Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2013 05:31 PM
                2013 LSU Tiger Relays - 3/22/2013 to 3/23/2013                 
                             Bernie Moore Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 121  Boys 100 Meter Dash Tiny Tots
=====================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: S 17.10  3/24/2012   Darnell Fowler, Feliciana Heat,             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Philip Auzenne               U.S. Express             21.43   0.1 
  2 Maurice Thompson             Unattached               21.80   0.1 
  3 Dillion Thompson             Unattached               25.89   0.1 
  4 Carvin ??                    Unattached               34.53   0.1 
 
Event 124  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: S 15.30  3/24/2012   Rakhaya Randle, U.S. Express TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Paris Auzenne                U.S. Express             15.62   0.1 
 
Event 125  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Timothy Hardnett             Unattached               14.69   0.1 
  2 Jabri Jackson                Unattached               17.54   0.1 
 
Event 126  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: S 13.62  3/26/2011   Keionne Octave, US Express T                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Anaiah Boykins               Unattached                 DNS   NWI 
 
Event 131  Men 100 Meter Dash Master's
=====================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: S 11.04  3/26/2011   Joseph Sincere 111, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Joseph Sincere               Unattached                 DNS   NWI 
 -- Rusty Barrios                Unattached                 DNS   NWI 
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
 Meet Record: M 43.86  3/24/2012   LSU, LSU                                    
                       J. Stower, S Hackett, R Alexander, K Duncan       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                              44.03   1 
     1) Jasmin Stowers                  2) Kimberlyn Duncan               
     3) Takeia Pinckney                 4) Toshika Sylvester              
  2 Hinds CC  'A'                                         46.23   1 
     1) Pamala Byrd                     2) Vinnessa Barthelomew           
     3) Kenyattia Hackworth             4) Iris Robinson                  
  3 Southern  'A'                                         46.79   1 
     1) Tershauna Broadnax              2) Jordan Fordham                 
     3) Reyna Anderson                  4) Raquel Sims                    
  4 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                     47.07   1 
     1) Stacy Imagbe                    2) Morgan Breaux                  
     3) Jasmin Fusilier                 4) Alexis Malone                  
  5 Akron  'A'                                            47.26   1 
     1) Alexandra Allen                 2) JaQuana Threats                
     3) Brittany Cheese                 4) Rachel Christian               
  6 Tulane  'A'                                           47.26   1 
     1) Jerica Banks                    2) Lilla McMillan                 
     3) Hilary Woods                    4) Tiffanie Smith                 
  7 Jackson State  'A'                                    47.45   2 
     1) Akila Craig                     2) Shannon Parker                 
     3) Cameia Alexander                4) Munirat Balogun                
  8 UL-Monroe  'A'                                        47.45   2 
     1) Jacobi Wilson                   2) Victoria Bowie                 
     3) Ariel Cain                      4) Ke'Andrea Wilson               
  9 Mississippi Valley  'A'                               47.61   1 
     1) Queona Williams                 2) Janese Pryor                   
     3) Tambriya Barney                 4) Alicia Wimley                  
 10 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                  47.76   2 
     1) Cherrelle Richardson            2) Amber Perry                    
     3) Kathy Trevino                   4) Santia Deck                    
 11 Alcorn State  'A'                                     48.30   2 
     1) Britje Montgomery               2) Porche Robinson                
     3) Brandy Guildbeau                4) Jasmine Ducre                  
 12 Mississippi Valley  'B'                               49.55   1 
     1) Kellie Rolle                    2) Denai Greene                   
     3) Angel Williams                  4) Kemiara Davis                  
 13 Hinds CC  'B'                                         50.35   2 
     1) LaTerrika Kemp                  2) Alexis Levy                    
     3) Ariana Rice                     4) Kieyiera Shipp                 
 14 Loyola-New Orleans  'A'                               50.83   2 
     1) Candace Johnson                 2) Sarah Tortorich                
     3) Harley Augustine                4) Alexandra Lain                 
 15 Nicholls State  'A'                                   51.21   2 
     1) Amalechi Eweni                  2) Alexandria Martin              
     3) Tricia Carriere                 4) Rachante Colebrook             
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                    
                       B Nugent, S Allsop, K Talley, A Ernest            
 Meet Record: M 39.62  3/23/2012   LSU, LSU                                    
                       B Nugent, S Allsop, K Talley, A Ernest            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                  39.94   1 
     1) Barrett Nugent                  2) Tristan Walker                 
     3) Kyron Blaise                    4) Gabriel Mvumvure               
  2 LSU  'A'                                              39.98   1 
     1) Damar Forbes                    2) Darrell Bush                   
     3) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake        4) Shermund Allsop                
  3 Jackson State  'A'                                    40.06   1 
     1) Bentrell McGee                  2) Brent Lee                      
     3) Richard Kelly                   4) Anaso Jobodwana                
  4 Hinds CC  'B'                                         40.46   1 
     1) ANTHONY WILLIAMS                2) Jermaine Authorlee             
     3) Mateo Edward                    4) COLBY HUFF                     
  5 SE Louisiana  'A'                                     41.01   2 
     1) Brandon Daniels                 2) Antonio Herbert                
     3) Billy Minnifield                4) Jerome Rudolph                 
  6 Arkansas Baptist  'A'                                 41.19   1 
     1) Ryan Green                      2) Marqueze Washington            
     3) Anthony Blakely                 4) Zachery Riley                  
  7 UL-Monroe  'A'                                        41.54   2 
     1) Charles Lafayette               2) Dimitri Hampton                
     3) Nigel Cribbs                    4) Mark Demus                     
  8 Hinds CC  'A'                                         41.70   1 
     1) MARQUIS McGLOSTER               2) Robert Wells                   
     3) Jerodrick Draper                4) Malik Bullard                  
  9 Southern  'A'                                         41.71   2 
     1) Harold Fluellen                 2) Devin Jenkins                  
     3) Jeremiah Johnson                4) Victor Nichols                 
 10 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                  41.83   2 
     1) Joseph Soza                     2) Corbin Whalum                  
     3) Catrell Butler                  4) CJ Griggs                      
 11 Tulane  'A'                                           42.10   3 
     1) Christopher Arechiga            2) Justyn Shackleford             
     3) Albert Williams                 4) Xavier Rush                    
 12 U.S. Express  'A'                                     42.10   3 
     1) Jaubert Ambeau                  2) Keith Shelton                  
     3) Albert Turner                   4) Robert Delmore, Jr             
 13 LSU  'B'                                              42.96   2 
     1) Joseph Caraway                  2) Thomas Reinecke                
     3) Andreas Duplantis               4) Jaora Johnson                  
 14 Loyola-New Orleans  'A'                               45.78   3 
     1) Mark Robinson                   2) Claude Nelson                  
     3) Piero Ramirez                   4) Aleksandar Matoski             
 -- Akron  'A'                                              DNF   2 
     1) Julius Ruby                     2) Nick Owens                     
     3) Kyle Walker                     4) Malachi Freeman                
 -- Alcorn State  'A'                                       DNF   3 
     1) Shedrick Dotson                 2) Dalyn Hughes                   
     3) Darryl Carter                   4) Fred Galloway                  
 -- Lion Elite -UNA  'A'                                    DNS   1 
     1) Shannon Grover                  2) Kadarius Williams              
     3) Austin Stroud                   4) Andon Mitchell                 
 -- UL-Lafayette  'A'                                       DNS   3 
     1) Morgan Cormier                  2) Justin Jones                   
     3) Antoine Jackson                 4) Zach Mech                      
 -- Arkansas-Pine Bluff  'A'                                DNS   3 
     1) Andrew Bingham                  2) Malcolm Miller                 
     3) Ansumana Konneh                 4) Jerrel Wilson                  
 
Event 105  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 2:01.15  1984        Joetta Clark, Tennessee                   
 Meet Record: M 2:04.57  3/27/2010   Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laura Carleton               LSU                    2:11.08   1 
  2 Ninfa Barnard                Arkansas-Pin           2:11.34   1 
  3 Natalie Zidd                 Akron                  2:11.79   1 
  4 Jackie White                 Nicholls Sta           2:11.85   1 
  5 Zahri Jackson                Xavier-Louis           2:12.01   1 
  6 Kayla Whitlow                Akron                  2:12.63   1 
  7 Andria Aguilar               LSU                    2:14.34   1 
  8 Tessni Carruthers            Nicholls Sta           2:15.92   2 
  9 Krissle Nicome               Jackson Stat           2:18.24   2 
 10 D'Andrea Eashmond            Jackson Stat           2:18.39   2 
 11 Lindsey Toups                SE Louisiana           2:19.18   2 
 12 Heather Newberry             Arkansas Sta           2:20.95   3 
 13 Catherine Fakler             Xavier-Louis           2:22.01   2 
 14 Alyssa Harris                Southern               2:22.21   3 
 15 Rebecca Dark                 UL-Monroe              2:22.25   2 
 16 Janae Lewis                  TAMU-Kingsvi           2:23.17   3 
 17 Sharon Sason                 UL-Monroe              2:23.78   2 
 18 Charlotte Manogue            Tulane                 2:24.00   3 
 19 Tezna Roy                    TAMU-Kingsvi           2:24.10   3 
 20 Amber Crews                  Southern               2:24.82   3 
 21 Angelica Caraballo           Southern               2:24.95   4 
 22 Johanna Jimenez              Unattached             2:25.64   2 
 23 Shariece Pinkston            Southern               2:25.89   4 
 24 Winny Tanui                  Mississippi            2:27.86   4 
 25 Sabrina Welch                Jackson Stat           2:28.50   3 
 26 Bailey Sisson                Arkansas Sta           2:28.96   4 
 27 Denise Powell                Loyola-New O           2:29.56   4 
 28 Kira Ball                    Embry-Riddle           2:30.33   3 
 29 Rebecca Love                 Embry-Riddle           2:31.66   2 
 30 Tamara Gillard               Mississippi            2:32.38   4 
 31 Emma Larson                  Loyola-New O           2:36.70   4 
 -- Jessica Williams             Loyola-New O               DNS   4 
 -- Brandi McCray                Alcorn State               DNS   2 
 -- Meghan Charbonnet            Unattached                 DNS   4 
 -- Savannah Gillard             Mississippi                DNS   3 
 -- Amanda Savage                Tulane                     DNS   3 
 -- Trudy Burke                  Mississippi                DNS   4 
 -- Teona Glave                  UL-Monroe                  DNS   1 
 
