Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2009 06:00 PM
                2008 La HS Last Chance - 2/12/2008 to 2/13/2008                
                      LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury         
        MEET:  1:42.85  2005        Scotlandville HS, Scotlandville HS         
                        N. Noel, R. Green, A. Charles, K. Henry           
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ehret, John  'A'                                             
  2  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
  3  Xavier Prep  'A'                                             
  4  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
  5  East St. John  'A'                                           
  6  Cox, Helen  'A'                                              
  7  Istrouma  'A'                                                
  8  Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                           
  9  Reed, Sarah  'A'                                             
 10  Southern Lab  'A'                                            
 11  McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                         
 12  Opelousas  'A'                                               
 13  Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                             
 14  West Feliciana  'A'                                          
 15  Denham Springs  'A'                                          
 16  Bethany Christian  'A'                                       
 17  Westminster Academy  'A'                                     
 18  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
 19  Lutcher  'A'                                                 
 20  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                               
 21  St. Scholastica  'A'                                         
 22  Episcopal  'A'                                               
 23  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
 24  King, Grace  'A'                                             
 25  Choudrant  'A'                                               
 26  Dutchtown  'A'                                               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)     
                        K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
        MEET:  1:30.40  2005        St. Augustine HS, St. Augustine HS         
                        S. Champaigne, T. Jonson, C. Stevenson, K. William
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
  2  St. Augustine  'A'                                           
  3  Northside  'A'                                               
  4  Glen Oaks  'A'                                               
  5  Plaquemine  'A'                                              
  6  Zachary  'A'                                                 
  7  Crowley  'A'                                                 
  8  East St. John  'A'                                           
  9  Evangel  'A'                                                 
 10  Curtis, John  'A'                                            
 11  Istrouma  'A'                                                
 12  Ehret, John  'A'                                             
 13  Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                         
 14  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
 15  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
 16  Brother Martin  'A'                                          
 17  Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                                   
 18  Clark, J.S.  'A'                                             
 19  South Plaquemines  'A'                                       
 20  Opelousas  'A'                                               
 21  Natchitoches Central  'A'                                    
 22  Reed, Sarah  'A'                                             
 23  Breaux Bridge  'A'                                           
 24  Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                             
 25  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
 26  Dutchtown  'A'                                               
 27  McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                         
 28  West Feliciana  'A'                                          
 29  McDonogh, John  'A'                                          
 30  Lutcher  'A'                                                 
 31  Denham Springs  'A'                                          
 32  Episcopal  'A'                                               
 33  Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                                     
 34  East Jefferson  'A'                                          
 35  Fisher  'A'                                                  
 36  Desire Street Academy  'A'                                   
 37  Choudrant  'A'                                               
 38  White Castle  'A'                                            
 39  White, E.D.  'A'                                             
 40  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
 41  Bethany Christian  'A'                                       
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  10:51.18  2008        Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas            
        MEET:  11:28.39  2005        Lydia Woodward, Barbe HS                  
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    352 Kaitlyn Flattman                 Benton                      
  2    290 Emmi Aguillard                   Baton Rouge Magn            
  3    372 Lauren Lange                     Erath                       
  4    141 Clare Ledoux                     St. Scholastica             
  5    790 Jordyn Becerra                   St. Thomas Aquin            
  6    192 Genevieve Roy                    Lafayette                   
  7    889 Tameka Puckett                   Opelousas                   
  8    618 Rachel Markowitz                 Newman, Isadore             
  9    388 Natalie Martin                   Northshore                  
 10     72 Katherine Alch                   St. Joseph's, Ba            
 11    230 Megan Smith                      Slidell                     
 12     71 Callea McGehee                   St. Joseph's, Ba            
 13    509 Katherine Seger                  Episcopal                   
 14    935 Avelina Trout                    Sumner, Jewel               
 15    775 Katie Durham                     St. Thomas Aquin            
 16    138 Mallory Stubbs                   St. Scholastica             
 17    451 Andrea Salcido                   Hahnville                   
 18    503 Emily Hayden                     Episcopal                   
 19   1098 Rachel Eskine                    Cabrini                     
 20   1099 Taylor Masson                    Cabrini                     
 21    444 Cadi Dufrene                     Hahnville                   
 22     49 Lauren Sexton-Davis              Choudrant                   
 23     25 Jerita Mitchell                  Ehret, John                 
 24    907 Angelita Campos                  Opelousas                   
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL                
        MEET:  9:58.83  2004        Andy Florek, Br. Martin HS                 
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    878 Dezmond Pikes                    Glen Oaks                   
  2    229 Zach France                      Slidell                     
  3    821 Seth Maggio                      Catholic, Baton             
  4    725 Blaine Gisclair                  South Lafourche             
  5    534 Trent Dunbar                     Episcopal                   
  6    784 Randy Wills                      St. Thomas Aquin            
  7    183 David Chargois                   Lafayette                   
  8    191 Jeremy Arsement                  Lafayette                   
  9    678 Brett Bordelon                   Walker                      
 10    683 Fritz Metzinger                  Jesuit, New Orle            
 11    228 Matt Franszczak                  Slidell                     
 12    103 Alex Hebert                      Vandebilt Cathol            
 13    104 Ross Mullooly                    Vandebilt Cathol            
 14    796 Corbett Ourso                    St. Thomas Aquin            
 15    710 Jordan Reed                      White, E.D.                 
 16    681 Stanton Murray                   Jesuit, New Orle            
 17    315 Christian Clesi                  Brother Martin              
 18    320 Martin Aucoin                    Brother Martin              
 19    233 Kyle Balius                      Mandeville                  
 20    696 Evan Thibodaux                   White, E.D.                 
 21    429 Gauge Means                      Ruston                      
 22    239 David Susko                      Mandeville                  
 23    518 Jonathan Aker                    Episcopal                   
 24   1133 Fernando Paz                     Curtis, John                
 25    651 Alex Longman                     Westminster Acad            
 26    675 David Harrison                   Walker                      
 27   1109 Chauncey Phillips                St. Augustine               
 28    203 Garrett Trege                    East Ascension              
 29    894 Markenyon Smith                  Opelousas                   
 30   1036 Austin Meehan                    St. Martin's                
 31    834 Daniel Waller                    Ponchatoula                 
 32   1147 Preston Morgan                   St. Mary                    
 33    835 Leigh Villemarette               Ponchatoula                 
 34    981 Ryan Jeansonne                   Fisher                      
 35    936 Leonel Moreno                    Sumner, Jewel               
 36   1107 Devin Picou                      St. Augustine               
 37    272 Brennan Haggard                  Baton Rouge Magn            
 38   1056 Trey Capello                     Ascension Cathol            
 39    632 Aaron Yarmush                    Ellender, A.J.              
 40   1058 Jordan Zeringue                  Ascension Cathol            
 41    582 Cameron Theodos                  Evangel                     
 42   1162 Kirty Dannenburg                 Teurlings Cathol            
 43   1156 Brandon Thibodeaux               Teurlings Cathol            
 44   1060 Philip Guillory                  East Jefferson              
 45   1177 Josh Peters                      Reed, Sarah                 
 46    411 Brent Kitto                      Holy Cross                  
 47    749 Matthew Fobb                     East St. John               
 48    360 Brad Creath                      Clark, J.S.                 
 49    570 Bryon Sims                       Cohen, W.L.                 
 50    554 Dimitri Frazier                  Cohen, W.L.                 
 51   1010 Chris Dabney                     Scotlandville               
 52    917 Zachary Dornier                  Lutcher                     
 53   1027 Dmarvion Finley                  Scotlandville               
 54     45 Tyler Sadler                     Choudrant                   
 55     43 Dakota Hennen                    Choudrant                   
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:   6.90  2005        Santana Lowery, Starkville (MS)              
        MEET:   7.16  2005        Chasidee Lewis, Alexandria HS                
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    100 Dariel Warner                    Patrick Taylor A            
  2    473 Tia Mitchell                     Captain Shreve              
  3    641 Vinnessa Barthelomew             Cox, Helen                  
  4   1082 Tre'Shawn Richardson             Southern Lab                
  5    419 Fleming Cymione                  Terrebonne                  
  6    642 Irikas Bellock                   Cox, Helen                  
  7    258 Kim Francis                      Northside                   
  8    244 Shanelle Zenon                   Northside                   
  9    156 Raven Sims                       Dutchtown                   
 10    307 Hilary Woods                     Xavier Prep                 
 11     77 Mariah Georgetown                Bethany Christia            
 12   1158 Shelbi Roy                       Teurlings Cathol            
 13   1096 Casey Greggs                     Southern Lab                
 14     29 Troylynne Tigler                 Ehret, John                 
 15    303 Kailah Wicker                    Xavier Prep                 
 16    337 Rashion Tabias                   Higgins, L.W.               
 17    589 Akia Carter                      Istrouma                    
 18    448 Constance Mitchell               Hahnville                   
 19    762 Jacobi Wilson                    East St. John               
 20    955 Shanice Ambo                     McDonogh #35                
 21    418 Claire Dunlap                    St. Michael                 
 22     66 Bria Murray                      St. Joseph's, Ba            
 23    270 Tracey Thomas                    Baton Rouge Magn            
 24    901 Teranie Daughtery                Opelousas                   
 25    460 Ashley Smith                     West Feliciana              
 26    330 Raven Alexander                  Higgins, L.W.               
 27    989 Constance Seibles                Natchitoches Cen            
 28    653 Shelby Bellard                   Westminster Acad            
 29    715 Brittany Chiasson                White, E.D.                 
 30    436 Aspen Jack                       Hahnville                   
 31    457 Brekeela Pines                   West Feliciana              
 32    382 Deja Johnson                     King, Grace                 
 33    200 Jasmine Briley                   East Ascension              
 34    201 Nakiya Smith                     East Ascension              
 35     62 Jneal Woods                      St. Joseph's, Ba            
 36    757 Deznee Wilson                    East St. John               
 37    140 Kristin Lu                       St. Scholastica             
 38   1019 Paris Lee                        Scotlandville               
 39    668 Leriece Mickel                   West Jefferson              
 40    553 Quavanda Kelly                   Cohen, W.L.                 
