Swimming and Diving


Licensed to Louisiana State University S&D

                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/9/2014 03:53 PM

                             LSU vs SMU - 1/9/2014                             

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Louisiana State University-LA  'B'                     NT    1:30.41   11  

     1) Rysemus, Logan E 18             2) Alvarado Jiminez, Ricardo A 23 

     3) Linge, Alex T 21                4) Saco, Michael B 21             

       23.40    25.18    21.68    20.15                                    

  2 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                     NT    1:31.02    4  

     1) Young, Michael D 21             2) Rooker, Gabriel J 19           

     3) Greeff, Frank A 21              4) Gonzalez, Marco 20             

       23.42    25.36    21.73    20.51                                    

  3 Southern Methodist University-NT  'A'                  NT    1:32.24    2  

     1) Newton, Braeden D 21            2) Hansen, Nicolai G 25           

     3) Cerkovnik, Ziga 19              4) Koops, Ryan A 22               

       24.40    25.65    21.80    20.39                                    

  4 Louisiana State University-LA  'C'                     NT   x1:32.70  

     1) Swietlicki, Daniel 22           2) Dejean, Silas A 18             

     3) McCaffrey, Devin R 19           4) Crosson, Tyler A 18            

       23.70    26.05    22.49    20.46                                    

  5 Southern Methodist University-NT  'C'                  NT    1:35.61  

     1) Wells, Tucker J 18              2) Fletcher, Julian R 22          

     3) Rauth, Tyler J 20               4) Gibson, Justin A 19            

       24.96    26.18    23.15    21.32                                    

  6 Louisiana State University-LA  'D'                     NT   x1:35.64  

     1) Goldman, Brandon R 18           2) Finnegan, Colin J 19           

     3) Klein, Eric 17                  4) Elder, Malique J 18            

       23.89    27.56    23.14    21.05                                    

  7 Southern Methodist University-NT  'B'                  NT   x1:40.61  

     1) Colket, Thomas B 18             2) Corley, Hayden H 19            

     3) Middleton, Hunter H 20          4) Turk, Nelson J 21              

       26.54    27.02    24.46    22.59                                    

 

Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dewlen, Elliot R          19 LSU-LA                    NT    9:25.05    9  

      25.49   28.22   28.36   28.50   28.36   28.38   28.35   28.43

      28.44   28.40   28.21   28.25   28.48   28.75   28.62   28.57

      28.57   28.51   28.39   27.77                                

  2 Schaefer, Matthew W       21 LSU-LA                    NT    9:34.50    4  

      26.35   27.88   28.21   28.72   28.63   28.88   29.10   29.34

      29.30   29.45   29.46   29.46   29.22   29.27   29.10   29.01

      28.85   28.38   28.32   27.57                                

  3 Coltharp, Shane A         21 LSU-LA                    NT    9:38.32    3  

      26.51   28.52   29.03   29.32   29.14   29.37   29.45   29.35

      29.46   29.57   29.37   29.73   29.33   29.36   29.16   29.14

      28.90   28.19   27.80   27.62                                

  4 Andonie, Gabo             20 So. Methodist-NT          NT    9:41.27    2  

      26.07   28.16   28.39   28.83   28.83   28.89   28.96   29.24

      29.45   29.26   29.38   29.30   29.62   29.51   29.48   29.43

      29.75   30.08   29.81   28.83                                

  5 Holloway, Eastman G       20 So. Methodist-NT          NT    9:50.11    1  

      25.79   27.59   27.71   28.16   28.25   28.66   28.86   29.15

      29.27   29.29   29.69   30.01   29.80   30.53   30.78   30.96

      31.53   31.59   31.43   31.06                                

  6 Towne, Mitchell R         19 So. Methodist-NT          NT   10:20.42  

      26.92   28.89   29.60   30.32   30.53   31.16   31.02   31.45

      31.51   31.97   31.62   31.70   32.08   32.19   32.30   32.37

      31.95   31.55   31.13   30.16                                

 

Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Greeff, Frank A           21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:39.22    9  

      23.29   25.33   25.45   25.15                                

  2 Roney, Matt P             22 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:40.30    4  

      23.72   25.52   25.40   25.66                                

  3 Linge, Alex T             21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:42.60    3  

      23.72   26.05   26.70   26.13                                

  4 Andriunaitis, Giedrius    22 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:45.06    2  

      24.07   26.04   27.14   27.81                                

  5 Bergeron, Braydon D       19 LSU-LA                    NT    1:45.69    1  

      25.18   27.24   27.07   26.20                                

  6 Colket, Matthew H         18 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:46.55  

      24.57   26.62   27.77   27.59                                

 

Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Swietlicki, Daniel        22 LSU-LA                    NT      50.21    9  

      24.45   25.76                                                

  2 Young, Michael D          21 LSU-LA                    NT      50.24    4  

      24.96   25.28                                                

  3 Crosson, Tyler A          18 LSU-LA                    NT      52.25    3  

      25.53   26.72                                                

  4 Newton, Braeden D         21 So. Methodist-NT          NT      52.72    2  

      25.90   26.82                                                

  5 Hook, Nicholas T          18 So. Methodist-NT          NT      53.77    1  

      26.04   27.73                                                

  6 Colket, Thomas B          18 So. Methodist-NT          NT      56.31  

      27.70   28.61                                                

 

Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rooker, Gabriel J         19 LSU-LA                    NT      56.11    9  

      26.75   29.36                                                

  2 Alvarado Jiminez, Ricard  23 LSU-LA                    NT      56.26    4  

      27.07   29.19                                                

  3 Hansen, Nicolai G         25 So. Methodist-NT          NT      56.54    3  

      26.87   29.67                                                

  4 Dejean, Silas A           18 LSU-LA                    NT      58.25    2  

      27.47   30.78                                                

  5 McCaffrey, Devin R        19 LSU-LA                    NT     x58.38  

      27.59   30.79                                                

  6 Napier-Jameson, Matthew   22 So. Methodist-NT          NT      58.41    1  

      27.26   31.15                                                

  7 Fletcher, Julian R        22 So. Methodist-NT          NT      58.81  

      27.56   31.25                                                

  8 Corley, Hayden H          19 So. Methodist-NT          NT     x59.75  

      28.14   31.61                                                

 -- House, Garrett J          18 LSU-LA                    NT     X57.80  

      27.22   30.58                                                

 -- Finnegan, Colin J         19 LSU-LA                    NT   X1:00.49  

      28.48   32.01                                                

 -- Cade, Ryan M              18 LSU-LA                    NT   X1:01.19  

      28.99   32.20                                                

 -- Lara, Pablo A             17 So. Methodist-NT          NT   X1:08.71  

      32.36   36.35                                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Goldman, Brandon R        18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:49.95    9  

      24.67   28.22   28.74   28.32                                

  2 Rysemus, Logan E          18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:49.99    4  

      24.06   28.20   28.72   29.01                                

  3 Rauth, Tyler J            20 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:53.40    3  

      25.43   28.96   28.85   30.16                                

  4 Wells, Tucker J           18 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:56.33    2  

      25.18   28.62   30.03   32.50                                

  5 Middleton, Hunter H       20 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:03.98    1  

      26.75   30.68   32.00   34.55                                

 

Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cerkovnik, Ziga           19 So. Methodist-NT          NT      20.59    9  

  2 Saco, Michael B           21 LSU-LA                    NT      20.64    4  

  3 Gonzalez, Marco           20 LSU-LA                    NT      21.02    3  

  4 Koops, Ryan A             22 So. Methodist-NT          NT      21.17    2  

  5 Elder, Malique J          18 LSU-LA                    NT      21.61    1  

  6 Gibson, Justin A          19 So. Methodist-NT          NT      21.89  

  7 Dobbs, Andrew M           19 So. Methodist-NT          NT     x22.39  

 

Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Burnett, Devin R          20 So. Methodist-NT          NP     359.55    9  

  2 McKinney, Sean M          21 LSU-LA                    NP     349.35    4  

  3 Klein, Bryce A            18 So. Methodist-NT          NP     336.83    3  

  4 Hodges, Hayden H          20 So. Methodist-NT          NP     320.55    2  

  5 Leong, Kevin Y            22 LSU-LA                    NP     312.68    1  

  6 Rowton, Zak               18 LSU-LA                    NP     275.85  

  7 Meinecke, Parker P        19 So. Methodist-NT          NP    x250.20  

 

Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Saco, Michael B           21 LSU-LA                    NT      46.01    9  