Event 106  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina              
 Meet Record: M 1:49.73  2009        Elkana Kosgei, Tiger Olympians            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabriel Genovesi             Akron                  1:49.82   1 
  2 Jake Hiltner                 Akron                  1:50.55   1 
  3 Julian Parker                LSU                    1:50.98   1 
  4 Michal Idziak                TAMU-Kingsvi           1:52.30   1 
  5 Marcus Mazzaferri            Akron                  1:53.75   1 
  6 Matt Rice                    UL-Lafayette           1:54.21   2 
  7 Benjamin Edmondson           Southern               1:54.57   2 
  8 Scott Brewster               UL-Lafayette           1:55.35   3 
  9 Matthew Agard                Arkansas-Pin           1:55.39   1 
 10 Adam Yohanan                 Tulane                 1:56.74   3 
 11 Jamin Mays                   Embry-Riddle           1:57.02   2 
 12 Barrett Miller               LSU                    1:57.41   2 
 13 Joshua Prado                 TAMU-Kingsvi           1:57.70   1 
 14 Chase August                 Unattached             1:57.86   3 
 15 Jose Serrano                 Mississippi            1:59.14   3 
 16 Dalton L'Heureux             Embry-Riddle           1:59.24   3 
 17 Andre Brown                  UL-Monroe              1:59.34   3 
 18 Phillip Primeaux             LSU                    1:59.44   2 
 19 Lance Beckman                Arkansas Sta           1:59.92   4 
 20 Briar Becton                 Arkansas Sta           2:00.64   4 
 21 Felix Kiprop                 Mississippi            2:01.44   4 
 22 Joe Fuller                   Embry-Riddle           2:01.92   1 
 23 Jesse Duvall                 Arkansas Sta           2:02.40   4 
 24 Joseph Edwards               SE Louisiana           2:03.12   4 
 25 Mike Villasin                Tulane                 2:04.37   3 
 26 Paul Freese                  Loyola-New O           2:06.06   4 
 27 JUSTIN DAVIS                 Hinds CC               2:07.20   4 
 28 Peyton Bock                  Loyola-New O           2:08.79   4 
 29 Juan Perez                   Mississippi            2:12.19   4 
 30 Aaron Koenck                 Unattached             2:13.20   4 
 -- Dana Roberts                 Jackson Stat               DNS   3 
 -- Jonathan Heil                Tulane                     DNS   2 
 -- Trevee Kelly                 Alcorn State               DNS   3 
 -- Earl Winters                 Mississippi                DNS   3 
 -- Max Von Mallinckrodt         Embry-Riddle               DNS   4 
 -- Philip Dempsey               LSU                        DNS   2 
 -- Ibrahim Hinds                Jackson Stat               DNS   2 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 FINAL (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
 Meet Record: M 56.06  2009        Nickeisha Wilson, Tiger Olympians           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nikita Tracey                LSU                      59.18   1 
  2 Shana-Gaye Tracey            LSU                      59.27   2 
  3 Kryshell Rolle               Nicholls Sta           1:01.37   1 
  4 Alicia Noel                  SE Louisiana           1:02.19   1 
  5 Tiffanie Smith               Tulane                 1:02.42   1 
  6 Jessica Adamson              Tulane                 1:03.14   1 
  7 Candice St. Etienne          Tulane                 1:03.41   1 
  8 Skyler Willis                Akron                  1:03.70   2 
  9 Evan Thomas                  Jackson Stat           1:03.86   2 
 10 Maya Anderson                Southern               1:04.96   1 
 11 Brianna Reid                 UL-Monroe              1:05.13   1 
 12 Kelsey Bean                  Arkansas Sta           1:05.29   3 
 13 Alecia Dodds                 Arkansas Sta           1:05.42   2 
 14 Tess Mullings                SE Louisiana           1:05.44   1 
 15 Angel Williams               Mississippi            1:06.89   3 
 16 Jessica Maggio               Arkansas Sta           1:08.18   3 
 17 Heather Volk                 Tulane                 1:08.47   3 
 18 Denai Greene                 Mississippi            1:08.93   2 
 19 Mycah Mason                  Akron                  1:09.55   2 
 20 Amber Tatum                  Alcorn State           1:11.18   3 
 21 Keanu Hall                   Southern               1:11.30   2 
 22 Sabratina Rojas              Arkansas-Pin           1:13.05   2 
 23 Shaniquia Katchens           Mississippi            1:17.03   3 
 -- Casey Hogan                  Arkansas-Pin               DNS   3 
 -- Akino Harvey                 UL-Monroe                  DNS   3 
 -- Morgandy Hughes              Alcorn State               DNS   3 
 -- Abi Brown                    UL-Lafayette               DNS   2 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 FINAL (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
 Meet Record: M 51.50  3/27/2010   Lino Reyes, Alcorn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sergiio Rios                 Unattached               51.46M  1 
  2 Martin Solomon               UL-Monroe                52.80   2 
  3 Christian Chapman            SE Louisiana             53.58   3 
  4 Sean Weems                   Akron                    54.24   2 
  5 Justin Cooper                Arkansas-Pin             54.25   1 
  6 J'Lani Pryce                 Akron                    54.27   1 
  7 Lucas Bateman                Arkansas Sta             54.37   1 
  8 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana             55.23   2 
  9 shawn lowe                   SE Louisiana             55.30   3 
 10 Justyn Shackleford           Tulane                   55.90   1 
 11 Ethan Turpen                 Arkansas Sta             56.75   3 
 12 Nick Young                   UL-Monroe                56.92   3 
 13 Morgan Cormier               UL-Lafayette             56.94   1 
 14 Ibrahim Hinds                Jackson Stat             57.05   2 
 15 Jody Shepard                 Southern                 57.38   3 
 16 Christopher Crawford         Arkansas-Pin             59.20   2 
 17 Christopher Brown            Alcorn State           1:01.47   3 
 18 Jordan Smothers              Arkansas-Pin           1:01.88   3 
 -- Billy Ellis                  Arkansas Sta               DNF   2 
 -- Jamel Sams                   UL-Monroe                  DNS   1 
 -- Jonathan Atkins              Jackson Stat               DNS   3 
 -- Alex Dori                    Embry-Riddle               DNS   2 
 
Event 41  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 FINAL (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 1:32.33  3/26/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         L McDermott, S Hackett, J Day, K Duncan           
 Meet Record: M 1:32.33  3/26/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         L McDermott, S Hackett, J Day, K Duncan           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                            1:34.29  
     1) Latoya McDermott                2) Kimberlyn Duncan               
     3) Siedda Herbert                  4) Toshika Sylvester              
  2 Jackson State  'A'                                  1:40.67  
     1) Akila Craig                     2) Ravontranice Gage              
     3) Cameia Alexander                4) Munirat Balogun                
  3 Xavier-Louisiana  'A'                               1:41.28  
     1) Chelsea James                   2) Tramaine Shannon               
     3) Chartia Hurt                    4) Devinn Rolland                 
  4 Mississippi Valley  'A'                             1:41.37  
     1) Queona Williams                 2) Janese Pryor                   
     3) Tambriya Barney                 4) Kemiara Davis                  
  5 Southern  'A'                                       1:41.61  
     1) Jordan Fordham                  2) Alaysia Hampton                
     3) Jazmin Cowsen                   4) Tyler Johnson                  
 -- Tiger Olympians  'A'                                    DNF  
     1) Rebecca Alexander               2) Cassandra Tate                 
     3) Lolo Jones                      4) Brieanna Kennedy               
 -- Mississippi Valley  'B'                                 DNS  
     1) Kellie Rolle                    2) Alicia Wimley                  
     3) Angel Williams                  4) Denai Greene                   
 -- Loyola-New Orleans  'A'                                 DNS  
     1) Candace Johnson                 2) Alexandra Lain                 
     3) Sarah Tortorich                 4) Amanda Rolle                   
 -- Nicholls State  'A'                                     DNS  
     1) Tricia Carriere                 2) Rachante Colebrook             
     3) Alexandria Martin               4) Victoria Williams              
 
