Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2013 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/5/2013                 
                   Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  6.90  2005        Santana Lowery, Starkville (MS)             
        MEET: M  6.79  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jada Martin            Sprint Athle              7.17q  2 
  2       Mikiah Brisco          Baton Rouge               7.19q  7 
  3       Shekara Martin         Sprint Athle              7.24q  4 
  4       Nicole Henderson       McDonogh #35              7.34q  3 
  5       Takyra Beverly         Scotlandvill              7.37q  3 
  6       Tia Jones              Titans Track              7.39q  6 
  7       Shondalyn Jasmine      St. Louis                 7.42q  8 
  8       Niata Alexander        Titans Track              7.45q  1 
  9       Cierra Dunston         Titans Track              7.46q  3 
 10       Angelica Henderson     D.C. Express              7.47q  6 
 11       Alexia Fortenberry     West Jeffers              7.49   7 
 12       Victoria Parker        Sprint Athle              7.50   2 
 13       Typhonee Booker        San Antonio               7.50   9 
 14       Chassin Gladdis        Sprint Athle              7.50   8 
 15       Lyric Bolden           Flight400 TR              7.53   5 
 16       Eboni Coby             Ntc Elite                 7.53   8 
 17       Vanessa Williams       Bourgeois, H              7.56   4 
 18       Telishia Johnson       North Texas               7.56   9 
 19       Shannon Ray            Xavier Prep               7.59   5 
 20       Jaslyn Bowman          Scotlandvill              7.60   3 
 21       Vanessa Providence     Sapphire TC               7.60   4 
 22       JaNice Griffin         Ntc Elite                 7.60   9 
 23       Charisma Green         Sprint Athle              7.61   1 
 24       Maiya Miles            Donaldsonvil              7.65   1 
 25       Kelsey Thibodeaux      Lafayette                 7.65   5 
 26       Zaria Tillman          Hattiesburg               7.67   7 
 27     2 Desirae Betton         Sprint Athle              7.68   4 
 28       Katyiah Carter         North Texas               7.68   2 
 29       Kaitlyn Fortuna        Academy of O              7.72   6 
 30       Nitisha Dixon          Georgia Gaze              7.73   9 
 31       Darnelia Muse          Kentwood                  7.76   4 
 32       Destiny McKnight       East Coast T              7.80   2 
 33       Kohi Brignac           Xavier Prep               7.81   6 
 34       Nikirah McKinney       Coach Mike T              7.82   5 
 35       Keionne Octave         East Ibervil              7.84   2 
 36       Diamond Washington     West Jeffers              7.86   2 
 37       Claudia Brunson        St. Andrew's              7.87   4 
 38       Jazmine Burse          Sapphire TC               7.88   4 
 38       alicia wilson          Dallas Samue              7.88   9 
 40       Raven Davis            West Felicia              7.89   9 
 41       Asia Smith             North Texas               7.97   1 
 42       Diamond Roberson       Texas Panthe              7.98   1 
 43       Asia Smith             Natchez                   8.00   1 
 44       Alzader Rose           North Texas               8.01   9 
 45       Savanna Smith          Tripleaction              8.02   6 
 46       Kieaundra Alexande     Phenetix Tra              8.08   1 
 47       aireal davis           mississippi               8.13   7 
 48       Ja'Mesia Stewart       Baton Rouge               8.13   5 
 49       Trisan Haughton        Tripleaction              8.20   5 
 50       Dominique Dorsey       West Felicia              8.21   5 
 51       Jordan Hargrave        Flight400 TR              8.22   5 
 52       Destiny Henderson      Track Phenet              8.23   4 
 53       Marguerite Poche       St. Joseph's              8.27   6 
 54       Sabrina Bellow         Elton                     8.28   9 
 55       Tiana Lazard           Hamilton Chr              8.29   3 
 56       Amiai Martin           mississippi               8.34   2 
 57       Aisha Smith            Hattiesburg               8.37   2 
 58       Liazhanae Gardner      Texas Panthe              8.43   1 
 59       Emily Cambell          Natchez                   8.49   7 
 60       Kymberlyn Montgome     Lafayette                 8.53   2 
 61       keara terrall          Dallas Samue              8.64   9 
 62       Jala Knighten          Jehovah-Jire              8.68   6 
 63       Taia Bush              Northside                 8.79   3 
 64       Kimberly Chambers      East Coast T              8.86   3 
 65       Kasheena Bryant        East Ibervil              8.91   6 
 66       Haley Wertz            Fisher                    9.00   8 
 67       Rachel Houin           Fisher                    9.64   8 
 68       Marissa Rodriguez      Southside Yo              9.72   8 
 69       Hailey Bachemin        King, Grace              10.31   8 
 --       Bryiana Richardson     Cox, Helen                 DNS   1 
 --       Jermanie Scoby         Terrebonne                 DNS   5 
 --       Markell Swatt          Cox, Helen                 DNS   3 
 --       Diamond Roberson       Secretariat                DNS   3 
 --       Brachelle George       Northside                  DNS   7 
 --       Sydney Witherwax       St. Louis                  DNS   4 
 --       Netikie Johnson        Ellender, A.               DNS   9 
 --       Juliet Langley         Elton                      DNS   7 
 --       Darralynne Hunter      Ehret, John                DNS   6 
 --       Brittanee Wallace      GulfCoast St               DNS   8 
 --       Chalsey Thompson       King, Grace                DNS   7 
 --       LeDaysha Smith         Gazelle Trac               DNS   8 
 --       Chelsea Caldwell       DC Express                 DNS   8 
 --       Sylvia Wilson          DC Express                 DNS   5 
 --       Loretta Maddox         Terrebonne                 DNS   6 
 --       Alexis Pappas          Sprint Athle               DNS   3 
 --       Beaunca Lewis          Donaldsonvil               DNS   4 
 --       Zaria Williams         St. Andrew's               DNS   7 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  6.90  2005        Santana Lowery, Starkville (MS)             
        MEET: M  6.79  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Jada Martin            Sprint Athle              7.13  
  2       Mikiah Brisco          Baton Rouge               7.16  
  3       Takyra Beverly         Scotlandvill              7.22  
  4       Shekara Martin         Sprint Athle              7.28  
  5       Nicole Henderson       McDonogh #35              7.35  
  6       Tia Jones              Titans Track              7.36  
  7       Angelica Henderson     D.C. Express              7.46  
  8       Cierra Dunston         Titans Track              7.56  
  9       Niata Alexander        Titans Track              7.71  
 --       Shondalyn Jasmine      St. Louis                  DNS  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)        
        MEET: M 54.89  2006        Brandi Cross, Stampede TC (TX)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Cierra Dunston         Titans Track             58.63   1 
  2       Marcquita Stalbert     McDonogh #35             58.90   1 
  3       Angelica Henderson     D.C. Express             59.35   2 
  4       Ariel Terrell          Titans Track             59.57  14 
  5       Maddie Felts           Titans Track             59.79  14 
  6       Vanessa Providence     Sapphire TC            1:00.34   2 
  7       Kennedy Simon          Gazelle Trac           1:00.38   3 
  8       D’sharee Collins       Lafayette              1:00.40   3 
  9       Nique Griffin          Hamilton Chr           1:00.64   4 
 10       Shondalyn Jasmine      St. Louis              1:00.98   4 
 11       Niata Alexander        Titans Track           1:01.14   1 
 12       Sha'Nia Williams       Ntc Elite              1:01.17   1 
 13       Vanessa Williams       Bourgeois, H           1:01.27   2 
 14       kaitlyn tunks          Westlake               1:01.54   5 
 15       Diamond Washington     West Jeffers           1:02.29   4 
 16       Kaitlyn Fortuna        Academy of O           1:02.60   2 
 17       Shannon Ray            Xavier Prep            1:02.62   6 
 18       Marielle Lewis         Gazelle Trac           1:02.63   6 
 19       Kayla Thompson         Baton Rouge            1:02.87  12 
 20       Jalyn Powell           North Texas            1:02.88   2 
 21       Aubree Collins         Sprint Athle           1:03.10   1 
 22       Erin Hardnett          Phenetix Tra           1:03.51   8 
 23       Jordan Hargrave        Flight400 TR           1:03.52   7 
 24       Areale Frazier         Georgia Gaze           1:04.00   7 
 25       Destiny McKnight       East Coast T           1:04.03   7 
 26       Joya Tardieff          Thibodaux              1:04.62   6 
 27       Brittanee Wallace      GulfCoast St           1:04.64   2 
 28       Jayla Moore            North Texas            1:04.78   3 
 29       Schuylar Ramsey        St. Thomas A           1:05.14   5 
 30       Beaunca Lewis          Donaldsonvil           1:05.28   7 
 31       Jale Evans             San Antonio            1:05.84  12 
 32       Ashton Woods           san antonio            1:05.87  11 
 33       Tristyn Osby-Jacks     Baton Rouge            1:05.94  13 
 34       Lyric Bolden           Flight400 TR           1:06.16   7 
 35       Shanika Pernell        Natchez                1:06.18   7 
 36       Lauren Jackson         Sprint Athle           1:06.34   1 
 37       Averielle Steward      St. Thomas A           1:06.43   5 
 38       Imani Calhoun          Sapphire TC            1:06.49   3 
 39       Destinie Watkins       North Texas            1:07.03   5 
 40       Symonne Texada         Hamilton Chr           1:07.23   5 
 41       Ijerna Donaldson       Xavier Prep            1:07.37   6 
 42       Kyshara Luckey         North Texas            1:07.70   4 
 43       Sahara Fletcher        400track               1:07.80   5 
 44       Christina Hodson       St. Joseph's           1:07.92  10 
 45       JaEra Griffin          North Texas            1:08.18   8 
 46       Jamara Lewis           McDonogh #35           1:08.25   8 
 47       Kieaundra Alexande     Phenetix Tra           1:08.32   9 
 48       Ellie Seiter           St. Joseph's           1:08.41  10 
 49       Jermeka Boyd           Sprint Athle           1:08.48   2 
 50       Destiny Henderson      Track Phenet           1:08.63   9 
 51       Trisan Haughton        Tripleaction           1:08.73  11 
 52       Kiara Addison          East Coast G           1:08.95  12 
 53       Diamond Roberson       Texas Panthe           1:09.21  13 
 54       Destinee Delahouss     St. Louis              1:10.32  10 
 55       Asia Jones             Lafayette              1:10.37   9 
 56       destiny lyons          Dallas Samue           1:11.98   4 
 57       LeShea Williams        Scotlandvill           1:12.49  10 
 58       Morgan Merriweathe     Sapphire Tra           1:12.56   9 
 59       Alex Miller            Natchez                1:12.64  13 
 60       Kayla Lovitt           Madison Cent           1:13.51  11 
 61       Darian Horton          Curtis, John           1:16.33  10 
 62       Dishekia Brown         Hattiesburg            1:17.56   9 
 63       Candida Nwokeji        Hattiesburg            1:19.35  10 
 64       Kenyuana Cobbings      Scotlandvill           1:19.67   9 
 65       Liazhanae Gardner      Texas Panthe           1:19.84  13 
 66       Juliet Langley         Elton                  1:20.77  10 
 67       Jala Knighten          Jehovah-Jire           1:21.18  12 
 68       Kimberly Chambers      East Coast T           1:21.37  12 
 --       Nikirah McKinney       Coach Mike T               DNF   4 
 --       Markell Swatt          Cox, Helen                 DNS   5 
 --       ronjanique morris      mississippi                DNS   4 
 --       Bethany Albert         Northside                  DNS  13 
 --       Bryiana Richardson     Cox, Helen                 DNS   1 
 --       Breanna Jenkins        Beaumont Tra               DNS   8 
 --       Mikayla Moss           Bourgeois, H               DNS   8 
 --       tamara williams        Dallas Samue               DNS  13 
 --       Chelsea Crayton        Sprint Athle               DNS  14 
 --       Tia Jones              Titans Track               DNS   3 
 --       Savanna Smith          Tripleaction               DNS  12 
 --       Makenna Morris         Madison Cent               DNS  11 
