Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Texas A&M Triangular - 1/25/2014                        
                             Texas A&M University                              
                           McFerrin Athletic Center                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 60 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 12:43 PM
        Meet:   7.24  2011        Semoy Hackett, LSU                           
     Gilliam:   7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Ashley Collier                SR Texas A&M                   
  3  Cierra White                  JR Texas Tech                  
  4  Toshika Sylvester             SR LSU                         
  5  Olivia Ekpone                 JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Amoy Blake                    SR Texas Tech                  
  7  Jada Martin                   FR LSU                         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Ashton Purvis                 JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Kamaria Brown                 JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Rushell Harvey                FR LSU                         
  5  Jennifer Madu                 SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Kiersten Duncan               SO LSU                         
  7  Aaliyah Brown                 FR Texas A&M                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Madeline Raney                FR Texas Tech                  
  4  Jeronda Womack                SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Amani Nesmith                 FR Texas Tech                  
  6  India Daniels                 SO Texas A&M                   
  7  Aliyah Davis                  SO LSU                         
 
Event 2  Women 200 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 1:05 PM
        Meet:  22.95  2011        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                     
     Gilliam:  22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Kamaria Brown                 JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Jada Martin                   FR LSU                         
  6  Cierra White                  JR Texas Tech                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Kiersten Duncan               SO LSU                         
  5  Amoy Blake                    SR Texas Tech                  
  6  Ashton Purvis                 JR Texas A&M                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Aaliyah Brown                 FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Ka'Lynn Jupiter               FR LSU                         
  5  Olivia Ekpone                 JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Rushell Harvey                FR LSU                         
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Aliyah Davis                  SO LSU                         
  4  India Daniels                 SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Toshika Sylvester             SR LSU                         
  6  Ibukun Mayungbe               SR Texas A&M                   
Section 5  Timed Finals
  4  Therese Jernbeck              SO LSU                         
  5  Shelby Leppin                 FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Bealoved Brown                FR LSU                         
 
Event 3  Women 400 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 12:25 PM
        Meet:  52.27  2010        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                     
     Gilliam:  50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Tiffany Tarver                SO Texas Tech                  
  4  Chanice Chase                 SO LSU                         
  5  Christen Rivers               JR Texas Tech                  
  6  Janeil Bellille               SR Texas A&M                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Lekesha Jelks                 SO Texas A&M                   
  4  Montenae Roye-Speight         JR Texas Tech                  
  5  Shamier Little                FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Travia Jones                  FR LSU                         
 
