Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 05:32 PM
                       2011 LSU Invitational - 4/2/2011                        
                             Bernie Moore Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: S 42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                        43.16   10   
     1) Ashley Collier FR               2) Jeneba Tarmoh JR               
     3) Dominique Duncan JR             4) Jessica Beard SR               
  2 LSU  'A'                                              43.48    8   
     1) Toshika Sylvester FR            2) Semoy Hackett JR               
     3) Kimberlyn Duncan SO             4) Kenyanna Wilson SR             
  3 Texas A&M  'B'                                       x45.04  
     1) LaKeidra Stewart SO             2) Chandrell Stephens SO          
     3) Donique' Flemings SO            4) Natasha Ruddock SR             
  4 Illinois  'A'                                         45.13    6   
     1) Tamika Robinson SR              2) Ashley Kelly JR                
     3) Cheria Morgan SR                4) Kayla Smith SO                 
  5 Iowa  'A'                                             45.77    5   
     1) Tiffany Hendricks SR            2) Erin Jones FR                  
     3) Ashley Liverpool FR             4) Carisa Leacock FR              
 -- Texas A&M  'C'                                          DNF  
     1) Sasha-Kay Matthias SR           2) Tiffany Peters SR              
     3) Daphne Fitzpatrick SR           4) Lisa Steinkamp FR              
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: S 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                        39.11   10   
     1) Tran Howell SR                  2) Gerald Phiri SR                
     3) Michael Bryan FR                4) Prezel Hardy, Jr. FR           
  2 Illinois  'A'                                         40.19    8   
     1) Andrew Riley JR                 2) Azeez Shogbuyi JR              
     3) Josh Zinzer SO                  4) Stanley Azie SR                
  3 Iowa  'A'                                             40.53    6   
     1) Tevin Mincy FR                  2) Zeke Sayon SR                  
     3) Patrick Richards JR             4) Paul Chaney SR                 
  4 Army  'A'                                             42.59    5   
     1) Domonick Sylve SR               2) Alfred McDaniel SR             
     3) Christopher Michels SR          4) Brian Cobbs SO                 
 -- LSU  'A'                                                DNF  
     1) Barrett Nugent JR               2) Horatio Williams JR            
     3) Keyth Talley JR                 4) Gabriel Mvumvure SR            
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: S 8:22.34  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris DeSilva             JR Illinois               8:57.51   10   
  2 Scott Johnson             JR Connecticut            9:09.45    8   
  3 Stephen Curry             SO Texas A&M              9:10.56    6   
  4 Dylan Williams            FR Texas A&M              9:16.27    5   
  5 Barrett Lehardy           JR Army                   9:16.30    4   
  6 Mark Battista             JR Iowa                   9:28.75    3   
  7 Alden Heaphy              FR LSU                    9:39.20    2   
 -- Cullen Doody              JR LSU                        DNF  
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: S 2:00.77  2010        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Hall             SR LSU                    2:04.88   10   
  2 Charlene Lipsey           SO LSU                    2:05.05    8   
  3 Aliese Hyde               FR Texas A&M              2:08.48    6   
  4 Hillary Hagan             FR Texas A&M              2:09.34    5   
  5 Amanda Duvendack          FR Illinois               2:09.50    4   
  6 Samantha Murphy           FR Illinois               2:09.83    3   
  7 Erica Parker              SR Texas A&M              2:10.98    2   
  8 Tiffany Singleton         JR Texas A&M              2:12.33    1   
  9 Haley Parsons             SO Texas A&M              2:18.40  
 10 Shalala Dowdy             JR Army                   2:23.84  
 -- Niesha Bernard-Thomas        Unattached                XDNF  
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: S 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erik Sowinski             JR Iowa                   1:48.15   10   
  2 Oscar Ramirez             JR Texas A&M              1:49.62    8   
  3 Ryan Lynn                 SO Illinois               1:49.95    6   
  4 Adam Hairston             SR Iowa                   1:50.41    5   
  5 Christopher Jones         JR Army                   1:50.68    4   
  6 Sam Mutschler             JR Texas A&M              1:50.71    3   
  7 Will Barry                JR Texas A&M              1:52.12    2   
  8 Nathan Prom               FR Iowa                   1:52.45    1   
  9 Thomas Meyer              SR Army                   1:52.48  
 10 Christopher Wagner        SR Army                   1:52.99  
 11 Ricky Joyce               FR Texas A&M              1:53.29  
 12 Ryan Weatherly            FR Texas A&M              1:53.98  
 13 Richard Fisher            SO LSU                    1:55.04  
 14 Jeremy Handy              SR LSU                    1:55.36  
 15 Justin Chambers           FR Texas A&M              1:56.41  
 16 Keith Griffith            FR LSU                    1:56.46  
 17 Wes Caceres               JR Texas A&M              1:56.83  
 18 Nick Kuczwara             JR Iowa                   1:56.85  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 12.71  2010        Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Natasha Ruddock           SR Texas A&M                13.01   2.4  2  10   
  2 Jasmin Stowers            FR LSU                      13.20   2.4  2   8   
  3 Tamika Robinson           SR Illinois                 13.32   2.4  2   6   
  4 Donique' Flemings         SO Texas A&M                13.68   2.4  2   5   
  5 Tenaya Jones              SR LSU                      13.83   2.4  2   4   
  6 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SR Texas A&M                14.78   2.4  2   3   
