Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 03:31 PM
                       2014 LSU Invitational - 5/3/2014                        
                             Bernie Moore Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M                11.34   0.6  1 
  2 Muna Lee                     Tiger Olympi            X11.38   0.6  1 
  3 Ashley Collier            SR Texas A&M                11.52   0.6  1 
  4 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                    11.58   0.6  1 
  5 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M               x11.59   0.6  1 
  6 Toshika Sylvester         SR LSU                      11.60   0.6  1 
  7 Rushell Harvey            FR LSU                      11.81   0.6  1 
  8 Kiersten Duncan           SO LSU                     x11.89  -0.7  2 
  9 Breanna Tate              FR Mississippi              11.99  -0.7  2 
 10 Danielle Mitchell         FR LSU                     x12.14  -0.7  2 
 -- Jasmyne King              JR Miami                      DNS  -0.7  2 
 -- Jalea Jackson             SO LSU                        DNS  -0.7  2 
 -- Shari Russell             JR Mississippi                DNS  -0.7  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 22.47  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M                23.27  -0.3  1 
  2 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M                23.41  -0.3  1 
  3 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M               x23.52  -0.3  1 
  4 Toshika Sylvester         SR LSU                      23.57   1.6  2 
  5 Destinee Gause            SO Florida                  23.63  -0.3  1 
  6 Breanna Tate              FR Mississippi              23.98   1.6  2 
  7 Rushell Harvey            FR LSU                      24.00  -0.3  1  23.991
  8 Kiersten Duncan           SO LSU                     x24.00  -0.3  1  23.997
  9 India Daniels             SO Texas A&M               x24.38  -0.3  1 
 10 Deanna Tate               FR Mississippi              24.41   1.6  2 
 11 Ibukun Mayungbe           SR Texas A&M               x24.69  -0.3  1 
 12 Destiny Lundy             JR Mississippi             x24.78   1.6  2 
 13 Travia Jones              FR LSU                     x24.81   1.6  2 
 14 Chianne Peyton            FR Mississippi             x25.10   1.6  2 
 15 Danielle Mitchell         FR LSU                     x25.20   1.6  2 
 16 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi             x25.50   1.6  2 
 -- Jalea Jackson             SO LSU                        DNS   1.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                  51.89   1 
  2 Ebony Eutsey              SR Florida                  52.35   1 
  3 Shakima Wimbley           FR Miami                    53.24   1 
  4 Loreal Curtis             SR Florida                 x54.39   1 
  5 Anthonia Moore            FR Miami                    55.12   1 
  6 Destiny Lundy             JR Mississippi              55.19   2 
  7 Mariah Buford             SO Mississippi              55.37   2 
  8 Kiannah Alexander         SO Mississippi             x55.41   2 
  9 Travia Jones              FR LSU                      56.21   2 
 10 Deanna Tate               FR Mississippi             x59.20   2 
 11 Danielle Avery               Unattached            X1:00.97   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 2:00.77  2010        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikita Tracey             SR LSU                    2:06.49  
  2 Taneisha Cordell          JR Miami                  2:06.87  
  3 Thandi Stewart            JR Miami                  2:07.63  
  4 Morgan Schuetz            SO LSU                    2:09.73  
  5 Katie Willard             FR Texas A&M              2:12.08  
  6 Ashley Chamberlain        JR Texas A&M              2:14.66  
  7 Tia Leake                 SR Mississippi            2:14.90  
 -- Alaine Tate               SR Miami                      DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andria Aguilar            SO LSU                    4:34.81  
  2 Amy McCrory               SR Mississippi            4:36.59  
  3 Gabby Salazar             SR Texas A&M              4:39.73  
  4 Margaret Harkness         JR Mississippi            4:44.75  
  5 Chaiss Matthews           FR LSU                    4:51.61  
  6 Katie Stevenson           FR LSU                   x5:48.11  
 -- Elizabeth Dunning            Unattached                XDNS  
 -- Morgan Schuetz            SO LSU                        DNS  
 -- Saga Barzowski            FR Mississippi                DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 8:53.07  1988        Vicki Huber, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Alex England         FR Mississippi           17:47.78  
  2 Kayleigh Skinner          SR Mississippi           17:54.16  
  3 Ashley Welborn               Unattached           X18:55.38  
  4 Chaiss Matthews           FR LSU                   19:00.94  
