Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2012 08:48 PM
                       2012 LSU Invitational - 4/7/2012                        
                              Battle on the Bayou                              
                             Bernie Moore Stadium                              
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 2:00 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                     
        Meet:  43.16  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                         
                      A Collier, J Tarmoh, D Duncan, J Beard            
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Takeia Pinckney SO              2) Semoy Hackett SR               
     3) Rebecca Alexander SR            4) Kimberlyn Duncan JR            
  2  Houston  'A'                                                 
     1) Tai'Shea Reese JR               2) Kiersten Brewer FR             
     3) Alicia Perkins FR               4) Grecia Bolton JR               
     5) Whitney Harris SR               6)                                
  3  Illinois  'A'                                                
     1) Jesica Ejesieme SO              2) Ashley Kelly SR                
     3) Kayla Smith JR                  4) Ashley Spencer FR              
  4  Texas Tech  'A'                                              
     1) Terra Evans SR                  2) Erica Alexander SR             
     3) Candace Jackson JR              4) Cierra White FR                
  5  Penn State  'A'                                              
     1) Kirsten Nieuwendam SO           2) Ijeoma Iheoma SR               
     3) Dynasty McGee FR                4) Doris Anyanwu JR               
  6  Miss State  'A'                                              
     1) Erica Bougard FR                2) Jody-Ann Muir JR               
     3) Brittany Covington SO           4) Keisha Wallace JR              
  7  Iowa  'A'                                                    
     1) Hannah Simonson JR              2) Raven Moore SO                 
     3) Ashley Liverpool SO             4) Carisa Leacock SO              
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 2:05 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                     
        Meet:  39.11  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                         
                      T Howell, G Phiri, M Bryan, P Hardy, Jr.          
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Illinois  'A'                                                
     1) Andrew Riley SR                 2) Brandon Stryganek FR           
     3) Josh Zinzer SO                  4) Stanley Azie SR                
     5) DJ Zahn FR                      6)                                
  2  Miss State  'A'                                              
     1) Tavaris Tate JR                 2) D'Angelo Cherry SR             
     3) Jarrett Samuels FR              4) James Harris SO                
     5) Justin Christian SR             6)                                
  3  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Barrett Nugent SR               2) Aaron Ernest FR                
     3) Keyth Talley SR                 4) Trevor Sansone FR              
     5) Shermund Allsop SO              6)                                
  4  Iowa  'A'                                                    
     1) Tevin-Cee Mincy SO              2) Josh Larney JR                 
     3) D'Juan Richardson SR            4) Justin Austin JR               
     5) Patrick Richards SR             6)                                
  5  Penn State  'A'                                              
     1) Emunael Mpanduki JR             2) Aaron Nadolsky SO              
     3) Brady Gehret SO                 4) Brandon Bennett-Green SO       
  6  Missouri  'A'                                                
     1) Kenneth Chambers SO             2) Malcom Pennix JR               
     3) Matt Pickerel SR                4) Jonathon Ilori FR              
     5) Ryan Blackwell SR               6) Jeremy Lampley SO              
  7  Connecticut  'A'                                             
     1) Darnell Cummings SO             2) Jesse Drinks JR                
     3) Kevin Smith JR                  4) Kevin Steinberg SR             
  8  Houston  'A'                                                 
     1) James Lang SO                   2) Markquis Frazier JR            
     3) Xavier Boyd FR                  4) Errol Nolan JR                 
     5) Simon Stewart SR                6) Thomas Lang SR                 
  9  Connecticut  'B'                                             
     1) Claudio DelliCarpini SO         2) Tyler Hopson JR                
     3) Kyle Twombly SO                 4) Jake Waruch JR                 
     5) Selwyn Maxwell FR               6)                                
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 2:15 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  8:22.34  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                   
        Meet:  8:57.51  4/2/2011    Chris DeSilva, Illinois                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Scott Johnson                 SR Connecticut                 
  2  John Valentine                SO Miss State                  
  3  Nicholas Aguila               JR Connecticut                 
  4  Robert McIllece               FR Miss State                  
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 2:30 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  2:00.77  2010        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians     
        Meet:  2:04.88  4/2/2011    Brittany Hall, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Neisha Bernard-Thomas            Tiger Olympians             
  2  Charlene Lipsey               JR LSU                         
  3  Rebekka Simko                 SO Penn State                  
  4  Amanda Duvendack              SO Illinois                    
  5  Samantha Levin                FR LSU                         
  6  Caroline Jepleting            SR Texas Tech                  
  7  Devin Bailey                  SR Texas Tech                  
  8  Katie Porada                  SO Illinois                    
  9  Chloe Schmidt                 FR Illinois                    
 10  Samantha Murphy               SO Illinois                    
 11  Ciera Johnson                 JR Houston                     
 12  Marta Klebe                   SO Penn State                  
 13  Colleen Shannon               JR Penn State                  
 14  Landon Wachter                SO Missouri                    
 15  Caitlin Waters                JR Texas Tech                  
 16  Katie Huston                  SO Miss State                  
 17  Laura Carleton                JR LSU                         
 18  Andria Aguilar                   Tiger Olympians             
 19  Brea Goodman                     Tiger Olympians             
 20  Dominique Lockhart            SR Miss State                  
 21  Dakota Goodman                   Tiger Olympians             
 22  Jaime Johnson                 FR Houston                     
 23  Alexis Vick                   FR Houston                     
 24  Eryn Barroso                  SO Houston                     
 25  Michelle Mobley               FR LSU                         
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 2:40 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina               
        Meet:  1:48.15  4/2/2011    Erik Sowinski, Iowa                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Casimir Loxsom                JR Penn State                  
  2  Blake Irwin                   JR Missouri                    
  3  Erik Sowinski                 SR Iowa                        
  4  Owen Dawson                   SR Penn State                  
  5  Ricky West                    JR Missouri                    
  6  Joe McAsey                    FR Illinois                    
  7  Ryan Lynn                     SO Illinois                    
  8  Keith Griffith                SO LSU                         
  9  Howard Shepard                JR LSU                         
 10  Quincy Downing                FR LSU                         
 11  Robby Creese                  FR Penn State                  
