Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2011 06:18 PM
                2011 LSU Tiger Relays - 3/25/2011 to 3/26/2011                 
                             Bernie Moore Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 11.42  1994        Kawajalen Butler, W. Monroe                 
 Meet Record: M 11.94  2007        Chasidee Lewis, Alexandria                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kamaria Brown                McKinley                 11.65q  4.5  1 
  2 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge              12.02q  0.4  2 
  3 Takara Beverly               Scotlandvill             12.11q  4.5  1 
  4 Nakiya Smith                 East Ascensi             12.30q  4.5  1 
  5 Vanessa Williams             Bourgeois, H             12.43q  1.4  6 
  6 Kyla Walker                  White Statio             12.43q  3.1  3 
  7 Kearra Taylor                Houston                  12.46q  3.3  5 
  8 Bria Murray                  St. Joseph's             12.50q  3.3  5 
  9 Asia English                 Redemptorist             12.71q  1.4  6 
 10 tyra bennett                 Glen Oaks                12.75   1.4  6 
 11 Chelzee Matthews             West Monroe              12.81   3.1  3 
 12 Desire Lyons                 West Monroe              12.89   1.4  4 
 13 Darrielle MacDonald          White Statio             12.93   4.5  1 
 14 Marquisha Haynes             Bourgeois, H             12.95   0.4  2 
 15 Jamira Boykins               Williamson               13.01   0.4  2 
 16 Ashley Bonds                 McComb                   13.13   1.4  4 
 17 Valencia Chatman             McKinley                 13.20   0.4  2 
 18 Mallory Stout                Denham Sprin             13.22   1.4  6 
 19 Kaylee McCarthy              The Woodland             13.26   0.4  2 
 20 Talashia Johnson             Point Coupee             13.28   3.1  3 
 21 Samantha Sattler             Hancock                  13.32   1.4  4 
 22 Kiera Williams               Point Coupee             13.39   4.5  1 
 23 Averielle Steward            St. Thomas A             13.41   1.4  6 
 24 Janel Craig                  Southern Lab             13.41   1.4  6 
 25 Cayleen Green                St. Joseph's             13.57   0.4  2 
 26 Jamica Scott                 Glen Oaks                13.66   3.1  3 
 27 Shawdrea Felts               Williamson               13.67   3.3  5 
 28 Haley Nichols                Houston                  13.78   1.4  6 
 29 Stefanie Martinez            The Woodland             13.88   0.4  2 
 30 Anna Kelley                  Dunham                   13.92   1.4  4 
 31 Brittany Brumfield           St. Thomas A             13.94   4.5  1 
 32 Keira Mills                  Hosanna Chri             13.96   3.1  3 
 33 Diamond Crumedy              McComb                   14.06   3.3  5 
 34 Laurel Chauvin               University L             14.10   3.3  5 
 35 Ariel Whavers                Hancock                  14.19   1.4  4 
 36 Lauren Stanley               University L             14.51   3.3  5 
 -- Jasmine Odom                 Southern Lab               DNS   4.5  1 
 -- D'Lacia Mckinley             Scotlandvill               DNS   3.1  3 
 -- Shaneciia Bentley            Istrouma                   DNS   1.4  4 
 -- Alayna Wyre                  Baton Rouge                DNS   1.4  4 
 -- Gina Patterson               Hosanna Chri               DNS   1.4  4 
 -- Catherine Bentley            Istrouma                   DNS   1.4  6 
 -- Brianna Miller               Woodlawn, Ba               DNS   3.3  5 
 -- Madelinn Fink                Runnels                    DNS   3.1  3 
 -- Jerica Stepter               Walker                     DNS   3.1  3 
 -- Kristen Baudoin              Walker                     DNS   3.3  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 11.42  1994        Kawajalen Butler, W. Monroe                 
 Meet Record: M 11.94  2007        Chasidee Lewis, Alexandria                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kamaria Brown                McKinley                 11.63   5.6 
  2 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge              11.76   5.6 
  3 Nakiya Smith                 East Ascensi             12.23   5.6 
  4 Takara Beverly               Scotlandvill             12.24   5.6 
  5 Vanessa Williams             Bourgeois, H             12.34   5.6 
  6 Bria Murray                  St. Joseph's             12.50   5.6 
  7 Asia English                 Redemptorist             12.60   5.6 
  8 Kearra Taylor                Houston                  15.66   5.6 
 -- Kyla Walker                  White Statio               DNS   5.6 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run (B) High School
================================================================
     Stadium: S 4:50.63  2009        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
 Meet Record: M 4:50.63  2009        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Quigley             Denham Sprin           6:21.42  
  2 Phoebe Norcross              Hutchison Sc           6:31.25  
  3 Kaylie Warren                Houston                6:36.23  
  4 Allie Saunders               Hutchison Sc           6:39.48  
  5 Denise Smith                 McComb                 6:54.40  
  6 Rachel Jones                 McComb                 6:54.97  
  7 Rocchell Rayford             Istrouma               7:07.27  
  8 Keira Mills                  Hosanna Chri           7:28.38  
  9 Jackie Marshall              Hosanna Chri           8:18.40  
 -- Kourtney Youngblood          Scotlandvill               DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run (A) High School
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 4:50.63  2009        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
 Meet Record: M 4:50.63  2009        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby Hayes                 The Woodland           5:12.09  
  2 Claire Kennedy               Ums-Wright             5:14.21  
  3 Margo Lyons                  The Woodland           5:18.59  
  4 Evie Savage                  Hancock                5:28.64  
  5 Carmen Brothers              St. Thomas A           5:33.38  
  6 Kassidy Noto                 St. Joseph's           5:35.52  
  7 Annie Peek                   St. Joseph's           5:42.20  
  8 Ellie Carter                 Ums-Wright             5:43.85  
  9 Darian Towns                 White Statio           5:53.77  
 10 Laura Castleman              Houston                5:56.37  
 11 Jordyn Becerra               St. Thomas A           6:08.61  
 12 Ashton Hourin                Hancock                6:09.88  
 13 Katrina Garofano             Spanish Fort           6:11.46  
 14 Jazlyn Boiling               Scotlandvill           6:18.72  
 15 Alexis Bratton               University L           6:20.71  
 16 Laura Tucker                 Redemptorist           6:31.97  
 -- Sydney Hall                  Baton Rouge                DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 10:38.33  2008        Sarah Andrews, Conroe, The Woodlands     
 Meet Record: M 10:38.33  2008        Sarah Andrews, Conroe, The Woodlands     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Kennedy               Ums-Wright            11:03.98  
  2 Ashley Guidot                The Woodland          11:05.36  
  3 Madi McLellan                The Woodland          11:05.46  
  4 Mary LaHaye                  St. Joseph's          11:46.45  
  5 Andre Laville                St. Joseph's          11:47.06  
  6 Ellie Carter                 Ums-Wright            12:10.25  
  7 Tayla Grieff                 East Ascensi          12:36.90  
  8 Taylor Schultz               Dunham                12:39.35  
  9 Amy VanBurkleo               University L          12:57.70  
 10 Darian Towns                 White Statio          13:02.38  
 11 Jennifer Quigley             Denham Sprin          13:32.76  
 12 Sophia Cajandig              Hancock               13:48.56  
 13 Katrina Garofano             Spanish Fort          13:52.51  
 14 Olivia Honan                 Houston               13:59.71  
 15 Rachel Conerly               East Ascensi          14:04.64  
 16 Laura Tucker                 Redemptorist          14:46.32  
 17 Elisha Jenkins               Scotlandvill          16:04.64  
 -- Denise Smith                 McComb                     DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye                        
 Meet Record: M 14.39  3/26/2010   Brittany Harrell, McComb                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Brisco             Baton Rouge              14.85q  2.4  1 
  2 Abby Feeney                  The Woodland             15.12q  1.6  3 
  3 Alicia Palmer                The Woodland             15.50q  2.3  2 
  4 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri             16.62q  1.6  3 
  5 Allie Parker                 Ums-Wright               16.62q  2.4  1 
  6 Madelinn Fink                Runnels                  17.26q  1.6  3 
  7 Breanna Riggins              McKinley                 17.44q  1.6  3 
  8 Allison Vestal               Weston                   17.51q  2.3  2 
  9 Madeline Olinde              St. Joseph's             17.52q  2.4  1 
 10 Taylor Kast                  St. Thomas A             17.98   1.6  3 
 11 Elizabeth DeLee              St. Joseph's             18.09   2.3  2 
 12 Roni Allemand                Bourgeois, H             18.54   2.3  2 
 13 Rolonda Robinson             Scotlandvill             18.58   2.3  2 
 14 Bria Gipson                  Spanish Fort             19.21   1.6  3 
 15 Shannon Mann                 Houston                  19.34   2.4  1 
 16 Myka Barnes                  McComb                   20.08   1.6  3 
 17 Kaitlyn Austin               Hancock                  21.05   2.4  1 
 18 Breanna Stovall              McComb                   23.60   2.4  1 
 19 Lania Dabney                 Southern Lab             24.70   1.6  3 
 -- Taylor Marshall              Southern Lab                DQ   1.6  3 
 -- Katie Sands                  University L               DNS   2.4  1 
 -- Miranda Strafuss             Houston                    DNS   2.4  1 
 -- Tyler Vickers                Istrouma                   DNS   2.3  2 
 -- Claraesaw McCall             Williamson                 DNS   2.3  2 
 -- Alexandra Bobo               White Statio               DNS   2.3  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye                        
 Meet Record: M 14.39  3/26/2010   Brittany Harrell, McComb                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominique Brisco             Baton Rouge              15.13   3.2 
  2 Abby Feeney                  The Woodland             15.43   3.2 
  3 Alicia Palmer                The Woodland             15.87   3.2 
  4 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri             16.07   3.2 
  5 Breanna Riggins              McKinley                 16.64   3.2 
  6 Madeline Olinde              St. Joseph's             17.17   3.2 
  7 Madelinn Fink                Runnels                  17.32   3.2 
  8 Allison Vestal               Weston                   17.43   3.2 
 -- Allie Parker                 Ums-Wright                  FS   3.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 43.08  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye                        
 Meet Record: M 43.09  3/26/2010   Brittany Harrell, McComb                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominique Brisco             Baton Rouge              45.07   1 
  2 Jillian Katterhagen          The Woodland             46.00   1 
  3 Abby Feeney                  The Woodland             46.70   2 
  4 Elissia Thomas               Scotlandvill             48.20   1 
  5 Katie Sands                  University L             49.44   1 
  6 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri             49.50   2 
  7 Lauren Cave                  Ums-Wright               49.53   2 
  8 Victoria Gough               St. Joseph's             49.97   1 
  9 Paige Holderfield            Ums-Wright               50.64   1 
 10 Taylor Kast                  St. Thomas A             51.40   1 
 11 Jessica Dismukes             St. Joseph's             52.45   2 
 12 Kristen Pitre                Bourgeois, H             52.53   3 
 13 Bria Gipson                  Spanish Fort             52.65   2 
 14 Breanna Riggins              McKinley                 53.36   2 
 15 Shannon Mann                 Houston                  54.15   3 
 16 Rocchell Rayford             Istrouma                 54.16   4 
 17 Madelinn Fink                Runnels                  54.22   4 
 18 Myka Barnes                  McComb                   54.57   3 
 19 Roni Allemand                Bourgeois, H             55.14   4 
 20 Kaitlyn Austin               Hancock                  56.01   3 
 21 Melanie Melancon             Denham Sprin             57.19   3 
 22 Claraesaw McCall             Williamson               58.14   2 
 23 Dashona White                Williamson               59.17   1 
 24 Lania Dabney                 Southern Lab           1:00.87   3 
 25 Taylor Marshall              Southern Lab           1:06.86   4 
 -- Rolonda Robinson             Scotlandvill                DQ   3  pushed hurdle down
 -- Alexandra Bobo               White Statio               DNS   2 
 -- Hadley Scallan               Redemptorist               DNS   4 
 -- Rebekah Farlow               Denham Sprin               DNS   4 
 -- Breanna Stovall              McComb                     DNS   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 46.82  1999        Port Allen, Port Allen                      
                       T. Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A. Griffin        
 Meet Record: M 48.01  2009        Murphy, Murphy                              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             M 47.58q  1 
     1) Alayna Wyre                     2) Mikiah Brisco                  
     3) Dominique Brisco                4) Alexandria Henderson           
  2 Houston  'A'                                          50.19q  2 
     1) Kearra Taylor                   2) Lynda Means                    
     3) Martina Little                  4) Kelsey Jackson                 
  3 The Woodlands  'A'                                    50.59q  3 
     1) Kaylee McCarthy                 2) Alicia Palmer                  
     3) Vicky McCants                   4) Kaitlynn Lindsey               
  4 Scotlandville  'A'                                    51.06q  2 
     1) Natasha Bailey                  2) Takara Beverly                 
     3) Chelsea Daniel                  4) D'Lacia Mckinley               
  5 Ums-Wright  'A'                                       51.52q  3 
     1) Daly Miller                     2) Taylor Stromeyer               
     3) Alex Reeves                     4) Paige Holderfield              
  6 West Monroe  'A'                                      51.68q  1 
     1) Tre' Hall                       2) Brittany Garrison              
     3) Desire Lyons                    4) Chelzee Matthews               
  7 Williamson  'A'                                       52.03q  1 
     1) Jamira Boykins                  2) Shawdrea Felts                 
     3) Tenia Lockett                   4) Dashona White                  
  8 White Station  'A'                                    53.40q  2 
     1) Darrielle MacDonald             2) Erin Jones                     
     3) Victoria Coates                 4) Ariel Scott                    
  9 Southern Lab  'A'                                     53.48q  1 
     1) Jacqueline Bartley              2) Janel Craig                    
     3) Latoshia Duncan                 4) Jasmine Odom                   
 10 McComb  'A'                                           53.70   3 
     1) Diamond Crumedy                 2) Romeisha Harris                
     3) Melanie Winchester              4) Kieaira Patterson              
 11 Hosanna Christian  'A'                                53.94   1 
     1) Darionne Small                  2) Morgan Georgetown              
     3) Kiana Ridley                    4) Gina Patterson                 
 12 Hutchison School  'A'                                 53.96   3 
     1) May Montague                    2) Bess Nelson                    
     3) Lizzie Folk                     4) Evelyn Reed                    
 13 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                  53.98   2 
     1) Roni Allemand                   2) Kristina Charpentier           
     3) Sha'Chelsea Londo               4) Ako'Lynn Collins               
 14 Walker  'A'                                           54.63   2 
     1) Taylor Mixon                    2) Kristen Baudoin                
     3) Tia Zachary                     4) Mia Zachary                    
 15 Redemptorist  'A'                                     55.67   2 
     1) Kaci Burns                      2) Asia English                   
     3) keyaira thomas                  4) kelsey campbell                
 16 Hancock  'A'                                          56.05   2 
     1) Ariel Whavers                   2) Anna Poteet                    
     3) Samantha Ladner                 4) Samantha Sattler               
 17 University Lab  'A'                                   56.19   3 
     1) Lauren Stanley                  2) Lauren Halliburton             
     3) Laurel Chauvin                  4) Kayla Harris                   
 -- McKinley  'A'                                            DQ   1  ex violation zone 3
     1) Valencia Chatman                2) Tayler Louis                   
     3) Jorhonda Small                  4) Jacy Hollins                   
 -- St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                           DQ   3  ex violation zone 3
     1) Victoria Gough                  2) Emily Mitchell                 
     3) Christina Hodson                4) Laura Marcantel                
 -- Point Coupee Central  'A'                               DNS   1 
     1) Tylanna Warr                    2) Talashia Johnson               
     3) Kiera Williams                  4) Danisha Dersoin                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 46.82  1999        Port Allen, Port Allen                      
                       T. Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A. Griffin        
 Meet Record: M 48.01  2009        Murphy, Murphy                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                               47.42M 
     1) Alayna Wyre                     2) Mikiah Brisco                  
     3) Dominique Brisco                4) Alexandria Henderson           
  2 Scotlandville  'A'                                    49.59  
     1) Natasha Bailey                  2) Takara Beverly                 
     3) Chelsea Daniel                  4) D'Lacia Mckinley               
  3 The Woodlands  'A'                                    50.07  
     1) Kaylee McCarthy                 2) Alicia Palmer                  
     3) Vicky McCants                   4) Kaitlynn Lindsey               
  4 Houston  'A'                                          50.26  
     1) Kearra Taylor                   2) Lynda Means                    
     3) Martina Little                  4) Kelsey Jackson                 
  5 West Monroe  'A'                                      50.64  
     1) Tre' Hall                       2) Brittany Garrison              
     3) Desire Lyons                    4) Chelzee Matthews               
  6 Ums-Wright  'A'                                       51.35  
     1) Daly Miller                     2) Taylor Stromeyer               
     3) Alex Reeves                     4) Paige Holderfield              
  7 White Station  'A'                                    51.96  
     1) Darrielle MacDonald             2) Erin Jones                     
     3) Victoria Coates                 4) Ariel Scott                    
  8 Williamson  'A'                                       52.29  
     1) Jamira Boykins                  2) Shawdrea Felts                 
     3) Tenia Lockett                   4) Dashona White                  
  9 Southern Lab  'A'                                     52.81  
     1) Jacqueline Bartley              2) Janel Craig                    
     3) Latoshia Duncan                 4) Jasmine Odom                   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 1:37.92  2002        Baton Rouge HS, Baton Rouge HS            
                         L.Taylor, B. Harris, K. Rosby, K. Taylor          
 Meet Record: M 1:39.35  2009        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodland
                         J Charbonnet, R Werner, J Cathey-Harper, S Foster 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:42.07   1 
     1) Alayna Wyre                     2) Mikiah Brisco                  
     3) Kayla Thompson                  4) Alexandria Henderson           
  2 The Woodlands  'A'                                  1:43.13   1 
     1) Alicia Palmer                   2) Kaitlynn Lindsey               
     3) Lindsay Wilken                  4) Alexis Crowe                   
  3 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:45.23   1 
     1) Marquisha Haynes                2) Rechelle Lafont                
     3) Jessica Coleman                 4) Vanessa Williams               
  4 White Station  'A'                                  1:46.70   2 
     1) Jessica Brown                   2) Arayvia Curry                  
     3) Ariel Scott                     4) Kyla Walker                    
  5 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:46.97   1 
     1) Natasha Bailey                  2) Takara Beverly                 
     3) D'Lacia Mckinley                4) Elissia Thomas                 
  6 West Monroe  'A'                                    1:48.53   1 
     1) Tre' Hall                       2) Brittany Garrison              
     3) Desire Lyons                    4) Chelzee Matthews               
  7 East Ascension  'A'                                 1:48.55   1 
     1) Taylor Weatherspoon             2) Jerrica Williams               
     3) Shannon Corbin                  4) Nakiya Smith                   
  8 McComb  'A'                                         1:49.55   1 
     1) Romeisha Harris                 2) Ashley Bonds                   
     3) Melanie Winchester              4) Kieaira Patterson              
  9 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:50.05   2 
     1) Christina Hodson                2) Emily Mitchell                 
     3) Cayleen Green                   4) Laura Marcantel                
 10 Houston  'A'                                        1:50.57   2 
     1) Amber Strickland                2) Morgan Smith                   
     3) Gabby Pitre                     4) Kennedy Stief                  
 11 McKinley  'A'                                       1:51.00   1 
     1) Valencia Chatman                2) Tayler Louis                   
     3) Jorhonda Small                  4) Jacy Hollins                   
 12 University Lab  'A'                                 1:52.35   2 
     1) Diamond Jackson                 2) Katie Sands                    
     3) Jacqueline Samson               4) Kayla Harris                   
 13 Hutchison School  'A'                               1:52.55   2 
     1) May Montague                    2) Meagan Thornton                
     3) Bess Nelson                     4) Evelyn Reed                    
 14 Southern Lab  'A'                                   1:54.81   2 
     1) Ashleigh Butler                 2) Jacqueline Bartley             
     3) Latoshia Duncan                 4) Jasmine Odom                   
 15 Hancock  'A'                                        1:56.54   2 
     1) Ariel Whavers                   2) Anna Poteet                    
     3) Samantha Ladner                 4) Samantha Sattler               
 16 Point Coupee Central  'A'                           1:56.64   2 
     1) Danisha Dersoin                 2) Talashia Johnson               
     3) Kiera Williams                  4) Kenecia Tibbs                  
 17 Hosanna Christian  'A'                              1:58.36   2 
     1) Darionne Small                  2) Morgan Georgetown              
     3) Kiana Ridley                    4) Gina Patterson                 
 -- Williamson  'A'                                          DQ   1 
     1) Dashona White                   2) Shawdrea Felts                 
     3) Jamira Boykins                  4) Shalexis Bendolph              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 3:47.38  2002        Baton Rouge HS, Baton Rouge HS            
                         I. Anderson, B. Harris, K. Rosby, K. Taylor       
 Meet Record: M 3:49.51  2008        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodland
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 The Woodlands  'A'                                  3:58.24q  1 
     1) Alana Brady                     2) Katie Willard                  
     3) Lindsay Wilken                  4) Alexis Crowe                   
  2 McKinley  'A'                                       4:06.97q  2 
     1) Kamaria Brown                   2) Tramaine Shannon               
     3) Jacy Hollins                    4) Tayler Louis                   
  3 Houston  'A'                                        4:09.62q  2 
     1) Martina Little                  2) DeAnna Wallace                 
     3) Kelsey Jackson                  4) Kearra Taylor                  
  4 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:10.51q  2 
     1) Reyna Anderson                  2) Kayla Thompson                 
     3) Destiny Armstrong               4) Alayna Wyre                    
  5 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                4:11.40q  1 
     1) Marquisha Haynes                2) Rechelle Lafont                
     3) Vanessa Williams                4) Jessica Coleman                
  6 Ums-Wright  'A'                                     4:13.28q  1 
     1) Kristen Lazarchic               2) Daly Miller                    
     3) Kathryn Lazarchic               4) Lauren Cave                    
  7 Scotlandville  'A'                                  4:13.28q  1 
     1) Kayla Jackson                   2) Elissia Thomas                 
     3) Haleah Rheams                   4) Genesis Green                  
  8 University Lab  'A'                                 4:20.25q  1 
     1) Diamond Jackson                 2) Katie Sands                    
     3) Jessica Williamson              4) Kayla Harris                   
  9 West Monroe  'A'                                    4:20.45q  1 
     1) Tre' Hall                       2) Chelzee Matthews               
     3) Ariel George                    4) Brittany Garrison              
 10 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:28.30   2 
     1) Morgan Leger                    2) Jessica Dismukes               
     3) Christina Hodson                4) Laura Powell                   
 11 Williamson  'A'                                     4:32.20   2 
     1) Dashona White                   2) Shalexis Bendolph              
     3) Shawdrea Felts                  4) Jamira Boykins                 
 12 Hancock  'A'                                        4:35.71   1 
     1) Anna Poteet                     2) Ashton Hourin                  
     3) Victoria Nutting                4) Evie Savage                    
 13 Hosanna Christian  'A'                              4:50.07   1 
     1) Darionne Small                  2) Jackie Marshall                
     3) Keira Mills                     4) Morgan Georgetown              
 14 McComb  'A'                                         4:51.42   1 
     1) Ronni Kay Marshall              2) Laeisha Norwood                
     3) Raven Tucker                    4) Vantreece Woodall              
 15 Southern Lab  'A'                                   4:51.74   2 
     1) Jacqueline Bartley              2) Latoshia Duncan                
     3) Mattie Johnson                  4) T'Lara Pitts                   
 16 Redemptorist  'A'                                   4:53.44   2 
     1) Leah tucker                     2) bronte tate                    
     3) Kristen ashford                 4) Hadley Scallan                 
 -- White Station  'A'                                      DNS   2 
     1) Jessica Brown                   2) Arayvia Curry                  
     3) Meredith Barnhard               4) Kyla Walker                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 3:47.38  2002        Baton Rouge HS, Baton Rouge HS            
                         I. Anderson, B. Harris, K. Rosby, K. Taylor       
 Meet Record: M 3:49.51  2008        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodland
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 The Woodlands  'A'                                  3:54.75  
     1) Alana Brady                     2) Katie Willard                  
     3) Lindsay Wilken                  4) Alexis Crowe                   
  2 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:04.48  
     1) Reyna Anderson                  2) Kayla Thompson                 
     3) Destiny Armstrong               4) Alayna Wyre                    
  3 McKinley  'A'                                       4:05.87  
     1) Kamaria Brown                   2) Tramaine Shannon               
     3) Jacy Hollins                    4) Tayler Louis                   
  4 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                4:09.18  
     1) Marquisha Haynes                2) Rechelle Lafont                
     3) Vanessa Williams                4) Jessica Coleman                
  5 Ums-Wright  'A'                                     4:10.50  
     1) Kristen Lazarchic               2) Daly Miller                    
     3) Kathryn Lazarchic               4) Lauren Cave                    
  6 Scotlandville  'A'                                  4:13.75  
     1) Kayla Jackson                   2) Elissia Thomas                 
     3) Haleah Rheams                   4) Genesis Green                  
  7 Houston  'A'                                        4:18.18  
     1) Martina Little                  2) DeAnna Wallace                 
     3) Kelsey Jackson                  4) Kearra Taylor                  
  8 University Lab  'A'                                 4:29.65  
     1) Diamond Jackson                 2) Katie Sands                    
     3) Jessica Williamson              4) Kayla Harris                   
 -- West Monroe  'A'                                        DNS  
     1) Tre' Hall                       2) Chelzee Matthews               
     3) Ariel George                    4) Brittany Garrison              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 9:29.72  3/25/2011   The Woodlands, The Woodland               
                         M Creasman, C Murray, H Novelli, A Brady          
 Meet Record: M 9:29.72  3/25/2011   The Woodlands, The Woodland               
                         M Creasman, C Murray, H Novelli, A Brady          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 The Woodlands  'A'                                  9:29.72M 
     1) Michelle Creasman               2) Collen Murray                  
     3) Hannah Novelli                  4) Alana Brady                    
  2 Ums-Wright  'A'                                     9:48.26  
     1) Kristen Lazarchic               2) Kathryn Lazarchic              
     3) Ellie Carter                    4) Claire Kennedy                 
  3 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:06.30  
     1) Rebecca Andries                 2) Kassidy Noto                   
     3) Sarah Barber                    4) Annie Peek                     
  4 Houston  'A'                                       10:31.07  
     1) Gloria Kwak                     2) Laura Castleman                
     3) Katie Tarver                    4) Elizabeth Riffle               
  5 Hutchison School  'A'                              11:38.32  
     1) Taylor Johnson                  2) Phoebe Norcross                
     3) Kelsey Stevenson                4) Gaby Nair                      
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                            11:47.08  
     1) Laura Crother                   2) Victoria Burke                 
     3) Rachel Greer                    4) Elena Wisecarver               
  7 McComb  'A'                                        12:38.94  
     1) Rachel Jones                    2) Denise Smith                   
     3) Lanessa Jordan                  4) Erika Johns                    
 -- White Station  'A'                                      DNS  
     1) Carmen Williams                 2) Candace Williams               
     3) Abjkeke George                  4) Meredith Barnhard              
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 4:03.92  2008        Conroe, The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodlan
 Meet Record: M 4:03.92  2008        Conroe, The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodlan
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 The Woodlands  'A'                                  4:04.83   1 
     1) Kaylee McCarthy                 2) Alexis Crowe                   
     3) Lindsay Wilken                  4) Katie Willard                  
  2 Ums-Wright  'A'                                     4:16.79   1 
     1) Allie Parker                    2) Daly Miller                    
     3) Kristen Lazarchic               4) Kathryn Lazarchic              
  3 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                4:19.27   1 
     1) Marquisha Haynes                2) Vanessa Williams               
     3) Rechelle Lafont                 4) Jessica Coleman                
  4 Ruston  'A'                                         4:22.96   1 
     1) Sunni Mcallister                2) Nakera Jenkins                 
     3) Madison Meyer                   4) Hannah Mcintire                
  5 Houston  'A'                                        4:28.64   2 
     1) Lynda Means                     2) Kearra Taylor                  
     3) Martina Little                  4) Kelsey Jackson                 
  6 Hancock  'A'                                        4:28.93   1 
     1) Samantha Sattler                2) Ariel Whavers                  
     3) Anna Poteet                     4) Evie Savage                    
  7 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:32.79   2 
     1) Bria Murray                     2) Emily Mitchell                 
     3) Laura Powell                    4) Anna Maxwell                   
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:32.92   1 
     1) Brittany Brumfield              2) Taylor Kast                    
     3) Averielle Steward               4) Carmen Brothers                
  9 University Lab  'A'                                 4:34.08   1 
     1) Katie Sands                     2) Lauren Halliburton             
     3) Kayla Harris                    4) Diamond Jackson                
 10 McKinley  'A'                                       4:45.30   2 
     1) Valencia Chatman                2) Tayler Louis                   
     3) Jacy Hollins                    4) Tramaine Shannon               
 11 East Ascension  'A'                                 4:49.97   2 
     1) Chaquera Caldwell               2) Jalasia Fernandez              
     3) Jalaicee Banks                  4) Rashine Taylor                 
 12 Denham Springs  'A'                                 4:52.10   2 
     1) Mallory Stout                   2) Morgan McBride                 
     3) Darian Jarreau                  4) Rebekah Farlow                 
 13 Hutchison School  'A'                               4:54.49   2 
     1) Bess Nelson                     2) May Montague                   
     3) Evelyn Reed                     4) Annie Montague                 
 14 McComb  'A'                                         4:54.56   1 
     1) Raven Tucker                    2) Diamond Crumedy                
     3) Quanita Godbold                 4) Rachel Jones                   
 15 White Station  'A'                                  5:01.19   2 
     1) Diarra Smith                    2) Tierra Lebeauf                 
     3) Nadia Good                      4) Ellyncia Haywood               
 16 Williamson  'A'                                     5:20.56   2 
     1) khadijah Inge                   2) Taneka Betts                   
     3) Tenia Lockett                   4) Claraesaw McCall               
 
Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 12:13.10  2009        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe The Woodl   
                          C Murray, A Carroll, M Creasman, S Andrews        
 Meet Record: M 12:13.10  2009        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe The Woodl   
                          C Murray, A Carroll, M Creasman, S Andrews        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 The Woodlands  'A'                                 12:33.72  
     1) Collen Murray                   2) Kali Miller                    
     3) Samantha Thompson               4) Katie Willard                  
  2 Ums-Wright  'A'                                    12:56.55  
     1) Kathryn Lazarchic               2) Lauren Cave                    
     3) Kristen Lazarchic               4) Claire Kennedy                 
  3 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     13:20.59  
     1) Mary LaHaye                     2) Jessica Dismukes               
     3) Sarah Barber                    4) Andre Laville                  
  4 Houston  'A'                                       14:04.03  
     1) Gloria Kwak                     2) Katie Tarver                   
     3) Elizabeth Riffle                4) DeAnna Wallace                 
  5 White Station  'A'                                 15:00.53  
     1) Candace Williams                2) Arayvia Curry                  
     3) Meredith Barnhard               4) Carmen Williams                
  6 Hutchison School  'A'                              15:32.80  
     1) Kelsey Stevenson                2) Becca Maury                    
     3) Gaby Nair                       4) Taylor Johnson                 
  7 Runnels  'A'                                       17:07.76  
     1) Callie Tucker                   2) Erin Dean                      
     3) Danielle Brouillette            4) Laura Rack                     
 -- University Lab  'A'                                     DNS  
     1) Alexis Bratton                  2) Jessica Williamson             
     3) Diamond Jackson                 4) Amy VanBurkleo                 
 
Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 4-6
 PROGRESSIONS - 4-6, 4-8, 4-10, 5-0, 5-2, 5-4, 5-5
 (1 inch ....)
     Stadium: S  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota                     
 Meet Record: M  5-08  2009        Katherine White, St. Paul's Episc           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Savannah Hutchinson          Doyle                  5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Nicole Wood                  The Woodland           5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Mallory Mire                 St. Joseph's           5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Jordyn Becerra               St. Thomas A          J5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Raven Scott                  Bourgeois, H          J5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Anika Kiedels                The Woodland           4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Alysse Wiggins               St. Joseph's          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Jessica Brown                White Statio          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Natasha Bailey               Scotlandvill           4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Taylor Stromeyer             Ums-Wright             4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Daly Miller                  Ums-Wright            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Melanie Winchester           McComb                      NH            
 -- Jazmyne Heatly               Hosanna Chri                NH            
 -- Courtney Tassin              East Ascensi                NH            
 -- Haleah Rheams                Scotlandvill                NH            
 -- Erika Johns                  McComb                     DNS            
 -- Megan Porch                  White Statio               DNS            
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 8-0
 PROGRESSIONS  -  8-0, 8-6, 9-0  (6 inches.....)
     Stadium: S 13-06  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Catholic          
 Meet Record: M 12-04  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Catholic          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jillian Katterhagen          The Woodland          11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Alex Reeves                  Ums-Wright            10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Kara Zuspan                  The Woodland          10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Kasey Connor                 The Woodland           9-00.00      2.74m 
  5 Taylor Stromeyer             Ums-Wright            J9-00.00      2.74m 
  6 Mackenzie Barron             The Woodland           8-06.00      2.59m 
  6 Madison Williams             The Woodland           8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 Morgan Leger                 St. Joseph's          J8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Brooke Barisich              St. Joseph's                NH            
 -- Daniela Hurtado              St. Joseph's                NH            
 -- Anna Miller                  St. Thomas A                NH            
 -- Leah Ciufo                   The Woodland                NH            
 -- Kristen Baudoin              Walker                     DNS            
 -- Laiykn Lauderdale            St. Thomas A               DNS            
 -- Miranda Strafuss             Houston                    DNS            
 
Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 14-0
     Stadium: S    20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington                
 Meet Record: M 18-03.25  2007        Quatisha Williams, Alexandria            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bria Murray                  St. Joseph's          18-11.50   2.4     5.77m 
  2 Kyla Walker                  White Statio          18-04.25   2.3     5.59m 
  3 Kieaira Patterson            McComb                18-01.75   0.8     5.53m 
  4 D'Lacia Mckinley             Scotlandvill          17-09.25   1.4     5.41m 
  5 Terralyn Johnson             McKinley              17-02.25   1.3     5.23m 
  6 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri          16-10.00   1.2     5.13m 
  7 Laura Marcantel              St. Joseph's          16-06.00   2.1     5.02m 
  8 Savannah Hutchinson          Doyle                 16-01.75   0.6     4.92m 
  9 Haleah Rheams                Scotlandvill          16-01.00   1.4     4.90m 
 10 Allie Parker                 Ums-Wright            15-07.00   2.5     4.74m 
 11 Ashley Butler                Weston                15-00.75   2.5     4.59m 
 12 Breanna Riggins              McKinley              14-10.00   1.5     4.52m 
 13 Alicia Palmer                The Woodland          14-07.50   1.6     4.45m 
 14 Kiera Williams               Point Coupee          14-05.00   3.1     4.39m 
 15 Shalexis Bendolph            Williamson            14-03.50   1.5     4.35m 
 15 Latoshia Duncan              Southern Lab          14-03.50   1.9     4.35m 
 17 Jamica Scott                 Glen Oaks             14-02.50   2.1     4.33m 
 17 Paige Holderfield            Ums-Wright            14-02.50   1.3     4.33m 
 -- Tyler Vickers                Istrouma                    ND   NWI           
 -- Anna Kelley                  Dunham                      ND   NWI           
 -- Taneka Betts                 Williamson                  ND   NWI           
 -- Brittany Garrison            West Monroe               FOUL                 
 -- Romeisha Harris              McComb                    FOUL                 
 -- Lindsay Wilken               The Woodland              FOUL                 
 -- Lauren Halliburton           University L              FOUL                 
 -- Nadia Good                   White Statio              FOUL                 
 -- Asia English                 Redemptorist              FOUL                 
 -- tyra bennett                 Glen Oaks                 FOUL                 
 -- Chelsea Washington           Point Coupee              FOUL                 
 -- Shaneciia Bentley            Istrouma                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Roni Allemand                Bourgeois, H               DNS   NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 28-0
 Wood Board at 34-0. Tape board at 26-0.
     Stadium: S 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                   
 Meet Record: M 37-10.75  2007        Quatisha Williams, Alexandria            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dominique Brisco             Baton Rouge           39-04.75M  1.7    12.00m 
  2 Terralyn Johnson             McKinley              37-07.25   3.1    11.46m 
  3 Savannah Hutchinson          Doyle                 36-11.50   2.2    11.26m 
  4 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri          36-06.75   3.2    11.14m 
  5 Lynda Means                  Houston               36-06.00   4.1    11.12m 
  6 Bria Murray                  St. Joseph's          36-02.75   2.6    11.04m 
  7 Jessica Brown                White Statio          34-10.75   1.9    10.63m 
  8 Irene Brooksher              St. Joseph's          34-01.75   3.3    10.40m 
  9 Ashley Butler                Weston                33-05.00   2.5    10.18m 
 10 Paige Holderfield            Ums-Wright            33-00.00   4.2    10.05m 
 11 Breanna Riggins              McKinley              32-03.75   1.7     9.84m 
 12 Ashley Bonds                 McComb                31-05.25   2.8     9.58m 
 13 Allie Parker                 Ums-Wright            31-00.75   3.8     9.46m 
 14 Raven Tucker                 McComb                31-00.50   2.8     9.46m 
 -- Averielle Steward            St. Thomas A               DNS   NWI           
 -- Karlin Gray                  White Statio               DNS   NWI           
 -- Lauren Halliburton           University L               DNS   NWI           
 -- Kenecia Tibbs                Point Coupee               DNS   NWI           
 -- Chaunte Haliburton           University L               DNS   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 28-0
     Stadium: S 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux                  
 Meet Record: M 42-02.75  3/25/2011   Myesha Quiett, McKinley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Myesha Quiett                McKinley              42-02.75M    12.87m 
  2 Brianna Golden               St. Joseph's          38-07.00     11.76m 
  3 Amber Darville               McKinley              38-00.00     11.58m 
  4 Ashley Kennedy               The Woodland          35-09.00     10.89m 
  5 Jordan Hartney               Chalmette             33-03.00     10.13m 
  6 Amber Williams               White Statio          31-04.50      9.56m 
  7 Gabby Despinasse             University L          30-11.50      9.43m 
  8 Mica Lowe                    Walker                30-00.50      9.15m 
  9 Sam Eysink                   St. Joseph's          29-09.00      9.06m 
 10 Jennie Lee                   West Monroe           29-08.75      9.06m 
 11 Rebekah Greer                St. Thomas A          29-07.50      9.02m 
 12 Marissa Clanton              East Ascensi          29-07.00      9.01m 
 13 Rachael Douglas              Hosanna Chri          28-11.00      8.81m 
 14 Alexis McCants               Williamson            28-06.75      8.70m 
 15 Williams Kle'Vaneshia        McComb                28-06.50      8.69m 
 16 Iman Smith                   Hutchison Sc          27-10.00      8.48m 
 17 Jocelyn Harris               Southern Lab          27-07.00      8.40m 
 18 Indrea Washington            Point Coupee          27-04.50      8.34m 
 19 Sharnae Young                Southern Lab          27-00.00      8.22m 
 20 Latifa Thomas                Spanish Fort          26-10.00      8.17m 
 21 Holly Tupper                 Dunham                26-04.00      8.02m 
 22 Enyetta Gremillion           Point Coupee          25-11.50      7.91m 
 23 Sidney Donald                Ums-Wright            25-04.25      7.72m 
 24 Kendra Moody                 Hutchison Sc          25-03.75      7.71m 
 25 Coreion Haynes               Scotlandvill          25-03.50      7.70m 
 26 Paulina Del Rio              The Woodland          25-02.50      7.68m 
 27 Rashana Selders              Istrouma              24-05.75      7.46m 
 28 Ashley Walker                Houston               24-02.00      7.36m 
 29 Alexis Williams              Houston               24-01.50      7.35m 
 30 kereneisha adams             Glen Oaks             14-06.00      4.41m 
 -- Rockell Pier                 Istrouma                  FOUL            
 -- Lashae Blunt                 Woodlawn, Ba               DNS            
 -- Alexandria Dixon             White Statio               DNS            
 -- Dynisha McDell               Williamson                 DNS            
 -- Ashley Isaac                 McComb                     DNS            
 -- Brooke Dial                  Ums-Wright                 DNS            
 -- Elissia Thomas               Scotlandvill               DNS            
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 70-0
 East Circle
     Stadium: S 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, BT. Washington                 
 Meet Record: M 134-02  2009        Jessie Harrison, Houston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brianna Golden               St. Joseph's            132-11     40.51m 
  2 Rebekah Greer                St. Thomas A            109-03     33.29m 
  3 Myesha Quiett                McKinley                103-11     31.67m 
  4 Sam Eysink                   St. Joseph's            103-09     31.62m 
  5 Amber Darville               McKinley                101-10     31.03m 
  6 Jordan Hartney               Chalmette                99-06     30.32m 
  7 Gabby Despinasse             University L             90-08     27.63m 
  8 Madeline Miley               Walker                   86-02     26.26m 
  9 Paulina Del Rio              The Woodland             81-07     24.86m 
 10 Maya Brown                   White Statio             79-11     24.35m 
 11 Jennie Lee                   West Monroe              78-04     23.87m 
 12 Rachael Douglas              Hosanna Chri             77-02     23.52m 
 13 Sadie Krauch                 Hutchison Sc             75-11     23.13m 
 14 Grace Ivy                    Hutchison Sc             75-07     23.03m 
 15 Ashley Kennedy               The Woodland             75-04     22.96m 
 16 Jocelyn Harris               Southern Lab             74-10     22.80m 
 17 Sharnae Young                Southern Lab             65-10     20.06m 
 18 Tiaira Jackson               Glen Oaks                61-08     18.79m 
 19 Christina Boykin             Houston                  60-06     18.44m 
 20 Williams Kle'Vaneshia        McComb                   60-01     18.31m 
 21 Brooke Dial                  Ums-Wright               59-09     18.21m 
 22 Alexis Williams              Houston                  56-00     17.06m 
 23 Sidney Donald                Ums-Wright               52-09     16.07m 
 24 Rashana Selders              Istrouma                 50-02     15.29m 
 -- Rockell Pier                 Istrouma                  FOUL            
 -- Amber Williams               White Statio               DNS            
 -- Enyetta Gremillion           Point Coupee               DNS            
 -- Chandler Givens              McComb                     DNS            
 -- Alexis McCants               Williamson                 DNS            
 -- Indrea Washington            Point Coupee               DNS            
 -- Dynisha McDell               Williamson                 DNS            
 -- Alyssia White                Scotlandvill               DNS            
 -- Lacy Logan                   Scotlandvill               DNS            
 