  5 Michelle Mobley           JR LSU                   19:03.24  
  6 Elizabeth Dunning            Unattached           X19:14.17  
 -- Andria Aguilar            SO LSU                        DNF  
 -- Jenna Walker                 Unattached                XDNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 12.71  2010        Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bridgette Owens           JR Florida                  12.88   0.4  1 
  2 Jasmin Stowers            SR LSU                      12.96   0.4  1 
  3 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M                13.26   0.4  1 
  4 Skylar Ross-Ransom        FR Florida                  13.62   0.4  1 
  5 Taryn Hartfield           JR Mississippi              13.72   0.4  1 
  6 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M                13.77   0.4  1  13.761
  7 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                 x13.77   3.8  2  13.770
  8 Tyjah Eady                FR Florida                 x13.84   3.8  2 
  9 Jamika Glades             FR Miami                    13.89   0.4  1 
 10 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi              13.98   3.8  2 
 11 Racquel Moses             SO Mississippi             x14.27   3.8  2 
 12 Kayann Richards           FR Miami                    14.40   0.4  1 
 13 Ashley Favors             JR Florida                 x14.58   3.8  2 
 14 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                      14.98   3.8  2 
 -- Alysha Newman             SO Miami                      DNS   3.8  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      57.23  
  2 Jamika Glades             FR Miami                    57.50  
  3 Janeil Bellille           SR Texas A&M                58.94  
  4 Ka'Lynn Jupiter           FR LSU                    1:01.49  
  5 Jessica Laseak            SO Texas A&M              1:03.49  
  6 Bryiana Richardson        FR LSU                   x1:04.71  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 9:45.94  2002        Michaela Manova, BYU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saga Barzowski            FR Mississippi           11:39.38  
  2 Johanna Galloway          JR Texas A&M             11:41.02  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                        43.50  
     1) Aaliyah Brown FR                2) Olivia Ekpone JR               
     3) Kamaria Brown JR                4) Ashley Collier SR              
  2 LSU  'A'                                              44.32  
     1) Jasmin Stowers SR               2) Kiersten Duncan SO             
     3) Rushell Harvey FR               4) Nataliyah Friar FR             
  3 Miami  'A'                                            44.94  
     1) Kayann Richards FR              2) Alyssa McClure JR              
     3) Jasmyne King JR                 4) Shakima Wimbley FR             
  4 Mississippi  'A'                                      45.68  
     1) Kiannah Alexander SO            2) Shari Russell JR               
     3) Breanna Tate FR                 4) Destiny Lundy JR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                        3:32.48  
     1) Robin Reynolds SO               2) Destinee Gause SO              
     3) Loreal Curtis SR                4) Ebony Eutsey SR                
  2 Miami  'A'                                          3:36.66  
     1) Shakima Wimbley FR              2) Taneisha Cordell JR            
     3) Thandi Stewart JR               4) Anthonia Moore FR              
  3 LSU  'A'                                            3:37.95  
     1) Travia Jones FR                 2) Nikita Tracey SR               
     3) Ka'Lynn Jupiter FR              4) Chanice Chase SO               
  4 Mississippi  'A'                                    3:46.77  
     1) Kiannah Alexander SO            2) Destiny Lundy JR               
     3) Mariah Buford SO                4) Tia Leake SR                   
  5 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:50.24  
     1) Janeil Bellille SR              2) Jessica Laseak SO              
     3) Ashley Chamberlain JR           4) Katie Willard FR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 1.56
 Progressions - 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.80,
 1.83 (3 cm)
     Stadium: s 6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dakota Dailey-Harris      SO Miami                    1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor Burke              SR Florida                  1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                  1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kara Erickson             FR Texas A&M                1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Shanice Hall              SO LSU                      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Macy Grace Gitz           FR LSU                      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Taina Laporte             JR Mississippi              1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Arielle Wallace           FR Mississippi                DNS            
