Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2009 09:48 PM
                2009 La HS Last Chance - 2/10/2009 to 2/11/2009                
                      LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury        
        MEET: M 1:42.85  2005        Scotlandville HS, Scotlandville HS        
                         N. Noel, R. Green, A. Charles, K. Henry           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:46.44   1 
  2 Xavier Prep  'A'                                    1:48.61   1 
  3 East St. John  'A'                                  1:49.07   1 
  4 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:49.25   2 
  5 Ehret, John  'A'                                    1:50.13   1 
  6 Opelousas  'A'                                      1:50.30   2 
  7 Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                  1:51.80   2 
  8 Southern Lab  'A'                                   1:52.21   2 
  9 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:53.52   4 
 10 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:54.26   4 
 11 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:54.41   1 
 12 Istrouma  'A'                                       1:54.45   1 
 13 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:55.66   3 
 14 St. Scholastica  'A'                                1:56.05   4 
 15 Bethany Christian  'A'                              1:56.12   3 
 16 Denham Springs  'A'                                 1:57.02   3 
 17 Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                    1:58.15   2 
 18 McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                1:58.21   2 
 19 Lutcher  'A'                                        1:58.25   3 
 20 Westminster Academy  'A'                            1:58.75   3 
 21 Episcopal  'A'                                      2:01.15   4 
 22 Choudrant  'A'                                      2:13.97   4 
 23 King, Grace  'A'                                    2:25.22   4 
 -- McDonogh #35  'A'                                        DQ   3  broke pole too soon
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
        MEET: M 1:30.40  2005        St. Augustine HS, St. Augustine HS        
                         S. Champaigne, T. Jonson, C. Stevenson, K. William
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:31.84   3 
  2 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:32.08   1 
  3 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:32.11   1 
  4 Northside  'A'                                      1:33.23   1 
  5 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:33.63   2 
  6 Ehret, John  'A'                                    1:33.96   2 
  7 South Plaquemines  'A'                              1:33.98   3 
  8 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:34.27   2 
  9 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:34.44   2 
 10 Breaux Bridge  'A'                                  1:34.62   4 
 11 Brother Martin  'A'                                 1:34.79   3 
 12 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:34.96   3 
 13 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           1:35.19   3 
 14 Reed, Sarah  'A'                                    1:35.74   4 
 15 Istrouma  'A'                                       1:35.88   2 
 16 Zachary  'A'                                        1:36.50   1 
 17 Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                    1:37.08   4 
 18 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:37.12   4 
 19 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            1:37.21   5 
 20 Opelousas  'A'                                      1:37.89   3 
 21 Lutcher  'A'                                        1:38.93   5 
 22 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:39.32   4 
 23 East Jefferson  'A'                                 1:39.71   5 
 24 Denham Springs  'A'                                 1:40.25   5 
 25 McDonogh, John  'A'                                 1:40.28   5 
 26 Plaquemine  'A'                                     1:40.38   1 
 27 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:40.57   6 
 28 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:40.88   5 
 29 White Castle  'A'                                   1:42.28   6 
 30 McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                1:42.66   4 
 31 Clark, J.S.  'A'                                    1:44.61   3 
 32 Bethany Christian  'A'                              1:48.28   6 
 33 Choudrant  'A'                                      1:49.69   6 
 -- Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                  DQ   4  jewelry
 -- East St. John  'A'                                       DQ   2  broke too soon
 -- Fisher  'A'                                              DQ   5  jewelry
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                 
        MEET: M 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Flattman             Benton                10:45.01M 
  2 Emmi Aguillard               Baton Rouge Magn      12:09.77  
  3 Lauren Lange                 Erath                 12:30.09  
  4 Clare Ledoux                 St. Scholastica       12:48.58  
  5 Genevieve Roy                Lafayette             12:57.02  
  6 Megan Smith                  Slidell               13:23.52  
  7 Rachel Eskine                Cabrini               13:39.45  
  8 Avelina Trout                Sumner, Jewel         13:50.60  
  9 Mallory Stubbs               St. Scholastica       13:50.76  
 10 Katherine Alch               St. Joseph's, Ba      14:03.13  
 11 Taylor Masson                Cabrini               14:03.32  
 12 Katie Durham                 St. Thomas Aquin      14:23.78  
 13 Angelita Campos              Opelousas             14:34.09  
 14 Callea McGehee               St. Joseph's, Ba      14:43.62  
 15 Lauren Sexton-Davis          Choudrant             15:27.84  
 -- Natalie Martin               Northshore                 DNF  
 -- Jerita Mitchell              Ehret, John                DNF  
 -- Tameka Puckett               Opelousas                  DNF  
 -- Andrea Salcido               Hahnville                  DNF  
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL               
        MEET: M 9:58.83  2004        Andy Florek, Br. Martin HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach France                  Slidell               10:05.00  
  2 Fritz Metzinger              Jesuit, New Orle      10:07.63  
  3 Trent Dunbar                 Episcopal             10:10.33  
  4 Jordan Reed                  White, E.D.           10:24.46  
  5 Blaine Gisclair              South Lafourche       10:27.44  
  6 David Chargois               Lafayette             10:31.15  
  7 Jeremy Arsement              Lafayette             10:31.95  
  8 Randy Wills                  St. Thomas Aquin      10:42.81  
  9 Tyler Sadler                 Choudrant             10:45.44  
 10 Corbett Ourso                St. Thomas Aquin      10:50.19  
 11 Matt Franszczak              Slidell               10:52.17  
 12 Ross Mullooly                Vandebilt Cathol      10:57.42  
 13 Christian Clesi              Brother Martin        10:58.39  
 14 Martin Aucoin                Brother Martin        11:04.61  
 15 Kyle Balius                  Mandeville            11:05.41  
 16 Chauncey Phillips            St. Augustine         11:09.83  
 17 Gauge Means                  Ruston                11:10.19  
 18 Leonel Moreno                Sumner, Jewel         11:10.63  
 19 Matthew Fobb                 East St. John         11:17.11  
 20 David Susko                  Mandeville            11:18.93  
 21 Alex Hebert                  Vandebilt Cathol      11:22.56  
 22 Jonathan Aker                Episcopal             11:23.54  
 23 David Harrison               Walker                11:24.76  
 24 Preston Morgan               St. Mary              11:31.10  
 25 Garrett Trege                East Ascension        11:34.06  
 26 Daniel Waller                Ponchatoula           11:36.68  
 27 Dakota Hennen                Choudrant             11:36.97  
 28 Leigh Villemarette           Ponchatoula           11:37.72  
 29 Alex Longman                 Westminster Acad      11:43.10  
 30 Fernando Paz                 Curtis, John          11:44.95  
 31 Markenyon Smith              Opelousas             12:00.68  
 32 Brennan Haggard              Baton Rouge Magn      12:05.95  
 33 Aaron Yarmush                Ellender, A.J.        12:06.52  
 34 Jordan Zeringue              Ascension Cathol      13:16.89  
 35 Trey Capello                 Ascension Cathol      13:20.72  
 36 Zachary Dornier              Lutcher               14:27.76  
 -- Devin Picou                  St. Augustine              DNF  
 -- Kirty Dannenburg             Teurlings Cathol           DNF  
 -- Brandon Thibodeaux           Teurlings Cathol           DNF  
 -- Bryon Sims                   Cohen, W.L.                DNF  
 -- Dimitri Frazier              Cohen, W.L.                DNF  
 -- Cameron Theodos              Evangel                    DNF  
 -- Ryan Jeansonne               Fisher                     DNF  
 -- Dezmond Pikes                Glen Oaks                  DNF  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C  6.90  2005        Santana Lowery, Starkville (MS)             
        MEET: M  7.16  2005        Chasidee Lewis, Alexandria HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tre'Shawn Richardson         Southern Lab              7.37   1 
  2 Mariah Georgetown            Bethany Christia          7.40   2 
  3 Kim Francis                  Northside                 7.41   1 
  3 Raven Sims                   Dutchtown                 7.41   1 
  5 Hilary Woods                 Xavier Prep               7.44   1 
  5 Vinnessa Barthelomew         Cox, Helen                7.44   1 
  7 Rashion Tabias               Higgins, L.W.             7.46   2 
  8 Jacobi Wilson                East St. John             7.49   2 
  9 Constance Mitchell           Hahnville                 7.57   2 
 10 Bria Murray                  St. Joseph's, Ba          7.60   3 