  7 Kaitlyn Love              SO Army                     15.06   2.4  2   2   
  8 Kelly Washington          SR Illinois                 15.23   1.6  1   1   
  9 Hallie Huggins            SR Army                     15.53   1.6  1 
 10 Tonya Stallard            SR Army                     16.72   2.4  2 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett Nugent            JR LSU                      13.58  -2.5  2  10   
  2 Andrew Riley              JR Illinois                 13.61  -2.5  2   8   
  3 Domonick Sylve            SR Army                     14.03  -2.5  2   6   
  4 Wayne Davis II            FR Texas A&M                14.23  -2.5  2   5   
  5 Jordan Mullen             SO Iowa                     14.27  -2.5  2   4   
  6 Ethan Holmes              SO Iowa                     14.72  -2.5  2   3   
  7 D'Juan Richardson         JR Iowa                     14.99   1.4  1   2   
  8 Kyler Martin              SO Army                     15.05  -2.5  2   1   
  9 Steve Monte               FR Illinois                 15.09   1.4  1 
 10 Thomas Ryan               SO Army                     15.14   1.4  1 
 11 William Markert           FR Texas A&M                15.42   1.4  1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Beard             SR Texas A&M                51.55   2  10   
  2 Ibukun Mayungbe           FR Texas A&M                53.06   2   8   
  3 Andrea Sutherland         SR Texas A&M                53.67   2   6   
  4 Ashley Liverpool          FR Iowa                     53.87   2   5   
  5 Jonique Day               JR LSU                      53.91   2   4   
  6 Latoya McDermott          SO LSU                      54.04   1   3   
  7 Bethany Praska            SR Iowa                     54.15   1   2   
  8 Ashley Kelly              JR Illinois                 54.33   2   1   
  9 Ryisha Boyd               JR Illinois                 54.68   2 
 10 Siedda Herbert            SO LSU                      54.94   2 
 11 Brittany Machacek         SR Texas A&M                55.68   1 
 12 Nicole Erickson           JR Iowa                     56.26   1 
 13 Marissa Golliday          SO Illinois                 56.40   1 
 14 Kelsey Mims               JR Iowa                     57.50   1 
 15 Adrianne Alexia           FR Iowa                     58.91   1 
 16 Ashley Gordon             SO Army                   1:00.84   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tabarie Henry             SR Texas A&M                44.83   3  10   
  2 Demetrius Pinder          SR Texas A&M                45.06   3   8   
  3 Bryan Miller              SR Texas A&M                45.49   3   6   
  4 Caleb Williams            SO LSU                      45.61   3   5   
  5 Riker Hylton              JR LSU                      46.32   3   4   
  6 Joey Roberts              JR Texas A&M                46.42   3   3   
  7 Steven Willey             SR Iowa                     46.54   3   2   
  8 Michael Preble            JR Texas A&M                46.61   2   1   
  9 Robert Simmons            JR LSU                      47.09   3 
 10 Ade Alleyne-Forte         JR LSU                      47.40   2 
 11 Brett Parker              FR Texas A&M                47.72   2 
 12 Michael Hutchins          JR Army                     47.85   1 
 13 Chris Barton              SR Iowa                     47.93   2 
 14 Shane Daniel              SR Illinois                 48.17   2 
 15 Cody Wisslead             SR Illinois                 48.52   2 
 16 Anthony Whitaker          SO LSU                      48.53   1 
 17 Vincent LeDuff            FR LSU                      48.59   2 
 18 Zebo Zebe                 FR Illinois                 49.46   1 
 19 Christopher Smith         FR Army                     49.70   1 
 20 Christopher Michels       SR Army                     50.03   1 
 21 Jordan Cayton             SO Army                     50.11   1 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Semoy Hackett             JR LSU                      11.23  -0.3  2  10   
  2 Jeneba Tarmoh             JR Texas A&M                11.27  -0.3  2   8   
  3 Kimberlyn Duncan          SO LSU                      11.31  -0.3  2   6   
  4 Kenyanna Wilson           SR LSU                      11.41  -0.3  2   5   
  5 Toshika Sylvester         FR LSU                      11.64  -0.3  2   4   
  6 Erin Jones                FR Iowa                     11.81  -0.3  2   3   
  7 Sasha-Kay Matthias        SR Texas A&M                11.82  -0.3  2   2   
  8 Tamika Robinson           SR Illinois                 11.91  -0.3  2   1   
  9 Jeronda Womack            FR Texas A&M                11.98  -0.3  2 
 10 Jasmin Stowers            FR LSU                      12.00  -1.2  1 
 11 Tenaya Jones              SR LSU                      12.71  -1.2  1 
 12 Lisa Steinkamp            FR Texas A&M                13.02  -1.2  1 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         FR Texas A&M                10.21   0.9  3  10   
  2 Gabriel Mvumvure          SR LSU                      10.23   0.9  3   8   
  3 Horatio Williams          JR LSU                      10.25   0.9  3   6   
  4 Rynell Parson             FR LSU                      10.42   0.9  3   5   
  5 Andrew Riley              JR Illinois                 10.52   0.9  3   4   
  6 Michael Bryan             FR Texas A&M                10.54   0.9  3   3   
  7 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois                 10.56  -0.3  2   2   
  8 Geno Jones                FR LSU                      10.56   0.9  3   1   
  9 Paul Chaney               SR Iowa                     10.60   0.9  3 
 10 Zeke Sayon                SR Iowa                     10.72  -0.3  2 
 11 Alfred McDaniel           SR Army                     10.81  -0.3  2 
 12 Tevin Mincy               FR Iowa                     10.85   0.1  1 
 13 Wayne Davis II            FR Texas A&M                10.89   0.1  1 
 14 Troy Doris                JR Iowa                     10.90  -0.3  2 
 15 Julian Reid               SR Texas A&M                11.05   0.1  1 
 16 Brian Cobbs               SO Army                     11.16   0.1  1 