     1.56 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 2.40
 Progressions - 2.40, 2.70, 3.00, 3.30, 3.54, 3.69, 3.84
 3.99, 4.09, 4.19, 4.29, 4.34 (5 cm)
     Stadium: s 14-02.50  2011        Rachel Laurent, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Wooten           SO Texas A&M                3.99m   13-01.00 
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Callie Watson             FR Mississippi              3.54m   11-07.25 
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.54 3.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hailey Huewitt            FR Unattached              X2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.40 2.70 3.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Alysha Newman             SO Miami                      DNS            
     2.40 
      DNS 
 -- Lyndsey Acree             FR Mississippi                DNS            
     2.40 
      DNS 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M                6.28m  -0.7  20-07.25 
     6.26m(1.9) 5.78m(0.6) 6.28m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL      6.21m(0.5)
  2 Keri Emanuel              SR LSU                      6.06m   3.0  19-10.75 
     5.87m(1.4) 5.11m(0.1) 5.90m(-2.3) 6.06m(3.0) 5.85m(-0.2) 5.66m(-0.8)
  3 Nataliyah Friar           FR LSU                      6.00m   NWI  19-08.25 
     5.84m(2.1) 4.91m(0.6) 5.68m(1.0) 5.76m(2.7) 6.00m(-0.0) 5.83m(0.5)
  4 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M                5.92m  -1.7  19-05.25 
     5.75m(-0.0) 5.68m(-0.0) FOUL      5.81m(2.8) 5.90m(0.2) 5.92m(-1.7)
  5 Kierra White              JR Mississippi              5.80m   0.7  19-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.75m(-0.0) 5.80m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi              5.73m   1.9  18-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.73m(1.9) 5.45m(-1.0) 5.64m(2.1) 5.21m(-1.7)
  7 Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                  5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.69m(-0.0) 5.59m(-1.7) FOUL      5.67m(-2.4)
  8 Shari Russell             JR Mississippi             x5.50m   2.0  18-00.50 
     FOUL      5.48m(-1.8) FOUL      5.38m(1.2) 5.50m(2.0) 5.42m(-0.4)
  9 Kennadi Bouyer            FR Mississippi             x5.50m   0.5  18-00.50 
     FOUL      5.41m(1.1) 5.50m(0.5) 5.36m(-1.6) FOUL      5.09m(1.7)
 10 Melissa Mays              SR Texas A&M               x5.46m  -0.4  17-11.00 
     FOUL      5.46m(-0.4) FOUL                 
 11 Shanice Hall              SO LSU                     x5.41m  -0.2  17-09.00 
     4.67m(-0.4) 4.96m(-0.0) 5.41m(-0.2)            
 12 D'Lacia McKinley          FR Mississippi             x5.40m   3.3  17-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.40m(3.3)            
 13 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                     x5.35m   0.5  17-06.75 
     5.35m(0.5) FOUL      3.73m(-1.0)            
 14 Erika Sisk                FR Mississippi             x4.87m   0.3  15-11.75 
     FOUL      4.87m(0.3) FOUL                 
 15 Shanice Holmes            SO LSU                     x4.75m  -3.3  15-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.75m(-3.3)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ciarra Brewer             JR Florida                 13.58m   2.2  44-06.75 
     13.37m(-0.0) 13.39m(1.8) 13.23m(0.4) 12.94m(2.1) 13.16m(2.3) 13.58m(2.2)
  2 Lynnika Pitts             SR LSU                     13.13m   2.0  43-01.00 
     12.64m(2.0) 13.13m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      13.05m(1.9) FOUL     
  3 Keri Emanuel              SR LSU                     12.82m   3.3  42-00.75 
     FOUL      12.54m(1.0) 12.66m(-3.3) 12.68m(0.9) FOUL      12.82m(3.3)
  4 Gissell Warner            SR Florida                 12.41m  -0.8  40-08.75 
     12.33m(1.5) FOUL      12.41m(-0.8) 12.31m(-0.0) 12.19m(1.6) FOUL     
  5 Melissa Mays              SR Texas A&M               12.24m   1.6  40-02.00 
     12.24m(1.6) 12.21m(0.6) 11.20m(-3.6) FOUL      10.89m(0.3) FOUL     
  6 Nataliyah Friar           FR LSU                    x12.15m  -0.8  39-10.50 
     11.71m(0.4) 12.08m(3.1) 12.15m(-0.8) 12.11m(0.3) 11.57m(-0.5) 10.49m(1.7)
  7 Haley Gooch               SR Texas A&M               12.15m   0.8  39-10.50 
     12.15m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      12.05m(-1.6) FOUL      11.89m(2.9)
  8 Jordan Wilson             SR Texas A&M              x12.05m   1.7  39-06.50 
     FOUL      11.75m(2.2) 11.81m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      12.05m(1.7)
  9 Shanice Holmes            SO LSU                    x11.22m  -0.5  36-09.75 