 --       nijay jolla            mississippi                DNS   9 
 --       Keionne Octave         East Ibervil               DNS   7 
 --       Alexis Brock           San Antonio                DNS   8 
 --       Kasheena Bryant        East Ibervil               DNS  11 
 --       Kaysha Broussard       Northside                  DNS  11 
 --       Sabrina Bellow         Elton                      DNS  11 
 --       Nitisha Dixon          Georgia Gaze               DNS   3 
 --       Netikie Johnson        Ellender, A.               DNS   6 
 --       Gabrielle Thomas       D.C. Express               DNS   8 
 --       Chelsea Caldwell       DC Express                 DNS   3 
 --       Jermanie Scoby         Terrebonne                 DNS   6 
 --       Chassin Gladdis        Sprint Athle               DNS  13 
 --       Kimberly Rushford      DeRidder                   DNS   6 
 --       Alexis Pappas          Sprint Athle               DNS  12 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                 
        MEET: M 2:12.15  2007        Brittany Hall, Georgia Lighting           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Tatiyana Caffey        Exchange Zon           2:17.96  
  2       Danielle Rogers        Northside              2:24.53  
  3       Marielle Lewis         Gazelle Trac           2:24.64  
  4       Lauren Jackson         Sprint Athle           2:24.70  
  5       kaitlyn tunks          Westlake               2:25.99  
  6       Rebecca Buteau         Madison Cent           2:26.28  
  7       Mackenzie Areagan      Elite Track            2:27.52  
  8       Maddie Felts           Titans Track           2:28.03  
  9       Lauren Rasmus          Gazelle Trac           2:29.88  
 10       Aaliyah Pettway        Exchange Zon           2:30.60  
 11       Ayme McDonald          Madison Cent           2:31.55  
 12       Meri Hebert            Baton Rouge            2:32.19  
 13       Anna Maxwell           St. Joseph's           2:37.75  
 14       Kylie Touchard         Mandeville             2:38.16  
 15       Areale Frazier         Georgia Gaze           2:38.24  
 16       Destiny Armstrong      Baton Rouge            2:39.39  
 17       Aubree Collins         Sprint Athle           2:40.24  
 18       Ijerna Donaldson       Xavier Prep            2:43.36  
 19       Dynasty Williams       Baker                  2:46.40  
 20       Aimee Stokes           Lafayette              2:47.30  
 21       Destiny McKnight       East Coast T           2:47.78  
 22       Brittany Soileau       Bourgeois, H           2:48.56  
 23       Tehleebah Martin       Flight400 TR           2:49.39  
 24       Leah Long              Elite Track            2:49.70  
 25       Riara Santos           Sapphire TC            2:49.84  
 26       Imani Calhoun          Sapphire TC            2:52.66  
 27       Jamaiah Mosley         North Texas            2:53.89  
 28       Elena Wisecarver       St. Thomas A           2:53.90  
 29       adriel davis           mississippi            2:54.31  
 30       Angela Brooks          Natchez                2:56.77  
 31       Elizabeth Perez        Hamilton Chr           2:59.36  
 32       Kiara Addison          East Coast G           3:02.74  
 33       Ashley Fuselier        Hamilton Chr           3:03.83  
 34       Ashley Wingerter       Curtis, John           3:04.64  
 35       taquisha strong        Dallas Samue           3:06.64  
 36       Lauren Hebert          St. Thomas A           3:09.06  
 37       brittaney bolton       Dallas Samue           3:23.12  
 38       Shylin Williams        Natchez                3:27.65  
 39       Dishekia Brown         Hattiesburg            3:28.57  
 40       Candida Nwokeji        Hattiesburg            3:32.65  
 41       Marquita Cunningha     Xavier Prep            3:34.27  
 42       Kimberly Chambers      East Coast T           3:41.03  
 43       Rolisha Handley        East Ibervil           3:47.58  
 --       Ky`Reon McBride        Lafayette                  DNF  
 --       Laurie Lyon            St. Joseph's                DQ   broke too soon
 --       Jacqueline Rushfor     DeRidder                   DNS  
 --       Darian Horton          Curtis, John               DNS  
 --       Gabrielle Thomas       D.C. Express               DNS  
 --       Clarissa Smith         Holden                     DNS  
 --       Laci Polkey            Fisher                     DNS  
 --       Ariel Terrell          Titans Track               DNS  
 --       ronjanique morris      mississippi                DNS  
 --       Mallory Robichaux      Menard                     DNS  
 --       Breanna Jenkins        Beaumont Tra               DNS  
 --       Marcelle Fernandez     Fisher                     DNS  
 --       Madison McDaniel       St. Scholast               DNS  
 --       Evelyn Cray            San Antonio                DNS  
 --       Taylor Luttrell        King, Grace                DNS  
 --       Sahara Fletcher        Flight400 TR               DNS  
 --       Erin Johnson           Peak Perform               DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
        MEET: M 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Regen McGee            Pass Christi           5:26.78  
  2       Carley Boyce           St. Scholast           5:29.23  
  3       Mia Meydrich           Dominican              5:33.68  
  4       Kennedy Smith          Baton Rouge            5:33.70  
  5       Clarissa Smith         Holden                 5:34.60  
  6       Ti'Undra Ford          Hattiesburg            5:34.85  
  7       Olivia Murphy          Mandeville             5:44.75  
  8       Bobbi Amar             St. Thomas A           5:46.19  
  9       Hannah Ivory           Curtis, John           5:46.89  
 10       Destiny Williams       St. Thomas A           5:48.96  
 11       Laurie Pray            Gazelle Trac           5:51.68  
 12       Madeline Sawaya        Madison Cent           5:52.49  
 13       Mallory Robichaux      Menard                 5:54.57  
 14       Kaitlin Tanner         Loyola                 6:00.24  
 15       Charlene Sanchez       Pr's Running           6:02.42  
 16       Miranda Wiley          Pr's Running           6:10.47  
 17       Kenya Davis            Natchez                6:10.67  
 18       Makenna Morris         Madison Cent           6:14.76  
 19       Riara Santos           Sapphire TC            6:25.33  
 20       Daria Woods            Sapphire TC            6:25.51  
 21       Brice Davis            St. Scholast           6:26.32  
 22       Annabelle Laville      St. Joseph's           6:29.27  
 23       Paula Mensah           Baton Rouge            6:30.21  
 24       Jamee Autonberry       Lafayette              6:33.77  
 25       Hanna Moore            Pr's Running           6:34.10  
 26       Marffee Simbulan       Pr's Running           6:36.45  
 27       Markaja Ramireg        Natchez                6:55.12  
 --       Emani Carr             Xavier Prep                DNF  
 --       Kiara Addison          East Coast G               DNF  
 --       Brooke Stracener       Hamilton Chr               DNF  
 --       Ashley Fuselier        Hamilton Chr               DNS  
 --       nijay jolla            mississippi                DNS  
 --       adriel davis           mississippi                DNS  
 --       Lexi Gonzales          Fisher                     DNS  
 --       Danielle Turner        Pr's Running               DNS  
 --       Kaylei Esfeller        Lafayette                  DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 10:45.01  2009        Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                 
        MEET: M 11:03.85  1/8/2010    Carmen Carlos, Mobile Parks              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gabrielle Jennings     First Baptis          11:44.56  
  2       Kaitlin Tanner         Loyola                12:16.85  
  3       Lisa Sakamoto          Dominican             12:30.39  
  4       Ti'Undra Ford          Hattiesburg           12:36.36  
  5       Hannah Ivory           Curtis, John          12:38.10  
  6       Natasha Horn           Madison Cent          12:59.13  
  7       Dynasty Williams       Baker                 13:15.44  
  8       Alice Huang            Lafayette             13:20.27  
  9       Asia Faulk             Northside             13:26.75  
 10       Mallory Bartow         Menard                13:28.48  
 11       Allison Langlois       Madison Cent          13:44.85  
 12       Kristen Hollier        Lafayette             14:01.33  
 13       Stefani Maris          Baton Rouge           14:23.83  
 14       Daria Woods            Sapphire TC           14:29.51  
 15       Alida Babcock          Baton Rouge           15:14.06  
 16       Taylor Daggett         Elton                 17:46.72  
 --       Erin Johnson           Peak Perform               DNS  
 --       Regen McGee            Pass Christi               DNS  
 --       Clarissa Smith         Holden                     DNS  
 --       shakia gaylor          Natchez                    DNS  
 --       Claire Fox             Dominican                  DNS  
 --       Joy Cameron            Natchez                    DNS  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                   
        MEET: M  7.96  2007        April Williams, Dallas Flyers               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Kiesha Jack            Northside                 8.34q  4 
  2       Mikiah Brisco          Baton Rouge               8.42q  1 
  3       Nitisha Dixon          Georgia Gaze              8.46q  3 
  4       Alexia Fortenberry     West Jeffers              8.60q  2 
  5       Ka'lynn Jupiter        Donaldsonvil              8.69q  4 
  6       Chelsea Crayton        Sprint Athle              8.72q  1 
  7       Autym Scales           San Antonio               8.76q  3 
  8       Athena Carpenter       Titans Track              8.86q  2 
  9       Erin Hardnett          Phenetix Tra              8.87q  3 
 10       Jazmine Burse          Sapphire TC               9.11q  3 
 11       Destiny McKnight       East Coast T              9.16   2 
 12       Erin Payton            Ehret, John               9.20   2 
 13       ebony brown            Double R Fus              9.22   2 
 14       Aspen McClain          Tripleaction              9.36   4 
 15       Darnelia Muse          Kentwood                  9.37   1 
 16       Tia Jones              Titans Track              9.40   1 
 17       Asia Campbell          West Jeffers              9.46   2 
 18       Raquel Davis           Kentwood                  9.46   2 
 19       Joya Tardieff          Thibodaux                 9.51   4 
 20       Destinie Watkins       North Texas               9.67   3 
 21       Amiai Martin           mississippi               9.71   1 
 22       Brittanee Wallace      GulfCoast St              9.98   3 
 23       D'Lacia Mckinley       Scotlandvill             10.13   2 
 24       Lauren Rasmus          Gazelle Trac             10.18   3 
 25       Chelsea Simpson        North Texas              10.33   4 
 26       Victoria Gough         St. Joseph's             10.34   1 
 27       Zaria Tillman          Hattiesburg              10.47   4 
 28       Shamarra Grover        Natchez                  11.04   4 
 29       brittaney bolton       Dallas Samue             11.31   1 
 30       Aisha Smith            Hattiesburg              11.38   2 
 31       Joy Cameron            Natchez                  11.67   3 
 32       Kimberly Chambers      East Coast T             11.93   3 
 --       Mykia Scott            Xavier Prep                 FS   3 
 --       Sylvia Wilson          DC Express                 DNS   1 
 --       Kylie Bates            Xavier Prep                DNS   2 
 --       Pray Jones             Beaumont Tra               DNS   4 
 --       Jy'Nika Clay           Ehret, John                DNS   4 
 --       Yesenia Davis          St. Andrew's               DNS   4 
 --       Emily Mitchell         St. Joseph's               DNS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                   
        MEET: M  7.96  2007        April Williams, Dallas Flyers               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Alexia Fortenberry     West Jeffers              8.29  
  2       Mikiah Brisco          Baton Rouge               8.31  
  3       Kiesha Jack            Northside                 8.35  
  4       Autym Scales           San Antonio               8.52  
  5       Ka'lynn Jupiter        Donaldsonvil              8.54  
  6       Nitisha Dixon          Georgia Gaze              8.59  
  7       Chelsea Crayton        Sprint Athle              8.71  
