Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 04:34 PM
             2014 LSU Invitational Battle on the Bayou - 4/5/2014              
                              Battle on the Bayou                              
                             Bernie Moore Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s  9:45.94  2002        Michaela Manova, BYU                     
        Meet: M 10:40.70  4/7/2012    Maddie Aufmann, Illinois                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Neigel               JR Miss State            10:19.70M 
  2 Nicole Hilton             JR Ohio State            10:34.11M 
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
        Meet: M 43.16  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       A Collier, J Tarmoh, D Duncan, J Beard            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                 X44.03  
     1) Rebecca Alexander SR            2) Kimberlyn Duncan SR            
     3) Lolo Jones SR                   4) Cassandra Tate SR              
  2 LSU  'A'                                              44.18  
     1) Jasmin Stowers SR               2) Kiersten Duncan SO             
     3) Jada Martin FR                  4) Takeia Pinckney SR             
  3 Kansas  'A'                                           44.67  
     1) Tianna Valentine SO             2) Sydney Conley SO               
     3) Zainab Sanni FR                 4) Diamond Dixon SR               
  4 UCLA  'A'                                             45.54  
     1) Sydney Lewis SO                 2) Kylie Price JR                 
     3) Trinity Wilson SO               4) Brea Buchanan JR               
  5 Miss State  'A'                                       47.25  
     1) Keisha Wallace SR               2) Peli Alzola FR                 
     3) Ste'yce McNeil SO               4) Ocian Archer JR                
 -- Ohio State  'A'                                          DQ   Ex Zone Violation 3
     1) Ashlee Abraham SR               2) Chesna Sykes JR                
     3) Alycia Prior JR                 4) Adenike Pedro SR               
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                    
        Meet: M 39.11  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       T Howell, G Phiri, M Bryan, P Hardy, Jr.          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                 X39.52  
     1) Kyron Blaise SR                 2) Gabriel Mvumvure SR            
     3) Richard Thompson SR             4) Tristan Walker SR              
  2 LSU  'A'                                              39.94  
     1) Joshua Thompson JR              2) Shermund Allsop SR             
     3) Tremayne Acy FR                 4) Trevor Sansone JR              
  3 UCLA  'A'                                             40.93  
     1) Blake Selig SO                  2) Abraham Hall FR                
     3) Morgan Simon FR                 4) Yusef Merriweather SR          
  4 Miss State  'A'                                       41.32  
     1) Javon Davis JR                  2) Alistair Moona JR              
     3) Marshall Nunn FR                4) Zach Taylor FR                 
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
        Meet: M 4:19.99  4/13/2013   Laura Carleton, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlene Lipsey           SR Tiger Olympians       X4:21.60  
  2 Andria Aguilar            SO LSU                    4:24.86  
  3 Hannah Richardson         SO Kansas                 4:25.38  
  4 Katie Borchers            JR Ohio State             4:26.48  
  5 Tammy Berger              SO Ohio State             4:30.01  
  6 Katie Huston              SR Miss State             4:33.80  
  7 Kelli McKenna             SO Kansas                 4:34.06  
  8 Malika Baker              FR Kansas                x4:35.40  
  9 Nashia Baker              FR Kansas                x4:35.85  
 10 Chaiss Matthews           FR LSU                    4:45.98  
 11 Evie Savage               JR Miss State             4:50.66  
 12 Danielle Avery            NA Unattached            X4:58.12  
 13 Michelle Mobley           JR LSU                   x5:08.24  
 14 Elizabeth Dunning         NA Unattached            X5:09.83  
 15 Katie Stevenson           FR LSU                   x5:56.91  
 -- Emma Neigel               JR Miss State                 DNS  
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
        Meet: M 3:45.50  4/7/2012    Dan Quigley, Missouri                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Sabo               JR Ohio State             3:49.25  
  2 Phillip Primeaux          JR LSU                    3:51.49  
  3 James Wilson              JR Kansas                 3:57.01  
  4 Daniel Koech              SO Kansas                 3:58.28  
  5 William Wiesler           NA Unattached            X4:00.62  
  6 Joseph St. Cyr            NA Unattached            X4:02.58  
  7 Philip Dempsey            JR LSU                    4:04.72  
  8 Travis Pope               SO LSU                   x4:04.87  
  9 Kevin Kirchner            FR LSU                   x4:14.84  
 10 Aron Koenck               SO LSU                   x4:19.85  
 -- Andrew Monaghan           SO Miss State                 DNS  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 12.71  2010        Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians                 
        Meet: M 13.10  4/7/2012    Jasmin Stowers, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jasmin Stowers            SR LSU                      13.08M  0.7  1 
  2 Trinity Wilson            SO UCLA                     13.40   0.7  1 
  3 Keisha Wallace            SR Miss State               13.59   0.7  1 
  4 Brea Buchanan             JR UCLA                     13.61   0.7  1 
  5 Alexandria Johnson        JR Ohio State               13.80   0.7  1 
  6 Alexis Franklin           SO Ohio State               13.89   0.7  1 
  7 Ste'yce McNeil            SO Miss State               13.99   2.4  2 
  8 Jasmine Glover            SO Ohio State              x14.71   2.4  2 
  9 Kourtney Keller           FR Kansas                   14.72   2.4  2 
 10 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                      15.07   2.4  2 
 11 Mackenzie Klaver          FR Kansas                   15.28   2.4  2 
 12 Mariah Georgetown         JR LSU                     x15.29   0.7  1 