     11.05m(-0.7) FOUL      11.22m(-0.5) 10.48m(1.3) PASS      PASS     
 10 Erika Sisk                FR Mississippi             11.00m  -1.6  36-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.00m(-1.6)            
 -- Kierra White              JR Mississippi               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 59-02  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Bliss                JR LSU                     17.30m   56-09.25 
      15.50m  16.28m  16.04m  15.98m  16.73m  17.30m
  2 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M               15.53m   50-11.50 
      15.53m  FOUL  15.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Amber Monroe              JR Miami                   15.30m   50-02.50 
      FOUL  14.88m  14.96m  15.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kenya Wheeler             FR Mississippi             13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 West Cage
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 204-04  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jill Hydrick              SR Texas A&M               50.14m     164-06 
      50.14m  47.71m  49.25m  47.31m  49.52m  47.79m
  2 Amber Monroe              JR Miami                   48.92m     160-06 
      47.75m  48.92m  FOUL  48.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tori Bliss                JR LSU                     47.93m     157-03 
      40.44m  47.93m  47.54m  47.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jasmine Laska             FR Florida                 44.65m     146-06 
      41.08m  FOUL  FOUL  41.79m  41.40m  44.65m
  5 Kenya Wheeler             FR Mississippi             42.03m     137-11 
      FOUL  42.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 West Cage
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 220-06  2002        Jamie Moton, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Denise Hinton             SR LSU                     66.46m     218-00 
      57.87m  64.94m  63.05m  55.84m  64.59m  66.46m
  2 Lea Johnson               SO Miami                   60.22m     197-07 
      60.22m  53.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.88m
  3 Karen Henning             SR LSU                     59.21m     194-03 
      58.75m  57.77m  57.63m  58.71m  58.38m  59.21m
  4 Jayla Bostic              SO Florida                 58.32m     191-04 
      56.96m  57.08m  57.31m  54.82m  58.32m  52.79m
  5 Alison Ondrusek           FR Texas A&M               55.70m     182-09 
      55.51m  FOUL  53.77m  54.88m  55.70m  FOUL
  6 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M               53.28m     174-10 
      FOUL  53.28m  FOUL  FOUL  51.95m  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 East Runway
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fawn Miller               JR Florida                 55.33m     181-06 
      50.05m  55.33m  52.38m  52.16m  51.64m  52.98m
  2 Marija Vucenovic          SO Florida                 53.03m     174-00 
      48.72m  50.04m  53.03m  FOUL  51.18m  FOUL
  3 Rebekah Wales             FR LSU                     49.78m     163-04 
      48.29m  45.99m  48.20m  49.71m  48.61m  49.78m
  4 Mayme Cook                SO LSU                     45.50m     149-03 
      40.75m  43.65m  44.62m  45.50m  41.29m  43.35m
  5 Kendall Munoz             SO Texas A&M               44.24m     145-02 
      42.76m  44.24m  41.43m  43.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Krystyn Bradley           SO Texas A&M               43.93m     144-01 
      38.16m  37.43m  40.18m  38.63m  43.93m  37.15m
  7 Doren Welch               SO LSU                    x43.75m     143-06 
      39.65m  40.13m  42.03m  37.44m  43.50m  43.75m
  8 Ali Brasuell              FR LSU                    x41.61m     136-06 
      41.03m  41.02m  40.05m  41.61m  39.41m  39.89m
  9 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                    x35.98m     118-00 
      FOUL  34.05m  33.79m  33.55m  35.98m  35.27m
 10 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                x33.65m     110-05 
      33.65m  33.59m  FOUL            
 -- Karlee McQuillen             Unattached                XDNS            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jays Ndure                   Unattached              X10.20   0.7  1 
  2 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                10.24   0.7  1 
  3 Jalen Miller              FR Mississippi              10.31   0.7  1 
  4 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                  10.37   0.7  1 
  5 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                  10.38   0.7  1 
  6 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  SO LSU                      10.42   1.7  2 
  7 Michael Granger           SR Mississippi              10.49   0.7  1 
  8 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M                10.50   0.7  1 