Event 4  Women 800 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 12:55 PM
        Meet:  2:05.71  2009        Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                   
     Gilliam:  2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Morgan Schuetz                SO LSU                         
  2  Aliese Hyde                   SR Texas A&M                   
  3  McKenzie Archer               SO Texas Tech                  
  4  Danielle Avery                FR LSU                         
  5  Katie Willard                 FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Caitlin Waters                SR Texas Tech                  
  7  Ashley Chamberlain            JR Texas A&M                   
  8  Nikita Tracey                 SR LSU                         
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  4:35.35  2009        Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                    
     Gilliam:  4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hillary Montgomery            JR Texas A&M                   
  2  Chaiss Matthews               FR LSU                         
  3  Grace Fletcher                JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Sharlene Nickle               JR Texas Tech                  
  5  Karis Jochen                  FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Andria Aguilar                SO LSU                         
  7  Macy Schulte                  FR Texas Tech                  
  8  Jocelyn Caro                  FR Texas Tech                  
  9  Lauren Fontana                FR Texas A&M                   
 10  Johanna Galloway              JR Texas A&M                   
 11  Caitlin Gilmore               SR Texas A&M                   
 12  Haley Deakins                 FR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 6  Women 3000 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 1:25 PM
        Meet:  9:19.79  1/19/2013   Diane Robison, Arkansas                    
     Gilliam:  8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Amanda Jenkins                SR Texas A&M                   
  2  Michelle Mobley               JR LSU                         
  3  Madeline Livergood            SO Texas Tech                  
  4  Gabby Salazar                 SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Chelsea Scott                 JR Texas Tech                  
  6  Ashley Welborn                FR LSU                         
  7  Katie Pia                     FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Emily Willingham              FR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 8  Women 60 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 12:10 PM
        Meet:   8.15  2010        Natasha Ruddock, Texas A&M                   
     Gilliam:   7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Shanice Stewart               SO Texas Tech                  
  3  Mariah Georgetown             JR LSU                         
  4  LaQue Moen-Davis              SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Le'Tristan Pledger            SO Texas Tech                  
  6  Jasmin Stowers                SR LSU                         
  7  Shamier Little                FR Texas A&M                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Andi Morgan                   FR Texas Tech                  
  2  Ka'Lynn Jupiter               FR LSU                         
  3  Natalie Thompson              SO Texas Tech                  
  4  Bryiana Richardson            FR LSU                         
  5  Kayla Coley                   FR Texas Tech                  
  6  Lyric Lawrence                FR Texas A&M                   
  7  Madeline Raney                FR Texas Tech                  
  8  Therese Jernbeck              SO LSU                         
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 M Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 2:25 PM
        Meet:  3:35.39  2010        Texas, Texas                               
     Gilliam:  3:29.72  3/12/2011   , Texas A&M                                
                        J. Tarmoh, I. Mayungbe, A. Sutherland, J. Beard   
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5  Texas A&M  'B'                                               
  6  LSU  'B'                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Texas Tech                                                   
  5  Texas A&M                                                    
  6  LSU                                                          
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 1:55 PM
        Meet:  11:33.56  1/19/2013   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
                         A Schlapfer, M Borge, G Heymsfield, D Scott       
     Gilliam:  10:50.98  3/13/2009   , Tennessee                               
                         Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Texas Tech                                                   
  2  LSU                                                          
  3  Texas A&M                                                    
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 1:15 PM
        Meet:  1.82m  2011        Brittani Carter, LSU                         
     Gilliam:  1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shelby Melendez               SO Texas A&M                   
  2  Shanice Stewart               SO Texas Tech                  
  3  Shanice Hall                  SO LSU                         
  4  Sierra Patrick                SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Andi Morgan                   FR Texas Tech                  
  6  Lynnika Pitts                 SR LSU                         
  7  Kara Erickson                 FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Natalie Thompson              SO Texas Tech                  
  9  Jena Hemann                   JR Texas A&M                   
 10  Michaela Palu                 JR Texas Tech                  
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  4.31m  1/19/2013   Sandi Morris, Arkansas                       
     Gilliam:  4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Blake Wood                    FR Texas Tech                  
  2  Catherine Chenault            SO Texas A&M                   
  3  Reece Timmons                 FR Texas Tech                  
  4  Haley Cook                    SO Texas Tech                  
  5  Brittany Wooten               SO Texas A&M                   
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  6.24m  2010        Vashti Thomas, Texas A&M                     
     Gilliam:  6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jennifer Madu                 SO Texas A&M                   
  2  Viershanie Latham             FR Texas Tech                  
  3  Therese Jernbeck              SO LSU                         
  4  Melissa Mays                  SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Gionna Jackson                SO Texas Tech                  
  6  Nataliyah Friar               FR LSU                         
  7  Taylor Glenn                  SO Texas A&M                   
  8  Le'Tristan Pledger            SO Texas Tech                  
  9  LaQue Moen-Davis              SO Texas A&M                   
 10  Amani Nesmith                 FR Texas Tech                  
 11  Jordan Wilson                 SR Texas A&M                   
 12  Aliyah Harmon                 FR Texas Tech                  
 13  Haley Gooch                   SR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 1:30 PM
        Meet:  13.05m  2009        Yasmine Regis, Texas A&M                    
     Gilliam:  13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Haley Gooch                   SR Texas A&M                   
  2  Viershanie Latham             FR Texas Tech                  
  3  Nataliyah Friar               FR LSU                         
  4  Jordan Wilson                 SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Gionna Jackson                SO Texas Tech                  
  6  Lynnika Pitts                 SR LSU                         
  7  LaQue Moen-Davis              SO Texas A&M                   
  8  Paetyn Revell                 FR Texas Tech                  
  9  Melissa Mays                  SR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  16.63m  2009        Annie Alexander, Tennessee                  
     Gilliam:  18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  J'Cee Pool                    SO Texas Tech                  
  2  Tori Bliss                    JR LSU                         
  3  Jena Hemann                   JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Adrienne Long                 SO Texas Tech                  
  5  Denise Hinton                 SR LSU                         
  6  Brea Garrett                  JR Texas A&M                   
  7  Hannah Carson                 SO Texas Tech                  
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 1:15 PM
        Meet:  19.84m  1/19/2013   Denise Hinton, LSU                          
     Gilliam:  22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brea Garrett                  JR Texas A&M                   
  2  Denise Hinton                 SR LSU                         
  3  Hannah Carson                 SO Texas Tech                  
  4  Jill Hydrick                  SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Karen Henning                 SR LSU                         
  6  J'Cee Pool                    SO Texas Tech                  
  7  Tori Bliss                    JR LSU                         
 