Event 42  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 FINAL (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 1:20.99  3/26/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         R Hylton, H Williams, K Talley, G Mvumvure        
 Meet Record: M 1:20.99  3/26/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         R Hylton, H Williams, K Talley, G Mvumvure        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas State  'A'                                 1:25.93  
     1) Joseph Meyer                    2) Justin Whitfield               
     3) Raymond Jackson                 4) Tahshon Reese                  
  2 Hinds CC  'B'                                       1:27.33  
     1) DAVID CARLTON                   2) Jerodrick Draper               
     3) LOUIS HEMPHILL                  4) Dontavious Wright              
 -- Hinds CC  'A'                                            DQ   out of zone
     1) ANTHONY WILLIAMS                2) Jermaine Authorlee             
     3) Michael Newton                  4) Jermale Mosby                  
 -- Jackson State  'A'                                      DNS  
     1) Richard Kelly                   2) Antoine Guice                  
     3) Jeremy Wilson                   4) Jamie McIntosh                 
 -- Loyola-New Orleans  'A'                                 DNS  
     1) Claude Nelson                   2) Mario Ramirez                  
     3) Aleksandar Matoski              4) Mark Robinson                  
 -- Arkansas Baptist  'A'                                   DNS  
     1) Ryan Green                      2) Marqueze Washington            
     3) Anthony Blakely                 4) Zachery Riley                  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 FINAL (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 12.72  2008        Lolo Jones, Asics                           
 Meet Record: M 13.15  3/26/2011   Jasmin Stowers, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jasmin Stowers               LSU                      13.39   0.5  1 
  2 Shanekia Hall                LSU                      13.52   0.5  1 
  3 Kacey Elphage                UL-Lafayette             13.67   0.5  1 
  4 Mariah Georgetown            Unattached               13.86   0.5  1 
  5 Brittany Cheese              Akron                    13.96   0.5  1 
  6 Britny Biles                 TAMU-Kingsvi             14.28   0.6  2 
  7 Kryshell Rolle               Nicholls Sta             14.32   0.5  1 
  8 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                      14.53   0.5  1 
  9 Breanna Goring               Embry-Riddle             14.59   0.6  2 
 10 Alicia Wimley                Mississippi              14.68   0.5  1  14.677
 11 Tershauna Broadnax           Southern                 14.68   0.6  2  14.679
 12 Briana Brown                 Jackson Stat             14.83   0.6  2 
 13 Alexandra Allen              Akron                    14.88   0.5  1 
 14 Alecia Dodds                 Arkansas Sta             14.90   0.6  2 
 15 Adiyah Crute                 Tulane                   15.04   0.6  2 
 16 Jessica Maggio               Arkansas Sta             15.18   0.5  3 
 17 Lydia Brooks                 Unattached               15.25   0.5  3 
 18 Savannah Hutchinson          Arkansas Sta             15.38   0.5  3 
 19 Therese Jernbeck             LSU                      15.54   0.5  3 
 20 Danielle O'Donnell           UL-Monroe                15.79   1.6  4 
 21 Jasmine Washington           Hinds CC                 16.07   1.6  4 
 22 Jessica Otto                 Arkansas Sta             16.26   0.5  3 
 23 Alex Harrell                 UL-Lafayette             16.36   1.6  4 
 24 Shadiquia Hunt               Mississippi              16.61   1.6  4 
 25 Heather Volk                 Tulane                   17.01   0.5  3 
 26 Brianna Bartosch             TAMU-Kingsvi             18.27   0.5  3 
 27 Shaniquia Katchens           Mississippi              20.21   1.6  4 
 -- Cymone Hamilton              Nicholls Sta                FS   1.6  4 
 -- Jade Thomas                  UL-Monroe                  DNS   0.5  3 
 -- Denai Greene                 Mississippi                DNS   0.6  2 
 -- Teirral Thompson             SE Louisiana               DNS   0.5  3 
 -- Emenderlyn Iwuji             Arkansas Sta               DNS   0.6  2 
 -- Ariane Beaumont-Courteau     Akron                      DNS   1.6  4 
 -- Tess Mullings                SE Louisiana               DNS   0.6  2 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 FINAL (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
 Meet Record: M 13.77  2007        Alleyne Lett, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bentrell McGee               Jackson Stat             14.05   2.9  1 
  2 Joshua Thompson              LSU                      14.23   2.9  1 
  3 Catrell Butler               TAMU-Kingsvi             14.49   2.9  1 
  4 Kyle Walker                  Akron                    14.70   0.8  2 
  5 Harold Fluellen              Southern                 14.77   2.9  1 
  6 Lucas Bateman                Arkansas Sta             15.01   2.9  1 
  7 Billy Ellis                  Arkansas Sta             15.13   2.9  1 
  8 Alex McCune                  Akron                    15.14   0.4  3 
  9 Charl Stander                Arkansas Sta             15.28   2.9  1 
 10 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana             15.32   0.8  2 
 11 Bjorn Johansson              Akron                    15.41   0.8  2 
 12 Westmoreland Gonzales        UL-Lafayette             15.42   0.4  3 
 13 Zane Zeigler                 Embry-Riddle             15.44   0.8  2 
 14 Jonathan Mack                UL-Monroe                15.96   0.4  3 
 15 Barry Wyllie                 Embry-Riddle             15.97   0.8  2 
 16 Isaac Grieder                UL-Monroe                16.09   0.4  3 
 17 Michael Campobasso           Embry-Riddle             16.21   0.8  2 
 18 Bryan Jones                  Akron                    16.26   0.4  3 
 -- Martin Solomon               UL-Monroe                  DNS   0.4  3 
 -- Jamel Sams                   UL-Monroe                  DNS   0.4  3 
 -- Christian Chapman            SE Louisiana               DNS   0.8  2 
 -- James Gilbert                TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS   2.9  1 
 
Event 118  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 50.83  2002        Allision Backford, Rice                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharika Nelvis               Arkansas Sta             54.62   1 
  2 Natoya Goule                 LSU                      54.66   1 
  3 Montene' Speight             LSU                      55.06   1 
  4 Reyna Anderson               Southern                 55.42   1 
  5 Shaterrica Rhodes            Hinds CC                 55.47   2 
  6 Chanice Chase                LSU                      56.05   2 
  7 Amber Perry                  TAMU-Kingsvi             56.15   2 
  8 Stephanie Jerson             Arkansas-Pin             56.72   1 
  9 Kathy Trevino                TAMU-Kingsvi             56.80   1 
 10 Samantha Levin               LSU                      56.95   2 
 11 Krystal Chevis               UL-Lafayette             57.23   2 
 12 Kayla Quincy                 Tulane                   57.53   1 
 13 Ashley Johnson               Nicholls Sta             57.58   3 
 14 JaQuana Threats              Akron                    58.04   3 
 15 Jacobi Wilson                UL-Monroe                58.47   2 
 16 Jerica Banks                 Tulane                   58.58   2 
 17 A'Kendra Lewis               Jackson Stat             58.83   5 
 18 May Dozier                   Southern                 58.93   2 
 19 Victoria Williams            Nicholls Sta             59.04   3 
 20 Darian Garlic                Southern                 59.15   3 
 21 Evan Thomas                  Jackson Stat             59.47   5 
 22 Brittany Stafford            TAMU-Kingsvi           1:00.00   4  59.999
 22 Sarah Tortorich              Loyola-New O           1:00.00   3  59.999
 24 Kimari Martin                Hinds CC               1:00.15   1 
 25 Quadri Newson                Nicholls Sta           1:00.19   6 
 26 Tricia Carriere              Nicholls Sta           1:00.40   3 
 27 Kemiara Davis                Mississippi            1:00.41   4 
 28 Tramaine Shannon             Xavier-Louis           1:00.43   4 
 29 Shakeria Marshall            Arkansas Sta           1:01.05   3 
 30 Shanelle Zenon               Southern               1:01.15   5 
 31 Candace Johnson              Loyola-New O           1:01.65   4 
 32 Ravontranice Gage            Jackson Stat           1:01.71   5 
 33 Chartia Hurt                 Xavier-Louis           1:01.77   3 
 34 Terrian Guaff                Nicholls Sta           1:01.85   6 
 35 Alexandria Martin            Nicholls Sta           1:02.11   6 
 36 Kassandra Booker             Alcorn State           1:02.71   5 
 37 Angel Williams               Mississippi            1:03.17   4 
 38 Raquel Derganz Baker         Loyola-New O           1:03.66   5 
 39 Keanu Hall                   Southern               1:04.60   6 
 40 Savannah Gillard             Mississippi            1:05.24   6 
 41 Latrisha Jones               Alcorn State           1:06.46   6 
 42 Chenique McCall              Alcorn State           1:07.88   5 
 -- Alexandra Lain               Loyola-New O               DNS   6 
 -- Iris Robinson                Hinds CC                   DNS   2 
 -- Porche Robinson              Alcorn State               DNS   5 
 -- Teona Glave                  UL-Monroe                  DNS   1 
 -- Brandy Guildbeau             Alcorn State               DNS   4 
 -- Denai Greene                 Mississippi                DNS   4 
 -- Kellie Rolle                 Mississippi                DNS   4 
 -- Rachante Colebrook           Nicholls Sta               DNS   6 
 -- Queona Williams              Mississippi                DNS   3 
 -- Tambriya Barney              Mississippi                DNS   4 
 -- Trudy Burke                  Mississippi                DNS   6 
 -- Jazmin Cowsen                Southern                   DNS   5 
 
Event 119  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio St.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quincy Downing               LSU                      46.94   1 
  2 Ade Alleyne-Forte            Tiger Olympi             47.05   1 
  3 Shaquell Windley             SE Louisiana             48.13   1 
  4 Isa Phillips                 Tiger Olympi             48.44   1 
  5 Dimitri Hampton              UL-Monroe                48.53   1 
  6 Nick Owens                   Akron                    48.61   3  48.605
  7 Cyril Grayson                LSU                      48.61   1  48.610
  8 Antoine Jackson              UL-Lafayette             48.65   3 
  9 Nigel Cribbs                 UL-Monroe                48.70   2 
 10 Llyold Benjamin              Southern                 48.77   4 
 11 Jon Frano                    Tulane                   48.90   2 
 12 Zach Mech                    UL-Lafayette             48.92   3 
 13 Andrew Tate                  UL-Monroe                49.04   2 
 14 Andrew Bingham               Arkansas-Pin             49.16   2 
 15 Tremayne Daniels             SE Louisiana             49.22   4 
 16 Jamie McIntosh               Jackson Stat             49.33   2 
 17 Lemanuel Mosley              Southern                 49.36   1 
 18 Jerrel Wilson                Arkansas-Pin             49.38   1 
 19 Jeremy Wilson                Jackson Stat             49.40   2 
 20 Dana Roberts                 Jackson Stat             49.47   3 
 21 Jose Galvan                  TAMU-Kingsvi             49.51   5 
 22 Antoine Guice                Jackson Stat             49.52   3 
 23 Mark Demus                   UL-Monroe                49.55   2 
 24 Tyler Garibay                TAMU-Kingsvi             49.68   5 
 25 Daniel Simon                 Southern                 49.75   3 
 26 James Sapp                   UL-Monroe                49.97   4 
 27 Keygan Keys                  UL-Lafayette             50.27   3 
 28 Anthony Whitaker             Unattached               50.46   2 
 29 Johnny Hulbert               Hinds CC                 50.65   4 
 30 Julius Ruby                  Akron                    50.67   4 
 31 John Mouton                  Tulane                   50.69   3 
 32 William Oliver               Arkansas Sta             50.70   6 
 33 Makynzee Balucas             Embry-Riddle             50.93   5 
 34 Ansumana Konneh              Arkansas-Pin             51.23   2 
 35 Clinton Whitted              Arkansas Bap             52.20   4 
 36 Peter Haskins                Tulane                   52.64   6 
 37 Abram Taylor                 SE Louisiana             52.65   5 
 38 Joewaan Mitchell             Arkansas Bap             53.03   4 
 39 Jamal Brougton               Alcorn State             54.09   6 
 40 Richard Moncriffe            UL-Monroe                54.43   7 
 41 Kevin Briggs                 Hinds CC                 54.64   6 
 42 Micheal Perry                Arkansas Bap             54.85   6 
 43 Germey Green                 Mississippi              56.36   7 
 44 Bruce Nix                    Alcorn State             56.68   4 
 45 Quentrell Fleming            Mississippi              57.28   7 
 -- Andre Brown                  UL-Monroe                  DNS   5 
 -- Earl Winters                 Mississippi                DNS   3 
 -- William Maye                 Loyola-New O               DNS   7 
 -- Damion Ray                   Mississippi                DNS   6 
 -- Tamarick Johnson             Jackson Stat               DNS   1 
 -- Mario Ramirez                Loyola-New O               DNS   7 
 -- Joshua Albert                Southern                   DNS   7 
 -- JC Lee Guzman                TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS   6 
 -- JACKIE SIMPSON               Mississippi                DNS   4 
 -- Travion Simpson              Mississippi                DNS   5 
 