Girls Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 80-0
 West Runway
     Stadium: S 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton                      
 Meet Record: M 148-11  3/26/2010   Annie Simoneaux, Rayne                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rebekah Greer                St. Thomas A            123-03     37.56m 
  2 Sam Eysink                   St. Joseph's            115-10     35.30m 
  3 McKensey Lynch               St. Joseph's            114-03     34.82m 
  4 Caroline McKey               Dunham                  112-07     34.31m 
  5 Jordan Hartney               Chalmette               111-08     34.03m 
  6 Brooke Dial                  Ums-Wright               99-07     30.35m 
  7 Jackie Smith                 Spanish Fort             96-06     29.41m 
  8 Holly Tupper                 Dunham                   96-01     29.28m 
  9 Kate Studrawa                University L             95-01     28.98m 
 10 Mica Lowe                    Walker                   94-06     28.80m 
 11 Alex Reeves                  Ums-Wright               92-11     28.32m 
 12 Madeline Miley               Walker                   92-09     28.27m 
 13 Latifa Thomas                Spanish Fort             91-11     28.01m 
 14 Christina Cernich            East Ascensi             85-07     26.08m 
 15 Sharnae Young                Southern Lab             83-02     25.34m 
 16 Rachael Douglas              Hosanna Chri             81-09     24.91m 
 17 Jocelyn Harris               Southern Lab             54-05     16.58m 
 18 Myesha Quiett                McKinley                 53-05     16.28m 
 19 Amber Darville               McKinley                 51-02     15.59m 
 20 Tiaira Jackson               Glen Oaks                49-04     15.03m 
 21 kereneisha adams             Glen Oaks                37-10     11.53m 
 -- Kristina Charpentier         Bourgeois, H               DNS            
 -- Addie Shaffer                St. Thomas A               DNS            
 -- Dynisha McDell               Williamson                 DNS            
 -- khadijah Inge                Williamson                 DNS            
 -- Chelsea Daniel               Scotlandvill               DNS            
 -- Keristen Christopher         Scotlandvill               DNS            
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Tiny Tots
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 20.89  3/28/2009   Breanna Becerra, Southeast Louisi           
 Meet Record: M 20.89  3/28/2009   Breanna Becerra, Southeast Louisi           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Janecia Stampley             US Express T             21.58   2.5 
  2 Havilland Boutte             New Iberia               21.98   2.5 
 -- Brianna Boutte               New Iberia                 DNS   2.5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 16.74  3/27/2010   Aalyanna Brooks, Hurricanes                 
 Meet Record: M 16.74  3/27/2010   Aalyanna Brooks, Hurricanes                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kelis Boutte                 New Iberia               18.05   2.2 
  2 Jori Vital                   New Iberia               18.11   2.2 
  3 Olivia Johnlouis             US Express T             18.13   2.2 
  4 Karrington Eugene            New Iberia               18.54   2.2 
  5 Zoriaha Davis                New Iberia               19.35   2.2 
 -- Nyah Mitchell                New Iberia                 DNS   2.2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nya Brazier                  US Express T             16.56   2.2 
  2 Adrianna Brown               US Express T             16.73   2.2 
  3 Kailyn Keller                US Express T             17.02   2.2 
  4 Angelique Woods              US Express T             17.69   2.2 
  5 Faith Boutte                 New Iberia               18.12   2.2 
  6 Jakirah Johnson              US Express T             18.49   2.2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
     Stadium: S 1:13.59  3/27/2010   Hurricanes, Hurricanes                    
 Meet Record: M 1:13.59  3/27/2010   Hurricanes, Hurricanes                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Iberia  'A'                                     1:17.86  
 -- US Express Track Club  'A'                              DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 14.78  3/28/2009   Diamonique Branch, US Express Track         
 Meet Record: M 14.78  3/28/2009   Diamonique Branch, US Express Track         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Keionne Octave               US Express T             13.62M  NWI 
  2 Chante Johnson               US Express T             13.94M  NWI 
  3 tyler caliste                Unattached               14.44M  NWI 
  4 Abby O'Donoghue              Unattached               15.42   NWI 
 -- Danai Metoyer                US Express T               DNS   NWI 
 -- Destiny Robertson            US Express T               DNS   NWI 
 -- Tia White                    US Express T               DNS   NWI 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Desiray Woods                US Express T             14.47   NWI 
  2 Lakenya Davis                US Express T             14.51   NWI 
  3 D'Aja Woods                  US Express T             15.43   NWI 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                          
 Meet Record: M 11.22  2007        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kasey Rodgers                Tulane                   11.49q  2.6  1 
  1 Toshika Sylvester            LSU                      11.49q  3.8  8 
  3 Chasidee Lewis-Baker         Louisiana Te             11.72q  3.1  2 
  4 Tiffany George               Tulane                   11.73q  3.6  6 
  5 Samantha Calhoun             Nicholls Sta             11.79q  2.3  3 
  6 LaShandra Kershaw            Memphis                  11.85q  3.8  8 
  7 Tenaya Jones                 LSU                      11.93q  3.1  2 
  8 Courtney Prentiss            Jackson Stat             11.95q  3.1  4 
  9 Alexis Malone                Ul-Lafayette            J12.00q  3.8  8  11.991
 10 Katrina Bettard              Nicholls Sta            J12.00   3.1  2  11.995
 11 Javonda Newbold              Grambling                12.02   1.9  7 
 12 Ilana Pavin                  Grambling                12.06   1.9  7 
 13 Morgan Breaux                Ul-Lafayette             12.11   2.6  1 
 14 Candace Frye                 Jackson Stat             12.16   3.6  6 
 15 Skyla Williams               Grambling                12.17   2.6  1 
 16 Aubrey Moore                 Missouri S&T             12.17   2.3  3 
 17 Jesseka Jones                Louisiana Te             12.24   3.6  6 
 18 Angelica Kotun               Northwestern             12.26   3.3  5 
 19 Courtney Henry               Dillard                  12.30   3.6  6 
 20 Nia Stewart                  SE Louisiana             12.32   2.3  3 
 21 Janese Pryor                 Mississippi              12.34   3.8  8 
 22 Hilary Woods                 Tulane                   12.37   2.6  1 
 23 Xandria Cash                 Mississippi              12.38   1.9  7 
 24 Olyvia Griffin               Grambling                12.40   2.3  3 
 25 Kayante Parker               Southern                 12.44   3.6  6 
 26 Alicia Wimley                Mississippi              12.44   3.1  2 
 27 Shayla Burks                 Mississippi              12.51   3.1  4 
 28 Nancy Shelton                Louisiana Te             12.52   3.1  4 
 28 Barlitra Dirance             Nicholls Sta             12.52   3.1  4 
 30 Brittany Fowler              Grambling                12.53   3.1  4 
 31 Eboney Vaughn                Northwestern             12.63   1.9  7 
 32 Monique Biggens              Memphis                  12.66   3.6  6 
 33 Noelle Bradley               Akron                    12.72   2.6  1 
 34 Wanda Burkes                 Dillard                  12.75   2.3  3 
 35 Arteshia Williams            Jackson Stat             12.76   3.8  8 
 36 Ta'Shania Bean               Ul-Lafayette             12.80   3.1  4 
 37 Serena Austin                Missouri S&T             12.81   3.3  5 
 38 Destinee Showell             Dillard                  12.81   1.9  7 
 39 Kenia Lewis                  Mississippi              12.83   3.1  2 
 40 Kellie Rolle                 Mississippi              12.88   2.6  1 
 41 Whitney Smith                Louisiana Te             12.88   3.3  5 
 42 Quatisha Williams            Louisiana Te             12.90   2.6  1 
 43 Dominique Smith              Dillard                  13.02   3.6  6 
 44 Jade Meyers                  Southern                 13.31   3.3  5 
 45 Sandra Echols                Mississippi              13.54   2.6  1 
 46 Brittany Williams            Southern                 13.58   3.8  8 
 47 Denise Williams              Mississippi              15.30   2.3  3 
 -- Jasmin Stowers               LSU                         FS   3.3  5 
 -- Tambriya Barney              Mississippi                 FS   3.3  5 
 -- Tina Harris                  US Express T               DNS   3.6  6 
 -- Jazzmin Sims                 Southern                   DNS   1.9  7 
 -- Kim Francis                  Louisiana Te               DNS   3.1  4 
 -- Sandreka Keller              Dillard                    DNS   3.1  2 
 -- Safia Jenkins                Southern-NO                DNS   3.3  5 
 -- Chelsea Hayes                Louisiana Te               DNS   2.3  3 
 -- Evan Thomas                  Jackson Stat               DNS   2.3  3 
 -- Jeannie Knox                 Mississippi                DNS   3.1  2 
 -- Akila Craig                  Jackson Stat               DNS   2.6  1 
 -- Munriat Balogun              Jackson Stat               DNS   3.1  4 
 -- Breonna Chambers             Southern                   DNS   3.8  8 
 -- Ashanti Duckworth            Grambling                  DNS   3.3  5 
 -- Melissa Stephenson           Southern                   DNS   3.8  8 
 -- Tiffany Dillon               Nicholls Sta               DNS   1.9  7 
 -- Markesha Peterson            Grambling                  DNS   3.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                          
 Meet Record: M 11.22  2007        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Toshika Sylvester            LSU                      11.29   6.0 
  2 Kasey Rodgers                Tulane                   11.33   6.0 
  3 Samantha Calhoun             Nicholls Sta             11.60   6.0 
  4 Tiffany George               Tulane                   11.60   6.0 
  5 Chasidee Lewis-Baker         Louisiana Te             11.69   6.0 
  6 LaShandra Kershaw            Memphis                  11.70   6.0 
  7 Tenaya Jones                 LSU                      11.86   6.0 
  8 Alexis Malone                Ul-Lafayette             11.87   6.0 
  9 Courtney Prentiss            Jackson Stat             11.94   6.0 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run (B) Section College
================================================================
     Stadium: S 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
 Meet Record: M 4:32.22  2007        Marion Burnett, Tiger Olympians           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petrona Layne                Ul-Lafayette           4:55.68  
  2 April Colomb                 Ul-Lafayette           5:04.08  
  3 Joyce Chumo                  Mississippi            5:04.93  
  4 Alka Hamilton                Jackson Stat           5:07.24  
  5 Leigh-Ann Naccari            LSU                    5:07.88  
  6 Bethany Burst                SE Louisiana           5:09.15  
  7 Nandia Taylor                Memphis                5:09.59  
  8 Laura Aleman                 Unattached             5:15.66  
  9 Winny Tauni                  Mississippi            5:17.11  
 10 Jenna Picou                  Ul-Lafayette           5:17.36  
 11 Sabrina Welch                Jackson Stat           5:17.39  
 12 Lindsey Toups                SE Louisiana           5:21.55  
 13 Mary Kate Hayes              Louisiana Te           5:21.72  
 14 Donye' Coleman               Xavier-Louis           5:24.06  
 15 Irene Cherbuet               Mississippi            5:27.10  
 16 Brittany Jolly               Jackson Stat           5:28.77  
 17 Anna D'Souza                 Xavier-Louis           5:39.38  
 18 Kaitlin Suplee               SE Louisiana           5:43.99  
 19 Lindsay Roe                  Unattached             5:58.36  
 20 Anna-Cherie Daigle           Unattached             6:11.18  
 -- Rispha Sang                  Southern-NO                DNS  
 -- Melanie Gilbert              Southern                   DNS  
 -- Shariece Pinkston            Southern                   DNS  
 -- Yazmin Ramirez               Xavier-Louis               DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run College
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
 Meet Record: M 4:32.22  2007        Marion Burnett, Tiger Olympians           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neisha-Bernard Thomas        Tiger Olympi           4:30.69M 
  2 Laura Carleton               LSU                    4:32.36  
  3 Kadi Whisnant                Nicholls Sta           4:34.06  
  4 Brea Goodman                 LSU                    4:35.28  
  5 Jessica Mcleod               Nicholls Sta           4:35.77  
  6 Dakota Goodman               LSU                    4:36.99  
  7 Charlene Lipsey              LSU                    4:37.47  
  8 Karensa Ellis                Northwestern           4:42.69  
  9 Jasmine Darden               Memphis                4:54.72  
 10 Rochelle Rupe                Akron                  4:56.87  
 11 Katherine Crabtree           Tulane                 4:58.31  
 -- Melissa Deleon               Tiger Olympi               DNF  
 -- Emily Charlesworth           Nicholls Sta               DNS  
 -- Leigh-Ann Naccari            LSU                        DNS  
 -- Kayla Whitlow                Akron                      DNS  
 -- Emmi Aguillard               Tulane                     DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 15:46.00  1987        Anne Schweitzer, Texas                   
 Meet Record: M 16:38.33  2008        Tunena Lane, Brooks                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassandra Schenck            Akron                 18:08.04  
  2 Naomi Jeruto                 SE Louisiana          18:28.83  
  3 Alyssa Fitch                 Unattached            18:47.40  
  4 Joyce Chumo                  Mississippi           18:50.49  
  5 Leigh-Ann Naccari            LSU                   18:51.60  
  6 Callie Turlington            Tulane                19:28.29  
  7 Laura Aleman                 Unattached            19:36.35  
  8 Winny Tauni                  Mississippi           19:48.23  
  9 Irene Cherbuet               Mississippi           19:49.53  
 10 Aimee Arceneaux              Tulane                19:59.92  
 11 Tavie Abell                  Tulane                20:03.35  
 12 Emily McAfee                 SE Louisiana          20:07.97  
 13 Colleen Loughlin             Tulane                20:23.90  
 14 Kara Martin                  Ul-Lafayette          21:04.22  
 15 Emmi Aguillard               Tulane                21:26.03  
 16 Hlfti Kahssay                Ul-Lafayette          21:48.76  
 17 Katie Kidd                   Ul-Lafayette          21:59.70  
 -- Brittany Jolly               Jackson Stat               DNS  
 -- Brandy Liddell               Jackson Stat               DNS  
 -- Katherine Crabtree           Tulane                     DNS  
 -- Jessica Dallager             Tulane                     DNS  
 -- Alka Hamilton                Jackson Stat               DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 12.72  2008        Lolo Jones, Asics                           
 Meet Record: M 13.19  2008        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmin Stowers               LSU                      13.32q  2.7  3 
  2 Tenaya Jones                 LSU                      13.46q  2.4  1 
  3 Jasmine Anderson             Ul-Lafayette             13.50q  2.8  2 
  4 Kim Francis                  Louisiana Te             13.81q  2.8  2 
  5 Tayanna Simpson              Memphis                  13.95q  2.4  1 
  6 Tiana Davis                  Louisiana Te             14.02q  2.7  3 
  7 Brittany Cheese              Akron                    14.16q  2.8  2 
  8 Consuela Lindsy              Northwestern             14.25q  2.4  1 
  9 Jesseka Jones                Louisiana Te             14.29q  2.4  1 
 10 Felicia Close                Akron                    14.90   2.8  2 
 11 Quaniqua Jones               Memphis                  14.92   2.7  3 
 12 Candace Frye                 Jackson Stat             14.92   2.7  3 
 13 Angela Roberts               Ul-Lafayette             15.67   2.8  2 
 14 Erin Knox                    Northwestern             16.00   2.8  2 
 15 Samantha Wermager            Missouri S&T             16.00   2.4  1 
 16 Diana Marcantel              SE Louisiana             16.12   2.4  1 
 17 Rachel Glaxner               Nicholls Sta             16.15   2.7  3 
 18 Adiyah Crute                 Tulane                   16.26   2.7  3 
 19 Tiffany Patrick              Ul-Lafayette             16.74   2.7  3 
 20 Lindsay Crutcher             Missouri S&T             16.92   2.8  2 
 -- Sierra Tunstall              Grambling                  DNS   2.8  2 
 -- Irikas Bellock               Grambling                  DNS   2.4  1 
 -- Evan Thomas                  Jackson Stat               DNS   2.4  1 
 -- Melissa Stephenson           Southern                   DNS   2.8  2 
 -- Tess Mullings                SE Louisiana               DNS   2.4  1 
 -- Markesha Peterson            Grambling                  DNS   2.7  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 12.72  2008        Lolo Jones, Asics                           
 Meet Record: M 13.19  2008        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmin Stowers               LSU                      13.15M  1.5 
  2 Tenaya Jones                 LSU                      13.28   1.5 
  3 Jasmine Anderson             Ul-Lafayette             13.47   1.5 
  4 Kim Francis                  Louisiana Te             13.51   1.5 
  5 Tiana Davis                  Louisiana Te             13.65   1.5 
  6 Brittany Cheese              Akron                    14.11   1.5 
  7 Jesseka Jones                Louisiana Te             15.98   1.5 
 -- Tayanna Simpson              Memphis                     FS   1.5 
 -- Consuela Lindsy              Northwestern               DNS   1.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
 Meet Record: M 56.06  2009        Nickeisha Wilson, Tiger Olympians           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Candace Frye                 Jackson Stat           1:00.66q  2 
  2 Zandria DeBowles             Tulane                 1:01.00q  3 
  3 Tayanna Simpson              Memphis                1:03.08q  3 
  4 Taryn Simmons                Ul-Lafayette           1:03.62q  2 
  5 Shante Benion                Louisiana Te           1:04.48q  2 
  6 Candice St. Etienne          Tulane                 1:04.59q  2 
  7 Maya Anderson                Southern               1:05.60q  3 
  8 Evan Thomas                  Jackson Stat           1:05.72q  2 
  9 Quaniqua Jones               Memphis                1:06.74q  3 
 10 Samantha Wermager            Missouri S&T           1:09.03   3 
 11 Anjel Thompson               Ul-Lafayette           1:10.98   2 
 -- Judith Schultheis            SE Louisiana                NT   1  will run on sat
 -- Consuela Lindsy              Northwestern                NT   1  will run on sat
 -- Abi Brown                    Ul-Lafayette                NT   1  will run on sat
 -- Lachell Rush                 Southern                    NT   1  will run on sat
 -- Sierra Tunstall              Grambling                   NT   1  will run on sat
 -- Cassandra Tate               LSU                         NT   1  will run on sat
 -- Erin Knox                    Northwestern                NT   1  will run on sat
 -- Felicia Close                Akron                      DNF   2 
 -- Tess Mullings                SE Louisiana               DNS   3 
 -- Rachel Glaxner               Nicholls Sta               DNS   2 
 -- Janessa Doucett              Southern                   DNS   3 
 -- Irikas Bellock               Grambling                  DNS   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
 Meet Record: M 56.06  2009        Nickeisha Wilson, Tiger Olympians           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassandra Tate               LSU                      57.84   1 
  2 Zandria DeBowles             Tulane                   59.12   1 
  3 Candace Frye                 Jackson Stat           1:00.99   1 
  4 Tayanna Simpson              Memphis                1:02.35   1 
  5 Taryn Simmons                Ul-Lafayette           1:02.91   1 
  6 Shante Benion                Louisiana Te           1:03.98   1 
  7 Consuela Lindsy              Northwestern           1:04.09   2 
  8 Candice St. Etienne          Tulane                 1:04.34   1 
  9 Evan Thomas                  Jackson Stat           1:05.48   1 
 10 Quaniqua Jones               Memphis                1:05.93   2 
 11 Abi Brown                    Ul-Lafayette           1:08.21   2 
 12 Erin Knox                    Northwestern           1:10.50   2 
 -- Lachell Rush                 Southern                   DNS   2 
 -- Sierra Tunstall              Grambling                  DNS   2 
 -- Judith Schultheis            SE Louisiana               DNS   2 
 -- Maya Anderson                Southern                   DNS   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S  9:45.94  2002        Michaela Manova, BYU                     
 Meet Record: M 10:46.11  2007        Whitney Mays, UAB                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Allison Fontenot             Northwestern               DNS  
 -- Winny Tauni                  Mississippi                DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
 Meet Record: M 43.62  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   45.52q  2 
     1) Chelsea Hayes                   2) Chasidee Lewis-Baker           
     3) Stacia Hanneman                 4) Kim Francis                    
  2 Tulane  'A'                                           46.10q  2 
     1) Hilary Woods                    2) Tiffany George                 
     3) Kasey Rodgers                   4) Tiffanie Smith                 
  3 Grambling  'A'                                        46.44q  2 
     1) Brittany Fowler                 2) Ilana Pavin                    
     3) Olyvia Griffin                  4) Javonda Newbold                
  4 Nicholls State  'A'                                   46.44q  1 
     1) Katrina Bettard                 2) Barlitra Dirance               
     3) Tricia Carriere                 4) Samantha Calhoun               
  5 Lsu  'B'                                              46.53q  2 
     1) Jasmin Stowers                  2) Jennifer Clayton               
     3) Melissa Ogbourne                4) Whitney Johnson                
  6 Northwestern St.  'A'                                 46.87q  1 
     1) Angelica Kotun                  2) Quiana Griffin                 
     3) Eboney Vaughn                   4) Taylor Utsey                   
  7 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                     46.95q  1 
     1) Jasmine Manuel                  2) Morgan Breaux                  
     3) Jasmine Anderson                4) Alexis Malone                  
  8 Mississippi Valley  'A'                               48.38q  2 
     1) Shayla Burks                    2) Janese Pryor                   
     3) Kenia Lewis                     4) Tambriya Barney                
  9 Dillard  'A'                                          48.82q  1 
     1) Courtney Henry                  2) Sandreka Keller                
     3) Wanda Burkes                    4) Destinee Showell               
 10 Xavier-Louisiana  'A'                                 49.57   2 
     1) Shamarri Riddle                 2) Ashley Taylor                  
     3) Rubeneisha Cooper               4) Dominique Webb                 
 -- Lsu  'A'                                                DNF   1 
     1) Toshika Sylvester               2) Semoy Hackett                  
     3) Kimberlyn Duncan                4) Kenyanna Wilson                
 -- Akron  'A'                                              DNF   2 
     1) Noelle Bradley                  2) Brittany Cheese                
     3) Amber Williams                  4) Shauniece Steele               
 -- SE Louisiana  'A'                                       DNS   1 
     1) Mandalyn Mitchell               2) Alicia Noel                    
     3) Tess Mullings                   4) Nia Stewart                    
 -- Jackson State  'A'                                      DNS   1 
     1) Candace Frye                    2) Courtney Prentiss              
     3) Arteshia Williams               4) Raina Sanders                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
 Meet Record: M 43.62  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lsu  'B'                                              44.68  
     1) Jasmin Stowers                  2) Jennifer Clayton               
     3) Kimberlyn Duncan                4) Kenyanna Wilson                
  2 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   45.65  
     1) Chelsea Hayes                   2) Chasidee Lewis-Baker           
     3) Stacia Hanneman                 4) Kim Francis                    
  3 Tulane  'A'                                           46.30  
     1) Kasey Rodgers                   2) Tiffany George                 
     3) Tiffanie Smith                  4) Hilary Woods                   
  4 Nicholls State  'A'                                   46.85  
     1) Katrina Bettard                 2) Barlitra Dirance               
     3) Tricia Carriere                 4) Samantha Calhoun               
  5 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                     46.88  
     1) Jasmine Manuel                  2) Morgan Breaux                  
     3) Jasmine Anderson                4) Alexis Malone                  
  6 Mississippi Valley  'A'                               47.68  
     1) Shayla Burks                    2) Janese Pryor                   
     3) Kenia Lewis                     4) Tambriya Barney                
 -- Northwestern St.  'A'                                    DQ   passed out of zone
     1) Angelica Kotun                  2) Quiana Griffin                 
     3) Eboney Vaughn                   4) Taylor Utsey                   
 -- Dillard  'A'                                            DNS  
     1) Courtney Henry                  2) Sandreka Keller                
     3) Wanda Burkes                    4) Destinee Showell               
 -- Grambling  'A'                                          DNS  
     1) Brittany Fowler                 2) Ilana Pavin                    
     3) Olyvia Griffin                  4) Javonda Newbold                
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 1:32.68  2009        Tiger Olympians, Tiger Olympians          
                         H Regis, S Fletcher, K Baptiste, D Lawrence       
 Meet Record: M 1:32.68  2009        Tiger Olympians, Tiger Olympians          
                         H Regis, S Fletcher, K Baptiste, D Lawrence       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lsu  'A'                                            1:32.33M  1 
     1) Latoya McDermott                2) Semoy Hackett                  
     3) Jonique Day                     4) Kimberlyn Duncan               
  2 Jackson State  'A'                                  1:38.14   1 
     1) Deonna Bailey                   2) Courtney Prentiss              
     3) Jasmine Evans                   4) Raina Sanders                  
  3 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 1:38.97   1 
     1) Chelsea Hayes                   2) Stacia Hanneman                
     3) Monique Wright                  4) Nancy Shelton                  
  4 Mississippi Valley  'A'                             1:40.59   2 
     1) Tambriya Barney                 2) Alicia Wimley                  
     3) Shayla Burks                    4) Xandria Cash                   
  5 Southern  'A'                                       1:41.10   1 
     1) Kayante Parker                  2) Melanie Gilbert                
     3) Mary Newton                     4) Maya Anderson                  
  6 Akron  'A'                                          1:43.96   1 
     1) Shauniece Steele                2) Seanlay Bell                   
     3) Amber Williams                  4) Felicia Close                  
  7 Xavier-Louisiana  'A'                               1:45.88   2 
     1) Ashley Taylor                   2) Rubeneisha Cooper              
     3) Brianna DeKine                  4) Dominique Webb                 
  8 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                   1:47.86   2 
     1) Krystal Chevis                  2) Alexis Malone                  
     3) Amanda Roberts                  4) Morgan Breaux                  
 -- Nicholls State  'A'                                     DNS   2 
     1) Katrina Bettard                 2) Samantha Calhoun               
     3) Tricia Carriere                 4) Barlitra Dirance               
 -- Memphis  'A'                                            DNS   2 
     1) LaShandra Kershaw               2) Ida Fillingsnes                
     3) Holly Joiner                    4) Monique Biggens                
 -- Dillard  'A'                                            DNS   2 
     1) Courtney Henry                  2) Sandreka Keller                
     3) Dominique Smith                 4) Destinee Showell               
 -- Grambling  'A'                                          DNS   1 
     1) Ilana Pavin                     2) Brittany Lapoole               
     3) Olyvia Griffin                  4) Morgan Dodd                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina            
 Meet Record: M 3:30.15  2009        Tiger Olympians, Tiger Olympians          
                         H Regis, N Wilson, K Baptiste, D Lawrence         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lsu  'A'                                            3:35.90   1 
     1) Siedda Herbert                  2) Cassandra Tate                 
     3) Latoya McDermott                4) Jonique Day                    
  2 Northwestern St.  'A'                               3:40.71   1 
     1) Quiana Griffin                  2) Andrea Warren                  
     3) Lawana Perkins                  4) Consuela Lindsy                
  3 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:41.30   1 
     1) Deonna Bailey                   2) Jasmine Evans                  
     3) Candace Frye                    4) Raina Sanders                  
  4 Grambling  'A'                                      3:45.34   1 
     1) Morgan Dodd                     2) Ilana Pavin                    
     3) Brittany Lapoole                4) Olyvia Griffin                 
  5 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:46.50   1 
     1) Aldresha Bailey                 2) Mary Kate Hayes                
     3) Shante Benion                   4) Taneka Henderson               
  6 Lsu  'B'                                            3:49.38   1 
     1) Toshika Sylvester               2) Charlene Lipsey                
     3) Brittany Hall                   4) Brea Goodman                   
  7 Southern  'A'                                       3:49.48   2 
     1) Kayante Parker                  2) Melanie Gilbert                
     3) Mary Newton                     4) Maya Anderson                  
  8 Tulane  'A'                                         3:50.07   1 
     1) Jerica Banks                    2) Candice St. Etienne            
     3) Hilary Woods                    4) Tiffanie Smith                 
  9 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:50.73   2 
     1) Jasmine Anderson                2) Taryn Simmons                  
     3) Tiffany Patrick                 4) Krystal Chevis                 
 10 Mississippi Valley  'A'                             3:52.12   2 
     1) Alicia Wimley                   2) Queona Williams                
     3) Angel Williams                  4) Xandria Cash                   
 11 Xavier-Louisiana  'A'                               3:56.01   2 
     1) Rubeneisha Cooper               2) Brianna DeKine                 
     3) Ashley Taylor                   4) Dominique Webb                 
 12 Missouri S&T  'A'                                   3:58.00   2 
     1) Aubrey Moore                    2) Kassie Osborne                 
     3) Natalie Updyke                  4) Lindsay Crutcher               
 13 Akron  'A'                                          4:02.27   2 
     1) Shauniece Steele                2) Amber Williams                 
     3) Seanlay Bell                    4) Noelle Bradley                 
 14 Dillard  'A'                                        4:05.37   2 
     1) Destinee Showell                2) Brittany Thompson              
     3) Karlee Picou                    4) Sandreka Keller                
 -- SE Louisiana  'A'                                       DNS   1 
     1) Tamra Grayson                   2) Tess Mullings                  
     3) Alicia Noel                     4) Keisha Celestine               
 -- Nicholls State  'A'                                     DNS   2 
     1) Samantha Calhoun                2) Katrina Bettard                
     3) Tricia Carriere                 4) Barlitra Dirance               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 8:57.72  3/25/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         B Goodman, L Carleton, D Goodman, C Lipsey        
 Meet Record: M 8:57.72  3/25/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         B Goodman, L Carleton, D Goodman, C Lipsey        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lsu  'A'                                            8:57.72M 
     1) Brea Goodman                    2) Laura Carleton                 
     3) Dakota Goodman                  4) Charlene Lipsey                
  2 Memphis  'A'                                        9:14.31  
     1) Ellen Kildal                    2) Nandia Taylor                  
     3) Jennifer Johnston               4) Ida Fillingsnes                
  3 Akron  'A'                                          9:16.14  
     1) Kayla Whitlow                   2) Kim Lorentz                    
     3) Cassandra Schenck               4) Rochelle Rupe                  
  4 Grambling  'A'                                      9:20.59  
     1) Ameesha Washington              2) Christina Vinson               
     3) Asia Hill                       4) Tieshia Alexander              
  5 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   9:48.27  
     1) Brittany Blackmon               2) Whitney Curry                  
     3) Heather Fitzhenry               4) Naomi Jeruto                   
  6 Mississippi Valley  'A'                             9:59.76  
     1) Xandria Cash                    2) Denai Greene                   
     3) Angel Williams                  4) Jodian Burke                   
  7 Xavier-Louisiana  'A'                              10:13.32  
     1) Yazmin Ramirez                  2) Donye' Coleman                 
     3) Ashley Taylor                   4) Brianna DeKine                 
 -- Jackson State  'A'                                      DNS  
     1) Jasmine Evans                   2) Alka Hamilton                  
     3) Sabrina Welch                   4) Brittany Jolly                 
 -- Nicholls State  'A'                                     DNS  
     1) Jackie White                    2) Imma Kosgei                    
     3) Jessica Mcleod                  4) Kadi Whisnant                  
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 3:47.55  2008        LSU, LSU                                  
 Meet Record: M 3:47.55  2008        LSU, LSU                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lsu  'A'                                            3:49.74   1 
     1) Latoya McDermott                2) Siedda Herbert                 
     3) Jonique Day                     4) Brittany Hall                  
  2 Tulane  'A'                                         3:56.87   1 
     1) Kasey Rodgers                   2) Tiffany George                 
     3) Candice St. Etienne             4) Rebecca Coady                  
  3 Northwestern St.  'A'                               4:02.00   1 
     1) Angelica Kotun                  2) Consuela Lindsy                
     3) Andrea Warren                   4) Lawana Perkins                 
  4 Grambling  'A'                                      4:02.66   2 
     1) Ilana Pavin                     2) Olyvia Griffin                 
     3) Morgan Dodd                     4) Ameesha Washington             
  5 Nicholls State  'A'                                 4:02.68   2 
     1) Katrina Bettard                 2) Samantha Calhoun               
     3) Tricia Carriere                 4) Jessica Mcleod                 
  6 Memphis  'A'                                        4:10.26   2 
     1) LaShandra Kershaw               2) Holly Joiner                   
     3) Nandia Taylor                   4) Jasmine Darden                 
  7 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 4:12.70   1 
     1) Kim Francis                     2) Monique Wright                 
     3) Aldresha Bailey                 4) Taneka Henderson               
  8 Missouri S&T  'A'                                   4:16.15   2 
     1) Aubrey Moore                    2) Serena Austin                  
     3) Natalie Updyke                  4) Kassie Osborne                 
  9 Mississippi Valley  'A'                             4:28.41   2 
     1) Janese Pryor                    2) Alicia Wimley                  
     3) Xandria Cash                    4) Angel Williams                 
 10 Dillard  'A'                                        4:33.85   2 
     1) Destinee Showell                2) Sandreka Keller                
     3) Brittany Thompson               4) Karlee Picou                   
 11 Southern  'A'                                       4:38.91   1 
     1) Mary Newton                     2) Maya Anderson                  
     3) Jade Meyers                     4) Shariece Pinkston              
 -- Jackson State  'A'                                      DNS   1 
     1) Courtney Prentiss               2) Deonna Bailey                  
     3) Raina Sanders                   4) Jasmine Evans                  
 