  9 Phillip Dorsett           SO Miami                    10.58   1.7  2 
 10 Tristan Walker               Tiger Olympi            X10.59   0.7  1 
 11 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M               x10.69   0.7  1 
 12 Anthony Branch            SO Mississippi             x10.71   1.7  2 
 13 Jermaine Davis            SR Texas A&M               x10.72   1.7  2 
 14 Bassim El-Sabawi          SR Miami                    10.80   1.7  2 
 15 Quintavius Burdette       SO Mississippi             x10.82   1.7  2 
 16 Trevor Sansone            JR LSU                      10.85   1.7  2 
 -- Kailo Moore               FR Mississippi                DNS   1.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 19.98  1998        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aaron Ernest              JR LSU                      20.14   1.7  1 
  2 Arman Hall                SO Florida                  20.40   1.7  1 
  3 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                  20.81  -1.2  2 
  4 Jalen Miller              FR Mississippi              20.90   1.7  1 
  5 Armanti Hayes             SR Tiger Olympi            X20.92   2.1  3 
  6 Tristan Walker               Tiger Olympi            X20.95  -1.2  2 
  7 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                 x20.97   1.7  1 
  8 Robert Semien             JR Mississippi              21.06   2.1  3 
  9 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M                21.14   1.7  1 
 10 Bassim El-Sabawi          SR Miami                    21.27   2.1  3 
 11 Jermaine Davis            SR Texas A&M                21.31  -1.2  2 
 12 Anthony Branch            SO Mississippi             x21.34  -1.2  2 
 13 Quintavius Burdette       SO Mississippi             x21.71   2.1  3 
 14 Shermund Allsop           SR LSU                      30.41   1.7  1 
 -- Creighton Serrette        SR Mississippi                DNS   2.1  3 
 -- Tremayne Acy              FR LSU                        DNS   1.7  1 
 -- Michael Granger           SR Mississippi                DNS  -1.2  2 
 -- Kailo Moore               FR Mississippi                DNS  -1.2  2 
 -- Phillip Dorsett           SO Miami                      DNS   2.1  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hugh Graham, Jr           JR Florida                  45.45   1 
  2 Najee Glass               SO Florida                  45.55   1 
  3 Armanti Hayes             SR Tiger Olympi            X47.00   1 
  4 Cyril Grayson             SO LSU                      47.16   1 
  5 Montez Griffin            SR Mississippi              47.56   1 
  6 Hector Hernandez          SO Texas A&M                47.84   1 
  7 Deon Hickey               FR Texas A&M                47.88   2 
  8 Creighton Serrette        SR Mississippi              48.38   2 
  9 Josh Johnson              FR Miami                    48.83   2 
 10 Anthony Wolliston         SO Miami                    49.04   2 
 11 Joseph Ryan               SO Miami                   x49.63   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sean Tobin                FR Mississippi            1:48.79   1 
  2 Dameon Morgan             SO Mississippi            1:49.50   2 
  3 Holland Sherrer           SO Mississippi           x1:49.54   2 
  4 Andres Arroyo             FR Florida                1:49.82   1 
  5 Ryan Schnulle             SO Florida                1:49.95   1 
  6 Josh Hernandez            JR Texas A&M              1:50.46   1 
  7 Will Spiers               FR Mississippi           x1:51.36   1 
  8 Gaines Kinsey             FR Texas A&M              1:51.74   2 
  9 Tarik Tyler               FR Texas A&M             x1:52.41   2 
 10 Donnie Lee Jr             FR Florida               x1:54.11   1 
 11 Matthew Rhorer               Unattached            X1:55.39   1 
 -- Brett Schmit              FR Texas A&M                  DNS   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry Lelei                  Unattached            X3:44.59   1 
  2 Robert Domanic            FR Mississippi            3:44.78   1 
  3 Cameron Villarreal        FR Texas A&M              3:46.96   1 
  4 Isaac Spencer             JR Texas A&M              3:47.48   1 
  5 Blair Henderson           FR LSU                    3:48.89   1 
  6 Phillip Primeaux          JR LSU                    3:50.76   1 
  7 Eddie Garcia              SO Florida                3:50.87   1 
  8 Trevor Gilley             FR Mississippi            3:52.00   1 
  9 Austin Wells              FR Texas A&M             x3:56.18   2 
 10 Joseph St. Cyr               Unattached            X3:58.51   2 
 11 Micah Dettmer             JR Texas A&M             x3:59.19   1 
 12 Elliot Clemente           SO Florida                3:59.96   2 
 13 Arman Rehmann             FR Mississippi           x4:01.06   2 
 14 Mark Mutz                 FR Florida               x4:02.97   2 
 15 Carlos Miranda            FR Florida               x4:05.73   1 