 12  James Thurn                   SR LSU                         
 13  Connor Manley                 FR Penn State                  
 14  Zebo Zebe                     SO Illinois                    
 15  Anthony Coleman               FR Houston                     
 16  Ryan Brennan                  FR Penn State                  
 17  Steve Shoto                   FR Miss State                  
 18  Nathan Prom                   SO Iowa                        
 19  Wade Endress                  FR Penn State                  
 20  Malcolm Taylor                SO Illinois                    
 21  Ryan Weir                     JR Iowa                        
 22  Kendall McVey                 FR Texas Tech                  
 23  James Agati                   FR Connecticut                 
 24  Phil Caldwell                 FR Connecticut                 
 25  Paul DeSalvo                  FR Connecticut                 
 26  Drevan Anderson Kaapa         SO Houston                     
 27  Kyle Slaymaker                SO Iowa                        
 28  Mark Fernando                 FR Houston                     
 29  Kyle Wheeler                  FR Iowa                        
 30  Kenneth Cushing               FR Missouri                    
 31  Phillip Primeaux              SO LSU                         
 32  Richard Fisher                JR Unattached                  
 33  Barrett Miller                FR LSU                         
 34  Philip Dempsey                SO LSU                         
 35  Jack Eckert                   FR Iowa                        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 2:50 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  12.71  2010        Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians                  
        Meet:  15.23  4/2/2011    Kelly Washington, Illinois                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jasmin Stowers                SO LSU                         
  2  Keisha Wallace                JR Miss State                  
  3  Tenaya Jones                     Tiger Olympians             
  4  Shanekia Hall                 JR LSU                         
  5  Katie Grimes                  JR Texas Tech                  
  6  Jessica Ohanaja                  Tiger Olympians             
  7  Breeana Coleman               SO Illinois                    
  8  Jesica Ejesieme               SO Illinois                    
  9  Demeeka Jones                 SR Houston                     
 10  Racquel Farquharson           JR Miss State                  
 11  Kawanna Brooks                JR Illinois                    
 12  Erica Bougard                 FR Miss State                  
 13  Alexandria Gochenour          FR LSU                         
 14  Kaitlyn Moreau                FR LSU                         
 15  Brittany Covington            SO Miss State                  
 16  Olivia Amy                    SO Houston                     
 17  Roxie Greve                   SR Texas Tech                  
 18  Megan Frausto                 SO Houston                     
 19  Marissa Golliday              JR Illinois                    
 20  Khanishah Williams            FR Iowa                        
 21  Zinnia Miller                 SO Iowa                        
 22  Morgan Whitson                FR Missouri                    
 23  Sarah Ryan                    FR Iowa                        
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 3:00 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                        
        Meet:  13.58  4/2/2011    Barrett Nugent, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Barrett Nugent                SR LSU                         
  2  Andrew Riley                  SR Illinois                    
  3  Jamele Mason                  SR Texas Tech                  
  4  Nathan Arnett                 JR Miss State                  
  5  Ethan Holmes                  JR Iowa                        
  6  De'Lon Isom                      Tiger Olympians             
  7  Gary Ford                     FR Illinois                    
  8  Emanuel Mayers                SR Miss State                  
  9  Michael Hancock               JR Miss State                  
 10  Selwyn Maxwell                FR Connecticut                 
 11  Dan Davis                     SR Iowa                        
 12  Leon Bullock                  SO Houston                     
 13  Claudio DelliCarpini          SO Connecticut                 
 14  Kevin Johnson                 SO Houston                     
 15  Chris Whyte                   JR Connecticut                 
 16  Kyle Rowbotham                SR Connecticut                 
 17  Nick Green                    SR Texas Tech                  
 18  Samuel Smith                  SO Connecticut                 
 19  Jack Eckert                   FR Iowa                        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 3:10 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                       
        Meet:  51.55  4/2/2011    Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jody-Ann Muir                 JR Miss State                  
  2  Taylor Evans                  SR Texas Tech                  
  3  Rebecca Alexander             SR LSU                         
  4  Ashley Kelly                  SR Illinois                    
  5  Ijeoma Iheoma                 SR Penn State                  
  6  Ryisha Boyd                   SR Illinois                    
  7  Asia Thomas                   FR Illinois                    
  8  Olivia Lewis                  JR Texas Tech                  
  9  Ashley Liverpool              SO Iowa                        
 10  Dynasty McGee                 FR Penn State                  
 11  Jonique Day                   SR LSU                         
 12  Siedda Herbert                JR LSU                         
 13  Ngozi Onwumere                SO Houston                     
 14  Latoya McDermott              JR LSU                         
 15  Whitney Harris                SR Houston                     
 16  Kanisha Carey                 JR Miss State                  
 17  Montene' Speight              FR LSU                         
 18  Kendra White                  FR LSU                         
 19  Erica Bougard                 FR Miss State                  
 20  Brittany Wallace              JR Houston                     
 21  Nicole Erickson               SR Iowa                        
 22  Victoria Sack                 FR Iowa                        
 23  Amber Sellers                 SO Houston                     
 24  Alicia Frederick              FR Houston                     
 25  Erin Jones                    SO Iowa                        
 26  Michelle Ellis                SO Houston                     
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 3:15 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                   
        Meet:  44.83  4/2/2011    Tabarie Henry, Texas A&M                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tavaris Tate                  JR Miss State                  
  2  Daundre Barnaby               JR Miss State                  
  3  Brady Gehret                  SO Penn State                  
  4  James Harris                  SO Miss State                  
  5  Ade Alleyne-Forte             SR LSU                         
  6  Caleb Williams                JR LSU                         
  7  Brandon Bennett-Green         SO Penn State                  
  8  Aaron Nadolsky                SO Penn State                  
  9  Isaiah Gill                   JR Texas Tech                  
 10  Riker Hylton                  SR LSU                         
 11  Patrick Richards              SR Iowa                        
 12  DJ Zahn                       FR Illinois                    
 13  Brennan Davey                 FR Iowa                        
 14  Keith Griffith                SO LSU                         
 15  Kaleb Van Cleave              FR Iowa                        
 16  Emunael Mpanduki              JR Penn State                  
 17  Randy Patterson               SO Miss State                  
 18  Ryan Blackwell                SR Missouri                    
 19  Kyle Twombly                  SO Connecticut                 
 20  Bernard Bennett-Green         SO Penn State                  
