Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/2/2013 03:46 PM
                2013 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/5/2013                 
                   Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury         
        MEET:  1:40.27  2006        Dallas Gold TC, Dallas Gold TC             
                        S. Wooten, Tara Thomas, V. Jordan, P. Lucas       
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Dajaliette Stevens              2) Mikiah Brisco                  
     3) Kayla Thompson                  4) Alexandria Henderson           
     5) Alayna Wyre                     6) Destiny Armstrong              
     7) Akosua Allen                    8) Alex Hayes                     
  2  Dallas Samuell  'A'                                          
     1) jasmine bryant                  2) keara terrall                  
     3) alicia wilson                   4) destiny lyons                  
     5) tamara williams                 6) ciera Thomas                   
  3  Fisher  'A'                                                  
     1) Haley Wertz                     2) Rachel Houin                   
     3) Lexi Gonzales                   4) Marcelle Fernandez             
  4  Hamilton Christian  'A'                                      
     1) Frankie Griffin                 2) Tiana Lazard                   
     3) Nique Griffin                   4) Symonne Texada                 
     5) Ashley Fuselier                 6) Elizabeth Perez                
  5  Hattiesburg  'A'                                             
     1) Zaria Tillman                   2) Dishekia Brown                 
     3) Aisha Smith                     4) Candida Nwokeji                
  6  Kentwood  'A'                                                
     1) Nykedria Pool                   2) Shakayla Johnson               
     3) Darnelia Muse                   4) Raquel Davis                   
  7  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) Kelsey Thibodeaux               2) Courtney Conde                 
     3) Kymberlyn Montgomery            4) Kayler Price                   
     5) Maddison Leard                  6) Ky`Reon McBride                
  8  mississippi roadrunners  'A'                                 
     1) ronjanique morris               2) aireal davis                   
     3) amiai martin                    4) nijay jolla                    
  9  Natchez  'A'                                                 
     1) Asia Smith                      2) Shamarra Grover                
     3) Angela Brooks                   4) Emily Cambell                  
 10  North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                                    
     1) Katyiah Carter                  2) Telishia Johnson               
     3) Jayla Moore                     4) Alzader Rose                   
     5) Chelsea Simpson                 6)                                
 11  North Texas Cheetahs (White)  'A'                            
     1) Jamaiah Mosley                  2) Jalyn Powell                   
     3) Asia Smith                      4) Destinie Watkins               
 12  Ntc Elite  'A'                                               
     1) Bre'yana Wash                   2) Eboni Coby                     
     3) JaNice Griffin                  4) Sha'Nia Williams               
 13  San Antonio Blazers  'A'                                     
     1) Alexis Brock                    2) Typhonee Booker                
     3) Evelyn Cray                     4) Autym Scales                   
     5) Jale Evans                      6) Ashton Woods                   
 14  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
     1) D'Lacia Mckinley                2) Jaslyn Bowman                  
     3) Chelsea Daniel                  4) Takyra Beverly                 
 15  Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                             
     1) Jada Martin                     2) Aubree Collins                 
     3) Charisma Green                  4) Chelsea Crayton                
 16  Sprint Athletics Track Club  'B'                             
     1) Victoria Parker                 2) Alexis Pappas                  
     3) Shekara Martin                  4) Jermeka Boyd                   
 17  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                               
     1) Emilie Winder                   2) Anne Marie Barfield            
     3) Victoria Gough                  4) Emily Mitchell                 
     5) Marguerite Poche                6) Ellie Seiter                   
 18  St. Louis  'A'                                               
     1) Drew Chatters                   2) Shondalyn Jasmine              
     3) Destinee Delahoussaye           4) Suzanne Monlezun               
     5) Khristian Guidry                6) Sydney Witherwax               
 19  St. Scholastica  'A'                                         
     1) Hailey Amato                    2) Monica Guillot                 
     3) Madison McDaniel                4) Marisol Moreno                 
     5) Sarah Beth Roberts              6)                                
 20  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
     1) Crystal Rock                    2) Schuylar Ramsey                
     3) Anna Miller                     4) Averielle Steward              
     5) Elena Wisecarver                6) Destiny Williams               
 21  Titans Track Club  'A'                                       
     1) Niata Alexander                 2) Cierra Dunston                 
     3) Maddie Felts                    4) Ariel Terrell                  
     5) Athena Carpenter                6)                                
 22  Tripleaction  'A'                                            
     1) Nesha Defoe                     2) Savanna Smith                  
     3) Aspen McClain                   4) Trisan Haughton                
 23  West Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Alexia Fortenberry              2) Diamond Washington             
     3) Bo'derrick Ford                 4) Teira Nickerson                
 24  Xavier Prep  'A'                                             
     1) Kohi Brignac                    2) Shannon Ray                    
     3) Mykia Scott                     4) Christianne Baulden            
     5) Ebony Edwards                   6) Kennedy Palmer                 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)     
                        K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
        MEET:  1:28.38  1/12/2008   San Antonio Blazers, San Antonio Blazers   
                        R. Parson, K. Talley, D. Morris, B. Thomas        
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Baker  'A'                                                   
     1) Rashawn Curtis                  2) K'Von Johson                   
     3) Michael Gosserand               4) Herbert Bell                   
  2  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Jerahmeel Wilson                2) Jason Martin                   
     3) Yusef Davis                     4) Marcus Tiner                   
     5) Brandon Nunnery                 6) Daniel Turner                  
     7) Marcus Smith                    8) Tony Mitchell                  
  3  Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                         
     1) Tylone Johnson                  2) Michael Flakes                 
     3) Damaris Holmes                  4) Jordan Starks                  
  4  Brusly  'A'                                                  
     1) Donald Collins                  2) Henry Woods                    
     3) Terrence West                   4) Ontario Lejeune                
  5  Carver, G.W.  'A'                                            
     1) Rodney Major                    2) Carlius Joseph                 
     3) Lionel Williams                 4) Tyrone Barrow                  
     5) Marquise Mars                   6) Eugene Brazley                 
  6  Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                                   
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Khalil Thomas                  
     3) Ken Ward                        4) DJ Woodard                     
     5) Ryan Stephens                   6) Landon Flowers                 
     7) Grayson McManus                 8)                                
  7  Curtis, John  'A'                                            
     1) Lane Treadway                   2) Derrick Williams               
     3) Matt Chaison                    4) Josiah Pernicaro               
     5) Austin Brown                    6)                                
  8  East Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Darryl Jones                    2) Aaron Jenkins                  
     3) DeShawn Raymond                 4) Justin Johnson                 
     5) Kalib Brown                     6)                                
  9  Ehret, John  'A'                                             
     1) Lawrence Scieneaux              2) Tierique Fisher                
     3) trevan battle                   4) Sheddrick King                 
 10  Fisher  'A'                                                  
     1) Darby Fabre                     2) Alex Ourso                     
     3) Scott Sugasti                   4) Evan Turgeon                   
     5) Lionel Dufrene                  6) Ridge Polkey                   
 11  Flight400 Track Club  'A'                                    
     1) Nick Edwards                    2) Jarvis Mingo                   
     3) Daniel Herron                   4) Christopher Geronimo           
 12  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Trey Rouchon                    2) Mark Ruffin                    
     3) Trevions Rouchon                4) Damien Williams                
     5) Jerion Brown                    6)                                
 13  Hamilton Christian  'A'                                      
     1) Brydon Jacobson                 2) Hunter Toups                   
     3) Seth Edwards                    4) Ben Avery                      
     5) Kirkland Banks                  6)                                
 14  Hattiesburg  'A'                                             
     1) Greg Leonard                    2) Damien Waters                  
     3) Michael Marshall                4) Emory Ireland                  
 15  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Jermey Hicks                    2) Sharkieth Beverly              
     3) Desmond Holmes                  4) Renel Holmes                   
     5) Edward Davis                    6) Christian Gilbert              
     7) Richardson Dejon                8)                                
 16  Landry, L.B.  'A'                                            
     1) keion davis                     2) quentin mcdonald               
     3) sean clavelle                   4) tillman sylve                  
     5) joe parker                      6)                                