Event 14  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                          
 Meet Record: M 11.22  2007        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Takeia Pinckney              LSU                      11.61   1.6  1 
  2 Toshika Sylvester            LSU                      11.74   1.6  1 
  3 Pamala Byrd                  Hinds CC                 11.91   0.4  6 
  4 Kieyiera Shipp               Hinds CC                 12.01   0.4  6 
  5 Morgan Breaux                UL-Lafayette             12.05   1.0  2 
  6 Nia Stewart                  SE Louisiana             12.10   1.0  2 
  7 Rachel Christian             Akron                    12.12   1.0  2 
  8 Devinn Rolland               Xavier-Louis             12.17   1.6  1 
  9 Jordan Fordham               Southern                 12.20   1.6  1 
 10 Jasmine Ducre                Alcorn State             12.21   1.6  1 
 11 Sabrina Antimo               Arkansas Sta             12.23   1.0  2 
 12 Jalea Jackson                LSU                      12.26   1.4  4 
 13 Lilla McMillan               Tulane                   12.29   1.6  1 
 14 Akila Craig                  Jackson Stat             12.35   1.0  2 
 15 Alexis Malone                UL-Lafayette             12.42   1.6  1 
 16 Cameia Alexander             Jackson Stat             12.43   1.5  3  12.423
 17 Tia Mitchell                 UL-Lafayette             12.43   0.4  6  12.428
 18 Alicia Wimley                Mississippi              12.44   1.6  1 
 19 Cherrelle Richardson         TAMU-Kingsvi             12.51   1.5  3  12.502
 20 Munirat Balogun              Jackson Stat             12.51   1.5  3  12.503
 21 Janese Pryor                 Mississippi              12.52   1.5  3  12.513
 22 Adiyah Crute                 Tulane                   12.52   1.0  2  12.516
 23 Queona Williams              Mississippi              12.53   1.4  4 
 24 Chelsea James                Xavier-Louis             12.54   1.4  4 
 25 Jamie Curry                  Arkansas Sta             12.56   0.5  5 
 26 Santia Deck                  TAMU-Kingsvi             12.62   1.4  4 
 27 Kemiara Davis                Mississippi              12.63   1.5  3 
 28 Alexandra Allen              Akron                    12.64   0.5  5 
 29 Victoria Bowie               UL-Monroe                12.68   1.5  3 
 30 Breanna Goring               Embry-Riddle             12.70   1.4  4 
 31 Alaysia Hampton              Southern                 12.71   1.5  3 
 32 Shannon Parker               Jackson Stat             12.73   1.4  4  12.724
 33 Kellie Rolle                 Mississippi              12.73   1.5  3  12.730
 34 Raven Hausey                 Southern                 12.76   0.5  5 
 35 Ariel Cain                   UL-Monroe                12.80   1.5  3 
 36 Natalia Johnson              Arkansas Bap             12.86   0.5  5 
 37 LaTerrika Kemp               Hinds CC                 12.90   0.5  5 
 38 Logan Nelson                 TAMU-Kingsvi             12.92   1.4  4  12.914
 39 Ne'Ambria Hull               UL-Monroe                12.92   1.4  4  12.920
 40 Britje Montgomery            Alcorn State             12.96   1.0  2 
 41 Shania Walker                Southern                 13.09   0.5  5 
 42 Samantha Banks               Alcorn State             13.14   1.4  4 
 43 Shaquita Kelly               Alcorn State             13.15   0.5  5 
 44 Briana Brown                 Jackson Stat             13.17   0.5  5 
 45 Shadiquia Hunt               Mississippi              13.19   0.4  6 
 46 Alexis Levy                  Hinds CC                 13.33   0.5  5  13.324
 46 Shante Harvey                Southern                 13.33   0.4  6  13.324
 48 Ariana Rice                  Hinds CC                 13.50   0.4  6 
 49 Amanda Rolle                 Loyola-New O             13.82   0.4  6 
 -- Vinnessa Barthelomew         Hinds CC                    FS   0.4  6 
 -- Kenyattia Hackworth          Hinds CC                   DNS   0.4  6 
 -- Stacy Imagbe                 UL-Lafayette               DNS   1.0  2 
 -- Ke'Andrea Wilson             UL-Monroe                  DNS   1.6  1 
 -- Tambriya Barney              Mississippi                DNS   1.0  2 
 
Event 16  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: M 10.31  2007        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anaso Jobodwana              Jackson Stat             10.26M  1.6  1 
  2 Gabriel Mvumvure             Tiger Olympi             10.30M  1.6  1 
  3 Brent Lee                    Jackson Stat             10.44   1.6  1 
  4 Devin Jenkins                Southern                 10.54   1.6  1 
  5 Shermund Allsop              LSU                      10.55   1.6  1 
  6 Joseph Meyer                 Arkansas Sta             10.69   2.5  3 
  7 Shannon Grover               Lion Elite               10.70   1.6  1 
  8 Mateo Edward                 Hinds CC                 10.76   1.3  2  10.753
  9 Richard Kelly                Jackson Stat             10.76   2.5  3  10.758
 10 ANTHONY WILLIAMS             Hinds CC                 10.80   1.3  2  10.798
 11 Austin Stroud                Lion Elite               10.80   2.5  3  10.800
 12 Robert Wells                 Hinds CC                 10.83   2.9  4 
 13 Andon Mitchell               Lion Elite               10.84   2.9  4  10.833
 14 Jatarius Harris              Mississippi              10.84   1.3  2  10.838
 15 Corbin Whalum                TAMU-Kingsvi             10.87   1.3  2 
 16 Malachi Freeman              Akron                    10.90   2.9  4 
 17 Victor Nichols               Southern                 10.96   2.9  4 
 18 Kyron Blaise                 Tiger Olympi             10.99   2.5  3 
 19 Albert Williams              Tulane                   11.03   2.4  5 
 20 Charles Lafayette            UL-Monroe                11.04   2.9  4 
 21 Nick Young                   UL-Monroe                11.05   0.7  6  11.041
 22 Fred Galloway                Alcorn State             11.05   2.4  5  11.045
 23 Joseph Soza                  TAMU-Kingsvi             11.06   2.9  4 
 24 Zachery Riley                Arkansas Bap             11.07   2.5  3 
 25 Bryceton Walker              SE Louisiana             11.08   0.7  6  11.073
 26 Kyle Walker                  Akron                    11.08  -0.9  7  11.074
 27 Xavier Rush                  Tulane                   11.14   2.4  5 
 28 Brandon Wilson               UL-Monroe                11.15   2.4  5 
 29 Shelton Keith                Unattached               11.16   1.3  2 
 30 Joe DiGregorio               Embry-Riddle             11.24   2.4  5  11.231
 30 Edward Green                 UL-Monroe                11.24   0.7  6  11.231
 32 Damion Ray                   Mississippi              11.25   2.5  3 
 33 Jeremiah Johnson             Southern                 11.28   2.4  5 
 34 Westmoreland Gonzales        UL-Lafayette             11.31  -0.9  7 
 35 Harish Prasad                Embry-Riddle             11.33   0.7  6 
 36 Enos King                    Southern                 11.34  -0.9  7 
 37 Rusty Barrois                Unattached               11.49  -0.9  7 
 38 Isaac Grieder                UL-Monroe                11.50   2.7  8 
 39 Claude Nelson                Loyola-New O             11.54   2.4  5 
 40 Darryl Carter                Alcorn State             11.59   0.7  6 
 41 Justin Terry                 Alcorn State             11.60  -0.9  7 
 42 Omari Davis                  UL-Lafayette             11.64  -0.9  7 
 43 Mark Robinson                Loyola-New O             11.74   2.7  8 
 44 Germey Green                 Mississippi              11.76  -0.5  9  11.753
 45 Piero Ramirez                Loyola-New O             11.76   0.7  6  11.759
 46 Quentrell Fleming            Mississippi              11.90   2.7  8 
 47 Jonathan Mack                UL-Monroe                11.96  -0.5  9 
 48 Brandon Wilson               Unattached               12.04  -0.9  7 
 49 William Campbell             U.S. Express             12.10  -0.5  9 
 50 Christopher Obafunwa         U.S. Express             12.38  -0.5  9 
 51 Eddie Lewis                  UL-Monroe                12.40   2.7  8 
 -- Malcolm Miller               Arkansas-Pin                FS   2.9  4 
 -- Tristan Walker               Tiger Olympi               DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Justin Arceneaux             U.S. Express               DNS   2.7  8 
 -- Barrett Nugent               Tiger Olympi               DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Albert Turner                U.S. Express               DNS   2.7  8 
 -- Robert Delmore, Jr           U.S. Express               DNS  -0.5  9 
 -- Ryan Penn                    Tiger Olympi               DNS   1.6  1 
 -- Nick Owens                   Akron                      DNS   2.7  8 
 -- Damar Forbes                 LSU                        DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake     LSU                        DNS   1.6  1 
 -- Terrance Wright              Arkansas-Pin               DNS   2.4  5 
 -- Travion Simpson              Mississippi                DNS  -0.5  9 
 -- Marquis Cardinal             TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS   2.5  3 
 -- Brandon Minor                Arkansas-Pin               DNS   2.5  3 
 -- MARQUIS McGLOSTER            Hinds CC                   DNS   2.9  4 
 -- Jermaine Authorlee           Hinds CC                   DNS   1.6  1 
 -- JACKIE SIMPSON               Mississippi                DNS   0.7  6 
 -- Martin Solomon               UL-Monroe                  DNS  -0.5  9 
 -- Justin Jones                 UL-Lafayette               DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Bruce Nix                    Alcorn State               DNS   2.7  8 
 -- CJ Griggs                    TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS   2.9  4 
 -- Wesley Hawthorne             Arkansas-Pin               DNS   2.5  3 
 -- Brandon Jones                Arkansas-Pin               DNS   2.4  5 
 