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: S 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natosha Rogers            SO Texas A&M              4:31.32   10   
  2 Katherine Devlin          SO Texas A&M              4:33.04    8   
  3 Laura Carleton            SO LSU                    4:34.47    6   
  4 Kasey McNorton            JR Texas A&M              4:35.62    5   
  5 Colbea Harris             FR Texas A&M              4:42.81    4   
  6 McKenze Neal              FR Texas A&M              4:43.09    3   
  7 Sophie Blake              FR Texas A&M              4:45.84    2   
  8 Chelsea Prahl             JR Army                   4:47.03    1   
  9 Courtney Clement          SR Army                   4:50.46  
 10 Elizabeth O'Donnell       FR Army                   4:53.70  
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: S 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Engnell              JR Illinois               3:49.29   10   
  2 Graham Farnsworth         JR Illinois               3:49.35    8   
  3 Kevin Burnett             JR Texas A&M              3:51.32    6   
  4 Alexis Torre-Santiago     SR Army                   3:51.65    5   
  5 Michael Rutt              SR Connecticut            3:52.30    4   
  6 Alan Sticker              SR LSU                    3:52.46    3   
  7 Ethan Doherty             FR Texas A&M              3:53.08    2   
  8 Tim Bennatan              JR Connecticut            3:54.09    1   
  9 James Paul                SR Iowa                   3:54.27  
 10 Daniel Nix                JR Army                   3:56.51  
 11 Tim Landry                JR LSU                    3:56.85  
 12 James Bonn                SO Texas A&M              3:57.43  
 13 Michael Florek            SR LSU                    3:58.08  
 14 Andrew Smith              FR Iowa                   3:58.86  
 15 Bryce Livingston          SR Army                   4:13.11  
 16 William Weisler           FR LSU                    4:13.59  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassandra Tate            JR LSU                      57.25   10   
  2 Tiffany Hendricks         SR Iowa                   1:00.55    8   
  3 Courtnie Allen            SR Texas A&M              1:03.07    6   
  4 Kaitlyn Love              SO Army                   1:05.84    5   
  5 Carissa Hauck             SR Army                   1:07.25    4   
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ethan Holmes              SO Iowa                     51.85   2  10   
  2 Seth Mabry                JR Texas A&M                52.58   2   8   
  3 D'Juan Richardson         JR Iowa                     52.74   2   6   
  4 Nicholas Haab             JR Illinois                 53.22   2   5   
  5 Keaton Rickels            SO Iowa                     53.42   1   4   
  6 Michael Harbour           FR Texas A&M                53.50   1   3   
  7 Taylor Kensy              JR Army                     53.67   1   2   
  8 Chris Whyte               SO Connecticut              54.03   2   1   
  9 Kyle Edmonds              SR Connecticut              54.05   2 
 10 James Thurn               JR LSU                      54.14   2 
 11 Tim Johnson               FR Texas A&M                54.54   1 
 12 Courtney Edwards          FR LSU                      55.40   2 
 13 Alex Cheng                SO Army                     55.84   1 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 22.47  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SO LSU                      22.76  -1.0  2  10   
  2 Dominique Duncan          JR Texas A&M                23.23  -1.0  2   8   
  3 Ashley Collier            FR Texas A&M                23.77  -1.0  2   6   
  4 Kenyanna Wilson           SR LSU                      23.93  -1.0  2   5   
  5 LaKeidra Stewart          SO Texas A&M                24.12   0.2  1   4   
  6 Chandrell Stephens        SO Texas A&M                24.14   0.2  1   3   
  7 Toshika Sylvester         FR LSU                      24.29  -1.0  2   2   
  8 Melissa Bates             SR Illinois                 24.38  -1.0  2   1   
  9 Cheria Morgan             SR Illinois                 24.51   0.2  1 
 10 Katy Eudaly               SR Texas A&M                24.61   0.2  1 
 11 Kayla Smith               SO Illinois                 24.63  -1.0  2 
 12 Jeronda Womack            FR Texas A&M                25.35   0.2  1 
 13 Kelsey Mims               JR Iowa                     25.73   0.2  1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 19.98  1998        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Horatio Williams          JR LSU                      20.67  -1.8  3  10   
  2 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         FR Texas A&M                20.74  +0.0  2   8   
  3 Tran Howell               SR Texas A&M                20.97  -1.8  3   6   
  4 Tristan Walker            SR LSU                      21.00  +0.0  2   5   
  5 Keyth Talley              JR LSU                      21.26  -1.8  3   4   
  6 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois                 21.43  -1.8  3   3   
  7 Geno Jones                FR LSU                      21.49  +0.0  2   2   
  8 Carlyle Roudette          FR Texas A&M                21.57  -1.8  3   1   
  9 Paul Chaney               SR Iowa                     21.57  -1.8  3 
 10 Patrick Richards          JR Iowa                     21.65  +0.0  2 
 11 Zeke Sayon                SR Iowa                     21.91  +0.0  2 
 12 Boyea Lockett             FR Illinois                 21.94  +0.0  2 
 13 Tevin Mincy               FR Iowa                     21.96  -1.4  1 
 14 Michael Bryan             FR Texas A&M                22.05  -1.8  3 
 15 Jeffery Herron            JR Iowa                     22.10  -1.4  1 
 16 Josh Zinzer               SO Illinois                 22.43  -1.4  1 
 17 Christopher Michels       SR Army                     22.96  -1.4  1 
 18 Brian Cobbs               SO Army                     23.16  -1.4  1 
 19 William Markert           FR Texas A&M                23.68  -1.4  1 
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: S 15:46.00  1987        Anne Schweitzer, Texas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dakota Goodman            SO LSU                   17:56.35   10   