 17  Madison Central  'A'                                         
     1) Xavier Watson                   2) Jamarian Roberts               
     3) Nick Greenfield                 4) Doug Ball                      
     5) Juston Waters                   6) Keith Williams                 
 18  McComb  'A'                                                  
     1) Damarius Brown                  2) Kevonte Dillon                 
     3) Capri Landrews                  4) Afronee Magee                  
 19  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
     1) roland jenkins                  2) torey smith                    
     3) Isaac Brooks                    4) Ivan Brooks                    
     5) tyrone clark                    6) malik coleman                  
 20  Natchez  'A'                                                 
     1) Emmanuel Griffen                2) Amos James                     
     3) Tyler Williams                  4) john ferguson                  
 21  Northside  'A'                                               
     1) Shakier Ryan                    2) Jodie Breaux                   
     3) Damarcus Boutte                 4) Tevin Johnson                  
     5) Quan Charles                    6) Alton Smothers                 
     7) Katrelle Fusilier               8)                                
 22  Phenetix Track  'A'                                          
     1) Kahsaan Wilkins                 2) Mike Rogers                    
     3) Allan Frye                      4) Dante Johnson                  
 23  Round Rock Stars Track Club  'A'                             
     1) Calvin Smith Jr.                2) Ian Peterson                   
     3) David Racine                    4) Terry Brown                    
 24  Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                             
     1) Malik Chevry                    2) Sirkeith Stanford              
     3) Devin Putnom                    4) Darius Statham                 
     5) Andre Houser-Cross              6)                                
 25  St. Augustine  'A'                                           
     1) Graegg Holmes                   2) Leonard Fournette              
     3) Dejan Murray                    4) Felix Farinas                  
     5) Sheldon Dejon                   6) Brandon Williams               
 26  Texas Greyhounds  'A'                                        
     1) Clint Cole                      2) Jamarquis Williams             
     3) Isaac Cole                      4) Akiel Wilson                   
     5) Byron Turner                    6)                                
 27  Track Phenetix  'A'                                          
     1) David Collins                   2) Marlon Horne                   
     3) Dyarius Tucker                  4) Bryan Rhoden                   
 28  West Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Darius Roy                      2) Ronald Lewis                   
     3) Parry Nickelson                 4) Devin Scott                    
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                 
        MEET:  4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kiara Addison                    East Coast G                
  2  Bobbi Amar                       St. Thomas A                
  3  Jamee Autonberry                 Lafayette                   
  4  Carley Boyce                     St. Scholast                
  5  Emani Carr                       Xavier Prep                 
  6  adriel davis                     mississippi                 
  7  Brice Davis                      St. Scholast                
  8  Kenya Davis                      Natchez                     
  9  Kaylei Esfeller                  Lafayette                   
 10  Ti'Undra Ford                    Hattiesburg                 
 11  Ashley Fuselier                  Hamilton Chr                
 12  Lexi Gonzales                    Fisher                      
 13  Hannah Ivory                     Curtis, John                
 14  nijay jolla                      mississippi                 
 15  Annabelle Laville                St. Joseph's                
 16  Regen McGee                      Pass Christi                
 17  Paula Mensah                     Baton Rouge                 
 18  Mia Meydrich                     Dominican                   
 19  Hanna Moore                      Pr's Running                
 20  Makenna Morris                   Madison Cent                
 21  Olivia Murphy                    Mandeville                  
 22  Laurie Pray                      Gazelle Trac                
 23  Markaja Ramireg                  Natchez                     
 24  Mallory Robichaux                Menard                      
 25  Charlene Sanchez                 Pr's Running                
 26  Riara Santos                     Sapphire TC                 
 27  Madeline Sawaya                  Madison Cent                
 28  Marffee Simbulan                 Pr's Running                
 29  Clarissa Smith                   Holden                      
 30  Kennedy Smith                    Baton Rouge                 
 31  Brooke Stracener                 Hamilton Chr                
 32  Kaitlin Tanner                   Loyola                      
 33  Danielle Turner                  Pr's Running                
 34  Miranda Wiley                    Pr's Running                
 35  Destiny Williams                 St. Thomas A                
 36  Daria Woods                      Sapphire TC                 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS                  
        MEET:  4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Keith Aldrich                    Catholic, Ba                
  2  Zachary Barthel                  Curtis, John                
  3  Russell Bozman                   Cardinal Tra                
  4  Tommy Brocato                    St. Thomas A                
  5  Waylon Brown                     Coach Mike T                
  6  Alexander Bullock                Pr's Running                
  7  Daniel Burnett                   GulfCoast St                
  8  Ryan Burrell                     Baton Rouge                 
  9  Ryan Campbell                    Magnolia Hei                
 10  Randy Carter, Jr.                Jehovah-Jire                
 11  Alec Clark                       Pr's Running                
 12  tim collins                      Natchez                     
 13  Ryan Crandall                    St. Joe 6                   
 14  Brandon Cromer                   Flight400 TR                
 15  Darius Cunningham                St. Augustin                
 16  Khiry Darby                      San Antonio                 
 17  Garrett Diamond                  Pr's Running                
 18  David Drimmie                    Pr's Running                
 19  Jaylen Ferguson                  Cobb Track                  
 20  Carson Gaines                    Pr's Running                
 21  Isaiah Garraway                  Hattiesburg                 
 22  Austin Gray                      Exchange Zon                
 23  Deion Hardy                      Texas Greyho                
 24  Aubrey Harrington                Cardinal Tra                
 25  Dylan Heck                       Mandeville                  
 26  Cooper Herrington                Madison Cent                
 27  Pierce Hill                      Catholic, Ba                
 28  Theodore Johnson                 Natchez                     
 29  Alex Jones                       Presbyterian                
 30  Sheddrick King                   Ehret, John                 
 31  Rodney Kipchumba                 Ridgeland                   
 32  Brendan Laughlin                 Elton                       
 33  Michael Mailden                  Columbia Aca                
 34  Brandon McDonald                 Bourgeois, H                
 35  Alan Merkle                      Ridgeland                   
 36  Ben Milner                       Phenetix Tra                
 37  Seth Modin                       Pr's Running                
 38  Zachary Morris                   Curtis, John                
 39  Jordan Mulsow                    Hamilton Chr                
 40  Jackson Newman                   Pineville                   
 41  Tyree Newton                     Exchange Zon                
 42  Michael Reid                     Columbia Aca                
 43  Zack Rice                        Pineville                   
 44  Cedric Roberts                   Elite Track                 
 45  Kalob Scott                      Carver, G.W.                
 46  Keanon Scott                     Carver, G.W.                
 47  McCoy Smith                      Lafayette                   
 48  Scott Sugasti                    Fisher                      
 49  Jonathan Thomas                  Baton Rouge                 
 50  Evan Turgeon                     Fisher                      
 51  Tevin Usin                       Landry, L.B.                
 52  Dylan Wakefield                  Pr's Running                
 53  Trace Walters                    Presbyterian                
 54  Matthew Weeks                    Madison Cent                
 55  David Wright                     Pr's Running                
 56  Adel Yoonis                      Cobb Track                  
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                  
        MEET:  2:12.15  2007        Brittany Hall, Georgia Lighting            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kiara Addison                    East Coast G                
  2  Mackenzie Areagan                Elite Track                 
  3  Destiny Armstrong                Baton Rouge                 
  4  brittaney bolton                 Dallas Samue                
  5  Angela Brooks                    Natchez                     
  6  Dishekia Brown                   Hattiesburg                 
  7  Rebecca Buteau                   Madison Cent                
  8  Tatiyana Caffey                  Exchange Zon                
  9  Imani Calhoun                    Sapphire TC                 
 10  Kimberly Chambers                East Coast T                
 11  Aubree Collins                   Sprint Athle                
 12  Evelyn Cray                      San Antonio                 
 13  Marquita Cunningham              Xavier Prep                 
 14  adriel davis                     mississippi                 
 15  Ijerna Donaldson                 Xavier Prep                 
 16  Maddie Felts                     Titans Track                
 17  Marcelle Fernandez               Fisher                      
 18  Sahara Fletcher                  Flight400 TR                
 19  Areale Frazier                   Georgia Gaze                
 20  Ashley Fuselier                  Hamilton Chr                
 21  Rolisha Handley                  East Ibervil                
 22  Lauren Hebert                    St. Thomas A                
 23  Meri Hebert                      Baton Rouge                 