Event 39  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 FINAL (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S  9:45.94  2002        Michaela Manova, BYU                     
 Meet Record: M 10:46.11  2007        Whitney Mays, UAB                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tilda Helgesson              Arkansas Sta          11:41.64  
  2 Bethany Burst                SE Louisiana          11:44.68  
  3 Chelsey Roberson             Arkansas Sta          12:14.85  
  4 Angelica Caraballo           Southern              12:24.39  
  5 Callie Turlington            Tulane                12:47.08  
  6 Aleiyah Ross                 Embry-Riddle          12:59.96  
  7 Elizabeth Gienger            Loyola-New O          13:16.95  
 -- Brandi McCray                Alcorn State               DNS  
 -- Mikayla Sonneborn            Tulane                     DNS  
 -- Emily Charlesworth           Nicholls Sta               DNS  
 
Event 40  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 FINAL (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 8:22.34  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                  
 Meet Record: M 9:07.72  2007        Kalphys Kemboi, SELA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vincent Bett                 Embry-Riddle           9:26.86  
  2 Cole Stafford                UL-Lafayette           9:53.25  
  3 Willie Williams              Southern               9:55.77  
  4 Brian Lozes                  Tulane                 9:55.82  
  5 Corbett Ourso                UL-Lafayette          10:07.25  
  6 Alex Hebert                  UL-Lafayette          10:27.11  
  7 Jason Riggs                  Embry-Riddle          10:37.62  
  8 Mario Martinez               Alcorn State          10:39.48  
  9 Ryan Larson                  Embry-Riddle          10:52.48  
 -- Kwame Jackson                Xavier-Louis               DNS  
 -- Mark Manion                  Tulane                     DNS  
 -- Nicholas Meloro              Tulane                     DNS  
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina            
 Meet Record: M 3:30.15  2009        Tiger Olympians, Tiger Olympians          
                         H Regis, N Wilson, K Baptiste, D Lawrence         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:37.00   1 
     1) Siedda Herbert                  2) Nikita Tracey                  
     3) Montene' Speight                4) Natoya Goule                   
  2 LSU  'B'                                            3:43.39   1 
     1) Latoya McDermott                2) Charlene Lipsey                
     3) Samantha Levin                  4) Chanice Chase                  
  3 Tulane  'A'                                         3:47.96   1 
     1) Candice St. Etienne             2) Lilla McMillan                 
     3) Jamie Riles                     4) Tiffanie Smith                 
  4 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                3:51.28   2 
     1) Amber Perry                     2) Logan Nelson                   
     3) Brittany Stafford               4) Kathy Trevino                  
  5 Akron  'A'                                          3:53.53   1 
     1) JaQuana Threats                 2) Skyler Willis                  
     3) Mycah Mason                     4) Natalie Zidd                   
  6 Xavier-Louisiana  'A'                               3:54.13   2 
     1) Devinn Rolland                  2) Zahri Jackson                  
     3) Tramaine Shannon                4) Chartia Hurt                   
  7 Southern  'A'                                       3:54.64   1 
     1) Reyna Anderson                  2) Shanelle Zenon                 
     3) May Dozier                      4) Maya Anderson                  
  8 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      3:55.86   2 
     1) Jacobi Wilson                   2) Teona Glave                    
     3) Brianna Reid                    4) Akino Harvey                   
  9 Nicholls State  'A'                                 3:56.90   2 
     1) Victoria Williams               2) Quadri Newson                  
     3) Ashley Johnson                  4) Terrian Guaff                  
 10 Arkansas-Pine Bluff  'A'                            3:56.98   2 
     1) Stephanie Jerson                2) Sabratina Rojas                
     3) Ninfa Barnard                   4) Jelicia Liddell                
 11 Jackson State  'A'                                  4:04.58   1 
     1) Munirat Balogun                 2) Cameia Alexander               
     3) Shannon Parker                  4) A'Kendra Lewis                 
 12 Hinds CC  'A'                                       4:16.26   1 
     1) Pamala Byrd                     2) Rebecca David                  
     3) Kimari Martin                   4) Shaterrica Rhodes              
 -- Tiger Olympians  'A'                                    DNF   1 
     1) Rebecca Alexander               2) Cassandra Tate                 
     3) Lolo Jones                      4) Brieanna Kennedy               
 -- Mississippi Valley  'A'                                 DNS   1 
     1) Tambriya Barney                 2) Queona Williams                
     3) Kellie Rolle                    4) Alicia Wimley                  
 -- Embry-Riddle  'A'                                       DNS   2 
     1) Lauren Eschbach                 2) Breanna Goring                 
     3) Kira Ball                       4) Rebecca Love                   
 -- Mississippi Valley  'B'                                 DNS   2 
     1) Jovanna Peterson                2) Janese Pryor                   
     3) Shaniquia Katchens              4) Angel Williams                 
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                                
 Meet Record: M 3:03.77  3/26/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         R Simmons, A Alleyne-Forte, R Hylton, C Williams  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:08.90   1 
     1) Dontavious Wright               2) COLBY HUFF                     
     3) Michael Newton                  4) DAVID CARLTON                  
  2 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:12.58   1 
     1) Dana Roberts                    2) Jamie McIntosh                 
     3) Antoine Guice                   4) Jeremy Wilson                  
  3 Southern  'A'                                       3:12.94   1 
     1) Daniel Simon                    2) Lemanuel Mosley                
     3) Devin Jenkins                   4) Benjamin Edmondson             
  4 Akron  'A'                                          3:13.10   2 
     1) J'Lani Pryce                    2) Jake Hiltner                   
     3) Gabriel Genovesi                4) Nick Owens                     
  5 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      3:13.25   2 
     1) Mark Demus                      2) Nigel Cribbs                   
     3) Andrew Tate                     4) Dimitri Hampton                
  6 UL-Monroe  'B'                                      3:19.26   3 
     1) Martin Solomon                  2) James Sapp                     
     3) Nick Young                      4) Andre Brown                    
  7 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                3:19.70   3 
     1) Jose Galvan                     2) Joshua Prado                   
     3) Tyler Garibay                   4) Michal Idziak                  
  8 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:19.75   1 
     1) Billy Minnifield                2) Shaquell Windley               
     3) Tremayne Daniels                4) Antonio Herbert                
  9 Tulane  'A'                                         3:20.38   2 
     1) Christopher Arechiga            2) Jon Frano                      
     3) Justyn Shackleford              4) John Mouton                    
 10 Hinds CC  'B'                                       3:20.79   3 
     1) Jerodrick Draper                2) LOUIS HEMPHILL                 
     3) T'Quan Partlow                  4) DEWAYNE DILLON                 
 11 Arkansas-Pine Bluff  'A'                            3:23.41   1 
     1) Justin Cooper                   2) Matthew Agard                  
     3) Malcolm Miller                  4) Dexter Lyles                   
 12 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                   3:31.20   2 
     1) Dalton L'Heureux                2) Joe Fuller                     
     3) Jamin Mays                      4) Zane Zeigler                   
 13 Loyola-New Orleans  'A'                             3:36.07   3 
     1) Mario Ramirez                   2) Piero Ramirez                  
     3) Claude Nelson                   4) William Maye                   
 14 Arkansas Baptist  'A'                               4:35.98   2 
     1) Marqueze Washington             2) Joewaan Mitchell               
     3) Anthony Blakely                 4) Clinton Whitted                
 -- Tiger Olympians  'A'                                    DNF   1 
     1) Isa Phillips                    2) Robert Simmons                 
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte               4) Reuben Twijukye                
 -- LSU  'A'                                                 DQ   1  ran off track
     1) Quincy Downing                  2) Cyril Grayson                  
     3) Darrell Bush                    4) Julian Parker                  
 -- UL-Lafayette  'A'                                       DNS   2 
     1) Morgan Cormier                  2) Antoine Jackson                
     3) Keygan Keys                     4) Zach Mech                      
 -- Jackson State  'B'                                      DNS   2 
     1) Ibrahim Hinds                   2) Dana Roberts                   
     3) Bentrell McGee                  4) Anaso Jobodwana                
 -- LSU  'B'                                                DNS   3 
     1) Philip Dempsey                  2) Phillip Primeaux               
     3) Barrett Miller                  4) Bryan Mutell                   
 -- Alcorn State  'A'                                       DNS   3 
     1) Jamal Brougton                  2) Darryl Carter                  
     3) Shedrick Dotson                 4) Fred Galloway                  
 -- Mississippi Valley  'B'                                 DNS   3 
     1) Travion Simpson                 2) Jermey Johnson                 
     3) Quentrell Fleming               4) Cleother Crain                 
 -- Mississippi Valley  'A'                                 DNS   3 
     1) Damion Ray                      2) Earl Winters                   
     3) Germey Green                    4) JACKIE SIMPSON                 
 