 10 Shanelle Zenon               Northside                 7.60   1 
 12 Claire Dunlap                St. Michael               7.63   3 
 13 Shanice Ambo                 McDonogh #35              7.65   2 
 14 Constance Seibles            Natchitoches Cen          7.67   3 
 15 Troylynne Tigler             Ehret, John               7.68   2 
 16 Deznee Wilson                East St. John             7.70   4 
 17 Charity Bruce                Episcopal                 7.71   6 
 17 Kailah Wicker                Xavier Prep               7.71   2 
 19 Teranie Daughtery            Opelousas                 7.72   3 
 20 Ashley Smith                 West Feliciana            7.73   3 
 21 Shelby Bellard               Westminster Acad          7.76   3 
 22 Tracey Thomas                Baton Rouge Magn          7.80   3 
 23 Brekeela Pines               West Feliciana            7.88   4 
 24 Jaylon Edwards               Lutcher                   7.90   7 
 25 Raven Alexander              Higgins, L.W.             7.91   3 
 25 April Rollins                Opelousas                 7.91   6 
 25 Nakiya Smith                 East Ascension            7.91   4 
 28 Casey Greggs                 Southern Lab              7.92   2 
 29 Jasmine Briley               East Ascension            7.95   4 
 30 Brittany Chiasson            White, E.D.               7.97   3 
 31 Samantha Davenport           Sacred Heart, Vi          7.99   7 
 32 Quavanda Kelly               Cohen, W.L.               8.00   5 
 32 Aspen Jack                   Hahnville                 8.00   3 
 34 Brittany Fitzgerald          Bourgeois, H.L.           8.05   7 
 35 Fleming Cymione              Terrebonne                8.07   1 
 36 Paris Lee                    Scotlandville             8.10   4 
 37 Dominique Holmes             Cohen, W.L.               8.12   5 
 38 Aspen Richardson             Dutchtown                 8.14   7 
 39 Kristin Lu                   St. Scholastica           8.17   4 
 40 Mallory Stout                Denham Springs            8.26   5 
 41 Leriece Mickel               West Jefferson            8.36   4 
 42 Christina Navarra            St. Thomas Aquin          8.54   6 
 43 Wilisha Brown                Reed, Sarah               8.69   7 
 44 Keyana Johnson               Ehret, John               8.77   6 
 45 Kenietta Ruffin              McMain, Eleanor           8.78   5 
 46 Jasmine Green                King, Grace               8.78   5 
 47 Deja Johnson                 King, Grace               8.99   4 
 48 Alysha Smith                 West Jefferson            9.04   5 
 48 Kelsey Byrd                  St. Thomas Aquin          9.04   6 
 50 Sara Martin                  Denham Springs            9.12   5 
 51 Meagaqn Ebanks               McMain, Eleanor           9.14   7 
 52 Cierra Brock                 Reed, Sarah               9.26   6 
 53 Chelsea Lee                  Choudrant                 9.41   6 
 54 Grace Chetta                 Episcopal                 9.62   5 
 55 Lauren Sexton-Davis          Choudrant                 9.64   6 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)            
        MEET: M  6.27  2005        Trindon Holliday, Northeast HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cornell Hill                 Redemptorist              6.48   1 
  2 Mark Lawson                  Terrebonne                6.52   1 
  3 Ben Guarisco                 Catholic, Baton           6.54   1 
  4 Emmitt Stephens              Benton                    6.55   2 
  5 Tavarus Arbuthnot            Curtis, John              6.60   2 
  6 Aaron Sassau                 Northside                 6.62   1 
  7 Tori Zeno                    East St. John             6.63   3 
  8 Ronald Scott III             Ehret, John               6.65   3 
  9 Marcus Thomas                Catholic, Baton           6.66   2 
 10 Emanuel Harding              New Iberia                6.67   4 
 11 Quinton Malveaux             Opelousas                 6.69   3 
 12 Ra'kim Andres                St. Augustine             6.70   4 
 13 Garrey Johnson               Zachary                   6.75   9 
 14 Fred Guerin                  Southern Lab              6.75  10 
 15 Dalton Hilliard              Brother Martin            6.77   4 
 16 Nathan Thomas                Woodlawn, Baton           6.77  10 
 17 Dempsey Davis                Breaux Bridge             6.77   3  6.7684
 18 Carrol Joseph                Breaux Bridge            J6.77   4  6.7687
 19 Shawn Jackson                St. Augustine             6.79   3 
 20 Stanley Lyons                Bourgeois, H.L.           6.79   2 
 21 Demarcaze Givens             Woodlawn, Baton           6.79  10 
 22 Taylor Hillburn              Jesuit, New Orle          6.84   5 
 23 Demetrius Conley             Curtis, John              6.87   4 
 24 Todd Washington              Lutcher                   6.88   9 
 25 Davin Jones                  Ehret, John               6.90  10 
 26 James Bannester              Northside                 6.92   1 
 27 Skakiel Smith                Karr, Edna                6.92   1 
 28 Ross Garbarino               Ruston                    6.92   5 
 29 John Richardson              Ruston                    6.95   5 
 30 Winston Walker               Higgins, L.W.             6.95   6 
 31 Jamal Rainey                 Opelousas                 6.97   7 
 32 Brandon Brown                West Feliciana            6.97   9 
 33 Jared Rogers                 Episcopal                 6.98   7 
 34 Sean Harvey                  Bourgeois, H.L.           6.99   2 
 35 Kejandre Domino              Scotlandville             7.02   2 
 36 Tyree Brackin                White Castle              7.03   6 
 37 Nick Hebert                  Welsh                     7.03   4 
 38 Wendell Collins              Cohen, W.L.               7.03   8 
 38 Jerome Williams              Reed, Sarah               7.03   7 
 40 Devin Clay                   Terrebonne                7.03   1 
 41 Todd Muse                    East St. John             7.05   4 
 42 Darryl Payne                 Lafayette                 7.05   8 
 43 Chris Brown                  Scotlandville             7.05   1 
 44 Aaron Shamp                  Westminster Acad          7.06   5 
 45 Johnny Stockwell             Denham Springs            7.07   5 
 46 Darrian Green                McDonogh, John            7.07   9 
 47 Keon Burd                    Northeast                 7.07   1 
 48 Steven Lewis                 East Jefferson            7.08   6 
 49 Stuart Schexnayder           Sacred Heart, Vi          7.08   9 
 50 Kristopher Morgan            Albany                    7.09   2 
 51 Blake Toups                  Holy Cross                7.09   9 
 52 D'Juan Mackey                Cohen, W.L.               7.11   8 
 53 Shane Waldron                Church Point              7.11   7 
 54 Glenn Fitch                  Ellender, A.J.            7.11   3 
 55 Dustin Dillman               Jesuit, New Orle          7.14   6 
 56 Ethan Lopinto                Archbishop Hanna          7.15   7 
 57 Brice Castiegne              White, E.D.               7.16   6 
 58 Charles Henderson            McDonogh #35              7.17   8 
 59 Patrick Tobias               McDonogh, John            7.17   8 
 60 Troy Williams                Clark, J.S.               7.18   6 
 61 Nicholas Morris              McMain, Eleanor           7.19  10 
 62 Cole Bourque                 Erath                     7.23   9 
 63 Xavier Forges                Fisher                    7.24   5 
 64 Chad Cutchall                Fisher                    7.30   7 
 65 Anthoney Holmes              East Jefferson            7.30   6 
 66 Brandon Williams             Plaquemine                7.32   6 
 67 Richard Brien                Episcopal                 7.33   7 
 68 Grant Chiasson               White, E.D.               7.36   6 
 69 LaWayne Thompson             Istrouma                  7.37   7 
 70 Brandon Ranson               Patrick Taylor A          7.39   7 
 71 Ken Cody                     Doyle                     7.40   8 
 72 Darrell Sherman              McMain, Eleanor           7.40   9 
 73 Cortlin Mardis               Choudrant                 7.45  10 
 74 Kevin Dorhauer               Denham Springs            7.45   4 
 75 Keith Alphonse               Reed, Sarah               7.48  10 
 76 Damion Brooks                Plaquemine                7.55   4 
 77 Alfred Prudente              Baton Rouge Magn          7.60  10 
 78 Terrell Marshall             Karr, Edna                7.76   3 
 79 Seth LeBlanc                 Patrick Taylor A          7.78   8 
 80 Jared DiGiovanni             Choudrant                 8.09   9 
 81 Lionell Willaims             Clark, J.S.               8.15  10 
 -- Terry McGill                 McDonogh #35                FS   2 
 -- Abram Taylor                 Hammond                     FS   4 
 -- Effrem Reed                  Dutchtown                   FS   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 HURDLE HEIGHT - 33"
FH Composite: C  8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                   
        MEET: M  8.24  2004        Frances Vital, Iowa HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kim Francis                  Northside                 8.47   1 
  2 Monique Davis                Karr, Edna                9.04   1 
  3 Dominique Brisco             Baton Rouge Magn          9.09   1 
  4 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Christia          9.56   1 
  5 Richelle Saluga              Northshore                9.60   1 
  6 Amy Hanks                    Lafayette                 9.72   4 
  7 Erin Polk                    Northside                 9.79   1 
  8 Rebecca Katz                 Newman, Isadore          10.07   3 
  9 Taylor Mockler               St. Joseph's, Ba         10.09   3 
 10 Natalie Landry               Denham Springs           10.09   2 
 11 Fleming Cymione              Terrebonne               10.15   1 
 12 Amalachi Eweni               Xavier Prep              10.22   2 