 24  Darian Horton                    Curtis, John                
 25  Lauren Jackson                   Sprint Athle                
 26  Breanna Jenkins                  Beaumont Tra                
 27  Erin Johnson                     Peak Perform                
 28  Marielle Lewis                   Gazelle Trac                
 29  Leah Long                        Elite Track                 
 30  Taylor Luttrell                  King, Grace                 
 31  Laurie Lyon                      St. Joseph's                
 32  Tehleebah Martin                 Flight400 TR                
 33  Anna Maxwell                     St. Joseph's                
 34  Ky`Reon McBride                  Lafayette                   
 35  Madison McDaniel                 St. Scholast                
 36  Ayme McDonald                    Madison Cent                
 37  Destiny McKnight                 East Coast T                
 38  ronjanique morris                mississippi                 
 39  Jamaiah Mosley                   North Texas                 
 40  Candida Nwokeji                  Hattiesburg                 
 41  Elizabeth Perez                  Hamilton Chr                
 42  Aaliyah Pettway                  Exchange Zon                
 43  Laci Polkey                      Fisher                      
 44  Lauren Rasmus                    Gazelle Trac                
 45  Mallory Robichaux                Menard                      
 46  Danielle Rogers                  Northside                   
 47  Jacqueline Rushford              DeRidder                    
 48  Riara Santos                     Sapphire TC                 
 49  Clarissa Smith                   Holden                      
 50  Brittany Soileau                 Bourgeois, H                
 51  Aimee Stokes                     Lafayette                   
 52  taquisha strong                  Dallas Samue                
 53  Ariel Terrell                    Titans Track                
 54  Gabrielle Thomas                 D.C. Express                
 55  Kylie Touchard                   Mandeville                  
 56  kaitlyn tunks                    Westlake                    
 57  Dynasty Williams                 Baker                       
 58  Shylin Williams                  Natchez                     
 59  Ashley Wingerter                 Curtis, John                
 60  Elena Wisecarver                 St. Thomas A                
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)                
        MEET:  1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Rahiim Aponte                    Exchange Zon                
  2  Johnny Barton                    Coach Mike T                
  3  trevan battle                    Ehret, John                 
  4  Brady Becerra                    St. Thomas A                
  5  Blake Billiott                   Madison Cent                
  6  Terry Brown                      Round Rock S                
  7  Waylon Brown                     Coach Mike T                
  8  Chaz Campbell                    Bourgeois, H                
  9  Sam Carr                         Columbia Aca                
 10  Kyle Carter                      St. Augustin                
 11  Randy Carter, Jr.                Jehovah-Jire                
 12  Jaxon Cobb                       Jehovah-Jire                
 13  tim collins                      Natchez                     
 14  Aaron Eldridge                   East Coast T                
 15  Darby Fabre                      Fisher                      
 16  Jeswic Fletcher                  Phenetix Tra                
 17  Orlando Frazier                  Cobb Track                  
 18  Larry Grimm                      Franklin                    
 19  Deion Hardy                      Texas Greyho                
 20  Aubrey Harrington                Cardinal Tra                
 21  Blair Henderson                  St. Louis                   
 22  Graegg Holmes                    St. Augustin                
 23  Andre Houser-Cross               Sprint Athle                
 24  Dionte Hunt                      Karr, Edna                  
 25  Patrick Jefferson                Baton Rouge                 
 26  Theodore Johnson                 Natchez                     
 27  Alex Jones                       Presbyterian                
 28  Darryl Jones                     East Jeffers                
 29  Twon Keeling                     Elite Track                 
 30  Dustin Kinard                    Curtis, John                
 31  Ontario Lejeune                  Brusly                      
 32  Victor Lemons                    Texas Greyho                
 33  Ethan Locke                      San Antonio                 
 34  Jackson Newman                   Pineville                   
 35  Alex Ourso                       Fisher                      
 36  Ryan Palmisano                   Catholic, Ba                
 37  Jordan Person                    Cobb Track                  
 38  Gary Plowden                     Ridgeland                   
 39  Jerome Ponce                     Dallas Greyh                
 40  Quentin Rhine                    Franklin                    
 41  Matthew Rhorer                   Catholic, Ba                
 42  Zack Rice                        Pineville                   
 43  Cedric Roberts                   Elite Track                 
 44  Johnny Rodriguez                 Dallas Greyh                
 45  Bradley Schneider                Menard                      
 46  Kalob Scott                      Carver, G.W.                
 47  Keanon Scott                     Carver, G.W.                
 48  Austin Toler                     Madison Cent                
 49  Lane Treadway                    Curtis, John                
 50  Jeremy Wall                      Baton Rouge                 
 51  Trace Walters                    Presbyterian                
 52  Leon Ymanuel                     Karr, Edna                  
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                    
        MEET:   7.96  2007        April Williams, Dallas Flyers                
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Kylie Bates                      Xavier Prep                 
  2  brittaney bolton                 Dallas Samue                
  3  Mikiah Brisco                    Baton Rouge                 
  4  ebony brown                      Double R Fus                
  5  Jazmine Burse                    Sapphire TC                 
  6  Joy Cameron                      Natchez                     
  7  Asia Campbell                    West Jeffers                
  8  Athena Carpenter                 Titans Track                
  9  Kimberly Chambers                East Coast T                
 10  Jy'Nika Clay                     Ehret, John                 
 11  Chelsea Crayton                  Sprint Athle                
 12  Raquel Davis                     Kentwood                    
 13  Yesenia Davis                    St. Andrew's                
 14  Nitisha Dixon                    Georgia Gaze                
 15  Alexia Fortenberry               West Jeffers                
 16  Victoria Gough                   St. Joseph's                
 17  Shamarra Grover                  Natchez                     
 18  Erin Hardnett                    Phenetix Tra                
 19  Kiesha Jack                      Northside                   
 20  Pray Jones                       Beaumont Tra                
 21  tia jones                        full throttl                
 22  Ka'lynn Jupiter                  Donaldsonvil                
 23  amiai martin                     mississippi                 
 24  Aspen McClain                    Tripleaction                
 25  D'Lacia Mckinley                 Scotlandvill                
 26  Destiny McKnight                 East Coast T                
 27  Emily Mitchell                   St. Joseph's                
 28  Darnelia Muse                    Kentwood                    
 29  Erin Payton                      Ehret, John                 
 30  Lauren Rasmus                    Gazelle Trac                
 31  Autym Scales                     San Antonio                 
 32  Mykia Scott                      Xavier Prep                 
 33  Chelsea Simpson                  North Texas                 
 34  Aisha Smith                      Hattiesburg                 
 35  Joya Tardieff                    Thibodaux                   
 36  Zaria Tillman                    Hattiesburg                 
 37  Brittanee Wallace                GulfCoast St                
 38  Destinie Watkins                 North Texas                 
 39  Sylvia Wilson                    DC Express                  
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC                
        MEET:   7.15  1999        Jermaine Cooper, LC Express TC.              
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Dmarcus Barnes                   McComb                      
  2  Albert Brock                     Chalmette                   
  3  Joshua Brumfield                 Archbishop R                
  4  sean clavelle                    Landry, L.B.                
  5  Jackie Clayton                   Baton Rouge                 
  6  David Collins                    Track Phenet                
  7  Aaron Eldridge                   East Coast T                
  8  Felix Farinas                    St. Augustin                
  9  Allan Frye                       Phenetix Tra                
 10  Isaiah Garraway                  Hattiesburg                 
 11  Xavier Gates                     D.C. Express                
 12  Brian Gordon                     Madison Cent                
 13  Amos James                       Natchez                     
 14  Dante Johnson                    Phenetix Tra                
 15  Kareem Joyner                    East Jeffers                
 16  Akeem Lindsey                    Hattiesburg                 
 17  Maalik Marshall                  Southern Lab                
 18  Tony Mitchell                    Baton Rouge                 
 19  Victor Montgomery II             MS Youth TC                 
 20  Davis Richardson                 Catholic, Ba                
 21  Duke Riley                       Curtis, John                
 22  Craig Rock                       St. Thomas A                
 23  tillman sylve                    Landry, L.B.                
 24  Adam Travis                      St. Andrew's                
 25  Dyarius Tucker                   Track Phenet                
 26  Ken Ward                         Catholic, Ba                
 27  Tony Westly                      East Ibervil                
 28  Damien Williams                  Franklin                    
 29  Tyler Williams                   Natchez                     
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   6.90  2005        Santana Lowery, Starkville (MS)              
        MEET:   6.79  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                     
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Kieaundra Alexander              Phenetix Tra                