 21  Garrett Hughey                SR Houston                     
 22  Dominique Charles             FR Houston                     
 23  Matt Pickerel                 SR Missouri                    
 24  Jake Waruch                   JR Connecticut                 
 25  Anthony Whitaker              JR LSU                         
 26  Vincent LeDuff                SO LSU                         
 27  Cornelius Mayes               FR Houston                     
 28  Ben Waruch                    JR Connecticut                 
 29  Leon Bullock                  SO Houston                     
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 3:25 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                           
        Meet:  11.23  4/2/2011    Semoy Hackett, LSU                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Muna Lee                         Tiger Olympians             
  2  Semoy Hackett                 SR LSU                         
  3  Toshika Sylvester             SO LSU                         
  4  Terra Evans                   SR Texas Tech                  
  5  Takeia Pinckney               SO LSU                         
  6  Erica Alexander               SR Texas Tech                  
  7  Tara Thomas                   SR Texas Tech                  
  8  Kayla Smith                   JR Illinois                    
  9  Kirsten Nieuwendam            SO Penn State                  
 10  Breeana Coleman               SO Illinois                    
 11  Raven Moore                   SO Iowa                        
 12  Demeeka Jones                 SR Houston                     
 13  Tai'Shea Reese                JR Houston                     
 14  Jasmin Stowers                SO LSU                         
 15  Alicia Perkins                FR Houston                     
 16  Lauren Flaker                 SO Missouri                    
 17  Shanekia Hall                 JR LSU                         
 18  Moriyike Akinosun             SO Illinois                    
 19  Cara Forte                    SO Missouri                    
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 3:30 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:   9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                   
        Meet:  10.21  4/2/2011    Prezel Hardy, Jr., Texas A&M                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Keyth Talley                  SR LSU                         
  2  Stanley Azie                  SR Illinois                    
  3  Markus Henderson              SR Texas Tech                  
  4  Shermund Allsop               SO LSU                         
  5  Trevor Sansone                FR LSU                         
  6  Jerel Hill                       Tiger Olympians             
  7  Brandon Stryganek             FR Illinois                    
  8  Ryan Fontenot                    Tiger Olympians             
  9  Josh Larney                   JR Iowa                        
 10  Benjamin Guarisco             JR LSU                         
 11  De'Lon Isom                      Tiger Olympians             
 12  Ryan Penn                        Tiger Olympians             
 13  Jesse Drinks                  JR Connecticut                 
 14  Thomas Lang                   SR Houston                     
 15  Kenneth Chambers              SO Missouri                    
 16  Justin Christian              SR Miss State                  
 17  James Lang                    SO Houston                     
 18  Tevin-Cee Mincy               SO Iowa                        
 19  Taheric Brantley              SO Texas Tech                  
 20  Jade Ackerman                 FR Illinois                    
 21  Jalen Williams                FR Houston                     
 22  Malcom Pennix                 JR Missouri                    
 23  Kevin Steinberg               SR Connecticut                 
 24  Kyron Blaise                  SR LSU                         
 25  Kyle Thompson                 FR Texas Tech                  
 26  Kevin Johnson                 SO Houston                     
 27  Markquis Frazier              JR Houston                     
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 3:40 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
        Meet:  4:31.32  4/2/2011    Natosha Rogers, Texas A&M                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Rebekka Simko                 SO Penn State                  
  2  Laura Roxberg                 JR Missouri                    
  3  Rachel Folan                  JR Texas Tech                  
  4  Katie Huston                  SO Miss State                  
  5  Dominique Lockhart            SR Miss State                  
  6  Leigh-Ann Naccari             SO LSU                         
  7  Anna Jarman                   SO Miss State                  
  8  Kathryn Ducommun              SO Houston                     
  9  Laura Aleman                  SO LSU                         
 10  Lena Placzek                  SO Iowa                        
 11  Adrianne Alexia               SO Iowa                        
 12  Michelle Mobley               FR LSU                         
 13  Starla Garcia                 SR Houston                     
 14  Taylor Beer                   FR Houston                     
 15  Yasiris Gonzalez              SO Houston                     
 16  Julie Reinwald                FR Houston                     
 17  Lindsay Roe                   SO LSU                         
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 3:45 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                    
        Meet:  3:49.29  4/2/2011    Kyle Engnell, Illinois                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Joe Clark                     JR Connecticut                 
  2  Ezekiel Kissorio              SO Texas Tech                  
  3  Kyle Rood                     SR Missouri                    
  4  Dan Quigley                   SR Missouri                    
  5  Merid Seleshi                 FR Missouri                    
  6  Kenneth Cushing               FR Missouri                    
  7  Dan Kremske                   SR Illinois                    
  8  Max Storms                    JR Missouri                    
  9  Phillip Primeaux              SO LSU                         
 10  Cullen Doody                  SR LSU                         
 11  Juan Sanchez                  SO Miss State                  
 12  Barrett Miller                FR LSU                         
 13  Nathan Bohne                  JR Illinois                    
 14  Kevin Lewis                   FR Iowa                        
 15  Ben Witt                      FR Iowa                        
 16  Cameron Vernier               SO Miss State                  
 17  Phillip King                  SR Missouri                    
 18  Roger Cooke                   SO LSU                         
 19  Nate Pineda                   SR Houston                     
 20  Logan Culotta                 SR Texas Tech                  
 21  Carson Britton                SO Miss State                  
 22  Chad Moore                    FR Miss State                  
 23  Philip Dempsey                SO LSU                         
 24  William Wiesler               SO LSU                         
 25  David Smith                   JR Houston                     
 26  Stephan Keller                JR Houston                     
 27  John Salazar                  SO Houston                     
 28  Andres Santaolalla            SR Houston                     
 29  Franklin Stagg                   Unattached                  
 30  Daniel Nally                  FR Unattached                  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 3:55 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                 
        Meet:  57.25  4/2/2011    Cassandra Tate, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Cassandra Tate                SR LSU                         
  2  Latoya Griffith               SR Illinois                    
  3  Leslie Farmer                 SR Missouri                    
  4  Mariam Amadu                  FR Texas Tech                  
  5  Brittany Covington            SO Miss State                  
  6  Ocian Archer                  FR Miss State                  
  7  Jayla McArthur                SR Illinois                    
