart                
  8  Tayla Celestine                  Cabrini                     
  9  Jy'Nika Clay                     Ehret, John                 
 10  Aaliyah Cummmings                Southwood                   
 11  Kelsey Davis                     Slidell                     
 12  Courtney Dawsey                  St. Thomas A                
 13  Kayla Evans                      Mandeville                  
 14  Madelinn Fink                    Runnels                     
 15  Toryan Flot                      Hahnville                   
 16  Alexia Fortenberry               West Jeffers                
 17  Ellery Hayden                    Episcopal                   
 18  Savannah Heath                   Fontaineblea                
 19  Kiesha Jack                      Northside                   
 20  Terri Jackson                    Northshore                  
 21  Vanessa Joseph                   New Iberia                  
 22  Yvana Joseph                     Glen Oaks                   
 23  Ka'lynn Jupiter                  Donaldsonvil                
 24  Hydi Kennerson                   Westminster                 
 25  Savanah Lauchner                 Lafayette                   
 26  Emily Mitchell                   St. Joseph's                
 27  Darnelia Muse                    Kentwood                    
 28  Erin Payton                      Ehret, John                 
 29  Brooke Petkovich                 Mt. Carmel                  
 30  Courtny Pierson                  East St. Joh                
 31  Marguerite Poche                 St. Joseph's                
 32  Rakayla Robertson                Baton Rouge                 
 33  Tylor Row                        St. Michael                 
 34  Mykia Scott                      Xavier Prep                 
 35  Shantel Sheeran                  Slidell                     
 36  TEIA Smith                       Glen Oaks                   
 37  Joya Tardieff                    Thibodaux                   
 38  Robin Taylor                     Iowa                        
 39  Markel Thomas                    Westminster                 
 40  Jamisha Vincent                  West St. Mar                
 41  Danielle Wharton                 Newman, Isad                
 42  Ashley Wheeler                   Brusly                      
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 3:05 PM
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC                
        MEET:   7.45  2004        Ryan Fontenont, Baton Rouge Magnet           
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Brady Becerra                    St. Thomas A                
  2  Christian Berry                  St. Paul's                  
  3  Larry Boyd                       Hahnville                   
  4  Albert Brock                     Chalmette                   
  5  Joshua Brumfield                 Archbishop R                
  6  sean clavelle                    Landry, L.B.                
  7  Jackie Clayton                   Baton Rouge                 
  8  josh coleman                     McDonogh #35                
  9  malik coleman                    McDonogh #35                
 10  Travis Crawford                  Holy Cross                  
 11  Jay Daigle                       Mandeville                  
 12  Sheldon Dejon                    St. Augustin                
 13  Caleb Domingue                   Christian Li                
 14  Felix Farinas                    St. Augustin                
 15  Chuck Harlan                     Episcopal                   
 16  Diyondre Henry                   Zachary                     
 17  Tyler Hughes                     Dutchtown                   
 18  Jarvis Jackson                   Winnfield                   
 19  Kyler Jackson                    West St. Mar                
 20  jordan jason                     Opelousas                   
 21  Kareem Joyner                    East Jeffers                
 22  ADRIAN LLOYD                     Glen Oaks                   
 23  Shane Marceaux                   Erath                       
 24  Maalik Marshall                  Southern Lab                
 25  DD Mcgee                         Loranger                    
 26  Hayes McKey                      Episcopal                   
 27  Nickyle Milton                   Brusly                      
 28  Tony Mitchell                    Baton Rouge                 
 29  George Morera                    Curtis, John                
 30  Darrell Nettles                  Istrouma                    
 31  Billy Pennington                 Southwood                   
 32  Cantrell Picou                   Hahnville                   
 33  Nick Rebennack                   East Jeffers                
 34  Davis Richardson                 Catholic, Ba                
 35  Duke Riley                       Curtis, John                
 36  Craig Rock                       St. Thomas A                
 37  Nate Silar                       Vermilion Ca                
 38  Ryan Smith                       Holy Cross                  
 39  tillman sylve                    Landry, L.B.                
 40  Dre'Marcus Tezeno                Opelousas                   
 41  John Thomas                      Scotlandvill                
 42  Keenan Thompson                  Lafayette                   
 43  Ken Ward                         Catholic, Ba                
 44  Terrence West                    Brusly                      
 45  Tony Westly                      East Ibervil                
 46  Damien Williams                  Franklin                    
 47  Jamal Zenon                      Breaux Bridg                
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 3:20 PM
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   6.90  2005        Santana Lowery, Starkville (MS)              
        MEET:   7.08  1/28/2012   Aleia Hobbs, McMain, Elea                    
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Kiera Ardoin                     LaGrange                    