  2  Niata Alexander                  Titans Track                
  3  Hailey Bachemin                  King, Grace                 
  4  Sabrina Bellow                   Elton                       
  5  Takyra Beverly                   Scotlandvill                
  6  Lyric Bolden                     Flight400 TR                
  7  Typhonee Booker                  San Antonio                 
  8  Jaslyn Bowman                    Scotlandvill                
  9  Kohi Brignac                     Xavier Prep                 
 10  Mikiah Brisco                    Baton Rouge                 
 11  Claudia Brunson                  St. Andrew's                
 12  Kasheena Bryant                  East Ibervil                
 13  Jazmine Burse                    Sapphire TC                 
 14  Taia Bush                        Northside                   
 15  Chelsea Caldwell                 DC Express                  
 16  Emily Cambell                    Natchez                     
 17  Athena Carpenter                 Titans Track                
 18  Katyiah Carter                   North Texas                 
 19  Kimberly Chambers                East Coast T                
 20  Eboni Coby                       Ntc Elite                   
 21  aireal davis                     mississippi                 
 22  Raven Davis                      West Felicia                
 23  Nitisha Dixon                    Georgia Gaze                
 24  Dominique Dorsey                 West Felicia                
 25  Alexia Fortenberry               West Jeffers                
 26  Kaitlyn Fortuna                  Academy of O                
 27  Liazhanae Gardner                Texas Panthe                
 28  Brachelle George                 Northside                   
 29  Chassin Gladdis                  Sprint Athle                
 30  Charisma Green                   Sprint Athle                
 31  JaNice Griffin                   Ntc Elite                   
 32  Jordan Hargrave                  Flight400 TR                
 33  Trisan Haughton                  Tripleaction                
 34  Angelica Henderson               D.C. Express                
 35  Destiny Henderson                Track Phenet                
 36  Nicole Henderson                 McDonogh #35                
 37  Rachel Houin                     Fisher                      
 38  Darralynne Hunter                Ehret, John                 
 39  Shondalyn Jasmine                St. Louis                   
 40  Netikie Johnson                  Ellender, A.                
 41  Telishia Johnson                 North Texas                 
 42  tia jones                        full throttl                
 43  Jala Knighten                    Jehovah-Jire                
 44  Juliet Langley                   Elton                       
 45  Tiana Lazard                     Hamilton Chr                
 46  Beaunca Lewis                    Donaldsonvil                
 47  Loretta Maddox                   Terrebonne                  
 48  amiai martin                     mississippi                 
 49  Jada Martin                      Sprint Athle                
 50  Shekara Martin                   Sprint Athle                
 51  Nikirah McKinney                 Coach Mike T                
 52  Destiny McKnight                 East Coast T                
 53  Maiya Miles                      Donaldsonvil                
 54  Kymberlyn Montgomery             Lafayette                   
 55  Darnelia Muse                    Kentwood                    
 56  Keionne Octave                   East Ibervil                
 57  Alexis Pappas                    Sprint Athle                
 58  Victoria Parker                  Sprint Athle                
 59  Marguerite Poche                 St. Joseph's                
 60  Vanessa Providence               Sapphire TC                 
 61  Shannon Ray                      Xavier Prep                 
 62  Bryiana Richardson               Cox, Helen                  
 63  Diamond Roberson                 Texas Panthe                
 64  Diamond Roberson                 Secretariat                 
 65  Marissa Rodriguez                Southside Yo                
 66  Alzader Rose                     North Texas                 
 67  Jermanie Scoby                   Terrebonne                  
 68  Aisha Smith                      Hattiesburg                 
 69  Asia Smith                       Natchez                     
 70  Asia Smith                       North Texas                 
 71  LeDaysha Smith                   Gazelle Trac                
 72  Savanna Smith                    Tripleaction                
 73  Ja'Mesia Stewart                 Baton Rouge                 
 74  Markell Swatt                    Cox, Helen                  
 75  keara terrall                    Dallas Samue                
 76  Kelsey Thibodeaux                Lafayette                   
 77  Chalsey Thompson                 King, Grace                 
 78  Zaria Tillman                    Hattiesburg                 
 79  Brittanee Wallace                GulfCoast St                
 80  Diamond Washington               West Jeffers                
 81  Haley Wertz                      Fisher                      
 82  Vanessa Williams                 Bourgeois, H                
 83  Zaria Williams                   St. Andrew's                
 84  alicia wilson                    Dallas Samue                
 85  Sylvia Wilson                    DC Express                  
 86  Sydney Witherwax                 St. Louis                   
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)             
        MEET:   6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)             
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Bryan Allen                      Coach Mike T                
  2  Richard Allen                    Curtis, John                
  3  Blake bailey                     Southern Lab                
  4  Doug Ball                        Madison Cent                
  5  Kirkland Banks                   Hamilton Chr                
  6  Albert Brock                     Chalmette                   
  7  Isaac Brooks                     McDonogh #35                
  8  Ivan Brooks                      McDonogh #35                
  9  Damarius Brown                   McComb                      
 10  Jordan Brown                     Cobb Track                  
 11  Kalib Brown                      East Jeffers                
 12  Ladarius Cameron                 McComb                      
 13  Ronnie Campbell                  Pineville                   
 14  Shyheim Carter                   Kentwood                    
 15  Malik Chevry                     Sprint Athle                
 16  sidney davis                     Natchez                     
 17  Tony Dowson                      San Antonio                 
 18  Tony Dowson                      san antonio                 
 19  Nick Edwards                     Flight400 TR                
 20  Seth Edwards                     Hamilton Chr                
 21  Aaron Eldridge                   East Coast T                
 22  handon etienne                   Westlake                    
 23  Tierique Fisher                  Ehret, John                 
 24  Michael Flakes                   Bourgeois, H                
 25  Robert Gardener                  San Antonio                 
 26  Xavier Gates                     D.C. Express                
 27  Michael Gosserand                Baker                       
 28  Raymond Gracia                   Southside Yo                
 29  Derrius Guice                    Catholic, Ba                
 30  Desmond Holmes                   Karr, Edna                  
 31  Renel Holmes                     Karr, Edna                  
 32  Marlon Horne                     Track Phenet                
 33  Emory Ireland                    Hattiesburg                 
 34  Tariq Jackson                    Radl Track C                
 35  Aaron Jenkins                    East Jeffers                
 36  Alvin Johnson                    Jehovah-Jire                
 37  Lamont Johnson                   Sprint Athle                
 38  Tylone Johnson                   Bourgeois, H                
 39  K'Von Johson                     Baker                       
 40  Justin Jones                     King, Grace                 
 41  Tarandus Jones                   D.C. Express                
 42  Marcus Lemoine                   Elton                       
 43  Greg Leonard                     Hattiesburg                 
 44  Chris Lewis                      Lakeside                    
 45  Rodney Major                     Carver, G.W.                
 46  Jason Martin                     Baton Rouge                 
 47  Chris McBride                    Elite Track                 
 48  quentin mcdonald                 Landry, L.B.                
 49  Michael McGruder                 Coach Mike T                
 50  Michael Mercadel                 Chalmette                   
 51  Jarvis Mingo                     Flight400 TR                
 52  Titus Nelson                     Southern Lab                
 53  Parry Nickelson                  West Jeffers                
 54  joe parker                       Landry, L.B.                
 55  Josiah Perniciaro                Curtis, John                
 56  Ian Peterson                     Round Rock S                
 57  Devin Putnom                     Sprint Athle                
 58  Bryan Rhoden                     Track Phenet                
 59  Jamarian Roberts                 Madison Cent                
 60  Mike Rogers                      Phenetix Tra                
 61  Mark Ruffin                      Franklin                    
 62  Shakier Ryan                     Northside                   
 63  Lawrence Scieneaux               Ehret, John                 
 64  Devin Scott                      West Jeffers                
 65  Marcus Smith                     Baton Rouge                 
 66  Calvin Smith Jr.                 Round Rock S                
 67  Sirkeith Stanford                Sprint Athle                
 68  Caleb Stevens                    Jehovah-Jire                
 69  Khalil Thomas                    Catholic, Ba                
 70  Shyeem Thompson                  Thibodaux                   
 71  Ira Toney                        St. Augustin                
 72  walter turner                    Natchez                     
 73  Brian Verdin                     Ellender, A.                
 74  Tony Westly                      East Ibervil                
 75  Kahsaan Wilkins                  Phenetix Tra                
 76  Damien Williams                  Franklin                    
 77  Jamarquis Williams               Texas Greyho                
 78  Lionel Williams                  Carver, G.W.                
 79  Quincey Williams                 King, Grace                 
 80  Quindell Williams                St. Augustin                
 81  Akiel Wilson                     Texas Greyho                
 82  Jamel Wilson                     Elton                       
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)         
        MEET:  54.89  2006        Brandi Cross, Stampede TC (TX)               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kiara Addison                    East Coast G                