  2 Gabby Salazar             FR Texas A&M             18:13.02    8   
  3 Shawn Dalglish            FR Texas A&M             18:37.44    6   
  4 Leigh-Ann Naccari         SO LSU                   18:55.17    5   
 -- Brea Goodman              SO LSU                        DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: S 13:38.94  1981        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colin Mickow              JR Illinois              15:15.86   10   
  2 Nathan Bohne              SO Illinois              15:22.26    8   
  3 Alan Sticker              SR LSU                   15:30.47    6   
  4 Chase Kadlec              JR Iowa                  15:32.72    5   
  5 Roger Cooke               SO LSU                   15:34.49    4   
  6 Jimmy Welin               SO Texas A&M             15:37.76    3   
  7 Michael Florek            SR LSU                   15:46.22    2   
  8 Richard Chautin           SO LSU                   15:56.70    1   
 -- Cullen Doody              JR LSU                        DNF  
 -- Luke Dessauer             JR LSU                        DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:32.48   10   
     1) Andrea Sutherland SR            2) Ibukun Mayungbe FR             
     3) Donique' Flemings SO            4) Ashley Collier FR              
  2 LSU  'A'                                            3:33.63    8   
     1) Latoya McDermott SO             2) Siedda Herbert SO              
     3) Brittany Hall SR                4) Cassandra Tate JR              
  3 Illinois  'A'                                       3:36.33    6   
     1) Ryisha Boyd JR                  2) Melissa Bates SR               
     3) Ashley Kelly JR                 4) Latoya Griffith JR             
  4 Iowa  'A'                                           3:41.39    5   
     1) Erin Jones FR                   2) Tiffany Hendricks SR           
     3) Bethany Praska SR               4) Ashley Liverpool FR            
  5 Iowa  'B'                                          x3:46.41  
     1) Kelsey Mims JR                  2) Carisa Leacock FR              
     3) Nicole Erickson JR              4) Adrianne Alexia FR             
  6 Texas A&M  'B'                                     x3:48.21  
     1) Brittany Machacek SR            2) Aliese Hyde FR                 
     3) Chandrell Stephens SO           4) Tiffany Singleton JR           
  7 Texas A&M  'C'                                     x3:54.52  
     1) Courtnie Allen SR               2) Erica Parker SR                
     3) Hillary Hagan FR                4) Haley Parsons SO               
  8 Army  'A'                                           3:59.95    4   
     1) Kaitlyn Love SO                 2) Ashley Gordon SO               
     3) Carissa Hauck SR                4) Hallie Huggins SR              
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: S 3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:02.21   2  10   
     1) Joey Roberts JR                 2) Tabarie Henry SR               
     3) Bryan Miller SR                 4) Demetrius Pinder SR            
  2 LSU  'A'                                            3:03.33   2   8   
     1) Robert Simmons JR               2) Ade Alleyne-Forte JR           
     3) Riker Hylton JR                 4) Caleb Williams SO              
  3 Texas A&M  'B'                                     x3:04.69   2 
     1) Carlyle Roudette FR             2) Tran Howell SR                 
     3) Michael Preble JR               4) Oscar Ramirez JR               
  4 Iowa  'A'                                           3:10.17   2   6   
     1) Steven Willey SR                2) Ethan Holmes SO                
     3) Erik Sowinski JR                4) Chris Barton SR                
  5 Illinois  'A'                                       3:14.12   2   5   
     1) Shane Daniel SR                 2) Nicholas Haab JR               
     3) Ryan Lynn SO                    4) Zebo Zebe FR                   
  6 Texas A&M  'C'                                     x3:14.30   1 
     1) Nathan Parker FR                2) Ricky Joyce FR                 
     3) Sam Mutschler JR                4) Justin Chambers FR             
  7 Texas A&M  'D'                                     x3:14.37   1 
     1) Tim Johnson FR                  2) Ryan Weatherly FR              
     3) Michael Harbour FR              4) Seth Mabry JR                  
  8 Iowa  'B'                                          x3:15.13   1 
     1) Keaton Rickels SO               2) D'Juan Richardson JR           
     3) Adam Hairston SR                4) Nick Kuczwara JR               
  9 Army  'A'                                           3:16.76   2   4   
     1) Taylor Kensy JR                 2) Jordan Cayton SO               
     3) Christopher Smith FR            4) Michael Hutchins JR            
 10 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:18.60   2   3   
     1) Kyle Edmonds SR                 2) Michael Rutt SR                
     3) Chris Whyte SO                  4) Tim Bennatan JR                
 11 Army  'B'                                          x3:20.55   1 
     1) Alexis Torre-Santiago SR        2) Alex Cheng SO                  
     3) Christopher Jones JR            4) Christopher Wagner SR          
 
Event 24  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 West Runway
     Stadium: S 198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emalie Humphreys          SR Texas A&M               48.56m     159-04  10   
      47.78m  FOUL  46.93m  47.63m  FOUL  48.56m
  2 Annie Simoneaux           FR LSU                     45.03m     147-09   8   
      43.69m  36.02m  45.03m  43.38m  38.94m  44.73m
  3 Abbey Karin               FR LSU                     44.24m     145-02   6   
      40.02m  42.91m  FOUL  42.53m  44.24m  41.24m
  4 Lauren Berg               SO Texas A&M               41.83m     137-03   5   
      40.11m  41.83m  40.62m  38.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kelly Czumble             FR Texas A&M               40.46m     132-09   4   
      36.03m  40.46m  38.28m  36.01m  34.04m  35.15m