  2  Shelbi Barber                    Opelousas                   
  3  Kristen Baudoin                  Walker                      
  4  Takyra Beverly                   Scotlandvill                
  5  Brittany Black                   Benton                      
  6  Jaslyn Bowman                    Scotlandvill                
  7  Kohi Brignac                     Xavier Prep                 
  8  Kasheena Bryant                  East Ibervil                
  9  Mikaela Campbell                 Sacred Heart                
 10  Ronjanique Carter                Higgins, L.W                
 11  Lindsay Darby                    Erath                       
 12  Terri Dawson                     Zachary                     
 13  Grace Delee                      Walker                      
 14  Caitlyn Domingues                Erath                       
 15  Madison Donnelly                 Menard                      
 16  Logan Doucet                     Ecole Classi                
 17  Taylor Duhe                      East St. Joh                
 18  Madelinn Fink                    Runnels                     
 19  Alexia Fortenberry               West Jeffers                
 20  Kaitlyn Fortuna                  Academy of O                
 21  Katericka Freeman                Northwest                   
 22  Brachelle George                 Northside                   
 23  Valencia Green                   King, Grace                 
 24  Frankie Griffin                  Hamilton Chr                
 25  Aisha Harbor                     Zachary                     
 26  Jessica Harris                   Slidell                     
 27  Jamie Hawkins                    Newman, Isad                
 28  Alexandria Henderson             Baton Rouge                 
 29  Nicole Henderson                 McDonogh #35                
 30  miequa hines                     Glen Oaks                   
 31  Aleia Hobbs                      McMain, Elea                
 32  Morgan Hughes                    Runnels                     
 33  Leager Hunt                      Northwest                   
 34  Darrelyn Ingram                  Hahnville                   
 35  Shondalyn Jasmine                St. Louis                   
 36  courtland jenkins                Donaldsonvil                
 37  Jenaascia Johnson                Southwood                   
 38  Johnna Johnson                   Catholic, Po                
 39  Lejen Johnson                    Iowa                        
 40  Netikie Johnson                  Ellender, A.                
 41  Tuezde Joseph                    Donaldsonvil                
 42  Jala Knighten                    Jehovah-Jire                
 43  Brandy Landry                    Ascension Ca                
 44  Tiana Lazard                     Hamilton Chr                
 45  Autumn Lee                       Dutchtown                   
 46  Monae Lewis                      Curtis, John                
 47  Shamiya Lewis                    New Iberia                  
 48  Darien Loup                      Lakeshore                   
 49  Rhaya Marks                      West St. Mar                
 50  Alexis Milton                    Westminster                 
 51  Rachel Misher                    Episcopal                   
 52  Michaela Mitchell                St. Joseph's                
 53  Suzanne Monlezun                 St. Louis                   
 54  Kaylee Moore                     Catholic, Po                
 55  Jade Moreau                      Menard                      
 56  Taylor Mumford                   Cabrini                     
 57  Darnelia Muse                    Kentwood                    
 58  Keionne Octave                   East Ibervil                
 59  Precosia Parlow                  Haynes Acade                
 60  Gina Patterson                   Hosanna Chri                
 61  Jonika Polk                      Franklin, Be                
 62  Kayler Price                     Lafayette                   
 63  Shannon Ray                      Xavier Prep                 
 64  Breian Rhone                     Franklin, Be                
 65  Bryiana Richardson               Cox, Helen                  
 66  Casey Richardson                 Dutchtown                   
 67  rian robinson                    Higgins, L.W                
 68  Alinna Sam                       New Iberia                  
 69  Keilah Scott                     East St. Joh                
 70  Ellie Seiter                     St. Joseph's                
 71  Ronkisha Seraille                Opelousas                   
 72  Ja'Lyn Simon                     Glen Oaks                   
 73  Blythe Smith                     Cabrini                     
 74  Jyni Smith                       Ellender, A.                
 75  Amber Spicer                     Mandeville                  
 76  Joya Tardieff                    Thibodaux                   
 77  Lacy Taylor                      Kentwood                    
 78  Alysia Terry                     Ursuline Aca                
 79  Kelsey Thibodeaux                Lafayette                   
 80  Chalsey Thompson                 King, Grace                 
 81  Alexandria Vicari                Ursuline Aca                
 82  keitha volson                    McDonogh #35                
 83  Diamond Washington               West Jeffers                
 84  Ariane Williams                  East Ascensi                
 85  Tori Williams                    Plaquemine                  
 86  Vanessa Williams                 Bourgeois, H                
 87  Danielle Wilson                  Iowa                        
 88  Martina Wright                   Westminster                 
 89  Alayna Wyre                      Baton Rouge                 
 90  Macey Young                      Thibodaux                   
 91  Victoria Young                   Archbishop C                
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 3:45 PM
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)             
        MEET:   6.27  2005        Trindon Holliday, Northeast HS               
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Lionel Alfred                    Northside                   
  2  Richard Allen                    Curtis, John                
  3  Malik Appleton                   Baton Rouge                 
  4  Justin Ardoin                    Northwest                   
  5  Sherman Badie                    Curtis, John                
  6  Wade Bailey                      Ascension Ca                
  7  Marvin Bell                      McMain, Elea                
  8  Christian Berry                  St. Paul's                  
  9  Sharkieth Beverly                Karr, Edna                  
 10  Zach Bourgeois                   Walker                      
 11  Christian Boutte                 Opelousas                   
 12  Jeryl Brazil                     Loranger                    
 13  Tyler Briley                     East Ascensi                
 14  Albert Brock                     Chalmette                   
 15  Lamarcus Brooks                  Carencro                    
 16  Kalib Brown                      East Jeffers                
 17  Leo Brownfield                   Central, Bat                
 18  Dillon Brumfield                 Central, Bat                
 19  Shelby Campbell                  Brother Mart                
 20  percy cargo                      Donaldsonvil                
 21  Andre Carter                     Hahnville                   
 22  Malik Chavis                     Hosanna Chri                
 23  willard cheatham                 McDonogh #35                
 24  Hayden Chighizola                Haynes Acade                
 25  tyrone clark                     McDonogh #35                
 26  Rashawn Curtis                   Baker                       
 27  Demarcus Daughdrill              Breaux Bridg                
 28  Yusef Davis                      Baton Rouge                 
 29  Pernall Dinvaut                  Hahnville                   
 30  Devin Dixon                      Southern Lab                
 31  Elijah Edwards                   Brusly                      
 32  Peterson Edwards                 West St. Mar                
 33  handon etienne                   Westlake                    
 34  Jamil Evans                      Slidell                     
 35  Kentrell Fisher                  Zachary                     
 36  Michael Flakes                   Bourgeois, H                
 37  Denzel Folse                     Central Lafo                
 38  Leonard Fournette                St. Augustin                
 39  Hysan Gains                      Miller-McCoy                
 40  Deonte Gildersleeve              Landry, L.B.                
 41  Michael Gosserand                Baker                       
 42  Thomas Gros                      Ascension Ca                
 43  Derrius Guice                    Catholic, Ba                
 44  Jermey Hicks                     Karr, Edna                  
 45  Graegg Holmes                    St. Augustin                
 46  Nick Houston                     Northshore                  
 47  Jarmal Howell                    De La Salle                 
 48  Laron Jackson                    Northeast                   
 49  Sadrian Jackson                  Northwest                   
 50  Aaron Jenkins                    East Jeffers                
 51  Alvin Johnson                    Jehovah-Jire                
 52  Tevin Johnson                    Northside                   
 53  Tylone Johnson                   Bourgeois, H                
 54  D'andre Jones                    Scotlandvill                
 55  Justin Jones                     King, Grace                 
 56  John-Cody Krener                 St. Thomas M                
 57  Jonathan Lambert                 Lusher Chart                
 58  Micah Larkins                    Haughton                    
 59  Darius Leahman                   Catholic, Ba                
 60  Tyler Ledet                      Breaux Bridg                
 61  Baldwin Lee                      Franklin, Be                
 62  Juwan Leonard                    Ehret, John                 
 63  Chris Lewis                      Lakeside                    
 64  Ronald Lewis                     West Jeffers                
 65  Antoine Malik                    University L                
 66  Cory McBride                     Dutchtown                   
 67  quentin mcdonald                 Landry, L.B.                
 68  Michael Mercadel                 Chalmette                   
 69  Josh Miller                      Berwick                     
 70  Dan Mitchell                     Ellender, A.                
 71  Joseph Moses                     Christian Li                
 72  Torrance Mosley                  Dutchtown                   
 73  Davonte Murphy                   Southwood                   
 74  Darrell Nettles                  Istrouma                    
 75  Sione Palelei                    East Ascensi                
 76  Ivan Phipps                      Archbishop R                
 77  Kendall Reed                     Winnfield                   
 78  Jared Robinson                   Brother Mart                
 79  Darius Roy                       West Jeffers                
 80  Mark Ruffin                      Franklin                    
 81  Joshua Schofield                 Catholic, Po                
 82  Lawrence Scieneaux               Ehret, John                 
 83  Ty Shilling                      Haughton                    
 84  Ralph Singleton                  Ellender, A.                
 85  Jared Smith                      Haynes Acade                
 86  Kahlil Smith                     McMain, Elea                
 87  Caleb Stevens                    Jehovah-Jire                
 88  Austin Stoltz                    New Iberia                  
 89  Rendell Stovall                  Walker                      
 90  Arnold Sturkey                   Opelousas                   
 91  Ricky Theyard                    Lusher Chart                
 92  Jaylin Thomas                    Scotlandvill                
 93  Keenan Thompson                  Lafayette                   
 94  Shyeem Thompson                  Thibodaux                   
 95  Rashad Tobias                    Higgins, L.W                
 96  Miguel Toefield                  Loranger                    
 97  Forrest Town                     Zachary                     
 98  Israel Tucker                    Archbishop R                
 99  Corey Turner                     Miller-McCoy                
100  Thomas Wesley                    Central Lafo                
101  Tony Westly                      East Ibervil                
102  Curtian Williams                 Southern Lab                
103  Damien Williams                  Franklin                    
104  Quincey Williams                 King, Grace                 
105  Rashaan Williams                 East Ibervil                
106  Stephan Williams                 Northeast                   
107  Travis Williams                  Franklin, Be                
108  Henry Woods                      Brusly                      
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 4:20 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)         
        MEET:  56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ezinne Agwaramgbo                Lusher Chart                