 13 Dani Rossano                 St. Thomas Aquin         10.26   3 
 14 Stephanie Sotile             St. Joseph's, Ba         10.36   4 
 15 Jonquill Griffin             Ehret, John              10.41   2 
 16 Joanna Lapucha               Lafayette                10.55   3 
 17 Janae Istre                  South Lafourche          10.60   3 
 18 Lyndsey Hobley               Southern Lab             10.67   2 
 19 Hadley Modeen                St. Scholastica          10.77   4 
 20 Allison Smither              Episcopal                10.83   2 
 21 Hannah Enicke                Sacred Heart, Vi         10.84   4 
 22 Abbey Smith                  Westminster Acad         10.87   3 
 23 Jada Jasmin                  Lutcher                  10.91   4 
 24 Brittany Thorton             Scotlandville            10.92   3 
 25 Amanda Atwell                Denham Springs           11.13   2 
 26 Anna Thorson                 St. Scholastica          11.48   4 
 27 Alexandra Age                Xavier Prep              11.49   2 
 28 Laura Demouy                 Episcopal                11.83   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 HURDLE HEIGHT - 39"
FH Composite: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC               
        MEET: M  7.45  2004        Ryan Fontenont, Baton Rouge Magnet          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Sullen                Karr, Edna                7.74   1 
  2 Gabe Leblanc                 Catholic, Baton           7.88   1 
  3 Winston Walker               Higgins, L.W.             7.99   3 
  4 Eric Reid Jr                 Dutchtown                 8.00   1 
  5 Shawn Jackson                St. Augustine             8.05   1 
  6 Morgan Cormier               Brother Martin            8.23   1 
  7 Abram Taylor                 Hammond                   8.26   1 
  8 Kendrick Hollins             Zachary                   8.40   5 
  9 Darryl Payne                 Lafayette                 8.43   2 
 10 Roosevelt Wright             Northeast                 8.47   1 
 11 Chance Boudreaux             Teurlings Cathol          8.47   5 
 12 Andrew Marquez               Slidell                   8.52   3 
 13 Jared Lewis                  East Jefferson            8.56   4 
 14 Dylan Stitzlein              Sulphur                   8.56   3 
 15 Joseph Howe                  Episcopal                 8.59   3 
 16 Miles Watts                  Catholic, Baton           8.59   2 
 17 Jeremy Raffray               Slidell                   8.59   2 
 18 Ra'kim Andres                St. Augustine             8.65   3 
 19 Kenneth Gousman              Karr, Edna                8.70   1 
 20 Thomas Alexander             Scotlandville             8.71   3 
 21 Charles Williams             Lutcher                   8.78   2 
 22 Brandon Robertson            St. Thomas Aquin          8.80   4 
 23 Diamond Jones                Desire Street Ac          8.83   5 
 24 Devante Grace                West Feliciana            8.83   5 
 25 Jonathan Mack                Ehret, John               8.83   6 
 26 Josh Deshotel                Erath                     8.83   4 
 27 Julian Darden                Episcopal                 8.86   4 
 28 Jovi Billiot                 South Lafourche           8.87   2 
 29 Shaquelle Cretian            Northside                 9.00   1 
 30 Spencer Landon               Denham Springs            9.01   5 
 31 Alonzo Powell                Northside                 9.14   1 
 32 Runell King                  White Castle              9.16   2 
 33 Darrell Gibson               Opelousas                 9.17   6 
 34 Todd Washington              Lutcher                   9.37   4 
 35 Caleb Simon                  McDonogh #35              9.38   6 
 36 Xavier Forges                Fisher                    9.53   5 
 37 Craig Jenkins                McDonogh, John            9.77   6 
 38 Ken Cody                     Doyle                    10.03   5 
 39 De'Andre Joseph              Southern Lab             10.19   6 
 40 Derrick Moore                Bourgeois, H.L.          10.21   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
        MEET: M 9:58.29  2005        Ruston HS, Ruston HS                      
                         K. Coates, J. Williams, J. Williams, A. Speights  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                            10:27.28  
  2 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                    10:33.08  
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:34.94  
  4 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:39.33  
  5 Northside  'A'                                     10:46.20  
  6 Dutchtown  'A'                                     11:21.72  
  7 Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                 11:37.98  
  8 St. Thomas More  'A'                               11:38.99  
  9 Hahnville  'A'                                     11:53.52  
 10 Istrouma  'A'                                      12:02.00  
 11 Sumner, Jewel  'A'                                 12:06.46  
 12 McMain, Eleanor  'A'                               12:09.40  
 13 Opelousas  'A'                                     12:25.00  
 14 Xavier Prep  'A'                                   12:42.03  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
        MEET: M 8:17.54  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
                         D. Wallace, M. Jackson, E. Coleman, J. Brooks     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:45.79  
  2 Ruston  'A'                                         8:52.54  
  3 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            8:52.84  
  4 Brother Martin  'A'                                 8:54.71  
  5 Lafayette  'A'                                      8:57.67  
  6 New Iberia  'A'                                     9:01.67  
  7 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                9:04.50  
  8 University Lab  'A'                                 9:04.55  
  9 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             9:10.09  
 10 Dutchtown  'A'                                      9:26.30  
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             9:27.53  
 12 Sumner, Jewel  'A'                                  9:29.33  
 13 Erath  'A'                                          9:36.26  
 14 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     9:38.00  
 15 Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                9:38.72  
 16 St. Augustine  'A'                                  9:39.27  
 17 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   9:40.98  
 18 Istrouma  'A'                                       9:42.76  
 19 Lutcher  'A'                                       10:03.51  
 20 Opelousas  'A'                                     10:07.54  
 21 East St. John  'A'                                 10:20.43  
 22 Choudrant  'A'                                     10:24.77  
 23 McMain, Eleanor  'A'                               10:30.08  
 24 Scotlandville  'A'                                 10:57.03  
 25 McDonogh, John  'A'                                11:53.57  
 -- Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                        DNF  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)        
        MEET: M 56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shanelle Zenon               Northside                58.53   2 
  2 Martinique Octave            McDonogh #35             58.80   1 
  3 Diamond Every                Karr, Edna               58.92   3 
  4 Kelci Lyons                  Lafayette                59.53   2 
  5 Hilary Woods                 Xavier Prep            1:00.26   1 
  6 Jerica Banks                 Baton Rouge Magn       1:00.69   3 
  7 Danille Zenon                Northside              1:00.83   3 
  8 Keisha Celestine             Lafayette              1:00.84   3 
  9 Raven Sims                   Dutchtown              1:01.24   1 
 10 Candice St. Etienne          Franklin, Ben          1:01.53   4 
 11 Cherise Mason                Opelousas              1:01.71   1 
 12 Tre'Shawn Richardson         Southern Lab           1:02.09   3 
 13 Jacobi Wilson                East St. John          1:02.47   1 
 14 Myesha Johnson               Istrouma               1:02.61   3 
 15 Constance Seibles            Natchitoches Cen       1:02.64   1 
 16 Deznee Wilson                East St. John          1:03.15   2 
 17 Angelina Cardenez            Cabrini                1:03.21   5 
 18 Jenna Knobloch               Northshore             1:03.40   2 
 19 Vinnessa Barthelomew         Cox, Helen             1:03.56   1 
 20 Claire Dunlap                St. Michael            1:03.76   5 
 21 Lucie Pyle                   Episcopal of Aca       1:03.80   2 
 22 Camille Barnett              Newman, Isadore        1:03.81   6 
 23 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Christia       1:03.89   4 
 24 Kelsie Stovall               Franklin, Ben          1:03.94   5 
 25 Jessica Powell               Xavier Prep            1:04.19   3 
 26 Susanna Murrell              Episcopal              1:04.45   5 
 27 Leigh Kingvalsky             Cabrini                1:05.58   5 
 28 Christy Shelby               St. Thomas Aquin       1:05.70   4 
 29 Leah Gibson                  McDonogh #35           1:05.94   7 
 30 Rolonda Robinson             Scotlandville          1:06.06   8 
 31 Clara Pratt                  Northshore             1:06.09   2 
 32 Ashley Ridgley               Higgins, L.W.          1:06.14   5 
 33 Samantha Davenport           Sacred Heart, Vi       1:06.67  10 
 34 Lauren Bourgeois             Lutcher                1:06.85   6 
 35 Brittany Jackson             Lutcher                1:07.21   8 
 36 Sarah Ahrens                 St. Thomas More        1:07.41   6 
 37 Jayda Elbert                 Bethany Christia       1:07.43   8 
 38 Whitney Froeba               Archbishop Hanna       1:07.74   7 
 39 Olivia Adams                 White, E.D.            1:08.31   6 
 40 Sidnie Jackson               McMain, Eleanor        1:08.52   2 
 41 Kiara Overstreet             Scotlandville          1:08.68   9 