  8       Athena Carpenter       Titans Track              8.88  
  9       Jazmine Burse          Sapphire TC               9.06  
 10       Erin Hardnett          Phenetix Tra              9.21  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury        
        MEET: M 1:40.27  2006        Dallas Gold TC, Dallas Gold TC            
                         S. Wooten, Tara Thomas, V. Jordan, P. Lucas       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    1:42.24   1 
     1) Jada Martin                     2) Aubree Collins                 
     3) Charisma Green                  4) Chelsea Crayton                
  2 Titans Track Club  'A'                              1:42.89   1 
     1) Niata Alexander                 2) Cierra Dunston                 
     3) Maddie Felts                    4) Ariel Terrell                  
     5) Athena Carpenter                6) Tia Jones                      
  3 San Antonio Blazers  'A'                            1:46.17   1 
     1) Alexis Brock                    2) Typhonee Booker                
     3) Evelyn Cray                     4) Autym Scales                   
     5) Jale Evans                      6) Ashton Woods                   
  4 Ntc Elite  'A'                                      1:46.21   1 
     1) Bre'yana Wash                   2) Eboni Coby                     
     3) JaNice Griffin                  4) Sha'Nia Williams               
  5 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'B'                    1:47.57   2 
     1) Victoria Parker                 2) Alexis Pappas                  
     3) Shekara Martin                  4) Jermeka Boyd                   
  6 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:47.83   2 
     1) Dajaliette Stevens              2) Mikiah Brisco                  
     3) Kayla Thompson                  4) Alexandria Henderson           
     5) Alayna Wyre                     6) Destiny Armstrong              
     7) Akosua Allen                    8) Alex Hayes                     
  7 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:49.02   2 
     1) D'Lacia Mckinley                2) Jaslyn Bowman                  
     3) Chelsea Daniel                  4) Takyra Beverly                 
  8 Hamilton Christian  'A'                             1:49.38   3 
     1) Frankie Griffin                 2) Tiana Lazard                   
     3) Nique Griffin                   4) Symonne Texada                 
     5) Ashley Fuselier                 6) Elizabeth Perez                
  9 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:51.06   3 
     1) Alexia Fortenberry              2) Diamond Washington             
     3) Bo'derrick Ford                 4) Teira Nickerson                
 10 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:51.96   2 
     1) Crystal Rock                    2) Schuylar Ramsey                
     3) Anna Miller                     4) Averielle Steward              
     5) Elena Wisecarver                6) Destiny Williams               
 11 Dallas Samuell  'A'                                 1:52.15   1 
     1) jasmine bryant                  2) keara terrall                  
     3) alicia wilson                   4) destiny lyons                  
     5) tamara williams                 6) ciera Thomas                   
 12 Tripleaction  'A'                                   1:56.20   4 
     1) Nesha Defoe                     2) Savanna Smith                  
     3) Aspen McClain                   4) Trisan Haughton                
 13 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:56.67   3 
     1) Emilie Winder                   2) Anne Marie Barfield            
     3) Victoria Gough                  4) Emily Mitchell                 
     5) Marguerite Poche                6) Ellie Seiter                   
 14 Natchez  'A'                                        1:56.98   3 
     1) Asia Smith                      2) Shamarra Grover                
     3) Angela Brooks                   4) Emily Cambell                  
 15 Kentwood  'A'                                       1:57.97   4 
     1) Nykedria Pool                   2) Shakayla Johnson               
     3) Darnelia Muse                   4) Raquel Davis                   
 16 Mississippi Roadrunners  'A'                        1:59.06   3 
     1) ronjanique morris               2) aireal davis                   
     3) Amiai Martin                    4) nijay jolla                    
 17 St. Scholastica  'A'                                2:03.01   4 
     1) Hailey Amato                    2) Monica Guillot                 
     3) Madison McDaniel                4) Marisol Moreno                 
     5) Sarah Beth Roberts              6)                                
 -- North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                               DNF   2 
     1) Katyiah Carter                  2) Telishia Johnson               
     3) Jayla Moore                     4) Alzader Rose                   
     5) Chelsea Simpson                 6)                                
 -- Lafayette  'A'                                           DQ   4  broke pole too soon
     1) Kelsey Thibodeaux               2) Courtney Conde                 
     3) Kymberlyn Montgomery            4) Kayler Price                   
     5) Maddison Leard                  6) Ky`Reon McBride                
 -- Xavier Prep  'A'                                         DQ   2  ran out of zone
     1) Kohi Brignac                    2) Shannon Ray                    
     3) Mykia Scott                     4) Christianne Baulden            
     5) Ebony Edwards                   6) Kennedy Palmer                 
 -- St. Louis  'A'                                           DQ   3  out of lane
     1) Drew Chatters                   2) Shondalyn Jasmine              
     3) Destinee Delahoussaye           4) Suzanne Monlezun               
     5) Khristian Guidry                6) Sydney Witherwax               
 -- Hattiesburg  'A'                                        DNS   4 
     1) Zaria Tillman                   2) Dishekia Brown                 
     3) Aisha Smith                     4) Candida Nwokeji                
 -- Fisher  'A'                                             DNS   4 
     1) Haley Wertz                     2) Rachel Houin                   
     3) Lexi Gonzales                   4) Marcelle Fernandez             
 -- North Texas Cheetahs (White)  'A'                       DNS   1 
     1) Jamaiah Mosley                  2) Jalyn Powell                   
     3) Asia Smith                      4) Destinie Watkins               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magne
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          
        MEET: M 3:52.89  2007        Stampede Track Club, Stampede Track Club  
                         C Wardsworth, M May, B Thomas, C Cross            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Titans Track Club  'A'                              4:02.17   1 
     1) Niata Alexander                 2) Cierra Dunston                 
     3) Maddie Felts                    4) Ariel Terrell                  
  2 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    4:04.69   1 
     1) Lauren Jackson                  2) Shekara Martin                 
     3) Victoria Parker                 4) Jada Martin                    
     5) Charisma Green                  6)                                
  3 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                             4:08.67   1 
     1) Marielle Lewis                  2) Kennedy Simon                  
     3) Lauren Rasmus                   4) Laurie Pray                    
     5) LeDaysha Smith                  6)                                
  4 Ntc Elite  'A'                                      4:10.45   1 
     1) Eboni Coby                      2) JaNice Griffin                 
     3) Bre'yana Wash                   4) Sha'Nia Williams               
  5 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:15.31   3 
     1) Destiny Armstrong               2) Meri Hebert                    
     3) Tristyn Osby-Jackson            4) Kayla Thompson                 
     5) Akosua Allen                    6) Kennedy Smith                  
     7) Ja'Mesia Stewart                8) Alexandria Henderson           
  6 Exchange Zone Athletics  'A'                        4:15.41   2 
     1) Tatiyana Caffey                 2) Mackenzie Ellison              
     3) Leigha Long                     4) Aaliyah Pettway                
  7 St. Louis  'A'                                      4:21.16   3 
     1) Drew Chatters                   2) Destinee Delahoussaye          
     3) Shondalyn Jasmine               4) Khristian Guidry               
     5) Brianna Soram                   6) Madeline Koenig                
  8 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:21.64   3 
     1) Jamee Autonberry                2) Courtney Conde                 
     3) Asia Jones                      4) Maddison Leard                 
     5) Aimee Stokes                    6) Kaylei Esfeller                
  9 Sapphire TC  'A'                                    4:24.20   1 
     1) Jazmine Burse                   2) Vanessa Providence             
     3) Riara Santos                    4) Imani Calhoun                  
 10 San Antonio Blazers  'A'                            4:24.32   1 
     1) Typhonee Booker                 2) Alexis Brock                   
     3) Jale Evans                      4) Ashton Woods                   
     5) Evelyn Cray                     6) Autym Scales                   
 11 North Texas Cheetahs (White)  'A'                   4:29.82   2 
     1) Destinie Watkins                2) Jamaiah Mosley                 
     3) Jalyn Powell                    4) Asia Smith                     
 12 Xavier Prep  'A'                                    4:35.93   2 
     1) Ijerna Donaldson                2) Shannon Ray                    
     3) Kennedy Palmer                  4) Kohi Brignac                   
     5) Christianne Baulden             6) Kia Jackson                    
     7) Ebony Edwards                   8)                                
 13 Madison Central  'A'                                4:37.93   3 
     1) Kameron Jefferson               2) Kayla Lovitt                   
     3) Makenna Morris                  4) Emma Warren                    
     5) Ayme McDonald                   6) Rebecca Buteau                 
 14 Natchez  'A'                                        4:45.64   3 
     1) Shanika Pernell                 2) Shamarra Grover                
     3) Alex Miller                     4) Rosalyn Doss                   
 15 Hattiesburg  'A'                                    4:51.84   3 
     1) Ti'Undra Ford                   2) Zaria Tillman                  
     3) Aisha Smith                     4) Dishekia Brown                 
 16 Dallas Samuell  'A'                                 5:19.91   3 
     1) destiny lyons                   2) tamara williams                
     3) alicia wilson                   4) keara terrall                  
     5) jasmine bryant                  6) ciera Thomas                   
     7) taquisha strong                 8)                                
 -- Flight400 Track Club  'A'                               DNS   2 
     1) Jordan Hargrave                 2) Lyric Bolden                   
     3) Tehleebah Martin                4) Sahara Fletcher                
 -- D.C. Express Track Club Inc  'A'                        DNS   2 
     1) Chelsea Caldwell                2) Sylvia Wilson                  
     3) Angelica Henderson              4) Gabrielle Thomas               
 -- North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                               DNS   1 
     1) Chelsea Simpson                 2) Kyshara Luckey                 
     3) Katyiah Carter                  4) Jayla Moore                    
     5) Telishia Johnson                6)                                
 -- Scotlandville  'A'                                      DNS   2 
     1) Takyra Beverly                  2) Jaslyn Bowman                  
     3) Kenyuana Cobbings               4) Chelsea Daniel                 
     5) LeShea Williams                 6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
        MEET: M 9:47.72  2004        Visions TC, Visions TC (TX)               
                         J. Dalton, M. May, A. Washington, T. Prior        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Exchange Zone Athletics  'A'                        9:52.14  