Event 21  Men 60 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 12:50 PM
        Meet:   6.63  2011        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                      
     Gilliam:   6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Tremayne Acy                  FR LSU                         
  3  Michael Bryan                 SR Texas A&M                   
  4  Treyvion Johnson              FR Texas Tech                  
  5  Aaron Ernest                  JR LSU                         
  6  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SR Texas A&M                   
  7  Darien Tennon                 FR Texas Tech                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Jonathan Turner               JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Shermund Allsop               SR LSU                         
  5  Jermaine Davis                SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Keniel Grant                  FR Texas Tech                  
 
Event 22  Men 200 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 1:15 PM
        Meet:  20.79  1/19/2013   Aaron Ernest, LSU                            
     Gilliam:  20.39  3/11/2011   Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake      SO LSU                         
  5  Treyvion Johnson              FR Texas Tech                  
  6  Aldrich Bailey, Jr.           SO Texas A&M                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Shavez Hart                   JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Shermund Allsop               SR LSU                         
  6  Darien Tennon                 FR Texas Tech                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Ryan Mehl                     FR Texas A&M                   
  3  Kohl Anderson                 FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Kenneth Minkah                JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Jermaine Davis                SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Tremayne Acy                  FR LSU                         
 
Event 23  Men 400 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 12:33 PM
        Meet:  45.91  1/19/2013   Deon Lendore, Texas A&M                      
     Gilliam:  45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Joseph Richards III           SO Texas Tech                  
  5  Deon Lendore                  JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Vernon Norwood                JR LSU                         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Darrell Bush                  SO LSU                         
  5  Dwayne Extol                  SR Texas Tech                  
  6  Carlyle Roudette              SR Texas A&M                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  JW Smith                      FR Texas Tech                  
  3  Cyril Grayson                 SO LSU                         
  4  Tramaine Maloney              SO Texas Tech                  
  5  Quincy Downing                JR LSU                         
  6  Kyle Collins                  FR Texas Tech                  
 
Event 24  Men 800 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 1:00 PM
        Meet:  1:48.72  2009        Jacob Hernandez, Texas                     
     Gilliam:  1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ramon Rueda                   JR Texas Tech                  
  2  Matt Rhorer                   FR LSU                         
  3  Hector Hernandez              SO Texas A&M                   
  4  Kendall McVey                 JR Texas Tech                  
  5  Blair Henderson               FR LSU                         
  6  Josh Hernandez                JR Texas A&M                   
  7  Gaines Kinsey                 FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Cameron Cardwell              SO Texas A&M                   
  9  Nick Rollo                    JR Texas A&M                   
 10  Tarik Tyler                   FR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 12:05 PM
        Meet:  4:04.66  2012        Henry Lelei, Texas A&M                     
     Gilliam:  3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Isaac Spencer                 JR Texas A&M                   
  2  Joseph St. Cyr                FR LSU                         
  3  Alex Riba                     FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Kory Mauritsen                SO Texas Tech                  
  5  William Wiesler               SR LSU                         
  6  Cameron Villarreal            FR Texas A&M                   
  7  Ezekiel Kissorio              SR Texas Tech                  
  8  Julian Parker                 SR LSU                         
  9  Ryan Teel                     FR Texas A&M                   
 10  Nick Rivera                   SO Texas Tech                  
 11  Brett Schmit                  FR Texas A&M                   
 12  Aaron Murray                  SO Texas A&M                   
 
Event 26  Men 3000 M
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 1:40 PM
        Meet:  8:21.27  1/19/2013   Cale Wallace, Arkansas                     
     Gilliam:  7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Marcos Vallejo                SO Texas Tech                  
  2  Isaac Spencer                 JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Phillip Primeaux              JR LSU                         
  4  Jonathon Lira                 SR Texas Tech                  
  5  Ryan Miller                   JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Travis Pope                   SO LSU                         
  7  Brendan Devlin                SR Texas Tech                  
  8  Austin Wells                  FR Texas A&M                   
  9  Bryan Mutell                  JR LSU                         
 10  Seraiah Pineda                FR Texas Tech                  
 11  Dylan Williams                SR Texas A&M                   
 12  Austin Geerts                 JR Texas A&M                   
 13  Julian Castellano             FR Texas A&M                   
 14  Elliott Farris                SO Texas A&M                   
 