  2  Bethany Albert                   Northside                   
  3  Brooklyn Ardoin                  Iowa                        
  4  Kiera Ardoin                     LaGrange                    
  5  Shelbi Barber                    Opelousas                   
  6  Camille Barnett                  Newman, Isad                
  7  Breanne Bias                     Hahnville                   
  8  Jenna Bordelon                   Curtis, John                
  9  Kaysha Broussard                 Northside                   
 10  Blayre Brown                     Franklin, Be                
 11  Bayleigh Butler                  Lusher Chart                
 12  Amber Campbell                   Carencro                    
 13  Tiny Charlot                     Iowa                        
 14  Samantha Clements                Hosanna Chri                
 15  Kenyuana Cobbings                Scotlandvill                
 16  D’Sharee Collins                 Lafayette                   
 17  Madison Donnelly                 Menard                      
 18  Khadijah Drain                   Erath                       
 19  Tailor Durousseau                McMain, Elea                
 20  catherine eure                   Ascension Ca                
 21  alexandra fields                 Glen Oaks                   
 22  Bo'derrick Ford                  West Jeffers                
 23  Onia Ford                        McMain, Elea                
 24  Kaitlyn Fortuna                  Academy of O                
 25  Katericka Freeman                Northwest                   
 26  Morgan Georgetown                Hosanna Chri                
 27  Dh'Creeion Glapion               Higgins, L.W                
 28  tierrion glenn                   McDonogh #35                
 29  Nique Griffin                    Hamilton Chr                
 30  Rolisha Handley                  East Ibervil                
 31  Alyx Harris                      Northwest                   
 32  Christina Hodson                 St. Joseph's                
 33  Morgan Hughes                    Runnels                     
 34  Hannah Jackson                   St. Louis                   
 35  Erica Johnson                    Donaldsonvil                
 36  Loren Johnson                    East Jeffers                
 37  Netikie Johnson                  Ellender, A.                
 38  Kiara Jones                      Lafayette                   
 39  Jala Knighten                    Jehovah-Jire                
 40  Nijah Lain                       Zachary                     
 41  Kim Lam                          Runnels                     
 42  Brandy Landry                    Ascension Ca                
 43  Lexi Lewis                       Slidell                     
 44  Monae Lewis                      Curtis, John                
 45  mykala lollis                    Glen Oaks                   
 46  Jade Moreau                      Menard                      
 47  rajanae morris                   East St. Joh                
 48  Darnelia Muse                    Kentwood                    
 49  Keionne Octave                   East Ibervil                
 50  Tristyn Osby-Jackson             Baton Rouge                 
 51  Kennedy Palmer                   Xavier Prep                 
 52  Ici Parks                        East St. Joh                
 53  Precosia Parlow                  Haynes Acade                
 54  Shannon Ray                      Xavier Prep                 
 55  Bryiana Richardson               Cox, Helen                  
 56  rian robinson                    Higgins, L.W                
 57  Crystal Rock                     St. Thomas A                
 58  Kimberly Rushford                DeRidder                    
 59  Zaria Scott                      Hahnville                   
 60  Julia Smith                      Catholic, Po                
 61  Brianna Soram                    St. Louis                   
 62  Marcquita Stalbert               McDonogh #35                
 63  Averielle Steward                St. Thomas A                
 64  Alysia Terry                     Ursuline Aca                
 65  Symonne Texada                   Hamilton Chr                
 66  Kayla Thompson                   Baton Rouge                 
 67  kaitlyn tunks                    Westlake                    
 68  Skyla Verdin                     Ellender, A.                
 69  Alexandria Vicari                Ursuline Aca                
 70  Diamond Washington               West Jeffers                
 71  Tiante Wells                     East Jeffers                
 72  Danielle Wharton                 Newman, Isad                
 73  Alysse Wiggins                   St. Joseph's                
 74  LeShea Williams                  Scotlandvill                
 75  Vanessa Williams                 Bourgeois, H                
 76  Victoria Young                   Archbishop C                
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 4:55 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)                
        MEET:  48.85  2005        Shyron Champaigne, St. Augustine HS          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Lamont Abraham                   Breaux Bridg                
  2  Nkemdi Agwaramgbo                Lusher Chart                
  3  Clifton Arnold                   Mandeville                  
  4  Ryan Arnoud                      False River                 
  5  Tracy Aucoin                     Catholic, Po                
  6  Ben Avery                        Hamilton Chr                
  7  Devante Bailey                   Southern Lab                
  8  Johnny Banks                     Ehret, John                 
  9  Xayier Bell                      Southern Lab                
 10  Darius Birden                    Higgins, L.W                
 11  Damarcus Boutte                  Northside                   
 12  Bryan Bradford                   Zachary                     
 13  Joe Carleton                     University L                
 14  James Casmier                    Landry, L.B.                
 15  Lorenzo Castro                   Lusher Chart                
 16  Malik Chavis                     Hosanna Chri                
 17  Jackie Clayton                   Baton Rouge                 
 18  Corey Cole                       Erath                       
 19  Jessie Cole                      Zachary                     
 20  Jacolby Cooper                   Curtis, John                
 21  Malik Cowan                      Northeast                   
 22  Travis Daliet                    Miller-McCoy                
 23  Edward Davis                     Karr, Edna                  
 24  keion davis                      Landry, L.B.                