 13 Ivy Horn                  SO Ohio State              x15.73   2.4  2 
 -- Racquel Farquharson       SR Miss State                 DNS   2.4  2 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
        Meet: M 13.49  4/7/2012    Barrett Nugent, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joshua Thompson           JR LSU                      13.91   1.6 
  2 Demoye Bogle              SR Ohio State               14.08   1.6 
  3 Michael Stigler           JR Kansas                   14.11   1.6 
  4 Donovan Robertson         SO Ohio State               14.21   1.6 
  5 Javon Davis               JR Miss State               14.24   1.6 
  6 Justin Hines              SR Ohio State              x14.59   1.6 
  7 JaQuarius Wilson          FR Miss State               15.63   1.6 
  8 Carl Pittman              FR Miss State              x16.34   1.6 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
        Meet: M 51.55  4/2/2011    Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaliyah Barnes            FR Ohio State               53.58  
  2 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      53.95  
  3 Nikita Tracey             SR LSU                      55.04  
  4 Ally Courtnall            JR UCLA                     55.30  
  5 Travia Jones              FR LSU                     x56.21  
  6 Adriana Newell            FR Kansas                   56.56  
  7 Katherine Reid            JR UCLA                     56.65  
  8 Khara Walker              SO Ohio State               58.87  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
        Meet: M 44.83  4/2/2011    Tabarie Henry, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darrell Bush              SO LSU                      46.40   1 
  2 Armanti Hayes             SR Tiger Olympians         X46.80   1 
  3 Quincy Downing            JR LSU                      46.83   1 
  4 Lamar Bruton              FR Ohio State               47.38   1 
  5 Kenneth McCuin            JR Kansas                   47.45   1 
  6 Pete Lauderdale           JR UCLA                     47.69   1 
  7 Jonny Moniz               FR UCLA                     47.95   1 
  8 Tyler Brown               SO UCLA                    x48.01   2 
  9 Drew Matthews             SO Kansas                   48.36   2 
 10 Javon Walker              SR Ohio State               48.45   1 
 11 Nick Batcha               JR Ohio State              x48.60   2 
 12 Dustin James, II          FR Miss State               48.93   2 
 13 Teddy Oteba               JR Kansas                  x50.03   2 
 14 Matt Rhorer               NA Unattached              X50.28   2 
 -- Darnell Roberson          FR UCLA                       DNS   2 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                          
        Meet: M 11.23  4/2/2011    Semoy Hackett, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jada Martin               FR LSU                      11.35   1.5  1 
  2 Ashlee Abraham            SR Ohio State               11.38   1.5  1 
  3 Rushell Harvey            FR LSU                      11.62   0.9  2 
  4 Zainab Sanni              FR Kansas                   11.66   1.5  1 
  5 Toshika Sylvester         SR LSU                     x11.68   0.9  2 
  6 Kiersten Duncan           SO LSU                     x11.72   1.5  1 
  7 Sydney Conley             SO Kansas                   11.73   1.5  1 
  8 Alycia Prior              JR Ohio State               11.75   0.9  2 
  9 Alisha Keys               SR Kansas                  x11.85   0.9  2 
 10 Aliyah Davis              SO LSU                     x11.92   2.4  3 
 11 Adenike Pedro             SR Ohio State              x11.95   1.5  1 
 12 Bealoved Brown            FR LSU                     x11.97   0.9  2 
 13 Sydney Lewis              SO UCLA                     12.10   2.4  3 
 14 Peli Alzola               FR Miss State               12.17   0.9  2 
 15 Danielle Mitchell         FR LSU                     x12.18   2.4  3 
 16 Jalea Jackson             SO LSU                     x12.20   2.4  3 
 17 Kelly Rhines              SO UCLA                     12.27   0.9  2 
 18 Maya Brown                JR UCLA                    x12.33   2.4  3 
 -- Paris Daniels             NA Unattached                XDNS   1.5  1 
 -- Kylie Price               JR UCLA                       DNS   1.5  1 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 10.21  4/2/2011    Prezel Hardy, Jr., Texas A&M                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tremayne Acy              FR LSU                      10.20   3.0  1 
  2 Shermund Allsop           SR LSU                      10.30   3.0  1 
  3 Tristan Walker            SR Tiger Olympians         X10.38   3.0  1 
  4 Timothy Faust             JR Ohio State               10.45   3.0  1 
  5 DeMario Johnson           SR Kansas                   10.55   3.0  1 
  6 Yusef Merriweather        SR UCLA                     10.67   3.0  1 
  7 Kyron Blaise              SR Tiger Olympians         X10.70   3.8  2 
  8 Jamie Wilson              SO Kansas                   10.77   3.0  1 
  9 Abraham Hall              FR UCLA                     10.80   3.8  2 
 10 Shawn Smith               SR Kansas                  x10.81   3.0  1 
 11 Morgan Simon              FR UCLA                    x10.87   3.8  2 
 12 Marshall Nunn             FR Miss State               10.88   3.8  2 
 13 Brandon Blackwell         SR Ohio State               10.89   3.8  2 
 14 Charles Taylor            FR Miss State               10.91   3.8  2 
 15 Brian Katzfey             JR Kansas                  x11.34   3.8  2 
 16 Cory Kunze                SR Ohio State              x11.35   3.8  2 
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 2:00.77  2010        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians    
        Meet: M 2:02.91  4/7/2012    Charlene Lipsey, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhavean King              SO Kansas                 2:08.82   1 
  2 Morgan Schuetz            SO LSU                    2:09.18   1 
  3 Sonikqua Walker           SO Ohio State             2:09.99   1 
  4 Whitney Adams             FR Kansas                 2:11.69   1 
  5 Paisley Pettway           JR UCLA                   2:12.34   1 
  6 Tiffany LaMar             SR UCLA                   2:12.93   2 
  7 Rachel Weber              FR Ohio State             2:13.21   1 