     1) Leigha Long                     2) Aaliyah Pettway                
     3) Mackenzie Ellison               4) Tatiyana Caffey                
  2 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                            10:11.83  
     1) Marielle Lewis                  2) Lauren Rasmus                  
     3) Laurie Pray                     4) Kennedy Simon                  
     5) LeDaysha Smith                  6)                                
  3 Madison Central  'A'                               10:30.95  
     1) Rebecca Buteau                  2) Emma Warren                    
     3) Ayme McDonald                   4) Kameron Jefferson              
     5) Makenna Morris                  6) Kayla Lovitt                   
  4 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:33.48  
     1) Annie Peek                      2) Mary LaHaye                    
     3) Elise Richard                   4) Anna Maxwell                   
     5) Laurie Lyon                     6) Annabelle Laville              
  5 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                            11:12.96  
     1) Kennedy Smith                   2) Paula Mensah                   
     3) Stefani Maris                   4) Akosua Allen                   
     5) Destiny Armstrong               6) Meri Hebert                    
     7) 1 Kaitland Mattox               8)                                
  6 Dallas Samuell  'A'                                13:46.44  
     1) taquisha strong                 2) brittaney bolton               
     3) ciera Thomas                    4) brittaney swinton              
     5) tamara williams                 6) alicia wilson                  
  7 Xavier Prep  'A'                                   13:49.74  
     1) Kylie Bates                     2) Shante Johnson                 
     3) Ebony Edwards                   4) Kaylin Biship                  
     5) Kia Jackson                     6) Karrington Johnson             
     7) Ijerna Donaldson                8)                                
 -- Hamilton Christian  'A'                                 DNF  
     1) Elizabeth Perez                 2) Ashley Fuselier                
     3) Brooke Stracener                4) Paris Alexander                
     5) Tiana Lazard                    6) Frankie Griffin                
 -- Natchez  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) Kenya Davis                     2) Alex Miller                    
     3) Shylin Williams                 4) Markaja Ramireg                
 -- Lafayette  'A'                                          DNS  
     1) D’sharee Collins                2) Aimee Stokes                   
     3) Ky`Reon McBride                 4) Kaylei Esfeller                
     5) Jamee Autonberry                6) Asia Jones                     
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 4-6
 PROGRESSIONS
 4-6, 4-8, 4-10, 5-0, 5-1, 5-2 (1 inch)
FH Composite: C  5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)          
        MEET: M  5-10  2007        Brittani Carter, Stampede Track Club        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Mary Grace Gitz        St. Scholast           5-03.00      1.60m 
  2       Mallory Mire           St. Joseph's           5-02.00      1.57m 
  3       Alexia Fortenberry     West Jeffers           5-01.00      1.54m 
  4       Alexus Henry           Cardinal Tra           5-00.00      1.52m 
  5       Shakinah Abdul-Azi     McKinley               4-10.00      1.47m 
  5       Oriana Roberts         Lafayette              4-10.00      1.47m 
  5       Frankie Griffin        Hamilton Chr           4-10.00      1.47m 
  8       Avery Adamson          Lafayette             J4-10.00      1.47m 
  9       Teira Nickerson        West Jeffers           4-08.00      1.42m 
 10       Alysse Wiggins         St. Joseph's          J4-08.00      1.42m 
 11       Carson Wallow          Curtis, John           4-06.00      1.37m 
 --       Madeline Koenig        St. Louis                  DNS            
 --       Shamarra Grover        Natchez                    DNS            
 --       Jasmine Washington     West Felicia               DNS            
 --       jasmine bryant         Dallas Samue               DNS            
 --       tamara williams        Dallas Samue               DNS            
 --       Markaja Ramireg        Natchez                    DNS            
 --       Rolisha Handley        East Ibervil               DNS            
 --       Ebony Hills            Ehret, John                DNS            
 --       Kristiana Williams     East Ibervil               DNS            
 --       Cynthia Richardson     Hattiesburg                DNS            
 --       Tatiana Bell           Curtis, John               DNS            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 7-0
 PROGRESSIONS
 7-0, 8-0, 9-0, 9-8, 10-2, 10-8, 11-1 (5 inches)
FH Composite: C 13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol         
        MEET: M 13-02.50  1/10/2009   Morgann Leleux, Catholic, New Ib         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Aaliyah Walker         Westgate              12-06.00      3.81m 
  2       Meg Simon              North Vermil          11-06.00      3.50m 
  3       Whitney Adams          Vinton                11-01.00      3.37m 
  4       Bailey Daigle          Assumption            10-08.00      3.25m 
  5       Brooke Brunet          Vandebilt Ca         J10-08.00      3.25m 
  6       Kristynn Leleux        Catholic, Ne          10-02.00      3.09m 
  7       Kati Thornton          Cardinal Tra           9-08.00      2.94m 
  8       Jordan Courtois        Westgate              J9-08.00      2.94m 
  9       Reagann Leleux         Catholic, Ne           9-00.00      2.74m 
 10       Maggie Waites          Bartolina At          J9-00.00      2.74m 
 11       Morgan Leger           St. Joseph's           8-00.00      2.43m 
 12       Mallory Bartow         Menard                J8-00.00      2.43m 
 13       Taylor Bourque         Delcambre              7-00.00      2.13m 
 14       Margaret Bertrand      Elton                 J7-00.00      2.13m 
 --       Kennedy Sampey         Berwick                     NH            
 --       Whitney Walker         Terrebonne                  NH            
 --       Alex Tripp             Curtis, John                NH            
 --       Anna Miller            St. Thomas A                NH            
 --       Kimberly Rushford      DeRidder                   DNS            
 --     3 Taylor Thompson        Lakeshore                  DNS            
 --       Kaitlyn Flieg          St. Joseph's               DNS            
 --       Jacqueline Rushfor     DeRidder                   DNS            
 --       Mary Mercer Buquet     Vandebilt Ca               DNS            
 --       Aspen McClain          Tripleaction               DNS            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 14-0
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)            
        MEET: M 19-03.50  1999        Shameka Louis, Sacred Heart (LA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Shakinah Abdul-Azi     McKinley              18-00.00      5.48m 
  2       Thomisha Swington      McComb                17-06.25      5.34m 
  3       Nique Griffin          Hamilton Chr          17-01.75      5.22m 
  4       D'Lacia Mckinley       Scotlandvill          16-08.00      5.08m 
  5       Anne Marie Barfiel     St. Joseph's          15-11.50      4.86m 
  6       Dominique Dorsey       West Felicia          15-07.75      4.76m 
  7       Frankie Griffin        Hamilton Chr          15-07.50      4.76m 
  8       QuaDajia Oneal         McComb                15-06.50      4.73m 
  9       Trisan Haughton        Tripleaction          14-11.25      4.55m 
 10       Diamond Roberson       Secretariat           14-10.25      4.52m 
 11       Mykia Scott            Xavier Prep           14-08.75      4.48m 
 12       Nesha Defoe            Tripleaction          14-07.00      4.44m 
 13       Diamond Washington     West Jeffers          14-06.25      4.42m 
 14       aireal davis           mississippi           14-05.25      4.40m 
 15       Irene Brooksher        St. Joseph's          14-02.75      4.33m 
 16       Mallory Bartow         Menard                14-01.75      4.31m 
 17       destiny lyons          Dallas Samue         J14-01.75      4.31m 
 18       Raquel Davis           Kentwood              14-01.50      4.30m 
 --       Shanika Pernell        Natchez                     ND            
 --       Shakayla Johnson       Kentwood                    ND            
 --       Emily Cambell          Natchez                     ND            
 --       Amiai Martin           mississippi               FOUL            
 --       Jermeka Boyd           Sprint Athle              FOUL            
 --       Ebony Edwards          Xavier Prep               FOUL            
 --       Destiny Tuesno         West Felicia              FOUL            
 --       Marissa Rodriguez      Southside Yo              FOUL            
 --       Loretta Maddox         Terrebonne                 DNS            
 --       Diamond Roberson       Texas Panthe               DNS            
 --       Markell Swatt          Cox, Helen                 DNS            
 --       Haley Wertz            Fisher                     DNS            
 --       Tatiana Bell           Curtis, John               DNS            
 --       alicia wilson          Dallas Samue               DNS            
 --       Jrechelle Jean-bat     Northside                  DNS            
 --       Rachel Houin           Fisher                     DNS            
 --       Juliet Langley         Elton                      DNS            
 --       Tashara Thompson       Hattiesburg                DNS            
 --       Carson Wallow          Curtis, John               DNS            
 --       Kristiana Williams     East Ibervil               DNS            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD
 Minimum Mark - 28-0
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)              
        MEET: M 39-08.50  2003        Laura Rogers, Dacula TC (GA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Nesha Defoe            Tripleaction          34-08.00     10.56m 
  2       Aspen McClain          Tripleaction          34-00.75     10.38m 
  3       Brittanee Wallace      GulfCoast St          33-06.00     10.21m 
  4       Asia Campbell          West Jeffers          33-01.75     10.10m 
  5       Kaysha Etienne         Northside             32-03.00      9.82m 
  6       D'Lacia Mckinley       Scotlandvill          31-10.75      9.72m 
  7       Jessi Glover           Cardinal Tra          31-09.25      9.68m 
  8       Irene Brooksher        St. Joseph's          31-05.25      9.58m 
  9       Nykedria Pool          Kentwood              30-09.75      9.39m 
 10       Bo'derrick Ford        West Jeffers          30-04.75      9.26m 
 11       Diamond Roberson       Secretariat           29-11.75      9.13m 
 12       Angela Brooks          Natchez               29-05.25      8.97m 
 13       Mykia Scott            Xavier Prep           29-03.00      8.91m 
 14       Crystal Rock           St. Thomas A          29-01.75      8.88m 
 15       Joy Cameron            Natchez               28-07.00      8.71m 
 --       Carson Wallow          Curtis, John                ND            
 --       Tatiana Bell           Curtis, John                ND            
 --       taquisha strong        Dallas Samue              FOUL            
 --       Kohi Brignac           Xavier Prep                DNS            
 --       Elise Richard          St. Joseph's               DNS            
 --       Diamond Roberson       Texas Panthe               DNS            
 --       Dajaliette Stevens     Baton Rouge                DNS            
 --       Sabrina Bellow         Elton                      DNS            
 --       destiny lyons          Dallas Samue               DNS            
 --       Tashara Thompson       Hattiesburg                DNS            
 --       Shakayla Johnson       Kentwood                   DNS            
 --       Margaret Bertrand      Elton                      DNS            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 25-0
FH Composite: C 45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)           
        MEET: M 45-05  1/11/2008   Lauren Chambers, Throw1deep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Alexis Gordon          Chalmette             35-06.00     10.82m 
  2       Erica Aucoin           Lafayette             35-05.00     10.79m 