Event 77  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 120-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 West Circle
     Stadium: S 204-04  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                        
 Meet Record: M 160-08  2008        Ashley Bryant, Houston                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Cooks                 Akron                   51.73m     169-09 
      49.45m  51.73m  FOUL  FOUL  49.93m  FOUL
  2 Julia Agawu                  Arkansas Sta            48.99m     160-09 
      47.28m  48.99m  45.84m  47.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Reta Woodard                 Embry-Riddle            46.40m     152-03 
      45.63m  42.53m  46.40m  44.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tori Bliss                   LSU                     44.79m     146-11 
      44.14m  FOUL  44.79m  42.05m  42.81m  FOUL
  5 Aliyah Cotton                Akron                   43.26m     141-11 
      33.77m  43.17m  43.26m  41.61m  38.83m  41.48m
  6 Cliffaniqua Towbridge        Jackson Stat            42.81m     140-05 
      40.83m  42.81m  FOUL  39.07m  41.21m  ND
  7 Shalicia Rochon              SE Louisiana            41.85m     137-04 
      39.88m  39.44m  41.85m  37.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sharonda Bryant              Jackson Stat            39.78m     130-06 
      39.78m  FOUL  38.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Areial Clark                 Unattached              37.71m     123-09 
      31.67m  36.92m  37.71m  FOUL  FOUL  ND
 10 Jennifer Goss                UL-Monroe               36.85m     120-11 
      35.94m  ND  36.85m            
 11 Brianna Clay                 UL-Monroe               35.85m     117-07 
      35.85m  FOUL  ND            
 12 Brianna Golden               SE Louisiana            35.65m     116-11 
      35.65m  ND  FOUL            
 13 Jana Jones                   UL-Lafayette            34.28m     112-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.28m            
 14 Lashae Blunt                 Southern                34.14m     112-00 
      FOUL  34.14m  FOUL            
 15 D'Ellionne Davenport         Southern                32.98m     108-02 
      32.98m  FOUL  ND            
 16 Brandi Franks                UL-Lafayette            32.06m     105-02 
      FOUL  32.06m  FOUL            
 17 Valerie Vrana                TAMU-Kingsvi            31.85m     104-06 
      31.85m  ND  ND            
 18 Christina Guzman             Loyola-New O            24.25m      79-07 
      24.25m  ND  ND            
 19 Latrece Nelson               Arkansas-Pin            22.03m      72-03 
      FOUL  22.03m  FOUL            
 20 Shabrean Seals               Arkansas-Pin            13.16m      43-02 
      13.16m  PASS  PASS            
 -- Precious Lollis              UL-Lafayette              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Georgeanna Felder            Southern                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Carlisha Walker              Arkansas-Pin               DNS            
 -- Jermisha Frazier             SE Louisiana               DNS            
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
 
Event 60  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.59
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.59, 1.64, 1.69, 1.73, 1.77, 1.80
 (3 cm)
     Stadium: S 6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Abil. Christian             
     Stadium: S 6-02.25  1987        Camille Jampolsky, Oregon                 
 Meet Record: M    6-00  2009        Brittani Carter, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabriela Szkolnicka          Akron                    1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.73 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lindsey Harmond              UL-Lafayette             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.73 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Lynnika Pitts                LSU                     J1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.73 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Danielle O'Donnell           UL-Monroe                1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Madalyn Trisler              UL-Lafayette            J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Shanice Hall                 LSU                     J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Amanda Haven                 TAMU-Kingsvi            J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Samantha Alvarez             TAMU-Kingsvi             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
        O  XXX 
  9 Ikea Kaufman                 SE Louisiana            J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Skyler Willis                Akron                   J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Rychlend Martin-Horne        UL-Monroe               J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Desherra Jackson             Hinds CC                J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Melanie Mainor               Tulane                  J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Alex Harrell                 UL-Lafayette                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Otto                 Arkansas Sta                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Macey Rodely                 Arkansas Sta                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Lakeitha Minter              Arkansas Sta                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Lachell Rush                 Southern                    NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Harley Augustine             Loyola-New O                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Rachel Hornbuckole           Arkansas-Pin               DNS            
     1.59 
      DNS 
 -- Brianna Hill                 Arkansas-Pin               DNS            
     1.59 
      DNS 
 
Event 64  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 23-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
 Meet Record: M 26-01.50  2009        Jeremy Hicks, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Phillippe Moore              SE Louisiana             7.29m  -2.0  23-11.00 
     7.08m(-0.9) 7.24m(-0.7) 7.08m(-0.5) 7.09m(-0.7) FOUL      7.29m(-2.0)
  2 Corey Wesley                 UL-Monroe                7.16m  -0.7  23-06.00 
     6.40m(-0.4) 7.09m(+0.0) 7.07m(-0.7) 6.75m(0.3) 7.16m(-0.7) 6.77m(-0.4)
  3 Devin Davis                  UL-Lafayette            J7.16m  -0.8  23-06.00 
     7.16m(-0.8) FOUL      5.70m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL         
  4 Collister Fahie              Unattached               7.13m  -0.5  23-04.75 
     5.45m(-1.2) 6.76m(-1.7) 7.13m(-0.5) FOUL      5.99m(-0.7) FOUL     
  5 Joseph Oduho                 Akron                    6.88m  -1.0  22-07.00 
     6.66m(-1.0) 6.78m(-1.7) 6.55m(-0.5) 6.56m(-0.2) 6.59m(-1.9) 6.88m(-1.0)
  6 Micah Thomas                 UL-Lafayette             6.76m  -0.8  22-02.25 
     6.73m(1.0) FOUL      6.76m(-0.8) FOUL      6.00m(-1.9) FOUL     
  7 Akil Bennett                 Southern                 6.75m  -0.4  22-01.75 
     6.73m(-1.3) 6.66m(-0.5) 6.75m(-0.4) 6.66m(-2.0) 6.49m(-0.5) 6.63m(-0.8)
  8 Kashef Daniel                Arkansas Sta             6.74m   0.7  22-01.50 
     FOUL      6.74m(0.7) 6.24m(-0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Christopher Crawford         Arkansas-Pin             6.61m  -1.7  21-08.25 
     6.61m(-1.7) FOUL      6.54m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 10 Darien Spann                 Akron                    6.52m  -1.7  21-04.75 
     6.52m(-1.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 De'Vion Tate                 Akron                    6.51m  -0.5  21-04.25 
     6.51m(-0.5) 6.47m(-0.8) 6.42m(-1.5)           
 12 Darius Scott                 Southern                 6.26m  -0.8  20-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.26m(-0.8)            
 13 Christopher Kennie           Xavier-Louis             6.23m  -0.1  20-05.25 
     FOUL      6.23m(-0.1) 6.21m(-1.0)            
 14 Justin Adams                 Jackson Stat             6.19m  -0.8  20-03.75 
     6.19m(-0.8) 6.08m(-1.9) FOUL                 
 15 Westmoreland Gonzales        UL-Lafayette             6.18m  -0.2  20-03.50 
     FOUL      6.18m(-0.2) 6.13m(-1.0)            
 16 Joe DiGregorio               Embry-Riddle             6.15m  -0.2  20-02.25 
     6.15m(-0.2) 5.93m(-0.1) 6.11m(-1.0)            
 17 Rarlensee Nelson             New Orleans              6.06m  -0.4  19-10.75 
     6.06m(-0.4) 6.04m(-1.0) 5.85m(-1.9)         
 18 Dalyn Hughes                 Alcorn State             6.02m  -0.5  19-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.02m(-0.5)            
 19 Michael Campobasso           Embry-Riddle             6.00m  -0.1  19-08.25 
     FOUL      6.00m(-0.1) 5.95m(-1.0)            
 20 Tometrick Hemmingway         Jackson Stat             5.99m  -0.6  19-08.00 
     FOUL      5.99m(-0.6) FOUL                 
 21 Carson Smith                 Jackson Stat             5.96m  -0.9  19-06.75 
     5.96m(-0.9) 5.92m(-2.2) 5.77m(-1.4)           
 22 Makynzee Balucas             Embry-Riddle             5.78m   0.6  18-11.75 
     5.78m(0.6) FOUL      5.16m(-1.5)         
 -- Travion Simpson              Mississippi               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Joel Porchia                 Arkansas-Pin               DNS   NWI           
 -- Terrance Wright              Arkansas-Pin               DNS   NWI           
 -- Darryl Jones                 Alcorn State               DNS   NWI           
 -- Robert Armstrong             TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS   NWI           
 -- Micah McCulloch              Southern                   DNS   NWI           
 -- CJ Griggs                    TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS   NWI           
 