  6 Amanda Stahle             FR Iowa                    40.19m     131-10   3   
      40.19m  37.44m  33.22m  36.38m  34.11m  37.67m
  7 Jenna Baker               FR LSU                     39.86m     130-09   2   
      39.86m  39.27m  39.69m  36.75m  37.09m  35.87m
  8 Bonnie Richardson         SO Texas A&M               39.15m     128-05   1   
      FOUL  39.15m  34.05m  31.24m  38.28m  34.50m
  9 Aly Daily                 JR Texas A&M               36.64m     120-02 
      FOUL  36.64m  32.99m  33.55m  PASS  PASS
 10 Rebecca Kratz             JR Army                    36.62m     120-02 
      FOUL  36.00m  36.62m            
 11 Lenora Earley             SR Army                    34.93m     114-07 
      34.93m  30.38m  34.71m            
 12 Tiffany Wallick           SO Illinois                32.86m     107-10 
      32.52m  31.88m  32.86m            
 13 Kelly Washington          SR Illinois                29.32m      96-02 
      26.08m  29.32m  26.68m            
 
Event 23  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 East Cage
     Stadium: S 208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cole Knuth                SR Texas A&M               50.08m     164-04  10   
      48.61m  FOUL  47.53m  50.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nick Brayton              JR Iowa                    49.33m     161-10   8   
      FOUL  46.07m  FOUL  45.88m  49.33m  45.84m
  3 Ryan Lamparek             JR Iowa                    48.02m     157-06   6   
      FOUL  48.00m  47.14m  FOUL  45.67m  48.02m
  4 Eric Masington            FR Connecticut             47.79m     156-09   5   
      FOUL  47.79m  45.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brett Einbecker           SO Illinois                47.48m     155-09   4   
      46.11m  44.10m  FOUL  FOUL  45.43m  47.48m
  6 Richard Davis             JR Army                    47.45m     155-08   3   
      43.78m  FOUL  46.42m  47.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Daniel Obioha             FR LSU                     46.36m     152-01   2   
      46.32m  45.54m  46.36m  FOUL  46.26m  45.77m
  8 Scott Geary               SO Army                    45.81m     150-03   1   
      44.26m  45.81m  39.41m  42.43m  FOUL  42.09m
  9 Joshua Faboyede           SO Connecticut             44.30m     145-04 
      43.61m  42.30m  44.30m  FOUL  41.56m  FOUL
 10 Mike Alleman              SO Connecticut             43.07m     141-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.07m            
 11 Justin Siekierski         SO Connecticut             41.75m     137-00 
      40.41m  41.75m  37.51m            
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 West Runway
     Stadium: S 264-05  1998        Andreas Linden, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Byers                SO Iowa                    74.89m     245-08  10   
      74.89m  69.62m  68.35m  FOUL  67.60m  FOUL
  2 Sam Humphreys             SO Texas A&M               74.32m     243-10   8   
      73.80m  68.33m  74.32m  72.99m  70.35m  66.65m
  3 Jon Gomez                 SO Texas A&M               64.76m     212-06   6   
      60.91m  58.64m  64.18m  58.49m  64.76m  62.19m
  4 Aaron Moore               JR LSU                     64.09m     210-03   5   
      63.64m  60.06m  61.13m  60.03m  64.09m  56.00m
  5 Justin Siekierski         SO Connecticut             61.57m     202-00   4   
      FOUL  57.59m  61.57m  60.35m  61.01m  59.96m
  6 Eric Alfiere              JR Connecticut             60.56m     198-08   3   
      52.30m  60.56m  55.29m  56.20m  57.97m  58.77m
  7 Philip LeBlanc            FR LSU                     56.68m     185-11   2   
      FOUL  50.82m  56.68m  55.45m  FOUL  53.51m
  8 Heath Patrick             SR Army                    56.50m     185-04   1   
      51.81m  54.65m  53.34m  56.50m  55.40m  56.39m
  9 Ed Strosnick              SR Connecticut             55.60m     182-05 
      53.78m  52.78m  55.60m  54.68m  53.83m  50.32m
 10 Ryan Roubion              JR LSU                     52.70m     172-11 
      52.70m  52.13m  51.07m            
 11 Matt Hightower            FR Texas A&M               51.95m     170-05 
      51.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Steve Monte               FR Illinois                51.37m     168-06 
      44.07m  49.67m  51.37m            
 13 William Markert           FR Texas A&M               46.29m     151-10 
      46.07m  46.29m  45.28m            
 
Event 25  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 East Cage
     Stadium: S 204-04  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Samia Stokes              JR LSU                     49.11m     161-01  10   
      45.01m  43.92m  47.91m  FOUL  49.03m  49.11m
  2 Brieanna Kennedy          JR LSU                     48.02m     157-06   8   
      43.02m  45.53m  42.56m  FOUL  48.02m  46.46m
  3 Jill Hydrick              FR Texas A&M               46.63m     153-00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.52m  42.60m  40.37m  46.63m
  4 Majesty Tutson            SO Iowa                    45.57m     149-06   5   
      44.20m  39.50m  FOUL  FOUL  45.57m  36.76m
  5 Emalie Humphreys          SR Texas A&M               43.72m     143-05   4   
      42.07m  43.11m  43.72m  43.51m  40.86m  FOUL
  6 Ashlyn Gulvas             FR Iowa                    43.15m     141-07   3   
      38.97m  FOUL  43.15m  FOUL  FOUL  41.03m
  7 Jessica Waggoner          FR Army                    42.45m     139-03   2   
      41.83m  FOUL  32.66m  42.45m  40.36m  41.84m
  8 Tiffany Wallick           SO Illinois                41.90m     137-06   1   
      39.76m  38.36m  37.28m  37.50m  41.90m  41.70m
  9 Amanda Stahle             FR Iowa                    40.88m     134-01 
      36.73m  40.88m  FOUL  35.66m  FOUL  29.53m
 10 Danielle Martin           JR LSU                     39.41m     129-03 
      FOUL  39.41m  38.88m            
 11 Courtney Fritz            FR Iowa                    38.85m     127-05 
      FOUL  38.85m  38.03m            
 12 Rachel Curry              FR Iowa                    33.93m     111-04 
      33.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Height - 3.13
 Progressions - 3.13, 3.33, 3.53.