  8 Maddy Rich                SR Kansas                x2:14.32   2 
  9 Kaelin Kersh              FR Miss State             2:20.08   2 
 10 Kaylee Farmer             FR Kansas                x2:21.60   2 
 11 Katie Huston              SR Miss State             2:21.84   2 
 12 Danielle Avery            NA Unattached            X2:28.01   2 
 -- Charlene Lipsey           SR Tiger Olympians           XDNF   1 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina              
        Meet: M 1:47.02  4/7/2012    Erik Sowinski, Iowa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blair Henderson           FR LSU                    1:49.60   1 
  2 Julian Parker             NA Unattached            X1:49.72   1 
  3 Anthony Johnson           FR Ohio State             1:51.61   1 
  4 Brendan Soucie            SR Kansas                 1:51.68   1 
  5 Steve Shoto               SO Miss State             1:52.52   1 
  6 Juan Sanchez              SR Miss State             1:53.56   1 
  7 Philip Kostelnik          JR UCLA                   1:54.42   1 
  8 Dominque Manley           SR Kansas                 1:54.94   2 
  9 Dalen Fink                SR Kansas                x1:55.36   2 
 10 Dominik Seitzer           FR Ohio State             1:55.39   2 
 11 Nick Seckfort             SR Kansas                x1:56.55   2 
 12 Kellum Schneider          SR Kansas                x1:56.66   2 
 13 Adel Yoonis               FR Kansas                x1:57.05   2 
 14 Ben Brownlee              FR Kansas                x1:57.33   2 
 -- Matt Rhorer               NA Unattached                XDNF   1 
 -- Patrick Monaghan          SO Miss State                 DNS   1 
 -- Daniel Koech              SO Kansas                     DNS   2 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
        Meet: M 57.06  4/7/2012    Cassandra Tate, LSU                         
        Meet: M 57.06  4/13/2013   Keia Pinnick, Arizona Stat                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexis Franklin           SO Ohio State               58.65   1 
  2 Bryiana Richardson        FR LSU                      59.82   1 
  3 Ste'yce McNeil            SO Miss State               59.88   1 
  4 Ocian Archer              JR Miss State             1:00.20   1 
  5 Alexis Walker             SR UCLA                   1:00.85   1 
  6 Ka'Lynn Jupiter           FR LSU                    1:02.31   1 
  7 Mackenzie Klaver          FR Kansas                 1:02.91   2 
  8 Alexandria Johnson        JR Ohio State             1:03.12   2 
  9 Kourtney Keller           FR Kansas                 1:03.43   1 
 10 Timmie Morris             SR Kansas                x1:04.70   2 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
        Meet: M 49.85  4/7/2012    Jamele Mason, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scottie Hearn             SO Miss State               51.61  
  2 Javon Davis               JR Miss State               52.10  
  3 Jordan Rispress           SR Ohio State               52.59  
  4 Jarrett Gonzales          SO UCLA                     54.23  
  5 Nick Ucherek              SO Kansas                   54.69  
  6 Adebayo Braimah           JR Kansas                   54.82  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 22.47  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                               
        Meet: M 22.76  4/2/2011    Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR Tiger Olympians         X22.98   0.2  1 
  2 Paris Daniels             NA Unattached              X23.17   0.2  1 
  3 Jada Martin               FR LSU                      23.19   0.2  1 
  4 Ashlee Abraham            SR Ohio State               23.33   2.1  2 
  5 Kiersten Duncan           SO LSU                      23.60   0.2  1 
  6 Diamond Dixon             SR Kansas                   23.66   0.2  1 
  7 Tianna Valentine          SO Kansas                   23.70   2.1  2 
  8 Rushell Harvey            FR LSU                     x23.78   2.1  2 
  9 Toshika Sylvester         SR LSU                     x23.97   2.1  2 
 10 Mariah Georgetown         JR LSU                     x23.98   1.1  4 
 11 Aliyah Davis              SO LSU                     x24.03   0.9  3 
 12 Alisha Keys               SR Kansas                  x24.05   2.1  2 
 13 Bealoved Brown            FR LSU                     x24.11   0.9  3 
 14 Zainab Sanni              FR Kansas                  x24.18   0.9  3 
 15 Kylie Price               JR UCLA                     24.37   0.2  1 
 16 Alycia Prior              JR Ohio State               24.49   0.9  3 
 17 Daphenie Adeyemi          FR UCLA                     24.78   1.1  4 
 18 Adriana Newell            FR Kansas                  x24.90   1.1  4 
 19 Kelly Rhines              SO UCLA                    x24.94   0.9  3 
 20 Jalea Jackson             SO LSU                     x25.45   1.1  4  25.445
 21 Danielle Mitchell         FR LSU                     x25.45   1.1  4  25.449
 22 Merdeces Smith            SO Kansas                  x25.46   0.9  3 
 -- Aaliyah Barnes            FR Ohio State                 DNS   2.1  2 
 -- Sydney Lewis              SO UCLA                       DNS   1.1  4 
 -- Chesna Sykes              JR Ohio State                 DNS   0.2  1 
 -- Racquel Farquharson       SR Miss State                 DNS   1.1  4 
 -- Keisha Wallace            SR Miss State                 DNS   0.9  3 
 -- Peli Alzola               FR Miss State                 DNS   2.1  2 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 19.98  1998        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
        Meet: M 20.67  4/2/2011    Horatio Williams, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shermund Allsop           SR LSU                      20.90  -0.8  1 
  2 Vernon Norwood            JR LSU                      20.92  -0.8  1 
  3 Richard Thompson          SR Tiger Olympians         X21.13  -0.8  1 
  4 DeMario Johnson           SR Kansas                   21.45  -0.8  1 
  5 Nick Batcha               JR Ohio State               21.55  -0.6  2 
  6 Kyle Clemons                 Unattached              X21.59  -0.8  1  21.583
  7 Shawn Smith               SR Kansas                   21.59  -0.6  2  21.589
  8 Jamie Wilson              SO Kansas                  x21.64  -0.6  2 
  9 Cyril Grayson             SO LSU                     x21.80  -0.6  2 