 41    849 Mallory Stout                    Denham Springs              
 42    857 Sara Martin                      Denham Springs              
 43    376 Jasmine Green                    King, Grace                 
 44    560 Dominique Holmes                 Cohen, W.L.                 
 45    127 Kenietta Ruffin                  McMain, Eleanor             
 46    507 Charity Bruce                    Episcopal                   
 47    511 Grace Chetta                     Episcopal                   
 48    667 Alysha Smith                     West Jefferson              
 49    781 Kelsey Byrd                      St. Thomas Aquin            
 50    130 Meagaqn Ebanks                   McMain, Eleanor             
 51     49 Lauren Sexton-Davis              Choudrant                   
 52    161 Aspen Richardson                 Dutchtown                   
 53   1011 Brittany Coleman                 Scotlandville               
 54     28 Keyana Johnson                   Ehret, John                 
 55   1179 Cierra Brock                     Reed, Sarah                 
 56     44 Chelsea Lee                      Choudrant                   
 57   1184 Wilisha Brown                    Reed, Sarah                 
 58    543 Samantha Davenport               Sacred Heart, Vi            
 59    890 April Rollins                    Opelousas                   
 60    268 Reyna Anderson                   Baton Rouge Magn            
 61    788 Christina Navarra                St. Thomas Aquin            
 62    920 Jaylon Edwards                   Lutcher                     
 63    221 Brittany Fitzgerald              Bourgeois, H.L.             
 64    494 Keanna Wilridge                  Crowley                     
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:   6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)             
        MEET:   6.27  2005        Trindon Holliday, Northeast HS               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    407 Skakiel Smith                    Karr, Edna                  
  2    246 Aaron Sassau                     Northside                   
  3   1171 Cornell Hill                     Redemptorist                
  4    420 Mark Lawson                      Terrebonne                  
  5    347 Keon Burd                        Northeast                   
  6    243 James Bannester                  Northside                   
  7    818 Ben Guarisco                     Catholic, Baton             
  8   1023 Chris Brown                      Scotlandville               
  9    421 Devin Clay                       Terrebonne                  
 10    882 Andrew Williams                  Glen Oaks                   
 11     98 Kristopher Morgan                Albany                      
 12   1017 Kejandre Domino                  Scotlandville               
 13    216 Stanley Lyons                    Bourgeois, H.L.             
 14    826 Marcus Thomas                    Catholic, Baton             
 15    350 Emmitt Stephens                  Benton                      
 16    172 Effrem Reed                      Dutchtown                   
 17    952 Terry McGill                     McDonogh #35                
 18   1139 Tavarus Arbuthnot                Curtis, John                
 19    214 Sean Harvey                      Bourgeois, H.L.             
 20    896 Quinton Malveaux                 Opelousas                   
 21    331 Princeton White                  Higgins, L.W.               
 22    969 Alex Livingston                  Catholic, New Ib            
 23    398 Terrell Marshall                 Karr, Edna                  
 24     27 Ronald Scott III                 Ehret, John                 
 25    766 Tori Zeno                        East St. John               
 26    577 Thomas Bridgewater               Evangel                     
 27   1143 Demetrius Conley                 Curtis, John                
 28    241 Abram Taylor                     Hammond                     
 29    663 Dempsey Davis                    Breaux Bridge               
 30   1035 Nick Hebert                      Welsh                       
 31    631 Glenn Fitch                      Ellender, A.J.              
 32   1117 Shawn Jackson                    St. Augustine               
 33    145 Kelvin York                      Dutchtown                   
 34   1114 Ra'kim Andres                    St. Augustine               
 35    661 Carrol Joseph                    Breaux Bridge               
 36   1151 Damion Brooks                    Plaquemine                  
 37    310 Dalton Hilliard                  Brother Martin              
 38    862 Kevin Dorhauer                   Denham Springs              
 39    752 Todd Muse                        East St. John               
 40   1076 Emanuel Harding                  New Iberia                  
 41    852 Johnny Stockwell                 Denham Springs              
 42    982 Xavier Forges                    Fisher                      
 43    652 Aaron Shamp                      Westminster Acad            
 44    694 Taylor Hillburn                  Jesuit, New Orle            
 45    972 Devin Boutte                     Catholic, New Ib            
 46    789 Zaveral Jackson                  St. Thomas Aquin            
 47    924 Rico Albert                      Lutcher                     
 48    226 Jaron Wiggins                    Slidell                     
 49   1154 Brandon Williams                 Plaquemine                  
 50    433 Ross Garbarino                   Ruston                      
 51    427 John Richardson                  Ruston                      
 52   1063 Anthoney Holmes                  East Jefferson              
 53    332 Winston Walker                   Higgins, L.W.               
 54    686 Dustin Dillman                   Jesuit, New Orle            
 55    699 Brice Castiegne                  White, E.D.                 
 56    711 Grant Chiasson                   White, E.D.                 
 57    354 Troy Williams                    Clark, J.S.                 
 58      4 Tyree Brackin                    White Castle                
 59   1065 Steven Lewis                     East Jefferson              
 60      9 Nicholas Critney                 White Castle                
 61     99 Brandon Ranson                   Patrick Taylor A            
 62    536 Ethan Lopinto                    Archbishop Hanna            
 63    978 Chad Cutchall                    Fisher                      
 64    888 Jamal Rainey                     Opelousas                   
 65   1043 Shane Waldron                    Church Point                
 66    521 Jared Rogers                     Episcopal                   
 67    524 Richard Brien                    Episcopal                   
 68   1126 Chad Brooks                      Desire Street Ac            
 69   1187 Jerome Williams                  Reed, Sarah                 
 70    601 LaWayne Thompson                 Istrouma                    
 71   1124 Travis Dunn                      Desire Street Ac            
 72    552 Wendell Collins                  Cohen, W.L.                 
 73    101 Seth LeBlanc                     Patrick Taylor A            
 74    557 D'Juan Mackey                    Cohen, W.L.                 
 75    190 Darryl Payne                     Lafayette                   
 76   1040 Dylan Matte                      Church Point                
 77   1180 Keith Alphonse                   Reed, Sarah                 
 78     22 Davin Jones                      Ehret, John                 
 79     56 Demarcaze Givens                 Woodlawn, Baton             
 80     48 Jared DiGiovanni                 Choudrant                   
 81     55 Nathan Thomas                    Woodlawn, Baton             
 82     42 Cortlin Mardis                   Choudrant                   
 83   1092 Fred Guerin                      Southern Lab                
 84    540 Stuart Schexnayder               Sacred Heart, Vi            
 85    587 Darius Knox                      Istrouma                    
 86    496 Troy Wilridge                    Crowley                     
 87    122 Nicholas Morris                  McMain, Eleanor             
 88    412 Blake Toups                      Holy Cross                  
 89    480 Darrian Green                    McDonogh, John              
 90    454 Brandon Brown                    West Feliciana              
 91    492 Brandon Harmon                   Crowley                     
 92    484 Patrick Tobias                   McDonogh, John              
 93    932 Todd Washington                  Lutcher                     
 94    358 Lionell Willaims                 Clark, J.S.                 
 95     57 Ken Cody                         Doyle                       
 96    944 Charles Henderson                McDonogh #35                
 97    280 Alfred Prudente                  Baton Rouge Magn            
 98    116 Darrell Sherman                  McMain, Eleanor             
 99    367 Cole Bourque                     Erath                       
100    734 Garrey Johnson                   Zachary                     
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 HURDLE HEIGHT - 33"
FH Composite:   8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                    
        MEET:   8.24  2004        Frances Vital, Iowa HS                       
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    419 Fleming Cymione                  Terrebonne                  
  2    258 Kim Francis                      Northside                   
  3    441 Princetta Cummings               Hahnville                   
  4    384 Richelle Saluga                  Northshore                  
  5    642 Irikas Bellock                   Cox, Helen                  
  6    262 Erin Polk                        Northside                   
  7    408 Monique Davis                    Karr, Edna                  
  8    276 Dominique Brisco                 Baton Rouge Magn            
  9    672 Laticia Watson                   Hosanna Christia            
 10    164 Bria Batiste                     Dutchtown                   
 11    382 Deja Johnson                     King, Grace                 
 12    868 Amanda Atwell                    Denham Springs              
 13    865 Natalie Landry                   Denham Springs              
 14    378 Jenna Swalley                    King, Grace                 
 15    458 Malorie Zumbro                   West Feliciana              
 16    294 Amalachi Eweni                   Xavier Prep                 
 17     20 Jonquill Griffin                 Ehret, John                 
 18   1081 Lyndsey Hobley                   Southern Lab                
 19    508 Allison Smither                  Episcopal                   
 20    296 Alexandra Age                    Xavier Prep                 
 21    773 Lori McAfee                      St. Thomas Aquin            
 22    338 Jasmine George                   Higgins, L.W.               