  2  Bethany Albert                   Northside                   
  3  Kieaundra Alexander              Phenetix Tra                
  4  Niata Alexander                  Titans Track                
  5  Sabrina Bellow                   Elton                       
  6  Lyric Bolden                     Flight400 TR                
  7  Jermeka Boyd                     Sprint Athle                
  8  Alexis Brock                     San Antonio                 
  9  Kaysha Broussard                 Northside                   
 10  Dishekia Brown                   Hattiesburg                 
 11  Kasheena Bryant                  East Ibervil                
 12  Chelsea Caldwell                 DC Express                  
 13  Imani Calhoun                    Sapphire TC                 
 14  Kimberly Chambers                East Coast T                
 15  Kenyuana Cobbings                Scotlandvill                
 16  Aubree Collins                   Sprint Athle                
 17  D’sharee Collins                 Lafayette                   
 18  Destinee Delahoussaye            St. Louis                   
 19  Nitisha Dixon                    Georgia Gaze                
 20  Ijerna Donaldson                 Xavier Prep                 
 21  Cierra Dunston                   Titans Track                
 22  Jale Evans                       San Antonio                 
 23  Sahara Fletcher                  400track                    
 24  Kaitlyn Fortuna                  Academy of O                
 25  Areale Frazier                   Georgia Gaze                
 26  Liazhanae Gardner                Texas Panthe                
 27  Chassin Gladdis                  Sprint Athle                
 28  JaEra Griffin                    North Texas                 
 29  Nique Griffin                    Hamilton Chr                
 30  Erin Hardnett                    Phenetix Tra                
 31  Jordan Hargrave                  Flight400 TR                
 32  Trisan Haughton                  Tripleaction                
 33  Angelica Henderson               D.C. Express                
 34  Destiny Henderson                Track Phenet                
 35  Christina Hodson                 St. Joseph's                
 36  Darian Horton                    Curtis, John                
 37  Lauren Jackson                   Sprint Athle                
 38  Shondalyn Jasmine                St. Louis                   
 39  Breanna Jenkins                  Beaumont Tra                
 40  Netikie Johnson                  Ellender, A.                
 41  nijay jolla                      mississippi                 
 42  Asia Jones                       Lafayette                   
 43  tia jones                        full throttl                
 44  Jala Knighten                    Jehovah-Jire                
 45  Juliet Langley                   Elton                       
 46  Beaunca Lewis                    Donaldsonvil                
 47  Jamara Lewis                     McDonogh #35                
 48  Marielle Lewis                   Gazelle Trac                
 49  Kayla Lovitt                     Madison Cent                
 50  Kyshara Luckey                   North Texas                 
 51  destiny lyons                    Dallas Samue                
 52  Nikirah McKinney                 Coach Mike T                
 53  Destiny McKnight                 East Coast T                
 54  Morgan Merriweather              Sapphire Tra                
 55  Alex Miller                      Natchez                     
 56  Jayla Moore                      North Texas                 
 57  Makenna Morris                   Madison Cent                
 58  ronjanique morris                mississippi                 
 59  Mikayla Moss                     Bourgeois, H                
 60  Candida Nwokeji                  Hattiesburg                 
 61  Keionne Octave                   East Ibervil                
 62  Tristyn Osby-Jackson             Baton Rouge                 
 63  Alexis Pappas                    Sprint Athle                
 64  Shanika Pernell                  Natchez                     
 65  Jalyn Powell                     North Texas                 
 66  Vanessa Providence               Sapphire TC                 
 67  Schuylar Ramsey                  St. Thomas A                
 68  Shannon Ray                      Xavier Prep                 
 69  Bryiana Richardson               Cox, Helen                  
 70  Diamond Roberson                 Texas Panthe                
 71  Kimberly Rushford                DeRidder                    
 72  Jermanie Scoby                   Terrebonne                  
 73  Ellie Seiter                     St. Joseph's                
 74  Kennedy Simon                    Gazelle Trac                
 75  Savanna Smith                    Tripleaction                
 76  Marcquita Stalbert               McDonogh #35                
 77  Averielle Steward                St. Thomas A                
 78  Markell Swatt                    Cox, Helen                  
 79  Joya Tardieff                    Thibodaux                   
 80  Symonne Texada                   Hamilton Chr                
 81  Gabrielle Thomas                 D.C. Express                
 82  Kayla Thompson                   Baton Rouge                 
 83  kaitlyn tunks                    Westlake                    
 84  Brittanee Wallace                GulfCoast St                
 85  Diamond Washington               West Jeffers                
 86  Destinie Watkins                 North Texas                 
 87  LeShea Williams                  Scotlandvill                
 88  Sha'Nia Williams                 Ntc Elite                   
 89  tamara williams                  Dallas Samue                
 90  Vanessa Williams                 Bourgeois, H                
 91  Ashton Woods                     san antonio                 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)                
        MEET:  48.39  2007        Chris Ward, Florida Elite                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Rahiim Aponte                    Exchange Zon                
  2  Malik Appleton                   Baton Rouge                 
  3  Ben Avery                        Hamilton Chr                
  4  Dmarcus Barnes                   McComb                      
  5  Tyrone Barrow                    Carver, G.W.                
  6  Johnny Barton                    Coach Mike T                
  7  Kaylon Beverly                   Karr, Edna                  
  8  Kellen Blanchett                 Coach Mike T                
  9  Damarcus Boutte                  Northside                   
 10  Jodie Breaux                     Northside                   
 11  Errol Brown                      St. Augustin                
 12  Jordan Brown                     Cobb Track                  
 13  Terry Brown                      Round Rock S                
 14  Clint Cole                       Texas Greyho                
 15  David Collins                    Track Phenet                
 16  Jacolby Cooper                   Curtis, John                
 17  Brandon Cromer                   400track                    
 18  Khiry Darby                      San Antonio                 
 19  keion davis                      Landry, L.B.                
 20  Brandon Dykes                    King, Grace                 
 21  Aaron Eldridge                   East Coast T                
 22  Tierique Fisher                  Ehret, John                 
 23  Landon Flowers                   Catholic, Ba                
 24  Leonard Fournette                St. Augustin                
 25  Christopher Geronimo             Flight400 TR                
 26  Christian Gilbert                Karr, Edna                  
 27  Michael Gosserand                Baker                       
 28  Raymond Gracia                   Southside Yo                
 29  Emmanuel Griffen                 Natchez                     
 30  Blair Henderson                  St. Louis                   
 31  Daniel Herron                    Flight400 TR                
 32  Andre Houser-Cross               Sprint Athle                
 33  Raymond Iles                     Pineville                   
 34  roland jenkins                   McDonogh #35                
 35  Alvin Johnson                    Jehovah-Jire                
 36  Justin Johnson                   East Jeffers                
 37  Lamont Johnson                   Sprint Athle                
 38  K'Von Johson                     Baker                       
 39  Tarandus Jones                   D.C. Express                
 40  Carlius Joseph                   Carver, G.W.                
 41  Anthony Keeling                  Exchange Zon                
 42  Marcus Lemoine                   Elton                       
 43  Ethan Locke                      San Antonio                 
 44  Ethan Locke                      san antonio                 
 45  Afronee Magee                    McComb                      
 46  Michael Marshall                 Hattiesburg                 
 47  Chris McBride                    Elite Track                 
 48  Victor Montgomery II             MS Youth TC                 
 49  David Racine                     Round Rock S                
 50  DeShawn Raymond                  East Jeffers                
 51  Bryan Rhoden                     Track Phenet                
 52  Phillip Rodman                   Catholic, Ba                
 53  Trey Rouchon                     Franklin                    
 54  Mark Ruffin                      Franklin                    
 55  trayon sanders                   McDonogh #35                
 56  Bradley Schneider                Menard                      
 57  Lawrence Scieneaux               Ehret, John                 
 58  Cornelius Scott                  Cobb Track                  
 59  Darius Statham                   Sprint Athle                
 60  Caleb Stevens                    Jehovah-Jire                
 61  tillman sylve                    Landry, L.B.                
 62  Keenan Thompson                  Lafayette                   
 63  Hunter Toups                     Hamilton Chr                
 64  Byron Turner                     Texas Greyho                
 65  Daniel Turner                    Baton Rouge                 
 66  Brian Verdin                     Ellender, A.                
 67  Damien Waters                    Hattiesburg                 
 68  Juston Waters                    Madison Cent                
 69  Justin Williams                  Lafayette                   
 70  Tyler Williams                   Natchez                     
 71  Quincey Wilson                   Sprint Athle                
 72  Henry Woods                      Brusly                      
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
        MEET:  9:47.72  2004        Visions TC, Visions TC (TX)                
                        J. Dalton, M. May, A. Washington, T. Prior        
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Kennedy Smith                   2) Paula Mensah                   
     3) Stefani Maris                   4) Akosua Allen                   
     5) Destiny Armstrong               6) Meri Hebert                    
     7) Kaitland Mattox                 8)                                
  2  Dallas Samuell  'A'                                          
     1) taquisha strong                 2) brittaney bolton               
     3) ciera Thomas                    4) brittaney swinton              
     5) tamara williams                 6) alicia wilson                  
  3  Exchange Zone Athletics  'A'                                 
     1) Leigha Long                     2) Aaliyah Pettway                
     3) Mackenzie Ellison               4) Tatiyana Caffey                
  4  Gazelle Track Club  'A'                                      
     1) Marielle Lewis                  2) Lauren Rasmus                  
     3) Laurie Pray                     4) Kennedy Simon                  
     5) LeDaysha Smith                  6)                                
  5  Hamilton Christian  'A'                                      
     1) Elizabeth Perez                 2) Ashley Fuselier                
     3) Brooke Stracener                4) Paris Alexander                
     5) Tiana Lazard                    6) Frankie Griffin                
  6  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) D’sharee Collins                2) Aimee Stokes                   
     3) Ky`Reon McBride                 4) Kaylei Esfeller                
     5) Jamee Autonberry                6) Asia Jones                     
  7  Madison Central  'A'                                         
     1) Rebecca Buteau                  2) Emma Warren                    
     3) Ayme McDonald                   4) Kameron Jefferson              
     5) Makenna Morris                  6) Kayla Lovitt                   
  8  Natchez  'A'                                                 
     1) Kenya Davis                     2) Alex Miller                    