 10 Morgan Simon              FR UCLA                     21.93   0.2  3 
 11 Alistair Moona            JR Miss State               22.01   0.2  3 
 12 Charles Taylor            FR Miss State               22.03   0.2  3 
 13 Drew Matthews             SO Kansas                  x22.07   0.2  3 
 14 Marshall Nunn             FR Miss State              x22.16   0.2  3 
 15 Darnell Roberson          FR UCLA                     22.41  -0.6  2 
 -- Abraham Hall              FR UCLA                       DNS   0.2  3 
 -- Yusef Merriweather        SR UCLA                       DNS  -0.6  2 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 8:53.07  1988        Vicki Huber, Villanova                    
        Meet: M 9:44.09  4/13/2013   Laura Carleton, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Thomas           JR Ohio State             9:43.60M 
  2 Hannah Richardson         SO Kansas                 9:51.40  
  3 Helen Willman             SO Ohio State             9:56.94  
  4 Grace Morgan              FR Kansas                10:00.19  
  5 Jodie McGuff              JR Miss State            10:03.65  
  6 Andria Aguilar            SO LSU                   10:08.57  
  7 Hayley Francis            JR Kansas               x10:14.31  
  8 Rachel Simon              FR Kansas               x10:15.12  
  9 Jennifer Angles           NA Unattached           X10:21.43  
 10 Chaiss Matthews           FR LSU                   10:23.46  
 11 Michelle Mobley           JR LSU                  x11:01.01  
 12 Elizabeth Dunning         NA Unattached           X11:03.97  
 -- Katie Stevenson           FR LSU                        DNF  
 -- Jenna Walker              NA Unattached                XDNS  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 8:28.26  4/7/2012    Joe Clark, Connecticut                    
        Meet: M 8:28.26  4/7/2012    Joe Clark, Connecticut                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damian Roszko             JR Miss State             8:17.95M 
  2 Phillip Primeaux          JR LSU                    8:22.27M 
  3 Andrew Monaghan           SO Miss State             8:28.24M 
  4 Tyler Yunk                FR Kansas                 8:30.59  
  5 Evan Landes               JR Kansas                 8:34.24  
  6 Jordan Redd               SO Ohio State             8:35.42  
  7 James Wilson              JR Kansas                x8:39.32  
  8 Curtis Kelly              FR Miss State            x8:44.23  
  9 Curtis Hanle              SO Ohio State             8:45.08  
 10 Carson Britton            SR Miss State            x8:45.74  
 11 Roger Cooke               SR LSU                    8:46.46  
 12 Travis Pope               SO LSU                   x8:48.15  
 13 Mike Clark                SR Miss State            x8:53.27  
 14 Aron Koenck               SO LSU                   x8:59.48  
 15 Joseph St. Cyr            NA Unattached            X9:10.63  
 16 Philip Dempsey            JR LSU                   x9:22.69  
 17 William Wiesler           NA Unattached            X9:23.11  
 18 Kevin Kirchner            FR LSU                   x9:37.66  
 -- Matt Weickert             SO Miss State                 DNS  
 -- Philip Johnson            SR Miss State                 DNS  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina            
        Meet: M 3:32.48  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         A Sutherland, I Mayungbe, D Flemings, A Collier   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:40.71  
     1) Chanice Chase SO                2) Bealoved Brown FR              
     3) Bryiana Richardson FR           4) Travia Jones FR                
  2 Kansas  'A'                                         3:41.62  
     1) Diamond Dixon SR                2) Merdeces Smith SO              
     3) Whitney Adams FR                4) Rhavean King SO                
  3 UCLA  'A'                                           3:41.75  
     1) Alexis Walker SR                2) Ally Courtnall JR              
     3) Breyonna Hunter JR              4) Katherine Reid JR              
  4 Ohio State  'A'                                     3:47.10  
     1) Alexandria Johnson JR           2) Alycia Prior JR                
     3) Rachel Weber FR                 4) Alexis Franklin SO             
  5 Kansas  'B'                                        x3:50.59  
     1) Adriana Newell FR               2) Kourtney Keller FR             
     3) Mackenzie Klaver FR             4) Timmie Morris SR               
 -- LSU  'B'                                                DNF  
     1) Ka'Lynn Jupiter FR              2) Rushell Harvey FR              
     3) Morgan Schuetz SO               4)                                
 -- Tiger Olympians  'A'                                   XDNS  
     1) Rebecca Alexander SR            2) Kimberlyn Duncan SR            
     3) Charlene Lipsey SR              4) Cassandra Tate SR              
 -- Miss State  'A'                                         DNS  
     1) Ocian Archer JR                 2) Ste'yce McNeil SO              
     3) Peli Alzola FR                  4) Katie Huston SR                
 -- Ohio State  'B'                                         DNS  
     1)                                 2) Katie Borchers JR              
     3) Tammy Berger SO                 4)                                
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                                
        Meet: M 3:02.21  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J Roberts, T Henry, B Miller, D Pinder            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kansas  'A'                                         3:09.46   1 
     1) Michael Stigler JR              2) DeMario Johnson SR             
     3) Kenneth McCuin JR               4) Jamie Wilson SO                
  2 LSU  'A'                                            3:09.77   1 
     1) Darrell Bush SO                 2) Aaron Ernest JR                
     3) Blair Henderson FR              4) Vernon Norwood JR              
  3 LSU  'B'                                           x3:10.52   2 
     1) Quincy Downing JR               2) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SO    
     3) Fitzroy Dunkley SO              4) Cyril Grayson SO               
  4 Ohio State  'A'                                     3:11.41   1 