 42 T'Keyah Mason                Higgins, L.W.          1:08.91   8 
 43 Kaitlyn Kidd                 Denham Springs         1:09.29   4 
 44 Ally Ammons                  Choudrant              1:09.47   7 
 45 Lindsey Schexnayder          Sacred Heart, Vi       1:10.04   9 
 46 Mikal Johnson                Ehret, John            1:10.46  11 
 47 Stephanie Sotile             St. Joseph's, Ba       1:10.62   8 
 48 Cassie Clark                 St. Thomas More        1:10.77   6 
 49 Victoria Meroney             St. Joseph's, Ba       1:10.89   7 
 50 Chelsey Use'                 Bourgeois, H.L.        1:12.09   9 
 51 Delise Hampton               Ehret, John            1:12.30  11 
 52 Tarelan King                 McMain, Eleanor        1:13.33  11 
 53 Natasha Bailey               Southern Lab           1:13.58   7 
 54 Stacey Ammons                Choudrant              1:13.59  11 
 55 Morgan Georgetown            Bethany Christia       1:14.31  10 
 56 Rachel Farlow                Denham Springs         1:15.15   4 
 57 Amber Butler                 Hahnville              1:15.30  10 
 58 Mary Sauce                   White, E.D.            1:16.30   8 
 59 Martrelle Davis              Reed, Sarah            1:23.03  10 
 -- Jiah Jefferson               Hahnville                   DQ   9  Broke too soon
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)               
        MEET: M 48.85  2005        Shyron Champaigne, St. Augustine HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caleb Williams               Bourgeois, H.L.          49.11   1 
  2 Wes Gonzales                 Brother Martin           51.13   4 
  3 Shelby Ratlift               Karr, Edna               51.40   5 
  4 Calvin Jones                 McDonogh #35             51.41   1 
  5 Quincey Hodge                St. Augustine            51.46   4 
  6 Tavarus Arbuthnot            Curtis, John             51.48   1 
  7 Keidrick Johnson             Southern Lab             51.61   5 
  8 Brian Brown                  Scotlandville            51.62   2 
  9 Toni Cobb                    Cox, Helen               51.62   5 
 10 Dezerick Williams            Natchitoches Cen         51.75   1 
 11 Frederick Thomas             Lutcher                  51.78   3 
 12 kenny Bell                   Istrouma                 52.01   3 
 13 Demascus Jackson             Northeast                52.37   2 
 14 Joshua Derosin               Southern Lab             52.57   3 
 15 Cameron Lawerence            Redemptorist             52.59   3  52.581
 16 Jonathan Green               Redemptorist             52.59   3  52.589
 17 Joshua covington             Scotlandville            52.84   2 
 18 Roosevelt Wright             Northeast                52.90   2 
 19 Josh Reed                    St. Thomas Aquin         53.02   4 
 20 Darius Allen                 Curtis, John             53.08   4 
 21 Willie Allen                 Brother Martin           53.29   5 
 22 Chris Stidham                Lafayette                53.51   6 
 23 Alonzo Martin                East St. John            53.99  12 
 24 Patrick Ward                 Bourgeois, H.L.          54.10   5 
 25 Ronald Clark                 Istrouma                 54.27   3 
 26 Joe Dennis                   Denham Springs           54.69   7 
 27 Bradley Williams             Lafayette                54.76   7 
 28 Shaquelle Cretian            Northside                54.91   2 
 29 David Washington             Lutcher                  55.25   6 
 30 Winston Walker               Higgins, L.W.            55.25   7 
 31 Brad Tauzin                  Riverdale                55.27   4 
 32 Donnie Daniels               Reed, Sarah              55.78  11 
 33 Andrew Shockey               Episcopal                56.09   8 
 34 Glenn Fitch                  Ellender, A.J.           56.26   7 
 35 Leonard Foy                  Clark, J.S.              56.56  13 
 36 Julian Darden                Episcopal                56.57   9 
 37 Denzel Simms                 Ehret, John              56.59  11 
 38 Patrick Ordoyne              Jesuit, New Orle         56.59   9 
 39 Christian Jackson            Opelousas                56.72   7 
 40 Brandon Tumey                Bethany Christia         56.89  10 
 41 Joshua Fino                  Bethany Christia         57.05  10 
 42 Melvin Johnson               Cohen, W.L.              57.09  13 
 43 Ryan Schech                  Ponchatoula              57.14   8 
 44 Estavan Washington           McDonogh #35             57.23  13 
 45 Jonathon Batiste             St. Augustine            57.30   6 
 46 Edward DeClouet              Hosanna Christia         57.64  10 
 47 Neal Randall                 Karr, Edna               57.76   5 
 48 Logan Torrance               Albany                   57.96   8 
 49 Emory Ryce                   McMain, Eleanor          58.00  12 
 50 Cortlin Mardis               Choudrant                58.08  12 
 51 Brandon Nero                 McMain, Eleanor          58.09   4 
 52 Timothy Gautreau             Fisher                   58.12  12 
 53 Jarred Bergeron              St. Thomas Aquin         58.21  11 
 54 Melvin Williams              Clark, J.S.              58.31   9 
 55 Logan Hebert                 Denham Springs           58.37   7 
 56 Tyeast Dillon                Cohen, W.L.              58.46  11 
 57 Andrew Williams              Glen Oaks                58.52   1 
 58 Courtney Broussard           Reed, Sarah              58.52  12 
 59 Ken Cody                     Doyle                    59.01  11 
 60 Craig Jenkins                McDonogh, John           59.44  13 
 61 Chad Cutchall                Fisher                   59.75   8 
 62 Kendall Scott                Cox, Helen               59.77   6 
 63 Ladd Alexander               St. Thomas More          59.88   8 
 64 Darrius Payne                Opelousas              1:00.16  13 
 65 Steven Rogers                Desire Street Ac       1:02.14   6 
 66 Alex Dunlap                  Jesuit, New Orle       1:02.27  10 
 67 Kevon Jackson                Riverdale              1:02.72   9 
 68 Vilien Gomez                 White Castle           1:03.46  10 
 69 Bryson Miro                  East St. John          1:03.96  12 
 70 Aaron Yarmush                Ellender, A.J.         1:04.58  10 
 71 Larry Clark                  Desire Street Ac       1:04.69  11 
 72 Andrew Ammons                Choudrant              1:04.84  13 
 -- Princeton White              Higgins, L.W.               FS   8 
 -- Ben Gabriel                  Ponchatoula                 FS   9 
 -- Aaron Milton                 Ehret, John                DNF   9 
 -- Keenan Jackson               Northside                   DQ   1  Ran 4 steps out lane
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                 
        MEET: M 2:20.61  2007        Andrea Warren, Lake Charles-Bos           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lanier Flanders              Episcopal              2:27.28  
  2 Carmen Brothers              St. Thomas Aquin       2:31.82  
  3 Lucie Pyle                   Episcopal of Aca       2:32.45  
  4 Gabrielle Augustine          Lafayette              2:32.80  
  5 Imani Morgan                 Southern Lab           2:33.42  
  6 Bailey Coleman               Hanson                 2:33.49  
  7 Meghan Curley                Opelousas Cathol       2:34.00  
  8 Anna-Cherie Daigle           St. Thomas More        2:35.21  
  9 Hayley Gossen                Notre Dame             2:35.71  
 10 Elizabeth Gambel             St. Thomas Aquin       2:40.68  
 11 Katherine Fremin             St. Thomas More        2:40.97  
 12 Alexa Grossie                Delcambre              2:41.49  
 13 Taja Sylvester               Higgins, L.W.          2:42.50  
 14 Claire Hossley               St. Joseph's, Ba       2:42.61  
 15 Emily Kulakowski             Cabrini                2:42.78  
 16 Rachel Mayer                 Newman, Isadore        2:43.87  
 17 Jessica Powell               Xavier Prep            2:47.01  
 18 Taylor Dugruise              White, E.D.            2:47.44  
 19 Kelsie Stovall               Franklin, Ben          2:48.08  
 20 Ally Ammons                  Choudrant              2:49.04  
 21 Rachel Michelli              Cabrini                2:49.81  
 22 Ainsley Pittman              Episcopal              2:51.09  
 23 Caroline Sotile              St. Joseph's, Ba       2:51.85  
 24 Cassidy Woolie               Baton Rouge Magn       2:52.19  
 25 Emily Stovall                Franklin, Ben          2:53.29  
 26 Brooke Thompson              Westminster Acad       2:53.48  
 27 Janessa Hunter               Xavier Prep            2:54.42  
 28 Jerita Mitchell              Ehret, John            2:54.56  
 29 Raven Shields                Scotlandville          2:54.58  
 30 Tianna Smith                 McDonogh #35           2:55.27  
 31 Richelle Pena                Hahnville              2:56.69  
 32 Danielle Smith               Ehret, John            3:00.16  
 33 Tamara Jiles                 Istrouma               3:00.16  
 34 Richelle Kelly               Higgins, L.W.          3:00.77  
 35 Greyshawn Kelly              McMain, Eleanor        3:00.95  
 36 DeAndreil Brazile            Cohen, W.L.            3:02.03  
 37 Mandie Cannon                West Feliciana         3:04.60  
 38 Patty Root                   Hahnville              3:06.11  
 39 Lindsey Schexnayder          Sacred Heart, Vi       3:06.88  
 40 Shontel Sims                 Scotlandville          3:10.09  
 41 Chelsea Lee                  Choudrant              3:12.33  
 42 Clayton Ellis                Bethany Christia       3:36.33  
 43 jeanine fino                 Bethany Christia       3:54.85  
 -- Geretta Smith                Cohen, W.L.                DNF  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)               
        MEET: M 1:56.79  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St. Augustine HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Philip Primeaux              Catholic, Baton        2:00.29  
  2 Barrett Miller               Catholic, Baton        2:00.58  