  8  Hannah Simonson               JR Iowa                        
  9  Doris Anyanwu                 JR Penn State                  
 10  Jesica Ejesieme               SO Illinois                    
 11  Kelsey Quinn                  SO Iowa                        
 12  Lauren Moore                  FR Iowa                        
 13  Eryn Barroso                  SO Houston                     
 14  Olivia Amy                    SO Houston                     
 15  Sha Rone Greenlaw             FR Missouri                    
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 4:00 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                       
        Meet:  51.85  4/2/2011    Ethan Holmes, Iowa                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jamele Mason                  SR Texas Tech                  
  2  Emanuel Mayers                SR Miss State                  
  3  Nathan Arnett                 JR Miss State                  
  4  Ethan Holmes                  JR Iowa                        
  5  Isaiah Gill                   JR Texas Tech                  
  6  D'Juan Richardson             SR Iowa                        
  7  Jordan Burgess                FR Texas Tech                  
  8  Keaton Rickels                JR Iowa                        
  9  Kellyn Fogarty                SR Missouri                    
 10  Nicholas Haab                 JR Illinois                    
 11  Chris Whyte                   JR Connecticut                 
 12  Courtney Edwards              SO LSU                         
 13  Jordan Hofbauer               SO Houston                     
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 4:10 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  22.47  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                                
        Meet:  22.76  4/2/2011    Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Candace Jackson               JR Texas Tech                  
  2  Ashley Spencer                FR Illinois                    
  3  Semoy Hackett                 SR LSU                         
  4  Terra Evans                   SR Texas Tech                  
  5  Grecia Bolton                 JR Houston                     
  6  Taylor Evans                  SR Texas Tech                  
  7  Kirsten Nieuwendam            SO Penn State                  
  8  Kayla Smith                   JR Illinois                    
  9  Cierra White                  FR Texas Tech                  
 10  Chanice Chase                 FR LSU                         
 11  Tai'Shea Reese                JR Houston                     
 12  Olivia Lewis                  JR Texas Tech                  
 13  Ashley Liverpool              SO Iowa                        
 14  Alicia Perkins                FR Houston                     
 15  Tara Thomas                   SR Texas Tech                  
 16  Asia Thomas                   FR Illinois                    
 17  Erin Jones                    SO Iowa                        
 18  Takeia Pinckney               SO LSU                         
 19  Toshika Sylvester             SO LSU                         
 20  Raven Moore                   SO Iowa                        
 21  Brittany Wallace              JR Houston                     
 22  Ngozi Onwumere                SO Houston                     
 23  Racquel Farquharson           JR Miss State                  
 24  Lauren Flaker                 SO Missouri                    
 25  Cara Forte                    SO Missouri                    
 26  Breeana Coleman               SO Illinois                    
 27  Kawanna Brooks                JR Illinois                    
 28  Alicia Frederick              FR Houston                     
 29  Kaitlyn Moreau                FR LSU                         
 30  Moriyike Akinosun             SO Illinois                    
 31  Olivia Amy                    SO Houston                     
 32  Michelle Ellis                SO Houston                     
 33  Morgan Whitson                FR Missouri                    
 34  Sarah Ryan                    FR Iowa                        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 4:20 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  19.98  1998        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                     
        Meet:  20.67  4/2/2011    Horatio Williams, LSU                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Justin Austin                 JR Iowa                        
  2  Errol Nolan                   JR Houston                     
  3  Stanley Azie                  SR Illinois                    
  4  Michael Mathieu                  Tiger Olympians             
  5  Andrew Riley                  SR Illinois                    
  6  Markus Henderson              SR Texas Tech                  
  7  Brandon Stryganek             FR Illinois                    
  8  Aaron Ernest                  FR LSU                         
  9  DJ Zahn                       FR Illinois                    
 10  D'Angelo Cherry               SR Miss State                  
 11  Patrick Richards              SR Iowa                        
 12  Xavier Boyd                   FR Houston                     
 13  Jerel Hill                       Tiger Olympians             
 14  Darnell Cummings              SO Connecticut                 
 15  Robert Simmons                SR LSU                         
 16  Ryan Penn                        Tiger Olympians             
 17  Justin Christian              SR Miss State                  
 18  Josh Larney                   JR Iowa                        
 19  Shermund Allsop               SO LSU                         
 20  Dominique Charles             FR Houston                     
 21  Emunael Mpanduki              JR Penn State                  
 22  Tevin-Cee Mincy               SO Iowa                        
 23  Kaleb Van Cleave              FR Iowa                        
 24  Kevin Smith                   JR Connecticut                 
 25  Dan Davis                     SR Iowa                        
 26  Jade Ackerman                 FR Illinois                    
 27  Taheric Brantley              SO Texas Tech                  
 28  Tyler Hopson                  JR Connecticut                 
 29  Selwyn Maxwell                FR Connecticut                 
 30  Michael Hancock               JR Miss State                  
 31  Jalen Williams                FR Houston                     
 32  Trevor Sansone                FR LSU                         
 33  Benjamin Guarisco             JR LSU                         
 34  Garrett Hughey                SR Houston                     
 35  Caleb Mere                    FR Iowa                        
 36  Kyle Thompson                 FR Texas Tech                  
 37  Nick Green                    SR Texas Tech                  
 38  Markquis Frazier              JR Houston                     
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 4:35 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  15:46.00  1987        Anne Schweitzer, Texas                    
        Meet:  17:56.35  4/2/2011    Dakota Goodman, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jodie McGuff                  FR Miss State                  
  2  Leigh-Ann Naccari             SO LSU                         
  3  Renee Masterson               JR Miss State                  
  4  Anna Jarman                   SO Miss State                  
  5  Christine Derbins             FR LSU                         
  6  Laura Aleman                  SO LSU                         
  7  Laura Carleton                JR LSU                         
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 4:55 PM
 Final
     Stadium:  13:38.94  1981        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                    
        Meet:  15:15.86  4/2/2011    Colin Mickow, Illinois                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Roger Cooke                   SO LSU                         
  2  Bryan Mutell                  SO LSU                         
  3  William Wiesler               SO LSU                         
  4  Ben Witt                      FR Iowa                        
  5  Cullen Doody                  SR LSU                         
  6  Carson Britton                SO Miss State                  