 23    184 Joanna Lapucha                   Lafayette                   
 24    778 Dani Rossano                     St. Thomas Aquin            
 25    717 Janae Istre                      South Lafourche             
 26    644 Abbey Smith                      Westminster Acad            
 27    627 Rebecca Katz                     Newman, Isadore             
 28   1005 Brittany Thorton                 Scotlandville               
 29     64 Stephanie Sotile                 St. Joseph's, Ba            
 30     63 Taylor Mockler                   St. Joseph's, Ba            
 31    143 Hadley Modeen                    St. Scholastica             
 32    519 Laura Demouy                     Episcopal                   
 33    186 Amy Hanks                        Lafayette                   
 34    135 Anna Thorson                     St. Scholastica             
 35    916 Jada Jasmin                      Lutcher                     
 36    612 Diamond Edwards                  Istrouma                    
 37    539 Hannah Enicke                    Sacred Heart, Vi            
 38     10 Tyrisha Richardson               Ehret, John                 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 HURDLE HEIGHT - 39"
FH Composite:   7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC                
        MEET:   7.45  2004        Ryan Fontenont, Baton Rouge Magnet           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    248 Alonzo Powell                    Northside                   
  2    831 Gabe Leblanc                     Catholic, Baton             
  3    254 Shaquelle Cretian                Northside                   
  4    406 Jordan Sullen                    Karr, Edna                  
  5    399 Kenneth Gousman                  Karr, Edna                  
  6    241 Abram Taylor                     Hammond                     
  7   1117 Shawn Jackson                    St. Augustine               
  8    346 Roosevelt Wright                 Northeast                   
  9    323 Morgan Cormier                   Brother Martin              
 10    162 Eric Reid Jr                     Dutchtown                   
 11    190 Darryl Payne                     Lafayette                   
 12    583 Eugene Jackson                   Evangel                     
 13    720 Jovi Billiot                     South Lafourche             
 14    930 Charles Williams                 Lutcher                     
 15    722 Logan Harris                     South Lafourche             
 16    727 Ridge Turner                     South Plaquemine            
 17    227 Jeremy Raffray                   Slidell                     
 18   1114 Ra'kim Andres                    St. Augustine               
 19      2 Runell King                      White Castle                
 20    823 Miles Watts                      Catholic, Baton             
 21   1028 Thomas Alexander                 Scotlandville               
 22    332 Winston Walker                   Higgins, L.W.               
 23    533 Joseph Howe                      Episcopal                   
 24    731 Beau Fitte                       South Plaquemine            
 25    231 Andrew Marquez                   Slidell                     
 26    780 Brandon Robertson                St. Thomas Aquin            
 27     51 Dylan Stitzlein                  Sulphur                     
 28   1062 Jared Lewis                      East Jefferson              
 29    932 Todd Washington                  Lutcher                     
 30    224 Derrick Moore                    Bourgeois, H.L.             
 31    515 Julian Darden                    Episcopal                   
 32    413 Cameron Williams                 Holy Cross                  
 33      3 Shaquille Armstead               White Castle                
 34    853 Spencer Landon                   Denham Springs              
 35    671 Edward DeClouet                  Hosanna Christia            
 36   1130 Diamond Jones                    Desire Street Ac            
 37    787 Brett Duhe                       St. Thomas Aquin            
 38     48 Jared DiGiovanni                 Choudrant                   
 39   1078 De'Andre Joseph                  Southern Lab                
 40    982 Xavier Forges                    Fisher                      
 41     57 Ken Cody                         Doyle                       
 42     30 Jonathan Mack                    Ehret, John                 
 43   1161 Chance Boudreaux                 Teurlings Cathol            
 44     31 Denzel Simms                     Ehret, John                 
 45    482 Dirone McBride                   McDonogh, John              
 46    898 Darrell Gibson                   Opelousas                   
 47    735 Kendrick Hollins                 Zachary                     
 48    483 Craig Jenkins                    McDonogh, John              
 49    362 Josh Deshotel                    Erath                       
 50    945 Caleb Simon                      McDonogh #35                
 51    463 Devante Grace                    West Feliciana              
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
        MEET:  9:58.29  2005        Ruston HS, Ruston HS                       
                        K. Coates, J. Williams, J. Williams, A. Speights  
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
  2  Mt. Carmel  'A'                                              
  3  Xavier Prep  'A'                                             
  4  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
  5  Episcopal  'A'                                               
  6  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                               
  7  Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                           
  8  White, E.D.  'A'                                             
  9  St. Scholastica  'A'                                         
 10  Dutchtown  'A'                                               
 11  Northside  'A'                                               
 12  St. Thomas More  'A'                                         
 13  McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                         
 14  Opelousas  'A'                                               
 15  Istrouma  'A'                                                
 16  Hahnville  'A'                                               
 17  Sumner, Jewel  'A'                                           
 18  Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                             
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)     
        MEET:  8:17.54  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
                        D. Wallace, M. Jackson, E. Coleman, J. Brooks     
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
  2  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
  3  Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                                     
  4  Episcopal  'A'                                               
  5  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
  6  Choudrant  'A'                                               
  7  Lafayette  'A'                                               
  8  Dutchtown  'A'                                               
  9  Brother Martin  'A'                                          
 10  Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                         
 11  Ruston  'A'                                                  
 12  Glen Oaks  'A'                                               
 13  New Iberia  'A'                                              
 14  Erath  'A'                                                   
 15  University Lab  'A'                                          
 16  St. Martin's  'A'                                            
 17  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
 18  Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                         
 19  Opelousas  'A'                                               
 20  Istrouma  'A'                                                
 21  Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                             
 22  St. Augustine  'A'                                           
 23  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
 24  Evangel  'A'                                                 
 25  Lutcher  'A'                                                 
 26  Sumner, Jewel  'A'                                           
 27  McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                         
 28  St. Michael  'A'                                             
 29  East St. John  'A'                                           
 30  McDonogh, John  'A'                                          
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)         
        MEET:  56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    904 Cherise Mason                    Opelousas                   
  2    762 Jacobi Wilson                    East St. John               
  3    156 Raven Sims                       Dutchtown                   
  4    307 Hilary Woods                     Xavier Prep                 
  5    958 Martinique Octave                McDonogh #35                
  6    989 Constance Seibles                Natchitoches Cen            
  7    641 Vinnessa Barthelomew             Cox, Helen                  
  8    244 Shanelle Zenon                   Northside                   
  9    757 Deznee Wilson                    East St. John               
 10    175 Kelci Lyons                      Lafayette                   
 11    123 Sidnie Jackson                   McMain, Eleanor             
 12    383 Clara Pratt                      Northshore                  
 13    873 Lucie Pyle                       Episcopal of Aca            
 14    386 Jenna Knobloch                   Northshore                  
 15    255 Danille Zenon                    Northside                   
 16    598 Myesha Johnson                   Istrouma                    
 17    181 Keisha Celestine                 Lafayette                   
 18   1082 Tre'Shawn Richardson             Southern Lab                
 19    266 Jerica Banks                     Baton Rouge Magn            
 20    401 Diamond Every                    Karr, Edna                  
 21    850 Kaitlyn Kidd                     Denham Springs              
 22    861 Rachel Farlow                    Denham Springs              
 23    304 Jessica Powell                   Xavier Prep                 
 24    672 Laticia Watson                   Hosanna Christia            
 25    395 Krishelle Roberts                Karr, Edna                  
 26    909 Candice St. Etienne              Franklin, Ben               
 27    270 Tracey Thomas                    Baton Rouge Magn            
 28    795 Christy Shelby                   St. Thomas Aquin            
 29    910 Kelsie Stovall                   Franklin, Ben               
 30    636 Eldreaon Washington              Cox, Helen                  
 31    418 Claire Dunlap                    St. Michael                 
 32    339 Ashley Ridgley                   Higgins, L.W.               
 33   1101 Angelina Cardenez                Cabrini                     
 34    535 Susanna Murrell                  Episcopal                   
 35    490 Amber Stewart                    Crowley                     
 36   1105 Leigh Kingvalsky                 Cabrini                     
 37    629 Camille Barnett                  Newman, Isadore             
 38    788 Christina Navarra                St. Thomas Aquin            
 39    914 Lauren Bourgeois                 Lutcher                     
 40   1052 Cassie Clark                     St. Thomas More             
 41   1051 Sarah Ahrens                     St. Thomas More             
 42    706 Olivia Adams                     White, E.D.                 
 43   1089 Natasha Bailey                   Southern Lab                
 44    964 Leah Gibson                      McDonogh #35                
 45    537 Whitney Froeba                   Archbishop Hanna            
 46     61 Victoria Meroney                 St. Joseph's, Ba            
 47    206 Rechelle Lafont                  Bourgeois, H.L.             
 48     46 Ally Ammons                      Choudrant                   
 49    709 Mary Sauce                       White, E.D.                 
 50   1008 Rolonda Robinson                 Scotlandville               
 51    374 Ashley Wisler                    King, Grace                 
 52     64 Stephanie Sotile                 St. Joseph's, Ba            
 53    341 T'Keyah Mason                    Higgins, L.W.               
 54    929 Brittany Jackson                 Lutcher                     
 55     82 Jayda Elbert                     Bethany Christia            
 56     80 Morgan Georgetown                Bethany Christia            
 57    213 Chelsey Use'                     Bourgeois, H.L.             
 58    564 Dougisha Jefferson               Cohen, W.L.                 
 59    377 Ebony Lawson                     King, Grace                 
 60    439 Jiah Jefferson                   Hahnville                   
 61    443 Amber Butler                     Hahnville                   
 62   1186 Martrelle Davis                  Reed, Sarah                 
 63   1014 Kiara Overstreet                 Scotlandville               
 64    158 Alyncia Arthur                   Dutchtown                   
 65    115 Tarelan King                     McMain, Eleanor             
 66     17 Mikal Johnson                    Ehret, John                 
 67     39 Delise Hampton                   Ehret, John                 
 68     47 Stacey Ammons                    Choudrant                   
 69    566 Shavondra Duhon                  Cohen, W.L.                 
 70    899 keirsten white                   Opelousas                   
 71    542 Lindsey Schexnayder              Sacred Heart, Vi            
 72    543 Samantha Davenport               Sacred Heart, Vi            
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)                
        MEET:  48.85  2005        Shyron Champaigne, St. Augustine HS          
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    987 Dezerick Williams                Natchitoches Cen            
  2    942 Calvin Jones                     McDonogh #35                
  3    882 Andrew Williams                  Glen Oaks                   
  4    264 Keenan Jackson                   Northside                   
  5    486 Eugene Domino                    McDonogh, John              
  6    208 Caleb Williams                   Bourgeois, H.L.             