 16 William Wiesler              Unattached            X4:07.91   2 
 17 Kevin Kirchner            FR LSU                   x4:11.02   2 
 18 Brett Schmit              FR Texas A&M             x4:14.66   2 
 19 Aaron Murray              FR Texas A&M             x4:15.61   1 
 20 Aron Koenck               SO LSU                   x4:17.40   2 
 21 Philip Dempsey            JR LSU                   x4:21.90   2 
 -- Daniel Bulmer                Unattached                XDNF   1 
 -- Max Holman                SR Mississippi                DNS   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 8:28.26  4/7/2012    Joe Clark, Connecticut                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ian Carter                SO Mississippi           15:08.80  
  2 Roger Cooke               SR LSU                   15:19.15  
  3 Julian Castellano         FR Texas A&M             15:28.22  
  4 Travis Pope               SO LSU                   15:38.42  
  5 Aron Koenck               SO LSU                  x17:37.57  
 -- Kevin Kirchner            FR LSU                        DNF  
 -- Joseph St. Cyr               Unattached                XDNF  
 -- Philip Dempsey            JR LSU                        DNF  
 -- William Wiesler              Unattached                XDNS  
 -- Phillip Primeaux          JR LSU                        DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M                13.24   4.0 
  2 Joshua Lamers             SO LSU                      13.85   4.0 
  3 Joshua Thompson           JR LSU                      13.91   4.0 
  4 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                  13.94   4.0 
  5 Kenneth Minkah            JR Texas A&M                14.06   4.0 
  6 Moriel Pitt               SO Florida                  14.16   4.0 
  7 Tequille Jackson          FR Miami                    14.38   4.0 
  8 Robert Semien             JR Mississippi              14.45   4.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gregory Coleman           JR Texas A&M                51.57  
  2 Quincy Downing            JR LSU                      51.85  
  3 Kenneth Minkah            JR Texas A&M                52.50  
  4 Gabriel Aird              SO Florida                  52.77  
  5 Jonathan Redding          JR Mississippi              57.30  
 -- Dante' Oliver             SR Mississippi                DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 8:22.34  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Stoeber             FR Texas A&M              9:21.12  
  2 Ryan Teel                 FR Texas A&M              9:30.74  
  3 Austin Geerts             JR Texas A&M             x9:30.77  
  4 Elliott Farris            FR Texas A&M             x9:41.17  
  5 Dylan Williams            SR Texas A&M             x9:43.36  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                          38.68  
     1) Antwan Wright SO                2) Hugh Graham, Jr JR             
     3) Arman Hall SO                   4) Dedric Dukes JR                
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                        39.21  
     1) Jermaine Davis SR               2) Shavez Hart JR                 
     3) Prezel Hardy, Jr. SR            4) Deon Lendore JR                
  3 Mississippi  'A'                                      40.08  
     1) Creighton Serrette SR           2) Jalen Miller FR                
     3) Anthony Branch SO               4) Michael Granger SR             
  4 Miami  'A'                                            40.24  
     1) Phillip Dorsett SO              2) Bassim El-Sabawi SR            
     3) Tequille Jackson FR             4) Josh Johnson FR                
 -- LSU  'A'                                                DNF  
     1) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SO     2) Aaron Ernest JR                
     3) Tremayne Acy FR                 4) Shermund Allsop SR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:07.08  
     1) Quincy Downing JR               2) Blair Henderson FR             
     3) Fitzroy Dunkley SO              4) Cyril Grayson SO               
  2 Mississippi  'A'                                    3:08.38  
     1) Montez Griffin SR               2) Dameon Morgan SO               
     3) Creighton Serrette SR           4) Phillip Young JR               
  3 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:09.52  
     1) Carlyle Roudette SR             2) Hector Hernandez SO            
     3) Josh Hernandez JR               4) Deon Hickey FR                 
  4 Florida  'A'                                        3:13.82  
     1) Ryan Schnulle SO                2) Andres Arroyo FR               
     3) Gabriel Aird SO                 4) Donnie Lee Jr FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 1.96
 Progressions - 1.96, 2.01, 2.06, 2.11, 2.15
 2.18 (3 cm)
     Stadium: s 7-05.75  1987        Tom Smith, Illinois St.                   