 25  Caleb Domingue                   Christian Li                
 26  Brandon Dykes                    King, Grace                 
 27  handon etienne                   Westlake                    
 28  Felix Farinas                    St. Augustin                
 29  Tierique Fisher                  Ehret, John                 
 30  Leonard Fournette                St. Augustin                
 31  Chris Freese                     St. Thomas A                
 32  David Funck                      Northshore                  
 33  Jaylen Goodly                    Barbe                       
 34  Michael Gosserand                Baker                       
 35  Wayne Griffin                    Scotlandvill                
 36  Cade Guerin                      Central, Bat                
 37  Tyler Hammond                    Northwest                   
 38  Desmond Holmes                   Karr, Edna                  
 39  Alex Houser                      Barbe                       
 40  Brian Hunt                       Archbishop R                
 41  James Hurley                     St. Louis                   
 42  Andrew Jarreau                   Catholic, Po                
 43  Alvin Johnson                    Jehovah-Jire                
 44  Justin Johnson                   East Jeffers                
 45  Tylone Johnson                   Bourgeois, H                
 46  K'Von Johson                     Baker                       
 47  Scott Kent                       Northshore                  
 48  River Kilpatrick                 False River                 
 49  John-Cody Krener                 St. Thomas M                
 50  dylan landry                     Ascension Ca                
 51  Tyler Ledet                      Breaux Bridg                
 52  Brannon Lennard                  East Ibervil                
 53  ADRIAN LLOYD                     Glen Oaks                   
 54  Jacob Macaluso                   Archbishop R                
 55  Antoine Malik                    University L                
 56  Tremaine Matthews                Northside                   
 57  Joseph Moses                     Christian Li                
 58  Parry Nickelson                  West Jeffers                
 59  lee oubre                        Ascension Ca                
 60  Josiah Pernicaro                 Curtis, John                
 61  Kyler Perrault                   Carencro                    
 62  DeShawn Raymond                  East Jeffers                
 63  Phillip Rodman                   Catholic, Ba                
 64  Aspen Rodriquez                  De La Salle                 
 65  Trey Rouchon                     Franklin                    
 66  Darius Roy                       West Jeffers                
 67  Mark Ruffin                      Franklin                    
 68  Brian Smith                      Higgins, L.W                
 69  Joel Smith                       Parkview Bap                
 70  LaChristopher Smith              Northeast                   
 71  torey smith                      McDonogh #35                
 72  Zachary Spears                   Istrouma                    
 73  Caleb Stevens                    Jehovah-Jire                
 74  Garrett Taylor                   Beau Chene                  
 75  JaKobi Terry                     Northwest                   
 76  Justin Thomas                    Miller-McCoy                
 77  Keenan Thompson                  Lafayette                   
 78  Hunter Toups                     Hamilton Chr                
 79  jose valerio                     McDonogh #35                
 80  Brian Verdin                     Ellender, A.                
 81  Jason Williams                   Franklin, Be                
 82  Jimmy Williams                   Scotlandvill                
 83  Justin Williams                  Lafayette                   
 84  Russell Williams                 Opelousas                   
 85  Corey Willis                     Carencro                    
 86  Lorenzo Winding                  Central, Bat                
 87  DJ Woodard                       Catholic, Ba                
 88  Henry Woods                      Brusly                      
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 5:30 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
        MEET:  9:58.29  2005        Ruston HS, Ruston HS                       
                        K. Coates, J. Williams, J. Williams, A. Speights  
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ascension Catholic  'A'                                      
     1) Stephanie Breaux                2) whitney eure                   
     3) breanna bernard                 4) catherine eure                 
     5) Marys Joseph                    6)                                
  2  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Destiny Armstrong               2) Meri Hebert                    
     3) Kennedy Smith                   4) Akosua Allen                   
     5) Mary Scott                      6) Stefani Maris                  
     7) Kaitlyn Mattox                  8) Paula Mensah                   
  3  Cabrini  'A'                                                 
     1) Janie Golden                    2) Courtney Schmitt               
     3) Anna Vandercook                 4) Rebecca Wick                   
     5) Erica Johnson                   6)                                
  4  Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                                  
     1) Olivia Fulmer                   2) Madeline Olinde                
     3) Katie Gummow                    4) Julia Smith                    
  5  Curtis, John  'A'                                            
     1) Hannah Ivory                    2) Ashley Wingerter               
     3) Jenna Bordelon                  4) Darian Horton                  
  6  Dominican  'A'                                               
     1) Lisa Sakamoto                   2) Ellen Barkemeyer               
     3) Claire Fox                      4) Mia Meydrich                   
     5) Anne Buchert                    6) Rachel Lindstrom               
  7  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) Katie Keller                    2) Elizabeth Prutz                
     3) Megan Stauss                    4) Aimee Claire Whitehurst        
     5) Sissy Bowers                    6) Alicia Stamey                  
  8  Glen Oaks  'A'                                               
     1) breea gross                     2) derica hooper                  
     3) terrica martin                  4) bryana scott                   
     5) deandrea smith                  6) valoria stewart                
     7) aziyza stewart                  8) Jaclisia Thomas                
  9  Hamilton Christian  'A'                                      
     1) Elizabeth Perez                 2) Brooke Stracener               
     3) Ashley Fuselier                 4) Paris Alexander                
 10  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) Jamee Autonberry                2) Maddison Leard                 
     3) Alice Huang                     4) Kristen Hollier                
     5) Kiara Jones                     6) Kaylei Esfeller                
 11  Mt. Carmel  'A'                                              
     1) Sarah Bond                      2) Kelsey Mayer                   
     3) Rachel Scurria                  4) Cecilia Genova                 
 12  Northside  'A'                                               
     1) Danielle Rogers                 2) Asia Faulk                     
     3) Deondra King                    4) Angel Glaude                   
 13  Northwest  'A'                                               
     1) Leager Hunt                     2) Renee Jennings                 
     3) Alyx Harris                     4) Abrijana Gordwin               
 14  Parkway  'A'                                                 
     1) Jayni Wilcher                   2) Alison Ringle                  
     3) Jessica McGuffee                4) Alayna Nevins                  
 15  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                               
     1) Anna Maxwell                    2) Elise Richard                  
     3) Mary LaHaye                     4) Andre Laville                  
     5) Annie Peek                      6) Christina Hodson               
 16  St. Scholastica  'A'                                         
     1) Carley Boyce                    2) Brice Davis                    
     3) Monica Guillot                  4) Marisol Moreno                 
     5) Madison McDaniel                6) Victoria Despeaux              
 17  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
     1) Alexis Adamecewicz              2) Ashley Mckay                   
     3) Lauren Walker                   4) Bailey Clouatre                
     5) Lauren Porche                   6) Kaylee Jo Banks                
 18  Xavier Prep  'A'                                             
     1) Marquita Cunningham             2) Kaylin Bishop                  
     3) Kylie Bates                     4) Karrington Johnson             
     5) Kia Jackson                     6) Ijerna Donaldson               
     7) Emani Carr                      8)                                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 6:00 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)     
        MEET:  8:17.54  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
                        D. Wallace, M. Jackson, E. Coleman, J. Brooks     
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                         
     1) Reggie Williams                 2) Kyle Soulant                   
     3) Chris Mauldin                   4) Keith Mendoza                  
     5) Corey Harris                    6)                                
  2  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Jonathan Thomas                 2) Jeremy Wall                    
     3) Patrick Jefferson               4) Ryan Burrell                   
     5) joseph Bourgeois                6) Marcus Tiner                   
     7) Jerahmeel Wilson                8) Jonah Hoffman                  
  3  Beau Chene  'A'                                              
     1) Bailey Richard                  2) Lane Pelafigue                 
     3) Seth Auzenne                    4) Evan Godeaux                   
     5) Jake Taylor                     6) Garrett Taylor                 
  4  Benton  'A'                                                  
     1) Brandon Lewis                   2) Ryder Miller                   
     3) Alex Whittington                4) Drake Heinz                    
     5) Hunter Hendricks                6) Garrett Gibson                 
  5  Brother Martin  'A'                                          
     1) Dylan Yates                     2) Michael Maldonado              
     3) Cobe Kirkikis                   4) Avery Provenzano               
     5) Jonathon Fry                    6)                                
  6  Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                                   
     1) Michael Comeaux                 2) Ryan Palmisano                 
     3) Matthew Rhorer                  4) Joseph St. Cyr                 
     5) Austin Robert                   6)                                
  7  Curtis, John  'A'                                            
     1) Dustin Kinard                   2) Devyn Keith                    
     3) Austin Brown                    4) Henry Smith                    
  8  East Ascension  'A'                                          
     1) Ryne Ledet                      2) Riley Blanchard                
     3) Kaleb Shelton                   4) Justin Thompson                
     5) Michael Sparrow                 6)                                
  9  Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                          
     1) Wesley Lapegrouse               2) Jared Beniot                   
     3) Dan Billiot                     4) Deven Brown                    
 10  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) Bryan Stamey                    2) Ben Murrey                     
     3) Alex Dunbar                     4) Chuck Harlan                   
     5) Ben Mass                        6) Wesley Brown                   
 11  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Brandon Brown                   2) Michael Roach                  
     3) Larry Grimm                     4) Quentin Rhine                  
     5) Shon Johnson                    6) Payton Ware                    
 12  Franklin, Ben  'A'                                           
     1) Danny Do                        2) Eliot Guerin                   
     3) Brandon Tran                    4) Joshua Yon                     
 13  Iowa  'A'                                                    
     1) Tony Grubbs                     2) Clayton Doucet                 
     3) Jacob Reed                      4) Brennan Leblanc                
 14  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Kaylon Beverly                  2) Christian Gilbert              
     3) Dionte Hunt                     4) Warren Martin                  
     5) Jerry Martin                    6) Fredrick Lyles                 
 15  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) Jordan Konow                    2) Regan Lemaire                  
     3) Adam Pesacreta                  4) Mostafa Meselhe                
 16  Lakeside  'A'                                                
     1) Enrique Soto                    2) James Taylor                   
     3) Eric Greene                     4) Cody Robinson                  
 17  Mandeville  'A'                                              
     1) Mac McGuire                     2) Nicholas Casey                 
     3) Conner Joslin                   4) Dylan Heck                     
     5) Clifton Arnold                  6) Spencer Hollander              
 18  Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                                    
     1) Justin Thomas                   2) Broderick Ruffin               
     3) Terrell Adams                   4) Kyle Herbert                   
     5) Jaun Morana                     6) Josh Raymond                   
     7) Kyrell Theodore                 8) Spencer Ryan                   
 19  Newman, Isadore  'A'                                         
     1) Ben Soullier                    2) Andrew Downing                 
     3) Michael Brown                   4) Michael Downing                
 20  Northshore  'A'                                              
     1) David Funck                     2) Aaron Schmitt                  
     3) John Neal                       4) Alex Holden                    
 21  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
     1) Migel Decuir                    2) Justin Coleman                 
     3) Brandon Barber                  4) John Williams                  
     5) Raylen Cage                     6) Chaunsi Booker                 
     7) John Thomas                     8)                                
 22  St. Augustine  'A'                                           
     1) Darius Cunningham               2) Barry Sevalia                  
     3) Jushua Brown                    4) Kameron Franklin               
     5) Rudy Debose                     6)                                
 23  St. Paul's  'A'                                              
     1) Zachary Albright                2) Michael Burke                  
     3) Kraemer Jackson                 4) Nicholas Taylor                
 24  Sumner, Jewel  'A'                                           
     1) Austin Ballow                   2) Kalon Bergeron                 
     3) Leonel Moreno                   4) Miquel James                   
 25  Thibodaux  'A'                                               
     1) Jansen Callais                  2) Brandon Clement                
     3) Jacob Theriot                   4) Cole Rivere                    
 26  Walker  'A'                                                  
     1) Landon Hazel                    2) Brady Warren                   
     3) Cade Marsh                      4) Cameron Harris                 
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 6:45 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  10:45.01  2009        Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                  
        MEET:  10:52.03  1/24/2009   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Bobbi Amar                       St. Thomas A                
  2  Madison Ashford                  Central, Bat                
  3  Alida Babcock                    Baton Rouge                 
  4  Alexa Breaux                     Vandebilt Ca                
  5  Haley Dishman                    Benton                      
  6  Deondra King                     Northside                   
  7  Mary Maher                       Ursuline Aca                
  8  Katie McKay                      Benton                      
  9  Jeanee Romero                    Karr, Edna                  
 10  Lisa Sakamoto                    Dominican                   
 11  Clarissa Smith                   Holden                      
 12  Elisabet Trujillo                Ecole Classi                
 13  Brooke Walker                    Lakeside                    
 14  Lauren Walker                    Ursuline Aca                
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 7:00 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL                
        MEET:  9:31.74  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Cathol              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Spencer Albright                 St. Paul's                  