  7   1139 Tavarus Arbuthnot                Curtis, John                
  8    817 Kevin Taylor                     Catholic, Baton             
  9   1048 Dylan Robideaux                  St. Thomas More             
 10    346 Roosevelt Wright                 Northeast                   
 11    343 Demascus Jackson                 Northeast                   
 12   1026 Joshua covington                 Scotlandville               
 13   1018 Brian Brown                      Scotlandville               
 14    254 Shaquelle Cretian                Northside                   
 15    921 Frederick Thomas                 Lutcher                     
 16   1169 Jonathan Green                   Redemptorist                
 17    590 kenny Bell                       Istrouma                    
 18    599 Ronald Clark                     Istrouma                    
 19   1087 Joshua Derosin                   Southern Lab                
 20   1168 Cameron Lawerence                Redemptorist                
 21    997 Bradley Hines                    Franklin                    
 22    107 Brandon Nero                     McMain, Eleanor             
 23    327 Wes Gonzales                     Brother Martin              
 24    772 Josh Reed                        St. Thomas Aquin            
 25   1108 Quincey Hodge                    St. Augustine               
 26   1136 Darius Allen                     Curtis, John                
 27    993 Brad Tauzin                      Riverdale                   
 28    825 Rance Guerin                     Catholic, Baton             
 29    392 Shelby Ratlift                   Karr, Edna                  
 30   1095 Keidrick Johnson                 Southern Lab                
 31    731 Beau Fitte                       South Plaquemine            
 32    211 Patrick Ward                     Bourgeois, H.L.             
 33    316 Willie Allen                     Brother Martin              
 34    639 Toni Cobb                        Cox, Helen                  
 35    393 Neal Randall                     Karr, Edna                  
 36    575 Dez Duron                        Evangel                     
 37    718 Corey Guidry                     South Lafourche             
 38    633 Kendall Scott                    Cox, Helen                  
 39   1131 Steven Rogers                    Desire Street Ac            
 40    926 David Washington                 Lutcher                     
 41    905 Christian Jackson                Opelousas                   
 42    728 Andrew Bartholomew               South Plaquemine            
 43    180 Chris Stidham                    Lafayette                   
 44    847 Joe Dennis                       Denham Springs              
 45    176 Bradley Williams                 Lafayette                   
 46    848 Logan Hebert                     Denham Springs              
 47   1122 Jonathon Batiste                 St. Augustine               
 48    332 Winston Walker                   Higgins, L.W.               
 49    631 Glenn Fitch                      Ellender, A.J.              
 50    331 Princeton White                  Higgins, L.W.               
 51    839 Ryan Schech                      Ponchatoula                 
 52    505 Andrew Shockey                   Episcopal                   
 53   1003 Ryan Sorrell                     Franklin                    
 54     97 Logan Torrance                   Albany                      
 55   1046 Ladd Alexander                   St. Thomas More             
 56    978 Chad Cutchall                    Fisher                      
 57    291 Joseph Hollins                   Baton Rouge Magn            
 58    693 Patrick Ordoyne                  Jesuit, New Orle            
 59    515 Julian Darden                    Episcopal                   
 60    833 Ben Gabriel                      Ponchatoula                 
 61    356 Melvin Williams                  Clark, J.S.                 
 62    992 Kevon Jackson                    Riverdale                   
 63     35 Aaron Milton                     Ehret, John                 
 64      7 Vilien Gomez                     White Castle                
 65    632 Aaron Yarmush                    Ellender, A.J.              
 66     75 Brandon Tumey                    Bethany Christia            
 67    671 Edward DeClouet                  Hosanna Christia            
 68     87 Joshua Fino                      Bethany Christia            
 69    692 Alex Dunlap                      Jesuit, New Orle            
 70    574 Jemethius Blackshire             Evangel                     
 71    547 Tyeast Dillon                    Cohen, W.L.                 
 72   1128 Larry Clark                      Desire Street Ac            
 73    786 Jarred Bergeron                  St. Thomas Aquin            
 74   1037 Brandon Campbell                 St. Martin's                
 75    483 Craig Jenkins                    McDonogh, John              
 76     57 Ken Cody                         Doyle                       
 77   1178 Courtney Broussard               Reed, Sarah                 
 78     31 Denzel Simms                     Ehret, John                 
 79   1191 Donnie Daniels                   Reed, Sarah                 
 80     42 Cortlin Mardis                   Choudrant                   
 81     41 Andrew Ammons                    Choudrant                   
 82    565 Melvin Johnson                   Cohen, W.L.                 
 83    891 Darrius Payne                    Opelousas                   
 84    108 Emory Ryce                       McMain, Eleanor             
 85    950 Estavan Washington               McDonogh #35                
 86    359 Leonard Foy                      Clark, J.S.                 
 87    764 Bryson Miro                      East St. John               
 88    975 Timothy Gautreau                 Fisher                      
 89    767 Alonzo Martin                    East St. John               
 90    289 Jordan Hollins                   Baton Rouge Magn            
 91    495 Tonori Boutte                    Crowley                     
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                  
        MEET:  2:20.61  2007        Andrea Warren, Lake Charles-Bos            
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    182 Kathryn Barousse                 Lafayette                   
  2    873 Lucie Pyle                       Episcopal of Aca            
  3    523 Lanier Flanders                  Episcopal                   
  4   1068 Bailey Coleman                   Hanson                      
  5    174 Gabrielle Augustine              Lafayette                   
  6    679 Meghan Curley                    Opelousas Cathol            
  7    713 Taylor Dugruise                  White, E.D.                 
  8    785 Carmen Brothers                  St. Thomas Aquin            
  9    602 Tamara Jiles                     Istrouma                    
 10    410 Hayley Gossen                    Notre Dame                  
 11   1044 Anna-Cherie Daigle               St. Thomas More             
 12   1085 Imani Morgan                     Southern Lab                
 13    242 Carmen Issac                     Northside                   
 14   1054 Katherine Fremin                 St. Thomas More             
 15    402 Devin DeGruy                     Karr, Edna                  
 16   1102 Emily Kulakowski                 Cabrini                     
 17    783 Elizabeth Gambel                 St. Thomas Aquin            
 18    112 Greyshawn Kelly                  McMain, Eleanor             
 19    304 Jessica Powell                   Xavier Prep                 
 20    666 Alexa Grossie                    Delcambre                   
 21    453 Mandie Cannon                    West Feliciana              
 22    300 Janessa Hunter                   Xavier Prep                 
 23   1104 Rachel Michelli                  Cabrini                     
 24     69 Claire Hossley                   St. Joseph's, Ba            
 25    328 Richelle Kelly                   Higgins, L.W.               
 26    643 Brooke Thompson                  Westminster Acad            
 27    335 Taja Sylvester                   Higgins, L.W.               
 28    908 Emily Stovall                    Franklin, Ben               
 29     59 Caroline Sotile                  St. Joseph's, Ba            
 30    623 Rachel Mayer                     Newman, Isadore             
 31    513 Ainsley Pittman                  Episcopal                   
 32    409 Raven Williams                   Karr, Edna                  
 33    943 Tianna Smith                     McDonogh #35                
 34    472 Kristen Fulmer                   Captain Shreve              
 35   1007 Raven Shields                    Scotlandville               
 36    285 Cassidy Woolie                   Baton Rouge Magn            
 37    445 Richelle Pena                    Hahnville                   
 38    442 Patty Root                       Hahnville                   
 39    218 Chelsea Silva                    Bourgeois, H.L.             
 40    962 Shanice Walker                   McDonogh #35                
 41    551 Geretta Smith                    Cohen, W.L.                 
 42    910 Kelsie Stovall                   Franklin, Ben               
 43   1006 Shontel Sims                     Scotlandville               
 44     46 Ally Ammons                      Choudrant                   
 45     44 Chelsea Lee                      Choudrant                   
 46     76 Clayton Ellis                    Bethany Christia            
 47     25 Jerita Mitchell                  Ehret, John                 
 48     33 Danielle Smith                   Ehret, John                 
 49    748 Edcel Morris                     East St. John               
 50    550 DeAndreil Brazile                Cohen, W.L.                 
 51    759 Terrian Gauff                    East St. John               
 52     83 jeanine fino                     Bethany Christia            
 53    542 Lindsey Schexnayder              Sacred Heart, Vi            
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)                
        MEET:  1:56.79  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St. Augustine HS         
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    676 Kyle Steele                      Walker                      
  2    151 Shaquille Brown                  Dutchtown                   
  3   1049 Alden Heaphy                     St. Thomas More             
  4    403 Jordan Smith                     Karr, Edna                  
  5   1025 Carl George                      Scotlandville               
  6    673 Paul Arthur                      Walker                      
  7    263 Trevor Gayten                    Northside                   
  8    829 Barrett Miller                   Catholic, Baton             
  9    824 Philip Primeaux                  Catholic, Baton             
 10    530 William White                    Episcopal                   
 11   1132 Josh Walker                      Curtis, John                
 12    283 Lonterio Devaull                 Baton Rouge Magn            
 13    954 Kedrick Morris                   McDonogh #35                
 14    594 Marcus Johnson                   Istrouma                    
 15    359 Leonard Foy                      Clark, J.S.                 
 16   1108 Quincey Hodge                    St. Augustine               
 17   1038 Michael Ascuitto                 St. Martin's                
 18    470 Robert Carrier                   Converse                    
 19    232 Paul Marcantel                   Pickering                   
 20   1030 shandrick gibson                 Scotlandville               
 21    700 Cody Acosta                      White, E.D.                 