  3 Kyle Steele                  Walker                 2:00.91  
  4 Shaquille Brown              Dutchtown              2:03.48  
  5 Paul Arthur                  Walker                 2:06.06  
  6 Josh Walker                  Curtis, John           2:08.86  
  7 William White                Episcopal              2:09.11  
  8 Daniel Gallien               Natchitoches Cen       2:09.48  
  9 Jordan Smith                 Karr, Edna             2:10.90  
 10 Lonterio Devaull             Baton Rouge Magn       2:11.85  
 11 Marty vanDyum                Mandeville             2:12.78  
 12 CJ Williams                  West Feliciana         2:12.85  
 13 Andrew Abbott                Denham Springs         2:13.89  
 14 Dexter Owensby               South Lafourche        2:15.06  
 15 Josh Ramirez                 Redemptorist           2:15.28  
 16 Aaron Pierre                 St. Augustine          2:15.83  
 17 Colby DiGiovanni             Choudrant              2:16.43  
 18 J.T. Sides                   Episcopal              2:16.47  
 19 Matthew Stinson              Sumner, Jewel          2:16.85  
 20 Felthus Williams             Reed, Sarah            2:18.01  
 21 Persing Mason                Desire Street Ac       2:18.24  
 22 Ronell Waner                 Cohen, W.L.            2:18.25  
 23 Cody Acosta                  White, E.D.            2:18.50  
 24 Kevin Mutin                  McDonogh #35           2:19.27  
 25 Dijon Esponge                South Lafourche        2:19.28  
 26 Lamar Foster                 Redemptorist           2:20.15  
 27 Trevor Gayten                Northside              2:20.43  
 28 Preston Morgan               St. Mary               2:21.56  
 29 Joseph Boyd                  East St. John          2:21.59  
 30 seandell collins             Higgins, L.W.          2:21.67  
 31 Steward Phillips             Northside              2:21.74  
 32 Preston Powell               West Feliciana         2:21.83  
 33 Jared Rivet                  Baton Rouge Magn       2:22.44  
 34 Quincy Jones                 Reed, Sarah            2:22.46  
 35 Robert Carrier               Converse               2:22.79  
 36 Andrew Dasgoswami            Lafayette              2:24.03  
 37 Milton Carney                Glen Oaks              2:25.25  
 38 Joseph Marcello              White, E.D.            2:25.95  
 39 Sam Bowers                   Westminster Acad       2:26.39  
 40 Wesley Morgan                Bethany Christia       2:26.41  
 41 Kedrick Morris               McDonogh #35           2:26.70  
 42 Marcus Johnson               Istrouma               2:27.35  
 43 Markenyon Smith              Opelousas              2:27.80  
 44 Ryan Jeansonne               Fisher                 2:28.18  
 45 Charles Williams             Lutcher                2:28.44  
 46 Kevin Rodney                 Cohen, W.L.            2:28.53  
 47 Ruston Matherne              Lutcher                2:30.50  
 48 Gordon Cole                  Newman, Isadore        2:34.67  
 49 Kolby Handy                  Plaquemine             2:34.86  
 50 Andrew Ammons                Choudrant              2:37.34  
 51 Letroy Sinclair              McDonogh, John         2:38.16  
 52 Ashston Rouzan               McMain, Eleanor        2:41.32  
 53 Sean Castele                 McMain, Eleanor        2:41.64  
 54 shandrick gibson             Scotlandville          2:46.87  
 55 Brain Washington             Karr, Edna             2:53.05  
 -- Deshawn Logan                Cox, Helen                  DQ   broke too soon
 -- Randy Brown                  Cox, Helen                  DQ   broke too soon
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
        MEET: M 5:17.43  2/13/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angela LaBorde               St. Scholastica        5:27.86  
  2 Abby TerHaar                 Episcopal              5:29.87  
  3 Allison Fontenot             St. Joseph's, Ba       5:46.37  
  4 Gabrielle Jennings           First Baptist          5:46.52  
  5 Ashley Irwin                 Mandeville             5:53.60  
  6 Elizabeth Gambel             St. Thomas Aquin       5:56.18  
  7 Shannon Yancovich            Newman, Isadore        5:57.72  
  8 Lauren Sicard                St. Joseph's, Ba       6:00.24  
  9 Hayley Gossen                Notre Dame             6:02.18  
 10 Corey Dixon                  Converse               6:06.17  
 11 McKinsey Lambert             West Feliciana         6:07.58  
 12 Kaitlin Saacks               Cabrini                6:08.35  
 13 Michelle Mobley              St. Thomas Aquin       6:09.92  
 14 Abbie Judice                 St. Thomas More        6:10.39  
 15 Kenesha Taylor               Hahnville              6:15.67  
 16 Kristie Mouton               New Iberia             6:18.24  
 17 Shelby Henssler              Northshore             6:19.70  
 18 Kaitlyn Hebert               St. Thomas More        6:21.12  
 19 Alli Dunbar                  Delcambre              6:22.99  
 20 Courtney Schmitt             Cabrini                6:26.91  
 21 Victoria Olivier             Westminster Acad       6:27.47  
 22 Kelly Swanson                Newman, Isadore        6:27.95  
 23 Candice St. Etienne          Franklin, Ben          6:29.05  
 24 Mary Talley                  St. Scholastica        6:29.06  
 25 Erin Baloney                 Istrouma               6:33.58  
 26 Naquisha Charles             Northside              6:34.70  
 27 Nelly Pena                   Hahnville              6:39.16  
 28 Emily Stovall                Franklin, Ben          6:39.73  
 29 Stacey Ammons                Choudrant              6:44.16  
 30 Scotti Dykes                 Sumner, Jewel          6:47.33  
 31 Harley Menard                Sumner, Jewel          6:47.83  
 32 Katelyn Waguespack           White, E.D.            6:50.82  
 33 Tiara Clark                  Opelousas              6:53.49  
 34 Leah Turgeon                 Fisher                 7:00.51  
 35 Meagan Wedlock               Sacred Heart, Vi       7:04.98  
 36 Brookney Pursifull           Bethany Christia       7:17.90  
 37 Linye Lewis                  McMain, Eleanor        7:32.13  
 -- Edcel Morris                 East St. John              DNF  
 -- Chelsie Hammond              Scotlandville              DNF  
 -- Jessica Randazzo             King, Grace                DNF  
 -- Desirea Happel               King, Grace                DNF  
 -- Kiara Jones                  Scotlandville              DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS                 
        MEET: M 4:31.83  2007        Philipp Goetert, Baton Rouge Magn         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Boudreaux               Dutchtown              4:40.71  
  2 Matthew Pieri                Brother Martin         4:44.87  
  3 Ben Kilpatrick               University Lab         4:46.96  
  4 Alex Braud                   Dutchtown              4:49.30  
  5 Trevor Flynn                 Episcopal              4:50.32  
  6 Andrew Lessig                Archbishop Shaw        4:50.97  
  7 Steven Hollander             Mandeville             4:52.06  
  8 Bryan Mutell                 Mandeville             4:54.15  
  9 Patrick Spiller              St. Thomas More        4:55.45  
 10 Brad Tauzin                  Riverdale              4:57.69  
 11 Dillon Truax                 East Ascension         4:59.87  
 12 John Grupe                   Choudrant              5:00.33  
 13 Philip Aucoin                Jesuit, New Orle       5:00.37  
 14 Josh Barksdale               Curtis, John           5:00.48  
 15 Cody Trout                   Sumner, Jewel          5:04.43  
 16 Tyler Hebert                 Hahnville              5:08.30  
 17 Kevin Hooter                 Baton Rouge Magn       5:09.36  
 18 Taylor Cavalier              Ascension Cathol       5:10.70  
 19 Drake Duhon                  Lutcher                5:12.62  
 20 Aaron Olivier                Westminster Acad       5:13.92  
 21 Kevin Cortez                 White, E.D.            5:14.30  
 22 Bayshawn Pratt               East St. John          5:14.33  
 23 Shamit Dua                   Franklin, Ben          5:16.03  
 24 Dylan Williams               South Lafourche        5:18.81  
 25 Joe Newsom                   Sumner, Jewel          5:19.01  
 26 Patrick Butler               Redemptorist           5:19.08  
 27 Javon Mead                   Baton Rouge Magn       5:20.08  
 28 Colby DiGiovanni             Choudrant              5:20.29  
 29 Ben Fleming                  Metairie Park Co       5:20.33  
 30 Dean Woodin                  Jesuit, New Orle       5:21.82  
 31 Emerson Romero               Karr, Edna             5:24.18  
 32 Chase Cardy                  Walker                 5:25.87  
 33 Hunter Mullins               Walker                 5:25.95  
 34 Jackson Borchardt            Newman, Isadore        5:26.98  
 35 Trevor Gayten                Northside              5:28.57  
 36 Andrew Stolzle               Episcopal              5:29.27  
 37 Auryon Gice                  Scotlandville          5:32.68  
 38 St.Paul Payne                Reed, Sarah            5:32.70  
 39 Jordan Duhon                 Lutcher                5:37.26  
 40 Anthony Cooper               Cohen, W.L.            5:39.23  
 41 Steward Phillips             Northside              5:44.25  
 42 Matthew Stevens              Albany                 5:44.53  
 43 Aaron Yarmush                Ellender, A.J.         5:46.81  
 44 Mac Dupuis                   Teurlings Cathol       5:49.05  
 45 Tyler Veronie                Church Point           5:49.36  
 46 Grant Sonnier                Erath                  5:57.12  
 47 Matt Saer                    Metairie Park Co       5:57.60  
 48 Bernard Bingham              Karr, Edna             6:00.62  
 49 jyron jase                   McDonogh #35           6:01.21  
 50 Breelin Clark                Southern Lab           6:15.41  
 51 Joseph Boyd                  East St. John          6:15.73  
 52 Robert Fisher                Scotlandville          6:34.21  
 53 Wesley Alexander             McMain, Eleanor        6:52.93  