     1) Javon Walker SR                 2) Jordan Rispress SR             
     3) Nick Batcha JR                  4) Lamar Bruton FR                
  5 Miss State  'A'                                     3:12.92   1 
     1) Dustin James, II FR             2) Scottie Hearn SO               
     3) Steve Shoto SO                  4) Charles Taylor FR              
  6 UCLA  'A'                                           3:13.61   2 
     1) Jarrett Gonzales SO             2) Pete Lauderdale JR             
     3) Yusef Merriweather SR           4) Jonny Moniz FR                 
  7 Tiger Olympians  'A'                               X3:15.21   1 
     1) Armanti Hayes SR                2) Gabriel Mvumvure SR            
     3) Richard Thompson SR             4) Tristan Walker SR              
  8 Ohio State  'B'                                    x3:15.52   2 
     1) Donovan Robertson SO            2) Timothy Faust JR               
     3) Dominik Seitzer FR              4) Anthony Johnson FR             
  9 Kansas  'B'                                        x3:17.25   2 
     1) Drew Matthews SO                2) Dominque Manley SR             
     3) Dalen Fink SR                   4) Teddy Oteba JR                 
 10 Miss State  'B'                                    x3:34.53   2 
     1) JaQuarius Wilson FR             2) Juan Sanchez SR                
     3) Carl Pittman FR                 4) Damian Roszko JR               
 -- Miss State  'C'                                         DNS   2 
     1) Andrew Monaghan SO              2) Patrick Monaghan SO            
     3)                                 4) Carson Britton SR              
 
Event 24  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 East Runway
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                       
        Meet: M 167-08  4/13/2013   Lauren Kenney, Penn State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mayme Cook                SO LSU                     45.12m     148-00 
      FOUL  41.89m  40.02m  44.00m  45.12m  42.92m
  2 Zaybree Haury             FR UCLA                    44.48m     145-11 
      FOUL  41.83m  38.68m  42.83m  38.73m  44.48m
  3 Kianna Weinzheimer        SO Kansas                  43.42m     142-05 
      36.36m  39.91m  39.53m  43.42m  41.54m  FOUL
  4 Doren Welch               SO LSU                     42.93m     140-10 
      38.60m  42.93m  37.95m  38.21m  FOUL  42.53m
  5 Ali Brasuell              FR LSU                    x40.92m     134-03 
      38.19m  37.34m  38.21m  36.87m  38.56m  40.92m
  6 Johanna Krueger           JR Kansas                  39.51m     129-07 
      33.29m  38.97m  39.02m  33.29m  38.31m  39.51m
  7 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                    x34.38m     112-09 
      32.42m  30.66m  30.07m  31.94m  34.38m  34.15m
  8 Ivy Horn                  SO Ohio State              25.19m      82-08 
      FOUL  25.19m  FOUL  23.83m  FOUL  23.94m
  9 Jasmine Glover            SO Ohio State              24.76m      81-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  23.43m  24.76m
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 West Runway
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 264-05  1998        Andreas Linden, Unattached                 
        Meet: M 245-08  4/2/2011    Matt Byers, Iowa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bill Stanley              SO Ohio State              73.83m     242-03 
      71.21m  73.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Jeremy Tuttle             JR LSU                     65.59m     215-02 
      58.49m  65.59m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Cody Danielson            FR UCLA                    65.11m     213-07 
      59.79m  61.37m  60.57m  63.84m  65.11m  FOUL
  4 Philip Moody              SO LSU                     60.37m     198-01 
      FOUL  60.37m  54.67m  60.09m  55.49m  58.68m
  5 Terry Hughes              SO LSU                    x57.42m     188-05 
      49.26m  57.42m  55.21m  54.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Garrett LeBouef           SO LSU                    x55.18m     181-00 
      52.32m  55.18m  FOUL  53.09m  FOUL  53.93m
  7 Austin Britton            JR Miss State              53.64m     176-00 
      51.50m  51.94m  53.29m  53.64m  FOUL  49.91m
  8 Cory Kunze                SR Ohio State              49.55m     162-07 
      49.15m  45.41m  49.55m  44.66m  48.95m  46.29m
  9 Carl Pittman              FR Miss State              42.84m     140-07 
      40.06m  40.88m  42.84m  39.74m  41.32m  39.64m
 10 JaQuarius Wilson          FR Miss State             x38.84m     127-05 
      FOUL  38.84m  FOUL            
 -- Zach Taylor               FR Miss State                 DNS            
 
Event 23  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 West Cage
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                      
        Meet: M 196-03  4/13/2013   Rodney Brown, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julian Wruck              SR UCLA                    61.51m     201-10 
      59.43m  FOUL  61.00m  FOUL  61.51m  FOUL
  2 Rodney Brown              JR LSU                     61.08m     200-05 
      60.20m  FOUL  FOUL  60.40m  57.75m  61.08m
  3 Matthew Kosecki           SR UCLA                    55.58m     182-04 
      52.34m  53.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.58m
  4 Nicholas Scarvelis        SO UCLA                   x54.30m     178-02 
      49.94m  53.36m  53.00m  54.30m  52.75m  53.26m
  5 Mitchell Cooper           FR Kansas                  53.50m     175-06 
      41.14m  52.76m  53.50m  52.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brian Bishop                 Unattached             X52.22m     171-04 
      50.20m  FOUL  52.22m  51.88m  51.58m  52.18m
  7 JC Murasky                SO Ohio State              50.89m     166-11 
      46.06m  46.24m  50.89m  45.99m  46.89m  FOUL
  8 Jeremy Octeau             FR LSU                     49.16m     161-03 
      42.58m  40.53m  49.16m  44.53m  47.22m  44.46m
  9 Jonathan Miller           SR Kansas                  48.63m     159-06 
      FOUL  47.83m  48.63m  47.52m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Will Parsons              SO UCLA                   x48.40m     158-09 
      48.17m  48.06m  48.40m            
 11 Tautvydas Kieras          JR Miss State              47.03m     154-03 