  3       Rhea Thompson          St. Louis             34-05.50     10.50m 
  4       Erin O'Neal            Lafayette             33-08.75     10.28m 
  5       Monica Hall            gunter track          32-11.50     10.04m 
  6       Angela Rascoe          Hattiesburg           31-04.00      9.55m 
  7       Sierra Seemion         Hamilton Chr          29-06.00      8.99m 
  8       Erica Stapleton        Hattiesburg           28-10.75      8.80m 
  9       Lauren Despeaux        St. Scholast          27-01.75      8.27m 
 10       Joy Cameron            Natchez               26-07.75      8.12m 
 11       Tabitha Scioneaux      Fisher                26-03.00      8.00m 
 12       shakia gaylor          Natchez               26-02.25      7.98m 
 13       Kayla Anderson         Xavier Prep           26-01.75      7.96m 
 14       D'Aryn Thomas          Xavier Prep           26-00.00      7.92m 
 15       Elaina Schroecher      Curtis, John          25-10.50      7.88m 
 16       Tamara Palms           Hamilton Chr          24-01.00      7.34m 
 17       Kasidy Bucy            Baton Rouge           23-08.00      7.21m 
 18       Madison Robert         St. Scholast          21-10.25      6.66m 
 19       Tyneshia Lodge         Jehovah-Jire          16-04.75      4.99m 
 20       Gabby Gobert           Elton                 15-06.25      4.73m 
 --       Malika Francis         Northside                  DNS            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)            
        MEET: M  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Chris Lewis            Lakeside                  6.50q  1 
  2       Shakier Ryan           Northside                 6.57q  8 
  3       Michael McGruder       Coach Mike T              6.61q  6 
  4       Devin Putnom           Sprint Athle              6.65q  2 
  5       Devin Scott            West Jeffers              6.67q  8 
  6       Greg Leonard           Hattiesburg               6.68q  5 
  7       Renel Holmes           Karr, Edna                6.69q  2 
  8       Shyeem Thompson        Thibodaux                 6.71q  1 
  9       Khalil Thomas          Catholic, Ba              6.74q  8 
 10       Doug Ball              Madison Cent              6.74q  9 
 11       Parry Nickelson        West Jeffers              6.75   3 
 12       Michael Mercadel       Chalmette                 6.75   5 
 13       Damien Williams        Franklin                  6.76   6 
 13       Derrius Guice          Catholic, Ba              6.76   2 
 15       Sirkeith Stanford      Sprint Athle              6.77   9 
 16       Jarvis Mingo           Flight400 TR              6.77   6 
 17       Michael Flakes         Bourgeois, H              6.78   4 
 18       Ian Peterson           Round Rock S              6.81   9 
 19       Desmond Holmes         Karr, Edna                6.81   4 
 20       Akiel Wilson           Texas Greyho              6.84   7 
 21       Nick Edwards           Flight400 TR              6.84   1 
 22       Bryan Allen            Coach Mike T              6.85   8 
 23       Albert Brock           Chalmette                 6.86   6 
 24       Michael Gosserand      Baker                     6.86   9 
 25       Tylone Johnson         Bourgeois, H              6.89   2 
 26       handon etienne         Westlake                  6.91   2 
 27       Jamarian Roberts       Madison Cent              6.91   1 
 28       Damarius Brown         McComb                    6.93   4 
 29       Malik Chevry           Sprint Athle              6.94   9 
 30       Tony Dowson            san antonio               6.94   4 
 31       Lamont Johnson         Sprint Athle              6.96   4 
 32       Ladarius Cameron       McComb                    6.98   5 
 33       Emory Ireland          Hattiesburg               7.00   4 
 34       Mike Rogers            Phenetix Tra              7.01   3 
 35       Jordan Brown           Cobb Track                7.01   2 
 36       Chris McBride          Elite Track               7.04   8 
 37       Xavier Gates           D.C. Express              7.04   7 
 38       K'Von Johson           Baker                     7.06   1 
 39       Marcus Lemoine         Elton                     7.06   3 
 40       Aaron Jenkins          East Jeffers              7.06   7 
 41       Lionel Williams        Carver, G.W.              7.07   3 
 42       Kalib Brown            East Jeffers              7.08   6 
 43       Bryan Rhoden           Track Phenet              7.10   5 
 44       Aaron Eldridge         East Coast T              7.10   9 
 45       Rodney Major           Carver, G.W.              7.12   2 
 46       Seth Edwards           Hamilton Chr              7.14   5 
 47       Ben Avery              Hamilton Chr              7.17   8 
 48       walter turner          Natchez                   7.17   3 
 49       Tariq Jackson          Radl Track C              7.19   5 
 50       Marlon Horne           Track Phenet              7.19   1 
 51       Isaac Brooks           McDonogh #35              7.21   7 
 52       Jason Martin           Baton Rouge               7.21   8 
 53       Raymond Gracia         Southside Yo              7.22   2 
 54       Titus Nelson           Southern Lab              7.22   9 
 55       Ira Toney              St. Augustin              7.24   1 
 56       Tony Westly            East Ibervil              7.25   2 
 57       Ivan Brooks            McDonogh #35              7.27   7 
 58       Robert Gardener        San Antonio               7.31   3 
 59       sidney davis           Natchez                   7.32   9 
 60       Alvin Johnson          Jehovah-Jire              7.38   6 
 61       Calvin Smith Jr.       Round Rock S              7.48   6 
 62       Jamel Wilson           Elton                     7.54   5 
 63       Blake bailey           Southern Lab              7.54   9 
 64       Marcus Smith           Baton Rouge               7.58   6 
 65       Quindell Williams      St. Augustin              7.62   1 
 66       Caleb Stevens          Jehovah-Jire              8.95   7 
 67       quentin mcdonald       Landry, L.B.              9.07   5 
 --       Kahsaan Wilkins        Phenetix Tra                FS   4 
 --       Jamarquis Williams     Texas Greyho                FS   8 
 --       Tony Dowson            San Antonio                DNS   4 
 --       Tierique Fisher        Ehret, John                DNS   3 
 --       Tarandus Jones         D.C. Express               DNS   3 
 --       Lawrence Scieneaux     Ehret, John                DNS   7 
 --       Richard Allen          Curtis, John               DNS   9 
 --       Ronnie Campbell        Pineville                  DNS   4 
 --       Josiah Perniciaro      Curtis, John               DNS   7 
 --       Quincey Williams       King, Grace                DNS   8 
 --       Justin Jones           King, Grace                DNS   7 
 --       joe parker             Landry, L.B.               DNS   5 
 --       Mark Ruffin            Franklin                   DNS   6 
 --       Brian Verdin           Ellender, A.               DNS   3 
 --       Shyheim Carter         Kentwood                   DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)            
        MEET: M  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Chris Lewis            Lakeside                  6.35  
  2       Devin Putnom           Sprint Athle              6.50  
  3       Shakier Ryan           Northside                 6.54  
  4       Doug Ball              Madison Cent              6.56  
  5       Michael McGruder       Coach Mike T              6.56  
  6       Renel Holmes           Karr, Edna                6.63  
  7       Devin Scott            West Jeffers              6.63  
  8       Khalil Thomas          Catholic, Ba              6.64  
  9       Greg Leonard           Hattiesburg               6.66  
 10       Shyeem Thompson        Thibodaux                 6.68  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)               
        MEET: M 48.39  2007        Chris Ward, Florida Elite                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Blair Henderson        St. Louis                50.49   1 
  2       Justin Williams        Lafayette                51.22   3 
  3       David Racine           Round Rock S             52.00   6 
  4       Darius Statham         Sprint Athle             52.18   1 
  5       Andre Houser-Cross     Sprint Athle             52.37   2 
  6       Rahiim Aponte          Exchange Zon             52.53   2 
  7       Terry Brown            Round Rock S             52.63   2 
  8       Phillip Rodman         Catholic, Ba             52.77   7 
  9       Emmanuel Griffen       Natchez                  52.83   1 
 10       keion davis            Landry, L.B.             52.96   3 
 11       Christian Gilbert      Karr, Edna               53.11   1 
 12       Justin Johnson         East Jeffers             53.27   1 
 13       Juston Waters          Madison Cent             53.39   8 
 14       Trey Rouchon           Franklin                 53.55   6 
 15       Quincey Wilson         Sprint Athle             53.65   4 
 16       Raymond Iles           Pineville                53.86   3 
 17       DeShawn Raymond        East Jeffers             53.93   3 
 18       Dmarcus Barnes         McComb                   53.99   7 
 19       Damarcus Boutte        Northside                54.27   5 
 20       Christopher Geroni     Flight400 TR             54.62   5 
 21       Carlius Joseph         Carver, G.W.             54.69   6 
 22       Chris McBride          Elite Track              54.78   7 
 23       Ben Avery              Hamilton Chr             54.93   7 
 24       Damien Waters          Hattiesburg              55.16   4 
 25       David Collins          Track Phenet             55.28   4 
 26       Jordan Brown           Cobb Track               55.50   3 
 27       tillman sylve          Landry, L.B.             55.56   5 
 28       Cornelius Scott        Cobb Track               55.67   4 
 29       Kellen Blanchett       Coach Mike T             55.87   3 
 30       Khiry Darby            San Antonio              55.87  10 
 31       Brandon Cromer         400track                 55.97   6 
 32       Kaylon Beverly         Karr, Edna               56.04   8 
 33       Clint Cole             Texas Greyho             56.11   2 
 34       Aaron Eldridge         East Coast T             56.71  11 
 35       Keenan Thompson        Lafayette                56.72   5 
 36       Ethan Locke            san antonio              57.18  10 
 37       Tierique Fisher        Ehret, John              57.26   9 
 38       Lamont Johnson         Sprint Athle             57.40  10 
 39       Michael Gosserand      Baker                    57.90   8 
 40       Lawrence Scieneaux     Ehret, John              58.21  10 
 41       K'Von Johson           Baker                    58.58   7 
 42       Raymond Gracia         Southside Yo             58.59   8 
 43       Marcus Lemoine         Elton                    59.20  10 
 44       Afronee Magee          McComb                   59.29   6 
 45       Tyrone Barrow          Carver, G.W.           1:00.06   9 
 46       Daniel Herron          Flight400 TR           1:00.61   9 
 47       Daniel Turner          Baton Rouge            1:00.89   9 
 48       trayon sanders         McDonogh #35           1:01.17   7 
 49       Michael Marshall       Hattiesburg            1:01.40   5 
 50       Hunter Toups           Hamilton Chr           1:02.09  11 
 51       Tyler Williams         Natchez                1:04.03   1 
 52       Bradley Schneider      Menard                 1:04.55   9 
 53       Alvin Johnson          Jehovah-Jire           1:05.72  11 
 54       Caleb Stevens          Jehovah-Jire           1:25.50  11 
 --       Landon Flowers         Catholic, Ba               DNF   4 
 --       Bryan Rhoden           Track Phenet                DQ   6  ran in wrong lane
 --       Byron Turner           Texas Greyho                DQ   2  broke too soon
 --       Malik Appleton         Baton Rouge                 DQ   9  broke too soon
 --       Errol Brown            St. Augustin               DNS   5 
 --       Jodie Breaux           Northside                  DNS   6 
 --       Ethan Locke            San Antonio                DNS  11 
 --       Leonard Fournette      St. Augustin               DNS   4 
 --       Tarandus Jones         D.C. Express               DNS   7 
 --       Mark Ruffin            Franklin                   DNS   5 
 --       Jacolby Cooper         Curtis, John               DNS   1 
 --       Anthony Keeling        Exchange Zon               DNS   8 
 --       Brian Verdin           Ellender, A.               DNS   2 
 --       roland jenkins         McDonogh #35               DNS   3 