 -- Devin Deruise                Cohen, W.L.                DNF  
 -- Raymond Murry                Albany                     DNF  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magne
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          
        MEET: M 4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
                         J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:08.51   1 
  2 Northside  'A'                                      4:12.44   1 
  3 Xavier Prep  'A'                                    4:20.26   1 
  4 Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                  4:23.84   2 
  5 Cabrini  'A'                                        4:25.34   2 
  6 Opelousas  'A'                                      4:25.60   2 
  7 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:30.89   3 
  8 Scotlandville  'A'                                  4:31.89   2 
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:32.11   3 
 10 St. Scholastica  'A'                                4:35.65   3 
 11 McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                4:38.30   2 
 12 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   4:39.00   1 
 13 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:39.88   3 
 14 Newman, Isadore  'A'                                4:46.93   3 
 15 West Feliciana  'A'                                 4:47.81   4 
 16 White, E.D.  'A'                                    4:49.41   3 
 17 Ehret, John  'A'                                    4:51.34   4 
 18 Bethany Christian  'A'                              4:52.05   2 
 19 Denham Springs  'A'                                 4:52.87   4 
 20 Choudrant  'A'                                      5:11.13   4 
 21 Hahnville  'A'                                      5:11.59   4 
 -- Southern Lab  'A'                                        FS   1 
 -- Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                        DNF   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)              
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
        MEET: M 3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS                        
                         R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:29.69   2 
  2 St. Augustine  'A'                                  3:30.31   1 
  3 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                3:33.29   1 
  4 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:33.95   1 
  5 Northeast  'A'                                      3:35.34   2 
  6 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:36.58   2 
  7 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   3:36.79   1 
  8 Brother Martin  'A'                                 3:37.46   3 
  9 Ruston  'A'                                         3:41.47   4 
 10 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:41.79   4 
 11 Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                    3:41.88   4 
 12 Reed, Sarah  'A'                                    3:43.24   3 
 13 Lafayette  'A'                                      3:43.57   4 
 14 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:43.71   4 
 15 University Lab  'A'                                 3:45.64   3 
 16 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             3:46.09   3 
 17 Denham Springs  'A'                                 3:46.89   3 
 18 Ehret, John  'A'                                    3:48.53   3 
 19 Desire Street Academy  'A'                          3:53.01   5 
 20 Clark, J.S.  'A'                                    3:58.31   1 
 21 Opelousas  'A'                                      4:05.99   2 
 22 White Castle  'A'                                   4:06.94   5 
 23 Choudrant  'A'                                      4:09.84   3 
 24 McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                4:12.46   4 
 25 Bethany Christian  'A'                              4:12.81   5 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 25-0 Measure
FH Composite: C    45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)        
        MEET: M 39-07.50  2005        Tameka Quinney, Alexandria HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lashontnae Rounds            Southern Lab          40-03.25M    12.27m 
  2 Marcella Leblanc             Northside             40-01.50M    12.23m 
  3 Rickia Preston               Hahnville             37-07.50     11.46m 
  4 Jamie Mack                   Ehret, John           37-01.75     11.32m 
  5 Tiffany Lofton               Bourgeois, H.L.       35-11.50     10.96m 
  6 Eldreaon Washington          Cox, Helen            33-05.75     10.20m 
  7 Rachael Holman               Northshore            33-04.75     10.17m 
  8 Brianna Golden               St. Joseph's, Ba      32-10.75     10.02m 
  9 Jenna Baker                  Mandeville            31-09.50      9.69m 
 10 Jansen Williams              Lafayette             31-08.00      9.65m 
 11 Jennifer Goss                Sterlington           31-04.50      9.56m 
 12 Hali Domingue                Erath                 30-07.00      9.32m 
 13 Ahsley Feist                 Catholic, New Ib      30-06.00      9.29m 
 14 Jasime Leblanc               Northside             30-05.75      9.29m 
 15 India Davison                Xavier Prep           30-03.50      9.23m 
 16 Taylor Miller                Teurlings Cathol      30-00.50      9.15m 
 17 Sierra Sapp                  Lafayette             29-09.50      9.08m 
 18 Shelbi Bertrand              Westminster Acad      29-04.00      8.94m 
 19 Jessica Fekete               Holden                28-01.50      8.57m 
 20 Jalen DeRodgers              Istrouma              28-00.00      8.53m 
 21 Liz Potts                    Episcopal             27-11.50      8.52m 
 22 Brandi Frank                 Opelousas             27-05.75      8.37m 
 23 Gloria Comeaux               Opelousas             26-10.00      8.17m 
 24 Meygan Marino                Bethany Christia      26-09.75      8.17m 
 25 Jennifer Vicks               Xavier Prep           26-06.50      8.08m 
 26 Christy Banks                Ehret, John           25-09.00      7.84m 
 27 Christy Joseph               East St. John         25-08.00      7.82m 
 -- Cierra Brock                 Reed, Sarah                 ND            
 -- Hannah Collins               Higgins, L.W.               ND            
 -- Leilani Aspuria              King, Grace                 ND            
 -- Michelle Alexander           Hosanna Christia            ND            
 -- Jeanne Howe                  Episcopal                   ND            
 -- Jocelyn Harris               Southern Lab              FOUL            
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 19-0
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                 
        MEET: M 23-01.50  2005        Carlos Davis, Beau Chene HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Rhorer                Catholic, Baton       22-05.50      6.84m 
  2 Jason Lee                    Northside             21-06.25      6.55m 
  2 Reginald Douglas             St. Amant             21-06.25      6.55m 
  4 Tyrell McCall                St. Augustine         21-03.00      6.47m 
  5 Alex Livingston              Catholic, New Ib      21-00.50      6.41m 
  6 Phillip Jackson              Bourgeois, H.L.       20-08.50      6.31m 
  7 Darius Carey                 Cox, Helen            20-07.25      6.28m 
  7 Dirone McBride               McDonogh, John        20-07.25      6.28m 
  9 Rickey Sheldon               Episcopal             20-06.50      6.26m 
 10 Ethan Lopinto                Archbishop Hanna      20-04.00      6.19m 
 11 Davin Bouie                  Riverdale             20-02.50      6.15m 
 12 Richard White                Catholic, Baton       20-01.75      6.14m 
 12 Terrel Gordon                Riverdale             20-01.75      6.14m 
 14 Livingston Hamilton          Ponchatoula           20-00.00      6.09m 
 14 Dalton Cummings              Ponchatoula           20-00.00      6.09m 
 16 De'Andre Joseph              Southern Lab          19-08.75      6.01m 
 17 Stanley Lyons                Bourgeois, H.L.       19-08.00      5.99m 
 18 Keenan Canty                 Karr, Edna            19-07.75      5.98m 
 19 Henry Taylor                 Scotlandville         19-06.75      5.96m 
 20 Glenn Fitch                  Ellender, A.J.        19-05.00      5.91m 
 21 Melvin Johnson               Cohen, W.L.           19-04.75      5.91m 
 22 Damien Wicker                Northeast             19-03.50      5.88m 
 22 Keenan Jackson               Northside             19-03.50      5.88m 
 24 Jarvis Landry                Lutcher               19-02.75      5.86m 
 25 Justin Wheeler               Cox, Helen            19-02.50      5.85m 
 26 Jared Rogers                 Episcopal             19-02.25      5.84m 
 27 Joe Dennis                   Denham Springs        19-01.75      5.83m 
 28 Reginald Batiste             Lutcher               19-01.25      5.82m 
 -- Derek Taylor                 Southern Lab                ND            
 -- Chandler Enclade             Fisher                      ND            
 -- james norman                 Scotlandville               ND            
 -- Diamond Jones                Desire Street Ac            ND            
 -- D'Juan Mackey                Cohen, W.L.                 ND            
 -- Preston Cobb                 West Feliciana              ND            
 -- Belton burris                Ehret, John                 ND            
 -- Brandon Daniels              Ehret, John                 ND            
 -- Jonathan Roberts             White Castle                ND            
 -- T.J. Leblanc                 Catholic, New Ib            ND            
 -- Timothy Gautreau             Fisher                      ND            
 -- Cody Moffett                 Denham Springs              ND            
 -- Carlos Franklin              Opelousas                   ND            
 
Event 21  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 7-0
 PROGRESSIONS - 7-0, 8-0, 8-8, 9-4, 10-4, 10-10,
 11-4, 11-10, 12-4, 12-8 . . .