      FOUL  46.27m  47.03m            
 12 Terry Hughes              SO LSU                    x46.03m     151-00 
      46.03m  45.46m  FOUL            
 13 Aaron Zedella             FR Ohio State              44.28m     145-03 
      43.47m  42.96m  44.28m            
 14 Kenny Boyer               FR Kansas                 x43.85m     143-10 
      FOUL  43.85m  43.13m            
 15 Cory Kunze                SR Ohio State             x37.82m     124-01 
      36.80m  32.13m  37.82m            
 -- Jeremy Tuttle             JR LSU                        DNS            
 -- Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                       DNS            
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 3.42
 Progressions - 3.42, 3.57, 3.72, 3.92, 4.02
 4.12, 4.17, (5 cm)
     Stadium: s 14-02.50  2011        Rachel Laurent, LSU                      
        Meet: M    14-02  4/7/2012    Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elena Clarke              SR UCLA                     4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.12 4.19 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Natasha Kolbo             SR UCLA                     4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.12 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Natalia Bartnovskaya      NA Unattached              X3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Jamie House               JR Kansas                   3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kayla Mallett             SO UCLA                    x3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Sidney Rodkey             SO Miss State               3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Emily Schwartz            SO Ohio State               3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.42 3.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Abby Row                  SR Kansas                      NH            
     3.42 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 1.56
 Progressions - 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.80,
 1.83 (3 cm)
     Stadium: s 6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian           
        Meet: M    5-10  4/2/2011    Brittani Carter, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Walker             SR UCLA                     1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Zibby Boyer               JR UCLA                     1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Colleen O'Brien           JR Kansas                   1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Shanice Hall              SO LSU                      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lynnika Pitts             SR LSU                      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jasmine Glover            SO Ohio State               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Abigaill Dill             JR Miss State               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Caroline Gyllenbern       SO UCLA                    x1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Macy Grace Gitz           FR LSU                     x1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Grace Pickell             FR Kansas                   1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
 10 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                     x1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 25  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 West Cage
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 204-04  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                        
        Meet: M 194-05  4/13/2013   Anna Jelmini, Arizona Stat                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anastasiya Muchkayev      SO Kansas                  49.96m     163-11 
      FOUL  44.20m  48.37m  49.96m  48.15m  FOUL
  2 Carly Pendleton           JR Ohio State              48.19m     158-01 
      44.77m  FOUL  FOUL  43.10m  47.92m  48.19m
  3 Tori Bliss                JR LSU                     47.41m     155-06 
      44.05m  46.02m  FOUL  46.63m  FOUL  47.41m
  4 Jaycee Olsen              JR UCLA                    43.58m     143-00 
      42.11m  43.58m  FOUL  42.17m  40.06m  40.50m
  5 Emily Taylor              JR Ohio State              42.34m     138-11 
      42.34m  FOUL  FOUL  38.73m  38.78m  39.95m
  6 Zaybree Haury             FR UCLA                    41.27m     135-05 
      40.24m  39.87m  39.72m  41.27m  FOUL  40.03m
  7 Haley Reynolds            FR Miss State              38.74m     127-01 
      18.99m  38.74m  36.14m  38.13m  38.20m  FOUL
 
Event 31  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 70-10.50  2002        Janus Robberts, SMU                      
        Meet: M    62-11  4/7/2012    Joe Kovacs, Penn State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Scarvelis        SO UCLA                    19.27m   63-02.75 
      18.09m  18.75m  18.29m  18.96m  18.78m  19.27m
  2 JC Murasky                SO Ohio State              17.55m   57-07.00 
      17.29m  16.25m  16.77m  17.55m  17.16m  17.39m
  3 Julian Wruck              SR UCLA                    16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.03m  FOUL  FOUL  16.12m  16.56m  FOUL
  4 Tautvydas Kieras          JR Miss State              15.97m   52-04.75 
      14.93m  15.16m  15.80m  15.67m  15.97m  15.64m
  5 Dylan Dyke                FR Ohio State              15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.03m  15.21m  15.52m  15.67m  15.67m  15.91m
  6 Aaron Zedella             FR Ohio State             x15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.15m  15.76m  15.83m  FOUL  15.41m  15.45m
  7 Jeremy Octeau             FR LSU                     15.00m   49-02.50 
      FOUL  13.34m  FOUL  15.00m  14.81m  14.48m
  8 Kenny Boyer               FR Kansas                  14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.81m  14.35m  14.53m  14.41m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Michael Jensen            FR Kansas                     DNS            
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 1.88
 Progressions - 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.12,
 2.15 (3 cm)
     Stadium: s 7-05.75  1987        Tom Smith, Illinois St.                   