  7  Cameron Vernier               SO Miss State                  
  8  Julian Duarte                 SO Miss State                  
  9  Philip Johnson                JR Miss State                  
 10  Michael Clark                 SO Miss State                  
 11  Yonas Tesfai                  FR Houston                     
 12  Travis Pope                      Unattached                  
 13  John Cantu                    FR Houston                     
 14  Daniel Nally                  FR Unattached                  
 15  Franklin Stagg                   Unattached                  
 16  Nathan Bohne                  JR Illinois                    
 17  Phil Pompei                   JR Illinois                    
 18  Kevin Lewis                   FR Iowa                        
 19  Dan Kremske                   SR Illinois                    
 20  Hunter Mickow                 JR Illinois                    
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 5:15 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina             
        Meet:  3:32.48  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        A Sutherland, I Mayungbe, D Flemings, A Collier   
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Latoya McDermott JR             2) Cassandra Tate SR              
     3) Siedda Herbert JR               4) Jonique Day SR                 
  2  Illinois  'A'                                                
     1) Ryisha Boyd SR                  2) Ashley Kelly SR                
     3) Latoya Griffith SR              4) Ashley Spencer FR              
  3  Texas Tech  'A'                                              
     1) Cierra White FR                 2) Precious Nwokey SR             
     3) Olivia Lewis JR                 4) Taylor Evans SR                
  4  LSU  'B'                                                     
     1) Kendra White FR                 2) Kimberlyn Duncan JR            
     3) Charlene Lipsey JR              4) Montene' Speight FR            
  5  Penn State  'A'                                              
     1) Doris Anyanwu JR                2) Ijeoma Iheoma SR               
     3) Kirsten Nieuwendam SO           4) Dynasty McGee FR               
  6  Miss State  'A'                                              
     1) Ocian Archer FR                 2) Erica Bougard FR               
     3) Jody-Ann Muir JR                4) Brittany Covington SO          
     5) Kanisha Carey JR                6)                                
  7  Texas Tech  'B'                                              
     1) Terra Evans SR                  2) Devin Bailey SR                
     3) Caitlin Waters JR               4) Mariam Amadu FR                
  8  Iowa  'A'                                                    
     1) Hannah Simonson JR              2) Ashley Liverpool SO            
     3) Nicole Erickson SR              4) Victoria Sack FR               
  9  Illinois  'B'                                                
     1) Asia Thomas FR                  2) Jesica Ejesieme SO             
     3) Jayla McArthur SR               4) Marissa Golliday JR            
 10  LSU  'C'                                                     
     1) Chanice Chase FR                2) Samantha Levin FR              
     3) Kaitlyn Moreau FR               4) Alexandria Gochenour FR        
 11  Houston  'A'                                                 
     1) Brittany Wallace JR             2) Ciera Johnson JR               
     3) Whitney Harris SR               4) Ngozi Onwumere SO              
     5) Tai'Shea Reese JR               6)                                
 12  Houston  'B'                                                 
     1) Alicia Frederick FR             2) Amber Sellers SO               
     3) Michelle Ellis SO               4) Grecia Bolton JR               
     5) Kiersten Brewer FR              6)                                
 13  Iowa  'B'                                                    
     1) Raven Moore SO                  2) Erin Jones SO                  
     3) Kelsey Quinn SO                 4) Lena Placzek SO                
 14  Illinois  'C'                                                
     1) Amanda Duvendack SO             2) Samantha Murphy SO             
     3) Katie Porada SO                 4) Chloe Schmidt FR               
 15  Missouri  'A'                                                
     1) Leslie Farmer SR                2) Sha Rone Greenlaw FR           
     3) Lauren Flaker SO                4) Cara Forte SO                  
     5) Landon Wachter SO               6)                                
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 5:25 PM
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium:  3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                                 
        Meet:  3:02.21  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        J Roberts, T Henry, B Miller, D Pinder            
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Miss State  'A'                                              
     1) James Harris SO                 2) Daundre Barnaby JR             
     3) Emanuel Mayers SR               4) Tavaris Tate JR                
  2  Penn State  'A'                                              
     1) Aaron Nadolsky SO               2) Brandon Bennett-Green SO       
     3) Casimir Loxsom JR               4) Brady Gehret SO                
  3  LSU  'A'                                                     
     1) Robert Simmons SR               2) Caleb Williams JR              
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR            4) Riker Hylton SR                
     5) Quincy Downing FR               6)                                
  4  Iowa  'A'                                                    
     1) Justin Austin JR                2) Patrick Richards SR            
     3) Brennan Davey FR                4) Erik Sowinski SR               
  5  LSU  'B'                                                     
     1) Keith Griffith SO               2) Quincy Downing FR              
     3) James Thurn SR                  4) Howard Shepard JR              
  6  Houston  'A'                                                 
     1) Xavier Boyd FR                  2) Kelvin Furlough SR             
     3) Doug Kelley SR                  4) Errol Nolan JR                 
  7  LSU  'C'                                                     
     1) Anthony Whitaker JR             2) Vincent LeDuff SO              
     3) Courtney Edwards SO             4) Benjamin Guarisco JR           
  8  Illinois  'A'                                                
     1) DJ Zahn FR                      2) Ryan Lynn SO                   
     3) Joe McAsey FR                   4) Zebo Zebe SO                   
     5) Malcolm Taylor SO               6) Nicholas Haab JR               
     7) Gary Ford FR                    8) Josh Zinzer SO                 
  9  Iowa  'B'                                                    
     1) Keaton Rickels JR               2) Ethan Holmes JR                
     3) Kaleb Van Cleave FR             4) D'Juan Richardson SR           
 10  Miss State  'B'                                              
     1) Randy Patterson SO              2) Steve Shoto FR                 
     3) Nathan Arnett JR                4) Jarrett Samuels FR             
     5) Justin Christian SR             6)                                
 11  Missouri  'A'                                                
     1) Ryan Blackwell SR               2) Matt Pickerel SR               
     3) Ricky West JR                   4) Kellyn Fogarty SR              
     5) Kenneth Chambers SO             6) Blake Irwin JR                 
 12  Penn State  'B'                                              
     1) Bernard Bennett-Green SO        2) Ryan Brennan FR                
     3) Connor Manley FR                4) Emunael Mpanduki JR            
 13  Iowa  'C'                                                    
     1) Ryan Weir JR                    2) Kyle Slaymaker SO              
     3) Nathan Prom SO                  4) Kyle Wheeler FR                
 14  Connecticut  'A'                                             
     1) Chris Whyte JR                  2) Kyle Twombly SO                
     3) Jake Waruch JR                  4) Tyler Hopson JR                