  2  Roy Alcorn                       Karr, Edna                  
  3  Austin Ballow                    Sumner, Jewe                
  4  Jared Beniot                     Ellender, A.                
  5  Dan Billiot                      Ellender, A.                
  6  Hays Bondy                       Catholic, Po                
  7  Matthew Brouillette              Runnels                     
  8  Michael Brown                    Newman, Isad                
  9  Raylen Cage                      Scotlandvill                
 10  Randy Carter, Jr.                Jehovah-Jire                
 11  Logan Caskey                     Benton                      
 12  Zachary Cloutet                  Mandeville                  
 13  Kobe Dumas                       Holy Cross                  
 14  Dylan Dunford                    Comeaux                     
 15  Matt Feehan                      Curtis, John                
 16  Leo Frilot                       Baton Rouge                 
 17  Andrew Gathman                   Holy Cross                  
 18  Bradley Gueho                    False River                 
 19  Eliot Guerin                     Franklin, Be                
 20  Fisher Hamilton                  St. Louis                   
 21  Cameron Harris                   Walker                      
 22  Corey Harris                     Archbishop S                
 23  Pierce Hill                      Catholic, Ba                
 24  Jonah Hoffman                    Baton Rouge                 
 25  Shawn Holland                    Walker                      
 26  Bailey Humphries                 False River                 
 27  Christian Johnson                Episcopal                   
 28  Andrew Jordan                    St. Thomas A                
 29  Chris kennedy                    Cedar Creek                 
 30  Conner Killian                   Archbishop R                
 31  Don Lipani                       St. Paul's                  
 32  Lucas Moncla                     Parkway                     
 33  Leonel Moreno                    Sumner, Jewe                
 34  Jordan Mulsow                    Hamilton Chr                
 35  Clayton O'Callaghan              Catholic, Po                
 36  Christian Paz                    Curtis, John                
 37  Skylor Reese                     Parkway                     
 38  Bailey Richard                   Beau Chene                  
 39  beau robinson                    Hahnville                   
 40  Cody Robinson                    Lakeside                    
 41  Taylor Rodgers                   Central, Bat                
 42  Alex Say                         Catholic, Ba                
 43  Ben Schnadelbach                 St. Thomas A                
 44  Stephen Singleton                Benton                      
 45  Ben Soullier                     Newman, Isad                
 46  luke spano                       Ascension Ca                
 47  Bryan Stamey                     Episcopal                   
 48  Jake Taylor                      Beau Chene                  
 49  James Taylor                     Lakeside                    
 50  Logan Thibodeaux                 Ascension Ca                
 51  Scott Vedros                     Archbishop S                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 7:30 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magnet
                        K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          
        MEET:  4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
                        J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor          
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Destiny Armstrong               2) Meri Hebert                    
     3) Tristyn Osby-Jackson            4) Kayla Thompson                 
     5) Alexandria Henderson            6) Akosua Allen                   
     7) Kennedy Smith                   8) Alayna Wyre                    
  2  Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                         
     1) Vanessa Williams                2) Mikayla Moss                   
     3) Brittany Soileau                4) Stephanie Coleman              
  3  East St. John  'A'                                           
     1) Cecilla Woods                   2) Courtny Pierson                
     3) Caitlynn Marshall               4) faith placide                  
     5) Joi Scioneaux                   6) rajanae morris                 
     7) Bianca Holmes                   8) Deshana Brown                  
  4  Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                          
     1) Skyla Verdin                    2) Triana Allridge                
     3) Jyni Smith                      4) Netikie Johnson                
  5  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) Elizabeth Prutz                 2) Ellery Hayden                  
     3) Jessica Fischer                 4) Katie Keller                   
     5) Aimee Claire Whitehurst         6) Megan Stauss                   
  6  Franklin, Ben  'A'                                           
     1) Blayre Brown                    2) Jaylen Smith                   
     3) Breian Rhone                    4) Jonika Polk                    
     5) Victoria Stampley               6)                                
  7  Glen Oaks  'A'                                               
     1) TEIA Smith                      2) alexandra fields               
     3) breea gross                     4) mykala lollis                  
     5) terrica martin                  6) Yvana Joseph                   
  8  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Haley Newton                    2) Nena Johnson                   
     3) Miranda Dede`                   4) Taija Rudolph                  
     5) Kalya Nicholas                  6) Jeanee Romero                  
  9  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) D’Sharee Collins                2) Ky`Reon McBride                
     3) Aimee Stokes                    4) Kaylei Esfeller                
     5) Kiara Jones                     6) Kelsey Thibodeaux              
 10  Lusher Charter  'A'                                          
     1) Aislinn Roberts                 2) Ezinne Agwaramgbo              
     3) Amy Turner                      4) Bayleigh Butler                
 11  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
     1) keitha volson                   2) tierrion glenn                 
     3) pier wells                      4) Infinity Bradley               
     5) Jamara Lewis                    6)                                
 12  Northside  'A'                                               
     1) Kiesha Jack                     2) Danielle Rogers                
     3) Bethany Albert                  4) Jasmine Harmon                 
     5) Jada Francis                    6) Deondra King                   
 13  Northwest  'A'                                               
     1) Saintasia Zachary               2) China May                      
     3) Lashandrika Owens               4) Renee Jennings                 
 14  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
     1) Takyra Beverly                  2) Jaslyn Bowman                  
     3) Chelsea Daniel                  4) Kenyuana Cobbings              
     5) LeShea Williams                 6)                                
 15  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                               
     1) Anna Maxwell                    2) Christina Hodson               
     3) Ellie Seiter                    4) Emily Mitchell                 
     5) Elise Richard                   6) Annie Peek                     
 16  St. Louis  'A'                                               
     1) Hannah Jackson                  2) Shondalyn Jasmine              
     3) Drew Chatters                   4) Brianna Soram                  
     5) Suzanne Monlezun                6) Madeline Koenig                
 17  St. Scholastica  'A'                                         
     1) Marisol Moreno                  2) Madison McDaniel               
     3) Monica Guillot                  4) Carley Boyce                   
 18  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
     1) Crystal Rock                    2) Schuylar Ramsey                
     3) Averielle Steward               4) Destiny Williams               
     5) Madison Lymon                   6) Courtney Dawsey                
 19  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
     1) Alexandria Vicari               2) Ashley Mckay                   
     3) Alexis Adamecewicz              4) Alysia Terry                   
     5) Lauren Porche                   6) Kaylee Jo Banks                
 20  West Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Diamond Washington              2) Bo'derrick Ford                
     3) Teira Nickerson                 4) Asia Campbell                  
 21  Westminster Christian  'A'                                   
     1) Ivy Cains                       2) Mallory Lastrapes              
     3) Martina Wright                  4) Hydi Kennerson                 
     5) Alexis Milton                   6)                                
 22  Xavier Prep  'A'                                             
     1) Shannon Ray                     2) Ijerna Donaldson               
     3) Kennedy Palmer                  4) Marquita Cunningham            
     5) Kia Jackson                     6) Christianne Baulden            
     7) Kohi Brignac                    8) Karrington Johnson             
 23  Zachary  'A'                                                 
     1) Jennifer Brown                  2) LaQuea Schiele                 
     3) Tia Coleman                     4) Nijah Lain                     
     5) Terri Dawson                    6) Aisha Harbor                   
     7) SaQuea Schiele                  8)                                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 8:00 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)               
                        R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
        MEET:  3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS                         
                        R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins       
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Rummel  'A'                                       
     1) Joshua Brumfield                2) Darrin Paul                    
     3) Brian Hunt                      4) Israel Tucker                  
     5) Matthew Trammell                6) Jacob Macaluso                 
     7) Joshua Tannehill                8)                                
  2  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Jason Martin                    2) Jonathan Thomas                
     3) Jeremy Wall                     4) Marcus Tiner                   
     5) Jackie Clayton                  6) Patrick Jefferson              
     7) Daniel Turner                   8) Marcus Smith                   
  3  Breaux Bridge  'A'                                           
     1) Chandler Thomas                 2) Tyler Ledet                    
     3) Jamal Zenon                     4) Lamont Abraham                 
     5) Aaron Lastrape                  6) Demarcus Daughdrill            
     7) Deandre Alexander               8)                                
  4  Brusly  'A'                                                  
     1) Ontario Lejeune                 2) Henry Woods                    
     3) Terrence West                   4) Donald Collins                 
     5) Elijah Edwards                  6) Robert Taylor                  
  5  Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                                   
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Matthew Rhorer                 
     3) Davis Richardson                4) DJ Woodard                     
     5) Ryan Stephens                   6) Darius Leahman                 
     7) Ralph Issa                      8) Khalil Thomas                  
  6  Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                                  
     1) Andrew Jarreau                  2) Mason Ramagos                  