 22    983 Daniel Gallien                   Natchitoches Cen            
 23    879 Marquise Bradley                 Glen Oaks                   
 24    876 Milton Carney                    Glen Oaks                   
 25   1106 Aaron Pierre                     St. Augustine               
 26    724 Dexter Owensby                   South Lafourche             
 27    863 Andrew Abbott                    Denham Springs              
 28    336 seandell collins                 Higgins, L.W.               
 29    252 Steward Phillips                 Northside                   
 30   1170 Lamar Foster                     Redemptorist                
 31    236 Marty vanDyum                    Mandeville                  
 32    723 Dijon Esponge                    South Lafourche             
 33    522 J.T. Sides                       Episcopal                   
 34   1173 Josh Ramirez                     Redemptorist                
 35    794 Butch Olpt                       St. Thomas Aquin            
 36    235 Henry Gerbracht                  Mandeville                  
 37    459 CJ Williams                      West Feliciana              
 38    638 Randy Brown                      Cox, Helen                  
 39    697 Joseph Marcello                  White, E.D.                 
 40    779 Bruce O'Krepki                   St. Thomas Aquin            
 41    606 Joshua Jones                     Istrouma                    
 42   1125 Persing Mason                    Desire Street Ac            
 43   1061 Brian Samson                     East Jefferson              
 44    614 Daniel Hereford                  Newman, Isadore             
 45    939 Matthew Stinson                  Sumner, Jewel               
 46    647 Sam Bowers                       Westminster Acad            
 47   1152 Kolby Handy                      Plaquemine                  
 48    911 Shamit Dua                       Franklin, Ben               
 49    953 Kevin Mutin                      McDonogh #35                
 50    981 Ryan Jeansonne                   Fisher                      
 51   1147 Preston Morgan                   St. Mary                    
 52    584 Dexter Burnam                    Evangel                     
 53     75 Brandon Tumey                    Bethany Christia            
 54    856 Skyler Carreca                   Denham Springs              
 55    464 Preston Powell                   West Feliciana              
 56    177 Andrew Dasgoswami                Lafayette                   
 57    475 Letroy Sinclair                  McDonogh, John              
 58     89 Wesley Morgan                    Bethany Christia            
 59    625 Gordon Cole                      Newman, Isadore             
 60    635 Deshawn Logan                    Cox, Helen                  
 61    930 Charles Williams                 Lutcher                     
 62    267 Jared Rivet                      Baton Rouge Magn            
 63    922 Ruston Matherne                  Lutcher                     
 64    559 Kevin Rodney                     Cohen, W.L.                 
 65    405 Brain Washington                 Karr, Edna                  
 66    632 Aaron Yarmush                    Ellender, A.J.              
 67    548 Ronell Waner                     Cohen, W.L.                 
 68     40 Colby DiGiovanni                 Choudrant                   
 69   1189 Quincy Jones                     Reed, Sarah                 
 70   1190 Felthus Williams                 Reed, Sarah                 
 71    414 Robert Tanner                    St. Michael                 
 72    416 James Dunegan                    St. Michael                 
 73    109 Sean Castele                     McMain, Eleanor             
 74    355 Bertell Brooks                   Clark, J.S.                 
 75    770 Joseph Boyd                      East St. John               
 76    125 Ashston Rouzan                   McMain, Eleanor             
 77    485 Terrence Thomas                  McDonogh, John              
 78     41 Andrew Ammons                    Choudrant                   
 79    894 Markenyon Smith                  Opelousas                   
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                 
        MEET:  5:17.43  2/13/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    142 Angela LaBorde                   St. Scholastica             
  2    873 Lucie Pyle                       Episcopal of Aca            
  3    529 Abby TerHaar                     Episcopal                   
  4    244 Shanelle Zenon                   Northside                   
  5    679 Meghan Curley                    Opelousas Cathol            
  6    410 Hayley Gossen                    Notre Dame                  
  7    783 Elizabeth Gambel                 St. Thomas Aquin            
  8     67 Allison Fontenot                 St. Joseph's, Ba            
  9    199 Caitlin LeCorgne                 Metairie Park Co            
 10    814 Gabrielle Jennings               First Baptist               
 11    771 Michelle Mobley                  St. Thomas Aquin            
 12   1069 Kristie Mouton                   New Iberia                  
 13    613 Shannon Yancovich                Newman, Isadore             
 14     73 Lauren Sicard                    St. Joseph's, Ba            
 15    238 Ashley Irwin                     Mandeville                  
 16     47 Stacey Ammons                    Choudrant                   
 17    446 Kenesha Taylor                   Hahnville                   
 18   1045 Kaitlyn Hebert                   St. Thomas More             
 19   1050 Abbie Judice                     St. Thomas More             
 20    265 Naquisha Charles                 Northside                   
 21    714 Lindsay Constant                 White, E.D.                 
 22    389 Shelby Henssler                  Northshore                  
 23    137 Mary Talley                      St. Scholastica             
 24    664 Alli Dunbar                      Delcambre                   
 25    712 Katelyn Waguespack               White, E.D.                 
 26    615 Kelly Swanson                    Newman, Isadore             
 27    645 Victoria Olivier                 Westminster Acad            
 28    974 Leah Turgeon                     Fisher                      
 29   1097 Kaitlin Saacks                   Cabrini                     
 30    908 Emily Stovall                    Franklin, Ben               
 31    595 Erin Baloney                     Istrouma                    
 32   1100 Courtney Schmitt                 Cabrini                     
 33    435 Nelly Pena                       Hahnville                   
 34    897 Tiara Clark                      Opelousas                   
 35    937 Harley Menard                    Sumner, Jewel               
 36    941 Scotti Dykes                     Sumner, Jewel               
 37     91 Brookney Pursifull               Bethany Christia            
 38    462 McKinsey Lambert                 West Feliciana              
 39    472 Kristen Fulmer                   Captain Shreve              
 40    375 Desirea Happel                   King, Grace                 
 41    381 Jessica Randazzo                 King, Grace                 
 42    121 Linye Lewis                      McMain, Eleanor             
 43    748 Edcel Morris                     East St. John               
 44    759 Terrian Gauff                    East St. John               
 45    549 Charneice Kennell                Cohen, W.L.                 
 46    541 Meagan Wedlock                   Sacred Heart, Vi            
 47    471 Corey Dixon                      Converse                    
 48    909 Candice St. Etienne              Franklin, Ben               
 49   1024 Kiara Jones                      Scotlandville               
 50   1021 Chelsie Hammond                  Scotlandville               
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS                  
        MEET:  4:31.83  2007        Philipp Goetert, Baton Rouge Magn          
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    876 Milton Carney                    Glen Oaks                   
  2    949 Felton Woody                     McDonogh #35                
  3    146 Jeff Boudreaux                   Dutchtown                   
  4    800 Ben Kilpatrick                   University Lab              
  5   1053 Patrick Spiller                  St. Thomas More             
  6    325 Matthew Pieri                    Brother Martin              
  7    152 Alex Braud                       Dutchtown                   
  8    263 Trevor Gayten                    Northside                   
  9    237 Steven Hollander                 Mandeville                  
 10    799 Wil Pope                         University Lab              
 11    205 Dillon Truax                     East Ascension              
 12    846 Andrew Lessig                    Archbishop Shaw             
 13    240 Bryan Mutell                     Mandeville                  
 14    500 Trevor Flynn                     Episcopal                   
 15    719 Dylan Williams                   South Lafourche             
 16    690 Philip Aucoin                    Jesuit, New Orle            
 17   1138 Josh Barksdale                   Curtis, John                
 18    704 Chris King                       White, E.D.                 
 19    993 Brad Tauzin                      Riverdale                   
 20    708 Kevin Cortez                     White, E.D.                 
 21    198 Ben Fleming                      Metairie Park Co            
 22    449 Tyler Hebert                     Hahnville                   
 23    400 Emerson Romero                   Karr, Edna                  
 24   1057 Taylor Cavalier                  Ascension Cathol            
 25    288 Javon Mead                       Baton Rouge Magn            
 26    252 Steward Phillips                 Northside                   
 27    657 Aaron Olivier                    Westminster Acad            
 28    286 Kevin Hooter                     Baton Rouge Magn            
 29    911 Shamit Dua                       Franklin, Ben               
 30    512 Andrew Stolzle                   Episcopal                   
 31    619 Jackson Borchardt                Newman, Isadore             
 32    658 Steven Walker                    Westminster Acad            
 33    373 Grant Sonnier                    Erath                       
 34    197 Matt Saer                        Metairie Park Co            
 35   1041 Tyler Veronie                    Church Point                
 36   1167 Patrick Butler                   Redemptorist                
 37   1113 Kevin McDonald                   St. Augustine               
 38    397 Bernard Bingham                  Karr, Edna                  
 39    934 Joe Newsom                       Sumner, Jewel               
 40    938 Cody Trout                       Sumner, Jewel               
 41   1157 Mac Dupuis                       Teurlings Cathol            
 42    674 Hunter Mullins                   Walker                      
 43    915 Drake Duhon                      Lutcher                     
 44    677 Chase Cardy                      Walker                      
 45    893 Kenneth Brown                    Opelousas                   
 46    684 Dean Woodin                      Jesuit, New Orle            
 47    632 Aaron Yarmush                    Ellender, A.J.              
 48    919 Jordan Duhon                     Lutcher                     
 49    960 jyron jase                       McDonogh #35                
 50     94 Matthew Stevens                  Albany                      
 51     93 Raymond Murry                    Albany                      
 52    879 Marquise Bradley                 Glen Oaks                   
 53   1015 Robert Fisher                    Scotlandville               
 54   1066 James Nemeth                     East Jefferson              
 55   1181 St.Paul Payne                    Reed, Sarah                 
 56   1182 Javon Moore                      Reed, Sarah                 
 57   1083 Breelin Clark                    Southern Lab                
 58   1149 Chet Sharon                      Plaquemine                  
 59    568 Anthony Cooper                   Cohen, W.L.                 
 60    563 Devin Deruise                    Cohen, W.L.                 