      22.31   23.70                                                

  2 Roney, Matt P             22 So. Methodist-NT          NT      46.40    4  

      22.42   23.98                                                

  3 Crosson, Tyler A          18 LSU-LA                    NT      46.73    3  

      22.44   24.29                                                

  4 Gonzalez, Marco           20 LSU-LA                    NT      47.22    2  

      22.21   25.01                                                

  5 Koops, Ryan A             22 So. Methodist-NT          NT      47.46    1  

      22.71   24.75                                                

  6 Andriunaitis, Giedrius    22 So. Methodist-NT          NT      48.02  

      22.82   25.20                                                

  7 Bergeron, Braydon D       19 LSU-LA                    NT     x48.44  

      23.08   25.36                                                

  8 Hook, Nicholas T          18 So. Methodist-NT          NT     x49.02  

      23.79   25.23                                                

 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Goldman, Brandon R        18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:48.34    9  

      26.11   27.75   27.66   26.82                                

  2 Young, Michael D          21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:49.67    4  

      26.11   27.90   28.16   27.50                                

  3 Swietlicki, Daniel        22 LSU-LA                    NT    1:50.07    3  

      26.03   28.02   28.81   27.21                                

  4 Coltharp, Shane A         21 LSU-LA                    NT   x1:52.93  

      26.87   28.65   28.91   28.50                                

  5 Newton, Braeden D         21 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:59.05    2  

      27.49   29.82   30.72   31.02                                

  6 Colket, Thomas B          18 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:02.55    1  

      28.91   30.84   31.52   31.28                                

 

Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Alvarado Jiminez, Ricard  23 LSU-LA                    NT    2:01.00    9  

      27.90   31.34   30.92   30.84                                

  2 Hansen, Nicolai G         25 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:04.34    4  

      27.86   31.79   32.31   32.38                                

  3 House, Garrett J          18 LSU-LA                    NT    2:04.89    3  

      28.77   31.85   31.65   32.62                                

  4 Dejean, Silas A           18 LSU-LA                    NT    2:08.29    2  

      29.48   33.18   33.33   32.30                                

  5 Fletcher, Julian R        22 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:09.76    1  

      28.91   32.99   34.01   33.85                                

  6 Corley, Hayden H          19 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:10.22  

      30.38   32.95   32.86   34.03                                

  7 Napier-Jameson, Matthew   22 So. Methodist-NT          NT   x2:10.81  

      29.16   33.22   34.03   34.40                                

  8 Cade, Ryan M              18 LSU-LA                    NT   x2:11.01  

      30.03   33.80   33.70   33.48                                

 

Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dewlen, Elliot R          19 LSU-LA                    NT    4:34.73    9  

      25.46   28.02   28.14   28.20   28.03   27.97   28.09   26.67

      27.17   26.98                                                

  2 Holloway, Eastman G       20 So. Methodist-NT          NT    4:40.16    4  

      25.40   27.37   27.67   27.67   28.10   28.36   28.77   28.91

      28.72   29.19                                                

  3 Rooker, Gabriel J         19 LSU-LA                    NT    4:42.95    3  

      26.27   28.41   29.06   28.89   28.52   28.40   28.18   28.13

      28.72   28.37                                                

  4 Schaefer, Matthew W       21 LSU-LA                    NT    4:44.46    2  

      25.85   28.07   28.61   29.16   29.30   29.50   29.34   29.00

      28.30   27.33                                                

  5 Andonie, Gabo             20 So. Methodist-NT          NT    4:49.88    1  

      25.62   28.26   29.11   29.73   29.67   28.93   29.33   29.72

      30.23   29.28                                                

  6 Towne, Mitchell R         19 So. Methodist-NT          NT    4:54.17  

      26.60   28.80   29.25   30.40   30.68   30.60   30.81   31.04

      28.83   27.16                                                

  7 Colket, Matthew H         18 So. Methodist-NT          NT   x4:54.46  

      25.90   28.65   29.35   29.86   29.92   30.33   30.42   30.73

      30.86   28.44                                                

 

Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Greeff, Frank A           21 LSU-LA                    NT      49.58    9  

      23.51   26.07                                                

  2 Cerkovnik, Ziga           19 So. Methodist-NT          NT      49.88    4  

      23.19   26.69                                                

  3 Wells, Tucker J           18 So. Methodist-NT          NT      51.23    3  

      24.02   27.21                                                

  4 Klein, Eric               17 LSU-LA                    NT      51.36    2  

      24.01   27.35                                                

  5 Rauth, Tyler J            20 So. Methodist-NT          NT      51.54    1  

      24.40   27.14                                                

  6 Middleton, Hunter H       20 So. Methodist-NT          NT     x54.03  

      24.57   29.46                                                

 -- McCaffrey, Devin R        19 LSU-LA                    NT     X50.94  

      23.73   27.21                                                

 -- Linge, Alex T             21 LSU-LA                    NT     X51.14  

      23.49   27.65                                                

 

Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Burnett, Devin R          20 So. Methodist-NT          NP     397.50    9  

  2 Klein, Bryce A            18 So. Methodist-NT          NP     393.83    4  

  3 McKinney, Sean M          21 LSU-LA                    NP     360.23    3  

  4 Rowton, Zak               18 LSU-LA                    NP     339.38    2  

  5 Leong, Kevin Y            22 LSU-LA                    NP     328.35    1  

  6 Hodges, Hayden H          20 So. Methodist-NT          NP     326.55  

  7 Meinecke, Parker P        19 So. Methodist-NT          NP    x288.08  

 

Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Goldman, Brandon R        18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:51.10    9  

      24.18   27.59   33.32   26.01                                

  2 Hansen, Nicolai G         25 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:52.93    4  

      24.85   30.29   32.19   25.60                                

  3 Wells, Tucker J           18 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:57.17    3  

      25.20   30.34   33.84   27.79                                

  4 Holloway, Eastman G       20 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:59.59    2  

      25.47   29.60   37.24   27.28                                

  5 Dobbs, Andrew M           19 So. Methodist-NT          NT   x2:02.06  

      26.08   32.06   35.21   28.71                                

  6 Newton, Braeden D         21 So. Methodist-NT          NT   x2:02.79  

      26.33   30.29   36.67   29.50                                

  7 Colket, Thomas B          18 So. Methodist-NT          NT   x2:05.55  

      26.78   31.53   38.58   28.66                                

  8 Lara, Pablo A             17 So. Methodist-NT          NT   x2:12.48  

      27.79   34.77   38.85   31.07                                

 -- Greeff, Frank A           21 LSU-LA                    NT   X1:52.49  

      24.11   29.26   33.78   25.34                                

 -- Rysemus, Logan E          18 LSU-LA                    NT   X1:53.27  

      24.31   28.78   34.21   25.97                                

 -- Klein, Eric               17 LSU-LA                    NT   X1:55.72  

      25.13   29.18   34.58   26.83                                

 

Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Southern Methodist University-NT  'A'                  NT    3:05.15   11  

     1) Roney, Matt P 22                2) Andriunaitis, Giedrius 22      

     3) Cerkovnik, Ziga 19              4) Koops, Ryan A 22               

       22.31    46.13    12.19    47.03    21.48    45.28    21.67    46.71

  2 Southern Methodist University-NT  'B'                  NT    3:12.50    4  

     1) Gibson, Justin A 19             2) Hook, Nicholas T 18            

     3) Rauth, Tyler J 20               4) Colket, Matthew H 18           

       22.72    47.50    22.95    48.26    22.84    47.91    23.42    48.83

  3 Southern Methodist University-NT  'C'                  NT   x3:21.27  

     1) Middleton, Hunter H 20          2) Andonie, Gabo 20               

     3) Turk, Nelson J 21               4) Towne, Mitchell R 19           

       23.76    50.97    23.77    49.88    23.55    50.02    24.50    50.40

 -- Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                     NT   X3:03.36  

     1) Linge, Alex T 21                2) Saco, Michael B 21             

     3) Crosson, Tyler A 18             4) Gonzalez, Marco 20             

       22.49    46.96    21.04    44.53    21.55    46.00    21.40    45.87

 -- Louisiana State University-LA  'B'                     NT   X3:05.39  

     1) Rooker, Gabriel J 19            2) Elder, Malique J 18            

     3) McCaffrey, Devin R 19           4) Young, Michael D 21            

       22.89    46.72    22.16    46.41    21.79    46.23    21.57    46.03

 -- Louisiana State University-LA  'C'                     NT   X3:13.39  

     1) Swietlicki, Daniel 22           2) Finnegan, Colin J 19           

     3) Bergeron, Braydon D 19          4) Dejean, Silas A 18             

       23.19    47.51    23.16    48.74    22.99    48.52    22.82    48.62

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     

 

  1. Louisiana State University          185   2. Southern Methodist University       112