     3) Tracy Aucoin                    4) Reid Scott                     
  7  Curtis, John  'A'                                            
     1) Austin Brown                    2) Terrance Alexander             
     3) Jacolby Cooper                  4) Dustin Kinard                  
     5) George Morera                   6) Henry Smith                    
     7) Richard Allen                   8) Lane Treadway                  
  8  East Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Darryl Jones                    2) Nick Rebennack                 
     3) DeShawn Raymond                 4) Justin Johnson                 
     5) Kareem Joyner                   6) Paul Quick                     
  9  Ehret, John  'A'                                             
     1) Johnny Banks                    2) Tierique Fisher                
     3) Lawrence Scieneaux              4) trevan battle                  
     5) Juwan Leonard                   6)                                
 10  Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                          
     1) Kevin Lucien                    2) Jaharri Gauno                  
     3) Brian Verdin                    4) Dan Mitchell                   
 11  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) Wesley Brown                    2) William D'Armond               
     3) Bryce Kerr                      4) Chuck Harlan                   
     5) Krishna Surakanti               6) Christian Johnson              
 12  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Trevions Rouchon                2) Trey Rouchon                   
     3) Mark Ruffin                     4) Damien Williams                
     5) Brandon Brown                   6) Shon Johnson                   
 13  Franklin, Ben  'A'                                           
     1) Baldwin Lee                     2) Oscar Tran                     
     3) Danny Do                        4) Jason Williams                 
     5) Travis Williams                 6)                                
 14  Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                           
     1) Brian Smith                     2) Rashad Tobias                  
     3) Isiah Johnson                   4) Darius Birden                  
 15  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Sharkieth Beverly               2) Edward Davis                   
     3) Christian Gilbert               4) Desmond Holmes                 
     5) Kaylon Beverly                  6) Renel Holmes                   
     7) Jermey Hicks                    8) Dionte Hunt                    
 16  Landry, L.B.  'A'                                            
     1) keion davis                     2) quentin mcdonald               
     3) sean clavelle                   4) tillman sylve                  
     5) James Casmier                   6)                                
 17  Lusher Charter  'A'                                          
     1) Antonius Prader                 2) Ricky Theyard                  
     3) Lorenzo Castro                  4) Nkemdi Agwaramgbo              
     5) Ralph Jones                     6) Ryan Marrero                   
 18  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
     1) roland jenkins                  2) Ivan Brooks                    
     3) ISAAC BROOKS                    4) trayon sanders                 
     5) darius williams                 6)                                
 19  Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                                    
     1) Justin Thomas                   2) Michel Williams                
     3) Toribo Santa Cruz               4) Corey Turner                   
     5) Andre Anthony                   6) Stephon Lofton                 
 20  Northeast  'A'                                               
     1) Darryl Adams                    2) Fredrick Hamilton              
     3) Malik Cowan                     4) LaChristopher Smith            
     5) Quenton Cornelious              6)                                
 21  Northside  'A'                                               
     1) Damarcus Boutte                 2) Alton Smothers                 
     3) Lionel Alfred                   4) Tevin Johnson                  
     5) Trevon Sheksnider               6) Tremaine Matthews              
 22  Northwest  'A'                                               
     1) Justin Ardoin                   2) JaKobi Terry                   
     3) Romello Noel                    4) Sadrian Jackson                
 23  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
     1) Jimmy Williams                  2) Justin Coleman                 
     3) John Williams                   4) Wayne Griffin                  
     5) Brandon Barber                  6) Chaunsi Booker                 
     7) Migel Decuir                    8) Ryan Hubbard                   
 24  Southern Lab  'A'                                            
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Devante Bailey                 
     3) Xayier Bell                     4) Maalik Marshall                
     5) Titus Nelson                    6) Curtian Williams               
     7) juan smith                      8)                                
 25  St. Augustine  'A'                                           
     1) Felix Farinas                   2) Sheldon Dejon                  
     3) Errol Brown                     4) Kyle Carter                    
     5) Brandon Williams                6) Graegg Holmes                  
 26  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
     1) Tommy Brocato                   2) Brady Becerra                  
     3) Kaylan Richardson               4) Julian Brumfield               
     5) Craig Rock                      6) Chris Freese                   
 27  Zachary  'A'                                                 
     1) Diyondre Henry                  2) Roderick Johnson               
     3) Sharod Banks                    4) Jessie Cole                    
     5) Jerante' Addison                6) Darryl Anderson                
     7) Kentrell Fisher                 8) Bryan Bradford                 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 11:00 AM
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 14-0
FH Composite:     19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)             
        MEET:  18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Adora Anadi                      Northshore                  
  2  Kiera Ardoin                     LaGrange                    
  3  Kaylee Jo Banks                  Ursuline Aca                
  4  Andrea Beene                     Southwood                   
  5  Breanne Bias                     Hahnville                   
  6  Amelia Bodet                     Mt. Carmel                  
  7  Mikiah Brisco                    Baton Rouge                 
  8  Irene Brooksher                  St. Joseph's                
  9  Bayleigh Butler                  Lusher Chart                
 10  Ronjanique Carter                Higgins, L.W                
 11  Dominique Clegget                Cabrini                     
 12  Joycelyn Daggs                   Thibodaux                   
 13  Ebony Edwards                    Xavier Prep                 
 14  Kaysha Etienne                   Northside                   
 15  Sequoya Ferguson                 West St. Mar                
 16  Madelinn Fink                    Runnels                     
 17  Alexia Fortenberry               West Jeffers                
 18  Kianna Fraizer                   Opelousas                   
 19  Frankie Griffin                  Hamilton Chr                
 20  Nique Griffin                    Hamilton Chr                
 21  Jamie Hawkins                    Newman, Isad                
 22  miequa hines                     Glen Oaks                   
 23  Amber Joe                        West St. Mar                
 24  Kaylynn Joseph                   Donaldsonvil                
 25  Beaunca Lewis                    Donaldsonvil                
 26  Darien Loup                      Lakeshore                   
 27  Taylor McCoy                     Northwest                   
 28  D'Lacia Mckinley                 Scotlandvill                
 29  Teira Nickerson                  West Jeffers                
 30  Keionne Octave                   East Ibervil                
 31  Brooke Petkovich                 Mt. Carmel                  
 32  Katie Philippi                   Haynes Acade                
 33  Rakayla Robertson                Baton Rouge                 
 34  rian robinson                    Higgins, L.W                
 35  Joi Scioneaux                    East St. Joh                
 36  Mykia Scott                      Xavier Prep                 
 37  T'iara Sereal                    New Iberia                  
 38  Victoria Stampley                Franklin, Be                
 39  Ayonte Thomas                    East St. Joh                
 40  Amy Turner                       Lusher Chart                
 41  Patrice Victorian                Northwest                   
 42  Ashley Wheeler                   Brusly                      
 43  brittany williams                Glen Oaks                   
 44  Kristiana Williams               East Ibervil                
 45  Victoria Young                   Archbishop C                
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 11:00 AM
 Minimum Mark - 5-6
 PROGRESSIONS -
 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-1, 6-2, (1 inch)
FH Composite:   7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                 
        MEET:   6-08  1/28/2012   Andre Dorsey, Chalmette                      
        MEET:   6-08  1/29/2011   Andre Dorsey, Chalmette                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Darryl Anderson                  Zachary                     
  2  Desmond Anderson                 West St. Mar                
  3  Brady Becerra                    St. Thomas A                
  4  daquan bellard                   Opelousas                   
  5  Rudy Debose                      St. Augustin                
  6  Sheldon Dejon                    St. Augustin                
  7  Thaddeus Gabriel                 West St. Mar                
  8  Koree Hollins                    Mandeville                  
  9  Isaiah Johnson                   Northside                   
 10  Frederick Jordan                 Karr, Edna                  
 11  Derrick Kelly                    Franklin                    
 12  Ronald Lewis                     West Jeffers                
 13  Josh Mayes                       Central, Bat                
 14  Christian Miller                 Northside                   
 15  justin miller                    Loranger                    
 16  Jacoby Porter                    Carencro                    
 17  Antonius Prader                  Lusher Chart                
 18  Shay Primeaux                    Erath                       
 19  Paul Quick                       East Jeffers                
 20  Willie Reed                      Lusher Chart                
 21  Marquise Ricard                  Southern Lab                
 22  Ramon Robertson                  Central Lafo                
 23  Brennem Robinson                 Franklin                    
 24  Craig Rock                       St. Thomas A                
 25  Dominic Ross                     Karr, Edna                  
 26  Ryan Schexnaildre                Catholic, Ba                
 27  Henry Smith                      Curtis, John                
 28  Zachary Spears                   Istrouma                    
 29  Chance Stephens                  Catholic, Ba                
 30  Tony Westly                      East Ibervil                
 31  Dante Williams                   Breaux Bridg                
 32  Michel Williams                  Miller-McCoy                
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 11:00 AM
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark -  40-0
FH Composite:  68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)          
        MEET:     56-00  2005        Adam WIlcox, Catholic High (BR)           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Calan Angelle                    Northside                   