     3) Shylin Williams                 4) Markaja Ramireg                
  9  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                               
     1) Annie Peek                      2) Mary LaHaye                    
     3) Elise Richard                   4) Anna Maxwell                   
     5) Laurie Lyon                     6) Annabelle Laville              
 10  Xavier Prep  'A'                                             
     1) Kylie Bates                     2) Shante Johnson                 
     3) Ebony Edwards                   4) Kaylin Biship                  
     5) Kia Jackson                     6) Karrington Johnson             
     7) Ijerna Donaldson                8)                                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)     
        MEET:  7:58.79  1987        Bishop Loughlin HS, Bishop Loughlin HS (NY)
                        C. Joseph, K. Lewis, L. Smith, J. Williams        
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                                   
     1) Michael Comeaux                 2) Ryan Palmisano                 
     3) Matthew Rhorer                  4) Joseph St. Cyr                 
     5) Austin Robert                   6)                                
  2  Cobb Track  'A'                                              
     1) Orlando Frazier                 2) Jaylen Ferguson                
     3) Jordan Person                   4) Cornelius Scott                
     5) Adel Yoonis                     6) Jordan Brown                   
  3  Curtis, John  'A'                                            
     1) Matt Chaison                    2) Mike Harsch                    
     3) Devyn Keith                     4) Lane Treadway                  
     5) Derrick Williams                6)                                
  4  Exchange Zone Athletics  'A'                                 
     1) Rahiim Aponte                   2) Ced Roberts                    
     3) Tyree Newton                    4) Austin Gray                    
     5) Anthony Keeling                 6)                                
  5  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) Regan Lemaire                   2) Jordan Konow                   
     3) Adam Pesacreta                  4) McCoy Smith                    
     5) Keenan Thompson                 6)                                
  6  Madison Central  'A'                                         
     1) Pierceson Brown                 2) Matthew Weeks                  
     3) Lawson Stockett                 4) Cooper Herrington              
  7  Natchez  'A'                                                 
     1) gabriel holmes                  2) tim collins                    
     3) Theodore Johnson                4) sidney davis                   
  8  St. Augustine  'A'                                           
     1) Darius Cunningham               2) Kameron Franklin               
     3) Rudy Debose                     4) Jonathan Dawson                
     5) Kyle Carter                     6)                                
  9  St. Louis  'A'                                               
     1) William Hodgkins                2) Jonathan Brown                 
     3) James Hurley                    4) Strack Brown                   
     5) Blair Henderson                 6)                                
 10  Texas Greyhounds  'A'                                        
     1) Deion Hardy                     2) Victor Lemons                  
     3) Johnny Rodriguez                4) Jerome Ponce                   
     5) Akiel Wilson                    6) Byron Turner                   
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  10:45.01  2009        Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                  
        MEET:  11:03.85  1/8/2010    Carmen Carlos, Mobile Parks               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Alida Babcock                    Baton Rouge                 
  2  Mallory Bartow                   Menard                      
  3  Joy Cameron                      Natchez                     
  4  Taylor Daggett                   Elton                       
  5  Asia Faulk                       Northside                   
  6  Ti'Undra Ford                    Hattiesburg                 
  7  Claire Fox                       Dominican                   
  8  shakia gaylor                    Natchez                     
  9  Kristen Hollier                  Lafayette                   
 10  Natasha Horn                     Madison Cent                
 11  Alice Huang                      Lafayette                   
 12  Hannah Ivory                     Curtis, John                
 13  Gabrielle Jennings               First Baptis                
 14  Erin Johnson                     Peak Perform                
 15  Riley Killian                    Southern Sta                
 16  Allison Langlois                 Madison Cent                
 17  Stefani Maris                    Baton Rouge                 
 18  Regen McGee                      Pass Christi                
 19  Lisa Sakamoto                    Dominican                   
 20  Clarissa Smith                   Holden                      
 21  Kaitlin Tanner                   Loyola                      
 22  Dynasty Williams                 Baker                       
 23  Daria Woods                      Sapphire TC                 
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL                
        MEET:  9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Blake Billiott                   Madison Cent                
  2  Austin Brown                     Curtis, John                
  3  Daniel Burnett                   GulfCoast St                
  4  Ryan Crandall                    St. Joe 6                   
  5  Darius Cunningham                St. Augustin                
  6  Evan Doomes                      Baton Rouge                 
  7  john ferguson                    Natchez                     
  8  Lanord Fournette                 St. Augustin                
  9  Leo Frilot                       Baton Rouge                 
 10  Isaiah Garraway                  Hattiesburg                 
 11  Austin Gray                      Exchange Zon                
 12  gabriel holmes                   Natchez                     
 13  Curt Knight                      Jackson Acad                
 14  Austin Lewis                     Pineville                   
 15  Leonel Moreno                    Sumner, Jewe                
 16  Tyree Newton                     Exchange Zon                
 17  Christian Paz                    Curtis, John                
 18  Cedric Roberts                   Elite Track                 
 19  Alex Say                         Catholic, Ba                
 20  Joseph St. Cyr                   Catholic, Ba                
 21  Austin Toler                     Madison Cent                
 22  JonLuke Watts                    Columbia Aca                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magnet
                        K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          
        MEET:  3:52.89  2007        Stampede Track Club, Stampede Track Club   
                        C Wardsworth, M May, B Thomas, C Cross            
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Destiny Armstrong               2) Meri Hebert                    
     3) Tristyn Osby-Jackson            4) Kayla Thompson                 
     5) Akosua Allen                    6) Kennedy Smith                  
     7) Ja'Mesia Stewart                8) Alexandria Henderson           
  2  D.C. Express Track Club Inc  'A'                             
     1) Chelsea Caldwell                2) Sylvia Wilson                  
     3) Angelica Henderson              4) Gabrielle Thomas               
  3  Dallas Samuell  'A'                                          
     1) destiny lyons                   2) tamara williams                
     3) alicia wilson                   4) keara terrall                  
     5) jasmine bryant                  6) ciera Thomas                   
     7) taquisha strong                 8)                                
  4  Exchange Zone Athletics  'A'                                 
     1) Tatiyana Caffey                 2) Mackenzie Ellison              
     3) Leigha Long                     4) Aaliyah Pettway                
  5  Flight400 Track Club  'A'                                    
     1) Jordan Hargrave                 2) Lyric Bolden                   
     3) Tehleebah Martin                4) Sahara Fletcher                
  6  Gazelle Track Club  'A'                                      
     1) Marielle Lewis                  2) Kennedy Simon                  
     3) Lauren Rasmus                   4) Laurie Pray                    
     5) LeDaysha Smith                  6)                                
  7  Hattiesburg  'A'                                             
     1) Ti'Undra Ford                   2) Zaria Tillman                  
     3) Aisha Smith                     4) Dishekia Brown                 
  8  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) Jamee Autonberry                2) Courtney Conde                 
     3) Asia Jones                      4) Maddison Leard                 
     5) Aimee Stokes                    6) Kaylei Esfeller                
  9  Madison Central  'A'                                         
     1) Kameron Jefferson               2) Kayla Lovitt                   
     3) Makenna Morris                  4) Emma Warren                    
     5) Ayme McDonald                   6) Rebecca Buteau                 
 10  Natchez  'A'                                                 
     1) Shanika Pernell                 2) Shamarra Grover                
     3) Alex Miller                     4) Rosalyn Doss                   
 11  North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                                    
     1) Chelsea Simpson                 2) Kyshara Luckey                 
     3) Katyiah Carter                  4) Jayla Moore                    
     5) Telishia Johnson                6)                                
 12  North Texas Cheetahs (White)  'A'                            
     1) Destinie Watkins                2) Jamaiah Mosley                 
     3) Jalyn Powell                    4) Asia Smith                     
 13  Ntc Elite  'A'                                               
     1) Eboni Coby                      2) JaNice Griffin                 
     3) Bre'yana Wash                   4) Sha'Nia Williams               
 14  San Antonio Blazers  'A'                                     
     1) Typhonee Booker                 2) Alexis Brock                   
     3) Jale Evans                      4) Ashton Woods                   
     5) Evelyn Cray                     6) Autym Scales                   
 15  Sapphire TC  'A'                                             
     1) Jazmine Burse                   2) Vanessa Providence             
     3) Riara Santos                    4) Imani Calhoun                  
 16  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
     1) Takyra Beverly                  2) Jaslyn Bowman                  
     3) Kenyuana Cobbings               4) Chelsea Daniel                 
     5) LeShea Williams                 6)                                
 17  Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                             
     1) Lauren Jackson                  2) Shekara Martin                 
     3) Victoria Parker                 4) Jada Martin                    
     5) Charisma Green                  6)                                
 18  St. Louis  'A'                                               
     1) Drew Chatters                   2) Destinee Delahoussaye          
     3) Shondalyn Jasmine               4) Khristian Guidry               
     5) Brianna Soram                   6) Madeline Koenig                
 19  Titans Track Club  'A'                                       
     1) Niata Alexander                 2) Cierra Dunston                 
     3) Maddie Felts                    4) Ariel Terrell                  
 20  Xavier Prep  'A'                                             
     1) Ijerna Donaldson                2) Shannon Ray                    
     3) Kennedy Palmer                  4) Kohi Brignac                   
     5) Christianne Baulden             6) Kia Jackson                    
     7) Ebony Edwards                   8)                                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)               
                        R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
        MEET:  3:23.44  1981        Carver HS (LA), Carver HS (LA)             
                        K. Nunnery, R. Howard, C. Laine, A. Anthony       
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Jonathan Thomas                 2) Jason Martin                   
     3) Jeremy Wall                     4) Marcus Tiner                   
     5) Tony Mitchell                   6) Brandon Nunnery                