 15  Houston  'B'                                                 
     1) Dominique Charles FR            2) Garrett Hughey SR              
     3) Anthony Coleman FR              4) Mark Fernando FR               
     5) Leon Bullock SO                 6) Cornelius Mayes FR             
     7) Jalen Williams FR               8)                                
 16  Connecticut  'B'                                             
     1) Phil Caldwell FR                2) Paul DeSalvo FR                
     3) Ben Waruch JR                   4) Kyle Rowbotham SR              
 17  Connecticut  'C'                                             
     1) James Agati FR                  2) Samuel Smith SO                
     3) Joe Clark JR                    4) Kevin Steinberg SR             
     5) Kevin Smith JR                  6) Jesse Drinks JR                
 
Event 24  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 10:00 AM
 West Runway
     Stadium:  198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                        
        Meet:  48.56m  4/2/2011    Emalie Humphreys, Texas A&M                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Laura Loht                    SO Penn State                  
  2  Lauren Kenney                 FR Penn State                  
  3  Annie Simoneaux               SO LSU                         
  4  Katrine Haarklau              FR Missouri                    
  5  Hailey Twietmeyer             SO Missouri                    
  6  Melanie Leszcynski            FR Penn State                  
  7  Bethany Pfeiffer              SO Missouri                    
  8  Megan Boyer                   SO Penn State                  
  9  Amanda Stahle                 SO Iowa                        
 10  Olivia Mangan                 FR Penn State                  
 11  Megan Frausto                 SO Houston                     
 12  Precious Nwokey               SR Texas Tech                  
 13  Alexandria Gochenour          FR LSU                         
 
Event 23  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 10:10 AM
 East Cage
     Stadium:  208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                       
        Meet:  50.08m  4/2/2011    Cole Knuth, Texas A&M                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Rodney Brown                  FR LSU                         
  2  Gabe Hull                     FR Iowa                        
  3  Joe Kovacs                    SR Penn State                  
  4  Kole Weldon                   FR Texas Tech                  
  5  Daniel Obioha                 SO LSU                         
  6  Taji Henely                   FR Texas Tech                  
  7  Will Barr                     SO Penn State                  
  8  Jeremy Tuttle                 FR LSU                         
  9  Ryan Lamparek                 SR Iowa                        
 10  Brooks Mosier                 JR Missouri                    
 11  Jacob Schultz                 SR Houston                     
 12  Brandon Noe                   FR Illinois                    
 13  Nick Brayton                  SR Iowa                        
 14  Alex McDonald                 SO Missouri                    
 15  Andrew Carman                 FR Iowa                        
 16  Jacob Bullinger               JR Missouri                    
 17  Brett Einbecker               SO Illinois                    
 18  Jared Tyler                   FR Houston                     
 19  Mike Alleman                  JR Connecticut                 
 20  Eric Masington                SO Connecticut                 
 21  Ray Lian                      SR Houston                     
 22  Sidney Flores                 SR Houston                     
 23  Joshua Faboyede               JR Connecticut                 
 24  Jake Waruch                   JR Connecticut                 
 25  Ben Waruch                    JR Connecticut                 
 26  Nick Green                    SR Texas Tech                  
 27  Brian Duncan                  FR Missouri                    
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 11:30 AM
 West Runway
     Stadium:  264-05  1998        Andreas Linden, Unattached                  
        Meet:  74.89m  4/2/2011    Matt Byers, Iowa                            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Matt Byers                    JR Iowa                        
  2  Aaron Moore                   SR LSU                         
  3  Jeremy Tuttle                 FR LSU                         
  4  Ryan Roubion                  SR LSU                         
  5  MaCauley Garton               FR Missouri                    
  6  Eli Skinner                   JR Penn State                  
  7  Philip LeBlanc                SO LSU                         
  8  Eric Alfiere                  SR Connecticut                 
  9  Asa Wyatt                     SR Missouri                    
 10  Brian Eilers                  FR Connecticut                 
 11  Samuel Smith                  SO Connecticut                 
 12  Austin Britton                FR Miss State                  
 13  Kyle Rowbotham                SR Connecticut                 
 14  Kyle Reid                     SO Iowa                        
 15  Jack Eckert                   FR Iowa                        
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 11:30 AM
 Starting Height - 4.66
 Progressions - 4.66, 4.81, 4.96,
 5.08, 5.19, 5.29, 5.34 (5cm)
     Stadium:  18-09.25  2007        Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians              
        Meet:     5.09m  4/2/2011    Thomas Reinecke, LSU                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kyal Meyers                   SO Texas Tech                  
  2  Thomas Reinecke               JR LSU                         
  3  Andreas Duplantis             FR LSU                         
  4  Bryan Brown                   SR Houston                     
  5  Joseph Caraway                JR LSU                         
  6  Jeremy Doddridge              SO Texas Tech                  
  7  Kyle Duggan                   SR Connecticut                 
  8  Matthew Bane                  SO Illinois                    
  9  Michael Mahnke                JR Houston                     
 10  Josh Hodur                    SO Illinois                    
 11  Boston Spiva                  JR Texas Tech                  
 12  Kyle Thompson                 FR Texas Tech                  
 13  Alex Baldwin                  JR Illinois                    
 14  Kyle Reid                     SO Iowa                        
 15  Patrick Johnson               JR Miss State                  
 16  Jaora Johnson                 JR LSU                         
 17  Cory Duggan                   SO Connecticut                 
 18  Chris Watson                  SO LSU                         
 19  Kyle Wessel                   SO Missouri                    
 20  Zachary Meverden              SR Connecticut                 
 21  Jack Eckert                   FR Iowa                        
 22  John Bourgeouis               FR Miss State                  
 23  Josh Dominguez                   Tiger Olympians             
 24  Marcus McGehee                   Tiger Olympians             
 
Event 25  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 11:40 AM
 East Cage
     Stadium:  204-04  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                         
        Meet:  49.11m  4/2/2011    Samia Stokes, LSU                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Samia Stokes                  SR LSU                         
  2  Ifeatu Okafor                 JR Texas Tech                  
  3  Kelly Closse                  SR Texas Tech                  
  4  Majesty Tutson                JR Iowa                        
  5  Melissa Kurzdorfer            SO Penn State                  
  6  Brieanna Kennedy              SR LSU                         
  7  Kearsten Peoples              FR Missouri                    
  8  Nicole Benton                 SO Houston                     
  9  Emily Nnokwam                 FR Houston                     
 10  Jill Rushin                   FR Missouri                    
 11  Samatha Taylor                FR Houston                     
 12  Ashlyn Gulvas                 SO Iowa                        