 3.68, 3.83, 3.98, 4.08, 4.18, 4.25
 4.34, (5 cm)
     Stadium: S 14-02.50  2011        Rachel Laurent, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachel Laurent            JR LSU                      4.25m   13-11.25  10   
     3.13 3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.25 4.37 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Laura Asimakis            JR Texas A&M                4.08m   13-04.50   8   
     3.13 3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Stephanie Richartz        FR Illinois                 3.83m   12-06.75   6   
     3.13 3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Aly Daily                 JR Texas A&M                3.68m   12-00.75   5   
     3.13 3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Hallie Huggins            SR Army                    J3.68m   12-00.75   4   
     3.13 3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kasandra Clark            SR Army                     3.53m   11-07.00   3   
     3.13 3.33 3.53 3.68 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Lauren Saucier            SR LSU                      3.33m   10-11.00   1.50
     3.13 3.33 3.53 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Eitzen          SO Illinois                 3.33m   10-11.00   1.50
     3.13 3.33 3.53 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Genevieve Naquin          FR LSU                         NH            
     3.13 
      XXX 
 -- Laura Rose                FR LSU                         NH            
     3.13 
      XXX 
 -- Danielle Garcia-Arnold    FR LSU                         NH            
     3.13 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Height - 1.85
 Progressions - 1.85, 1.90, 1.95,
 2.00, 2.05, 2.09, 2.13, 2.16 (3 cm)
     Stadium: S 7-05.75  1987        Tom Smith, Illinois St.                   
     Stadium: c 7-05.75  1987        Dothel Edwards, Troy Kemp, Georgia, Boise 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cameron Alexander         SO Texas A&M                2.13m    6-11.75  10   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Noel James                SO Connecticut              2.05m    6-08.75   8   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Graham Valdes             SR Iowa                    J2.05m    6-08.75   6   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Thomas Wagner             JR Army                     2.00m    6-06.75   4.50
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Brandon Oest              SO Iowa                     2.00m    6-06.75   4.50
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Phillip Thomas            JR LSU                      1.90m    6-02.75   3   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium: S 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Damar Forbes              SO LSU                      7.74m  -1.6  25-04.75  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.09m(-2.6) 7.29m(-1.9) 7.74m(-1.6) FOUL     
  2 Kyron Blaise              JR LSU                      7.60m  -0.8  24-11.25   8   
     FOUL      7.60m(-0.8) 7.36m(-0.4) 7.29m(-0.8) 7.34m(-1.0) 7.50m(-1.6)
  3 Tyron Stewart             SR Texas A&M                7.42m  +0.0  24-04.25   6   
     7.26m(1.7) FOUL      7.06m(-1.9) 7.07m(1.1) 7.42m(+0.0) 7.37m(-1.2)
  4 Julian Reid               SR Texas A&M                7.36m  -0.2  24-01.75   5   
     7.36m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Jeffery Herron            JR Iowa                     7.30m  -0.4  23-11.50   4   
     7.30m(-0.4) 7.07m(1.4) 6.84m(-0.1) 7.18m(0.5) 5.31m(-1.6) FOUL     
  6 Zedric Thomas             SR LSU                      7.29m   0.5  23-11.00   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.27m(-1.4) 7.29m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Alfred McDaniel           SR Army                     7.08m  -1.5  23-02.75   2   
     FOUL      7.01m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      7.08m(-1.5) FOUL     
  8 Troy Doris                JR Iowa                     7.03m   1.8  23-00.75   1   
     6.29m(-0.5) 7.03m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  9 Justin Boone              FR Illinois                 6.96m   0.5  22-10.00 
     FOUL      6.96m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.77m(0.5)
 10 Earnest Green             JR LSU                      6.94m  -1.6  22-09.25 
     6.94m(-1.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 Frederick Beebe           JR Army                     6.44m   1.5  21-01.50 
     5.92m(-2.1) 6.25m(0.8) 6.44m(1.5)            
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium: S 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carisa Leacock            FR Iowa                     6.08m   2.5  19-11.50  10   
     FOUL      6.08m(2.5) 5.70m(-0.1) 5.91m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Jennifer Clayton          FR LSU                      5.93m   0.2  19-05.50   8   
     5.88m(1.1) 5.90m(1.4) 5.67m(-1.5) 5.93m(0.2) 5.91m(0.4) PASS     
  3 Tiffany Peters            SR Texas A&M                5.80m   0.6  19-00.50   6   
     5.80m(0.6) 5.72m(0.9) FOUL      5.49m(-0.4) 5.19m(-1.9) PASS     
  4 Whitney Johnson           SO LSU                      5.60m   0.2  18-04.50   5   
     5.43m(1.4) 5.28m(-0.4) 5.60m(0.2) 5.20m(-0.0) 5.27m(-0.5) 5.50m(-1.4)
  5 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SR Texas A&M                5.46m   1.3  17-11.00   4   
     5.32m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      5.46m(1.3) 5.28m(1.6) PASS     
  6 Kelly Washington          SR Illinois                 5.37m  -0.8  17-07.50   3   