Event 65  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 18-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
 Meet Record: M    20-03  2008        Adedayo Ogunniyi, Houston                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Keri Emanuel                 LSU                      5.98m  -0.7  19-07.50 
     5.83m(-0.1) FOUL      5.98m(-0.7) 5.82m(-3.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Kenyattia Hackworth          Hinds CC                 5.83m  -1.8  19-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.56m(-0.1) FOUL      5.83m(-1.8) 5.82m(-0.2)
  3 Ta'Shania Bean               UL-Lafayette             5.81m  -0.6  19-00.75 
     5.77m(-0.4) 5.81m(-0.6) 5.79m(-0.1) 5.72m(-0.5) 5.38m(-3.2) 5.67m(-0.6)
  4 Brittany Porter              LSU                      5.76m  -1.5  18-10.75 
     5.76m(-1.5) ND(NWI) 5.67m(-1.1) 5.75m(-0.5) FOUL      5.74m(-0.1)
  5 Nia Stewart                  SE Louisiana            J5.76m  -0.5  18-10.75 
     5.71m(-1.2) 5.57m(-0.8) 5.76m(-0.5) 5.34m(-0.5) 5.40m(-2.6) 5.57m(-1.2)
  6 Tia Mitchell                 UL-Lafayette             5.72m  -0.3  18-09.25 
     FOUL      5.56m(-0.8) ND(NWI) 5.65m(-0.7) 5.72m(-0.3) 5.65m(-0.6)
  7 Brittany Cheese              Akron                    5.71m  -0.7  18-09.00 
     5.52m(-1.5) FOUL      5.71m(-0.7) FOUL      5.36m(-2.0) FOUL     
  8 Brookais Milton              SE Louisiana             5.65m  -1.4  18-06.50 
     5.51m(-0.5) 5.64m(-0.7) 5.54m(-1.8) 5.65m(-1.4) 5.35m(-0.3) 5.24m(-0.1)
  9 Mariah Georgetown            Unattached               5.56m  -0.9  18-03.00 
     5.28m(-0.3) ND(NWI) 5.56m(-0.9) 5.47m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Amanda Haven                 TAMU-Kingsvi            J5.56m  -0.4  18-03.00 
     5.56m(-0.4) PASS      PASS      FOUL      5.42m(-3.1) 4.86m(-0.2)
 11 Devinn Rolland               Xavier-Louis             5.55m  -0.7  18-02.50 
     5.48m(-0.6) ND(NWI) 5.55m(-0.7)           
 12 Bernadette Derosier          SE Louisiana             5.47m  -0.6  17-11.50 
     5.39m(-0.2) 5.47m(-0.6) FOUL                
 13 Deandra Deveaux              Southern                 5.45m  -0.2  17-10.75 
     5.30m(-0.7) 5.45m(-0.2) ND(NWI)           
 14 Estefany Cruz                Tulane                   5.38m  -1.8  17-08.00 
     FOUL      5.38m(-1.8) FOUL                
 15 Stacy Imagbe                 UL-Lafayette             5.35m  -0.7  17-06.75 
     FOUL      5.35m(-0.7) ND(NWI)           
 16 Savannah Hutchinson          Arkansas Sta             5.29m  -1.1  17-04.25 
     5.29m(-1.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 16 Therese Jernbeck             LSU                      5.29m  -1.1  17-04.25 
     5.29m(-1.1) ND(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Tamika Get-Brazzel           Tulane                   5.25m  -0.1  17-02.75 
     FOUL      5.25m(-0.1) FOUL                
 19 Celeste Rumphs               UL-Monroe                5.19m  -1.7  17-00.50 
     FOUL      5.19m(-1.7) ND(NWI)           
 20 Sabrina Antimo               Arkansas Sta             5.12m  -0.8  16-09.75 
     5.12m(-0.8) FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 21 Emenderlyn Iwuji             Arkansas Sta             5.08m  -0.5  16-08.00 
     5.08m(-0.5) PASS      PASS                
 22 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                      4.98m  -0.5  16-04.25 
     4.98m(-0.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 23 Jelicia Liddell              Arkansas-Pin             4.86m  -0.8  15-11.50 
     4.86m(-0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 24 Lydia Brooks                 Unattached               4.84m  -0.2  15-10.50 
     4.84m(-0.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 25 Danielle Mckinny             Southern                 4.80m  -0.5  15-09.00 
     4.80m(-0.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 26 Symona Peavie                Alcorn State             4.77m  -0.1  15-07.75 
     4.77m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL                
 27 Aricela Alvarez              TAMU-Kingsvi             4.73m  -1.6  15-06.25 
     4.73m(-1.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 28 Cymone Hamilton              Nicholls Sta             4.71m  -0.3  15-05.50 
     FOUL      4.71m(-0.3) ND(NWI)           
 29 Amalechi Eweni               Nicholls Sta             4.62m  -0.5  15-02.00 
     FOUL      4.62m(-0.5) FOUL                
 30 Shanice Holmes               LSU                      4.45m  -0.9  14-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.45m(-0.9)           
 31 Ariana Rice                  Hinds CC                 3.99m  -0.4  13-01.25 
     3.99m(-0.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 32 Laura Givnish                Loyola-New O             3.92m  -0.5  12-10.50 
     3.92m(-0.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 33 Philicia Wimley              Alcorn State             3.65m  -0.8  11-11.75 
     3.65m(-0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Ashley Shepard               Southern                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Iyisha Weaver                Akron                      DNS   NWI           
 -- Tricia Carriere              Nicholls Sta               DNS   NWI           
 -- Desherra Jackson             Hinds CC                   DNS   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      PASS                
 
Event 76  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 140-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 West Circle
     Stadium: S 208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                      
 Meet Record: M 185-05  2007        Jason Morgan, LA Tech                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rodney Brown                 LSU                     56.74m     186-02 
      53.34m  FOUL  FOUL  51.08m  56.74m  51.37m
  2 Jeff Milliron                SE Louisiana            54.34m     178-03 
      53.50m  53.70m  53.50m  52.89m  52.60m  54.34m
  3 Brett Olsen                  Unattached              52.89m     173-06 
      52.13m  52.89m  47.06m  51.53m  49.31m  47.56m
  4 Nicholas Banke               Akron                   52.18m     171-02 
      50.47m  52.18m  FOUL  FOUL  49.20m  50.12m
  5 Daniel Obioha                LSU                     49.86m     163-07 
      49.86m  49.83m  49.22m  49.02m  FOUL  47.54m
  6 Corwin Pace                  Arkansas Sta            49.66m     162-11 
      49.66m  FOUL  47.94m  FOUL  FOUL  48.62m
  7 Jeremy Tuttle                LSU                     49.24m     161-06 
      49.16m  FOUL  FOUL  47.82m  49.02m  49.24m
  8 Jonathan Kinchen             SE Louisiana            48.70m     159-09 
      48.01m  48.70m  47.96m  44.39m  FOUL  46.26m
  9 Robert Mitman                Akron                   46.61m     152-11 
      45.91m  46.61m  46.30m  43.15m  45.71m  FOUL
 10 Tyler Lingo                  Arkansas Sta            43.98m     144-03 
      FOUL  43.98m  43.63m            
 11 Bjorn Johansson              Akron                   43.28m     142-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.28m            
 12 Justin Victor                UL-Lafayette            42.82m     140-06 
      FOUL  42.82m  FOUL            
 13 Terry Hughes                 LSU                     41.47m     136-01 
      41.47m  ND  ND           
 14 Kenneth Nassar               UL-Lafayette            40.58m     133-02 
      FOUL  40.58m  FOUL            
 15 Bryan Jones                  Akron                   39.76m     130-05 
      39.76m  ND  FOUL            
 16 Micha Hill                   Mississippi             38.71m     127-00 
      38.71m  ND  FOUL            
 17 David Collins                LSU                     38.45m     126-02 
      38.45m  ND  ND            
 18 Jimmy LeBlanc                SE Louisiana            37.82m     124-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.82m            
 19 Scotty Williams              UL-Lafayette            37.11m     121-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.11m            
 20 Alex McCune                  Akron                   36.95m     121-03 
      36.95m  FOUL  ND            
 21 Demetrius Boone              Southern                35.91m     117-10 
      FOUL  35.91m  FOUL            
 22 Isaac Grieder                UL-Monroe               33.56m     110-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.56m            
 23 Carlos Flores                Loyola-New O            27.04m      88-08 
      27.04m  ND  ND            
 -- Favian Jones                 Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Chris Nicasio                Arkansas Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tray Madkins                 Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Freddy Dickey                Alcorn State               DNS            
 -- Aaron Moore                  Tiger Olympi               DNS            
 -- Deshaun Allen                Jackson Stat               DNS            
 -- Jonathan Atkins              Jackson Stat               DNS            
 -- David Henderson              Alcorn State               DNS            
 
Event 59  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.93
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.93, 1.98,  2.03, 2.08, 2.12, (3 cm)
     Stadium: S 7-05.75  1987        Tom Smith, Illinois St.                   
 Meet Record: M 7-00.25  2007        Babatunde Babalola, SELA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeron Robinson               TAMU-Kingsvi             2.19m    7-02.25 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.15 2.19 2.26 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Kashef Daniel                Arkansas Sta             2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Martel Durant                Akron                    2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Clint Broussard              UL-Monroe               J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kenneth Hoskins              Jackson Stat             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Max Yanker                   Tulane                  J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Brandon Knight               New Orleans              1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Johnel Reams                 SE Louisiana             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
        O  XXX 
  8 Jalen Price                  Hinds CC                 1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
        O  XXX 
 10 Jonathan Mack                UL-Monroe               J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Joshua Reed                  UL-Monroe               J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Kadarius Williams            Lion Elite              J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Seth Peace                   Hinds CC                J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Richard Maku                 Embry-Riddle                NH            
     1.93 1.98 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Jakob Leon                   Akron                       NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 -- Clarence Robinson            SE Louisiana                NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 -- Darius Scott                 Southern                   DNS            
     1.93 
      DNS 
 -- Micah McCulloch              Southern                   DNS            
     1.93 
      DNS 
 -- Mike Edwards                 Embry-Riddle               DNS            
     1.93 
      DNS 
 
Event 78  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 38-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S 46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: M 42-10.75  2009        Andrea Linton, Tiger Olympians           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ta'Shania Bean               UL-Lafayette            12.16m   0.3  39-10.75 
     11.48m(1.1) 12.06m(0.1) 12.16m(0.3) 11.81m(0.8) 12.06m(2.7) 12.01m(2.6)
  2 Tarvia Conway                UL-Lafayette            12.11m   1.4  39-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.11m(1.4) 11.85m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Jamie Curry                  Arkansas Sta            12.05m   0.3  39-06.50 
     11.97m(0.8) 11.90m(-1.0) FOUL(0.1) 12.05m(0.3) FOUL      11.69m(1.1)
  4 Jasmin Fusilier              UL-Lafayette            11.84m   0.8  38-10.25 
     11.64m(1.4) 11.62m(0.1) 11.84m(0.8) 11.77m(0.1) 11.62m(0.7) 11.22m(1.3)
  5 Iyisha Weaver                Akron                   11.67m   0.4  38-03.50 
     11.67m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      11.45m(1.1) FOUL      11.60m(0.6)
  6 Alicia Wimley                Mississippi             11.34m  -0.5  37-02.50 
     FOUL      11.17m(1.2) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      11.34m(-0.5)
  7 Brookais Milton              SE Louisiana            11.24m   1.2  36-10.50 
     11.16m(1.3) FOUL      11.24m(1.2) 11.05m(1.3) 10.87m(0.5) PASS     
  8 Shadiquia Hunt               Mississippi             11.20m  -0.5  36-09.00 
     FOUL      11.20m(-0.5) 11.06m(1.3) PASS      FOUL      11.05m(1.4)
  9 Jelicia Liddell              Arkansas-Pin            11.15m  -1.3  36-07.00 
     10.53m(-1.3) 11.09m(0.2) 11.15m(-1.3) 10.92m(0.7) 10.97m(0.5) 10.98m(1.0)
 10 Danielle Mckinny             Southern                10.99m   1.2  36-00.75 
     FOUL      10.99m(1.2) FOUL                
 11 Bernadette Derosier          SE Louisiana            10.94m   1.5  35-10.75 
     FOUL      10.94m(1.5) FOUL                
 12 Jasmine Marks                Arkansas Sta            10.86m   1.9  35-07.75 
     10.86m(1.9) 10.55m(0.8) 10.70m(1.3)           
 13 Fanequa Larry                Alcorn State           J10.86m   2.2  35-07.75 
     10.62m(2.2) FOUL      10.86m(2.2)           
 14 Aricela Alvarez              TAMU-Kingsvi            10.82m   1.9  35-06.00 
     10.82m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Amalechi Eweni               Nicholls Sta              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Tambriya Barney              Mississippi               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
 -- Tricia Carriere              Nicholls Sta              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Philicia Wimley              Alcorn State               DNS   NWI           
 -- Asantra Green                UL-Monroe                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Emenderlyn Iwuji             Arkansas Sta               DNS   NWI           
 