 13  Mariah Smith                  FR Illinois                    
 14  Courtney Fritz                SO Iowa                        
 15  Katie Evans                   SO Missouri                    
 16  Adrienne Long                 FR Texas Tech                  
 17  Amanda Stahle                 SO Iowa                        
 18  Tori Bliss                    FR LSU                         
 19  Favian Cowards                SR Miss State                  
 20  Danielle Martin               SR LSU                         
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 12:30 PM
 Starting Height - 1.56
 Progressions - 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71
 1.75, 1.79, 1.82 (3 cm)
     Stadium:  6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian            
        Meet:    1.77m  4/2/2011    Brittani Carter, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Erika Morgan                  SO Penn State                  
  2  Sarah Palmer                  FR Penn State                  
  3  Khanishah Williams            FR Iowa                        
  4  Michaela Palu                 FR Texas Tech                  
  5  Megan Frausto                 SO Houston                     
  6  Lynnika Pitts                 SO LSU                         
  7  Alyssa Hall                   JR Miss State                  
  8  Kelsey Couts                  SO Penn State                  
  9  Zinnia Miller                 SO Iowa                        
 10  Marissa Golliday              JR Illinois                    
 11  Morgan Whitson                FR Missouri                    
 12  Precious Nwokey               SR Texas Tech                  
 13  Alexandria Gochenour          FR LSU                         
 14  Dominique Brisco              FR Houston                     
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 1:15 PM
     Stadium:  22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                        
        Meet:     5.93m  4/2/2011    Jennifer Clayton, LSU                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Natasha Coleman                  Tiger Olympians             
  2  Lynndsey Hyter                   Tiger Olympians             
  3  Brittany Porter               JR LSU                         
  4  Erica Bougard                 FR Miss State                  
  5  Carisa Leacock                SO Iowa                        
  6  Keythra Richards              JR Houston                     
  7  Keisha Wallace                JR Miss State                  
  8  Ebony Brinker                 FR Miss State                  
  9  Rochelle Farquharson          SO Miss State                  
 10  Alicia Perkins                FR Houston                     
 11  Kawanna Brooks                JR Illinois                    
 12  Erika Miller                  SO Missouri                    
 13  Sarah Ryan                    FR Iowa                        
 14  Kaitlyn Moreau                FR LSU                         
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 1:30 PM
     Stadium:  27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                   
        Meet:     7.74m  4/2/2011    Damar Forbes, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Damar Forbes                  JR LSU                         
  2  Jeremy Hicks                     Tiger Olympians             
  3  Jarrett Samuels               FR Miss State                  
  4  Bryce Lamb                    JR Texas Tech                  
  5  Kyron Blaise                  SR LSU                         
  6  Malcom Pennix                 JR Missouri                    
  7  Earnest Green                 SR LSU                         
  8  Dellon Williams               SR Texas Tech                  
  9  Thomas Lang                   SR Houston                     
 10  Simon Stewart                 SR Houston                     
 11  Doug Moppert                  SR Penn State                  
 12  Jeffery Herron                SR Iowa                        
 13  Troy Doris                    SR Iowa                        
 14  John Horton                   FR Houston                     
 15  Brandon Gordon                SR LSU                         
 16  Morrie Turner                 JR Miss State                  
 17  Travis Dunn                   FR Texas Tech                  
 18  Kevin Johnson                 SO Houston                     
 19  Claudio DelliCarpini          SO Connecticut                 
 20  Gary Ford                     FR Illinois                    
 21  Nick Green                    SR Texas Tech                  
 22  Caleb Mere                    FR Iowa                        
 
Event 31  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 1:30 PM
     Stadium:  70-10.50  2002        Janus Robberts, SMU                       
        Meet:    17.23m  4/2/2011    Mike Alleman, Connecticut                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Joe Kovacs                    SR Penn State                  
  2  Logan Caldwell                JR Penn State                  
  3  Darrell Hill                  FR Houston                     
  4  Davis Fraker                  FR Illinois                    
  5  Jacob Schultz                 SR Houston                     
  6  Kole Weldon                   FR Texas Tech                  
  7  John Fortune                  SO Houston                     
  8  Brooks Mosier                 JR Missouri                    
  9  Mike Alleman                  JR Connecticut                 
 10  Matt Banse                    SR Iowa                        
 11  Ryan Lamparek                 SR Iowa                        
 12  Rodney Brown                  FR LSU                         
 13  Ed Wesela                     SR Miss State                  
 14  Gabe Hull                     FR Iowa                        
 15  Nabil Mubarak                 JR Penn State                  
 16  Eric Masington                SO Connecticut                 
 17  Brandon Noe                   FR Illinois                    
 18  Brett Einbecker               SO Illinois                    
 19  Andrew Carman                 FR Iowa                        
 20  Alex McDonald                 SO Missouri                    
 
Event 32  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 1:40 PM
 West Cage
     Stadium:  220-06  2002        Jamie Moton, Clemson                        
        Meet:  55.40m  4/2/2011    Karen Henning, LSU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Melissa Kurzdorfer            SO Penn State                  
  2  Brieanna Kennedy              SR LSU                         
  3  Favian Cowards                SR Miss State                  
  4  Karen Henning                 SO LSU                         
  5  Denise Hinton                 SO LSU                         
  6  Kelly Closse                  SR Texas Tech                  
  7  Kearsten Peoples              FR Missouri                    
  8  Annemie Smith                 FR Iowa                        
  9  Ashlyn Gulvas                 SO Iowa                        
 10  Jasmine Simpson               SO Iowa                        
 11  Melissa Coil                  SR Missouri                    
 12  Samia Stokes                  SR LSU                         
 13  Amanda Peiffer                SR Missouri                    
 14  Megan Collins                 JR Missouri                    
 15  Cortni Ervin                  JR Missouri                    
 16  Laura Greenfield              JR Missouri                    
 17  Bethany Pfeiffer              SO Missouri                    
 18  Nicole Benton                 SO Houston                     
 19  Emily Nnokwam                 FR Houston                     
 20  Majesty Tutson                JR Iowa                        
 21  Courtney Fritz                SO Iowa                        
 22  Jill Rushin                   FR Missouri                    
 23  Katie Evans                   SO Missouri                    
 24  Danielle Martin               SR LSU                         
 25  Katie Carroll                 JR LSU                         
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 2:05 PM
 Starting Height - 1.93
 Progressions - 1.93, 1.98, 2.03
 2.08, 2.12, 2.15 (3 cm)
     Stadium:  7-05.75  1987        Tom Smith, Illinois St.                    