     Stadium: c 7-05.75  1987        Dothel Edwards, Troy Kemp, Georgia, Boise 
        Meet: M    7-04  4/7/2012    Jeffery Herron, Iowa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Antavius McGhee           SO Miss State               2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Austin Hoag               SO Kansas                   2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jonathan Fuller           JR Kansas                   2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Josh Fridley              FR Ohio State               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kevin Jones               SO Kansas                  x1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                       DNS            
 -- Brant Reardon             SO Ohio State                 DNS            
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
        Meet: M    21-05  4/13/2013   Christabel Nettey, Arizona Stat          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kylie Price               JR UCLA                     6.32m   1.4  20-09.00 
     6.05m(2.7) 5.56m(2.7) 5.80m(1.2) 5.92m(0.6) 5.95m(1.8) 6.32m(1.4)
  2 Sydney Conley             SO Kansas                   6.12m   3.4  20-01.00 
     6.12m(3.4) 5.86m(2.3) FOUL      6.07m(3.0) 5.69m(0.3) 5.80m(0.9)
  3 Nataliyah Friar           FR LSU                      5.90m   2.7  19-04.25 
     FOUL      5.90m(2.7) 5.71m(0.4) 5.83m(1.2) 5.89m(0.8) 5.31m(-0.2)
  4 Adenike Pedro             SR Ohio State               5.80m  +0.0  19-00.50 
     5.80m(-0.0) 5.57m(2.7) 5.06m(2.1) 5.72m(2.4) 5.36m(1.5) 5.59m(0.2)
  5 Maya Brown                JR UCLA                     5.75m   2.3  18-10.50 
     FOUL      5.75m(2.3) 5.71m(2.6) 5.50m(2.5) 5.71m(1.7) FOUL     
  6 Bianca Walton             JR Ohio State               5.66m   1.4  18-07.00 
     5.66m(1.4) 5.61m(2.1) FOUL      5.57m(2.8) 5.58m(0.2) FOUL     
  7 Alexis Walker             SR UCLA                    x5.40m   2.4  17-08.75 
     5.29m(2.1) 5.40m(2.4) 5.06m(1.8) 4.92m(-0.1) PASS      PASS     
  8 Ivy Horn                  SO Ohio State              x5.39m   0.5  17-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.34m(0.7) 4.99m(0.7) 5.39m(0.5) FOUL     
  9 Merdeces Smith            SO Kansas                   5.34m   2.9  17-06.25 
     5.34m(2.9) 5.16m(3.0) 5.29m(2.6) 5.02m(4.2) PASS      PASS     
 -- Shanice Holmes            SO LSU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 4.58
 Progressions - 4.58, 4.78, 4.98, 5.13, 5.28, 5.38
 5.43 (5cm)
     Stadium: s 18-09.25  2007        Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians             
        Meet: M    17-04  4/7/2012    Kyal Meyers, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Woepse            SR UCLA                     5.48m   17-11.75 
     4.58 4.78 4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38 5.43 5.48 5.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Joseph Caraway            SR Unattached              X5.38m   17-07.75 
     4.58 4.78 4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38 5.43 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Nick Meyer                FR Kansas                   5.28m   17-03.75 
     4.58 4.78 4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Casey Bowen               JR Kansas                   5.13m   16-10.00 
     4.58 4.78 4.98 5.13 5.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Andreas Duplantis         JR LSU                      5.13m   16-10.00 
     4.58 4.78 4.98 5.13 5.28 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jaora Johnson             SR LSU                      4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.58 4.78 4.98 5.13 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tyler Borton              JR Ohio State               4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.58 4.78 4.98 5.13 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 John Bourgeouis           SR Miss State               4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.58 4.78 4.98 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Aaron Blevins             JR Kansas                  x4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.58 4.78 4.98 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Cody Marshall             SR Ohio State               4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.58 4.78 4.98 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Mark Sakioka              JR UCLA                     4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.58 4.78 4.98 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Regan Gilbert             JR Kansas                  x4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.58 4.78 4.98 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Cameron Robichaux         FR LSU                     x4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.58 4.78 4.98 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14 Jonathon Nelson           FR Unattached              X4.58m   15-00.25 
     4.58 4.78 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jacques Dugas             SO Unattached                 XNH            
     4.58 
      XXX 
 -- Greg Lupton               JR Kansas                      NH            
     4.58 4.78 4.98 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Alex Bishop               SR Kansas                      NH            
     4.58 4.78 4.98 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Nick Maestretti           SO Kansas                     DNS            
     4.58 
      DNS 
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
        Meet: M    25-07  4/7/2012    Damar Forbes, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kyron Blaise              SR Tiger Olympians         X7.65m   2.6  25-01.25 
     PASS      7.32m(0.8) FOUL      7.12m(+0.0) FOUL      7.65m(2.6)
  2 Austin Hazel              FR UCLA                     7.25m   1.0  23-09.50 
     6.69m(0.8) 7.25m(1.0) 5.63m(3.8) 6.83m(-0.5) 7.22m(2.0) 7.15m(2.2)
  3 Michael Perry             SR UCLA                     7.18m   2.0  23-06.75 
     6.65m(1.4) 7.11m(2.5) 7.18m(2.0) 7.10m(1.4) 7.15m(1.5) 7.03m(2.3)
  4 Brian Katzfey             JR Kansas                   6.85m   1.7  22-05.75 
     6.85m(1.7) 6.84m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.51m(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 JaQuarius Wilson          FR Miss State               6.71m   1.7  22-00.25 
     6.61m(0.4) 6.48m(3.2) 6.71m(1.7) FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  6 Richard Smith             JR Kansas                   6.58m   2.1  21-07.25 
     6.36m(0.9) 6.41m(2.7) 6.48m(0.2) 6.58m(2.1) 6.54m(+0.0) FOUL     
  7 Blake Selig               SO UCLA                    x6.47m   0.7  21-02.75 