  2  khalid baker                     Opelousas                   
  3  Derrick Boast                    Northwest                   
  4  Reggie Brock                     East Ibervil                
  5  Garret Broussard                 Catholic, Ba                
  6  Mathew Carrier                   Christian Li                
  7  Bryson Chiasson                  Vandebilt Ca                
  8  Bradley Clawson                  St. Paul's                  
  9  Willie Cook                      Landry, L.B.                
 10  Ben Crockett                     Brusly                      
 11  Adrian Cummings                  East Ibervil                
 12  Christian Debose                 Cox, Helen                  
 13  Nigel Despinasse                 Catholic, Ba                
 14  David Elias                      Dutchtown                   
 15  Dre Fusilier                     New Iberia                  
 16  Jonathan Givens                  Miller-McCoy                
 17  Sean Harry                       East Jeffers                
 18  Jeremy Jackson                   Brusly                      
 19  Chase Joe                        Karr, Edna                  
 20  Wilshawn Jones                   Ellender, A.                
 21  Donovan Julien                   East Ascensi                
 22  Thomas Klechak                   St. Paul's                  
 23  Devell Knight                    St. Augustin                
 24  Jacobe Lee                       Jehovah-Jire                
 25  Zack Lewis                       Westminster                 
 26  Vernon Mangum                    Holy Cross                  
 27  Demonte Mickles                  Franklin                    
 28  Charlie O'Brien                  Episcopal                   
 29  Cedric Paul                      Franklin                    
 30  Darrell Perkins                  St. Augustin                
 31  hunter perrin                    Hahnville                   
 32  Tristan Pluta                    Newman, Isad                
 33  Duke Riley                       Curtis, John                
 34  Trey Ryder                       Vermilion Ca                
 35  Kashen Scott                     King, Grace                 
 36  Asa Serpas                       St. Thomas A                
 37  Devin Simoneaux                  East Ascensi                
 38  Nicholas Sinegal                 Northside                   
 39  Tanzel Smart                     Scotlandvill                
 40  Jordan Sonnier                   Erath                       
 41  Zerrone Stevens                  Northwest                   
 42  Trey Talley                      Dutchtown                   
 43  Anthony Taylor                   Curtis, John                
 44  Reid Travis                      St. Thomas A                
 45  Eldrige Washington               Cox, Helen                  
 46  Brian Webb                       Miller-McCoy                
 47  Quinten Wesley                   First Baptis                
 48  Dylon Wilson                     East Jeffers                
 49  Austin Winfield                  Newman, Isad                
 50  Kyle Zenon                       Vermilion Ca                
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 11:00 AM
 Minimum Mark - 7-0
 PROGRESSIONS
 7-0, 8-0, 9-0, 9-8, 10-2, 10-8, 11-1 (5 inches)
FH Composite:  13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol          
        MEET:  13-07.25  2/2/2008    Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Whitney Adams                    Vinton                      
  2  Kaylee Jo Banks                  Ursuline Aca                
  3  Lauren Barry                     Teurlings Ca                
  4  Kristen Baudoin                  Walker                      
  5  Sara Breakfield                  Central Lafo                
  6  Ellen Briley                     St. Louis                   
  7  Brooke Brunet                    Vandebilt Ca                
  8  Mary Mercer Buquet               Vandebilt Ca                
  9  Madison Heath                    Fontaineblea                
 10  Claire Heinen                    Vinton                      
 11  Darrelyn Ingram                  Hahnville                   
 12  Morgan Leger                     St. Joseph's                
 13  Bizzy Margolin                   Newman, Isad                
 14  Rebekah Markel                   Lafayette                   
 15  Valeria Noguera                  Lafayette                   
 16  JACQUELINE RUSHFORD              DeRidder                    
 17  Kimberly Rushford                DeRidder                    
 18  Kennedy Sampey                   Berwick                     
 19  Blythe Smith                     Cabrini                     
 20  Taylor Thompson                  Lakeshore                   
 21  Lauren Torsch                    Mt. Carmel                  
 22  Alex Tripp                       Curtis, John                
 23  Victoria Urrutia                 Cabrini                     
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 1:15 PM
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 19-0
FH Composite:  24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                  
        MEET:     24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jerante' Addison                 Zachary                     
  2  Deandre Alexander                Breaux Bridg                
  3  Richard Allen                    Curtis, John                
  4  Ben Avery                        Hamilton Chr                
  5  Preston Bell                     Baker                       
  6  daquan bellard                   Opelousas                   
  7  Chaunsi Booker                   Scotlandvill                
  8  Albert Brock                     Chalmette                   
  9  Kalib Brown                      East Jeffers                
 10  Julian Brumfield                 St. Thomas A                
 11  Donald Collins                   Brusly                      
 12  Rashawn Curtis                   Baker                       
 13  Richardson Dejon                 Karr, Edna                  
 14  Jamil Evans                      Slidell                     
 15  Denzel Folse                     Central Lafo                
 16  Lamar Foster                     Hahnville                   
 17  Donald Gage                      Zachary                     
 18  Carlon Grogan                    Erath                       
 19  Tyler Hammond                    Northwest                   
 20  Koree Hollins                    Mandeville                  
 21  Graegg Holmes                    St. Augustin                
 22  Dalton Honore                    Central, Bat                
 23  Kyler Jackson                    West St. Mar                
 24  jeremy jason                     Opelousas                   
 25  Craig Jones                      Central, Bat                
 26  Frederick Jordan                 Karr, Edna                  
 27  Aaron Lastrape                   Breaux Bridg                
 28  Tyler Lee                        Catholic, Ba                
 29  Ronald Lewis                     West Jeffers                
 30  ADRIAN LLOYD                     Glen Oaks                   
 31  Kevin Lucien                     Ellender, A.                
 32  Gregory Madison                  Comeaux                     
 33  Jesse Martin                     Vandebilt Ca                
 34  Rashad Mathiew                   Miller-McCoy                
 35  darius may                       McDonogh #35                
 36  quentin mcdonald                 Landry, L.B.                
 37  Christian Miller                 Northside                   
 38  Joshua Moore                     Brother Mart                
 39  Parry Nickelson                  West Jeffers                
 40  Parker Orgerone                  Mandeville                  
 41  Jacoby Porter                    Carencro                    
 42  Duncan Prentice                  Vandebilt Ca                
 43  Kyle Quick                       East Jeffers                
 44  Willie Reed                      Lusher Chart                
 45  Marquise Ricard                  Southern Lab                
 46  Kaylan Richardson                St. Thomas A                
 47  Brennem Robinson                 Franklin                    
 48  Janard Robinson                  Southern Lab                
 49  Aspen Rodriquez                  De La Salle                 
 50  Trevions Rouchon                 Franklin                    
 51  Toribo Santa Cruz                Miller-McCoy                
 52  Ryan Schexnaildre                Catholic, Ba                
 53  Joshua Schofield                 Catholic, Po                
 54  Austin Stoltz                    New Iberia                  
 55  tillman sylve                    Landry, L.B.                