FH Composite: C 13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol         
        MEET: M    13-04  2/13/2008   Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgann Leleux               Catholic, New Ib      13-00.00      3.96m 
  2 Kathryn Barousse             Lafayette             12-08.00      3.86m 
  3 Merritt Van Meter            Country Day           11-10.00      3.60m 
  4 karley King                  Vermilion Cathol     J11-10.00      3.60m 
  5 Joanna Lapucha               Lafayette             10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Katie Watson                 Vandebilt Cathol       9-04.00      2.84m 
  7 Kristynn Leleux              Catholic, New Ib       8-08.00      2.64m 
  8 Abby Roskind                 Newman, Isadore        8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Dani Woods                   Northside              8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Olivia Martin                Newman, Isadore        8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Susan Naquin                 Hahnville              8-00.00      2.43m 
 12 Theresa Kaaihue              Dutchtown             J8-00.00      2.43m 
 12 Nikki Toups                  Erath                 J8-00.00      2.43m 
 14 Ashlyn Watkins               Welsh                  7-00.00      2.13m 
 14 Charlyn Miller               Cabrini                7-00.00      2.13m 
 14 Dani Rossano                 St. Thomas Aquin       7-00.00      2.13m 
 14 Allison Smither              Episcopal              7-00.00      2.13m 
 14 Alison Arceneaux             St. Joseph's, Ba       7-00.00      2.13m 
 14 Daniela Isaza                Episcopal              7-00.00      2.13m 
 20 Kelly Verrett                St. Joseph's, Ba      J7-00.00      2.13m 
 21 Megan Duronselet             Hahnville             J7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Rachelle Melancon            South Plaquemine            NH            
 -- Michelle Landry              Dutchtown                   NH            
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 39-0
FH Composite: C 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)         
        MEET: M    56-00  2005        Adam WIlcox, Catholic High (BR)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Myles Melancon               Teurlings Cathol      53-04.25     16.26m 
  2 Ryan Mitchell                Northside             52-02.25     15.90m 
  3 Greg Robinson                Thibodaux             50-08.50     15.45m 
  4 Trey DiCristina              St. Thomas Aquin      49-11.50     15.22m 
  5 Rashod Albert                Lutcher               49-08.75     15.15m 
  6 Corneal Ainsworth            Parkview Baptist      47-04.75     14.44m 
  7 Devon Lewis                  Barbe                 47-03.50     14.41m 
  8 Matt Sewell                  Jesuit, New Orle      47-01.00     14.35m 
  9 Dwayne Houston               Northside             46-09.50     14.26m 
 10 Rafe Plaisance               South Lafourche       46-09.25     14.25m 
 11 Jon Al White                 Ruston                46-01.00     14.04m 
 12 Dustin Edwards               New Iberia            45-09.00     13.94m 
 13 Scottie Williams             New Iberia            45-02.25     13.77m 
 14 Beau Arceneaux               White, E.D.           45-01.50     13.75m 
 15 Grant Medine                 Dutchtown             45-00.50     13.72m 
 16 Walker Ashburn               Curtis, John          44-11.50     13.70m 
 17 Ryan Reynaud                 Catholic, Baton       44-07.00     13.58m 
 18 Clint Clement                Ruston                44-03.00     13.48m 
 19 Brennan Herrmann             Catholic, Baton       43-10.50     13.37m 
 20 Semile McClaine              Ehret, John           43-10.00     13.36m 
 21 Leyondo Dunn                 Southern Lab          43-02.50     13.16m 
 22 Gaston Gaberial              West Feliciana        43-00.50     13.11m 
 23 David Berry                  Plaquemine            42-11.50     13.09m 
 24 Joe Le Beau                  Ehret, John           42-06.25     12.96m 
 25 Chandler Enclade             Fisher                42-06.00     12.95m 
 26 Caleb Muse                   Ponchatoula           42-00.75     12.82m 
 27 Luke Charpentier             Curtis, John          41-09.75     12.74m 
 28 Shaquille Rubin              Opelousas             41-09.25     12.73m 
 29 Jalen Leblanc                Erath                 41-02.75     12.56m 
 30 Forrest Graham               University Lab        41-02.50     12.56m 
 31 Lucas Breaux                 Westminster Acad      40-06.25     12.35m 
 32 Paul Wallace                 Riverdale             40-06.00     12.34m 
 33 Tanner Davidson              Denham Springs        40-03.00     12.26m 
 34 Jonathan Kinchen             Ponchatoula           39-11.00     12.16m 
 35 Dillon Suire                 Erath                 39-01.50     11.92m 
 35 Antroine Brown               West Feliciana        39-01.50     11.92m 
 -- Bryan Jackson                Southern Lab                ND            
 -- James Davis                  Westminster Acad            ND            
 -- Pablo Isaza                  Episcopal                   ND            
 -- Dustin Goodman               Newman, Isadore             ND            
 -- Gilbert Thomas               Riverdale                   ND            
 -- Jeffrey Genna                Fisher                      ND            
 -- Taylor Newland               Teurlings Cathol            ND            
 -- Richard Buckland             Dutchtown                   ND            
 -- Benjamin Boisseau            McDonogh, John              ND            
 -- Walter Bates                 St. Augustine               ND            
 -- Denzell Washington           St. Augustine               ND            
 -- Jared Barber                 Episcopal                   ND            
 -- Dustin Garig                 Denham Springs              ND            
 -- JonJon Pellecer              Bethany Christia            ND            
 -- Kendrick Mcgill              Glen Oaks                   ND            
 -- Brandon Black                St. Thomas Aquin            ND            
 -- Kirk Elbert                  Bethany Christia            ND            
 -- Julius McCray                Baton Rouge Magn            ND            
 -- James Krieder                Albany                      ND            
 -- Kyle Ward                    Opelousas                   ND            
 -- Chad Taylor                  Hosanna Christia            ND            
 -- Jerrell Williams             Glen Oaks                   ND            
 -- Jacoby Hayes                 McDonogh, John            FOUL            
 -- Brian Singleton              White Castle              FOUL            
 -- Zack Russell                 Albany                    FOUL            
 -- Chris Johnson                Istrouma                  FOUL            
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 14-0
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)            
        MEET: M 18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Fitzgerald          Bourgeois, H.L.       16-09.50      5.11m 
  2 Maya Anderson                Baton Rouge Magn      16-07.50      5.06m 
  3 Jessica Fekete               Holden                16-04.00      4.97m 
  4 Bria Murray                  St. Joseph's, Ba      16-03.25      4.95m 
  5 Danille Zenon                Northside             16-02.75      4.94m 
  6 Nia Stewart                  Central Catholic      15-11.50      4.86m 
  7 Akino Harvey                 Lafayette             15-09.50      4.81m 
  8 Lindsey Hubbard              Xavier Prep           15-09.25      4.80m 
  9 Jasmine Smith                Lutcher               15-08.75      4.79m 
 10 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Christia      15-06.00      4.72m 
 11 Catherine Schroeder          St. Scholastica       15-01.00      4.59m 
 12 Natalie Landry               Denham Springs        14-07.50      4.45m 
 13 Kelsha Jones                 Northside             14-07.00      4.44m 
 14 Diana Marcantel              St. Joseph's, Ba      14-06.50      4.43m 
 15 Madeline Wen                 Episcopal             14-04.75      4.38m 
 16 Kristin Lu                   St. Scholastica       14-02.00      4.31m 
 17 Jayda Elbert                 Bethany Christia      14-01.25      4.29m 
 -- Kourtney Brumfield           St. Thomas Aquin            ND            
 -- Latoshia Duncan              Southern Lab                ND            
 -- Sabrina Combel               Fisher                      ND            
 -- Casey Greggs                 Southern Lab                ND            
 -- Mary Palasi                  Denham Springs              ND            
 -- Jada Jasmin                  Lutcher                     ND            
 -- Jasmine Green                King, Grace                 ND            
 -- Zadie Franklin               Ehret, John                 ND            
 -- Janean Pittman               Northshore                  ND            
 -- Taylor St. Charles           Xavier Prep                 ND            
 -- Mariah Jackson               Ehret, John                 ND            
 -- Lashadra Gilmore             West Feliciana              ND            
 -- Sydney Talbott               Episcopal                   ND            
 -- Raven Fuselier               Lafayette                   ND            
 -- PrimMecha Coates             West Feliciana              ND            
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 4-4
 PROGRESSIONS - 4-4, 4-6, 4-8, 4-10, 5-0, 5-2, 5-4, 5-5 ...