     6.47m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Carl Pittman              FR Miss State               5.51m   0.8  18-01.00 
     5.31m(1.2) 5.40m(1.0) 5.51m(0.8) PASS      PASS      FOUL     
 -- A.J. Ward                 SO Miss State                FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 -- Zachary Thomas            FR UCLA                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 -- Zach Taylor               FR Miss State                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Caleb Cowling             FR Kansas                     DNS   NWI           
 -- Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                       DNS   NWI           
 
Event 32  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 West Cage
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 220-06  2002        Jamie Moton, Clemson                       
        Meet: M 220-10  4/13/2013   Chelsea Cassulo, Arizona Stat              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Denise Hinton             SR LSU                     63.86m     209-06 
      FOUL  62.20m  63.86m  FOUL  61.68m    
  2 Daina Levy                SO Kansas                  62.78m     206-00 
      60.58m  61.97m  59.74m  62.78m  58.48m    
  3 Karen Henning             SR LSU                     58.25m     191-01 
      56.72m  58.25m  57.87m  54.96m  56.03m    
  4 Dasha Tsema               SO Kansas                  51.08m     167-07 
      50.02m  47.16m  FOUL  45.13m  51.08m    
  5 Jaycee Olsen              JR UCLA                    49.55m     162-07 
      FOUL  49.14m  49.55m  FOUL  FOUL    
  6 Carly Pendleton           JR Ohio State              47.87m     157-01 
      FOUL  47.73m  47.87m  FOUL  FOUL    
  7 Emily Taylor              JR Ohio State              44.22m     145-01 
      38.36m  42.45m  FOUL  44.22m  FOUL    
  8 Haley Reynolds            FR Miss State              42.17m     138-04 
      FOUL  38.85m  39.33m  39.05m  42.17m    
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 59-02  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                         
        Meet: M 55-11  4/13/2013   Tori Bliss, LSU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Bliss                JR LSU                     16.65m   54-07.50 
      16.04m  16.54m  FOUL  16.43m  16.62m  16.65m
  2 Anastasiya Muchkayev      SO Kansas                  15.52m   50-11.00 
      14.89m  FOUL  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  15.30m
  3 Dasha Tsema               SO Kansas                  12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.57m  12.46m  12.55m  12.61m  12.69m  FOUL
  4 Haley Reynolds            FR Miss State              12.34m   40-06.00 
      FOUL  12.34m  FOUL  FOUL  12.01m  11.19m
 -- Ivy Horn                  SO Ohio State                 DNS            
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 West Cage
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 253-08  2002        Andreas Haklits, Georgia                   
        Meet: M 216-09  4/2/2011    Walter Henning, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Tuttle             JR LSU                     62.43m     204-10 
      61.56m  FOUL  62.43m  61.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Aaron Zedella             FR Ohio State              55.87m     183-04 
      53.70m  55.87m  53.10m  52.78m  FOUL  52.72m
  3 Josh Scherer              SR UCLA                    55.65m     182-07 
      FOUL  55.65m  54.51m  55.55m  55.50m  FOUL
  4 David Collins             SO LSU                     55.45m     181-11 
      51.28m  55.45m  FOUL  FOUL  52.74m  FOUL
  5 Dylan Dyke                FR Ohio State              50.44m     165-06 
      FOUL  49.53m  FOUL  47.40m  48.85m  50.44m
  6 Mitchell Cooper           FR Kansas                  49.33m     161-10 
      49.31m  48.73m  FOUL  49.33m  46.59m  48.57m
  7 Garrett LeBouef           SO LSU                    x44.29m     145-04 
      FOUL  41.14m  FOUL  44.29m  41.75m  42.40m
  8 Tautvydas Kieras          JR Miss State              42.85m     140-07 
      FOUL  40.54m  41.73m  41.09m  42.85m  40.36m
 -- Joseph Velez              SO Ohio State                 DNS            
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                  
        Meet: M    42-07  4/2/2011    Melissa Ogbourne, LSU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lynnika Pitts             SR LSU                     12.89m   2.4  42-03.50 
     FOUL      12.73m(2.0) 12.89m(2.4) 12.79m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  2 Nataliyah Friar           FR LSU                     12.36m   1.9  40-06.75 
     12.36m(1.9) 12.13m(2.0) 12.08m(2.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Bianca Walton             JR Ohio State              12.02m   1.1  39-05.25 
     FOUL      11.66m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      11.98m(1.4) 12.02m(1.1)
  4 Shanice Holmes            SO LSU                    x11.47m   3.6  37-07.75 
     11.06m(2.2) FOUL      11.47m(3.6) 10.50m(1.0) FOUL      11.30m(2.1)
  5 Amanda Caines             SR Kansas                  11.12m   2.0  36-05.75 
     11.07m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.05m(0.7) 11.12m(2.0)
 -- Keri Emanuel              SR LSU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Ebony Brinker             JR Miss State                 DNS   NWI           
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
        Meet: M    53-06  4/7/2012    Troy Doris, Iowa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzroy Dunkley           SO LSU                     15.53m   0.9  50-11.50 
     15.35m(-0.1) 15.53m(0.9) 14.86m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Julian Vann               JR Ohio State              14.93m   0.9  48-11.75 
     FOUL      14.93m(0.9) FOUL      14.73m(1.0) 14.66m(-0.4) 14.71m(0.3)
  3 Richard Smith             JR Kansas                  14.56m   1.9  47-09.25 
     14.56m(1.9) 14.37m(1.1) 14.16m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Jonathan Pitt             FR LSU                     14.48m   0.4  47-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.33m(1.4) 14.48m(0.4) 14.15m(-0.4)
  5 Michael Perry             SR UCLA                    13.62m   0.4  44-08.25 
     13.25m(0.3) 13.62m(0.4) 13.56m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                        180        2) Kansas                    133   
    3) Ohio State                 109.50     4) UCLA                       98   
    5) Miss State                  42.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                        166        2) Ohio State                106   
    3) Kansas                     104        4) UCLA                       95   
    5) Miss State                  74