     7) Brandon Oliver                  8) Malik Appleton                 
  2  Carver, G.W.  'A'                                            
     1) Carlius Joseph                  2) Tyrone Barrow                  
     3) Keanon Scott                    4) Rodney Major                   
     5) Willie King                     6)                                
  3  Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                                   
     1) Khalil Thomas                   2) Derrius Guice                  
     3) Matthew Rhorer                  4) DJ Woodard                     
     5) Ryan Stephens                   6) Landon Flowers                 
     7) Phillip Rodman                  8)                                
  4  Coach Mike Track Club  'A'                                   
     1) Johnny Barton                   2) Michael McGruder               
     3) Kellen Blanchett                4) Bryan Allen                    
     5) Waylon Brown                    6)                                
  5  Cobb Track  'A'                                              
     1) Jordan Brown                    2) Jordan Person                  
     3) Cornelius Scott                 4) Jaylen Ferguson                
     5) Orlando Frazier                 6) Adel Yoonis                    
  6  Curtis, John  'A'                                            
     1) Mike Harsch                     2) Matt Chaison                   
     3) Devyn Keith                     4) Josiah Pernicaro               
     5) Derrick Williams                6) Lane Treadway                  
  7  Exchange Zone Athletics  'A'                                 
     1) Rahiim Aponte                   2) Christopher McBride            
     3) Anthony Keeling                 4) Austin Gray                    
     5) Ced Roberts                     6) Tyree Newton                   
  8  Flight400 Track Club  'A'                                    
     1) Christopher Geronimo            2) Nick Edwards                   
     3) Jarvis Mingo                    4) Brandon Cromer                 
     5) Daniel Herron                   6)                                
  9  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Mark Ruffin                     2) Trey Rouchon                   
     3) Trevions Rouchon                4) Damien Williams                
     5) Brandon Brown                   6) Payton Ware                    
 10  Hamilton Christian  'A'                                      
     1) Brydon Jacobson                 2) Seth Edwards                   
     3) Hunter Toups                    4) Ben Avery                      
     5) Kirkland Banks                  6)                                
 11  Hattiesburg  'A'                                             
     1) Akeem Lindsey                   2) Damien Waters                  
     3) Michael Marshall                4) Emory Ireland                  
 12  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Desmond Holmes                  2) Christian Gilbert              
     3) Dionte Hunt                     4) Kaylon Beverly                 
     5) Renel Holmes                    6) Edward Davis                   
     7) Jermey Hicks                    8) Sharkieth Beverly              
 13  Landry, L.B.  'A'                                            
     1) keion davis                     2) sean clavelle                  
     3) quentin mcdonald                4) tillman sylve                  
     5) Kharee Martin                   6)                                
 14  Madison Central  'A'                                         
     1) Juston Waters                   2) Dre Lawson                     
     3) Keith Williams                  4) Xavier Watson                  
     5) Barclay Angle                   6) Pierceson Brown                
 15  Natchez  'A'                                                 
     1) Emmanuel Griffen                2) Tyler Williams                 
     3) Theodore Johnson                4) john ferguson                  
 16  Northside  'A'                                               
     1) Jodie Breaux                    2) Damarcus Boutte                
     3) Shakier Ryan                    4) Katrelle Fusilier              
     5) Tevin Johnson                   6)                                
 17  Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                             
     1) Quincey Wilson                  2) Darius Statham                 
     3) Devin Putnom                    4) Andre Houser-Cross             
     5) Sirkeith Stanford               6)                                
 18  St. Augustine  'A'                                           
     1) Kyle Carter                     2) Felix Farinas                  
     3) Brandon Williams                4) Dejan Murray                   
     5) Sheldon Dejon                   6) Errol Brown                    
 19  Texas Greyhounds  'A'                                        
     1) Clint Cole                      2) Isaac Cole                     
     3) Jamarquis Williams              4) Victor Lemons                  
     5) Byron Turner                    6)                                
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 14-0
FH Composite:     19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)             
        MEET:  19-03.50  1999        Shameka Louis, Sacred Heart (LA)          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Shakinah Abdul-Aziz              McKinley                    
  2  Anne Marie Barfield              St. Joseph's                
  3  Mallory Bartow                   Menard                      
  4  Tatiana Bell                     Curtis, John                
  5  Jermeka Boyd                     Sprint Athle                
  6  Irene Brooksher                  St. Joseph's                
  7  Emily Cambell                    Natchez                     
  8  aireal davis                     mississippi                 
  9  Raquel Davis                     Kentwood                    
 10  Nesha Defoe                      Tripleaction                
 11  Dominique Dorsey                 West Felicia                
 12  Ebony Edwards                    Xavier Prep                 
 13  Frankie Griffin                  Hamilton Chr                
 14  Nique Griffin                    Hamilton Chr                
 15  Trisan Haughton                  Tripleaction                
 16  Rachel Houin                     Fisher                      
 17  Jrechelle Jean-batiste           Northside                   
 18  Shakayla Johnson                 Kentwood                    
 19  Juliet Langley                   Elton                       
 20  destiny lyons                    Dallas Samue                
 21  Loretta Maddox                   Terrebonne                  
 22  amiai martin                     mississippi                 
 23  D'Lacia Mckinley                 Scotlandvill                
 24  QuaDajia Oneal                   McComb                      
 25  Shanika Pernell                  Natchez                     
 26  Diamond Roberson                 Secretariat                 
 27  Diamond Roberson                 Texas Panthe                
 28  Marissa Rodriguez                Southside Yo                
 29  Mykia Scott                      Xavier Prep                 
 30  Markell Swatt                    Cox, Helen                  
 31  Thomisha Swington                McComb                      
 32  Tashara Thompson                 Hattiesburg                 
 33  Destiny Tuesno                   West Felicia                
 34  Carson Wallow                    Curtis, John                
 35  Diamond Washington               West Jeffers                
 36  Haley Wertz                      Fisher                      
 37  Kristiana Williams               East Ibervil                
 38  alicia wilson                    Dallas Samue                
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 5-6
 PROGRESSIONS -
 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-1, 6-2 (1 inch)
FH Composite:   7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                 
        MEET:   7-00  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tony Bridges                     Hattiesburg                 
  2  Kyle Carter                      St. Augustin                
  3  Sheldon Dejon                    St. Augustin                
  4  Raymon Jackson                   Natchez                     
  5  Amos James                       Natchez                     
  6  Isaiah Johnson                   Northside                   
  7  Derrick Kelly                    Franklin                    
  8  Ronald Lewis                     West Jeffers                
  9  Parry Nickelson                  West Jeffers                
 10  Paul Quick                       East Jeffers                
 11  Brennem Robinson                 Franklin                    
 12  Craig Rock                       St. Thomas A                
 13  Ryan Schexnaildre                Catholic, Ba                
 14  Chance Stephens                  Catholic, Ba                
 15  Deionte Thompson                 Cardinal Tra                
 16  Matthew Trammell                 Archbishop R                
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark -  40-0
FH Composite:  68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)          
        MEET:  68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tobey Briggs                     Pineville                   
  2  tim collins                      Natchez                     
  3  Nigel Despinasse                 Catholic, Ba                
  4  Lionel Dufrene                   Fisher                      
  5  Anthony Eashmond                 Hattiesburg                 
  6  Jordan Gasc                      St. Andrew's                
  7  Jeremiah Guillory                Hamilton Chr                
  8  Ryan Guthrie                     Curtis, John                
  9  Ty Harris                        Hattiesburg                 
 10  Chase Joe                        Karr, Edna                  
 11  Dylan Landry                     Elton                       
 12  Jacobe Lee                       Jehovah-Jire                
 13  Shonmarc Lewis                   McComb                      
 14  darius mcgruder                  Natchez                     
 15  Demontray Mickles                Franklin                    
 16  Cedric Paul                      Franklin                    
 17  Ridge Polkey                     Fisher                      
 18  Nicholas Sinegal                 Northside                   
 19  Anthony Taylor                   Curtis, John                
 20  Cameron Tom                      Catholic, Ba                
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 7-0
 PROGRESSIONS
 7-0, 8-0, 9-0, 9-8, 10-2, 10-8, 11-1 (5 inches)
FH Composite:  13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol          
        MEET:  13-02.50  1/10/2009   Morgann Leleux, Catholic, New Ib          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Whitney Adams                    Vinton                      
  2  Mallory Bartow                   Menard                      
  3  Margaret Bertrand                Elton                       
  4  Taylor Bourque                   Delcambre                   
  5  Brooke Brunet                    Vandebilt Ca                
  6  Mary Mercer Buquet               Vandebilt Ca                
  7  Cole Courtois                    New Heights                 
  8  Jordan Courtois                  Westgate                    
  9  Bailey Daigle                    Assumption                  
 10  Kaitlyn Flieg                    St. Joseph's                
 11  Morgan Leger                     St. Joseph's                
 12  Kristynn Leleux                  Catholic, Ne                
 13  Reagann Leleux                   Catholic, Ne                
 14  Aspen McClain                    Tripleaction                
 15  Anna Miller                      St. Thomas A                
 16  Jacqueline Rushford              DeRidder                    
 17  Kimberly Rushford                DeRidder                    
 18  Kennedy Sampey                   Berwick                     
 19  Meg Simon                        North Vermil                
 20  Kati Thornton                    Cardinal Tra                
 21  Alex Tripp                       Curtis, John                
 22  Maggie Waites                    Bartolina At                
 23  Aaliyah Walker                   Westgate                    
 24  Whitney Walker                   Terrebonne                  
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 19-0
FH Composite:  24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                  
        MEET:  24-07.75  1992        Sheddric Fields, Athletics Intl (TX)      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Richard Allen                    Curtis, John                