 56  Ricky Theyard                    Lusher Chart                
 57  Jaylin Thomas                    Scotlandvill                
 58  Ira Toney                        St. Augustin                
 59  Stephan Williams                 Northeast                   
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 1:30 PM
 Minimum Mark - 4-6
 PROGRESSIONS
 4-6, 4-8; 4-10; 5-0; 5-1; 5-2; (1 inch)
FH Composite:   5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)           
FH Composite:   5-08  2001        Kaylah Burks, Davidson (Mobile, AL)          
        MEET:   5-06  2004        Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Avery Adamson                    Lafayette                   
  2  Fadeke Adeola                    Northshore                  
  3  Amelia Bodet                     Mt. Carmel                  
  4  Tayla Celestine                  Cabrini                     
  5  Alexia Fortenberry               West Jeffers                
  6  Mary Grace Gitz                  St. Scholast                
  7  Frankie Griffin                  Hamilton Chr                
  8  breea gross                      Glen Oaks                   
  9  Rolisha Handley                  East Ibervil                
 10  Ebony Hills                      Ehret, John                 
 11  Kia Jackson                      Xavier Prep                 
 12  Shante Johnson                   Xavier Prep                 
 13  Madeline Koenig                  St. Louis                   
 14  Madison Lymon                    St. Thomas A                
 15  Teira Nickerson                  West Jeffers                
 16  Lauren Parker                    Ursuline Aca                
 17  Cherrelle Perkins                Cabrini                     
 18  Brooke Petkovich                 Mt. Carmel                  
 19  Elise Richard                    St. Joseph's                
 20  Katie Richard                    Iowa                        
 21  Oriana Roberts                   Lafayette                   
 22  Rakayla Robertson                Baton Rouge                 
 23  Crystal Rock                     St. Thomas A                
 24  Joi Scioneaux                    East St. Joh                
 25  Raven Scott                      Bourgeois, H                
 26  valoria stewart                  Glen Oaks                   
 27  leah turner                      East St. Joh                
 28  Kaitlyn Walker                   Episcopal                   
 29  Alysse Wiggins                   St. Joseph's                
 30  Kristiana Williams               East Ibervil                
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 2:00 PM
 Minimum Mark - 10-1
 PROGRESSIONS
 10-1, 11-1, 12-1, 12-10, 13-6, 14-0, 14-6, 15-0,
 15-6, 16-0, 16-4 (4 inches)
FH Composite:  16-06.25  1996        Russ Buller, Westlake (LA)                
        MEET:     16-00  1/24/2009   Joseph Caraway, Lacassine                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Stephen Avara                    Walker                      
  2  Cade Bailey                      Thibodaux                   
  3  Kyle Baudoin                     Walker                      
  4  Chadd Burns                      Catholic, Ba                
  5  Landon Dore                      St. Louis                   
  6  Dylan Duvio                      Curtis, John                
  7  Joey Fielding                    Benton                      
  8  Maury Hales                      Hahnville                   
  9  Quentin Harrington               Erath                       
 10  Lucas Hebert                     Vermilion Ca                
 11  Brandon Hollier                  Beau Chene                  
 12  Maxwell Illing                   St. Paul's                  
 13  George Jeha                      Catholic, Ba                
 14  Devin King                       Sumner, Jewe                
 15  Aaron Lemaire                    Lafayette                   
 16  Alex Martin                      Benton                      
 17  Huff McIntosh                    Cedar Creek                 
 18  Chase Murphy                     Cedar Creek                 
 19  Jonathan Nelsen                  Mandeville                  
 20  AJ Ostrowe                       Episcopal                   
 21  Austin Paul                      Hahnville                   
 22  Taylor Powers                    Barbe                       
 23  Cameron Robichaux                St. Paul's                  
 24  Storm Robin                      Beau Chene                  
 25  Tate Terrebonne                  Erath                       
 26  Matt Wilson                      Vermilion Ca                
 27  Austin Wyatt                     Episcopal                   
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 3:00 PM
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Min mark- 25-0
FH Composite:     45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)         
        MEET:  41-08.75  1/29/2011   Jasime Leblanc, Northside                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ashley Adams                     Newman, Isad                
  2  Erica Aucoin                     Lafayette                   
  3  Katherin Booth                   Mandeville                  
  4  Kasidy Bucy                      Baton Rouge                 
  5  Samasia Coleman                  Thibodaux                   
  6  Kyrie Collins                    Vermilion Ca                
  7  Samantha Contreras               Cabrini                     
  8  Lauren Despeaux                  St. Scholast                
  9  Madelinn Fink                    Runnels                     
 10  Morgan Fish                      Hahnville                   
 11  Taylor Flowers                   Episcopal                   
 12  Alexis Gordon                    Chalmette                   
 13  Gabrielle Green                  Southern Lab                
 14  Sarah Harlan                     Newman, Isad                
 15  Diara James                      Vandebilt Ca                
 16  Amber Joe                        West St. Mar                
 17  Emily Lee                        Thibodaux                   
 18  Brittany Lindon                  Northwest                   
 19  Tyneshia Lodge                   Jehovah-Jire                
 20  Madison Lymon                    St. Thomas A                
 21  Gerianna Lyons                   West St. Mar                
 22  meagan mc carty                  Glen Oaks                   
 23  Camryn Muegge                    First Baptis                
 24  Erin O'Neal                      Lafayette                   
 25  Tamara Palms                     Hamilton Chr                
 26  keyvin parker                    East St. Joh                
 27  Regina Rixner                    East St. Joh                
 28  Madison Robert                   St. Scholast                
 29  Makaila Santiago                 Cabrini                     
 30  Elaina Schroecher                Curtis, John                
 31  Ralea Scott                      Hahnville                   
 32  Sierra Seemion                   Hamilton Chr                
 33  Rhea Thompson                    St. Louis                   
 34  Lindsey Tillery                  Baton Rouge                 
 35  Kaillyn Walker                   Southern Lab                
 36  Patrice West                     Donaldsonvil                
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 4:00 PM
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD
 Minimum Mark - 28-0
FH Composite:  39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)               
        MEET:     38-05  1/29/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Adora Anadi                      Northshore                  
  2  Breanne Bias                     Hahnville                   
  3  Amelia Bodet                     Mt. Carmel                  
  4  Kohi Brignac                     Xavier Prep                 
  5  Irene Brooksher                  St. Joseph's                
  6  Asia Campbell                    West Jeffers                
  7  Sequoya Ferguson                 West St. Mar                
  8  Bo'derrick Ford                  West Jeffers                
  9  Kianna Fraizer                   Opelousas                   
 10  Jasmine Harmon                   Northside                   
 11  Jamie Hawkins                    Newman, Isad                
 12  miequa hines                     Glen Oaks                   
 13  Ka'lynn Jupiter                  Donaldsonvil                
 14  Destini Lemalle                  Slidell                     
 15  Rebekah Markel                   Lafayette                   
 16  Taylor McCoy                     Northwest                   
 17  D'Lacia Mckinley                 Scotlandvill                
 18  Brooke Petkovich                 Mt. Carmel                  
 19  Alexis Pickney                   St. Michael                 
 20  Elise Richard                    St. Joseph's                
 21  Crystal Rock                     St. Thomas A                
 22  Joi Scioneaux                    East St. Joh                
 23  Mykia Scott                      Xavier Prep                 
 24  Dajaliette Stevens               Baton Rouge                 
 25  Kaylee Thibodeaux                Walker                      
 26  Ayonte Thomas                    East St. Joh                
 27  Amy Turner                       Lusher Chart                
 28  Patrice Victorian                Northwest                   
 29  Ashley Wheeler                   Brusly                      
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/26/2013 - 6:15 PM
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD
 min mark - 39-0
FH Composite:     50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)          
        MEET:  49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Darryl Adams                     Northeast                   
  2  Terrance Alexander               Curtis, John                
  3  daquan bellard                   Opelousas                   
  4  Albert Brock                     Chalmette                   
  5  Jarion Brown                     Franklin                    
  6  Joshua Brumfield                 Archbishop R                
  7  sean clavelle                    Landry, L.B.                
  8  Richardson Dejon                 Karr, Edna                  
  9  Lamar Foster                     Hahnville                   
 10  Wayne Griffin                    Scotlandvill                
 11  Carlon Grogan                    Erath                       
 12  Tyler Hammond                    Northwest                   
 13  Dalton Honore                    Central, Bat                
 14  Craig Jones                      Central, Bat                
 15  Frederick Jordan                 Karr, Edna                  
 16  Aaron Lastrape                   Breaux Bridg                
 17  Ronald Lewis                     West Jeffers                
 18  Trevon Lewis                     New Iberia                  
 19  ADRIAN LLOYD                     Glen Oaks                   
 20  darius may                       McDonogh #35                
 21  Jacoby Porter                    Carencro                    
 22  Antonius Prader                  Lusher Chart                
 23  Duncan Prentice                  Vandebilt Ca                
 24  Kyle Quick                       East Jeffers                
 25  Marquise Ricard                  Southern Lab                
 26  Kaylan Richardson                St. Thomas A                
 27  Brennem Robinson                 Franklin                    
 28  Janard Robinson                  Southern Lab                
 29  Darius Roy                       West Jeffers                
 30  Zachary Spears                   Istrouma                    
 31  Dre'Marcus Tezeno                Opelousas                   
 32  Ricky Theyard                    Lusher Chart                
 33  Jaylin Thomas                    Scotlandvill                
 34  Dante Williams                   Breaux Bridg                
 35  Stephan Williams                 Northeast