Women Distance Medley College
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 11:21.57  1986        Kentucky, Kentucky                       
 Meet Record: M 11:59.55  2009        Baylor, Baylor                           
                          C Westenhover, L Simpson, T Hood, N Jones         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Memphis  'A'                                       12:10.06  
     1) Ida Fillingsnes                 2) Holly Joiner                   
     3) Jennifer Johnston               4) Ellen Kildal                   
  2 Nicholls State  'A'                                12:16.88  
     1) Jessica Mcleod                  2) Imma Kosgei                    
     3) Jackie White                    4) Lauren Jones                   
  3 Grambling  'A'                                     12:28.20  
     1) Ameesha Washington              2) Asia Hill                      
     3) Christina Vinson                4) Tieshia Alexander              
  4 SE Louisiana  'A'                                  12:31.55  
     1) Heather Fitzhenry               2) Alicia Noel                    
     3) Brittany Blackmon               4) Whitney Curry                  
  5 Jackson State  'A'                                 13:15.68  
     1) Sabrina Welch                   2) Jasmine Evans                  
     3) Deonna Bailey                   4) Alka Hamilton                  
  6 Mississippi Valley  'A'                            13:19.65  
     1) Jodian Burke                    2) Jovanna Peterson               
     3) Denai Greene                    4) Joyce Chumo                    
 
Women High Jump College
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.57
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.57, 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.77, 1.81, 1.84
 (3 cm ...)
     Stadium: S 6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Camille Jampolsky, Abil. Chr
 Meet Record: M    6-00  2009        Brittani Carter, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kirsten Berding              Memphis                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lynnika Pitts                LSU                     J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Samantha Alvarez             Tamu-Kingsvi             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Chelsea Dockrey              Nicholls Sta            J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Laura Toldy                  Memphis                  1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Melanie Mainor               Tulane                  J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Diana Marcantel              SE Louisiana             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Keyera Thomas                Northwestern            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Abigail Kuelling             Akron                       NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Lachell Rush                 Southern                    NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Katelyn Price                Tulane                      NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Vidos                   SE Louisiana                NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Jesseka Jones                Louisiana Te                NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Tarvia Conway                Ul-Lafayette               DNS            
 -- Tiffany Patrick              Ul-Lafayette               DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 3.05
 PROGRESSIONS - 3.05, 3.23, 3.41, 3.59, 3.74, 3.86, 3.97, 4.07
 4.17, 4.25, 4.30 (5 cm .....)
     Stadium: S    14-02  2008        Dana Ellis Buller, Asics                 
 Meet Record: M 13-05.25  2009        Carrie Kayes, Akron                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Laurent               LSU                      4.33m   14-02.50 
     3.05 3.23 3.41 3.59 3.74 3.86 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.25 4.33 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau     Akron                    3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.05 3.23 3.41 3.59 3.74 3.86 3.97 4.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Katherine Lee                Akron                   J3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.05 3.23 3.41 3.59 3.74 3.86 3.97 4.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brittany Phantz              SE Louisiana             3.74m   12-03.25 
     3.05 3.23 3.41 3.59 3.74 3.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Chelsey Detwiler             Akron                    3.59m   11-09.25 
     3.05 3.23 3.41 3.59 3.74 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alexandra Wood               Akron                   J3.59m   11-09.25 
     3.05 3.23 3.41 3.59 3.74 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Katelyn Rodrigue             Tiger Olympi            J3.59m   11-09.25 
     3.05 3.23 3.41 3.59 3.74 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Alice Ford                   mardi gras t             3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.05 3.23 3.41 3.59 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Lauren Saucier               LSU                      3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.05 3.23 3.41 3.59 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Samantha Alvarez             Tamu-Kingsvi            J3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.05 3.23 3.41 3.59 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Joanna Lapucha               Tulane                  J3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.05 3.23 3.41 3.59 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Alyssa Northcutt             Memphis                  3.23m   10-07.00 
     3.05 3.23 3.41 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Amber Laurent                Ul-Lafayette             3.23m   10-07.00 
     3.05 3.23 3.41 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Brittany Leutzinger          Missouri S&T            J3.23m   10-07.00 
     3.05 3.23 3.41 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Amy Rabalais                 Tamu-Kingsvi             3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.23 
        O  XXX 
 16 Kristin Eubanks              SE Louisiana            J3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.23 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Laura Rose                   LSU                         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Danielle Garcia-Arnold       LSU                         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Genevieve Naquin             LSU                         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Butler Colleen               SE Louisiana                NH            
     3.05 3.23 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Kelsey Moran                 Tulane                      NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump College
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 18-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
 Meet Record: M    20-03  2008        Adedayo Ogunniyi, Houston                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Clayton             LSU                      6.22m   1.2  20-05.00 
     5.96m(1.5) 5.90m(1.0) 6.22m(1.2) 6.08m(2.2) 6.18m(0.9) FOUL     
  2 Tiana Davis                  Louisiana Te             6.01m   1.7  19-08.75 
     6.01m(1.7) 5.91m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Arteshia Williams            Jackson Stat             5.94m   3.0  19-06.00 
     FOUL      5.94m(3.0) 5.93m(2.8) 5.67m(1.6) 5.68m(0.9) 5.65m(1.4)
  4 Raquelle Collins             Tulane                   5.81m   1.9  19-00.75 
     5.38m(1.5) 5.81m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.46m(2.0)
  5 Katherine Lee                Akron                    5.80m   1.5  19-00.50 
     5.80m(1.5) 5.78m(1.7) 5.72m(2.1) 5.68m(0.8) 5.80m(1.0) FOUL     
  6 Whitney Johnson              LSU                      5.73m   1.2  18-09.75 
     5.73m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.69m(2.8) 5.47m(0.4) 5.48m(0.7) 5.72m(0.8)
  7 Brree Carter                 Tulane                   5.70m   1.8  18-08.50 
     FOUL      5.70m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Jasmine Manuel               Ul-Lafayette             5.68m   1.8  18-07.75 
     FOUL      5.68m(1.8) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Sarah Jones                  Northwestern             5.64m   1.4  18-06.00 
     5.64m(1.4) 5.61m(1.8) FOUL      5.35m(1.0) 5.58m(1.0) 5.58m(0.6)
  9 Angela Roberts               Ul-Lafayette             5.64m   1.1  18-06.00 
     5.62m(1.8) 5.64m(1.1) FOUL      5.46m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL     
 11 Brittany Cheese              Akron                    5.61m   1.9  18-05.00 
     5.61m(1.9) 5.60m(1.2) FOUL                
 12 Quatisha Williams            Louisiana Te             5.56m   2.8  18-03.00 
     4.82m(1.6) 5.56m(2.8) FOUL                
 13 Nia Stewart                  SE Louisiana             5.55m   1.2  18-02.50 
     5.55m(1.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 14 Ta'Shania Bean               Ul-Lafayette             5.40m   1.9  17-08.75 
     5.40m(1.9) FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 15 Whitney Smith                Louisiana Te             5.39m   1.4  17-08.25 
     5.39m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL                
 16 Michelle Ogashi              SE Louisiana             5.26m   1.5  17-03.25 
     5.26m(1.5) FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 17 Sapphira Brown               Louisiana Te             5.22m   1.8  17-01.50 
     5.22m(1.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 18 Tambriya Barney              Mississippi              5.14m   1.8  16-10.50 
     5.14m(1.8) ND(NWI) PASS                
 19 Danna Wasserman              Tulane                   5.09m   1.8  16-08.50 
     5.09m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL                
 20 Samone Lindsay               Tamu-Kingsvi             5.06m   1.5  16-07.25 
     5.06m(1.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Deandra Deveaux              Southern                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Brittany Williams            Southern                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Tina Harris                  US Express T               DNS   NWI           
 -- Estefany Cruz                Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Melissa Ogbourne             LSU                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Janessa Doucett              Southern                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Laura Toldy                  Memphis                    DNS   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      PASS                
 
Women Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 38-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S 46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: M 42-10.75  2009        Andrea Linton, Tiger Olympians           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Melissa Ogbourne             LSU                     13.05m   3.7  42-09.75 
     11.95m(3.1) 12.80m(4.6) 12.49m(2.0) 12.95m(-0.7) 13.05m(3.7) 12.97m(3.1)
  2 Lynnika Pitts                LSU                     12.29m   3.0  40-04.00 
     12.19m(3.1) FOUL      12.29m(3.0) 12.13m(4.9) FOUL      12.26m(3.9)
  3 Sapphira Brown               Louisiana Te            12.24m   3.3  40-02.00 
     11.81m(0.8) 12.24m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Brittany Guy                 Louisiana Te            12.22m   2.2  40-01.25 
     10.88m(4.6) ND(3.0) 11.81m(4.7) 12.22m(2.2) 12.10m(2.7) 12.06m(4.8)
  5 Quatisha Williams            Louisiana Te            12.12m   5.4  39-09.25 
     11.91m(2.7) 12.12m(5.4) 11.99m(3.7) 12.03m(3.3) 11.98m(1.9) 12.04m(3.8)
  6 Michelle Ogashi              SE Louisiana            12.00m   2.5  39-04.50 
     11.76m(3.4) 12.00m(2.5) 11.97m(3.1) 11.84m(4.1) FOUL      11.74m(2.0)
  7 Arteshia Williams            Jackson Stat            11.97m   3.8  39-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.66m(4.0) 11.75m(4.8) 11.97m(3.8) FOUL     
  8 Whitney Johnson              LSU                     11.69m   2.8  38-04.25 
     FOUL      11.05m(5.4) 11.69m(2.8) 11.67m(3.8) 11.34m(3.3) FOUL     
  9 Whitney Smith                Louisiana Te            11.44m   3.9  37-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.44m(3.9) FOUL      11.38m(5.5) 11.42m(5.3)
 10 Sarah Jones                  Northwestern            11.34m   4.6  37-02.50 
     FOUL      11.34m(4.6) ND(NWI)           
 11 Samone Lindsay               Tamu-Kingsvi            11.14m   5.3  36-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.14m(5.3)           
 -- Jonquil Griffin              Dillard                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
 -- Tarvia Conway                Ul-Lafayette               DNS   NWI           
 -- Estefany Cruz                Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Alicia Wimley                Mississippi                DNS   NWI           
 -- Tambriya Barney              Mississippi                DNS   NWI           
 -- Mekenzi Jones                Southern                   DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 40-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S    59-02  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                      
 Meet Record: M 51-00.75  3/28/2009   Candis Kelley, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trecey Rew                   Northwestern            15.46m   50-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.35m  FOUL  15.20m  15.46m
  2 Marina Vojinovic             Memphis                 15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.07m  15.41m  FOUL  15.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Marcella Leblanc             Louisiana Te            14.23m   46-08.25 
      14.03m  13.67m  13.05m  14.23m  14.13m  13.84m
  4 Micarra Vassell              Louisiana Te            14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.50m  14.13m  13.76m  FOUL  14.13m  FOUL
  5 Britta Jaarats               Memphis                 14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.10m  14.04m  13.76m  13.85m  13.92m  FOUL
  6 Kerri Simmons                Nicholls Sta            13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.37m  13.92m  13.40m  12.92m  FOUL  13.95m
  7 Chantel Bratton              Northwestern            13.80m   45-03.50 
      FOUL  13.53m  FOUL  FOUL  13.23m  13.80m
  8 Keona Jackson                Northwestern            13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  12.24m  12.70m  FOUL  12.96m  13.35m
  9 Brieanna Kennedy             LSU                     13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.82m  FOUL  13.10m  FOUL  12.74m  FOUL
 10 Shalicia Rochon              SE Louisiana            12.57m   41-03.00 
      FOUL  12.54m  12.57m           
 11 Brittany Funk                Akron                   12.46m   40-10.50 
      11.87m  12.46m  12.31m           
 12 Kashmia Weary                Southern                11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Jesseka Jones                Louisiana Te            10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- D'Ellionne Davenport         Southern                   DNS            
 -- Camille Dunning              Mississippi                DNS            
 -- Katie Dugie                  Tamu-Kingsvi               DNS            
 -- Allison Hotz                 Memphis                    DNS            
 -- Diana Marcantel              SE Louisiana               DNS            
 -- Melissa Stephenson           Southern                   DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 140-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 East Circle
     Stadium: S 204-04  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                        
 Meet Record: M 160-08  2008        Ashley Bryant, Houston                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trecey Rew                   Northwestern            53.24m     174-08 
      FOUL  49.01m  48.41m  47.65m  51.97m  53.24m
  2 Samia Stokes                 LSU                     49.17m     161-04 
      40.06m  46.57m  49.17m  FOUL  44.39m  FOUL
  3 Brieanna Kennedy             LSU                     45.20m     148-03 
      44.11m  43.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.20m
  4 Micarra Vassell              Louisiana Te            43.93m     144-01 
      43.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Janae Allen                  Northwestern            42.21m     138-06 
      FOUL  42.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Danielle Martin              LSU                     39.39m     129-03 
      39.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Brittany Funk                Akron                   38.91m     127-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Camille Dunning              Mississippi             37.37m     122-07 
      FOUL  37.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Marcella Leblanc             Louisiana Te            35.26m     115-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Shakemia Johnson             Northwestern            35.22m     115-07 
      35.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Shalicia Rochon              SE Louisiana            34.50m     113-02 
      34.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 D'Ellionne Davenport         Southern                32.03m     105-01 
      32.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Elizabeth Thomassie          Tulane                  31.09m     102-00 
      31.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Taylor Crosby                Tulane                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Marquella Wells              Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jamie Fairlee                Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Samantha Legleiter           Memphis                    DNS            
 -- Kashmia Weary                Southern                   DNS            
 -- Valerie Wert                 Akron                      DNS            
 -- Ana Ruzevic                  Tulane                     DNS            
 -- Marissa Cannon               SE Louisiana               DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 135-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 West Circle
     Stadium: S 220-06  2002        Jamie Moton, Clemson                       
 Meet Record: M 214-11  3/27/2009   Stevi Large, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristal Kostiew-Yush         NYAC                    64.79m     212-07 
      62.30m  63.53m  62.96m  64.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brieanna Kennedy             LSU                     54.76m     179-08 
      52.21m  FOUL  54.76m  51.36m  53.06m  51.78m
  3 Karen Henning                LSU                     54.54m     178-11 
      51.91m  53.15m  54.54m  51.91m  52.48m  54.43m
  4 Samia Stokes                 LSU                     52.51m     172-03 
      51.12m  44.30m  45.89m  49.15m  52.51m  51.75m
  5 Brittany Funk                Akron                   50.72m     166-05 
      FOUL  50.72m  FOUL  48.03m  48.09m  49.11m
  6 DeJon Griffin                Northwestern            50.32m     165-01 
      48.55m  50.32m  48.53m  49.98m  49.11m  FOUL
  7 Janae Allen                  Northwestern            47.64m     156-03 
      43.73m  47.64m  46.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cyarra Wells                 Memphis                 46.78m     153-06 
      45.39m  45.89m  46.78m  FOUL  FOUL  44.01m
  9 Renada Living                SE Louisiana            46.64m     153-00 
      45.86m  46.64m  FOUL  45.12m  46.57m  41.81m
 10 Jessica Fekete               SE Louisiana            45.79m     150-03 
      42.29m  45.79m  45.44m            
 11 Chantel Bratton              Northwestern            45.49m     149-03 
      45.48m  45.49m  FOUL            
 12 Danielle Martin              LSU                     45.24m     148-05 
      43.95m  45.24m  FOUL            
 13 Britta Jaarats               Memphis                 44.41m     145-08 
      44.41m  FOUL  42.67m            
 14 Denise Hinton                LSU                     43.74m     143-06 
      43.74m  FOUL  41.89m            
 15 Jansen Williams              Ul-Lafayette            43.35m     142-03 
      43.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Emily Suciu                  Akron                   40.24m     132-00 
      40.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 D'Ellionne Davenport         Southern                34.58m     113-05 
      34.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Kashmia Weary                Southern                34.37m     112-09 
      34.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Marquella Wells              Mississippi             32.91m     108-00 
      FOUL  32.91m  FOUL            
 -- Carley Ballow                Akron                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Marissa Cannon               SE Louisiana              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Camille Dunning              Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jamie Fairlee                Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Katie Dugie                  Tamu-Kingsvi               DNS            
 -- Valerie Wert                 Akron                      DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 120-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 West Runway
     Stadium: S 198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                       
 Meet Record: M 158-08  2009        Anna Lyons, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ana Ruzevic                  Tulane                  46.95m     154-00 
      46.95m  44.63m  46.93m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Annie Simoneaux              LSU                     46.10m     151-03 
      46.10m  FOUL  43.54m  43.98m  38.44m  43.52m
  3 Abbey Karin                  LSU                     43.47m     142-07 
      39.55m  41.74m  FOUL  37.02m  42.11m  43.47m
  4 Jessica Talley               Northwestern            41.53m     136-03 
      41.45m  FOUL  40.20m  FOUL  41.53m  FOUL
  5 Aja Scott                    Nicholls Sta            41.45m     136-00 
      41.45m  38.93m  40.98m  40.87m  40.80m  39.27m
  6 Chelsey Steele               SE Louisiana            41.22m     135-03 
      41.22m  FOUL  39.79m  FOUL  FOUL  36.73m
  7 Jaimee Springer              Nicholls Sta            41.07m     134-09 
      40.91m  39.85m  38.26m  36.57m  39.36m  41.07m
  8 Jenna Baker                  LSU                     39.96m     131-01 
      39.82m  FOUL  39.96m  FOUL  38.91m  36.99m
  9 Jeri Ann Sills               Ul-Lafayette            39.53m     129-08 
      39.53m  38.53m  FOUL  37.53m  37.66m  FOUL
 10 Danielle Daigle              Nicholls Sta            38.10m     125-00 
      38.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Carie Lantrip                Northwestern            37.96m     124-06 
      FOUL  37.96m  FOUL            
 12 Delanie Nock                 Northwestern            36.72m     120-06 
      36.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Shalicia Rochon              SE Louisiana            36.23m     118-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.23m            
 14 Kirsten Meche                Ul-Lafayette            34.72m     113-11 
      34.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Samantha Alvarez             Tamu-Kingsvi            33.81m     110-11 
      33.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Amy Rabalais                 Tamu-Kingsvi            32.52m     106-08 
      32.52m  30.57m  FOUL            
 17 Britney Ruiz                 Ul-Lafayette            31.88m     104-07 
      31.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Elizabeth Thomassie          Tulane                  28.42m      93-03 
      28.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Laura Toldy                  Memphis                 26.65m      87-05 
      26.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Brittany Cheese              Akron                   25.01m      82-01 
      25.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Sandra Echols                Mississippi             15.66m      51-04 
      15.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jeannie Knox                 Mississippi                DNS            
 -- Britta Jaarats               Memphis                    DNS            
 -- Katie Dugie                  Tamu-Kingsvi               DNS            
 -- Petra Poznic                 SE Louisiana               DNS            
 