     5.18m(2.0) FOUL      5.23m(0.6) FOUL      5.37m(-0.8) FOUL     
  7 Kasandra Clark            SR Army                     5.24m   NWI  17-02.25   2   
     FOUL      5.02m(0.1) 5.13m(0.5) 5.24m(-0.0) 5.19m(0.5) 4.67m(-0.9)
  8 Crystal Christian         FR Army                     5.02m  -0.4  16-05.75   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.00m(-0.7) 5.02m(-0.4) PASS      4.99m(1.3)
 
Event 31  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 70-10.50  2002        Janus Robberts, SMU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Alleman              SO Connecticut             17.23m   56-06.50  10   
      16.99m  FOUL  17.23m  17.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Matt Banse                JR Iowa                    16.82m   55-02.25   8   
      16.44m  16.82m  16.17m  16.06m  FOUL  16.07m
  3 Ryan Lamparek             JR Iowa                    16.69m   54-09.25   6   
      14.90m  16.02m  15.99m  16.16m  16.69m  FOUL
  4 Brett Einbecker           SO Illinois                15.76m   51-08.50   5   
      14.27m  FOUL  15.72m  15.76m  15.68m  14.74m
  5 Scott Geary               SO Army                    15.48m   50-09.50   4   
      15.10m  15.48m  FOUL  15.09m  FOUL  14.66m
  6 Eric Masington            FR Connecticut             15.21m   49-11.00   3   
      15.01m  FOUL  FOUL  14.94m  15.21m  FOUL
  7 Cole Knuth                SR Texas A&M               14.94m   49-00.25   2   
      14.31m  14.94m  14.42m  14.58m  14.38m  14.39m
  8 Richard Davis             JR Army                    14.69m   48-02.50   1   
      14.69m  14.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 32  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 West Cage
     Stadium: S 220-06  2002        Jamie Moton, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Karen Henning             FR LSU                     55.40m     181-09  10   
      FOUL  52.83m  54.76m  55.40m  54.83m  53.94m
  2 Samia Stokes              JR LSU                     53.72m     176-03   8   
      53.72m  51.10m  FOUL  53.51m  FOUL  53.56m
  3 Kelsey Taylor             FR Iowa                    52.42m     172-00   6   
      50.85m  50.27m  52.20m  FOUL  48.75m  52.42m
  4 Jasmine Simpson           FR Iowa                    51.00m     167-04   5   
      49.04m  48.94m  51.00m  49.86m  FOUL  49.81m
  5 Ashlyn Gulvas             FR Iowa                    49.54m     162-06   4   
      46.87m  49.54m  48.28m  47.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Denise Hinton             FR LSU                     48.26m     158-04   3   
      FOUL  48.26m  47.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Majesty Tutson            SO Iowa                    44.66m     146-06   2   
      FOUL  40.79m  44.37m  38.89m  44.66m  FOUL
  8 Danielle Martin           JR LSU                     43.68m     143-04   1   
      41.32m  FOUL  40.63m  42.84m  43.68m  FOUL
  9 Courtney Fritz            FR Iowa                    41.04m     134-08 
      40.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.89m  41.04m
 10 Katie Carroll             SO LSU                     37.08m     121-08 
      37.08m  35.74m  FOUL            
 -- Brieanna Kennedy          JR LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Height - 1.58
 Progressions - 1.58, 1.63, 1.68
 1.73. 1.77, 1.80 (3 cm)
     Stadium: S 6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittani Carter           SR LSU                      1.77m    5-09.75  10   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 McKenzie Majchrzak        SO Army                     1.68m    5-06.00   8   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lynnika Pitts             FR LSU                      1.63m    5-04.25   6   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Kendall McCaugherty       JR Illinois                    NH            
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Height - 4.44
 Progressions - 4.44, 4.64, 4.79,
 4.94, 5.09, 5.21, 5.29, 5.35 (5cm)
     Stadium: S 18-09.25  2007        Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Reinecke           SO LSU                      5.09m   16-08.25  10   
     4.44 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.21 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Matthew Bane              FR Illinois                J5.09m   16-08.25   8   
     4.44 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.21 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Marcus McGehee            SR LSU                      4.94m   16-02.50   6   
     4.44 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Dustin Phillips           SO Texas A&M               J4.94m   16-02.50   5   
     4.44 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cody Klein                FR Illinois                J4.94m   16-02.50   4   
     4.44 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kyle Rose                 SR LSU                     J4.94m   16-02.50   2.50
     4.44 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Joseph Caraway            SO LSU                     J4.94m   16-02.50   2.50
     4.44 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kyle Tomasini             SO Texas A&M                4.79m   15-08.50   0.50
     4.44 4.64 4.79 4.94 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Colton Sandman            JR Texas A&M                4.79m   15-08.50   0.50
     4.44 4.64 4.79 4.94 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Justin Harris             SO Army                     4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.44 4.64 4.79 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Kaleb Shrader             JR Texas A&M               J4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.44 4.64 4.79 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Steve Monte               FR Illinois                 4.44m   14-06.75 