Event 79  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 47-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S 56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
 Meet Record: M 53-02.25  2008        Chris Hercules, UNA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 CJ Griggs                    TAMU-Kingsvi            14.98m  -0.1  49-01.75 
     14.75m(0.5) FOUL      14.98m(-0.1) FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  2 Fitzroy Dunkley              LSU                     14.80m  -0.6  48-06.75 
     14.60m(1.3) 14.80m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL      14.35m(0.8) FOUL     
  3 Solomon Williams             Arkansas Sta            14.48m  -0.1  47-06.25 
     14.48m(-0.1) FOUL      13.29m(0.6) FOUL      13.73m(1.7) FOUL     
  4 Travion Simpson              Mississippi             14.12m   1.3  46-04.00 
     13.87m(0.7) FOUL      14.11m(0.1) 14.12m(1.3) FOUL      PASS     
  5 De'Vion Tate                 Akron                   14.03m   1.1  46-00.50 
     13.93m(0.1) 13.82m(-0.7) 13.93m(1.4) FOUL      14.03m(1.1) 13.23m(0.8)
  6 John Dahlstrand              Akron                   14.02m   1.7  46-00.00 
     FOUL      13.57m(0.8) 14.02m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Akil Bennett                 Southern                13.86m   0.6  45-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.86m(0.6) 13.29m(0.4) PASS      PASS     
  8 Richard Maku                 Embry-Riddle           J13.86m   2.0  45-05.75 
     FOUL      13.86m(2.0) 13.23m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      13.19m(1.1)
  9 Darryl Jones                 Alcorn State            13.79m   2.0  45-03.00 
     13.26m(0.9) 13.79m(2.0) FOUL(-0.1) 13.49m(0.9) 13.51m(0.2) 13.32m(0.6)
 10 Quadaex White                UL-Lafayette            13.71m   0.1  44-11.75 
     13.55m(1.7) 13.71m(0.1) 13.50m(-0.1)           
 11 Hakeem Belle                 Jackson Stat            13.70m   0.8  44-11.50 
     13.70m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL                
 12 Sammuel Abboud               SE Louisiana            13.43m   0.9  44-00.75 
     13.43m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL                
 13 Phillippe Moore              SE Louisiana            13.40m   0.9  43-11.75 
     13.34m(2.0) 13.40m(0.9) FOUL                
 14 Tometrick Hemmingway         Jackson Stat            13.20m   0.1  43-03.75 
     13.14m(0.9) 13.20m(0.1) PASS                
 -- Germey Green                 Mississippi               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Bryceton Walker              SE Louisiana              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Corey Wesley                 UL-Monroe                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Kyron Blaise                 Tiger Olympi               DNS   NWI           
 -- Robert Armstrong             TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS   NWI           
 -- Landon Jenkins               Southern                   DNS   NWI           
 -- O'Daylon Thibeaux            UL-Lafayette               DNS   NWI           
 
Event 82  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 160-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 West Runway
     Stadium: S 264-05  1998        Andreas Linden, Unattached                 
 Meet Record: M 234-01  2007        Chris Hill, McNeese St.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Moore                  Tiger Olympi            64.26m     210-10 
      62.53m  64.01m  62.70m  60.33m  64.26m  63.62m
  2 Matti Mortimore              New Orleans             64.05m     210-02 
      56.78m  60.39m  64.05m  53.48m  57.41m  58.29m
  3 Jeremy Tuttle                LSU                     62.69m     205-08 
      FOUL  60.39m  60.94m  62.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Philip LeBlanc               LSU                     61.20m     200-09 
      60.26m  57.48m  58.61m  57.11m  60.34m  61.20m
  5 Bryce Lemon                  Akron                   59.08m     193-10 
      59.08m  55.09m  58.86m  56.72m  53.37m  56.34m
  6 Casey Revere                 SE Louisiana            56.93m     186-09 
      FOUL  56.07m  51.09m  55.13m  56.93m  49.08m
  7 Isaac Grieder                UL-Monroe               56.67m     185-11 
      56.67m  51.27m  FOUL  55.44m  FOUL  54.50m
  8 Bryan Dowdell                Akron                   56.45m     185-02 
      52.16m  51.78m  53.77m  53.07m  56.45m  55.90m
  9 Garrett LeBouef              LSU                     54.34m     178-03 
      51.31m  54.34m  52.28m  49.24m  50.78m  49.60m
 10 Philip Moody                 LSU                     53.75m     176-04 
      51.68m  53.75m  53.33m            
 11 John Dahlstrand              Akron                   52.43m     172-00 
      52.06m  52.43m  51.28m            
 12 Joey Womack                  UL-Monroe               50.17m     164-07 
      50.17m  FOUL  ND            
 13 Peter Benoit                 Embry-Riddle            49.22m     161-06 
      49.22m  ND  ND            
 14 Andrew Bridge                SE Louisiana            47.39m     155-06 
      47.39m  ND  ND            
 15 Collin Rowland               SE Louisiana            45.21m     148-04 
      FOUL  45.21m  ND            
 16 Kameron Turner               Embry-Riddle            41.91m     137-06 
      41.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Damion Ray                   Mississippi             34.47m     113-01 
      34.47m  ND  ND            
 18 Deshaun Allen                Jackson Stat            32.04m     105-01 
      32.04m  ND  PASS            
 19 Jonathan Mack                UL-Monroe               30.03m      98-06 
      30.03m  ND  ND            
 20 Tray Madkins                 Mississippi             23.90m      78-05 
      23.90m  ND  ND            
 -- Hasoni Alfred                Southern                  FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Joshua Albert                Southern                   DNS            
 -- Andrew Paino                 Embry-Riddle               DNS            
 -- Jonathan Atkins              Jackson Stat               DNS            
 -- Bruce Nix                    Alcorn State               DNS            
 -- Travion Simpson              Mississippi                DNS            
 -- Terry Hughes                 LSU                        DNS            
 
Event 70  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 100-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 East Runway
     Stadium: S 198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                       
 Meet Record: M 158-08  2009        Anna Lyons, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaimee Springer              Nicholls Sta            44.76m     146-10 
      44.46m  42.59m  44.28m  42.18m  44.76m  41.83m
  2 Doren Welch                  LSU                    J44.76m     146-10 
      41.54m  44.27m  39.87m  42.94m  44.76m  44.31m
  3 Jermisha Frazier             SE Louisiana            44.53m     146-01 
      40.20m  39.84m  38.97m  37.90m  41.43m  44.53m
  4 Kelsey Carlsen               LSU                     44.24m     145-02 
      40.61m  38.00m  36.92m  43.57m  44.24m  41.47m
  5 Aja Scott                    Nicholls Sta            43.37m     142-03 
      43.37m  40.81m  FOUL  FOUL  41.58m  FOUL
  6 Jenna Baker                  SE Louisiana            43.28m     142-00 
      39.18m  40.82m  FOUL  39.05m  43.28m  38.76m
  7 Jessica Delic                Akron                   43.18m     141-08 
      41.24m  41.32m  41.69m  FOUL  39.44m  43.18m
  8 Annie Simoneaux              LSU                     41.73m     136-11 
      41.73m  41.65m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Samantha Alvarez             TAMU-Kingsvi            37.86m     124-02 
      36.41m  35.34m  36.43m  32.78m  35.34m  37.86m
 10 Kim Ludick                   Arkansas Sta            36.31m     119-01 
      36.31m  35.70m  34.73m            
 11 Anna Foulds                  Nicholls Sta            35.89m     117-09 
      35.89m  34.90m  35.44m            
 12 Elena Villar                 New Orleans             35.49m     116-05 
      29.76m  35.49m  32.75m            
 13 Macey Rodely                 Arkansas Sta            35.16m     115-04 
      29.47m  30.88m  35.16m            
 14 Therese Jernbeck             LSU                     34.84m     114-04 
      34.24m  33.35m  34.84m            
 15 Jennifer Goss                UL-Monroe               34.75m     114-00 
      FOUL  34.75m  33.57m            
 16 Ryan Hamilton                New Orleans             33.90m     111-03 
      33.90m  32.82m  31.51m            
 17 Megan Caillouet              UL-Monroe               33.46m     109-09 
      33.46m  30.90m  32.33m            
 18 Danielle O'Donnell           UL-Monroe               33.30m     109-03 
      31.29m  33.02m  33.30m            
 19 Mariah Georgetown            Unattached              32.68m     107-03 
      32.68m  30.90m  PASS            
 20 Areial Clark                 Unattached              31.46m     103-02 
      30.21m  31.46m  FOUL            
 21 Carla Leblanc                Southern                30.71m     100-09 
      ND  30.71m  ND            
 22 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                     27.26m      89-05 
      27.26m  ND  PASS            
 23 Camille Dunning              Mississippi             26.50m      86-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.50m            
 24 Jackie Gross                 Loyola-New O            21.31m      69-11 
      ND  21.31m  ND            
 25 Glyneice Payne               Arkansas-Pin            19.89m      65-03 
      19.89m  ND  FOUL            
 -- Harley Augustine             Loyola-New O               DNS            
 -- Shadiquia Hunt               Mississippi                DNS            
 -- Symona Peavie                Alcorn State               DNS            
 -- Carlisha Walker              Arkansas-Pin               DNS