 --       Henry Woods            Brusly                     DNS   2 
 --       Victor Montgomery      MS Youth TC                DNS  11 
 --       Johnny Barton          Coach Mike T               DNS   4 
 --       Brandon Dykes          King, Grace                DNS   8 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)               
        MEET: M 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Blair Henderson        St. Louis              1:55.33  
  2       Matthew Rhorer         Catholic, Ba           2:00.65  
  3       Rahiim Aponte          Exchange Zon           2:01.24  
  4       Jeswic Fletcher        Phenetix Tra           2:03.62  
  5       Deion Hardy            Texas Greyho           2:04.70  
  6       Alex Jones             Presbyterian           2:05.34  
  7       Dionte Hunt            Karr, Edna             2:05.92  
  8       Ryan Palmisano         Catholic, Ba           2:06.75  
  9       Johnny Rodriguez       Dallas Greyh           2:09.03  
 10       Victor Lemons          Texas Greyho           2:11.63  
 11       Twon Keeling           Elite Track            2:12.02  
 12       Zack Rice              Pineville              2:12.48  
 13       Jeremy Wall            Baton Rouge            2:13.39  
 14       Jordan Person          Cobb Track             2:14.22  
 15       Kyle Carter            St. Augustin           2:15.36  
 16       Trace Walters          Presbyterian           2:17.14  
 17       Orlando Frazier        Cobb Track             2:17.76  
 18       Cedric Roberts         Elite Track            2:17.98  
 19       Theodore Johnson       Natchez                2:18.25  
 20       Keanon Scott           Carver, G.W.           2:18.67  
 21       Jackson Newman         Pineville              2:18.82  
 22       Ontario Lejeune        Brusly                 2:20.22  
 23       Johnny Barton          Coach Mike T           2:21.67  
 24       Dustin Kinard          Curtis, John           2:22.52  
 25       Austin Toler           Madison Cent           2:22.53  
 26       Randy Carter, Jr.      Jehovah-Jire           2:23.19  
 27       Larry Grimm            Franklin               2:23.80  
 28       Aaron Eldridge         East Coast T           2:24.50  
 29       Darby Fabre            Fisher                 2:24.92  
 30       Leon Ymanuel           Karr, Edna             2:26.31  
 31       Gary Plowden           Ridgeland              2:26.67  
 32       Lane Treadway          Curtis, John           2:27.16  
 33       Brady Becerra          St. Thomas A           2:29.45  
 34       Waylon Brown           Coach Mike T           2:30.27  
 35       Quentin Rhine          Franklin               2:30.36  
 36       Chaz Campbell          Bourgeois, H           2:30.65  
 37       Bradley Schneider      Menard                 2:34.02  
 38       Sam Carr               Columbia Aca           2:34.87  
 39       tim collins            Natchez                2:49.99  
 40       Graegg Holmes          St. Augustin           3:09.01  
 41       Jaxon Cobb             Jehovah-Jire           3:27.04  
 --       Patrick Jefferson      Baton Rouge                DNF  
 --       Terry Brown            Round Rock S               DNS  
 --       Ethan Locke            San Antonio                DNS  
 --       Blake Billiott         Madison Cent               DNS  
 --       Darryl Jones           East Jeffers               DNS  
 --       Andre Houser-Cross     Sprint Athle               DNS  
 --       trevan battle          Ehret, John                DNS  
 --       Jerome Ponce           Dallas Greyh               DNS  
 --       Alex Ourso             Fisher                     DNS  
 --       Aubrey Harrington      Cardinal Tra               DNS  
 --       Kalob Scott            Carver, G.W.               DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS                 
        MEET: M 4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Brandon Cromer         Flight400 TR           4:30.57  
  2       Adel Yoonis            Cobb Track             4:31.99  
  3       Alec Clark             Pr's Running           4:35.56  
  4       Tommy Brocato          St. Thomas A           4:43.21  
  5       Ryan Campbell          Magnolia Hei           4:44.46  
  6       Michael Reid           Columbia Aca           4:51.07  
  7       Jaylen Ferguson        Cobb Track             4:53.62  
  8       Tyree Newton           Exchange Zon           4:54.46  
  9       Dylan Heck             Mandeville             4:54.95  
 10       Keith Aldrich          Catholic, Ba           4:55.85  
 11       Ben Milner             Phenetix Tra           4:59.60  
 12       Alex Jones             Presbyterian           5:00.86  
 13       David Wright           Pr's Running           5:02.09  
 14       Khiry Darby            San Antonio            5:02.50  
 15       Seth Modin             Pr's Running           5:04.97  
 16       Pierce Hill            Catholic, Ba           5:06.11  
 17       Ryan Crandall          St. Joe 6              5:06.12  
 18       Austin Gray            Exchange Zon           5:06.74  
 19       Jackson Newman         Pineville              5:07.83  
 20       Zack Rice              Pineville              5:09.53  
 21       Daniel Burnett         GulfCoast St           5:11.34  
 22       Jonathan Thomas        Baton Rouge            5:12.89  
 23       Randy Carter, Jr.      Jehovah-Jire           5:13.19  
 24       Brandon McDonald       Bourgeois, H           5:13.76  
 25       Ryan Burrell           Baton Rouge            5:15.01  
 26       Matthew Weeks          Madison Cent           5:17.42  
 27       Alexander Bullock      Pr's Running           5:18.22  
 28       Dylan Wakefield        Pr's Running           5:20.33  
 29       Cooper Herrington      Madison Cent           5:21.63  
 30       David Drimmie          Pr's Running           5:23.42  
 31       Zachary Morris         Curtis, John           5:24.80  
 32       Carson Gaines          Pr's Running           5:28.60  
 33       Russell Bozman         Cardinal Tra           5:33.65  
 34       Darius Cunningham      St. Augustin           5:33.78  
 35       Alan Merkle            Ridgeland              5:35.24  
 36       Zachary Barthel        Curtis, John           5:35.38  
 37       Michael Mailden        Columbia Aca           5:41.75  
 38       McCoy Smith            Lafayette              5:49.38  
 39       Garrett Diamond        Pr's Running           5:58.00  
 40       Tevin Usin             Landry, L.B.           6:37.72  
 41       tim collins            Natchez                6:43.87  
 42       Jordan Mulsow          Hamilton Chr           6:47.64  
 43       Theodore Johnson       Natchez                7:27.68  
 --       Isaiah Garraway        Hattiesburg                DNF  
 --       Brendan Laughlin       Elton                      DNS  
 --       Rodney Kipchumba       Ridgeland                  DNS  
 --       Evan Turgeon           Fisher                     DNS  
 --       Deion Hardy            Texas Greyho               DNS  
 --       Sheddrick King         Ehret, John                DNS  
 --       Cedric Roberts         Elite Track                DNS  
 --       Keanon Scott           Carver, G.W.               DNS  
 --       Waylon Brown           Coach Mike T               DNS  
 --       Kalob Scott            Carver, G.W.               DNS  
 --       Aubrey Harrington      Cardinal Tra               DNS  
 --       Trace Walters          Presbyterian               DNS  
 --       Scott Sugasti          Fisher                     DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL               
        MEET: M 9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       JonLuke Watts          Columbia Aca           9:49.04  
  2       Curt Knight            Jackson Acad          10:05.51  
  3       Leonel Moreno          Sumner, Jewe          10:16.93  
  4       Joseph St. Cyr         Catholic, Ba          10:36.49  
  5       Ryan Crandall          St. Joe 6             10:43.51  
  6       Austin Brown           Curtis, John          10:52.98  
  7       Christian Paz          Curtis, John          10:58.78  
  8       Alex Say               Catholic, Ba          11:03.36  
  9       Tyree Newton           Exchange Zon          11:07.75  
 10       Leo Frilot             Baton Rouge           11:08.26  
 11       Austin Gray            Exchange Zon          11:13.62  
 12       Cedric Roberts         Elite Track           11:22.14  
 13       Austin Lewis           Pineville             11:56.09  
 14       Evan Doomes            Baton Rouge           12:08.61  
 15       Blake Billiott         Madison Cent          12:23.73  
 16       Isaiah Garraway        Hattiesburg           13:27.85  
 --       gabriel holmes         Natchez                    DNS  
 --       Darius Cunningham      St. Augustin               DNS  
 --       john ferguson          Natchez                    DNS  
 --       Lanord Fournette       St. Augustin               DNS  
 --       Daniel Burnett         GulfCoast St               DNS  
 --       Austin Toler           Madison Cent               DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC               
        MEET: M  7.15  1999        Jermaine Cooper, LC Express TC.             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Dante Johnson          Phenetix Tra              7.65q  3 
  2       Albert Brock           Chalmette                 7.74q  3 
  3       Ken Ward               Catholic, Ba              7.81q  1 
  4       Maalik Marshall        Southern Lab              7.86q  3 
  5       Damien Williams        Franklin                  7.88q  1 
  6       Dyarius Tucker         Track Phenet              7.90q  2 
  7       Tyler Williams         Natchez                   7.94q  3 
  8       Craig Rock             St. Thomas A              7.96q  1 
  9       Amos James             Natchez                   7.98q  3 
 10       Xavier Gates           D.C. Express              8.00q  2 
 11       David Collins          Track Phenet              8.09   1 
 12       Dmarcus Barnes         McComb                    8.12   1 
 13       Brian Gordon           Madison Cent              8.13   2 
 14       Victor Montgomery      MS Youth TC               8.22   1 
 15       Felix Farinas          St. Augustin              8.24   2 
 16       Davis Richardson       Catholic, Ba              8.26   2 
 17       Kareem Joyner          East Jeffers              8.64   2 
 18       Aaron Eldridge         East Coast T              8.80   3 
 19       Tony Westly            East Ibervil              8.81   2 
 20       Joshua Brumfield       Archbishop R              8.90   1 
 21       Akeem Lindsey          Hattiesburg               9.89   3 
 22       Adam Travis            St. Andrew's             10.33   2 
 23       sean clavelle          Landry, L.B.             10.79   1 
 24       Jackie Clayton         Baton Rouge              11.18   2 
 25       tillman sylve          Landry, L.B.             12.53   3 
 --       Allan Frye             Phenetix Tra                FS   2 
 --       Duke Riley             Curtis, John               DNS   1 
 --       Isaiah Garraway        Hattiesburg                DNS   3 
 --       Tony Mitchell          Baton Rouge                DNS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC               
        MEET: M  7.15  1999        Jermaine Cooper, LC Express TC.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Dante Johnson          Phenetix Tra              7.55  
  2       Dyarius Tucker         Track Phenet              7.66  
  3       Albert Brock           Chalmette                 7.76  
  4       Damien Williams        Franklin                  7.81  
  5       Amos James             Natchez                   7.83  
  6       Tyler Williams         Natchez                   7.86  
  7       Craig Rock             St. Thomas A              7.88  
  8       Xavier Gates           D.C. Express              7.97  
  9       Maalik Marshall        Southern Lab              8.16  
 10       Ken Ward               Catholic, Ba              8.53  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
        MEET: M 1:28.38  1/12/2008   San Antonio Blazers, San Antonio Blazers  
                         R. Parson, K. Talley, D. Morris, B. Thomas        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:31.42   1 
     1) Darius Roy                      2) Ronald Lewis                   
     3) Parry Nickelson                 4) Devin Scott                    
  2 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:34.41   1 
     1) Graegg Holmes                   2) Leonard Fournette              