     4.44 4.64 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Chris Watson              FR LSU                         NH            
     4.44 
      XXX 
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium: S 56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Thomas Wagner             JR Army                    14.91m   0.5  48-11.00  10   
     14.35m(-0.2) FOUL      14.65m(1.0) PASS      PASS      14.91m(0.5)
  2 Brandon Gordon            JR LSU                     14.27m  -0.8  46-10.00   8   
     13.36m(-0.2) 13.60m(-0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      14.27m(-0.8)
  3 Frederick Beebe           JR Army                    14.17m   0.4  46-06.00   6   
     13.21m(0.2) 13.90m(0.4) FOUL      14.17m(0.4) FOUL      14.12m(0.2)
  4 Cameron Alexander         SO Texas A&M               14.12m   0.4  46-04.00   5   
     13.33m(-0.8) 13.66m(-0.8) FOUL      14.12m(0.4) 13.67m(-1.7) FOUL     
 -- Justin Boone              FR Illinois                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 59-02  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Edwards          SO Texas A&M               15.08m   49-05.75  10   
      15.08m  13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.96m
  2 Taylor Rosser             SO Texas A&M               14.69m   48-02.50   8   
      14.69m  FOUL  14.44m  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Brieanna Kennedy          JR LSU                     14.02m   46-00.00   6   
      14.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rachel Curry              FR Iowa                    13.41m   44-00.00   5   
      FOUL  12.71m  13.41m  12.45m  13.07m  FOUL
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium: S 46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Melissa Ogbourne          SR LSU                     12.97m  -0.1  42-06.75  10   
     12.97m(-0.1) 12.82m(0.2) 12.62m(-1.3) 12.70m(-1.5) 12.81m(-1.2) 12.36m(-0.9)
  2 Sasha-Kay Matthias        SR Texas A&M               12.77m   NWI  41-10.75   8   
     FOUL      12.01m(-1.1) 12.46m(-1.1) 12.31m(-2.6) 12.77m(-0.0) FOUL     
  3 Melissa Mays              FR Texas A&M               12.58m  -0.1  41-03.25   6   
     12.31m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.58m(-0.1) FOUL     
  4 Lynnika Pitts             FR LSU                     12.06m   0.5  39-07.00   5   
     11.33m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.06m(0.5) 11.07m(-0.1)
  5 Jordan Wilson             FR Texas A&M               12.05m   0.6  39-06.50   4   
     11.80m(-0.8) FOUL      12.05m(0.6) FOUL      11.81m(-0.4) 11.60m(-1.8)
  6 Alexandria Smith          JR Illinois                11.74m   1.4  38-06.25   3   
     FOUL      11.74m(1.4) 11.18m(-0.4) 11.33m(1.7) 10.89m(1.1) 11.50m(-0.8)
  7 Whitney Johnson           SO LSU                     11.57m  -0.9  37-11.50   2   
     11.49m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.46m(0.3) 11.57m(-0.9)
  8 Haley Gooch               FR Texas A&M               11.36m  -0.8  37-03.25   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.26m(0.2) FOUL      11.36m(-0.8)
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 West Cage
     Stadium: S 253-08  2002        Andreas Haklits, Georgia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walter Henning            SR LSU                     66.08m     216-09  10   
      62.29m  65.69m  63.75m  63.63m  61.94m  66.08m
  2 Michael Lauro             JR LSU                     61.65m     202-03   8   
      60.45m  61.05m  60.68m  60.63m  60.73m  61.65m
  3 Ross Roubion              SR LSU                     60.31m     197-10   6   
      57.46m  57.71m  57.32m  60.31m  57.50m  FOUL
  4 Matt Banse                JR Iowa                    59.46m     195-01   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  54.94m  FOUL  57.20m  59.46m
  5 Casey Strong              SO Texas A&M               59.01m     193-07   4   
      56.54m  57.83m  59.01m  57.38m  56.91m  56.57m
  6 Matt McHugh               SR Illinois                56.71m     186-01   3   
      FOUL  56.71m  54.86m  56.16m  FOUL  54.84m
  7 Ben Stancombe             SO Iowa                    56.38m     185-00   2   
      56.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cole Knuth                SR Texas A&M               55.88m     183-04   1   
      51.28m  55.07m  FOUL  FOUL  55.72m  55.88m
  9 Joshua Faboyede           SO Connecticut             52.36m     171-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Landon Hartwick           SO Texas A&M               52.15m     171-01 
      51.98m  52.15m  52.02m            
 11 Nicholas Snoad            SO Army                    49.93m     163-10 
      FOUL  49.89m  49.93m            
 12 Brandon Lawrence          SR Army                    48.39m     158-09 
      47.25m  48.39m  43.84m            
 13 Matthew Dillon            JR Army                    44.39m     145-08 
      FOUL  44.39m  43.55m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                  249        2) LSU                       245.50
    3) Iowa                        71        4) Illinois                   43.50
    5) Army                        36                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                  190        2) LSU                       172   
    3) Iowa                       127.50     4) Illinois                  111   
    5) Army                        63.50     6) Connecticut                50