  2  Doug Ball                        Madison Cent                
  3  Kirkland Banks                   Hamilton Chr                
  4  trevan battle                    Ehret, John                 
  5  Roy Bibbs                        McComb                      
  6  Tony Bridges                     Hattiesburg                 
  7  Albert Brock                     Chalmette                   
  8  Kalib Brown                      East Jeffers                
  9  Shyheim Carter                   Kentwood                    
 10  Clint Cole                       Texas Greyho                
 11  Rashawn Curtis                   Baker                       
 12  Richardson Dejon                 Karr, Edna                  
 13  Kevonte Dillon                   McComb                      
 14  Chris Elly                       Hamilton Chr                
 15  john ferguson                    Natchez                     
 16  Robert Gardener                  San Antonio                 
 17  Raymon Jackson                   Natchez                     
 18  Derrick Kelly                    Franklin                    
 19  Devell Knight                    St. Augustin                
 20  Javion Lee                       Mississippi                 
 21  Tyler Lee                        Catholic, Ba                
 22  Ronald Lewis                     West Jeffers                
 23  Rodney Major                     Carver, G.W.                
 24  Chris McBride                    Elite Track                 
 25  Christian Miller                 Northside                   
 26  Kyle Quick                       East Jeffers                
 27  Kaylan Richardson                St. Thomas A                
 28  Trevions Rouchon                 Franklin                    
 29  Ryan Schexnaildre                Catholic, Ba                
 30  Cornelius Scott                  Cobb Track                  
 31  Devin Scott                      West Jeffers                
 32  Deionte Thompson                 Cardinal Tra                
 33  Chauncey Wells                   Queen City L                
 34  Brandon Williams                 St. Augustin                
 35  Jamel Wilson                     Elton                       
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 25-0
FH Composite:  45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)            
        MEET:  45-05  1/11/2008   Lauren Chambers, Throw1deep                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kayla Anderson                   Xavier Prep                 
  2  Erica Aucoin                     Lafayette                   
  3  Kasidy Bucy                      Baton Rouge                 
  4  Joy Cameron                      Natchez                     
  5  Lauren Despeaux                  St. Scholast                
  6  Malika Francis                   Northside                   
  7  shakia gaylor                    Natchez                     
  8  Gabby Gobert                     Elton                       
  9  Alexis Gordon                    Chalmette                   
 10  Monica Hall                      gunter track                
 11  Tyneshia Lodge                   Jehovah-Jire                
 12  Erin O'Neal                      Lafayette                   
 13  Tamara Palms                     Hamilton Chr                
 14  Angela Rascoe                    Hattiesburg                 
 15  Madison Robert                   St. Scholast                
 16  Elaina Schroecher                Curtis, John                
 17  Tabitha Scioneaux                Fisher                      
 18  Sierra Seemion                   Hamilton Chr                
 19  Erica Stapleton                  Hattiesburg                 
 20  D'Aryn Thomas                    Xavier Prep                 
 21  Rhea Thompson                    St. Louis                   
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 4-6
 PROGRESSIONS
 4-6, 4-8, 4-10, 5-0, 5-1, 5-2 (1 inch)
FH Composite:   5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)           
        MEET:   5-10  2007        Brittani Carter, Stampede Track Club         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Shakinah Abdul-Aziz              McKinley                    
  2  Avery Adamson                    Lafayette                   
  3  Tatiana Bell                     Curtis, John                
  4  jasmine bryant                   Dallas Samue                
  5  Alexia Fortenberry               West Jeffers                
  6  Mary Grace Gitz                  St. Scholast                
  7  Frankie Griffin                  Hamilton Chr                
  8  Shamarra Grover                  Natchez                     
  9  Rolisha Handley                  East Ibervil                
 10  Alexus Henry                     Cardinal Tra                
 11  Ebony Hills                      Ehret, John                 
 12  Madeline Koenig                  St. Louis                   
 13  Mallory Mire                     St. Joseph's                
 14  Teira Nickerson                  West Jeffers                
 15  Markaja Ramireg                  Natchez                     
 16  Cynthia Richardson               Hattiesburg                 
 17  Oriana Roberts                   Lafayette                   
 18  Carson Wallow                    Curtis, John                
 19  Jasmine Washington               West Felicia                
 20  Alysse Wiggins                   St. Joseph's                
 21  Kristiana Williams               East Ibervil                
 22  tamara williams                  Dallas Samue                
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 10-1
 PROGRESSIONS
 10-1, 11-1, 12-1, 12-10, 13-6, 14-0, 14-6, 15-0, 15-6
 16-0, 16-4 (4 inches)
FH Composite:  16-06.25  1996        Russ Buller, Westlake (LA)                
        MEET:     16-06  1998        Jim Authenreith, Houston Memorial  (TX)   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Barclay Angle                    Madison Cent                
  2  Caleb Bertrand                   Elton                       
  3  Bailey Broussard                 Vermilion Ca                
  4  Kelly Brown                      Bartolina At                
  5  Pierceson Brown                  Madison Cent                
  6  Chadd Burns                      Catholic, Ba                
  7  Jacob Daigle                     Assumption                  
  8  Landon Dore                      St. Louis                   
  9  Dylan Duvio                      Curtis, John                
 10  Gavin Gautreau                   Catholic, Ne                
 11  George Jeha                      Catholic, Ba                
 12  Devin King                       Sumner, Jewe                
 13  Kyle Latcholais                  Catholic, Ne                
 14  Jonathan Nelsen                  Mandeville                  
 15  Matt Wilson                      Vermilion Ca                
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD
 Minimum Mark - 28-0
FH Composite:  39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)               
        MEET:  39-08.50  2003        Laura Rogers, Dacula TC (GA)              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tatiana Bell                     Curtis, John                
  2  Sabrina Bellow                   Elton                       
  3  Margaret Bertrand                Elton                       
  4  Kohi Brignac                     Xavier Prep                 
  5  Angela Brooks                    Natchez                     
  6  Irene Brooksher                  St. Joseph's                
  7  Joy Cameron                      Natchez                     
  8  Asia Campbell                    West Jeffers                
  9  Nesha Defoe                      Tripleaction                
 10  Kaysha Etienne                   Northside                   
 11  Bo'derrick Ford                  West Jeffers                
 12  Jessi Glover                     Cardinal Tra                
 13  Shakayla Johnson                 Kentwood                    
 14  destiny lyons                    Dallas Samue                
 15  Aspen McClain                    Tripleaction                
 16  D'Lacia Mckinley                 Scotlandvill                
 17  Nykedria Pool                    Kentwood                    
 18  Elise Richard                    St. Joseph's                
 19  Diamond Roberson                 Secretariat                 
 20  Diamond Roberson                 Texas Panthe                
 21  Crystal Rock                     St. Thomas A                
 22  Mykia Scott                      Xavier Prep                 
 23  Dajaliette Stevens               Baton Rouge                 
 24  taquisha strong                  Dallas Samue                
 25  Tashara Thompson                 Hattiesburg                 
 26  Brittanee Wallace                GulfCoast St                
 27  Carson Wallow                    Curtis, John                
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD
 Minimum Mark - 39-0
FH Composite:  50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)             
        MEET:  50-00  1982        Ken Frazier, Mission HS (CA)                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Richard Allen                    Curtis, John                
  2  Barclay Angle                    Madison Cent                
  3  Kirkland Banks                   Hamilton Chr                
  4  Roy Bibbs                        McComb                      
  5  Albert Brock                     Chalmette                   
  6  Jerion Brown                     Franklin                    
  7  Joshua Brumfield                 Archbishop R                
  8  Richardson Dejon                 Karr, Edna                  
  9  Raymon Jackson                   Natchez                     
 10  Amos James                       Natchez                     
 11  Devonta Joseph                   Franklin                    
 12  Sheddrick King                   Ehret, John                 
 13  Javion Lee                       Mississippi                 
 14  Ronald Lewis                     West Jeffers                
 15  Afronee Magee                    McComb                      
 16  Michael Marshall                 Hattiesburg                 
 17  Christian Miller                 Northside                   
 18  Kaylan Richardson                St. Thomas A                
 19  Darius Roy                       West Jeffers                
 20  Chauncey Wells                   Queen City L