 61    117 Wesley Alexander                 McMain, Eleanor             
 62    477 Terrance Magnard                 McDonogh, John              
 63    488 Micheal Hart                     McDonogh, John              
 64   1022 Auryon Gice                      Scotlandville               
 65     50 John Grupe                       Choudrant                   
 66     40 Colby DiGiovanni                 Choudrant                   
 67    755 Bayshawn Pratt                   East St. John               
 68    770 Joseph Boyd                      East St. John               
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magnet
                        K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          
        MEET:  4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
                        J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor          
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
  2  Northside  'A'                                               
  3  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
  4  Southern Lab  'A'                                            
  5  East St. John  'A'                                           
  6  Xavier Prep  'A'                                             
  7  Lafayette  'A'                                               
  8  Istrouma  'A'                                                
  9  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
 10  Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                           
 11  McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                         
 12  Opelousas  'A'                                               
 13  Bethany Christian  'A'                                       
 14  Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                             
 15  Cabrini  'A'                                                 
 16  White, E.D.  'A'                                             
 17  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                               
 18  Newman, Isadore  'A'                                         
 19  Episcopal  'A'                                               
 20  St. Scholastica  'A'                                         
 21  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
 22  Lutcher  'A'                                                 
 23  Denham Springs  'A'                                          
 24  Ehret, John  'A'                                             
 25  West Feliciana  'A'                                          
 26  Choudrant  'A'                                               
 27  Hahnville  'A'                                               
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)               
                        R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
        MEET:  3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS                         
                        R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins       
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Northside  'A'                                               
  2  McDonogh #35  'A'                                            
  3  Glen Oaks  'A'                                               
  4  Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                         
  5  Clark, J.S.  'A'                                             
  6  St. Augustine  'A'                                           
  7  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
  8  Scotlandville  'A'                                           
  9  Istrouma  'A'                                                
 10  Northeast  'A'                                               
 11  Curtis, John  'A'                                            
 12  Natchitoches Central  'A'                                    
 13  Franklin  'A'                                                
 14  Opelousas  'A'                                               
 15  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
 16  Denham Springs  'A'                                          
 17  University Lab  'A'                                          
 18  Choudrant  'A'                                               
 19  Ehret, John  'A'                                             
 20  Brother Martin  'A'                                          
 21  Reed, Sarah  'A'                                             
 22  Episcopal  'A'                                               
 23  Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                             
 24  Lafayette  'A'                                               
 25  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
 26  McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                         
 27  Ruston  'A'                                                  
 28  Lutcher  'A'                                                 
 29  Evangel  'A'                                                 
 30  Desire Street Academy  'A'                                   
 31  Fisher  'A'                                                  
 32  White Castle  'A'                                            
 33  McDonogh, John  'A'                                          
 34  Bethany Christian  'A'                                       
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 25-0 Measure all first legal marks, every mark
 after that had to hit minimum.
FH Composite:     45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)         
        MEET:  39-07.50  2005        Tameka Quinney, Alexandria HS             
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    763 Christy Joseph                   East St. John               
  2    256 Marcella Leblanc                 Northside                   
  3   1088 Lashontnae Rounds                Southern Lab                
  4    437 Rickia Preston                   Hahnville                   
  5    636 Eldreaon Washington              Cox, Helen                  
  6     15 Jamie Mack                       Ehret, John                 
  7    251 Jasime Leblanc                   Northside                   
  8    234 Jenna Baker                      Mandeville                  
  9    212 Tiffany Lofton                   Bourgeois, H.L.             
 10     58 Brianna Golden                   St. Joseph's, Ba            
 11    973 Ahsley Feist                     Catholic, New Ib            
 12   1160 Taylor Miller                    Teurlings Cathol            
 13    390 Rachael Holman                   Northshore                  
 14    474 Jennifer Goss                    Sterlington                 
 15    297 India Davison                    Xavier Prep                 
 16    366 Hali Domingue                    Erath                       
 17    189 Jansen Williams                  Lafayette                   
 18    520 Liz Potts                        Episcopal                   
 19    654 Shelbi Bertrand                  Westminster Acad            
 20    379 Christiani Nix                   King, Grace                 
 21   1093 Jocelyn Harris                   Southern Lab                
 22    299 Jennifer Vicks                   Xavier Prep                 
 23    892 Gloria Comeaux                   Opelousas                   
 24    903 Brandi Frank                     Opelousas                   
 25    178 Sierra Sapp                      Lafayette                   
 26     79 Meygan Marino                    Bethany Christia            
 27    754 Bailey Wilson                    East St. John               
 28    274 Sommer Hayes                     Baton Rouge Magn            
 29    275 Jailen Jones                     Baton Rouge Magn            
 30    380 Leilani Aspuria                  King, Grace                 
 31    773 Lori McAfee                      St. Thomas Aquin            
 32    703 Tiffany Adams                    White, E.D.                 
 33    695 Jennifer Marts                   White, E.D.                 
 34    502 Jeanne Howe                      Episcopal                   
 35    669 Michelle Alexander               Hosanna Christia            
 36    333 Hannah Collins                   Higgins, L.W.               
 37   1029 Sabrina Sambo                    Scotlandville               
 38   1179 Cierra Brock                     Reed, Sarah                 
 39   1192 Jessica Fekete                   Holden                      
 40     38 Christy Banks                    Ehret, John                 
 41    608 Delissa London                   Istrouma                    
 42    604 Jalen DeRodgers                  Istrouma                    
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 19-0 Measure all first legal marks, every mark
 after that has to hit minimum mark.
FH Composite:  24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                  
        MEET:  23-01.50  2005        Carlos Davis, Beau Chene HS               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    828 Andrew Rhorer                    Catholic, Baton             
  2    772 Josh Reed                        St. Thomas Aquin            
  3    874 Calvin Morton                    Glen Oaks                   
  4   1080 Derek Taylor                     Southern Lab                
  5   1174 Reginald Douglas                 St. Amant                   
  6    780 Brandon Robertson                St. Thomas Aquin            
  7   1110 Tyrell McCall                    St. Augustine               
  8   1171 Cornell Hill                     Redemptorist                
  9   1003 Ryan Sorrell                     Franklin                    
 10    217 Phillip Jackson                  Bourgeois, H.L.             
 11    482 Dirone McBride                   McDonogh, John              
 12    216 Stanley Lyons                    Bourgeois, H.L.             
 13    997 Bradley Hines                    Franklin                    
 14    489 Keith Pierson                    Crowley                     
 15    640 Darius Carey                     Cox, Helen                  
 16    398 Terrell Marshall                 Karr, Edna                  
 17    259 Jason Lee                        Northside                   
 18     53 Antoine Weatherspoon             Woodlawn, Baton             
 19    729 Bradley Sylve                    South Plaquemine            
 20    536 Ethan Lopinto                    Archbishop Hanna            
 21    486 Eugene Domino                    McDonogh, John              
 22    264 Keenan Jackson                   Northside                   
 23   1071 Harold Roberts                   New Iberia                  
 24   1172 Nico Talbert                     Redemptorist                
 25    634 Justin Wheeler                   Cox, Helen                  
 26    815 Richard White                    Catholic, Baton             
 27    348 Damien Wicker                    Northeast                   
 28    726 Lyle Fitte                       South Plaquemine            
 29    497 Rickey Sheldon                   Episcopal                   
 30    521 Jared Rogers                     Episcopal                   
 31   1078 De'Andre Joseph                  Southern Lab                
 32    837 Livingston Hamilton              Ponchatoula                 
 33    969 Alex Livingston                  Catholic, New Ib            
 34      6 Jonathan Roberts                 White Castle                
 35    841 Dalton Cummings                  Ponchatoula                 
 36    631 Glenn Fitch                      Ellender, A.J.              
 37    994 Davin Bouie                      Riverdale                   
 38    991 Terrel Gordon                    Riverdale                   
 39     32 Brandon Daniels                  Ehret, John                 
 40   1112 Sean Thomas                      St. Augustine               
 41   1063 Anthoney Holmes                  East Jefferson              
 42    394 Keenan Canty                     Karr, Edna                  
 43    976 Chandler Enclade                 Fisher                      
 44    975 Timothy Gautreau                 Fisher                      
 45    858 Cody Moffett                     Denham Springs              
 46    847 Joe Dennis                       Denham Springs              
 47    902 Carlos Franklin                  Opelousas                   
 48   1130 Diamond Jones                    Desire Street Ac            
 49     24 Belton burris                    Ehret, John                 
 50   1067 Shaquille Guerin                 East Jefferson              
 51    971 T.J. Leblanc                     Catholic, New Ib            
 52    557 D'Juan Mackey                    Cohen, W.L.                 
 53    565 Melvin Johnson                   Cohen, W.L.                 
 54     89 Wesley Morgan                    Bethany Christia            
 55    918 Reginald Batiste                 Lutcher                     
 56     57 Ken Cody                         Doyle                       
 57    581 Gerald Shouse                    Evangel                     
 58    764 Bryson Miro                      East St. John               
 59   1012 james norman                     Scotlandville               
 60   1013 Henry Taylor                     Scotlandville               
 61    466 Preston Cobb                     West Feliciana              
 62    944 Charles Henderson                McDonogh #35                
 63    928 Jarvis Landry                    Lutcher                     
 64    946 Kedrick Banks                    McDonogh #35                
 
Event 21  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 7-0
 PROGRESSIONS - 7-0, 8-0, 8-8, 9-4, 10-4, 10-10,
 11-4, 11-10, 12-4, 12-8 . . .
FH Composite:  13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol          
        MEET:     13-04  2/13/2008   Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol          
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    967 Morgann Leleux                   Catholic, New Ib            
  2    182 Kathryn Barousse                 Lafayette                   
  3    342 karley King                      Vermilion Cathol            
  4    184 Joanna Lapucha                   Lafayette                   
  5    732 Rachelle Melancon                South Plaquemine            
  6    220 Brianne Bergeron                 Bourgeois, H.L.             