     Stadium:  7-05.75  1987        Dothel Edwards, Troy Kemp, Georgia, Boise S
        Meet:    2.13m  4/2/2011    Cameron Alexander, Texas A&M               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  James Harris                  SO Miss State                  
  2  Marcus Jackson                SO Miss State                  
  3  Sean Reilly                   JR Penn State                  
  4  Jacorian Duffield             FR Texas Tech                  
  5  Noel James                    JR Connecticut                 
  6  Jon Hendershot                SO Penn State                  
  7  Jeffery Herron                SR Iowa                        
  8  William LeBlanc               FR LSU                         
  9  Graham Valdes                 SR Iowa                        
 10  Brandon Oest                  JR Iowa                        
 11  Kennis Byers                  SO Houston                     
 12  Josh Tucker                   SR Miss State                  
 13  Toby Belton                   FR Connecticut                 
 14  Nick Tam                      SO Texas Tech                  
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 3:00 PM
 Starting Height - 3.23
 Progressions - 3.23, 3.43, 3.58, 3.73, 3.88
 4.01, 4.14, 4.26, 4.33, 4.38, (5 cm)
     Stadium:  14-02.50  2011        Rachel Laurent, LSU                       
        Meet:     4.25m  4/2/2011    Rachel Laurent, LSU                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Shade Weygandt                JR Texas Tech                  
  2  Rachel Laurent                SR LSU                         
  3  Stephanie Richartz            SO Illinois                    
  4  Karley King                   SO Houston                     
  5  Lacey Sanchez                 JR LSU                         
  6  Jocelyn Witmer                SR Penn State                  
  7  Elizabeth Eitzen              JR Illinois                    
  8  Amanda Palenchar              SR Penn State                  
  9  Heather Green                 JR Missouri                    
 10  Katrine Haarklau              FR Missouri                    
 11  Laura Rose                    SO LSU                         
 12  Kirsten Weismantle            JR Iowa                        
 13  Danielle Garcia-Arnold        SO LSU                         
 14  Brianne Bergeron              SO LSU                         
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 3:30 PM
     Stadium:  46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                   
        Meet:    12.97m  4/2/2011    Melissa Ogbourne, LSU                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Lynnika Pitts                 SO LSU                         
  2  Melissa Ogbourne                 Tiger Olympians             
  3  Rochelle Farquharson          SO Miss State                  
  4  Tanaya Lloyd                  SR Penn State                  
  5  Avril McGhee                  FR Texas Tech                  
  6  Marlene Ricketts              SO Penn State                  
  7  Dominique Brisco              FR Houston                     
  8  Ebony Brinker                 FR Miss State                  
  9  Carisa Leacock                SO Iowa                        
 10  Keythra Richards              JR Houston                     
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 3:30 PM
     Stadium:   59-02  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                         
        Meet:  15.08m  4/2/2011    Jennifer Edwards, Texas A&M                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kearsten Peoples              FR Missouri                    
  2  Kelly Closse                  SR Texas Tech                  
  3  Ifeatu Okafor                 JR Texas Tech                  
  4  Jill Rushin                   FR Missouri                    
  5  Tori Bliss                    FR LSU                         
  6  Melissa Kurzdorfer            SO Penn State                  
  7  Cortni Ervin                  JR Missouri                    
  8  Katie Evans                   SO Missouri                    
  9  Samatha Taylor                FR Houston                     
 10  Laura Greenfield              JR Missouri                    
 11  Nicole Benton                 SO Houston                     
 12  Megan Frausto                 SO Houston                     
 13  Favian Cowards                SR Miss State                  
 14  Sarah Ryan                    FR Iowa                        
 15  Zinnia Miller                 SO Iowa                        
 16  Khanishah Williams            FR Iowa                        
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 3:40 PM
     Stadium:  56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                         
        Meet:    14.91m  4/2/2011    Thomas Wagner, Army                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Lawrence Willis                  Tiger Olympians             
  2  Troy Doris                    SR Iowa                        
  3  Hanif Johnson                 SR Penn State                  
  4  Jason Harper                  SO Miss State                  
  5  Dellon Williams               SR Texas Tech                  
  6  John Horton                   FR Houston                     
  7  Thomas Lang                   SR Houston                     
  8  Brian Leap                    FR Penn State                  
  9  Travis Dunn                   FR Texas Tech                  
 10  Jonathon Ilori                FR Missouri                    
 11  Jeremy Lampley                SO Missouri                    
 12  Brandon Gordon                SR LSU                         
 13  Branden Tanthavong            FR Illinois                    
 14  Treval Hatcher                FR Connecticut                 
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 3:40 PM
 West Cage
     Stadium:  253-08  2002        Andreas Haklits, Georgia                    
        Meet:  66.08m  4/2/2011    Walter Henning, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Lauro                 SR LSU                         
  2  Davis Fraker                  FR Illinois                    
  3  Joe Kovacs                    SR Penn State                  
  4  Matt Banse                    SR Iowa                        
  5  Ben Stancombe                 JR Iowa                        
  6  Killian Barry                 FR Texas Tech                  
  7  Will Barr                     SO Penn State                  
  8  Jacob Bullinger               JR Missouri                    
  9  Joshua Faboyede               JR Connecticut                 
 10  Brian Duncan                  FR Missouri                    
 11  Brett Ramirez                 SO Illinois                    
 12  Nabil Mubarak                 JR Penn State                  
 13  Jeremy Tuttle                 FR LSU                         
 14  Logan Caldwell                JR Penn State                  
 15  Brooks Mosier                 JR Missouri                    
 16  Chris Ackell                  FR Connecticut                 
 17  Kole Weldon                   FR Texas Tech                  
 18  Alex McDonald                 SO Missouri                    
 19  Taji Henely                   FR Texas Tech                  
 20  John Fortune                  SO Houston