     3) Dejan Murray                    4) Felix Farinas                  
     5) Sheldon Dejon                   6) Brandon Williams               
  3 Round Rock Stars Track Club  'A'                    1:34.53   3 
     1) Calvin Smith Jr.                2) Ian Peterson                   
     3) David Racine                    4) Terry Brown                    
  4 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    1:35.01   2 
     1) Malik Chevry                    2) Sirkeith Stanford              
     3) Devin Putnom                    4) Darius Statham                 
     5) Andre Houser-Cross              6)                                
  5 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:35.23   2 
     1) Tylone Johnson                  2) Michael Flakes                 
     3) Damaris Holmes                  4) Jordan Starks                  
  6 Texas Greyhounds  'A'                               1:35.27   2 
     1) Clint Cole                      2) Jamarquis Williams             
     3) Isaac Cole                      4) Akiel Wilson                   
     5) Byron Turner                    6)                                
  7 Madison Central  'A'                                1:35.69   4 
     1) Xavier Watson                   2) Jamarian Roberts               
     3) Nick Greenfield                 4) Doug Ball                      
     5) Juston Waters                   6) Keith Williams                 
  8 Track Phenetix  'A'                                 1:35.94   2 
     1) David Collins                   2) Marlon Horne                   
     3) Dyarius Tucker                  4) Bryan Rhoden                   
  9 Phenetix Track  'A'                                 1:36.41   1 
     1) Kahsaan Wilkins                 2) Mike Rogers                    
     3) Allan Frye                      4) Dante Johnson                  
 10 East Jefferson  'A'                                 1:37.36   1 
     1) Darryl Jones                    2) Aaron Jenkins                  
     3) DeShawn Raymond                 4) Justin Johnson                 
     5) Kalib Brown                     6)                                
 11 Brusly  'A'                                         1:37.65   3 
     1) Donald Collins                  2) Henry Woods                    
     3) Terrence West                   4) Ontario Lejeune                
 12 McComb  'A'                                         1:37.72   2 
     1) Damarius Brown                  2) Kevonte Dillon                 
     3) Capri Landrews                  4) Afronee Magee                  
 13 Flight400 Track Club  'A'                           1:37.83   3 
     1) Nick Edwards                    2) Jarvis Mingo                   
     3) Daniel Herron                   4) Christopher Geronimo           
 14 Hattiesburg  'A'                                    1:38.00   3 
     1) Greg Leonard                    2) Damien Waters                  
     3) Michael Marshall                4) Emory Ireland                  
 15 Landry, L.B.  'A'                                   1:38.21   3 
     1) keion davis                     2) quentin mcdonald               
     3) sean clavelle                   4) tillman sylve                  
     5) joe parker                      6)                                
 16 Northside  'A'                                      1:38.40   4 
     1) Shakier Ryan                    2) Jodie Breaux                   
     3) Damarcus Boutte                 4) Tevin Johnson                  
     5) Quan Charles                    6) Alton Smothers                 
     7) Katrelle Fusilier               8)                                
 17 Franklin  'A'                                       1:38.44   4 
     1) Trey Rouchon                    2) Mark Ruffin                    
     3) Trevions Rouchon                4) Damien Williams                
     5) Jerion Brown                    6)                                
 18 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:39.78   4 
     1) Jerahmeel Wilson                2) Jason Martin                   
     3) Yusef Davis                     4) Marcus Tiner                   
     5) Brandon Nunnery                 6) Daniel Turner                  
     7) Marcus Smith                    8) Tony Mitchell                  
 19 Natchez  'A'                                        1:40.80   1 
     1) Emmanuel Griffen                2) Amos James                     
     3) Tyler Williams                  4) john ferguson                  
 20 Baker  'A'                                          1:41.12   2 
     1) Rashawn Curtis                  2) K'Von Johson                   
     3) Michael Gosserand               4) Herbert Bell                   
 21 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:41.58   4 
     1) Rodney Major                    2) Carlius Joseph                 
     3) Lionel Williams                 4) Tyrone Barrow                  
     5) Marquise Mars                   6) Eugene Brazley                 
 22 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:43.88   3 
     1) Lane Treadway                   2) Derrick Williams               
     3) Matt Chaison                    4) Josiah Pernicaro               
     5) Austin Brown                    6)                                
 -- Hamilton Christian  'A'                                  DQ   2  passed out of zone
     1) Brydon Jacobson                 2) Hunter Toups                   
     3) Seth Edwards                    4) Ben Avery                      
     5) Kirkland Banks                  6)                                
 -- Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                               DQ   3  out of zone
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Khalil Thomas                  
     3) Ken Ward                        4) DJ Woodard                     
     5) Ryan Stephens                   6) Landon Flowers                 
     7) Grayson McManus                 8)                                
 -- McDonogh #35  'A'                                        DQ   1  ran out of exchange
     1) roland jenkins                  2) torey smith                    
     3) Isaac Brooks                    4) Ivan Brooks                    
     5) tyrone clark                    6) malik coleman                  
 -- Karr, Edna  'A'                                          DQ   1  ran out of lane
     1) Jermey Hicks                    2) Sharkieth Beverly              
     3) Desmond Holmes                  4) Renel Holmes                   
     5) Edward Davis                    6) Christian Gilbert              
     7) Richardson Dejon                8)                                
 -- Ehret, John  'A'                                        DNS   4 
     1) Lawrence Scieneaux              2) Tierique Fisher                
     3) trevan battle                   4) Sheddrick King                 
 -- Fisher  'A'                                             DNS   4 
     1) Darby Fabre                     2) Alex Ourso                     
     3) Scott Sugasti                   4) Evan Turgeon                   
     5) Lionel Dufrene                  6) Ridge Polkey                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)              
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
        MEET: M 3:23.44  1981        Carver HS (LA), Carver HS (LA)            
                         K. Nunnery, R. Howard, C. Laine, A. Anthony       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    3:33.33   1 
     1) Quincey Wilson                  2) Darius Statham                 
     3) Devin Putnom                    4) Andre Houser-Cross             
     5) Sirkeith Stanford               6)                                
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:34.18   2 
     1) Khalil Thomas                   2) Derrius Guice                  
     3) Matthew Rhorer                  4) DJ Woodard                     
     5) Ryan Stephens                   6) Landon Flowers                 
     7) Phillip Rodman                  8)                                
  3 Texas Greyhounds  'A'                               3:34.45   1 
     1) Clint Cole                      2) Isaac Cole                     
     3) Jamarquis Williams              4) Victor Lemons                  
     5) Byron Turner                    6)                                
  4 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:35.21   1 
     1) Desmond Holmes                  2) Christian Gilbert              
     3) Dionte Hunt                     4) Kaylon Beverly                 
     5) Renel Holmes                    6) Edward Davis                   
     7) Jermey Hicks                    8) Sharkieth Beverly              
  5 Exchange Zone Athletics  'A'                        3:41.03   3 
     1) Rahiim Aponte                   2) Christopher McBride            
     3) Anthony Keeling                 4) Austin Gray                    
     5) Ced Roberts                     6) Tyree Newton                   
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       3:41.72   3 
     1) Mark Ruffin                     2) Trey Rouchon                   
     3) Trevions Rouchon                4) Damien Williams                
     5) Brandon Brown                   6) Payton Ware                    
  7 Cobb Track  'A'                                     3:43.56   2 
     1) Jordan Brown                    2) Jordan Person                  
     3) Cornelius Scott                 4) Jaylen Ferguson                
     5) Orlando Frazier                 6) Adel Yoonis                    
  8 Hattiesburg  'A'                                    3:44.29   2 
     1) Akeem Lindsey                   2) Damien Waters                  
     3) Michael Marshall                4) Emory Ireland                  
  9 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             3:45.02   3 
     1) Jonathan Thomas                 2) Jason Martin                   
     3) Jeremy Wall                     4) Marcus Tiner                   
     5) Tony Mitchell                   6) Brandon Nunnery                
     7) Brandon Oliver                  8) Malik Appleton                 
 10 Madison Central  'A'                                3:47.64   3 
     1) Juston Waters                   2) Dre Lawson                     
     3) Keith Williams                  4) Xavier Watson                  
     5) Barclay Angle                   6) Pierceson Brown                
 11 Natchez  'A'                                        3:52.04   1 
     1) Emmanuel Griffen                2) Tyler Williams                 
     3) Theodore Johnson                4) john ferguson                  
 12 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:55.46   3 
     1) Carlius Joseph                  2) Tyrone Barrow                  
     3) Keanon Scott                    4) Rodney Major                   
     5) Willie King                     6)                                
 13 Coach Mike Track Club  'A'                          3:59.82   1 
     1) Johnny Barton                   2) Michael McGruder               
     3) Kellen Blanchett                4) Bryan Allen                    
     5) Waylon Brown                    6)                                
 14 Curtis, John  'A'                                   4:04.44   3 
     1) Mike Harsch                     2) Matt Chaison                   
     3) Devyn Keith                     4) Josiah Pernicaro               
     5) Derrick Williams                6) Lane Treadway                  
 -- Landry, L.B.  'A'                                        DQ   2  out of lane & broke
     1) keion davis                     2) sean clavelle                  
     3) quentin mcdonald                4) tillman sylve                  
     5) Kharee Martin                   6)                                
 -- St. Augustine  'A'                                      DNS   1 
     1) Kyle Carter                     2) Felix Farinas                  
     3) Brandon Williams                4) Dejan Murray                   
     5) Sheldon Dejon                   6) Errol Brown                    
 -- Northside  'A'                                          DNS   2 
     1) Jodie Breaux                    2) Damarcus Boutte                
     3) Shakier Ryan                    4) Katrelle Fusilier              
     5) Tevin Johnson                   6)                                
 -- Hamilton Christian  'A'                                 DNS   2 
     1) Brydon Jacobson                 2) Seth Edwards                   