  7    253 Dani Woods                       Northside                   
  8    361 Nikki Toups                      Erath                       
  9    966 Kristynn Leleux                  Catholic, New Ib            
 10    434 Susan Naquin                     Hahnville                   
 11    105 Katie Watson                     Vandebilt Cathol            
 12   1033 Ashlyn Watkins                   Welsh                       
 13    665 Sarah Derise                     Delcambre                   
 14    620 Olivia Martin                    Newman, Isadore             
 15    626 Abby Roskind                     Newman, Isadore             
 16    450 Megan Duronselet                 Hahnville                   
 17    773 Lori McAfee                      St. Thomas Aquin            
 18   1103 Charlyn Miller                   Cabrini                     
 19    778 Dani Rossano                     St. Thomas Aquin            
 20    508 Allison Smither                  Episcopal                   
 21     74 Alison Arceneaux                 St. Joseph's, Ba            
 22     60 Kelly Verrett                    St. Joseph's, Ba            
 23    517 Daniela Isaza                    Episcopal                   
 24    150 Theresa Kaaihue                  Dutchtown                   
 25    740 Warnekqua Morris                 East St. John               
 26    160 Michelle Landry                  Dutchtown                   
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 39-0  Measure all first legal marks, every mark
 after that has to hit minimum.
FH Composite:  68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)          
        MEET:     56-00  2005        Adam WIlcox, Catholic High (BR)           
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1   1159 Myles Melancon                   Teurlings Cathol            
  2    249 Ryan Mitchell                    Northside                   
  3    687 Matt Sewell                      Jesuit, New Orle            
  4    797 Trey DiCristina                  St. Thomas Aquin            
  5    721 Rafe Plaisance                   South Lafourche             
  6    432 Jon Al White                     Ruston                      
  7    579 Jackson Brandon                  Evangel                     
  8    250 Dwayne Houston                   Northside                   
  9    927 Rashod Albert                    Lutcher                     
 10    820 Ryan Reynaud                     Catholic, Baton             
 11    349 Devon Lewis                      Barbe                       
 12   1072 Dustin Edwards                   New Iberia                  
 13    822 Brennan Herrmann                 Catholic, Baton             
 14    430 Clint Clement                    Ruston                      
 15    701 Beau Arceneaux                   White, E.D.                 
 16   1123 Walter Bates                     St. Augustine               
 17   1116 Denzell Washington               St. Augustine               
 18   1140 Walker Ashburn                   Curtis, John                
 19   1004 Gavin Stansbury                  Franklin                    
 20    965 Greg Robinson                    Thibodaux                   
 21    165 Grant Medine                     Dutchtown                   
 22    368 Jalen Leblanc                    Erath                       
 23   1075 Scottie Williams                 New Iberia                  
 24    404 Ronald Davis                     Karr, Edna                  
 25   1148 David Berry                      Plaquemine                  
 26   1001 Chris Marshall                   Franklin                    
 27     26 Semile McClaine                  Ehret, John                 
 28    990 Paul Wallace                     Riverdale                   
 29    854 Tanner Davidson                  Denham Springs              
 30    995 Gilbert Thomas                   Riverdale                   
 31    842 Jonathan Kinchen                 Ponchatoula                 
 32    171 Richard Buckland                 Dutchtown                   
 33    870 Dustin Garig                     Denham Springs              
 34    840 Caleb Muse                       Ponchatoula                 
 35     23 Joe Le Beau                      Ehret, John                 
 36    806 Forrest Graham                   University Lab              
 37   1137 Luke Charpentier                 Curtis, John                
 38    976 Chandler Enclade                 Fisher                      
 39    281 Julius McCray                    Baton Rouge Magn            
 40    791 Brandon Black                    St. Thomas Aquin            
 41    461 Antroine Brown                   West Feliciana              
 42    883 Kyle Ward                        Opelousas                   
 43    980 Jeffrey Genna                    Fisher                      
 44    370 Dillon Suire                     Erath                       
 45    650 James Davis                      Westminster Acad            
 46    648 Lucas Breaux                     Westminster Acad            
 47    887 Shaquille Rubin                  Opelousas                   
 48    538 Christopher Cilluffa             Archbishop Hanna            
 49    531 Pablo Isaza                      Episcopal                   
 50     95 Zack Russell                     Albany                      
 51     96 James Krieder                    Albany                      
 52   1086 Bryan Jackson                    Southern Lab                
 53    526 Jared Barber                     Episcopal                   
 54      8 Brian Singleton                  White Castle                
 55    617 Dustin Goodman                   Newman, Isadore             
 56    880 Kendrick Mcgill                  Glen Oaks                   
 57    670 Chad Taylor                      Hosanna Christia            
 58     86 JonJon Pellecer                  Bethany Christia            
 59     81 Kirk Elbert                      Bethany Christia            
 60   1090 Leyondo Dunn                     Southern Lab                
 61   1155 Taylor Newland                   Teurlings Cathol            
 62    273 Jake Fletcher                    Baton Rouge Magn            
 63    478 Benjamin Boisseau                McDonogh, John              
 64   1016 Joshua Jones                     Scotlandville               
 65    591 Chris Johnson                    Istrouma                    
 66    487 Jacoby Hayes                     McDonogh, John              
 67    465 Gaston Gaberial                  West Feliciana              
 68    881 Jerrell Williams                 Glen Oaks                   
 69   1059 De'Jon Holmes                    East Jefferson              
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 14-0 Measure all first legal marks, every mark
 after that had to hit minimum.
FH Composite:     19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)             
        MEET:  18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    602 Tamara Jiles                     Istrouma                    
  2    473 Tia Mitchell                     Captain Shreve              
  3    221 Brittany Fitzgerald              Bourgeois, H.L.             
  4     66 Bria Murray                      St. Joseph's, Ba            
  5    353 Nia Stewart                      Central Catholic            
  6    672 Laticia Watson                   Hosanna Christia            
  7    245 Kelsha Jones                     Northside                   
  8    196 Akino Harvey                     Lafayette                   
  9    255 Danille Zenon                    Northside                   
 10    194 Raven Fuselier                   Lafayette                   
 11    441 Princetta Cummings               Hahnville                   
 12    279 Maya Anderson                    Baton Rouge Magn            
 13    306 Lindsey Hubbard                  Xavier Prep                 
 14    452 PrimMecha Coates                 West Feliciana              
 15    376 Jasmine Green                    King, Grace                 
 16    378 Jenna Swalley                    King, Grace                 
 17    308 Taylor St. Charles               Xavier Prep                 
 18    140 Kristin Lu                       St. Scholastica             
 19     88 Faryen Mays                      Bethany Christia            
 20    798 Casey Buie                       St. Thomas Aquin            
 21    387 Janean Pittman                   Northshore                  
 22    649 Cranay Murphy                    Westminster Acad            
 23   1084 Latoshia Duncan                  Southern Lab                
 24    933 Jasmine Smith                    Lutcher                     
 25   1096 Casey Greggs                     Southern Lab                
 26     65 Diana Marcantel                  St. Joseph's, Ba            
 27    455 Lashadra Gilmore                 West Feliciana              
 28    860 Mary Palasi                      Denham Springs              
 29    979 Sabrina Combel                   Fisher                      
 30    136 Catherine Schroeder              St. Scholastica             
 31    525 Madeline Wen                     Episcopal                   
 32    865 Natalie Landry                   Denham Springs              
 33    516 Sydney Talbott                   Episcopal                   
 34    782 Kourtney Brumfield               St. Thomas Aquin            
 35     18 Mariah Jackson                   Ehret, John                 
 36     82 Jayda Elbert                     Bethany Christia            
 37     21 Zadie Franklin                   Ehret, John                 
 38   1183 Kierra Rayford                   Reed, Sarah                 
 39   1186 Martrelle Davis                  Reed, Sarah                 
 40    744 Jospeh Christina                 East St. John               
 41    916 Jada Jasmin                      Lutcher                     
 42    746 Darichelle Sampson               East St. John               
 43    951 Jamie Amos                       McDonogh #35                
 44   1192 Jessica Fekete                   Holden                      
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 4-4
 PROGRESSIONS - 4-4, 4-6, 4-8, 4-10, 5-0, 5-2, 5-4, 5-5 ...
FH Composite:   5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)           
FH Composite:   5-08  2001        Kaylah Burks, Davidson (Mobile, AL)          
        MEET:   5-06  2004        Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab                 
        MEET:   5-06  2005        Julia Wamner, Woodlawn HS (BR)               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1     77 Mariah Georgetown                Bethany Christia            
  2    204 Lynnika Pitts                    East Ascension              
  3    215 Tashawna Westley                 Bourgeois, H.L.             
  4    276 Dominique Brisco                 Baton Rouge Magn            
  5    798 Casey Buie                       St. Thomas Aquin            
  6    245 Kelsha Jones                     Northside                   
  7     11 Dominique Smith                  Ehret, John                 
  8    387 Janean Pittman                   Northshore                  
  9    790 Jordyn Becerra                   St. Thomas Aquin            
 10     65 Diana Marcantel                  St. Joseph's, Ba            
 11    188 Alex Vidos                       Lafayette                   
 12    293 Shaundai Jordan                  Xavier Prep                 
 13    391 Megan Slack                      Northshore                  
 14    622 Lynne Sneed                      Newman, Isadore             
 15     68 Maggie Mitchell                  St. Joseph's, Ba            
 16    516 Sydney Talbott                   Episcopal                   
 17    914 Lauren Bourgeois                 Lutcher                     
 18   1089 Natasha Bailey                   Southern Lab                
 19    296 Alexandra Age                    Xavier Prep                 
 20    438 Saundra Johnson                  Hahnville                   
 21     20 Jonquill Griffin                 Ehret, John                 
 22    193 Tamara Finch                     Lafayette                   
 23    499 Abby Shafer                      Episcopal                   
 24    442 Patty Root                       Hahnville                   
 25    132 Peggy Faucheux                   St. Scholastica             
 26    143 Hadley Modeen                    St. Scholastica             
 27    916 Jada Jasmin                      Lutcher                     
 28    750 Darilynn Sampson                 East St. John               
 29    611 Patricka Cox                     Istrouma                    
 30    758 Chentel Noble                    East St. John               
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 38-0 Measure all first legal marks, every mark
 after that has to hit minimum
 All Boys: 34' Wood
FH Composite:     50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)          
        MEET:  47-01.75  2005        Carlos Davis, Beau Chene HS               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1   1174 Reginald Douglas                 St. Amant                   
  2    898 Darrell Gibson                   Opelousas                   
  3    874 Calvin Morton                    Glen Oaks                   
  4    208 Caleb Williams                   Bourgeois, H.L.             