     Stadium: c 7-05.75  1987        Dothel Edwards, Troy Kemp, Georgia, Boise 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devion Harris             SR Texas A&M                2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15 2.18 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Tyler Lee                 SR Texas A&M                2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 John-Patrick Friday       SO Miami                    2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 3.68
 Progressions - 3.68, 3.98, 4.23, 4.48, 4.73, 4.93, 5.08
 5.23, 5.33, 5.43, 5.50, 5.55 (5cm)
     Stadium: s 18-09.25  2007        Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Kendricks             JR Mississippi              5.35m   17-06.50 
     3.68 3.98 4.23 4.48 4.73 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.35 5.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Chase Wolfle              SO Texas A&M                5.08m   16-08.00 
     3.68 3.98 4.23 4.48 4.73 4.93 5.08 5.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Joseph Caraway            SR Unattached              X5.08m   16-08.00 
     3.68 3.98 4.23 4.48 4.73 4.93 5.08 5.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Andreas Duplantis         JR LSU                      5.08m   16-08.00 
     3.68 3.98 4.23 4.48 4.73 4.93 5.08 5.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jaora Johnson             SR LSU                      4.93m   16-02.00 
     3.68 3.98 4.23 4.48 4.73 4.93 5.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Cameron Robichaux         FR LSU                     x4.73m   15-06.25 
     3.68 3.98 4.23 4.48 4.73 4.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Stephen Greer             SR Mississippi              4.73m   15-06.25 
     3.68 3.98 4.23 4.48 4.73 4.93 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Clifton Harlin            JR Texas A&M                4.48m   14-08.25 
     3.68 3.98 4.23 4.48 4.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Jonathon Nelson           FR Unattached              X4.48m   14-08.25 
     3.68 3.98 4.23 4.48 4.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Jacques Dugas             SO Unattached              X4.48m   14-08.25 
     3.68 3.98 4.23 4.48 4.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Garrett Ferguson          NA UNAT-Mississ            X4.23m   13-10.50 
     3.68 3.98 4.23 4.48 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M               x3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.68 3.98 4.23 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Jared Watkins             SO Florida                     NH            
     3.68 3.98 4.23 4.48 4.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marquis Dendy             JR Florida                  7.79m  -2.1  25-06.75 
     FOUL      7.18m(2.3) 7.79m(-2.1) FOUL      7.56m(1.4) 7.63m(-1.6)
  2 Olabanji Asekun           JR Texas A&M                7.58m   2.2  24-10.50 
     FOUL      7.19m(1.8) 7.28m(-1.1) 7.35m(-0.9) 7.58m(2.2) FOUL     
  3 Phillip Young             JR Mississippi              7.47m  -0.4  24-06.25 
     7.47m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Ricky Robertson           SR Mississippi              7.39m  -1.5  24-03.00 
     FOUL      7.31m(0.3) 7.27m(-0.9) 7.39m(-1.5) FOUL      PASS     
  5 Malcolm Davis             JR Mississippi             x7.31m  -0.4  23-11.75 
     FOUL      5.86m(-0.7) 7.29m(1.6) 7.12m(-1.5) 6.91m(3.9) 7.31m(-0.4)
  6 Jonathan Turner           JR Texas A&M                7.26m   0.3  23-10.00 
     6.97m(-0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.11m(0.4) 7.26m(0.3)
  7 Timonthy Richardson       JR Miami                    7.17m  -1.4  23-06.25 
     6.87m(0.5) 6.95m(-1.2) 6.97m(1.7) 7.16m(-1.4) 7.15m(1.8) 7.17m(-1.4)
  8 John-Patrick Friday       SO Miami                    6.94m  -3.3  22-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.73m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      6.94m(-3.3)
 -- Jeremy Hicks              SR Tiger Olympi              XDNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip Young             JR Mississippi             16.11m   1.8  52-10.25 
     15.69m(-0.0) 16.11m(1.8) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Fitzroy Dunkley           SO LSU                     15.71m   0.7  51-06.50 
     15.21m(4.3) 15.33m(-1.3) 15.71m(0.7) FOUL      PASS      15.33m(-0.4)
  3 Jonathan Pitt             FR LSU                     15.17m   0.1  49-09.25 
     FOUL      14.96m(2.6) 15.17m(0.1) 13.71m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Jeffrey Prothro           FR Texas A&M               15.01m  -0.5  49-03.00 
     14.76m(2.2) 14.76m(2.6) 14.98m(-1.1) 15.01m(-0.5) 14.61m(-0.4) FOUL     
  5 Ricky Robertson           SR Mississippi             14.76m  -0.1  48-05.25 
     14.76m(-0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Timonthy Richardson       JR Miami                   13.39m   2.2  43-11.25 
     FOUL      13.39m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 70-10.50  2002        Janus Robberts, SMU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stipe Zunic               JR Florida                 19.45m   63-09.75 