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
     Stadium: S 2:01.15  1984        Joetta Clark, Tennessee                   
 Meet Record: M 2:04.57  3/27/2010   Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Andrea Warren                Northwestern               DNS  
 -- Lawana Perkins               Northwestern               DNS  
 -- Rebecca Coady                Tulane                     DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fairpark                    
 Meet Record: M 10.79  2009        Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemine             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 D'Andre Jacobs               East Ascensi             10.57q  2.8  1 
  2 Jeryl Brazil                 Loranger                 10.58q  3.1  2 
  3 LaMarvin Ashley              McComb                   10.83q  3.0  4 
  4 Daniel Lasco                 The Woodland             10.88q  3.0  4 
  5 Blake Webb                   The Woodland             10.92q  4.2  5 
  6 Blake Lopez                  New Iberia               10.95q  2.8  1 
  7 Denarrio Andrews             McComb                   10.95q  3.1  3 
  8 Chris Caldwell               Williamson               10.99q  3.0  4 
  9 Grayson McManus              Catholic, Ba             11.04q  4.2  6 
 10 Kerwin Lane                  East Ascensi             11.05   4.2  6 
 11 Quinnton Anderson            McKinley                 11.07   3.1  3 
 12 Kenneth Seals                Williamson               11.08   4.2  5 
 13 Devontis Ellis               West Monroe              11.10   2.8  1 
 14 Peyton Lejune                Walker                   11.18   4.2  5 
 15 Marqueze Washington          West Monroe              11.18   3.1  3 
 16 Lamarcus Allen               New Iberia               11.24   3.0  4 
 17 Justin Davis                 White Statio             11.25   3.0  4 
 17 Courtney Matthews            East Felicia             11.25   4.2  6 
 19 sam floyd                    Glen Oaks                11.28   3.1  3 
 20 Chandler Roberds             Ums-Wright               11.29   4.2  6 
 21 Davares Ambrose              Spanish Fort             11.31   3.1  2 
 22 Devante Dotson               University L             11.34   3.1  2 
 23 Tyrone Williams              Hancock                  11.35   3.1  2 
 24 Khalil Thomas                Catholic, Ba             11.41   3.1  2 
 25 Antonual Brown               Bourgeois, H             11.46   3.1  2 
 26 Johnny Stockwell             Denham Sprin             11.56   2.8  1 
 27 Daaron Bennett               Point Coupee             11.71   2.8  1 
 28 orrin butler                 Scotlandvill             11.74   3.1  2 
 29 Aaron Ladner                 Hancock                  11.75   3.1  3 
 30 Roderick Bridgewater         Point Coupee             11.77   3.1  3 
 31 Drew Harvey                  Ums-Wright               11.78   3.0  4 
 32 Josh Fino                    Hosanna Chri             11.82   3.1  3 
 33 Gabriel Smith                Southern Lab             11.83   3.1  3 
 34 D'Andre Price                Scotlandvill             11.85   2.8  1 
 35 Areco Foster                 Hosanna Chri             11.92   4.2  6 
 36 Cornelius Burrell            Southern Lab             11.95   4.2  5 
 37 claude robertson             Glen Oaks                12.04   4.2  5 
 38 Anthony Fisher               Houston                  12.06   4.2  6 
 39 Drew Wascom                  Denham Sprin             12.15   4.2  5 
 40 DJ G'Sell                    St. Thomas A             12.15   3.0  4 
 41 A.J. Holloway                Dunham                   12.20   3.1  2 
 42 Dequarius Smith              White Statio             12.44   2.8  1 
 43 Logan Glandney               University L             12.55   3.0  4 
 44 Tevin Lewis                  Houston                  13.34   4.2  5 
 -- Neil Monnier                 Bourgeois, H               DNS   4.2  5 
 -- Donald Gage                  Redemptorist               DNS   2.8  1 
 -- Carlton Perkins              Walker                     DNS   4.2  6 
 -- Joseph Robinson              East Felicia               DNS   4.2  6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fairpark                    
 Meet Record: M 10.79  2009        Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemine             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 D'Andre Jacobs               East Ascensi             10.41   2.7 
  2 Jeryl Brazil                 Loranger                 10.54   2.7 
  3 Blake Webb                   The Woodland             10.76   2.7 
  4 Chris Caldwell               Williamson               11.02   2.7 
  5 Denarrio Andrews             McComb                   11.28   2.7 
 -- Daniel Lasco                 The Woodland               DNS   2.7 
 -- Blake Lopez                  New Iberia                 DNS   2.7 
 -- Grayson McManus              Catholic, Ba               DNS   2.7 
 -- LaMarvin Ashley              McComb                     DNS   2.7 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run (B) High School
================================================================
     Stadium: S 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Rummell                     
 Meet Record: M 4:17.59  2009        Reed Conner, Conroe, The Woodlands        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lashalln Lagarde             McKinley               5:01.84  
  2 Tyler Waggenspack            Redemptorist           5:02.50  
  3 migal decuir                 Scotlandvill           5:04.93  
  4 carlos morgon                Glen Oaks              5:10.43  
  5 Cladius Waterton             White Statio           5:10.61  
  6 Kelvin Leflore               Williamson             5:17.77  
  7 Jes Pender                   Weston                 5:18.26  
  8 Brandon Fogg                 Redemptorist           5:19.87  
  9 Andrew Wisecarver            St. Thomas A           5:29.98  
 10 Justin Huckaby               Weston                 5:30.06  
 11 Kermit Kidd                  Williamson             5:31.76  
 12 Brandon Barber               Scotlandvill           5:32.81  
 13 Matthew Brouillette          Runnels                5:55.16  
 -- Jared Matherne               Bourgeois, H               DNS  
 -- Stefan Smith                 Point Coupee               DNS  
 -- Geoffrey Tallis              University L               DNS  
 -- Diego Mangia                 Hancock                    DNS  
 -- Dakota Thompson              Denham Sprin               DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run (A) High School
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Rummell                     
 Meet Record: M 4:17.59  2009        Reed Conner, Conroe The Woodl             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Brewster               St. Paul's             4:28.61  
  2 Dan Henderson                The Woodland           4:29.53  
  3 Ben Ross                     Catholic, Ba           4:33.36  
  4 Zachary Albright             St. Paul's             4:35.46  
  5 Derek Westbrook              Hancock                4:37.19  
  6 Logan Pearce                 West Monroe            4:37.64  
  7 Hiroshi Kirby                The Woodland           4:37.81  
  8 Patrick Jaegar               Houston                4:41.32  
  9 Chase Tan                    Ums-Wright             4:44.38  
 10 Sam Mattson                  White Statio           4:44.87  
 11 Rahji Abdurnehem             Houston                4:59.61  
 12 Nick Rose                    West Monroe            4:59.62  
 13 Phillip DiBenedetto          St. Thomas A           5:05.29  
 14 Matthew Rhorer               Catholic, Ba           5:05.93  
 -- Trevor Stevens               Spanish Fort               DNS  
 -- Robert Hope                  Ums-Wright                 DNS  
 -- Sam Haque                    McKinley                   DNS  
 -- Hayes Patrick                University L               DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 9:07.28  2009        Reed Conner, Conroe, The Woodlands        
 Meet Record: M 9:07.28  2009        Reed Conner, Conroe, The Woodlands        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phil Schneider               The Woodland           9:19.44  
  2 Brigham Hedges               The Woodland           9:22.55  
  3 Cole Stafford                Catholic, Ba           9:46.42  
  4 Logan Pearce                 West Monroe            9:46.85  
  5 Derek Westbrook              Hancock                9:49.42  
  6 Patrick Jaegar               Houston                9:54.68  
  7 Joseph St. Cyr               Catholic, Ba           9:59.14  
  8 Sam Mattson                  White Statio          10:11.16  
  9 Kyle Mclaughlin              Houston               10:11.27  
 10 Chase Tan                    Ums-Wright            10:11.45  
 11 Jacob Loe                    West Monroe           10:23.66  
 12 Kraemer Jackson              St. Paul's            10:24.01  
 13 Justin Guillory              East Ascensi          10:26.43  
 14 Christian Bergeron           St. Paul's            10:31.40  
 15 Kaleb Shelton                East Ascensi          10:41.02  
 16 Dakota Thompson              Denham Sprin          10:51.92  
 17 Kermit Kidd                  Williamson            10:59.24  
 18 Jes Pender                   Weston                10:59.86  
 19 Luke Kennedy                 New Iberia            11:04.77  
 20 Ikheim Kirksey               Williamson            11:08.23  
 21 Reid Blanchard               Dunham                11:09.76  
 22 Ben Schnadelbach             St. Thomas A          11:18.91  
 23 Tyler Waggenspack            Redemptorist          11:22.46  
 24 Andrew Jordan                St. Thomas A          11:22.68  
 25 Trevor Stevens               Spanish Fort          11:24.07  
 26 John Booth                   Dunham                11:25.47  
 27 Blake Westbrook              Hancock               11:26.03  
 28 Drew Snellgrove              University L          11:28.72  
 29 Sam Haque                    McKinley              11:34.76  
 29 Justin Huckaby               Weston                11:34.76  
 31 Andrew Brouillette           Runnels               11:36.52  
 32 Josiah Marshall              Hosanna Chri          13:30.53  
 -- Jared Matherne               Bourgeois, H               DNS  
 -- Lashalln Lagarde             McKinley                   DNS  
 -- Robert Hope                  Ums-Wright                 DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux                
     Stadium: S 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                      
 Meet Record: M 14.42  3/25/2011   Bryce Grace, Dallas Adams                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryce Grace                  Dallas Adams           M 14.42q  NWI  2 
  2 Anthony Young                White Statio             15.29q  NWI  2 
  3 Ken Ward                     Catholic, Ba             15.62q  NWI  3 
  4 Miles Watts                  Catholic, Ba             15.63q  NWI  3 
  5 Tevin Archon                 New Iberia               15.76q  NWI  2 
  6 Parker Shearer               Ums-Wright               15.81q  NWI  3 
  7 Donald Moore                 Woodlawn, Ba             15.88q  NWI  2 
  8 Cole Durkee                  The Woodland             15.92q  NWI  3 
  9 Donovan Jones                New Iberia               16.45q  NWI  3 
 10 Jarrod Franklin              University L             16.54   NWI  2 
 11 Roderick Long                Houston                  17.62   NWI  3 
 12 Blake Marshall               Houston                  19.32   NWI  3 
 13 Cameron Klapesky             The Woodland             25.94   NWI  2 
 -- John Thomas                  Scotlandvill                NT   NWI  1  will rerun on Sat
 -- chunnsi booker               Scotlandvill                NT   NWI  1  will rerun on Sat
 -- Gabriel James                McKinley                    NT   NWI  1  will rerun on Sat
 -- DeQuincey Dunmiles           Bourgeois, H                NT   NWI  1  will rerun on Sat
 -- Logan Dykes                  Denham Sprin                NT   NWI  1  will rerun on Sat
 -- Diyondre Henry               Hosanna Chri                NT   NWI  1  will rerun on Sat
 -- Denarrio Andrews             McComb                      NT   NWI  1  will rerun on Sat
 -- Shaun Lowe                   Walker                      NT   NWI  1  will rerun on Sat
 -- Jarred Bergeron              St. Thomas A                NT   NWI  1  will rerun on Sat
 -- Joey Womack                  West Monroe                DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Nick Brandow                 Hancock                    DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Renard Maloid                Point Coupee               DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Jakeil Franks                Williamson                 DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Antonio Patton               Williamson                 DNS   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux                
     Stadium: S 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                      
 Meet Record: M 14.42  3/25/2011   Bryce Grace, Dallas Adams                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryce Grace                  Dallas Adams             14.13   4.4  1 
  2 Anthony Young                White Statio             15.02   4.4  1 
  3 Jarred Bergeron              St. Thomas A             15.08   1.1  2 
  4 Miles Watts                  Catholic, Ba             15.37   4.4  1 
  5 Cole Durkee                  The Woodland             15.38   4.4  1 
  6 Gabriel James                McKinley                 15.68   1.1  2 
  7 Parker Shearer               Ums-Wright               15.70   4.4  1 
  8 DeQuincey Dunmiles           Bourgeois, H             15.83   1.1  2 
  9 Denarrio Andrews             McComb                   16.01   1.1  2 
 10 Ken Ward                     Catholic, Ba             16.13   4.4  1 
 11 Donald Moore                 Woodlawn, Ba             16.17   4.4  1 
 12 Diyondre Henry               Hosanna Chri             16.56   1.1  2 
 -- John Thomas                  Scotlandvill               DNF   1.1  2 
 -- Tevin Archon                 New Iberia                 DNS   4.4  1 
 -- chunnsi booker               Scotlandvill               DNS   1.1  2 
 -- Logan Dykes                  Denham Sprin               DNS   1.1  2 
 -- Shaun Lowe                   Walker                     DNS   1.1  2 
 -- Donovan Jones                New Iberia                 DNS   4.4  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N. Vermillion               
 Meet Record: M 39.41  3/26/2010   Jeremy Dismukes, Catholic, Ba               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jarred Bergeron              St. Thomas A             39.66   1 
  2 Kelvin Woods                 East Felicia             40.03   2 
  3 Bryce Grace                  Dallas Adams             40.06   1 
  4 D.J. Woodard                 Catholic, Ba             40.23   1 
  5 Donald Moore                 Woodlawn, Ba             40.53   1 
  6 DeQuincey Dunmiles           Bourgeois, H             40.84   1 
  7 Gabriel James                McKinley                 41.23   1 
  8 Jonathan Hoffman             Catholic, Ba             41.43   2 
  9 Cole Durkee                  The Woodland             41.48   2 
 10 Diyondre Henry               Hosanna Chri             41.55   3 
 11 Avery English                Redemptorist             41.56   1 
 12 Parker Shearer               Ums-Wright               41.76   2 
 13 Anthony Young                White Statio             42.35   2 
 14 Tevin Archon                 New Iberia               42.79   2 
 15 Jeremy Dueitt                The Woodland             43.95   3 
 16 Roderick Long                Houston                  43.99   2 
 17 Logan Dykes                  Denham Sprin             44.07   2 
 18 Armand Sylvester             Williamson               45.05   4 
 19 Donovan Jones                New Iberia               45.51   3 
 20 Hayden Darby                 University L             45.52   3 
 21 Joey Womack                  West Monroe              46.00   3 
 22 Daniel Zieman                Ums-Wright               46.21   3 
 23 Tre'lun Banks                St. Thomas A             46.69   4 
 24 Blake Marshall               Houston                  46.81   3 
 25 John Thomas                  Scotlandvill             48.54   4 
 26 Melvin Lee                   Southern Lab             48.68   4 
 27 Maalik Marshall              Southern Lab             49.43   4 
 28 Antonio Patton               Williamson               49.87   3 
 29 chunnsi booker               Scotlandvill             51.10   4 
 -- Jarrod Franklin              University L               DNS   2 
 -- Renard Maloid                Point Coupee               DNS   1 
 -- Dre Cobb                     Point Coupee               DNS   1 
 -- Andre Taplin                 McKinley                   DNS   4 
 -- Nick Brandow                 Hancock                    DNS   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 40.74  1983        Capital, Capital                            
                       D. Garner, T.Johnson, R. Stewart, J. Haynes       
 Meet Record: M 41.79  3/27/2010   Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Ba         
                       R White, G McManus, R Frick, K Taylor             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 East Ascension  'A'                                 M 41.47q  3 
     1) Kerwin Lane                     2) Kadarius Williams              
     3) Jamarcus Jarvis                 4) D'Andre Jacobs                 
  2 The Woodlands  'A'                                    42.78q  2 
     1) Daniel Lasco                    2) Eric Janise                    
     3) Matt Lee                        4) Blake Webb                     
  3 Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                             42.98q  2 
     1) Lamonta Janeau                  2) Gary Triplett                  
     3) Trevor Sansone                  4) Leroy Williams                 
  4 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                            43.41q  1 
     1) Khalil Thomas                   2) Ken Ward                       
     3) D.J. Woodard                    4) Jessie Cole                    
  5 Williamson  'A'                                       43.50q  1 
     1) Chris Caldwell                  2) Kelvin Brown                   
     3) Dejuan Marks                    4) Kenneth Seals                  
  6 West Monroe  'A'                                      43.51q  2 
     1) Tyler Cain                      2) Paul Turner                    
     3) Devontis Ellis                  4) Michael Hunter                 
  7 White Station  'A'                                    43.60q  3 
     1) Anthony Young                   2) Steven Becton                  
     3) Justin Davis                    4) Donald Gray                    
  8 McComb  'A'                                           44.43q  1 
     1) Denarrio Andrews                2) Damarius Brown                 
     3) Kevonte Dillon                  4) LaMarvin Ashley                
  9 Denham Springs  'A'                                   44.65q  3 
     1) Johnny Stockwell                2) Tyler Bajo                     
     3) Joey Bedell                     4) Dron Singleton                 
 10 Walker  'A'                                           44.70   2 
     1) Peyton Lejune                   2) Emanuel Kennedy                
     3) Shaun Lowe                      4) Carlton Perkins                
 11 Houston  'A'                                          44.84   3 
     1) Tevin Lewis                     2) Noah Arrindell                 
     3) Anthony Fisher                  4) Malik Elion                    
 12 Hancock  'A'                                          44.88   3 
     1) Aaron Ladner                    2) Aaron Fairly                   
     3) Hunter O'Malley                 4) Tyrone Williams                
 13 Ums-Wright  'A'                                       44.94   2 
     1) Chandler Roberds                2) Sam Pettway                    
     3) Daniel Zieman                   4) Drew Harvey                    
 14 McKinley  'A'                                         44.99   1 
     1) John keller                     2) Tyriq Heath                    
     3) Terrance Alexander              4) Alvin Stewart                  
 15 Scotlandville  'A'                                    45.14   3 
     1) Jaylin Thomas                   2) Jimmy Williams                 
     3) D'Andre Jones                   4) Kevin Green                    
 16 University Lab  'A'                                   45.51   3 
     1) Chisa Egbelu                    2) Donald Monk                    
     3) Micah Green                     4) Devante Dotson                 
 17 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                  45.51   1 
     1) Markice Bogan                   2) Tylone Johnson                 
     3) Jordan Starks                   4) DeQuincey Dunmiles             
 18 Dunham  'A'                                           45.58   1 
     1) Jordan Lange                    2) Kendall Boyer                  
     3) Grayson Domingue                4) Harrison Domingue              
 19 Southern Lab  'A'                                     45.67   1 
     1) Gabriel Smith                   2) Kameryon Brown                 
     3) Maurice Aucoin                  4) Cornelius Burrell              
 20 Redemptorist  'A'                                     45.89   3 
     1) Avery English                   2) luke landaiche                 
     3) jailen Jordan                   4) Donald Gage                    
 21 Hosanna Christian  'A'                                50.42   1 
     1) Diyondre Henry                  2) Micah Fordham                  
     3) Areco Foster                    4) Josh Fino                      
 -- Glen Oaks  'A'                                          DNF   2 
     1) Jeremy Barnes                   2) William Franklin               
     3) johnta hebert                   4) Christian Walker               
 -- East Feliciana  'A'                                     DNS   2 
     1) Courtney Matthews               2) Joseph Robinson                
     3) Brandon Perry                   4) Kelvin Woods                   
 -- Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                              DNS   1 
     1) Kenneth Collins                 2) Daven Woodard                  
     3) Devante Davis                   4) Emmanuel Stewart               
 -- Point Coupee Central  'A'                               DNS   2 
     1) Roderick Bridgewater            2) Diante Bridgewater             
     3) Tim Epp                         4) Daaron Bennett                 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 40.74  1983        Capital, Capital                            
                       D. Garner, T.Johnson, R. Stewart, J. Haynes       
 Meet Record: M 41.79  3/27/2010   Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Ba         
                       R White, G McManus, R Frick, K Taylor             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                            42.69  
     1) Khalil Thomas                   2) Ken Ward                       
     3) D.J. Woodard                    4) Jessie Cole                    
  2 Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                             42.83  
     1) Lamonta Janeau                  2) Gary Triplett                  
     3) Trevor Sansone                  4) Leroy Williams                 
  3 White Station  'A'                                    42.86  
     1) Anthony Young                   2) Steven Becton                  
     3) Justin Davis                    4) Donald Gray                    
  4 Williamson  'A'                                       43.27  
     1) Chris Caldwell                  2) Kelvin Brown                   
     3) Dejuan Marks                    4) Kenneth Seals                  
  5 The Woodlands  'A'                                    43.46  
     1) Daniel Lasco                    2) Eric Janise                    
     3) Matt Lee                        4) Blake Webb                     
  6 McComb  'A'                                           43.64  
     1) Denarrio Andrews                2) Damarius Brown                 
     3) Kevonte Dillon                  4) LaMarvin Ashley                
 -- East Ascension  'A'                                      DQ   fail to complete exc
     1) Kerwin Lane                     2) Kadarius Williams              
     3) Jamarcus Jarvis                 4) D'Andre Jacobs                 
 -- West Monroe  'A'                                        DNS  
     1) Tyler Cain                      2) Paul Turner                    
     3) Devontis Ellis                  4) Michael Hunter                 
 -- Denham Springs  'A'                                     DNS  
     1) Johnny Stockwell                2) Tyler Bajo                     
     3) Joey Bedell                     4) Dron Singleton                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 1:24.97  1999        Istrouma, Istrouma                        
                         A. Jasmine, K. Spears, S. Jarrell, C. Thomas      
 Meet Record: M 1:26.27  2009        Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton    
                         M Thomas, B Guarisco, K Taylor, A Rhorer          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:28.24   1 
     1) Ken Ward                        2) D.J. Woodard                   
     3) Jessie Cole                     4) Chris Handy                    
  2 Williamson  'A'                                     1:29.67   1 
     1) Chris Caldwell                  2) Steven Adams                   
     3) Kelvin Brown                    4) Kenneth Seals                  
  3 West Monroe  'A'                                    1:30.53   1 
     1) Marqueze Washington             2) Tyler Cain                     
     3) Paul Turner                     4) Michael Hunter                 
  4 White Station  'A'                                  1:30.85   1 
     1) Donald Gray                     2) Kelone Cole                    
     3) Adrian Ross                     4) Justin Davis                   
  5 The Woodlands  'A'                                  1:31.47   2 
     1) Tyler Sunwall                   2) Brandon Kinsey                 
     3) Kegan McNeil                    4) Matthew Normyle                
  6 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:31.94   1 
     1) Jaylin Thomas                   2) Henry Taylor                   
     3) Kevin Green                     4) Jimmy Williams                 
  7 Houston  'A'                                        1:32.01   2 
     1) Tevin Lewis                     2) Noah Arrindell                 
     3) Anthony Fisher                  4) Jonathan Rivers                
  8 East Feliciana  'A'                                 1:32.13   2 
     1) Courtney Matthews               2) Joseph Robinson                
     3) Ellis Eubanks                   4) Kelvin Woods                   
  9 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:33.15   3 
     1) Jeremy Barnes                   2) Justin Smith                   
     3) sam floyd                       4) claude robertson               
 10 Dunham  'A'                                         1:33.75   3 
     1) Jordan Lange                    2) Kendall Boyer                  
     3) Grayson Domingue                4) Harrison Domingue              
 11 Denham Springs  'A'                                 1:34.20   2 
     1) Tyler Bajo                      2) Joey Bedell                    
     3) Alex Hosse                      4) Dron Singleton                 
 12 Point Coupee Central  'A'                           1:36.05   3 
     1) Felix Belona                    2) Delphonte Powell               
     3) Diante Bridgewater              4) Terrance Holmes                
 13 University Lab  'A'                                 1:36.46   3 
     1) Jarrod Franklin                 2) Donald Monk                    
     3) Logan Glandney                  4) Devante Dotson                 
 14 Hosanna Christian  'A'                              1:40.72   3 
     1) Areco Foster                    2) Micah Fordham                  
     3) Keith Alex                      4) Josh Fino                      
 -- McKinley  'A'                                            DQ   2 
     1) Quinnton Anderson               2) Gabriel James                  
     3) Brandon Butler                  4) Alvin Stewart                  
 -- Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                     DQ   1 
     1) DeQuincey Dunmiles              2) Brandon Anderson               
     3) Jordan Starks                   4) Antonual Brown                 
 -- Redemptorist  'A'                                       DNS   2 
     1) Donald Gage                     2) Avery English                  
     3) jailen Jordan                   4) Michael Smith                  
 -- Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                              DNS   2 
     1) Kenneth Collins                 2) Daven Woodard                  
     3) Terrell Wilks                   4) Devante Davis                  
 -- Hancock  'A'                                            DNS   3 
     1) Aaron Fairly                    2) Aaron Ladner                   
     3) Hunter O'Malley                 4) Tyrone Williams                
 -- McComb  'A'                                             DNS   1 
     1) Denarrio Andrews                2) Ladarius Cameron               
     3) Kevonte Dillon                  4) LaMarvin Ashley                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 3:14.50  1980        Fairpark, Fairpark                        
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
 Meet Record: M 3:19.14  2009        Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton Rou
 Meet Record: M 3:19.14  2008        Conroe, The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodlan
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:20.59q  2 
     1) Samuel Abboud                   2) Chris Handy                    
     3) Hil Stephens                    4) Jessie Cole                    
  2 The Woodlands  'A'                                  3:26.15q  2 
     1) Tyler Sunwall                   2) Brandon Kinsey                 
     3) Kegan McNeil                    4) Matthew Normyle                
  3 Houston  'A'                                        3:28.08q  1 
     1) Roderick Long                   2) Jonathan Rivers                
     3) Ronald Boyett                   4) Noah Arrindell                 
  4 Williamson  'A'                                     3:28.30q  1 
     1) DaPree Crenshaw                 2) Leland curry                   
     3) Kelvin Leflore                  4) Harry Watts                    
  5 East Feliciana  'A'                                 3:28.40q  3 
     1) Brandon Perry                   2) Chris Hughes                   
     3) Robert Johnson                  4) Kelvin Woods                   
  6 West Monroe  'A'                                    3:30.35q  2 
     1) Toni Washington                 2) Justin Washer                  
     3) Paul Turner                     4) Thompson Garet                 
  7 Ums-Wright  'A'                                     3:30.78q  1 
     1) Chandler Roberds                2) Sam Pettway                    
     3) Drew Harvey                     4) Parker Shearer                 
  8 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:32.20q  1 
     1) D'Andre Jones                   2) Jaylin Thomas                  
     3) John WilliaMS                   4) Kevin Green                    
  9 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      3:33.41q  3 
     1) Jeremy Barnes                   2) Justin Smith                   
     3) Brandon Vessell                 4) johnta hebert                  
 10 Dunham  'A'                                         3:35.27   3 
     1) Jordan Lange                    2) Kendall Boyer                  
     3) Grayson Domingue                4) Harrison Domingue              
 11 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                3:38.55   2 
     1) Antonual Brown                  2) Tylone Johnson                 
     3) Brandon Anderson                4) Harold Johnson                 
 12 Hosanna Christian  'A'                              3:44.37   1 
     1) Diyondre Henry                  2) Micah Fordham                  
     3) Josh Fino                       4) Areco Foster                   
 13 University Lab  'A'                                 3:48.12   1 
     1) Chris Rody                      2) John Bryan                     
     3) Michael DiBendddetto            4) Jarrod Franklin                
 14 Point Coupee Central  'A'                           3:48.92   2 
     1) Diante Bridgewater              2) Felix Belona                   
     3) Terrance Holmes                 4) Stefan Smith                   
 15 Southern Lab  'A'                                   3:50.70   2 
     1) Kameryon Brown                  2) Derek McKee                    
     3) Marquise Ricard                 4) Chas Patterson                 
 16 Hancock  'A'                                        4:06.96   1 
     1) Austin Clark                    2) Darren Cuevas                  
     3) Chris Penton                    4) Diego Mangia                   
 -- McKinley  'A'                                            DQ   3  broke too soon
     1) Gabriel James                   2) Cody Swain                     
     3) Nick Perkins                    4) Quinnton Anderson              
 -- White Station  'A'                                      DNS   3 
     1) Adrian Ross                     2) Gregory Sanders                
     3) Letavius Donelson               4) Donald Gray                    
 -- McComb  'A'                                             DNS   3 
     1) Roy Bibbs                       2) Randall Wanzo                  
     3) Dmarcus Barnes                  4) Demarcus Burns                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 3:14.50  1980        Fairpark, Fairpark                        
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
 Meet Record: M 3:19.14  2009        Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton Rou
 Meet Record: M 3:19.14  2008        Conroe, The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodlan
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:20.32  
     1) Samuel Abboud                   2) Chris Handy                    
     3) Hil Stephens                    4) Jessie Cole                    
  2 Williamson  'A'                                     3:27.52  
     1) DaPree Crenshaw                 2) Leland curry                   
     3) Kelvin Leflore                  4) Harry Watts                    
  3 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      3:28.61  
     1) Jeremy Barnes                   2) Justin Smith                   
     3) Brandon Vessell                 4) johnta hebert                  
  4 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:30.26  
     1) D'Andre Jones                   2) Jaylin Thomas                  
     3) John WilliaMS                   4) Kevin Green                    
  5 Houston  'A'                                        3:30.32  
     1) Roderick Long                   2) Jonathan Rivers                
     3) Ronald Boyett                   4) Noah Arrindell                 
  6 West Monroe  'A'                                    3:33.75  
     1) Toni Washington                 2) Justin Washer                  
     3) Paul Turner                     4) Thompson Garet                 
  7 Ums-Wright  'A'                                     3:37.92  
     1) Chandler Roberds                2) Sam Pettway                    
     3) Drew Harvey                     4) Parker Shearer                 
 -- East Feliciana  'A'                                     DNS  
     1) Brandon Perry                   2) Chris Hughes                   
     3) Robert Johnson                  4) Kelvin Woods                   
 -- The Woodlands  'A'                                      DNS  
     1) Tyler Sunwall                   2) Brandon Kinsey                 
     3) Kegan McNeil                    4) Matthew Normyle                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 7:59.95  2009        Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton    
                         P Primeaux, B Miller, R Guerin, J Parker          
 Meet Record: M 7:59.95  2009        Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton    
                         P Primeaux, B Miller, R Guerin, J Parker          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 The Woodlands  'A'                                  8:11.57  
     1) Zachary Johnson                 2) Chris Vargas                   
     3) Geoffrey Kiongo                 4) Nicholas Hedges                
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:17.36  
     1) Matthew Rhorer                  2) Brennan McLean                 
     3) Cole Stafford                   4) Ben Ross                       
  3 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:27.73  
     1) Scott Brewster                  2) Christian Bergeron             
     3) Zachary Albright                4) Trey Weiss                     
  4 Houston  'A'                                        8:38.12  
     1) Rahji Abdurnehem                2) Timmy Strini                   
     3) John Gardner                    4) Marvin Moore                   
  5 Ums-Wright  'A'                                     8:39.34  
     1) Patrick Huettemann              2) Aaron West                     
     3) Tellier Kenny                   4) Chase Tan                      
  6 West Monroe  'A'                                    8:47.16  
     1) Toni Washington                 2) Logan Studer                   
     3) Thompson Garet                  4) Nick Rose                      
  7 Scotlandville  'A'                                  9:09.20  
     1) migal decuir                    2) Brandon Barber                 
     3) Jalen Taylor                    4) Eric Tolbert                   
  8 Williamson  'A'                                     9:11.65  
     1) Jakeil Franks                   2) Kelvin Leflore                 
     3) Kermit Kidd                     4) Edward Shamburger              
  9 Redemptorist  'A'                                   9:13.59  
     1) Tyler Waggenspack               2) Brandon Fogg                   
     3) jailen Jordan                   4) luke landaiche                 
 10 White Station  'A'                                  9:28.91  
     1) Ricky Terry                     2) James Wright                   
     3) Gregory Sanders                 4) Cladius Waterton               
 11 University Lab  'A'                                 9:31.68  
     1) Hayes Patrick                   2) Hank Patrick                   
     3) Tyler Overton                   4) Geoffrey Tallis                
 12 Point Coupee Central  'A'                           9:41.84  
     1) Dre Cobb                        2) Renard Maloid                  
     3) Stefan Smith                    4) Johnathan Young                
 13 Hancock  'A'                                        9:50.38  
     1) Austin Clark                    2) Blake Westbrook                
     3) Diego Mangia                    4) Darren Cuevas                  
 14 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             9:50.39  
     1) Andrew Jordan                   2) William Mobley                 
     3) Ben Schnadelbach                4) Andrew Wisecarver              
 -- McKinley  'A'                                           DNS  
     1) Lashalln Lagarde                2) Sam Haque                      
     3) Nick Perkins                    4) Chris Busch-Jones              
 -- East Feliciana  'A'                                     DNS  
     1) Ronald Jefferson                2) Robert Johnson                 
     3) Chris Hughes                    4) Hendrick Taylor                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 3:30.84  2009        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodland
                         B Webb, A Palmer, B Felton, D Butler              
 Meet Record: M 3:30.84  2009        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodland
                         B Webb, A Palmer, B Felton, D Butler              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Iberia  'A'                                     3:39.95   2 
     1) Blake Lopez                     2) Lamarcus Allen                 
     3) Andre Sigure                    4) Craig Davison                  
  2 The Woodlands  'A'                                  3:42.91   1 
     1) Will Hughes                     2) Austin Emery                   
     3) Vit Vochyan                     4) Craig Irvin                    
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:43.09   2 
     1) Kaylan Richardson               2) DJ G'Sell                      
     3) Zach Turnage                    4) Tommy Brocato                  
  4 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      3:43.68   2 
     1) Jeremy Barnes                   2) Justin Smith                   
     3) Brandon Vessell                 4) johnta hebert                  
  5 Denham Springs  'A'                                 3:47.11   1 
     1) Joey Bedell                     2) Dron Singleton                 
     3) Tyler Bajo                      4) Alex Hosse                     
  6 McKinley  'A'                                       3:48.32   1 
     1) Quinnton Anderson               2) Alvin Stewart                  
     3) Gabriel James                   4) Lashalln Lagarde               
  7 Dunham  'A'                                         3:49.90   3 
     1) Harrison Domingue               2) Kendall Boyer                  
     3) Grayson Domingue                4) Sean Blume                     
  8 East Feliciana  'A'                                 3:49.93   2 
     1) Courtney Matthews               2) Joseph Robinson                
     3) Brandon Perry                   4) Ronald Jefferson               
  9 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:50.35   2 
     1) Kevin Green                     2) Jimmy Williams                 
     3) John WilliaMS                   4) migal decuir                   
 10 Point Coupee Central  'A'                           3:51.45   3 
     1) Felix Belona                    2) Diante Bridgewater             
     3) Roderick Bridgewater            4) Stefan Smith                   
 11 White Station  'A'                                  3:53.09   3 
     1) Steven Becton                   2) Dequarius Smith                
     3) Barron Thompson                 4) Donald Gray                    
 12 University Lab  'A'                                 3:54.57   3 
     1) Tristan Cooper                  2) Logan Glandney                 
     3) John Bryan                      4) Hayes Patrick                  
 13 Ums-Wright  'A'                                     3:54.60   2 
     1) Chandler Roberds                2) Drew Harvey                    
     3) Patrick Huettemann              4) Aaron West                     
 14 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:55.79   1 
     1) Adam Prevot                     2) Matthew Morgan                 
     3) Cullen Hodges                   4) Taylor Scrantz                 
 15 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                3:56.92   1 
     1) Jordan Starks                   2) Harold Johnson                 
     3) Brandon Anderson                4) Tylone Johnson                 
 16 Houston  'A'                                        4:02.48   3 
     1) Anthony Fisher                  2) Zach Reynolds                  
     3) Troy Marshall                   4) Malik Elion                    
 17 East Ascension  'A'                                 4:04.29   2 
     1) Michael Sparrow                 2) Sione Palelei                  
     3) Tyler Green                     4) Ryne Ledet                     
 18 Williamson  'A'                                     4:08.33   1 
     1) Labarron Lett                   2) Dejuan Marks                   
     3) Darrion Sneed                   4) Kelvin Leflore                 
 19 Hancock  'A'                                        4:18.79   3 
     1) Aaron Fairly                    2) Hunter O'Malley                
     3) Austin Clark                    4) Chris Penton                   
 -- McComb  'A'                                             DNS   1 
     1) Afronee Magee                   2) Roy Bibbs                      
     3) Randall Wanzo                   4) Ladarius Cameron               
 
Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 10:31.35  2009        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe The Woodl   
                          D Butler, E Evans, T Southard, T Sanderson        
 Meet Record: M 10:31.35  2009        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe The Woodl   
                          D Butler, E Evans, T Southard, T Sanderson        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houston  'A'                                       10:34.93  
     1) Ronald Boyett                   2) Noah Arrindell                 
     3) Jonathan Rivers                 4) Elliot Iberg                   
  2 The Woodlands  'A'                                 10:39.37  
     1) Brigham Hedges                  2) Eric Janise                    
     3) Andrew Scheffey                 4) Phil Schneider                 
  3 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                         10:51.13  
     1) Ben Ross                        2) Maurice Coleman                
     3) Matthew Rhorer                  4) Cole Stafford                  
  4 Ruston  'A'                                        10:55.11  
     1) Chase Millien                   2) Dom Cheffin                    
     3) James Davison                   4) Jordan Rushing                 
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                            11:21.47  
     1) Scott Wheat                     2) Zach Turnage                   
     3) Jarred Bergeron                 4) Tommy Brocato                  
  6 Ums-Wright  'A'                                    11:37.33  
     1) Robert Hope                     2) Tellier Kenny                  
     3) Aaron West                      4) Chase Tan                      
  7 West Monroe  'A'                                   11:38.07  
     1) Logan Studer                    2) Justin Washer                  
     3) Toni Washington                 4) Jacob Loe                      
  8 Walker  'A'                                        11:52.52  
     1) Brady Warren                    2) Landon Hazel                   
     3) Chase Shaheen                   4) David Harrison                 
  9 Denham Springs  'A'                                12:09.37  
     1) Kevin Muskgrove                 2) Tyler Bajo                     
     3) Alex Hosse                      4) Dakota Thompson                
 10 East Ascension  'A'                                12:28.34  
     1) Blake Wingett                   2) Shiervon Ursin                 
     3) Justin Thompson                 4) Ryne Ledet                     
 11 University Lab  'A'                                12:45.97  
     1) Geoffrey Tallis                 2) Chris Rody                     
     3) Tyler Overton                   4) Hayes Patrick                  
 12 White Station  'A'                                 12:51.90  
     1) Cladius Waterton                2) Gregory Sanders                
     3) James Wright                    4) Max Bagwell                    
 13 Williamson  'A'                                    13:09.60  
     1) Ikheim Kirksey                  2) Kelvin Leflore                 
     3) Kermit Kidd                     4) Jakeil Franks                  
 14 Scotlandville  'A'                                 13:13.46  
     1) Jalen Taylor                    2) John Thomas                    
     3) Brandon Barber                  4) Eric Tolbert                   
 15 Runnels  'A'                                       13:36.77  
     1) Evangelos Nikitopoulos          2) Chris Alexander                
     3) Andrew Brouillette              4) Jake Johnson                   
 -- McKinley  'A'                                           DNS  
     1) Lashalln Lagarde                2) Tyrin Hill                     
     3) Nick Perkins                    4) Sam Haque                      
 
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 5-6
 PROGRESSIONS - 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-2, 6-4, 6-5
 (1 inch....)
     Stadium: S  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette                      
 Meet Record: M  6-08  2008        Chris Thompson, E. Ascension                
 Meet Record: M  6-08  3/25/2011   Kenneth LeGassey, The Woodland              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth LeGassey             The Woodland           6-08.00M     2.03m 
  2 Andre Dorsey                 Chalmette              6-07.00      2.00m 
  3 Kadarius Williams            East Ascensi           6-04.00      1.93m 
  4 Brandon Vessell              Glen Oaks             J6-04.00      1.93m 
  5 Zaveral Jackson              St. Thomas A           6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 vinnie mackie                Scotlandvill           6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 Jalon Jones                  New Iberia            J6-02.00      1.87m 
  8 Kenyon Tobias                McComb                J6-02.00      1.87m 
  9 Parker Shearer               Ums-Wright             6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Davares Ambrose              Spanish Fort          J6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Marquise Ricard              Southern Lab           5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Jonathan Kovacs              The Woodland           5-10.00      1.77m 
 13 Blake Middleton              Catholic, Ba           5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Dejuan Marks                 Williamson             5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Jacob Humphreys              Catholic, Ba           5-08.00      1.72m 
 16 Chris Browne                 Houston                5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Adrian Lloyd                 Glen Oaks              5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Melvin Boykin                Williamson                  NH            
 -- Murphy Nash III              Southern Lab                NH            
 -- Andre Taplin                 McKinley                    NH            
 -- Perry Neal                   East Ascensi                NH            
 -- Corey Addison                McComb                      NH            
 -- Hayden Darby                 University L                NH            
 -- Patrick Huettemann           Ums-Wright                  NH            
 -- clevland thomas              Scotlandvill               DNS            
 -- Micah Green                  University L               DNS            
 -- Adrian Ross                  White Statio               DNS            
 -- Johnathan Young              Point Coupee               DNS            
 -- Ellis Eubanks                East Felicia               DNS            
 -- Alex Brewer                  Houston                    DNS            
 -- Tyler Cain                   West Monroe                DNS            
 -- John keller                  McKinley                   DNS            
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 10-0
 PROGRESSIONS - 10-0, 10-8, 11-4, 12-0, 12-6, 13-0,
 (6 inches ....)
     Stadium: S 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville                      
 Meet Record: M 15-06  2007        Chris Roy, Breaux Bridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Meyer                Hamilton Chr          15-07.00M     4.74m 
  2 Nick Richardson              Ruston                14-06.00      4.41m 
  3 Zach Bateman                 Dunham                14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Vance Law                    Walker                14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Jacob Shaheen                Houston               14-00.00      4.26m 
  6 Steven Hayden                Catholic, Ba          13-00.00      3.96m 
  7 Scott Odom                   Catholic, Ba          12-06.00      3.81m 
  8 Max Cosculluela              The Woodland         J12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Tony Miller                  St. Thomas A          12-00.00      3.65m 
 10 Alex Brewer                  Houston               11-04.00      3.45m 
 10 Chris Ferguson               Woodlawn, Ba          11-04.00      3.45m 
 12 Jeremy Dueitt                The Woodland          10-08.00      3.25m 
 13 Conner Jones                 The Woodland         J10-08.00      3.25m 
 14 Alex Milazzo                 St. Thomas A          10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Andrew Ferguson              Woodlawn, Ba               DNS            
 -- Keenan Ennis                 Houston                    DNS            
 -- Kody Driver                  Walker                     DNS            
 
Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 19-0
     Stadium: S 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan                
     Stadium: S 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gatson, Southwood                
 Meet Record: M    24-00  2008        Christian Williams, H.L. Boourgeois      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Donald Gage                  Redemptorist          22-04.50   0.8     6.81m 
  2 Zaveral Jackson              St. Thomas A          21-06.00   2.3     6.55m 
  3 Justin Davis                 White Statio          21-03.00   5.0     6.47m 
  4 Tavari McCray                East Felicia          21-00.00   1.7     6.40m 
  5 Emanuel Kennedy              Walker                20-09.25   2.5     6.33m 
  6 Roy Bibbs                    McComb                20-09.00   2.4     6.32m 
  7 Andres Benevides             The Woodland          20-03.75   1.6     6.19m 
  8 Samuel Abboud                Catholic, Ba          20-03.50   2.7     6.18m 
  9 Hayden Darby                 University L          20-03.00   1.7     6.17m 
 10 Daniel Zieman                Ums-Wright            20-02.25   2.2     6.15m 
 11 Melvin Boykin                Williamson            20-01.00   2.1     6.12m 
 12 Darrion Sneed                Williamson            19-11.00   2.3     6.07m 
 13 Jalon Jones                  New Iberia            19-09.50   1.6     6.03m 
 14 Cody Swain                   McKinley              19-07.00   1.1     5.96m 
 15 Marquise Ricard              Southern Lab          19-06.50   0.8     5.95m 
 15 Marqueze Washington          West Monroe           19-06.50   1.8     5.95m 
 17 Adrian Ross                  White Statio          19-01.00   3.0     5.81m 
 -- Jaylin Thomas                Scotlandvill                ND   NWI           
 -- Eric Tolbert                 Scotlandvill                ND   NWI           
 -- Chris Rody                   University L                ND   NWI           
 -- Brandon Butler               McKinley                    ND   NWI           
 -- Dalario Austin               New Iberia                  ND   NWI           
 -- Christian Walker             Glen Oaks                   ND   NWI           
 -- Vit Vochyan                  The Woodland                ND   NWI           
 -- Adrian Lloyd                 Glen Oaks                   ND   NWI           
 -- Chas Patterson               Southern Lab                ND   NWI           
 -- Donovan Hill                 East Ascensi                ND   NWI           
 -- Kaylan Richardson            St. Thomas A                ND   NWI           
 -- Roderick Bridgewater         Point Coupee                ND   NWI           
 -- Chris Browne                 Houston                     ND   NWI           
 -- Felix Belona                 Point Coupee                ND   NWI           
 -- Quatavius Smith              McComb                      ND   NWI           
 -- Michael Rogers               East Felicia                ND   NWI           
 -- Sam Pettway                  Ums-Wright                 DNF   NWI           
 -- Ken Ward                     Catholic, Ba               DNS   NWI           
 -- Deonta Ward                  Bourgeois, H               DNS   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 40-0
 Wood Board at 34-0
     Stadium: S 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara                         
 Meet Record: M 45-09.50  2009        Bryson Abraham, Jennings                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Turner                  West Monroe           47-01.25   2.2    14.35m 
  2 Quatavius Smith              McComb                46-08.00   3.4    14.22m 
  3 Andre Dorsey                 Chalmette             46-03.50   2.6    14.10m 
  4 Samuel Abboud                Catholic, Ba          44-08.50   2.7    13.62m 
  5 Derian Moore                 Bourgeois, H          43-05.75   2.0    13.25m 
  6 Sam Pettway                  Ums-Wright            42-00.25   2.8    12.80m 
  7 Darius Eubanks               East Felicia          41-08.25   3.8    12.70m 
  8 Blake Middleton              Catholic, Ba          40-11.00   2.6    12.47m 
  9 Daniel Zieman                Ums-Wright            40-04.75   2.5    12.31m 
 10 Cody Swain                   McKinley              40-00.75   1.8    12.21m 
 -- John Thomas                  Scotlandvill                ND   NWI           
 -- Roy Bibbs                    McComb                      ND   NWI           
 -- Daniel Kiggans               Dunham                      ND   NWI           
 -- Marquise Ricard              Southern Lab                ND   NWI           
 -- Chas Patterson               Southern Lab              FOUL                 
 -- Garrett Horst                Spanish Fort              FOUL                 
 -- Darrion Sneed                Williamson                FOUL                 
 -- Tyrin Hill                   McKinley                  FOUL                 
 -- Tavari McCray                East Felicia              FOUL                 
 -- Anthony Young                White Statio               DNS   NWI           
 -- Zaveral Jackson              St. Thomas A               DNS   NWI           
 -- Micah Green                  University L               DNS   NWI           
 -- Chris Rody                   University L               DNS   NWI           
 -- Jonathan Rivers              Houston                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Chris Browne                 Houston                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Deonta Ward                  Bourgeois, H               DNS   NWI           
 -- Tyler Cain                   West Monroe                DNS   NWI           
 -- Terrance Holmes              Point Coupee               DNS   NWI           
 -- Kaylan Richardson            St. Thomas A               DNS   NWI           
 -- Roderick Bridgewater         Point Coupee               DNS   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 40-0
     Stadium: S 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline                 
 Meet Record: M    58-10  3/26/2010   Greg Robinson, Thibodaux                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scottie Williams             New Iberia            55-11.25     17.04m 
  2 Riley Donovan                The Woodland          51-04.25     15.65m 
  3 Anthony Vanduzee             Catholic, Ba          49-08.50     15.15m 
  4 Colin Burton                 The Woodland          48-11.25     14.91m 
  5 Wade Wells                   Houston               48-08.00     14.83m 
  6 Scott Salinas                Catholic, Ba          47-05.75     14.47m 
  7 Chris Hughes                 McComb                47-00.50     14.33m 
  8 Casey Moore                  New Iberia            44-06.25     13.56m 
  9 Houston Veazy                East Ascensi          43-11.75     13.40m 
 10 Trevante Taylor              East Felicia          43-04.00     13.20m 
 11 James Williams               Williamson            42-10.50     13.06m 
 12 Leland Elchos                Hancock               42-00.50     12.81m 
 13 Isaac Moore                  Weston                41-08.50     12.71m 
 14 Rosta Butler                 McKinley              41-04.00     12.59m 
 15 Nicholas Harris              Southern Lab          41-03.00     12.57m 
 16 Jimmy Leblanc                Walker                40-11.25     12.47m 
 17 Dylan Hirtzler               Walker                40-10.50     12.45m 
 18 Devin Simoneaux              East Ascensi          40-09.00     12.42m 
 19 Cameron Evans                Williamson            40-07.50     12.38m 
 20 Devin Nugent                 Houston               40-02.00     12.24m 
 21 Jimmie Robinson              East Felicia          39-07.00     12.06m 
 22 Garrett Watson               Dunham                39-03.00     11.96m 
 23 Daniel Megison               Dunham                38-09.00     11.81m 
 24 fidel dodson                 Scotlandvill          38-04.00     11.68m 
 25 George Bevan                 University L          37-07.25     11.46m 
 26 Webster Pluscht              Ums-Wright            36-07.75     11.16m 
 27 Asa Serpas                   St. Thomas A          36-05.75     11.11m 
 28 Arthel Wyre                  McKinley              36-05.50     11.11m 
 29 Preston Niter                White Statio          36-05.00     11.09m 
 30 tanzel smart                 Scotlandvill          36-02.00     11.02m 
 31 Kendrick Mcgill              Glen Oaks             34-09.50     10.60m 
 32 Stephan Crawford             University L          33-07.50     10.24m 
 -- Dre Buford                   Ums-Wright                 DNS            
 -- Jordan Garner                White Statio               DNS            
 -- Donovan James                Point Coupee               DNS            
 -- Herbert Kennedy              Glen Oaks                  DNS            
 
Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 110-0
 West Circle
     Stadium: S 201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, Catholic-NI                  
 Meet Record: M 167-01  2009        Bruck Brucker, Christian Brothe            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colin Burton                 The Woodland            179-01M    54.58m 
  2 Hunter Harrison              Houston                 146-04     44.60m 
  3 Riley Donovan                The Woodland            140-01     42.69m 
  3 Grant Venable                Catholic, Ba            140-01     42.69m 
  5 Wade Julien                  East Ascensi            136-09     41.68m 
  6 Ignatious Ginski             Houston                 136-06     41.60m 
  7 Webster Pluscht              Ums-Wright              135-06     41.30m 
  8 Leland Elchos                Hancock                 131-03     40.00m 
  9 Nicholas Harris              Southern Lab            129-10     39.57m 
 10 Kyle Gilbert                 Weston                  125-01     38.12m 
 11 Scott Salinas                Catholic, Ba            124-09     38.02m 
 12 Daniel Megison               Dunham                  123-00     37.49m 
 13 Kendrick Mcgill              Glen Oaks               121-11     37.16m 
 14 Ryan Percle                  Bourgeois, H            118-07     36.14m 
 15 Stephan Crawford             University L            115-04     35.15m 
 16 Isaac Moore                  Weston                  111-09     34.06m 
 17 Cameron Evans                Williamson              111-06     33.98m 
 18 Brayden Stephens             Hancock                 108-02     32.96m 
 19 Beau Price                   Dunham                  106-06     32.46m 
 20 Jason Dykes                  McKinley                105-04     32.10m 
 21 Remmington Hughes            McComb                  102-00     31.08m 
 22 Charles Butler               Southern Lab             98-11     30.14m 
 23 George Bevan                 University L             73-06     22.40m 
 24 Preston Niter                White Statio              0.50      0.01m 
 -- Kherwyn Marshall             McKinley                  FOUL            
 -- Jimmy Leblanc                Walker                     DNS            
 -- Darrell Vanerson             McComb                     DNS            
 -- Asa Serpas                   St. Thomas A               DNS            
 -- Jordan Garner                White Statio               DNS            
 -- Herbert Kennedy              Glen Oaks                  DNS            
 -- Christen Maloid              Point Coupee               DNS            
 -- fidel dodson                 Scotlandvill               DNS            
 -- James Williams               Williamson                 DNS            
 -- Dre Buford                   Ums-Wright                 DNS            
 -- terrell pierre               Scotlandvill               DNS            
 