  5    392 Shelby Ratlift                   Karr, Edna                  
  6    217 Phillip Jackson                  Bourgeois, H.L.             
  7    902 Carlos Franklin                  Opelousas                   
  8    660 Ricky Babineaux                  Breaux Bridge               
  9    348 Damien Wicker                    Northeast                   
 10    259 Jason Lee                        Northside                   
 11    385 Winston Johnson-Lyman            Northshore                  
 12    815 Richard White                    Catholic, Baton             
 13    832 Darvron Nora                     Ponchatoula                 
 14    727 Ridge Turner                     South Plaquemine            
 15    789 Zaveral Jackson                  St. Thomas Aquin            
 16    533 Joseph Howe                      Episcopal                   
 17    827 Samuel Abboud                    Catholic, Baton             
 18     32 Brandon Daniels                  Ehret, John                 
 19    662 Trevance Patt                    Breaux Bridge               
 20    526 Jared Barber                     Episcopal                   
 21    394 Keenan Canty                     Karr, Edna                  
 22    946 Kedrick Banks                    McDonogh #35                
 23   1028 Thomas Alexander                 Scotlandville               
 24    976 Chandler Enclade                 Fisher                      
 25    730 Jeremy Williamson                South Plaquemine            
 26     24 Belton burris                    Ehret, John                 
 27    977 Leonard Robeaux                  Fisher                      
 28   1130 Diamond Jones                    Desire Street Ac            
 29    702 Trey Larose                      White, E.D.                 
 30    476 Tadarrel Jordan                  McDonogh, John              
 31    481 Mandela Galloway                 McDonogh, John              
 32   1013 Henry Taylor                     Scotlandville               
 33     53 Antoine Weatherspoon             Woodlawn, Baton             
 34    745 Tim Evans                        East St. John               
 35    733 Jordan Early                     Zachary                     
 36    751 Brandon Mitchell                 East St. John               
 37    918 Reginald Batiste                 Lutcher                     
 38    944 Charles Henderson                McDonogh #35                
 39    583 Eugene Jackson                   Evangel                     
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT- 10-0
 PROGRESSIONS - 10-0, 11-0, 11-8, 12-4, 12-10, 13-4,
 13-10, 14-4, 14-10
FH Composite:  16-06.25  1996        Russ Buller, Westlake (LA)                
        MEET:     15-04  2007        Kyle Rose, Jesuit, New Orle               
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1   1141 Dalton Duvio                     Curtis, John                
  2    179 Andreas Duplantis                Lafayette                   
  3    106 Jaora Johnson                    Vandebilt Cathol            
  4    514 Michael Guidry                   Episcopal                   
  5    819 Mark Rolfsen                     Catholic, Baton             
  6    365 Johnathon Toups                  Erath                       
  7   1055 Kyle Mouton                      St. Thomas More             
  8   1032 Michael Caraway                  Welsh                       
  9    984 Noah Conlay                      Natchitoches Cen            
 10    968 Jacob Latiolais                  Catholic, New Ib            
 11    830 Phillip Sander                   Catholic, Baton             
 12    838 Jordan Lizarraga                 Ponchatoula                 
 13    871 Justin Hughes                    Denham Springs              
 14   1031 David Caraway                    Welsh                       
 15   1042 Caleb Stanford                   Church Point                
 16    532 Austin Guidry                    Episcopal                   
 17    431 Nick Richardson                  Ruston                      
 18    102 Nick Laurent                     Vandebilt Cathol            
 19    187 Brandon Guidry                   Lafayette                   
 20    364 Jake Renard                      Erath                       
 21    855 Hunter McMorris                  Denham Springs              
 22    318 Erik Hanson                      Brother Martin              
 23    210 Clark Bergeron                   Bourgeois, H.L.             
 24     92 David Foster                     Albany                      
 25    456 Jakob Martin                     West Feliciana              
 26    351 Ross Brown                       Benton                      
 27    440 Jacob Brooks                     Hahnville                   
 28    616 Austin Pyke                      Newman, Isadore             
 29    624 Cole Ashman                      Newman, Isadore             
 30    970 Dylan Breaux                     Catholic, New Ib            
 31    447 Paul Smith                       Hahnville                   
 32    167 Todd Purser                      Dutchtown                   
 33    163 Justin Rivere                    Dutchtown                   
 34    741 Darius Batiste                   East St. John               
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 5-4
 PROGRESSIONS -  5-4, 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4,
FH Composite:   7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                 
        MEET:   6-08  2004        Don Hargroder, St. Thomas Aquinas HS         
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1   1071 Harold Roberts                   New Iberia                  
  2    898 Darrell Gibson                   Opelousas                   
  3    217 Phillip Jackson                  Bourgeois, H.L.             
  4    257 Jereon McGilvery                 Northside                   
  5   1175 Chase Keller                     St. Amant                   
  6   1034 Will Joseph                      Welsh                       
  7    319 Karl Butler                      Brother Martin              
  8    789 Zaveral Jackson                  St. Thomas Aquin            
  9    248 Alonzo Powell                    Northside                   
 10    321 Dylan Brown                      Brother Martin              
 11    816 Hunter Brouillette               Catholic, Baton             
 12    348 Damien Wicker                    Northeast                   
 13     51 Dylan Stitzlein                  Sulphur                     
 14    836 Shae King                        Ponchatoula                 
 15    345 Henri Drake                      Northeast                   
 16   1064 Sargent Huntley                  East Jefferson              
 17    867 Alex Hosse                       Denham Springs              
 18    702 Trey Larose                      White, E.D.                 
 19    866 William Wendt                    Denham Springs              
 20    931 Nicholas Coleman                 Lutcher                     
 21    399 Kenneth Gousman                  Karr, Edna                  
 22    396 Jonathan Smith                   Karr, Edna                  
 23    621 Nathaniel Burton                 Newman, Isadore             
 24    769 Alvin Scioneaux                  East St. John               
 25     32 Brandon Daniels                  Ehret, John                 
 26   1020 vinnie mackie                    Scotlandville               
 27    484 Patrick Tobias                   McDonogh, John              
 28    600 Joel Jackson                     Istrouma                    
 29    467 Wallace Scott                    West Feliciana              
 30    913 Reginald Jackson                 Lutcher                     
 31    480 Darrian Green                    McDonogh, John              
 32   1012 james norman                     Scotlandville               
 33    747 Joseph Perrilloux                East St. John               
 
Event 28  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 28-0 Measure all first legal marks, every mark
 after that has to hit minimum
 All Girls: 26' Wood
FH Composite:  39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)               
FH Composite:  39-08.50  2003        Laura Rogers, Dacula TC (GA)              
        MEET:  38-02.25  2007        Quatisha Williams, Alexandria             
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1    204 Lynnika Pitts                    East Ascension              
  2    173 April Tasker                     Dutchtown                   
  3    642 Irikas Bellock                   Cox, Helen                  
  4     14 Admeika Estem                    Ehret, John                 
  5    672 Laticia Watson                   Hosanna Christia            
  6    890 April Rollins                    Opelousas                   
  7    260 Kela Jone                        Northside                   
  8    262 Erin Polk                        Northside                   
  9    164 Bria Batiste                     Dutchtown                   
 10    215 Tashawna Westley                 Bourgeois, H.L.             
 11    798 Casey Buie                       St. Thomas Aquin            
 12    276 Dominique Brisco                 Baton Rouge Magn            
 13     20 Jonquill Griffin                 Ehret, John                 
 14    303 Kailah Wicker                    Xavier Prep                 
 15    202 Kyra Cushenberry                 East Ascension              
 16    194 Raven Fuselier                   Lafayette                   
 17     66 Bria Murray                      St. Joseph's, Ba            
 18    223 Patrice Babineaux                Bourgeois, H.L.             
 19    636 Eldreaon Washington              Cox, Helen                  
 20    537 Whitney Froeba                   Archbishop Hanna            
 21    408 Monique Davis                    Karr, Edna                  
 22    646 Marci Hargroder                  Westminster Acad            
 23    306 Lindsey Hubbard                  Xavier Prep                 
 24    458 Malorie Zumbro                   West Feliciana              
 25    649 Cranay Murphy                    Westminster Acad            
 26    717 Janae Istre                      South Lafourche             
 27    136 Catherine Schroeder              St. Scholastica             
 28    527 Catherine Wen                    Episcopal                   
 29    525 Madeline Wen                     Episcopal                   
 30     65 Diana Marcantel                  St. Joseph's, Ba            
 31    622 Lynne Sneed                      Newman, Isadore             
 32    630 Courtney Rourke                  Newman, Isadore             
 33    782 Kourtney Brumfield               St. Thomas Aquin            
 34     78 Ragan Mays                       Bethany Christia            
 35    744 Jospeh Christina                 East St. John               
 36    612 Diamond Edwards                  Istrouma                    
 37    768 Dynekia Sanders                  East St. John