     3) Hunter Toups                    4) Ben Avery                      
     5) Kirkland Banks                  6)                                
 -- Flight400 Track Club  'A'                               DNS   1 
     1) Christopher Geronimo            2) Nick Edwards                   
     3) Jarvis Mingo                    4) Brandon Cromer                 
     5) Daniel Herron                   6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
        MEET: M 7:58.79  1987        Bishop Loughlin HS, Bishop Loughlin HS (NY
                         C. Joseph, K. Lewis, L. Smith, J. Williams        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:31.26  
     1) Michael Comeaux                 2) Ryan Palmisano                 
     3) Matthew Rhorer                  4) Joseph St. Cyr                 
     5) Austin Robert                   6)                                
  2 Cobb Track  'A'                                     8:31.35  
     1) Orlando Frazier                 2) Jaylen Ferguson                
     3) Jordan Person                   4) Cornelius Scott                
     5) Adel Yoonis                     6) Jordan Brown                   
  3 Exchange Zone Athletics  'A'                        8:34.92  
     1) Rahiim Aponte                   2) Ced Roberts                    
     3) Tyree Newton                    4) Austin Gray                    
     5) Anthony Keeling                 6)                                
  4 Texas Greyhounds  'A'                               8:35.39  
     1) Deion Hardy                     2) Victor Lemons                  
     3) Johnny Rodriguez                4) Jerome Ponce                   
     5) Akiel Wilson                    6) Byron Turner                   
  5 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             9:22.68  
  6 Lafayette  'A'                                      9:37.34  
     1) Regan Lemaire                   2) Jordan Konow                   
     3) Adam Pesacreta                  4) McCoy Smith                    
     5) Keenan Thompson                 6)                                
  7 Madison Central  'A'                                9:39.20  
     1) Pierceson Brown                 2) Matthew Weeks                  
     3) Lawson Stockett                 4) Cooper Herrington              
  8 St. Louis  'A'                                      9:41.40  
     1) William Hodgkins                2) Jonathan Brown                 
     3) James Hurley                    4) Strack Brown                   
     5) Blair Henderson                 6)                                
  9 Curtis, John  'A'                                   9:42.74  
     1) Matt Chaison                    2) Mike Harsch                    
     3) Devyn Keith                     4) Lane Treadway                  
     5) Derrick Williams                6)                                
 10 St. Augustine  'A'                                 11:09.21  
     1) Darius Cunningham               2) Kameron Franklin               
     3) Rudy Debose                     4) Jonathan Dawson                
     5) Kyle Carter                     6)                                
 11 Natchez  'A'                                       11:09.86  
     1) gabriel holmes                  2) tim collins                    
     3) Theodore Johnson                4) sidney davis                   
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 5-6
 PROGRESSIONS -
 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-1, 6-2 (1 inch)
FH Composite: C  7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                
        MEET: M  7-00  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Matthew Trammell       Archbishop R           6-03.00      1.90m 
  2       Paul Quick             East Jeffers           6-02.00      1.87m 
  3       Brennem Robinson       Franklin              J6-02.00      1.87m 
  4       Chance Stephens        Catholic, Ba           6-01.00      1.85m 
  5       Deionte Thompson       Cardinal Tra           6-00.00      1.82m 
  6       Craig Rock             St. Thomas A           5-10.00      1.77m 
  7       Amos James             Natchez                5-08.00      1.72m 
  8       Derrick Kelly          Franklin              J5-08.00      1.72m 
  9       Isaiah Johnson         Northside              5-06.00      1.67m 
  9       Ryan Schexnaildre      Catholic, Ba           5-06.00      1.67m 
 --       Kyle Carter            St. Augustin                NH            
 --       Sheldon Dejon          St. Augustin                NH            
 --       Raymon Jackson         Natchez                     NH            
 --       Ronald Lewis           West Jeffers                NH            
 --       Parry Nickelson        West Jeffers               DNS            
 --       Tony Bridges           Hattiesburg                DNS            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 10-1
 PROGRESSIONS
 10-1, 11-1, 12-1, 12-10, 13-6, 14-0, 14-6, 15-0, 15-6
 16-0, 16-4 (4 inches)
FH Composite: C 16-06.25  1996        Russ Buller, Westlake (LA)               
        MEET: M    16-06  1998        Jim Authenreith, Houston Memorial  (TX)  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Devin King             Sumner, Jewe          16-06.50C     5.04m 
  2       Dylan Duvio            Curtis, John          16-00.00      4.87m 
  3       Caleb Bertrand         Elton                J16-00.00      4.87m 
  4       Matt Wilson            Vermilion Ca          15-06.00      4.72m 
  5       Gavin Gautreau         Catholic, Ne          15-00.00      4.57m 
  6       Barclay Angle          Madison Cent          14-06.00      4.41m 
  7       Kelly Brown            Bartolina At          13-06.00      4.11m 
  8       Chadd Burns            Catholic, Ba         J13-06.00      4.11m 
  9       Kyle Latcholais        Catholic, Ne         J13-06.00      4.11m 
 10       Jonathan Nelsen        Mandeville            12-10.00      3.91m 
 11       George Jeha            Catholic, Ba          12-01.00      3.68m 
 12       Landon Dore            St. Louis            J12-01.00      3.68m 
 13       Pierceson Brown        Madison Cent         J12-01.00      3.68m 
 14       Jacob Daigle           Assumption            10-01.00      3.07m 
 --       Bailey Broussard       Vermilion Ca               DNS            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 19-0
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                 
        MEET: M 24-07.75  1992        Sheddric Fields, Athletics Intl (TX)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Devin Scott            West Jeffers          22-05.50      6.84m 
  2       Javion Lee             Mississippi           21-07.00      6.57m 
  3       Chris McBride          Elite Track           21-04.75      6.52m 
  4       Kevonte Dillon         McComb                21-04.00      6.50m 
  5       Roy Bibbs              McComb                21-03.50      6.48m 
  6       Chauncey Wells         Queen City L          20-08.25      6.30m 
  7       Ryan Schexnaildre      Catholic, Ba          20-07.50      6.28m 
  8       Albert Brock           Chalmette             20-07.25      6.28m 
  9       Christian Miller       Northside             20-00.75      6.11m 
 10       Clint Cole             Texas Greyho          19-10.75      6.06m 
 11       Ronald Lewis           West Jeffers          19-03.25      5.87m 
 12       Tyler Lee              Catholic, Ba          19-00.75      5.81m 
 13       Kyle Quick             East Jeffers          19-00.25      5.79m 
 --       john ferguson          Natchez                     ND            
 --       Cornelius Scott        Cobb Track                  ND            
 --       Brandon Williams       St. Augustin                ND            
 --       Rashawn Curtis         Baker                       ND            
 --       Devell Knight          St. Augustin              FOUL            
 --       Jamel Wilson           Elton                     FOUL            
 --       Kalib Brown            East Jeffers              FOUL            
 --       Raymon Jackson         Natchez                   FOUL            
 --       Richardson Dejon       Karr, Edna                 DNS            
 --       Shyheim Carter         Kentwood                   DNS            
 --       Tony Bridges           Hattiesburg                DNS            
 --       Robert Gardener        San Antonio                DNS            
 --       Doug Ball              Madison Cent               DNS            
 --       Richard Allen          Curtis, John               DNS            
 --       Rodney Major           Carver, G.W.               DNS            
 --       trevan battle          Ehret, John                DNS            
 --       Kaylan Richardson      St. Thomas A               DNS            
 --       Deionte Thompson       Cardinal Tra               DNS            
 --       Chris Elly             Hamilton Chr               DNS            
 --       Kirkland Banks         Hamilton Chr               DNS            
 --       Derrick Kelly          Franklin                   DNS            
 --       Trevions Rouchon       Franklin                   DNS            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD
 Minimum Mark - 39-0
FH Composite: C 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)            
        MEET: M 50-00  1982        Ken Frazier, Mission HS (CA)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Amos James             Natchez               46-03.00     14.09m 
  2       Barclay Angle          Madison Cent          45-11.50     14.00m 
  3       Javion Lee             Mississippi           44-04.50     13.52m 
  4       Christian Miller       Northside             43-11.25     13.39m 
  5       Albert Brock           Chalmette             43-06.75     13.27m 
  6       Joshua Brumfield       Archbishop R          43-00.00     13.10m 
  7       Chauncey Wells         Queen City L          42-02.75     12.87m 
  8       Jerion Brown           Franklin              41-08.25     12.70m 
  9       Raymon Jackson         Natchez               40-00.25     12.19m 
 --       Michael Marshall       Hattiesburg                 ND            
 --       Kirkland Banks         Hamilton Chr               DNS            
 --       Richardson Dejon       Karr, Edna                 DNS            
 --       Ronald Lewis           West Jeffers               DNS            
 --       Afronee Magee          McComb                     DNS            
 --       Kaylan Richardson      St. Thomas A               DNS            
 --       Darius Roy             West Jeffers               DNS            
 --       Sheddrick King         Ehret, John                DNS            
 --       Devonta Joseph         Franklin                   DNS            
 --       Roy Bibbs              McComb                     DNS            
 --       Richard Allen          Curtis, John               DNS            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark -  40-0
FH Composite: C 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)         
        MEET: M 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Anthony Taylor         Curtis, John          54-10.00     16.71m 
  2       Cedric Paul            Franklin              52-06.50     16.01m 
  3       Cameron Tom            Catholic, Ba          50-02.75     15.30m 
  4       Nigel Despinasse       Catholic, Ba          49-05.75     15.08m 
  5       Tobey Briggs           Pineville             48-09.00     14.85m 
  6       Shonmarc Lewis         McComb                42-04.75     12.92m 
  7       Demontray Mickles      Franklin              37-11.50     11.56m 
  8       Anthony Eashmond       Hattiesburg           35-10.75     10.94m 
  9       Ryan Guthrie           Curtis, John          35-02.00     10.71m 
 10       darius mcgruder        Natchez               34-09.00     10.59m 
 11       Lionel Dufrene         Fisher                34-05.50     10.50m 
 12       Jordan Gasc            St. Andrew's          34-01.50     10.40m 
 13       Dylan Landry           Elton                 32-01.75      9.79m 
 14       Ridge Polkey           Fisher                29-06.75      9.01m 
 15       Chase Joe              Karr, Edna            28-05.50      8.67m 
 16       Ty Harris              Hattiesburg           27-04.00      8.33m 
 17       tim collins            Natchez               26-07.75      8.12m 
 18       Jacobe Lee             Jehovah-Jire          19-00.75      5.81m 
 --       Nicholas Sinegal       Northside                  DNS            
 --       Jeremiah Guillory      Hamilton Chr               DNS