Boys Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 140-0
 East Runway
     Stadium: S 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's                
 Meet Record: M 185-08  3/26/2010   Zack Oliver, Catholic, Ba                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sloane Simoneaux             Catholic, Ba            176-03     53.72m 
  2 Connor Miller                University L            172-11     52.70m 
  3 Andre Dorsey                 Chalmette               170-06     51.96m 
  4 Tyler Villavaso              East Ascensi            170-01     51.84m 
  5 Tyler Doiron                 Bourgeois, H            168-03     51.28m 
  6 Joey Womack                  West Monroe             151-08     46.22m 
  7 Dedrick Allen                Williamson              151-03     46.10m 
  8 Jacques Bourque              New Iberia              144-00     43.89m 
  9 Austin Twilley               Ums-Wright              141-09     43.20m 
 10 Houston Veazy                East Ascensi            140-11     42.95m 
 11 Bryant Griffin               Walker                  140-04     42.77m 
 12 Marcus Walton                Spanish Fort            137-03     41.83m 
 13 Phillip Moody                Dunham                  133-07     40.71m 
 14 Jimmy Leblanc                Walker                  133-01     40.56m 
 15 Hunter Hughes                Loranger                126-02     38.45m 
 16 John Thomas                  Scotlandvill            124-10     38.04m 
 17 DaPree Crenshaw              Williamson              124-04     37.89m 
 18 Alondre Young                Southern Lab            121-11     37.16m 
 19 Ronald Jefferson             East Felicia            115-08     35.25m 
 20 Webster Pluscht              Ums-Wright              108-04     33.02m 
 21 Rosta Butler                 McKinley                107-09     32.84m 
 22 Kendrick Mcgill              Glen Oaks               105-07     32.18m 
 23 Arthel Wyre                  McKinley                 93-00     28.34m 
 24 Herbert Kennedy              Glen Oaks                84-00     25.60m 
 -- Hunter Harrison              Houston                    DNS            
 -- Nicholas Harris              Southern Lab               DNS            
 -- Brett Tolar                  Weston                     DNS            
 -- Zack Oliver                  Catholic, Ba               DNS            
 -- Christen Maloid              Point Coupee               DNS            
 -- Jimmie Robinson              East Felicia               DNS            
 -- Michael Mims                 West Monroe                DNS            
 -- John Perrault                Redemptorist               DNS            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Tiny Tots
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 18.39  3/28/2009   Eric Randall, Unattached                    
 Meet Record: M 18.39  3/28/2009   Eric Randall, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Caleb Mosely                 US Express T             20.44   NWI 
 -- Branon Mitchell              New Iberia                 DNS   NWI 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 15.93  3/28/2009   Richard Davis, US Express Track             
 Meet Record: M 15.93  3/28/2009   Richard Davis, US Express Track             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andre Metoyer Jr             US Express T             15.10   5.9 
  2 Tyce Fusilier                New Iberia               15.16   5.9 
  3 Johnathan Palmer             US Express T             15.51   5.9 
  4 no name in lane 8.           Unattached               17.00   5.9 
  5 Marc Hebert                  US Express T             17.01   5.9 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Derius Davis                 Weston                   13.10   6.3 
  2 Kayshon Boutte               New Iberia               14.05   6.3 
  3 Richard Davis                US Express T             14.10   6.3 
  4 Jace Smothers                New Iberia               14.19   6.3 
  5 Kailin Gregorie              New Iberia               14.75   6.3 
  6 Tyree Fusilier               New Iberia               14.84   6.3 
 -- Adrianna Brown               US Express T               DNS   6.3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Iberia  'A'                                     1:01.51  
     1) Jace Smothers                   2) Kailin Gregorie                
     3) Tyree Fusilier                  4) Kayshon Boutte                 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 13.88  3/28/2009   RaMonte Jackson, RADL Track Club            
 Meet Record: M 13.88  3/28/2009   RaMonte Jackson, RADL Track Club            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gerald Levy                  US Express T             12.81M  NWI 
  2 Derek Turner                 Weston                   13.18M  NWI 
  3 Jonah Mayes                  US Express T             13.40M  NWI 
  4 Ge'Monte Franklin            US Express T             13.67M  NWI 
  5 Bomani Brown                 Unattached               13.81M  NWI 
  6 Warren Thomas                US Express T             14.07   NWI 
  7 James Prior                  US Express T             15.20   NWI 
  8 Myles Joseph                 US Express T             15.39   NWI 
  9 Chistopher Palmer            US Express T             16.66   NWI 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
     Stadium: S 55.82  3/27/2010   US Express Track Club, US Express T         
                       H Clause, B Constantine, K Washington, T Hardnett 
 Meet Record: M 55.82  3/27/2010   US Express Track Club, US Express T         
                       H Clause, B Constantine, K Washington, T Hardnett 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 US Express Track Club  'A'                            55.22M 
     1) Gerald Levy                     2) Jonah Mayes                    
     3) James Prior                     4) Warren Thomas                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 12.87  3/27/2010   Yoseff Banks, Unattached                    
 Meet Record: M 12.87  3/27/2010   Yoseff Banks, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Austin Stoltz                New Iberia               11.59M  NWI  2 
  2 Xavier Berard                Anderson Mid             11.78M  NWI  1 
  3 Jonathan Prior               US Express T             12.08M  NWI  1 
  4 Kydris Washington            US Express T             12.10M  NWI  2 
  5 Raemon Guidry                Anderson Mid             12.38M  NWI  2 
  6 Malcolm Peter                Anderson Mid             12.42M  NWI  2 
  7 Trevor Davis                 Anderson Mid             12.44M  NWI  1 
  8 Nathan Turner                US Express T             12.53M  NWI  1 
  9 Jeremiah Turner              US Express T             13.18   NWI  1 
 10 Hayden JohnLouis             Anderson Mid             13.27   NWI  2 
 11 Caleb Quiett                 US Express T             14.20   NWI  2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson Middle School  'A'                           48.30  
     1) Xavier Berard                   2) Trevor Davis                   
     3) Malcolm Peter                   4) Raemon Guidry                  
  2 Anderson Middle School  'B'                           50.02  
 -- US Express Track Club  'A'                              DNS  
     1) Kydris Washington               2) Jonathan Prior                 
     3) Jeremiah Turner                 4) Nathan Turner                  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: M 10.31  2007        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rynell Parson                LSU                      10.47q  2.7  2 
  2 Geno Jones                   LSU                      10.49q  2.5  3 
  3 Shannon Grover               Unattached               10.52q  3.4  1 
  4 Dennis Richardson            Louisiana Te             10.55q  3.4  1 
  5 Tim Price                    Tamu-Kingsvi             10.60q  3.6  4 
  6 Justin Walker                Northwestern             10.62q  2.3  7 
  7 Hylton Campbell              Shelton Spee             10.63q  4.2  8 
  8 Brent Lee                    Jackson Stat             10.72q  2.5  3 
  9 Steven Baltazar              Grambling                10.75q  4.2  8 
 10 Marcus Ferguson              Akron                    10.77   2.3  7 
 11 Justin Jones                 Ul-Lafayette             10.77   3.5  5 
 12 Kelvan Turner                Ul-Lafayette             10.79   4.2  8 
 13 Deangelo Waller              Grambling                10.82   3.4  1 
 14 Dominique Watson             Akron                    10.87   2.5  3 
 15 Tommy Gooden                 Jackson Stat             10.88   3.4  1 
 16 Terrell Guidry               Unattached               10.89   2.3  7 
 17 Adam Smith                   Northwestern             10.90   2.3  7 
 18 Jaz Davis                    Memphis                  10.92   2.7  2 
 19 Lorenzo Brazzell             Akron                    10.93   3.4  1 
 20 Raymond Hatton               Northwestern             10.95   2.7  2 
 21 Karl James                   Southern-NO              10.99   3.6  4 
 21 Quinton Weeks                Mississippi              10.99   3.5  5 
 23 Cameron Leonard              Southern                 11.04   3.5  5 
 24 Justin Vance                 Jackson Stat             11.06   2.5  3 
 25 Mike Wilson                  Missouri S&T             11.06   3.6  4 
 26 Adriel Hawkins               Missouri S&T             11.08   2.7  2 
 27 Joshua Albert                Southern                 11.12   2.3  7 
 28 Isaiah Thomas                Mississippi              11.12   3.6  4 
 29 Brett Vessell                Missouri S&T             11.13   2.3  7 
 30 Jeremiah Johnson             Louisiana Te             11.17   4.2  8 
 31 Daryl Baptiste               Akron                    11.19   3.5  5 
 32 Brandon Daniels              SE Louisiana             11.20   2.3  7 
 33 Sean Martin                  Missouri S&T             11.21   2.5  3 
 34 Victor Nichols               Southern                 11.26   2.7  2 
 35 Quincy Davison               Northwestern             11.34   2.7  2 
 36 Ladalrius Miller             Dillard                  11.37   2.5  3 
 37 Darien Spann                 Akron                    11.41   3.6  4 
 38 Matthew Jones                Dillard                  11.49   3.4  1 
 39 Emory Nash                   Dillard                  11.59   3.4  1 
 40 Wendell Collins              Dillard                  11.61   4.2  8 
 41 Darryl Payne, Jr.            Unattached               11.76   2.3  7 
 42 Core Gray                    Southern-NO              11.85   2.5  3 
 43 Nate Barnett                 Dillard                  11.98   3.5  5 
 44 Taylor Ferguson              Southern                 12.18   2.7  2 
 45 Jody Shephard                US Express T             12.21   3.6  4 
 -- Renardo Pearson              Southern-NO                 NT   NWI  6  will run on sat
 -- Earl Winter                  Mississippi                 NT   NWI  6  will run on sat
 -- Collister Fahie              Akron                       NT   NWI  6  will run on sat
 -- Paul Blake                   Southern-NO                 NT   NWI  6  will run on sat
 -- Carl Hurst                   Shelton Spee                NT   NWI  6  will run on sat
 -- Shelton Keith                Grambling                   NT   NWI  6  will run on sat
 -- David White                  Mississippi                 NT   NWI  6  will run on sat
 -- Rocky Caruth                 Unattached                  NT   NWI  6  will run on sat
 -- Jerel Hill                   Tiger Olympi                FS   3.5  5 
 -- Jonathan Woodson             Tamu-Kingsvi                FS   3.6  4 
 -- Tommy Singletary             Tamu-Kingsvi                FS   2.7  2 
 -- Jared Firestone              Tulane                     DNS   2.5  3 
 -- Johua Round                  Mississippi                DNS   2.5  3 
 -- Trey Hadnot                  Louisiana Te               DNS   2.7  2 
 -- Malcolm Sam                  Mississippi                DNS   3.4  1 
 -- leon drabo                   Dillard                    DNS   4.2  8 
 -- Tyshaun Peoples              Akron                      DNS   4.2  8 
 -- Anthony Hall                 Grambling                  DNS   3.6  4 
 -- Jordan Rosemond              SE Louisiana               DNS   3.6  4 
 -- Karllis Perry                Northwestern               DNS   3.5  5 
 -- Charles Wells                Tamu-Kingsvi               DNS   3.5  5 
 -- Rory Malone                  Mississippi                DNS   3.4  1 
 -- Kenneth Dabney               Mississippi                DNS   4.2  8 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: M 10.31  2007        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rynell Parson                LSU                      10.24   4.5  1 
  2 Shannon Grover               Unattached               10.31   4.5  1 
  3 Tim Price                    Tamu-Kingsvi             10.42   4.5  1 
  4 Dennis Richardson            Louisiana Te             10.51   4.5  1 
  5 Geno Jones                   LSU                      10.57   4.5  1 
  6 Steven Baltazar              Grambling                10.62   4.5  1 
  7 Hylton Campbell              Shelton Spee             10.62   4.5  1 
  8 Brent Lee                    Jackson Stat             10.66   4.5  1 
  9 Collister Fahie              Akron                    10.78   0.3  2 
 10 Carl Hurst                   Shelton Spee             10.80   0.3  2 
 11 Renardo Pearson              Southern-NO              10.86   0.3  2 
 12 Rocky Caruth                 Unattached               10.96   0.3  2 
 13 David White                  Mississippi              11.07   0.3  2 
 14 Paul Blake                   Southern-NO              11.10   0.3  2 
 15 Earl Winter                  Mississippi              11.60   0.3  2 
 -- Shelton Keith                Grambling                  DNS   0.3  2 
 -- Justin Walker                Northwestern               DNS   4.5  1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run College
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
 Meet Record: M 3:48.07  3/27/2010   Francis Kasagule, Lamar                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Hiltner                  Akron                  3:58.52  
  2 Darwin Price                 Grambling              3:59.09  
  3 Matt Wolfe                   Louisiana Te           3:59.86  
  4 Alan Sticker                 LSU                    4:00.19  
  5 Scott Meyers                 Akron                  4:02.21  
  6 James Maglasang              Memphis                4:02.60  
  7 Jeff Boudreaux               Louisiana Te           4:03.62  
  8 Tim Landry                   LSU                    4:04.43  
  9 Eric Fairbairn               Missouri S&T           4:04.63  
 10 Jermaine Morris              Louisiana Te           4:05.55  
 11 Alberto Camacho              Grambling              4:09.05  
 12 Roger Cooke                  LSU                    4:11.40  
 13 Brett Conway                 Missouri S&T           4:12.70  
 14 Trevor Gayten                Grambling              4:13.99  
 15 Rushian Murray               Southern-NO            4:28.11  
 -- Robert Hernandez             Mississippi                DNS  
 -- Nick Lingley                 Memphis                    DNS  
 -- Matthew Mouton               SE Louisiana               DNS  
 -- Juan Rodriguez               Ul-Lafayette               DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run (B) Section College
================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
 Meet Record: M 3:48.78  2008        Michael Hendry, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke Dessauer                LSU                    4:15.67  
  2 William Weisler              LSU                    4:19.00  
  3 Paul Arthur                  SE Louisiana           4:21.05  
  4 Benjamin Edmondson           Southern               4:21.14  
  5 Javon Mead                   Xavier-Louis           4:21.36  
  6 Simon Freeman                Southern               4:22.89  
  7 Mujahed Ahmad                SE Louisiana           4:26.41  
  8 Brett Bordelon               Unattached             4:29.17  
  9 Patrick Spiller              Ul-Lafayette           4:31.88  
 10 Cody Tiley                   Ul-Lafayette           4:38.14  
 -- Bryan Mutell                 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Bradley Robeson              Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Eugene Liddell               Jackson Stat               DNS  
 -- Eugene Thomas                Jackson Stat               DNS  
 -- Bernard Lemnyny              Jackson Stat               DNS  
 -- Hezron Chepkwony             Mississippi                DNS  
 -- Cody Collins                 Southern                   DNS  
 -- David Pulliam                Mississippi                DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 13:38.94  1981        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
 Meet Record: M 14:43.90  3/25/2011   Richard Chautin, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Chautin              LSU                   14:43.90M 
  2 Scott Meyers                 Akron                 14:45.96  
  3 Andy Morgan                  Akron                 14:56.15  
  4 Kiya Dandena                 Tamu-Kingsvi          15:14.46  
  5 Jacob Tayloe                 Missouri S&T          15:31.22  
  6 Josh Slocum                  Louisiana Te          15:32.71  
  7 Roger Cooke                  LSU                   15:34.12  
  8 Daniel Kibet                 Mississippi           15:36.74  
  9 Zach France                  Ul-Lafayette          15:55.01  
 10 Paul Arthur                  SE Louisiana          15:58.00  
 11 Steven Cortez                Louisiana Te          15:58.59  
 12 David Monroe                 Louisiana Te          16:00.29  
 13 Hezron Chepkwony             Mississippi           16:07.56  
 14 Trevor Gayten                Grambling             16:13.05  
 15 Jessie McDavitt              SE Louisiana          16:17.20  
 16 Michael Mainguy              Tulane                16:21.10  
 17 Matt Pieri                   Xavier-Louis          16:30.31  
 18 Alberto Camacho              Grambling             16:40.64  
 19 Luke Dessauer                LSU                   16:49.59  
 20 Bryan Mutell                 Unattached            16:59.74  
 21 Phil Scruggs                 Tulane                17:21.71  
 22 Duane Stewart                Western Wash          18:37.29  
 -- Brett Bordelon               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Cullen Doody                 LSU                        DNF  
 -- Michael Florek               LSU                        DNF  
 -- Matthew Mouton               SE Louisiana               DNS  
 -- Bernard Lemnyny              Jackson Stat               DNS  
 -- Robert Hernandez             Mississippi                DNS  
 -- Henry Rop                    SE Louisiana               DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
 Meet Record: M 13.77  2007        Alleyne Lett, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barrett Nugent               LSU                      13.85q  2.5  1 
  2 Robert Jackson               Memphis                  14.27q  2.4  3 
  3 Tyshaun Peoples              Akron                    14.39q  2.4  3 
  4 PJ Bennett                   Northwestern             14.62q  2.8  4 
  5 Kenny Boyer                  Jackson Stat             14.80q  2.5  1 
  6 Darius Anderson              Memphis                  14.84q  2.4  3 
  7 Derick Winkle                Missouri S&T             15.02q  2.5  1 
  8 Dartanian Dejean             Shelton Spee             15.10q  2.3  2 
  9 Jusean Archibald             Missouri S&T             15.15q  2.8  4 
 10 Sylvester Baisden            Grambling                15.24   2.3  2 
 11 Bjorn Johansson              Akron                    15.24   2.5  1 
 12 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana             15.31   2.3  2 
 13 Chris Raborn                 Ul-Lafayette             15.57   2.3  2 
 14 Marcus George                Southern                 15.67   2.8  4 
 15 Shawn Jackson                Grambling                15.74   2.8  4 
 16 Keyondrick Boykins           Ul-Lafayette             15.75   2.4  3 
 17 Sean Wilson                  Shelton Spee             16.12   2.8  4 
 18 Darryl Payne, Jr.            Unattached               16.63   2.5  1 
 19 Richard Kelly                Jackson Stat             16.64   2.4  3 
 20 Ladalrius Miller             Dillard                  17.12   2.5  1 
 21 Runell King                  Dillard                  17.26   2.3  2 
 22 Jamey Robson                 Akron                    17.34   2.3  2 
 -- Christopher Jones            Shelton Spee               DNS   2.5  1 
 -- Abram Taylor                 SE Louisiana               DNS   2.8  4 
 -- Breshaud Woodard             Ul-Lafayette               DNS   2.8  4 
 -- Brandon Russell              Tamu-Kingsvi               DNS   2.3  2 
 -- Erich Seals                  Southern                   DNS   2.4  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
 Meet Record: M 13.77  2007        Alleyne Lett, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Barrett Nugent               LSU                      13.61   2.3 
  2 Robert Jackson               Memphis                  14.02   2.3 
  3 Tyshaun Peoples              Akron                    14.39   2.3 
  4 Kenny Boyer                  Jackson Stat             14.61   2.3 
  5 Dartanian Dejean             Shelton Spee             14.66   2.3 
  6 Darius Anderson              Memphis                  14.70   2.3 
  7 Derick Winkle                Missouri S&T             14.96   2.3 
  8 Jusean Archibald             Missouri S&T             15.57   2.3 
 -- PJ Bennett                   Northwestern               DNF   2.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
 Meet Record: M 51.50  3/27/2010   Lino Reyes, Alcorn State                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sergio Rios                  Tamu-Kingsvi             52.18q  3 
  2 Nick Harold                  Memphis                  53.01q  1 
  3 KC LaCross                   Akron                    53.04q  3 
  4 Richard Lowe                 Memphis                  53.60q  2 
  5 Brandon Williams             Memphis                  54.09q  2 
  6 Geoffrey Brady               Jackson Stat             54.47q  1 
  7 Desmond Lowe                 Jackson Stat             54.71q  2 
  8 Wade McGaha                  Red River So             55.09q  3 
  9 Adrian Mann                  Tiger Olympi             55.33q  1 
 10 James Thurn                  LSU                      55.36   1 
 11 Abram Taylor                 SE Louisiana             55.75   3 
 12 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana             55.77   3 
 13 Dequainte Brown              Grambling                56.14   2 
 14 Rudy Garza                   Dillard                  57.68   1 
 15 Shawn Jackson                Grambling                57.86   2 
 16 Marcus George                Southern                 58.43   3 
 17 Daniel Omuro                 Tulane                   58.96   1 
 18 Derick Winkle                Missouri S&T             59.16   1 
 19 Darryl Payne, Jr.            Unattached             1:01.24   3 
 20 Jody Shephard                US Express T           1:05.31   3 
 -- Courtney Edwards             LSU                        DNS   2 
 -- Durante Ponder               Jackson Stat               DNS   2 
 -- Erich Seals                  Southern                   DNS   3 
 -- Marriweather LaDavey         Mississippi                DNS   1 
 -- Breshaud Woodard             Ul-Lafayette               DNS   1 
 -- Sylvester Baisden            Grambling                  DNS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
 Meet Record: M 51.50  3/27/2010   Lino Reyes, Alcorn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sergio Rios                  Tamu-Kingsvi             52.55  
  2 Richard Lowe                 Memphis                  52.92  
  3 Nick Harold                  Memphis                  53.22  
  4 Wade McGaha                  Red River So             53.72  
  5 Geoffrey Brady               Jackson Stat             54.02  
  6 KC LaCross                   Akron                    54.22  
  7 Desmond Lowe                 Jackson Stat             54.36  
  8 Brandon Williams             Memphis                  54.97  
 -- Adrian Mann                  Tiger Olympi               DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 8:22.34  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                  
 Meet Record: M 9:07.72  2007        Kalphys Kemboi, SELA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alden Heaphy                 LSU                    9:49.67  
  2 Kyle Davis                   Louisiana Te          10:15.37  
  3 Nathanial McReynolds         Northwestern          10:55.29  
 -- Cullen Doody                 LSU                        DNF  
 -- Henry Rop                    SE Louisiana               DNS  
 -- Jordan Vance                 Tulane                     DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                    
 Meet Record: M 38.87  3/25/2011   LSU, LSU                                    
                       B Nugent, H Williams, K Talley, G Mvumvure        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lsu  'A'                                            M 38.87q  1 
     1) Barrett Nugent                  2) Horatio Williams               
     3) Keyth Talley                    4) Gabriel Mvumvure               
  2 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                  39.46q  1 
     1) Richard Thompson                2) Armanti Hayes                  
     3) Jerel Hill                      4) Ryan Fontenot                  
  3 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   40.60q  2 
     1) Dennis Richardson               2) Kevin Stewart                  
     3) Josh Goree                      4) Trey Hadnot                    
  4 Grambling  'A'                                        40.70q  1 
     1) Steven Baltazar                 2) Shelton Keith                  
     3) Deangelo Waller                 4) Akeem Williams                 
  5 Tamu-Kingsville  'A'                                  40.86q  1 
     1) Anthony Washington              2) Jonathan Woodson               
     3) Tim Price                       4) Tommy Singletary               
  6 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                     41.44q  1 
     1) Kenneth Bellard                 2) Kelvan Turner                  
     3) DeMarcus Runnels                4) Justin Jones                   
  7 Missouri S&T  'A'                                     41.53q  2 
     1) Sean Martin                     2) Brett Vessell                  
     3) Mike Wilson                     4) Adriel Hawkins                 
  8 Akron  'A'                                            41.55q  2 
     1) Marcus Ferguson                 2) Tyshaun Peoples                
     3) Collister Fahie                 4) Dominique Watson               
  9 SE Louisiana  'A'                                     41.60q  2 
     1) Antonio Herbert                 2) Michael Rheams                 
     3) Brandon Daniels                 4) Tarvoris Mack                  
 10 Southern-NO  'A'                                      42.31   2 
     1) Karl James                      2) Sheldon Williama               
     3) Renardo Pearson                 4) Peter Mcfarlane                
 11 Dillard  'A'                                          42.94   1 
     1) Wendell Collins                 2) Ladalrius Miller               
     3) Emory Nash                      4) Matthew Jones                  
 12 Mississippi Valley  'A'                               43.11   2 
     1) David White                     2) Quinton Weeks                  
     3) Earl Winter                     4) Isaiah Thomas                  
 -- Northwestern St.  'A'                                   DNF   2 
     1) Adam Smith                      2) Justin Walker                  
     3) Kendal Taylor                   4) Charles Green                  
 -- Lsu  'B'                                                DNF   2 
     1) Zedric Thomas                   2) Damar Forbes                   
     3) Tristan Walker                  4) Kyron Blaise                   
 -- Shelton Speed and Strength  'A'                         DNS   2 
     1) Dartanian Dejean                2) Christopher Jones              
     3) Carl Hurst                      4) Hylton Campbell                
 -- Jackson State  'A'                                      DNS   1 
     1) Debodrick Walton                2) Richard Kelly                  
     3) Justin Vance                    4) Brent Lee                      
 -- Tulane  'A'                                             DNS   1 
     1) Christopher Arechiga            2) Jared Firestone                
     3) Jon Frano                       4) Koplan Nwabuoku                
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                    
 Meet Record: M 38.87  3/25/2011   LSU, LSU                                    
                       B Nugent, H Williams, K Talley, G Mvumvure        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lsu  'A'                                              39.43  
     1) Barrett Nugent                  2) Horatio Williams               
     3) Keyth Talley                    4) Gabriel Mvumvure               
  2 Grambling  'A'                                        40.81  
     1) Steven Baltazar                 2) Shelton Keith                  
     3) Deangelo Waller                 4) Akeem Williams                 
  3 Tamu-Kingsville  'A'                                  41.26  
     1) Anthony Washington              2) Jonathan Woodson               
     3) Tim Price                       4) Tommy Singletary               
  4 Akron  'A'                                            41.50  
     1) Marcus Ferguson                 2) Tyshaun Peoples                
     3) Collister Fahie                 4) Dominique Watson               
  5 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                     41.94  
     1) Kenneth Bellard                 2) Kelvan Turner                  
     3) DeMarcus Runnels                4) Justin Jones                   
 -- Missouri S&T  'A'                                       DNF  
     1) Sean Martin                     2) Brett Vessell                  
     3) Mike Wilson                     4) Adriel Hawkins                 
 -- SE Louisiana  'A'                                        DQ   failed to pass in zo
     1) Antonio Herbert                 2) Michael Rheams                 
     3) Brandon Daniels                 4) Tarvoris Mack                  
 -- Tiger Olympians  'A'                                    DNS  
     1) Richard Thompson                2) Armanti Hayes                  
     3) Jerel Hill                      4) Ryan Fontenot                  
 -- Louisiana Tech  'A'                                     DNS  
     1) Dennis Richardson               2) Kevin Stewart                  
     3) Josh Goree                      4) Trey Hadnot                    
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 1:22.28  1986        TCU, TCU                                  
 Meet Record: M 1:23.55  2009        LSU, LSU                                  
                         R Simmons, A Hayes, G Mvumvure, T Walker          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lsu  'A'                                            1:20.99S  1 
     1) Riker Hylton                    2) Horatio Williams               
     3) Keyth Talley                    4) Gabriel Mvumvure               
  2 Northwestern St.  'A'                               1:23.88   1 
     1) Adam Smith                      2) Justin Walker                  
     3) Kendal Taylor                   4) Charles Green                  
  3 Grambling  'A'                                      1:24.53   1 
     1) Charleston Murphy               2) Shelton Keith                  
     3) Steven Baltazar                 4) Akeem Williams                 
  4 Jackson State  'A'                                  1:25.23   2 
     1) Richard Kelly                   2) Antoine Guice                  
     3) Justin Vance                    4) Debodrick Walton               
  5 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                1:25.68   1 
     1) Isa Phillips                    2) Ryan Fontenot                  
     3) Jerel Hill                      4) Adrian Mann                    
  6 Southern  'A'                                       1:28.54   1 
     1) Cameron Leonard                 2) Joshua Albert                  
     3) Victor Nichols                  4) Benjamin Edmondson             
  7 Akron  'A'                                          1:29.04   2 
     1) Lorenzo Brazzell                2) Dominique Watson               
     3) Marcus Ferguson                 4) Bryan Jones                    
 -- Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                       DNS   2 
     1) Kelvan Turner                   2) Justin Jones                   
     3) Breshaud Woodard                4) Chris Raborn                   
 -- Mississippi Valley  'A'                                 DNS   2 
     1) David White                     2) Isaiah Thomas                  
     3) Kenneth Dabney                  4) Malcolm Sam                    
 -- Tamu-Kingsville  'A'                                    DNS   2 
     1) Brandon Russell                 2) Tommy Singletary               
     3) Norman Thompson                 4) Sergio Rios                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                                
 Meet Record: M 3:04.93  2009        Baylor, Baylor                            
                         J Scheuerman, M Boyd, L Betters, Q Summers        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lsu  'A'                                            3:03.77M  1 
     1) Robert Simmons                  2) Ade Alleyne-Forte              
     3) Riker Hylton                    4) Caleb Williams                 
  2 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                3:05.79   1 
     1) Isa Phillips                    2) Armanti Hayes                  
     3) Reuben Twijukye                 4) Richard Thompson               
  3 Grambling  'A'                                      3:10.80   1 
     1) Charleston Murphy               2) Jarreau Brown                  
     3) Stephone Leaks                  4) Akeem Williams                 
  4 Northwestern St.  'A'                               3:11.60   1 
     1) Michael Batts                   2) Kendal Taylor                  
     3) Jarrod Charles                  4) Charles Green                  
  5 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:11.98   1 
     1) Antoine Guice                   2) Allen Senegal                  
     3) Geoffrey Brady                  4) Desmond Lowe                   
  6 Lsu  'B'                                            3:12.62   1 
     1) James Thurn                     2) Tristan Walker                 
     3) Keith Griffith                  4) Anthony Whitaker               
  7 Tamu-Kingsville  'A'                                3:14.81   1 
     1) Sergio Rios                     2) Anthony Washington             
     3) Norman Thompson                 4) Jonathan Woodson               
  8 Memphis  'A'                                        3:15.25   2 
     1) Jaz Davis                       2) Nick Harold                    
     3) Richard Lowe                    4) Brandon Williams               
  9 Southern-NO  'A'                                    3:15.62   2 
     1) Sheldon Williama                2) Peter Mcfarlane                
     3) Karl James                      4) Norbert Miller                 
 10 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:17.64   2 
     1) Chris Raborn                    2) Justin Jones                   
     3) Willie Allen                    4) DeMarcus Runnels               
 11 Dillard  'A'                                        3:19.99   2 
     1) Emory Nash                      2) Rudy Garza                     
     3) Ladalrius Miller                4) Matthew Jones                  
 12 Missouri S&T  'A'                                   3:21.68   2 
     1) Bryan Kluge                     2) Alex Chambers                  
     3) Brett Vessell                   4) Adriel Hawkins                 
 13 Tulane  'A'                                         3:21.74   2 
     1) Christopher Arechiga            2) Jon Frano                      
     3) Jordon Holtzman                 4) Garrett Myer                   
 14 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:27.93   2 
     1) Tarvoris Mack                   2) Cameron Lawrence               
     3) Antonio Herbert                 4) Shaquille Brown                
 15 Akron  'A'                                          3:28.81   1 
     1) Lorenzo Brazzell                2) Willie Brown                   
     3) Dominique Watson                4) Bjorn Johansson                
 -- Louisiana Tech  'A'                                     DNS   2 
     1) Trey Hadnot                     2) Josh Goree                     
     3) Justin Terry                    4) Kevin Stewart                  
 -- Lsu  'C'                                                DNS   1 
     1) Vincent LeDuff                  2) Jeremy Handy                   
     3) Richard Fisher                  4) Courtney Edwards               
 -- Mississippi Valley  'A'                                 DNS   2 
     1) Marriweather LaDavey            2) Earl Winter                    
     3) Quinton Weeks                   4) David White                    
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 7:31.86  3/25/2011   Akron, Akron                              
                         J McCoy, W Brown, Z Goulet, M Hiltner             
 Meet Record: M 7:31.86  3/25/2011   Akron, Akron                              
                         J McCoy, W Brown, Z Goulet, M Hiltner             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akron  'A'                                          7:31.86M 
     1) Joe McCoy                       2) Willie Brown                   
     3) Zachary Goulet                  4) Max Hiltner                    
  2 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 7:35.79  
     1) Matt Wolfe                      2) Jermaine Morris                
     3) Jeff Boudreaux                  4) Alwayne Green                  
  3 Grambling  'A'                                      7:36.09  
     1) Darius Taylor                   2) Darwin Price                   
     3) Deonte Pope                     4) Stephone Leaks                 
  4 Memphis  'A'                                        7:37.99  
     1) James Maglasang                 2) Trent Scott                    
     3) Nick Lingley                    4) Guy Hudson                     
  5 Missouri S&T  'A'                                   7:47.94  
     1) Eric Fairbairn                  2) Bryan Kluge                    
     3) Mike Renkoski                   4) Alex Chambers                  
  6 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   7:48.04  
     1) Shaquille Brown                 2) Michael Lee                    
     3) Seth Cunningham                 4) Mujahed Ahmad                  
 -- Jackson State  'A'                                      DNS  
     1) Jonathan Atkins                 2) Antonio Evans                  
     3) Eugene Liddell                  4) Eugene Thomas                  
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 3:19.27  2008        LSU, LSU                                  
 Meet Record: M 3:19.27  2008        LSU, LSU                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grambling  'A'                                      3:21.24   1 
     1) Steven Baltazar                 2) Shelton Keith                  
     3) Akeem Williams                  4) Darwin Price                   
  2 Lsu  'A'                                            3:21.78   1 
     1) Riker Hylton                    2) Caleb Williams                 
     3) Robert Simmons                  4) Keith Griffith                 
  3 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:25.93   1 
     1) Jeremiah Johnson                2) Kevin Stewart                  
     3) Trey Hadnot                     4) Justin Terry                   
  4 Northwestern St.  'A'                               3:29.22   2 
     1) Raymond Hatton                  2) Quincy Davison                 
     3) Dezrick Williams                4) Travis Plumb                   
  5 Akron  'A'                                          3:29.82   2 
     1) Lorenzo Brazzell                2) Dominique Watson               
     3) Daryl Baptiste                  4) Brad Hough                     
  6 Missouri S&T  'A'                                   3:29.85   2 
     1) Mike Wilson                     2) Brett Vessell                  
     3) Alex Chambers                   4) Bryan Kluge                    
  7 Memphis  'A'                                        3:30.54   2 
     1) Jaz Davis                       2) Robert Jackson                 
     3) Alex Sweet                      4) Stephan Ender                  
  8 Southern-NO  'A'                                    3:31.13   1 
     1) Karl James                      2) Peter Mcfarlane                
     3) Sheldon Williama                4) Norbert Miller                 
  9 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:31.22   2 
     1) Tommy Gooden                    2) Justin Vance                   
     3) Jeremy Wilson                   4) Jamie McIntosh                 
 10 Tulane  'A'                                         3:32.47   1 
     1) Christopher Arechiga            2) Garrett Myer                   
     3) Jon Frano                       4) Jordon Holtzman                
 11 Mississippi Valley  'A'                             3:32.79   2 
     1) David White                     2) Quinton Weeks                  
     3) Earl Winter                     4) Victor Kiplagat                
 12 Dillard  'A'                                        3:46.61   2 
     1) Ladalrius Miller                2) Nate Barnett                   
     3) Rudy Garza                      4) Emory Nash                     
 -- Southern  'A'                                           DNS   1 
     1) Victor Nichols                  2) Cameron Leonard                
     3) Benjamin Edmondson              4) Joshua Albert                  
 