      FOUL  19.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.45m
  2 Gian Ragonesi             FR Miami                   16.46m   54-00.00 
      15.66m  16.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rodney Brown              JR LSU                     16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.00m  FOUL
  4 Jeff Bartlett             FR Texas A&M               15.97m   52-04.75 
      15.96m  15.97m  FOUL  15.55m  FOUL  15.75m
  5 Jeremy Octeau             FR LSU                     14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.53m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 West Cage
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rodney Brown              JR LSU                     63.36m     207-10 
      60.10m  61.73m  63.36m  59.55m  61.97m  FOUL
  2 Dalton Rowan              JR Texas A&M               56.24m     184-06 
      56.20m  FOUL  56.24m  55.07m  53.72m  54.95m
  3 Jeff Bartlett             FR Texas A&M               51.91m     170-04 
      50.88m  51.82m  51.21m  51.22m  51.91m  47.75m
  4 Ben Skrla                 JR Texas A&M              x51.78m     169-10 
      48.31m  48.06m  48.72m  51.78m  50.38m  48.23m
  5 Jeremy Octeau             FR LSU                     50.93m     167-01 
      46.54m  48.83m  50.93m  44.04m  41.47m  44.70m
  6 Gian Ragonesi             FR Miami                   50.41m     165-05 
      50.41m  FOUL  48.29m  50.34m  50.15m  49.79m
  7 Kevin Conway              FR Mississippi             49.67m     162-11 
      47.33m  46.28m  47.20m  47.33m  FOUL  49.67m
  8 Hunter Harrison           SO Mississippi             45.95m     150-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.02m  FOUL  45.95m  FOUL
  9 Terry Hughes              SO LSU                    x45.29m     148-07 
      42.91m  45.29m  41.59m  FOUL  43.07m  43.75m
 10 Marcus Franklin           FR Mississippi            x43.99m     144-04 
      43.91m  FOUL  43.99m            
 11 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M              x30.36m      99-07 
      30.36m  27.39m  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 West Cage
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 253-08  2002        Andreas Haklits, Georgia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Lauro                Tiger Olympi           X67.63m     221-10 
      67.08m  65.81m  67.29m  66.94m  66.13m  67.63m
  2 dempsey mcguigan          FR Unattached             X66.62m     218-07 
      63.42m  65.92m  66.38m  66.62m  65.14m  65.05m
  3 Jeremy Tuttle             JR LSU                     66.05m     216-08 
      60.69m  66.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  62.87m
  4 David Levin               JR Florida                 61.26m     201-00 
      57.09m  59.33m  61.26m  59.29m  60.48m  59.26m
  5 Carlos Mangum             FR Miami                   61.11m     200-06 
      55.67m  58.00m  57.05m  FOUL  61.11m  55.39m
  6 Austin Cook               FR Texas A&M               58.10m     190-07 
      FOUL  57.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.10m
  7 Kevin Conway              FR Mississippi             57.50m     188-08 
      FOUL  57.50m  55.69m  55.67m  55.42m  57.03m
  8 David Collins             SO LSU                     56.92m     186-09 
      54.05m  56.92m  53.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Garrett LeBouef           SO LSU                    x46.66m     153-01 
      43.75m  45.22m  44.71m  FOUL  46.66m  FOUL
 -- Kyle Strawn               JR Florida                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nathan Loe                FR Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 West Runway
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 264-05  1998        Andreas Linden, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Tuttle             JR LSU                     66.21m     217-03 
      66.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  64.72m  FOUL
  2 Terry Hughes              SO LSU                     62.04m     203-06 
      FOUL  61.16m  58.61m  62.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Philip Moody              SO LSU                    x59.46m     195-01 
      57.53m  56.37m  FOUL  55.97m  59.46m  FOUL
  4 Garrett LeBouef           SO LSU                    x58.17m     190-10 
      53.78m  54.60m  55.10m  58.17m  57.10m  57.27m
  5 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M               55.20m     181-01 
      51.37m  53.09m  54.72m  53.97m  52.96m  55.20m
 -- Hunter Harrison           SO Mississippi                DNS            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                        158        2) Texas A&M                 135   
    3) Florida                    100        4) Miami                      84   
    5) Mississippi                 73                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                  166        2) LSU                       143   
    3) Mississippi                110        4) Florida                   104   
    5) Miami                       28