Event 28  Men 60 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 12:18 PM
        Meet:   7.75  2011        Barrett Nugent, LSU                          
     Gilliam:   7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Kenneth Minkah                JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Tramaine Maloney              SO Texas Tech                  
  4  Joshua Thompson               JR LSU                         
  5  Wayne Davis II                SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Shujaa Benson                 JR Texas Tech                  
  7  Joshua Lamers                 SO LSU                         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Daniel Martin                 SO Texas A&M                   
  4  Ryan Mehl                     FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Jaylen Wright                 FR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 M Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 2:35 PM
        Meet:  3:05.92  2010        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
     Gilliam:  3:04.24  3/12/2011   , Texas A&M                                
                        T. Howell, D. Pinder, B. Miller, T. Henry         
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Texas A&M  'B'                                               
  4  Texas A&M                                                    
  5  LSU                                                          
  6  Texas Tech                                                   
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 2:10 PM
        Meet:  9:55.98  2010        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
     Gilliam:  9:29.28  3/11/2011   , BYU                                      
                        Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty                     
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Texas A&M                                                    
  2  LSU                                                          
  3  Texas Tech                                                   
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  2.18m  2009        Raymond Harris, Texas                        
     Gilliam:  2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Samuel McSwain                SO Texas A&M                   
  2  Nick Tam                      SR Texas Tech                  
  3  Fitzroy Dunkley               SO LSU                         
  4  Dylan Richards                JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Dayton Fisher                 FR Texas Tech                  
  6  Devion Harris                 SR Texas A&M                   
  7  Bradley Adkins                SO Texas Tech                  
  8  Tyler Lee                     SR Texas A&M                   
  9  Jacorian Duffield             JR Texas Tech                  
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 12:50 PM
        Meet:  5.27m  1/19/2013   Kevin Lazas, Arkansas                        
     Gilliam:  5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cameron Robichaux             FR LSU                         
  2  Kyle Padalecki                SO Texas Tech                  
  3  Clifton Harlin                JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Joseph Caraway                SR LSU                         
  5  Kyle Thompson                 SO Texas Tech                  
  6  Chase Wolfle                  SO Texas A&M                   
  7  Jaora Johnson                 SR LSU                         
  8  Josh Sonnen                   SO Texas Tech                  
  9  Andreas Duplantis             JR LSU                         
 10  Kyal Meyers                   SR Texas Tech                  
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  7.88m  2011        Damar Forbes, LSU                            
     Gilliam:  8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jaora Johnson                 SR LSU                         
  2  Jeffrey Prothro               FR Texas A&M                   
  3  Keniel Grant                  FR Texas Tech                  
  4  Jonathan Pitt                 FR LSU                         
  5  Jonathan Turner               JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Shujaa Benson                 JR Texas Tech                  
  7  John Reynolds                 FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Olabanji Asekun               JR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 1:30 PM
        Meet:  16.23m  2009        Zuheir Sharif, Texas A&M                    
     Gilliam:  17.32m  3/12/2011   Christian Taylor, Florida                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jeffrey Prothro               FR Texas A&M                   
  2  Fitzroy Dunkley               SO LSU                         
  3  Olabanji Asekun               JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Jonathan Pitt                 FR LSU                         
  5  Derrick Edwards               SO Texas Tech                  
  6  John Reynolds                 FR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 1:15 PM
        Meet:  18.57m  2010        Hayden Baillio, Texas                       
     Gilliam:  20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Casey Strong                  JR Texas A&M                   
  2  Rodney Brown                  JR LSU                         
  3  Jorge Garcia                  SR Texas Tech                  
  4  Daniel Martin                 SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Jeremy Tuttle                 JR LSU                         
  6  Kyle Gooch                    SO Texas Tech                  
  7  Jeff Bartlett                 FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Jeremy Octeau                 SO LSU                         
  9  Kole Weldon                   JR Texas Tech                  
 10  Terry Hughes                  SO LSU                         
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/25/2014 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  22.04m  2011        Walter Henning, LSU                         
     Gilliam:  22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Terry Hughes                  SO LSU                         
  2  Ben Skrla                     JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Jorge Garcia                  SR Texas Tech                  
  4  Jeremy Tuttle                 JR LSU                         
  5  Austin Cook                   FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Kyle Gooch                    SO Texas Tech                  
  7  Rodney Brown                  JR LSU                         
  8  Casey Strong                  JR Texas A&M                   
  9  Kole Weldon                   JR Texas Tech                  
 10  David Collins                 SO LSU