FH Composite: C  5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)          
FH Composite: C  5-08  2001        Kaylah Burks, Davidson (Mobile, AL)         
        MEET: M  5-06  2004        Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab                
        MEET: M  5-06  2005        Julia Wamner, Woodlawn HS (BR)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lynnika Pitts                East Ascension         5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Mariah Georgetown            Bethany Christia      J5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Tashawna Westley             Bourgeois, H.L.        5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Dominique Smith              Ehret, John           J5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Dominique Brisco             Baton Rouge Magn      J5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Jordyn Becerra               St. Thomas Aquin      J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Alex Vidos                   Lafayette              4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Jada Jasmin                  Lutcher               J4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Patty Root                   Hahnville             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Casey Buie                   St. Thomas Aquin      J4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Jonquill Griffin             Ehret, John            4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Janean Pittman               Northshore            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Megan Slack                  Northshore            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Lauren Bourgeois             Lutcher                4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Shaundai Jordan              Xavier Prep           J4-06.00      1.37m 
 16 Sydney Talbott               Episcopal             J4-06.00      1.37m 
 17 Natasha Bailey               Southern Lab           4-04.00      1.32m 
 18 Maggie Mitchell              St. Joseph's, Ba      J4-04.00      1.32m 
 18 Hadley Modeen                St. Scholastica       J4-04.00      1.32m 
 18 Abby Shafer                  Episcopal             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Peggy Faucheux               St. Scholastica             NH            
 -- Alexandra Age                Xavier Prep                 NH            
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 38-0
 All Boys: 34' Wood
FH Composite: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)         
        MEET: M 47-01.75  2005        Carlos Davis, Beau Chene HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ricky Babineaux              Breaux Bridge         46-04.75     14.14m 
  2 Darrell Gibson               Opelousas             45-08.00     13.91m 
  3 Reginald Douglas             St. Amant             45-07.00     13.89m 
  4 Jason Lee                    Northside             44-01.25     13.44m 
  5 Caleb Williams               Bourgeois, H.L.       43-09.75     13.35m 
  6 Shelby Ratlift               Karr, Edna            43-08.75     13.32m 
  7 Jordan Early                 Zachary               43-02.25     13.16m 
  8 Phillip Jackson              Bourgeois, H.L.       42-06.50     12.96m 
  9 Darvron Nora                 Ponchatoula           41-06.50     12.66m 
 10 Samuel Abboud                Catholic, Baton       41-06.00     12.64m 
 11 Richard White                Catholic, Baton       40-10.25     12.45m 
 12 Thomas Alexander             Scotlandville         40-10.00     12.44m 
 13 Zaveral Jackson              St. Thomas Aquin      40-07.75     12.38m 
 14 Carlos Franklin              Opelousas             40-06.25     12.35m 
 15 Joseph Howe                  Episcopal             40-05.00     12.31m 
 16 Trevance Patt                Breaux Bridge         40-04.75     12.31m 
 17 Winston Johnson-Lyman        Northshore            40-04.50     12.30m 
 18 Brandon Daniels              Ehret, John           40-02.50     12.25m 
 19 Keenan Canty                 Karr, Edna            39-09.75     12.13m 
 20 Jared Barber                 Episcopal             39-00.25     11.89m 
 21 Kedrick Banks                McDonogh #35          38-11.50     11.87m 
 22 Reginald Batiste             Lutcher               38-09.25     11.81m 
 23 Henry Taylor                 Scotlandville         38-08.50     11.79m 
 24 Diamond Jones                Desire Street Ac      38-02.75     11.65m 
 -- Belton burris                Ehret, John               FOUL            
 -- Chandler Enclade             Fisher                    FOUL            
 -- Charles Henderson            McDonogh #35              FOUL            
 -- Leonard Robeaux              Fisher                    FOUL            
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT- 10-0
 PROGRESSIONS - 10-0, 11-0, 11-8, 12-4, 12-10, 13-4,
 13-10, 14-4, 14-10
FH Composite: C 16-06.25  1996        Russ Buller, Westlake (LA)               
        MEET: M    15-04  2007        Kyle Rose, Jesuit, New Orle              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dalton Duvio                 Curtis, John          14-10.00      4.52m 
  2 Jaora Johnson                Vandebilt Cathol      14-04.00      4.36m 
  3 Caleb Stanford               Church Point          13-10.00      4.21m 
  4 Johnathon Toups              Erath                J13-10.00      4.21m 
  5 Andreas Duplantis            Lafayette            J13-10.00      4.21m 
  6 Michael Guidry               Episcopal            J13-10.00      4.21m 
  7 Mark Rolfsen                 Catholic, Baton       13-04.00      4.06m 
  8 David Caraway                Welsh                J13-04.00      4.06m 
  9 Michael Caraway              Welsh                 12-10.00      3.91m 
 10 Noah Conlay                  Natchitoches Cen     J12-10.00      3.91m 
 11 Clark Bergeron               Bourgeois, H.L.       12-04.00      3.75m 
 11 Jake Renard                  Erath                 12-04.00      3.75m 
 13 Phillip Sander               Catholic, Baton      J12-04.00      3.75m 
 14 Justin Hughes                Denham Springs        11-08.00      3.55m 
 14 Brandon Guidry               Lafayette             11-08.00      3.55m 
 14 Ross Brown                   Benton                11-08.00      3.55m 
 14 Hunter McMorris              Denham Springs        11-08.00      3.55m 
 14 Nick Richardson              Ruston                11-08.00      3.55m 
 19 Nick Laurent                 Vandebilt Cathol      11-00.00      3.35m 
 19 Jacob Brooks                 Hahnville             11-00.00      3.35m 
 19 Austin Guidry                Episcopal             11-00.00      3.35m 
 19 Erik Hanson                  Brother Martin        11-00.00      3.35m 
 23 Austin Pyke                  Newman, Isadore       10-00.00      3.04m 
 23 David Foster                 Albany                10-00.00      3.04m 
 23 Jordan Lizarraga             Ponchatoula           10-00.00      3.04m 
 23 Cole Ashman                  Newman, Isadore       10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Todd Purser                  Dutchtown                   NH            
 -- Justin Rivere                Dutchtown                   NH            
 16 Paul Smith                   Hahnville                  JNH            
  5 Jacob Latiolais              Catholic, New Ib          JDNS            
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 5-4
 PROGRESSIONS -  5-4, 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4,
FH Composite: C  7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                
        MEET: M  6-08  2004        Don Hargroder, St. Thomas Aquinas HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phillip Jackson              Bourgeois, H.L.        6-03.00      1.90m 
  2 Harold Roberts               New Iberia             6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Karl Butler                  Brother Martin         6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Chase Keller                 St. Amant              6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Darrell Gibson               Opelousas             J6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Will Joseph                  Welsh                 J6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Hunter Brouillette           Catholic, Baton       J6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Shae King                    Ponchatoula            5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Dylan Stitzlein              Sulphur               J5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Wallace Scott                West Feliciana         5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Jereon McGilvery             Northside             J5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Henri Drake                  Northeast             J5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Alex Hosse                   Denham Springs        J5-08.00      1.72m 
 14 Dylan Brown                  Brother Martin        J5-08.00      1.72m 
 15 Nicholas Coleman             Lutcher                5-04.00      1.62m 
 15 Reginald Jackson             Lutcher                5-04.00      1.62m 
 15 Darrian Green                McDonogh, John         5-04.00      1.62m 
 15 Kenneth Gousman              Karr, Edna             5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Sargent Huntley              East Jefferson              NH            
 -- Patrick Tobias               McDonogh, John              NH            
 -- Nathaniel Burton             Newman, Isadore             NH            
 -- Damien Wicker                Northeast                   NH            
 -- William Wendt                Denham Springs              NH            
 -- Alonzo Powell                Northside                   NH            
 
Event 28  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 28-0
 All Girls: 26' Wood
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)              
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  2003        Laura Rogers, Dacula TC (GA)             
        MEET: M 38-02.25  2007        Quatisha Williams, Alexandria            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 April Tasker                 Dutchtown             36-11.75     11.27m 
  2 Lynnika Pitts                East Ascension        36-07.25     11.15m 
  3 Dominique Brisco             Baton Rouge Magn      35-05.00     10.79m 
  4 Kyra Cushenberry             East Ascension        34-07.75     10.56m 
  5 April Rollins                Opelousas             33-10.75     10.33m 
  6 Bria Murray                  St. Joseph's, Ba      33-09.50     10.29m 
  7 Casey Buie                   St. Thomas Aquin      33-04.75     10.17m 
  8 Jonquill Griffin             Ehret, John           33-00.50     10.07m 
  9 Kailah Wicker                Xavier Prep           32-11.75     10.05m 
 10 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Christia      32-06.75      9.92m 
 11 Dynekia Sanders              East St. John         32-06.50      9.91m 
 12 Lindsey Hubbard              Xavier Prep           32-00.50      9.76m 
 13 Whitney Froeba               Archbishop Hanna      32-00.00      9.75m 
 14 Tashawna Westley             Bourgeois, H.L.       31-11.75      9.74m 
 15 Cranay Murphy                Westminster Acad      31-10.00      9.70m 
 16 Admeika Estem                Ehret, John           31-08.50      9.66m 
 17 Catherine Schroeder          St. Scholastica       31-05.00      9.57m 
 18 Marci Hargroder              Westminster Acad      31-02.25      9.50m 
 19 Raven Fuselier               Lafayette             31-00.50      9.46m 
 20 Janae Istre                  South Lafourche       30-11.25      9.42m 
 21 Madeline Wen                 Episcopal             30-05.00      9.27m 
 22 Bria Batiste                 Dutchtown             30-02.00      9.19m 
 23 Patrice Babineaux            Bourgeois, H.L.       29-10.25      9.09m 
 24 Courtney Rourke              Newman, Isadore       29-10.00      9.09m 
 25 Catherine Wen                Episcopal             29-02.75      8.90m 
 -- Erin Polk                    Northside                 FOUL            
 -- Ragan Mays                   Bethany Christia          FOUL            
 -- Kourtney Brumfield           St. Thomas Aquin          FOUL