Men Distance Medley College
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S  9:40.61  1986        LSU, LSU                                 
 Meet Record: M 10:11.26  3/27/2010   Akron, Akron                             
                          A Stackpole, J Pryce, W Brown, Z Goulet           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akron  'A'                                         10:03.91M 
     1) Zachary Goulet                  2) Willie Brown                   
     3) Joe McCoy                       4) Brad Hough                     
  2 Lsu  'A'                                           10:11.93  
     1) Alan Sticker                    2) Ade Alleyne-Forte              
     3) Richard Fisher                  4) Richard Chautin                
  3 SE Louisiana  'A'                                  10:16.20  
     1) Seth Cunningham                 2) Cameron Lawrence               
     3) Shaquille Brown                 4) Michael Lee                    
  4 Memphis  'A'                                       10:21.65  
     1) Nick Lingley                    2) Alex Sweet                     
     3) Trent Scott                     4) James Maglasang                
  5 Mississippi Valley  'A'                            10:41.81  
     1) Robert Hernandez                2) Quinton Weeks                  
     3) Victor Kiplagat                 4) Daniel Kibet                   
 -- Grambling  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Deonte Pope                     2) Stephone Leaks                 
     3) Darius Taylor                   4) Darwin Price                   
 
Men High Jump College
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.88
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.12, 2.15
 (3 cm ...)
     Stadium: S 7-05.75  1987        Tom Smith, Illinois St.                   
 Meet Record: M 7-00.25  2007        Babatunde Babalola, Southeastern La       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Hoskins              Jackson Stat             2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Michael McCall               Akron                    2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Johnel Reams                 SE Louisiana            J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Darius Lynwood               Memphis                  1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jonathan Roque               Louisiana Te             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Greg Hall                    Northwestern             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O    P  XXX 
  5 Jakob Leon                   Akron                    1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Sean Lewis                   Grambling               J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Brent Adams                  Ul-Lafayette            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Joshua Commiato              Northwestern             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    P  XXX 
 11 Max Yanker                   Tulane                  J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Darius Scott                 Southern                J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Anthony Hall                 Grambling                   NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 -- Phillip Thomas               LSU                         NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 -- Antwain Keyes                Ul-Lafayette               DNS            
 -- Domonick Hemphill            Grambling                  DNS            
 -- Stephen Atkinson             SE Louisiana               DNS            
 -- Trent Hesseltine             Tamu-Kingsvi               DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT- 4.47
 PROGRESSIONS - 4.47, 4.62, 4.77, 4.92, 5.07, 5.21, 5.29
 5.35 (5 cm ....)
     Stadium: S 18-09.25  2007        Russ Buller, Tiger Oylmpians             
 Meet Record: M 18-09.25  2007        Russ Buller, Tiger Oylmpians             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus McGehee               LSU                      5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.21 5.30 5.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kyle Rose                    LSU                      5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.21 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Joseph Caraway               LSU                      5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.21 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Thomas Reinecke              LSU                     J5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Joe Wesley                   Akron                   J5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.21 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Chris Watson                 LSU                      4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kenny Owens                  Akron                   J4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Josh Dominguez               Tiger Olympi             4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Michael Uhle                 Akron                    4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 10 Kovey Simmons                SE Louisiana             4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 -- Andrew Pennington            SE Louisiana                NH            
     4.47 
      XXX 
 -- Dorhauer Kevin               SE Louisiana                NH            
     4.47 
      XXX 
 -- Daniel Garrett               Akron                       NH            
     4.47 4.62 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Joshua Albert                Southern                   DNS            
 -- Stephen Atkinson             SE Louisiana               DNS            
 -- Travis Blaize                Ul-Lafayette               DNS            
 
Men Long Jump College
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 23-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
 Meet Record: M 26-01.50  2009        Jeremy Hicks, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Hicks                 Tiger Olympi             7.84m   1.1  25-08.75 
     7.83m(1.6) 7.67m(0.9) 7.73m(1.3) 7.73m(1.2) FOUL      7.84m(1.1)
  2 Zedric Thomas                LSU                      7.76m   1.8  25-05.50 
     FOUL      7.42m(1.1) 7.76m(1.8) ND(NWI) 7.52m(1.5) FOUL     
  3 Damar Forbes                 LSU                      7.72m   1.4  25-04.00 
     7.59m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.62m(0.6) 7.72m(1.4)
  4 Kyron Blaise                 LSU                      7.57m   1.2  24-10.00 
     6.67m(2.0) 7.57m(1.2) 7.36m(1.0) 7.37m(1.6) FOUL      PASS     
  5 Will Coppage                 Tiger Olympi             7.41m   1.0  24-03.75 
     7.41m(1.0) FOUL      7.23m(0.9) 7.18m(1.3) 7.37m(1.5) FOUL     
  6 Earnest Green                LSU                      7.39m   1.3  24-03.00 
     7.08m(0.9) 7.05m(1.3) ND(NWI) FOUL      7.18m(1.2) 7.39m(1.3)
  7 Bryan Jones                  Akron                    7.25m   1.3  23-09.50 
     FOUL      7.05m(1.3) 7.25m(1.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Micah McCulloch              Southern                 7.18m   1.1  23-06.75 
     7.18m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Kenneth Bellard              Ul-Lafayette             7.17m   1.3  23-06.25 
     FOUL      7.17m(1.3) 7.08m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Elijah Thomas                Missouri S&T             7.02m   1.3  23-00.50 
     6.86m(1.3) 7.02m(1.3) ND(NWI)           
 11 Claston Bernard              Tiger Olympi             7.01m   1.3  23-00.00 
     7.01m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL                
 12 Michael Rheams               SE Louisiana             6.99m   1.2  22-11.25 
     FOUL      6.99m(1.2) FOUL                
 13 Phillippe Moore              SE Louisiana             6.98m   1.2  22-11.00 
     6.98m(1.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 14 Darien Spann                 Akron                    6.96m   0.1  22-10.00 
     FOUL      6.96m(0.1) FOUL                
 15 Sean Lewis                   Grambling                6.87m   1.0  22-06.50 
     6.87m(1.0) FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 16 Jusean Archibald             Missouri S&T             6.77m   1.2  22-02.50 
     FOUL      6.77m(1.2) ND(NWI)           
 17 Allen Senegal                Jackson Stat             6.74m   0.7  22-01.50 
     FOUL      6.74m(0.7) ND(NWI)           
 18 Darius Scott                 Southern                 6.65m   0.6  21-10.00 
     6.65m(0.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 19 Chris Raborn                 Ul-Lafayette             6.64m   0.7  21-09.50 
     6.64m(0.7) ND(NWI) FOUL                
 20 Brandon Daniels              SE Louisiana             6.61m   2.0  21-08.25 
     FOUL      6.61m(2.0) ND(NWI)           
 20 Micah Franks                 Tamu-Kingsvi             6.61m   0.8  21-08.25 
     6.61m(0.8) ND(NWI) FOUL                
 22 Dandre Woodland              Unattached               6.51m   2.8  21-04.25 
     6.51m(2.8) FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 23 Travis Joseph                Grambling                6.47m   2.6  21-02.75 
     FOUL      6.47m(2.6) ND(NWI)           
 24 Sean Martin                  Missouri S&T             6.10m   0.5  20-00.25 
     6.10m(0.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 25 D'Ernest Rucker              Memphis                  5.79m   2.2  19-00.00 
     5.79m(2.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 26 Brandon Gordon               LSU                      5.58m   1.4  18-03.75 
     5.58m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Brandon Collins              Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Kendle Davis                 Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Mark Spooner                 Jackson Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 -- Deangelo Waller              Grambling                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Robert McCampbell            Southern                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Reginald Douglas             Northwestern              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 46-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S 56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
 Meet Record: M 53-02.25  2008        Chris Hercules, UNA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Travis Joseph                Grambling               15.34m   4.9  50-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.52m(3.8) 14.96m(2.5) 15.06m(3.3) 15.34m(4.9)
  2 Dandre Woodland              Unattached              14.97m   2.1  49-01.50 
     14.97m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      14.88m(3.3) 14.28m(2.6) FOUL     
  3 Earnest Green                LSU                     14.95m   3.3  49-00.75 
     14.81m(3.4) 14.19m(3.3) 14.76m(1.1) 14.26m(1.3) 14.95m(3.3) 14.94m(4.2)
  4 Brandon Collins              Unattached              14.92m   3.0  48-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.65m(4.7) FOUL      14.92m(3.0) FOUL     
  5 Reginald Douglas             Northwestern           J14.92m   3.9  48-11.50 
     FOUL      14.92m(3.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Elijah Thomas                Missouri S&T            14.42m   4.0  47-03.75 
     FOUL      14.02m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI) 14.42m(4.0)
  7 Phillippe Moore              SE Louisiana            14.10m   6.0  46-03.25 
     FOUL      13.56m(1.4) ND(NWI) 14.06m(1.2) 14.10m(6.0) ND(NWI)
  8 Brandon Daniels              SE Louisiana            13.85m   5.6  45-05.25 
     FOUL      13.85m(5.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Micah Franks                 Tamu-Kingsvi            13.65m   4.0  44-09.50 
     13.65m(4.0) FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)
 10 D'Ernest Rucker              Memphis                 13.46m   6.0  44-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.46m(6.0)           
 11 Sean Lewis                   Grambling               13.32m   3.0  43-08.50 
     FOUL      13.32m(3.0) FOUL                
 12 Adriel Hawkins               Missouri S&T            13.15m   0.8  43-01.75 
     FOUL      13.15m(0.8) FOUL                
 -- Joseph Owes                  Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Robert McCampbell            Southern                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Nate Barnett                 Dillard                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Darien Spann                 Akron                      DNS   NWI           
 -- Brian Johnson                Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Michael Rheams               SE Louisiana               DNS   NWI           
 -- Domonick Hemphill            Grambling                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Allen Senegal                Jackson Stat               DNS   NWI           
 -- Brandon Gordon               LSU                        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 46-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S 70-10.50  2002        Janus Robberts, SMU                      
 Meet Record: M    59-01  2008        Ricky Jean-Francois, LSU                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larry Jones                  Louisiana Te            17.63m   57-10.25 
      15.99m  17.06m  17.63m  FOUL  17.30m  16.74m
  2 Jacob Domingue               Ul-Lafayette            16.69m   54-09.25 
      FOUL  16.03m  FOUL  16.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Austin Levering              Akron                   16.50m   54-01.75 
      15.02m  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL  15.73m  16.50m
  4 Myles Melancon               Ul-Lafayette            16.48m   54-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.69m  15.62m  15.55m  16.48m
  5 Elijah Mahaley               Memphis                 16.40m   53-09.75 
      FOUL  15.45m  15.33m  16.40m  16.11m  16.36m
  6 D'Wayne Houston              Southern                16.04m   52-07.50 
      16.04m  16.01m  15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  15.84m
  7 Tyler Guidry                 Ul-Lafayette            15.71m   51-06.50 
      15.01m  15.15m  15.71m  15.10m  15.17m  15.53m
  8 Andrew Miller                Memphis                 15.70m   51-06.25 
      15.37m  FOUL  15.02m  FOUL  15.70m  FOUL
  9 Savvas Arestis               Memphis                 14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lucas Jaster                 Missouri S&T            14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.14m  14.26m  14.08m            
 11 Claston Bernard              Tiger Olympi            14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Bjorn Johansson              Akron                   12.81m   42-00.50 
      FOUL  12.81m  FOUL            
 -- Albert Fornette              Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- jason morgan                 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Demetrius Boone              Southern                   DNS            
 -- Jermery Charles-Bennet       Southern                   DNS            
 -- Ronnel Jones                 Jackson Stat               DNS            
 -- Martin Davis                 Mississippi                DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 150-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 West Circle
     Stadium: S 208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                      
 Meet Record: M 185-05  2007        Jason Morgan, LA Tech                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adonson Shallow              SE Louisiana            55.70m     182-09 
      52.27m  53.07m  55.70m  55.34m  FOUL  54.06m
  2 Savvas Arestis               Memphis                 52.82m     173-03 
      FOUL  52.65m  52.29m  FOUL  FOUL  52.82m
  3 Nicholas Banke               Akron                   52.63m     172-08 
      49.76m  52.63m  FOUL  46.51m  FOUL  50.23m
  4 Larry Jones                  Louisiana Te            51.28m     168-03 
      48.92m  FOUL  50.44m  51.28m  50.24m  51.24m
  5 Jacob Domingue               Ul-Lafayette            49.65m     162-11 
      47.13m  46.34m  49.65m  FOUL  48.44m  FOUL
  6 Andrew Miller                Memphis                 48.02m     157-06 
      48.02m  FOUL  47.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Garrett Harkless             Ul-Lafayette            46.15m     151-05 
      45.86m  FOUL  FOUL  46.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Daniel Obioha                LSU                     46.10m     151-03 
      41.68m  46.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Elijah Mahaley               Memphis                 44.41m     145-08 
      44.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Bjorn Johansson              Akron                   43.94m     144-02 
      43.94m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Gionreicho Lynch             Grambling               40.72m     133-07 
      FOUL  40.72m  FOUL            
 12 Jermery Charles-Bennet       Southern                40.27m     132-01 
      FOUL  40.27m  FOUL            
 13 D'Wayne Houston              Southern                40.15m     131-09 
      38.29m  40.15m  FOUL            
 14 Demetrius Boone              Southern                37.28m     122-04 
      37.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Julius Warmsley              Tulane                  31.50m     103-04 
      31.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kaylon Roberts               Grambling                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- jason morgan                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Triston Dodd                 Northwestern               DNS            
 -- Ronnel Jones                 Jackson Stat               DNS            
 -- Martin Davis                 Mississippi                DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 150-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S 253-08  2002        Andreas Haklits, Georgia                   
 Meet Record: M 225-09  3/27/2009   Steffen Nerdal, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adonson Shallow              SE Louisiana            66.34m     217-08 
      63.97m  FOUL  FOUL  66.34m  65.74m  FOUL
  2 Eric Hubbard                 Akron                   59.79m     196-02 
      54.13m  54.94m  FOUL  FOUL  55.42m  59.79m
  3 Ross Roubion                 LSU                     59.14m     194-00 
      58.20m  58.41m  56.41m  58.68m  FOUL  59.14m
  4 Nicholas Banke               Akron                   57.08m     187-03 
      54.71m  56.00m  57.08m  56.03m  56.04m  54.75m
  5 Frederick Hannie             Unattached              56.60m     185-08 
      54.69m  54.77m  53.81m  52.35m  56.60m  55.18m
  6 Austin Levering              Akron                   55.49m     182-01 
      50.33m  49.74m  53.49m  54.33m  FOUL  55.49m
  7 Jacob Domingue               Ul-Lafayette            51.43m     168-09 
      49.79m  FOUL  49.50m  49.82m  51.43m  48.87m
  8 Jacob Fontenot               Ul-Lafayette            51.00m     167-04 
      45.34m  FOUL  50.43m  51.00m  50.79m  50.59m
  9 Lucas Jaster                 Missouri S&T            49.67m     162-11 
      49.16m  FOUL  FOUL  49.67m  FOUL  47.65m
 10 Garrett Harkless             Ul-Lafayette            48.60m     159-05 
      FOUL  48.60m  FOUL            
 11 Andrew Miller                Memphis                 48.48m     159-01 
      FOUL  48.48m  FOUL            
 12 Jermery Charles-Bennet       Southern                47.80m     156-10 
      44.34m  43.54m  47.80m            
 13 Elijah Mahaley               Memphis                 44.30m     145-04 
      44.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 D'Wayne Houston              Southern                35.77m     117-04 
      35.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Demetrius Boone              Southern                34.34m     112-08 
      34.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ronnel Jones                 Jackson Stat               DNS            
 -- Rabun Fox                    Tiger Olympi               DNS            
 -- Walter Henning               LSU                        DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 170-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 West Runway
     Stadium: S 264-05  1998        Andreas Linden, Unattached                 
 Meet Record: M 234-01  2007        Chris Hill, McNeese St.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Sweet                  Akron                   65.39m     214-06 
      60.90m  65.39m  63.06m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Casey Comeaux                Ul-Lafayette            61.03m     200-03 
      55.78m  58.07m  59.25m  54.81m  56.68m  61.03m
  3 Julius Warmsley              Tulane                  60.33m     197-11 
      56.01m  55.60m  58.60m  51.29m  60.33m  54.58m
  4 Nick Erdesky                 Akron                   57.64m     189-01 
      FOUL  57.64m  52.93m  FOUL  47.40m  49.17m
  5 Chris Comeaux                Ul-Lafayette            57.61m     189-00 
      55.44m  55.91m  57.61m  56.41m  55.90m  55.13m
  6 Mason McGee                  SE Louisiana            57.18m     187-07 
      54.50m  FOUL  53.49m  FOUL  54.89m  57.18m
  7 Casey Carl                   Memphis                 55.91m     183-05 
      55.91m  54.53m  FOUL  54.11m  53.09m  50.13m
  8 Marc Malespin                Ul-Lafayette            55.59m     182-04 
      55.59m  52.13m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Kaylon Roberts               Grambling               53.56m     175-09 
      47.26m  48.41m  53.56m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 10 Kartemus Heary               Northwestern            53.03m     174-00 
      53.03m  FOUL  51.80m            
 11 Andrew Gray                  Tulane                  51.43m     168-09 
      49.15m  50.50m  51.43m            
 12 Jamey Robson                 Akron                   51.35m     168-06 
      51.35m  50.89m  FOUL            
 13 Gionreicho Lynch             Grambling               51.26m     168-02 
      51.26m  FOUL  47.11m            
 14 Demetrius Boone              Southern                44.50m     146-00 
      FOUL  44.50m  FOUL            
 -- Philip LeBlanc               LSU                        DNS            
 -- Stephen Atkinson             SE Louisiana               DNS            
 -- Joshua Albert                Southern                   DNS            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Master's
=====================================================================
 ALL DIVISIONS
     Stadium: S 11.79  2009        Williams Campbell, US Express Track         
 Meet Record: M 11.79  3/2009      Williams Campbell, US Express Track         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joseph Sincere 111           Unattached               11.04M  NWI 
  2 Dedrick Clark                US Express T             11.33M  NWI 
  3 brandon wilson               Unattached               11.72M  NWI 
  4 Williams Campbell            US Express T             12.22   NWI 
 -- Robert Sutton                Southern Exp               DNS   NWI 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
     Stadium: S 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina              
 Meet Record: M 1:49.73  2009        Elkana Kosgei, Tiger Olympians            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willie Brown                 Akron                  1:50.91  
  2 Alwayne Green                Louisiana Te           1:53.00  
  3 Guy Hudson                   Memphis                1:53.44  
  4 Keith Griffith               LSU                    1:54.71  
  5 Bryan Kluge                  Missouri S&T           1:56.18  
  6 Jeremy Handy                 LSU                    1:58.43  
  7 Nick Lingley                 Memphis                1:59.91  
  8 Richard Fisher               LSU                    2:02.44  
 -- Travis Plumb                 Northwestern               DNF  
 -- Reuben Twijukye              Tiger Olympi               DNF